2017 West Sacramento CX Grand Prix
Race Results
10/1/2017 - Day 2 - Presented by Toyota
Junior Men 15-18/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 129  Brody Mcdonald 16 361964  Escondido CA  CELO PACIFIC 07:27.9 07:21.1 07:28.9 - - - - - 3 22:17.9 07:26.0   19887
2 122  Elijah Krause 16 457953  Bend OR  Trusty Switchblade 07:27.9 07:20.7 07:46.3 - - - - - 3 22:34.9 07:31.6 00:17.0 19869
3 118  Travis Tucker 16 517678  Sebadtopol CA  Cx natiom 07:30.0 07:31.0 07:40.9 - - - - - 3 22:41.9 07:34.0 00:24.0 17319
4 142  Mckay Kinsey 15 423654  Fresno CA  Academy 07:45.0 07:46.8 07:51.1 - - - - - 3 23:22.8 07:47.6 01:05.0 17291
5 131  Dylan Gong 17 517470  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:44.6 07:53.3 07:59.9 - - - - - 3 23:37.8 07:52.6 01:20.0 17787
6 130  Grant Heuring 17 496677  Fresno CA  Academy 07:57.9 07:57.9 08:34.2 - - - - - 3 24:29.9 08:10.0 02:12.0 19852
7 117  Ian Lopez De San Roman 15 503995  Sebastpol CA  CX Nation 08:09.0 08:15.9 08:18.0 - - - - - 3 24:42.9 08:14.3 02:25.0 17278
8 124  Brian Kalcic 17 516782  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 08:07.9 08:20.0 08:21.0 - - - - - 3 24:48.9 08:16.3 02:31.0 17808
9 696  Creighton Gruber 17 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:10.9 08:23.1 08:19.4 - - - - - 3 24:53.4 08:17.8 02:36.0 15567
10 120  Conner Kredo-Brown 18 540972  San Rafael CA  Voler/ Clif/ HRS/ Rock Lobster 08:20.7 08:44.7 08:20.4 - - - - - 3 25:25.8 08:28.6 03:08.0 19871
11 126  Justin Peck 15 457093  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 08:31.8 08:36.0 08:22.0 - - - - - 3 25:29.9 08:30.0 03:12.0 17794
12 121  Henry Chadwick 16 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:40.0 09:10.9 10:41.9 - - - - - 3 28:32.8 09:30.9 06:15.0 5859
13 119  Jakob Young 16 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 10:07.0 10:06.8 10:25.9 - - - - - 3 30:39.6 10:13.2 08:22.0 9231
dns 128  Anton Volos 15 1 DAY  Mountain View CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19964
Junior Men 09-14/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 110  Ian Brown 13 541118  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:36.6 07:43.4 07:52.9 - - - - - 3 23:12.9 07:44.3   19811
2 695  Sean Strachan 14 447894  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co 07:49.0 08:01.9 08:17.0 - - - - - 3 24:07.9 08:02.6 00:55.0 12148
3 112  Nathan Vahlberg 14 516069  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 07:55.9 08:12.1 08:04.6 - - - - - 3 24:12.6 08:04.2 01:00.0 1798
4 102  Marcis Shelton 14 519669  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:39.9 09:00.0 08:59.0 - - - - - 3 26:38.9 08:53.0 03:26.0 13593
5 101  Dan English 13 516519  San Ramon CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:39.5 08:43.0 09:36.3 - - - - - 3 26:58.8 08:59.6 03:46.0 3217
6 105  Walter Rozek 13 424063  Folsom CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 09:39.9 08:52.0 09:03.0 - - - - - 3 27:34.9 09:11.6 04:22.0 985
7 103  Noah Shelton 12 522556  Mill Valley CA  dfL 09:11.9 09:37.8 09:40.3 - - - - - 3 28:29.9 09:30.0 05:17.0 13592
8 104  Galen Tucker 12 517691  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 09:16.8 09:56.1 09:22.4 - - - - - 3 28:35.3 09:31.8 05:23.0 17318
9 108  Ethan Benton 13 1 DAY  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:58.0 10:30.9 10:29.7 - - - - - 3 30:58.6 10:19.5 07:46.0 15729
10 109  Mac Tomkins 11 460049  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:00.9 11:41.0 - - - - - - 2 22:41.9 11:20.9 - 17294
11 107  Luke Anderson 11 518916  Reno NV   11:40.9 11:19.0 - - - - - - 2 22:59.9 11:30.0 - 17175
12 698  Ayden Uusitalo 12 494517  San Jose CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 11:56.9 12:43.0 - - - - - - 2 24:39.9 12:19.9 - 8918
13 699  Ben Castillo 11 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:39.7 12:19.2 - - - - - - 2 24:58.9 12:29.4 - 13788
14 692  Cullen Keefe 11 496611  Mountain View CA  Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rocklobster 12:55.6 12:09.3 - - - - - - 2 25:04.9 12:32.4 - 19997
15 114  Stuart Mcdonald 11 520969  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:38.9 12:29.0 - - - - - - 2 25:07.9 12:33.9 - 1481
16 116  Elliott Kim 11 542672  San Mateo CA   12:34.9 12:44.0 - - - - - - 2 25:18.9 12:39.4 - 19959
dns 106  Frankie Asch 11 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Edible Pedal/ SVDC - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15723
Junior Women 09-14/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 132  Vida Lopez De San Roman 12 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:29.9 08:24.0 08:32.0 - - - - - 3 25:25.9 08:28.6   17279
2 134  Grace Kredo-Brown 14 540973  San Rafael CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:18.9 11:00.0 - - - - - - 2 22:18.9 11:09.5 - 19870
3 137  Shantelle Tupaz 12 493588  Pleasanton CA  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:24.9 11:06.0 - - - - - - 2 22:30.9 11:15.5 - 17320
4 136  Anna Peck 13 457201  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 11:47.0 11:50.9 - - - - - - 2 23:37.9 11:49.0 - 17796
5 133  Amber Keen 14 521025  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 12:18.0 13:12.9 - - - - - - 2 25:30.9 12:45.4 - 16791
6 135  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 487819  Rio Linda CA  Team Oreo 12:24.0 13:12.7 - - - - - - 2 25:36.6 12:48.3 - 13606
Men C/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Dylan Gong 17 517470  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:48.9 07:43.7 07:45.0 07:33.3 - - - - 4 30:51.0 07:42.7   17787
2 163  Tanner Degiovanni 25 280297  Reno NV   07:41.7 07:46.3 07:49.0 07:36.2 - - - - 4 30:53.2 07:43.3 00:03.0 17192
3 714  Calvin Spivey 33 542317  El Cerrito CA   08:07.9 08:00.0 08:02.8 08:01.2 - - - - 4 32:12.0 08:03.0 01:21.0 19999
4 150  Kevon Bjornson 24 497152  Eagle ID  Team 10Barrel Boise 07:42.4 08:06.5 08:18.0 08:18.8 - - - - 4 32:25.8 08:06.4 01:35.0 12843
5 140  Alex Hecht 31 486765  Boise ID  Tenspeed Hero 08:05.9 08:06.0 08:28.0 08:08.0 - - - - 4 32:48.0 08:12.0 01:57.0 19848
6 696  Creighton Gruber 17 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:40.9 08:17.8 08:26.3 08:39.0 - - - - 4 33:04.0 08:16.0 02:13.0 15567
7 145  Joshua Mott 28 522106  Sacramento CA  Folsom 08:23.9 08:17.0 08:36.0 08:28.0 - - - - 4 33:45.0 08:26.2 02:54.0 19323
8 153  Nolan Wong 25 423228  Sacramento CA  Velo Trap 08:22.7 08:31.0 08:39.2 08:18.0 - - - - 4 33:51.0 08:27.7 03:00.0 13603
9 144  Patrick Smith 33 487278  Reno NV   08:22.9 08:22.0 08:48.0 08:30.5 - - - - 4 34:03.5 08:30.9 03:13.0 13694
10 157  Patrick Miller 33 401800  San Jose CA  Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed good enough racing 08:29.7 08:42.3 08:39.0 08:33.0 - - - - 4 34:24.0 08:36.0 03:33.0 19895
11 162  Brian Wagner 29 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   08:28.9 09:04.0 09:02.0 09:01.8 - - - - 4 35:36.7 08:54.2 04:46.0 19965
12 646  Tyler Featherstone 27 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:52.9 09:14.0 09:04.0 08:57.7 - - - - 4 36:08.7 09:02.2 05:18.0 13346
13 147  Joshua Boyden 37 520268  Folsom CA  Leadout 08:57.7 09:03.3 09:18.0 08:58.0 - - - - 4 36:17.0 09:04.2 05:26.0 5806
14 158  Aaron Froley 22 526065  Rohnert Park CA  Mikes Bikes CX 09:08.7 10:09.2 10:33.0 - - - - - 3 29:51.0 09:57.0 - 19957
15 156  John Brink 61 1 DAY  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:45.9 09:37.8 09:41.3 - - - - - 3 30:05.0 10:01.7 - 4448
16 151  Evan Hudelson 22 368297  Hughson CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10:11.7 10:22.0 10:12.0 - - - - - 3 30:45.7 10:15.2 - 14039
dns 726  Kimio Bazett 40 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20000
dns 146  Aaron Casados 34 392595  Escalon CA  Form and Data - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15733
dns 159  Benjamin Christopher 33 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19955
Men C35+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 178  Rob Hunt 44 156438  San Jose CA  Monster Media Racing 08:10.9 08:02.8 08:09.1 08:15.2 - - - - 4 32:38.0 08:09.5   19857
2 181  David Brown 37 1 DAY  Livermore CA   08:15.9 08:30.8 08:18.2 08:14.0 - - - - 4 33:18.9 08:19.7 00:41.0 1665
3 170  David Porter 37 538979  Fairfield CA   08:19.7 08:17.2 08:27.8 08:27.3 - - - - 4 33:32.0 08:23.0 00:54.0 11908
4 172  Brandon Hayden 39 1 DAY  Davis CA  Team Velo Wrench 08:18.9 08:28.0 08:40.7 08:06.0 - - - - 4 33:33.7 08:23.4 00:56.0 8890
5 173  Mark Monaghan 42 418944  Reno NV  Orangepedal cycling 08:42.7 08:09.3 08:25.8 08:16.3 - - - - 4 33:34.0 08:23.5 00:56.0 8850
6 167  Coby Rowe 44 328268  Reno NV  Reno CX Nats 08:25.9 08:34.7 08:47.2 08:30.1 - - - - 4 34:18.0 08:34.5 01:40.0 5964
7 174  Adrian Walker 41 1 DAY  Fairfax CA  TMBCX 08:28.9 08:39.0 08:50.0 09:04.7 - - - - 4 35:02.7 08:45.7 02:25.0 16782
8 716  Matthew Johnson 39 321598  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel 08:36.4 09:02.5 08:52.5 08:48.3 - - - - 4 35:19.7 08:49.9 02:42.0 13370
9 169  Kenneth Dawson 45 1 DAY  Folsom CA   08:42.7 09:00.8 09:14.5 09:13.8 - - - - 4 36:11.7 09:02.9 03:34.0 19823
10 400  Cedric Henley 51 52893  Sherman Oaks CA  Serious Cycling 09:46.0 08:37.0 08:57.8 08:53.2 - - - - 4 36:14.0 09:03.5 03:36.0 19850
11 180  Matthew Bush 39 1 DAY  Benicia CA   09:22.9 09:18.8 09:05.3 09:00.0 - - - - 4 36:47.0 09:11.7 04:09.0 1247
12 164  Greg Price 44 364779  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:42.9 09:37.0 09:54.8 - - - - - 3 29:14.7 09:44.9 - 3796
13 175  Russell Shaw 44 1 DAY  El Dorado Hills CA   10:43.0 09:43.0 09:39.0 - - - - - 3 30:05.0 10:01.7 - 19963
dns 654  Kevin Gorchinski 38 1 DAY  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2195
dns 176  Pete Torres 45 309700  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17287
dns 166  Dennis Hippert 42 455544  Sparks NV  Orange Pedal Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17195
dns 168  Brian Trimmer 42 540218  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19937
Men C45+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 642  Justin Madison 49 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo fratello/ bay equity30 07:44.9 07:42.8 07:49.0 07:51.1 - - - - 4 31:07.8 07:46.9   2503
2 192  Stuart Bratton 52 286850  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:33.7 08:19.2 08:20.0 08:17.0 - - - - 4 33:30.0 08:22.5 02:23.0 22
