2021 Mother Lode Epic
Coed Race Results
6/19/2021 - Point-to-Point Stage Race
Pro/Open Men
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Eliah Reeves  Rancho Cordova CA M 17  Mike's Bikes - Specialized Dev 17   Pro Men 34:38 2 4.3 10:26 29:24 2 3.7 20:12 36:17 1 4.5 50:49 31:26 2 3.9 4 2:11:44 1:21:27 3:33:11   19496
2  Landon Farnworth  Bend OR M 22  Dryve Racing 7   Pro Men 34:32 1 4.3 10:36 29:21 1 3.7 19:59 36:50 2 4.6 50:32 31:14 1 3.9 4 2:11:58 2:42:35 3:33:05 00:14 22273
3  Shane Johnson  Redmond OR M 38  Dryve Racing 10   Pro Men 37:23 5 4.7 07:50 33:24 5 4.2 16:43 40:07 3 5 46:18 34:54 3 4.4 4 2:25:48 3:53:29 3:36:39 14:03 27737
4  Zander Holmes  Shingle Springs CA M 17  Specialized Mikes Bikes 9   Pro Men 37:14 4 4.7 08:01 32:07 4 4 17:25 40:32 4 5.1 46:30 37:23 4 4.7 4 2:27:16 5:05:30 3:39:12 15:31 23445
5  Ron Shevock  Folsom CA M 46  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 19   Pro Men 37:13 3 4.6 08:08 32:02 3 4 17:46 41:11 5 5.1 45:27 42:45 5 5.3 4 2:33:11 6:16:56 3:44:31 21:27 32
6  Shawn Remy  Sacramento CA M 37  Folsom Bike 18   Pro Men 44:59 6 5.6 10:14 38:27 6 4.8 08:25 48:00 6 6 38:11 47:28 8 5.9 4 2:58:54 7:13:53 3:55:44 47:10 3266
7  Allen Vugrincic  Palo Alto CA M 50  Panache/Don Walker Cycles/FLO 22   Pro Men 45:01 7 5.6 06:34 42:43 7 5.3 07:10 57:54 7 7.2 48:43 46:47 7 5.8 4 3:12:26 8:16:27 4:14:52 1:00:42 27763
8  Grant Knight  Novato CA M 49   11   Pro Men 49:56 8 6.2 16:25 44:35 9 5.6 21:14 1:04:47 9 8.1 2:05:25 46:31 6 5.8 4 3:25:49 10:59:40 6:08:53 1:14:05 27766
9  Christopher Bonilla  San Jose CA M 21  Los Gatos Cycling Club 3   Pro Men 51:47 9 6.5 04:40 46:02 10 5.8 08:19 1:01:34 8 7.7 43:22 56:04 10 7 4 3:35:27 11:56:11 4:31:48 1:23:43 27611
10  Marcus Pippin  Folsom CA M 30   16   Pro Men 52:37 10 6.6 04:46 44:01 8 5.5 19:05 1:05:51 11 8.2 1:01:28 55:31 9 6.9 4 3:37:59 13:21:41 5:03:17 1:26:15 26039
11  Travis Milner  Davis CA M 48   12   Pro Men 55:43 11 7 14:42 1:08:39 12 8.6 14:42 1:05:51 10 8.2 1:15:46 1:06:27 11 8.3 4 4:16:39 15:07:04 6:01:49 2:04:55 27105
12  Trever Crowson  El Dorado Hills CA M 47   6   Pro Men 1:05:14 13 8.2 11:41 49:16 11 6.2 11:13 1:11:20 12 8.9 1:24:42 1:13:24 12 9.2 4 4:19:14 16:54:54 6:06:50 2:07:30 27725
13  Aaron Fullerton  Elk Grove CA M 42   8   Pro Men 55:54 12 7 07:26 1:38:58 14 12.4 19:53 1:14:06 13 9.3 1:35:01 1:27:15 13 10.9 4 5:16:13 18:57:31 7:18:33 3:04:28 27730
dnf  Matthew Trevett  Elk Grove CA M 32   21   Pro Men 1:22:15 14 10.3 04:48 1:11:23 13 8.9 24:02 1:59:04 14 14.9 - - - - 3 4:32:42 19:26:39 5:01:32   24312
dns  Chaz Halbert  Rocklin CA M 30  Halbert Homes Inc. 1   Pro Men - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9403
dns  Hibert Alvarez  Folsom CA M 34  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2   Pro Men - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 26939
dns  Matthew Moseley  Sausalito CA M 35  Huck Racing 14   Pro Men - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13985
dns  Mike Nowak  Woodside CA M 41  Team Roaring Mouse 15   Pro Men - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24743
Pro/Open Women
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Danika Brabec  Gold River CA F 18  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 4   Pro Wmn 43:21 1 5.4 03:36 40:12 2 5 09:16 48:46 1 6.1 41:21 42:35 1 5.3 4 2:54:54 54:14 3:49:08   14869
2  Emma Briggs  Folsom CA F 43  Mike's Bikes 5   Pro Wmn 46:37 3 5.8 05:04 39:52 1 5 17:15 50:31 3 6.3 2:12:28 43:11 2 5.4 4 3:00:10 3:29:02 5:34:57 05:17 21130
3  Kathy Cervantez  Granite Bay CA F 52  Lead Out Racing 24   Pro Wmn 45:40 2 5.7 03:58 40:37 3 5.1 09:11 50:28 2 6.3 32:36 44:25 3 5.6 4 3:01:10 4:14:51 3:46:56 06:16 8886
dns  Michelle Morrill  San Francisco CA F 49   13   Pro Wmn - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4119
Single Speed Open
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Donald Metzger  Roseville CA M 53   219   SS 43:16 1 5.4 06:56 37:32 1 4.7 08:50 46:17 1 5.8 39:48 40:11 1 5 4 2:47:15 55:34 3:42:49   142
2  Matthew Wetter  Folsom CA M 45   223   SS 44:12 4 5.5 29:18 37:50 2 4.7 48:32 46:34 2 5.8 2:38:58 41:43 2 5.2 4 2:50:18 4:52:23 6:47:07 03:03 673
3  Tanner Mixon  Carmichael CA M 34  LOL 220   SS 43:42 2 5.5 10:21 39:21 3 4.9 12:12 51:57 3 6.5 1:07:50 44:35 3 5.6 4 2:59:34 6:22:49 4:29:58 12:19 27746
4  Anthony Little  Lotus CA M 40   218   SS 44:05 3 5.5 06:02 39:22 4 4.9 14:55 53:09 4 6.6 1:06:56 44:58 4 5.6 4 3:01:34 7:50:46 4:29:27 14:19 27740
5  Laura Schweitzer  Folsom CA F 52   221   SS 49:28 5 6.2 09:15 48:32 5 6.1 20:03 1:03:05 5 7.9 57:00 47:45 5 6 4 3:28:50 9:17:09 4:55:07 41:34 6226
dns  Graham Faulknor  South Lake Tahoe CA M 40  Team Roaring Mouse 217   SS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24931
Age Group Men 18-
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Justin Peck  Los Gatos CA M 18  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 152   18- 38:09 1 4.8 06:47 33:07 1 4.1 38:23 37:50 1 4.7 52:14 36:11 1 4.5 4 2:25:16 1:37:25 4:02:41   17794
