2018 West Sacramento CX Grand Prix
Race Results
10/7/2018 - Grand Prix Day 2
Junior Men 15-18/1-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Blake Wray 16 431041  Corona CA  Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 07:42 07:11 07:19 - - - - - - 3 22:12 07:24   22984
2 103  Travis Tucker 17 517678  Sebastopol CA   07:42 07:25 07:15 - - - - - - 3 22:22 07:27 00:10 17319
3 108  Zeke Van Rooyen 16 486653  Pasadena CA  Around The Cycle 07:46 07:25 07:34 - - - - - - 3 22:45 07:35 00:33 22967
4 581  Ari Garabedian 17 565810  Los Altos CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:44 07:23 07:50 - - - - - - 3 22:57 07:39 00:45 23068
5 105  Marcis Shelton 15 519669  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:43 07:43 08:05 - - - - - - 3 23:31 07:50 01:19 13593
6 107  Creighton Gruber 18 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:11 07:51 07:58 - - - - - - 3 24:00 08:00 01:48 15567
7 580  Keegan Pelton 17 1 DAY  Mountain View CA   07:57 08:11 08:25 - - - - - - 3 24:33 08:11 02:21 23069
8 110  Justin Peck 16 457093  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 08:16 08:08 08:09 - - - - - - 3 24:33 08:11 02:21 17794
9 113  Alaska Grant 15 565883  San Jose CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rocc Lobster 08:35 08:33 08:42 - - - - - - 3 25:50 08:37 03:38 22981
10 101  Nathan Vahlberg 14 516069  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:14 09:14 09:04 - - - - - - 3 27:32 09:11 05:20 1798
11 109  Ethan Waterhouse 17 565829  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:28 09:07 09:11 - - - - - - 3 27:46 09:15 05:34 22972
12 582  Lucas Binder 17 556788  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 09:22 09:44 09:11 - - - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 06:05 23066
13 132  Aidan Boyers 18 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   09:22 09:57 10:07 - - - - - - 3 29:26 09:49 07:14 22975
14 106  Jakob Young 16 522821  Davis CA  Davis Composite 09:49 10:12 10:29 - - - - - - 3 30:30 10:10 08:18 9231
--- 104  Ian Lopez De San Roman 16 503995  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17278
--- 111  Nicolas Goumas 15 565222  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22955
Junior Women 15-18/1-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Ciara Wing 15 541504  Los Altos CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:35 09:31 09:58 - - - - - - 3 29:04 09:41   19948
2 134  Maya Fors 18 542662  Menlo Park CA  SJBC 10:15 10:24 10:34 - - - - - - 3 31:13 10:24 02:09 20103
3 115  Grace Kredo-Brown 14 540973  San Rafael CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:44 10:54 10:48 - - - - - - 3 32:26 10:49 03:22 19870
4 114  Amber Keen 15 521025  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 11:30 12:24 - - - - - - - 2 23:54 11:57 - 16791
--- 116  Hope Crockell 15 476840  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  932
Junior Men 09-14/1-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 118  Noah Shelton 13 522556  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:39 08:40 08:59 - - - - - - 3 26:18 08:46   13592
2 131  Ethan Benton 14 520922  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:23 09:29 08:59 - - - - - - 3 27:51 09:17 01:33 15729
3 130  Colin Barton 14 565718  Placerville CA  FT3 Gen 2 09:22 09:28 09:02 - - - - - - 3 27:51 09:17 01:33 5797
4 124  Cullen Keefe 12 496611  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:06 10:08 10:02 - - - - - - 3 30:16 10:05 03:58 19997
5 584  Charles Thomas 11 477933  Reno NV  Reno Devo 10:04 10:07 10:17 - - - - - - 3 30:28 10:09 04:10 17751
6 594  Stuart Mcdonald 2 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:54 11:09 - - - - - - - 2 22:03 11:02 - 1481
7 120  Sterling Woodson 12 540871  Marina CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:15 11:21 - - - - - - - 2 22:36 11:18 - 22934
8 586  Ben Castillo 12 499633  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:59 12:04 - - - - - - - 2 24:03 12:02 - 13788
--- 119  Connor Bilodeau 10 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA  CBRE - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20436
Junior Women 09-14/1-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Vida Lopez De San Roman 13 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:07 08:06 08:20 - - - - - - 3 24:33 08:11   17279
2 126  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 487819  Rio Linda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:54 10:41 - - - - - - - 2 21:35 10:48 - 13606
3 129  Anna Peck 14 457201  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 11:15 11:15 - - - - - - - 2 22:30 11:15 - 17796
4 128  Genavieve Keefe 10 567324  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 12:49 13:43 - - - - - - - 2 26:32 13:16 - 22957
Men C/4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 145  Craig Patrick 27 523332  Eagle ID  High Desert Hustle 07:52 08:11 07:53 07:49 - - - - - 4 31:45 07:56   22916
2 140  William Torres 32 565423  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Bicycles 07:50 08:08 08:02 08:08 - - - - - 4 32:08 08:02 00:23 22929
3 147  Nolan Wong 26 423228  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 07:57 08:10 08:10 08:17 - - - - - 4 32:34 08:09 00:49 13603
4 589  Rad Beauton 33 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Peak Adventures 08:02 08:19 08:10 08:29 - - - - - 4 33:00 08:15 01:15 11917
5 598  Justin Maxwell 32 498550  San Francisco CA  Violet Crown 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:29 - - - - - 4 33:14 08:19 01:29 22991
6 135  Alex Hecht 32 486765  Boise ID  Tenspeed Hero 08:22 08:39 08:42 08:39 - - - - - 4 34:22 08:35 02:37 19848
7 576  Jordan Le 24 554060  S.san Francisco CA  HuckleBerry Bicycles 08:24 08:45 08:47 08:36 - - - - - 4 34:32 08:38 02:47 22937
8 141  Henry Chadwick 16 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:09 09:06 09:07 08:53 - - - - - 4 36:15 09:04 04:30 5859
9 575  Rob Wassmer 57 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:19 09:00 09:08 09:01 - - - - - 4 36:28 09:07 04:43 662
10 142  Jake Sours 30 550069  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:35 09:35 09:53 - - - - - - 3 29:03 09:41 - 20433
11 143  Rich Marotti 37 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   10:31 10:26 10:24 - - - - - - 3 31:21 10:27 - 15698
12 137  John Bovet 29 442756  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 10:48 10:45 11:17 - - - - - - 3 32:50 10:57 - 13329
13 200  Charlie Longshore-Neate 17 1 DAY  Woodland CA   08:55 25:09 - - - - - - - 2 34:04 17:02 - 19880
dnf 350  Sean Andrew 32 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:18 08:15 10:32 - - - - - - 3 28:04 09:21 -  22974
dnf 199  Aaron Froley 23 526065  Petaluma CA  Team Mikes Bikes CX - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19957
Men C35+/4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 153  Matthew Christiansen 47 517472  Mountain View CA  Bloom Energy by Primal Wear 08:18 08:15 08:20 08:19 - - - - - 4 33:12 08:18   17784
2 154  Ty Salsbery 42 366619  San Jose CA  FortnerGardens.com 08:27 08:28 08:27 08:27 - - - - - 4 33:49 08:27 00:37 5903
3 157  Nathan Kostiv 36 390742  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:48 08:39 08:34 08:23 - - - - - 4 34:24 08:36 01:12 7185
4 159  Trey Perkins 37 515572  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:28 09:12 09:28 09:59 - - - - - 4 38:07 09:32 04:55 22258
5 148  Greg Price 45 364779  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:44 09:41 09:29 - - - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 - 3796
6 151  Brendan Brownfield 38 1 DAY  Oakland CA   10:43 11:02 11:21 - - - - - - 3 33:06 11:02 - 22889
7 202  Robert Kurtz 44 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King Kog 12:24 12:02 11:56 - - - - - - 3 36:21 12:07 - 22976
--- 203  Michael Riyanto 41 494463  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22977
--- 201  Jesse Gray 39 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20430
--- 149  Kevin Gorchinski 39 380099  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2195
