2018 The Santa Cruz Bicycles Mother Lode Epic
Series Time Standings
8/18/2018 - 8/18/2018
Pro/Open Men
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 205  Osvaldo Olmos 38 M    SRAM 36:12 3 32:06 2 38:52 1 35:36 2 2:22:45 4 35:41 35:41 2331
2 188  Landon Farnworth 19 M    Cycling Development SCOTT 36:10 1 31:34 1 40:57 3 36:12 3 2:24:53 4 36:13 36:13 2331
3 6  Mark Gibson 46 M    Acme Bikes, San Rafael 37:05 4 33:16 3 40:44 2 34:19 1 2:25:24 4 36:21 36:21 2331
4 7  Myles Lucas 24 M    Sram/Santa Cruz/Don Coffman BMX 37:21 5 34:58 5 43:07 4 38:11 4 2:33:37 4 38:24 38:24 2331
5 187  Sean Dickie 18 M    Cycling Development SCOTT USA 36:12 2 34:53 4 45:36 5 41:34 5 2:38:14 4 39:34 39:34 2331
6 8  Joey Smith 28 M    Mikes Bikes 40:54 6 37:40 6 52:25 6 45:37 6 2:56:36 4 44:09 44:09 2331
7 9  Woogie Youngman 49 M    Team Kinetics - - - - - - - - - - - - 2331
Expert Men 18-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 15  Kurt Mallari 18 M    Folsom Bulldog Cycling 41:28 2 36:46 1 47:19 2 40:36 2 2:46:08 4 41:32 41:32 2332
2 14  Logan Macarthy 16 M    Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 41:42 4 39:54 2 50:19 4 46:32 4 2:58:26 4 44:37 44:37 2332
3 196  James Karr 16 M     41:27 1 42:11 4 49:39 3 47:02 5 3:00:18 4 45:05 45:05 2332
4 202  Bryant Money 17 M     41:38 3 58:51 10 45:39 1 39:56 1 3:06:03 4 46:31 46:31 2332
5 11  Brandon Forgie 15 M     45:35 5 40:56 3 53:18 5 47:29 6 3:07:18 4 46:50 46:50 2332
6 16  Porter Mickel 18 M    Victory Velo Bike Shop/ PFMBC/ 46:44 7 42:16 5 54:50 6 44:26 3 3:08:16 4 47:04 47:04 2332
7 13  Maz Kobza 17 M    Kobza Racing 46:42 6 42:45 6 59:12 7 53:07 7 3:21:46 4 50:27 50:27 2332
8 17  Eliah Reeves 14 M    The Mothership 50:32 8 45:18 7 1:03:49 8 53:48 9 3:33:26 4 53:22 53:22 2332
9 18  Javin Yorgensen 15 M     52:01 9 47:16 8 1:08:20 9 53:17 8 3:40:54 4 55:13 55:13 2332
10 12  Jasper Henry 14 M     1:00:44 10 56:06 9 1:44:53 11 1:15:35 11 4:57:18 4 1:14:19 1:14:19 2332
11 10  Harlan Farr 15 M    Ponderosa 1:10:51 11 1:02:29 11 1:37:08 10 1:12:07 10 5:02:35 4 1:15:39 1:15:39 2332
Expert Men 19-34
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 20  Chaz Halbert 27 M    Phoenix Cycling Systems 37:01 1 34:51 2 40:58 1 35:07 1 2:27:57 4 36:59 36:59 2333
2 219  Eric Stocker 30 M     41:35 3 38:20 5 49:23 4 40:53 2 2:50:10 4 42:33 42:33 2333
3 22  Chris Stehula 34 M    Boost Swimming 44:37 5 37:19 3 46:08 2 43:22 3 2:51:25 4 42:51 42:51 2333
4 23  Brent Emoff 34 M    King Kog 44:28 4 37:42 4 49:03 3 45:03 4 2:56:15 4 44:04 44:04 2333
5 218  Matthew Moseley 32 M     47:56 6 39:39 6 54:56 5 55:09 6 3:17:39 4 49:25 49:25 2333
6 214  Adam Aguilar 33 M    Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 53:47 7 46:36 7 1:01:30 6 51:13 5 3:33:06 4 53:17 53:17 2333
