2021 Good News MTB
Race Results
5/1/2021 - Sanchez Ranch
eMTB Pro/Open Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1032  Jordan Hartman 31 -  Auburn CA  Specialized Bicycles 22:10 22:35 23:35 23:40 4 1:32:00 23:00   19335
2 1015  Brian Durling 41 -  Sacramento CA  Mike’s Bikes 21:53 22:51 23:51 23:39 4 1:32:14 23:03 00:14 23162
3 1052  Dave Desrosiers 54 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 22:29 23:06 23:21 25:11 4 1:34:07 23:32 02:07 331
4 1105  Marcus Simpson 37 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes Folsom 23:33 24:05 26:19 31:05 4 1:45:02 26:16 13:02 21151
5 1049  Grant Carey 20 -  Alamo CA  Mikes Bikes 25:44 26:08 26:43 31:10 4 1:49:45 27:26 17:45 20052
eMTB Men (Ages 44-)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1080  Rob Zimmerman 41 -  Colfax CA  RZP 24:58 26:13 30:58 - 3 1:22:09 27:23   27647
eMTB Men (Ages 45+)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1048  Jamie Carey 55 -  Alamo CA  Carey Wealth Management 23:59 24:41 24:58 - 3 1:13:38 24:33   27652
2 1043  Erik Kohler 49 -  Sacramento CA  Duane’s Body & Paint, Inc. 26:39 28:27 35:57 - 3 1:31:03 30:21 17:25 21279
dns 1051  Tony Davis 54 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  5622
dns 1017  Mark Fain 52 -  Lincoln CA  Team MS WARRIOR/Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  23515
Pro Open Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1109  Cody Kaiser 29 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins Winery / Specialized 25:27 26:25 27:12 28:26 4 1:47:30 26:53   62
2 1021  Matt Fox 35 -  Palo Alto CA   25:36 27:21 27:29 28:36 4 1:49:02 27:15 01:32 10401
3 37  Cassius Anderson 19 -  Novato CA   25:43 27:23 28:19 28:39 4 1:50:04 27:31 02:34 24830
4 7  Dan English 16 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 25:30 26:30 28:25 31:00 4 1:51:25 27:51 03:55 3217
5 735  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 28:09 28:18 28:41 28:18 4 1:53:26 28:22 05:56 23095
6 1036  Dillon Hollinger 28 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mike's Bikes 27:32 28:44 28:52 29:49 4 1:54:57 28:44 07:27 24520
7 40  James Karr 19 -  San Anselmo CA   26:57 28:47 29:30 30:26 4 1:55:40 28:55 08:10 22278
8 32  Nathan Vahlberg 17 -  Mountain View CA  Black Mountain Composite 27:14 28:57 30:32 30:17 4 1:57:00 29:15 09:30 1798
9 1111  Jackson Duncan 29 -  Santa Rosa CA  Mike’s Bikes 27:18 30:36 29:44 31:03 4 1:58:41 29:40 11:11 22078
10 1071  Connor Sousa 30 -  Santa Cruz CA   28:12 30:07 30:32 30:24 4 1:59:15 29:49 11:45 25486
11 523  Jimmy Winne 28 -  Roseville CA   29:18 29:42 30:24 31:16 4 2:00:40 30:10 13:10 1162
12 1070  Bala Seward 32 -  Los Altos CA  sponsor me please 28:15 30:37 32:01 33:11 4 2:04:04 31:01 16:34 22477
13 1107  Joey Smith 31 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 29:41 30:29 32:08 34:03 4 2:06:21 31:35 18:51 21249
14 935  Jason Perez 37 -  Brentwood CA  Rojo Racing 27:07 28:47 29:02 47:24 4 2:12:20 33:05 24:50 9380
15 1053  Lei Liu 34 -  San Jose CA   29:38 33:03 33:40 36:35 4 2:12:56 33:14 25:26 27640
16 1020  Nicolas Forno 20 -  Valencia CA  Flying Penguins Racing Inc. 30:25 33:31 34:43 37:21 4 2:16:00 34:00 28:30 27657
17 1040  Aaron Johnson 37 -  Reno NV   31:26 32:52 35:32 36:23 4 2:16:13 34:03 28:43 25382
dnf 22  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA   31:20 32:55 37:40 - 3 1:41:55 33:58 -  13985
dnf 1067  Dean Poshard 49 -  San Jose CA  Kelly Rock Lobster 35:07 38:15 41:07 - 3 1:54:29 38:10 -  1686
dnf 1024  Lindsey Furtado 39 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 27:27 - - - 1 27:27 27:27 -  13623
dns 591  Janet Soule 59 -  Davis CA  Velo city - - - - 0 - - -  1116
dns 10  Chaz Halbert 30 -  Rocklin CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  9403
Pro/Expert Open Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1055  Kate Maher 45 -  Stanford CA  SquadraSF_p/b Terun 29:29 30:46 31:07 - 3 1:31:22 30:27   27664
2 754  Julie Young 55 -  Auburn CA  Julie Young Training 30:54 32:14 32:41 - 3 1:35:49 31:56 04:27 8937
3 1066  Helena Plasschaert 37 -  Los Altos Hills CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun 32:10 34:12 33:40 - 3 1:40:02 33:21 08:40 27669