Men C45+/4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 210  Jeremy Leeds 50 1 DAY  Oakland CA   08:48 08:34 08:28 08:34 - - - - - 4 34:24 08:36   22411
2 207  Dan Parkinson 58 304775  Fairfield CA   08:39 08:36 08:41 09:17 - - - - - 4 35:13 08:48 00:49 3427
3 318  Charles Himes 49 16249  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 09:04 08:54 08:48 09:06 - - - - - 4 35:52 08:58 01:28 4087
4 209  Ernest Sanchez 50 53550  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 09:03 09:02 09:02 08:56 - - - - - 4 36:03 09:01 01:39 16801
5 183  Doug Gelatti 53 443502  San Rafael CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 09:20 08:55 08:52 09:00 - - - - - 4 36:07 09:02 01:43 1804
6 163  Rj Laffins 58 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:53 09:10 09:12 09:13 - - - - - 4 36:28 09:07 02:04 14127
7 174  Lee Mosbrucker 61 543133  Roseville CA  rio strada 09:23 09:03 09:07 08:59 - - - - - 4 36:32 09:08 02:08 1534
8 169  Michael Arreguin 55 339250  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:13 09:19 09:10 09:18 - - - - - 4 37:00 09:15 02:36 20426
9 416  Evan Billman 48 391557  Chico CA  AmainCycling 09:06 09:21 09:26 09:29 - - - - - 4 37:22 09:21 02:58 11953
10 185  Ken Conover 55 1 DAY  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:41 09:21 09:22 - - - - - - 3 28:24 09:28 - 19998
11 167  Ron Patch 49 416750  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:35 09:31 09:40 - - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 - 5876
12 175  Mark Nelson 58 1 DAY  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:50 09:37 09:26 - - - - - - 3 28:53 09:38 - 17282
13 644  Warner Yuen 55 1 DAY  Mountain View CA  Sun Power Racing 09:45 10:13 08:58 - - - - - - 3 28:56 09:39 - 19968
14 186  Bryant Powell 47 1 DAY  Elk Grove CA   09:41 09:53 09:23 - - - - - - 3 28:57 09:39 - 15716
15 172  Jess Curtis 58 0402306  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse Cycles 09:44 09:45 09:31 - - - - - - 3 29:00 09:40 - 19956
16 585  Doug Vincent 46 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   10:12 09:28 09:28 - - - - - - 3 29:08 09:43 - 22993
17 182  Felix Riesenberg 54 47494  Napa CA  Eagle Cycling Club 10:11 09:41 09:27 - - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 - 3494
18 205  Brian Yates 48 1 DAY  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 09:35 10:03 10:02 - - - - - - 3 29:40 09:53 - 22939
19 206  Kenneth George 59 536560  Santa Clara CA   10:20 09:43 09:54 - - - - - - 3 29:57 09:59 - 19843
20 187  Terry Ervin 50 1 DAY  Folsom CA  Epic Cycling 10:00 09:56 10:13 - - - - - - 3 30:09 10:03 - 17370
21 197  Steve Hollenbeak 53 16549  San Andreas CA   09:55 10:12 10:38 - - - - - - 3 30:45 10:15 - 22982
22 168  Gary Neate 50 2 DAY  Woodland CA  REOBCG 10:02 10:13 10:38 - - - - - - 3 30:53 10:18 - 15700
23 184  David Herman 50 516461  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 10:42 10:04 10:22 - - - - - - 3 31:08 10:23 - 13562
24 180  Gerard Mockler 53 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA   10:30 10:21 10:25 - - - - - - 3 31:16 10:25 - 20761
25 588  Carroll Wills 62 307046  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:51 10:22 10:18 - - - - - - 3 31:31 10:30 - 684
26 173  Glenn Woodson 51 541007  Marina CA   10:59 11:01 11:05 - - - - - - 3 33:05 11:02 - 22933
27 208  Pete Conlin 53 1 DAY  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 10:05 10:07 13:20 - - - - - - 3 33:32 11:11 - 15689
28 165  Brian Schyberg 58 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 09:32 09:47 - - - - - - - 2 19:19 09:40 - 13591
--- 164  John Simmons 51 384665  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9486
--- 166  Andreas Schulten 50 248096  Cameron Park CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2929
--- 188  John Brink 61 1 DAY  Folsom CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4448
--- 204  Bryan Miller 46 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9119
--- 171  Mike Rizzo 56 59049  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19916
--- 195  Kirk Keeler 49 391331  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17275
--- 192  Matt Korn 59 1 DAY  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14052
--- 191  Andre Van Rooyen 49 1 DAY  Pasadena CA  Pasadena Athletic Association - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22966
--- 193  Erik Zimmer 52 1 DAY  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Low Speed Chase - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22973
Men B/3-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 248  Blake Wray 16 431041  Corona CA  Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 07:24 07:19 07:28 07:25 07:10 07:26 - - - 6 44:12 07:22   22985
2 215  Sean Strachan 15 447894  San Francisco CA  Top Club 07:23 07:20 07:28 07:26 07:31 07:35 - - - 6 44:43 07:27 00:31 12148
3 221  Mike Tomin 29 300943  Carlsbad CA  Knobbe Cycling 07:25 07:18 07:29 07:30 07:36 07:28 - - - 6 44:46 07:28 00:34 22927
4 220  William Hawkins 24 476940  Davis CA   07:25 07:20 07:40 07:34 07:42 07:30 - - - 6 45:11 07:32 00:59 22902
5 600  Holger Steinmetzger 33 549695  San Francisco CA  Mikes Bikes 07:59 07:23 07:26 07:34 07:29 07:24 - - - 6 45:15 07:33 01:03 22062
6 227  Lindsey Furtado 37 414584  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:57 07:23 07:33 07:48 07:43 07:38 - - - 6 46:02 07:40 01:50 13623
7 213  Ben Lauer 34 520742  Redondo Beach CA  Team Neighborlink 07:46 07:35 07:43 07:47 07:47 07:49 - - - 6 46:27 07:44 02:15 19875
8 243  Zeke Van Rooyen 16 486653  Pasadena CA  Around The Cycle 08:01 07:48 07:39 07:44 07:39 07:44 - - - 6 46:35 07:46 02:23 22967
9 223  Michael Roberts 37 535737  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / SERT 08:09 07:46 07:40 07:45 07:46 07:48 - - - 6 46:54 07:49 02:42 19325
10 211  Dan English 13 516519  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:37 07:45 07:50 07:58 07:49 08:00 - - - 6 47:00 07:50 02:48 3217
11 224  Caleb Richardson 38 540296  Santa Rosa CA   07:46 07:41 07:47 07:59 07:54 07:54 - - - 6 47:01 07:50 02:49 19915
12 103  Travis Tucker 17 517678  Sebastopol CA   08:03 07:46 08:01 08:07 07:59 07:33 - - - 6 47:29 07:55 03:17 17319
13 136  Mckay Kinsey 16 423654  Fresno CA  Academy 07:30 07:51 08:08 07:43 08:14 08:04 - - - 6 47:30 07:55 03:18 17291
14 351  Nathan Vahlberg 14 516069  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:07 07:47 07:53 07:57 07:56 07:53 - - - 6 47:33 07:56 03:21 1798
15 245  Fergus Tanaka 39 304367  San Francisco CA  Ornot Cycling 08:07 07:46 07:54 08:02 07:59 07:53 - - - 6 47:41 07:57 03:29 2860
16 230  Jordy Malmberg 18 459668  Aptos CA  Top Club 07:57 07:46 07:45 07:52 08:04 08:19 - - - 6 47:43 07:57 03:31 15580
17 214  Kyle Taylor 32 0328118  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:45 08:01 07:55 08:05 08:07 07:50 - - - 6 47:43 07:57 03:31 14004
18 216  Bryce Costley 26 521237  San Francisco CA  San Francyclo 07:50 07:51 07:54 08:10 08:04 08:16 - - - 6 48:05 08:01 03:53 19820
19 653  Riley Marmesh 34 448707  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 08:16 08:02 07:55 07:59 07:57 07:58 - - - 6 48:07 08:01 03:55 10608
20 212  E. Taylor Abel 40 1 DAY  El Dorado Hills CA   07:56 08:01 08:00 08:10 08:04 08:02 - - - 6 48:13 08:02 04:01 17748
21 232  Brian Kalcic 17 516782  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:50 07:44 08:03 08:08 08:17 08:23 - - - 6 48:25 08:04 04:13 17808
22 228  Zac Drake 41 455820  Marina Del Rey CA  Rebel West 07:56 07:55 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:16 - - - 6 48:28 08:05 04:16 22895
23 605  Matt Miller 29 1 DAY  Santa Cruz CA  Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster 08:01 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:28 08:38 - - - 6 48:59 08:10 04:47 23002
24 350  Sean Andrew 32 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:22 07:50 07:55 08:10 08:21 - - - - 5 40:38 08:08 - 22974
25 237  Gavin Saffian 30 491112  San Anselmo CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 07:55 08:15 08:15 08:18 08:09 - - - - 5 40:52 08:10 - 12525
26 234  Daryl Rogers 37 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   08:23 08:12 08:12 08:19 08:10 - - - - 5 41:16 08:15 - 3329
