2022 Good News MTB
Race Results
2/5/2022 - Maidu Park
Grom Boys 7/8 Grade     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 307  Aero Fisher 15 -  Fairfax CA   09:04 09:10 09:07 - - - 3 27:21 09:07   28396
2 224  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:15 09:23 09:17 - - - 3 27:55 09:18 00:34 20436
3 124  Taner Knutson 14 -  Auburn CA  Placer middle school 09:27 09:42 09:38 - - - 3 28:47 09:36 01:26 27104
4 81  Jake Dixon 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:32 09:37 09:39 - - - 3 28:48 09:36 01:27 26569
5 199  Ivan Stout 14 -  Roseville CA  Granite Bay Junior Grizzlies MTB Team 10:15 10:05 09:41 - - - 3 30:01 10:00 02:40 27278
6 123  Carson Klotz 14 -  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats 10:14 10:09 10:32 - - - 3 30:55 10:18 03:34 26947
7 195  Lincoln Spellman-Nesiba 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OR Trojans 10:14 10:17 10:43 - - - 3 31:14 10:25 03:53 28351
8 175  Hayden Sirocka 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer foothill mtb 10:33 10:23 10:25 - - - 3 31:21 10:27 04:00 27272
9 306  Quinn Barry 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom bike/bones jr adventure racing 10:33 10:37 10:14 - - - 3 31:24 10:28 04:03 2677
10 288  Aidan Franklin 15 -  Loomis CA  Placer Foothills MTB middle School 10:17 10:48 10:55 - - - 3 32:00 10:40 04:39 27181
11 182  Titus Smith 14 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Eagles 10:40 10:53 11:02 - - - 3 32:35 10:52 05:14 23533
12 130  Joshua Lennon 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 10:42 10:52 11:08 - - - 3 32:42 10:54 05:21 27327
13 200  Kingsley Tong 14 -  Granite Bay CA   11:02 11:34 11:35 - - - 3 34:10 11:23 06:49 27289
14 265  Gabriel Milanfar 14 -  Walnut Creek CA   12:29 12:40 12:47 - - - 3 37:56 12:39 10:35 28382
15 245  Brandon Brass 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:23 14:11 14:17 - - - 3 40:50 13:37 13:29 28374
dns 67  Scott Cueto 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies Junior High - - - - - - 0 - - -  27162
dns 56  Owen Clark 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  28296
Grom Boys 5/6 Grade     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 285  Chase Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 10:20 10:35 10:33 - - - 3 31:28 10:29   23485
2 267  Jack Raby 11 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo worx 10:34 10:45 10:52 - - - 3 32:11 10:44 00:43 28205
3 118  Henry Johnson 11 -  San Anselmo CA  Solstice 10:32 10:55 11:41 - - - 3 33:08 11:03 01:40 27532
4 221  Grant Strange 12 -  Latrobe CA  Cycling Dev 11:31 11:49 11:59 - - - 3 35:19 11:46 03:51 23555
5 279  Derrick Wijnekus 12 -  Elk Grove CA   14:06 15:50 17:03 - - - 3 46:59 15:40 15:31 28384
Grom Girls 7/8 Grade     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 298  Reese Watterson 14 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 10:35 10:46 10:49 - - - 3 32:10 10:43   28392
Grom Girls 5/6 Grade     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Abby Brass 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:56 18:17 10:17 - - - 3 45:30 15:10   28375
2 226  Poppy Penrod 11 -  Roseville CA   14:56 16:05 15:55 - - - 3 46:56 15:39 01:26 28367
Grom Coed 4- Grade     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 223  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 11:34 12:28 - - - - 2 24:02 12:01   21344
2 225  Blake Freehling 11 -  Granite Bay CA   14:15 15:31 - - - - 2 29:46 14:53 05:44 28362
3 227  Louden Esquivel 10 -  Granite Bay CA  Full flow suspension, Ride service center 15:05 15:19 - - - - 2 30:24 15:12 06:22 28361
4 9  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 16:28 15:56 - - - - 2 32:24 16:12 08:22 25280
5 280  Drayke Wijnekus 9 -  Elk Grove CA   17:27 18:41 - - - - 2 36:08 18:04 12:06 28385
6 308  Nathan Adrian Carlos 6 -  Roseville CA   18:48 18:48 - - - - 2 37:36 18:48 13:34 28388
7 40  Jack Brandt 8 -  Rocklin CA   17:41 23:48 - - - - 2 41:29 20:45 17:27 27374
8 261  Ethan Marco 8 -  Riseville CA   22:16 21:18 - - - - 2 43:34 21:47 19:32 28381
