2022 Good News MTB
Race Results
1/29/2022 - Johnson-Springview Park
Grom Boys 7/8 Grade     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 224  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 14:12 13:26 - - 2 27:37 13:49   20436
2 124  Taner Knutson 14 -  Auburn CA  Placer middle school 13:50 13:51 - - 2 27:41 13:51 00:04 27104
3 81  Jake Dixon 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  mikes bikes enduro team 14:34 14:10 - - 2 28:44 14:22 01:07 26569
4 123  Carson Klotz 14 -  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats 14:41 14:03 - - 2 28:44 14:22 01:07 26947
5 173  Jack Simmons 15 -  Orinda CA  Contra Costa Composite 14:30 14:31 - - 2 29:01 14:30 01:24 28346
6 199  Ivan Stout 14 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay Junior Grizzlies MTB Team 14:51 14:12 - - 2 29:03 14:31 01:26 27278
7 56  Owen Clark 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Jr grizzle 15:02 15:33 - - 2 30:35 15:17 02:58 28296
8 182  Titus Smith 14 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Eagles 15:38 15:04 - - 2 30:43 15:21 03:05 23533
9 195  Lincoln Spellman-Nesiba 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OR Trojans 15:42 15:01 - - 2 30:43 15:21 03:06 28351
10 130  Joshua Lennon 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev 15:23 15:28 - - 2 30:51 15:25 03:14 27327
11 65  Justin Coyle 13 -  Rocklin CA   15:45 15:07 - - 2 30:52 15:26 03:15 28300
12 104  Aiden Hemmings 14 -  Novato CA   15:48 15:14 - - 2 31:02 15:31 03:24 28311
13 175  Hayden Sirocka 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer foothill mtb 15:44 16:05 - - 2 31:49 15:55 04:12 27272
14 200  Kingsley Tong 14 -  Granite Bay CA   16:14 15:54 - - 2 32:08 16:04 04:31 27289
15 159  Cadel Santos 13 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Composite 16:55 18:06 - - 2 35:01 17:30 07:24 23554
16 201  Nathan Valdez 14 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 18:06 17:38 - - 2 35:43 17:52 08:06 28353
17 42  Kale Bruns 15 -  Folsom CA  Granite Bay JR HS 18:15 17:32 - - 2 35:47 17:53 08:09 28293
18 135  Andrew Martin 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Cavitt JH 18:33 18:35 - - 2 37:08 18:34 09:31 28325
19 153  Brayden Russi 14 -  Orangevale CA  Black Ops 18:57 18:16 - - 2 37:13 18:37 09:36 28334
20 222  Hunter Martin 14 -  Auburn CA  Terrapin Technology 18:55 18:19 - - 2 37:14 18:37 09:37 28366
21 67  Scott Cueto 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies Junior High 19:07 18:36 - - 2 37:43 18:51 10:06 27162
22 112  Logan Hunt 13 -  Rocklin CA   22:01 - - - 1 22:01 22:01 - 28316
--- 139  Jacob Mays 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  28327
Grom Boys 5/6 Grade     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 118  Henry Johnson 11 -  San Anselmo CA  Solstice 15:52 15:27 - - 2 31:19 15:39   27532
2 215  Lyndon Zavalla 11 -  San Jose CA  Mantis Racing 16:17 16:46 - - 2 33:03 16:31 01:44 27309
3 221  Grant Strange 12 -  Latrobe CA  Cycling Dev 17:50 17:24 - - 2 35:14 17:37 03:55 23555
--- 63  Wyatt Coty 12 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - 0 - - -  28299
Grom Girls 5/6 Grade     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 226  Poppy Penrod 11 -  Roseville CA   21:05 23:50 - - 2 44:55 22:27   28367
Grom Coed 4- Grade     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 223  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 16:03 - - - 1 16:03 16:03   21344
2 216  Ayla Zavalla 9 -  San Jose CA  Mantis Racing 19:59 - - - 1 19:59 19:59 03:56 28360
3 108  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA   20:26 - - - 1 20:26 20:26 04:23 28314
4 146  Noah Paul 8 -  San Jose CA  Mantis Racing 21:19 - - - 1 21:19 21:19 05:16 28331
5 225  Blake Freehling 11 -  Granite Bay CA   21:45 - - - 1 21:45 21:45 05:42 28362
6 220  Nathan Larsen 6 -  Fair Oaks CA  Terrapin Technology Racing 22:01 - - - 1 22:01 22:01 05:58 28365
7 40  Jack Brandt 8 -  Rocklin CA   23:41 - - - 1 23:41 23:41 07:38 27374
8 227  Louden Esquivel 10 -  Granite Bay CA  Full flow suspension, Ride service center 25:46 - - - 1 25:46 25:46 09:43 28361
