2022 Mother Lode Epic
Coed Race Results
6/18/2022 - Point-to-Point Stage Race
Pro/Open Men
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Griffin Hoppin  Mill Valley CA M 19  Olympic Development Academy 283   Pro Men 29:59 2 13:33 27:31 1 16:51 36:16 1 40:14 31:41 2 4 2:05:26 1:10:39 3:16:05   26946
2  Will Kendall  Folsom CA M 18  Kinetic cycles 11   Pro Men 30:24 4 14:37 27:42 2 20:05 36:28 2 35:08 32:44 4 4 2:07:17 2:20:30 3:17:08 01:51 2638
3  Eliah Reeves  Rncho Cordova CA M 18  Cycling Development-Gladiators 1   Pro Men 29:47 1 14:09 28:03 3 17:59 38:18 4 36:08 31:44 3 4 2:07:52 3:28:47 3:16:08 02:26 19496
4  Jacob Velasco  Rocklin CA M 20  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 17   Pro Men 30:24 3 13:23 28:11 4 15:49 38:02 3 38:36 33:11 5 4 2:09:48 4:36:38 3:17:36 04:22 21250
5  Miles Talbert  Folsom CA M 18  Specialized Dev 16   Pro Men 31:32 5 13:12 29:29 5 17:32 39:11 6 35:04 31:34 1 4 2:11:46 5:42:31 3:17:34 06:20 23424
6  Erik Nelson  Granite Bay CA M 38  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12   Pro Men 31:44 6 12:22 29:57 6 13:58 39:10 5 37:14 34:08 6 4 2:14:58 6:46:13 3:18:33 09:32 160
7  Daniel Cortopassi  Rocklin CA M 39  Michael David Winery / Cranked Naturals 272   Pro Men 32:16 7 14:20 32:27 9 20:37 43:22 9 30:42 35:46 7 4 2:23:51 7:52:01 3:29:30 18:25 9455
8  Blake Elmer  Folsom CA M 18  Demo Worx 7   Pro Men 33:16 9 11:58 32:21 8 15:20 42:22 8 29:08 36:23 8 4 2:24:22 8:48:36 3:20:47 18:55 23407
9  Jay Sturges  Sacramento CA M 48  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15   Pro Men 32:56 8 14:46 32:08 7 36:58 41:52 7 35:24 38:27 9 4 2:25:23 10:15:55 3:52:31 19:57 1379
10  Tony Banchieri  Rocklin CA M 48   6   Pro Men 1:02:06 10 24:21 46:53 10 35:26 1:19:36 10 33:37 1:04:25 10 4 4:13:00 11:49:33 5:46:24 2:07:34 28602
dns  Mark Gibson  Novato CA M 50  B17 9   Pro Men - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19526
dns  Patrick Huibregtse  San Francisco CA M 34  Team Roaring Mouse 10   Pro Men - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 23099
Pro/Open Women
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Emma Briggs  Folsom CA F 44  Mike's Bikes 2   Pro Wmn 38:47 1 14:00 37:10 2 18:48 51:10 2 28:40 45:37 3 4 2:52:44 1:01:28 3:54:12   21130
2  Avery Daubert  Rescue CA F 18  Ponderosa High School/Cycling Development 79   Pro Wmn 40:48 2 12:13 39:48 3 21:06 51:53 3 24:12 44:57 2 4 2:57:25 1:59:00 3:54:56 04:42 27165
3  Amelia Reeves  Rncho Cordova CA F 16  Cycling Development-Gladiators 13   Pro Wmn 45:07 3 24:25 44:17 4 51:42 1:02:56 5 1:16:46 51:17 5 4 3:23:37 4:31:56 5:56:30 30:53 23496
4  Kennedy Cortopassi  Rocklin CA F 16  Michael David Winery/ Cranked Naturals 273   Pro Wmn 47:09 4 18:46 45:11 5 34:12 1:00:36 4 1:02:57 50:41 4 4 3:23:37 6:27:55 5:19:32 30:53 13606
dnf  Danika Brabec  Gold River CA F 19  Fort Lewis College p/b Dad 268   Pro Wmn - - - 35:01 1 14:31 50:32 1 24:38 40:55 1 3 2:06:28 7:07:09 2:45:38   14869
Single Speed Open
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Ron Shevock  Folsom CA M 47  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 5   SS 32:51 1 13:28 31:08 1 15:03 42:25 1 29:33 36:41 1 4 2:23:05 58:04 3:21:09   32
2  Chris Maier  El Dorado Hills CA M 54  Mike the Poolman 171   SS 35:15 2 13:31 33:21 2 17:03 44:12 2 32:15 38:02 3 4 2:30:49 2:00:54 3:33:38 07:44 481
3  Don Metzger  Roseville CA M 54   280   SS 35:50 3 12:13 33:35 3 14:01 44:54 3 34:35 37:18 2 4 2:31:37 3:01:48 3:32:26 08:32 142
4  Cole Kersey  Cameron Park CA M 30  60to09 / PNW 143   SS 37:23 4 18:06 33:37 4 24:20 46:44 4 48:19 39:11 4 4 2:36:54 4:32:38 4:07:38 13:49 17767
5  Matt Wetter  Folsom CA M 46  FATRAC 251   SS 39:34 7 21:55 35:52 5 1:09:22 47:47 5 1:21:10 41:40 5 4 2:44:53 7:25:12 5:37:20 21:48 673
6  Anthony Little  Lotus CA M 41   163   SS 38:41 5 10:35 36:41 6 21:50 51:32 6 17:10 46:39 8 4 2:53:33 8:14:56 3:43:08 30:29 27740
7  Eric Nickell  El Dorado Hills CA M 44  Chain Breakers 193   SS 39:05 6 21:18 37:17 7 54:19 52:21 7 40:21 45:15 6 4 2:53:59 10:11:05 4:49:56 30:54 2140
8  Tony Boody  Sacramento CA M 47  Chainbreakers 45   SS 41:38 9 17:11 39:07 9 37:36 54:42 8 35:23 46:38 7 4 3:02:04 11:41:27 4:32:13 38:59 189
9  Russell Dunning  El Dorado Hills CA M 41  Chain Breakers 87   SS 39:53 8 20:39 38:43 8 48:57 1:02:09 9 34:29 51:28 9 4 3:12:13 13:25:47 4:56:18 49:08 28618
dns  Zander Holmes  Shingle Springs CA M 18  Demo-Worx 4   SS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 23445
dns  Sean Aguilar  Cameron Park CA M 32   22   SS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 171
dns  Sean Hunt  Granite Bay CA M 51  Blue collar bikes/Car r Coffins 128   SS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2186
Men 18 & under
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Anthony Griffin-Yeh  Walnut Creek CA M 15  San Ramon Valley MTB 112   18- 31:29 2 17:05 29:38 2 18:21 38:49 2 35:52 34:44 1 4 2:14:40 1:11:18 3:25:58   27189
2  Sam Smith  Sacramento CA M 16  Spartans Composite 226   18- 32:13 3 16:31 29:19 1 18:36 38:40 1 35:57 34:44 2 4 2:14:56 2:22:24 3:25:59 00:16 21385
3  Robert Ward  Granite Bay CA M 15   247   18- 32:14 4 15:45 30:00 4 18:15 39:03 3 35:50 35:28 3 4 2:16:46 3:32:19 3:26:36 02:06 28357
4  Steven Beckstead  Lower Lake CA M 18  Middletown MTB 40   18- 31:29 1 16:57 29:51 3 18:12 40:18 4 34:29 37:38 4 4 2:19:16 4:42:04 3:28:54 04:36 26979
