2021 Good News MTB
Race Results
2/27/2021 - JSP Dirt Crit
Beginner Men (Ages 15-29)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 95  Ethan Ware 19 -  Redding CA  MTB_Norcal 11:26 10:37 - - 2 22:03 11:01   27120
2 94  Justin Slaight 27 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   12:18 11:21 - - 2 23:39 11:50 01:37 23480
3 91  Casey Nyquist 25 -  Placerville CA  Seafloor 12:57 12:25 - - 2 25:22 12:41 03:19 2271
4 93  Mac Shindell 16 -  Reno NV   13:01 12:41 - - 2 25:42 12:51 03:40 27113
5 92  Iven Sanderson 15 -  Folsom CA  Gladiators / Cycling Dev 15:17 14:32 - - 2 29:49 14:54 07:46 12774
6 86  Josh Aguilar 29 -  Citrus Heights CA  Seafloor 15:04 15:10 - - 2 30:14 15:07 08:12 27083
dns 88  Garrett Bliss 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27085
Beginner Men (Ages 30-48)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 97  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   12:10 11:13 - - 2 23:23 11:41   27009
2 504  Matt Rempfer 42 -  Woodbridge CA  Robby’s Bicycles/21 Productions 12:13 11:11 - - 2 23:24 11:42 00:01 27324
3 99  Andrew Graves 30 -  Newcastle CA   12:29 11:49 - - 2 24:18 12:09 00:55 27094
4 104  Chris Shultz 48 -  Sacramento CA   12:41 11:39 - - 2 24:20 12:10 00:57 95
5 98  Dustin Davis 32 -  Orangevale CA   13:38 13:06 - - 2 26:44 13:22 03:21 27091
6 105  Christopher Williams 45 -  Folsom CA   13:43 13:11 - - 2 26:54 13:27 03:31 27121
7 103  Adam Nesiba 42 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 14:03 12:56 - - 2 26:59 13:30 03:36 27106
8 102  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   14:14 13:36 - - 2 27:50 13:55 04:27 27023
9 96  Noah Brown 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:52 14:43 - - 2 29:35 14:47 06:12 24254
10 101  Nick Lightle 35 -  Elk Grove US   17:38 17:29 - - 2 35:07 17:34 11:44 13571
11 100  Garret Jones 45 -  Rocklin CA   19:45 19:12 - - 2 38:57 19:28 15:34 3580
Beginner Men (Ages 49-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 107  Jon Crone 53 -  Martinez CA  Esteem Surf Pismo 12:15 11:47 - - 2 24:02 12:01   2538
2 112  Chuck Quinn 55 -  Walnut Creek CA   13:00 11:36 - - 2 24:36 12:18 00:34 27108
3 106  Jeremy Cooke 49 -  Penryn CA   13:12 12:06 - - 2 25:18 12:39 01:16 27090
4 110  Jeff Phipps 55 -  Roseville CA  Van's Bicycle 13:38 12:44 - - 2 26:22 13:11 02:20 23524
5 109  Cris Flint 54 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 14:14 13:46 - - 2 28:00 14:00 03:58 112
6 111  Dave Quam 56 -  Sacramento CA   14:31 13:51 - - 2 28:22 14:11 04:20 15504
7 108  Mark Dyba 50 -  Roseville CA   14:26 14:12 - - 2 28:38 14:19 04:36 27312
dns 114  Mike Slaight 55 -  Pollock Pines CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23481
Beginner Men (Ages 0-14)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 84  Drew Saunders 14 -  Hidden Valley Lake CA  Middletown High School MTB team 11:59 10:57 - - 2 22:56 11:28   27112
2 85  Remy Schmidt 13 -  San Rafael CA  Village Peddler Cycles 13:22 12:24 - - 2 25:46 12:53 02:50 22924
3 509  Antony Efimkin 11 -  Rocklin CA  SportsDestiny 13:32 12:42 - - 2 26:14 13:07 03:18 25761
4 80  Jon Hawkins 13 -  Middletown CA  MIddletown High School Mountain Bike Team 13:41 13:33 - - 2 27:14 13:37 04:18 27095
5 81  Caden Hooper 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 14:05 13:40 - - 2 27:45 13:53 04:49 27098
6 82  Kaden Jaquias 10 -  Danville CA  Mantis Racing/JaquiasRides 14:08 15:09 - - 2 29:17 14:38 06:21 21476
