2021 Good News MTB
Race Results
3/20/2021 - JSP Dirt Crit
Beginner Men (Ages 15-29)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 742  Dylan Milsaps 18 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 15:26 14:49 - - 2 30:15 15:08   24237
2 94  Justin Slaight 27 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   15:33 14:57 - - 2 30:30 15:15 00:15 23480
3 542  Gavin Bates 17 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Composite 15:30 15:03 - - 2 30:33 15:17 00:18 24347
4 545  Aidan Ware 16 -  Redding CA   15:53 15:34 - - 2 31:27 15:44 01:12 27358
5 516  Drew Luckenbach 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Squadra Abruzzo 15:50 16:02 - - 2 31:52 15:56 01:37 1639
6 544  Austin Kephart 17 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred 16:15 15:49 - - 2 32:04 16:02 01:49 27348
7 701  Luke Hedden 18 -  Folsom CA  Fast House 17:03 16:51 - - 2 33:54 16:57 03:39 27460
8 745  Mathias Mortensen 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  Hangtown 16:59 16:58 - - 2 33:57 16:58 03:42 27315
9 747  Niko Mcgoldrick 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Squadra Abruzzo 16:48 17:29 - - 2 34:17 17:08 04:02 27224
10 541  Aaron Allender 18 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Composite 17:18 18:24 - - 2 35:42 17:51 05:27 27340
11 543  Matthew Keating 25 -  Fair Oaks CA   17:57 18:10 - - 2 36:07 18:04 05:52 6146
12 91  Casey Nyquist 25 -  Placerville CA  Seafloor 18:36 17:35 - - 2 36:11 18:05 05:56 2271
13 92  Iven Sanderson 15 -  Folsom CA  Gladiators / Cycling Dev 20:38 20:38 - - 2 41:16 20:38 11:01 12774
14 86  Josh Aguilar 29 -  Citrus Heights CA  Seafloor 21:48 22:03 - - 2 43:51 21:55 13:36 27083
dns 321  Garrison Hebert 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School - - - - 0 - - -  27196
dns 335  Mahyar Namiri 17 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27238
Beginner Men (Ages 30-48)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Chris Shultz 48 -  Sacramento CA   17:05 16:01 - - 2 33:06 16:33   95
2 743  Dean Frieders 42 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx 17:05 16:17 - - 2 33:22 16:41 00:16 27461
3 103  Adam Nesiba 42 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 18:44 17:53 - - 2 36:37 18:18 03:31 27106
4 737  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   19:00 18:33 - - 2 37:33 18:47 04:27 27023
5 559  Brian Bennett 48 -  Davis CA  davis composite 21:12 20:33 - - 2 41:45 20:52 08:39 27341
6 560  Jeremy Brandt 43 -  Rocklin CA   36:21 - - - 1 36:21 36:21 - 27343
Beginner Men (Ages 49-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 166  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 16:43 15:59 - - 2 32:42 16:21   26658
2 107  Jon Crone 53 -  Martinez CA  Esteem Surf Pismo 16:46 16:05 - - 2 32:51 16:26 00:09 2538
3 740  Terry Ervin 51 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Racing 17:16 16:59 - - 2 34:15 17:07 01:33 17370
4 172  Todd Smith 52 -  Folsom CA   19:04 18:08 - - 2 37:12 18:36 04:30 27115
5 111  Dave Quam 56 -  Sacramento CA   19:21 18:48 - - 2 38:09 19:05 05:27 15504
dns 110  Jeff Phipps 55 -  Roseville CA  Van's Bicycle - - - - 0 - - -  23524
Beginner Men (Ages 0-14)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 85  Remy Schmidt 13 -  San Rafael CA  Village Peddler Cycles 15:40 15:25 - - 2 31:05 15:33   22924
2 586  Andrew Koch 12 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 17:38 17:06 - - 2 34:44 17:22 03:39 21320
3 739  Tanner Nix 13 -  Foresthill CA  ATown Bikes 18:57 18:49 - - 2 37:46 18:53 06:41 27462
4 81  Caden Hooper 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 19:25 18:51 - - 2 38:16 19:08 07:11 27098
5 588  Yuri Tupaz 10 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE RACING JUNIORS 19:31 19:14 - - 2 38:45 19:22 07:40 22992
6 748  Abdul Basit Sheikh 12 -  Granite Bay CA   19:46 19:10 - - 2 38:56 19:28 07:51 27464