5  Lief Yergensen  El Dorado Hills CA M 17  Specialized Dev 259   18- 34:01 5 14:14 31:24 5 24:03 48:32 8 19:09 39:53 5 4 2:33:49 5:39:38 3:31:14 19:09 26954
6  Zach Horne  Shingle Springs CA M 16   120   18- 36:43 6 24:38 37:18 11 43:05 48:33 9 38:50 41:51 10 4 2:44:24 7:26:22 4:30:58 29:44 28315
7  Justin Callaway  Cameron Park CA M 16  Cycle Development 63   18- 37:45 7 46:49 35:05 6 50:14 49:13 10 1:32:06 43:47 13 4 2:45:50 10:35:43 5:54:59 31:10 27155
8  Micah Brabec  Gold River CA M 15  Diamond Wing Pheasants 267   18- 41:37 14 31:53 35:09 7 52:37 47:52 6 56:32 41:41 8 4 2:46:18 12:56:59 5:07:21 31:39 14868
9  Luke Juday  Granite Bay CA M 17  Granite Bay High School MTB 137   18- 38:12 11 35:12 39:53 14 47:46 48:05 7 56:32 41:41 9 4 2:47:51 15:16:45 5:07:21 33:11 27209
10  Riley Felker  Folsom CA M 16   409   18- 41:05 13 27:04 36:10 8 34:35 49:42 11 37:16 41:26 6 4 2:48:23 16:55:57 4:27:18 33:43 28305
11  Ian Glaspy  Rocklin CA M 17  Cycling Development 110   18- 37:57 8 16:41 36:50 10 24:22 50:53 13 36:47 43:46 12 4 2:49:26 18:14:04 4:07:15 34:46 27187
12  Seth Elmer  Folsom CA M 16  Demo Worx 92   18- 37:58 9 16:47 37:30 12 24:06 54:33 14 32:21 41:39 7 4 2:51:39 19:27:38 4:04:53 36:59 23484
13  Nicholas Cabrera  Folsom CA M 15  Vista Eagles 270   18- 41:48 15 20:03 36:39 9 23:22 49:48 12 32:06 43:39 11 4 2:51:54 20:43:31 4:07:25 37:14 5599
14  Connor Bilodeau  Granite Bay CA M 14  CBRE 265   18- 38:44 12 26:59 38:16 13 31:02 56:29 15 1:14:09 45:37 14 4 2:59:06 22:56:05 5:11:17 44:26 20436
15  Jack Hinsz  El Dorado Hills CA M 15   119   18- 43:07 16 20:19 41:08 15 53:11 1:01:04 17 1:32:27 49:05 15 4 3:14:24 25:42:26 6:00:21 59:44 28312
16  Kyle Jacobosky  Folsom CA M 16  Cycling Dev - Kinetic Cycles 132   18- 38:00 10 33:46 1:03:04 17 33:58 46:52 5 47:28 55:14 17 4 3:23:10 27:38:03 5:18:22 1:08:30 5692
17  Jonah Mckinney  Modesto CA M 17  Modesto Composite Dust Devils 176   18- 49:21 17 23:54 46:41 16 41:35 1:00:27 16 43:44 53:51 16 4 3:30:20 29:27:42 5:19:32 1:15:40 28639
18  Wyatt Sampson  Portola Valley CA M 15  Woodside Beasts 216   18- 1:15:41 18 15:25 1:13:43 18 11:24 1:37:42 18 25:18 1:21:13 18 4 5:28:19 30:20:17 6:20:26 3:13:39 28647
dns  Taner Knutson  Auburn CA M 14   148   18- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27104
Men 19-34
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Jeff Wilson  Corralitos CA M 31   255   19-34 31:38 1 16:34 30:24 1 51:28 38:43 1 34:06 34:35 1 4 2:15:20 1:42:07 3:57:27   26936
2  Charlie Hollman  Sacramento CA M 32  Pacos/ Shriners Racing 277   19-34 34:00 3 13:58 31:43 2 21:03 41:01 2 31:57 37:36 3 4 2:24:20 2:49:06 3:31:18 09:01 23561
3  Maxwell Dubow  Sausalito CA M 19  Redwood High School 86   19-34 33:18 2 14:11 31:46 3 23:26 42:43 3 38:33 37:04 2 4 2:24:50 4:05:18 3:41:00 09:30 27390
4  Henry Galbraith  Los Angeles CA M 26   8   19-34 36:18 5 18:53 34:30 4 29:07 46:58 4 19:59 39:43 4 4 2:37:29 5:13:20 3:45:27 22:09 28623
5  George Muldoon  Guerneville CA M 34  Gianni Cycling 190   19-34 37:45 7 11:48 34:42 5 20:08 47:02 5 36:02 41:52 6 4 2:41:20 6:21:24 3:49:19 26:01 25049
6  Edylord Fuerte  Antioch CA M 34  CBRE racing 274   19-34 37:25 6 13:28 35:10 6 30:40 48:24 8 21:45 42:50 7 4 2:43:49 7:27:23 3:49:42 28:30 27093
7  Jordan Kestler  Folsom CA M 32   145   19-34 36:04 4 18:16 36:09 9 39:17 48:58 9 31:37 43:44 9 4 2:44:54 8:56:42 4:14:04 29:35 25003
8  Bob Harris  Oakland CA M 34   116   19-34 40:06 10 22:20 36:03 7 46:35 47:41 6 49:33 43:44 10 4 2:47:34 10:55:20 4:46:01 32:15 24670
9  Jonathan Sanburg  Fair Oaks CA M 30   217   19-34 39:22 8 16:58 36:07 8 45:16 52:39 11 50:29 43:42 8 4 2:51:49 12:48:16 4:44:33 36:30 28648
10  Ryan Luse  Santa Cruz CA M 34   164   19-34 40:06 9 20:56 42:31 12 41:13 48:10 7 49:34 41:29 5 4 2:52:16 14:40:13 4:43:59 36:57 25021
11  Alan Larson  San Jose CA M 29   159   19-34 42:16 12 17:45 41:25 11 25:18 50:47 10 33:26 49:21 11 4 3:03:48 15:56:58 4:20:17 48:29 25403
12  Jeff Grindel  Orangevale CA M 31  Cycling Dev - Gladiators 113   19-34 43:46 13 21:59 42:59 13 49:18 59:35 12 1:21:54 52:48 12 4 3:19:08 18:30:28 5:52:19 1:03:48 21268
13  Elijah Price  Capitola CA M 30   263   19-34 41:14 11 17:57 39:48 10 34:24 1:00:32 13 46:28 1:01:54 14 4 3:23:27 20:09:36 5:02:16 1:08:08 28128
14  Daniel Vo  Milpitas CA M 31   243   19-34 53:26 14 21:44 56:51 15 36:35 1:23:26 14 55:32 1:01:06 13 4 4:14:48 22:03:49 6:08:40 1:59:28 28654
dnf  Gabriel Allen  Folsom CA M 20   26   19-34 55:11 15 17:24 53:48 14 42:41 1:28:56 15 - - - 3 3:17:55 23:04:16 4:18:00   1237
dns  Carson Fellows  Sacramento CA M 19  Kinetic Cycles 95   19-34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21241
dns  Casey Franzini  Folsom CA M 34   103   19-34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28621
dns  Sean Lang-Brown  Palo Alto CA M 29   158   19-34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28634
dns  Jex Macgregor  Palo Alto CA M 23   168   19-34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28637
dns  Marc Peterson  San Jose CA M 24  Mike's Bikes Development Team 203   19-34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27069
Men 35-39
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  William Fiser  San Jose CA M 36  GS Tenzing 97   35-39 32:27 1 21:34 30:31 1 39:05 43:15 2 41:12 37:04 1 4 2:23:16 1:41:51 4:05:07   24275
2  Michael Moses  Penngrove CA M 36   189   35-39 35:23 3 19:23 32:59 2 41:41 42:26 1 38:26 37:54 2 4 2:28:41 3:21:23 4:08:12 05:25 28641