9 107  Lucas Hogan 9 -  Rancho Cordva CA   25:48 - - - 1 25:48 25:48 09:45 28313
10 119  Jack Jones 7 -  Rocklin CA   33:14 - - - 1 33:14 33:14 17:11 28317
dnf 9  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns - - - - 0 - - -  25280
--- 60  Alex Barber 8 -  Placerville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  28290
--- 120  George Jones 6 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - 0 - - -  28318
Sophomore Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Kyle Jacobosky 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago MTB Club 13:08 12:32 - - 2 25:40 12:50   5692
2 79  Jack Dauphinais 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High 13:19 12:21 - - 2 25:40 12:50 00:02 27166
3 163  Joshua Sayo 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles HS team 13:28 12:15 - - 2 25:43 12:51 00:03 18627
4 34  Aidan Bennett 16 -  Diamond Springs CA  BRUINS/Cycling Development 13:25 12:48 - - 2 26:13 13:06 00:33 27145
5 51  Mason Ciampi 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CyclingDev - Oak Ridge HS 13:39 13:11 - - 2 26:50 13:25 01:10 27158
6 75  Riley Felker 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School Bulldogs 13:24 13:27 - - 2 26:51 13:25 01:11 28305
7 47  Justin Callaway 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 13:32 13:19 - - 2 26:51 13:25 01:11 27155
8 121  Luke Juday 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School MTB 13:50 13:27 - - 2 27:17 13:38 01:37 27209
9 196  Lucas Stayer 16 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 13:37 14:21 - - 2 27:58 13:59 02:18 27275
10 147  Roland Peirce 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans/CD 14:00 14:00 - - 2 28:00 14:00 02:20 5600
11 93  Alexander Gonzales 15 -  Folsom CA  Oakridge High School 14:30 13:43 - - 2 28:13 14:06 02:33 27188
12 35  Garrett Bliss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa Bruins 14:22 14:06 - - 2 28:28 14:14 02:48 27085
13 202  Luke Warner 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa bruins 14:34 13:55 - - 2 28:29 14:14 02:49 27298
14 142  Willis Mellaci 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Mtn Bike Team 14:27 14:06 - - 2 28:33 14:16 02:53 28328
15 95  Ryan Gould 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 14:55 13:39 - - 2 28:34 14:17 02:54 28308
16 188  Jacob Ocampo 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 14:47 14:15 - - 2 29:02 14:31 03:22 26975
17 228  Justus Greco 16 -  Citrus Heights CA   14:55 14:32 - - 2 29:27 14:43 03:47 28363
18 143  Arman Mokhlesi 16 -  Granite Bay CA  GB Grizzly MTB 14:54 14:34 - - 2 29:28 14:44 03:48 27419
19 105  Colby Hicks 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 14:58 14:47 - - 2 29:45 14:52 04:05 27201
20 232  Brandon Hodson 16 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mountain Biking Team 15:03 14:55 - - 2 29:58 14:59 04:18 27204
21 168  Matthew Schwab 17 -  Folsom CA   15:43 14:49 - - 2 30:32 15:16 04:52 28343
22 191  Noah Smith 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Eagles 15:26 15:09 - - 2 30:35 15:17 04:55 23532
23 154  Jake Ryder 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay 15:29 15:08 - - 2 30:37 15:18 04:57 28335
24 58  Kyle Clemons 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins 15:37 15:13 - - 2 30:50 15:25 05:10 28297
25 109  Zach Horne 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite / Cycling Development 14:59 16:18 - - 2 31:17 15:38 05:37 28315
26 187  Mason O'Dea 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite bay Grizzlies 15:37 15:50 - - 2 31:27 15:43 05:47 28330
27 176  Hunter Sites 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite 16:07 15:58 - - 2 32:05 16:02 06:25 28347
28 192  Ethan Snowden 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:37 16:42 - - 2 33:19 16:39 07:39 28348
29 204  Brady Watkins 16 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 16:59 16:47 - - 2 33:46 16:53 08:06 28358
30 151  Eric Prevost 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 17:09 16:42 - - 2 33:51 16:55 08:11 28333