3 217  Chuck Heuring 55 496672  Fresno CA  ACADEMY 08:26.7 08:31.2 08:32.8 08:30.0 - - - - 4 34:00.7 08:30.2 02:53.0 19853
4 225  Joshua Sacha 47 282328  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 08:33.9 08:29.0 08:36.0 08:30.8 - - - - 4 34:09.8 08:32.4 03:02.0 9212
5 212  Dan Parkinson 57 304775  Fairfield CA   08:30.7 08:35.3 08:32.0 08:58.0 - - - - 4 34:36.0 08:39.0 03:28.0 3427
6 691  Bret Benton 57 454295  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:09.9 08:29.8 08:34.2 08:33.0 - - - - 4 34:47.0 08:41.7 03:39.0 11972
7 208  Doug Gelatti 52 443502  San Rafael CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 08:52.0 08:45.0 08:45.0 08:29.0 - - - - 4 34:51.0 08:42.7 03:43.0 1804
8 198  Bill Dewolf 63 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:34.9 08:52.0 08:43.0 08:44.0 - - - - 4 34:54.0 08:43.5 03:46.0 10399
9 205  Mike Rizzo 55 59049  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC 08:49.9 08:48.0 08:42.0 08:38.5 - - - - 4 34:58.5 08:44.6 03:51.0 19916
10 190  Curtiss Johnson 54 419925  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:46.7 08:45.3 08:48.0 08:44.0 - - - - 4 35:04.0 08:46.0 03:56.0 8845
11 213  Gary Carpenter 60 306903  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:03.0 08:44.0 08:40.0 09:00.0 - - - - 4 35:27.0 08:51.7 04:19.0 5899
12 222  Bryant Powell 46 1 DAY  Elk Grove CA   09:05.9 09:11.0 08:59.0 09:02.0 - - - - 4 36:18.0 09:04.5 05:11.0 15716
13 224  Stephen Sprinkel 57 367429  Sparks NV  Giant Reno-Sparks 09:11.9 08:54.8 09:03.0 09:10.8 - - - - 4 36:20.5 09:05.1 05:13.0 3103
14 183  Jay Van Rein 51 499820  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:08.4 09:11.5 09:04.7 09:19.3 - - - - 4 36:44.0 09:11.0 05:36.0 15141
15 201  Todd Isaman 55 1 DAY  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cycling 09:24.9 08:59.0 09:13.0 09:22.6 - - - - 4 36:59.5 09:14.9 05:52.0 8450
16 694  Ken Conover 54 1 DAY  Carmichael CA   09:37.9 09:03.0 09:31.0 09:38.5 - - - - 4 37:50.5 09:27.6 06:43.0 19998
17 196  Rob Wassmer 57 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:53.9 09:22.8 09:02.3 - - - - - 3 28:19.0 09:26.3 - 662
18 214  Warner Yuen 54 1 DAY  Mountain View CA  SunPower Racing 09:47.7 09:24.8 09:09.0 - - - - - 3 28:21.5 09:27.2 - 19968
19 211  Ben Tomkins 48 413930  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/ Rock Lobster 09:13.7 09:24.3 09:47.0 - - - - - 3 28:25.0 09:28.3 - 9127
20 648  Lee Mosbrucker 60 543133  Roseville CA   09:35.9 09:20.0 09:29.0 - - - - - 3 28:25.0 09:28.3 - 1534
21 185  Ron Patch 48 416750  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:10.7 09:34.1 09:51.3 - - - - - 3 28:36.0 09:32.0 - 5876
22 717  Evan Billman 47 1 DAY  Chico CA  AmainCycling 09:17.9 09:53.0 10:01.0 - - - - - 3 29:12.0 09:44.0 - 11953
23 184  John Simmons 51 384665  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 09:46.7 09:58.3 09:28.7 - - - - - 3 29:13.7 09:44.6 - 9486
24 218  Jess Curtis 57 402306  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse Cycles 09:51.9 09:46.0 09:36.0 - - - - - 3 29:14.0 09:44.6 - 19956
25 209  Felix Riesenberg 53 47494  Napa CA  Eagle Cycling Club 10:02.9 09:39.8 09:39.0 - - - - - 3 29:21.8 09:47.2 - 3494
26 693  David Porter 46 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   09:56.9 10:09.1 09:28.0 - - - - - 3 29:33.9 09:51.3 - 17756
27 210  Rik Eckert 53 95239  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:00.9 09:50.0 09:44.0 - - - - - 3 29:35.0 09:51.7 - 2517
28 220  Adrian Guevara 47 1 DAY  Pittsburg CA  HCC - Hercules Cycling Club 10:08.9 09:40.0 09:52.0 - - - - - 3 29:41.0 09:53.7 - 15743
29 207  Terry Ervin 49 1 DAY  Folsom CA   09:49.7 09:56.3 10:09.0 - - - - - 3 29:55.0 09:58.3 - 17370
30 195  David Herman 50 516461  Foslom CA  LeadOut Racing 09:56.7 10:01.3 10:10.8 - - - - - 3 30:08.7 10:02.9 - 13562
31 697  Taras Kachmar 47 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA   11:55.9 14:13.8 12:48.0 - - - - - 3 38:57.8 12:59.3 - 15752
32 206  Matthew Christiansen 47 517472  Mountain View CA  MOB Cycle Works 08:30.7 - - - - - - - 1 08:30.7 08:30.7 - 17784
dns 189  Jeff Farley 50 339050  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  349
dns 188  Bryan Miller 45 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9119
dns 187  Ed Ruble 54 518861  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
dns 194  Brian Schyberg 58 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Mrs. Nickerbater - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13591
dns 200  Chris Walker 52 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  X-APE - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2171
dns 658  Travis Roberson 50 521984  Colma CA  Monster media racing. - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19917
Women A/1-3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 234  Julie Young 52 39296  Auburn CA  Dai Endurance 08:06.8 08:06.9 08:13.3 08:10.7 08:03.3 - - - 5 40:41.0 08:08.2   8937
2 663  Ava Lilley 17 523161  Bend OR  Bend endurance academy 08:06.9 08:07.0 08:13.0 08:10.9 08:04.0 - - - 5 40:41.9 08:08.4 00:01.0 19976
3 656  Lindsey Passe 31 0537400  San Anselmo CA   08:24.9 08:28.0 08:31.9 08:39.2 08:36.0 - - - 5 42:40.0 08:32.0 01:59.0 13754
4 723  Madeleine Myall 23 541011  Lafayette CA   08:40.7 08:33.3 08:34.0 08:29.0 08:48.0 - - - 5 43:05.0 08:37.0 02:24.0 19898
5 232  Audrey Biehle 35 391877  Plymouth CA   08:39.5 08:46.4 08:41.6 08:58.4 08:32.0 - - - 5 43:37.9 08:43.6 02:57.0 3322
6 229  Makenzie Delaughder 23 458778  Davis CA  TMBCX 08:26.4 08:32.5 08:33.9 09:19.1 09:09.5 - - - 5 44:01.5 08:48.3 03:21.0 13339
7 721  Allison Peck 32 352534  Oakland CA  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:25.6 08:39.1 09:09.9 09:05.1 08:53.3 - - - 5 44:13.0 08:50.6 03:32.0 20004
8 230  Diana Sjol 39 46006  Upland CA  S.W.A.T. 09:09.9 08:48.0 08:49.0 09:10.0 08:49.0 - - - 5 44:46.0 08:57.2 04:05.0 19928
9 238  Mei Peters 28 419981  San Francisco CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:39.9 08:50.0 09:08.7 09:26.4 08:50.0 - - - 5 44:55.0 08:59.0 04:14.0 19962
10 700  Michelle Willcox 28 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  TCB//LOW 08:59.9 09:00.0 09:00.0 09:12.8 08:44.8 - - - 5 44:57.5 08:59.5 04:17.0 15778
11 233  Ashley Beimert 31 529844  Provo UT  MILLION 09:20.7 09:01.9 09:06.4 09:14.0 09:34.0 - - - 5 46:17.0 09:15.4 05:36.0 19805
12 227  Jennifer Teerlink 39 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:14.9 09:13.6 09:36.9 09:46.5 09:42.0 - - - 5 47:34.0 09:30.8 06:53.0 6198
13 722  Shanna Sauer 46 367016  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 09:41.0 09:42.9 09:48.7 10:08.3 09:30.0 - - - 5 48:51.0 09:46.2 08:10.0 15769
dns 231  Victoria Wentworth 33 542078  Oakland CA  King Kog - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17801
dns 228  Michelle Morrill 46 365569  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4119
dns 237  Brenna Wrye-Simpson 31 395081  Portland OR  Team S&M CX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19967
dns 226  Stephanie Uetrecht 48 102796  Bend OR  Fulcrum Properties - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19940
Women AB35+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 247  Marila Alvares 47 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:38.9 08:44.8 08:44.2 08:47.0 08:46.8 - - - 5 43:41.8 08:44.4   13737
2 242  Janell Marton 47 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:50.9 08:52.0 08:44.0 08:53.1 08:51.7 - - - 5 44:11.7 08:50.3 00:30.0 3663
3 248  Paige Galeoto 49 42547  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:54.0 08:54.0 08:54.0 08:54.0 08:54.0 - - - 5 44:30.0 08:54.0 00:49.0 1766
4 256  Wilhelmina Zuckerman 36 338682  Trabuco Canyon CA  Troupe Racing Co. 08:54.0 08:54.0 08:54.0 08:54.0 08:57.0 - - - 5 44:33.0 08:54.6 00:52.0 17224
5 245  Trinity Gleckler 40 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway p/b Kinetic Cycles 08:58.6 08:56.1 08:58.3 09:10.0 08:59.0 - - - 5 45:02.0 09:00.4 01:20.0 13353
6 244  Sarah Jordan 44 158037  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 08:45.7 08:59.3 09:03.6 09:14.4 09:02.7 - - - 5 45:05.7 09:01.1 01:24.0 19863
7 259  Lauren Liden 56 334762  Woodbridge CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team 09:00.9 09:07.0 09:07.0 09:21.0 09:28.0 - - - 5 46:04.0 09:12.8 02:22.0 1410
8 243  Kelly Miller 41 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:03.9 09:11.0 09:17.0 09:19.0 09:28.0 - - - 5 46:19.0 09:15.8 02:37.0 9475
9 251  Tammy Wilson 46 457941  Los Gatos CA  Ibis/Buy-cell racing 09:24.9 09:13.8 09:08.3 09:17.0 09:26.0 - - - 5 46:30.0 09:18.0 02:48.0 10672
10 246  Jessica Rockson 47 375775  Alameda CA  U.S. Military Endurance Sports 09:32.6 09:10.3 09:15.8 09:40.1 09:32.9 - - - 5 47:11.7 09:26.3 03:30.0 13755
11 249  Mary Dallas 56 456082  Bend OR  Laughing Dog Team 09:41.4 09:25.6 09:19.9 09:29.8 09:21.3 - - - 5 47:18.0 09:27.6 03:37.0 13550
12 253  Linda Elgart 62 45299  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:31.6 09:27.4 09:29.0 09:59.9 09:50.1 - - - 5 48:18.0 09:39.6 04:36.0 1393
13 250  Mary Snovel 47 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:47.9 10:38.8 10:32.9 10:55.1 - - - - 4 42:54.8 10:43.7 - 13597
dns 255  Tara Demarco 41 522071  Los Angeles CA  Square One - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19824
dns 260  Madeline Finch 59 127715  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3113
Women B/2-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 272  Sumer Avila Crow 40 420086  Clovis CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 09:02.7 08:40.9 08:51.1 09:03.3 08:56.0 - - - 5 44:34.0 08:54.8   19800
2 668  Ashlee Weimar 36 459263  Spokane WA  Gillespie Eye Care 09:11.9 08:59.4 09:02.6 09:08.0 09:09.9 - - - 5 45:31.9 09:06.4 00:58.0 19979
3 715  Caetie Ofiesh 38 543093  San Francisco CA  Ornot 09:26.0 09:04.9 08:54.0 09:13.0 09:01.0 - - - 5 45:39.0 09:07.8 01:05.0 20003
4 274  Laura Schniedwind 36 542745  San Francisco CA  Team Need Speed p/b Schnied Weed Legal Services 09:11.6 09:13.3 09:05.1 09:24.9 09:22.9 - - - 5 46:17.8 09:15.6 01:44.0 5784
5 275  Nicole Falk 38 378379  Oakland CA   09:19.7 09:01.3 09:16.0 09:21.0 09:23.8 - - - 5 46:21.8 09:16.4 01:48.0 19831
6 724  Alix Sorrell 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Need Speed presented by Schniedweed 09:58.9 09:19.9 09:15.0 09:18.1 09:10.8 - - - 5 47:02.8 09:24.6 02:29.0 19929
