2018 Old Growth Classic
Race Results
8/25/2018 - Big Basin Redwood State Park
Pro Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 12  Tobin Ortenblad 24 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 3:30:14 1 3:30:14 3:30:14   10350
2 3  Colin Daw 28 -  Cupertino CA  Specialized 3:32:06 1 3:32:06 3:32:06 01:52 10477
3 7  Keith Hillier 34 -  Millbrae CA  ORNOT 3:39:40 1 3:39:40 3:39:40 09:26 414
4 8  Ben Jacques-Maynes 40 -  Corralitos CA   3:40:26 1 3:40:26 3:40:26 10:12 22389
5 6  Craig Fellers 33 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mikes Bikes P/B Equator Coffee 3:41:59 1 3:41:59 3:41:59 11:44 3735
6 331  Matthew Fox 31 -  Los Altos Hills CA   3:45:31 1 3:45:31 3:45:31 15:16 10401
7 2  Chas Christiansen 34 -  Oakland CA  MASH SF 3:47:54 1 3:47:54 3:47:54 17:39 19818
8 4  Mike Donahue 50 -  Los Gatos CA  Team DaCat 3:53:47 1 3:53:47 3:53:47 23:32 22346
9 14  Dain Zaffke 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Giro Sport Design 3:57:38 1 3:57:38 3:57:38 27:23 22535
10 5  Rob Evans 40 -  Mill Valley CA  Illuminate Masters Development 4:05:51 1 4:05:51 4:05:51 35:36 8787
11 9  Gerald Kammerzell 27 -  San Francisco CA  TCBCX 4:24:34 1 4:24:34 4:24:34 54:19 13791
12 13  Dean Poshard 46 -  San Anselmo CA  Rock Lobster 5:08:11 1 5:08:11 5:08:11 1:37:56 1686
13 11  Wes Morrill 32 -  Santa Clara CA   5:23:10 1 5:23:10 5:23:10 1:52:55 22437
dns 10  Cassandra Maximenko 35 -  Watertown CT  Van Dessel/Atom Composites - 0 - - -  19885
dns 1  Daniel Baggs 34 -  Arroyo Grande CA   - 0 - - -  22294
Pro Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 17  Clarice Sayle 30 -  Oakland CA  Jakroo 4:21:50 1 4:21:50 4:21:50   8752
2 18  Campbell Steers 29 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rocklobster 4:32:48 1 4:32:48 4:32:48 10:57 13630
3 16  Louise Kobin 50 -  Los Gatos CA   4:35:31 1 4:35:31 4:35:31 13:40 22401
4 19  Andrea Turner 37 -  Santa Cruz CA  Juliana Factory Racing 5:17:00 1 5:17:00 5:17:00 55:09 22513
5 15  Christina Bonnington 32 -  Belmont CA  JLVelo Cycling Team 5:22:52 1 5:22:52 5:22:52 1:01:01 8794
Men 13-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 21  Robert Elvinger 15 -  Santa Cruz CA   7:47:45 1 7:47:45 7:47:45   22352
dns 20  Dylan Atkinson 16 -  Los Gatos CA  Cyclesport Specialized - 0 - - -  15724
Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 43  Steven Mills 25 -  Shasta CA  Redding Sports Ltd New West Medical 3:52:49 1 3:52:49 3:52:49   13934
2 40  Michael Machado 29 -  Salinas CA  Don Chapin MBRT 3:55:48 1 3:55:48 3:55:48 02:59 17791
3 22  Tyler Ackerson 29 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 4:03:17 1 4:03:17 4:03:17 10:28 22286
4 42  Pierre Meunier 29 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:15:03 1 4:15:03 4:15:03 22:14 22432
5 51  Chance Tiner 22 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:16:26 1 4:16:26 4:16:26 23:37 22508
