2021 Good News MTB
Race Results
4/10/2021 - ST Six Sigma Ranch
Grom Boys (Ages 11-12)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 448  Jackson Icanberry 12 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 04:39 04:12 04:18 04:24 04:20 - - - 5 21:53 04:23   27206
2 826  Chase Elmer 12 -  Folsom CA   05:15 04:40 04:38 05:03 04:39 - - - 5 24:15 04:51 02:22 23485
3 499  Owen Mulrooney 11 -  Carmichael CA   05:19 04:40 04:52 04:53 04:57 - - - 5 24:41 04:56 02:48 27237
4 450  Livio Kick 11 -  Fair Oaks CA   05:33 05:05 05:06 05:10 05:01 - - - 5 25:55 05:11 04:02 27211
5 444  Karl Fischer 12 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB 05:50 05:03 05:19 05:15 05:14 - - - 5 26:41 05:20 04:48 26656
6 833  Jake York 12 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 05:36 05:05 05:23 05:24 05:14 - - - 5 26:42 05:20 04:49 27535
7 831  Quin Tuttle 12 -  Roseville CA   05:53 05:33 05:31 05:39 - - - - 4 22:36 05:39 - 27533
8 621  Wes Asche 12 -  Roseville CA  Team GROM!!! 05:55 05:30 05:38 07:06 - - - - 4 24:09 06:02 - 27360
--- 653  Wyatt Roberts 11 -  Danville CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27434
--- 778  Armand Heshmat 12 -  Granite Bay CA  Terun - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27468
Grom Boys (Ages 0-10)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 82  Kaden Jaquias 10 -  Danville CA  Mantis Racing/JaquiasRides 05:02 04:30 04:30 04:50 04:39 - - - 5 23:31 04:42   21476
2 829  Henry Johnson 10 -  San Anselmo CA   05:08 04:27 04:46 04:51 04:40 - - - 5 23:52 04:46 00:21 27532
3 827  Levi Fisher 9 -  Santa Rose CA  CBRE racing juniors 05:34 05:25 05:26 05:02 - - - - 4 21:27 05:22 - 26572
4 821  Caleb Ahlmann 10 -  Lower Lake CA   06:58 05:13 05:02 05:01 - - - - 4 22:14 05:34 - 26978
5 999  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 06:31 05:54 06:25 06:23 - - - - 4 25:13 06:18 - 25280
dnf 691  Daniel Asche 8 -  Roseville CA  Team GROM!!! 11:38 - - - - - - - 1 11:38 11:38 -  27361
--- 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21344
--- 694  Shaunt Heshmat 9 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27404
--- 838  Steven Williams 9 -  Loch Lomond CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27609
Grom Girls (Ages 0-12)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 987  Monique Whelan 12 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE Juniors 05:10 04:36 04:41 04:50 04:31 - - - 5 23:48 04:46   26671
2 824  Ava Ashby 11 -  Sparks NV   05:56 05:19 05:26 05:10 06:01 - - - 5 27:52 05:34 04:04 27529
3 834  Kendall York 11 -  Reno NV   06:21 05:31 05:54 05:40 - - - - 4 23:26 05:52 - 27536
4 835  Audrey York 10 -  Reno NV   06:24 05:33 06:13 06:02 - - - - 4 24:12 06:03 - 27537
5 822  Elizabeth Ahlmann 8 -  Lower Lake CA   08:51 07:57 08:35 - - - - - 3 25:23 08:28 - 27608
--- 836  Ariel Yuan 11 -  Walnut Creek CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27538
Middle School Boys (Age 14)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 480  Gavin Ashby 14 -  Sparks NV  RENO DEVO 04:04 03:37 03:37 03:36 03:34 03:33 - - 6 22:01 03:40   27136
2 828  Simon Hewett 13 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Racing 04:04 03:37 03:38 03:35 03:42 03:40 - - 6 22:16 03:43 00:15 27531
3 982  Houston Brown 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 04:04 03:38 03:47 03:36 03:43 03:41 - - 6 22:29 03:45 00:28 27150
4 463  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 14 -  Walnut Creek CA  SRVHS 04:04 03:37 03:42 03:42 04:09 04:09 - - 6 23:23 03:54 01:22 27189
5 823  Rajas Apte 14 -  Saratoga CA  Black Mountain Composite 04:17 04:03 04:03 03:59 04:01 03:49 - - 6 24:12 04:02 02:11 27528
6 490  Lincoln Nesiba 14 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley MTB 04:29 04:11 04:11 04:12 04:18 04:18 - - 6 25:39 04:16 03:38 27240