4 1050  Kathy Cervantez 52 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 34:18 36:53 38:23 - 3 1:49:34 36:31 18:12 8886
5 1035  Sara Heuston 56 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 39:08 41:42 43:02 - 3 2:03:52 41:17 32:30 819
dnf 1063  Grace Murphy 19 -  Sacramento CA  Flying Penguins Racing Inc. 50:08 - - - 1 50:08 50:08 -  21148
Expert Men (Ages 0-44)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 33  Jacob Velasco 19 -  Rocklin CA   27:15 27:54 28:03 - 3 1:23:12 27:44   21250
2 571  Yoann Perrodin 14 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 27:16 27:53 28:48 - 3 1:23:57 27:59 00:45 27000
3 1110  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes 28:18 30:18 30:44 - 3 1:29:20 29:47 06:08 21241
4 78  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 29:09 30:01 30:42 - 3 1:29:52 29:57 06:40 23424
5 1058  Pierre Meunier 32 -  Santa Cruz CA   32:16 31:30 31:41 - 3 1:35:27 31:49 12:15 22432
6 125  Edylord Fuerte 33 -  Antioch CA   30:43 32:46 33:23 - 3 1:36:52 32:17 13:40 27093
7 95  Ethan Ware 19 -  Redding CA  MTB_Norcal 30:39 32:56 33:32 - 3 1:37:07 32:22 13:55 27120
8 1016  Andrew Esler 19 -  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC 31:45 33:27 32:35 - 3 1:37:47 32:36 14:35 27654
9 1019  Joey Forehand 44 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  Body Concepts 31:28 33:39 34:33 - 3 1:39:40 33:13 16:28 27656
10 1106  Auric Kantz 44 -  Mill Valley CA  Mikes Bikes Enduro 31:22 34:25 35:39 - 3 1:41:26 33:49 18:14 24697
11 1069  Adam Schwarcz 39 -  Oakland CA   33:27 37:10 38:14 - 3 1:48:51 36:17 25:39 19502
12 42  Craig Meyers 39 -  Cameron Park CA   33:12 38:03 48:21 - 3 1:59:36 39:52 36:24 21383
13 1018  Flanders Feenstra 35 -  Citrus Heights CA  Monkey Business MTB 36:26 41:04 46:49 - 3 2:04:19 41:26 41:07 27655
dns 561  Christopher Atienza 43 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing - - - - 0 - - -  24836
Expert Men (Ages 45-52)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1076  Chappy Wood 49 -  Corte Madera CA   29:05 30:17 30:52 - 3 1:30:14 30:05   27670
2 1074  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 29:53 31:17 32:12 - 3 1:33:22 31:07 03:08 1379
3 1108  Chuck Ross 51 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic 30:52 31:55 33:09 - 3 1:35:56 31:59 05:42 1623
4 1041  Kayden Kelly 47 -  Meadow Vista CA  VVR 31:49 32:57 32:00 - 3 1:36:46 32:15 06:32 1592
5 54  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 31:11 33:28 34:40 - 3 1:39:19 33:06 09:05 458
6 60  John Vahlberg 51 -  Mountain View CA  Black Mountain Composite 32:35 34:23 34:00 - 3 1:40:58 33:39 10:44 1797
7 58  Ernie Sayo 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 34:02 35:57 37:02 - 3 1:47:01 35:40 16:47 11893
8 584  Chrystopher Dudek 50 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 32:31 37:00 39:42 - 3 1:49:13 36:24 18:59 17726
9 1060  Cisco Moran 50 -  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 36:55 41:45 42:46 - 3 2:01:26 40:29 31:12 1371
dns 1072  David Stahler 52 -  Menlo Park, Ca CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - 0 - - -  25488
Expert Men (Ages 53-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1042  Marc Kirberg 58 -  Greenbrae CA  Marin Spine 28:41 28:46 29:03 - 3 1:26:30 28:50   9814
2 1029  Brian R. Hamilton 53 -  Carson City NV   31:51 33:48 33:55 - 3 1:39:34 33:11 13:04 27661
3 70  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 32:53 34:12 34:38 - 3 1:41:43 33:54 15:13 481
4 64  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 34:46 38:44 39:55 - 3 1:53:25 37:48 26:55 7
dns 1038  Doug Houston 59 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo - - - - 0 - - -  6145
dns 72  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA  Velo city - - - - 0 - - -  502
Sport Men (Ages 0-31)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 981  Jack O'Neal 15 -  El Cerrito CA  EC Jr. Mountain Bike Team 28:55 32:09 - - 2 1:01:04 30:32   27350
2 116  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 34:06 34:58 - - 2 1:09:04 34:32 08:00 1174