31 48  Parker Cardoza 16 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 17:03 17:23 - - 2 34:26 17:13 08:46 28295
32 157  Iven Sanderson 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev/Gladiators 17:56 17:11 - - 2 35:07 17:33 09:27 12774
33 137  Eduardo Martins 16 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 22:55 22:55 - - 2 45:50 22:55 20:10 28326
Freshman Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 57  Max Clark 15 -  Carmichael CA   12:38 11:58 - - 2 24:36 12:18   1045
2 98  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 15 -  Walnut Creek CA  SRVMTB 12:38 11:58 - - 2 24:36 12:18 00:00 27189
3 72  Ben Estes 14 -  Folsom CA   13:25 12:17 - - 2 25:42 12:51 01:06 27676
4 134  Justin Maciel 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 13:27 12:44 - - 2 26:11 13:05 01:35 28324
5 212  Matthew Voorhees 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 13:48 12:54 - - 2 26:42 13:21 02:06 23512
6 46  Nicholas Cabrera 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 13:51 13:22 - - 2 27:13 13:36 02:37 5599
7 174  Lucas Singh 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay high school 13:55 13:24 - - 2 27:19 13:39 02:43 27271
8 207  Dylan Wing 15 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay High School 13:56 13:53 - - 2 27:49 13:54 03:13 21372
9 127  Joey Langtry 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:16 13:45 - - 2 28:01 14:00 03:25 28320
10 197  Hayden Stewart 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney High School 14:21 13:42 - - 2 28:03 14:01 03:27 28352
11 83  Sean Dunn 16 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 14:27 13:48 - - 2 28:15 14:07 03:39 28303
12 152  Torsten Robinson 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 14:35 13:48 - - 2 28:23 14:11 03:47 18626
13 110  Joseph Houck 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney HS 14:30 13:54 - - 2 28:24 14:12 03:48 2110
14 88  Brandt Fiedler 15 -  Folsom CA   14:51 14:28 - - 2 29:19 14:39 04:43 28306
15 62  Adam Coty 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Folsom Bulldogs 15:39 14:40 - - 2 30:19 15:09 05:43 28298
16 106  Jack Hinsz 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:17 15:02 - - 2 30:19 15:09 05:43 28312
17 125  Nathan Koenig 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 15:22 14:59 - - 2 30:21 15:10 05:45 28319
18 141  Connor Mccord 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 16:01 14:59 - - 2 31:00 15:30 06:24 27222
19 229  Cameron Hill 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development Ponderosa Burins 16:01 15:05 - - 2 31:06 15:33 06:30 28364
20 149  Sean Porbanic 15 -  Elk Grove CA  None 15:53 15:18 - - 2 31:11 15:35 06:35 27247
21 84  Parker Dunn 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development- Eagles 15:52 15:52 - - 2 31:44 15:52 07:08 18636
22 155  Ryan Saenz 15 -  Rocklin CA  GBHS 16:32 16:15 - - 2 32:47 16:23 08:11 28336
23 128  Landon Larson 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 16:40 17:01 - - 2 33:41 16:50 09:05 28321
24 85  Kyle Edmonds 15 -  Lincoln CA  Whitney Wildcats 16:51 17:01 - - 2 33:52 16:56 09:16 28304
25 194  Elijah Spamer 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Highschool 17:09 16:44 - - 2 33:53 16:56 09:17 28350
26 100  Caden Harshbarger 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:55 17:04 - - 2 33:59 17:00 09:23 28310
27 133  Tim Loorz 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs 17:19 17:47 - - 2 35:06 17:33 10:30 28323
28 94  Ben Gottstein 15 -  Folsom CA  CD Vista Eagles 17:27 18:04 - - 2 35:31 17:45 10:55 28307
29 39  Raymond Bossard 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite 18:34 19:50 - - 2 38:24 19:12 13:48 28292
--- 96  Cameron Grewe 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling dev - - - - 0 - - -  28309
--- 132  Aiden Liu 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies HS MTB - - - - 0 - - -  28322
Varsity Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 28  Hayley Ballard 17 -  San Anselmo CA   13:31 12:54 12:43 - 3 39:08 13:03   27541
2 179  Camille Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite Jrs 13:37 12:52 13:03 - 3 39:32 13:11 00:24 21384