9 220  Nathan Larsen 6 -  Fair Oaks CA  TerrapinTechnologyRacing 19:40 26:11 - - - - 2 45:51 22:56 21:49 28365
10 260  Elijah Marco 10 -  Roseville CA   23:33 26:48 - - - - 2 50:21 25:11 26:19 28380
11 304  Noah Jacob Carlos 9 -  Roseville CA   23:35 - - - - - 1 23:35 23:35 - 28395
dns 107  Lucas Hogan 9 -  Rancho Cordva CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  28313
dns 108  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  28314
Sophomore Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 163  Joshua Sayo 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles/Cycling Development 09:12 08:58 08:47 - - - 3 26:57 08:59   18627
2 134  Justin Maciel 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 09:04 09:02 09:00 - - - 3 27:06 09:02 00:09 28324
3 34  Aidan Bennett 16 -  Diamond Springs CA  BRUINS/Cycling Development 09:17 09:09 09:21 - - - 3 27:47 09:16 00:50 27145
4 75  Riley Felker 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School Bulldogs 09:37 09:22 09:07 - - - 3 28:06 09:22 01:09 28305
5 47  Justin Callaway 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 09:34 09:14 09:23 - - - 3 28:11 09:24 01:14 27155
6 250  Ethan Cohen 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Bruins-Cycle Development 09:34 09:22 09:18 - - - 3 28:14 09:25 01:17 14873
7 147  Roland Peirce 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans/CD 09:32 09:21 09:21 - - - 3 28:14 09:25 01:17 5600
8 51  Mason Ciampi 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CyclingDev - Oak Ridge HS 09:32 09:26 09:25 - - - 3 28:23 09:28 01:26 27158
9 93  Alexander Gonzales 16 -  Folsom CA   09:50 09:51 09:55 - - - 3 29:36 09:52 02:39 27188
10 310  Willis Mellaci 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista 09:59 10:08 10:11 - - - 3 30:18 10:06 03:21 28328
11 109  Zach Horne 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite / Cycling Development 10:01 09:53 10:29 - - - 3 30:23 10:08 03:26 28315
12 188  Jacob Ocampo 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 10:01 10:09 10:15 - - - 3 30:25 10:08 03:28 26975
13 228  Justus Greco 16 -  Citrus Heights CA   09:56 10:48 10:39 - - - 3 31:23 10:28 04:26 28363
14 202  Luke Warner 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa bruins 10:28 09:59 11:01 - - - 3 31:28 10:29 04:31 27298
15 58  Kyle Clemons 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins 10:39 10:31 10:30 - - - 3 31:40 10:33 04:43 28297
16 105  Colby Hicks 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 10:34 10:30 10:43 - - - 3 31:47 10:36 04:50 27201
17 278  Chet Wells 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OAK RIDGE TROJANS 10:26 11:07 11:17 - - - 3 32:50 10:57 05:53 27301
18 168  Matthew Schwab 17 -  Folsom CA   11:13 10:53 10:54 - - - 3 33:00 11:00 06:03 28343
19 191  Noah Smith 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Eagles 10:45 11:15 11:16 - - - 3 33:16 11:05 06:19 23532
20 192  Ethan Snowden 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:41 11:44 11:35 - - - 3 35:00 11:40 08:03 28348
21 254  Maverick Jones 16 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 11:12 11:52 11:58 - - - 3 35:02 11:41 08:05 28377
22 204  Brady Watkins 16 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 11:27 12:17 11:45 - - - 3 35:29 11:50 08:32 28358
23 176  Hunter Sites 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite 11:29 12:17 11:53 - - - 3 35:40 11:53 08:43 28347
24 302  Christopher Bertram 17 -  El Dorado CA  Ponderosa Bruins 12:16 12:44 12:57 - - - 3 37:57 12:39 11:00 28394
25 157  Iven Sanderson 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev/Gladiators 13:18 13:20 13:03 - - - 3 39:41 13:14 12:44 12774
26 48  Parker Cardoza 16 -  Granite Bay CA  Whitney Wildcats 12:06 13:15 14:58 - - - 3 40:19 13:26 13:22 28295
dns 35  Garrett Bliss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa Bruins - - - - - - 0 - - -  27085
dns 256  Nicholas Korajkic 16 -  Corte Madera CA  Redwood High School MTB - - - - - - 0 - - -  27475
dns 151  Eric Prevost 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School - - - - - - 0 - - -  28333