3  Shawn Remy  Sacramento CA M 38  Bob’s Cycle Center 209   35-39 33:59 2 08:01 33:33 3 15:10 43:25 3 26:22 38:24 3 4 2:29:22 4:10:58 3:18:54 06:05 3266
4  James Howard  Folsom CA M 39   123   35-39 36:09 4 17:43 34:21 4 40:56 47:27 4 54:10 42:23 4 4 2:40:20 6:03:52 4:33:09 17:03 22276
5  Jeffrey Alpert  Oakland CA M 39  CR Racing p/b J&B Sealcoating 28   35-39 38:51 7 28:40 36:05 6 47:27 50:26 7 1:01:33 43:36 5 4 2:48:58 8:21:39 5:06:38 25:42 28600
6  Rob Small  Livermore CA M 37   224   35-39 37:37 5 14:16 37:11 7 30:18 50:29 8 40:39 45:28 6 4 2:50:44 9:47:00 4:15:57 27:28 25134
7  Dennis Baba  Granite Bay CA M 37   33   35-39 40:53 9 16:27 38:42 9 34:19 50:02 5 41:34 46:16 7 4 2:55:52 11:19:30 4:28:12 32:36 28601
8  Eli Bazri  Redwood City CA M 37   276   35-39 37:51 6 11:54 34:58 5 47:07 50:13 6 27:51 52:56 13 4 2:55:58 12:46:34 4:22:50 32:42 24264
9  Michael Kroleski  Rancho Cordova CA M 35   153   35-39 40:21 8 15:49 38:09 8 17:01 53:55 9 20:56 47:14 9 4 2:59:38 13:40:34 3:53:24 36:21 21171
10  Seth Plasencia  Roseville CA M 35   204   35-39 43:20 11 18:58 39:23 10 50:57 56:46 10 1:00:33 51:04 11 4 3:10:33 15:51:18 5:21:01 47:17 28645
11  Martin Kemnec  Loomis CA M 37   140   35-39 42:44 10 16:33 40:33 11 51:45 1:02:53 13 46:35 47:07 8 4 3:13:16 17:46:28 5:08:10 50:00 28629
12  Kyle Kersey  Cameron Park CA M 39  60 to 09 pnw 144   35-39 47:06 12 19:46 44:36 13 36:49 1:00:14 12 56:36 52:47 12 4 3:24:43 19:39:57 5:17:54 1:01:26 27003
13  Alex Cost  Pismo Beach CA M 35   73   35-39 57:31 13 12:13 41:50 12 28:57 57:29 11 1:28:20 48:29 10 4 3:25:19 21:49:46 5:34:49 1:02:03 28612
dns  Matthew Moseley  Sausalito CA M 36  Huckleberry Racing 188   35-39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13985
dns  Michael Stricklan  Sacramento CA M 39  Service by Medallion 232   35-39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27646
dns  Chris Branson  Mountain View CA M 38  Roaring Mouse 269   35-39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22312
Men 40-41
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Ross Cole-Hunter  San Francisco CA M 41  Team Roaring Mouse 271   40-41 33:33 1 08:50 32:13 2 15:24 42:59 2 34:30 35:41 1 4 2:24:27 58:43 3:23:10   29115
2  Samuel Guzman  Folsom CA M 40  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 114   40-41 34:16 2 17:11 31:42 1 54:05 42:54 1 39:04 38:37 2 4 2:27:29 2:49:06 4:17:49 03:02 1111
3  Craig Meyers  Rescue CA M 40  OBG's 180   40-41 34:18 3 19:34 32:56 3 54:07 43:52 3 1:30:54 41:37 3 4 2:32:43 5:33:44 5:17:18 08:16 21383
4  Isaac Monical  Folsom CA M 40   183   40-41 39:43 5 16:21 36:11 5 1:08:04 48:18 4 1:21:43 42:28 4 4 2:46:39 8:19:57 5:32:47 22:12 2135
5  Joe Bryant  Roseville CA M 40   54   40-41 38:24 4 15:20 36:04 4 31:09 51:45 5 31:09 43:36 5 4 2:49:48 9:37:42 4:07:27 25:22 27007
6  Brian Codianne  San Jose CA M 41  Third Wheel MTB Club 70   40-41 41:30 6 22:30 40:01 7 1:01:07 51:48 6 59:25 45:58 6 4 2:59:16 12:00:52 5:22:18 34:50 28610
7  Mike Peters  Folsom CA M 41   202   40-41 43:46 9 14:00 41:59 9 34:42 56:46 7 46:55 49:25 7 4 3:11:56 13:36:38 4:47:33 47:30 28644
8  Thang Bui  San Jose CA M 41  Team Third Wheel 56   40-41 42:54 7 26:52 40:51 8 54:57 58:53 8 52:02 51:12 8 4 3:13:49 15:50:39 5:27:41 49:23 24268
9  Norman Bontogon  Fresno CA M 40   44   40-41 43:16 8 18:45 39:32 6 36:28 1:04:21 9 1:00:06 54:55 9 4 3:22:04 17:46:10 5:17:23 57:37 24857
10  Juan Angel Moran  Sacramento CA M 40  Team City Sacramento 186   40-41 56:53 10 18:38 54:42 10 36:13 1:14:19 10 47:23 1:05:20 10 4 4:11:14 19:28:37 5:53:28 1:46:48 27023
dns  Selim Cakir  Mountain View CA M 41   62   40-41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27547
dns  Scott Fulenwider  West Sacramento CA M 40   104   40-41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24278
dns  Justin Walstad  Loomis CA M 40  Victory Velo Racing 245   40-41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20728
Men 42-45
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Adam Koch  Folsom CA M 42  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 149   42-45 33:27 1 17:36 32:12 2 43:12 42:09 2 37:40 37:25 1 4 2:25:12 1:38:27 4:03:39   456
2  Charlie Culmer  El Dorado Hills CA M 45   78   42-45 33:58 3 13:55 31:31 1 19:44 42:07 1 20:53 38:16 3 4 2:25:52 2:33:00 3:20:24 00:40 28615
3  Joey Forehand  South Lake Tahoe CA M 45   99   42-45 33:53 2 17:17 32:24 3 42:35 42:34 3 38:06 38:47 4 4 2:27:37 4:11:01 4:05:35 02:25 27656
4  Auric Kantz  Mill Valley CA M 45  Mikes Bikes Enduro 138   42-45 35:01 4 13:14 32:38 4 20:35 43:38 4 28:32 37:48 2 4 2:29:05 5:13:27 3:31:27 03:54 24697
5  Aaron Beckstead  Lower Lake CA M 45  Middletown MTB 39   42-45 36:38 5 10:39 34:45 5 21:17 47:24 5 17:50 42:51 7 4 2:41:37 6:03:17 3:31:23 16:26 26980
6  Michael Rea  San Jose CA M 42   207   42-45 36:48 6 13:16 35:16 6 27:35 48:44 8 22:00 42:07 5 4 2:42:55 7:06:14 3:45:45 17:43 24304
7  Matt Verdu  El Dorado Hills CA M 42   241   42-45 38:15 7 19:24 35:52 7 1:04:47 49:49 10 54:06 42:09 6 4 2:46:05 9:24:39 5:04:22 20:54 28653
8  Jonathan Melton  El Dorado Hills CA M 42  OBG 178   42-45 38:53 10 17:39 36:01 8 57:29 47:34 6 1:07:43 43:54 9 4 2:46:22 11:47:39 5:09:13 21:11 23389
9  Eric Elliott  El Dorado Hills CA M 41  OBG 90   42-45 38:19 8 13:26 37:07 10 43:53 47:55 7 47:43 43:19 8 4 2:46:39 13:32:52 4:31:41 21:28 28620
10  Christopher Atienza  Pittsburg CA M 44  CBRE Racing 32   42-45 38:24 9 12:07 36:23 9 28:25 49:14 9 36:57 43:58 10 4 2:47:58 14:50:34 4:05:27 22:47 24836