7 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 15:17 15:19 - - 2 30:36 15:18 07:40 21344
8 508  Eli Lightle 10 -  Elk Grove CA   16:50 15:58 - - 2 32:48 16:24 09:52 23531
9 79  Walter Flint 11 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 17:08 15:52 - - 2 33:00 16:30 10:04 10456
10 511  Artem Dianov 12 -  Lincoln CA  SportsDestiny 16:50 16:13 - - 2 33:03 16:32 10:07 27321
11 510  Rick Lebedev 13 -  Rocklin CA   17:41 18:27 - - 2 36:08 18:04 13:12 27323
12 83  Trevor Jones 14 -  Rocklin CA   18:38 19:11 - - 2 37:49 18:54 14:53 27102
13 507  Max Lakeev 9 -  Loomis CA   18:47 19:31 - - 2 38:18 19:09 15:22 27322
dns 201  Taner Knutson 13 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27104
Sport Men (Ages 0-31)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 117  Brandon Mcgee 31 -  Volcano CA   11:14 10:22 09:53 - 3 31:29 10:30   23392
2 203  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans 11:16 10:19 09:59 - 3 31:34 10:31 00:05 21385
3 89  Jared Mortensen 17 -  Diamond Springs CA  Hangtown 11:26 10:35 10:57 - 3 32:58 10:59 01:29 27314
4 121  Drew Willner 27 -  Campbell CA   11:41 10:59 10:52 - 3 33:32 11:11 02:03 19171
5 515  Dylan Milsaps 18 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 11:37 11:07 10:59 - 3 33:43 11:14 02:14 24237
6 115  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA  DCMBT 11:34 11:13 11:05 - 3 33:52 11:17 02:23 9454
7 76  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 11:59 11:28 11:38 - 3 35:05 11:42 03:36 26974
8 90  Mathias Mortensen 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  Hangtown 11:56 11:51 11:51 - 3 35:38 11:53 04:09 27315
9 116  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 12:04 12:21 11:31 - 3 35:56 11:59 04:27 1174
10 516  Drew Luckenbach 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Squadra Abruzzo 12:00 11:49 12:43 - 3 36:32 12:11 05:03 1639
11 118  Curtis Opsahl 26 -  Shingle Springs CA  Seafloor 12:59 12:51 12:25 - 3 38:15 12:45 06:46 27107
12 119  Eric Ray 26 -  Reno NV  Seafloor Systems, Inc. 13:03 12:47 12:35 - 3 38:25 12:48 06:56 27109
13 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 12:23 13:04 14:20 - 3 39:47 13:16 08:18 20436
Sport Men (Ages 32-44)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 127  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 10:50 10:08 09:56 - 3 30:54 10:18   27313
2 125  Edylord Fuerte 33 -  Antioch CA   11:08 11:08 10:33 - 3 32:49 10:56 01:55 27093
3 43  Kevin Smithson 40 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 11:11 10:58 10:42 - 3 32:51 10:57 01:57 21156
4 123  Joe Bryant 39 -  Roseville CA   11:25 10:55 10:53 - 3 33:13 11:04 02:19 27007
5 124  Erik Dalmacio 39 -  Oakley CA  CBRE Racing 11:36 11:09 11:23 - 3 34:08 11:23 03:14 27311
6 128  Anthony Marino 39 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:55 11:45 11:27 - 3 35:07 11:42 04:13 22945
7 129  Philip Neri 36 -  Roseville CA   12:14 11:45 11:34 - 3 35:33 11:51 04:39 19488
8 126  George Jones 42 -  Roseville CA   12:41 12:01 12:08 - 3 36:50 12:17 05:56 21382
9 122  Andy Bower 36 -  Vallecito CA   13:23 13:25 13:44 - 3 40:32 13:31 09:38 26916
Pro Open Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 23  Katerina Nash 44 -  Truckee CA  Clif Pro Team 10:41 10:16 10:33 09:57 4 41:27 10:22   1767
2 512  Vida Lopez De San Roman 15 -  Sebastopol CA  Bear National Team 10:41 10:16 10:33 10:24 4 41:54 10:29 00:27 17279
