2021 Good News MTB
Race Results
5/2/2021 - Sanchez Ranch
Middle School Boys (Born Jan 2007-Jul 2007)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 478  Luke Armstrong 14 -  Woodland CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 16:37 17:09 - - 2 33:46 16:53   27131
2 906  Garrison Kress 14 -  Grass Valley CA  Nevada Union 16:06 18:50 - - 2 34:56 17:28 01:10 27574
3 1092  Jackson Paugh 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 16:53 18:28 - - 2 35:21 17:41 01:35 27688
4 618  James Rowland 14 -  Vacaville CA   17:02 19:14 - - 2 36:16 18:08 02:30 27436
5 488  Wesley Hyatt 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Jr High Grizzlies 18:52 20:45 - - 2 39:37 19:49 05:51 27205
6 486  Joseph Hartmeier 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Junior High Mountain Bike Team 19:43 21:34 - - 2 41:17 20:39 07:31 27195
7 1088  Spencer Gillespie 14 -  Nevada City CA  Seven Hills 26:00 26:56 - - 2 52:56 26:28 19:10 27683
Middle School Boys (Born Aug 2007-Jul 2008)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 480  Gavin Ashby 14 -  Sparks NV  RENO DEVO 16:39 17:00 - - 2 33:39 16:50   27136
2 463  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 14 -  Walnut Creek CA  SRVHS 16:42 17:26 - - 2 34:08 17:04 00:29 27189
3 1084  Aero Fin-Fisher 14 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 16:40 17:29 - - 2 34:09 17:05 00:30 27679
4 989  Remy Schmidt 13 -  San Rafael CA  Village Peddler Cycles 18:17 19:26 - - 2 37:43 18:52 04:04 22924
5 470  Adrian Stearns 13 -  Walnut Creek CA  San Ramon Valley MTB 19:38 19:39 - - 2 39:17 19:39 05:38 27276
6 465  Carson Klotz 13 -  Roseville CA   20:01 22:21 - - 2 42:22 21:11 08:43 26947
7 1095  Eli Rogelstad 13 -  Woodland CA   27:07 26:23 - - 2 53:30 26:45 19:51 27691
8 630  Aaron Yamamoto 13 -  Davis CA  Davis composite 27:14 26:49 - - 2 54:03 27:02 20:24 27459
9 781  Dylan Teitgen 13 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 28:32 30:20 - - 2 58:52 29:26 25:13 27470
dnf 786  Ayden Smith 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzles - - - - 0 - - -  27274
dns 472  Kingsley Tong 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Cavitt Junior High - - - - 0 - - -  27289
dns 479  Zach Asche 14 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay JR High MTB Team - - - - 0 - - -  27134
dns 1103  Anakin Steen 14 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27693
Middle School Boys (Born Aug 2008-Dec 2008)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 201  Taner Knutson 13 -  Auburn CA   18:02 19:32 - - 2 37:34 18:47   27104
2 660  Jake Dixon 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:29 19:51 - - 2 38:20 19:10 00:46 26569
3 662  Carson Harris 13 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development EDH 18:51 20:03 - - 2 38:54 19:27 01:20 21378
4 832  Billy Uhlhorn-Thornton 13 -  Mill Valley CA   19:16 19:52 - - 2 39:08 19:34 01:34 27534
5 76  Rafa Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 20:08 19:34 - - 2 39:42 19:51 02:08 26974
6 1081  Quinn Barry 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:25 21:50 - - 2 42:15 21:07 04:41 2677
7 455  Titus Smith 13 -  Folsom CA   22:30 26:05 - - 2 48:35 24:18 11:01 23533
8 456  Jake Tomlinson 13 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite MTB Team 26:58 29:57 - - 2 56:55 28:27 19:21 27288
9 1102  Flynn Mccarty 13 -  Sacramento CA   30:29 39:09 - - 2 1:09:38 34:49 32:04 27686
dnf 461  Ian Ganter 13 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 34:03 - - - 1 34:03 34:03 -  27183
dns 1094  Hudson Reidel 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27690
dns 1099  Ryder Stanley 13 -  Grass Valley CA  GV Mountain Bike Club - - - - 0 - - -  27692
Middle School Girls (Born 2007-2008)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 721  Jamisen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev Jrs 22:06 22:43 - - 2 44:49 22:24   21339