dns 137  Eduardo Martins 16 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats - - - - - - 0 - - -  28326
dns 143  Arman Mokhlesi 16 -  Granite Bay CA  GB Grizzly MTB - - - - - - 0 - - -  27419
dns 196  Lucas Stayer 16 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats - - - - - - 0 - - -  27275
Freshman Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 98  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 15 -  Walnut Creek CA  SRVMTB 08:55 08:28 08:38 - - - 3 26:01 08:40   27189
2 72  Ben Estes 14 -  Folsom CA   09:13 08:34 08:36 - - - 3 26:23 08:48 00:22 27676
3 270  Oliver Seufert 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 09:05 08:41 08:46 - - - 3 26:32 08:51 00:31 28278
4 46  Nicholas Cabrera 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 09:19 09:31 09:30 - - - 3 28:20 09:27 02:19 5599
5 294  Conner Ramesbottom 15 -  Folsom CA   09:23 09:28 09:32 - - - 3 28:23 09:28 02:22 5957
6 290  Jackson Huss 15 -  Mill Valley CA   09:55 09:23 09:06 - - - 3 28:24 09:28 02:23 28390
7 127  Joey Langtry 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oakridge High School 09:59 09:37 09:39 - - - 3 29:15 09:45 03:14 28320
8 83  Sean Dunn 16 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 10:03 09:47 09:40 - - - 3 29:30 09:50 03:29 28303
9 88  Brandt Fiedler 15 -  Folsom CA   10:19 09:44 09:55 - - - 3 29:58 09:59 03:57 28306
10 197  Hayden Stewart 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney High School 09:43 10:03 10:15 - - - 3 30:01 10:00 04:00 28352
11 152  Torsten Robinson 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 10:19 10:00 09:53 - - - 3 30:12 10:04 04:11 18626
12 106  Jack Hinsz 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:29 10:21 10:19 - - - 3 31:09 10:23 05:08 28312
13 110  Joseph Houck 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney HS 10:40 10:19 10:11 - - - 3 31:10 10:23 05:09 2110
14 62  Adam Coty 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Folsom Bulldogs 10:55 10:35 10:23 - - - 3 31:53 10:38 05:53 28298
15 84  Parker Dunn 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development- Eagles 10:45 10:35 11:10 - - - 3 32:30 10:50 06:29 18636
16 125  Nathan Koenig 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 10:46 11:04 11:24 - - - 3 33:14 11:05 07:13 28319
17 276  Chase Wanland 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa High School / Lee Luxury Homes 11:02 11:25 10:56 - - - 3 33:23 11:08 07:22 964
18 184  Nikolas Nettleman 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 11:13 11:20 10:59 - - - 3 33:32 11:11 07:31 28329
19 96  Cameron Grewe 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling dev 11:19 11:48 12:07 - - - 3 35:14 11:45 09:13 28309
20 252  Caden Hooper 15 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 11:47 12:20 12:30 - - - 3 36:36 12:12 10:36 27098
21 94  Ben Gottstein 15 -  Folsom CA  CD Vista Eagles 11:55 13:13 12:43 - - - 3 37:51 12:37 11:50 28307
22 85  Kyle Edmonds 15 -  Lincoln CA  Whitney Wildcats 12:46 12:34 13:25 - - - 3 38:45 12:55 12:44 28304
23 133  Tim Loorz 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs 13:50 13:32 13:31 - - - 3 40:53 13:38 14:52 28323
24 39  Raymond Bossard 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite 13:52 15:49 15:14 - - - 3 44:55 14:58 18:54 28292
dns 128  Landon Larson 16 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats - - - - - - 0 - - -  28321
Varsity Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 28  Hayley Ballard 17 -  San Anselmo CA  San Domenico 09:24 09:00 09:08 09:15 09:26 - 5 46:13 09:15   27541
2 29  Avery Daubert 18 -  Rescue CA  Bruins High School Mountain Bike Team 09:24 09:18 09:13 09:38 09:11 - 5 46:44 09:21 00:31 27165
3 30  Hannah Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Union Mine Diamondbacks 09:19 09:16 09:23 09:31 09:26 - 5 46:54 09:23 00:42 6237
4 32  Mckenna Van Voris 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans/Cycling Development 09:33 09:42 09:53 09:37 09:37 - 5 48:22 09:40 02:09 1004