2  Ian Schweitzer  Folsom CA M 15  cycling development 169   18- 41:17 5 5.2 09:25 35:30 5 4.4 13:05 43:26 2 5.4 38:22 38:19 3 4.8 4 2:38:32 2:38:19 3:39:24 13:15 10247
3  Jeff Essers  Cameron Park CA M 17  Specialized Dev/Mike's Bikes 60   18- 39:28 2 4.9 12:14 34:55 2 4.4 12:56 44:21 3 5.5 1:11:29 40:57 5 5.1 4 2:39:41 4:14:59 4:16:20 14:25 23422
4  Miles Talbert  Folsom CA M 17  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 185   18- 43:12 8 5.4 04:49 36:00 6 4.5 19:19 44:50 4 5.6 44:28 36:51 2 4.6 4 2:40:53 5:23:39 3:49:30 15:37 23424
5  Sam Smith  Sacramento CA M 15  Spartans Composite 173   18- 40:37 3 5.1 10:29 35:06 3 4.4 13:10 47:24 6 5.9 39:04 41:18 7 5.2 4 2:44:26 6:26:26 3:47:09 19:09 21385
6  Steven Beckstead  Lower Lake CA M 17  Middletown MTB 33   18- 46:12 12 5.8 18:38 35:11 4 4.4 30:06 45:07 5 5.6 1:28:02 41:09 6 5.1 4 2:47:38 8:43:17 5:04:24 22:22 26979
7  Blake Elmer  Folsom CA M 17  Specialized Dev-Mikes Bikes 58   18- 41:28 6 5.2 08:41 39:15 9 4.9 09:47 48:41 7 6.1 37:30 40:41 4 5.1 4 2:50:04 9:39:22 3:46:02 24:48 23407
8  Kyle Jacobosky  Folsom CA M 15  Cycling Development Eagles 102   18- 42:50 7 5.4 14:49 37:44 7 4.7 22:30 49:15 8 6.2 57:27 46:19 10 5.8 4 2:56:08 11:14:16 4:30:55 30:52 5692
9  Devin Hines  El Dorado Hills CA M 18  Oak Ridge Trojans 90   18- 45:37 11 5.7 14:54 40:16 10 5 19:45 50:56 9 6.4 1:47:50 46:15 9 5.8 4 3:03:04 13:36:53 5:25:33 37:48 14878
10  Seth Elmer  Folsom CA M 15   59   18- 44:39 9 5.6 11:33 42:10 13 5.3 10:50 52:04 10 6.5 52:18 45:58 8 5.7 4 3:04:50 14:51:43 4:19:31 39:34 23484
11  Brandon Forgie  Angwin CA M 18   72   18- 44:56 10 5.6 08:20 40:59 11 5.1 15:37 59:35 13 7.4 1:51:41 53:35 11 6.7 4 3:19:05 17:07:31 5:34:42 53:48 19460
12  Lief Yergensen  El Dorado Hills CA M 16  Cycling Development 202   18- 47:42 13 6 13:44 45:12 15 5.6 18:01 57:48 12 7.2 1:21:51 57:14 12 7.2 4 3:27:56 19:01:18 5:21:31 1:02:39 26954
13  Taner Knutson  Auburn CA M 13   113   18- 55:28 16 6.9 18:11 47:26 16 5.9 27:38 1:04:13 14 8 1:33:10 57:50 13 7.2 4 3:44:57 21:20:30 6:03:55 1:19:40 27104
14  Ian Glaspy  Rocklin CA M 16  Gladiators 82   18- 47:50 14 6 26:23 45:06 14 5.6 58:53 1:09:46 16 8.7 1:51:03 1:02:50 14 7.9 4 3:45:32 24:37:04 7:01:51 1:20:16 27187
15  Benjamin Lee Swenson  Novato CA M 17  Mike's Bikes 119   18- 49:30 15 6.2 15:28 41:59 12 5.2 23:25 1:05:01 15 8.1 2:03:57 1:19:05 15 9.9 4 3:55:35 27:20:10 6:38:25 1:30:19 26999
16  Sean Soliven  Folsom CA M 17  Vista Eagles 176   18- 40:58 4 5.1 14:19 38:30 8 4.8 15:09 52:56 11 6.6 1:24:45 1:45:28 16 13.2 4 3:57:52 29:14:41 5:52:05 1:32:36 27441
dnf  Walter Flint  Jackson CA M 11  Redtail Canyon Racing 69   18- 1:29:42 17 11.2 02:30 1:22:43 17 10.3 - - - - - - - - 2 2:52:25 29:17:31 2:54:55   10456
dns  Carson Fellows  Sacramento CA M 18  Specialized Dev/Mike’s Bikes 67   18- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21241
dns  Garrett Klotz  Roseville CA M 17  Whitney Wildcats 112   18- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 26948
Age Group Men 19-34
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Jacob Velasco  Rocklin CA M 19  Phoenix Cycling 192   19-34 38:33 1 4.8 06:46 32:30 1 4.1 09:14 39:10 1 4.9 53:55 36:35 1 4.6 4 2:26:48 1:09:55 3:36:43   21250
2  Jeff Wilson  Corralitos CA M 30   198   19-34 38:52 2 4.9 10:31 32:58 2 4.1 20:30 40:44 2 5.1 1:02:34 40:32 3 5.1 4 2:33:06 2:43:32 4:06:41 06:18 26936
3  Ben Lovelace  Folsom CA M 34  Happy humans training club 125   19-34 41:46 4 5.2 07:57 36:47 4 4.6 18:23 45:24 4 5.7 56:10 40:29 2 5.1 4 2:44:26 4:06:04 4:06:56 17:38 19881
4  Charlie Hollman  Sacramento CA M 31  Shriners / Trek Racing 94   19-34 40:53 3 5.1 08:43 34:58 3 4.4 30:25 43:38 3 5.5 1:30:48 45:18 5 5.7 4 2:44:47 6:16:05 4:54:43 17:59 23561
5  Lawrence Saiyo  Santa Cruz CA M 30  FOX Factory 165   19-34 46:19 5 5.8 09:16 38:17 5 4.8 24:38 45:33 5 5.7 1:22:01 43:18 4 5.4 4 2:53:27 8:12:07 4:49:22 26:39 26069
6  Jeff Grindel  Orangevale CA M 30  MFG 83   19-34 51:03 9 6.4 21:54 43:59 8 5.5 19:24 53:45 7 6.7 1:46:55 46:25 6 5.8 4 3:15:11 10:40:27 5:43:24 48:23 21268
7  Alan Larson  San Jose CA M 28   117   19-34 52:15 10 6.5 11:29 46:22 9 5.8 09:40 57:06 8 7.1 1:16:51 49:16 7 6.2 4 3:24:58 12:18:37 5:02:57 58:10 25403
8  Louis Gaultney  Sacramento CA M 22  Leadout Racing 80   19-34 47:59 7 6 06:42 41:27 6 5.2 07:03 51:45 6 6.5 56:21 1:06:32 12 8.3 4 3:27:43 13:28:54 4:37:49 1:00:56 1174
9  Marc Peterson  San Rafael CA M 23  Mike's Bikes Development Team 154   19-34 46:23 6 5.8 09:02 43:44 7 5.5 24:00 1:04:48 9 8.1 2:17:10 53:36 9 6.7 4 3:28:31 16:19:19 6:18:43 1:01:43 27069
10  Mike Stiehr  Boulder Creek CA M 35   20   19-34 54:58 11 6.9 28:50 50:26 13 6.3 38:07 1:06:24 10 8.3 2:00:44 57:52 10 7.2 4 3:49:40 19:27:15 6:57:21 1:22:53 27758
11  Jeff Bayless  El Dorado Hills CA M 34  cal fit ryders 30   19-34 56:49 13 7.1 18:08 48:02 10 6 16:31 1:14:59 11 9.4 2:00:34 50:05 8 6.3 4 3:49:55 22:02:44 6:25:08 1:23:08 27719
12  Nathan Louie  El Cerrito CA M 34   124   19-34 55:48 12 7 15:26 50:20 12 6.3 25:54 1:15:35 12 9.4 2:09:52 1:06:00 11 8.2 4 4:07:43 24:54:15 6:58:55 1:40:55 24364