6 36  Caleb Holtzinger 29 -  Campbell CA   4:23:11 1 4:23:11 4:23:11 30:22 22382
7 30  Joost Daniels 29 -  Monterey CA   4:32:35 1 4:32:35 4:32:35 39:46 22338
8 44  Gabe Multer 22 -  Santa Cruz CA  Gazelle Bikes 4:36:10 1 4:36:10 4:36:10 43:21 2950
9 46  Miguel Pacheco 29 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 4:47:22 1 4:47:22 4:47:22 54:33 22448
10 38  Cody Leuck 28 -  Saratoga CA  Squadra SF 4:47:33 1 4:47:33 4:47:33 54:44 22413
11 39  Alain Luna 29 -  Fullerton CA  BESTFRIENDSFOREVERCC 4:48:08 1 4:48:08 4:48:08 55:19 22418
12 33  Patrick Gilfether 26 -  San Francisco CA  Team Go Fast - Don't Die 4:56:45 1 4:56:45 4:56:45 1:03:56 22370
13 23  Matt Appleby 25 -  Palo Alto CA  204CC 5:00:54 1 5:00:54 5:00:54 1:08:05 22289
14 50  Jakub Swiadek 27 -  San Francisco CA  Leisure Bois 5:03:08 1 5:03:08 5:03:08 1:10:19 22501
15 25  Quincy Bouldin 22 -  San Jose CA  SJSU Cycling Club 5:13:34 1 5:13:34 5:13:34 1:20:45 22308
16 47  Evan Peterson 27 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 5:21:51 1 5:21:51 5:21:51 1:29:02 22453
17 27  Walker Busby 22 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:23:45 1 5:23:45 5:23:45 1:30:56 22317
18 26  Jon Bowen 28 -  San Francisco CA   5:24:06 1 5:24:06 5:24:06 1:31:17 22309
19 35  Samuel Hochheimer 27 -  San Francisco CA  204CC 5:27:01 1 5:27:01 5:27:01 1:34:12 22379
20 48  Connor Sullivan 23 -  Santa Cruz CA  Bicycle Trip 5:36:36 1 5:36:36 5:36:36 1:43:47 22497
21 37  David Le 29 -  Costa Mesa CA  Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 5:41:57 1 5:41:57 5:41:57 1:49:08 22407
22 34  Sam Hales 28 -  Hayward CA   5:45:15 1 5:45:15 5:45:15 1:52:26 22374
23 52  Lucas West 29 -  Fremont CA   5:59:10 1 5:59:10 5:59:10 2:06:21 22522
24 49  Loren Sunding 24 -  Santa Cruz CA   6:01:11 1 6:01:11 6:01:11 2:08:22 22498
25 31  Ed Dorsey 27 -  Sf CA  Vive La Tarte 6:11:12 1 6:11:12 6:11:12 2:18:23 13615
26 32  Christopher Dubois 29 -  San Francisco CA   6:11:14 1 6:11:14 6:11:14 2:18:25 22348
27 24  Andrew Arevalo 22 -  Los Angeles CA  Fairdale Bikes 6:13:30 1 6:13:30 6:13:30 2:20:41 22290
28 29  Christopher Chen 24 -  Palo Alto CA  Alto Velo 6:14:51 1 6:14:51 6:14:51 2:22:02 22324
29 41  Jonathan Mahowald 26 -  Rancho Cordova CA   6:16:23 1 6:16:23 6:16:23 2:23:34 11238
dns 45  James Nixon 28 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  22441
dns 28  Chase Carter 29 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  22321
Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 103  Ryan Rinn 36 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 3:39:43 1 3:39:43 3:39:43   5760
2 111  Bala Seward 32 -  Los Altos CA  Team BAMFM 4:02:55 1 4:02:55 4:02:55 23:11 22477
3 131  Froste Wistrom 30 -  San Francisco CA   4:07:25 1 4:07:25 4:07:25 27:41 22532
4 116  Jason Smyth 34 -  Aptos CA   4:07:53 1 4:07:53 4:07:53 28:09 22490
5 57  Josh Becker 37 -  Santa Cruz CA  Twin Six 4:13:32 1 4:13:32 4:13:32 33:48 22298