7 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 20:38 19:05 - - 2 39:43 19:52 08:38 21344
8 587  Treffen Sizelove 10 -  Reno NV  RenoDevo 22:31 22:13 - - 2 44:44 22:22 13:39 27351
9 692  Jack Brandt 7 -  Rocklin CA   35:11 - - - 1 35:11 35:11 - 27463
Sport Men (Ages 0-31)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 203  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans 13:57 13:17 13:54 - 3 41:08 13:43   21385
2 95  Ethan Ware 19 -  Redding CA  MTB_Norcal 13:57 14:15 13:51 - 3 42:03 14:01 00:55 27120
3 744  Jared Mortensen 17 -  Diamond Springs CA  Hangtown 14:32 14:09 15:25 - 3 44:06 14:42 02:58 27314
4 751  Colten Braden 16 -  Danville CA   15:10 14:46 14:43 - 3 44:39 14:53 03:31 27325
5 116  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 16:02 15:00 15:07 - 3 46:09 15:23 05:01 1174
6 750  Drew Saunders 14 -  Hidden Valley Lake CA  Middletown High School MTB team 14:31 15:18 16:28 - 3 46:17 15:26 05:09 27112
7 548  Micah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 16:37 15:56 15:23 - 3 47:56 15:59 06:48 23421
8 550  Hayden Wright 20 -  Cameron Parn CA   16:13 16:00 15:44 - 3 47:57 15:59 06:49 23418
9 549  Marc Peterson 23 -  San Rafael CA  Team Mike’s Bikes Development 16:02 15:38 16:38 - 3 48:18 16:06 07:10 27069
10 547  Isaiah Mathew 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 16:13 16:11 16:17 - 3 48:41 16:14 07:33 23430
11 546  Gabriel Lewis Lewis 20 -  Lincoln CA   17:05 16:17 16:18 - 3 49:40 16:33 08:32 17917
12 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 17:55 20:22 - - 2 38:17 19:08 - 20436
Sport Men (Ages 32-44)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 562  Eric Hinkley 36 -  Grass Valley CA   15:05 14:09 14:09 - 3 43:23 14:28   24972
2 561  Christopher Atienza 43 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 15:03 14:22 14:13 - 3 43:38 14:33 00:15 24836
3 563  Andrew Sizelove 41 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 15:59 15:02 14:46 - 3 45:47 15:16 02:24 1784
4 564  Jared Willbergh 40 -  Brentwood CA  3I Racing 15:51 15:27 15:19 - 3 46:37 15:32 03:14 27353
dnp 22  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA   14:09 13:42 14:07 - 3 41:58 13:59 -  13985
Sport Men (Ages 45-47)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 154  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   14:40 13:51 13:48 - 3 42:19 14:06   26595
2 152  Eli Makus 47 -  Davis CA   14:40 13:50 13:51 - 3 42:21 14:07 00:02 27035
3 732  Jet Zapanta 45 -  Folsom CA  Chain Breakers 14:58 14:23 14:19 - 3 43:40 14:33 01:21 8613
4 573  Brendan Gecik 45 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 14:52 14:28 14:20 - 3 43:40 14:33 01:21 27346
5 741  Derek Milsaps 45 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 14:55 14:25 14:38 - 3 43:58 14:39 01:39 1655
6 749  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA   14:52 14:30 14:47 - 3 44:09 14:43 01:50 19495
7 151  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 15:11 14:56 14:59 - 3 45:06 15:02 02:47 6769
8 157  Kyle Smith 47 -  Vacaville CA   15:00 15:00 15:20 - 3 45:20 15:07 03:01 27116
9 146  Dave Christensen 45 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 15:47 15:14 14:59 - 3 46:00 15:20 03:41 9322
10 156  John Shinstock 46 -  Davis CA   16:29 16:07 16:17 - 3 48:53 16:18 06:34 6312
11 730  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA  Cycles 4 Hope 18:15 18:28 - - 2 36:43 18:21 - 23449
Sport Men (Ages 48-49)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 153  Travis Milner 48 -  Davis CA  Davis MTB Team 15:56 15:19 16:07 - 3 47:22 15:47   27105
2 149  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 15:59 15:38 16:48 - 3 48:25 16:08 01:03 1152
3 727  Cameron Bennett 47 -  Diamond Springs CA   16:44 16:05 15:50 - 3 48:39 16:13 01:17 22228
4 589  Greg Tornberg 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:52 16:16 16:21 - 3 49:29 16:30 02:07 23381