7 21  Kevin Herron 33 M    Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 39:28 2 34:24 1 1:18:24 7 - - 2:32:16 3 38:04 50:45 2333
Expert Men 35-40
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 217  Samuel Guzman 36 M    Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 43:36 3 36:02 2 44:36 1 39:41 1 2:43:56 4 40:59 40:59 2334
2 28  Joe Gulden 36 M    TEAM ROARING MOUSE 41:38 1 35:09 1 46:45 2 41:51 2 2:45:23 4 41:21 41:21 2334
3 24  Chad Arkoff 37 M    Team Roaring Mouse 41:40 2 37:51 3 48:18 3 43:44 3 2:51:33 4 42:53 42:53 2334
4 29  Steven Wilson 38 M     45:34 4 40:08 5 49:27 4 44:32 4 2:59:40 4 44:55 44:55 2334
5 206  Mark Rosa 39 M    Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 46:17 5 39:24 4 49:55 5 45:08 5 3:00:44 4 45:11 45:11 2334
6 25  Brett Butler 39 M     48:27 6 45:11 6 1:05:08 6 56:35 6 3:35:21 4 53:50 53:50 2334
7 27  Kevin Gorchinski 38 M    Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - - - - 2334
8 26  Lindsey Furtado 36 M    Huckleberry Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2334
Expert Men 41-44
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 192  Eric Hill 42 M     38:34 1 33:59 1 41:36 1 38:30 1 2:32:39 4 38:10 38:10 2494
2 141  Steve Shigemoto 43 F    Chain Breakers Cycling / Folsom Cyclery 40:34 3 35:58 2 47:22 2 40:45 2 2:44:38 4 41:10 41:10 2494
3 211  Jeffery Stilwell 41 M    Rhythm Racing Mraz Brewing 39:34 2 36:11 3 53:43 7 44:16 3 2:53:43 4 43:26 43:26 2494
4 139  Ben Moomey 42 M    CBRE 41:41 4 36:50 4 48:00 4 49:51 7 2:56:22 4 44:06 44:06 2494
5 138  Adamen Hannaford 42 M    Folsom Bike 47:27 7 38:32 5 47:51 3 44:40 4 2:58:29 4 44:37 44:37 2494
6 140  Chris Parod 44 M    Folsom Bike 47:07 6 40:34 6 50:11 5 46:29 5 3:04:21 4 46:05 46:05 2494
7 175  David Brandeberry 41 M    Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 45:25 5 41:25 7 51:00 6 48:33 6 3:06:23 4 46:36 46:36 2494
Expert Men 45-50
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 31  Matt Niednagel 47 M    Team Mateodor 39:33 1 34:19 2 42:05 1 39:31 2 2:35:29 4 38:52 38:52 2335
2 189  Mark Ferry 49 M    CYCLING DEVELOPMENT 42:18 2 36:31 3 46:58 2 40:15 3 2:46:02 4 41:31 41:31 2335
3 198  Chris Maier 50 M    Mike the Poolman 43:46 3 38:07 4 48:47 3 43:29 4 2:54:08 4 43:32 43:32 2335
4 33  Kyle Schild 50 M    Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 44:01 4 38:54 5 50:20 5 44:51 5 2:58:06 4 44:31 44:31 2335
5 36  Pete Zlatnik 47 M    Folsom Bike 45:48 6 39:32 7 49:23 4 45:34 7 3:00:17 4 45:04 45:04 2335
6 32  James Pavlichek 47 M    Mike's Velo City 45:30 5 39:00 6 52:24 6 45:11 6 3:02:05 4 45:31 45:31 2335
7 34  Dane Schweitzer 46 M     47:14 7 42:16 8 58:27 7 51:43 9 3:19:40 4 49:55 49:55 2335
8 30  Jeremy Lancaster 46 M    Mike the Poolman 48:23 8 43:45 9 1:06:27 8 49:52 8 3:28:27 4 52:07 52:07 2335
9 128  Jason Liske 48 M     - - - dnp - - 37:19 1 1:00:26 2 15:07 30:13 2335