7 273  Christine Pai 33 393914  Daly City CA  Cognition Racing 09:31.7 09:26.0 09:27.2 09:43.8 09:43.0 - - - 5 47:51.8 09:34.4 03:18.0 19909
8 720  Ariel Raymon 35 1 DAY  Oakland CA  Vive La Tarte 09:55.9 09:48.0 09:41.0 09:45.0 09:38.8 - - - 5 48:48.8 09:45.8 04:15.0 9315
9 276  Jamie Jorski 30 1 DAY  Sausalito CA   09:26.0 09:43.7 09:58.3 09:57.0 10:07.6 - - - 5 49:12.5 09:50.5 04:39.0 13990
10 267  Karin Austin 40 10065357772  Oakland CA  King Kog 09:58.0 09:55.0 09:54.6 10:18.0 - - - - 4 40:05.6 10:01.4 - 19798
11 277  Sonia Ross 52 50220  Santa Barbara CA  Square one 09:59.0 09:53.0 10:10.7 10:19.1 - - - - 4 40:21.8 10:05.4 - 19918
12 728  Hilary Crowley 47 1 DAY  Alameda CA  Holiday Rock 09:57.9 10:09.8 10:10.9 10:30.3 - - - - 4 40:49.0 10:12.2 - 17309
13 257  Isabelle Thompson 51 417063  La Canada CA  Team MBS 10:35.9 10:18.0 10:24.9 10:19.9 - - - - 4 41:38.8 10:24.7 - 19932
14 261  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 10:36.9 10:36.0 10:28.0 10:27.0 - - - - 4 42:08.0 10:32.0 - 5934
dns 270  Anna Poehlmann 33 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1424
dns 264  Ashley Hernandez 33 439492  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13383
dns 271  Margie Lapoint 64 20368  Truckee CA  Truckee Bike Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10185
dns 263  Michele Moreno 48 350798  Reno NV  High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12216
dns 268  Paulette Trinh 34 456991  Livermore CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13701
dns 262  Veronica Mickelson 44 484375  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13577
Women C/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 660  Di Umana 24 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King Kog 09:33.4 09:26.4 09:27.6 - - - - - 3 28:27.5 09:29.2   19978
2 281  Alicen Kershaw 38 443787  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 09:32.0 09:28.0 09:45.0 - - - - - 3 28:45.0 09:35.0 00:17.0 19865
3 284  Amy Lauer 38 540905  Redondo Beach CA  Team Neighborlink 09:40.0 09:42.8 09:28.2 - - - - - 3 28:51.0 09:37.0 00:23.0 19876
4 289  Jessica Miller 27 1 DAY  Sunnyvale CA   10:07.7 09:27.2 09:17.1 - - - - - 3 28:52.0 09:37.3 00:24.0 19960
5 727  Rebekah Bermudez 39 512274  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing 10:07.0 10:21.0 10:04.0 - - - - - 3 30:32.0 10:10.7 02:04.0 20001
6 669  Denise Cruz-Jimenez 29 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King kog 10:35.9 10:20.8 11:07.1 - - - - - 3 32:03.8 10:41.3 03:36.0 19975
7 282  Jamie Hoeppner 28 1 DAY  Castro Valley CA   11:01.7 10:20.3 11:17.6 - - - - - 3 32:39.5 10:53.2 04:12.0 19854
8 280  Lauren Mckay 32 1 DAY  West Sac CA  DIRT BIRDS 11:47.0 10:43.0 11:04.0 - - - - - 3 33:34.0 11:11.3 05:06.0 13576
9 719  Melissa Diaz-Infante 35 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  King Kog 11:20.4 11:15.3 11:20.8 - - - - - 3 33:56.4 11:18.8 05:29.0 20002
10 286  Michelle Brown 34 1 DAY  Livermore CA   12:00.0 11:13.9 11:07.8 - - - - - 3 34:21.8 11:27.2 05:54.0 19954
dns 283  Hope Crockell 14 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  932
Women C35+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 299  Heidi Reeves 42 1 DAY  Bend OR  Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery 09:36.6 09:05.4 09:05.0 - - - - - 3 27:47.0 09:15.7   19914
2 252  Trudy Roberts 50 492283  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:02.0 10:06.0 09:51.6 - - - - - 3 29:59.5 09:59.8 02:13.0 13683
3 298  Kara Dutton 36 1 DAY  Rancho Cucamong CA  Team MBS 10:08.0 10:02.0 09:56.0 - - - - - 3 30:06.0 10:02.0 02:20.0 19827
4 294  Katie Anderson 47 540269  Reno NV   10:23.0 10:06.6 09:59.3 - - - - - 3 30:28.9 10:09.6 02:42.0 8976
5 296  Chelsea Keen 45 1 DAY  Reno NV   11:02.0 10:46.0 11:13.5 - - - - - 3 33:01.5 11:00.5 05:15.0 17200
6 295  Barb Toribio 53 458786  Elk Grove CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 11:07.6 10:36.4 11:32.0 - - - - - 3 33:16.0 11:05.3 05:29.0 13599
7 291  Angie Platis 48 364812  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:20.9 11:42.1 11:53.5 - - - - - 3 34:56.5 11:38.8 07:10.0 5470
dns 292  Susan Bernatas 61 3489  Boise ID   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19807
Men B/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 311  Nate Thalhamer 15 457848  Santa Rosa CA  Rad Racing NW 07:03.9 07:10.0 07:25.0 07:26.0 07:29.0 07:20.9 - - 6 43:54.9 07:19.1   11980
2 345  Morgan Gerlak 26 194574  San Francisco CA  The Olympic Club 07:36.8 07:23.8 07:30.0 07:39.4 07:40.6 07:33.1 - - 6 45:23.6 07:33.9 01:29.0 19844
3 355  Brody Mcdonald 16 361964  Escondido CA  CELO PACIFIC 07:20.9 07:39.0 07:31.0 07:39.6 07:40.0 07:33.1 - - 6 45:23.7 07:34.0 01:29.0 19887
4 635  Elijah Krause 16 457953  Bend OR  Trusty Switchblade 07:50.5 07:30.2 07:32.9 07:25.9 07:30.4 08:03.8 - - 6 45:53.7 07:39.0 01:59.0 19869
5 327  Greg Goodwine 29 286760  Upland CA  SC Velo 07:26.5 07:43.4 07:43.0 07:51.0 07:47.0 07:35.0 - - 6 46:06.0 07:41.0 02:11.0 19845
6 323  Sam Schneider 27 383313  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing 07:32.9 07:37.0 07:52.0 07:42.0 07:48.0 07:35.0 - - 6 46:07.0 07:41.2 02:12.0 13590
7 321  Lindsey Furtado 36 414584  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:43.5 07:37.4 07:46.0 07:44.0 07:38.8 07:41.2 - - 6 46:11.0 07:41.8 02:16.0 13623
8 737  Gerald Kammerzell 27 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  TCBCX 08:06.0 07:42.6 07:38.0 07:44.3 07:47.1 07:45.0 - - 6 46:43.0 07:47.2 02:48.0 13791
9 303  Van Geslani 35 232565  Loma Linda CA  Don's Bikes 07:36.9 07:54.8 07:52.3 07:53.0 07:46.8 07:51.0 - - 6 46:54.7 07:49.1 03:00.0 10591
10 659  Ben Demaree 26 473287  Berkeley CA   08:39.0 07:53.6 07:41.4 07:46.4 07:34.3 07:31.0 - - 6 47:05.6 07:50.9 03:11.0 19982
11 326  Ben Lauer 33 520742  Redondo Beach CA  Team Neighborlink 07:39.9 07:49.0 07:54.8 07:53.3 07:57.0 07:56.9 - - 6 47:10.9 07:51.8 03:16.0 19875
12 738  Fergus Tanaka 38 304367  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 08:01.9 07:47.0 07:56.0 07:57.8 07:51.2 07:46.0 - - 6 47:19.9 07:53.3 03:25.0 2860
13 706  Gabe Multer 22 331142  Santa Cruz CA   07:49.5 07:45.3 07:48.5 08:12.6 07:58.9 07:50.0 - - 6 47:24.9 07:54.1 03:30.0 2950
14 690  Ian Brown 13 541118  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 08:05.3 07:57.6 07:46.0 07:57.9 07:50.0 07:58.1 - - 6 47:35.0 07:55.8 03:40.0 19811
15 349  Ryan Odell 40 288200  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike/Trek 07:55.7 08:02.9 08:05.0 07:53.9 07:53.2 07:54.2 - - 6 47:44.9 07:57.5 03:50.0 530
16 739  Eric Stocker 30 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   08:27.8 07:45.1 07:50.1 07:52.0 08:06.0 07:46.0 - - 6 47:47.0 07:57.8 03:52.0 9259
17 332  Will Zhang 36 473513  Los Angeles CA  squareone Helen's 07:49.9 07:56.9 07:56.1 08:04.0 08:00.0 08:03.6 - - 6 47:50.6 07:58.4 03:56.0 19950
18 343  Damien Hays 21 479363  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:06.8 07:57.8 07:56.3 08:00.9 08:11.2 07:57.1 - - 6 48:10.0 08:01.7 04:15.0 9376
19 308  Michael Cordova 35 524998  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:25.9 07:47.9 08:08.7 08:27.3 07:45.2 08:36.0 - - 6 48:11.0 08:01.8 04:17.0 17771
20 312  Richard Castillo 30 1 DAY  Antioch CA  18 Million Speed 07:44.0 07:56.6 08:02.0 08:08.3 08:01.0 08:19.7 - - 6 48:11.6 08:01.9 04:17.0 10635
21 357  Peter Ambiel 26 509523  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racgin 08:23.0 07:57.0 07:54.8 08:00.0 08:01.2 07:59.0 - - 6 48:15.0 08:02.5 04:20.0 19951
22 364  Tanner Degiovanni 25 280297  Reno NV   08:15.8 07:48.9 08:04.2 08:06.1 08:02.0 08:04.9 - - 6 48:21.9 08:03.6 04:27.0 17192
23 306  Kyle Taylor 32 328118  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/CLIF/HRS/RockLobster 07:49.9 07:59.0 08:11.6 08:12.4 08:12.9 07:57.1 - - 6 48:23.0 08:03.8 04:28.0 14004
24 356  Todd Ford 34 378340  Santa Cruz CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized 08:14.9 07:59.0 08:02.0 08:08.0 08:02.0 07:58.0 - - 6 48:24.0 08:04.0 04:29.0 19835
25 337  Christopher Torp 31 1 DAY  Berkeley CA  King Kog 07:55.9 08:11.9 08:06.2 07:58.8 08:08.2 08:12.9 - - 6 48:33.9 08:05.6 04:39.0 19936
26 346  Tyler Elliott 31 541431  Oakland CA   07:56.5 08:07.4 08:11.9 08:20.2 08:14.8 07:59.2 - - 6 48:49.9 08:08.3 04:55.0 15736
27 319  Caleb Richardson 37 540296  Santa Rosa CA   07:54.5 07:57.4 08:04.8 08:30.3 08:19.8 08:09.0 - - 6 48:55.7 08:09.3 05:01.0 19915
28 734  Kyle Mccall 27 324306  San Francisco CA  a bloc racing 08:14.9 08:10.0 08:05.0 08:08.9 08:21.1 08:05.0 - - 6 49:05.0 08:10.8 05:10.0 20006
29 324  Kevin Ku 45 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX 08:03.6 07:59.1 08:03.2 08:17.9 08:30.1 08:22.0 - - 6 49:15.9 08:12.6 05:21.0 19873
30 736  Christopher Beall 26 397013  Burlingame CA   08:28.9 08:05.8 08:08.9 08:10.4 08:17.8 08:04.3 - - 6 49:16.0 08:12.7 05:21.0 15544
31 714  Calvin Spivey 33 542317  El Cerrito CA   08:29.8 07:57.0 08:03.8 08:03.0 08:18.3 08:26.8 - - 6 49:18.7 08:13.1 05:24.0 19999
32 709  Daryl Rogers 35 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Hunter Cycles 08:04.9 08:05.7 08:17.0 08:19.4 08:35.0 08:32.0 - - 6 49:54.0 08:19.0 05:59.0 19981
33 359  Taylor Cody 28 1 DAY  Berkeley CA  Vynl Hit Factory 08:31.9 08:13.8 08:13.3 08:07.0 08:44.9 08:27.1 - - 6 50:18.0 08:23.0 06:23.0 3192
34 674  Kyle Ferrar 32 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:21.8 08:18.2 08:23.0 08:23.0 08:18.7 08:43.1 - - 6 50:27.8 08:24.6 06:33.0 19984
35 735  Timothy Lang 33 257848  San Francisco CA  Rapha Cycling Club 08:31.9 08:22.0 08:35.9 08:31.9 08:21.3 08:09.0 - - 6 50:32.0 08:25.3 06:37.0 20005
36 657  Gavin Saffian 29 491112  San Anselmo CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 08:23.0 08:06.0 08:07.8 08:30.3 08:38.0 08:47.6 - - 6 50:32.6 08:25.4 06:38.0 12525
37 336  Wayne Vanaman 35 468213  Oakland CA  King Kog oakland 08:23.9 08:06.0 08:24.7 08:22.4 08:39.8 08:48.3 - - 6 50:45.0 08:27.5 06:50.0 19944
38 639  Jonnie Diederich 48 293381  Reno NV  High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 08:42.0 08:24.0 09:20.1 08:17.0 08:16.0 08:15.6 - - 6 51:14.6 08:32.4 07:20.0 13642
39 150  Kevon Bjornson 24 497152  Eagle ID  Team 10Barrel Boise 08:07.0 08:13.0 08:30.9 08:45.9 08:56.3 08:42.7 - - 6 51:15.7 08:32.6 07:21.0 12843
40 347  Alvin Chan 37 394319  San Francisco CA  King kog oakland 08:21.5 08:23.4 08:30.0 08:33.0 08:53.0 08:40.0 - - 6 51:21.0 08:33.5 07:26.0 11932
