2021 Good News MTB
Race Results
3/21/2021 - JSP Dirt Crit
Grom Boys (Born in 2009)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 76  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 15:39 14:57 - - 2 30:36 15:18   26974
2 448  Jackson Icanberry 12 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 16:27 16:47 - - 2 33:14 16:37 02:38 27206
3 453  Hayden Sirocka 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer foothills 17:43 17:21 - - 2 35:04 17:32 04:28 27272
4 779  Joshua Lennon 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:39 17:45 - - 2 35:24 17:42 04:48 27327
5 770  Tripp Walker 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothill 18:27 18:13 - - 2 36:40 18:20 06:04 27471
6 778  Armand Heshmat 12 -  Granite Bay CA  Terun 18:55 18:08 - - 2 37:03 18:32 06:27 27468
7 444  Karl Fischer 12 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB 18:56 18:30 - - 2 37:26 18:43 06:50 26656
8 623  Wes Edgren 12 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 19:24 19:32 - - 2 38:56 19:28 08:20 27391
9 452  Brandon Risedorph 12 -  Rocklin CA   20:24 21:00 - - 2 41:24 20:42 10:48 21301
10 621  Wes Asche 12 -  Roseville CA  Team GROM!!! 22:32 22:06 - - 2 44:38 22:19 14:02 27360
11 622  Andrew Chang 12 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB/San Ramon Valley Mountain Bike Club 22:31 22:59 - - 2 45:30 22:45 14:54 27384
12 441  Kellan Ceridon 12 -  Shingle Springs CA  Team Scallywags 22:23 24:00 - - 2 46:23 23:12 15:47 21346
Grom Boys (Born 2010-2011)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 775  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 14:57 14:57 - - 2 29:54 14:57   23483
2 509  Antony Efimkin 11 -  Rocklin CA  SportsDestiny 17:05 16:21 - - 2 33:26 16:43 03:32 25761
3 651  Reid Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 17:48 15:51 - - 2 33:39 16:50 03:45 23494
4 499  Owen Mulrooney 11 -  Carmichael CA   17:33 17:10 - - 2 34:43 17:21 04:49 27237
5 654  Jake Walters 11 -  Roseville CA   17:26 17:41 - - 2 35:07 17:33 05:13 27452
6 503  Lyndon Zavalla 10 -  San Jose CA  Mantis Racing 18:11 17:49 - - 2 36:00 18:00 06:06 27309
7 652  Jonah Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 18:35 17:28 - - 2 36:03 18:01 06:09 23722
8 450  Livio Kick 11 -  Fair Oaks CA   18:03 18:55 - - 2 36:58 18:29 07:04 27211
9 501  Brycen Sirocka 10 -  Auburn CA   18:51 18:41 - - 2 37:32 18:46 07:38 27273
10 588  Yuri Tupaz 10 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE RACING JUNIORS 18:53 19:11 - - 2 38:04 19:02 08:10 22992
11 653  Wyatt Roberts 11 -  Danville CA   19:53 19:04 - - 2 38:57 19:28 09:03 27434
12 650  Brixton Gecik 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 21:49 23:35 - - 2 45:24 22:42 15:30 27395
13 649  Wyatt Bennett 11 -  Davis CA   24:15 - - - 1 24:15 24:15 - 27368
Grom Boys (Born 2012 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 19:03 18:41 - - 2 37:44 18:52   21344
2 695  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:09 20:06 - - 2 40:15 20:08 02:31 27412
3 694  Shaunt Heshmat 9 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 21:43 20:57 - - 2 42:40 21:20 04:56 27404
4 693  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 22:27 - - - 1 22:27 22:27 - 25280
5 497  Ty Curbelo 9 -  Lincoln CA  SPORTS DESTINY 23:06 - - - 1 23:06 23:06 - 27163
6 691  Daniel Asche 8 -  Roseville CA  Team GROM!!! 30:02 - - - 1 30:02 30:02 - 27361
7 692  Jack Brandt 6 -  Rocklin CA   33:27 - - - 1 33:27 33:27 - 27374
Grom Girls (Born 2009 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 720  Jacksen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA   21:03 18:31 - - 2 39:34 19:47   21340
2 721  Jamisen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA   21:02 18:33 - - 2 39:35 19:48 00:01 21339
3 435  Harper Egge 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 22:27 - - - 1 22:27 22:27 - 27172
4 723  Anishka Raghuraman 10 -  Folsom CA   26:01 - - - 1 26:01 26:01 - 27429
5 722  Alyssa Fernandes 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   29:39 - - - 1 29:39 29:39 - 23528
dns 438  Cielo Sellers 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills - - - - 0 - - -  27263
Middle School Boys (Born Jan 2007-Jul 2007)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 460  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB NorCal / GU Energy 13:49 13:27 - - 2 27:16 13:38   1045
2 478  Luke Armstrong 14 -  Woodland CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 13:51 14:06 - - 2 27:57 13:58 00:41 27131
3 618  James Rowland 14 -  Vacaville CA   14:34 14:09 - - 2 28:43 14:21 01:27 27436
4 772  Jackson Carlson 13 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 14:31 14:16 - - 2 28:47 14:23 01:31 27467
5 619  Matthew Voorhees 14 -  Folsom CA   14:38 14:25 - - 2 29:03 14:31 01:47 23512
6 488  Wesley Hyatt 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Jr High Grizzlies 15:00 14:43 - - 2 29:43 14:52 02:27 27205
7 776  Dax Sellers 14 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 15:05 14:51 - - 2 29:56 14:58 02:40 21302
8 486  Joseph Hartmeier 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Junior High Mountain Bike Team 15:28 14:58 - - 2 30:26 15:13 03:10 27195
9 484  Griffin Feldt 14 -  Davis CA  Davis High School MTB Team 15:33 15:00 - - 2 30:33 15:16 03:17 27176
10 483  Benjamin Ding 14 -  Danville CA  SRVMB 15:27 15:07 - - 2 30:34 15:17 03:18 27169
11 617  Rhys Roberts 14 -  Truckee CA   15:27 15:12 - - 2 30:39 15:19 03:23 27432
12 615  Leighton Bridges 14 -  Ripon CA  Modesto Composite 15:39 15:01 - - 2 30:40 15:20 03:24 27376
