2021 Good News MTB
Race Results
2/28/2021 - JSP Dirt Crit
Grom Boys (Oldest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 478  Luke Armstrong 14 -  Woodland CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 11:26 10:39 - - 2 22:05 11:03   27131
2 480  Gavin Ashby 14 -  Sparks NV  RENO DEVO 11:29 10:50 - - 2 22:19 11:09 00:14 27136
3 488  Wesley Hyatt 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Jr High Grizzlies 11:30 11:14 - - 2 22:44 11:22 00:39 27205
4 495  Aidan Zavalla 14 -  San Jose CA  Mantis Racing 11:35 11:14 - - 2 22:49 11:25 00:44 27308
5 486  Joseph Hartmeier 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Junior High Mountain Bike Team 11:57 11:26 - - 2 23:23 11:42 01:18 27195
6 482  Ryan Burris 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay 12:05 11:22 - - 2 23:27 11:44 01:22 27154
7 492  Dax Sellers 14 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 12:17 11:31 - - 2 23:48 11:54 01:43 21302
8 487  Joe Hegarty 14 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 12:12 11:42 - - 2 23:54 11:57 01:49 27197
9 484  Griffin Feldt 14 -  Davis CA  Davis High School MTB Team 12:20 11:36 - - 2 23:56 11:58 01:51 27176
10 490  Lincoln Nesiba 14 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley MTB 12:23 11:33 - - 2 23:56 11:58 01:51 27240
11 493  Lucas Singh 14 -  Granite Bay CA  661 12:31 11:46 - - 2 24:17 12:09 02:12 27271
12 494  Dylan Wing 14 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay Jr high MTB 12:21 11:57 - - 2 24:18 12:09 02:13 21372
13 481  Haydyn Basten 14 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek GROM 12:19 12:22 - - 2 24:41 12:21 02:36 27142
14 476  Ben Adamson 14 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 12:42 12:43 - - 2 25:25 12:42 03:20 27122
15 477  Teo Anastasio 14 -  Davis CA  Davis 13:19 13:39 - - 2 26:58 13:29 04:53 27126
16 489  Connor Mccord 14 -  Granite Bay CA   14:04 14:14 - - 2 28:18 14:09 06:13 27222
17 491  Sean Porbanic 14 -  Elk Grove CA   14:51 13:49 - - 2 28:40 14:20 06:35 27247
18 479  Zach Asche 14 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay JR High MTB Team 14:24 14:32 - - 2 28:56 14:28 06:51 27134
19 485  Aidan Franklin 14 -  Loomis CA   16:57 17:04 - - 2 34:01 17:01 11:56 27181
dnf 483  Benjamin Ding 14 -  Danville CA  SRVMB 13:57 - - - 1 13:57 13:57 -  27169
Grom Boys (Wave 2)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 460  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB NorCal / GU Energy 11:09 10:36 - - 2 21:45 10:53   1045
2 463  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 14 -  Walnut Creek CA  SRVHS 11:56 11:14 - - 2 23:10 11:35 01:25 27189
3 201  Taner Knutson 13 -  Auburn CA   12:03 11:32 - - 2 23:35 11:47 01:50 27104
4 470  Adrian Stearns 13 -  Walnut Creek CA  San Ramon Valley MTB 12:32 11:38 - - 2 24:10 12:05 02:25 27276
5 467  Nolan Maier 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 12:33 12:03 - - 2 24:36 12:18 02:51 10316
6 464  Joseph Hellen 13 -  Reno NV  RenoDevo 12:11 12:30 - - 2 24:41 12:21 02:56 27198
7 466  Alexander Luna Lima 13 -  Pleasanton CA  San Ramon Valley MTB 12:51 12:26 - - 2 25:17 12:38 03:32 27215
8 471  Ivan Stout 13 -  Roseville CA  Grizzlies Jr High 13:08 12:40 - - 2 25:48 12:54 04:03 27278
9 465  Carson Klotz 13 -  Roseville CA   13:23 12:40 - - 2 26:03 13:01 04:18 26947
10 475  Charlie Vanness 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay 13:19 12:45 - - 2 26:04 13:02 04:19 27295
11 457  Ryan Aliotti 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Jr Grizzlies 13:37 12:52 - - 2 26:29 13:15 04:44 27125
12 468  Gavin Roberts 13 -  Danville CA   13:40 13:04 - - 2 26:44 13:22 04:59 27255
13 469  Zayden Sembrat 13 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB Club 14:03 13:33 - - 2 27:36 13:48 05:51 27265
14 473  Carson Uribe 13 -  Auburn CA  Granite bay grizzlies jr high 14:18 13:38 - - 2 27:56 13:58 06:11 27292
15 472  Kingsley Tong 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Cavitt Junior High 14:21 13:39 - - 2 28:00 14:00 06:15 27289
16 458  Ari Barnhart 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Hills Mountain Bike Team 14:30 13:49 - - 2 28:19 14:10 06:34 19794
17 474  Luke Vadnais 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Grizzlies Junior High Mountain Bike Te 14:24 14:10 - - 2 28:34 14:17 06:49 27293
18 461  Ian Ganter 13 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 15:07 15:12 - - 2 30:19 15:09 08:34 27183
19 459  Cameron Buller 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Grizzlies Jr High MTB Team 15:08 15:39 - - 2 30:47 15:24 09:02 27153
20 462  Kamdyn Gaskill 13 -  Cool CA  Granite Bay Jr High 15:18 15:55 - - 2 31:13 15:37 09:28 27184
Grom Boys (Wave 3)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 443  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 12:02 10:53 - - 2 22:55 11:28   23483