2 720  Jacksen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Best parents ever! 22:07 23:03 - - 2 45:10 22:35 00:21 21340
3 430  Iris Mulrooney 14 -  Carmichael CA  Grizzlies Jr. High 24:23 27:12 - - 2 51:35 25:47 06:46 27236
4 1122  Grace Hussey 13 -  Gold River CA  Cycle development 25:18 29:47 - - 2 55:05 27:33 10:16 27100
5 428  Vera Kick 14 -  Fair Oaks CA   26:18 29:34 - - 2 55:52 27:56 11:03 27210
6 713  Maya Scipio 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   26:50 31:45 - - 2 58:35 29:18 13:46 27437
7 437  Sheena Raghuraman 13 -  Folsom CA  Grizzlies MTB 31:48 39:17 - - 2 1:11:05 35:32 26:16 27249
Grom Boys (Born in 2009)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 448  Jackson Icanberry 12 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 20:23 21:40 - - 2 42:03 21:01   27206
2 779  Joshua Lennon 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   21:01 23:03 - - 2 44:04 22:02 02:01 27327
3 833  Jake York 12 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 22:05 23:34 - - 2 45:39 22:50 03:36 27535
4 770  Tripp Walker 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothill 24:38 25:01 - - 2 49:39 24:50 07:36 27471
5 444  Karl Fischer 12 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB 26:01 29:18 - - 2 55:19 27:40 13:16 26656
6 1101  Cordell Kolb 12 -  Grass Valley CA   28:46 32:29 - - 2 1:01:15 30:38 19:12 27685
dnp 453  Hayden Sirocka 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 23:13 24:53 - - 2 48:06 24:03 -  27272
dns 621  Wes Asche 12 -  Roseville CA  Team GROM!!! - - - - 0 - - -  27360
Grom Boys (Born 2010-2011)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 775  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 18:38 19:04 - - 2 37:42 18:51   23483
2 82  Kaden Jaquias 10 -  Danville CA  Mantis Racing/JaquiasRides 21:17 23:59 - - 2 45:16 22:38 07:34 21476
3 1120  Reid Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 23:49 23:34 - - 2 47:23 23:42 09:41 23494
4 499  Owen Mulrooney 11 -  Carmichael CA   24:22 24:56 - - 2 49:18 24:39 11:36 27237
5 1086  Sam Garcia 11 -  Auburn CA  Placer Hills Composite 24:20 26:27 - - 2 50:47 25:24 13:05 27681
6 654  Jake Walters 11 -  Roseville CA   23:47 27:36 - - 2 51:23 25:41 13:41 27452
7 587  Treffen Sizelove 10 -  Reno NV  RenoDevo 25:05 26:30 - - 2 51:35 25:47 13:53 27351
8 450  Livio Kick 11 -  Fair Oaks CA   25:24 29:43 - - 2 55:07 27:34 17:25 27211
9 1121  Jonah Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 28:33 28:12 - - 2 56:45 28:23 19:03 23722
10 501  Brycen Sirocka 10 -  Auburn CA   26:57 30:25 - - 2 57:22 28:41 19:40 27273
11 650  Brixton Gecik 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 34:39 36:43 - - 2 1:11:22 35:41 33:40 27395
dnf 1117  Kai Yee 11 -  Mountain View CA  Mantis Racing 26:06 - - - 1 26:06 26:06 -  27695
dnf 1082  Jackson Carrington 10 -  Grass Valley CA   31:34 - - - 1 31:34 31:34 -  27674
Grom Boys (Born 2012 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 695  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   28:23 - - - 1 28:23 28:23   27412
2 694  Shaunt Heshmat 9 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 29:45 - - - 1 29:45 29:45 01:22 27404
3 1087  Andrew Gavrysh 8 -  Los Gatos CA   29:51 - - - 1 29:51 29:51 01:28 27682
4 1093  Willem Preston 7 -  Nevada City CA   33:52 - - - 1 33:52 33:52 05:29 27689
5 929  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 33:56 - - - 1 33:56 33:56 05:33 25280
6 1104  Maxten Dalton 7 -  Menlo Park CA   34:04 - - - 1 34:04 34:04 05:41 27694
7 1097  Henry Feenstra 6 -  Citrus Heights CA  Monkey Business MTB 59:19 - - - 1 59:19 59:19 30:56 27677
dns 691  Daniel Asche 8 -  Roseville CA  Team GROM!!! - - - - 0 - - -  27361