5 303  Mia Schumann 18 -  Mill Valley CA   09:33 09:42 09:53 09:34 09:40 - 5 48:22 09:40 02:09 25119
dnf 179  Camille Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite Jrs 09:25 09:09 09:51 - - - 3 28:25 09:28 -  21384
JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 61  Kennedy Cortopassi 16 -  Rocklin CA  Placer foothills composite 09:50 10:07 10:12 10:07 10:12 - 5 50:28 10:06   13606
2 76  Bella Ferry 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev. - Hangtown Composite 10:29 11:12 10:31 11:03 11:16 - 5 54:31 10:54 04:03 5397
3 218  Amy Ianev 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 10:43 11:10 11:19 11:13 - - 4 44:25 11:06 - 27405
4 312  Sophia Barton 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge HS - Cycle Development 11:31 11:20 11:19 11:20 - - 4 45:30 11:23 - 27364
5 269  Ellana Scharffenberg 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown - Cycling Development 11:34 11:54 11:54 11:50 - - 4 47:12 11:48 - 27261
6 161  Allison Saunders 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 12:04 11:55 12:03 11:46 - - 4 47:48 11:57 - 28339
7 311  Priyanka Sharma 18 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 12:10 13:00 12:54 12:47 - - 4 50:51 12:43 - 27267
8 209  Gabriella Worth 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev/Bruins 12:20 12:47 13:11 13:39 - - 4 51:57 12:59 - 27458
dnf 266  Hannah O’connell 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge 11:51 12:11 12:02 - - - 3 36:04 12:01 -  27423
Sophomore Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 301  Samantha White 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans 10:36 10:40 10:41 - - - 3 31:57 10:39   1136
2 114  Daniela Ianev 16 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 10:35 10:55 11:30 - - - 3 33:00 11:00 01:03 27406
3 198  Sophia Stinson 16 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 11:40 11:42 11:54 - - - 3 35:16 11:45 03:19 10381
4 150  Jiya Prabhu 17 -  Folsom CA   11:45 12:12 12:47 - - - 3 36:44 12:15 04:47 6299
Freshman Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 281  Sarah Zabel 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 10:51 10:54 11:12 - - - 3 32:57 10:59   23500
2 37  Alexandra Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 11:19 11:48 11:45 - - - 3 34:52 11:37 01:55 28291
3 148  Mackie Pelk 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev Oak Ridge High School 11:52 12:27 12:04 - - - 3 36:23 12:08 03:26 28332
4 213  Monica Voss 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development Gladiators 11:55 12:27 12:12 - - - 3 36:34 12:11 03:37 28356
dns 170  Ava Scott 15 -  Fairfax CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  28344
Varsity Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 268  Eliah Reeves 18 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development 07:54 07:54 07:59 08:04 08:10 07:40 6 47:41 07:57   19496
2 18  Will Kendall 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs 07:53 07:55 07:58 08:06 08:08 07:44 6 47:44 07:57 00:03 2638
3 23  Miles Talbert 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev 08:03 07:48 07:57 08:05 08:08 07:47 6 47:48 07:58 00:07 23424
4 178  Sam Smith 16 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 08:04 07:54 08:14 08:14 08:13 08:14 6 48:53 08:09 01:12 21385
5 16  Blake Elmer 18 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 08:05 08:10 08:16 08:12 08:15 08:17 6 49:15 08:12 01:34 23407
6 251  Zander Holmes 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development 08:03 08:10 08:18 08:21 08:18 08:10 6 49:20 08:13 01:39 23445
7 24  Robert Ward 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 08:19 08:07 08:17 08:18 08:20 08:05 6 49:26 08:14 01:45 28357
8 247  Gabriel Cabrera 17 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 08:18 08:22 08:30 08:31 08:35 08:25 6 50:40 08:27 02:59 5409
9 21  Carson Snyder 18 -  Antelope CA  Spartans MBT 08:15 08:27 08:28 08:31 08:35 09:01 6 51:17 08:33 03:36 26581
10 27  Lief Yergensen 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 08:33 08:38 08:51 08:44 08:41 08:53 6 52:20 08:43 04:39 26954