11  Ryan Elmer  Folsom CA M 43  Demo Worx 91   42-45 39:40 11 19:16 38:08 11 28:36 51:56 12 35:50 44:42 11 4 2:54:25 16:14:29 4:18:07 29:14 23520
12  Justin Cileo  Folsom CA M 43   68   42-45 39:54 12 16:17 38:23 12 1:05:59 50:19 11 1:19:04 46:23 12 4 2:54:59 18:56:03 5:36:18 29:47 9408
13  Brandon Van Cleve  Rancho Cordova CA M 43   282   42-45 40:58 14 14:46 40:31 14 46:16 53:35 13 30:25 47:32 13 4 3:02:36 20:27:46 4:34:03 37:25 17295
14  Mike Codianne  San Mateo CA M 43   71   42-45 42:54 15 21:13 39:59 13 1:01:15 57:47 15 53:16 49:57 15 4 3:10:37 22:43:48 5:26:20 45:25 28611
15  Shawn Hoskins  Roseville CA M 44   121   42-45 45:02 16 19:57 40:43 15 30:39 55:00 14 31:33 49:57 14 4 3:10:42 24:06:17 4:32:51 45:30 28626
16  Shawn Craven  Roseville CA M 44  Woodcreek MTB 75   42-45 50:23 17 20:02 42:45 16 50:25 1:03:08 16 1:01:43 54:21 16 4 3:30:36 26:18:48 5:42:46 1:05:24 28613
17  Aaron Johnson  Roseville CA M 45  Woodcreek 135   42-45 1:02:30 18 17:54 54:02 17 30:15 1:21:38 17 42:09 1:14:31 17 4 4:32:41 27:49:28 6:02:58 2:07:29 15085
dnf  Ryan King  San Rafael CA M 45   146   42-45 40:17 13 21:06 1:15:00 18 25:14 1:38:11 18 - - - 3 3:33:27 28:36:12 4:19:47   19470
dns  Matt Bradley  Ventura CA M 44   46   42-45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24267
dns  David Brandeberry  Foslom CA M 45  Rhythm Racing 47   42-45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 39
dns  Marcos Brito  Minden NV M 42  San Marcos Bike Habitat 50   42-45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22269
dns  Grant Tyler  Folsom CA M 42   239   42-45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27708
dns  Benjamin Wendorf  Cupertino CA M 42   248   42-45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22520
Men 46-47
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Wes Fornes  San Jose CA M 46  Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 100   46-47 33:14 1 15:10 31:11 1 22:12 41:37 2 36:40 37:18 1 4 2:23:20 1:14:02 3:37:22   27011
2  Ben Cannon  Brentwood CA M 47  C4 Racing 65   46-47 33:16 2 14:58 31:32 2 24:02 41:35 1 20:46 37:33 2 4 2:23:55 2:13:49 3:23:41 00:35 27500
3  Steve Shigemoto  El Dorado Hills CA M 47   223   46-47 35:08 3 23:28 33:56 3 39:19 44:07 3 41:47 38:03 3 4 2:31:14 3:58:26 4:15:48 07:54 5403
4  Christopher Brown  Roseville CA M 47  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 52   46-47 35:58 5 16:04 34:32 5 45:35 44:32 4 41:06 39:20 4 4 2:34:21 5:41:17 4:17:07 11:02 2311
5  Glenn Sabot  Sacramento CA M 47  Trafiq vs. Traffic 215   46-47 37:20 6 17:45 34:38 6 24:18 46:06 5 21:17 40:47 5 4 2:38:51 6:44:43 3:42:10 15:31 11891
6  Jason Villarin  Oakland CA M 46  Team Roaring Mouse 242   46-47 37:22 7 13:39 34:09 4 21:27 46:34 6 25:18 41:20 7 4 2:39:26 7:45:15 3:39:49 16:06 19945
7  Jeff Bilodeau  Granite Bay CA M 46  CBRE Racing 43   46-47 35:09 4 22:14 35:17 7 31:12 48:44 9 38:52 42:28 8 4 2:41:38 9:17:44 4:13:56 18:19 194
8  Ryan Reeves  Rncho Cordova CA M 47  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 208   46-47 37:50 8 23:41 35:26 8 1:00:22 48:16 8 1:32:15 41:11 6 4 2:42:42 12:14:16 5:39:01 19:23 19495
9  Brendan Gecik  Granite Bay CA M 46  DemoWorx x WorkHealthSolutions 109   46-47 39:20 9 17:29 36:14 9 30:19 48:15 7 39:50 42:37 9 4 2:46:26 13:42:09 4:14:04 23:06 27346
10  Joshua Hughes  Sacramento CA M 47   127   46-47 41:02 11 18:03 39:02 11 26:32 51:31 10 30:01 50:08 12 4 3:01:42 14:57:02 4:16:19 38:23 25
11  Scott Bennett  Roseville CA M 47   41   46-47 40:53 10 15:38 38:31 10 34:49 54:05 11 36:54 48:47 11 4 3:02:16 16:24:41 4:29:37 38:56 28603
12  Dave Christensen  Lincoln CA M 46  Atown Bikes 67   46-47 44:05 12 18:23 41:08 12 40:59 54:05 12 1:03:24 47:06 10 4 3:06:24 18:27:47 5:09:10 43:04 9322
13  Chris Cademarti  Roseville CA M 46  Woodcreek MTB 317   46-47 50:13 13 18:18 47:59 13 45:21 1:08:35 13 56:02 54:19 13 4 3:41:05 20:27:50 5:40:47 1:17:45 28608
14  Dan Martin  Roseville CA M 47   173   46-47 53:45 14 17:33 51:17 14 39:51 1:21:43 15 42:21 59:12 14 4 4:05:57 22:07:58 5:45:42 1:42:37 28638
15  Kevin Huddle  Buellton CA M 46   124   46-47 1:01:15 15 12:25 52:13 15 25:03 1:15:05 14 56:20 1:03:47 15 4 4:12:19 23:42:10 5:46:07 1:48:59 28627
dns  Ken Ballard  Sacramento CA M 47  Kinetic Cycles 35   46-47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6211
dns  Leonard Garza  San Francisco CA M 47  Elevation Bike Co 108   46-47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22365
dns  Ben Moomey  Brentwood CA M 46  CBRE Racing 184   46-47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2387
Clydesdale
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Steven Serkanic  El Dorado Hills CA M 34  Wuhan Strain 222   Clydes 41:27 2 22:55 39:42 2 54:00 51:57 1 1:14:10 44:45 1 4 2:57:50 2:31:06 5:28:56   27756
2  Brad Renoult  Roseville CA M 52  thinkMTB 210   Clydes 41:00 1 22:11 39:34 1 33:33 54:00 2 31:46 47:54 2 4 3:02:28 3:58:36 4:29:58 04:38 28646
3  Geoff Allen  Folsom CA M 56   27   Clydes 42:25 3 14:00 40:09 3 46:30 58:21 3 1:12:12 47:59 3 4 3:08:54 6:11:21 5:21:36 11:04 1193
4  Jason Sommer  Newcastle CA M 54   264   Clydes 42:37 4 15:17 43:07 4 33:04 1:01:31 4 40:34 50:10 4 4 3:17:25 7:40:19 4:46:19 19:35 29114
5  Matthew Wilson  Rancho Murieta CA M 38   256   Clydes 44:59 5 15:10 47:50 5 45:05 1:21:23 5 57:35 1:20:09 6 4 4:14:22 9:38:14 6:12:11 1:16:32 27526
6  Ryan Coulson  Elk Grove CA M 35   74   Clydes 54:09 6 16:23 50:34 6 32:11 1:27:22 6 51:26 1:14:57 5 4 4:27:02 11:18:22 6:07:02 1:29:12 27510