Grom Girls (Born 2009 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1089  Stella Greeley 11 -  Orangevale CA  Sean greeley photography 37:32 - - - 1 37:32 37:32   27493
2 723  Anishka Raghuraman 10 -  Folsom CA   43:32 - - - 1 43:32 43:32 06:00 27429
Varsity Boys (Elite/Open)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1123  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Specialized mikes bikes 26:44 28:25 26:56 - 3 1:22:05 27:22   23445
2 1125  Henry Pritchard 17 -  Greenbrae CA   26:47 28:23 26:56 - 3 1:22:06 27:22 00:02 27248
3 244  Will Kendall 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs 28:33 30:19 33:02 - 3 1:31:54 30:38 09:50 2638
--- 726  Blake Elmer 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23407
--- 219  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  21241
--- 229  Ethan Thomas 18 -  Roseville CA  Specialized Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  26619
Varsity Boys (Born May 2003 or before)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 221  Devin Hines 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 30:21 33:18 35:00 - 3 1:38:39 32:53   14878
dnf 227  Jalen Sells 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 33:04 - - - 1 33:04 33:04 -  26967
Varsity Boys (Born Jun 2003 - Mar 2004)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 78  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 28:22 29:55 31:05 - 3 1:29:22 29:47   23424
2 1124  Keaton Wyrick 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 30:16 32:08 33:37 - 3 1:36:01 32:00 06:39 26995
dnf 241  Jeff Essers 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized Dev/Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23422
JV Boys (Born Oct 2003 or before)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 820  Daniel Gomes-Wagner 18 -  El Cerrito CA   32:41 37:43 - - 2 1:10:24 35:12   27568
2 303  Jacob Van Waardenberg 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB, Dialed Health 35:30 38:57 - - 2 1:14:27 37:13 04:03 11921
3 218  Jack Demartino 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodceek High School 39:58 40:57 - - 2 1:20:55 40:28 10:31 26965
4 302  Gabe Tonnos 19 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School MTB Team 39:57 43:23 - - 2 1:23:20 41:40 12:56 27290
5 1003  Garrett Jeffrey 19 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mtn Bike Team 43:22 46:20 - - 2 1:29:42 44:51 19:18 23457
--- 804  Brandon Padilla 18 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  6224
JV Boys (Born Nov 2003-Apr 2004)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Cole Renfro 16 -  Los Altos CA  Black Mountain Composite 29:30 30:08 - - 2 59:38 29:49   27252
2 271  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans MTB team 30:28 33:35 - - 2 1:04:03 32:02 04:25 26581
3 363  Grady Worth 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev/Ponderosa 34:58 34:44 - - 2 1:09:42 34:51 10:04 23414
4 238  Finn Wells 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OAK RIDGE TROJANS 35:31 36:26 - - 2 1:11:57 35:59 12:19 20419
5 1127  Ben Fukuda 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 37:58 38:45 - - 2 1:16:43 38:22 17:05 27182
dnf 793  Matthew Bosano 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney High Wildcats 31:50 - - - 1 31:50 31:50 -  23406
--- 1083  Jayden Cheung 17 -  San Jose CA  Black Mountain Composite - - - - 0 - - -  27675
JV Boys (Born May 2004-Dec 2004)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 538  Nathan Agan 17 -  Salinas CA  Salinas H.S. Cowboy Racing 29:18 28:26 - - 2 57:44 28:52   27337
2 685  Steven Beckstead 17 -  Lower Lake CA  Middletown MTB 30:23 31:53 - - 2 1:02:16 31:08 04:32 26979
3 279  Garrett Klotz 17 -  Roseville CA  Whitney wildcats (cycling dev) 29:19 34:51 - - 2 1:04:10 32:05 06:26 26948
4 115  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA  DCMBT 33:14 35:35 - - 2 1:08:49 34:24 11:05 9454