13 614  Micah Brabec 14 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 16:57 16:56 - - 2 33:53 16:56 06:37 14868
14 471  Ivan Stout 13 -  Roseville CA  Grizzlies Jr High 17:02 17:45 - - 2 34:47 17:23 07:31 27278
15 616  Zachary Chang 14 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB/San Ramon Valley Mountain Bike Club 18:19 18:21 - - 2 36:40 18:20 09:24 27383
16 781  Dylan Teitgen 13 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 19:20 19:18 - - 2 38:38 19:19 11:22 27470
17 491  Sean Porbanic 14 -  Elk Grove CA   20:01 19:02 - - 2 39:03 19:32 11:47 27247
18 620  Joe White 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothill MBT 19:11 22:05 - - 2 41:16 20:38 14:00 27453
dns 487  Joseph (joe) Hegarty 14 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB - - - - 0 - - -  27197
dns 489  Connor Mccord 14 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27222
Middle School Boys (Born Aug 2007-Jul 2008)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 495  Aidan Zavalla 14 -  San Jose CA  Mantis Racing 14:34 13:49 - - 2 28:23 14:11   27308
2 771  Joseph Hellen 13 -  Reno NV  RenoDevo 14:33 14:03 - - 2 28:36 14:18 00:13 27198
3 463  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 14 -  Walnut Creek CA  SRVHS 14:37 14:42 - - 2 29:19 14:39 00:56 27189
4 490  Lincoln Nesiba 14 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley MTB 15:26 15:07 - - 2 30:33 15:17 02:10 27240
5 465  Carson Klotz 13 -  Roseville CA   15:59 15:29 - - 2 31:28 15:44 03:05 26947
6 467  Nolan Maier 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 16:05 15:24 - - 2 31:29 15:45 03:06 10316
7 481  Haydyn Basten 14 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek GROM 16:07 15:33 - - 2 31:40 15:50 03:17 27142
8 494  Dylan Wing 14 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay Jr high MTB 16:10 16:09 - - 2 32:19 16:09 03:56 21372
9 626  Conor Klas 14 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley Team 16:58 16:13 - - 2 33:11 16:35 04:48 27407
10 477  Teo Anastasio 14 -  Davis CA  Davis 16:52 16:34 - - 2 33:26 16:43 05:03 27126
11 767  Gavin Roberts 13 -  Danville CA   16:51 16:38 - - 2 33:29 16:44 05:06 27255
12 457  Ryan Aliotti 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Jr Grizzlies 17:10 16:38 - - 2 33:48 16:54 05:25 27125
13 629  Jaden Nunez 13 -  Nice CA  Middletown MTB 17:04 17:01 - - 2 34:05 17:02 05:42 27422
14 630  Aaron Yamamoto 13 -  Davis CA  Davis composite 17:25 17:39 - - 2 35:04 17:32 06:41 27459
15 473  Carson Uribe 13 -  Auburn CA  Granite bay grizzlies jr high 18:04 17:51 - - 2 35:55 17:57 07:32 27292
16 628  Patrick Luby 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Jr 18:16 18:29 - - 2 36:45 18:22 08:22 27413
17 479  Zach Asche 14 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay JR High MTB Team 18:46 18:55 - - 2 37:41 18:51 09:18 27134
18 786  Ayden Smith 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzles 19:12 19:18 - - 2 38:30 19:15 10:07 27274
dns 627  Caden Kroettinger 14 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22943
dns 625  Spence Boston 13 -  Alamo CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27372
Middle School Boys (Born Aug 2008-Dec 2008)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 668  Billy Uhlhorn 12 -  Mill Vally Ca CA  na 16:14 15:27 - - 2 31:41 15:51   27450
2 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 16:13 15:38 - - 2 31:51 15:55 00:10 20436
3 660  Jake Dixon 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:21 15:32 - - 2 31:53 15:57 00:12 26569
4 662  Carson Harris 13 -  Cameron Park CA   16:19 15:41 - - 2 32:00 16:00 00:19 21378
5 783  Alexander Luna Lima 13 -  Pleasanton CA  San Ramon Valley MTB 16:28 15:41 - - 2 32:09 16:04 00:28 27215
6 661  Jack Fulton 13 -  Danville CA  Srv Mountain Bike Team 16:29 15:41 - - 2 32:10 16:05 00:29 27393
7 724  Aleko Nicholas 13 -  Mill Valley’s CA   17:00 16:21 - - 2 33:21 16:40 01:40 27421
8 787  Jon Hawkins 13 -  Middletown CA  MIddletown High School Mountain Bike Team 17:11 17:04 - - 2 34:15 17:07 02:34 27095
9 663  Jason Kunkel 13 -  Mill Valley CA  Mill Valley Middle School 17:47 16:39 - - 2 34:26 17:13 02:45 27408
10 785  Ryan Dauphinais 12 -  Mill Valley CA   17:40 16:53 - - 2 34:33 17:16 02:52 27472
11 455  Titus Smith 13 -  Folsom CA   17:47 17:16 - - 2 35:03 17:32 03:22 23533
12 667  Valentine Stevens 13 -  Alamo CA  Srvmtv 18:02 17:32 - - 2 35:34 17:47 03:53 27442
13 665  Blair Neumann 13 -  Roseville CA  The Hub, Woodcreek Jr Timberwolves 18:01 17:58 - - 2 35:59 17:59 04:18 23567
14 664  Tobin Lasko 13 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Middle School 18:33 17:50 - - 2 36:23 18:12 04:42 27410
15 446  Thomas Fox 13 -  Danville CA  Monte Vista High School 19:00 19:37 - - 2 38:37 19:18 06:56 27180
16 445  Samuel Fox 13 -  Danville CA  Monte Vista High School 19:58 19:28 - - 2 39:26 19:43 07:45 27179
17 456  Jake Tomlinson 13 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite MTB Team 19:10 20:16 - - 2 39:26 19:43 07:45 27288
18 442  Scott Cueto 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies Jr High 20:06 20:05 - - 2 40:11 20:05 08:30 27162
19 461  Ian Ganter 13 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 20:10 20:02 - - 2 40:12 20:06 08:31 27183
dns 462  Kamdyn Gaskill 13 -  Cool CA  Granite Bay Jr High - - - - 0 - - -  27184
Middle School Girls (Born 2007-2008)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 429  Eva Makus 14 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 16:30 15:01 - - 2 31:31 15:46   27034