3 29  Avery Daubert 18 -  Rescue CA  Bruins High School Mountain Bike Team 13:41 12:55 13:01 - 3 39:37 13:12 00:29 27165
4 30  Hannah Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Union Mine Diamondbacks 13:42 13:41 13:31 - 3 40:54 13:38 01:46 6237
5 271  Annie Hyatt 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 13:44 13:52 13:52 - 3 41:28 13:49 02:20 26998
6 32  Mckenna Van Voris 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge HS Trojans/Cycling Development 13:41 13:43 14:42 - 3 42:06 14:02 02:58 1004
7 31  Aubrey Tuttle 18 -  Roseville CA   14:31 15:01 14:46 - 3 44:18 14:46 05:10 27448
JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 61  Kennedy Cortopassi 16 -  Rocklin CA  Placer foothills composite 14:04 13:47 13:46 - 3 41:37 13:52   13606
2 52  Katelyn Anderson 18 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS 14:06 13:47 13:47 - 3 41:40 13:53 00:03 27127
3 76  Bella Ferry 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev. - Hangtown Composite 14:12 14:50 15:40 - 3 44:42 14:54 03:05 5397
4 205  Olivia Wiese 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite bay high MTB team 15:29 15:10 15:17 - 3 45:56 15:19 04:19 28359
5 218  Amy Ianev 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 15:28 15:34 15:23 - 3 46:25 15:28 04:48 27405
6 208  Samantha Wollenberger 17 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS MTB Team 15:28 15:53 15:12 - 3 46:33 15:31 04:56 27305
7 161  Allison Saunders 17 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 16:15 15:31 15:51 - 3 47:37 15:52 06:00 28339
8 171  Neejata Shrestha 18 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay 18:57 19:06 18:35 - 3 56:38 18:53 15:01 28345
--- 89  Willamina Fleming 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Ponderosa Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  27177
--- 209  Gabriella Worth 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev/Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  27458
Sophomore Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 82  Barbara Donovan 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School MTB Team 14:19 14:26 - - 2 28:45 14:23   27170
2 114  Daniela Ianev 16 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 15:38 15:25 - - 2 31:03 15:32 02:18 27406
3 198  Sophia Stinson 16 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:18 16:06 - - 2 32:24 16:12 03:39 10381
4 53  Vanessa Anderson 16 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS 16:16 16:39 - - 2 32:55 16:28 04:10 28289
5 150  Jiya Prabhu 17 -  Folsom CA  Vista 16:28 18:49 - - 2 35:17 17:39 06:32 6299
Freshman Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 235  Amberley Novikoff 15 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans 16:02 15:21 - - 2 31:23 15:41   14882
2 37  Alexandra Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 16:13 16:07 - - 2 32:20 16:10 00:57 28291
3 193  Meilani Soliven 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 17:33 17:32 - - 2 35:05 17:32 03:42 28349
--- 148  Mackie Pelk 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev Oak Ridge High School - - - - 0 - - -  28332
--- 170  Ava Scott 15 -  Fairfax CA   - - - - 0 - - -  28344
Varsity Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 23  Miles Talbert 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 11:46 11:30 11:35 11:22 4 46:13 11:33   23424
2 18  Will Kendall 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs 11:46 11:30 11:35 11:23 4 46:14 11:34 00:01 2638
3 24  Robert Ward 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 12:20 11:50 11:54 11:56 4 48:00 12:00 01:47 28357
4 26  Keaton Wyrick 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay 12:20 12:03 12:24 12:02 4 48:49 12:12 02:36 26995
5 16  Blake Elmer 18 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 12:21 12:20 12:06 12:05 4 48:52 12:13 02:39 23407
6 21  Carson Snyder 18 -  Antelope CA  Spartans MBT 12:27 12:22 12:20 12:27 4 49:36 12:24 03:23 26581
7 27  Lief Yergensen 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 12:32 12:26 12:37 12:26 4 50:01 12:30 03:48 26954