13  Luke Holiday  Roseville CA M 22  Cycles 4 Hope 92   19-34 1:06:36 15 8.3 12:52 54:06 14 6.8 37:34 1:35:55 14 12 1:33:03 1:19:43 13 10 4 4:56:20 27:18:05 7:19:49 2:29:32 2108
14  Cameron Heskett  San Jose CA M 27   88   19-34 1:03:03 14 7.9 10:23 56:06 15 7 15:58 1:41:35 15 12.7 1:51:12 1:31:37 14 11.4 4 5:12:20 29:36:00 7:29:53 2:45:33 25372
dnf  Kevin Lin  San Francisco CA M 27   122   19-34 50:28 8 6.3 20:00 48:28 11 6.1 23:43 1:18:33 13 9.8 - - - - 3 2:57:28 30:20:06 3:41:12   20190
dnf  Andrew Wilson  Yuba City CA M 29   199   19-34 1:06:47 16 8.3 08:15 1:39:34 16 12.4 - - - - - - - - 2 2:46:21 30:28:44 2:54:36   27765
dns  Anthony Keeton  Santa Rosa CA M 32   108   19-34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24286
dns  Austin Kruisheer  San Diego CA M 31  SDBC 115   19-34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27739
dns  Alexander Lutz  Pleasanton CA M 27   127   19-34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27742
Age Group Men 35-39
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Evan Rudd  Auburn CA M 36   163   35-39 37:54 1 4.7 10:30 33:37 1 4.2 18:15 40:55 1 5.1 1:05:01 38:29 2 4.8 4 2:30:55 1:33:46 4:04:41   2926
2  William Fiser  San Jose CA M 35  GS Tenzing 68   35-39 39:30 2 4.9 19:04 34:40 3 4.3 24:06 43:38 3 5.5 1:15:34 38:49 3 4.8 4 2:36:37 3:32:31 4:35:21 05:42 24275
3  Samuel Guzman  Folsom CA M 39  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 85   35-39 41:41 3 5.2 10:18 33:46 2 4.2 38:50 43:01 2 5.4 1:10:59 38:18 1 4.8 4 2:36:46 5:32:42 4:36:54 05:51 1111
4  James Howard  Folsom CA M 38   97   35-39 44:47 5 5.6 12:03 37:26 4 4.7 24:49 48:07 4 6 1:31:51 45:22 5 5.7 4 2:55:42 7:41:29 5:04:25 24:47 22276
5  Andrey Okhlopkov  San Jose CA M 35   147   35-39 44:42 4 5.6 08:30 39:51 5 5 18:29 52:41 7 6.6 1:01:24 46:29 6 5.8 4 3:03:43 9:09:58 4:32:07 32:48 27751
6  Joe Bryant  Roseville CA M 39   43   35-39 48:54 8 6.1 19:30 43:09 9 5.4 19:33 50:23 6 6.3 1:35:53 42:25 4 5.3 4 3:04:51 11:25:00 5:19:47 33:56 27007
7  Jake Sours  Auburn CA M 36  Team City Sacramento 178   35-39 46:26 7 5.8 17:17 41:30 7 5.2 20:58 52:57 8 6.6 1:10:53 47:32 7 5.9 4 3:08:25 13:14:15 4:57:33 37:30 20433
8  Michael Stricklan  Sacramento CA M 38  Service by Medallion 183   35-39 45:52 6 5.7 04:13 40:03 6 5 06:21 49:07 5 6.1 34:13 55:55 10 7 4 3:10:57 13:59:11 3:55:44 40:02 27646
9  Peter Vo  Roseville CA M 37   193   35-39 52:28 11 6.6 16:38 45:18 12 5.7 17:49 58:17 9 7.3 1:16:47 52:02 8 6.5 4 3:28:05 15:50:36 5:19:19 57:10 27762
10  Marcus Simpson  Rancho Cordova CA M 37  Mikes Bikes / Bud Light / Spanx 171   35-39 50:08 9 6.3 10:32 42:31 8 5.3 24:19 1:01:13 11 7.7 1:58:05 57:39 12 7.2 4 3:31:31 18:23:45 6:04:27 1:00:36 21151
11  Jason Budelli  Granite Bay CA M 39  Team Bank Rock - Bicycle Emporium 44   35-39 55:46 14 7 10:51 44:38 11 5.6 10:59 1:03:00 13 7.9 1:20:27 53:44 9 6.7 4 3:37:08 20:06:16 5:19:25 1:06:13 27722
12  Alexandre Passos  San Francisco CA M 35  Team Roaring Mouse 150   35-39 53:16 13 6.7 16:27 47:41 14 6 26:02 1:01:07 10 7.6 1:28:53 56:33 11 7.1 4 3:38:37 22:17:52 5:49:58 1:07:42 13583
13  Jeremiah Ness  South Weymouth MA M 35   143   35-39 52:03 10 6.5 20:06 44:32 10 5.6 21:42 1:03:05 14 7.9 1:59:37 1:08:03 13 8.5 4 3:47:42 24:59:35 6:29:08 1:16:48 27750
14  Scott Fulenwider  West Sacramento CA M 39   76   35-39 53:04 12 6.6 16:56 47:26 13 5.9 37:19 1:02:54 12 7.9 1:55:29 1:10:55 15 8.9 4 3:54:19 27:49:37 6:44:03 1:23:24 24278
15  Ryan Loomis  Burlingame CA M 36   123   35-39 56:05 15 7 11:22 50:18 15 6.3 11:51 1:13:18 15 9.2 1:26:27 1:10:05 14 8.8 4 4:09:45 29:39:37 5:59:26 1:38:51 27741
dnf  Juan Angel Moran  Sacramento CA M 39   136   35-39 1:06:44 16 8.3 11:29 1:10:37 16 8.8 21:02 1:52:19 16 14 - - - - 3 4:09:40 30:12:29 4:42:11   27023
dns  Chris Branson  Mountain View CA M 37  Roaring Mouse 39   35-39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22312
Age Group Men 40-41
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Adam Koch  Folsom CA M 41  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 114   40-41 41:27 1 5.2 11:37 35:12 1 4.4 34:06 42:48 1 5.4 1:13:24 37:18 1 4.7 4 2:36:44 1:59:07 4:35:52   456
2  Adam Ross  Folsom CA M 41  Rhythm Racing 162   40-41 43:58 3 5.5 09:16 36:28 2 4.6 17:23 45:54 2 5.7 1:03:49 41:48 2 5.2 4 2:48:07 3:29:36 4:18:36 11:23 2856
3  Grant Tyler  Folsom CA M 41   190   40-41 43:57 2 5.5 09:46 37:50 3 4.7 22:22 47:41 3 6 1:37:01 43:54 3 5.5 4 2:53:22 5:38:46 5:02:31 16:38 27708
4  Bryan Horgan  Reno NV M 41   95   40-41 46:32 4 5.8 17:16 39:33 4 4.9 34:36 51:48 5 6.5 2:16:50 44:18 4 5.5 4 3:02:10 8:47:31 6:10:53 25:26 27734
5  Jonathan Melton  El Dorado Hills CA M 41  OBG 131   40-41 49:58 5 6.2 09:25 41:53 5 5.2 21:26 50:26 4 6.3 1:27:44 49:43 5 6.2 4 3:11:59 10:46:10 5:10:35 35:15 23389
6  Clinton Milusnic  Folsom CA M 40  Monkey business 135   40-41 50:43 7 6.3 17:09 43:29 6 5.4 19:31 1:10:02 6 8.8 1:30:36 1:24:09 8 10.5 4 4:08:23 12:53:31 6:15:39 1:31:39 27745
