2019 The Santa Cruz Bicycles Mother Lode Epic
Series Time Standings
6/22/2019 - 6/22/2019
Pro/Open Men
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 225  Chaz Halbert 28 M    Phoenix Cycling Systems 36:31 2 30:36 2 35:31 1 36:50 1 2:19:28 4 34:52 34:52 2575
2 212  Nicolas Jimenez 28 M    Dryve Factory / Kinetic Cycles 35:30 1 30:31 1 38:01 2 37:22 2 2:21:24 4 35:21 35:21 2575
3 1  Jeff Barker 52 M    Folsom Breakobglocos 42:16 3 33:40 3 42:32 3 40:53 3 2:39:22 4 39:50 39:50 2575
4 2  Justin Maxwell 29 M     51:37 4 43:26 4 49:47 4 46:11 4 3:11:00 4 47:45 47:45 2575
Expert Men 18-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 61  William Hatch 18 M    Wildcats 37:59 1 32:22 2 40:04 1 39:12 1 2:29:37 4 37:24 37:24 2576
2 224  James Pizzo 18 M     39:01 2 31:28 1 43:02 2 40:28 2 2:33:59 4 38:30 38:30 2576
3 150  Eliah Reeves 15 M    Cycling Dev.-Gladiator Composite 41:33 4 36:18 4 46:22 3 44:08 3 2:48:21 4 42:05 42:05 2576
4 77  Sam Jester 15 M     44:49 9 37:09 6 48:18 4 45:16 4 2:55:31 4 43:53 43:53 2576
5 241  Zander Holmes 15 M    BRUINS/CYCLING DEVELOPMENT 43:47 7 39:13 8 49:18 5 46:46 6 2:59:04 4 44:46 44:46 2576
6 222  Brandon Padilla 16 M    Hangtown Composite 43:06 5 36:49 5 49:31 6 50:57 10 3:00:23 4 45:06 45:06 2576
7 25  Gabriel Cabrera 14 M    Vista Eagles 46:02 10 39:46 10 51:31 7 45:40 5 3:02:59 4 45:45 45:45 2576
8 230  Brandon Forgie 16 M    Thunderbirds 43:22 6 39:26 9 53:05 9 50:10 9 3:06:04 4 46:31 46:31 2576
9 85  Maz Kobza 18 M    M+M 44:23 8 38:10 7 53:16 10 54:07 11 3:09:57 4 47:29 47:29 2576
10 227  Devin Hines 16 M    Oak Ridge Mountain Bike Team 50:34 13 40:55 11 52:16 8 49:49 8 3:13:35 4 48:24 48:24 2576
11 44  Blake Elmer 15 M    Eagles 46:17 11 43:13 13 59:54 12 49:14 7 3:18:38 4 49:40 49:40 2576
12 207  Collin Moffatt 14 M    Spartans 50:30 12 42:30 12 56:19 11 59:59 12 3:29:18 4 52:20 52:20 2576
13 234  Ruben Bermudes 16 M    dAd 39:40 3 33:26 3 - - - - 1:13:05 2 18:16 36:33 2576
14 116  Max Metzger 16 M    Spartans - - - - - - - - - - - - 2576
Expert Men 19-34
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 185  Eric Stocker 30 M     38:59 2 34:12 3 35:34 - 40:39 1 2:29:24 4 37:21 37:21 2577
2 111  Sean Mchugh 33 M    Team Midpack 38:04 1 32:00 1 41:44 - 42:03 3 2:33:52 4 38:28 38:28 2577
3 167  Jeremy Schloss 20 M    Mike''s Bikes 39:47 3 35:12 4 43:34 - 41:19 2 2:39:53 4 39:58 39:58 2577
4 244  Jesus Brandon Hernandez Gonzalez 25 M     42:07 4 33:54 2 47:40 - 42:52 4 2:46:33 4 41:38 41:38 2577
5 39  Zach Dickinson 30 M    Leveroni Adventure Club 59:21 6 43:28 5 57:28 - 54:57 5 3:35:14 4 53:49 53:49 2577
6 242  Wayne Seward 27 M     56:08 5 46:58 6 1:22:49 - - - 3:05:55 3 46:29 1:01:58 2577
Expert Men 35-40
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 58  Samuel Guzman 37 M    Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 41:17 1 33:41 1 42:55 1 41:35 1 2:39:29 4 39:52 39:52 2578
2 149  Michael Rea 39 M     42:23 2 35:49 2 47:09 2 44:11 2 2:49:32 4 42:23 42:23 2578
3 30  Jack Chase 39 M     42:37 3 38:05 4 47:47 3 46:09 3 2:54:38 4 43:40 43:40 2578
4 160  Mark Rosa 40 M    Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 45:04 4 37:20 3 51:08 4 51:48 4 3:05:20 4 46:20 46:20 2578
5 165  Brian Sanders 40 M    Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 50:10 5 40:46 5 55:18 5 54:47 5 3:21:02 4 50:16 50:16 2578