2 76  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 12:01 11:00 - - 2 23:01 11:30 00:06 26974
3 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 12:29 12:20 - - 2 24:49 12:25 01:54 20436
4 447  Ashton Guiraud 12 -  Meadow Vista CA   12:44 12:30 - - 2 25:14 12:37 02:19 27191
5 448  Jackson Icanberry 12 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 13:02 12:36 - - 2 25:38 12:49 02:43 27206
6 453  Hayden Sirocka 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer foothills 13:41 12:53 - - 2 26:34 13:17 03:39 27272
7 455  Titus Smith 13 -  Folsom CA   13:29 13:24 - - 2 26:53 13:26 03:58 23533
8 449  Carson Jones 13 -  Meadow Vista CA   14:19 13:14 - - 2 27:33 13:46 04:38 27208
9 450  Livio Kick 11 -  Fair Oaks CA   14:11 13:28 - - 2 27:39 13:49 04:44 27211
10 444  Karl Fischer 12 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB 14:21 13:23 - - 2 27:44 13:52 04:49 26656
11 454  Ayden Smith 11 -  Granite Bay CA   14:18 13:34 - - 2 27:52 13:56 04:57 27274
12 456  Jake Tomlinson 13 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite MTB Team 14:33 14:00 - - 2 28:33 14:17 05:38 27288
13 452  Brandon Risedorph 12 -  Rocklin CA   14:41 14:09 - - 2 28:50 14:25 05:55 21301
14 439  Wyatt Baldwin 11 -  Shingle Springs CA   14:21 14:51 - - 2 29:12 14:36 06:17 27138
15 440  Tanner Brittner 13 -  Applegate CA  Placer Foothill Middle School 14:28 14:44 - - 2 29:12 14:36 06:17 27149
16 446  Thomas Fox 13 -  Danville CA  Monte Vista High School 14:54 15:15 - - 2 30:09 15:05 07:14 27180
17 451  Hayden Mcelmoyl 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:43 15:28 - - 2 31:11 15:35 08:16 27223
18 442  Scott Cueto 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies Jr High 15:54 15:40 - - 2 31:34 15:47 08:39 27162
19 445  Samuel Fox 13 -  Danville CA  Monte Vista High School 15:46 15:49 - - 2 31:35 15:48 08:40 27179
20 441  Kellan Ceridon 12 -  Shingle Springs CA  Team Scallywags 16:29 15:53 - - 2 32:22 16:11 09:27 21346
Grom Boys (Youngest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 82  Kaden Jaquias 10 -  Danville CA  Mantis Racing/JaquiasRides 13:11 12:16 - - 2 25:27 12:44   21476
2 503  Lyndon Zavalla 10 -  San Jose CA  Mantis Racing 13:12 12:16 - - 2 25:28 12:44 00:01 27309
3 499  Owen Mulrooney 11 -  Carmichael CA   13:50 13:04 - - 2 26:54 13:27 01:27 27237
4 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 13:40 13:58 - - 2 27:38 13:49 02:11 21344
5 501  Brycen Sirocka 10 -  Auburn CA   14:59 14:27 - - 2 29:26 14:43 03:59 27273
6 500  Declan Sembrat 9 -  Danville CA  None 16:33 16:16 - - 2 32:49 16:25 07:22 27264
7 497  Ty Curbelo 9 -  Lincoln CA  SPORTS DESTINY 17:58 17:12 - - 2 35:10 17:35 09:43 27163
8 496  Matthew Buhagiar 9 -  San Ramon CA   16:21 19:39 - - 2 36:00 18:00 10:33 27152
9 502  Jonah Strautman 11 -  Loomis CA   18:33 17:41 - - 2 36:14 18:07 10:47 27279
Grom Girls (Age 14)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 429  Eva Makus 14 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 13:24 12:06 - - 2 25:30 12:45   27034
2 430  Iris Mulrooney 14 -  Carmichael CA  Grizzlies Jr. High 13:38 13:03 - - 2 26:41 13:21 01:11 27236
3 431  Julianna Rowe 14 -  Cameron Park CA   13:42 13:02 - - 2 26:44 13:22 01:14 27258
4 427  Abigail Egge 14 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 14:14 14:09 - - 2 28:23 14:12 02:53 27061
5 428  Vera Kick 14 -  Fair Oaks CA   14:36 13:54 - - 2 28:30 14:15 03:00 27210
6 432  Rabia Sheikh 14 -  Rosville CA   16:09 16:35 - - 2 32:44 16:22 07:14 27268
Grom Girls (Age <14)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 436  Grace Hussey 13 -  Gold River CA  Folsom 14:03 13:11 - - 2 27:14 13:37   27100
2 438  Cielo Sellers 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 14:36 14:48 - - 2 29:24 14:42 02:10 27263
3 433  Cassidy Alexander 12 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Middle School 15:50 15:10 - - 2 31:00 15:30 03:46 27124
4 437  Sheena Raghuraman 13 -  Folsom CA  Grizzlies MTB 16:01 15:33 - - 2 31:34 15:47 04:20 27249
5 435  Harper Egge 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 16:37 16:08 - - 2 32:45 16:23 05:31 27172
6 434  Sawyer Baldwin 9 -  Shingle Springs CA   16:35 16:55 - - 2 33:30 16:45 06:16 27139
Freshman Boys (Oldest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 382  Austin Norris 16 -  Rescue CA  Oak Ridge High School 11:08 10:34 - - 2 21:42 10:51   23626
2 379  Daniel Mills 16 -  Davis CA   11:01 10:43 - - 2 21:44 10:52 00:02 27228
3 372  Sean D'Arcy 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Del Oro 11:14 10:41 - - 2 21:55 10:57 00:13 27164
4 383  Laydon Waters 16 -  Lincoln CA  Whitney High School 11:14 10:42 - - 2 21:56 10:58 00:14 27299
5 371  Eric Billings 16 -  Carson City NV  Reno Devo 10:54 11:13 - - 2 22:07 11:04 00:25 27146