5 159  James Velasco 49 -  Rocklin CA   17:24 16:58 16:02 - 3 50:24 16:48 03:02 27119
6 590  Alvin Yamamoto 49 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Cat Herders 17:36 16:50 16:32 - 3 50:58 16:59 03:36 27354
7 746  Matt Luckenbach 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Squadra Abruzzo 17:24 16:59 17:26 - 3 51:49 17:16 04:27 1367
Pro Open Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 752  Vida Lopez De San Roman 15 -  Sebastopol CA  Bear National Team 13:55 13:34 13:39 13:28 4 54:36 13:39   17279
2 754  Julie Young 55 -  Auburn CA  Julie Young Training 14:07 13:22 13:39 13:29 4 54:37 13:39 00:01 8937
3 505  Isabella Heinemann 18 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School 14:06 13:48 14:21 14:39 4 56:54 14:14 02:18 24965
4 553  Lila Hoeh 18 -  San Rafael CA   14:33 14:25 14:25 14:23 4 57:46 14:27 03:10 27347
5 755  Emma Briggs 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes 15:07 14:24 14:34 14:36 4 58:41 14:40 04:05 21130
6 1  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 14:59 14:40 14:51 15:09 4 59:39 14:55 05:03 13737
7 369  Shantelle Tupaz 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 15:19 15:18 15:28 - 3 46:05 15:22 - 17320
8 551  Megan Brinkmeyer 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 15:33 15:03 15:31 - 3 46:07 15:22 - 12855
9 552  Sydni Dyer 19 -  Loomis CA  Phoenix Cycling System 15:45 15:35 16:12 - 3 47:32 15:51 - 8641
10 30  Renee Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 16:40 15:35 16:09 - 3 48:24 16:08 - 4010
Women (Ages 0-29)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foithills 15:54 15:34 - - 2 31:28 15:44   21384
2 565  Kiera Ramirez 17 -  Salinas CA  Salinas high school MTB 16:06 15:31 - - 2 31:37 15:49 00:09 27356
3 134  Monique Whelan 12 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE Juniors 19:11 18:58 - - 2 38:09 19:05 06:41 26671
Women (Ages 30-49)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 579  Heather Pitts 34 -  Grass Valley CA  MTB Experience 15:00 14:42 - - 2 29:42 14:51   26041
2 577  Daphne Leachman 41 -  Davis CA   15:56 15:08 - - 2 31:04 15:32 01:22 27349
3 135  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB Coaches 16:02 15:35 - - 2 31:37 15:49 01:55 15706
4 576  Stephanie Hayos 30 -  Santa Clara CA   16:45 16:18 - - 2 33:03 16:32 03:21 27355
5 113  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 17:01 16:23 - - 2 33:24 16:42 03:42 20448
6 578  Madison Petrali 49 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 17:21 16:09 - - 2 33:30 16:45 03:48 27070
7 580  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:29 17:42 - - 2 36:11 18:05 06:29 17671
8 581  Monica Villarreal 49 -  Cupertino CA  TrailhoundMTB 18:26 18:06 - - 2 36:32 18:16 06:50 27357
9 575  Mindy Byron 37 -  Folsom CA   18:27 18:47 - - 2 37:14 18:37 07:32 27344
10 574  Laura Bennett 48 -  Davis CA  davis composite 19:38 19:31 - - 2 39:09 19:34 09:27 27342
11 137  Michelle Shinstock 43 -  Davis CA   20:06 19:48 - - 2 39:54 19:57 10:12 27114
12 14  Jamie Jorski 33 -  Sausalito CA   21:28 20:38 - - 2 42:06 21:03 12:24 13990
13 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 22:47 23:10 - - 2 45:57 22:59 16:15 21323
dns 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds - - - - 0 - - -  11933
Women (Ages 50-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 15:45 15:02 - - 2 30:47 15:24   1393
2 145  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Aloha Freakshow 17:00 15:54 - - 2 32:54 16:27 02:07 1410
3 731  Melissa Padilla 49 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 17:43 16:58 - - 2 34:41 17:20 03:54 6223
4 142  Lizz Gallagher 51 -  Citrus Heights CA   18:17 17:22 - - 2 35:39 17:50 04:52 26985
5 139  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   21:46 21:47 - - 2 43:33 21:46 12:46 9138