3 505  Isabella Heinemann 18 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear National Team 11:02 10:41 10:53 10:57 4 43:33 10:53 02:06 24965
4 21  Ariana Milelli 19 -  Danville CA  Mike's Bikes 11:20 10:37 11:06 10:54 4 43:57 10:59 02:30 26987
5 31  Abby Swall 18 -  Sparks NV  RenoDevo 11:20 11:08 11:09 11:15 4 44:52 11:13 03:25 27118
6 1  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:30 11:02 11:18 11:16 4 45:06 11:17 03:39 13737
7 3  Emma Briggs 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes 11:47 11:11 11:07 11:10 4 45:15 11:19 03:48 21130
8 18  Janell Marton 50 -  Orangevale CA  CyclingDev Spartans 11:29 11:07 11:26 11:19 4 45:21 11:20 03:54 3663
9 506  Vaila Heinemann 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development Team 11:27 11:28 11:10 11:29 4 45:34 11:24 04:07 24966
10 9  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 11:37 11:12 11:14 11:31 4 45:34 11:24 04:07 13353
11 34  April Willoughby 35 -  Auburn CA  Revolution Racing 11:47 11:11 11:31 11:43 4 46:12 11:33 04:45 13444
12 30  Renee Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 12:27 12:05 12:23 12:16 4 49:11 12:18 07:44 4010
13 35  Ciara Wing 18 -  Truckee CA  Truckee MTB 12:50 12:52 13:17 13:11 4 52:10 13:03 10:43 19948
dns 14  Jamie Jorski 33 -  Sausalito CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13990
dns 27  Veronica Pearson 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes/ Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  27024
Women (Ages 0-29)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foithills 12:24 11:48 - - 2 24:12 12:06   21384
2 131  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Junior 13:12 12:40 - - 2 25:52 12:56 01:40 26973
3 134  Monique Whelan 12 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE Juniors 14:02 14:02 - - 2 28:04 14:02 03:52 26671
4 130  Grace Hussey 13 -  Gold River CA  Folsom 14:23 14:12 - - 2 28:35 14:17 04:23 27100
dns 132  Mia Schumann 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear National Team - - - - 0 - - -  25119
Women (Ages 30-49)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Amy Jo Johnson 45 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 12:21 11:27 - - 2 23:48 11:54   25227
2 135  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB Coaches 12:48 11:51 - - 2 24:39 12:19 00:51 15706
3 113  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 13:09 12:29 - - 2 25:38 12:49 01:50 20448
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 13:47 12:42 - - 2 26:29 13:14 02:41 11933
5 138  Dorothy Whelan 48 -  San Francisco CA   13:41 12:49 - - 2 26:30 13:15 02:42 26672
6 137  Michelle Shinstock 43 -  Davis CA   14:55 14:12 - - 2 29:07 14:33 05:19 27114
7 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 16:26 15:55 - - 2 32:21 16:10 08:33 21323
Women (Ages 50-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:00 11:07 - - 2 23:07 11:33   1393
2 141  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:03 11:34 - - 2 23:37 11:48 00:30 15738
3 145  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Aloha/Freakshow 12:50 12:15 - - 2 25:05 12:32 01:58 1410
4 77  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:15 12:53 - - 2 26:08 13:04 03:01 15690
5 142  Lizz Gallagher 51 -  Citrus Heights CA   14:16 13:31 - - 2 27:47 13:53 04:40 26985
6 518  Helen Hoeffel 54 -  Oakland CA   15:46 15:17 - - 2 31:03 15:31 07:56 27097
7 139  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   16:54 16:25 - - 2 33:19 16:39 10:12 9138