11 19  Garrett Klotz 18 -  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats 08:12 08:57 08:52 08:52 08:49 09:08 6 52:50 08:48 05:09 26948
12 262  Eric Lopez 18 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek HS MTB 08:30 08:38 08:56 08:49 08:48 09:10 6 52:51 08:49 05:10 27214
13 277  Finn Wells 19 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OAK RIDGE TROJANS 08:31 08:38 09:01 09:39 08:35 09:08 6 53:32 08:55 05:51 20419
14 38  Matthew Bosano 18 -  Rocklin CA  Whitney Wildcats 08:33 08:43 08:57 09:00 09:19 09:27 6 53:59 09:00 06:18 23406
15 299  Everett Watterson 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 08:41 09:11 09:13 09:07 09:19 08:53 6 54:24 09:04 06:43 28393
16 305  Ethan Zuber 18 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 08:36 08:39 08:47 09:18 09:46 09:33 6 54:39 09:07 06:58 27310
17 25  Grady Worth 19 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev/Bruins 08:41 09:07 09:21 09:27 09:09 09:27 6 55:11 09:12 07:30 23414
dns 20  Colton Schoux 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge - - - - - - 0 - - -  28340
JV Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 103  Tyler Hemmings 17 -  Novato CA  Novato San Marin 08:36 08:41 08:38 08:36 08:12 - 5 42:43 08:33   27199
2 169  Ian Schweitzer 16 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx 08:36 08:41 08:38 08:36 08:14 - 5 42:45 08:33 00:02 10247
3 57  Max Clark 15 -  Carmichael CA   08:35 08:41 08:40 08:35 08:24 - 5 42:55 08:35 00:12 1045
4 116  Kyle Jacobosky 16 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago MTB Club 08:53 08:45 08:54 08:50 08:44 - 5 44:06 08:49 01:23 5692
5 69  Seth Elmer 16 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 08:50 09:00 09:15 09:15 09:10 - 5 45:30 09:06 02:47 23484
6 129  Benjamin H. Lee Swenson 18 -  Novato CA  Mike's Bikes 09:14 09:16 09:15 09:31 09:24 - 5 46:40 09:20 03:57 26999
7 49  Shayne Chappell 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ponderosa High School 08:51 09:21 09:32 09:32 09:27 - 5 46:43 09:21 04:00 930
8 309  Luis Lee 18 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 09:19 09:39 09:48 10:01 09:27 - 5 48:14 09:39 05:31 28397
9 122  Victor Kalastirsky 17 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 09:33 09:55 10:14 09:58 10:41 - 5 50:21 10:04 07:38 27572
10 291  Alexander Li 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 10:05 10:13 10:21 10:21 10:29 - 5 51:29 10:18 08:46 28391
11 138  Micah Mathew 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 10:17 10:46 10:12 10:22 10:46 - 5 52:23 10:29 09:40 23421
12 111  Ian Hunt 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 10:13 10:43 10:24 10:33 11:04 - 5 52:57 10:35 10:14 23545
13 183  Erik Nelson 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development - Bruis 10:05 10:48 10:50 11:02 11:17 - 5 54:02 10:48 11:19 26976
14 210  Caleb Vera 17 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 10:42 10:47 10:48 11:16 11:41 - 5 55:14 11:03 12:31 28354
15 253  Ethan Ibarra 19 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 10:43 11:06 11:00 11:33 11:40 - 5 56:02 11:12 13:19 28376
16 274  Michael Stretman 18 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - Cycling Development 11:36 12:05 12:43 12:34 - - 4 48:57 12:14 - 28383
17 292  Tyler Macvicar 18 -  Rocklin CA   10:54 12:18 12:53 13:04 - - 4 49:09 12:17 - 27217
dns 211  Nikolai Vogler 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge - - - - - - 0 - - -  28355
dns 144  Ansh Naveen 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Vista del Lago Eagles - - - - - - 0 - - -  27239
dns 45  Kilian Bush 18 -  Woodland CA  Davis Composite - - - - - - 0 - - -  9454
dns 66  Joshua Croel 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development / Vista Eagles - - - - - - 0 - - -  28301
dns 97  Will Griffin 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School - - - - - - 0 - - -  3629
dns 102  Garrison Hebert 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School - - - - - - 0 - - -  27196