10 35  Zol Whitman 48 M    Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - - - - - 2335
Expert Men 51+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 144  Dave Desrosiers 51 M    LeadOut Racing 43:49 2 38:09 3 49:44 3 40:51 1 2:52:33 4 43:08 43:08 2495
2 146  Rod Halbert 55 M    Phoenix Cycling Systems 43:59 4 37:45 2 49:34 2 46:37 5 2:57:55 4 44:29 44:29 2495
3 194  Brian Joder 56 M    Bicycling Events - River Rat 44:15 5 39:09 6 50:45 5 45:59 3 3:00:08 4 45:02 45:02 2495
4 147  Ron Hansen 55 M    Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/Wells fargo 43:53 3 39:07 5 52:29 7 48:18 7 3:03:47 4 45:57 45:57 2495
5 150  Phil Somerhalder 61 M     48:38 8 38:36 4 50:42 4 46:18 4 3:04:14 4 46:04 46:04 2495
6 4  Jeff Barker 51 M    Folsom Breakouts 48:43 9 40:36 8 52:27 6 45:44 2 3:07:30 4 46:52 46:52 2495
7 142  Rich Burger 56 M     46:36 6 40:28 7 53:59 9 47:52 6 3:08:54 4 47:14 47:14 2495
8 143  Marty Cunningham 57 M    Folsom Bike 40:23 1 36:18 1 48:01 1 1:05:45 9 3:10:27 4 47:37 47:37 2495
9 148  Grady Mcleod 52 M     52:37 11 44:29 10 1:02:04 10 52:30 8 3:31:40 4 52:55 52:55 2495
10 151  Kevin Weitz 66 M    CBRC 52:11 10 47:25 11 1:08:23 11 1:12:11 10 4:00:10 4 1:00:03 1:00:03 2495
11 152  Paul Zarubin 65 M    Northstar Mountain Bike Team 48:36 7 41:17 9 52:52 8 - - 2:22:44 3 35:41 47:35 2495
12 145  Fred Gray 51 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2495
Expert Women 19-34
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 180  Ashley Albor 21 F     49:32 1 44:47 1 1:01:22 1 49:32 1 3:25:13 4 51:18 51:18 2338
Expert Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 40  Jessie Oppenheimer 37 F     48:12 1 41:52 1 54:49 1 46:40 1 3:11:33 4 47:53 47:53 2339
2 37  Marila Alvares 47 F    Dirt Birds 49:29 2 44:14 3 57:54 2 50:58 2 3:22:35 4 50:39 50:39 2339
3 39  Stacey Gillis 50 F    Eliel Factory Team 52:32 4 44:12 2 1:01:41 4 52:23 3 3:30:48 4 52:42 52:42 2339
4 174  Trinity Gleckler 40 F    Breakaway Women's Racing 51:45 3 46:11 4 1:02:44 5 54:04 5 3:34:45 4 53:41 53:41 2339
5 38  Ariana Burrows 40 F    Laser Kittens 57:27 5 47:28 5 58:03 3 53:33 4 3:36:32 4 54:08 54:08 2339
Sport Men 34-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 47  Philip Neri 33 M     47:35 3 41:44 1 55:28 2 47:49 2 3:12:35 4 48:09 48:09 2340
2 49  Alexandre Passos 32 M    Roaring Mouse 47:06 2 44:20 2 54:33 1 47:08 1 3:13:06 4 48:17 48:17 2340
3 177  Michael Dimock 28 M    Laser Rooster 48:53 4 45:04 4 57:30 4 48:42 3 3:20:08 4 50:02 50:02 2340
4 42  Craig Carpenter 32 M     50:07 6 45:05 5 1:01:20 5 53:06 4 3:29:39 4 52:25 52:25 2340
5 50  Morgan Tempus 34 M     54:02 8 44:37 3 57:17 3 56:57 7 3:32:52 4 53:13 53:13 2340
6 51  Christian Yergler 15 M    Placer Foothills 49:18 5 45:33 6 1:04:15 6 56:22 5 3:35:28 4 53:52 53:52 2340