7  Ryan Nassau  Rancho Cordova CA M 40   141   40-41 54:43 8 6.8 23:09 56:47 8 7.1 24:54 1:15:08 7 9.4 1:39:51 1:07:35 6 8.4 4 4:14:12 15:21:32 6:42:07 1:37:28 27748
8  Ryan Merryman  El Dorado Hills CA M 40   133   40-41 50:07 6 6.3 23:21 47:09 7 5.9 27:33 1:23:27 8 10.4 1:59:05 1:27:59 9 11 4 4:28:43 18:11:38 7:18:41 1:51:58 21271
9  Joshua Denney  Orangevale CA M 40   55   40-41 1:05:28 10 8.2 05:30 58:14 9 7.3 16:25 1:28:56 9 11.1 1:20:26 1:18:35 7 9.8 4 4:51:13 19:54:08 6:33:34 2:14:29 27727
dnf  Marc Higaki  Half Moon Bay CA M 40   89   40-41 1:01:01 9 7.6 17:31 59:55 10 7.5 13:54 1:43:30 10 12.9 - - - - 3 3:44:25 20:25:45 4:15:51   24281
dnf  Matt Chase  El Dorado Hills CA M 41   48   40-41 1:06:12 11 8.3 11:08 1:21:49 11 10.2 12:22 2:24:27 11 18.1 - - - - 3 4:52:28 20:49:26 5:15:58   27509
dns  Marcos Brito  Minden NV M 41  San Marcos 41   40-41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22269
dns  Ian Crawford  Oakland CA M 40   51   40-41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27724
dns  Desmond Feher  Sacramento CA M 41   65   40-41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27701
dns  David Fowler  Santa Rosa CA M 41   73   40-41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27728
dns  Peter Jupp  Pleasanton CA M 41  CBRE 106   40-41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27313
dns  Matthew Merrill  Aptos CA M 40   132   40-41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27744
Age Group Men 42-45
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Jeffery Stilwell  Roseville CA M 44  Rhythm Racing 182   42-45 40:13 1 5 05:10 34:40 1 4.3 12:01 42:29 1 5.3 38:54 38:04 1 4.8 4 2:35:26 56:04 3:31:30   15508
2  Auric Kantz  Mill Valley CA M 44  Mikes Bikes Enduro 107   42-45 43:07 3 5.4 12:06 36:59 3 4.6 10:18 43:24 2 5.4 1:03:14 38:42 2 4.8 4 2:42:12 2:21:43 4:07:50 06:46 24697
3  Joey Forehand  South Lake Tahoe CA M 44  Body Concepts 71   42-45 42:28 2 5.3 06:31 34:55 2 4.4 16:46 44:52 3 5.6 41:34 41:22 3 5.2 4 2:43:37 3:26:35 3:48:27 08:12 27656
4  Trey Guinn  San Francisco CA M 43   84   42-45 48:24 8 6 03:42 39:52 5 5 11:34 49:05 5 6.1 53:08 43:44 5 5.5 4 3:01:05 4:35:02 4:09:28 25:39 27732
5  Jason Tanner  Folsom CA M 42   187   42-45 46:40 6 5.8 07:31 39:39 4 5 18:29 48:57 4 6.1 49:10 46:20 6 5.8 4 3:01:37 5:50:18 4:16:46 26:11 27759
6  Dan Pintor  Sacramento CA M 45   155   42-45 43:53 4 5.5 13:15 41:01 6 5.1 21:03 55:12 7 6.9 1:34:09 46:34 7 5.8 4 3:06:40 7:58:54 5:15:08 31:15 26595
7  Mark Rosa  Folsom CA M 42  Rhythm Racing 161   42-45 49:46 9 6.2 08:07 42:08 7 5.3 24:11 51:51 6 6.5 1:02:32 43:21 4 5.4 4 3:07:06 9:33:55 4:41:57 31:40 15768
8  Maxim Sokolov  San Carlos CA M 45  AI Complete 175   42-45 46:11 5 5.8 11:13 42:36 9 5.3 15:14 1:02:54 10 7.9 1:13:14 56:30 10 7.1 4 3:28:11 11:13:47 5:07:52 52:45 27757
9  Matt Bradley  Ventura CA M 43   38   42-45 53:30 12 6.7 18:24 45:12 10 5.6 35:07 1:00:06 8 7.5 1:52:14 50:16 8 6.3 4 3:29:03 13:59:44 6:14:49 53:38 24267
10  Ryan King  San Rafael CA M 44   110   42-45 51:56 10 6.5 09:06 42:22 8 5.3 12:02 1:00:52 9 7.6 1:12:03 55:17 9 6.9 4 3:30:27 15:33:08 5:03:38 55:01 19470
11  Aaron Beckstead  Lower Lake CA M 44  Middletown MTB 34   42-45 52:05 11 6.5 02:12 45:23 11 5.7 08:30 1:07:53 11 8.5 1:24:24 56:39 11 7.1 4 3:42:00 17:08:29 5:17:06 1:06:35 26980
12  Jesus Beltran  Boulder Creek CA M 44   35   42-45 57:49 13 7.2 06:13 50:05 13 6.3 15:20 1:17:36 13 9.7 1:53:52 1:01:57 12 7.7 4 4:07:26 19:24:11 6:22:52 1:32:01 25296
13  Ryan Elmer  Folsom CA M 42  Cycling Dev 57   42-45 47:50 7 6 11:46 45:53 12 5.7 25:02 1:11:01 12 8.9 1:41:59 1:30:51 13 11.4 4 4:15:36 21:43:15 6:34:22 1:40:10 23520
dns  Michael Boras  Danville CA M 44   37   42-45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27720
dns  Anthony Pound  San Francisco CA M 44   157   42-45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27755
Age Group Men 46-47
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Dan Garcia  Auburn CA M 47  Victory Velo Racing 77   46-47 39:59 1 5 03:53 33:58 1 4.2 09:21 43:35 2 5.4 41:53 39:20 1 4.9 4 2:36:53 55:06 3:31:59   3154
2  Jay Sturges  Sacramento CA M 47  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 184   46-47 40:50 2 5.1 22:29 33:59 2 4.2 14:55 42:42 1 5.3 51:28 42:14 3 5.3 4 2:39:44 2:23:59 4:08:36 02:52 1379
3  Christopher Brown  Granite Bay CA M 46  Rhythm Racing 42   46-47 44:45 5 5.6 11:32 38:28 5 4.8 24:14 48:38 3 6.1 1:10:16 41:36 2 5.2 4 2:53:27 4:10:06 4:39:30 16:34 2311
4  Rich Gasaway  Novato CA M 47  MCCOY Auto Brokers 79   46-47 42:46 3 5.3 11:38 38:06 4 4.8 21:53 49:45 4 6.2 1:03:35 48:14 10 6 4 2:58:50 5:47:17 4:35:56 21:57 27731
5  Peter Nyberg  San Mateo CA M 47  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 146   46-47 45:18 7 5.7 13:12 40:46 7 5.1 24:53 53:22 8 6.7 1:12:35 45:35 5 5.7 4 3:05:02 7:38:03 4:55:42 28:09 23187
6  Glenn Sabot  Sacramento CA M 46  Trafiq vs. Traffic 164   46-47 46:24 8 5.8 10:07 40:12 6 5 23:51 51:00 7 6.4 56:23 47:46 9 6 4 3:05:22 9:08:31 4:35:43 28:30 11891
7  Ryan Reeves  Rancho Cordova CA M 46  Cycling Dev - Gladiators 158   46-47 50:07 12 6.3 22:25 42:04 9 5.3 19:07 50:09 5 6.3 1:52:00 45:08 4 5.6 4 3:07:29 11:42:11 5:41:00 30:36 19495