Beginner Men 44-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 293  Juan Angel Moran 40 -  Sacramento CA   10:58 10:33 10:53 - - - 3 32:24 10:48   27023
2 286  David Evans 40 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 11:10 10:56 10:23 - - - 3 32:29 10:50 00:05 28389
3 314  Jonathan Mckaskey 38 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 10:35 11:09 10:57 - - - 3 32:41 10:54 00:17 27791
4 41  Noah Brown 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:29 11:14 11:40 - - - 3 33:23 11:08 00:59 24254
5 259  Jonathan Lewis 26 -  Stockton CA  Ciclistas del Valle Cycling Club 12:21 12:48 12:37 - - - 3 37:46 12:35 05:22 28379
6 167  Westley Schroeder 44 -  Lincoln CA   13:27 13:58 14:44 - - - 3 42:09 14:03 09:45 28342
dnf 44  Michael Burckhard 34 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  3707
dns 244  Nicholas Bradwell 35 -  Roseville CA  DLVRD Race Team - - - - - - 0 - - -  28373
Beginner Men 45-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 158  David Sanderson 46 -  Folsom CA   10:21 09:53 09:38 - - - 3 29:52 09:57   28338
2 172  Chris Shultz 49 -  Sacramento CA   10:54 11:04 11:21 - - - 3 33:19 11:06 03:27 95
3 272  Todd Smith 53 -  Folsom CA   11:38 12:22 11:49 - - - 3 35:49 11:56 05:57 27115
4 282  John Burns 47 -  Auburn CA   12:40 13:38 13:34 - - - 3 39:52 13:17 10:00 28386
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Jeff Liebig 58 -  Wilton CA   11:04 11:28 11:42 - - - 3 34:14 11:25   27513
2 117  Tim Johnson 62 -  Ione CA   12:02 12:48 12:34 - - - 3 37:24 12:28 03:10 15695
Beginner Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 258  Kristin Lee Swenson 52 -  Novato CA  Novato San Marin 11:48 11:34 11:12 - - - 3 34:34 11:31   28378
2 73  Kristin Evans 28 -  Sacramento CA   11:37 11:42 11:29 - - - 3 34:48 11:36 00:14 28175
3 300  Christine Foster 40 -  West Sacramento CA   11:45 11:49 11:52 - - - 3 35:26 11:49 00:52 19836
4 185  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 37 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:58 12:03 12:05 - - - 3 36:06 12:02 01:32 28126
5 295  Elizabeth Koebele 34 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 13:27 14:22 14:42 - - - 3 42:31 14:10 07:57 20755
dnp 239  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery, Reno Wheelmen 10:54 11:35 11:17 - - - 3 33:46 11:15 -  23113
dnf 166  Kara Schroeder 42 -  Lincoln CA   14:10 17:57 - - - - 2 32:07 16:04 -  28341
Pro/Open Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 145  Timmy Bauer 30 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 07:41 07:36 07:35 07:34 07:43 07:53 6 46:01 07:40   19315
2 1  Travis Boucher 18 -  Cool CA   07:40 07:37 07:38 07:49 07:51 07:48 6 46:23 07:44 00:22 6214
3 3  William Dowling 23 -  Durango CO   07:48 07:45 07:58 07:52 07:56 07:37 6 46:56 07:49 00:55 18633
4 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 08:02 07:49 07:43 07:47 07:56 07:46 6 47:03 07:50 01:01 66
5 284  Sean Dickie 22 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:45 07:49 07:58 07:49 07:56 07:46 6 47:03 07:51 01:02 9527
6 8  Jacob Velasco 20 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 07:44 07:51 07:58 07:57 08:09 08:11 6 47:49 07:58 01:48 21250
7 2  Daniel Cortopassi 39 -  Rocklin CA  MDW sports/Cranked Naturals 07:47 08:02 08:04 08:19 08:20 08:12 6 48:44 08:07 02:43 9455
8 264  Matthew Moseley 36 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:32 08:42 08:38 09:09 09:08 09:52 6 54:01 09:00 07:59 13985
dns 4  Griffin Hoppin 19 -  Mill Valley CA  Olympic Development Academy - - - - - - 0 - - -  26946
Expert Men 44-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 92  Dylan Gong 21 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:59 08:02 08:09 08:11 08:08 08:13 6 48:42 08:07   17787
2 140  John Mcallister 41 -  Truckee CA  Elevate Cycling 08:23 08:33 08:26 08:39 08:42 08:43 6 51:26 08:34 02:44 26543
3 242  Laurent Frieden 43 -  Nevada City CA  Dirty Sundays 09:17 09:30 09:35 09:11 09:22 - 5 46:55 09:23 - 24936