2 708  Edda Grondahl 14 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Jr. Mtb Club 16:26 15:05 - - 2 31:31 15:46 00:00 27399
3 430  Iris Mulrooney 14 -  Carmichael CA  Grizzlies Jr. High 17:35 16:47 - - 2 34:22 17:11 02:51 27236
4 713  Maya Scipio 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:41 16:47 - - 2 34:28 17:14 02:57 27437
5 773  Abigail Egge 14 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 17:48 17:22 - - 2 35:10 17:35 03:39 27061
6 710  Amberley Novikoff 14 -  Rocklin CA  Folsom Bike/DDA 17:45 17:50 - - 2 35:35 17:47 04:04 14882
7 780  Kayli Sellers 13 -  Auburn CA   18:04 17:52 - - 2 35:56 17:58 04:25 27469
8 707  Zola Grondahl 12 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Jr. Mtb Club 18:16 17:42 - - 2 35:58 17:59 04:27 27398
9 714  Sophia Sherwood 13 -  Kensington CA  El Cerrito Jr. Mtn Bike Team 18:35 17:34 - - 2 36:09 18:05 04:38 27438
10 428  Vera Kick 14 -  Fair Oaks CA   19:15 18:48 - - 2 38:03 19:02 06:32 27210
11 711  Julie Perrodin 12 -  El Cerrito CA  el Cerrito Junior team 18:47 19:34 - - 2 38:21 19:11 06:50 27425
12 437  Sheena Raghuraman 13 -  Folsom CA  Grizzlies MTB 20:49 20:50 - - 2 41:39 20:49 10:08 27249
13 709  Sora Lasko 14 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Middle School 21:00 21:23 - - 2 42:23 21:11 10:52 27411
14 706  Abigail Bowman 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Placer Foothills 21:03 21:25 - - 2 42:28 21:14 10:57 2640
15 432  Rabia Sheikh 14 -  Rosville CA   21:49 22:07 - - 2 43:56 21:58 12:25 27268
dnf 715  Alisha Toutges 13 -  Folsom CA   21:39 - - - 1 21:39 21:39 -  5379
dnf 712  Brianna Poll 13 -  Loomis CA  Placer Foothills 21:51 - - - 1 21:51 21:51 -  27427
dns 431  Julianna Rowe 14 -  Cameron Park CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27258
Freshman Boys (Born Dec 2005 or before)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 774  Jacob Romero 16 -  Sloughhouse CA  Gladiators 13:57 13:25 - - 2 27:22 13:41   23380
2 382  Austin Norris 16 -  Rescue CA  Oak Ridge High School 14:29 13:38 - - 2 28:07 14:03 00:45 23626
3 372  Sean D'Arcy 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Del Oro 14:29 13:39 - - 2 28:07 14:04 00:45 27164
4 376  Luke Juday 16 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS MTB 14:28 13:59 - - 2 28:27 14:14 01:05 27209
5 383  Laydon Waters 16 -  Lincoln CA  Whitney High School 14:32 14:04 - - 2 28:36 14:18 01:14 27299
6 595  Ben Brooks 16 -  San Rafael CA  Marin Catholic Mountain Biking Team 14:30 14:08 - - 2 28:38 14:19 01:16 27379
7 600  Josiah Rowland 16 -  Vacaville CA   14:57 13:45 - - 2 28:42 14:21 01:20 27435
8 597  Drew Markovich 16 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School 14:58 13:50 - - 2 28:48 14:24 01:26 27415
9 375  Ian Glaspy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators 15:07 14:28 - - 2 29:35 14:47 02:13 27187
10 602  Rishi Thakkar 15 -  Corral De Tierra CA  Cowboys Racing 15:12 14:45 - - 2 29:57 14:59 02:35 27446
11 373  Sam Eastman 16 -  Sanramon CA  SRVMTB 15:20 14:55 - - 2 30:15 15:08 02:53 27171
12 381  Wyatt Mueller 16 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite 15:23 15:29 - - 2 30:52 15:26 03:30 27233
13 384  Chet Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 16:32 15:16 - - 2 31:48 15:54 04:26 27301
14 601  Andrew Terauchi 16 -  San Rafael CA  Marin Catholic Mountain Bike team 16:25 16:28 - - 2 32:53 16:26 05:31 27445
15 599  Marcus Proksch 15 -  Novato CA  Tam High 16:50 16:51 - - 2 33:41 16:51 06:19 27428
16 603  Tate Wiersema 16 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Tech High School 16:47 17:04 - - 2 33:51 16:55 06:29 27455
17 370  Trevor Armbrust 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High MTB 18:47 17:18 - - 2 36:05 18:03 08:43 27130
18 792  Nick Aldredge 15 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom High 19:07 19:26 - - 2 38:33 19:16 11:11 27123
dnf 377  Nate Makus 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team - - - - 0 - - -  27218
dnf 598  Matthew Marotto 16 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School - - - - 0 - - -  27416
Freshman Boys (Born Jan 2006-May 2006)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 402  Garrett Brown 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development Gladiators 13:42 12:33 - - 2 26:15 13:08   21295
2 634  Mats Leckie 15 -  Truckee CA   13:42 13:15 - - 2 26:57 13:29 00:42 25014
3 398  Noah Wilson 15 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills 14:05 13:35 - - 2 27:40 13:50 01:25 14894
4 635  Flynn Mcconneloug 15 -  Fairfax CA  MC 14:21 13:22 - - 2 27:43 13:51 01:28 27417
5 393  Kyle Jacobosky 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development (Vista Eagles) 14:19 13:54 - - 2 28:13 14:07 01:58 5692
6 784  Jack Dauphinais 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High School 14:49 14:09 - - 2 28:58 14:29 02:43 27166
7 789  Shayne Chappell 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa High School 14:33 14:35 - - 2 29:08 14:34 02:53 930
8 632  Cole Carroll 15 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 14:57 14:14 - - 2 29:11 14:35 02:56 27381
9 808  Luke Warner 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa High School 15:45 14:55 - - 2 30:40 15:20 04:25 27298
10 637  Mason Sylvester 15 -  Novato CA  Marin Cathloic High School 15:25 15:16 - - 2 30:41 15:20 04:26 27443
11 392  Colby Hicks 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD- Oak Ridge 15:32 15:16 - - 2 30:48 15:24 04:33 27201
12 633  Charlie Held 15 -  Tiburon CA  Marin Catholic High School 15:39 15:20 - - 2 30:59 15:30 04:44 27403