6 376  Luke Juday 16 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS MTB 11:30 10:56 - - 2 22:26 11:13 00:44 27209
7 375  Ian Glaspy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators 11:53 11:10 - - 2 23:03 11:32 01:21 27187
8 373  Samuel Eastman 16 -  San Ramon CA  SRVMTB 11:56 11:08 - - 2 23:04 11:32 01:22 27171
9 378  Niko Mcgoldrick 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite 12:22 12:09 - - 2 24:31 12:15 02:49 27224
10 534  Vincent Schlegel 16 -  Danville CA   12:28 12:04 - - 2 24:32 12:16 02:50 27331
11 384  Chet Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OAK RIDGE TROJANS 12:24 12:27 - - 2 24:51 12:25 03:09 27301
12 380  Kyle Moffitt 16 -  Danville CA  SRV MTN BIKING 12:46 12:27 - - 2 25:13 12:36 03:31 27232
13 377  Nate Makus 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 13:18 13:06 - - 2 26:24 13:12 04:42 27218
14 370  Trevor Armbrust 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High MTB 14:51 13:54 - - 2 28:45 14:22 07:03 27130
15 374  Passat Gazowsky 16 -  Somerset CA  Hangtown 14:31 14:18 - - 2 28:49 14:24 07:07 27185
dns 381  Wyatt Mueller 16 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  27233
Freshman Boys (Wave 2)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Noah Wilson 15 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills 11:09 10:48 - - 2 21:57 10:58   14894
2 388  Mason Ciampi 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 11:31 10:51 - - 2 22:22 11:11 00:25 27158
3 389  Jack Dauphinais 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High School 11:30 11:10 - - 2 22:40 11:20 00:43 27166
4 393  Kyle Jacobosky 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development (Vista Eagles) 11:38 11:11 - - 2 22:49 11:24 00:52 5692
5 396  Everett Shanklin 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 12:09 11:42 - - 2 23:51 11:55 01:54 27266
6 392  Colby Hicks 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD- Oak Ridge 12:36 11:51 - - 2 24:27 12:14 02:30 27201
7 386  Shayne Chappell 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa High School 11:37 11:16 2:00* 2 24:53 12:26 02:56 930
8 395  Mason O'Dea 15 -  Granite Bay CA   12:40 12:20 - - 2 25:00 12:30 03:03 27241
9 397  Noah Smith 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Eagles 13:13 12:07 - - 2 25:20 12:40 03:23 23532
10 391  Alexander Gonzales 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 12:54 12:31 - - 2 25:25 12:43 03:28 27188
11 387  Parker Christensen 15 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike 13:13 12:47 - - 2 26:00 13:00 04:03 27157
12 385  Justin Bowman 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago High School 13:29 13:17 - - 2 26:46 13:23 04:49 1118
13 533  Cole Monti 15 -  Mill Valley CA   13:43 13:05 - - 2 26:48 13:24 04:51 27329
14 394  Landen Macomber 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 14:36 14:44 - - 2 29:20 14:40 07:23 27216
dns 390  Tyler Delisle 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  27168
Freshman Boys (Wave 3)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 402  Garrett Brown 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development Gladiators 10:47 09:57 - - 2 20:44 10:22   21295
2 404  Peter Hecht 15 -  Loa Altos CA  Back mountain composite 10:52 10:18 - - 2 21:10 10:35 00:26 27038
3 406  Ben Miller 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tamalpais High bike team 11:49 11:18 - - 2 23:07 11:33 02:23 27227
4 535  Emerson Meadows 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 12:14 11:18 - - 2 23:32 11:46 02:48 27328
5 408  Roland Peirce 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 12:14 11:29 - - 2 23:43 11:51 02:59 5600
6 401  Aidan Bennett 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  BRUINS/Cycling Development 12:15 11:31 - - 2 23:46 11:53 03:02 27145
7 409  Joshua Sayo 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 12:10 11:38 - - 2 23:48 11:54 03:04 18627
8 531  Finn Sumrall 15 -  Novato CA  Novato/San Marin Highk 12:17 11:37 - - 2 23:54 11:57 03:10 27334
9 400  Alex Benedict 15 -  Danville CA  SRV MTB Club 12:27 11:45 - - 2 24:12 12:06 03:28 27144
10 411  Marco Wright 15 -  Penryn CA  Del Oro HS 12:13 12:01 - - 2 24:14 12:07 03:30 21341
11 410  Luke Warner 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa High School 12:45 11:34 - - 2 24:19 12:10 03:35 27298
12 403  Aadi Gujral 15 -  Danville CA  MVMTB 12:42 11:47 - - 2 24:29 12:14 03:45 27192
13 412  Ryder York 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney High School 12:54 11:58 - - 2 24:52 12:26 04:08 27306
14 405  Brandon Hodson 15 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mountain Biking Team 12:51 12:07 - - 2 24:58 12:29 04:14 27204
15 399  Ben Asche 15 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay MTB Team 12:47 12:16 - - 2 25:03 12:31 04:19 27135