Sport Men (Ages 45-49)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 150  Kyle Hamilton 45 -  Folsom CA   10:58 10:30 10:40 - 3 32:08 10:43   8875
2 152  Eli Makus 47 -  Davis CA   11:17 10:36 10:33 - 3 32:26 10:49 00:18 27035
3 514  Derek Milsaps 45 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 11:17 10:39 10:30 - 3 32:26 10:49 00:18 1655
4 147  Isaak Egge 46 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 11:13 10:43 10:44 - 3 32:40 10:53 00:32 22019
5 157  Kyle Smith 47 -  Vacaville CA   11:32 10:55 11:02 - 3 33:29 11:10 01:21 27116
6 155  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA   11:32 11:10 10:57 - 3 33:39 11:13 01:31 19495
7 146  Dave Christensen 45 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 11:39 11:07 11:11 - 3 33:57 11:19 01:49 9322
8 49  Wes Fornes 45 -  San Jose CA   12:51 10:49 10:28 - 3 34:08 11:23 02:00 27011
9 153  Travis Milner 48 -  Davis CA   11:57 11:12 11:01 - 3 34:10 11:23 02:02 27105
10 519  Huy Nguyen 49 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 11:48 11:15 11:08 - 3 34:11 11:24 02:03 9294
11 151  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 11:58 11:10 11:05 - 3 34:13 11:24 02:05 6769
12 156  John Shinstock 46 -  Davis CA   11:55 11:19 11:29 - 3 34:43 11:34 02:35 6312
13 521  Pete Faeth 47 -  Folsom CA  Team Fluffy 12:12 11:24 11:38 - 3 35:13 11:44 03:05 5644
14 149  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 12:12 11:55 11:53 - 3 36:00 12:00 03:52 1152
15 517  Matt Luckenbach 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Squadra Abruzzo 12:47 12:19 11:55 - 3 37:01 12:20 04:53 1367
16 158  Michael Tronnes 49 -  Roseville CA   13:18 12:49 12:59 - 3 39:06 13:02 06:58 8686
dnf 148  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   11:57 - - - 1 11:57 11:57 -  20749
dns 154  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26595
dns 159  James Velasco 49 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27119
Sport Men (Ages 50-53)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 168  Michael Medina 50 -  Lincoln CA  Lead Out Racing 11:18 10:47 10:56 - 3 33:01 11:00   2134
2 171  Kenneth Ro 53 -  Castro Valley CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 11:27 11:06 10:59 - 3 33:32 11:11 00:31 20294
3 170  Earl (jr) Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:31 11:03 11:02 - 3 33:36 11:12 00:35 566
4 513  Jeff Dunkle 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:40 11:03 10:54 - 3 33:37 11:12 00:36 3891
5 161  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 11:41 11:03 10:57 - 3 33:41 11:14 00:40 23439
6 169  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 11:31 10:49 11:56 - 3 34:16 11:25 01:15 17774
7 160  Aaron Albor 52 -  Orangevale CA  Mikes bikes 11:50 11:28 11:27 - 3 34:45 11:35 01:44 23384
8 164  Christopher Greene 51 -  Arnold CA   11:57 11:25 11:23 - 3 34:45 11:35 01:44 26945
9 165  Loren Hines 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:55 11:35 11:28 - 3 34:58 11:39 01:57 21381
10 163  James Evans 51 -  Folsom CA   11:59 11:39 11:43 - 3 35:21 11:47 02:20 23087
11 174  Brian Yates 50 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:14 11:49 11:55 - 3 35:58 11:59 02:57 22939
12 173  Alan Stevenson 50 -  Davis CA   12:35 11:59 11:45 - 3 36:19 12:06 03:18 27117
13 166  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 12:33 12:19 12:39 - 3 37:31 12:30 04:30 26658
14 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  CIR Volunteer Staff/Biker Bar 13:18 12:55 13:08 - 3 39:21 13:07 06:20 13562