13 636  Arman Mokhlesi 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay HS MTB 15:50 15:40 - - 2 31:30 15:45 05:15 27419
14 809  Alexander Gonzales 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 16:14 16:09 - - 2 32:23 16:11 06:08 27188
15 411  Marco Wright 15 -  Penryn CA  Del Oro HS 16:08 16:48 - - 2 32:56 16:28 06:41 21341
16 87  Parker Bessel 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:01 16:18 - - 2 33:19 16:39 07:04 27084
17 397  Noah Smith 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Eagles 17:09 16:47 - - 2 33:56 16:58 07:41 23532
18 394  Landen Macomber 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 17:20 17:46 - - 2 35:06 17:33 08:51 27216
19 385  Justin Bowman 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago High School 17:44 19:04 - - 2 36:48 18:24 10:33 1118
dns 631  Logan Beck 15 -  Danville CA  Monte Vista Mountain Biking Team - - - - 0 - - -  27366
Freshman Boys (Born Jun 2006-Aug 2006)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 782  Houston Brown 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 14:01 13:12 - - 2 27:13 13:37   27150
2 791  Ethan Cohen 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Bruins 14:45 13:50 - - 2 28:35 14:18 01:22 14873
3 673  Adam Tornberg 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 14:44 14:00 - - 2 28:44 14:22 01:31 26955
4 672  Cameron Tatara 15 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 14:51 13:56 - - 2 28:47 14:24 01:34 27444
5 406  Ben Miller 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tamalpais High bike team 15:02 14:46 - - 2 29:48 14:54 02:35 27227
6 409  Joshua Sayo 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 15:05 14:44 - - 2 29:49 14:54 02:36 18627
7 401  Aidan Bennett 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  BRUINS/Cycling Development 15:22 14:27 - - 2 29:49 14:54 02:36 27145
8 669  Mason Bennett 15 -  Davis CA  DAvis Composite 15:07 15:13 - - 2 30:20 15:10 03:07 27367
9 790  Justin Callaway 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development 15:21 15:00 - - 2 30:21 15:10 03:08 27155
10 408  Roland Peirce 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:39 15:15 - - 2 30:54 15:27 03:41 5600
11 670  Jack Boston 15 -  Alamo CA   16:30 15:44 - - 2 32:14 16:07 05:01 27371
12 395  Mason O'Dea 15 -  Granite Bay CA   16:51 16:59 - - 2 33:50 16:55 06:37 27241
13 399  Ben Asche 15 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay MTB Team 16:53 17:23 - - 2 34:16 17:08 07:03 27135
14 807  Nicholas Korajkic 15 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School 18:30 18:28 - - 2 36:58 18:29 09:45 27475
15 671  Jack Carson 15 -  Oakland CA   21:15 21:15 - - 2 42:30 21:15 15:17 26983
16 788  George Hamill 15 -  Kentfield CA  Redwood High School 22:36 23:55 - - 2 46:31 23:15 19:18 27473
Freshman Boys (Born Sep 2006 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 705  Walker Rawlinson 15 -  Tahoe City CA  Privateer 14:36 13:45 - - 2 28:21 14:10   27430
2 700  Jacob Camposano 13 -  Mill Valley CA   14:55 14:29 - - 2 29:24 14:42 01:03 27380
3 702  Nolan Dagum 15 -  Los Altos Hills CA  Black Mountain Composite 15:14 14:23 - - 2 29:37 14:48 01:16 27389
4 417  Ben Castillo 14 -  Sacramento CA   15:13 14:25 - - 2 29:38 14:49 01:17 13788
5 798  Jack Robinson 15 -  Mill Valley CA   15:36 14:22 - - 2 29:58 14:59 01:37 27480
6 419  Lukas Cooke 14 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 15:46 15:07 - - 2 30:53 15:26 02:32 27159
7 525  Russell Smith 14 -  Mill Valley CA   16:07 14:49 - - 2 30:56 15:28 02:35 27332
8 795  Maxel Melchionda 15 -  Mill Valley CA  MVMS 16:00 15:02 - - 2 31:02 15:31 02:41 27479
9 794  Jack Wong 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 16:01 15:02 - - 2 31:03 15:31 02:42 27481
10 423  Lucas Stayer 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats/Cycle Development 16:17 16:11 - - 2 32:28 16:14 04:07 27275
11 532  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:52 16:28 - - 2 33:20 16:40 04:59 1481
12 796  Declan Kellogg 15 -  Mill Valley CA   16:52 16:48 - - 2 33:40 16:50 05:19 27478
13 704  Nathan Paiva 15 -  Auburn CA   17:08 16:43 - - 2 33:51 16:55 05:30 27424
dnf 425  Quinn Toland 15 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 17:08 - - - 1 17:08 17:08 -  27286
dnf 529  Nathan Schittl 15 -  Vacaville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27330
dnf 703  Ryan Kunkel 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Mill Valley Middle School - - - - 0 - - -  27409
Sophomore Boys (Born Oct 2004 or before)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 323  Tyler Kunkel 17 -  Mill Valley CA   13:32 13:11 - - 2 26:43 13:21   27212
2 327  Justin Ritenour 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 14:18 13:58 - - 2 28:16 14:08 01:33 27254
3 324  Michael Marovich 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club/Del Oro HS 14:31 13:48 - - 2 28:19 14:10 01:36 21368
4 326  Asher O'Sullivan 17 -  Colfax CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club - Colfax 15:47 15:32 - - 2 31:19 15:39 04:36 27242
5 325  Erik Nelson 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 15:42 15:43 - - 2 31:25 15:42 04:42 26976
6 604  Micah Voorhees 17 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago/Cycling Devo 15:48 15:37 - - 2 31:25 15:43 04:42 23511
7 332  Kurt Fischer 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB 15:54 16:22 - - 2 32:16 16:08 05:33 26474
8 321  Garrison Hebert 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 17:04 19:48 - - 2 36:52 18:26 10:09 27196