16 87  Parker Bessel 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 13:14 12:42 - - 2 25:56 12:58 05:12 27084
17 407  Aidan Ochs 15 -  Danville CA  SRVHS 13:54 14:05 - - 2 27:59 13:59 07:15 27318
Freshman Boys (Youngest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 415  Houston Brown 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 11:21 10:27 - - 2 21:48 10:54   27150
2 418  Ethan Cohen 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Bruins 11:49 10:43 - - 2 22:32 11:16 00:44 14873
3 417  Ben Castillo 14 -  Sacramento CA   11:49 10:48 - - 2 22:37 11:18 00:49 13788
4 426  Subala Villa 15 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company 11:52 11:17 - - 2 23:09 11:35 01:21 26956
5 416  Justin Callaway 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development 12:04 11:40 - - 2 23:44 11:52 01:56 27155
6 525  Russell Smith 14 -  Mill Valley CA   12:20 11:34 - - 2 23:54 11:57 02:06 27332
7 414  Isaac Arroyo 15 -  Auburn CA  ATown Bikes 12:16 11:53 - - 2 24:09 12:05 02:21 27132
8 419  Lukas Cooke 14 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 12:27 11:42 - - 2 24:09 12:05 02:21 27159
9 421  Ben Liske 15 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 12:27 12:15 - - 2 24:42 12:21 02:54 20442
10 526  Joshua Lennon 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:35 12:17 - - 2 24:52 12:26 03:04 27327
11 423  Lucas Stayer 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats/Cycle Development 12:36 12:37 - - 2 25:13 12:36 03:25 27275
12 422  Conner Ramesbottom 14 -  Folsom CA  Placer Foothills Mtb Team 13:04 12:24 - - 2 25:28 12:44 03:40 5957
13 532  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:34 12:41 - - 2 26:15 13:07 04:27 1481
14 528  Julian Vasconcellos 14 -  San Ramon CA  SRV wolves 13:40 13:00 - - 2 26:40 13:20 04:52 27333
15 529  Nathan Schittl 15 -  Vacaville CA   13:50 13:14 - - 2 27:04 13:32 05:16 27330
16 420  Noah Hanson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 13:34 13:33 - - 2 27:07 13:34 05:19 27193
17 424  Max Teachout 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer foothill MTB 13:38 13:56 - - 2 27:34 13:47 05:46 27284
18 120  Curren Saini 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Placer foothills Mtb 14:44 14:59 - - 2 29:43 14:51 07:55 27111
19 413  Nick Aldredge 14 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom High School 15:39 19:03 - - 2 34:42 17:21 12:54 27123
dnf 425  Quinn Toland 15 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 14:03 - - - 1 14:03 14:03 -  27286
Sophomore Boys (Oldest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 323  Tyler Kunkel 17 -  Mill Valley CA   10:41 10:26 - - 2 21:07 10:34   27212
2 322  Andrew Kastigar 17 -  Danville CA  MVMTB 11:01 10:27 - - 2 21:28 10:44 00:21 24699
3 324  Michael Marovich 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club/Del Oro HS 11:00 10:34 - - 2 21:34 10:47 00:27 21368
4 536  Jackson Mckinney 17 -  Danville CA  Monte vista 11:36 11:01 - - 2 22:37 11:19 01:30 27336
5 328  Cole Wisenor 17 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 11:35 11:03 - - 2 22:38 11:19 01:31 27303
6 329  Cade Wisenor 17 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 11:54 11:14 - - 2 23:08 11:34 02:01 27304
7 325  Erik Nelson 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 11:53 11:16 - - 2 23:09 11:34 02:02 26976
8 320  Tristan Brown 17 -  Alamo CA  MVMTB 12:10 11:55 - - 2 24:05 12:03 02:58 27151
9 321  Garrison Hebert 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 15:16 14:09 - - 2 29:25 14:42 08:18 27196
dns 326  Asher O'Sullivan 17 -  Colfax CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club - - - - 0 - - -  27242
Sophomore Boys (Wave 2)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 339  Ethan Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 10:38 10:11 - - 2 20:49 10:24   27310
2 337  Elijah Rowe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown 10:53 10:52 - - 2 21:45 10:53 00:56 1015
3 338  Keenan Toy 17 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills / Placer High School 11:19 11:03 - - 2 22:22 11:11 01:33 21303
4 330  Alec Arendt 17 -  Danville CA  Mvmtb 11:36 10:57 - - 2 22:33 11:17 01:44 27128
5 333  Eric Lopez 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 11:44 10:52 - - 2 22:36 11:18 01:47 27214
6 331  Cameron Barton 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 11:55 11:29 - - 2 23:24 11:42 02:35 24247
7 332  Kurt Fischer 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB 11:59 11:27 - - 2 23:26 11:43 02:37 26474
8 527  Garret Joslin 17 -  Loomis CA  Placerfoothills MTB 12:04 12:07 - - 2 24:11 12:05 03:22 27326
9 334  Tyler Macvicar 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney high school 12:54 12:45 - - 2 25:38 12:49 04:49 27217