6 197  Justin Walstad 37 M    Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2578
7 65  Marc Higaki 38 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2578
Expert Men 41-44
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 176  Steve Shigemoto 43 F    Chain Breakers Cycling / Folsom Cyclery 39:04 3 32:16 1 40:42 2 38:04 1 2:30:06 4 37:32 37:32 2579
2 66  Eric Hill 42 M     37:43 1 32:45 3 40:11 1 39:28 2 2:30:07 4 37:32 37:32 2579
3 124  Ben Moomey 42 M    CBRE Racing 41:08 4 35:30 5 47:34 4 44:20 4 2:48:32 4 42:08 42:08 2579
4 107  Shayne Marshall 44 M    Team No Team 42:29 5 36:42 7 47:35 5 42:44 3 2:49:30 4 42:23 42:23 2579
5 21  Christopher Brown 44 M    Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 42:35 6 36:22 6 47:20 3 46:03 5 2:52:20 4 43:05 43:05 2579
6 26  Serjio Cabrera 44 M    Vista Eagles 49:26 8 40:07 8 54:29 6 52:03 7 3:16:06 4 49:01 49:01 2579
7 143  Jed Peters 43 M    Alchemy Bicycles 52:48 10 41:30 9 58:21 7 52:37 8 3:25:16 4 51:19 51:19 2579
8 229  Ian Dapot 41 M    ORNOT 42:42 7 35:20 4 49:01 - 49:28 6 2:56:31 4 44:08 44:08 2579
9 183  Jeff Stilwell 42 M    Rhythm Racing Mraz Brewing 38:51 2 32:22 2 - - - - 1:11:14 2 17:48 35:37 2579
10 4  Earl Abel 41 M    CBRE Racing 50:52 9 - - - - - - 50:52 1 12:43 50:52 2579
Expert Men 45-50
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 189  Phil Tercero 49 M    Coretechs 37:59 1 - - 40:15 - 38:07 1 1:56:21 3 29:05 38:47 2580
2 95  Jason Liske 48 M     41:29 3 - - 43:24 - 40:05 2 2:04:58 3 31:14 41:39 2580
3 188  Chad Talach 45 M     40:45 3 - - 43:44 - 43:04 3 2:07:33 3 31:53 42:31 2580
4 131  Matt Niednagel 47 M    Team Mateodor 40:26 2 - - 43:55 - 44:04 4 2:08:25 3 32:06 42:48 2580
5 147  Scott Ramesbottom 45 M    Mike the Poolman 45:04 5 - - 50:46 - 46:58 5 2:22:48 3 35:42 47:36 2580
6 171  Dane Schweitzer 47 M     46:09 6 - - 52:12 - 48:39 6 2:27:00 3 36:45 49:00 2580
7 216  Peter Mitchelmore 45 M    Kinetic Cycles 45:04 4 - - 55:48 - 53:02 7 2:33:54 3 38:28 51:18 2580
8 228  Anthony Launey 50 M     49:32 7 - - 54:57 - 53:07 8 2:37:36 3 39:24 52:32 2580
9 211  Matthew Anselmino 47 M    Folsom Breakouts 52:05 8 - - 55:04 - 55:13 9 2:42:21 3 40:35 54:07 2580
Expert Men 51+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 48  Ron Fallon 51 M    Sierra Nevada/reliable racing p/b Folsom bike 39:58 1 - - 44:55 1 41:08 1 2:06:01 3 31:30 42:00 2581
2 55  Fred Gray 52 M    Mikes Bikes 43:12 3 - - 45:49 2 45:46 4 2:14:47 3 33:42 44:56 2581
3 238  Fred Egley 56 M     44:18 4 - - 47:19 3 45:37 3 2:17:13 3 34:18 45:44 2581
4 135  Steve Offerman 52 M    Rio Strada Racing 40:41 2 - - 48:52 5 48:24 7 2:17:57 3 34:29 45:59 2581
5 181  Phil Somerhalder 62 M    DV2 45:41 5 - - 48:43 4 46:23 5 2:20:47 3 35:12 46:56 2581
6 23  Rich Burger 56 M     45:41 6 - - 51:05 7 44:33 2 2:21:20 3 35:20 47:07 2581
7 210  Rob Stark 60 M    Kinetic 45:43 7 - - 49:59 6 47:15 6 2:22:57 3 35:44 47:39 2581
8 121  David Moffatt 54 M     51:32 8 - - 1:01:14 8 50:46 8 2:43:32 3 40:53 54:31 2581
9 208  Dean Klotz 57 M    LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2581
10 115  Don Metzger 51 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2581
11 59  Ron Hansen 55 M    Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/Wells fargo - - - - - - - - - - - - 2581
12 110  Mark Mayfield 57 M    Kinetic - - - - - - - - - - - - 2581