dns 334  Tyler Macvicar 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney high school - - - - 0 - - -  27217
Sophomore Boys (Born Nov 2004-Jan 2005)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 639  Austin Gilchrist 17 -  Nevada City CA  MTB NorCal 12:53 12:27 - - 2 25:20 12:40   27396
2 638  Jasper Bayless 16 -  Forestville CA  El molino high school 13:01 12:30 - - 2 25:31 12:46 00:11 27365
3 640  Nate Wollenweber 16 -  Greenbrae CA  Redwood High School 14:03 13:24 - - 2 27:27 13:44 02:07 27457
4 333  Eric Lopez 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 14:31 13:36 - - 2 28:07 14:04 02:47 27214
5 338  Keenan Toy 17 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills / Placer High School 15:13 15:10 - - 2 30:23 15:12 05:03 21303
6 340  Hammad Arshad 16 -  Rosville CA  Granite bay Grizzlies 16:39 17:01 - - 2 33:40 16:50 08:20 27133
7 800  Mahyar Namiri 17 -  Roseville CA   20:17 20:11 - - 2 40:27 20:14 15:07 27238
dns 339  Ethan Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team - - - - 0 - - -  27310
Sophomore Boys (Born Feb 2005-Jul 2005)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 681  Max Kosorukov 16 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School 13:35 13:08 - - 2 26:43 13:21   26961
2 286  Tyler Hemmings 16 -  Novato CA   13:58 12:59 - - 2 26:57 13:29 00:14 27199
3 343  Nicholas Fox 16 -  Danville CA  Monte Vista High School 14:02 13:10 - - 2 27:12 13:36 00:29 27178
4 682  Lucas Nacamuli 16 -  Greenbrae CA  Redwood High School 14:09 13:17 - - 2 27:26 13:43 00:43 27420
5 675  Jackson Brayley 16 -  Gold River CA  Gladiators/Cycling Development 14:09 13:18 - - 2 27:27 13:44 00:44 22029
6 674  Bilal Abraham 16 -  Oakland CA  HRS MTB 14:08 13:59 - - 2 28:07 14:03 01:24 27359
7 683  Odin Simms 16 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito High School 14:30 13:56 - - 2 28:26 14:13 01:43 27440
8 292  Lief Yergensen 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev 14:12 14:38 - - 2 28:50 14:25 02:07 26954
9 797  Isaiah Goldstein 16 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Tech High School 15:09 15:04 - - 2 30:13 15:07 03:30 27477
10 350  Drew Harrell 16 -  Roseville CA  WHS MTB 15:20 14:58 - - 2 30:18 15:09 03:35 27194
11 676  Ethan Constancio 16 -  Roseville CA  Roseville High School 15:29 16:05 - - 2 31:34 15:47 04:51 27385
12 678  Aidan Fuller 16 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Tech High School 15:56 16:02 - - 2 31:58 15:59 05:15 27392
13 344  Seth Martin 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 16:04 16:41 - - 2 32:45 16:23 06:02 27219
14 680  Chase Hatfield 16 -  Folsom CA  vista eagles 16:25 17:17 - - 2 33:42 16:51 06:59 27402
15 345  Lukas Martin 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School MTB 16:44 17:25 - - 2 34:09 17:04 07:26 27220
16 777  Christian Hurtado 15 -  Modesto CA   19:37 20:42 - - 2 40:19 20:10 13:36 27474
dnf 677  Deagan Cutter 16 -  San Anselmo CA  Redwood High School - - - - 0 - - -  27386
dns 679  Nate Garlington 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  HANGTOWN COMP - - - - 0 - - -  27394
Sophomore Boys (Born Aug 2005 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 716  Deagon Halbrook 15 -  Oakland CA   14:02 13:32 - - 2 27:34 13:47   27401
2 379  Daniel Mills 16 -  Davis CA   14:25 13:38 - - 2 28:03 14:01 00:29 27228
3 813  Seth Agan 15 -  Salinas CA  Cowboy Racing Salinas H.S. 14:25 13:48 - - 2 28:13 14:06 00:39 27476
4 356  Nicholas Toutges 16 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 14:41 14:16 - - 2 28:57 14:28 01:23 971
5 802  Emerson Meadows 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 15:09 14:47 - - 2 29:56 14:58 02:22 27328
6 351  Ian Hunt 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 16:02 15:23 - - 2 31:25 15:42 03:51 23545
7 799  Ian Barrow 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 15:56 16:03 - - 2 31:59 15:59 04:25 27141
8 801  Tanner Schaub 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins High School Mountain Bike Team 17:02 16:35 - - 2 33:37 16:48 06:03 27262
9 717  Andrew Mansfield 16 -  Rescue CA   17:11 16:28 - - 2 33:39 16:50 06:05 27414
Varsity Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 752  Vida Lopez De San Roman 15 -  Sebastopol CA  Bear National Team 13:17 13:07 13:20 - 3 39:44 13:15   17279
2 609  Lexi Twing 18 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School 13:44 13:06 13:23 - 3 40:13 13:24 00:29 27449
3 553  Lila Hoeh 18 -  San Rafael CA   13:46 13:23 13:38 - 3 40:47 13:36 01:03 27347
4 505  Isabella Heinemann 18 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School 14:00 13:51 13:49 - 3 41:40 13:53 01:56 24965
5 217  Amelia Woodul 19 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs/Cycling Development 13:59 13:57 13:45 - 3 41:41 13:54 01:57 26953
6 608  Ella Peterson 18 -  Oakland CA  Head-Royce School 14:30 14:10 13:46 - 3 42:26 14:09 02:42 27426
7 214  Mia Schumann 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear National Team 14:14 14:05 14:31 - 3 42:50 14:17 03:06 25119
8 209  Hannah Jorgensen 18 -  Carmichael CA  specialized/mikes bikes 14:47 14:16 13:57 - 3 43:00 14:20 03:16 21164
9 210  Kida Macgregor 19 -  Palo Alto CA   14:22 14:40 14:33 - 3 43:35 14:32 03:51 27317
10 206  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School 15:08 14:38 15:08 - 3 44:54 14:58 05:10 27165
11 216  Abby Taylor 19 -  Redwood City CA   15:17 15:14 15:14 - 3 45:45 15:15 06:01 27283
12 607  Cali Carson 18 -  Oakland CA   16:27 16:36 15:58 - 3 49:01 16:20 09:17 26982
13 606  Summer Brooke 18 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Tech 17:03 16:09 15:58 - 3 49:10 16:23 09:26 27378