10 335  Mahyar Namiri 17 -  Roseville CA   14:25 14:25 - - 2 28:50 14:25 08:01 27238
Sophomore Boys (Wave 3)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 343  Nicholas Fox 16 -  Danville CA  Monte Vista High School 11:03 10:21 - - 2 21:24 10:42   27178
2 347  Justin Mello 16 -  Danville CA  MVMTB 11:15 11:04 - - 2 22:19 11:10 00:55 27225
3 348  Niko Milner 16 -  Tahoe City CA   11:47 10:50 - - 2 22:37 11:18 01:13 27231
4 344  Seth Martin 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 12:28 12:06 - - 2 24:34 12:17 03:10 27219
5 336  Ansh Naveen 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 12:33 12:06 - - 2 24:39 12:20 03:15 27239
6 340  Hammad Arshad 16 -  Rosville CA  Granite bay Grizzlies 12:48 12:11 - - 2 24:59 12:30 03:35 27133
7 342  Seth Bradley 16 -  Cameron Park CA  CycleDev 12:43 12:50 - - 2 25:33 12:46 04:09 27148
8 345  Lukas Martin 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School MTB 13:32 12:58 - - 2 26:30 13:15 05:06 27220
9 341  Jai Batra 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 14:07 14:00 - - 2 28:07 14:03 06:43 27143
dns 346  William Mcclure 16 -  Danville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27221
Sophomore Boys (Youngest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  Nicholas Toutges 16 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 11:52 11:02 - - 2 22:54 11:27   971
2 349  Ian Barrow 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 11:53 11:12 - - 2 23:05 11:33 00:11 27141
3 351  Ian Hunt 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 12:11 11:29 - - 2 23:40 11:50 00:46 23545
4 354  Tanner Schaub 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins High School Mountain Bike Team 12:38 11:40 - - 2 24:18 12:09 01:24 27262
5 350  Drew Harrell 16 -  Roseville CA  WHS MTB 12:10 12:43 - - 2 24:53 12:26 01:59 27194
6 352  Jonathan Osterling 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 14:05 13:40 - - 2 27:45 13:53 04:51 27246
7 355  Kaartik Tejwani 15 -  San Ramon CA   16:18 15:46 - - 2 32:04 16:02 09:10 27285
dns 353  Adan Ramrez 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School MTB - - - - 0 - - -  27250
Varsity Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Isabella Heinemann 18 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear National Team 10:51 10:29 10:21 - 3 31:41 10:34   24965
2 21  Ariana Milelli 19 -  Danville CA  Mike's Bikes 10:51 10:29 10:21 - 3 31:41 10:34 00:00 26987
3 207  Mya Dixon 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 10:50 10:31 10:29 - 3 31:50 10:37 00:09 17258
4 506  Vaila Heinemann 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development Team 11:04 11:14 10:58 - 3 33:16 11:05 01:35 24966
5 31  Abby Swall 18 -  Sparks NV  RenoDevo 11:45 10:46 10:54 - 3 33:25 11:08 01:44 27118
6 217  Amelia Woodul 19 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs/Cycling Development 11:40 10:51 10:56 - 3 33:27 11:09 01:46 26953
7 210  Kida Macgregor 19 -  Palo Alto CA   11:29 11:03 10:56 - 3 33:28 11:09 01:47 27317
8 206  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School 11:45 11:12 11:03 - 3 34:00 11:20 02:19 27165
9 214  Mia Schumann 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear National Team 11:28 11:04 11:29 - 3 34:01 11:20 02:20 25119
10 208  Annie Hyatt 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 11:58 11:23 11:13 - 3 34:34 11:31 02:53 26998
11 209  Hannah Jorgensen 18 -  Carmichael CA  specialized/mikes bikes 11:58 11:22 11:14 - 3 34:34 11:31 02:53 21164
12 212  Riva Milner 18 -  Tahoe City CA  GBHS 12:35 11:45 11:35 - 3 35:55 11:58 04:14 27230
13 204  Natalie Christenson 18 -  San Jose CA   12:39 12:31 12:31 - 3 37:41 12:34 06:00 27043
14 216  Abby Taylor 19 -  Redwood City CA   13:55 12:02 12:01 - 3 37:58 12:39 06:17 27283
dns 205  Hope Crockell 17 -  Auburn CA  Placer HS - - - - 0 - - -  832
JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 260  Mckenna Van Voris 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev Specialized Mikes Bikes 11:26 11:12 10:43 - 3 33:21 11:07   1004
2 253  Hannah Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 11:27 11:11 10:49 - 3 33:27 11:09 00:06 6237
3 133  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foithills 11:27 11:12 11:10 - 3 33:49 11:16 00:28 21384
4 247  Katelyn Anderson 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay HS 12:00 12:00 11:58 - 3 35:58 11:59 02:37 27127
5 259  Ava Tolbert 18 -  San Mateo CA   12:19 11:59 12:07 - 3 36:25 12:08 03:04 27287
6 250  Mia Davis 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 12:26 12:42 12:27 - 3 37:35 12:32 04:14 27167
7 257  Kailey Simpson 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 12:53 12:08 12:41 - 3 37:42 12:34 04:21 23427