41 725  Cory Caldwell 33 136638  Reno NV  none 08:35.8 08:20.1 08:29.0 08:59.1 08:29.7 08:32.3 - - 6 51:25.9 08:34.3 07:31.0 1547
42 316  Aidan Malmberg 20 407568  Aptos CA  CycleSport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 08:06.0 09:01.0 08:25.8 08:50.3 08:45.0 08:31.0 - - 6 51:39.0 08:36.5 07:44.0 12140
43 353  Matt Johnson 33 405148  San Jose CA  PenVelo Racing 08:32.9 08:36.0 08:24.8 08:51.3 08:47.7 08:49.0 - - 6 52:01.6 08:40.3 08:07.0 19958
44 307  Steven Barnhill 29 466263  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 08:40.0 08:40.0 08:40.0 08:40.0 08:40.0 08:42.0 - - 6 52:02.0 08:40.3 08:08.0 15726
45 360  Dylan Gong 17 517470  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 08:35.9 08:11.0 08:00.0 08:11.9 10:53.1 08:31.0 - - 6 52:23.0 08:43.8 08:28.0 17787
46 730  Corey Doman 28 518004  Stockton CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 08:37.9 08:38.6 08:44.2 08:50.2 08:56.0 08:49.8 - - 6 52:36.6 08:46.1 08:42.0 17297
47 352  Alberto Hermoso-Diaz 29 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   08:34.8 08:31.2 08:51.0 09:03.0 08:58.7 - - - 5 43:58.6 08:47.7 - 17802
48 732  Adam Aguilar 33 245460  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 08:45.0 08:34.9 08:43.0 09:27.0 09:02.0 - - - 5 44:32.0 08:54.4 - 712
49 358  Grant Emoff 27 499108  Oakland CA  King Kog cx 08:37.9 09:31.0 08:54.0 09:12.0 08:59.8 - - - 5 45:14.7 09:02.9 - 19829
50 363  Douglas Schaller 35 266583  Belmont CA  Foothill Products 08:36.8 09:06.8 09:45.4 09:05.9 09:16.1 - - - 5 45:51.0 09:10.2 - 5473
51 331  Daniel Cortopassi 34 423128  Rio Linda CA  DRS24/7 12:09.9 12:47.8 07:40.9 07:50.4 08:23.0 - - - 5 48:52.0 09:46.4 - 9455
52 314  David Evans 31 493949  Sparks NV  Velo Reno 09:07.9 09:07.0 09:42.0 - - - - - 3 27:56.9 09:19.0 - 17249
53 318  Corby Cobb 32 520461  Gardnerville NV  reno wheelmen 09:15.9 09:25.6 - - - - - - 2 18:41.5 09:20.8 - 17186
54 322  Will Beirne 36 1 DAY  Folsom CA  River City Velo 10:36.4 10:27.4 - - - - - - 2 21:03.8 10:31.9 - 1148
dns 317  Joshua Boyden 37 520268  Folsom CA  Leadout - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5806
dns 309  Jordy Malmberg 17 459668  Aptos CA  Family Cycling Center - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15580
dns 302  Toby Smith 36 1 DAY  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17285
dns 329  Kirk Evans 40 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1554
dns 334  Bryce Costley 25 521237  San Francisco CA  San Francyclo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19820
dns 344  Brian Kalcic 17 516782  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17808
dns 339  Scott Schoenwaelder 30 500935  Berkeley CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17302
dns 320  Daryl Rogers 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3329
Men B35+/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 372  Jeff Bilodeau 42 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 07:40.8 07:50.2 07:49.6 07:58.3 08:01.0 07:55.9 - - 6 47:15.8 07:52.6   194
2 733  Matthew Klene 43 470333  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 07:47.5 08:01.3 07:53.2 07:50.9 08:00.1 08:10.0 - - 6 47:43.0 07:57.2 00:27.0 15755
3 366  Rich Hufford 48 365212  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:50.9 07:59.0 07:56.0 08:00.0 08:08.0 08:01.0 - - 6 47:55.0 07:59.2 00:39.0 423
4 642  Justin Madison 49 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo fratello/ bay equity30 08:07.9 07:52.6 07:46.4 07:58.1 08:20.9 08:11.1 - - 6 48:16.9 08:02.8 01:01.0 2503
5 396  Ted Toribio 55 88963  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike/Trek 07:49.9 08:01.0 08:10.0 08:08.7 08:08.9 08:03.4 - - 6 48:22.0 08:03.7 01:06.0 3828
6 389  Michael Unruh 37 330746  Roseville CA   07:54.9 08:02.8 08:06.2 08:04.0 08:16.0 07:58.0 - - 6 48:22.0 08:03.7 01:06.0 19943
7 408  Chris Jones 48 429485  Simi Valley CA  STONEHAUS TREK RACING 08:24.8 07:59.2 07:57.8 08:02.3 08:06.0 08:00.0 - - 6 48:30.0 08:05.0 01:14.0 19862
8 370  Robbie Robertson 44 195296  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Race Team 07:52.9 08:05.0 08:03.1 08:07.0 08:22.0 08:17.0 - - 6 48:47.0 08:07.8 01:31.0 13955
9 415  Carter Chappell 37 303056  Pasadena CA  Team Rock Lobster 08:19.9 08:04.6 08:03.0 08:07.1 07:59.3 08:15.0 - - 6 48:49.0 08:08.2 01:33.0 19816
10 376  Sean Chon 37 419039  El Cerrito CA  vive la tarte p/b Huckleberry Bicycles 08:05.5 08:06.0 08:01.4 08:12.9 08:10.1 08:15.9 - - 6 48:51.9 08:08.6 01:36.0 3383
11 634  George Cook 52 334064  Los Angeles CA  Team MBS 08:15.9 07:58.8 08:02.2 08:17.0 08:17.0 08:21.8 - - 6 49:12.7 08:12.1 01:57.0 19980
12 397  Casey Keen 48 515514  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:30.9 07:58.0 08:02.6 08:16.4 08:16.0 08:12.7 - - 6 49:16.7 08:12.8 02:01.0 15753
13 413  Joshua Hughes 43 123925  Sacramento CA   08:16.0 08:17.8 08:04.8 08:16.4 08:15.0 08:09.8 - - 6 49:19.7 08:13.3 02:04.0 25
14 393  Matt Anderson 46 518899  Reno NV   08:31.9 08:02.0 08:04.8 08:17.0 08:15.3 08:26.8 - - 6 49:37.7 08:16.3 02:22.0 8977
15 380  Michael Gleckler 42 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:01.9 08:13.0 08:12.0 08:28.9 08:29.1 08:22.0 - - 6 49:47.0 08:17.8 02:31.0 13651
16 369  Kenneth Salvail 56 412004  Mountain View CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:34.4 08:12.5 08:11.9 08:20.2 08:25.9 08:18.1 - - 6 50:03.0 08:20.5 02:48.0 12146
17 632  Raul G De Anda 58 456376  West Sacramento CA  Kinetics/Squid 08:09.7 08:21.9 08:21.4 08:24.8 08:21.2 08:24.8 - - 6 50:03.7 08:20.6 02:48.0 3379
18 365  Brian Ferrario 51 88248  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:14.9 08:18.0 08:21.9 08:24.0 08:29.1 08:18.0 - - 6 50:06.0 08:21.0 02:50.0 19832
19 395  Earl Abel 40 1 DAY  El Dorado Hills CA   08:09.8 09:07.1 08:17.0 08:14.9 08:07.9 08:10.9 - - 6 50:07.6 08:21.3 02:52.0 17748
20 368  Justin Morgan 45 238135  Fresno CA  ACADEMY 08:10.8 08:28.1 08:33.9 08:28.9 08:15.3 08:15.8 - - 6 50:12.7 08:22.1 02:57.0 15759
21 382  Martin Kozera 45 261903  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:09.8 08:21.8 08:17.3 08:28.5 08:36.1 08:22.2 - - 6 50:15.7 08:22.6 03:00.0 19868
22 379  Alan Fox 50 472410  San Francisco CA  DeSalvo Cycles 08:08.5 08:22.4 08:21.8 08:37.0 08:42.9 08:24.3 - - 6 50:37.0 08:26.2 03:21.0 19837
23 373  Neil Bartley 40 209268  San Jose CA  ThirstyBear 08:46.5 08:13.8 08:21.6 08:23.5 08:32.2 08:27.4 - - 6 50:45.0 08:27.5 03:29.0 19803
24 392  Ernie Sayo 45 1 DAY  Folsom CA  BRECycling 08:14.5 08:32.4 08:43.1 08:39.0 08:34.0 08:45.8 - - 6 51:28.7 08:34.8 04:13.0 11893
25 390  Travis Roberson 50 521984  Colma CA  Monster media racing. 08:04.9 08:22.1 08:44.6 08:57.4 08:31.9 09:22.1 - - 6 52:03.0 08:40.5 04:47.0 19917
26 386  Adam Fresia 42 493020  Sacramento CA   08:33.8 08:25.9 08:31.3 08:37.6 08:43.4 - - - 5 42:52.0 08:34.4 - 13554
27 731  Gary Land 44 181093  Santa Rosa CA   08:32.9 08:28.9 08:28.8 08:39.4 08:43.0 - - - 5 42:53.0 08:34.6 - 1363
28 404  Jason Crawford 43 254697  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen 08:38.8 08:23.1 08:34.8 08:40.9 08:48.1 - - - 5 43:05.7 08:37.1 - 3416
29 401  Jim Macdonald 42 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Team BEER 08:43.8 08:36.9 08:36.8 08:53.5 08:38.8 - - - 5 43:29.7 08:41.9 - 1368
30 381  Tim Brown 56 1 DAY  Santa Rosa CA   08:56.9 08:30.0 08:39.0 08:41.0 08:50.0 - - - 5 43:37.0 08:43.4 - 11881
31 383  Brandon Hayden 39 1 DAY  Davis CA  Team Velo Wrench 08:31.9 08:30.0 08:44.0 08:56.0 09:12.0 - - - 5 43:54.0 08:46.8 - 8890
32 412  Charles Himes 48 16249  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 08:45.8 08:51.6 08:58.5 08:52.0 08:39.0 - - - 5 44:07.0 08:49.4 - 4087
33 403  Lance Hooper 48 1 DAY  Gold River CA   08:54.4 08:52.5 08:45.0 08:45.9 08:52.8 - - - 5 44:10.6 08:50.1 - 15693
34 391  Aaron Rezentes 44 1 DAY  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:50.9 08:34.6 08:38.3 09:08.7 09:04.3 - - - 5 44:16.9 08:51.4 - 9254
35 367  Patrick Monroe 49 90170  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:45.9 08:59.0 09:14.0 09:07.9 09:12.8 - - - 5 45:19.6 09:03.9 - 13954
36 416  Reese Gary 53 12902  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:46.9 09:02.0 09:02.8 09:28.3 09:21.8 - - - 5 45:41.7 09:08.3 - 1445
37 405  Dennis Brodowski 44 379277  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:57.8 09:16.0 09:28.1 09:38.0 10:34.8 - - - 5 47:54.7 09:34.9 - 10394
38 411  Jay Ruzicka 42 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   09:34.4 09:50.2 09:58.4 10:00.0 10:24.9 - - - 5 49:47.9 09:57.6 - 11985
39 407  Bruce Mcgagin 51 177271  Elk Grove CA  REVS 09:42.9 10:08.0 10:46.0 10:58.0 10:45.7 - - - 5 52:20.6 10:28.1 - 69
40 670  Joseph Vicencio 56 1 DAY  Napa CA   09:51.9 10:15.0 10:53.7 11:21.4 11:05.0 - - - 5 53:27.0 10:41.4 - 11982
41 729  Dave Keefe 43 195534  Mountain View CA  Sunpower Racing 08:33.9 08:16.9 08:22.9 08:25.3 - - - - 4 33:38.9 08:24.7 - 15634
42 371  John Simmons 51 384665  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 10:32.6 10:16.0 10:47.9 11:47.0 - - - - 4 43:23.6 10:50.9 - 9486
43 686  Brandon Reif 47 429363  San Francisco CA  BRAAAP 08:44.1 - - - - - - - 1 08:44.1 08:44.1 - 10203
dns 385  Mark Monaghan 42 418944  Reno NV  Orangepedal cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8850
dns 388  Joseph Togoan 37 307880  Reno NV   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1759
dns 398  Rob Hunt 44 156438  San Jose CA  Monster Media Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19857
dns 378  Scot Johnson 56 132765  Walnut Creek CA  Divine Electric - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15751
dns 387  Gary Biehl 56 86778  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1626
dns 400  Cedric Henley 51 52893  Sherman Oaks CA  Serious Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19850
Men A/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 435  Keith Hillier 34 276108  Millbrae CA   07:15.8 07:16.1 07:24.9 07:31.0 07:21.9 07:05.3 07:07.0 - 7 51:01.9 07:17.4   414
2 431  Jonathan Baker 44 186350  Nevada City CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:13.8 07:27.0 07:20.1 07:27.1 07:31.0 07:03.1 07:02.0 - 7 51:04.0 07:17.7 00:02.0 13497
3 425  Ryder Uetrecht 16 468018  Bend OR  Top Club 07:12.9 07:19.0 07:20.0 07:36.0 07:23.7 07:09.3 07:08.8 - 7 51:09.7 07:18.5 00:08.0 19942