dns  David Brown  Livermore CA M 41  VSRT 53   Clydes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1665
dns  Laurens Kraal  South Lake Tahoe CA M 41   152   Clydes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22246
dns  Steven Metcalf  Lodi CA M 42   179   Clydes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24296
Men 48-50
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Charlie Kropf  El Dorado Hills CA M 50  OBG 154   48-50 34:14 1 14:20 33:25 1 46:27 43:32 1 52:20 38:07 1 4 2:29:16 1:53:08 4:22:24   458
2  Peter Nyberg  San Mateo CA M 48  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 195   48-50 35:06 2 16:22 34:58 3 29:25 46:17 3 34:55 38:47 2 4 2:35:07 3:13:52 3:55:49 05:51 23187
3  James Mchugh  Carnelian Bay CA M 50  Fun Hogs 175   48-50 36:16 3 11:01 34:11 2 24:52 45:28 2 26:57 39:52 3 4 2:35:47 4:16:45 3:38:36 06:30 25036
4  Colin Duwe  Portola Valley CA M 49  Team Roaring Mouse 88   48-50 37:02 5 15:16 35:10 4 32:05 46:27 4 36:20 42:17 4 4 2:40:55 5:40:32 4:04:36 11:39 28619
5  Mike Lyst  Rescue CA M 48  OBG 165   48-50 36:55 4 15:29 36:24 5 48:28 49:57 6 1:24:46 42:52 5 4 2:46:08 8:09:22 5:14:51 16:52 28636
6  Eli Makus  Davis CA M 48   172   48-50 38:45 6 12:12 36:30 6 13:47 50:13 7 24:57 42:53 6 4 2:48:20 9:00:27 3:39:17 19:04 27035
7  Nathan Middleton  Granite Bay CA M 49   181   48-50 39:06 8 16:31 38:09 8 30:51 49:31 5 41:48 43:36 7 4 2:50:23 10:29:47 4:19:33 21:07 24297
8  Cameron Baxter  San Francisco CA M 50  Team tortuga 36   48-50 38:49 7 15:27 36:32 7 48:32 51:32 9 1:50:20 44:23 8 4 2:51:15 13:24:17 5:45:34 21:59 19444
9  Brian Jacobosky  Folsom CA M 49   131   48-50 39:25 9 24:31 38:56 9 44:04 50:28 8 57:52 45:45 9 4 2:54:34 15:30:56 5:01:01 25:18 27570
10  Matt Fix  Davis CA M 48   98   48-50 39:28 10 11:36 40:05 10 18:58 56:04 15 14:34 47:56 12 4 3:03:33 16:16:19 3:48:41 34:17 20920
11  Brian Morrow  Rocklin CA M 49   187   48-50 42:16 12 15:20 42:22 14 29:20 54:59 13 31:40 46:40 11 4 3:06:16 17:32:56 4:22:36 37:00 24299
12  Jet Zapanta  Folsom CA M 48  Vista Eagles/Cycling Dev 261   48-50 42:08 11 22:03 40:59 11 38:25 54:30 11 1:03:49 50:36 14 4 3:08:12 19:37:33 5:12:30 38:56 8613
13  Travis Milner  Davis CA M 49   182   48-50 43:23 13 14:54 41:11 13 27:00 55:08 14 34:26 51:58 15 4 3:11:40 20:54:14 4:28:00 42:23 27105
14  Keith Knutson  Auburn CA M 50   147   48-50 45:16 15 14:00 41:07 12 27:46 54:05 10 34:59 52:53 16 4 3:13:21 22:11:22 4:30:06 44:05 28630
15  Trever Crowson  El Dorado Hills CA M 48  SELF 77   48-50 49:32 18 16:47 42:51 16 34:09 54:56 12 1:00:27 46:20 10 4 3:13:38 24:03:10 5:05:02 44:22 27725
16  Oleg Mackanych  Folsom CA M 48  cycles4hope 170   48-50 44:19 14 17:06 42:33 15 46:07 58:58 16 1:10:35 49:54 13 4 3:15:43 26:17:23 5:29:31 46:27 23449
17  Chris Aguirre  Folsom CA M 50  Bike Lab 23   48-50 47:29 16 15:27 44:07 17 28:49 1:00:21 17 39:12 54:40 17 4 3:26:36 27:41:18 4:50:05 57:20 2815
18  Byron Gansen  Hollister CA M 48   106   48-50 47:31 17 15:45 47:27 18 32:06 1:05:57 18 1:03:49 59:58 19 4 3:40:53 29:33:25 5:32:33 1:11:37 28624
19  Jeff Lashell  Rocklin CA M 48   160   48-50 55:06 19 18:44 48:51 19 35:52 1:09:18 19 44:15 57:31 18 4 3:50:46 31:12:44 5:29:37 1:21:30 22247
20  Jon Kennedy  Rocklin CA M 49   141   48-50 57:33 20 20:25 53:30 20 32:53 1:13:46 21 53:35 1:03:39 20 4 4:08:27 33:00:07 5:55:21 1:39:11 24288
21  Justin Stirrat  Folsom CA M 48   231   48-50 57:33 21 20:16 53:40 21 33:06 1:13:40 20 53:28 1:03:39 21 4 4:08:32 34:47:27 5:55:22 1:39:16 24309
22  Kevin Dowkes  Fair Oaks CA M 50   84   48-50 59:12 22 15:47 59:47 22 29:19 1:30:54 22 48:26 1:10:33 22 4 4:40:26 36:21:30 6:13:58 2:11:10 23299
dns  Kevin Baxter  Paradise CA M 50  North Rim Adventure Sports- Chico 37   48-50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27718
dns  Mark Fellows  Sacramento CA M 50  Kinetic Cycles 96   48-50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 350
dns  Jeremy Lancaster  Folsom CA M 50  Mike the Poolman 156   48-50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6206
dns  Ernie Sayo  Folsom CA M 49  CBRE/Lamorinda cycling 220   48-50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11893
Men 51-53
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Christopher Peck  Los Gatos CA M 52  Live Play Real Estate 199   51-53 31:04 1 12:14 29:32 1 15:28 39:40 1 35:37 33:15 1 4 2:13:30 1:03:18 3:16:49   17795
2  Tait Smith  Sacramento CA M 53  Rio Strada 227   51-53 34:15 3 16:33 32:29 2 22:07 42:21 2 32:22 36:16 2 4 2:25:21 2:14:21 3:36:22 11:50 10544
3  Rich Hufford  Granite Bay CA M 52  Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 125   51-53 34:15 2 14:35 32:43 3 19:21 44:45 3 16:00 37:56 3 4 2:29:39 3:04:21 3:19:35 16:09 423
4  Daniel Nemiroff  El Dorado Hills CA M 51   192   51-53 39:13 7 17:23 36:47 4 42:38 48:07 4 50:46 42:00 4 4 2:46:07 4:55:14 4:36:54 32:37 27749
5  Refael Levi  Santa Clara CA M 51  SV707 162   51-53 38:22 5 13:47 36:50 5 35:07 48:56 5 28:52 44:31 6 4 2:48:39 6:13:08 4:06:25 35:09 22414
6  Alan Abbs  Sacramento CA M 53   21   51-53 37:03 4 13:35 37:21 6 31:06 51:56 8 28:46 45:58 8 4 2:52:17 7:26:45 4:05:44 38:47 27506
7  Kevin Broumand  El Dorado Hills CA M 51  Brewman sports 51   51-53 40:30 12 19:44 38:30 9 56:35 50:43 7 1:21:15 44:08 5 4 2:53:50 10:04:31 5:31:25 40:20 26941
8  Cisco Moran  San Francisco CA M 51  Roaring Mouse 185   51-53 40:00 8 19:18 37:57 7 47:05 50:34 6 1:24:24 45:28 7 4 2:53:59 12:35:31 5:24:46 40:28 1371