dns 141  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  15738
dns 77  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  15690
dns 591  Janet Soule 59 -  Davis CA  Velo city - - - - 0 - - -  1116
Sport Men (Ages 50-52)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 758  Jeffery Dunkle 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:14 14:21 14:04 - 3 43:39 14:33   3891
2 753  Jonathan Hoeh 51 -  San Rafael CA   15:16 14:20 14:16 - 3 43:52 14:37 00:13 27465
3 161  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 15:13 14:21 15:01 - 3 44:35 14:52 00:56 23439
4 756  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 15:15 14:48 15:05 - 3 45:08 15:03 01:29 15743
5 555  Kris Pederson 51 -  Hayward CA  California Custom Sheds 16:56 15:45 15:37 - 3 48:18 16:06 04:39 22224
6 163  James Evans 51 -  Folsom CA   16:21 16:08 16:03 - 3 48:32 16:11 04:53 23087
7 554  Alex Dyer 52 -  Loomis CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 17:00 17:14 16:58 - 3 51:12 17:04 07:33 24256
8 164  Christopher Greene 51 -  Arnold CA   17:03 17:12 17:17 - 3 51:32 17:11 07:53 26945
dns 174  Brian Yates 50 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22939
Sport Men (Ages 53-55)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 171  Kenneth Ro 53 -  Castro Valley CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 14:34 13:54 13:18 - 3 41:46 13:55   20294
2 567  Craig Manning 54 -  Sparks NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 14:33 13:55 13:40 - 3 42:08 14:03 00:22 8996
3 169  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 14:36 13:54 14:07 - 3 42:37 14:12 00:51 17774
4 566  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:13 15:01 14:57 - 3 45:11 15:04 03:25 3105
5 165  Loren Hines 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:32 15:32 15:04 - 3 46:08 15:23 04:22 21381
6 187  John Tamplin 55 -  Rescue CA  Team Seafloor 15:57 15:28 15:02 - 3 46:27 15:29 04:41 26951
7 568  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:39 15:45 15:42 - 3 47:06 15:42 05:20 483
8 185  Derek Kenzy 55 -  Rescue CA  Team Seafloor 16:46 15:38 15:15 - 3 47:39 15:53 05:53 27103
9 188  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 16:45 16:00 16:22 - 3 49:07 16:22 07:21 15141
10 112  Chuck Quinn 55 -  Walnut Creek CA   16:09 17:29 15:58 - 3 49:36 16:32 07:50 27108
11 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  CIR Volunteer Staff/Biker Bar 16:52 16:26 16:34 - 3 49:52 16:37 08:06 13562
12 763  Kyle Bodyfelt 54 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 16:51 16:46 16:43 - 3 50:20 16:47 08:34 27087
13 186  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 16:48 19:54 17:19 - 3 54:01 18:00 12:15 9486
dns 55  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  15689
Sport Men (Ages 56-59)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 582  Scott Curtis 58 -  Salinas CA   14:27 13:46 13:19 - 3 41:32 13:51   27345
2 198  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Morgan Hill CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:27 13:46 13:47 - 3 42:00 14:00 00:28 26970
3 180  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:03 14:18 14:09 - 3 43:29 14:30 01:57 20766
4 181  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:05 15:33 15:17 - 3 46:55 15:38 05:23 5750
5 757  William Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   16:17 16:08 16:23 - 3 48:48 16:16 07:16 13625
6 738  Rich Boelman 57 -  Sacramento CA   17:03 16:48 17:04 - 3 50:55 16:58 09:23 21159
7 182  Brian Hicks 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD-Oak Ridge 18:07 17:57 17:25 - 3 53:29 17:50 11:57 27096
8 179  Michael Bush 57 -  Woodland CA  DCMBT 18:23 17:43 17:45 - 3 53:51 17:57 12:19 26472
dns 183  Thomas Hoeffel 58 -  Oakland CA  VSRT - - - - 0 - - -  9114