4 444  Chas Christiansen 34 390557  San Francisco CA  MASH SF 07:15.6 07:17.3 07:27.7 07:26.8 07:24.1 07:10.4 07:24.0 - 7 51:26.0 07:20.9 00:24.0 19818
5 421  Scott Hooper 35 142947  Plymouth CA  TopClub CX 07:11.9 07:20.1 07:24.9 07:23.9 07:21.2 07:19.0 07:27.0 - 7 51:27.9 07:21.1 00:26.0 775
6 422  Daniel Hoeppner 29 264773  Castro Valley CA  Giant Co-Factory 07:12.9 07:18.7 07:25.2 07:31.2 07:22.8 07:20.1 07:47.8 - 7 51:58.7 07:25.5 00:57.0 10596
7 440  Christopher Peck 48 50748  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 07:26.6 07:15.3 07:33.8 07:30.9 07:28.4 07:20.0 07:36.1 - 7 52:11.0 07:27.3 01:09.0 17795
8 438  Jeff Scott 34 413795  Roseville CA  Data Driven Athlete 07:29.9 07:23.0 07:29.8 07:29.3 07:29.0 07:28.0 07:26.0 - 7 52:15.0 07:27.8 01:13.0 3650
9 423  Kobi Gyetvan 20 460244  Napa CA   07:13.8 07:19.8 07:34.3 07:48.8 07:35.3 07:27.9 07:21.1 - 7 52:20.9 07:28.7 01:19.0 13761
10 418  Mark Severy 29 496555  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 07:26.9 07:15.9 07:27.0 07:46.0 07:37.7 07:27.0 07:21.1 - 7 52:21.7 07:28.8 01:20.0 17308
11 437  John Funke 50 12565  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 07:26.8 07:23.9 07:33.0 07:37.9 07:40.3 07:19.8 07:35.2 - 7 52:37.0 07:31.0 01:35.0 8716
12 446  Matthew Moseley 32 156264  Sausalito CA   07:30.9 07:25.0 07:27.0 07:34.0 07:31.1 07:45.0 07:34.6 - 7 52:47.6 07:32.5 01:46.0 13985
13 442  Ben Dodge 38 178595  San Jose CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:26.9 07:25.7 07:30.3 07:36.0 07:42.0 07:40.0 07:46.0 - 7 53:07.0 07:35.3 02:05.0 3235
14 419  Melvictor Tiongson 30 157226  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 07:30.6 07:25.3 07:37.3 07:41.8 07:39.0 07:41.3 07:50.5 - 7 53:25.7 07:38.0 02:24.0 10648
15 426  Eddy Bach 21 390453  San Francisco CA  MASH SF 07:17.9 07:33.0 07:49.0 07:46.6 08:06.1 07:44.3 07:32.8 - 7 53:49.7 07:41.4 02:48.0 19801
16 424  Emery Wedel 32 443105  Santa Cruz CA  Vynl Hit Factory 07:23.9 07:26.0 07:43.0 07:48.8 07:54.1 07:59.0 07:43.0 - 7 53:57.7 07:42.5 02:56.0 10631
17 429  Randy Shelton 44 448131  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:24.9 07:32.0 07:47.9 07:38.0 07:47.9 08:03.3 07:45.9 - 7 53:59.9 07:42.8 02:58.0 15771
18 436  Tyler Nutter 31 409294  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:35.8 07:32.8 07:53.1 07:42.3 07:58.0 07:51.0 07:46.6 - 7 54:19.5 07:45.6 03:18.0 19906
19 447  James Herzman 49 207922  Truckee CA  Folsom Bike 07:49.9 07:45.0 07:45.6 07:45.2 07:47.3 07:49.0 07:54.0 - 7 54:35.9 07:48.0 03:34.0 1733
20 427  James Williams 33 284329  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 07:29.9 07:23.0 07:52.0 07:59.7 08:07.0 08:05.2 07:48.9 - 7 54:45.8 07:49.4 03:44.0 3099
21 441  Jason Martel Dye 32 910348  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 07:34.4 07:42.2 07:40.3 07:52.0 08:16.0 08:02.1 07:59.0 - 7 55:06.0 07:52.3 04:04.0 5520
22 430  Ryan Gallagher 33 412640  San Francisco CA  TCB Courier/Low Bicycles 07:33.9 07:43.0 07:52.0 08:04.0 08:05.7 08:06.2 07:58.9 - 7 55:23.8 07:54.8 04:22.0 13557
23 522  Ron Miller 51 24340  Boise ID  Broken Spoke Cycling 08:12.9 07:48.0 07:55.0 08:00.0 08:15.8 08:28.3 08:39.0 - 7 57:19.0 08:11.3 06:17.0 19894
24 443  Brent Emoff 34 259427  Oakland CA  King kog 07:44.9 07:53.9 - - - - - - 2 15:38.8 07:49.4 - 14018
dns 432  Callum Ingram 34 268349  Reno NV  Velo Reno - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19859
dns 433  Michael Sayers 49 54591  Fair Oaks CA  c360r - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1
dns 434  Matt Young 41 50662  Mill Valley CA  Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1687
dns 428  Matt Quann 43 58924  San Francisco CA  Ornot - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17389
Men AB35+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 465  Scott Lundy 35 378857  Thousand Oaks CA  Serious Cycling 07:02.9 07:06.0 07:18.8 07:30.0 07:26.3 07:07.1 07:21.0 - 7 50:52.0 07:16.0   19882
2 466  William Kemper 41 18873  Redwood City CA  Quadzilla 07:37.8 07:28.1 07:58.8 07:40.3 07:33.8 07:36.3 07:37.0 - 7 53:32.0 07:38.8 02:40.0 17814
3 450  Ken Dick 43 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:38.5 07:36.4 07:51.0 07:55.7 08:03.4 08:17.0 08:07.7 - 7 55:29.7 07:55.7 04:38.0 1460
4 457  Brian Wallace 45 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:48.6 07:45.2 07:46.0 08:04.0 08:07.0 08:08.0 08:00.7 - 7 55:39.6 07:57.1 04:48.0 4028
5 453  Justin Hintz 43 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:50.9 07:48.0 07:45.6 08:02.4 08:04.1 08:09.0 08:01.7 - 7 55:41.6 07:57.4 04:50.0 23
6 463  Antonio Miranda 37 404027  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:36.4 07:49.1 07:54.1 08:04.3 08:19.5 08:09.6 07:51.0 - 7 55:44.0 07:57.7 04:52.0 3907
7 452  David Mai 37 232508  Novato CA  Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 07:37.9 07:47.0 07:46.0 08:18.0 08:02.1 08:17.0 08:00.9 - 7 55:48.9 07:58.4 04:57.0 17792
8 451  Rozel Tupaz 43 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:48.8 07:55.7 07:59.4 08:12.8 08:10.2 08:21.0 - - 6 48:28.0 08:04.7 - 3499
9 467  Matt Reeves 39 511673  Bend OR  Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery 07:42.9 07:50.8 07:50.3 08:30.0 08:48.0 07:58.0 - - 6 48:40.0 08:06.7 - 19913
10 455  Van Geslani 35 232565  Loma Linda CA  Don's Bikes 07:56.9 08:01.0 08:10.9 08:10.8 08:17.4 08:11.8 - - 6 48:48.7 08:08.1 - 10591
11 449  Bryan Cheung 41 390615  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:48.9 08:08.9 08:16.1 08:17.5 08:18.4 08:05.8 - - 6 48:55.6 08:09.3 - 13549
12 456  Anthony Coando 42 170101  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:54.0 07:49.9 08:07.9 08:40.1 08:45.7 08:12.2 - - 6 49:29.8 08:15.0 - 3338
dns 462  Keck Gabriel 45 181890  Boise ID  Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19842
dns 464  Jason Hendrickson 44 214430  Park City UT  NOFUCX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19849
dns 454  Mark Howard 44 459276  Cupertino CA  SunPower Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15569
dns 461  Jeremiah Root 44 30525  Fresno CA  Unattatched - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5795
dns 468  Matthew Triska 42 257229  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1522
dns 469  Robert Braun 45 249753  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina Cycling Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1621
dns 471  Carter Chappell 37 303056  Pasadena CA  Team Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19816
Men AB45+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 499  Sean Haidet 48 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing 07:27.6 07:15.3 07:17.1 07:18.7 07:26.3 07:28.1 07:26.8 - 7 51:39.7 07:22.8   13632
2 478  Chuck Ross 48 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 07:27.8 07:15.8 07:16.5 07:21.0 07:38.0 07:28.0 07:33.0 - 7 52:00.0 07:25.7 00:20.0 1623
3 490  Brad Cannella 46 92638  Cambria CA  TheFastForward 07:43.9 07:29.0 07:37.0 07:31.1 07:25.0 07:24.0 07:33.0 - 7 52:43.0 07:31.9 01:03.0 19814
4 520  Kenny Burt 48 89186  Auburn CA  WTB 07:39.6 07:30.2 07:30.0 07:36.0 07:36.0 07:33.8 07:25.0 - 7 52:50.7 07:33.0 01:11.0 14
5 483  Gannon Myall 53 25592  Lafayette CA   07:26.4 07:16.6 07:46.0 07:34.6 07:37.2 07:43.9 07:46.4 - 7 53:10.9 07:35.8 01:31.0 3395
6 489  Andrew Sargent 48 31309  Bend OR  Evolution Racing Team 07:27.9 07:15.9 07:31.9 08:24.2 07:41.1 07:32.0 07:25.5 - 7 53:18.5 07:36.9 01:39.0 19922
7 517  David Wierzba 48 38165  Morgan Hill CA  The Fast Foreward 07:29.6 07:29.9 07:35.4 07:42.7 07:50.3 07:45.0 07:41.0 - 7 53:34.0 07:39.1 01:54.0 19966
8 532  Cesar Chavez 51 6697  San Jose CA  buycell / ibis 07:48.5 07:32.8 07:40.6 07:41.0 07:46.0 07:44.8 07:44.2 - 7 53:57.9 07:42.6 02:18.0 12200
9 481  Matt Shelton 54 42391  Mill Valley CA  Dfl 07:29.9 07:33.0 07:38.0 07:50.0 07:58.0 07:55.0 07:54.0 - 7 54:18.0 07:45.4 02:38.0 10620
10 497  Brij Lunine 50 21861  Santa Cruz CA  Nest 07:37.7 07:32.1 07:38.8 07:53.6 08:00.3 07:53.2 07:44.1 - 7 54:20.0 07:45.7 02:41.0 5956
11 506  Mike Warren 57 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:40.0 07:38.8 07:43.2 07:50.0 07:50.9 07:56.9 07:51.0 - 7 54:30.7 07:47.2 02:51.0 4086
12 515  Mark Acker 48 540452  Santa Cruz CA  NEST 07:59.9 07:42.6 07:46.0 07:53.3 07:52.7 07:45.4 07:39.0 - 7 54:38.9 07:48.4 02:59.0 17816
13 523  Charles Anderson 51 498662  Santa Ana CA   08:07.8 07:36.8 07:53.2 07:48.1 07:48.0 07:46.0 07:49.8 - 7 54:49.7 07:50.0 03:10.0 19796
14 488  Robert Uetrecht 48 117604  Bend OR  Fulcrum Properties 07:29.9 07:39.6 07:44.2 08:06.0 08:02.3 08:05.5 08:01.5 - 7 55:09.0 07:52.7 03:29.0 19941
15 502  Stacey Sell 52 253653  Prunedale CA  Family Cycling Center 07:43.8 07:34.1 07:44.6 08:06.3 08:14.1 07:53.0 08:07.0 - 7 55:23.0 07:54.7 03:43.0 17292
16 510  Robert Donovan 46 293496  Santa Monica CA  SquareOne/Helens Cycles 07:49.9 07:40.9 07:55.1 08:00.0 08:05.0 07:55.1 07:58.7 - 7 55:24.7 07:55.0 03:45.0 19826
17 473  Justin Bucktrout 48 391277  San Francisco CA  DG Big Swingin' Cycles 07:47.9 07:49.0 07:56.0 08:00.7 08:04.1 08:03.3 08:12.0 - 7 55:53.0 07:59.0 04:13.0 13542
18 484  Basil Moutsopoulos 48 55050  Belmont CA  Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles 08:24.6 07:40.2 07:59.8 08:14.3 07:54.8 07:42.9 - - 6 47:56.6 07:59.4 - 11942
19 519  Adam Austin 53 251417  Glendale CA  serious cycling 08:17.9 07:50.9 07:55.1 07:59.9 08:04.1 07:49.0 - - 6 47:57.0 07:59.5 - 19799
20 509  Tim Cannard 49 6002  Los Gatos CA  BuyCell/Ibis 08:11.9 07:49.0 07:54.0 08:06.1 08:04.0 08:00.6 - - 6 48:05.5 08:00.9 - 10577
21 472  Eric Bustos 50 40678  Alameda CA  Nest 07:53.7 07:50.2 08:06.2 08:10.8 08:13.0 08:13.3 - - 6 48:27.3 08:04.5 - 1685
22 474  Miles Keep 51 333112  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:11.9 07:52.9 08:04.9 08:13.8 08:08.3 08:00.7 - - 6 48:32.6 08:05.4 - 3970
23 741  Jerry Barton 45 139513  Placerville CA  FT3 07:59.9 08:05.0 08:09.0 08:18.0 08:19.6 07:52.4 - - 6 48:43.9 08:07.3 - 1241
24 501  Mitch Rohrer 52 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:54.8 07:56.8 08:04.1 08:23.3 08:19.7 08:06.3 - - 6 48:45.0 08:07.5 - 1652
25 498  Jason Snovel 48 268577  Sacramento CA  Sac Valley Racing 08:10.8 07:52.7 08:00.4 08:15.0 08:23.0 08:05.0 - - 6 48:46.9 08:07.8 - 3814
26 487  Shawn Becker 51 384868  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:17.6 08:10.2 08:15.8 08:17.0 08:13.3 08:06.0 - - 6 49:19.9 08:13.3 - 15728