dnf 21  Ariana Milelli 19 -  Danville CA  Mike's Bikes 13:44 26:00 - - 2 39:43 19:52 -  26987
dns 208  Annie Hyatt 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies - - - - 0 - - -  26998
dns 605  Danika Brabec 18 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  14869
JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 253  Hannah Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 15:06 14:06 13:49 - 3 43:01 14:20   6237
2 369  Shantelle Tupaz 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 15:06 14:02 13:57 - 3 43:05 14:22 00:04 17320
3 260  Mckenna Van Voris 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev Specialized Mikes Bikes 15:05 14:19 14:49 - 3 44:13 14:44 01:12 1004
4 133  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foithills 15:05 14:19 14:49 - 3 44:13 14:44 01:12 21384
5 565  Kiera Ramirez 17 -  Salinas CA  Salinas high school MTB 15:10 14:50 14:59 - 3 44:59 15:00 01:58 27356
6 247  Katelyn Anderson 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay HS 15:21 15:13 15:08 - 3 45:42 15:14 02:41 27127
7 259  Ava Tolbert 18 -  San Mateo CA   15:34 15:18 15:30 - 3 46:22 15:27 03:21 27287
8 252  Zoey Oster 17 -  Sparks NV   16:04 15:38 15:36 - 3 47:18 15:46 04:17 27245
9 204  Natalie Christenson 18 -  San Jose CA   16:21 15:33 15:29 - 3 47:23 15:48 04:22 27043
10 624  Aubrey Tuttle 16 -  Roseville CA  Roseville High School 16:21 15:53 16:05 - 3 48:19 16:06 05:18 27448
11 311  Tatum Roberts 16 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley Mountain Bike Team 16:06 15:51 16:55 - 3 48:52 16:17 05:51 26989
12 250  Mia Davis 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 16:47 17:03 16:38 - 3 50:28 16:49 07:27 27167
13 257  Kailey Simpson 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 16:36 17:16 16:42 - 3 50:34 16:51 07:33 23427
14 256  Gianna Siaca 17 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mountain Bike Club 18:15 18:33 - - 2 36:48 18:24 - 27270
15 251  Willamina Fleming 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Ponderosa Bruins 18:36 18:21 - - 2 36:57 18:28 - 27177
dnf 248  Natalie Armbrust 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High MTB 17:20 16:53 - - 2 34:13 17:07 -  27129
Sophomore Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 309  Ila Milelli 16 -  Danville CA  SRV MTB 16:08 14:53 - - 2 31:01 15:30   27226
2 655  Sophia Barton 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans-Cycling Development 16:07 15:19 - - 2 31:26 15:43 00:25 27364
3 307  Bella Ferry 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown-Cycling Development 16:09 15:21 - - 2 31:30 15:45 00:29 5397
4 658  Alison Whiteside 16 -  Danville CA  SRV 16:08 15:26 - - 2 31:34 15:47 00:33 27454
5 319  Samanatha Wollenberger 16 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS 16:08 15:41 - - 2 31:49 15:55 00:48 27305
6 657  Amy Ianev 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats (Cycling Development) 17:01 16:23 - - 2 33:24 16:42 02:23 27405
7 656  Julia Cuyos 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 17:03 16:28 - - 2 33:31 16:46 02:30 27387
8 310  Hannah O'Connell 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 17:28 17:11 - - 2 34:39 17:19 03:38 27243
9 308  Ella Johnson 17 -  Roseville CA   17:43 17:21 - - 2 35:04 17:32 04:03 23667
10 659  Gabriella Worth 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev/Ponderosa 18:11 18:18 - - 2 36:29 18:15 05:28 27458
dnf 315  Nicole Shinstock 16 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27269
dns 306  Megan Corey 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek HS - - - - 0 - - -  27160
Freshman Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 366  Ashlyn Roeder 16 -  Menlo Park CA  Woodside Beasts 15:57 14:48 - - 2 30:45 15:23   27257
2 359  Willa Bourke 14 -  Portola Vally CA   15:59 14:47 - - 2 30:46 15:23 00:01 27316
3 362  Barbara Donovan 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 15:55 15:13 - - 2 31:08 15:34 00:23 27170
4 698  Kira Gosling 15 -  Redwood City CA  Woodside Beasts 16:14 15:31 - - 2 31:45 15:52 01:00 27397
5 131  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Junior 16:24 15:33 - - 2 31:57 15:59 01:12 26973
6 368  Elodie Tam 15 -  Palo Alto CA  Woodside Beasts 16:20 16:01 - - 2 32:21 16:10 01:36 27282
7 361  Kennedy Cortopassi 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills MTB 16:26 16:01 - - 2 32:27 16:13 01:42 13606
8 364  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 16:48 16:25 - - 2 33:13 16:36 02:28 23496
9 699  Daniela Ianev 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats (Cycling Development) 16:53 16:20 - - 2 33:13 16:36 02:28 27406
10 367  Isabel Ryan 15 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Dev Spartans 16:49 16:36 - - 2 33:25 16:42 02:40 27259
11 697  Anna Bolshaw 15 -  Roseville CA  Roseville High School 18:22 17:32 - - 2 35:54 17:57 05:09 27370
12 764  Addison Bodyfelt 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 18:33 17:40 - - 2 36:13 18:07 05:28 27147
13 696  Kate Bentwood 16 -  Roseville CA  Roseville High 18:26 17:59 - - 2 36:25 18:12 05:40 27369
14 365  Eva Robles 15 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley High 18:33 18:49 - - 2 37:22 18:41 06:37 27256
15 431  Julianna Rowe 14 -  Cameron Park CA   18:42 19:39 - - 2 38:21 19:11 07:36 27258
dns 360  Hannah Bowman 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Placer Foothills - Del Oro HS - - - - 0 - - -  1007