Sport Men (Ages 60-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 733  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 14:52 14:04 13:48 - 3 42:44 14:15   1395
2 74  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 15:19 14:24 14:19 - 3 44:02 14:41 01:18 212
3 195  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:29 14:25 14:14 - 3 44:08 14:43 01:24 623
4 728  Albert Fox 63 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 15:29 14:28 14:46 - 3 44:43 14:54 01:59 2448
5 193  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:28 14:47 14:41 - 3 44:55 14:58 02:11 2325
6 759  Colin Carrhall 61 -  Roseville CA  Chainbreakers Racing 15:33 14:39 14:44 - 3 44:56 14:59 02:12 27466
7 196  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:28 14:46 14:43 - 3 44:57 14:59 02:13 662
8 593  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:06 15:37 15:09 - 3 46:52 15:37 04:08 17282
9 592  Edward Cruz 62 -  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic-SERT 16:19 15:24 15:18 - 3 47:01 15:40 04:17 1167
10 199  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 16:22 16:11 15:51 - 3 48:24 16:08 05:40 111
dns 200  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  693
dns 190  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26622
dns 192  Blaine Quillin 59 -  Orangevale CA  Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  1084
Pro Open Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 556  Sandy Floren 24 -  Berkeley CA  Dirt Camp Devo 11:57 11:33 11:24 11:40 4 46:34 11:39   20388
2 29  Marcis Shelton 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 11:57 11:33 11:28 11:54 4 46:52 11:43 00:18 13593
3 760  Dan English 16 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 12:01 11:46 12:12 11:48 4 47:47 11:57 01:13 3217
4 37  Cassius Anderson 19 -  Novato CA   12:14 11:46 12:00 11:48 4 47:48 11:57 01:14 24830
5 736  Travis Tucker 18 -  Sebastopol CA  cx nation 12:08 11:52 12:00 11:49 4 47:49 11:57 01:15 17319
6 10  Chaz Halbert 30 -  Rocklin CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 11:58 11:49 12:12 12:01 4 48:00 12:00 01:26 9403
7 24  Erik Nelson 37 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12:09 11:54 12:02 11:56 4 48:01 12:00 01:27 160
8 735  Lars Lofgren 38 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 12:15 11:45 12:00 12:03 4 48:03 12:01 01:29 23095
9 20  Lucas Miers 19 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 12:15 12:05 12:21 12:37 4 49:18 12:19 02:44 9018
10 17  Tony Marengo 19 -  Auburn CA  Del Oro Mtb Team 12:24 12:25 12:33 12:26 4 49:48 12:27 03:14 19409
11 36  Hibert Alvarez 34 -  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b folsom bike 12:39 12:19 12:24 12:34 4 49:56 12:29 03:22 26939
12 26  Ryan Odell 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 12:47 12:26 12:34 12:19 4 50:06 12:32 03:32 530
13 558  Brent Wood 36 -  Felton CA   12:41 12:17 12:49 12:24 4 50:11 12:33 03:37 13910
14 33  Jacob Velasco 19 -  Rocklin CA   12:47 12:26 12:34 12:31 4 50:18 12:35 03:44 21250
15 245  Oliver Neeley 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Team Swift 12:41 12:32 12:37 12:38 4 50:28 12:37 03:54 25053
16 557  Charlie Velez 22 -  Rocklin CA   12:27 12:59 12:55 12:28 4 50:49 12:42 04:15 27352
17 4  Daniel Cortopassi 38 -  Rocklin CA  Mdw sports/freakshow 12:48 12:38 12:47 12:36 4 50:49 12:42 04:15 9455
18 40  James Karr 19 -  San Anselmo CA   13:06 12:47 12:28 12:32 4 50:53 12:43 04:19 22278
19 523  Jimmy Winne 28 -  Roseville CA   12:47 12:12 13:10 14:07 4 52:16 13:04 05:42 1162
20 762  Jon Boatwright 36 -  Lincoln CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:18 14:25 14:13 14:27 4 57:23 14:21 10:49 27086
Expert Men (Ages 0-44)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 765  Ian Lopez De San Roman 18 -  Sebastopol CA   12:08 11:45 11:45 11:34 4 47:12 11:48   17278
2 769  Jackson Duncan 29 -  Santa Rosa CA   12:20 12:14 12:16 12:07 4 48:57 12:14 01:45 22078