27 513  Steve Offerman 51 81992  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:28.9 08:00.0 08:15.0 08:11.0 08:18.8 08:15.3 - - 6 49:29.0 08:14.8 - 1338
28 530  Rolland Jurgens 47 285465  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 08:32.5 08:11.4 08:19.0 08:11.0 08:14.0 08:15.8 - - 6 49:43.8 08:17.3 - 17274
29 535  Jeremy Barnes 46 332918  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:13.6 08:10.0 08:38.1 08:22.2 08:13.9 08:11.1 - - 6 49:48.9 08:18.2 - 8792
30 524  John Vahlberg 48 312136  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 08:28.6 08:11.2 08:23.1 08:16.8 08:25.0 08:22.3 - - 6 50:07.0 08:21.2 - 1797
31 491  Mike Gottardi 51 518562  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:22.8 08:05.8 08:55.2 08:40.0 08:39.0 08:38.8 - - 6 51:21.7 08:33.6 - 9359
32 482  Gregory Spanier 50 332082  Alamo CA  City Cycle Racing 08:11.9 08:13.0 08:40.0 08:48.0 09:13.0 08:54.0 - - 6 52:00.0 08:40.0 - 9124
33 492  John Hughes 51 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:47.0 08:47.3 08:46.6 08:41.1 08:44.0 08:27.7 - - 6 52:13.7 08:42.3 - 13984
34 525  David Gill 49 157302  Oakland CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 08:26.7 08:13.2 09:25.0 08:46.0 08:56.0 08:37.2 - - 6 52:24.2 08:44.0 - 3088
35 528  Matt Rolandson 50 84257  San Francisco CA  DFL 08:50.9 08:41.0 08:41.1 08:46.6 08:47.2 09:03.7 - - 6 52:50.4 08:48.4 - 12145
36 511  Dan Lee 54 113898  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:40.6 09:13.3 09:32.1 10:13.0 10:16.1 - - - 5 47:55.0 09:35.0 - 8587
37 516  Darron Sturgeon 46 286787  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 12:38.6 08:49.3 08:26.0 09:20.7 09:34.3 - - - 5 48:48.9 09:45.8 - 3027
38 500  George Smith 63 168005  Menlo Park CA  ACTIVE MEDICAL GROUP 08:19.6 07:54.2 08:16.1 10:13.9 - - - - 4 34:43.8 08:41.0 - 9201
39 507  Brian Ray 46 1 DAY  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 10:54.6 11:26.2 12:10.1 12:42.9 - - - - 4 47:13.9 11:48.5 - 1282
40 533  Matt Newman 48 367774  Sausalito CA  Gear rush 08:33.9 09:03.9 09:08.1 - - - - - 3 26:45.9 08:55.3 - 10613
41 480  Alec Dinner 49 9558  Berkeley CA  San Francisco Cycling Club 07:46.9 08:17.6 - - - - - - 2 16:04.5 08:02.3 - 13340
42 505  Nicolas Schweizer 46 230919  Sacramento CA  Sacramento golden wheelmen 08:16.6 07:50.3 - - - - - - 2 16:06.9 08:03.5 - 3094
dns 479  David Tricamo 54 35925  San Francisco CA  dfL - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1434
dns 486  Brian Staby 47 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3158
dns 477  Aaron Ofsiany 47 51166  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12143
dns 493  Gus Platis 50 40616  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2925
dns 508  Sean Melchionda 49 68261  Mill Valley CA  Divine Electic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3980
dns 494  Mark Howland 54 16935  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling Center/Ibis - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  191
dns 518  Jason Nearn 47 367019  Fresno CA  Academy - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9280
dns 504  Sean Coffey 45 7265  Santa Cruz CA  VYNL Hit Factory - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11968
dns 485  Jay Parkhill 49 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15764
dns 495  Kurt Wallace 55 540216  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11973
Men AB55+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 547  Russell Thorsstrom 60 187144  Boise ID  Team UpCycle 07:52.9 07:42.0 07:42.0 07:49.8 08:00.2 07:53.8 08:23.8 - 7 55:24.5 07:54.9   19935
2 545  Mike Urbina 57 36247  Morgan Hill CA  BuyCell/Ibis 07:39.5 07:46.4 07:50.9 08:01.1 08:00.0 07:53.0 - - 6 47:11.0 07:51.8 - 16785
3 554  Dan Sovereign 57 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:44.9 07:46.9 07:55.8 08:02.3 08:00.0 07:54.0 - - 6 47:24.0 07:54.0 - 1412
4 536  Marty Cunningham 57 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 07:53.9 07:49.9 08:04.2 08:03.6 08:00.3 07:51.6 - - 6 47:43.5 07:57.3 - 933
5 587  Greg Foy 59 12181  Aptos CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:02.8 07:51.9 07:51.1 08:00.0 08:06.0 07:54.0 - - 6 47:46.0 07:57.7 - 17785
6 475  Robert Meighan 57 40227  San Jose CA  Outside Van/ Cycleution 07:56.4 07:55.5 08:01.0 08:28.0 08:11.0 07:56.0 - - 6 48:28.0 08:04.7 - 3065
7 575  Tim Marshall 57 136234  Newbury Park CA  Stonehuas. Factory Trek 07:58.9 07:54.6 07:54.4 08:42.1 08:00.7 07:59.3 - - 6 48:30.0 08:05.0 - 19884
8 558  Joe Fabris 60 189959  Capitola CA  Plus3 08:11.9 07:57.0 08:08.0 08:07.0 08:16.7 08:08.3 - - 6 48:48.9 08:08.2 - 3244
9 561  Ross Tinline 55 35623  San Carlos CA  Peninsula Velo Racing 08:07.9 08:01.9 08:09.1 08:09.0 08:20.0 08:01.8 - - 6 48:49.7 08:08.3 - 17367
10 541  Robert Goss 57 289041  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:12.8 08:02.7 08:19.4 08:13.0 08:24.0 08:15.8 - - 6 49:27.7 08:14.6 - 101
11 579  Jon Miller 66 167489  Newbury Park CA  Stonehaus/Trek 08:24.4 08:13.2 08:16.4 08:18.8 08:13.9 08:07.3 - - 6 49:33.9 08:15.7 - 19893
12 582  Shawn Miller 55 24477  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:11.9 08:18.0 08:19.7 08:20.1 08:14.3 08:11.0 - - 6 49:34.9 08:15.8 - 1438
13 573  Mark Henry 58 121396  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 08:15.0 08:15.0 08:15.0 08:15.0 08:15.0 08:20.0 - - 6 49:35.0 08:15.8 - 748
14 586  Jim Gentes 61 13042  Soquel CA  Buy-cell 08:07.6 08:02.9 08:20.1 08:18.3 08:15.0 08:51.0 - - 6 49:55.0 08:19.2 - 1745
15 569  Cass Laizure 62 1 DAY  Oakland CA  First Republic 08:22.7 08:17.1 08:09.2 08:26.3 08:22.4 08:27.4 - - 6 50:05.0 08:20.8 - 1426
16 539  Bill Harkola 60 458500  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:14.9 08:13.0 08:23.0 08:28.0 08:32.7 08:28.4 - - 6 50:20.0 08:23.3 - 13561
17 548  Dave Hays 55 532778  Roseville CA   08:17.6 07:58.2 08:18.7 08:32.3 08:13.0 09:00.7 - - 6 50:20.6 08:23.4 - 405
18 562  Paul Falvey 61 11212  Grass Valley CA  I Republic Sho Air 08:22.9 08:15.0 08:24.9 08:33.8 08:35.2 08:36.9 - - 6 50:48.8 08:28.1 - 1513
19 538  Jim English 58 390015  San Ramon CA  SuperPro Racing 08:09.6 08:25.0 08:44.2 08:39.1 08:30.0 08:34.8 - - 6 51:02.7 08:30.4 - 3216
20 578  David Sherwin 57 394132  Newbury Park CA  Velo Allegro LBC 08:29.9 08:24.9 08:37.2 08:36.0 08:35.0 08:26.0 - - 6 51:09.0 08:31.5 - 19926
21 537  Philip Vrieling 55 185026  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 08:08.9 08:11.0 08:28.6 09:34.5 08:40.1 08:23.9 - - 6 51:26.9 08:34.5 - 9491
22 571  Mark Bryson 61 296935  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:22.8 08:36.2 08:52.0 08:46.1 08:44.9 08:51.0 - - 6 52:13.0 08:42.2 - 9159
23 555  John Seivert 58 212792  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 08:49.9 08:43.9 08:50.1 08:46.0 08:43.7 08:51.3 - - 6 52:45.0 08:47.5 - 212
24 581  David Culbertson 56 1 DAY  Camarillo CA  Stonehaus/trek cycling team 08:44.9 08:26.9 08:48.8 08:43.1 08:46.9 09:15.3 - - 6 52:46.0 08:47.7 - 19821
25 557  Craig Lindberg 57 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 08:50.9 08:25.0 08:34.9 08:37.2 09:44.5 08:46.3 - - 6 52:58.8 08:49.8 - 2376
26 576  Tom Dunlap 58 79184  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 08:52.9 08:36.7 08:53.4 09:01.0 08:46.7 08:52.3 - - 6 53:03.0 08:50.5 - 1041
27 543  Michael Gyetvan 56 540145  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 08:53.9 08:29.0 08:47.0 08:47.0 09:17.7 08:58.3 - - 6 53:12.9 08:52.2 - 5773
28 574  Paul Sadoff 63 83434  Santa Cruz CA  voler/clif/hrs/rock lobster 08:54.6 08:27.9 09:03.2 09:09.2 08:55.0 09:02.8 - - 6 53:32.8 08:55.5 - 19921
29 565  Thomas Hoeffel 55 16403  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 08:29.6 09:09.2 09:08.0 09:01.0 08:56.8 08:53.3 - - 6 53:38.0 08:56.3 - 9114
30 559  Dean Klotz 56 139360  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 09:37.9 09:17.0 09:10.0 08:31.0 08:53.8 08:32.9 - - 6 54:02.6 09:00.4 - 65
31 572  Anthony Smith 64 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 09:00.9 08:50.0 08:51.0 08:58.8 09:13.2 09:09.8 - - 6 54:03.6 09:00.6 - 2325
32 580  Chris Baker 56 87996  Soquel CA  Spokesman Bicycles 09:15.9 08:58.0 09:02.9 08:47.1 09:11.1 09:08.0 - - 6 54:23.0 09:03.8 - 19952
33 567  Andrew Lyndon 58 1 DAY  Berkeley CA  King Kog CX 09:05.5 09:09.4 10:02.1 09:54.9 10:24.0 06:35.9 - - 6 55:11.8 09:12.0 - 13996
34 585  Daniel Hill 60 475906  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:50.7 08:22.2 08:38.0 08:49.1 09:10.0 12:58.0 - - 6 56:47.9 09:28.0 - 10177
35 566  John Elgart 72 45071  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:10.8 08:56.1 09:10.0 09:33.7 09:20.4 - - - 5 46:11.0 09:14.2 - 1395
36 570  Bill Pinckard 62 291027  Las Vegas NV  MicroSeal 08:54.4 08:46.5 09:31.0 10:50.8 10:48.3 - - - 5 48:51.0 09:46.2 - 19910
37 544  Kurt Barton 68 356682  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:36.6 09:34.2 09:57.1 10:35.0 10:21.7 - - - 5 50:04.6 10:00.9 - 3668
38 546  Michael Welch 70 195781  Healdsburg CA   11:08.9 10:53.7 11:32.0 11:46.3 11:21.0 - - - 5 56:42.0 11:20.4 - 19946
39 583  Bill Sans 58 48284  San Mateo CA  Plus 3 08:17.9 07:58.0 08:10.0 08:26.9 - - - - 4 32:52.8 08:13.2 - 2506
40 577  Pete Schoenenberger 57 368177  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 08:33.8 08:28.7 08:40.4 14:38.6 - - - - 4 40:21.5 10:05.4 - 9165
41 568  Matt Mansur 56 47085  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 13:31.8 18:28.1 - - - - - - 2 31:59.8 15:59.9 - 3285
dns 549  John Slavonic 63 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1469
dns 552  Scott Weaver 56 37453  Bishop CA  SEMBA - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3314
dns 542  Tom Carpenter 58 169740  Oakland CA  Team Oakland Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5901
dns 556  Bill Dewolf 63 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10399
dns 540  Blair Peterson 57 118422  Mill Valley CA  Bear Trust Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1441
Single Speed Men/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 637  Steven Beardsley 36 225787  Portland OR  Point S Racing 07:14.0 07:48.7 07:36.1 07:57.2 07:52.0 07:34.3 - - 6 46:02.3 07:40.4   19990
2 596  Kell Mckenzie 36 413260  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:24.6 07:38.0 07:36.0 07:57.2 07:52.8 07:34.5 - - 6 46:03.1 07:40.5 00:01.0 10610