JV Boys (Born Oct 2003 or before)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 804  Brandon Padilla 18 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 14:11 13:46 13:38 - 3 41:34 13:51   6224
2 303  Jacob Van Waardenberg 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB, Dialed Health 14:15 13:37 14:05 - 3 41:57 13:59 00:23 11921
3 810  Jacob Thornton 19 -  Granite Bay CA   14:26 13:38 13:57 - 3 42:01 14:00 00:27 27485
4 228  Mason Syme 19 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay 14:28 14:00 14:00 - 3 42:28 14:09 00:54 27281
5 304  Graham Wilson 18 -  Kentfield CA  Drake MTB 14:34 14:07 14:07 - 3 42:48 14:16 01:14 27302
6 295  Samuel Flood 19 -  Fair Oaks CA   14:21 14:07 14:20 - 3 42:48 14:16 01:14 20748
7 218  Jack Demartino 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodceek High School 14:44 14:36 14:58 - 3 44:18 14:46 02:44 26965
8 298  Garrett Jeffrey 19 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mtn Bike Team 14:46 15:03 15:33 - 3 45:22 15:07 03:48 23457
9 611  Nathan Schanz 18 -  Cazadero CA  EL MOLINO HIGH SCHOOL 15:42 15:04 15:02 - 3 45:48 15:16 04:14 26599
10 302  Gabe Tonnos 19 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School MTB Team 15:30 15:15 15:13 - 3 45:58 15:19 04:24 27290
11 610  Tristan Barnes 18 -  San Rafael CA  Marin Catholic 15:39 15:22 15:53 - 3 46:54 15:38 05:20 27362
dns 612  Graham Tracy-Patterson 18 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Technical High School - - - - 0 - - -  27447
JV Boys (Born Nov 2003-Apr 2004)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Cole Renfro 16 -  Los Altos CA  Black Mountain Composite 13:16 12:26 12:36 - 3 38:18 12:46   27252
2 238  Finn Wells 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OAK RIDGE TROJANS 13:32 12:37 13:06 - 3 39:15 13:05 00:57 20419
3 271  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans MTB team 13:32 13:07 12:58 - 3 39:37 13:12 01:19 26581
4 645  Otis Wolbach 18 -  San Francisco CA  San Francisco Comp 13:51 13:01 12:53 - 3 39:45 13:15 01:27 27456
5 642  Max Dubow 18 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School 14:23 13:14 12:47 - 3 40:24 13:28 02:06 27390
6 643  Owen Peterson 17 -  Mountain View CA  Black Mountain Composite 14:04 13:33 13:27 - 3 41:04 13:41 02:46 27079
7 793  Matthew Bosano 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney High Wildcats 13:47 13:33 13:48 - 3 41:08 13:43 02:50 23406
8 273  Grady Worth 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev/Ponderosa 13:58 13:34 13:44 - 3 41:16 13:45 02:58 23414
9 264  Isaiah Gossard 17 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Spartans 14:00 14:44 15:09 - 3 43:53 14:38 05:35 22002
10 811  Austin Fowlkes 17 -  Mountain View CA  Black Mountain Composite 15:16 14:55 14:59 - 3 45:10 15:03 06:52 27484
11 276  Ben Fukuda 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 15:05 15:00 15:11 - 3 45:16 15:05 06:58 27182
12 265  Ryan Harris 18 -  Folsom CA   15:34 15:03 14:55 - 3 45:32 15:11 07:14 18617
13 263  Ethen Cubberly 18 -  Woodland CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 15:50 16:21 16:22 - 3 48:33 16:11 10:15 27049
14 268  Joey Mills 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek high school’s 18:48 19:26 - - 2 38:14 19:07 - 27229
dns 641  Haden Dali 18 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High - - - - 0 - - -  24900
dns 266  Nico Homayounfar 17 -  Alamo CA  Zealot Cycleworks - - - - 0 - - -  20147
JV Boys (Born May 2004-Dec 2004)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 538  Nathan Agan 17 -  Salinas CA  Salinas H.S. Cowboy Racing 13:16 12:25 12:29 - 3 38:10 12:43   27337
2 688  Sean Soliven 17 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 13:17 12:56 12:51 - 3 39:04 13:01 00:54 27441
3 279  Garrett Klotz 17 -  Roseville CA  Whitney wildcats (cycling dev) 13:21 13:15 13:39 - 3 40:15 13:25 02:05 26948
4 803  Calvin Ginnebaugh 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 13:57 13:19 13:17 - 3 40:33 13:31 02:23 27186
5 684  Spencer Barras 17 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School 14:00 13:54 13:42 - 3 41:36 13:52 03:26 27363
6 685  Steven Beckstead 17 -  Lower Lake CA  Middletown MTB 14:32 14:03 13:32 - 3 42:07 14:02 03:57 26979
7 115  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA  DCMBT 14:17 13:48 14:11 - 3 42:16 14:05 04:06 9454
8 281  Ethan Lujan 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 14:41 13:58 14:01 - 3 42:40 14:13 04:30 26684
9 806  Sage Dworak 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Tamalpais HS 13:59 14:05 14:50 - 3 42:54 14:18 04:44 27483
10 280  Benjamin Lee Swenson 17 -  Novato CA  Novato San Marin 14:44 14:29 14:22 - 3 43:35 14:32 05:25 26999
11 337  Elijah Rowe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown 14:35 14:45 14:35 - 3 43:55 14:38 05:45 1015
12 284  Dylan Ryan 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Dev Spartans 14:31 14:55 14:44 - 3 44:10 14:43 06:00 27260
13 686  Colin Boynton-Westney 17 -  Alamo CA  San Ramon Valley 15:40 15:15 15:16 - 3 46:11 15:24 08:01 27373
14 687  Griffin Roberts 17 -  Truckee CA   16:29 16:42 17:53 - 3 51:04 17:01 12:54 27433
dns 275  Dylan Ervin 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek high - - - - 0 - - -  27173
dns 274  Garrett Bailey 17 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mtn Bike - - - - 0 - - -  27137
JV Boys (Born Jan 2005 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 202  Noah Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 13:09 12:44 12:27 - 3 38:20 12:47   13592
2 718  Finn Bourke 16 -  Portola Vally CA  Woodside Beasts 13:17 12:39 12:28 - 3 38:24 12:48 00:04 26957
