2022 Good News MTB
Series Standings
1/29/2022 - 2/12/2022
Grom Boys 7/8 Grade
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 224  Connor Bilodeau  CBRE 1/50 2/49 1/50 149 20436
2 124  Taner Knutson  Placer middle school 2/49 3/48 3/48 145 27104
3 81  Jake Dixon  mikes bikes enduro team 3/48 4/47 4/47 142 26569
4 199  Ivan Stout  Granite Bay Junior Grizzlies MTB Team 6/45 5/46 5/46 137 27278
5 195  Lincoln Spellman-Nesiba  OR Trojans 9/42 7/44 6/45 131 28351
6 182  Titus Smith  Vista Del Lago Eagles 8/43 11/40 9/42 125 23533
7 175  Hayden Sirocka  Placer foothill mtb 13/38 8/43 8/43 124 27272
8 130  Joshua Lennon  Cycling Development 10/41 12/39 12/39 119 27327
9 200  Kingsley Tong   14/37 13/38 13/38 113 27289
10 123  Carson Klotz  Whitney Wildcats 4/47 6/45 -/- 92 26947
11 67  Scott Cueto  Granite Bay Grizzlies Junior High 21/30 -/- 18/33 63 27162
Grom Boys 5/6 Grade
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 118  Henry Johnson  Solstice 1/50 3/48 1/50 148 27532
2 221  Grant Strange   3/48 4/47 2/49 144 23555
Grom Girls 5/6 Grade
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 226  Poppy Penrod   1/50 2/49 1/50 149 28367
Grom Coed 4- Grade
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 223  Colton Bilodeau  CBRE 1/50 1/50 1/50 150 21344
2 225  Blake Freehling   5/46 2/49 4/47 142 28362
3 227  Louden Esquivel  Full Flow Suspension/Ride Service Center 8/43 3/48 5/46 137 28361
4 220  Nathan Larsen  Terrapin Technology Racing 6/45 9/42 8/43 130 28365
5 9  Logan Claassen  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns dnf/5 4/47 3/48 100 25280
6 108  Lillian Hogan   3/48 -/- -/- 48 28314
7 107  Lucas Hogan   9/42 -/- -/- 42 28313
Sophomore Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 163  Joshua Sayo  Vista Eagles/Cycling Dev't 3/48 1/50 1/50 148 18627
2 34  Aidan Bennett  BRUINS/Cycling Development 4/47 3/48 2/49 144 27145
3 75  Riley Felker  Folsom High School Bulldogs 6/45 4/47 4/47 139 28305
4 47  Justin Callaway  Bruins 7/44 5/46 5/46 136 27155
5 51  Mason Ciampi  CyclingDev - Oak Ridge HS 5/46 8/43 7/44 133 27158
6 93  Alexander Gonzales   11/40 9/42 8/43 125 27188
7 202  Luke Warner  Ponderosa bruins 13/38 14/37 9/42 117 27298
8 188  Jacob Ocampo  Vista Eagles 16/35 12/39 17/34 108 26975
9 105  Colby Hicks  Oak Ridge High School 19/32 16/35 16/35 102 27201
10 228  Justus Greco   17/34 13/38 21/30 102 28363
11 58  Kyle Clemons  Bruins 24/27 15/36 18/33 96 28297
12 168  Matthew Schwab   21/30 18/33 19/32 95 28343
13 191  Noah Smith  Vista Del Lago Eagles 22/29 19/32 24/27 88 23532
14 192  Ethan Snowden   28/23 20/31 22/29 83 28348
15 196  Lucas Stayer  Wildcats 9/42 -/- 10/41 83 27275
16 176  Hunter Sites  Hangtown Composite 27/24 23/28 23/28 80 28347
17 204  Brady Watkins  Wildcats 29/22 22/29 25/26 77 28358
18 35  Garrett Bliss  Ponderosa Bruins 12/39 -/- 15/36 75 27085
19 109  Zach Horne  Hangtown Composite / Cycling Development 25/26 11/40 -/- 66 28315
20 151  Eric Prevost  Oak Ridge High School 30/21 -/- 27/24 45 28333
21 143  Arman Mokhlesi  GB Grizzly MTB 18/33 -/- -/- 33 27419
22 137  Eduardo Martins  Whitney Wildcats 33/18 -/- -/- 18 28326
Freshman Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 98  Anthony Griffin-Yeh  SRVMTB 2/49 1/50 1/50 149 27189
2 72  Ben Estes   3/48 2/49 2/49 146 27676
3 46  Nicholas Cabrera  Vista Eagles 6/45 4/47 4/47 139 5599
4 127  Joey Langtry  Oakridge High School 9/42 7/44 5/46 132 28320
5 152  Torsten Robinson  Vista Eagles 12/39 11/40 8/43 122 18626
6 197  Hayden Stewart  Whitney High School 10/41 10/41 11/40 122 28352
7 88  Brandt Fiedler   14/37 9/42 10/41 120 28306