27 242  Creighton Gruber 18 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:20 07:58 08:26 08:39 08:00 - - - - 5 41:23 08:17 - 15567
28 348  Steven Chavez 36 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 08:29 08:08 08:02 08:35 08:21 - - - - 5 41:35 08:19 - 4506
29 238  Matt Parker 28 512640  Orinda CA   08:24 08:39 08:19 08:25 08:26 - - - - 5 42:13 08:27 - 20425
30 235  Tyler Elliott 32 541431  Oakland CA   08:15 08:24 08:59 08:40 08:28 - - - - 5 42:46 08:33 - 15736
31 349  Joshua Mott 28 522106  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Mandem 08:23 08:19 08:35 08:48 08:41 - - - - 5 42:46 08:33 - 19323
32 226  Toby Smith 37 279717  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:22 09:08 08:39 08:48 08:41 - - - - 5 43:38 08:44 - 17285
33 109  Ethan Waterhouse 17 565829  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:27 08:29 08:45 09:41 09:19 - - - - 5 44:41 08:56 - 22972
34 581  Ari Garabedian 17 565810  Los Altos CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:46 09:06 10:21 09:28 08:31 - - - - 5 46:12 09:14 - 23068
35 645  Adam Aguilar 34 716288  Folsom CA  Make Wild Bill Great Again 08:47 09:04 09:37 09:33 09:30 - - - - 5 46:31 09:18 - 712
36 580  Keegan Pelton 17 1 DAY  Mountain View CA   08:56 08:54 10:25 09:39 09:41 - - - - 5 47:35 09:31 - 23069
37 239  Peter Ambiel 27 509523  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racing 08:09 08:54 07:53 11:22 12:50 - - - - 5 49:08 09:50 - 19951
38 646  Daniel Tompkins 27 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   10:57 11:22 12:09 11:42 - - - - - 4 46:10 11:32 - 23073
39 225  Tommaso Gomez 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Fat Cake CC 08:20 - - - - - - - - 1 08:20 08:20 - 20463
--- 236  Joshua Boyden 38 520268  Folsom CA  LeadOut - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5806
--- 218  Taylor Cody 29 1 DAY  Berkeley CA  VYNL Hit Factory - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3192
--- 217  Travis Roberson 51 521984  Colma CA  Monster media racing. - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19917
--- 222  Aaron Casados 36 392595  Escalon CA  Form and Data - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15733
--- 231  Aaron Rezentes 44 1 DAY  Rancho CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
--- 241  Brandon Nied 28 324690  Reno NV  TrainerRoad - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22914
--- 219  Grant Heuring 18 496677  Fresno CA  Academy - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19852
Men B35+/3-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 256  Jeff Bilodeau 42 305630  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:46 07:57 07:56 08:06 07:54 - - - - 5 39:39 07:56   194
2 261  Gary Land 45 181093  Santa Rosa CA  NorCal Bike Sport 08:05 07:59 07:57 08:00 07:47 - - - - 5 39:48 07:58 00:09 1363
3 264  Antonio Miranda 37 404027  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 08:04 07:53 07:56 08:05 07:57 - - - - 5 39:55 07:59 00:16 3907
4 355  Jake Hensley 41 295422  Rocklin CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 08:03 07:57 08:06 08:17 07:52 - - - - 5 40:15 08:03 00:36 2285
5 259  David Pouncy 44 248071  Alameda CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun 08:04 08:11 08:04 08:10 07:50 - - - - 5 40:19 08:04 00:40 5955
6 620  Rudy Gaitan 40 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  oscars very mexican 08:52 07:53 07:53 07:54 07:53 - - - - 5 40:25 08:05 00:46 866
7 352  Van Geslani 36 232565  Auburn CA  Don's Bikes 08:03 08:10 08:07 08:13 08:05 - - - - 5 40:38 08:08 00:59 10591
8 265  Greg Heck 44 100922  Berwyn IL   08:08 08:04 08:08 08:13 08:19 - - - - 5 40:52 08:10 01:13 22903
9 258  Kevin Ku 36 424803  San Franciso CA  Vive La Tarte 08:27 08:04 08:08 08:20 08:14 - - - - 5 41:13 08:15 01:34 19873
10 262  Drew Noel 38 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:36 08:48 08:37 08:28 08:11 - - - - 5 42:40 08:32 03:01 15714
11 255  Alvin Chan 38 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  King kog oakland 08:38 08:23 08:37 08:48 08:32 - - - - 5 42:58 08:36 03:19 11932
12 269  Eric Houston 41 -  Roseville CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:54 08:21 08:33 08:43 08:55 - - - - 5 43:26 08:41 03:47 144
13 267  Glenn Sabot 43 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:34 08:43 10:33 09:03 09:02 - - - - 5 45:55 09:11 06:16 11891
14 353  Eric Lonowski 39 1 DAY  Oakland CA  Box Dog Bikes 08:04 08:35 08:43 09:56 11:10 - - - - 5 46:28 09:18 06:49 9219
15 652  Devin Martin 41 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Feynman 09:13 09:29 09:14 09:19 09:27 - - - - 5 46:42 09:20 07:03 20816
16 270  Kimio Bazett 40 549000  Sacramento CA   09:25 09:41 09:20 09:18 09:14 - - - - 5 46:58 09:24 07:19 20000
17 271  Adam Fresia 42 493020  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:02 09:13 09:37 09:42 09:55 - - - - 5 47:29 09:30 07:50 13554
--- 263  Chad Richards 45 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9482
--- 354  Kevin Schell 39 405886  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15593
--- 253  Mark Monaghan 43 418944  Reno NV  Orangepedal cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8850
--- 251  Robbie Robertson 45 1 DAY  Martinez CA  C4 - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13955
--- 252  Brian Rogers 45 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Strava - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13771
--- 260  James Bender 43 122052  Los Altos CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15520
Men B45+/3-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 361  Scott Fonseca 49 204715  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 07:54 07:42 07:52 07:51 08:06 - - - - 5 39:25 07:53   19342
2 288  Travis Roberson 51 521984  Colma CA  Monster media racing. 07:56 08:03 07:49 08:07 07:51 - - - - 5 39:46 07:57 00:21 19917
3 610  Mike Gottardi 52 518562  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:09 07:58 08:02 08:03 07:58 - - - - 5 40:10 08:02 00:45 9359
4 356  Shawn Becker 52 384868  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing Summit Bicycles 08:13 07:54 08:03 08:10 08:06 - - - - 5 40:26 08:05 01:01 15728
5 285  Chris Cowart 48 361265  Redwood City CA  Pen VELO Racing 08:08 07:58 08:03 08:18 08:18 - - - - 5 40:45 08:09 01:20 10585
6 289  John Vahlberg 48 302136  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:24 08:14 08:06 08:17 07:59 - - - - 5 41:00 08:12 01:35 1797
7 277  Michael Loftesnes 53 53118  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello 08:14 08:10 08:14 08:23 08:11 - - - - 5 41:12 08:14 01:47 14124
8 275  Gus Platis 50 40616  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:18 08:14 08:21 08:23 08:14 - - - - 5 41:30 08:18 02:05 2925
9 286  Brian Ferrario 53 88248  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:30 08:21 08:22 08:39 08:22 - - - - 5 42:14 08:27 02:49 19832
10 358  Rod Millott 49 299887  Los Angeles CA  Velo Club La Grange 08:33 08:19 08:32 08:34 08:45 - - - - 5 42:43 08:33 03:18 22938
11 296  Mike Heenan 46 218362  Los Gatos CA  The Athletic 08:31 08:32 08:59 08:36 08:40 - - - - 5 43:18 08:40 03:53 22904
12 362  Matt Newman 49 367774  Sausalito CA   08:35 08:44 08:45 08:44 08:44 - - - - 5 43:32 08:42 04:07 10613
13 287  Lance Hooper 48 542180  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:49 08:43 08:39 08:43 08:41 - - - - 5 43:35 08:43 04:10 15693
14 292  John Hughes 51 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:56 08:33 08:46 08:47 08:43 - - - - 5 43:45 08:45 04:20 13984
15 303  Frank Kalcic 53 272461  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:53 08:35 08:44 08:48 08:58 - - - - 5 43:58 08:48 04:33 3392
16 312  Scott Hadley 54 1 DAY  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 08:50 08:36 08:49 09:02 08:44 - - - - 5 44:01 08:48 04:36 13758
17 359  Krag Rasmussen 52 197826  Castro Valley CA  Eden Bicycles Racing Team 08:53 08:38 09:09 09:28 09:15 - - - - 5 45:23 09:05 05:58 13974
18 280  Patrick Monroe 50 90170  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:54 08:49 09:03 09:27 09:21 - - - - 5 45:34 09:07 06:09 13954