8 248  Natalie Armbrust 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High MTB 13:22 12:43 12:36 - 3 38:41 12:54 05:20 27129
9 261  Kendall Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 13:14 13:01 12:38 - 3 38:53 12:58 05:32 27297
10 249  Gwen Crowley 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 13:28 13:28 13:12 - 3 40:08 13:23 06:47 27161
11 255  Priyanka Sharma 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 13:40 14:00 14:08 - 3 41:48 13:56 08:27 27267
12 256  Gianna Siaca 17 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mountain Bike Club 13:53 13:15 16:02 - 3 43:10 14:23 09:49 27270
13 251  Willamina Fleming 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Ponderosa Bruins 15:11 14:22 14:45 - 3 44:18 14:46 10:57 27177
dns 252  Zoey Oster 17 -  Sparks NV   - - - - 0 - - -  27245
dns 254  Sophia Rendon 18 -  Folsom CA  Woodcreek High School - - - - 0 - - -  27251
Sophomore Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 309  Ila Milelli 16 -  Danville CA  SRV MTB 12:29 11:34 - - 2 24:03 12:01   27226
2 311  Tatum Roberts 16 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley Mountain Bike Team 12:27 11:43 - - 2 24:10 12:05 00:07 26989
3 312  Quinn Sawhill 16 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 12:41 11:57 - - 2 24:38 12:19 00:35 27319
4 307  Bella Ferry 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown-Cycling Development 12:46 12:13 - - 2 24:59 12:30 00:56 5397
5 319  Samanatha Wollenberger 16 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS 12:42 12:18 - - 2 25:00 12:30 00:57 27305
6 315  Nicole Shinstock 16 -  Davis CA   12:51 12:32 - - 2 25:23 12:42 01:20 27269
7 308  Ella Johnson 17 -  Roseville CA   12:56 12:28 - - 2 25:24 12:42 01:21 23667
8 306  Megan Corey 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek HS 13:27 13:03 - - 2 26:30 13:15 02:27 27160
9 316  Kate Stevenson 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 13:33 13:13 - - 2 26:46 13:23 02:43 27277
10 314  Ellana Scharffenberg 16 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown/Cycling Development 13:36 13:25 - - 2 27:01 13:30 02:58 27261
11 317  Brooke Vandersloot 16 -  San Ramon CA  San Ramon Valley High School 14:03 13:33 - - 2 27:36 13:48 03:33 27294
12 310  Hannah O'Connell 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 14:00 13:36 - - 2 27:36 13:48 03:33 27243
13 318  Harper Weis 17 -  Roseville CA  WoodCreek High School Bike Team 15:02 14:51 - - 2 29:53 14:57 05:50 27300
Freshman Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 369  Shantelle Tupaz 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 11:58 11:39 - - 2 23:37 11:49   17320
2 366  Ashlyn Roeder 16 -  Menlo Park CA  Woodside Beasts 12:38 11:58 - - 2 24:36 12:18 00:59 27257
3 359  Willa Bourke 14 -  Portola Vally CA   12:39 11:57 - - 2 24:36 12:18 00:59 27316
4 368  Elodie Tam 15 -  Palo Alto CA  Woodside Beasts 12:38 12:00 - - 2 24:38 12:19 01:01 27282
5 131  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Junior 12:39 12:10 - - 2 24:49 12:24 01:12 26973
6 364  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 13:30 12:30 - - 2 26:00 13:00 02:23 23496
7 360  Hannah Bowman 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Placer Foothills - Del Oro HS 13:28 12:48 - - 2 26:16 13:08 02:39 1007
8 361  Kennedy Cortopassi 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills MTB 13:39 13:09 - - 2 26:48 13:24 03:11 13606
9 358  Addison Bodyfelt 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 14:07 13:39 - - 2 27:46 13:53 04:09 27147
10 367  Isabel Ryan 15 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Dev Spartans 14:09 13:39 - - 2 27:48 13:54 04:11 27259
11 365  Eva Robles 15 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley High 14:14 13:40 - - 2 27:54 13:57 04:17 27256
dns 362  Barbara Donovan 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School - - - - 0 - - -  27170
JV Boys (Oldest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 301  Brandon Padilla 18 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 11:09 10:39 10:13 - 3 32:01 10:40   6224
2 305  Ryan Yuki 18 -  Sacramento CA  Davis composite mountain bike team 11:03 10:48 10:35 - 3 32:26 10:49 00:25 23453
3 304  Graham Wilson 18 -  Kentfield CA  Drake MTB 11:25 11:06 11:03 - 3 33:34 11:11 01:33 27302
4 295  Samuel Flood 19 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:25 11:09 11:15 - 3 33:49 11:16 01:48 20748
5 299  Colton Johnson 18 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay Mountain Bike Club 11:26 11:26 11:33 - 3 34:25 11:28 02:24 27207
6 298  Garrett Jeffrey 19 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mtn Bike Team 11:39 11:27 11:19 - 3 34:25 11:28 02:24 23457
7 296  Will Griffin 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 11:49 11:33 11:27 - 3 34:49 11:36 02:48 3629