5 284  Dylan Ryan 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Dev Spartans 34:38 38:58 - - 2 1:13:36 36:48 15:52 27260
6 1128  Ben Lee Swenson 17 -  Novato CA  Mikes bikes 37:49 41:09 - - 2 1:18:58 39:29 21:14 26999
JV Boys (Born Jan 2005 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 571  Yoann Perrodin 14 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 29:02 27:01 - - 2 56:03 28:02   27000
2 981  Jack O'Neal 15 -  El Cerrito CA  EC Jr. Mountain Bike Team 28:47 28:31 - - 2 57:18 28:39 01:15 27350
3 202  Noah Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 29:03 30:04 - - 2 59:07 29:34 03:04 13592
4 246  Ian Schweitzer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Vista Eagles 30:07 30:34 - - 2 1:00:41 30:20 04:38 10247
5 258  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 30:36 32:30 - - 2 1:03:06 31:33 07:03 21385
6 1126  Jackson Carlson 13 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 33:02 34:25 - - 2 1:07:27 33:43 11:24 27467
7 1091  Matthew O'Brien 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 37:25 38:45 - - 2 1:16:10 38:05 20:07 27687
--- 1090  Clark Howe 16 -  Santa Rosa CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27684
--- 883  Seth Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  23484
Varsity Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 206  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School 37:30 38:31 - - 2 1:16:01 38:00   27165
dns 209  Hannah Jorgensen 18 -  Carmichael CA  specialized/mikes bikes - - - - 0 - - -  21164
JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 224  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foothills MTB 37:25 37:53 - - 2 1:15:18 37:39   21384
2 253  Hannah Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 37:24 41:06 - - 2 1:18:30 39:15 03:12 6237
3 260  Mckenna Van Voris 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized/Cycling Development/Mikes Bikes 39:34 41:03 - - 2 1:20:37 40:19 05:19 1004
4 261  Kendall Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 43:04 47:01 - - 2 1:30:05 45:03 14:47 27297
5 250  Mia Davis 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 46:09 48:55 - - 2 1:35:04 47:32 19:46 27167
6 248  Natalie Armbrust 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High MTB 55:57 1:03:42 - - 2 1:59:39 59:49 44:21 27129
dnf 247  Katelyn Anderson 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay HS 50:53 - - - 1 50:53 50:53 -  27127
dnf 211  Willamina Fleming 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Ponderosa Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  27177
dns 249  Gwen Crowley 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  27161
dns 257  Kailey Simpson 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School - - - - 0 - - -  23427
Sophomore Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 655  Sophia Barton 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans-Cycling Development 44:03 24:48 - - 2 1:08:51 34:26   27364
2 657  Amy Ianev 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats (Cycling Development) 47:20 26:09 - - 2 1:13:29 36:44 04:38 27405
3 310  Hannah O'Connell 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 47:09 26:25 - - 2 1:13:34 36:47 04:43 27243
4 319  Samantha Wollenberger 16 -  Granite Bay CA   47:57 26:32 - - 2 1:14:29 37:15 05:38 27305
5 307  Bella Ferry 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 52:24 29:43 - - 2 1:22:07 41:04 13:16 5397
6 656  Julia Cuyos 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 57:00 28:56 - - 2 1:25:56 42:58 17:05 27387
7 306  Megan Corey 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek HS 1:00:15 29:21 - - 2 1:29:36 44:48 20:45 27160
8 144  Gabriella Worth 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev/Ponderosa 57:14 34:50 - - 2 1:32:04 46:02 23:13 27458