7 190  Samuel Fried 15 M     44:57 1 48:27 8 1:07:44 7 56:42 6 3:37:50 4 54:27 54:27 2340
8 44  Jeff Grindel 27 M    MFG 55:08 9 49:16 9 1:13:47 8 1:00:47 8 3:58:58 4 59:44 59:44 2340
9 41  Chris Alvino 29 M     53:46 7 47:32 7 1:53:12 10 1:44:36 10 5:19:05 4 1:19:46 1:19:46 2340
10 183  Jason Buchanan 30 M    Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 1:16:05 12 1:06:03 11 1:38:31 9 1:21:50 9 5:22:28 4 1:20:37 1:20:37 2340
11 208  Matt Sammons 32 M    Team Semper Fi 1:01:40 10 1:00:59 10 - - - - 2:02:39 2 30:40 1:01:19 2340
12 209  Andrew Simmons 29 M     1:14:21 11 1:07:06 12 - - - - 2:21:26 2 35:22 1:10:43 2340
13 43  Michael Ehrgott 31 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2340
14 45  Jesse Lash 29 M    Huckleberry Bicycles - - - - - - - - - - - - 2340
15 48  Nick Neuhaus 32 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2340
16 46  Lance Loogman 24 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2340
Sport Men 35-40
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 54  Dave Cohen 38 M     45:25 4 39:42 2 50:16 3 45:06 2 3:00:29 4 45:07 45:07 2341
2 67  Justin Walstad 36 M    Victory Velo 42:46 1 38:00 1 51:07 4 49:00 5 3:00:53 4 45:13 45:13 2341
3 63  Craig Meyers 36 M     47:41 6 40:30 4 49:31 2 48:29 4 3:06:11 4 46:33 46:33 2341
4 210  Jeff Spronk 38 M    Mike's Bikes 45:10 3 40:48 5 55:35 6 48:08 3 3:09:40 4 47:25 47:25 2341
5 193  James Howard 35 M     45:56 5 39:46 3 53:35 5 50:23 6 3:09:40 4 47:25 47:25 2341
6 68  Ryan Weber 41 M     53:32 12 46:44 8 1:00:43 7 54:51 7 3:35:50 4 53:58 53:58 2341
7 56  Kit Joos 37 M     52:55 11 48:01 10 1:08:06 9 1:00:06 9 3:49:08 4 57:17 57:17 2341
8 57  Ryan King 41 M     52:51 10 46:42 7 1:08:09 10 1:04:57 11 3:52:39 4 58:10 58:10 2341
9 181  Seth Barnett 39 M     1:06:50 18 45:39 6 1:07:49 8 56:08 8 3:56:26 4 59:07 59:07 2341
10 65  Trey Perkins 36 M     51:08 8 51:19 15 1:09:43 11 1:08:20 12 4:00:29 4 1:00:07 1:00:07 2341
11 182  Marcos Brito 38 M    Bike Habitat Carson City 59:08 15 53:46 17 1:15:51 15 1:09:11 13 4:17:55 4 1:04:29 1:04:29 2341
12 55  William Ennen 38 M     42:47 2 2:07:13 19 47:34 1 44:55 1 4:22:28 4 1:05:37 1:05:37 2341
13 200  Alex Mistiuk 40 M     55:47 14 50:54 12 1:36:27 17 1:00:37 10 4:23:46 4 1:05:56 1:05:56 2341
14 58  Laurens Kraal 37 M     1:00:04 17 47:22 9 1:12:48 12 1:23:45 15 4:23:58 4 1:06:00 1:06:00 2341
15 62  Ryan Merryman 37 M     51:53 9 51:00 13 1:12:49 13 1:37:21 16 4:33:03 4 1:08:16 1:08:16 2341
16 203  Bill Murray 37 M     59:37 16 51:33 16 1:31:17 16 1:20:38 14 4:43:05 4 1:10:46 1:10:46 2341
17 53  Matthew Burdette 35 M     50:32 7 48:39 11 1:53:42 18 1:45:01 17 5:17:54 4 1:19:28 1:19:28 2341
18 197  Nathan Kostiv 35 M    Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 54:54 13 51:12 14 1:14:28 14 - - 3:00:34 3 45:09 1:00:12 2341