3 595  Callum Ingram 34 268349  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:26.5 07:50.4 07:50.0 08:01.0 08:04.7 08:07.1 - - 6 47:19.8 07:53.3 01:17.0 19859
4 745  Samuel Guzman 36 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:50.8 07:36.0 07:50.1 08:04.0 08:07.0 07:56.8 - - 6 47:24.8 07:54.1 01:22.0 1111
5 608  Daniel Cortopassi 34 423128  Rio Linda CA  DRS24/7 07:42.5 07:52.3 07:47.8 08:09.4 08:03.9 08:00.0 - - 6 47:35.9 07:56.0 01:33.0 9455
6 636  Damian Schmitt 40 153801  Bend OR  Point S Racing 07:55.7 07:49.1 07:50.0 08:06.0 08:04.1 08:07.8 - - 6 47:52.8 07:58.8 01:50.0 19995
7 612  Chris Seymour 29 283561  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Raccing 07:51.5 07:44.3 07:59.2 08:13.0 08:19.9 07:48.0 - - 6 47:55.9 07:59.3 01:53.0 12147
8 616  Kazzle Spencer 33 530329  Oakland CA  Cosmic Cycles bike shop 07:52.7 07:43.3 08:06.0 08:27.0 08:13.0 08:01.8 - - 6 48:23.8 08:04.0 02:21.0 15772
9 598  Pete Zlatnik 47 511228  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:00.8 08:05.2 08:19.9 08:14.2 07:52.4 08:02.5 - - 6 48:35.0 08:05.8 02:32.0 13957
10 593  Nicholas Terzakis 27 343836  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 08:00.0 08:03.0 08:07.0 08:16.0 08:15.0 08:05.8 - - 6 48:46.8 08:07.8 02:44.0 6009
11 742  Ian Stowe 23 321906  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster / Voler 07:32.6 08:01.1 08:36.3 08:29.6 08:07.0 08:16.2 - - 6 49:02.8 08:10.5 03:00.0 4079
12 610  Eric Nelson 42 232855  San Clemente CA  Mudfoot 08:08.8 08:12.2 08:17.0 08:07.9 08:16.0 08:26.9 - - 6 49:28.8 08:14.8 03:26.0 3896
13 613  Chris Namba 29 381934  Sacramento CA  Squid 08:05.8 08:10.9 08:20.2 08:12.8 08:36.9 08:20.0 - - 6 49:46.6 08:17.8 03:44.0 5907
14 602  Dylan Mcreynolds 46 23832  Berkeley CA  cyclesFANATICRacing.com 07:56.7 08:09.2 08:25.6 08:27.4 08:34.0 08:27.9 - - 6 50:00.9 08:20.1 03:58.0 2476
15 590  Zack Cunningham 32 443093  Sacramento CA  SQUID 07:56.0 08:21.6 08:33.4 08:54.9 08:59.0 08:59.9 - - 6 51:44.8 08:37.5 05:42.0 1255
16 614  Peter Chang 48 1 DAY  Sf CA  sf2g 08:26.9 08:29.0 08:34.0 08:44.8 08:56.5 08:49.5 - - 6 52:00.7 08:40.1 05:58.0 3106
17 688  Evan Adams 52 192630  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:26.9 08:34.6 08:35.3 08:47.8 08:53.2 09:07.2 - - 6 52:25.0 08:44.2 06:22.0 1419
18 603  Christian Mckenna 29 371578  Boise ID  Donger Mfg 08:09.5 08:37.1 08:44.0 08:54.3 09:14.0 09:20.6 - - 6 52:59.4 08:49.9 06:57.0 19889
19 591  Scott Sportsman 50 113986  Oakland CA  roaring mouse 08:26.8 08:34.0 08:31.1 09:28.7 09:13.0 09:10.3 - - 6 53:23.9 08:54.0 07:21.0 9178
20 744  Chrys Dudek 47 1 DAY  Nevada City CA   08:44.0 08:47.6 09:13.0 09:21.4 09:11.8 - - - 5 45:17.8 09:03.6 - 17726
21 676  Rick Ortenblad 64 359872  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:00.0 09:08.6 09:00.2 09:05.3 09:29.7 - - - 5 45:43.7 09:08.7 - 12201
22 629  Will Waggoner 49 196269  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:02.0 09:21.8 09:11.0 09:09.1 09:21.9 - - - 5 46:05.8 09:13.2 - 57
23 710  Anthony Odell 34 287267  Sacramento CA  DRS247 09:17.0 09:17.0 09:17.0 09:17.0 09:20.0 - - - 5 46:28.0 09:17.6 - 7196
24 620  Jonathan Clay 47 252989  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 09:50.0 09:50.0 09:50.0 09:50.0 09:53.0 - - - 5 49:13.0 09:50.6 - 293
25 718  Gavin Saffian 29 491112  San Anselmo CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 08:47.8 08:44.1 08:58.0 09:13.0 14:18.7 - - - 5 50:01.7 10:00.3 - 12525
26 611  Braden Cissney 24 477929  Boise ID  Donger 10:38.9 12:21.9 11:50.1 12:08.5 - - - - 4 46:59.5 11:44.9 - 19819
27 743  Mike Dulin 45 84921  Castro Valley CA  Team Handmade/ Don Walker Cycles 08:35.0 08:35.4 08:30.2 - - - - - 3 25:40.6 08:33.5 - 20008
dns 588  Brian Ferrario 51 88248  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19832
dns 594  Uri Friedman 43 202518  San Francisco CA  Swell Bicycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9150
dns 589  Tye Austin 39 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2821
dns 592  Justin Hintz 43 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23
dns 599  Dan Sovereign 57 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1412
dns 687  Brue Syvertsen 41 1 DAY  Sf CA  swell bikes - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19996
dns 634  George Cook 52 334064  Los Angeles CA  Team MBS - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19980
dns 601  Ross Tinline 55 35623  San Carlos CA  Peninsula Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17367
dns 609  Matt Mcnamara 48 23775  Sunnyvale CA  Summit Bikes / Peninsula Velo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  16797
dns 605  Richard Laflin 48 468529  Irvine CA  Red Monkey Sports - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17727
dns 607  Jason Prater 35 244064  Oakland CA  Rocky Mnt Road Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19912
Single Speed Women/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 624  Mary Maroon 41 0013080634  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 09:03.6 09:03.1 09:26.8 09:29.2 09:27.4 - - - 5 46:30.1 09:18.0   2879
2 623  Stacey Gillis 50 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:06.9 09:18.0 09:19.6 09:38.4 09:37.8 - - - 5 47:00.8 09:24.2 00:30.0 9112
3 238  Mei Peters 28 419981  San Francisco CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:15.9 09:36.9 09:55.8 09:54.0 09:50.3 - - - 5 48:32.9 09:42.6 02:02.0 19962
4 740  Michele Delia 35 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   10:08.8 09:20.9 09:55.9 11:10.0 11:38.0 - - - 5 52:13.6 10:26.7 05:43.0 20007
dns 622  Erin Stone 35 412361  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5764
dns 625  Isabelle Thompson 51 417063  La Canada CA  Team MBS - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19932
dns 626  Stace Cooper 48 7731  Lincoln CA  Blue Collar Army - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3117
UCI C2 Elite Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Katerina Nash 41 100 053 264 92  Emeryville CA  Clif Pro Team 07:52.6 07:44.0 07:36.0 07:27.3 07:33.6 07:41.3 - - 6 45:54.7 07:39.1   1767
2 13  Courtenay Mcfadden 31 100 089 797 56  Bellingham WA  American Classic/Zones 07:52.9 07:43.6 07:35.3 07:35.0 07:40.0 07:37.0 - - 6 46:03.8 07:40.6 00:09.0 13675
3 2  Amanda Nauman 29 100 093 548 24  Laguna Hills CA  SDG - Muscle Monster 07:53.9 07:42.0 07:39.0 07:44.0 07:45.1 07:55.0 - - 6 46:39.0 07:46.5 00:44.0 19900
4 5  Samantha Runnels 27 100 107 615 26  Austin TX  Squidbikes 07:53.0 07:43.8 07:38.0 07:44.0 07:50.0 08:01.0 - - 6 46:49.8 07:48.3 00:55.0 19920
5 8  Clara Honsinger 21 100 110 372 67  Portland OR  Team S&M CX 07:57.0 07:40.0 07:44.8 07:55.2 07:51.0 07:57.9 - - 6 47:05.8 07:51.0 01:11.0 19856
6 4  Cassandra Maximenko 35 100 089 289 33  Watertown CT  Van Dessel/Atom Composites 07:52.9 07:47.9 07:54.2 08:06.6 08:11.5 08:13.8 - - 6 48:06.8 08:01.1 02:12.0 19885
7 30  Caroline Nolan 29 100 107 707 21  Chico CA  Voler/ Clif/ HRS/ Rock Lobster 08:05.6 08:02.3 07:56.0 08:02.0 08:02.9 08:01.2 - - 6 48:10.0 08:01.7 02:16.0 19904
8 3  Emily Kachorek 39 100 078 647 61  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:55.0 07:58.8 08:03.1 08:12.0 08:05.0 08:08.8 - - 6 48:22.7 08:03.8 02:28.0 3261
9 12  Beth Ann Orton 37 100 093 496 69  Bend OR  Team S&M CX 07:56.6 08:03.3 08:10.7 08:07.1 08:15.9 08:15.2 - - 6 48:48.8 08:08.1 02:54.0 19907
10 35  Teal Stetson-Lee 32 100 074 611 02  Reno NV  Scott 3Rox 08:02.9 07:53.5 08:00.2 08:03.3 08:33.0 08:30.2 - - 6 49:03.2 08:10.5 03:09.0 10621
11 7  Danielle Arman 28 100 107 711 25  Boulder CO  Tenspeed Hero 07:57.8 08:08.2 08:12.6 08:13.1 08:21.0 08:21.0 - - 6 49:13.7 08:12.3 03:19.0 19797
12 6  Laura Winberry 34 100 089 067 05  Bend OR  Speedvagen Family Racing 08:02.1 08:21.8 08:12.7 08:19.3 08:18.8 08:09.2 - - 6 49:24.0 08:14.0 03:29.0 19947
13 9  Shannon Mallory 20 100 107 755 69  Bellingham WA  NWCX Project 07:59.8 08:18.0 08:09.6 08:17.0 08:24.5 08:17.3 - - 6 49:26.2 08:14.4 03:32.0 19883
14 16  Alexandra Burton 37 100 089 944 09  Portland OR  Point S Racing 08:11.0 08:10.8 08:08.2 08:31.9 08:19.1 08:19.6 - - 6 49:40.6 08:16.8 03:46.0 19812
15 10  Heidi Franz 23 100 499 205 27  Kirkland WA  NWCX Project 08:00.0 08:12.0 08:18.0 08:22.0 08:44.8 08:15.0 - - 6 49:51.8 08:18.6 03:57.0 19840
16 11  Heidi Wood 33 100 141 359 14  Hood River OR  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:16.0 08:21.6 08:23.3 08:20.9 08:24.0 08:18.0 - - 6 50:03.8 08:20.6 04:09.0 19949
17 23  Campbell Steers 29 100 154 902 74  Santa Cruz CA  Rocklobster 08:16.0 08:20.0 08:18.8 08:35.9 08:30.9 08:29.3 - - 6 50:30.8 08:25.1 04:36.0 13630
18 34  Emily Sportsman 42 100 653 523 18  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:33.9 08:16.8 08:21.3 08:27.7 08:28.0 08:28.1 - - 6 50:35.8 08:26.0 04:41.0 9177
19 36  Leslie Ethridge 28 100 662 817 00  Boulder CO  Topo Designs Cycling Club 08:32.9 08:15.1 08:22.8 08:25.0 08:35.0 08:28.0 - - 6 50:38.8 08:26.5 04:44.0 19830
20 26  Anna Megale 27 100 659 489 67  Boise ID  UpCycle Boise 08:23.2 08:21.5 08:25.8 08:50.3 08:29.8 08:22.3 - - 6 50:52.8 08:28.8 04:58.0 19891
21 29  Terra Kier 36 100 355 412 85  Santa Monica CA  Square 1 08:30.0 08:14.0 08:27.8 08:35.7 08:40.2 08:37.2 - - 6 51:05.0 08:30.8 05:10.0 19866
22 15  Meghan Newlin 40 100 235 321 80  Boulder CO  Full Cycle Boulder 08:24.7 08:19.1 08:18.0 08:38.9 08:46.3 08:54.8 - - 6 51:21.8 08:33.6 05:27.0 19903
23 18  Dana Kuper 33 100 662 838 21  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:29.0 08:16.0 08:28.8 08:43.0 08:49.0 08:43.2 - - 6 51:29.0 08:34.8 05:34.0 19874
24 27  Hillary King 31 100 148 225 90  Kent WA  Bicycle Centres 08:17.0 08:23.0 08:40.5 08:48.3 08:48.9 08:55.1 - - 6 51:52.8 08:38.8 05:58.0 19867
25 32  Kristin Drumm 49 100 653 605 03  Novato CA  CX Nation 08:39.9 08:31.0 08:33.9 08:43.8 08:47.3 08:51.9 - - 6 52:07.7 08:41.3 06:13.0 3950
26 20  Chelsea Weidinger 34 100 155 057 35  San Francisco CA  Mash SF 08:31.0 08:17.9 08:26.8 08:52.9 08:53.3 09:30.0 - - 6 52:32.0 08:45.3 06:37.0 9313
27 28  Sarah Kaufmann 37 100 066 555 94  Salt Lake City UT  Summit Cyclery 08:29.6 08:42.3 08:40.9 08:51.9 09:07.1 09:15.2 - - 6 53:07.0 08:51.2 07:12.0 19864
28 31  Karen Brems 56 100 646 962 53  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing 08:44.8 08:44.2 08:43.4 08:49.3 09:06.0 09:10.3 - - 6 53:18.0 08:53.0 07:23.0 10575