7 491  Sean Porbanic 14 -  Elk Grove CA   05:04 04:40 04:43 05:00 04:48 - - - 5 24:15 04:51 - 27247
8 479  Zach Asche 14 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay JR High MTB Team 05:07 04:53 05:00 05:09 05:17 - - - 5 25:26 05:05 - 27134
--- 481  Haydyn Basten 14 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek GROM - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27142
--- 84  Drew Saunders 14 -  Hidden Valley Lake CA  Middletown High School MTB team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27112
Middle School Boys (Ages 0-13)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 771  Joseph Hellen 13 -  Reno NV  RenoDevo 04:21 03:49 03:55 03:57 04:00 03:53 - - 6 23:55 03:59   27198
2 465  Carson Klotz 13 -  Roseville CA   04:39 04:09 04:13 04:17 04:15 - - - 5 21:33 04:19 - 26947
3 832  Billy Uhlhorn-Thornton 13 -  Mill Valley CA   04:41 04:10 04:13 04:15 04:15 - - - 5 21:34 04:19 - 27534
4 825  Quinn Bayless 13 -  Forestville CA   04:41 04:28 04:21 04:26 04:25 - - - 5 22:21 04:28 - 27530
5 837  Nathan Sayo 13 -  Folsom CA  NA 04:48 04:27 04:23 04:26 04:22 - - - 5 22:26 04:29 - 17805
6 781  Dylan Teitgen 13 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 05:05 04:29 04:35 04:38 04:51 - - - 5 23:38 04:44 - 27470
7 995  Jaden Nunez 13 -  Nice CA  Middletown MTB 05:05 04:32 04:48 04:43 04:37 - - - 5 23:45 04:45 - 27422
8 989  Remy Schmidt 13 -  San Rafael CA  Village Peddler Cycles 04:43 04:20 04:35 04:31 - - - - 4 18:09 04:32 - 22924
9 830  Sebastian Miller 13 -  Davis CA  Davis Compsite 05:39 05:18 05:19 05:27 - - - - 4 21:43 05:26 - 27067
10 456  Jake Tomlinson 13 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite MTB Team 05:46 05:22 05:31 05:53 - - - - 4 22:32 05:38 - 27288
--- 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20436
--- 767  Gavin Roberts 13 -  Danville CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27255
--- 779  Joshua Lennon 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27327
Middle School Girls (Ages 0-14)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 430  Iris Mulrooney 14 -  Carmichael CA  Grizzlies Jr. High 05:17 04:44 04:47 04:40 04:46 - - - 5 24:14 04:51   27236
2 711  Julie Perrodin 12 -  El Cerrito CA  el Cerrito Junior team 05:35 05:28 05:06 05:11 - - - - 4 21:20 05:20 - 27425
3 428  Vera Kick 14 -  Fair Oaks CA   05:50 05:29 05:33 05:31 - - - - 4 22:23 05:36 - 27210
Short Track Qualifers: Open Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 894  Rachel Hart 50 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 03:34 - - - - - - - 1 03:34 03:34   26529
2 141  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 03:42 - - - - - - - 1 03:42 03:42 00:08 15738
3 1  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 03:43 - - - - - - - 1 03:43 03:43 00:09 13737
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 03:43 - - - - - - - 1 03:43 03:43 00:10 11933
5 135  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB Coaches 03:45 - - - - - - - 1 03:45 03:45 00:11 15706
6 933  Heather Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 03:49 - - - - - - - 1 03:49 03:49 00:15 22961
7 145  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Aloha Freakshow 03:54 - - - - - - - 1 03:54 03:54 00:21 1410
8 580  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   04:03 - - - - - - - 1 04:03 04:03 00:30 17671
9 142  Lizz Gallagher 51 -  Citrus Heights CA   04:16 - - - - - - - 1 04:16 04:16 00:43 26985
10 731  Melissa Padilla 49 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 04:17 - - - - - - - 1 04:17 04:17 00:43 6223
11 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 04:29 - - - - - - - 1 04:29 04:29 00:55 21323
12 974  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 04:44 - - - - - - - 1 04:44 04:44 01:10 27606
13 936  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 04:50 - - - - - - - 1 04:50 04:50 01:16 5470