3 28  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 12:37 12:19 12:04 11:58 4 48:58 12:15 01:46 19496
4 220  Ethan Hennessey 18 -  Grass Valley CA  Summit Development 12:37 12:19 12:07 12:10 4 49:13 12:18 02:01 24967
5 766  Griffin Hoppin 18 -  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy 12:37 12:20 12:22 12:47 4 50:06 12:31 02:54 26946
6 202  Noah Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 12:52 12:32 12:56 12:16 4 50:36 12:39 03:24 13592
7 571  Yoann Perrodin 14 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 12:52 13:06 12:46 12:42 4 51:26 12:51 04:14 27000
8 729  Adam Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 13:14 12:50 12:40 12:45 4 51:29 12:52 04:17 456
9 570  Jack O'Neal 15 -  El Cerrito CA  EC Jr. Mountain Bike Team 12:58 13:01 13:05 13:34 4 52:38 13:09 05:26 27350
10 572  Michael Roberts 41 -  Danville CA   14:12 13:43 13:32 13:49 4 55:16 13:49 08:04 24766
11 22  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA   13:22 13:40 14:31 14:54 4 56:27 14:07 09:15 13985
12 243  Sam Jester 17 -  Diamond Springs CA  Specialized Cycling Development Mikes Bikes 13:13 12:50 14:11 17:46 4 58:00 14:30 10:48 23423
13 569  Brett Butler 41 -  Weed CA   15:44 15:10 15:29 15:12 4 1:01:35 15:24 14:23 5591
14 43  Kevin Smithson 40 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 14:52 14:36 14:44 - 3 44:12 14:44 - 21156
dns 45  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - 0 - - -  17295
dns 42  Craig Meyers 39 -  Cameron Park CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21383
Expert Men (Ages 45-52)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 59  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 13:01 12:23 12:20 12:11 4 49:55 12:29   10544
2 53  Philip Hynes 50 -  Truckee CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 13:01 12:23 12:20 12:12 4 49:56 12:29 00:01 17198
3 761  John Novikoff 46 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 13:23 13:02 12:51 12:52 4 52:08 13:02 02:13 525
4 54  Charlie Kropf 49 -  Edh CA  OBG 13:25 12:54 12:57 13:02 4 52:18 13:05 02:23 458
5 734  Adam Andelin 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:31 12:55 13:00 13:19 4 52:45 13:11 02:50 227
6 583  Geoff Black 50 -  Sacramento CA   13:24 13:00 13:28 13:40 4 53:32 13:23 03:37 6241
7 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 13:47 13:29 13:36 13:42 4 54:34 13:39 04:39 194
8 58  Ernie Sayo 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 13:46 13:38 13:52 13:46 4 55:02 13:45 05:07 11893
9 61  Pete Zlatnik 50 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 14:05 13:52 13:34 13:37 4 55:08 13:47 05:13 13957
10 584  Chrystopher Dudek 50 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 14:25 13:54 13:50 13:54 4 56:03 14:01 06:08 17726
dns 585  Scott Peifer 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - 0 - - -  2732
dns 57  Aaron Rezentes 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  9254
Expert Men (Ages 53-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 73  Chris Sargent 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Team Mikes Bikes Cycling Development 13:22 13:01 13:17 13:18 4 52:58 13:15   9344
2 70  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 13:59 13:30 13:37 13:28 4 54:34 13:38 01:36 481
3 768  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 14:06 13:24 13:36 13:36 4 54:42 13:40 01:44 391
4 72  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA  Velo city bikes 14:07 13:35 13:51 13:54 4 55:27 13:52 02:29 502
5 524  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:07 13:53 14:13 14:18 4 56:31 14:08 03:33 40
6 594  Brian Baxter 53 -  Rocklin CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:18 14:20 14:18 14:47 4 57:43 14:26 04:45 248
7 64  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 14:31 14:36 14:59 15:05 4 59:11 14:48 06:13 7