29 24  Lindsay Wetzel Polin 37 100 659 351 26  Marina CA  SK Racing 08:38.6 08:39.3 08:55.7 09:05.3 09:31.0 - - - 5 44:50.0 08:58.0 - 11898
30 22  Lisa Cordova 31 100 647 857 75  Chico CA  Cycle Sport Specialized Muscle Milk 08:45.0 08:54.0 08:52.9 09:09.0 09:11.9 - - - 5 44:52.8 08:58.6 - 17766
31 19  Mckenzie Melcher 24 100 136 996 16  Mentone CA   08:57.4 09:11.2 09:33.3 - - - - - 3 27:41.9 09:14.0 - 19892
32 25  Megan Ruble 32 100 666 760 63  Modesto CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 08:54.9 09:22.5 09:56.0 - - - - - 3 28:13.4 09:24.5 - 15591
33 33  Mary Maroon 41 100 130 806 34  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 09:24.7 09:42.2 - - - - - - 2 19:06.9 09:33.5 - 2879
34 17  Tanya Grossman 45 100 653 401 90  Castro Valley CA  Cx Nation 08:45.0 11:27.0 - - - - - - 2 20:12.0 10:06.0 - 10404
dns 21  Solana Kline 36 100 664 678 18  Reno NV  Equipo Resiste - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17201
dns 37  Charlotte Hart 39 10065933519  Merced CA  Monster Media Elite Women - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13358
UCI C2 Elite Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 43  Lance Haidet 21 100 093 609 85  San Luis Obispo CA  donnelly sports 06:58.6 06:45.2 06:59.0 06:50.0 06:56.8 07:10.0 07:07.2 06:43.0 9 1:02:12.0 06:54.7   13631
2 41  Allen Krughoff 34 100 077 211 80  Boulder CO  Krughoff Racing 06:58.8 06:45.2 06:59.8 06:49.9 06:54.7 07:11.6 07:07.8 06:41.9 9 1:02:12.4 06:54.7 00:00.0 19872
3 42  Anthony Clark 31 100 078 062 58  Feeding Hills MA  Squid Squad 06:57.3 06:46.4 06:59.1 06:49.5 06:56.4 07:09.6 07:08.4 06:42.8 9 1:02:13.1 06:54.8 00:01.0 10583
4 45  Cody Kaiser 26 100 066 780 28  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins/Specialized 06:58.2 06:52.8 06:53.4 06:50.2 06:55.3 07:08.1 07:09.9 06:44.8 9 1:02:30.9 06:56.8 00:18.0 62
5 46  Carl Decker 43 100 032 757 52  Bend OR  Giant Factory Off Road 06:59.8 06:46.2 06:58.5 06:49.3 06:56.0 07:10.8 07:07.2 06:49.0 9 1:02:36.0 06:57.3 00:23.0 17244
6 48  Kevin Bradford-Parish 36 100 055 293 84  Spokane WA  Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/Specialized 06:59.8 06:51.8 07:02.2 07:05.1 07:16.0 07:10.0 07:14.9 07:22.9 9 1:04:18.7 07:08.7 02:06.0 19809
7 47  Cameron Beard 20 100 097 711 16  Bend OR  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Devo 07:04.8 07:05.7 07:06.1 07:05.2 07:06.1 07:06.9 07:14.0 07:13.8 9 1:04:22.0 07:09.1 02:09.0 19804
8 44  Mark Mcconnell 30 100 086 342 93  Calgary AB  Hot Sauce Cycling 07:00.6 07:10.4 07:13.5 07:07.3 07:07.0 07:08.0 07:16.0 07:18.0 9 1:04:47.0 07:11.9 02:34.0 19886
9 52  Josh Direen 26 100 154 656 22  Denver CO  Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 07:10.0 07:08.8 07:09.0 07:14.1 07:10.8 07:12.2 07:19.8 07:15.7 9 1:05:02.9 07:13.6 02:50.0 19825
10 60  Evan Murphy 30 100 097 950 61  Portland OR  Ludwig & Larsen Racing 07:16.6 07:06.3 07:10.7 07:15.3 07:16.9 07:18.1 07:12.7 07:13.3 9 1:05:16.6 07:15.2 03:04.0 19897
11 50  Max Judelson 31 100 110 263 55  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 07:09.6 07:02.4 07:11.8 07:26.0 07:16.1 07:17.9 07:22.0 07:17.0 9 1:05:31.9 07:16.9 03:19.0 13627
12 72  Molly Cameron 42 100 482 973 91  Portland OR  Point S Racing 07:22.0 07:05.8 07:14.8 07:11.2 07:21.0 07:12.0 07:19.0 07:21.0 9 1:05:32.7 07:17.0 03:20.0 19813
13 83  Jose Alfredo Pacheco 33 100 102 028 65  Brea CA  BUENA PARK BICYCLES 07:30.6 07:06.1 07:05.9 07:25.2 07:16.8 07:20.1 07:28.7 07:26.3 9 1:06:00.9 07:20.1 03:48.0 19961
14 57  Jeff Bender 29 100 150 120 45  Salt Lake City UT  KUHL Clothing 07:22.5 07:14.3 07:13.0 07:25.1 07:24.1 07:26.9 07:23.0 07:21.0 9 1:06:09.9 07:21.1 03:57.0 19806
15 53  Justin Robinson 39 10001365155  Bonny Doon CA  Cal Giant 07:27.5 07:09.0 07:21.1 07:17.1 07:22.5 07:28.1 07:24.6 07:43.8 9 1:06:33.5 07:23.7 04:21.0 12210
16 89  Brendan Lehman 29 100 154 897 69  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:17.5 07:19.3 07:20.0 07:19.0 07:22.0 07:28.9 07:23.2 07:34.0 9 1:06:37.9 07:24.2 04:25.0 13628
17 59  Alex Wild 26 100 490 484 36  Los Gatos CA   07:23.6 07:05.2 07:13.0 07:07.0 07:18.0 07:32.9 07:49.9 07:47.2 9 1:06:58.8 07:26.5 04:46.0 4031
18 85  Mark Flis 35 100 136 217 13  Park City UT  X-men/ Trek/ Storm Cycles 07:20.0 07:09.0 07:27.9 07:25.9 07:28.0 07:33.0 07:40.9 07:38.2 9 1:07:12.0 07:28.0 04:59.0 19834
19 90  Parker Bloom 28 100 142 042 18  Victoria BC  Broad Street Cycles 07:50.0 07:19.8 07:19.8 07:22.0 07:24.2 07:28.0 07:31.0 07:35.0 9 1:07:16.0 07:28.4 05:03.0 19808
20 95  Allan Schroeder 26 100 653 516 11  Boise ID   07:40.8 07:24.7 07:27.8 07:31.4 07:37.0 07:28.8 07:39.3 07:30.0 9 1:07:49.0 07:32.1 05:36.0 19923
21 96  Donald Myrah 52 100 546 311 88  San Jose CA  Ibis/Buy-Cell 08:00.8 07:29.0 07:31.1 07:24.9 07:35.0 07:37.6 07:29.2 07:25.0 9 1:07:56.7 07:33.0 05:44.0 1749
22 93  Garrett Follmuth 31 100 355 411 84  Santa Monica CA  Squareone Helens 07:20.8 07:16.1 07:21.0 07:54.1 07:33.9 07:43.8 07:42.1 07:47.2 9 1:07:58.9 07:33.2 05:46.0 13553
23 87  Ryan Rinn 35 100 355 410 83  San Francsico CA  vive la tarte cx 07:42.8 07:48.0 07:35.0 07:30.0 07:28.0 07:37.0 07:28.0 07:29.0 9 1:08:01.0 07:33.4 05:48.0 5760
24 78  Rainier Schaefer 32 100 148 050 12  San Francisco CA  MASH SF 07:27.8 07:38.8 07:33.1 07:32.3 07:38.5 07:40.2 07:37.3 07:29.5 9 1:08:12.8 07:34.8 06:00.0 1518
25 74  David Greif 24 100 155 477 67  Reno NV  VeloReno 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:35.0 9 1:08:20.0 07:35.6 06:08.0 10554
26 63  Jason Siegle 39 100 061 313 90  Solvang CA  SDG Muscle Monster 07:40.0 07:25.3 07:32.4 07:26.7 07:38.5 07:47.0 07:37.8 08:02.8 9 1:08:49.7 07:38.9 06:37.0 19927
27 80  Matthew Paez 27 100 662 645 22  Bend OR   07:19.5 07:41.0 07:37.3 07:33.0 07:40.8 07:40.1 07:39.2 07:47.9 9 1:08:56.9 07:39.6 06:44.0 17238
28 94  Justin Morgan 44 100 028 122 73  Portola Valley CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:43.0 9 1:09:32.0 07:43.6 07:20.0 1422
29 79  Ryan Grenier 40 100 655 176 22  Oakland CA  Velo fratello 07:31.0 07:35.8 07:32.0 07:32.8 07:39.3 07:39.9 08:00.0 08:04.0 9 1:09:34.9 07:43.9 07:22.0 9292
30 68  John Behrens 47 100 056 750 86  San Diego CA  Knobbe Martens 07:59.8 07:32.0 07:34.8 07:29.2 08:06.7 07:37.0 07:43.3 07:42.0 9 1:09:50.0 07:45.6 07:37.0 17179
31 82  Derek Yarra 31 19870603  Sf CA  MASH SF 07:32.8 07:35.9 07:40.0 07:32.5 07:39.6 07:39.5 07:34.5 08:03.0 9 1:10:14.7 07:48.3 08:02.0 1714
32 77  Timber Weiss 29 100 653 546 41  Reno NV   07:55.6 07:31.3 07:37.0 07:31.0 07:43.1 07:46.0 07:48.0 08:14.9 9 1:11:26.7 07:56.3 09:14.0 11969
33 84  David Sheek 42 100 570 438 62  Laguna Hills CA  SDG - Muscle Monster 07:52.7 07:33.0 07:35.1 07:40.9 07:50.0 07:42.0 07:55.1 - 7 54:08.9 07:44.1 - 19925
34 58  Patrick Miller 40 100 627 526 17  Morgan Hill CA  The Fast Forward 08:02.0 07:35.8 07:39.0 07:36.8 07:50.3 07:48.8 07:59.4 - 7 54:32.0 07:47.4 - 17392
35 75  John Mundelius 52 100 132 795 8  Concord CA  Will Finnerty Finish 08:00.8 07:46.0 07:47.0 07:40.0 07:47.0 07:49.9 07:50.2 - 7 54:40.9 07:48.7 - 1325
36 67  Ian Megale 30 100 660 319 24  Boise ID  UpCycle Boise 07:28.0 07:38.6 07:54.2 07:49.8 08:05.8 08:03.3 07:50.0 - 7 54:49.7 07:50.0 - 19890
37 55  Brent Franze 19 100 155 062 40  Fullerton CA  giant co factory /fullerton bikes 07:20.8 07:32.0 07:46.0 07:45.7 08:09.3 08:01.0 08:17.9 - 7 54:52.7 07:50.4 - 19841
38 69  Aj Snovel 26 100 126 597 93  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team 08:01.0 07:29.5 07:48.4 07:30.9 07:52.8 08:05.3 08:15.0 - 7 55:02.8 07:51.8 - 3815
39 98  Nick Thomas 24 100 221 040 58  Phoenix AZ  Trek Cyclocross Collective 07:42.0 07:43.8 07:48.0 07:48.0 07:55.0 08:02.0 08:38.0 - 7 55:36.8 07:56.7 - 19969
41 61  Garret Thompson 28 100 499 314 39  Raleigh NC  Oak City Cycling Project 07:56.8 07:29.0 07:39.8 07:52.2 08:10.9 - - - 5 39:08.7 07:49.7 - 19933
42 64  Jeffrey Stern 31 100 155 182 63  Santa Barbara CA  Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 07:56.8 07:41.8 07:55.3 07:42.0 07:53.0 - - - 5 39:08.8 07:49.8 - 19930
40 99  Damian Schmitt 40 0  Bend OR  Point S Racing 07:51.6 07:45.2 07:47.0 07:52.0 07:57.0 - - - 5 39:12.8 07:50.6 - 19995
44 51  Cody Cupp 24 100 101 685 13  Durango CO  Gillespie Eye Care/Arlberg Sports/SET Coaching 08:07.0 07:22.8 07:22.8 07:45.4 08:39.7 - - - 5 39:17.6 07:51.5 - 19822
43 88  Kailin Waterman 39 100 141 717 81  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Bell/Rocklobster 08:06.5 07:43.3 07:45.8 07:46.3 08:05.5 - - - 5 39:27.3 07:53.5 - 1390
45 97  Andrew Frank 21 100 235 681 52  Helena MT  Montana Velo 07:44.0 08:24.8 08:07.0 08:00.1 - - - - 4 32:15.9 08:04.0 - 19839
46 70  Anastasio Flores 47 100 112 868 41  La Selva CA  Spokesman Cyclocross 07:53.8 08:23.0 08:03.0 08:09.7 - - - - 4 32:29.6 08:07.4 - 12136
47 100  William Youngman 49 10065519743  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 08:06.0 08:00.8 08:15.0 08:18.8 - - - - 4 32:40.6 08:10.2 - 3
48 91  Miles Keep 51 100 657 005 08  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:23.0 08:04.8 08:06.0 - - - - - 3 24:33.8 08:11.3 - 3970
49 73  Steve Hindman 51 100 155 340 27  Los Altos CA  Pen Velo/Summit Bikes 08:16.8 08:20.0 08:29.0 - - - - - 3 25:05.8 08:21.9 - 11971
50 56  Nicolas Padilla 20 100 110 750 57  Aliso Viejo CA  G2 Bike 07:41.6 09:07.2 - - - - - - 2 16:48.8 08:24.4 - 19908
51 92  Jim Gentes 61 100 128 477 33  Soquel CA  Buy-cell 08:44.6 09:26.2 - - - - - - 2 18:10.8 09:05.4 - 1745
dnf 65  Kyle Johnson 29 100 235 332 91  Denver CO  Team Yacht Club 07:53.0 07:28.8 07:40.1 - - - - - 3 23:01.9 07:40.6 -  19861
dnf 66  Dean Poshard 46 100 654 243 59  San Rafael CA  Rock Lobster 08:29.8 - - - - - - - 1 08:29.8 08:29.8 -  1686
dnf 86  Andrew Loaiza 31 100 136 985 05  Portland OR  Cyclepath PDX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19879
dns 54  Steven Beardsley 36 100 495 021 14  Portland OR  Point S Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19990
dns 62  Christopher Jones 39 100 056 219 40  Bend OR   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3455
dns 49  Andrew Juiliano 30 100 110 237 29  Santa Barbara CA  GRIT WORLD RACING p/b Shimano - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4062
dns 71  Sage Aldebaran 43 -  Novato CA  CxNation - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9147
dns 76  Clint Claassen 35 100 126 365 55  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  66
dns 81  Brian Staby 47 100 136 216 12  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3158