--- 77  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15690
Short Track Qualifers: High School Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 965  Natasha Visnack 17 -  Bend OR  WE Devo 03:17 - - - - - - - 1 03:17 03:17   27027
2 133  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foothills MTB 03:24 - - - - - - - 1 03:24 03:24 00:07 21384
3 253  Hannah Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 03:29 - - - - - - - 1 03:29 03:29 00:12 6237
4 21  Ariana Milelli 19 -  Danville CA  Mike's Bikes 03:30 - - - - - - - 1 03:30 03:30 00:13 26987
5 971  Sophia Woehl 17 -  Pacifica CA  San Francisco Composite 03:30 - - - - - - - 1 03:30 03:30 00:13 27604
6 983  Kida Macgregor 19 -  Palo Alto CA   03:30 - - - - - - - 1 03:30 03:30 00:13 27317
7 260  Mckenna Van Voris 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized/Cycling Development/Mikes Bikes 03:32 - - - - - - - 1 03:32 03:32 00:14 1004
8 359  Willa Bourke 14 -  Portola Vally CA   03:37 - - - - - - - 1 03:37 03:37 00:20 27316
9 259  Ava Tolbert 18 -  San Mateo CA   03:42 - - - - - - - 1 03:42 03:42 00:24 27287
10 607  Cali Carson 18 -  Oakland CA   03:43 - - - - - - - 1 03:43 03:43 00:26 26982
11 892  Julina Gow-Smith 16 -  San Francisco CA  San Francisco Composite 03:45 - - - - - - - 1 03:45 03:45 00:28 27569
12 863  Kira Casartelli 15 -  Sf CA  Sf comp 03:46 - - - - - - - 1 03:46 03:46 00:28 27552
13 366  Ashlyn Roeder 16 -  Menlo Park CA  Woodside Beasts 03:47 - - - - - - - 1 03:47 03:47 00:29 27257
14 877  Malea Deis 17 -  Foresthill CA  El Molino MTB Club 03:49 - - - - - - - 1 03:49 03:49 00:31 27560
15 931  Anna Peck 16 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 03:52 - - - - - - - 1 03:52 03:52 00:35 17796
16 307  Bella Ferry 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown-Cycling Development 03:55 - - - - - - - 1 03:55 03:55 00:38 5397
17 308  Ella Johnson 17 -  Roseville CA   04:01 - - - - - - - 1 04:01 04:01 00:43 23667
18 311  Tatum Roberts 16 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley Mountain Bike Team 04:03 - - - - - - - 1 04:03 04:03 00:46 26989
--- 764  Addison Bodyfelt 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27147
Short Track Qualifers: Open Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 839  Cameron Adams 19 -  San Carlos CA  Bear National Team 02:54 - - - - - - - 1 02:54 02:54   24317
2 10  Chaz Halbert 30 -  Rocklin CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 02:58 - - - - - - - 1 02:58 02:58 00:04 9403
3 760  Dan English 16 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 02:59 - - - - - - - 1 02:59 02:59 00:05 3217
4 949  Enzo Sapojnikoff 18 -  Los Altos CA   03:01 - - - - - - - 1 03:01 03:01 00:06 27629
5 558  Brent Wood 36 -  Felton CA   03:01 - - - - - - - 1 03:01 03:01 00:06 13910
6 896  James Hewett 50 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Racing 03:01 - - - - - - - 1 03:01 03:01 00:06 10407
7 735  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 03:02 - - - - - - - 1 03:02 03:02 00:08 23095
8 59  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 03:03 - - - - - - - 1 03:03 03:03 00:08 10544
9 953  Paul Serra 21 -  Redwood City CA  Oakley/Osmo/Cushcore 03:03 - - - - - - - 1 03:03 03:03 00:08 27630
10 918  Kell Mckenzie 39 -  Oakland CA  King Kog / Squid Bikes 03:07 - - - - - - - 1 03:07 03:07 00:12 10610
11 769  Jack Duncan 29 -  Santa Rosa CA   03:08 - - - - - - - 1 03:08 03:08 00:14 22078
12 932  Chris Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 03:10 - - - - - - - 1 03:10 03:10 00:16 17795
13 948  Abraham Sanchez 24 -  Campbell CA  LCB Team 03:10 - - - - - - - 1 03:10 03:10 00:16 27591
14 913  Jason Liske 51 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 03:13 - - - - - - - 1 03:13 03:13 00:18 19476
15 964  David Visnack 52 -  Bend OR   03:13 - - - - - - - 1 03:13 03:13 00:18 27026