3 1065  Lincoln Phelps 15 -  Folsom CA   35:04 38:03 - - 2 1:13:07 36:34 12:03 27648
4 550  Hayden Wright 20 -  Cameron Parn CA   37:29 40:00 - - 2 1:17:29 38:44 16:25 23418
5 851  Christopher Bonilla 21 -  San Jose CA  Los Gatos 38:24 42:44 - - 2 1:21:08 40:34 20:04 27611
6 1012  Robert Blundell 28 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 38:25 44:07 - - 2 1:22:32 41:16 21:28 22107
7 701  Luke Hedden 19 -  Folsom CA  FastHouse 40:11 43:39 - - 2 1:23:50 41:55 22:46 27460
8 1077  Alexander Wood-Thomas 25 -  San Francisco CA   41:28 45:59 - - 2 1:27:27 43:44 26:23 27671
9 1033  Logan Hedden 18 -  Folsom CA  FastHouse 53:19 1:17:15 - - 2 2:10:34 1:05:17 1:09:30 27639
Sport Men (Ages 32-44)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1112  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 30:33 32:22 - - 2 1:02:55 31:28   27313
2 1062  Joe Mornin 34 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita 32:47 34:02 - - 2 1:06:49 33:25 03:54 26594
3 1023  Laurent Frieden 42 -  Nevada City CA  Dirty Sundays 33:39 34:55 - - 2 1:08:34 34:17 05:39 24936
4 563  Andrew Sizelove 41 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 35:42 39:17 - - 2 1:14:59 37:30 12:04 1784
5 129  Philip Neri 36 -  Roseville CA   36:50 39:26 - - 2 1:16:16 38:08 13:21 19488
6 45  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   38:24 43:52 - - 2 1:22:16 41:08 19:21 17295
7 1064  Alexandre Passos 35 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 40:03 42:56 - - 2 1:22:59 41:30 20:04 13583
8 1045  Dan Krekelberg 36 -  Sacramento CA   42:41 44:50 - - 2 1:27:31 43:46 24:36 27642
9 1044  Jason Kolb 42 -  Grass Valley CA   44:53 57:42 - - 2 1:42:35 51:17 39:40 13963
dnf 1114  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   52:50 - - - 1 52:50 52:50 -  27023
dns 562  Eric Hinkley 36 -  Grass Valley CA  Bikes.Beans.Booch - - - - 0 - - -  24972
Sport Men (Ages 45-47)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 573  Brendan Gecik 45 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 32:41 33:48 - - 2 1:06:29 33:15   27346
2 151  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 35:46 37:46 - - 2 1:13:32 36:46 07:03 6769
3 146  Dave Christensen 45 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 36:37 37:07 - - 2 1:13:44 36:52 07:15 9322
4 848  Brian Benson 46 -  Modesto CA   52:40 - - - 1 52:40 52:40 - 27610
Sport Men (Ages 48-49)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 149  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 38:35 39:59 - - 2 1:18:34 39:17   1152
2 1056  Chris Matthews 49 -  Orangevale CA  Monkey Business MTB 38:11 40:40 - - 2 1:18:51 39:26 00:17 27665
3 590  Alvin Yamamoto 49 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Cat Herders 39:50 41:10 - - 2 1:21:00 40:30 02:26 27354
4 148  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   40:16 49:20 - - 2 1:29:36 44:48 11:02 20749
5 1037  Joe Honoroff 48 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG 45:59 51:35 - - 2 1:37:34 48:47 19:00 21138
Sport Men (Ages 50-52)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1031  William Harris 50 -  Cameron Park CA   38:46 41:35 - - 2 1:20:21 40:11   15093
2 164  Christopher Greene 51 -  Arnold CA   42:12 47:16 - - 2 1:29:28 44:44 09:07 26945
3 740  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  Team EPiC 45:48 49:28 - - 2 1:35:16 47:38 14:55 17370
dnf 1115  James Evans 51 -  Folsom CA   44:38 - - - 1 44:38 44:38 -  23087
dnf 172  Todd Smith 52 -  Folsom CA   53:07 - - - 1 53:07 53:07 -  27115
Sport Men (Ages 53-55)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 63  Tom Campeau 53 -  Elk Grove CA   38:17 41:16 - - 2 1:19:33 39:47   41
2 1061  Matthew Morgan 55 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Monkey Business 38:56 41:25 - - 2 1:20:21 40:11 00:48 27668
dns 1026  Steve Gillespie 53 -  Nevada City CA  Seven Hills - - - - 0 - - -  27659
dns 763  Kyle Bodyfelt 54 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek - - - - 0 - - -  27087
dns 171  Kenneth Ro 53 -  Castro Valley CA  Castro Valley Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  20294