6 88  Scott Lesan 39 -  Aptos CA  Ibis bicycles 4:14:06 1 4:14:06 4:14:06 34:22 22412
7 100  Kirk Post 33 -  Aptos CA   4:15:37 1 4:15:37 4:15:37 35:53 22456
8 124  Steven Tortorelli 33 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot Bike 4:16:52 1 4:16:52 4:16:52 37:08 13431
9 61  Alexander Broekhof 33 -  San Francisco CA   4:22:36 1 4:22:36 4:22:36 42:52 22314
10 56  Doug Baker 38 -  Santa Clara CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun 4:24:52 1 4:24:52 4:24:52 45:08 2335
11 128  David Wilcox 39 -  Oakland CA  Smooth Jazz Lines MTB Coaching Systems 4:25:50 1 4:25:50 4:25:50 46:06 22527
12 54  Chad Arkoff 37 -  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 4:29:28 1 4:29:28 4:29:28 49:44 19442
13 92  Nick Masiewicki 36 -  Los Altos CA  Sweet Baby Ray's of the New Rising Sun 4:32:38 1 4:32:38 4:32:38 52:54 22427
14 126  Cole Weber 35 -  San Francisco CA  Strava 4:33:26 1 4:33:26 4:33:26 53:42 20461
15 108  Adam Schwarcz 36 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Service Course 4:34:49 1 4:34:49 4:34:49 55:05 19502
16 123  Nils Tikkanen 37 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:35:19 1 4:35:19 4:35:19 55:35 22507
17 119  Eric Stocker 30 -  San Francisco CA   4:35:29 1 4:35:29 4:35:29 55:45 9259
18 95  Brian Mott 37 -  Los Altos CA   4:37:01 1 4:37:01 4:37:01 57:17 22438
19 113  Anderson Shepard 38 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:38:05 1 4:38:05 4:38:05 58:21 22481
20 96  Tyler Nutter 31 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 4:38:07 1 4:38:07 4:38:07 58:23 19906
21 93  Kevin Mihovich 30 -  Daly City CA  Palo Alto Bicycles 4:39:17 1 4:39:17 4:39:17 59:33 22433
22 78  Tommaso Gomez 35 -  San Francisco CA   4:40:03 1 4:40:03 4:40:03 1:00:19 20463
23 59  Chris Branson 34 -  San Jose CA   4:49:16 1 4:49:16 4:49:16 1:09:32 22312
24 89  Benjamin Lichtwardt 38 -  San Francisco CA   4:51:59 1 4:51:59 4:51:59 1:12:15 22415
25 71  Andrew Elias 32 -  Los Angeles CA  Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 4:53:07 1 4:53:07 4:53:07 1:13:23 22351
26 117  Ryan St Clair 39 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:55:30 1 4:55:30 4:55:30 1:15:46 22493
27 101  Daniel Randolph 30 -  San Rafael CA   5:01:37 1 5:01:37 5:01:37 1:21:53 22458
28 90  Sam Malanowski 30 -  Menlo Park CA  Malski Custom 5:01:48 1 5:01:48 5:01:48 1:22:04 22421
29 77  Will Gibby 32 -  Redwood City CA  ORNOT 5:03:05 1 5:03:05 5:03:05 1:23:22 14045
30 84  Neil Johnstone 31 -  San Francisco CA   5:03:11 1 5:03:11 5:03:11 1:23:27 22392
31 87  Liam Lawlor 36 -  Campbell CA  Cal Coast Bicycles 5:07:24 1 5:07:24 5:07:24 1:27:40 22406
32 97  Derrick Obrien 32 -  Morgan Hill CA   5:10:56 1 5:10:56 5:10:56 1:31:12 22443
33 132  Brent Wood 34 -  Fetlon CA  Buy Cell Racing / Ibis 5:11:21 1 5:11:21 5:11:21 1:31:37 13910
34 86  Andrea Kopp 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Spirited 5:13:25 1 5:13:25 5:13:25 1:33:41 22403