19 52  Phillip Black 36 M     1:11:08 19 1:07:46 18 2:10:56 19 - - 4:29:50 3 1:07:27 1:29:57 2341
20 66  Jim Spratling 39 M    Team SIP - - - - - - - - - - - - 2341
21 60  Marc Lewis 40 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2341
22 61  Keith Marzak 39 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2341
Sport Men 41-44
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 70  Jeff Bilodeau 42 M    CBRE 45:50 1 40:43 1 52:24 1 54:14 6 3:13:11 4 48:18 48:18 2342
2 81  Scott Ramesbottom 44 M    Mike the Poolman 49:43 5 43:48 4 52:52 2 48:16 1 3:14:39 4 48:40 48:40 2342
3 71  Matt Brickley 43 M     48:46 4 43:13 3 57:17 3 51:42 3 3:20:58 4 50:14 50:14 2342
4 79  Michael Lyster 44 M     47:42 2 43:08 2 59:30 4 52:59 5 3:23:18 4 50:50 50:50 2342
5 59  Casey Lee 41 M     52:12 9 45:49 7 1:00:42 5 52:35 4 3:31:18 4 52:50 52:50 2342
6 80  Mark Monaghan 42 M    Orangepedal cycling 47:54 3 47:02 9 1:02:53 7 57:59 8 3:35:47 4 53:57 53:57 2342
7 73  Dave Christensen 42 M    A-Town Bikes 57:19 11 49:26 10 1:01:16 6 49:45 2 3:37:46 4 54:26 54:26 2342
8 83  Glenn Sabot 43 M     51:29 8 45:46 5 1:11:42 9 1:01:35 10 3:50:32 4 57:38 57:38 2342
9 85  Josh Slater 44 F    Chain Breakers Cycling / Folsom Cyclery 50:34 7 45:49 6 1:09:40 8 1:07:43 14 3:53:46 4 58:26 58:26 2342
10 72  Justin Chappell 45 F    Chain Breakers Cycling / Folsom Cyclery 49:55 6 46:07 8 1:22:58 12 56:43 7 3:55:43 4 58:56 58:56 2342
11 87  Jet Zapanta 43 F    Chain Breakers Cycling / Folsom Cyclery 56:15 10 51:35 11 1:20:34 11 1:06:42 13 4:15:06 4 1:03:47 1:03:47 2342
12 78  Christopher Layne 42 M     1:00:00 12 53:41 13 1:17:10 10 1:10:59 15 4:21:50 4 1:05:28 1:05:28 2342
13 86  Justin Waller 43 M    Chico Tri Club 1:01:45 15 53:06 12 1:27:25 15 1:05:52 12 4:28:08 4 1:07:02 1:07:02 2342
14 75  Olaf Gutschow 41 M     1:00:28 13 1:01:19 16 1:25:02 13 1:01:23 9 4:28:12 4 1:07:03 1:07:03 2342
15 77  Jeff Lashell 44 M     1:02:16 16 54:20 14 1:26:24 14 1:05:12 11 4:28:12 4 1:07:03 1:07:03 2342
16 82  Ryan Reeves 43 M    The Mothership 1:01:41 14 57:44 15 1:33:22 16 1:23:12 16 4:55:59 4 1:14:00 1:14:00 2342
17 76  Mike Henry 42 M     1:18:13 17 1:12:11 17 1:38:08 17 1:26:20 17 5:34:52 4 1:23:43 1:23:43 2342
18 69  Aaron Antoon 41 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2342
19 84  Randy Shelton 44 M    ORNOT Bike - - - - - - - - - - - - 2342
20 74  Josh Clark 44 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2342
Sport Men 45-50
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 107  Michael Mraz 46 M    Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 44:29 1 37:52 1 48:38 1 44:08 1 2:55:06 4 43:47 43:47 2343
2 106  Jason Martini 48 M     50:15 2 42:34 2 56:30 2 51:03 2 3:20:22 4 50:06 50:06 2343
3 112  David Yorgensen 47 M     53:35 6 44:39 3 1:01:46 4 51:21 3 3:31:22 4 52:50 52:50 2343
4 97  Josh Houck 45 M     51:40 3 45:33 5 1:03:40 5 56:02 6 3:36:54 4 54:14 54:14 2343