Sport Men (Ages 60-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 728  Albert Fox 65 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 38:11 39:02 - - 2 1:17:13 38:37   2448
2 74  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 38:23 39:18 - - 2 1:17:41 38:50 00:28 212
3 196  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 44:33 44:12 - - 2 1:28:45 44:23 11:32 662
dns 1034  Eric Hess 63 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes - - - - 0 - - -  3273
dns 1068  Kurt Reisig 64 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21275
dns 875  Bary Dahlberg 70 -  Truckee CA   - - - - 0 - - -  8943
Sport Women (Ages 0-39)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1039  Yeolim Jo 24 -  San Francisco CA   41:20 41:49 - - 2 1:23:09 41:35   27662
2 1047  Sydney Lewis 20 -  Rocklin CA   42:06 44:29 - - 2 1:26:35 43:18 03:26 15577
3 1014  Sarah Dupree 25 -  Berkeley CA   46:04 46:07 - - 2 1:32:11 46:05 09:02 27653
4 1054  Masury Lynch 25 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 44:23 50:45 - - 2 1:35:08 47:34 11:59 26593
5 1059  Marissa Mirbach 27 -  Oakland CA   52:01 57:09 - - 2 1:49:10 54:35 26:01 27667
dns 579  Heather Pitts 34 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26041
dns 1075  Jaine Tabrett 24 -  Livermore CA   - - - - 0 - - -  25153
dns 1028  Ashley Grupenhoff 27 -  Davis CA  UC Davis Cycling Club - - - - 0 - - -  27660
dns 1013  Erika Boren 37 -  San Fracisco CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27651
Sport Women (Ages 40-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1046  Lori Kroboth 50 -  Carson City NV   40:16 43:07 - - 2 1:23:23 41:42   27663
2 135  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB Coaches 41:42 42:11 - - 2 1:23:53 41:57 00:30 15706
3 145  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Aloha Freakshow 44:19 46:29 - - 2 1:30:48 45:24 07:25 1410
4 136  Amy Jo Johnson 45 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 45:22 47:08 - - 2 1:32:30 46:15 09:07 25227
5 1073  Laurie Stark 42 -  Auburn CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 46:58 50:12 - - 2 1:37:10 48:35 13:47 8922
6 1113  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 50:38 55:11 - - 2 1:45:49 52:55 22:26 11933
7 142  Elizabeth Gallagher 51 -  Citrus Heights CA  Placer Middle School Chain Snappers 55:30 - - - 1 55:30 55:30 - 26985
dnf 580  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   51:24 - - - 1 51:24 51:24 -  17671
Beginner Men (Ages 0-29)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 545  Aidan Ware 16 -  Redding CA   19:40 19:52 - - 2 39:32 19:46   27358
2 467  Nolan Maier 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 19:42 21:24 - - 2 41:06 20:33 01:34 10316
3 833  Jake York 12 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 22:51 24:27 - - 2 47:18 23:39 07:46 27535
4 543  Matt Keating 25 -  Fair Oaks CA  Body Concepts 23:09 27:43 - - 2 50:52 25:26 11:20 6146
5 1022  Jack Fresia 13 -  Sacramento CA   30:09 34:19 - - 2 1:04:28 32:14 24:56 15783
Beginner Men (Ages 30-48)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1025  Dima Gavrysh 43 -  Los Gatos CA   25:14 27:19 - - 2 52:33 26:16   27658
2 1027  Sean Greeley 36 -  Orangevale CA  Sean greeley photography 26:05 27:57 - - 2 54:02 27:01 01:29 27494
dns 1078  Erik York 47 -  Reno NV   - - - - 0 - - -  27672
dns 857  Selim Cakir 40 -  Mountain View CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27547
Beginner Men (Ages 49-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1057  Ian Mccarty 49 -  Sacramento CA   26:53 32:31 - - 2 59:24 29:42   27666
Beginner Women (Ages 0-39)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1030  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 27:35 25:26 - - 2 53:09 26:31   27062
2 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 30:26 33:17 - - 2 1:03:43 31:52 10:34 21323
Beginner Women (Ages 40-99)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 974  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 27:47 30:06 - - 2 57:53 28:56   27606
2 1079  Alla Zarifyan 43 -  Los Gatos CA   36:15 38:33 - - 2 1:14:48 37:24 16:55 27673