9  James Sanchirico  Davis CA M 53   218   51-53 40:03 9 16:21 39:36 11 28:44 52:22 9 36:54 46:34 9 4 2:58:35 13:57:44 4:20:34 45:05 28649
10  Mike Mccullough  Auburn CA M 53  -- 279   51-53 40:22 10 16:08 38:23 8 40:52 54:31 10 42:44 52:46 13 4 3:06:01 15:37:45 4:45:46 52:31 8519
11  Joseph Dineen  Folsom CA M 51   82   51-53 40:52 13 16:08 39:40 12 46:08 1:00:23 14 57:36 46:43 10 4 3:07:37 17:37:55 5:07:30 54:07 28125
12  James Van Den Bogaerde  Folsom CA M 53   240   51-53 43:33 15 16:36 41:53 14 28:51 55:42 12 46:00 49:51 11 4 3:10:59 19:09:40 4:42:26 57:28 27760
13  Aaron Albor  Orangevale CA M 53  Mikes bikes 24   51-53 43:21 14 19:51 41:11 13 24:51 58:02 13 45:49 51:15 12 4 3:13:49 20:40:29 4:44:20 1:00:19 218
14  Mark Celio  Auburn CA M 52   66   51-53 40:24 11 16:25 38:30 10 27:38 55:35 11 35:32 1:03:48 18 4 3:18:17 22:00:24 4:37:52 1:04:47 28609
15  Fred Sette  Newcastle CA M 52   287   51-53 44:32 17 12:11 43:31 15 30:24 1:03:00 15 38:28 55:25 14 4 3:26:28 23:21:47 4:47:30 1:12:58 28650
16  Bill Tolbert  San Mateo CA M 52  Woodside Beasts 237   51-53 43:52 16 31:04 48:42 16 39:35 1:04:51 16 1:01:07 56:16 15 4 3:33:40 25:33:57 5:45:27 1:20:10 28652
17  Jason Hartmann  Roseville CA M 51  Woodcreek MTB 117   51-53 48:01 18 15:51 49:36 17 44:39 1:13:39 18 50:36 57:03 16 4 3:48:19 27:25:27 5:39:25 1:34:48 27713
18  Michael Suedkamp  Flagstaff AZ M 52   233   51-53 54:12 19 11:12 51:49 18 31:20 1:05:34 17 46:31 59:17 17 4 3:50:51 28:54:54 5:19:54 1:37:21 28651
dnf  Fred Perez  Folsom CA M 51  Team El Paso 201   51-53 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27754
dnf  Adam Andelin  Elk Grove CA M 51  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 29   51-53 38:24 6 - - - - - - - - - 1 38:24 28:55:20 38:24   227
dns  Stephen Burke  San Francisco CA M 51  Team Roaring Mouse 58   51-53 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24270
dns  Matt Frankovsky  Carmichael CA M 52   102   51-53 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27729
dns  Waily Fung  Sauo CA M 52   105   51-53 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 26233
dns  Bill Garcia  Auburn CA M 52   107   51-53 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28625
dns  Travis Mcouat  Fairfax CA M 51  Northbay XC 177   51-53 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28640
dns  Nicolaj Olsen  Cameron Park CA M 51   197   51-53 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 23521
dns  Doug Roeder  Menlo Park CA M 52  Woodside Beasts 214   51-53 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27628
Men 54-56
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Christopher Sargent  Folsom CA M 54  Specialized Development - Kinetic Cycles 219   54-56 35:42 1 16:04 33:44 1 25:09 43:13 1 21:17 36:11 1 4 2:28:50 1:02:30 3:31:20   9344
2  Miles Keep  Menlo Park CA M 55  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 139   54-56 36:54 3 15:47 34:44 3 28:59 44:34 2 32:00 40:07 2 4 2:36:19 2:19:18 3:53:05 07:29 3970
3  Steve Offerman  Sacramento CA M 55  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 196   54-56 35:56 2 11:57 34:34 2 14:14 47:26 3 30:17 42:42 5 4 2:40:38 3:15:50 3:37:06 11:48 1338
4  Ron Fallon  Folsom US M 54  Sierra Nevada/reliable racing p/ b Folsom bike 93   54-56 38:02 4 15:13 36:04 4 21:49 48:08 4 16:12 42:30 4 4 2:44:44 4:09:09 3:37:58 15:54 3847
5  John Hughes  Napa CA M 55  Castro Valley Cyclery 126   54-56 39:05 5 13:44 37:12 5 24:20 49:34 5 32:00 42:28 3 4 2:48:18 5:19:19 3:58:23 19:28 13984
6  Terry Nilsen  Folsom CA M 54  Victory Velo Racing 194   54-56 42:50 7 15:50 40:51 7 40:35 51:59 6 1:02:37 45:26 6 4 3:01:06 7:18:28 5:00:07 32:15 17774
7  Mike Dean  Rescue CA M 55  Cycling Development 81   54-56 42:40 6 13:13 40:09 6 35:05 58:29 9 26:13 50:44 8 4 3:12:02 8:33:08 4:26:33 43:12 324
8  Ken Cohen  El Dorado Hills CA M 54  Cycle Develpment - Ponderosa Bruins 72   54-56 47:10 12 25:00 43:00 8 44:21 58:10 8 1:09:10 49:48 7 4 3:18:07 10:51:49 5:36:38 49:17 24272
9  John Tamplin  Rescue CA M 56  Team Seafloor 235   54-56 46:05 9 18:55 44:00 10 39:34 1:00:32 10 58:44 53:40 11 4 3:24:16 12:49:13 5:21:30 55:26 26951
10  Derek Kenzy  Rescue CA M 56  Team Seafloor 142   54-56 46:05 10 19:01 43:49 9 38:55 1:01:06 11 58:56 53:38 10 4 3:24:37 14:46:16 5:21:29 55:47 27103
11  Earl (jr) Richardson  Folsom CA M 54  Kinetic Cycles 212   54-56 45:43 8 16:24 46:13 13 32:58 1:01:27 12 57:01 52:22 9 4 3:25:45 16:32:52 5:12:08 56:55 566
12  Mike Zajec  Rockln CA M 55   260   54-56 49:03 13 19:48 44:42 11 41:31 57:16 7 55:50 56:10 12 4 3:27:11 18:30:14 5:24:20 58:21 28655
13  John Burns  Newcastle CA M 55   59   54-56 50:11 14 22:04 45:31 12 36:04 1:04:02 13 50:20 56:30 13 4 3:36:14 20:18:57 5:24:42 1:07:24 28606
14  Chris Walker  Sacramento CA M 56  X-Ape Industries 244   54-56 51:39 15 14:01 48:18 14 29:48 1:09:03 14 45:36 58:07 14 4 3:47:06 21:48:38 5:16:32 1:18:16 2171
15  Ramon Lafuente  San Francisco CA M 54   155   54-56 52:18 16 15:33 52:16 16 41:35 1:48:00 17 27:09 1:16:45 15 4 4:49:19 23:13:11 6:13:36 2:20:29 28633
16  Don Ratican  Roseville CA M 56   206   54-56 1:04:36 17 20:25 1:01:29 17 15:57 1:47:14 16 29:48 1:23:02 16 4 5:16:21 24:19:38 6:22:31 2:47:31 9341
dnf  James Dubow  Sausalito CA M 54   85   54-56 47:02 11 26:40 48:59 15 24:03 1:24:20 15 - - - 3 3:00:21 25:10:40 3:51:04   28617
dns  Fred Gray  El Dorado Hills CA M 55  Mikes Bikes 111   54-56 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19463