8 106  Jack Hinsz   16/35 12/39 12/39 113 28312
9 62  Adam Coty  Folsom Bulldogs 15/36 14/37 14/37 110 28298
10 84  Parker Dunn  Cycling Development- Eagles 21/30 15/36 17/34 100 18636
11 85  Kyle Edmonds  Whitney Wildcats 24/27 22/29 20/31 87 28304
12 133  Tim Loorz  Folsom Bulldogs 27/24 23/28 24/27 79 28323
13 94  Ben Gottstein  CD Vista Eagles 28/23 21/30 27/24 77 28307
14 110  Joseph Houck  Whitney HS 13/38 13/38 -/- 76 2110
15 125  Nathan Koenig  Oak Ridge Trojans 17/34 16/35 -/- 69 28319
16 96  Cameron Grewe  Cycling dev -/- 19/32 21/30 62 28309
17 128  Landon Larson  Whitney Wildcats 23/28 -/- -/- 28 28321
Varsity Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 29  Avery Daubert  Bruins High School Mountain Bike Team 3/48 2/49 2/49 146 27165
2 30  Hannah Padilla  Union Mine Diamondbacks 4/47 3/48 4/47 142 6237
3 32  Mckenna Van Voris  Trojans/Cycling Development 6/45 4/47 3/48 140 1004
4 179  Camille Smith  Spartans Composite Jrs 2/49 dnf/5 1/50 104 21384
JV Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 61  Kennedy Cortopassi  Placer foothills composite 1/50 1/50 1/50 150 13606
2 218  Amy Ianev  Wildcats 5/46 3/48 5/46 140 27405
3 161  Allison Saunders  Wildcats 7/44 6/45 -/- 89 28339
Sophomore Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 114  Daniela Ianev  Wildcats 2/49 2/49 2/49 147 27406
2 198  Sophia Stinson  Mike the Poolman 3/48 3/48 4/47 143 10381
3 150  Jiya Prabhu   5/46 4/47 5/46 139 6299
Freshman Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 37  Alexandra Bosano  Whitney Wildcats 2/49 2/49 5/46 144 28291
2 148  Mackie Pelk  Cycling Dev Oak Ridge High School -/- 3/48 4/47 95 28332
Varsity Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 18  Will Kendall  Folsom Bulldogs 2/49 2/49 1/50 148 2638
2 23  Miles Talbert  Specialized Dev 1/50 3/48 2/49 147 23424
3 24  Robert Ward  Granite Bay Grizzlies 3/48 7/44 5/46 138 28357
4 21  Carson Snyder  Spartans MBT 6/45 9/42 9/42 129 26581
5 27  Lief Yergensen  Cycling Development 7/44 10/41 8/43 128 26954
6 25  Grady Worth  Cycling Dev/Ponderosa 10/41 17/34 -/- 75 23414
7 19  Garrett Klotz  Whitney Wildcats -/- 11/40 -/- 40 26948
JV Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 169  Ian Schweitzer  DemoWorx 2/49 2/49 1/50 148 10247
2 103  Tyler Hemmings  Novato San Marin 3/48 1/50 2/49 147 27199
3 129  Benjamin H. Lee Swenson  Mike's Bikes 4/47 6/45 9/42 134 26999
4 111  Ian Hunt  Oak Ridge High School 11/40 12/39 15/36 115 23545
5 211  Nikolai Vogler  Oak Ridge 9/42 -/- 11/40 82 28355
6 183  Erik Nelson  Cycling Development - Bruis 13/38 13/38 -/- 76 26976
7 49  Shayne Chappell  Ponderosa High School 23/28 7/44 -/- 72 930
8 210  Caleb Vera  Vista Eagles 18/33 14/37 -/- 70 28354
9 97  Will Griffin  Granite Bay High School 16/35 -/- 17/34 69 3629
10 102  Garrison Hebert  Oak Ridge High School 20/31 -/- 22/29 60 27196
11 45  Kilian Bush  Davis Composite 5/46 -/- -/- 46 9454
12 144  Ansh Naveen  Vista del Lago Eagles -/- -/- 19/32 32 27239
13 66  Joshua Croel  Cycling Development / Vista Eagles 21/30 -/- -/- 30 28301
Beginner Men 44-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 44  Michael Burckhard   3/48 dnf/5 3/48 101 3707
Beginner Men 45-54
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 158  David Sanderson   2/49 1/50 1/50 149 28338
2 172  Chris Shultz   3/48 2/49 4/47 144 95
Beginner Men 55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 131  Jeff Liebig   1/50 1/50 2/49 149 27513
2 117  Tim Johnson   2/49 2/49 3/48 146 15695
Beginner Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 185  Beverley Newman-Burckhard  Breakaway Women’s Racing 1/50 4/47 5/46 143 28126