16 73  Chris Sargent 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 03:14 - - - - - - - 1 03:14 03:14 00:20 9344
17 95  Ethan Ware 19 -  Redding CA  MTB_Norcal 03:17 - - - - - - - 1 03:17 03:17 00:22 27120
18 61  Pete Zlatnik 50 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 03:18 - - - - - - - 1 03:18 03:18 00:23 13957
19 572  Michael Roberts 41 -  Danville CA   03:18 - - - - - - - 1 03:18 03:18 00:24 24766
20 198  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Morgan Hill CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:19 - - - - - - - 1 03:19 03:19 00:24 26970
21 937  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 03:22 - - - - - - - 1 03:22 03:22 00:28 2925
22 749  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA   03:26 - - - - - - - 1 03:26 03:26 00:32 19495
23 851  Christopher Bonilla 21 -  San Jose CA  Los Gatos 03:29 - - - - - - - 1 03:29 03:29 00:35 27611
24 954  Shane Siebenthall 22 -  San Jose CA  Another bike shop, 100 percent 03:30 - - - - - - - 1 03:30 03:30 00:36 27595
25 22  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA   03:31 - - - - - - - 1 03:31 03:31 00:36 13985
26 116  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 03:31 - - - - - - - 1 03:31 03:31 00:36 1174
27 978  Christian Ahlmann 38 -    Six Sigma Winery 03:31 - - - - - - - 1 03:31 03:31 00:37 27633
28 170  Earl (jr) Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 03:32 - - - - - - - 1 03:32 03:32 00:37 566
29 165  Loren Hines 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:34 - - - - - - - 1 03:34 03:34 00:39 21381
30 925  James Morris 62 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins MTB team 03:40 - - - - - - - 1 03:40 03:40 00:45 9339
31 986  Sean Aguilar 30 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 03:40 - - - - - - - 1 03:40 03:40 00:46 171
32 955  Mattew Smith 57 -  San Francisco CA   03:42 - - - - - - - 1 03:42 03:42 00:48 10041
33 149  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 03:47 - - - - - - - 1 03:47 03:47 00:52 1152
34 841  Ryan Asche 42 -  Roseville CA  Team Grom!!! 04:02 - - - - - - - 1 04:02 04:02 01:08 27539
35 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  CIR Volunteer/OBG 04:13 - - - - - - - 1 04:13 04:13 01:19 13562
36 938  Austin Pratt 34 -  Lucerne CA  Lake County Outdoors 04:36 - - - - - - - 1 04:36 04:36 01:42 26988
dnp 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 03:02 - - - - - - - 1 03:02 03:02 -  66
--- 857  Selim Cakir 40 -  Mountain View CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27547
--- 886  Ismael Flores 51 -  Covina CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27564
--- 45  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17295
--- 985  Mark Fellows 49 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  350
--- 55  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
--- 57  Aaron Rezentes 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
Short Track Qualifers: High School Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 234  Sam Hart 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 02:58 - - - - - - - 1 02:58 02:58   3291
2 242  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Specialized mikes bikes 03:00 - - - - - - - 1 03:00 03:00 00:02 23445
3 537  Andrew Carr 18 -  Salinas CA   03:00 - - - - - - - 1 03:00 03:00 00:02 27338
4 28  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 03:01 - - - - - - - 1 03:01 03:01 00:03 19496
5 78  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 03:02 - - - - - - - 1 03:02 03:02 00:04 23424
6 924  Daniel Moreno 18 -  Salinas CA  Salinas High School 03:03 - - - - - - - 1 03:03 03:03 00:05 27583
7 571  Yoann Perrodin 14 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 03:03 - - - - - - - 1 03:03 03:03 00:05 27000