13 198  Kevin Weitz 67 M    Velo Victory Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2581
Pro/Open Women
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 3  Jennifer Todd 44 F     38:59 1 33:49 1 39:52 1 41:06 1 2:33:45 4 38:26 38:26 2582
2 221  Julie Baker 43 F    Michael David Winery Sports Team 40:07 2 36:09 2 46:25 2 43:09 2 2:45:51 4 41:28 41:28 2582
3 215  Caryn Kralovansky 48 F     1:13:08 3 55:27 3 1:30:22 3 1:17:09 3 4:56:06 4 1:14:02 1:14:02 2582
Expert Women 19-34
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 219  Ashley Albor 22 F     50:18 1 42:25 1 1:00:42 1 56:29 1 3:29:55 4 52:29 52:29 2584
2 97  Ashley Loogman 26 F    Mikes Bikes 1:03:29 2 57:32 2 1:18:25 2 1:20:19 2 4:39:45 4 1:09:56 1:09:56 2584
Expert Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 20  Emma Briggs 41 F    Mike''s Bikes 48:56 1 40:58 1 52:30 1 49:55 1 3:12:20 4 48:05 48:05 2585
2 139  Melissa Padilla 48 F    Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB Skills Coaching 56:24 2 49:29 2 1:11:07 2 1:08:27 2 4:05:27 4 1:01:22 1:01:22 2585
Sport Men 34-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 233  Ben Lovelace 32 M    Happy Humans training club 42:43 2 - - 47:01 1 44:01 2 2:13:45 3 33:26 44:35 2586
2 50  William Fiser 33 M    GS Tenzing 39:53 1 - - 47:17 2 48:37 3 2:15:47 3 33:57 45:16 2586
3 41  Connor Eberhard 17 M    Cycling Development 45:02 3 - - 49:12 3 43:40 1 2:17:54 3 34:29 45:58 2586
4 16  Sam Bolster 28 M     46:38 6 - - 53:05 5 49:36 5 2:29:19 3 37:20 49:46 2586
5 127  Matthew Moseley 33 M    Huckleberry Racing 49:02 8 - - 51:13 4 50:15 6 2:30:30 3 37:38 50:10 2586
6 46  Jeff Essers Jr 15 M     46:00 5 - - 59:42 11 49:12 4 2:34:54 3 38:43 51:38 2586
7 56  Jeff Grindel 28 M    MFG 49:52 10 - - 54:00 6 51:26 8 2:35:18 3 38:50 51:46 2586
8 141  Alexandre Passos 33 M    Team Roaring Mouse 45:51 4 - - 1:05:01 17 50:34 7 2:41:26 3 40:22 53:49 2586
9 172  Ian Schweitzer 13 M     51:24 12 - - 59:41 10 51:28 9 2:42:33 3 40:38 54:11 2586
10 129  Nick Neuhaus 33 M    Reckless racing 49:26 9 - - 57:15 9 57:42 13 2:44:23 3 41:06 54:48 2586
11 128  Philip Neri 33 M     51:47 15 - - 1:00:26 12 55:48 10 2:48:01 3 42:00 56:00 2586
12 79  Anthony Keeton 30 M     47:47 7 - - 57:07 8 1:05:12 20 2:50:06 3 42:32 56:42 2586
13 161  Christopher Rouge 31 M     52:42 17 - - 56:31 7 1:01:07 14 2:50:20 3 42:35 56:47 2586
14 249  Nathan Louie 32 M     51:32 13 - - 1:03:27 15 56:51 11 2:51:50 3 42:57 57:17 2586
15 27  Craig Carpenter 33 M     51:33 14 - - 1:04:11 16 57:16 12 2:53:00 3 43:15 57:40 2586
16 51  Nick Flynn 27 M     52:30 16 - - 1:00:53 13 1:02:47 16 2:56:09 3 44:02 58:43 2586
17 109  Mac Matthews 33 M     55:09 19 - - 1:10:06 19 1:02:08 15 3:07:23 3 46:51 1:02:28 2586
18 232  Kevin Lin 25 M     51:03 11 - - 1:02:01 14 1:16:54 23 3:09:57 3 47:29 1:03:19 2586
19 104  Michael Marovich 15 M    Placer Foothills Composite 54:50 18 - - 1:11:50 21 1:04:55 19 3:11:36 3 47:54 1:03:52 2586
20 166  Kevin Santos 30 M    California Electric Design 57:38 20 - - 1:11:35 20 1:04:27 18 3:13:40 3 48:25 1:04:33 2586
21 49  Ginadi Feldman 33 M     1:01:10 21 - - 1:09:35 18 1:06:59 21 3:17:43 3 49:26 1:05:54 2586
22 191  Adam Van Winkle 33 M    DV2 1:01:26 22 - - 1:18:17 24 1:04:10 17 3:23:53 3 50:58 1:07:58 2586
23 87  Chris Koenig 26 M     1:04:13 23 - - 1:11:58 22 1:09:44 22 3:25:54 3 51:29 1:08:38 2586