8  Marcus Burton  La Crescenta CA M 46   47   46-47 48:31 9 6.1 11:38 42:06 10 5.3 08:55 50:45 6 6.3 47:46 46:57 7 5.9 4 3:08:19 12:50:40 4:16:37 31:26 274
9  Mike Lyster  Rescue CA M 47  OBG 128   46-47 49:11 10 6.1 03:46 43:39 13 5.5 12:50 57:04 11 7.1 1:17:52 47:09 8 5.9 4 3:17:03 14:25:21 4:51:31 40:10 6769
10  Joshua Hughes  Sacramento CA M 46  Victory Velo 101   46-47 45:14 6 5.7 02:18 42:30 11 5.3 17:21 59:28 12 7.4 1:04:11 51:51 12 6.5 4 3:19:03 15:49:25 4:42:53 42:11 25
11  Oleg Mackanych  Folsom CA M 47  Cycles 4 Hope 129   46-47 51:02 14 6.4 14:51 43:35 12 5.4 18:59 53:42 9 6.7 1:24:09 51:11 11 6.4 4 3:19:30 17:47:41 5:17:29 42:37 23449
12  Kyle Smith  Vacaville CA M 47   174   46-47 50:39 13 6.3 05:16 41:31 8 5.2 15:00 55:52 10 7 1:03:03 1:00:09 14 7.5 4 3:28:11 19:11:19 4:51:30 51:18 27116
13  Jet Zapanta  Folsom CA M 47  Vista Eagles/Cycling Dev 203   46-47 49:52 11 6.2 13:34 46:46 14 5.8 30:32 1:00:00 13 7.5 1:43:56 56:33 13 7.1 4 3:33:11 21:39:41 6:01:13 56:18 8613
14  Leonard Garza  San Francisco CA M 46  Elevation Bike Co. 78   46-47 43:19 4 5.4 19:52 37:56 3 4.7 26:02 1:26:23 15 10.8 1:47:54 46:31 6 5.8 4 3:34:09 24:13:52 6:07:57 57:16 22365
15  Erik Jorgensen  Carmichael CA M 47  Cycling Development/ Spartans 105   46-47 57:03 15 7.1 11:59 47:26 15 5.9 15:09 1:00:07 14 7.5 1:09:12 1:02:49 15 7.9 4 3:47:25 25:50:35 5:23:44 1:10:32 21999
16  Justin Kirchart  Orange CA M 46   111   46-47 1:02:32 16 7.8 08:23 1:00:40 16 7.6 21:01 1:31:42 16 11.5 1:38:36 1:26:15 16 10.8 4 5:01:08 27:59:00 7:09:08 2:24:16 27738
dnf  John Luna  Roseville CA M 47   126   46-47 1:12:36 17 9.1 08:45 1:10:18 17 8.8 - - - - - - - - 2 2:22:54 28:08:11 2:31:39   23562
dns  Randall Olden  Sacramento CA M 46   148   46-47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27752
Age Group Men 48-50
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Rusty Buholz  Palo Alto CA M 49  Team roaring mouse 45   48-50 45:21 3 5.7 18:09 38:13 2 4.8 23:57 48:59 4 6.1 1:59:34 41:41 1 5.2 4 2:54:14 2:41:40 5:35:54   24612
2  Kevin Baxter  Paradise CA M 49  North Rim Adventure Sports- Chico 29   48-50 45:21 4 5.7 04:53 38:29 4 4.8 10:04 46:57 1 5.9 36:38 43:42 2 5.5 4 2:54:29 3:33:16 3:46:04 00:15 27718
3  Matt Niednagel  El Dorado Hills CA M 50  Equipo Nidnogales 144   48-50 41:07 1 5.1 04:46 36:12 1 4.5 13:35 48:08 3 6 42:44 53:51 8 6.7 4 2:59:17 4:34:24 4:00:23 05:03 8467
4  Daniel Nemiroff  El Dorado Hills CA M 50   142   48-50 45:57 5 5.7 09:02 40:45 5 5.1 15:12 49:31 5 6.2 50:38 45:31 3 5.7 4 3:01:44 5:49:20 4:16:36 07:30 27749
5  Ernie Sayo  Folsom CA M 48  CBRE Racing 167   48-50 47:03 6 5.9 14:45 42:39 7 5.3 26:16 54:48 6 6.8 1:57:08 46:04 4 5.8 4 3:10:33 8:27:34 5:48:41 16:19 11893
6  Chuck Stewart  Rocklin CA M 48   181   48-50 49:06 8 6.1 08:53 44:15 8 5.5 20:15 55:08 7 6.9 1:37:51 49:58 5 6.2 4 3:18:27 10:34:41 5:25:26 24:13 26618
7  Todd Beasley  Roseville CA M 50   32   48-50 53:47 11 6.7 11:11 48:12 10 6 18:09 1:00:29 9 7.6 1:22:40 52:22 6 6.5 4 3:34:50 12:26:51 5:26:50 40:36 7294
8  Cisco Moran  San Francisco CA M 50   137   48-50 48:59 7 6.1 14:38 42:04 6 5.3 18:26 55:45 8 7 1:45:29 1:16:37 12 9.6 4 3:43:25 14:45:36 6:01:58 49:11 1371
9  Cameron Bennett  Diamond Springs CA M 49  Bruins 36   48-50 51:33 9 6.4 14:43 47:44 9 6 24:52 1:28:31 14 11.1 1:28:31 52:29 7 6.6 4 4:00:17 16:53:57 6:08:23 1:06:03 22228
10  Andrey Myatlyuk  South Lake Tahoe CA M 48   140   48-50 54:09 12 6.8 03:26 55:15 14 6.9 17:33 1:11:07 11 8.9 1:24:00 1:15:11 11 9.4 4 4:15:42 18:39:12 6:00:41 1:21:28 27747
11  Alvin Yamamoto  Davis CA M 49  Davis Conposite 201   48-50 52:22 10 6.5 02:47 49:56 11 6.2 51:03 1:28:44 15 11.1 2:12:47 1:06:59 10 8.4 4 4:18:02 21:46:06 7:24:38 1:23:48 27354
12  Nicolaj Olsen  Cameron Park CA M 50   149   48-50 1:01:26 16 7.7 10:03 1:01:16 15 7.7 31:50 1:25:28 13 10.7 1:32:59 54:32 9 6.8 4 4:22:42 24:01:18 6:37:34 1:28:28 23521
13  Brian Jacobosky  Folsom CA M 48   103   48-50 54:31 13 6.8 16:40 54:01 13 6.8 17:05 1:18:40 12 9.8 1:31:51 1:17:17 13 9.7 4 4:24:29 26:07:15 6:30:05 1:30:15 27570
14  Daniel Ploscaru  Roseville CA M 48   156   48-50 1:00:31 15 7.6 11:53 51:25 12 6.4 19:32 1:07:41 10 8.5 1:30:55 1:30:19 14 11.3 4 4:29:56 28:09:57 6:32:16 1:35:42 23434
15  Fred Perez  Folsom CA M 50   153   48-50 59:35 14 7.4 09:35 1:03:57 17 8 21:59 1:50:49 16 13.9 1:31:22 1:38:55 15 12.4 4 5:33:17 30:13:18 7:36:13 2:39:03 27754
dnf  Mark Fellows  Sacramento CA M 49  Kinetic Cycles 66   48-50 45:01 2 5.6 07:58 38:27 3 4.8 21:04 47:22 2 5.9 - - - - 3 2:10:49 30:42:45 2:39:51   350
dnf  Brett Watson  Ione CA M 50  Redtail Canyon Racing 195   48-50 1:11:11 17 8.9 12:28 1:03:02 16 7.9 26:30 2:20:51 17 17.6 - - - - 3 4:35:04 31:22:09 5:14:02   27525
dns  Ken Dawson  Folsom CA M 48   54   48-50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19823
dns  Mark Gibson  Novato CA M 49  B17 Racing 81   48-50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19526