15 167  Skip Lindsay 50 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 13:14 13:02 13:05 - 3 39:21 13:07 06:20 751
16 172  Todd Smith 52 -  Folsom CA   14:38 13:51 13:41 - 3 42:10 14:03 09:09 27115
17 162  Carlton Duty 51 -  Clovis CA   15:01 14:21 15:40 - 3 45:02 15:01 12:01 15655
Sport Men (Ages 54-58)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 180  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:39 10:50 10:37 - 3 33:06 11:02   20766
2 184  Steve Hussey 56 -  Gold River CA   11:53 10:53 10:48 - 3 33:34 11:11 00:28 27099
3 55  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:53 11:18 11:24 - 3 34:35 11:32 01:29 15689
4 183  Thomas Hoeffel 58 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 11:55 11:28 11:29 - 3 34:52 11:37 01:46 9114
5 186  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:08 11:50 11:17 - 3 35:15 11:45 02:09 9486
6 181  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:12 11:44 11:35 - 3 35:31 11:50 02:25 5750
7 188  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:17 11:46 11:29 - 3 35:32 11:51 02:26 15141
8 176  Simon Ball 56 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 12:21 11:45 11:30 - 3 35:36 11:52 02:30 24839
9 187  John Tamplin 55 -  Rescue CA  Team Seafloor 12:34 11:42 11:32 - 3 35:48 11:56 02:42 26951
10 175  David Almquist 57 -  Sacramento CA   12:25 11:50 11:49 - 3 36:04 12:01 02:58 5487
11 185  Derek Kenzy 55 -  Rescue CA  Team Seafloor 12:55 12:23 12:07 - 3 37:25 12:28 04:19 27103
12 178  Rich Boelman 57 -  Sacramento CA   13:16 12:29 12:08 - 3 37:53 12:38 04:47 21159
13 177  Kyle Bodyfelt 54 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 13:01 12:35 12:17 - 3 37:53 12:38 04:47 27087
14 182  Brian Hicks 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD-Oak Ridge 13:08 12:36 12:37 - 3 38:21 12:47 05:15 27096
15 179  Michael Bush 57 -  Woodland CA  DCMBT 13:57 13:34 13:43 - 3 41:14 13:45 08:08 26472
Sport Men (Ages 59-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 198  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Morgan Hill CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:32 10:30 10:26 - 3 32:28 10:49   26970
2 197  Leonard Willingham 59 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike The Poolman 11:33 10:51 10:53 - 3 33:17 11:06 00:49 3643
3 193  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:23 11:12 10:55 - 3 34:30 11:30 02:02 2325
4 74  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 12:01 11:26 11:03 - 3 34:30 11:30 02:02 212
5 195  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:05 11:28 11:01 - 3 34:34 11:31 02:06 623
6 192  Blaine Quillin 59 -  Orangevale CA  Mike's Bikes 12:06 11:30 11:14 - 3 34:50 11:37 02:22 1084
7 196  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:04 11:31 11:24 - 3 34:59 11:40 02:31 662
8 189  Oliver Brelsford 59 -  Rocklin CA   12:02 11:39 11:45 - 3 35:26 11:49 02:58 27088
9 200  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   12:26 11:53 12:26 - 3 36:45 12:15 04:17 693
10 199  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 12:38 12:08 12:06 - 3 36:52 12:17 04:24 111
11 190  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   16:57 15:48 17:39 - 3 50:24 16:48 17:56 26622
dnf 520  Kurt Barton 71 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING - - - - 0 - - -  3668
dns 191  Hank Mini 71 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  27