8 876  Casimir De Maigret 18 -  Napa CA  Napa Valley Composite 03:03 - - - - - - - 1 03:03 03:03 00:05 27559
9 220  Ethan Hennessey 18 -  Grass Valley CA  Summit Development 03:04 - - - - - - - 1 03:04 03:04 00:06 24967
10 934  Justin Peck 18 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 03:05 - - - - - - - 1 03:05 03:05 00:07 17794
11 219  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes 03:07 - - - - - - - 1 03:07 03:07 00:09 21241
12 981  Jack O'Neal 15 -  El Cerrito CA  EC Jr. Mountain Bike Team 03:07 - - - - - - - 1 03:07 03:07 00:09 27350
13 246  Ian Schweitzer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Vista Eagles 03:07 - - - - - - - 1 03:07 03:07 00:09 10247
14 243  Sam Jester 17 -  Diamond Springs CA  Specialized Development/Mikes Bikes 03:10 - - - - - - - 1 03:10 03:10 00:12 23423
15 725  Gabriel Cabrera 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling-Dev-Mikes Bikes 03:10 - - - - - - - 1 03:10 03:10 00:12 5409
16 642  Maxwell Dubow 18 -  Sausalito CA   03:10 - - - - - - - 1 03:10 03:10 00:12 27390
17 279  Garrett Klotz 17 -  Roseville CA  Whitney wildcats (cycling dev) 03:11 - - - - - - - 1 03:11 03:11 00:13 26948
18 645  Otis Wolbach 18 -  San Francisco CA  San Francisco Comp 03:12 - - - - - - - 1 03:12 03:12 00:14 27456
19 718  Finn Bourke 16 -  Portola Vally CA  Woodside Beasts 03:12 - - - - - - - 1 03:12 03:12 00:14 26957
20 990  Charles Liske 16 -  Placervillle CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 03:16 - - - - - - - 1 03:16 03:16 00:18 20441
21 685  Steven Beckstead 17 -  Lower Lake CA  Middletown MTB 03:16 - - - - - - - 1 03:16 03:16 00:18 26979
22 887  Aiden Fraley 16 -  Forestville CA  El Molino Mountain Bike Team 03:19 - - - - - - - 1 03:19 03:19 00:21 23094
23 203  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 03:20 - - - - - - - 1 03:20 03:20 00:22 21385
24 804  Brandon Padilla 18 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 03:20 - - - - - - - 1 03:20 03:20 00:22 6224
25 719  Nathan Briar 17 -  Oakland CA   03:21 - - - - - - - 1 03:21 03:21 00:23 27375
26 984  Lief Yergensen 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev 03:21 - - - - - - - 1 03:21 03:21 00:23 26954
27 883  Seth Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Eagles 03:22 - - - - - - - 1 03:22 03:22 00:24 23484
28 705  Walker Rawlinson 15 -  Tahoe City CA  Privateer 03:24 - - - - - - - 1 03:24 03:24 00:26 27430
29 598  Matthew Marotto 16 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School 03:24 - - - - - - - 1 03:24 03:24 00:26 27416
30 388  Mason Ciampi 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 03:25 - - - - - - - 1 03:25 03:25 00:27 27158
31 284  Dylan Ryan 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Dev Spartans 03:26 - - - - - - - 1 03:26 03:26 00:28 27260
32 393  Kyle Jacobosky 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development (Vista Eagles) 03:30 - - - - - - - 1 03:30 03:30 00:32 5692
33 280  Ben Lee Swenson 17 -  Novato CA  Mikes bikes 03:33 - - - - - - - 1 03:33 03:33 00:35 26999
34 332  Kurt Fischer 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB 03:34 - - - - - - - 1 03:34 03:34 00:36 26474
35 401  Aidan Bennett 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  BRUINS/Cycling Development 03:35 - - - - - - - 1 03:35 03:35 00:37 27145
36 379  Daniel Mills 16 -  Davis CA   03:36 - - - - - - - 1 03:36 03:36 00:38 27228
37 980  Arman Mokhlesi 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay HS MTB 03:38 - - - - - - - 1 03:38 03:38 00:40 27419
38 383  Laydon Waters 16 -  Lincoln CA  Whitney High School 03:39 - - - - - - - 1 03:39 03:39 00:41 27299
39 375  Ian Glaspy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators 03:40 - - - - - - - 1 03:40 03:40 00:42 27187
40 351  Ian Hunt 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 03:44 - - - - - - - 1 03:44 03:44 00:46 23545