dnf 308  Ella Johnson 17 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23667
Freshman Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Barbara Donovan 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 39:20 21:10 - - 2 1:00:30 30:15   27170
2 131  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Junior 41:22 23:43 - - 2 1:05:05 32:33 04:35 26973
3 367  Isabel Ryan 15 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Dev Spartans 42:19 23:15 - - 2 1:05:34 32:47 05:04 27259
4 699  Daniela Ianev 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats (Cycling Development) 49:29 29:44 - - 2 1:19:13 39:36 18:43 27406
5 764  Addison Bodyfelt 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 1:01:04 34:34 - - 2 1:35:38 47:49 35:08 27147
Sophomore Boys (Born Oct 2004 or before)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 596  Justin Ritenour 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 32:02 18:14 - - 2 50:16 25:08   27254
2 332  Kurt Fischer 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Comp MTB 40:19 23:42 - - 2 1:04:01 32:00 13:45 26474
3 334  Tyler Macvicar 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney high school 50:46 - - - 1 50:46 50:46 - 27217
4 321  Garrison Hebert 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 1:02:03 - - - 1 1:02:03 1:02:03 - 27196
--- 976  Jake Lawson 17 -  Grass Valley CA  Nevada Union MTB - - - - 0 - - -  27577
--- 325  Erik Nelson 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  26976
Sophomore Boys (Born Nov 2004-Jan 2005)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1001  Eric Lopez 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 31:49 18:02 - - 2 49:51 24:56   27214
2 339  Ethan Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 35:53 27:48 - - 2 1:03:41 31:51 13:50 27310
--- 337  Elijah Rowe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown - - - - 0 - - -  1015
Sophomore Boys (Born Feb 2005-Jul 2005)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 984  Lief Yergensen 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev 34:27 19:01 - - 2 53:28 26:44   26954
2 679  Nate Garlington 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  HANGTOWN COMP 37:04 20:52 - - 2 57:56 28:58 04:28 27394
3 215  Drew Harrell 16 -  Roseville CA  WHS MTB 39:18 22:36 - - 2 1:01:54 30:57 08:26 27194
4 344  Seth Martin 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 43:01 24:34 - - 2 1:07:35 33:47 14:07 27219
5 345  Lukas Martin 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School MTB 57:25 34:15 - - 2 1:31:40 45:50 38:12 27220
dnf 774  Jacob Romero 16 -  Rancho Murieta CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators 40:00 - - - 1 40:00 40:00 -  23380
--- 342  Seth Bradley 16 -  Cameron Park CA  CycleDev - - - - 0 - - -  27148
Sophomore Boys (Born Aug 2005 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  Nicholas Toutges 16 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 31:39 17:47 - - 2 49:26 24:43   971
2 799  Ian Barrow 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 41:02 24:01 - - 2 1:05:03 32:31 15:37 27141
3 801  Tanner Schaub 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins High School Mountain Bike Team 44:19 26:02 - - 2 1:10:21 35:10 20:55 27262
4 270  Andrew Mansfield 16 -  Rescue CA   47:32 28:00 - - 2 1:15:32 37:46 26:06 27414
Freshman Boys (Born Dec 2005 or before)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 379  Daniel Mills 13 -  Davis CA   30:58 17:22 - - 2 48:20 24:10   27228
2 376  Luke Juday 16 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS MTB 32:56 18:26 - - 2 51:22 25:41 03:02 27209
3 375  Ian Glaspy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators 33:48 18:22 - - 2 52:10 26:05 03:50 27187
4 383  Laydon Waters 16 -  Lincoln CA  Whitney High School 33:47 19:21 - - 2 53:08 26:34 04:48 27299