dns 194  Chuck Stevens 65 -  Ross CA  Breaking Away Bicycles - - - - 0 - - -  23004
Pro Open Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 15  Cody Kaiser 29 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins Winery / Specialized 09:38 09:21 09:24 08:54 4 37:17 09:19   62
2 10  Chaz Halbert 30 -  Rocklin CA  Specialized Dev/Mike’s Bikes 09:37 09:21 09:25 08:58 4 37:21 09:20 00:04 9403
3 29  Marcis Shelton 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 09:37 09:21 09:26 08:57 4 37:21 09:20 00:04 13593
4 7  Dan English 16 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 09:37 09:21 09:25 09:00 4 37:23 09:21 00:06 3217
5 24  Erik Nelson 37 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:48 09:13 09:24 09:08 4 37:33 09:23 00:16 160
6 20  Lucas Miers 19 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 09:39 09:21 09:25 09:12 4 37:37 09:24 00:20 9018
7 26  Ryan Odell 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 09:48 09:18 09:23 09:23 4 37:52 09:28 00:35 530
8 17  Tony Marengo 19 -  Auburn CA  Del Oro Mtb Team 09:43 09:41 09:30 09:38 4 38:32 09:38 01:15 19409
9 523  Jimmy Winne 28 -  Roseville CA   09:51 09:36 09:41 09:30 4 38:38 09:40 01:21 1162
10 28  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 09:49 09:35 09:44 09:31 4 38:39 09:40 01:22 19496
11 32  Nathan Vahlberg 17 -  Mountain View CA  Black Mountain Composite 10:04 09:28 09:37 09:33 4 38:42 09:41 01:25 1798
12 5  Zackary Delong 17 -  Sparks NV  Reno Devo 09:49 09:37 09:56 09:28 4 38:50 09:43 01:33 24905
13 36  Hibert Alvarez 34 -  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b folsom bike 10:01 09:38 09:47 09:45 4 39:11 09:48 01:54 26939
14 33  Jacob Velasco 19 -  Rocklin CA   10:14 09:56 09:44 09:34 4 39:28 09:52 02:11 21250
15 4  Daniel Cortopassi 38 -  Rocklin CA  Mdw sports/freakshow 10:23 09:45 09:48 09:58 4 39:54 09:59 02:37 9455
16 16  Keith Knight 29 -  Lincoln CA   10:18 10:03 10:01 09:54 4 40:16 10:04 02:59 23458
17 11  Ried Indart 19 -  Reno NV  Riders Inc. 10:28 10:07 10:04 09:48 4 40:27 10:07 03:10 27101
18 19  John Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Elevate Webiplex 10:47 10:30 10:44 10:41 4 42:42 10:41 05:25 26543
19 2  Jon Boatwright 36 -  Lincoln CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 10:52 10:27 10:45 10:42 4 42:46 10:42 05:29 27086
dns 8  Daniel Galang 34 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - 0 - - -  20844
dns 22  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13985
dns 25  Mike Nowak 41 -  Woodside CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - 0 - - -  24743
Expert Men (Ages 0-44)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  Cassius Anderson 19 -  Novato CA   09:52 09:28 09:32 09:12 4 38:04 09:31   24830
2 38  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike’s Bike 09:56 09:40 09:38 09:41 4 38:55 09:44 00:51 21241
3 78  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes Dev 10:05 09:48 09:47 09:47 4 39:27 09:52 01:23 23424
4 44  Jeffery Stilwell 44 -  Roseville CA  Rhythm Racing 10:23 09:52 09:54 09:42 4 39:51 09:58 01:47 15508
5 40  James Karr 19 -  San Anselmo CA   10:18 09:56 09:43 09:57 4 39:54 09:59 01:50 22278
6 202  Noah Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 10:34 10:11 10:02 10:04 4 40:51 10:13 02:47 13592
7 41  Clayton Kuzma 38 -  San Anselmo CA   11:04 10:45 10:55 10:36 4 43:20 10:50 05:16 24710
8 39  Daniel Fonyo 26 -  Sacramento CA   11:10 10:55 11:06 10:46 4 43:57 10:59 05:53 27092