19 282  Jay Van Rein 51 499820  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:04 09:16 09:30 09:14 09:21 - - - - 5 46:25 09:17 07:00 15141
20 302  Reese Gary 54 12902  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:20 09:11 09:16 09:37 09:35 - - - - 5 46:59 09:24 07:34 1445
21 360  Juan Ortiz 52 26838  Castro Valley CA  BIANCHI USA 09:24 09:28 09:19 09:18 09:36 - - - - 5 47:05 09:25 07:40 918
22 318  Charles Himes 49 16249  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 09:12 09:13 10:00 09:59 10:14 - - - - 5 48:38 09:44 09:13 4087
23 178  Rik Eckert 54 95239  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 11:19 11:12 12:06 10:55 - - - - - 4 45:32 11:23 - 2517
dnf 304  Bruce Mcgagin 52 177271  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 09:38 - - - - - - - - 1 09:38 09:38 -  69
--- 278  John Borchelt 46 167408  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22887
--- 290  Chris Becker 49 287692  Moraga CA  CA Technologies Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10570
--- 274  Rich Hufford 49 365212  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  423
--- 291  Casey Keen 49 515514  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15753
--- 300  Jim Martin 54 331174  Lake Forest CA  Velosport - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22912
--- 308  Douglas Mcdonald 49 75723  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8880
--- 307  Scott Reeves 52 284759  Laguna Niguel CA  G2 - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22919
--- 357  David Billingsley 50 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20726
Men B55+/3-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 323  Jim English 59 390015  San Ramon CA  SuperPro Racing 08:08 08:08 08:12 08:05 07:53 - - - - 5 40:26 08:05   3216
2 347  Matthew Trethric 61 35914  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 08:08 08:05 08:08 08:12 07:56 - - - - 5 40:29 08:06 00:03 12519
3 328  Bill Harkola 60 458500  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 08:08 08:09 08:12 08:20 08:08 - - - - 5 40:57 08:11 00:31 13561
4 320  Kenneth Salvail 56 412004  Mountian View CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:33 08:13 08:21 08:22 08:33 - - - - 5 42:02 08:24 01:36 12146
5 325  Mark Koenig 58 141726  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:21 08:19 08:33 08:40 08:11 - - - - 5 42:04 08:25 01:38 10601
6 334  Ben Milikien 56 301559  Truckee CA  Paco's Bike 08:19 08:25 08:36 08:33 08:21 - - - - 5 42:14 08:27 01:48 1500
7 330  Robert Willcox 64 69952  San Diego CA  UC Cyclery/JW Floors 08:52 08:36 08:31 08:27 08:22 - - - - 5 42:48 08:34 02:22 22931
8 364  John Grubbs 60 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 08:49 08:22 08:35 08:29 08:33 - - - - 5 42:48 08:34 02:22 391
9 322  Anthony Smith 64 517468  Placerville CA  Pasadena Cyclery 08:40 08:28 08:37 08:41 08:46 - - - - 5 43:12 08:38 02:46 2325
10 336  Bob Fetherston 67 46408  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:02 08:40 08:51 09:10 09:12 - - - - 5 44:55 08:59 04:29 12932
11 614  Ryosei Kaneko 57 356162  El Sobrante CA  CPC pb Tesla 08:13 08:03 08:17 08:34 12:19 - - - - 5 45:26 09:05 05:00 3312
12 327  Tim Smith 66 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:08 09:01 09:10 09:19 09:21 - - - - 5 45:59 09:12 05:33 2289
13 341  Stephen Sprinkel 58 367429  Sparks NV  Giant Reno-Sparks 08:56 08:59 09:25 09:24 09:22 - - - - 5 46:06 09:13 05:40 3103
14 335  Todd Isaman 56 1 DAY  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cyclist 09:30 09:13 09:44 09:44 - - - - - 4 38:11 09:33 - 8450
15 340  Jim Smitherman 63 416961  Sparks NV  sacrifice racing 09:27 09:29 09:49 09:54 - - - - - 4 38:39 09:40 - 5763
16 339  Phillip Heiman 63 204100  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 09:49 09:49 09:59 10:08 - - - - - 4 39:45 09:56 - 3042
17 648  Marshall Liddle 56 43358  Reno NV   11:21 11:15 11:13 10:28 - - - - - 4 44:17 11:04 - 23072
dnf 579  Greg Castaneda 57 170509  Seal Beach CA  Velo Allegro 08:36 08:29 08:43 08:55 - - - - - 4 34:43 08:41 -  23067
--- 583  Bret Benton 58 454295  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11972
--- 331  Charles Heuring 56 496672  Fresno CA  Academy - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19853
--- 363  Bill Dewolf 63 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10399
--- 333  Kurt Wallace 56 294446  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11973
--- 329  Michael Welch 70 195781  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
--- 324  Jeff Brooks 57 395183  Carmichael CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8795
--- 326  John Slavonic 63 90631  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1469
--- 321  Michael Gyetvan 57 540145  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis Development Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5773
Women A/1-4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 366  Suzie Snyder 37 268453  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:01 07:40 08:02 08:05 07:57 - - - - 5 39:45 07:57   17243
2 373  Julie Young 53 39296  Auburn CA  dai endurance 08:01 07:54 08:19 08:19 08:11 - - - - 5 40:44 08:09 00:59 8937
3 372  Sarah Maile 41 163025  Truckee CA   08:23 08:27 08:33 08:46 08:27 - - - - 5 42:36 08:31 02:51 1421
4 625  Coleen Wanty 56 43081  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta / Big Swinging Cycles 08:44 08:22 08:42 08:37 08:35 - - - - 5 43:00 08:36 03:15 23008
5 371  Diana Sjol 40 460006  Upland CA  S.W.A.T. 08:31 08:35 08:43 08:46 08:55 - - - - 5 43:30 08:42 03:45 19928
6 365  Wilhelmina Zuckerman 37 338682  Trabuco Canyon CA  Troupe Racing Co. 08:43 08:57 08:43 08:55 08:31 - - - - 5 43:49 08:46 04:04 17224
7 370  Elise Donovan 39 477952  Klamath Falls OR  Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 08:51 08:40 08:51 09:02 08:40 - - - - 5 44:04 08:49 04:19 22894
8 390  Audrey Biehle 36 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 08:49 08:57 09:08 09:11 08:39 - - - - 5 44:44 08:57 04:59 3322
9 367  Lisa Cervantes 25 478437  San Antonio TX  Colavita Texas 08:39 09:00 09:06 09:13 09:05 - - - - 5 45:03 09:01 05:18 22890
10 623  Ashlee Weimar 37 459263  Spokane WA   09:06 08:56 09:09 09:19 09:00 - - - - 5 45:30 09:06 05:45 19979
11 368  Cayla Crockell 20 305944  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 09:05 09:10 09:25 09:35 09:21 - - - - 5 46:36 09:19 06:51 832
12 577  Kelsey Phillips 29 425714  Bend OR  Poler 09:04 09:18 09:51 09:57 09:49 - - - - 5 47:59 09:36 08:14 22917
dnf 654  Brooke Lyman 23 10073968039  Tempe AZ  Exhale Bikes 10:27 10:00 - - - - - - - 2 20:27 10:14 -  22911
Women AB35+/1-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 375  Trinity Gleckler 41 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:36 08:27 08:36 08:49 08:29 - - - - 5 42:57 08:35   13353
2 578  Hollie Mcgovern 46 166824  Nevada City CA  real wheels 08:41 08:28 08:42 08:48 08:19 - - - - 5 42:58 08:36 00:01 1408
3 386  Monica Erdosh 54 548977  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 08:34 08:29 08:38 08:57 08:37 - - - - 5 43:15 08:39 00:18 17731
4 376  Marila Alvares 47 269155  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:36 08:39 08:44 08:49 08:39 - - - - 5 43:27 08:41 00:30 13737
5 378  Sarah Jordan 44 158037  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:41 08:54 08:39 08:54 08:48 - - - - 5 43:56 08:47 00:59 19863
6 379  Paige Galeoto 50 42547  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:54 08:50 09:13 09:18 09:21 - - - - 5 45:36 09:07 02:39 1766
7 391  Heather Peck 49 98712  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 09:20 09:10 09:13 09:24 09:13 - - - - 5 46:20 09:16 03:23 22961
8 377  Kelly Miller 41 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:00 09:16 09:34 09:50 09:36 - - - - 5 47:16 09:27 04:19 9475
9 381  Jessica Rockson 48 375775  Alameda CA  U.S. Military Endurance Sports 09:20 09:34 09:30 09:37 09:33 - - - - 5 47:34 09:31 04:37 13755
10 385  Ivy Young 36 548858  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:35 09:11 09:55 09:30 09:48 - - - - 5 47:59 09:36 05:02 22935
11 382  Renee Shelton 51 101965  Mill Valley CA  DFL 09:52 09:35 10:12 09:46 - - - - - 4 39:25 09:51 - 4010