2 300  Christine Foster   4/47 3/48 3/48 143 19836
Pro/Open Men
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 145  Timmy Bauer  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 1/50 1/50 2/49 149 19315
2 1  Travis Boucher   3/48 2/49 3/48 145 6214
3 3  William Dowling   4/47 3/48 4/47 142 18633
4 2  Daniel Cortopassi  MDW sports/Cranked Naturals 7/44 7/44 7/44 132 9455
5 50  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano dnf/5 4/47 1/50 102 66
Expert Men 44-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 92  Dylan Gong  Rock Lobster 1/50 1/50 1/50 150 17787
2 140  John Mcallister  Elevate Cycling 2/49 2/49 2/49 147 26543
3 242  Laurent Frieden  Dirty Sundays 3/48 3/48 5/46 142 24936
Expert Men 45-55
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 180  Tait Smith  Rio Strada 1/50 1/50 1/50 150 10544
2 162  Ernie Sayo  CBRE Racing 3/48 4/47 4/47 142 11893
3 13  Jeff Bilodeau  CBRE Racing 2/49 5/46 5/46 141 194
4 74  Ron Fallon  Sierra Nevada/reliable Racing p/b Folsom bike 4/47 7/44 3/48 139 3847
Pro/Open/Expert Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 11  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery Sports 2/49 3/48 3/48 145 1410
Single Speed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 86  Jeff Rosales  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 1/50 2/49 1/50 149 27519
2 6  Rebecca Hatt  The Dirt Birds 3/48 4/47 4/47 142 11933
Expert Men 55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 238  Pat Ward  Granite Bay Grizzlies 1/50 1/50 2/49 149 28370
Sport Men 44-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 243  Kyle Hennen   3/48 7/44 -/- 92 28372
Sport Men 45-54
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 165  Jeff Schauland  Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 2/49 1/50 3/48 147 28112
2 115  Val Ianev  Wildcats 3/48 2/49 2/49 146 12999
3 33  Steve Beauchamp  Monster Design 5/46 5/46 6/45 137 5940
4 90  Joshua Flood   6/45 8/43 8/43 131 20749
5 71  Terry Ervin  EPiC Cycling 8/43 9/42 10/41 126 17370
6 186  Greg Ngo   -/- 6/45 1/50 95 27841
7 68  Jason Curran  Team Caledonia 7/44 -/- -/- 44 19453
Sport Men 55-59
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 189  Scott Osgood  Reno Wheelmen 1/50 2/49 2/49 148 1474
2 234  Mike Dean  Cycling Development 2/49 3/48 4/47 144 324
3 214  Brent Yost  Kinetic Cycles 3/48 4/47 3/48 143 188
4 78  Ken Conover  EPiC Cycling 4/47 5/46 5/46 139 19998
Clydesdale
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 55  Pete Conlin  Kinetics 1/50 2/49 2/49 148 15689
2 99  Rick Guevel  Kinetic Cycles 2/49 3/48 3/48 145 5750
3 64  Ryan Coulson   4/47 4/47 4/47 141 27510
Sport Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 206  Cliff Wilson  Victory Velo Racing 1/50 1/50 2/49 149 26970
2 87  John Elgart  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2/49 2/49 1/50 148 1395
3 181  Anthony Smith  Victory Velo Racing 3/48 3/48 3/48 144 2325
4 217  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 4/47 4/47 4/47 141 662
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 1/29 2/5 2/12 Total Racer ID
1 113  Tina Bilodeau  CBRE 4/47 3/48 1/50 145 20448
2 241  Casandra Frieden  Dirty Sundays 2/49 4/47 2/49 145 28371
3 240  Veronica Mickelson  MTB Experience/Mikes Bikes 3/48 2/49 3/48 145 13577
4 239  Kirstin Hudson  Sparks Cyclery/ Reno wheelmen 7/44 5/46 4/47 137 23113
5 219  Linda Elgart  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1/50 1/50 -/- 100 1393
6 156  Andrea Sanchez Sours  Team City Sacramento 5/46 -/- -/- 46 28337