24 106  Eric Marquez 33 M     1:13:57 26 - - 1:34:16 25 1:45:58 24 4:34:11 3 1:08:33 1:31:24 2586
25 190  Matthew Trevett 30 M     1:08:22 24 - - 1:12:13 23 - - 2:20:35 2 35:09 1:10:17 2586
26 199  Dan Wells 34 M     1:08:35 25 - - 1:55:39 26 - - 3:04:15 2 46:04 1:32:07 2586
27 9  Eli Bazri 34 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2586
28 259  Christian Yergler 15 M    Placer Foothills Composite - - - - - - - - - - - - 2586
Sport Men 35-40
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 117  Craig Meyers 37 M    Mraz Brewing/OBG 42:23 2 - - 44:56 1 41:59 1 2:09:18 3 32:19 43:06 2587
2 220  Anthony O'Dell 35 M    DRS247 42:01 1 - - 47:18 2 44:26 2 2:13:45 3 33:26 44:35 2587
3 237  Chris Branson 35 M    Roaring Mouse 44:24 3 - - 50:23 4 45:51 3 2:20:38 3 35:09 46:53 2587
4 254  Ben Panell 40 M     44:59 5 - - 50:19 3 48:51 5 2:24:09 3 36:02 48:03 2587
5 239  Seth Barnett 40 M    El Do Co Locos 45:33 6 - - 51:20 6 47:46 4 2:24:39 3 36:10 48:13 2587
6 72  James Howard 36 M     44:59 4 - - 52:48 7 51:07 7 2:28:53 3 37:13 49:38 2587
7 251  Isaac Monical 37 M     50:05 8 - - 51:15 5 49:29 6 2:30:49 3 37:42 50:16 2587
8 250  Eric Maki 39 M     51:53 12 - - 59:55 8 56:15 11 2:48:02 3 42:01 56:01 2587
9 182  Jeff Spronk 39 M    Mike''s Bikes 46:17 7 - - 1:01:24 10 1:00:36 15 2:48:16 3 42:04 56:05 2587
10 53  Scott Fulenwider 37 M     51:18 11 - - 1:02:58 14 54:41 9 2:48:57 3 42:14 56:19 2587
11 102  Anthony Marino 37 M     51:59 13 - - 1:01:39 11 55:28 10 2:49:06 3 42:17 56:22 2587
12 112  Andrew Meadway 38 M     54:15 16 - - 1:02:20 13 54:01 8 2:50:36 3 42:39 56:52 2587
13 256  Michael Robertson 40 M     53:34 15 - - 1:00:46 9 57:46 12 2:52:05 3 43:01 57:22 2587
14 253  Jeffrey Osofsky 36 M     50:07 9 - - 1:05:43 15 58:24 14 2:54:14 3 43:34 58:05 2587
15 235  Kit Joos 38 M     54:38 17 - - 1:01:47 12 58:11 13 2:54:36 3 43:39 58:12 2587
16 45  Ryan Elmer 40 M     50:51 10 - - 1:05:46 16 1:02:42 16 2:59:19 3 44:50 59:47 2587
17 113  Jonathan Melton 39 M     1:01:07 20 - - 1:22:16 18 1:04:26 17 3:27:50 3 51:57 1:09:17 2587
18 114  Steven Metcalf 39 M     1:10:01 21 - - 1:21:28 17 1:18:25 18 3:49:54 3 57:28 1:16:38 2587
19 246  Kevin Huffman 37 M    Reckless cycling 56:44 18 - - 1:22:47 19 1:59:39 19 4:19:10 3 1:04:48 1:26:23 2587
20 13  Nicolaas Bijl 36 M     53:01 14 - - 1:38:51 21 - - 2:31:52 2 37:58 1:15:56 2587
21 158  Robin Roemisch 35 M    Compass Racing 1:10:40 22 - - 1:29:09 20 - - 2:39:49 2 39:57 1:19:54 2587
22 81  Ian Kendrick 37 M     1:00:02 19 - - 2:20:31 - - - 3:20:32 2 50:08 1:40:16 2587
23 73  David Hunt 37 M    NA - - - - - - - - - - - - 2587
24 145  Martin Pieprzyk 40 M    Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - - - - 2587
Sport Men 41-44
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 130  Eric Nickell 40 F    Chain Breakers Cycling / Folsom Cyclery 44:05 1 - - 50:03 1 46:46 1 2:20:54 3 35:14 46:58 2588
2 43  Isaak Egge 44 M     46:38 3 - - 51:10 2 46:48 2 2:24:35 3 36:09 48:12 2588
3 187  Ryan Taggart 42 M     44:53 2 - - 51:26 3 48:49 5 2:25:09 3 36:17 48:23 2588
4 60  Matt Hassey 41 M     48:26 5 - - 53:20 4 48:04 3 2:29:49 3 37:27 49:56 2588
5 33  Dave Christensen 43 M    Atown Bikes 49:40 6 - - 54:17 5 48:15 4 2:32:12 3 38:03 50:44 2588
6 19  Matt Brickley 44 M     48:11 4 - - 54:37 6 52:00 7 2:34:48 3 38:42 51:36 2588