12 431  Jennifer Teerlink 40 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:41 09:57 09:47 10:14 - - - - - 4 39:39 09:55 - 6198
13 622  Mary Snovel 48 484644  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:54 11:08 11:23 11:24 - - - - - 4 44:49 11:12 - 23007
--- 374  Tara Demarco 42 522071  Los Angeles CA  Square One - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19824
--- 384  Shannon Kentera 48 220646  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1361
--- 388  Kalli Phillips 44 62925  Oakland CA  Vive la Tarte - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22918
Women B/3-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Michele Delia 35 443067  San Francisco CA  Ornot Cycling 09:06 08:52 08:44 08:52 08:56 - - - - 5 44:30 08:54   20007
2 406  Jessie Oppenheimer 37 515382  Sacramento CA   08:57 08:45 08:55 09:07 08:51 - - - - 5 44:35 08:55 00:05 22257
3 393  Amy Lauer 39 540905  Redondo Beach CA  Team Neighborlink 09:09 08:55 08:59 08:58 08:45 - - - - 5 44:46 08:57 00:16 19876
4 422  Jennie Hawkins 26 533628  Davis CA   09:21 08:48 09:04 08:51 08:44 - - - - 5 44:48 08:58 00:18 22901
5 404  Joy Franco 36 262057  Palo Alto CA  Stanford Cycling 09:02 08:46 09:06 09:16 09:10 - - - - 5 45:20 09:04 00:50 13347
6 405  Lindsey Cunningham 31 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   09:15 09:03 09:13 09:03 09:08 - - - - 5 45:42 09:08 01:12 22893
7 397  Nicole Falk 39 378379  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 09:21 09:02 09:07 09:22 09:23 - - - - 5 46:15 09:15 01:45 19831
8 621  Ariel Raymon 35 389292  Oakland CA  King Kog 09:21 09:14 09:34 09:36 09:24 - - - - 5 47:09 09:26 02:39 9315
9 408  Jamie Jorski 31 556769  Sausalito CA  Huck Racing 09:27 09:15 09:42 09:28 09:22 - - - - 5 47:14 09:27 02:44 13990
10 396  Alicen Kershaw 39 443787  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:51 09:32 09:22 09:30 10:00 - - - - 5 48:15 09:39 03:45 19865
11 401  Sarah Lundeen 37 280211  San Diego CA  GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 09:36 09:16 10:10 09:35 - - - - - 4 38:37 09:39 - 22910
12 595  Mei Zhao 24 384258  Los Angeles CA  Bicycle Transit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 09:47 09:45 09:57 09:25 - - - - - 4 38:54 09:44 - 22994
13 402  Hope Crockell 15 476840  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 09:29 09:38 09:51 10:04 - - - - - 4 39:02 09:46 - 932
14 400  Karin Austin 41 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King Kog 09:46 09:34 09:56 09:49 - - - - - 4 39:05 09:46 - 19798
15 392  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:58 09:53 10:21 10:12 - - - - - 4 40:24 10:06 - 5934
16 433  Cindy Berhtram 38 327436  Menlo Park CA   10:02 10:11 10:52 10:27 - - - - - 4 41:32 10:23 - 22986
17 399  Paulette Trinh 34 456991  Livermore CA  VKCX 10:27 10:14 11:03 10:41 - - - - - 4 42:25 10:36 - 13701
dnf 395  Christine Pai 34 393914  Daly City CA  Cognition Racing 09:01 09:10 - - - - - - - 2 18:11 09:05 -  19909
--- 394  Arielle Little 30 291002  Berkeley CA  SunPower Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13382
--- 403  Carolyn Reeves 55 301429  Laguna Niguel CA  G2 Bike - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22920
--- 432  Angie Blaikie 35 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10574
Women C/4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 647  Ashlee Wilson 1 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  CLIF Crew 09:33 09:06 09:04 - - - - - - 3 27:43 09:14   22978
2 626  Claire Porter 27 328062  Oakland CA  Vicious Cycle 09:17 09:11 09:23 - - - - - - 3 27:51 09:17 00:08 19911
3 649  Alice Walton 31 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 09:40 09:23 08:50 - - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 00:10 23074
4 412  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 458518  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:27 09:33 09:39 - - - - - - 3 28:39 09:33 00:56 12855
5 419  Olivia Lane 25 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:50 09:34 09:41 - - - - - - 3 29:05 09:42 01:22 22908
6 420  Andrea Sanchez 30 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:34 09:58 10:06 - - - - - - 3 29:38 09:53 01:55 20488
7 413  Sarah Krtil 34 548664  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:15 10:37 10:40 - - - - - - 3 31:32 10:31 03:49 22067
8 411  Elizabeth Koebele 30 497149  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl 10:42 11:12 11:13 - - - - - - 3 33:07 11:02 05:24 20755
9 414  Lauren Mckay 32 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 10:56 11:40 11:03 - - - - - - 3 33:39 11:13 05:56 13576
--- 434  Maya Fors 18 542662  Menlo Park CA  SJBC - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20103
Women C35+/4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 650  Meghan Hession 37 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Bikes 09:56 09:18 08:49 - - - - - - 3 28:03 09:21   23071
2 655  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's racing 10:09 09:45 10:01 - - - - - - 3 29:55 09:58 01:52 12997
3 440  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 1 DAY  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse 10:16 10:06 10:12 - - - - - - 3 30:34 10:11 02:31 22940
4 426  Chelsea Keen 46 545228  Reno NV   10:12 10:27 10:20 - - - - - - 3 30:59 10:20 02:56 17200
5 436  Kari Bianchini 38 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA   10:43 10:14 10:09 - - - - - - 3 31:06 10:22 03:03 22936
6 651  Olivia Graff 41 568045  Oakland CA   10:22 10:28 11:08 - - - - - - 3 31:58 10:39 03:55 23070
7 425  Tina Bilodeau 42 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:44 10:51 11:05 - - - - - - 3 32:40 10:53 04:37 20448
8 439  Libby Conlin 52 1 DAY  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 10:57 11:16 11:37 - - - - - - 3 33:50 11:17 05:47 15690
9 628  Shannon Assad 48 551260  San Francisco CA  Cookie Crushers 11:39 11:26 10:56 - - - - - - 3 34:01 11:20 05:58 22291
10 423  Angie Platis 48 364812  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:07 11:53 11:46 - - - - - - 3 34:46 11:35 06:43 5470
11 656  Julie Thomas 43 1 DAY  Reno NV  TCI 12:23 12:42 12:22 - - - - - - 3 37:27 12:29 09:25 23075
12 437  Susan Butterworth 58 1 DAY  Folsom CA   12:57 12:43 - - - - - - - 2 25:40 12:50 - 9138
13 438  Kari Sumner 52 1 DAY  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 13:04 12:36 - - - - - - - 2 25:40 12:50 - 11988
14 428  Teri Huerta 59 468042  Davis CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 14:25 - - - - - - - - 1 14:25 14:25 - 15571
Men A/1-4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 658  Ryan Rinn 37 388951  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 07:23 07:24 07:12 07:13 07:07 07:08 - - - 6 43:27 07:15   5760
2 444  Keith Hillier 35 276108  Millbrae CA  ORNOT 07:22 07:25 07:10 07:15 07:15 07:13 - - - 6 43:40 07:17 00:13 414
3 456  Michael Machado 30 481783  Salinas CA   07:33 07:21 07:15 07:05 07:11 07:19 - - - 6 43:44 07:17 00:17 17791
4 447  Scott Hooper 35 7718276  Plymouth CA  Top Club 07:21 07:26 07:13 07:14 07:23 07:14 - - - 6 43:51 07:19 00:24 775
5 443  Garrett Follmuth 32 414093  Santa Monica CA  Squareone Helens 07:21 07:26 07:16 07:23 07:22 07:25 - - - 6 44:13 07:22 00:46 13553
6 460  Matthew Moseley 33 156264  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:41 07:16 07:18 07:24 07:19 07:18 - - - 6 44:16 07:23 00:49 13985
7 441  Callum Ingram 34 268349  Reno CA  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 07:26 07:25 07:23 07:24 07:26 07:17 - - - 6 44:21 07:23 00:54 19859
8 448  William Kemper 42 18873  Redwood City CA  Quadzilla 07:40 07:17 07:18 07:23 07:21 07:22 - - - 6 44:21 07:24 00:54 17814
9 522  Charles Berhtram 1 325388  Menlo Park CA   07:26 07:21 07:10 07:15 07:46 07:26 - - - 6 44:24 07:24 00:57 22987
10 521  Dylan Powell 20 522013  San Francisco CA  Roaringmouse 07:22 07:26 07:20 07:30 07:24 07:28 - - - 6 44:30 07:25 01:03 17797
11 446  Sam Schneider 28 383313  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 07:23 07:25 07:20 07:31 07:32 07:32 - - - 6 44:43 07:27 01:16 13590