9 42  Craig Meyers 39 -  Cameron Park CA   11:25 11:04 11:10 11:03 4 44:42 11:11 06:38 21383
10 45  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:18 12:06 12:11 13:00 4 49:35 12:24 11:31 17295
dnf 522  Colten Braden 16 -  Danville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27325
dns 46  Jeff Wilson 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26936
Expert Men (Ages 45-52)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Philip Hynes 50 -  Truckee CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 10:13 09:32 09:31 09:25 4 38:41 09:40   17198
2 59  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 10:13 09:33 09:31 09:24 4 38:41 09:40 00:10 10544
3 49  Wes Fornes 45 -  San Jose CA   10:36 10:06 10:15 10:09 4 41:06 10:17 02:25 27011
4 54  Charlie Kropf 49 -  Edh CA  OBG 10:38 10:09 10:21 10:13 4 41:21 10:20 02:40 458
5 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 10:38 10:27 10:16 10:35 4 41:56 10:29 03:15 194
6 60  John Vahlberg 51 -  Mountain View CA  Black Mountain Composite 11:00 10:13 10:29 10:16 4 41:58 10:30 03:17 1797
7 58  Ernie Sayo 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 10:37 10:30 10:30 10:28 4 42:05 10:31 03:24 11893
8 61  Pete Zlatnik 50 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 11:00 10:28 10:42 10:29 4 42:39 10:40 03:58 13957
9 47  Robert Chou 51 -  Danville CA  MVMTB 10:58 11:30 11:28 11:18 4 45:14 11:18 06:33 27089
10 51  Rodney Gray 52 -  Sacramento CA   11:40 11:14 11:12 11:09 4 45:15 11:19 06:34 8810
11 57  Aaron Rezentes 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:39 11:10 11:16 11:11 4 45:16 11:19 06:35 9254
12 56  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing Team 12:06 11:49 11:48 11:30 4 47:13 11:48 08:32 20468
13 52  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 12:12 11:33 11:58 11:53 4 47:36 11:54 08:55 15743
dns 48  Mark Fellows 49 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  350
Expert Men (Ages 53-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 73  Chris Sargent 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Team Mikes Bikes Cycling Development 10:36 09:57 10:00 10:01 4 40:34 10:09   9344
2 70  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 10:55 10:24 10:30 10:18 4 42:07 10:32 01:33 481
3 69  Ron Hansen 58 -  Lafayette CA  Contra Costa Cycling 11:04 10:27 10:26 10:21 4 42:18 10:35 01:44 5815
4 67  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 11:09 10:28 10:30 10:28 4 42:35 10:39 02:01 391
5 72  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA  Velo city bikes 11:05 10:27 10:27 10:38 4 42:37 10:39 02:03 502
6 71  Jody Mccomas 62 -  Orangevale CA  ITM Sports n Ortho, Folsom Bike 11:06 10:24 10:42 10:40 4 42:52 10:43 02:18 9882
7 524  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:55 10:37 10:50 11:02 4 43:24 10:51 02:50 40
8 65  Jim English 61 -  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 11:07 10:30 11:42 10:53 4 44:12 11:03 03:38 3216
9 64  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 11:19 11:00 11:05 10:51 4 44:15 11:04 03:41 7
dns 68  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  velo city - - - - 0 - - -  392
dns 66  Ron Fallon 53 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/ reliable racing p/b Folsom bike - - - - 0 - - -  3847
dns 62  Jeff Anderson 59 -  San Ramon CA  DFL - - - - 0 - - -  1597
dns 63  Tom Campeau 53 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  41