8 22  Sean Soliven 18 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 12:32 12:25 12:49 12:53 4 50:39 12:40 04:26 27441
9 17  Sam Jester 18 -  Diamond Springs CA  Cycling Dev 12:49 12:59 13:06 13:17 4 52:11 13:03 05:58 23423
10 25  Grady Worth 19 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev/Bruins 13:06 13:15 13:08 13:17 4 52:46 13:12 06:33 23414
--- 19  Garrett Klotz 18 -  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - - - - 0 - - -  26948
JV Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 178  Sam Smith 16 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 12:34 11:33 11:54 - 3 36:01 12:00   21385
2 169  Ian Schweitzer 16 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx 12:34 11:46 12:16 - 3 36:36 12:12 00:35 10247
3 103  Tyler Hemmings 17 -  Novato CA   12:34 12:09 12:56 - 3 37:39 12:33 01:38 27199
4 129  Benjamin H. Lee Swenson 18 -  Novato CA  Mike's Bikes 13:03 13:00 12:54 - 3 38:57 12:59 02:56 26999
5 45  Kilian Bush 18 -  Woodland CA  Davis Composite 13:11 12:59 12:50 - 3 39:00 13:00 02:59 9454
6 38  Matthew Bosano 18 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 13:02 12:59 12:59 - 3 39:00 13:00 02:59 23406
7 69  Seth Elmer 16 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 13:21 13:32 13:14 - 3 40:07 13:22 04:06 23484
8 122  Victor Kalastirsky 17 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 13:22 13:31 13:18 - 3 40:11 13:24 04:10 27572
9 211  Nikolai Vogler 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 13:49 13:52 13:34 - 3 41:15 13:45 05:14 28355
10 54  Garrett Bailey 18 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS MTN Bike 14:26 14:00 13:56 - 3 42:22 14:07 06:21 27137
11 111  Ian Hunt 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 14:28 13:57 13:58 - 3 42:23 14:08 06:22 23545
12 91  Ben Fukuda 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 14:22 14:00 14:01 - 3 42:23 14:08 06:22 27182
13 183  Erik Nelson 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development - Bruis 14:21 14:46 14:15 - 3 43:22 14:27 07:21 26976
14 138  Micah Mathew 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 15:02 14:26 13:55 - 3 43:23 14:28 07:22 23421
15 233  Zach Truman 17 -  Shingle Springs CA   14:44 14:27 14:47 - 3 43:58 14:39 07:57 28368
16 97  Will Griffin 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 15:03 14:51 14:58 - 3 44:52 14:57 08:51 3629
17 236  Sam Weltsch 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 15:09 15:04 15:04 - 3 45:17 15:06 09:16 28369
18 210  Caleb Vera 17 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 15:10 15:52 16:23 - 3 47:25 15:48 11:24 28354
19 15  Hammad Arshad 17 -  Rosville CA  Granite Bay High 16:51 16:43 16:09 - 3 49:43 16:34 13:42 27133
20 102  Garrison Hebert 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 17:28 16:16 16:37 - 3 50:21 16:47 14:20 27196
21 66  Joshua Croel 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development / Vista Eagles 14:05 14:08 23:23 - 3 51:36 17:12 15:35 28301
22 190  Jonathan Osterling 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 17:28 18:12 17:25 - 3 53:05 17:42 17:04 27246
23 49  Shayne Chappell 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa High School 13:00 13:02 - - 2 26:02 13:01 - 930
24 20  Colton Schoux 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 19:53 20:28 - - 2 40:21 20:10 - 28340
--- 144  Ansh Naveen 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Vista del Lago Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  27239
Beginner Men 44-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Nikolas Martinelli 33 -  Sacramento CA   13:43 14:01 - - 2 27:44 13:52   28178
2 164  Ryan Schauland 38 -  Sacramento CA   14:14 13:56 - - 2 28:10 14:05 00:26 14421
3 44  Michael Burckhard 34 -  Folsom CA   16:06 16:01 - - 2 32:07 16:04 04:23 3707
4 41  Noah Brown 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:28 16:24 - - 2 32:52 16:26 05:08 24254
--- 59  Matt Barber 40 -  Placerville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23536