8 297  John Grubbs 18 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:38 12:06 11:20 - 3 35:04 11:41 03:03 27190
9 302  Gabe Tonnos 19 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School MTB Team 11:53 11:45 11:44 - 3 35:22 11:47 03:21 27290
10 300  Bilal Muhammad 19 -  Rosville CA   12:31 12:34 12:24 - 3 37:29 12:30 05:28 27234
11 303  Jacob Van Waardenberg 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB, Dialed Health 11:05 19:10 18:16 - 3 48:31 16:10 16:30 11921
dns 294  Owen Evans 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  27175
JV Boys (Wave 2)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Cole Renfro 16 -  Los Altos CA  Black Mountain Composite 10:19 09:47 09:41 - 3 29:47 09:56   27252
2 271  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans MTB team 10:43 10:26 09:57 - 3 31:06 10:22 01:19 26581
3 262  Matthew Bosano 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney High Wildcats 10:35 10:13 10:20 - 3 31:08 10:23 01:21 23406
4 266  Nico Homayounfar 17 -  Alamo CA  Zealot Cycleworks 10:43 10:31 10:16 - 3 31:30 10:30 01:43 20147
5 273  Grady Worth 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev/Ponderosa 10:58 10:39 10:35 - 3 32:12 10:44 02:25 23414
6 264  Isaiah Gossard 17 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Spartans 11:32 10:47 10:42 - 3 33:01 11:00 03:14 22002
7 530  Cooper Sumrall 17 -  Novato CA  Novato/San Marin High 11:32 10:59 10:56 - 3 33:27 11:09 03:40 27335
8 265  Ryan Harris 18 -  Folsom CA   11:32 10:59 11:03 - 3 33:34 11:11 03:47 18617
9 263  Ethen Cubberly 18 -  Woodland CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 11:54 12:00 11:58 - 3 35:52 11:57 06:05 27049
10 272  Michael Streetman 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Dev/Ponderosa 14:57 15:22 14:45 - 3 45:04 15:01 15:17 27280
dnf 268  Joey Mills 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek high school’s 16:17 - - - 1 16:17 16:17 -  27229
dns 267  Teddy Lee 18 -  Oakland CA  San Ramon Valley MTB - - - - 0 - - -  27213
JV Boys (Wave 3)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 283  Henry Pritchard 17 -  Greenbrae CA   10:07 09:43 09:33 - 3 29:23 09:48   27248
2 279  Garrett Klotz 17 -  Roseville CA  Whitney wildcats (cycling dev) 10:29 10:16 09:56 - 3 30:41 10:14 01:18 26948
3 277  Calvin Ginnebaugh 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 11:01 10:42 10:34 - 3 32:17 10:46 02:54 27186
4 281  Ethan Lujan 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 10:57 10:35 10:49 - 3 32:21 10:47 02:58 26684
5 278  Dylan Henderson 17 -  Mountain View CA  MTB 11:03 10:43 10:51 - 3 32:37 10:52 03:14 27200
6 327  Justin Ritenour 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 11:07 10:58 10:51 - 3 32:56 10:59 03:33 27254
7 274  Garrett Bailey 17 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mtn Bike 11:14 11:12 10:58 - 3 33:24 11:08 04:01 27137
8 280  Benjamin Lee Swenson 17 -  Novato CA  Novato San Marin 11:29 11:06 11:00 - 3 33:35 11:12 04:12 26999
9 275  Dylan Ervin 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek high 11:35 11:18 10:59 - 3 33:52 11:17 04:29 27173
10 276  Ben Fukuda 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 11:37 11:43 11:51 - 3 35:11 11:44 05:48 27182
11 282  Christian Orellana 17 -  Mountain View CA  Black Mountain Composite 11:30 12:25 12:06 - 3 36:01 12:00 06:38 27244
12 539  Jackson Glines 17 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 11:56 11:59 12:19 - 3 36:14 12:05 06:51 27339
13 284  Dylan Ryan 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Dev Spartans 12:49 12:26 12:16 - 3 37:31 12:30 08:08 27260
JV Boys (Youngest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 202  Noah Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 10:18 10:02 09:29 - 3 29:49 09:56   13592
2 290  Harrison Threlfall 16 -  Healdsburg CA  Healdsburg Wheelmen 10:18 10:03 09:43 - 3 30:04 10:01 00:15 27320
3 357  Sebastian Vaughan 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 10:18 10:02 09:45 - 3 30:05 10:02 00:16 27296
4 203  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans 10:29 09:51 09:50 - 3 30:10 10:03 00:21 21385
5 293  Ben Young 16 -  Sparks NV  Reno Devo 10:23 10:11 10:23 - 3 30:57 10:19 01:08 27307
6 288  Charles Liske 16 -  Placervillle CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 10:53 10:32 10:22 - 3 31:47 10:36 01:58 20441
7 286  Tyler Hemmings 16 -  Novato CA   11:04 10:41 10:43 - 3 32:28 10:49 02:39 27199
8 292  Lief Yergensen 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev 11:13 10:42 11:04 - 3 32:59 11:00 03:10 26954
9 289  Jacob Romero 16 -  Sloughhouse CA  Gladiators 11:21 11:06 10:43 - 3 33:10 11:03 03:21 23380
10 285  Riley Barber 16 -  Loomis CA  Del Oro High School 11:26 11:12 11:38 - 3 34:16 11:25 04:27 27140