7 151  Ryan Reeves 44 M    Mother Ship 51:20 7 - - 55:18 7 50:52 6 2:37:30 3 39:23 52:30 2588
8 92  Casey Lee 41 M     54:48 9 - - 1:03:35 9 56:59 8 2:55:22 3 43:50 58:27 2588
9 195  Justin Waller 43 M    Chico Tri Club 54:30 8 - - 59:37 8 1:01:26 9 2:55:33 3 43:53 58:31 2588
10 18  Matt Bradley 41 M     57:48 11 - - 1:05:03 10 1:02:23 10 3:05:14 3 46:18 1:01:45 2588
11 57  Olaf Gutschow 41 M     57:04 10 - - 1:18:46 11 1:04:35 11 3:20:25 3 50:06 1:06:48 2588
12 252  Brian Morgan 44 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2588
13 75  Steven Ixquiac 42 M    Mike''s VeloCity - - - - - - - - - - - - 2588
14 84  Ryan King 42 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2588
15 14  Erik Bjork 43 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2588
16 22  Felipe Buitrago 44 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2588
Sport Men 45-50
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 162  Pat Ruggles 46 M    cannondale inc. 42:53 1 - - 48:11 1 48:35 2 2:19:39 3 34:55 46:33 2589
2 134  Peter Nyberg 45 M    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 47:43 7 - - 52:14 3 49:37 4 2:29:34 3 37:23 49:51 2589
3 205  Jet Zapanta 45 M    Chain Breakers 46:39 4 - - 52:30 4 51:47 6 2:30:56 3 37:44 50:19 2589
4 24  Stephen Burke 48 M     47:37 5 - - 51:49 2 52:18 7 2:31:44 3 37:56 50:35 2589
5 42  Michael Eberhard 49 M    Cycling Development 48:42 10 - - 54:46 6 48:56 3 2:32:24 3 38:06 50:48 2589
6 28  Ian Carter 47 M    Carter West 47:57 8 - - 56:52 9 47:49 1 2:32:39 3 38:10 50:53 2589
7 93  Refael Levi 48 M    SV707 44:49 2 - - 53:24 5 54:31 11 2:32:43 3 38:11 50:55 2589
8 248  Ethan Koenigs 45 M    Motherlode Mountain Bike Militia 51:01 14 - - 56:27 7 55:30 13 2:42:58 3 40:45 54:19 2589
9 29  Justin Chappell 46 M    Chainbreakers/ El Do Co Locos 49:08 12 - - 1:03:32 17 50:42 5 2:43:22 3 40:51 54:27 2589
10 96  Jason Schwartz 45 M     46:38 3 - - 1:00:24 13 57:41 16 2:44:43 3 41:11 54:54 2589
11 100  Oleg Mackanych 45 M    Cycles 4 Hope 52:51 16 - - 59:40 10 53:04 8 2:45:34 3 41:23 55:11 2589
12 240  Aaron Albor 50 M    Mike''s bikes 50:02 13 - - 1:01:42 15 54:27 10 2:46:11 3 41:33 55:24 2589
13 99  Mike Lyster 45 M     49:04 11 - - 1:00:35 14 58:02 17 2:47:40 3 41:55 55:53 2589
14 226  Keith Jeffrey 48 M    LeadOut Racing 52:21 15 - - 56:37 8 1:00:30 18 2:49:27 3 42:22 56:29 2589
15 156  Roy Rezentes 50 M     55:40 19 - - 59:42 11 56:09 14 2:51:30 3 42:53 57:10 2589
16 136  Nicolaj Olsen 48 M     57:42 24 - - 1:00:02 12 54:45 12 2:52:28 3 43:07 57:30 2589
17 11  Cameron Bennett 47 M     55:20 18 - - 1:04:23 20 57:02 15 2:56:45 3 44:11 58:55 2589
18 193  Mike Voss 45 M     48:21 9 - - 1:15:45 23 53:45 9 2:57:51 3 44:28 59:17 2589
19 126  Brian Morrow 46 M     56:31 20 - - 1:02:58 16 1:00:32 19 3:00:01 3 45:00 1:00:00 2589
20 180  Joshua Slater 45 M    Chain Breakers 47:43 6 - - 1:04:19 19 1:10:32 25 3:02:34 3 45:39 1:00:51 2589
21 91  Jeff Lashell 44 M     57:41 23 - - 1:03:56 18 1:01:25 20 3:03:02 3 45:46 1:01:01 2589
22 170  Stephen Schweigerdt 48 M     59:24 25 - - 1:07:12 21 1:01:59 21 3:08:35 3 47:09 1:02:52 2589
23 6  Phil Aliotti 45 M     57:30 21 - - 1:13:25 22 1:02:46 22 3:13:41 3 48:25 1:04:34 2589
24 137  Jason Orozco 49 M     57:37 22 - - 1:18:31 25 1:04:37 23 3:20:45 3 50:11 1:06:55 2589