41 448  Jackson Icanberry 12 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 03:48 - - - - - - - 1 03:48 03:48 00:50 27206
42 399  Ben Asche 15 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay MTB Team 03:49 - - - - - - - 1 03:49 03:49 00:51 27135
43 678  Aidan Fuller 16 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Tech High School 03:50 - - - - - - - 1 03:50 03:50 00:52 27392
44 377  Nate Makus 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 03:57 - - - - - - - 1 03:57 03:57 00:59 27218
45 325  Erik Nelson 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 04:02 - - - - - - - 1 04:02 04:02 01:04 26976
46 612  Graham Tracy-Patterson 18 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Technical High School 04:19 - - - - - - - 1 04:19 04:19 01:21 27447
47 423  Lucas Stayer 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats/Cycle Development 05:57 - - - - - - - 1 05:57 05:57 02:59 27275
--- 421  Ben Liske 15 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20442
--- 422  Conner Ramesbottom 14 -  Folsom CA  Placer Foothills Mtb Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5957
--- 873  Mason Cuampi 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  oak ridge high school - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27558
--- 373  Sam Eastman 16 -  Sanramon CA  SRVMTB - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27171
--- 236  Dante Romeo 18 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley Mtn Bike Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27110
--- 230  Tucker Basten 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23464
--- 84  Drew Saunders 14 -  Hidden Valley Lake CA  Middletown High School MTB team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27112
--- 463  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 14 -  Walnut Creek CA  SRVHS - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27189
--- 823  Rajas Apte 14 -  Saratoga CA  Black Mountain Composite - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27528
Short Track Finals: Open Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 04:17 03:51 03:50 03:55 03:52 03:58 - - 6 23:43 03:57   13737
2 894  Rachel Hart 50 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 04:18 03:52 03:55 03:59 03:59 03:56 - - 6 23:59 04:00 00:16 26529
3 933  Heather Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 04:19 03:52 03:58 04:01 03:59 04:04 - - 6 24:13 04:02 00:30 22961
4 141  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 04:29 04:10 04:06 04:08 04:08 04:08 - - 6 25:09 04:12 01:26 15738
5 145  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Aloha Freakshow 04:42 04:05 04:09 04:12 04:16 04:08 - - 6 25:32 04:15 01:49 1410
6 135  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB Coaches 04:44 04:12 04:15 04:16 04:17 04:13 - - 6 25:57 04:20 02:14 15706
7 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 04:49 04:23 04:24 04:16 04:19 04:13 - - 6 26:24 04:24 02:41 11933
8 731  Melissa Padilla 49 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 04:49 04:17 04:21 04:19 04:27 04:21 - - 6 26:34 04:26 02:51 6223
9 580  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   05:07 04:35 04:38 04:36 04:38 - - - 5 23:34 04:43 - 17671
10 142  Lizz Gallagher 51 -  Citrus Heights CA   05:22 04:41 04:39 04:35 04:34 - - - 5 23:51 04:46 - 26985
11 936  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 05:28 04:41 04:48 05:11 04:52 - - - 5 25:00 05:00 - 5470
12 974  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 05:41 04:57 04:53 04:50 04:49 - - - 5 25:10 05:02 - 27606
13 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 05:53 05:08 05:01 05:08 05:12 - - - 5 26:22 05:16 - 21323
Short Track Finals: High School Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 965  Natasha Visnack 17 -  Bend OR  WE Devo 04:04 03:30 03:37 03:40 03:42 03:40 - - 6 22:13 03:42   27027