Expert Men 45-55     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 180  Tait Smith 53 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 08:12 08:12 08:22 08:26 08:34 08:12 6 49:58 08:20   10544
2 160  Ian Satterfield 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:09 08:14 08:23 08:25 08:35 08:13 6 49:59 08:20 00:01 26693
3 255  Casey Keen 52 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:16 08:18 08:21 08:31 08:35 08:41 6 50:42 08:27 00:44 15753
4 162  Ernie Sayo 49 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 08:32 08:46 08:45 08:51 08:44 08:39 6 52:17 08:43 02:19 11893
5 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:32 08:46 08:47 08:50 08:41 08:41 6 52:17 08:43 02:19 194
6 289  Brendan Gecik 46 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx x WorkHealthSolutions 08:34 08:44 08:49 08:50 08:41 08:50 6 52:28 08:45 02:30 27346
7 74  Ron Fallon 54 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/reliable Racing p/b Folsom bike 08:32 08:46 08:47 08:51 09:08 09:40 6 53:44 08:57 03:46 3847
dns 287  Mark Fellows 50 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  350
Pro/Open/Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 263  Liesel Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Elevate Cycling 09:30 09:31 09:46 09:52 - - 4 38:39 09:40   26542
2 14  Janell Marton 51 -  Orangevale CA  CyclingDev Spartans 09:33 09:42 09:57 10:02 - - 4 39:14 09:48 00:35 3663
3 11  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 10:19 10:32 11:01 11:01 - - 4 42:53 10:43 04:14 1410
4 77  Libby Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:40 12:00 12:15 12:18 - - 4 48:13 12:03 09:34 15690
Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 315  Cole Kersey 30 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW 08:33 08:43 08:49 08:50 08:58 09:04 6 52:56 08:49   17767
2 86  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 09:10 09:24 09:48 09:49 09:22 - 5 47:33 09:31 - 27519
3 36  Tony Boody 47 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 09:34 09:41 09:37 09:36 09:33 - 5 48:01 09:36 - 189
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 11:39 11:35 11:34 11:50 - - 4 46:38 11:39 - 11933
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 238  Pat Ward 63 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 09:08 08:59 09:08 09:03 09:34 01:55 6 47:47 07:58   28370
2 313  Scott Clark 58 -  Carmichael CA   09:40 09:40 09:39 09:35 09:38 - 5 48:12 09:38 - 7
dns 101  Don Haugen 61 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  1026
dns 297  Tom Strause 62 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
Sport Men 44-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 322  Louis Gaultney 23 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 09:03 08:59 09:03 09:04 08:52 - 5 45:01 09:00   1174
2 70  Ryan Elmer 43 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 09:04 08:53 09:05 09:06 09:17 - 5 45:25 09:05 00:24 23520
3 275  Michael Stricklan 39 -  Sacramento CA  Service by Medallion 09:06 08:59 09:01 09:03 10:00 - 5 46:09 09:14 01:08 27646
4 164  Ryan Schauland 38 -  Sacramento CA   09:16 09:29 09:47 09:54 09:39 - 5 48:05 09:37 03:04 14421
5 317  Kyle Kersey 39 -  Cameron Park CA  60 to 09 09:32 10:13 09:52 09:54 10:00 - 5 49:31 09:54 04:30 27003
6 257  Nathan Kostiv 39 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 10:51 10:35 11:09 11:19 11:16 - 5 55:10 11:02 10:09 7185
7 243  Kyle Hennen 31 -  Citrus Heights CA   10:00 10:23 21:16 10:28 - - 4 52:07 13:02 - 28372
dnp 264  Matthew Moseley 36 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 09:07 08:37 09:05 09:06 10:16 - 5 46:11 09:14 -  13985
Sport Men 45-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 08:48 08:50 09:07 09:09 09:14 - 5 45:08 09:02   28112
2 115  Val Ianev 49 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 08:54 09:13 09:18 09:25 08:53 - 5 45:43 09:09 00:35 12999
3 249  Dave Christensen 46 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 09:05 09:17 09:17 09:13 09:05 - 5 45:57 09:11 00:49 9322
4 283  Ken Cashion 53 -  Castro Valley CA  DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles 09:08 09:26 09:25 09:31 09:26 - 5 46:56 09:23 01:48 13620