11 287  Ian Hlady 16 -  Sunnyvale CA  black mountain composite 12:12 11:47 11:20 - 3 35:19 11:46 05:30 27202
dns 291  Nate Troyer 14 -  Sparks NV  RenoDevo - - - - 0 - - -  27291
Varsity Boys (Oldest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 226  Charles Rausch 19 -  Sunnyvale CA  LGBRC 09:29 08:56 09:09 09:07 4 36:41 09:10   25247
2 219  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike’s Bike 09:46 09:33 09:24 09:12 4 37:55 09:29 01:14 21241
3 220  Ethan Hennessey 18 -  Grass Valley CA  Summit Development 09:45 09:33 09:26 09:16 4 38:00 09:30 01:19 24967
4 537  Andrew Carr 18 -  Salinas CA   09:46 09:34 09:23 09:29 4 38:12 09:33 01:31 27338
5 540  Riley Mullen 19 -  Santa Rosa CA   09:47 09:32 09:33 09:31 4 38:23 09:36 01:42 22044
6 223  Griffin Hoppin 18 -  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy 09:45 09:34 09:25 09:45 4 38:29 09:37 01:48 26946
7 17  Tony Marengo 19 -  Auburn CA  Del Oro Mtb Team 10:03 09:18 09:40 09:48 4 38:49 09:42 02:08 19409
8 221  Devin Hines 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 10:11 09:41 09:52 09:39 4 39:23 09:51 02:42 14878
9 229  Ethan Thomas 18 -  Roseville CA  Specialized Mike's Bikes 10:15 09:57 10:10 10:02 4 40:24 10:06 03:43 26619
10 225  Tyler Markovsky 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev 10:11 10:05 10:40 10:31 4 41:27 10:22 04:46 23426
11 222  Gavin Hlady 18 -  Sunnyvale CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 14:09 09:29 09:30 10:08 4 43:16 10:49 06:35 27203
12 228  Mason Syme 19 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay 10:52 10:55 11:27 11:23 4 44:37 11:09 07:56 27281
13 227  Jalen Sells 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 11:11 11:05 11:33 11:12 4 45:01 11:15 08:20 26967
14 218  Jack Demartino 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodceek High School 11:22 11:43 11:54 11:59 4 46:58 11:45 10:17 26965
Varsity Boys (Wave 2)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 234  Sam Hart 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 09:53 09:20 09:31 09:31 4 38:15 09:34   3291
2 232  Sam Evans 18 -  Reno NV  RenoDevo 09:53 09:19 09:32 09:31 4 38:15 09:34 00:05 27174
3 78  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes Dev 10:01 09:12 09:32 09:30 4 38:15 09:34 00:00 23424
4 235  Andrew Mujikov 18 -  Cupertino CA  LGBRC/Black Mountain Composite 10:02 09:42 09:48 09:41 4 39:13 09:48 00:58 27235
5 233  Wyatt Hamilton 17 -  Auburn CA  Placer High 10:14 09:37 09:52 10:18 4 40:01 10:00 01:46 17733
6 239  Keaton Wyrick 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 10:01 11:08 10:00 09:56 4 41:05 10:16 02:50 26995
7 238  Finn Wells 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OAK RIDGE TROJANS 10:28 10:16 10:34 10:33 4 41:51 10:28 03:36 20419
8 231  Mark Chou 18 -  Danville CA  MVMTB 10:54 10:14 10:26 10:32 4 42:06 10:32 03:51 27156
9 237  Caden Shoemake 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development - Trojans 11:22 10:56 11:18 10:54 4 44:30 11:07 06:15 21313
10 230  Tucker Basten 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 11:17 11:01 11:18 10:59 4 44:35 11:09 06:20 23464
dns 236  Dante Romeo 18 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley Mtn Bike Team - - - - 0 - - -  27110
Varsity Boys (Youngest)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 29  Marcis Shelton 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 09:31 08:58 09:07 08:53 4 36:29 09:07   13593
2 7  Dan English 16 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 09:32 08:58 09:05 08:57 4 36:32 09:08 00:03 3217
3 28  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 09:32 08:59 09:32 09:40 4 37:43 09:26 01:14 19496
4 32  Nathan Vahlberg 17 -  Mountain View CA  Black Mountain Composite 09:35 09:17 09:43 09:31 4 38:06 09:32 01:37 1798
5 242  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Specialized Mikes Bikes 09:50 09:32 09:39 09:36 4 38:37 09:39 02:08 23445
6 245  Oliver Neeley 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Team Swift 09:50 09:38 09:52 09:46 4 39:06 09:46 02:37 25053
7 538  Nathan Agan 17 -  Salinas CA  Salinas H.S. Cowboy Racing 09:53 09:29 10:20 09:38 4 39:20 09:50 02:51 27337
8 244  Will Kendall 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs 10:02 09:48 09:56 09:34 4 39:20 09:50 02:51 2638
9 241  Jeff Essers 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized Dev/Mike's Bikes 10:11 09:44 09:51 09:42 4 39:28 09:52 02:59 23422
10 243  Sam Jester 17 -  Diamond Springs CA  Specialized Cycling Development Mikes Bikes 10:11 09:44 09:51 10:53 4 40:39 10:10 04:10 23423
11 246  Ian Schweitzer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Vista Eagles 10:12 10:07 10:09 10:17 4 40:45 10:11 04:16 10247
12 240  Lucas Dawson 17 -  Sacramento CA   11:25 11:26 12:02 11:26 4 46:19 11:35 09:50 9199
* denotes time penalty for mask violation