25 223  Michael Tronnes 47 M     1:00:58 26 - - 1:23:59 26 1:08:15 24 3:33:12 3 53:18 1:11:04 2589
26 98  John Luna 45 M     1:11:23 29 - - 1:18:28 24 1:14:18 26 3:44:09 3 56:02 1:14:43 2589
27 82  Jon Kennedy 46 M     1:06:47 27 - - 1:37:41 29 1:17:01 27 4:01:29 3 1:00:22 1:20:30 2589
28 245  Kyle Holmes 45 M    N/a - dsq - - 1:27:07 27 1:21:09 28 4:17:15 3 1:04:19 1:25:45 2589
29 103  Chris Marovich 49 M     1:12:01 30 - - 1:37:00 28 1:29:30 29 4:18:31 3 1:04:38 1:26:10 2589
30 184  Justin Stirrat 45 M     1:06:47 28 - - 1:55:01 - - - 3:01:48 2 45:27 1:30:54 2589
31 164  Doug Ryan 45 M     55:09 17 - - - - - - 55:09 1 13:47 55:09 2589
32 105  Nick Marovich 47 M     1:14:16 31 - - - - - - 1:14:16 1 18:34 1:14:16 2589
33 142  Andrew Paxton 48 M    LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
34 68  Shawn Holiday 49 M    Cycles 4 Hope - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
35 70  Joshua Houck 46 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
36 192  Jon Vongschanphen 49 M    Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
37 40  Rick Dupont 47 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
38 17  John Borchelt 47 M    Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
39 202  Brian Yates 49 M    Victory Velo - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
40 108  Carlos Martinez 48 M    Coffee Group - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
41 118  Nathan Middleton 46 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
42 247  Michael Knighten 45 M    Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - - - - 2589
Sport Men 51+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 153  Doron Reuveni 53 M    SV707 41:22 1 - - 47:34 1 45:53 1 2:14:49 3 33:42 44:56 2590
2 231  Greg Kister 58 M     47:48 6 - - 48:16 2 46:00 2 2:22:04 3 35:31 47:21 2590
3 209  Stuart Bratton 53 M    Leadout Racing 46:19 2 - - 51:44 3 47:38 3 2:25:41 3 36:25 48:34 2590
4 37  Brad Davidson 60 M     47:57 7 - - 55:32 5 51:21 6 2:34:50 3 38:42 51:37 2590
5 178  Don Simone 52 M    Twin Six Metal 47:48 5 - - 55:01 4 53:25 11 2:36:13 3 39:03 52:04 2590
6 218  Albert Fox 63 M    Davis Bike Club 49:12 9 - - 55:48 6 52:18 7 2:37:18 3 39:20 52:26 2590
7 5  Tom Ado 51 M    SSR 47:15 4 - - 57:32 8 54:43 14 2:39:30 3 39:52 53:10 2590
8 236  Scott Johnson 53 M    Folsom Breakouts / Mraz Brewing 55:47 16 - - 56:56 7 49:48 4 2:42:31 3 40:38 54:10 2590
9 255  James Parker 55 M     52:04 11 - - 57:43 9 52:51 9 2:42:39 3 40:40 54:13 2590
10 196  Calvin Walstad 61 M    Victory Velo Racing 49:04 8 - - 59:59 12 53:58 13 2:43:01 3 40:45 54:20 2590
11 152  Kurt Reisig 62 M     52:07 12 - - 58:35 10 52:51 8 2:43:33 3 40:53 54:31 2590
12 8  Jim Bayless 62 M     55:45 15 - - 59:31 11 52:54 10 2:48:09 3 42:02 56:03 2590
13 64  Andrew Hegelein 55 M    LeadOut Racing 46:56 3 - - 1:11:54 22 50:16 5 2:49:05 3 42:16 56:22 2590
14 88  Kurt Koldinger 51 M     51:37 10 - - 1:00:51 14 56:55 15 2:49:24 3 42:21 56:28 2590
15 38  Michael Davirro 53 M    Victory Velo Racing Team 54:44 13 - - 1:00:03 13 58:05 17 2:52:52 3 43:13 57:37 2590
16 54  David Graff 62 M     57:18 20 - - 1:02:43 17 59:14 18 2:59:15 3 44:49 59:45 2590
17 140  Daniel Parks 61 M    Folsom Bike 55:51 17 - - 1:05:25 20 1:00:02 19 3:01:18 3 45:20 1:00:26 2590
18 132  Terry Nilsen 51 M     56:14 18 - - 1:01:21 15 1:05:40 25 3:03:15 3 45:49 1:01:05 2590