5 33  Steve Beauchamp 52 -  Folsom CA  Monster Design 09:20 09:33 09:34 09:17 09:27 - 5 47:11 09:26 02:03 5940
6 186  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA   09:24 09:23 09:34 09:41 09:44 - 5 47:46 09:33 02:38 27841
7 321  Brian Gaultney 50 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 09:23 09:44 09:56 10:07 10:00 - 5 49:10 09:50 04:02 1152
8 90  Joshua Flood 49 -  Lincoln CA   09:36 09:42 09:50 10:02 10:31 - 5 49:41 09:56 04:33 20749
9 71  Terry Ervin 53 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 10:08 10:35 10:43 10:53 10:59 - 5 53:18 10:40 08:10 17370
dnf 12  David Herman 54 -  Folsom CA  SGW/OBG/CIFLVS 10:47 10:58 - - - - 2 21:45 10:52 -  13562
dns 68  Jason Curran 49 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Caledonia - - - - - - 0 - - -  19453
Sport Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 296  Joseph Smith 57 -  Oakdale CS  Reno Wheelmen 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:39 09:27 - 5 47:17 09:27   11894
2 189  Scott Osgood 58 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 09:13 09:42 09:34 09:39 09:29 - 5 47:37 09:31 00:20 1474
3 234  Mike Dean 55 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development 09:33 09:48 10:19 10:15 10:27 - 5 50:22 10:04 03:05 324
4 214  Brent Yost 55 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:59 10:16 10:19 10:19 10:04 - 5 50:57 10:11 03:40 188
5 78  Ken Conover 59 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 10:01 10:17 10:29 10:39 10:46 - 5 52:12 10:26 04:55 19998
6 320  John Simmons 55 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:43 11:01 12:25 12:13 - - 4 46:22 11:36 - 9486
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 319  Raymond De La Rosa 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:53 09:43 09:48 09:57 10:35 - 5 49:56 09:59   23086
2 55  Pete Conlin 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 10:29 10:02 09:56 10:17 10:30 - 5 51:14 10:15 01:18 15689
3 99  Rick Guevel 58 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:27 10:46 10:53 10:48 10:58 - 5 53:52 10:46 03:56 5750
4 64  Ryan Coulson 35 -  Elk Grove CA   10:25 10:51 10:57 11:03 11:06 - 5 54:22 10:52 04:26 27510
5 237  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   10:55 11:23 11:24 11:22 11:59 - 5 57:03 11:25 07:07 693
6 318  Jeffrey Buscheck 31 -  Davis CA  Pete Conlin 10:13 11:08 12:02 12:12 14:03 - 5 59:38 11:56 09:42 13330
Sport Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 206  Cliff Wilson 60 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:18 09:07 09:04 09:09 09:08 - 5 45:46 09:09   26970
2 87  John Elgart 76 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:44 09:34 09:38 09:40 09:41 - 5 48:17 09:39 02:31 1395
3 181  Anthony Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:50 09:39 09:42 09:47 09:56 - 5 48:54 09:47 03:08 2325
4 217  Rob Wassmer 61 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:54 09:44 09:52 10:01 10:05 - 5 49:36 09:55 03:50 662
5 248  Colin Carr-Hall 62 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers 10:04 10:03 10:02 10:12 10:03 - 5 50:24 10:05 04:38 1102
Sport Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 219  Linda Elgart 66 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:17 10:15 10:19 10:35 - - 4 41:26 10:21   1393
2 240  Veronica Mickelson 48 -  Folsom CA  MTB Experience / Mikes Bikes 10:27 10:23 10:22 10:41 - - 4 41:53 10:28 00:27 13577
3 113  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:40 10:33 10:50 10:56 - - 4 42:59 10:45 01:33 20448
4 241  Casandra Frieden 35 -  Nevada City CA  Dirty Sundays 11:03 10:56 10:57 10:49 - - 4 43:45 10:56 02:19 28371
5 239  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery, Reno Wheelmen 10:38 11:08 11:00 11:58 - - 4 44:44 11:11 03:18 23113
6 316  Michelle Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 12:02 12:00 11:58 13:08 - - 4 49:08 12:17 07:42 17671
dns 156  Andrea Sanchez Sours 34 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - 0 - - -  28337