dns  Refael Levi  Sunnyvale CA M 50  SV707 120   48-50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22414
Age Group Men 51-53
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Chris Peck  Los Gatos CA M 51  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 151   51-53 36:38 1 4.6 06:18 32:58 1 4.1 36:47 37:40 1 4.7 52:17 36:08 2 4.5 4 2:23:23 1:35:21 3:58:45   17795
2  Rich Hufford  Granite Bay CA M 51   99   51-53 41:44 3 5.2 06:25 35:26 2 4.4 09:46 43:09 3 5.4 40:34 38:10 3 4.8 4 2:38:29 2:32:08 3:35:14 15:06 423
3  Tait Smith  Sacramento CA M 52  Rio Strada 172   51-53 40:02 2 5 09:05 43:06 8 5.4 12:22 40:09 2 5 42:38 35:30 1 4.4 4 2:38:48 3:36:15 3:42:52 15:24 10544
4  Ron Fallon  Folsom CA M 53  Sierra Nevada/ reliable racing p/b Folsom bike 61   51-53 42:26 4 5.3 01:50 37:19 3 4.7 09:25 46:16 4 5.8 34:04 42:20 4 5.3 4 2:48:21 4:21:38 3:33:39 24:57 3847
5  Alan Abbs  Sacramento CA M 52  Buffalo Chips Running Club 25   51-53 45:02 5 5.6 11:00 41:54 5 5.2 16:13 51:56 6 6.5 44:21 45:10 5 5.6 4 3:04:02 5:33:19 4:15:36 40:38 27506
6  Chris Sargent  Cameron Park CA M 53  Specialized Dev/Mike's Bikes 166   51-53 45:04 6 5.6 07:39 42:37 7 5.3 14:49 49:05 5 6.1 1:01:17 47:31 7 5.9 4 3:04:16 6:57:12 4:28:01 40:53 9344
7  Lee Lewis  Livermore CA M 52  Team SIP 121   51-53 49:11 9 6.1 17:55 41:56 6 5.2 27:47 56:25 8 7 1:50:55 47:38 9 6 4 3:15:09 9:34:00 5:51:47 51:46 22248
8  Kyle Schild  Sacramento CA M 53  SGW 168   51-53 47:21 7 5.9 14:55 43:25 9 5.4 11:13 59:43 11 7.5 1:22:51 47:34 8 5.9 4 3:18:03 11:23:10 5:07:02 54:40 123
9  Matt Frankovsky  Carmichael CA M 51  Brodeo Social Club 75   51-53 56:15 15 7 11:59 40:52 4 5.1 24:39 56:19 7 7 1:32:14 46:58 6 5.9 4 3:20:25 13:32:15 5:29:17 57:02 27729
10  Aaron Albor  Orangevale CA M 52  Mike bikes 26   51-53 48:59 8 6.1 12:22 43:46 10 5.5 10:22 1:01:10 13 7.6 1:43:18 52:37 11 6.6 4 3:26:32 15:38:32 5:32:34 1:03:08 23384
11  James Van Den Bogaerde  Folsom CA M 52   191   51-53 49:50 10 6.2 11:26 44:27 11 5.6 12:13 58:11 9 7.3 1:20:52 58:34 15 7.3 4 3:31:02 17:23:20 5:15:33 1:07:38 27760
12  Arthur Huckabay  Lincoln CA M 51  Team Bank Rock (TBR) 98   51-53 52:53 12 6.6 10:53 44:53 13 5.6 10:31 1:03:13 14 7.9 1:20:18 53:44 13 6.7 4 3:34:43 19:05:19 5:16:25 1:11:19 27735
13  Ken Cohen  El Dorado Hills CA M 53   50   51-53 55:19 13 6.9 17:57 49:07 16 6.1 24:40 59:40 10 7.5 2:51:12 53:17 12 6.7 4 3:37:23 22:39:27 7:11:12 1:14:00 24272
14  Loren Hines  El Dorado Hills CA M 53  Trojans Head Coach 91   51-53 56:55 16 7.1 12:38 48:37 14 6.1 22:33 1:00:16 12 7.5 1:41:52 51:56 10 6.5 4 3:37:43 24:56:51 5:54:47 1:14:20 21381
15  Kyle Michaelis  El Macero CA M 51   134   51-53 55:35 14 6.9 09:44 48:49 15 6.1 15:22 1:03:22 15 7.9 1:21:33 56:41 14 7.1 4 3:44:27 26:43:52 5:31:06 1:21:04 10435
16  Roy Rezentes  Cameron Park CA M 52  OBG/Mraz 160   51-53 52:35 11 6.6 15:21 54:23 18 6.8 37:10 1:15:04 17 9.4 1:52:21 1:00:58 16 7.6 4 4:02:59 29:29:06 6:47:51 1:39:36 21149
17  Jesse Wills  Granite Bay CA M 51   197   51-53 57:19 17 7.2 16:20 49:48 17 6.2 09:30 1:09:34 16 8.7 1:50:43 1:14:49 17 9.4 4 4:11:30 31:46:03 6:28:03 1:48:06 5195
18  Shawn Holiday  Roseville CA M 52  Cycles 4 Hope 93   51-53 1:05:47 20 8.2 10:13 58:42 19 7.3 33:11 1:36:04 20 12 1:32:30 1:19:48 18 10 4 5:00:21 34:02:23 7:16:15 2:36:58 2109
19  Charles Tobia  West Sacramento CA M 53   188   51-53 1:01:22 19 7.7 14:28 1:02:41 20 7.8 26:25 1:31:14 19 11.4 1:33:40 1:30:19 19 11.3 4 5:05:35 36:17:24 7:20:08 2:42:12 19149
dnf  Terry Nilsen  Folsom CA M 53  Unattached 145   51-53 58:40 18 7.3 07:49 44:40 12 5.6 23:05 1:20:01 18 10 - - - - 3 3:03:20 36:48:46 3:34:14   17774
Age Group Men 54-57
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Bruce Ceniceros  Folsom CA M 57  Team Revolutions 235   54-57 46:23 2 5.8 08:47 39:42 1 5 22:33 51:37 1 6.5 59:08 47:17 1 5.9 4 3:05:00 1:30:28 4:35:28   286
2  John Hughes  Napa CA M 54  Castro Valley Cyclery 100   54-57 44:28 1 5.6 01:47 41:27 2 5.2 07:25 53:14 2 6.7 1:12:55 48:13 3 6 4 3:07:22 2:52:36 4:29:29 02:22 13984
3  Scott Clark  Carmichael CA M 57  GU Energy 49   54-57 49:54 4 6.2 08:26 43:24 4 5.4 12:10 54:59 4 6.9 51:57 47:26 2 5.9 4 3:15:42 4:05:12 4:28:15 10:43 7
4  Matthew Morgan  Fair Oaks CA M 55  Team Monkey Business 138   54-57 49:36 3 6.2 23:13 43:18 3 5.4 29:29 57:26 7 7.2 1:27:04 50:08 6 6.3 4 3:20:28 6:25:02 5:40:14 15:29 27668
5  Andrew Hegelein  Carmichael CA M 57  LeadOut Racing 87   54-57 50:59 5 6.4 19:04 44:36 7 5.6 26:47 57:03 6 7.1 1:24:54 48:40 4 6.1 4 3:21:19 8:35:53 5:32:03 16:19 406
6  John Tamplin  Shingle Springs CA M 55  Team Seafloor 186   54-57 54:56 13 6.9 13:09 43:59 5 5.5 22:25 54:45 3 6.8 1:37:18 50:48 8 6.4 4 3:24:28 10:48:54 5:37:20 19:29 26951
7  Scott Johnson  Fair Oaks CA M 55  Folsom Breakouts/OBG 104   54-57 52:35 9 6.6 18:54 46:17 8 5.8 37:24 56:55 5 7.1 2:28:08 49:26 5 6.2 4 3:25:13 14:13:31 6:49:39 20:13 22277
8  Dan Lee  Petaluma CA M 57  Velo Fratello 118   54-57 51:00 6 6.4 07:59 47:14 10 5.9 17:51 58:55 8 7.4 1:12:08 50:46 7 6.3 4 3:27:55 15:51:41 5:05:53 22:55 8587