dns  Roger Kohne  Folsom CA M 55   151   54-56 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28632
dns  Doron Reuveni  Palo Alto CA M 56   211   54-56 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22460
Men 57-60
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Douglas Houston  Auburn CA M 60   284   57-60 35:22 2 15:18 33:46 1 21:04 45:24 1 23:41 36:53 1 4 2:31:24 1:00:04 3:31:28   6145
2  Leonard Willingham  Fair Oaks CA M 60  Mike the Poolman 253   57-60 38:19 4 15:10 37:33 3 38:29 49:25 2 37:51 41:27 2 4 2:46:44 2:31:35 4:18:14 15:20 3643
3  Cliff Wilson  Newcastle CA M 60  Victory Velo Racing 254   57-60 37:48 3 13:26 36:45 2 26:54 50:18 3 31:59 44:27 4 4 2:49:18 3:43:56 4:01:37 17:54 26970
4  Rich Burger  Granite Bay CA M 60  Kinetic Cycles 57   57-60 41:48 7 16:00 37:40 4 36:42 51:19 4 33:01 42:59 3 4 2:53:46 5:09:43 4:19:29 22:22 19450
5  Mitch Hastings  Rancho Murieta CA M 57  Privateer 275   57-60 35:18 1 22:38 38:02 5 29:02 53:02 6 34:21 47:33 9 4 2:53:55 6:35:50 4:19:56 22:31 6144
6  Bruce Macgregor  Palo Alto CA M 59  Woodside Beasts 166   57-60 41:49 8 20:13 38:37 6 31:29 51:42 5 35:55 46:56 8 4 2:59:04 8:03:34 4:26:40 27:40 25024
7  Scott Clark  Carmichael CA M 58   69   57-60 39:45 6 17:02 39:36 7 39:13 56:03 8 1:05:52 45:53 5 4 3:01:15 10:05:49 5:03:22 29:51 7
8  Clifford Federspiel  El Cerrito CA M 59   94   57-60 38:54 5 14:04 39:52 8 43:12 57:21 10 1:01:40 46:32 6 4 3:02:39 12:04:54 5:01:35 31:16 23777
9  James Parker  Palo Alto CA M 58   198   57-60 44:24 9 16:35 41:46 9 48:18 54:32 7 1:15:08 46:34 7 4 3:07:16 14:25:06 5:27:17 35:52 24370
10  Baldur Tryggvason  Sacramento CA M 59  Xape 238   57-60 45:25 10 14:14 44:04 10 35:18 56:03 9 34:49 55:03 11 4 3:20:35 15:49:40 4:44:56 49:11 2169
11  Gil Inouye  Elk Grove CA M 57   130   57-60 48:26 13 19:32 44:32 11 36:21 1:01:20 11 1:17:37 56:45 12 4 3:31:03 18:03:23 5:44:32 59:39 9331
12  Patrick Morin  Roseville CA M 59   286   57-60 47:29 11 22:00 47:05 12 43:11 1:03:03 12 1:02:57 53:48 10 4 3:31:25 20:11:47 5:39:33 1:00:01 3186
13  Brian Hicks  El Dorado Hills CA M 57  Oak Ridge High School 118   57-60 55:47 14 16:06 56:57 14 30:29 1:20:48 13 56:12 1:10:11 13 4 4:23:43 21:54:51 6:06:30 1:52:19 27096
dnf  Oliver Brelsford  Rocklin CA M 60  Everron Studios 49   57-60 47:34 12 12:45 48:15 13 27:45 1:26:17 14 - - - 3 3:02:06 22:35:39 3:42:36   27088
dns  Michael Davirro  Lincoln CA M 57  Victory Velo Racing 80   57-60 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20766
dns  Vaughan Landrum  Berkeley CA M 58   157   57-60 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13569
Men 61 & over
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Rob Stark  Elk Grove CA M 63   230   61+ 36:55 3 25:23 35:09 1 36:24 46:55 1 1:14:23 40:27 2 4 2:39:26 2:16:10 4:55:35   40
2  Chip Mcavoy  Granite Bay CA M 61  Victory Velo 174   61+ 36:47 2 17:51 35:36 3 34:29 48:38 2 23:54 39:16 1 4 2:40:17 3:32:25 3:56:31 00:52 22279
3  Pat Ward  Granite Bay CA M 63   246   61+ 35:40 1 07:45 35:26 2 07:30 50:05 5 13:52 45:22 7 4 2:46:33 4:01:35 3:15:40 07:07 28370
4  Phil Somerhalder  Oakley CA M 65   228   61+ 38:55 5 14:27 36:42 4 24:01 48:50 3 31:48 42:18 4 4 2:46:45 5:11:55 3:57:01 07:20 9445
5  Matthew Muldoon  Petaluma CA M 64   191   61+ 38:17 4 14:38 36:58 5 20:34 50:12 6 34:13 42:41 5 4 2:48:08 6:21:25 3:57:32 08:42 28642
6  Dan Sovereign  Sacramento CA M 61  SGW 229   61+ 39:50 6 14:32 37:15 6 33:50 49:12 4 37:13 42:11 3 4 2:48:28 7:47:08 4:14:03 09:03 1412
7  Kurt Reisig  El Dorado Hills CA M 65   14   61+ 41:48 7 15:45 38:53 7 39:22 52:01 7 26:03 45:05 6 4 2:57:48 9:08:29 4:18:58 18:22 21275
8  Jim Bayless  El Dorado Hills CA M 65   38   61+ 43:21 8 14:01 40:36 8 37:33 53:54 8 24:25 46:45 8 4 3:04:36 10:24:41 4:20:35 25:10 1182
9  Kenneth Prager  Granite Bay CA M 61   205   61+ 44:46 9 13:18 45:48 9 30:56 1:01:30 9 31:58 50:01 9 4 3:22:05 11:41:06 4:38:17 42:40 3648
10  Michael Brannon  Santa Maria CA M 63   48   61+ 52:55 10 12:50 52:09 10 25:23 1:14:41 10 56:19 1:02:10 10 4 4:01:55 13:15:53 5:36:26 1:22:29 28604
2-Person Team Male
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Scott Dennard  Sebastopol CA M 26   400   2-Male 32:17 1 06:24 30:41 1 24:50 51:20 3 27:25 45:33 2 4 2:39:51 58:39 3:38:30   28616
2  Colby Hicks  El Dorado Hills CA M 16  Oak Ridge High School 413   2-Male 44:45 5 22:35 44:12 6 26:20 51:20 2 38:10 43:27 1 4 3:03:44 2:25:46 4:30:49 23:53 27201
3  Loren Hines  El Dorado Hills CA M 54   402   2-Male 40:17 3 21:49 38:17 4 48:09 56:40 5 58:21 50:32 4 4 3:05:46 4:34:10 5:14:05 25:55 21381
4  Shawn Callaway  Cameron Park CA M 45   417   2-Male 45:35 6 25:31 42:44 5 42:20 53:08 4 1:27:59 47:11 3 4 3:08:37 7:10:07 5:44:28 28:47 27723
5  Lucas Stayer  Rocklin CA M 16  Whitney Wildcats 405   2-Male 39:27 2 31:17 37:40 2 31:25 47:47 1 40:22 1:12:20 6 4 3:17:13 8:53:18 5:00:18 37:23 27275
6  Aaron Frisch  El Dorado Hills CA M 31   401   2-Male 42:41 4 14:21 37:57 3 24:12 1:01:33 6 33:12 55:48 5 4 3:17:59 10:05:11 4:29:44 38:08 28622
dnf  Juan M Lopezsolorza  Modesto CA M 53   403   2-Male 51:37 7 20:01 59:10 7 - - - - - - 2 1:50:47 10:25:19 2:10:47   28635
2-Person Team Female
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Cathy Norbutas  Sacramento CA F 55   406   2-Female 48:51 1 17:47 46:29 1 28:57 56:11 1 55:59 49:01 1 4 3:20:31 1:42:43 5:03:14   28185
2-Person Coed