19 169  Kevin Schneider 58 M    Folsom Breakouts 58:08 23 - - 1:02:30 16 1:05:15 24 3:05:52 3 46:28 1:01:58 2590
20 133  Don Nolan 55 M     56:57 19 - - 1:07:33 21 1:01:47 21 3:06:17 3 46:34 1:02:06 2590
21 34  Ken Cohen 51 M     1:01:09 26 - - 1:04:23 18 1:01:46 20 3:07:18 3 46:49 1:02:26 2590
22 69  Robert Horowitz 57 M     1:03:52 28 - - 1:04:58 19 1:04:37 23 3:13:27 3 48:22 1:04:29 2590
23 101  Brian Mannerino 52 M     55:44 14 - - 1:18:05 23 1:04:30 22 3:18:19 3 49:35 1:06:06 2590
24 163  Dan Russ 61 M     1:06:25 31 - - 1:28:50 28 53:28 12 3:28:43 3 52:11 1:09:34 2590
25 90  Vaughan Landrum 55 M     59:20 24 - - 1:19:28 24 1:14:41 26 3:33:29 3 53:22 1:11:10 2590
26 120  Rick Miyashiro 65 M     1:05:40 30 - - 1:19:57 25 1:17:51 28 3:43:28 3 55:52 1:14:29 2590
27 63  Michael Heede 56 M     1:07:58 32 - - 1:25:41 26 1:15:59 27 3:49:38 3 57:24 1:16:33 2590
28 83  Allan King 71 M     1:00:53 25 - - 1:33:14 29 1:19:52 29 3:53:59 3 58:30 1:18:00 2590
29 243  Ray Marks 61 M     1:05:01 29 - - 1:28:22 27 1:23:59 30 3:57:22 3 59:20 1:19:07 2590
30 10  David Bell 51 M     - dsq - - 1:46:43 31 1:39:14 31 4:53:23 3 1:13:21 1:37:48 2590
31 146  Shawn Pierce 57 M     57:56 22 - - - - 57:59 16 1:55:55 2 28:59 57:58 2590
32 206  Brandon Hawkins 55 M    Kinetic Cycles 57:29 21 - - 1:35:58 30 - - 2:33:27 2 38:22 1:16:44 2590
33 144  Jeff Phipps 53 M     1:01:10 27 - - - - - - 1:01:10 1 15:17 1:01:10 2590
34 15  Rich Boelman 55 M     1:10:01 33 - - - - - - 1:10:01 1 17:30 1:10:01 2590
35 157  Earl Richardson 51 M    Kinetic - - - - - - - - - - - - 2590
36 80  Ralph Keith 61 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2590
37 32  Johnny Chiarello 60 M    Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - - - 2590
38 47  Jeff Essers Sr 52 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2590
Sport Women 39-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 174  Mandi Seavers 31 F    Kinetic Cycles 54:06 3 44:45 1 59:47 2 51:20 1 3:29:59 4 52:30 52:30 2591
2 12  Kari Bianchini 38 F     54:04 2 46:12 2 58:33 1 56:22 2 3:35:10 4 53:47 53:47 2591
3 52  Emily Ford 26 F    MTB Experience 59:03 4 48:28 4 1:04:18 3 58:28 3 3:50:16 4 57:34 57:34 2591
4 204  Yvonne Yip 30 F    Team Roaring Mouse 59:39 5 51:28 6 1:11:30 5 59:24 4 4:02:01 4 1:00:30 1:00:30 2591
5 71  Erin Howard 36 F     1:00:27 6 47:58 3 1:09:29 4 1:07:19 7 4:05:12 4 1:01:18 1:01:18 2591
6 200  Kelsy Westendorf 29 F     1:01:04 7 54:04 7 1:11:44 7 1:04:26 5 4:11:17 4 1:02:49 1:02:49 2591
7 76  Marissa Jacobus 34 F    Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:46 8 50:31 5 1:15:11 8 1:07:21 8 4:15:47 4 1:03:57 1:03:57 2591
8 168  Emilie Schneider 29 F    MTB Experience 1:08:48 9 57:42 8 1:11:33 6 1:05:10 6 4:23:13 4 1:05:48 1:05:48 2591
9 179  Karen Sked 34 F     - - - - 2:03:02 9 1:56:50 9 3:59:52 2 59:58 1:59:56 2591
10 119  Dionne Mitchell 39 F     50:40 1 1:29:24 9 - - - - 2:20:04 2 35:01 1:10:02 2591
Sport Women 40+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 203  Meiling Yee 57 F     50:40 1 - - 56:16 1 54:05 2 2:41:01 3 40:15 53:40 2592
2 173  Laura Schweitzer 50 F     53:45 2 - - 1:00:03 2 51:29 1 2:45:17 3 41:19 55:06 2592
3 138  Rachelle Ortega 50 F     54:11 3 - - 1:11:20 4 59:47 3 3:05:18 3 46:20 1:01:46 2592
4 217  Katie Anselmino 44 F    Folsom Breakouts 1:05:00 5 - - 1:08:55 3 1:05:36 4 3:19:31 3 49:53 1:06:30 2592