5 381  Wyatt Mueller 16 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite 36:51 21:25 - - 2 58:16 29:08 09:56 27233
6 384  Chet Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OAK RIDGE TROJANS 46:32 28:22 - - 2 1:14:54 37:27 26:34 27301
7 370  Trevor Armbrust 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High MTB 58:17 34:44 - - 2 1:33:01 46:30 44:41 27130
--- 1009  Lance Carlo 16 -  Grass Valley CA  Nevada Union HS MTB Team - - - - 0 - - -  5378
--- 600  Josiah Rowland 16 -  Vacaville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27435
Freshman Boys (Born Jan 2006-May 2006)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 402  Garrett Brown 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators 30:02 16:11 - - 2 46:13 23:07   21295
2 460  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB NorCal / RideCncpts / Fox Racing 30:16 17:28 - - 2 47:44 23:52 01:31 1045
3 498  Kyle Jacobosky 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development (Vista Eagles) 31:34 17:11 - - 2 48:45 24:23 02:32 5692
4 1096  Ben Estes 14 -  Folsom CA  Cycling dev Jr 33:37 17:33 - - 2 51:10 25:35 04:57 27676
5 398  Noah Wilson 15 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Composite 33:34 19:26 - - 2 53:00 26:30 06:47 14894
6 1119  Arman Mokhlesi 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay HS MTB 35:34 20:28 - - 2 56:02 28:01 09:49 27419
7 392  Colby Hicks 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD-Oak Ridge 41:38 24:03 - - 2 1:05:41 32:51 19:28 27201
8 391  Alexander Gonzales 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   42:58 24:43 - - 2 1:07:41 33:50 21:28 27188
9 397  Noah Smith 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Eagles 48:36 29:14 - - 2 1:17:50 38:55 31:37 23532
10 808  Luke Warner 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa High School 40:06 - - - 1 40:06 40:06 - 27298
--- 388  Mason Ciampi 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School - - - - 0 - - -  27158
--- 792  Nick Aldredge 15 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom High - - - - 0 - - -  27123
Freshman Boys (Born Jun 2006-Aug 2006)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1118  Peter Hecht 15 -  Loa Altos CA  Back mountain composite 33:19 17:31 - - 2 50:50 25:25   27038
2 409  Joshua Sayo 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 35:27 18:05 - - 2 53:32 26:46 02:42 18627
3 644  Aidan Bennett 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  BRUINS/Cycling Development 35:27 19:54 - - 2 55:21 27:41 04:31 27145
4 416  Justin Callaway 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development 36:21 19:54 - - 2 56:15 28:08 05:25 27155
5 399  Ben Asche 15 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay MTB Team 40:36 21:33 - - 2 1:02:09 31:04 11:19 27135
6 395  Mason O'Dea 15 -  Granite Bay CA   42:37 24:37 - - 2 1:07:14 33:37 16:24 27241
7 669  Mason Bennett 15 -  Davis CA  DAvis Composite 42:15 45:37 - - 2 1:27:52 43:56 37:02 27367
--- 673  Adam Tornberg 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  26955
Freshman Boys (Born Sep 2006 or after)     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1116  Cole Carroll 15 -  Danville CA  SRVMTB 35:48 17:24 - - 2 53:12 26:36   27381
2 963  Diego Velarde 15 -  Grass Valley CA  Nevada Union Miners MTB Team 35:27 18:30 - - 2 53:57 26:59 00:45 27600
3 1085  Duke Fuselier 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 36:11 18:07 - - 2 54:18 27:09 01:06 27680
4 426  Subala Villa 15 -  Sacramento CA   38:55 17:56 - - 2 56:51 28:26 03:39 26956
5 1098  Andrew Fennessy 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   37:23 21:29 - - 2 58:52 29:26 05:40 27678
dnf 417  Ben Castillo 14 -  Sacramento CA   37:23 - - - 1 37:23 37:23 -  13788
dnf 423  Lucas Stayer 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats/Cycle Development - - - - 0 - - -  27275