2 133  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foothills MTB 04:06 03:43 03:50 03:46 03:52 03:48 - - 6 23:05 03:51 00:52 21384
3 21  Ariana Milelli 19 -  Danville CA  Mike's Bikes 04:22 03:48 03:47 03:47 03:46 03:41 - - 6 23:11 03:52 00:58 26987
4 971  Sophia Woehl 17 -  Pacifica CA  San Francisco Composite 04:21 03:57 03:57 03:50 03:52 03:50 - - 6 23:47 03:58 01:34 27604
5 983  Kida Macgregor 19 -  Palo Alto CA   04:24 03:55 03:49 03:56 03:59 03:50 - - 6 23:53 03:59 01:40 27317
6 260  Mckenna Van Voris 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized/Cycling Development/Mikes Bikes 04:21 03:58 03:56 03:58 03:54 03:47 - - 6 23:54 03:59 01:41 1004
7 253  Hannah Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 04:21 03:52 03:53 04:04 03:58 03:49 - - 6 23:57 04:00 01:44 6237
8 892  Julina Gow-Smith 16 -  San Francisco CA  San Francisco Composite 04:40 04:00 04:00 04:00 04:03 03:55 - - 6 24:38 04:06 02:25 27569
9 359  Willa Bourke 14 -  Portola Vally CA   04:38 03:59 04:04 04:09 04:05 04:04 - - 6 24:59 04:10 02:46 27316
10 863  Kira Casartelli 15 -  Sf CA  Sf comp 04:47 04:04 04:05 04:02 04:09 04:05 - - 6 25:12 04:12 02:59 27552
11 607  Cali Carson 18 -  Oakland CA   04:37 04:07 04:12 04:11 04:17 04:19 - - 6 25:43 04:17 03:30 26982
12 307  Bella Ferry 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown-Cycling Development 04:29 04:18 04:03 04:16 04:28 04:22 - - 6 25:56 04:19 03:43 5397
13 877  Malea Deis 17 -  Foresthill CA  El Molino MTB Club 05:02 04:15 04:08 04:16 04:22 04:19 - - 6 26:22 04:24 04:09 27560
14 366  Ashlyn Roeder 16 -  Menlo Park CA  Woodside Beasts 04:48 04:05 04:01 04:03 04:00 05:36 - - 6 26:33 04:25 04:20 27257
15 311  Tatum Roberts 16 -  Danville CA  San Ramon Valley Mountain Bike Team 04:57 04:19 04:23 04:25 04:32 04:18 - - 6 26:54 04:29 04:41 26989
16 931  Anna Peck 16 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 05:00 04:22 04:26 04:25 04:29 04:14 - - 6 26:56 04:29 04:43 17796
17 308  Ella Johnson 17 -  Roseville CA   05:24 04:37 04:51 04:47 04:54 - - - 5 24:33 04:55 - 23667
--- 259  Ava Tolbert 18 -  San Mateo CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27287
Short Track Finals: Open Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 760  Dan English 16 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 03:31 03:12 03:05 03:14 03:17 03:12 03:09 03:01 8 25:41 03:13   3217
2 839  Cameron Adams 19 -  San Carlos CA  Bear National Team 03:31 03:12 03:06 03:13 03:17 03:12 03:09 03:01 8 25:41 03:13 00:00 24317
3 949  Enzo Sapojnikoff 18 -  Los Altos CA   03:31 03:12 03:07 03:12 03:17 03:13 03:08 03:02 8 25:42 03:13 00:01 27629
4 10  Chaz Halbert 30 -  Rocklin CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 03:31 03:13 03:05 03:13 03:17 03:12 03:09 03:07 8 25:47 03:13 00:06 9403
5 769  Jack Duncan 29 -  Santa Rosa CA   03:35 03:09 03:04 03:13 03:18 03:14 03:12 03:20 8 26:05 03:16 00:24 22078
6 735  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 03:35 03:14 03:13 03:09 03:17 03:13 03:12 03:18 8 26:11 03:16 00:30 23095
7 558  Brent Wood 36 -  Felton CA   03:32 03:12 03:13 03:14 03:17 03:12 03:19 03:24 8 26:23 03:18 00:42 13910
8 896  James Hewett 50 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Racing 03:35 03:12 03:15 03:19 03:18 03:18 03:16 03:21 8 26:34 03:19 00:53 10407
9 932  Chris Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 03:40 03:19 03:17 03:19 03:15 03:17 03:19 03:26 8 26:52 03:22 01:11 17795
10 59  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 03:33 03:18 03:30 03:24 03:20 03:27 03:27 03:27 8 27:26 03:26 01:45 10544
11 73  Chris Sargent 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 03:44 03:23 03:24 03:22 03:26 03:29 03:24 03:27 8 27:39 03:27 01:58 9344
12 95  Ethan Ware 19 -  Redding CA  MTB_Norcal 03:44 03:23 03:28 03:25 03:26 03:29 03:33 03:24 8 27:52 03:29 02:11 27120