5 94  Diedra Liske 48 F     59:57 4 - - 1:24:41 6 1:11:50 6 3:36:28 3 54:07 1:12:09 2592
6 155  Michelle Rezentes 42 F     1:07:56 6 - - 1:24:06 5 1:10:54 5 3:42:56 3 55:44 1:14:19 2592
7 123  Samantha Monroe 44 F    Mraz Brewing Company 1:09:50 7 - - 1:40:11 7 1:30:32 7 4:20:34 3 1:05:08 1:26:51 2592
8 258  Bonnie Way 54 F     - dsq - - - - - - 1:26:36 1 21:39 1:26:36 2592
9 36  Yvette Crockell 54 F     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2592
10 7  Jenell Baucom 55 F    Bell Real Estate Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - - - - 2592
11 148  Blaise Rattana 40 F     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2592
Single Speed Men
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 86  Adam Koch 39 M    Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 40:39 1 33:42 1 45:23 2 41:26 1 2:41:11 4 40:18 40:18 2593
2 213  Matthew Wetter 43 M    FATRAC 44:14 5 36:31 2 45:43 3 42:59 2 2:49:27 4 42:22 42:22 2593
3 62  Dc Hays 55 M     40:59 2 37:28 3 50:58 6 45:48 5 2:55:13 4 43:48 43:48 2593
4 67  Justin Hintz 44 M    River City Velo 44:03 4 39:36 6 49:51 4 45:15 3 2:58:46 4 44:41 44:41 2593
5 194  Will Waggoner 50 M    River City Velo 45:10 6 38:52 4 49:55 5 45:34 4 2:59:31 4 44:53 44:53 2593
6 78  Keith Kaneko 49 M     48:37 7 39:43 7 52:15 7 47:48 6 3:08:24 4 47:06 47:06 2593
7 154  Aaron Rezentes 45 M    Kinetic 50:12 8 39:23 5 54:23 8 51:02 7 3:15:00 4 48:45 48:45 2593
8 186  Tom Strause 59 M    Kinetic Cycles 53:25 9 48:17 8 1:02:24 9 56:00 8 3:40:06 4 55:01 55:01 2593
9 214  Adam Aguilar 34 M     1:04:44 10 53:53 9 - - - - 1:58:37 2 29:39 59:18 2593
10 31  Steven Chavez 36 M    Orange Mud - - - - - - - - - - - - 2593
Single Speed Women
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 201  Kristin Wetter 44 F    Breakouts 1:03:21 1 52:53 1 1:13:54 1 1:05:32 1 4:15:39 4 1:03:55 1:03:55 2594
Clydesdale Open
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 175  Mike Sellers 47 M     54:09 2 - - 54:36 1 50:47 1 2:39:32 3 39:53 53:11 2595
2 89  Laurens Kraal 37 M    Team Roaring Mouse 50:56 1 - - 58:51 2 56:01 2 2:45:48 3 41:27 55:16 2595
3 125  Jeffrey Moore 49 M    Velowrench 55:25 3 - - 1:03:05 3 58:47 3 2:57:17 3 44:19 59:06 2595
4 159  Joshua Romano 36 M     1:11:13 4 - - 2:04:07 - - - 3:15:20 2 48:50 1:37:40 2595
5 257  Scott Stroup 55 M     1:22:09 5 - - - - - - 1:22:09 1 20:32 1:22:09 2595
6 35  Pete Conlin 53 M    Kinetics - - - - - - - - - - - - 2595
2-Person Team Male
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 352  Mike Mraz 47 M    Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing/El Do Co Locos 47:35 3 36:38 2 46:11 1 45:45 1 2:56:08 4 44:02 44:02 2596
2 351  Kyle Hamilton 43 M    Mike’s Bikes 45:46 2 38:39 3 50:48 2 50:41 2 3:05:54 4 46:29 46:29 2596
3 350  Robbie Deitz 17 M    Ponderosa HS 44:28 1 35:20 1 54:51 3 55:19 3 3:09:59 4 47:30 47:30 2596
4 353  Christopher Swan 42 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2596
2-Person Team Coed
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 357  Lynn Hunter 52 F    Breakaway Women’s Racing 53:19 1 - - 1:00:03 1 56:17 1 2:49:40 3 42:25 56:33 2598
2 354  Thang Bui 38 M     55:52 2 - - 1:01:39 2 59:46 2 2:57:17 3 44:19 59:06 2598
3 356  Sophia Zheng 29 F     58:41 3 - - 1:29:12 3 1:18:40 3 3:46:34 3 56:38 1:15:31 2598