Placing
Men Sprint 40-49
1  Kenneth Lo
2  Dan Whiley
3  Tony Colicchio
Men Sprint 50-59
1  Rich Rozzi
2  William Nighan
3  Dennis Pedersen
4 Jim Lawrence
Men Sprint 60-69
1  Lawrence Nolan
2  Lawrence Szabo
3  William Tout
4  Paul Gossi
Men Sprint 70+
1  Mark Rodamaker
2  John Petrakis
3  Mike Macdonald
4  John Fulton
Womens Sprint 35+ FINALS
1 Erika Cunliffe
2 Margot Daly
Womens Sprint 40+
1  Lisa Kiratsous
2  Marissa Axell
Womens Sprint 60+
1  Barbara Gicquel
2  Sara Stearns
Mens Points Race    
Men 35-39    
1  James Enright ThirstyBear Cyciling
2  Douglas Schaller Abloc
Men 40-49    
1  Jeromy Cottell  
2  Scott Cox Cognition
3 Sean Martin  
4 Martin Szwarc  
5  Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
6  John Schiefer  
  Allen Vugruncic  
  Pritpal Singh  
  Wagner Sousa  
Men 50-59    
1  Kevin Metcalfe Peet''s Coffee Racing
2 Andrew Adelman  
3 David Wierzba  
4 Ben Swann  
   Andrew Nevitt  
   Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
   Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC
   Joe Atmore  
   Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Men 60-69    
1  Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT''S
2  Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3  David Puglia PCC
3  Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4  Bill Brissman Peninsula Velo/ Summit Bicycles
5  Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6  Roddy Gilchrist  
7  Paul Gossi Audi Reno Tahoe
8  Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition
Men 70-79    
1  John Petrakis Alto Velo Racing
2  John Fulton  
2  Mark Rodamaker Performance cycling club
4  Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen
   David Trousdale Alto Velo
Scratch Race Placing    
Men 35-39    
1  Douglas Schaller Abloc
2  James Enright ThirstyBear Cyciling
Men 40-49    
1  Jeromy Cottell  
2  Scott Cox Cognition
3  John Schiefer  
4  Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
5 Sean Martin  
6 Pritpal Singh  
7 Martin Szwarc  
8 Allen Vugruncic  
Men 50-59    
1  Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
2 Andrew Adelman  
3 Ben Swann  
4  Kevin Metcalfe Peet''s Coffee Racing
5 David Wierzba  
6  Andrew Nevitt SquadraSF pb Terun
7  Joe Atmore  
8  Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC
Men 60-69    
1  Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT''S
2  Bill Brissman Peninsula Velo/ Summit Bicycles
3  Roddy Gilchrist  
4  David Puglia PCC
5  Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6  Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition
7  Paul Gossi Audi Reno Tahoe
7  Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8  Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Men 70-79    
3  John Fulton  
4  Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen
2  John Petrakis Alto Velo Racing
1  Mark Rodamaker Performance cycling club
Women 40-49    
   Marissa Axell Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
Women 50-59    
   Beverly Chaney  
     
500 & Kilo Placing    
Women  35-39   Time
1  Mary Enrique 38.90
2 MARGOT DALY 47.71
Women 40-49    
1  Lisa Kiratsous 39.74
2 CARLA RICHARD 42.13
3 MARISSA AXEL 42.37
4  Diana Hellman 45.93
Women 50-59    
1 KIRA MAXIMOVICH 38.38
2  Aimee Baker 42.65
3  Beverly Chaney 42.86
Women 60+    
1 Lorraine Jarvis 42.55
2  Maryann Levenson 43.67
3  Sara Stearns 43.94
4  Barbara Gicquel 44.94
Men 50-59    
1  Dennis Pedersen 36.23
2  Martin Harris 36.36
3  Rich Rozzi 36.57
4 Jim Lawrence 36.86
5 Ross Tinline 39.03
6  Heath Langle 40.17
7  Andreas Schulten 43.13
8  Joe Atmore 44.11
   Michael Desa DNS
Men 60-69    
1  Lawrence Nolan 38.35
2  Erik Salander 40.91
3  Greg Bollella 41.16
4  Paul Gossi 41.22
5  Larry Wolff 41.41
6  Lawrence Szabo 41.49
7  William Tout 42.54
8  Roddy Gilchrist 42.61
9  John Suarez 46.07
     
Men 70+    
1  Mark Rodamaker 40.81
2  John Petrakis 42.21
3  John Fulton 45.54
4  Mike Macdonald 47.34
5  David Trousdale 48.96
Men 35-39    
1  Theo Goguely 1.15.43
2  Douglas Schaller 1.17.65
3 PHILIP CRUZ 1.21.40
Men 40-49    
1 Joshua Mcdonald 1.10.59
2 ALLEN VUGRINCIC 1.11.37
3  Kenneth Lo 1.12.22
4 Martin Szwarc 1.13.17
5  Dan Whiley 1.15.42
6 PRITPAL SINGH 1.18.83
     
2K & 3K Placing    
Women 35-39    
1 MARGOT DALY 3.21.80
Women 40-49    
1  Marissa Axell 2.49.06
2  Carla RICHARD 2.49.67
3  Diana Hellman 3.14.83
Women 50-59    
1  Aimee Baker 2.45.90
2  Beverly Chaney 2.49.22
3 LAUREL GREEN 2.58.16
Women 60-69    
1  Maryann Levenson 2.51.46
Men 50-59    
1 Ross Tinline 2.34.65
2  Thomas Coulter 2.37.77
3 DAVID WIERZBA 2.40.50
4  Andreas Schulten 2.41.84
5  Andrew Nevitt 2.45.16
6  Joe Atmore 2.51.36
   Michael Desa  
Men 60-69    
1  Lawrence Nolan 2.29.68
2  Stanley Terusaki 2.36.27
3  Bill Brissman 2.41.75
4  Greg Bollella 2.41.77
5  Larry Wolff 2.42.60
6  Erik Salander 2.43.11
7  Paul Gossi 2.43.62
8  Shin Umeda 2.45.01
9  Roddy Gilchrist 2.54.40
10  John Suarez 2.57.09
Men 70+    
1  Jack Kelso 2.56.89
2  John Petrakis 3.12.57
3  David Trousdale 3.12.88
4  John Fulton 3.15.11
5  Mike Macdonald 3.16.83
Men 35-39
1  Theo Goguely 3.57.22
2  Douglas Schaller 4.04.67
Men 40-49
1 JEROMY COTTELL 3.46.66
2 ALLEN VUGRINCIC 3.53.86
3 Martin Szwarc 3.54.62
4 PRITPAL SINGH 4.02.50
Team Sprint Women Placing
Women 50+
1 Annabelle & Beverley   56.05
2 Sara & Barbara HEART & SOUL 58.80
Women 35+
1 Lisa & Lala   52.36
2 Margot & Diana Blue Rockets 1.00.43
Tem Sprint Men
  Joshua M, Ken L, Ethan B Back straight boys 1.08.93
  Rich R, Dennis P, Martin S Seal the deal 1.11.67
   Brian M, Bill N, George M The Band is back together 1.14.54
  Larry, Mark R, Greg B Older than dirt DQ on exchange
TTT Placing
Men 35-49
  Kevin M, Larry N, Jeromy C, Martin S 4.46.53
Men 40+    
  Andrew N, Stan T, Bill B, Ross 3.52.25
  David P, Larry W, Roddy G, Eric S 4.39.77