12 445  Melvictor Tiongson 31 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 07:51 07:19 07:24 07:26 07:35 07:18 - - - 6 44:53 07:29 01:26 10648
13 451  Gerald Kammerzell 27 543735  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:33 07:30 07:35 07:31 07:36 07:45 - - - 6 45:30 07:35 02:03 13791
14 229  Charles Deffarges 26 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Bicycles 07:28 07:23 07:35 07:44 07:53 07:48 - - - 6 45:50 07:38 02:23 20423
15 458  Gregory Goodwine 30 286760  Upland CA  SC Velo 07:40 07:42 07:45 07:50 07:50 07:42 - - - 6 46:29 07:45 03:02 19845
16 454  Darin Morgan 32 394404  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 07:42 07:41 07:50 07:59 07:49 08:03 - - - 6 47:04 07:51 03:37 3263
17 618  Martin Rushworth 42 493795  Los Angeles CA  Tres Leches 07:52 07:48 07:51 07:50 07:52 07:56 - - - 6 47:09 07:51 03:42 23005
18 449  Steven Tortorelli 34 332984  San Francisco CA  Ornot Bike 07:41 08:04 07:48 07:51 08:00 08:10 - - - 6 47:34 07:56 04:07 13431
19 453  Cassidy Keeland 35 324040  San Francisco CA  Team Yacht Club 07:49 08:14 08:06 08:31 08:15 08:03 - - - 6 48:58 08:10 05:31 22907
20 520  Justin Pfaffinger 36 530205  Grass Valley CA  SERT / Ol' Republic 08:13 08:03 08:12 08:22 08:14 08:06 - - - 6 49:10 08:12 05:43 19337
21 452  Ben Dodge 38 178595  San Jose CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 15:01 - - - - - - - - 1 15:01 15:01 - 3235
--- 519  Timber Weiss 30 411506  Reno NV   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11969
--- 461  Carter Warren 21 433094  Flagstaff AZ  The Velo - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22970
--- 450  Matt Young 42 50662  Mill Valley CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1687
--- 455  Brandon Nied 28 324690  Reno NV  TrainerRoad - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22914
--- 56  Justin Thomas 44 10061180611  Reno NV  TCI Wealth Advisors - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10440
Men A35+/1-4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 464  Ryan Odell 40 288200  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:29 07:31 07:35 07:31 07:27 07:27 - - - 6 45:00 07:30   530
2 466  Daniel Cortopassi 36 423128  Rio Linds CA  DRS 24/7 07:23 07:24 07:40 07:33 07:46 07:31 - - - 6 45:17 07:33 00:17 9455
3 525  Adam Koch 38 461199  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 07:36 07:41 07:49 07:53 07:52 07:53 - - - 6 46:44 07:47 01:44 456
4 472  Justin Hintz 43 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:49 07:49 07:54 07:50 07:47 07:43 - - - 6 46:52 07:49 01:52 23
5 468  Blake Heinlein 42 565748  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 07:48 08:04 08:47 08:38 09:00 - - - - 5 42:17 08:27 - 852
6 523  Ryan Chepernich 38 507192  Auburn CA  Fulton Racing 08:17 - - - - - - - - 1 08:17 08:17 - 17310
--- 524  Randy Shelton 45 448131  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte/ Biergarten SF - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15771
--- 471  Anthony Coando 43 170101  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3338
--- 463  David Mai 37 232508  Novato CA  Thirsty Bear Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17792
--- 465  William Youngman 49 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
--- 469  Matthew Triska 42 157229  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1522
Men A45+/1-4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 475  Christopher Peck 49 50748  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 07:29 07:18 07:17 07:14 07:24 07:01 - - - 6 43:43 07:17   17795
2 473  Brock Dickie 49 42222  Santa Cruz CA  Ibis/Buy-cell.com 07:29 07:18 07:17 07:13 07:25 07:21 - - - 6 44:03 07:21 00:20 12202
3 494  Gabriel Keck 46 181890  Boise ID  Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles Boise 07:31 07:16 07:17 07:15 07:24 07:34 - - - 6 44:16 07:23 00:33 22906
4 496  Don Myrah 53 25636  San Jose CA  Ibis ? Buy Cell 07:34 07:15 07:24 07:25 07:25 07:30 - - - 6 44:33 07:26 00:51 1749
5 492  Sean Haidet 49 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing 07:31 07:16 07:17 07:14 07:24 08:05 - - - 6 44:47 07:28 01:04 13632
6 489  Matt Shelton 55 42391  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:31 07:17 07:31 07:31 07:32 07:38 - - - 6 45:00 07:30 01:17 10620
7 474  Brij Lunine 51 21861  Santa Cruz CA  Nest 07:34 07:43 07:41 07:33 07:46 07:46 - - - 6 46:03 07:41 02:20 5956
8 480  Rob Hunt 45 156438  San Jose CA  Monster Media Racing 07:49 07:43 07:48 07:53 07:49 07:47 - - - 6 46:49 07:48 03:06 19857
9 479  Robert Donovan 47 293496  Santa Monica CA  Rebel West CX 07:49 07:43 07:50 08:05 07:50 07:41 - - - 6 46:58 07:50 03:15 19826
10 487  Mark Acker 49 540452  Santa Cruz CA  NEST 08:06 07:50 07:41 07:49 07:56 07:38 - - - 6 47:00 07:50 03:17 17816
11 482  Miles Keep 52 333112  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:06 07:47 07:51 07:53 07:51 07:35 - - - 6 47:03 07:51 03:21 3970
12 501  David Tripier 54 144645  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:50 07:50 07:54 08:01 07:51 07:41 - - - 6 47:07 07:51 03:24 2414
13 486  Brian Wallace 46 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:03 07:52 07:49 07:58 07:56 07:49 - - - 6 47:27 07:55 03:45 4028
14 495  Steve Offerman 52 81992  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:58 07:45 08:00 08:10 07:58 07:46 - - - 6 47:37 07:56 03:54 1338
15 477  Eric Bustos 50 40678  Alameda CA  Google/Nest 07:50 07:56 07:57 07:59 08:07 07:55 - - - 6 47:44 07:57 04:02 1685
16 499  James Coats 55 7200  Bend OR  SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 07:50 07:42 09:04 08:18 07:26 07:25 - - - 6 47:45 07:57 04:02 3340
17 493  Mitch Rohrer 52 30439  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:55 08:01 08:04 08:15 08:14 07:56 - - - 6 48:25 08:04 04:42 1652
18 526  Jerry Barton 46 139513  Placerville CA  FT3 08:01 08:07 08:13 08:17 08:11 07:59 - - - 6 48:48 08:08 05:05 1241
19 485  Steve Ouzounian 53 41019  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta 08:06 08:06 07:59 08:21 08:15 08:04 - - - 6 48:50 08:08 05:08 1690
20 490  Evan Adams 53 192630  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:05 08:14 08:02 08:15 08:04 08:15 - - - 6 48:54 08:09 05:11 1419
21 617  Bradley Roberts 49 203373  Oakland CA  dfl 08:20 07:56 08:07 08:21 08:16 08:07 - - - 6 49:06 08:11 05:24 23003
22 528  Phil Roberts 50 30110  San Francisco CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:15 08:07 08:15 08:16 08:34 08:24 - - - 6 49:51 08:19 06:08 13415
23 497  Matt Rolandson 51 84257  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:28 08:40 08:47 09:01 08:46 - - - - 5 43:42 08:44 - 12145
--- 498  Jeff Sanford 53 108230208  Carlsbad CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22923
--- 500  Michael Sayers 50 54591  Fair Oaks CA  Touchstone/Dai Endurance - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1
--- 483  Scott Peifer 49 265877  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2732
--- 481  Chris Cowart 48 361265  Redwood City CA  Pen VELO Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10585
--- 491  Charles Anderson 52 498662  Santa Ana CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19796
--- 488  Chris Becker 49 287692  Moraga CA  CA Technologies Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10570
--- 478  Jason Nearn 48 367019  Fresno CA  Academy - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9280
Men A55+/1-4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 510  Greg Foy 59 12181  Aptos CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:36 07:35 07:32 07:43 07:38 07:39 - - - 6 45:43 07:37   17785
2 505  Mike Warren 58 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:35 07:35 07:34 07:51 07:51 07:40 - - - 6 46:06 07:41 00:23 4086
3 508  Chris Gaffney 55 286526  San Jose CA  Sunpower Racing 07:36 07:27 08:06 07:52 07:42 07:44 - - - 6 46:27 07:45 00:45 9235
4 518  Mike Urbina 58 36247  Morgan Hill CA  BuyCell/IBIS 07:56 07:47 07:48 08:05 07:58 07:54 - - - 6 47:28 07:55 01:45 16785
5 509  Robert Meighan 58 40227  San Jose CA  Outside Van/ Cycleution 07:39 08:00 07:52 08:05 08:04 08:13 - - - 6 47:53 07:59 02:10 3065
6 506  Dc Hays 56 532778  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:09 07:54 08:12 08:14 08:22 08:12 - - - 6 49:03 08:11 03:20 405