35 83  Justin Johnsen 33 -  San Jose CA  San Jose Bike Polo 5:14:33 1 5:14:33 5:14:33 1:34:49 22391
36 72  Claus Enevoldsen 39 -  San Mateo CA   5:17:38 1 5:17:38 5:17:38 1:37:54 22353
37 75  Russell Frank 32 -  San Francisco CA   5:17:39 1 5:17:39 5:17:39 1:37:55 22361
38 55  Chris Atkinson 34 -  Redwood City CA  Palo Alto Bicycles 5:19:02 1 5:19:02 5:19:02 1:39:18 22292
39 107  Jeff Schlueter 39 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:19:33 1 5:19:33 5:19:33 1:39:49 22472
40 105  Benjamin Sanders 37 -  Mountain View CA  Tilt Racing 5:25:39 1 5:25:39 5:25:39 1:45:55 22467
41 130  Christopher Wilson 35 -  San Francisco CA   5:26:46 1 5:26:46 5:26:46 1:47:02 22531
42 102  Ryan Rego 37 -  Aptos CA   5:28:54 1 5:28:54 5:28:54 1:49:10 22459
43 121  Brad Taft 39 -  San Francisco CA   5:30:27 1 5:30:27 5:30:27 1:50:43 22502
44 58  Roland Blandy 37 -  San Francisco CA   5:34:57 1 5:34:57 5:34:57 1:55:13 22304
45 70  Nathaniel Dixon 33 -  Redwood City CA  Cognition Racing 5:40:33 1 5:40:33 5:40:33 2:00:49 22345
46 67  Tyler Colyer 33 -  San Francisco CA   5:41:08 1 5:41:08 5:41:08 2:01:24 22327
47 122  Garret Tanner 33 -  Napa CA   5:41:09 1 5:41:09 5:41:09 2:01:25 22503
48 112  Robert Shaw 39 -  Aptos CA   5:51:30 1 5:51:30 5:51:30 2:11:46 22479
49 66  Alvin Chen 37 -  San Gabriel CA   5:54:14 1 5:54:14 5:54:14 2:14:30 22323
50 129  David Wilkins 34 -  San Francisco CA   5:57:53 1 5:57:53 5:57:53 2:18:09 22528
51 106  Douglas Schaller 35 -  Belmont CA  Á bloc 5:59:33 1 5:59:33 5:59:33 2:19:49 5473
52 125  Sean Vidal 32 -  Los Gatos CA  Adobe 6:01:08 1 6:01:08 6:01:08 2:21:24 22516
53 110  Sean Sevilla 34 -  Berkeley CA  Off the Back 6:01:15 1 6:01:15 6:01:15 2:21:31 22476
54 109  Jacob Seigel-Boettner 31 -  Berkeley CA  Pedal Born Pictures 6:02:04 1 6:02:04 6:02:04 2:22:20 22475
55 68  Ryan Comini 33 -  Ben Lomond CA   6:06:28 1 6:06:28 6:06:28 2:26:44 22328
56 80  Nick Hack 38 -  Berkeley CA  A Bloc Racing 6:08:38 1 6:08:38 6:08:38 2:28:54 22373
57 104  Adem Rudin 31 -  Mountain View CA  Race To Space 6:16:56 1 6:16:56 6:16:56 2:37:12 22464
58 94  Scott Miller 37 -  Santa Cruz CA  Callum Racing 6:23:11 1 6:23:11 6:23:11 2:43:27 22434
59 98  Trey Perkins 36 -  Sacramento CA   6:53:41 1 6:53:41 6:53:41 3:13:57 22258
60 60  David Briggs 33 -  Oakland CA   6:54:49 1 6:54:49 6:54:49 3:15:05 22313
61 74  Ginadi Feldman 32 -  Mountain View CA   7:03:09 1 7:03:09 7:03:09 3:23:25 22357
62 91  Ryan Martin 32 -  San Jose CA   7:04:21 1 7:04:21 7:04:21 3:24:37 22426
63 120  Rob Straka 36 -  Emeryville CA  Meowtaincats 7:13:16 1 7:13:16 7:13:16 3:33:32 22496
64 73  Scott Farmer 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Meowtain Cats 7:13:17 1 7:13:17 7:13:17 3:33:33 22356
65 127  Benjamin Wendorf 38 -  San Francisco CA   7:15:03 1 7:15:03 7:15:03 3:35:19 22520
66 81  Henry Hales 30 -  Hayward CA  n/a 7:15:06 1 7:15:06 7:15:06 3:35:22 22375