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Ashley Albor  Orangevale CA F 25  D.R.S 407   2-Coed 42:59 3 17:15 41:34 3 27:49 56:55 2 41:43 47:06 2 4 3:08:33 1:26:47 4:35:20   3607
2  Janelle Norman  Santa Ynez CA F 37   410   2-Coed 39:28 1 17:18 36:30 1 23:41 1:02:42 5 34:20 54:34 4 4 3:13:13 2:42:08 4:28:32 04:40 28643
3  Mike Stinson  Folsom CA M 58  Mike the Poolman 415   2-Coed 40:07 2 18:44 37:19 2 39:09 1:01:46 4 55:14 54:24 3 4 3:13:37 4:35:17 5:06:43 05:03 2160
4  Pete Conlin  El Dorado Hills CA M 56  KINETICS 408   2-Coed 50:23 5 13:03 53:52 6 30:43 53:08 1 48:27 47:01 1 4 3:24:24 6:07:34 4:56:37 15:51 15689
5  Ryann Langtry  El Dorado Hills CA F 43   414   2-Coed 46:20 4 16:22 43:31 4 28:20 59:29 3 33:26 58:34 5 4 3:27:54 7:25:47 4:46:02 19:21 29117
6  Shawn Pierce  Fair Oaks CA M 60  Honey Badger 411   2-Coed 55:29 6 11:30 53:50 5 21:28 1:05:51 6 48:06 59:12 6 4 3:54:22 8:46:59 5:15:26 45:49 24302
dns  Tyler Zwick  Grass Valley CA M 34   412   2-Coed - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27607
Women 40 & under
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Barbara Donovan  Granite Bay CA F 17  Granite Bay High School Mountain Bike Team 83   Women 40- 41:19 1 16:19 38:58 1 49:10 53:21 1 50:37 45:53 1 4 2:59:31 1:56:06 4:55:37   27170
2  Yeolim Jo  San Francisco CA F 25   134   Women 40- 42:33 2 15:24 39:30 2 39:01 56:24 2 57:45 48:01 2 4 3:06:29 3:48:17 4:58:38 06:58 27662
3  Mandi Seavers  Sacramento CA F 34  Breakaway Women's Racing 221   Women 40- 44:07 4 16:19 43:56 3 35:10 57:21 3 56:47 48:32 3 4 3:13:56 5:36:35 5:02:12 14:26 3622
4  Kristen Burrall  Oakland CA F 36  CR Racing p/b J&B Sealcoating 60   Women 40- 43:36 3 22:46 44:43 4 33:14 59:19 4 45:26 49:23 5 4 3:17:01 7:18:05 4:58:27 17:31 28607
5  Kelsy Westendorf  Granite Bay CA F 32   249   Women 40- 45:52 6 15:01 44:46 5 41:11 59:38 5 1:26:56 48:49 4 4 3:19:03 9:41:19 5:42:12 19:33 24315
6  Erin Howard  Folsom CA F 39   122   Women 40- 46:51 7 15:18 46:27 6 33:00 59:57 6 53:24 52:27 6 4 3:25:42 11:23:08 5:07:24 26:11 24283
7  Samantha White  Orangevale CA F 17  Cycling Development - Spartans 252   Women 40- 44:22 5 21:15 46:33 7 35:41 1:07:38 10 58:51 54:45 7 4 3:33:18 13:19:04 5:29:05 33:47 1136
8  Ava Tolbert  San Mateo CA F 19  Woodside Beasts 236   Women 40- 54:33 8 14:51 49:29 9 39:19 1:06:11 7 58:49 1:09:17 8 4 3:59:29 15:12:13 5:52:28 59:59 27287
9  Willa Bourke  Portola Valley CA F 15  Woodside Beasts 266   Women 40- 54:34 9 14:57 49:15 8 38:43 1:06:55 8 58:44 1:09:24 9 4 4:00:08 17:04:50 5:52:31 1:00:37 27316
10  Ashlyn Roeder  Menlo Park CA F 17  Woodside Beasts 213   Women 40- 54:35 10 14:38 49:39 10 38:02 1:07:30 9 58:47 1:10:13 10 4 4:01:56 18:56:32 5:53:24 1:02:26 27257
dnf  Ashley Powell  Folsom CA F 30   281   Women 40- 1:00:00 11 - - - - - - - - - 1 1:00:00 18:56:48 1:00:00   19477
dns  Julia Jasinskyj  Portola Valley CA F 14  Woodside Beasts 133   Women 40- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28628
dns  Camille Smith  Sacramento CA F 15  Spartans Composite Jrs 225   Women 40- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21384
dns  Nicki Monical  Folsom CA F 38   285   Women 40- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19236
Women 41 & over
Pos Name City Sex Age Sponsor Bib License Age Group Time
1
Rank
1
Trans
1
Time
2
Rank
2
Trans
2
Time
3
Rank
3
Trans
3
Time
4
Rank
4
Laps Race
Time
Trans
Time
Course
Time
Time
Back
Racer ID
1  Heather Peck  Los Gatos CA F 52  Live Play Real Estate 200   Women 41+ 39:55 1 15:14 38:02 1 28:22 52:40 1 34:32 45:54 2 4 2:56:32 1:18:08 4:14:40   22961
2  Meiling Yee  Sunnyvale CA F 60   258   Women 41+ 42:35 3 11:54 39:29 2 32:53 53:03 2 46:33 44:51 1 4 2:59:58 2:49:29 4:31:18 03:27 22265
3  Heidi Croel  Folsom CA F 51   76   Women 41+ 44:01 4 12:22 42:15 4 40:35 55:17 3 57:16 46:03 3 4 3:07:36 4:39:45 4:57:49 11:04 28614
4  Melanie Bui  San Jose CA F 41  Team Third Wheel 55   Women 41+ 42:17 2 15:25 40:52 3 55:11 58:33 4 52:15 50:46 4 4 3:12:28 6:42:40 5:15:19 15:56 28605
5  Kari Bianchini  West Sacramento CA F 41   42   Women 41+ 44:48 5 16:44 43:03 5 36:01 1:01:41 5 1:30:16 52:03 5 4 3:21:35 9:05:47 5:44:37 25:04 22936
6  Kristin Swenson  Novato CA F 52   234   Women 41+ 49:43 7 15:30 46:44 6 42:54 1:02:00 6 1:01:14 53:34 6 4 3:32:00 11:05:33 5:31:39 35:29 28410
7  Kristin Wetter  Folsom CA F 47   250   Women 41+ 48:24 6 19:21 50:21 8 30:57 1:10:35 8 58:43 58:15 7 4 3:47:35 12:54:41 5:36:36 51:04 674
8  Mary Allan  El Dorado Hills CA F 53   25   Women 41+ 52:02 8 14:26 51:07 9 25:59 1:12:18 9 1:06:03 1:01:01 8 4 3:56:28 14:41:19 5:42:56 59:56 6252
9  Elke Macgregor  Palo Alto CA F 57  Woodside Beasts 167   Women 41+ 54:34 10 14:17 49:54 7 39:13 1:06:25 7 58:48 1:10:11 10 4 4:01:04 16:33:46 5:53:22 1:04:33 27579
10  Christine Foster  West Sacramento CA F 41   101   Women 41+ 53:06 9 13:06 53:01 10 31:00 1:13:34 10 50:28 1:04:14 9 4 4:03:55 18:08:32 5:38:29 1:07:24 19836
dns  Megan Anderson  Auburn CA F 43   30   Women 41+ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20771
dns  Shannon Assad  San Francisco CA F 52  cookie crushers 31   Women 41+ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22291
dns  Julie Ingwerson  Sacramento CA F 41  Mikes Bikes 129   Women 41+ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 23438
dns  Marybeth Kohne  Folsom CA F 55   150   Women 41+ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28631
dns  Caroline Koch  Novato CA F 54   278   Women 41+ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 29116