7 514  Shawn Miller 56 24477  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:15 08:08 08:18 08:14 08:24 08:15 - - - 6 49:34 08:16 03:51 1438
8 507  Craig Lindberg 58 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 08:14 08:10 08:17 08:14 08:24 08:15 - - - 6 49:34 08:16 03:51 2376
9 502  Dean Klotz 57 139360  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 08:18 08:07 08:27 08:23 08:43 - - - - 5 41:58 08:24 - 65
10 511  Raul G De Anda 59 456376  West Sacramento CA   08:16 08:18 08:18 08:24 08:42 - - - - 5 41:58 08:24 - 3379
11 530  John Elgart 72 45071  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:49 08:28 08:41 08:34 08:33 - - - - 5 43:05 08:37 - 1395
12 512  Dan Hill 61 78355  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:40 08:30 08:48 09:12 08:56 - - - - 5 44:06 08:49 - 10177
13 503  Tom Carpenter 59 169740  Oakland CA  Team Oakland 08:16 08:07 08:49 08:58 10:01 - - - - 5 44:11 08:50 - 5901
14 516  Paul Sadoff 63 83434  Santa Cruz AC  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:49 08:55 08:57 09:05 08:53 - - - - 5 44:39 08:56 - 19921
15 515  Robert Gelfand 60 466989  Beaumont CA  Team Redlands 11:52 08:35 08:29 08:30 08:37 - - - - 5 46:03 09:13 - 22897
16 517  Philip Sims 56 79185  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Honey Co. 08:16 08:13 08:28 - - - - - - 3 24:57 08:19 - 22485
--- 529  Ross Tinline 56 35623  San Carlos CA  Peninsula Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17367
--- 504  Paul Falvey 62 11212  Grass Valley CA  I Republic Sho Air - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1513
--- 631  Jim Sullivan 61 46151  Davis CA  Team Clean Power p/b Tesla - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3242
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 657  Sian Turner 33 -  Truckee CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:40 08:31 08:40 08:35 08:44 - - - - 5 43:10 08:38   2415
2 533  Stacey Gillis 50 458201  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:40 09:06 08:59 08:56 08:58 - - - - 5 44:39 08:56 01:29 9112
3 531  Marila Alvares 47 269155  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:23 09:02 09:21 09:20 - - - - - 4 37:06 09:17 - 13737
4 385  Ivy Young 36 548858  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:28 09:33 09:39 09:48 - - - - - 4 38:28 09:37 - 22935
5 666  Rebecca Hatt 36 One Day  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 10:49 11:14 11:20 11:08 - - - - - 4 44:31 11:08 - 11933
6 532  Kelly Miller 41 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:17 09:31 - - - - - - - 2 18:48 09:24 - 9475
--- 636  Stace Cooper 48 7731  Lincoln CA  Misfit Metal Sk8 Shop - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3117
Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 569  Kell Mckenzie 37 413260  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:25 07:22 07:14 07:25 07:21 - - - - 5 36:47 07:21   10610
2 566  Robert Terra 22 269793  Lodi CA  Oak valley community bank Elite Cycling 07:26 07:21 07:19 07:32 07:34 - - - - 5 37:12 07:26 00:24 1388
3 556  Ben Guernsey 35 317928  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling 07:31 07:25 07:28 07:26 07:38 - - - - 5 37:28 07:30 00:40 22899
4 537  Callum Ingram 34 268349  Reno CA  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 07:25 07:23 07:37 07:29 07:44 - - - - 5 37:38 07:32 00:50 19859
5 634  Jim Wood 37 213076  Hood River OR  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:25 07:25 07:19 07:50 07:51 - - - - 5 37:50 07:34 01:02 22932
6 637  Kazzle Spencer 34 530329  Oakland CA  Cosmic Cycles 07:24 07:39 07:41 07:40 07:38 - - - - 5 38:02 07:36 01:14 15772
7 539  Nicholas Terzakis 27 343836  Sacramento CA  DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 07:49 07:41 07:42 07:32 07:32 - - - - 5 38:16 07:39 01:28 6009
8 639  Zack Cunningham 32 443093  Sacramento CA  SQuiD 07:45 07:37 07:43 07:39 07:35 - - - - 5 38:19 07:40 01:31 1255
9 544  Miles Stepto 29 299942  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:24 07:33 07:46 07:59 07:41 - - - - 5 38:23 07:41 01:35 20434
10 540  Luke Coleman 33 503386  Boise ID  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:46 07:39 07:47 07:36 08:03 - - - - 5 38:51 07:46 02:03 22892
11 568  Chris Seymour 30 283561  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Raccing 08:03 07:49 07:54 07:55 07:52 - - - - 5 39:33 07:55 02:45 12147
12 543  Anthony O'Dell 35 287267  Sacramento CA  DRS247 07:58 07:40 07:51 08:12 07:58 - - - - 5 39:39 07:56 02:51 3787
13 545  Pete Zlatnik 48 511228  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:57 07:54 07:58 08:00 08:02 - - - - 5 39:51 07:58 03:03 13957
14 553  Dan Sovereign 58 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:57 07:57 07:59 08:07 07:59 - - - - 5 39:59 08:00 03:12 1412
15 554  Uri Friedman 44 202518  San Francisco CA  Swell Bicycles 08:09 08:00 08:00 08:07 07:55 - - - - 5 40:11 08:02 03:23 9150
16 557  Pete Rubijono 43 One Day  Portland OR  PolerCX 08:02 07:59 07:58 08:10 08:08 - - - - 5 40:17 08:03 03:29 22922
17 572  Brian Kearns 31 288570  Berkeley CA   08:10 07:56 08:22 08:01 08:01 - - - - 5 40:30 08:06 03:42 22956
18 642  Andrew Moore 40 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  sutterville bicycle co 07:59 07:54 08:37 08:07 07:57 - - - - 5 40:34 08:07 03:47 13580
19 563  Leo Garza 43 439297  San Francisco CA  Cookie Crushers 08:07 08:02 08:13 08:21 08:01 - - - - 5 40:44 08:09 03:56 22365
20 555  Jim Macdonald 42 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  SQUID SQUAD 08:01 08:02 08:17 08:23 08:15 - - - - 5 40:57 08:12 04:10 1368
21 564  Patrick Dowd 31 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:14 07:59 08:17 08:33 08:35 - - - - 5 41:38 08:20 04:50 12528
22 635  Chris Namba 30 381934  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:54 07:58 08:26 09:12 08:20 - - - - 5 41:50 08:22 05:02 5907
23 547  Scott Sportsman 50 113986  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:21 08:25 08:43 09:10 09:04 - - - - 5 43:43 08:45 06:55 9178
24 560  Christopher Rougr 31 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 08:45 08:43 09:00 08:50 09:13 - - - - 5 44:31 08:54 07:43 22921
25 574  Raul G De Anda 59 456376  West Sacramento CA   08:44 08:42 09:06 09:10 09:05 - - - - 5 44:47 08:57 07:59 3379
26 601  Frank Shoemaker 55 32519  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 09:08 08:59 08:56 08:55 09:05 - - - - 5 45:03 09:01 08:15 60
27 536  Jonathan Clay 48 252989  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 08:54 09:11 09:18 09:14 - - - - - 4 36:37 09:09 - 293
28 570  Ryan Wenker 42 178427  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:00 09:49 10:41 09:34 - - - - - 4 39:04 09:46 - 671
29 551  Shawn O'Meara 48 26461  Reno NV   08:00 08:15 - - - - - - - 2 16:15 08:07 - 1773
--- 466  Daniel Cortopassi 36 423128  Rio Linds CA  DRS 24/7 - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9455
--- 538  Brian Ferrario 53 88248  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19832
--- 559  Kailin Waterman 39 0391421  Oakland CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1390
--- 527  Jeff Anderson 57 68739  San Ramon CA  DFL - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1597
--- 619  Alain Luna 29 1 DAY  Fullerton CA  BESTFRIENDSFOREVERCC - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22418
--- 587  Mark Castillo 48 41310  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1531
--- 571  Carter Warren 21 433094  Flagstaff AZ  The Velo - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22970
UCI C.2 Elite Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 2  Samantha Runnels 28 10010761526  Austin TX  Squidbikes 07:34 07:29 07:26 07:24 07:31 07:40 - - - 6 45:04 07:31   19920
2 3  Clara Honsinger 22 10011037267  Portland OR  Team S&M CX 07:34 07:29 07:25 07:32 07:46 07:40 - - - 6 45:26 07:34 00:22 19856
3 8  Raylyn Nuss 29 10066333028  Lake Saint Loui MO  Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 07:35 07:27 07:26 07:44 07:42 07:42 - - - 6 45:36 07:36 00:32 22960