Beginner Men 45-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 43  Michael Bruns 45 -  Folsom CA   14:09 14:12 - - 2 28:21 14:11   28294
2 158  David Sanderson 46 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev/Gladiators 14:45 13:49 - - 2 28:34 14:17 00:13 28338
3 172  Chris Shultz 49 -  Sacramento CA   15:17 15:24 - - 2 30:41 15:20 02:20 95
4 80  Andre Devito 45 -  Rocklin CA   18:53 19:02 - - 2 37:55 18:58 09:34 28302
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Jeff Liebig 58 -  Wilton CA   15:55 15:36 - - 2 31:31 15:46   27513
2 117  Tim Johnson 62 -  Ione CA   17:01 17:23 - - 2 34:24 17:12 02:53 15695
Beginner Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 185  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 37 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 16:00 15:30 - - 2 31:30 15:45   28126
2 73  Kristin Evans 28 -  Sacramento CA   16:05 15:33 - - 2 31:38 15:49 00:08 28175
3 300  Christine Foster 40 -  West Sacramento CA   16:30 16:24 - - 2 32:54 16:27 01:24 19836
4 231  Lauren Guevel 29 -  Reno NV   17:22 17:10 - - 2 34:32 17:16 03:02 13662
5 166  Kara Schroeder 42 -  Lincoln CA   18:42 19:44 - - 2 38:26 19:13 06:56 28341
dnp 239  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks cyclery 16:13 15:51 - - 2 32:04 16:02 -  23113
Pro/Open Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 145  Timmy Bauer 30 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 11:21 11:09 11:17 11:06 4 44:53 11:13   19315
2 230  Chaz Halbert 31 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 11:22 11:09 11:17 11:05 4 44:53 11:13 00:00 9403
3 1  Travis Boucher 18 -  Cool CA  Roseville Cyclery / Olympic Development Academy 11:22 11:09 11:17 11:17 4 45:05 11:16 00:12 6214
4 3  William Dowling 23 -  Durango CO   11:35 11:13 11:24 11:01 4 45:13 11:18 00:20 18633
5 8  Jacob Velasco 20 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 11:34 11:15 11:24 11:05 4 45:18 11:20 00:25 21250
6 5  Nicolas Jimenez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Flow Formula - The Black Bibs 11:34 11:14 11:25 11:19 4 45:32 11:23 00:39 438
7 2  Daniel Cortopassi 39 -  Rocklin CA  MDW sports/Cranked Naturals 11:35 11:18 11:26 11:31 4 45:50 11:28 00:57 9455
8 7  Joey Smith 32 -  Folsom CA  Miles Bikes 11:35 11:19 11:32 11:41 4 46:07 11:32 01:14 21249
dnf 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 11:23 11:08 13:14 - 3 35:45 11:55 -  66
--- 4  Griffin Hoppin 19 -  Mill Valley CA  Olympic Development Academy - - - - 0 - - -  26946
Expert Men 44-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 92  Dylan Gong 21 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 12:10 11:40 11:59 11:46 4 47:35 11:54   17787
2 140  John Mcallister 41 -  Truckee CA  Elevate Cycling 12:21 12:30 12:37 12:22 4 49:50 12:28 02:15 26543
3 242  Laurent Frieden 43 -  Nevada City CA  Dirty Sundays 13:33 13:25 13:11 12:59 4 53:08 13:17 05:33 24936
Expert Men 45-55     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 180  Tait Smith 53 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 12:10 11:40 11:59 11:50 4 47:39 11:55   10544
2 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 12:43 12:23 12:29 12:11 4 49:46 12:26 02:07 194
3 162  Ernie Sayo 49 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 12:23 12:42 12:32 12:47 4 50:24 12:36 02:45 11893
4 74  Ron Fallon 54 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/reliable Racing p/b Folsom bike 12:43 12:49 12:48 12:50 4 51:10 12:47 03:31 3847
Pro/Open/Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 10  Sydney Lewis 21 -  Rocklin CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 14:41 14:33 15:23 - 3 44:37 14:52   15577
2 11  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 15:25 15:33 16:09 - 3 47:07 15:42 02:30 1410
Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 86  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 13:15 13:19 13:28 14:04 4 54:06 13:32   27519
2 36  Tony Boody 47 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 13:53 13:43 13:40 15:10 4 56:26 14:07 02:20 189
3 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 15:53 15:31 15:43 16:13 4 1:03:20 15:50 09:14 11933