9  Chris Foye  Granite Bay CA M 56  Bicycle Emporium 74   54-57 52:08 7 6.5 11:00 44:26 6 5.6 10:16 1:03:39 10 8 1:20:26 53:46 9 6.7 4 3:33:59 17:33:36 5:15:42 29:00 2267
10  Tony Ayala  Lincoln CA M 55   28   54-57 57:25 14 7.2 14:26 46:47 9 5.8 21:59 1:01:18 9 7.7 1:27:56 55:44 10 7 4 3:41:14 19:38:10 5:45:35 36:15 27717
11  Kevin Brennan  Nevada City CA M 56   40   54-57 52:17 8 6.5 07:01 49:19 13 6.2 14:53 1:14:13 13 9.3 1:42:42 1:01:30 12 7.7 4 3:57:18 21:42:59 6:01:53 52:18 27721
12  Derek Kenzy  Sacramento CA M 55  Team Seafloor 109   54-57 1:02:05 15 7.8 06:38 50:34 14 6.3 14:55 1:08:15 11 8.5 2:07:33 1:01:06 11 7.6 4 4:02:00 24:12:21 6:31:06 57:00 27103
13  Geoffrey Allen  Folsom CA M 55   27   54-57 54:34 12 6.8 19:04 49:07 12 6.1 20:52 1:10:04 12 8.8 1:56:09 1:09:13 13 8.7 4 4:02:58 26:48:43 6:39:03 57:58 1193
14  Vaughan Landrum  Berkeley CA M 57  Genentech Bike Club 116   54-57 1:03:50 16 8 02:41 1:06:51 16 8.4 16:45 1:38:25 15 12.3 1:36:06 1:31:24 14 11.4 4 5:20:29 28:44:34 7:16:00 2:15:29 13569
15  Richard Whitmarsh  El Granada CA M 55   196   54-57 52:57 10 6.6 14:43 1:05:20 15 8.2 22:59 1:40:03 16 12.5 1:31:02 1:57:05 16 14.6 4 5:35:25 30:53:39 7:44:09 2:30:25 22525
16  Cris Flint  Jackson CA M 54  Redtail Canyon Racing 70   54-57 1:20:01 17 10 08:32 1:14:28 17 9.3 14:16 1:49:06 17 13.6 1:30:46 1:42:38 15 12.8 4 6:06:13 32:47:34 7:59:47 3:01:14 112
dnf  Michael Davirro  Lincoln CA M 56  Victory Velo Racing 53   54-57 54:05 11 6.8 05:42 48:23 11 6 23:04 1:25:18 14 10.7 - - - - 3 3:07:46 33:16:44 3:36:32   20766
dns  Brett Medland  San Francisco CA M 57   130   54-57 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 25990
Age Group Men 58+
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Mike Warren  Sebastopol CA M 60  Velo Fratello 194   58+ 40:59 2 5.1 06:00 35:31 2 4.4 07:27 43:09 1 5.4 43:10 38:11 1 4.8 4 2:37:50 56:37 3:34:27   4086
2  Douglas Houston  Auburn CA M 59  Victory Velo 96   58+ 40:57 1 5.1 05:41 34:56 1 4.4 05:10 45:29 2 5.7 46:00 39:25 2 4.9 4 2:40:47 1:53:30 3:37:38 02:57 6145
3  Phil Somerhalder  Oakley CA M 64   177   58+ 46:42 3 5.8 08:40 39:17 3 4.9 13:43 47:35 3 5.9 53:17 43:59 5 5.5 4 2:57:33 3:09:14 4:13:13 19:43 9445
4  Fred Egley  Sunnyvale CA M 58   56   58+ 47:06 4 5.9 07:59 39:35 4 4.9 13:23 48:29 4 6.1 55:11 42:40 4 5.3 4 2:57:49 4:25:52 4:14:23 19:59 22350
5  Cliff Wilson  Newcastle CA M 59  Victory Velo Racing 200   58+ 47:27 5 5.9 11:29 40:27 5 5.1 30:59 54:10 5 6.8 1:55:40 46:50 6 5.9 4 3:08:53 7:04:07 5:47:02 31:03 26970
6  Rich Burger  Granite Bay CA M 59  Kinetic Cycles 46   58+ 51:24 13 6.4 11:16 42:45 7 5.3 12:09 1:03:12 10 7.9 1:20:09 42:29 3 5.3 4 3:19:49 8:47:48 5:03:24 41:59 19450
7  John Seivert  Grass Valley CA M 61  Body Logic / SERT 170   58+ 49:55 10 6.2 03:37 49:30 14 6.2 12:50 1:00:02 7 7.5 53:08 48:58 7 6.1 4 3:28:25 9:57:32 4:38:00 50:35 212
8  Clifford Federspiel  El Cerrito CA M 58   64   58+ 47:39 6 6 14:09 45:23 11 5.7 13:41 59:54 6 7.5 1:35:38 56:12 10 7 4 3:29:07 12:01:10 5:32:36 51:17 23777
9  Kurt Reisig  El Dorado Hills CA M 64   159   58+ 52:20 14 6.5 13:43 42:29 6 5.3 26:40 1:02:53 9 7.9 1:14:43 53:12 9 6.6 4 3:30:54 13:56:25 5:26:00 53:04 21275
10  Dan Sovereign  Sacramento CA M 60  SGW 179   58+ 48:00 7 6 03:26 43:08 8 5.4 08:03 1:02:30 8 7.8 58:03 57:26 12 7.2 4 3:31:03 15:06:10 4:40:36 53:13 1412
11  Jim Bayless  El Dorado Hills CA M 64   31   58+ 53:47 16 6.7 12:10 45:20 10 5.7 23:40 1:14:19 14 9.3 2:01:02 49:55 8 6.2 4 3:43:20 17:43:15 6:20:13 1:05:31 1182
12  Chuck Stevens  Ross CA M 65  Breaking Away Bicycles 180   58+ 50:57 12 6.4 11:11 49:51 15 6.2 18:06 1:03:25 11 7.9 1:30:41 1:01:30 13 7.7 4 3:45:43 19:43:27 5:45:41 1:07:53 23004
13  Tom Strause  Granite Bay CA M 61  Kinetic Cycles 222   58+ 53:34 15 6.7 01:54 49:56 16 6.2 06:33 1:12:00 12 9 1:10:20 57:06 11 7.1 4 3:52:36 21:02:31 5:11:23 1:14:46 623
14  Brooks Cutter  West Sacramento CA M 62   52   58+ 49:53 9 6.2 14:42 49:14 13 6.2 16:02 1:20:58 16 10.1 1:13:48 1:02:50 14 7.9 4 4:02:56 22:47:20 5:47:27 1:25:06 27726
15  Anthony Tobia  Carmichael CA M 59   189   58+ 1:04:12 18 8 09:23 55:38 18 7 16:08 1:19:09 15 9.9 2:03:52 1:09:48 15 8.7 4 4:28:47 25:17:03 6:58:10 1:50:57 19150
16  Jay Morris  Shingle Springs CA M 62  Bruins MTB 139   58+ 1:17:03 19 9.6 02:51 1:07:36 19 8.4 15:20 1:34:54 18 11.9 1:35:39 1:22:53 16 10.4 4 5:22:26 27:11:13 7:16:15 2:44:36 6202
dnf  Paul Falvey  Grass Valley CA M 64  Body Logic/sert 63   58+ 49:59 11 6.2 02:38 47:29 12 5.9 14:19 1:12:11 13 9 - - - - 3 2:49:39 27:28:33 3:06:36   1513
dnf  John Hansen  Sandpoint ID M 62  Contra Costa Cycling Club 86   58+ 49:28 8 6.2 07:43 44:41 9 5.6 15:09 1:36:44 19 12.1 - - - - 3 3:10:53 27:51:49 3:33:45   27733
dnf  Mike Faltys  Foster City CA M 61   62   58+ 1:00:17 17 7.5 07:37 55:19 17 6.9 15:13 1:32:39 17 11.6 - - - - 3 3:28:15 28:15:05 3:51:05   26639
Clydesdale
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Curtis Opsahl  Shingle Springs CA M 26  Team Seafloor 230   Clydes 52:12 1 6.5 14:46 43:31 1 5.4 21:59 55:11 1 6.9 1:37:27 48:01 1 6 4 3:18:55 2:14:11 5:33:07   27107