4 7  Caroline Nolan 29 10010770721  Chico CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:35 07:30 07:42 07:42 07:41 07:47 - - - 6 45:57 07:40 00:53 19904
5 4  Amanda Nauman 30 10009354824  Laguna Hills CA  SDG - Muscle Monster 07:34 07:44 07:43 07:42 07:58 07:58 - - - 6 46:39 07:47 01:35 19900
6 6  Beth Ann Orton 38 10009349669  Bend OR  Team S&M CX 07:47 07:41 07:42 07:52 07:57 08:01 - - - 6 47:00 07:50 01:56 19907
7 17  Anna Megale 28 10065948967  Boise ID   07:37 07:51 07:43 07:59 08:07 08:07 - - - 6 47:24 07:54 02:20 19891
8 11  Natalie Smith 32 10071423912  San Antonio TX  Bicycle Heaven 08:09 07:57 07:59 08:00 08:11 08:12 - - - 6 48:28 08:05 03:24 22926
9 14  Terra Kier 37 10035541285  Santa Monica CA  Square 1 08:14 08:00 07:58 08:04 08:05 08:15 - - - 6 48:36 08:06 03:32 19866
10 13  Meghan Newlin 41 10023532180  Boulder CO  Full Cycle Boulder 07:58 07:59 08:08 08:02 08:21 08:23 - - - 6 48:51 08:09 03:47 19903
11 21  Chelsea Weidinger 35 10015505735  San Francisco CA   08:00 08:03 08:08 08:14 08:24 08:20 - - - 6 49:09 08:12 04:05 9313
12 9  Rebecca Gross 39 10004469054  Golden CO  Zero D Racing 08:08 08:12 08:16 08:29 08:05 08:22 - - - 6 49:32 08:15 04:28 10594
13 22  Lisa Cordova 32 399567  Chico CA  Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 08:26 07:59 08:15 08:25 08:14 08:33 - - - 6 49:52 08:19 04:48 17766
14 18  Gabriella Sterne 31 10023457008  Berkeley CA  Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 08:25 08:14 08:38 08:40 08:23 08:14 - - - 6 50:34 08:26 05:30 22988
15 20  Leslie Ethridge 29 10066281700  Boulder CO  ORNOT 08:20 08:16 08:23 08:38 08:41 08:40 - - - 6 50:58 08:30 05:54 19830
16 12  Heidi Wood 34 10014135914  Hood River OR  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:29 08:29 08:34 08:19 08:26 08:49 - - - 6 51:06 08:31 06:02 19949
17 16  Barb Blakley 41 10067144390  Los Angeles CA  Velo Club La Grange 08:33 08:34 08:45 08:52 08:59 09:02 - - - 6 52:45 08:48 07:41 22886
18 19  Hayden Gizinski 19 10045970506  Seattle WA  NWCX Project 08:32 08:42 08:54 09:09 09:04 09:20 - - - 6 53:41 08:57 08:37 22954
19 10  Juliann Vander Haegen 17 10071892643  Olympia WA  NWCX Project 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:20 - - - - - 4 35:56 08:59 - 22969
dns 15  Brooke Lyman 23 10073968039  Tempe AZ  Exhale Bikes - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22911
dns 1  Courtenay Mcfadden 34 10008979756  Bellingham WA  American Classic/Zones - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13675
dns 5  Emily Kachorek 40 10007864761  Sacramento CA  Squid - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3261
UCI C.2 Elite Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 41  Cody Kaiser 27 10006678028  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 06:41 06:31 06:32 06:36 06:39 06:36 06:35 06:56 06:37 9 59:43 06:38   62
2 44  Troy Wells 35 10002957874  Durango CO  Team CLIF Bar 06:42 06:30 06:32 06:36 06:34 06:40 06:37 06:55 07:03 9 1:00:09 06:41 00:26 13704
3 45  Allen Krughoff 35 10007721180  Boulder CO  Chocolove - Specialized 06:45 06:38 06:39 06:36 06:46 06:52 06:35 06:47 06:43 9 1:00:21 06:42 00:38 19872
4 43  Lance Haidet 22 10009360985  San Luis Obispo CA  Donnelly Cycling 06:41 06:31 06:32 06:36 06:39 06:41 06:50 06:58 07:11 9 1:00:39 06:44 00:56 13631
5 85  Anthony Clark 32 10007806258  Feeding Hills MA  Squid Squad 06:53 06:57 06:39 06:35 06:40 06:45 06:46 06:49 06:53 9 1:00:57 06:46 01:14 10583
6 47  Max Judelson 31 10011026355  Berkeley CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:54 06:45 06:52 06:40 06:55 06:54 06:48 07:08 07:00 9 1:01:56 06:53 02:13 13627
7 46  Kevin Bradford-Parish 37 10005529384  Spokane WA  Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/Specialized 06:52 06:47 06:50 06:36 06:51 07:04 06:59 07:10 07:04 9 1:02:13 06:55 02:30 19809
8 48  Tyler Cloutier 30 10014784295  Dallas TX  TCCX 06:57 06:48 06:45 06:55 06:59 06:56 07:01 07:08 07:13 9 1:02:42 06:58 02:59 22891
9 75  Allan Schroeder 27 10065351611  Boise ID  High Desert Hustle 07:21 06:50 06:54 06:53 07:02 07:05 06:58 06:57 07:07 9 1:03:07 07:01 03:24 19923
10 83  Nathan Barton 22 10054632505  Auburn CA  Top Club Cyclocross Team 07:08 07:00 07:07 06:57 06:59 06:58 06:53 07:01 07:17 9 1:03:20 07:02 03:37 3674
11 78  Ian Tubbs 48 10011268249  Bellevue WA  AUDI 07:09 06:58 06:52 06:58 07:03 07:09 07:03 07:12 07:29 9 1:03:53 07:06 04:10 22930
12 52  Kobi Gyetvan 21 10065349587  Napa CA  CX Nation 07:08 07:03 07:00 07:07 07:09 07:18 07:08 07:09 07:21 9 1:04:23 07:09 04:40 13761
13 58  Kyle Johnson 30 10023533291  Denver CO  Team Yacht Club 07:18 07:01 07:09 07:12 07:10 07:08 07:11 07:11 07:11 9 1:04:31 07:10 04:48 19861
14 72  Brendan Lehman 29 10015489769  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:07 07:05 07:30 07:11 07:14 07:10 07:10 07:11 06:54 9 1:04:32 07:10 04:49 13628
15 65  Stephen Hartzel 36 10071486455  Portland OR  Breadwinner Cycles 07:09 07:04 07:11 07:09 07:01 07:21 07:18 07:18 07:22 9 1:04:53 07:13 05:10 22900
16 51  Calder Wood 19 10023497121  San Luis Obispo CA  Top Club Cyclocross 07:19 07:16 07:12 07:13 07:23 07:14 07:04 07:15 07:17 9 1:05:13 07:15 05:30 22983
17 66  Josh Direen 27 10015465622  Denver CO  Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 07:07 06:53 06:57 06:59 07:02 07:29 07:25 07:42 07:49 9 1:05:23 07:16 05:40 19825
18 64  Ryan Grenier 41 10065517622  Oakland CA  The fast foward 07:23 07:05 07:14 07:11 07:14 07:14 07:21 07:20 07:31 9 1:05:33 07:17 05:50 9292
19 68  John Behrens 48 10005675086  San Diego CA  Knobbe Martens IP Law 07:34 07:15 07:19 07:15 07:21 07:13 07:12 07:16 07:33 9 1:05:58 07:20 06:15 17179
20 69  Andrew Loaiza 31 10013698505  Portland OR  Cyclepath PDX 07:06 07:01 07:09 07:16 07:41 07:22 07:29 07:38 07:40 9 1:06:22 07:22 06:39 19879
21 50  Sean Estes 41 10035540982  Aptos CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized 07:24 07:19 07:23 07:16 07:19 07:14 07:28 07:35 07:46 9 1:06:44 07:25 07:01 12222
22 49  Terol Pursell 31 10050766043  Golden CO  Amy D Grassroots 07:19 06:55 07:10 07:09 07:14 07:19 07:34 08:29 08:56 9 1:08:04 07:34 08:21 22962
23 55  Alex Work 44 10012259265  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:30 07:17 07:23 07:23 07:19 07:29 06:55 - - 7 51:16 07:19 - 22534
24 84  Aj Snovel 27 252559  Sacramento CA  Team Mike’s Bikes 07:23 07:19 07:25 07:27 07:30 07:30 07:36 - - 7 52:10 07:27 - 3815
25 63  Anastasio Flores 48 10011286841  La Selva CA  Spokesman CX 07:32 07:15 07:20 07:15 07:19 07:37 08:08 - - 7 52:26 07:29 - 12136
26 77  Mark Severy 30 10084690478  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 07:29 07:15 07:22 07:28 07:42 07:44 - - - 6 45:00 07:30 - 17308
27 81  Ian Megale 31 10066031924  Boise ID   08:27 07:29 07:34 07:18 07:16 07:23 - - - 6 45:27 07:35 - 19890
28 70  David Sheek 43 10057043862  Laguna Hills CA  SDG-Muscle Monster 07:39 07:19 07:31 07:55 07:37 07:53 - - - 6 45:54 07:39 - 19925
29 76  Rhys Louis 26 10074536295  Tempe AZ  Roca Roja 07:30 07:24 07:43 07:52 07:47 - - - - 5 38:16 07:39 - 22909
30 57  Bryan Torian 42 10071930938  Olympia WA  Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 07:46 07:41 07:47 07:52 07:55 - - - - 5 39:01 07:48 - 22928
31 74  Brent Franze 20 10015506240  Fullerton CA  giant co factory ?Buena Park Bikes 07:19 07:44 08:16 07:58 08:01 - - - - 5 39:18 07:52 - 19841
32 73  Dean Poshard 46 10065424359  San Anselmo CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:06 08:18 08:24 08:30 - - - - - 4 33:18 08:20 - 1686
33 60  Robert Cummings 25 10071843739  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling 07:12 10:20 07:37 - - - - - - 3 25:09 08:23 - 22951
dnf 61  Noah Hayes 18 10063209527  Oakland CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15745
dns 82  Josh Kelley 36 10011060711  Bend OR  Breadwinner Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22958
dns 59  Kell Mckenzie 37 10060193231  Oakland CA  King Kog - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10610
dns 67  Ryan Rinn 37 10035541083  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5760
dns 80  William Youngman 49 0203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
dns 62  Sawyer Bosch 29 0488020  Boise ID  High Desert Hustle - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22888