3 357  Sebastian Vaughan 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 13:17 12:38 12:30 - 3 38:25 12:48 00:05 27296
4 571  Yoann Perrodin 14 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 13:22 12:43 12:20 - 3 38:25 12:48 00:05 27000
5 570  Jack O'Neal 15 -  El Cerrito CA  EC Jr. Mountain Bike Team 13:26 12:40 12:21 - 3 38:27 12:49 00:07 27350
6 203  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans 13:19 12:40 12:32 - 3 38:31 12:50 00:11 21385
7 293  Benjamin Young 16 -  Sparks NV  Reno Deveo/Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling 13:28 12:38 12:36 - 3 38:41 12:54 00:21 27307
8 371  Eric Billings 16 -  Carson City NV  Reno Devo 13:38 13:04 13:10 - 3 39:52 13:17 01:32 27146
9 291  Nate Troyer 14 -  Sparks NV  RenoDevo 13:51 13:46 13:55 - 3 41:32 13:51 03:12 27291
10 285  Riley Barber 16 -  Loomis CA  Del Oro High School 14:31 14:59 14:46 - 3 44:16 14:45 05:56 27140
11 816  Brodie Bucher 15 -  Roseville CA  Roseville High 15:02 15:03 15:04 - 3 45:09 15:03 06:49 27482
Varsity Boys (Elite/Open)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 29  Marcis Shelton 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 11:49 11:28 11:39 11:42 4 46:38 11:39   13593
2 760  Dan English 16 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 11:49 11:28 11:40 11:41 4 46:38 11:40 00:00 3217
3 765  Ian Lopez De San Roman 18 -  Sebastopol CA   11:49 11:28 11:40 11:41 4 46:38 11:40 00:00 17278
4 17  Tony Marengo 19 -  Auburn CA  Del Oro Mtb Team 11:58 11:58 11:58 12:10 4 48:04 12:01 01:26 19409
5 234  Sam Hart 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 11:59 11:55 12:01 12:11 4 48:06 12:02 01:28 3291
6 220  Ethan Hennessey 18 -  Grass Valley CA  Summit Development 12:01 11:53 12:00 12:14 4 48:08 12:02 01:30 24967
7 20  Lucas Miers 19 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 12:10 11:51 12:23 12:10 4 48:34 12:09 01:56 9018
8 28  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 12:09 12:09 12:23 12:06 4 48:47 12:12 02:09 19496
9 242  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Specialized Mikes Bikes 12:23 12:14 12:15 11:56 4 48:48 12:12 02:10 23445
10 726  Blake Elmer 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Mikes Bikes 12:21 12:32 12:18 12:28 4 49:39 12:25 03:01 23407
11 244  Will Kendall 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs 12:22 12:24 12:34 12:46 4 50:06 12:32 03:28 2638
12 818  Riley Mullen 19 -  Santa Rosa CA   12:45 12:28 12:44 12:17 4 50:14 12:34 03:36 22044
13 229  Ethan Thomas 18 -  Roseville CA  Specialized Mike's Bikes 12:41 12:32 12:45 12:29 4 50:27 12:37 03:49 26619
14 613  Nicolas Goumas 17 -  San Francisco CA  Team Swift 12:44 12:32 12:44 12:41 4 50:41 12:40 04:03 22955
15 239  Keaton Wyrick 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 12:45 12:42 12:44 12:38 4 50:49 12:42 04:11 26995
16 243  Sam Jester 17 -  Diamond Springs CA  Specialized Cycling Development Mikes Bikes 13:14 12:43 12:27 12:58 4 51:22 12:50 04:44 23423
17 815  Samuel Fried 18 -  Novato CA   13:12 12:45 13:24 13:54 4 53:15 13:19 06:37 22274
18 817  Andrew Mathiesen 18 -  Santa Rosa CA   13:17 13:31 13:31 13:15 4 53:34 13:24 06:56 15581
19 241  Jeff Essers 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized Dev/Mike's Bikes 13:23 13:25 13:22 13:50 4 54:00 13:30 07:22 23422
dnf 736  Travis Tucker 19 -  Sebastopol CA   12:05 12:23 - - 2 24:28 12:14 -  17319
Varsity Boys (Born May 2003 or before)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 221  Devin Hines 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 13:01 12:29 12:51 12:35 4 50:56 12:44   14878
2 648  Will Shields 19 -  Piedmont CA  Piedmont MTB Team 13:12 12:44 12:58 12:48 4 51:42 12:55 00:46 27439
3 225  Tyler Markovsky 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev 13:18 13:40 13:39 14:37 4 55:14 13:49 04:18 23426
4 227  Jalen Sells 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 13:38 13:56 14:33 14:16 4 56:23 14:06 05:27 26967
5 646  Luke Bridges 18 -  Ripon CA  Modesto Composite 16:34 16:34 18:02 19:00 4 1:10:10 17:33 19:14 27377
6 647  Edrin Miller 18 -  Fairfield CA   17:42 18:25 20:35 - 3 56:42 18:54 - 27418
Varsity Boys (Born Jun 2003 - Mar 2004)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 78  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes Dev 13:01 12:29 12:52 12:20 4 50:42 12:41   23424
2 233  Wyatt Hamilton 17 -  Auburn CA  Placer High 12:59 12:27 12:54 13:22 4 51:42 12:56 01:00 17733
3 689  Arlo Hadley 18 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Tech 14:01 14:42 14:23 13:49 4 56:55 14:14 06:13 27400
4 230  Tucker Basten 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 14:25 14:35 14:09 13:50 4 56:59 14:15 06:17 23464
5 294  Owen Evans 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 14:33 15:02 15:19 15:09 4 1:00:03 15:01 09:21 27175
dns 690  Maximilian Vavrek 18 -  Fairfax CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27451
Varsity Boys (Born Apr 2004 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 805  Henry Pritchard 17 -  Greenbrae CA   13:01 12:19 12:03 12:01 4 49:24 12:21   27248
2 725  Gabriel Cabrera 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling-Dev-Mikes Bikes 13:01 12:29 12:52 12:38 4 51:00 12:45 01:36 5409
3 819  Marcos Schram 16 -  Novato CA  San Marin High School 13:17 12:38 13:11 13:24 4 52:30 13:08 03:06 27486
4 246  Ian Schweitzer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Vista Eagles 13:06 13:47 13:41 13:21 4 53:55 13:29 04:31 10247
5 719  Nathan Briar 17 -  Oakland CA   13:35 13:49 14:21 13:36 4 55:21 13:50 05:57 27375