5 111  Jon Vongschanphen 49 M    Victory Velo Racing 51:52 4 44:53 4 1:05:47 7 54:45 5 3:37:16 4 54:19 54:19 2343
6 89  Matt Anselmino 46 M    Folsom Breakouts 57:30 10 46:33 7 1:01:35 3 52:26 4 3:38:04 4 54:31 54:31 2343
7 207  Doug Ryan 45 M     52:09 5 46:54 9 1:05:30 6 1:03:53 10 3:48:26 4 57:07 57:07 2343
8 108  Earl Richardson 50 M    Kinetic 54:29 7 46:42 8 1:14:05 10 58:10 7 3:53:26 4 58:22 58:22 2343
9 93  Joe Dowd 47 M    Sacswim4life.com 57:40 11 45:58 6 1:08:27 8 1:02:58 9 3:55:02 4 58:46 58:46 2343
10 91  Dennis Bird 46 M     56:21 9 50:55 10 1:13:03 9 1:06:58 12 4:07:16 4 1:01:49 1:01:49 2343
11 110  Michael Tronnes 46 M     1:00:25 15 54:37 12 1:24:11 12 1:05:22 11 4:24:35 4 1:06:09 1:06:09 2343
12 88  Phil Aliotti 45 M     58:13 13 58:33 15 1:20:36 11 1:26:01 16 4:43:23 4 1:10:51 1:10:51 2343
13 98  Aaron Hutchinson 48 M    Body on the Move 1:01:42 16 1:08:42 18 1:30:29 13 1:15:23 14 4:56:16 4 1:14:04 1:14:04 2343
14 100  Lee Lewis 49 M    Team SIP 1:07:13 17 59:25 16 1:51:44 16 59:41 8 4:58:03 4 1:14:31 1:14:31 2343
15 176  Shawn Holiday 49 M    Cycles 4 Hope 1:09:05 18 58:29 14 1:44:33 15 1:11:54 13 5:04:01 4 1:16:00 1:16:00 2343
16 94  Rick Dupont 47 M     1:00:12 14 1:02:07 17 1:41:00 14 1:24:11 15 5:07:30 4 1:16:53 1:16:53 2343
17 92  Jay Dillon 48 M    Victory Velo Racing 55:47 8 54:35 11 - - - - 1:50:22 2 27:36 55:11 2343
18 191  Jeff Fuller 49 M     58:00 12 57:46 13 - - - - 1:55:46 2 28:56 57:53 2343
19 109  Chris Stelz 48 M    Team SIP - - - - - - - - - - - - 2343
20 95  Ryan Gaughan 49 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2343
21 99  Sean Kohmescher 45 M    TEMPLE COFFEE - - - - - - - - - - - - 2343
22 96  John Hansen 49 M    Team Euro - - - - - - - - - - - - 2343
23 90  Cameron Bennett 46 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2343
Sport Men 51+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 199  Chip Mcavoy 57 M    Victory Velo Racing 41:26 1 35:28 1 45:46 1 38:49 1 2:41:28 4 40:22 40:22 2496
2 216  Brad Davidson 59 M     46:42 2 41:35 2 51:37 2 45:16 2 3:05:10 4 46:18 46:18 2496
3 154  Bobby Carpenter 64 M    River Rat 48:11 3 41:44 3 53:52 3 48:18 3 3:12:05 4 48:01 48:01 2496
4 178  Dennis Crespo 51 M    Roseville Cyclery 48:45 4 45:57 7 58:41 4 51:18 4 3:24:41 4 51:10 51:10 2496
5 195  Scott Johnson 52 M    Folsom Breakouts 52:56 8 43:48 4 1:09:54 7 51:53 5 3:38:31 4 54:38 54:38 2496
6 169  Tod Strain 56 M    Phoenix Cycling 56:01 11 47:28 9 1:03:34 5 54:18 6 3:41:21 4 55:20 55:20 2496
7 213  Leonard Willingham 56 M    Mike the Poolman 49:05 5 44:03 5 1:13:03 10 1:00:28 11 3:46:38 4 56:40 56:40 2496
8 161  Zakee Madyun 51 M     50:23 6 45:56 6 1:20:19 13 55:41 7 3:52:19 4 58:05 58:05 2496
9 160  Pete Macrostie 62 M    Folsom Breakouts 1:03:26 16 53:13 13 1:09:05 6 57:44 8 4:03:28 4 1:00:52 1:00:52 2496