2  Steven Serkanic  El Dorado Hills CA M 33   232   Clydes 54:07 3 6.8 19:56 45:38 2 5.7 40:29 1:00:17 2 7.5 2:21:10 1:06:14 5 8.3 4 3:46:17 5:35:47 7:07:51 27:21 27756
3  Mike Sellers  El Dorado Hills CA M 49  OBG 231   Clydes 55:42 4 7 18:43 48:06 3 6 39:04 1:06:56 3 8.4 2:04:35 55:47 2 7 4 3:46:31 8:38:13 6:48:53 27:36 10211
4  Jason Long  Half Moon Bay CA M 51   229   Clydes 54:06 2 6.8 14:46 49:13 4 6.2 28:55 1:10:20 4 8.8 2:08:19 58:13 3 7.3 4 3:51:52 11:30:18 6:43:52 32:57 22417
5  Steven Varguez  Roseville CA M 28  World Traveler Coffee Roasters 233   Clydes 1:07:05 8 8.4 06:15 54:12 6 6.8 48:14 1:14:32 5 9.3 1:38:41 1:03:43 4 8 4 4:19:32 14:03:34 6:52:41 1:00:36 27761
6  Andrew Bower  Vallecito CA M 36   224   Clydes 1:00:42 6 7.6 17:12 56:00 7 7 30:27 1:20:07 6 10 1:50:18 1:10:27 6 8.8 4 4:27:16 16:41:38 7:05:12 1:08:20 26916
7  Carlton Duty Jr.  Clovis CA M 51  CCORC 227   Clydes 1:07:55 9 8.5 08:53 1:04:52 10 8.1 18:35 1:32:50 7 11.6 1:39:10 1:21:44 7 10.2 4 5:07:21 18:48:25 7:13:59 1:48:26 15259
dnf  Brian Hicks  El Dorado Hills CA M 56  Cycling Development 228   Clydes 1:05:33 7 8.2 04:16 1:04:51 9 8.1 12:40 1:45:14 9 13.2 - - - - 3 3:55:38 19:05:33 4:12:35   27096
dnf  Casey White  Orangevale CA M 32   234   Clydes 1:10:11 10 8.8 11:08 1:03:19 8 7.9 23:45 1:44:35 8 13.1 - - - - 3 3:58:04 19:40:37 4:32:57   27764
dnf  Michael Bush  Woodland CA M 57   225   Clydes 1:14:00 11 9.2 04:38 1:11:02 11 8.9 12:43 2:11:55 10 16.5 - - - - 3 4:36:56 19:58:10 4:54:18   26472
dnf  Pete Conlin  El Dorado Hills CA M 55  Kinetics 226   Clydes 57:14 5 7.2 15:20 52:46 5 6.6 - - - - - - - - 2 1:50:00 20:13:43 2:05:20   15689
Age Group Women 40-
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Camille Smith  Sacramento CA F 14  CD Juniors 215   40- 54:23 2 6.8 13:55 47:25 1 5.9 18:38 1:03:41 2 8 1:24:15 55:03 2 6.9 4 3:40:31 1:56:47 5:37:19   21384
2  Kari Bianchini  West Sacramento CA F 40   205   40- 55:52 3 7 12:57 48:24 2 6 32:06 1:03:16 1 7.9 1:54:55 54:29 1 6.8 4 3:42:01 4:36:48 6:22:00 01:30 22936
3  Yeolim Jo  San Francisco CA F 24   212   40- 54:10 1 6.8 13:43 52:19 3 6.5 22:05 1:10:08 3 8.8 1:42:09 58:40 3 7.3 4 3:55:17 6:54:48 6:13:14 14:46 27662
4  Erin Howard  Folsom CA F 38   211   40- 1:02:34 4 7.8 09:09 1:00:58 4 7.6 20:41 1:47:44 5 13.5 1:21:16 1:09:05 4 8.6 4 5:00:21 8:45:58 6:51:27 1:19:50 24283
5  Karen Sked  Granite Bay CA F 36  FLUFFY UNICORN RACING // It’s So Fluffy!! 214   40- 1:16:14 6 9.5 06:19 1:08:33 5 8.6 19:48 1:42:52 4 12.9 1:51:51 1:18:57 5 9.9 4 5:26:36 11:04:02 7:44:34 1:46:04 21323
dnf  Shoshana Harlem  San Rafael CA F 20  UC Davis Cycling Team 209   40- 1:13:17 5 9.2 03:12 1:24:03 6 10.5 12:05 1:53:04 6 14.1 - - - - 3 4:30:23 11:19:24 4:45:39   27062
Age Group Women 41+
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Nicole Falk  Oakland CA F 41  Mike's Bikes 208   41+ 51:38 2 6.5 03:32 45:23 1 5.7 17:11 54:55 1 6.9 1:29:23 51:31 2 6.4 4 3:23:27 1:50:06 5:13:33   19831
2  Linda Harris  Santa Cruz CA F 50  team roaring mouse 210   41+ 51:34 1 6.4 03:58 45:52 2 5.7 19:21 57:20 2 7.2 1:52:32 49:43 1 6.2 4 3:24:29 4:05:58 5:40:20 01:02 22377
3  May Woo  Oakland CA F 51  Roaring Mouse 216   41+ 58:59 3 7.4 02:34 58:20 4 7.3 19:25 1:15:06 3 9.4 2:05:06 1:05:33 3 8.2 4 4:17:58 6:33:06 6:45:03 54:31 13605
4  Shannon Assad  San Francisco CA F 51  COOKIE CRUSHERS 204   41+ 1:03:54 4 8 08:40 57:22 3 7.2 12:23 1:27:12 4 10.9 1:27:35 1:12:53 4 9.1 4 4:41:21 8:21:48 6:29:59 1:17:54 22291
dnf  Aj Johnson  San Francisco CA F 45  Team Roaring Mouse 213   41+ 1:05:54 5 8.2 14:05 59:33 5 7.4 - - - - - - - - 2 2:05:26 8:35:58 2:19:31   27736
dns  Julie Comstock  Auburn CA F 54   207   41+ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1219
2-Person Team Male
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Shawn Callaway  Cameron Park CA M 44   402   2-Male 48:41 1 6.1 15:15 43:26 1 5.4 26:52 56:26 2 7.1 57:25 48:41 2 6.1 4 3:17:14 1:39:32 4:56:46   27723
2  Matthew Markey  Newbury Park CA M 36   403   2-Male 49:00 2 6.1 17:19 43:34 2 5.4 34:25 1:03:36 3 8 1:51:36 46:01 1 5.8 4 3:22:11 4:22:53 6:05:31 04:57 27743
3  Aidan Bennett  Diamond Springs CA M 15  Bruins 400   2-Male 50:42 4 6.3 21:12 45:29 4 5.7 04:22 55:00 1 6.9 3:18:27 52:33 3 6.6 4 3:23:44 8:06:56 7:07:45 06:30 27145
4  Doug Noble  Rocklin CA M 56  Noble Riders 404   2-Male 49:31 3 6.2 11:04 44:35 3 5.6 16:50 1:16:45 4 9.6 1:56:36 1:14:47 4 9.3 4 4:05:38 10:31:30 6:30:08 48:24 1645
2-Person Coed
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Pace
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Pace
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Pace
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Pace
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Dylan Ryan  Citrus Heights CA M 17  CyclingDev Spartans 406   2-Coed 56:54 1 7.1 09:57 41:06 1 5.1 21:44 52:19 1 6.5 1:05:02 1:01:46 2 7.7 4 3:32:05 1:36:43 5:08:48   27260
2  Lisa Parsons  Pilot Hill CA F 55   405   2-Coed 1:11:24 2 8.9 06:26 1:12:01 2 9 06:23 1:05:12 2 8.1 1:31:34 59:58 1 7.5 4 4:28:35 3:21:07 6:12:58 56:30 27753