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 238  Pat Ward 63 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 13:27 12:46 12:52 12:56 4 52:01 13:00   28370
--- 101  Don Haugen 61 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1026
Sport Men 44-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 70  Ryan Elmer 43 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 13:51 13:15 13:15 - 3 40:21 13:27   23520
2 177  Justin Slaight 28 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   14:39 13:50 14:33 - 3 43:02 14:21 02:41 23480
3 243  Kyle Hennen 31 -  Citrus Heights CA   14:53 14:48 15:09 - 3 44:50 14:57 04:29 28372
Sport Men 45-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Ian Satterfield 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 12:17 12:09 12:34 - 3 37:00 12:20   26693
2 165  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12:57 12:40 12:30 - 3 38:07 12:42 01:07 28112
3 115  Val Ianev 49 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 12:52 12:42 12:43 - 3 38:17 12:46 01:17 12999
4 126  Andrew Lagodzinski 54 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 14:00 13:38 13:53 - 3 41:31 13:50 04:31 26658
5 33  Steve Beauchamp 52 -  Folsom CA  Monster Design 14:03 13:38 13:58 - 3 41:39 13:53 04:39 5940
6 90  Joshua Flood 49 -  Lincoln CA   14:14 13:44 14:09 - 3 42:07 14:02 05:07 20749
7 68  Jason Curran 49 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Caledonia 14:37 14:31 14:06 - 3 43:14 14:25 06:14 19453
8 71  Terry Ervin 53 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 15:05 15:13 15:42 - 3 46:00 15:20 09:00 17370
--- 186  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27841
Sport Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Scott Osgood 58 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 13:40 13:23 13:47 - 3 40:50 13:37   1474
2 234  Mike Dean 55 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development 13:59 13:48 13:51 - 3 41:38 13:53 00:48 324
3 214  Brent Yost 55 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:17 13:47 13:46 - 3 41:50 13:57 01:00 188
4 78  Ken Conover 59 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 14:17 14:21 14:17 - 3 42:55 14:18 02:05 19998
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 55  Pete Conlin 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 14:27 14:20 14:24 - 3 43:11 14:24   15689
2 99  Rick Guevel 58 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:47 14:20 14:24 - 3 43:31 14:30 00:20 5750
3 237  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   14:56 14:34 14:47 - 3 44:17 14:46 01:06 693
4 64  Ryan Coulson 35 -  Elk Grove CA   15:35 16:19 17:09 - 3 49:03 16:21 05:52 27510
5 167  Westley Schroeder 44 -  Lincoln CA   19:31 20:39 20:47 - 3 1:00:57 20:19 17:46 28342
Sport Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 206  Cliff Wilson 60 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:15 12:42 12:34 - 3 38:31 12:50   26970
2 87  John Elgart 76 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13:49 13:02 13:03 - 3 39:54 13:18 01:23 1395
3 181  Anthony Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:59 13:25 13:25 - 3 40:49 13:36 02:18 2325
4 217  Rob Wassmer 61 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:08 13:48 13:37 - 3 41:33 13:51 03:02 662
Sport Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 219  Linda Elgart 66 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 14:20 13:59 13:57 - 3 42:16 14:05   1393
2 241  Casandra Frieden 35 -  Nevada City CA   14:52 14:10 14:24 - 3 43:26 14:29 01:10 28371
3 240  Veronica Mickelson 48 -  Folsom CA  MTB EXPERIENCE/MIKE'S BIKES 15:00 14:39 14:33 - 3 44:12 14:44 01:56 13577
4 113  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 15:03 14:37 14:33 - 3 44:13 14:44 01:57 20448
5 156  Andrea Sanchez Sours 34 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 15:14 15:03 15:19 - 3 45:36 15:12 03:20 28337
6 77  Libby Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 15:40 15:42 15:50 - 3 47:12 15:44 04:56 15690
7 239  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks cyclery 15:56 16:18 16:41 - 3 48:55 16:18 06:39 23113