10 173  Rob Wassmer 57 M    Kinetic Cycles 53:39 9 48:14 10 1:23:35 14 58:58 9 4:04:26 4 1:01:07 1:01:07 2496
11 158  David Graff 61 M     57:26 13 53:34 14 1:10:36 9 1:03:24 12 4:04:59 4 1:01:15 1:01:15 2496
12 201  Gordon Moncibais 61 M    Big Doughboy 59:27 14 55:47 16 1:09:56 8 1:11:08 14 4:16:18 4 1:04:05 1:04:05 2496
13 164  Daniel Parks 60 M    Folsom Bike 57:24 12 50:10 12 1:18:51 12 1:14:30 16 4:20:55 4 1:05:14 1:05:14 2496
14 185  Colin Carr-Hall 58 M    Chain Breakers 51:42 7 46:15 8 1:46:02 18 1:00:06 10 4:24:05 4 1:06:01 1:06:01 2496
15 212  Keith Wells 52 M     1:05:26 17 56:22 17 1:18:43 11 1:07:50 13 4:28:21 4 1:07:05 1:07:05 2496
16 149  Kurt Reisig 61 M     54:41 10 48:26 11 1:44:29 17 1:16:13 17 4:43:49 4 1:10:57 1:10:57 2496
17 157  Mike Dowd 54 M     1:08:40 19 57:24 18 1:28:48 15 1:13:53 15 4:48:45 4 1:12:11 1:12:11 2496
18 167  Steve Russell 65 M    TNRG 1:07:07 18 57:30 19 1:40:54 16 1:42:27 18 5:27:58 4 1:22:00 1:22:00 2496
19 156  Michael Davirro 53 M    Victory Velo Racing 1:02:00 15 53:37 15 - - - - 1:55:37 2 28:54 57:48 2496
20 155  Jack Coulombe 79 M     1:12:26 21 1:14:58 20 - - - - 2:27:24 2 36:51 1:13:42 2496
21 170  Terry Vachon 76 M     1:10:10 20 1:27:20 21 - - - - 2:37:30 2 39:23 1:18:45 2496
22 186  Chris Carter 52 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2496
23 159  Andrew Hegelein 54 M    LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2496
24 171  Calvin Walstad 60 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2496
25 153  Jeff Brooks 56 M    Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2496
26 166  Dan Russ 61 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2496
27 172  Doug Ward 61 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2496
28 162  Shawn Mcelmoyl 56 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2496
29 168  Matthew Self 52 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2496
Sport Women 39-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 115  Yvonne Yip 29 F    Team Roaring Mouse 1:01:57 1 1:00:43 1 1:23:04 1 1:07:33 1 4:33:17 4 1:08:19 1:08:19 2344
2 113  Ashley Loogman 26 F     1:15:05 2 1:32:42 2 - - - - 2:47:47 2 41:57 1:23:54 2344
3 114  Jenna Peterson 27 F     1:27:37 3 - - 2:13:16 2 - - 3:40:53 2 55:13 1:50:27 2344
Sport Women 40+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 123  Meiling Yee 56 F     49:10 1 45:31 1 1:04:59 2 50:21 1 3:30:00 4 52:30 52:30 2345
2 118  Laurie Langford 49 F     53:48 4 46:49 2 1:02:13 1 55:29 2 3:38:19 4 54:35 54:35 2345
3 120  Linda Munk 54 F     53:26 3 50:36 3 1:05:00 3 55:42 3 3:44:44 4 56:11 56:11 2345
4 122  Jean Sousa 52 F    Kinetics 56:49 5 50:47 4 1:07:58 4 1:02:48 5 3:58:23 4 59:36 59:36 2345
5 121  Laura Schweitzer 49 F     52:59 2 53:15 5 1:22:43 5 58:41 4 4:07:38 4 1:01:55 1:01:55 2345