13 918  Kell Mckenzie 39 -  Oakland CA  King Kog / Squid Bikes 03:42 03:25 03:29 03:25 03:26 03:32 03:30 03:24 8 27:53 03:29 02:12 10610
14 913  Jason Liske 51 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 04:07 03:28 03:25 03:28 03:33 03:28 03:31 03:29 8 28:29 03:34 02:48 19476
15 964  David Visnack 52 -  Bend OR   03:58 03:38 03:33 03:33 03:33 03:26 03:35 03:30 8 28:45 03:36 03:04 27026
16 953  Paul Serra 21 -  Redwood City CA  Oakley/Osmo/Cushcore 03:42 03:50 03:57 03:48 - - - - 4 15:17 03:49 - 27630
17 61  Pete Zlatnik 50 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 04:05 03:39 03:53 03:41 - - - - 4 15:18 03:50 - 13957
18 572  Michael Roberts 41 -  Danville CA   03:58 - - - - - - - 1 03:58 03:58 - 24766
--- 198  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Morgan Hill CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26970
--- 948  Abraham Sanchez 24 -  Campbell CA  LCB Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27591
Short Track Finals: High School Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 234  Sam Hart 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 03:33 03:12 03:14 03:06 03:12 03:13 03:06 03:07 8 25:43 03:13   3291
2 537  Andrew Carr 18 -  Salinas CA   03:35 03:10 03:14 03:06 03:11 03:14 03:09 03:05 8 25:44 03:13 00:01 27338
3 220  Ethan Hennessey 18 -  Grass Valley CA  Summit Development 03:40 03:13 03:10 03:11 03:13 03:10 03:11 03:07 8 25:55 03:14 00:12 24967
4 934  Justin Peck 18 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 03:44 03:11 03:10 03:10 03:14 03:09 03:10 03:08 8 25:56 03:14 00:13 17794
5 242  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Specialized mikes bikes 03:38 03:08 03:13 03:07 03:16 03:14 03:13 03:08 8 25:56 03:14 00:13 23445
6 28  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 03:33 03:12 03:14 03:08 03:15 03:13 03:13 03:09 8 25:57 03:15 00:14 19496
7 924  Daniel Moreno 18 -  Salinas CA  Salinas High School 03:42 03:12 03:11 03:13 03:20 03:18 03:21 03:16 8 26:33 03:19 00:50 27583
8 876  Casimir De Maigret 18 -  Napa CA  Napa Valley Composite 03:44 03:10 03:11 03:10 03:14 03:17 03:28 03:35 8 26:49 03:21 01:06 27559
9 571  Yoann Perrodin 14 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 03:40 03:14 03:17 03:24 03:22 03:21 03:23 03:19 8 27:00 03:22 01:17 27000
10 981  Jack O'Neal 15 -  El Cerrito CA  EC Jr. Mountain Bike Team 03:42 03:18 03:17 03:20 03:19 03:21 03:24 03:19 8 27:00 03:23 01:17 27350
11 219  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes 03:39 03:15 03:13 03:20 03:24 03:27 03:23 03:23 8 27:04 03:23 01:21 21241
12 642  Maxwell Dubow 18 -  Sausalito CA   03:53 03:18 03:19 03:23 03:25 03:27 03:23 03:16 8 27:24 03:26 01:41 27390
13 246  Ian Schweitzer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Vista Eagles 03:49 03:21 03:20 03:25 03:23 03:27 03:22 03:17 8 27:24 03:26 01:41 10247
14 718  Finn Bourke 16 -  Portola Vally CA  Woodside Beasts 03:49 03:21 03:25 03:25 03:27 03:27 03:20 03:22 8 27:36 03:27 01:53 26957
15 725  Gabriel Cabrera 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling-Dev-Mikes Bikes 03:52 03:24 03:28 03:29 03:31 03:26 03:25 03:26 8 28:01 03:30 02:18 5409
16 279  Garrett Klotz 17 -  Roseville CA  Whitney wildcats (cycling dev) 03:44 03:22 03:27 03:30 03:37 03:36 03:31 03:26 8 28:13 03:32 02:30 26948
17 243  Sam Jester 17 -  Diamond Springs CA  Specialized Development/Mikes Bikes 03:47 03:19 03:24 03:26 03:33 03:39 03:34 03:31 8 28:13 03:32 02:30 23423
18 645  Otis Wolbach 18 -  San Francisco CA  San Francisco Comp 03:53 03:25 03:29 03:33 03:44 03:40 - - 6 21:44 03:37 - 27456
19 990  Charles Liske 16 -  Placervillle CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 03:59 03:43 03:43 - - - - - 3 11:25 03:48 - 20441
--- 78  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23424