6 116  Jenell Baucom 54 F    Bell Real Estate 1:08:29 6 1:06:29 6 1:31:55 6 1:19:45 6 5:06:39 4 1:16:40 1:16:40 2345
7 117  Yvette Crockell 53 F    Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 1:20:45 8 1:30:57 8 - - 1:27:33 7 4:19:15 3 1:04:49 1:26:25 2345
8 119  Samantha Monroe 43 F    Mraz Brewing Company 1:14:50 7 1:13:38 7 2:16:39 7 - - 4:45:07 3 1:11:17 1:35:02 2345
Single Speed Open
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 3  Kell Mckenzie 36 M    King Kog 38:40 1 33:53 1 42:13 1 38:59 1 2:33:46 4 38:26 38:26 2346
2 126  Adam Koch 38 M    Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 41:10 3 35:20 2 47:06 2 41:00 2 2:44:36 4 41:09 41:09 2346
3 125  Dc Hays 55 M    Kinetic Cycles 39:35 2 37:25 3 47:57 3 41:23 3 2:46:20 4 41:35 41:35 2346
4 127  Charlie Kropf 46 M    OBG/Mraz Brewery/Folsom Cyclery 43:34 4 39:08 4 50:37 4 46:46 4 3:00:04 4 45:01 45:01 2346
5 64  Eric Nickell 40 F    Chain Breakers Cycling / Folsom Cyclery 47:24 5 41:25 5 54:02 5 50:28 5 3:13:19 4 48:20 48:20 2346
6 124  Jim Bayless 61 M     59:15 6 48:19 6 1:44:08 6 1:16:14 6 4:47:57 4 1:11:59 1:11:59 2346
7 204  Syd Newsom 31 M    Santa Cruz Factory Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2346
Single Speed Women
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 215  Libby Conlin 51 F    KINETICS 1:15:25 1 1:16:03 1 2:04:57 1 1:31:33 1 6:07:58 4 1:32:00 1:32:00 2498
Clydesdale Open
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 136  Jeffrey Moore 48 M    velowrench 54:51 1 48:53 2 1:04:50 1 59:54 1 3:48:27 4 57:07 57:07 2347
2 137  Mike Sellers 46 M    OBG 1:03:25 5 51:00 3 1:12:42 2 1:05:56 2 4:13:03 4 1:03:16 1:03:16 2347
3 179  Aaron Albor 24 M    MIKES BIKES 1:06:24 6 54:58 6 1:18:22 3 1:06:49 3 4:26:32 4 1:06:38 1:06:38 2347
4 133  Gus Johnson 49 M     57:27 3 44:50 1 1:36:57 5 1:23:12 5 4:42:26 4 1:10:37 1:10:37 2347
5 129  Skyler Baldock 47 M     1:00:10 4 54:42 5 1:37:22 6 1:24:15 6 4:56:29 4 1:14:07 1:14:07 2347
6 135  Jared Mickel 52 M    Placer Foothills 1:09:07 7 1:02:21 7 1:30:25 4 1:22:27 4 5:04:19 4 1:16:05 1:16:05 2347
7 184  Shawn Burton 47 M     1:16:24 8 1:18:49 8 2:24:47 7 - - 5:00:00 3 1:15:00 1:40:00 2347
8 130  Michael Boyd 48 M     55:38 2 51:34 4 - - - - 1:47:12 2 26:48 53:36 2347
9 132  John Galvin 55 M    CBRE - - - - - - - - - - - - 2347
10 131  Kevin Burt 41 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2347
11 134  Vic Melinauskas 46 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2347
2-Person Team Male
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 303  Mike Stinson 54 M    Mike the Poolman 44:14 1 39:07 1 50:08 1 45:34 1 2:59:03 4 44:46 44:46 2348
2-Person Team Coed
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 301  Brenda Hawkins 57 F    Kinetics 54:28 1 52:06 1 2:00:01 1 1:08:32 1 4:55:07 4 1:13:47 1:13:47 2350