67 85  Scott Junker 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 7:17:51 1 7:17:51 7:17:51 3:38:07 22393
68 69  Nykolas Crovetto-Dumont 34 -  San Jose CA  Team Mike's Bikes Equator CX 7:23:36 1 7:23:36 7:23:36 3:43:52 22334
69 99  Kevin Po 33 -  San Francisco CA   7:41:42 1 7:41:42 7:41:42 4:01:58 22455
70 118  Matthew Stauffer 33 -  Mountain View CA   7:52:23 1 7:52:23 7:52:23 4:12:39 22494
71 64  Ryan Cargo 36 -  Redwood City CA   7:52:24 1 7:52:24 7:52:24 4:12:40 22320
72 114  Spencer Siegrist 31 -  San Francisco CA  Hard Cut Crew 8:10:15 1 8:10:15 8:10:15 4:30:31 22483
dnf 79  Joshua Graff 37 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  22372
dnf 63  Dave Brown 33 -  Kensington CA  Hed Hi Media - 0 - - -  22316
dnf 115  David Smith 37 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  22488
dns 65  Guilherme Chapiewski 35 -  San Jose CA  Alto Velo - 0 - - -  22322
dns 62  Eli Bronson 33 -  Redwoodcity CA   - 0 - - -  22315
dns 53  Arda Akman 31 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  22287
dns 82  Randall R. Jacobs 36 -  San Francisco CA  THESIS Bike - 0 - - -  22388
dns 76  Carl Gauger 30 -  Berkeley CA   - 0 - - -  22366
Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 141  Kenny Burt 48 -  Auburn CA  WTB /Ibis/retro cellars 3:46:07 1 3:46:07 3:46:07   14
2 196  Justin Robinson 43 -  Bonny Doon CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 3:49:48 1 3:49:48 3:49:48 03:40 12210
3 172  William Kemper 41 -  Redwood City CA  Quadzilla 3:51:39 1 3:51:39 3:51:39 05:31 17814
4 216  Matt Young 41 -  Mill Valley CA  Team Roaring Mouse 3:55:38 1 3:55:38 3:55:38 09:30 1687
5 155  Brock Dickie 48 -  Santa Cruz CA  Ibis/Buy-cell.com 4:04:49 1 4:04:49 4:04:49 18:41 12202
6 215  Alex Work 44 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 4:07:25 1 4:07:25 4:07:25 21:17 22534
7 166  Kent Hammond 44 -  Los Angeles CA  PAA Cycling 4:09:52 1 4:09:52 4:09:52 23:44 22376
8 165  Marcus Gosling 48 -  Woodside CA  Roaring Mouse 4:14:48 1 4:14:48 4:14:48 28:40 22371
9 188  Justin Pane 40 -  Mountain View CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 4:15:35 1 4:15:35 4:15:35 29:27 22449
10 146  C.j. Covarrubias 43 -  Goleta CA  Stinner Frameworks / Jones Precision Wheels 4:23:51 1 4:23:51 4:23:51 37:43 22332
11 183  David Mcateer 47 -  Mountain View CA   4:26:03 1 4:26:03 4:26:03 39:55 22429
12 208  Bernardo Tapia 45 -  Redwood City CA  Stanford Racing 4:28:42 1 4:28:42 4:28:42 42:34 22173
13 209  Trevor Taylor 46 -  Los Gatos CA  Kain performance 4:30:20 1 4:30:20 4:30:20 44:12 22504
14 163  Rob Gaukel 41 -  Santa Cruz CA  OTC 4:32:55 1 4:32:55 4:32:55 46:47 22367
15 158  David Engelbrecht 48 -  Los Gatos CA  Summit Chuters 4:34:42 1 4:34:42 4:34:42 48:34 22355
16 169  Stephen Husted 48 -  San Jose CA  Trailhead 4:36:08 1 4:36:08 4:36:08 50:00 22386
17 190  Bill Park 44 -  San Jose CA   4:39:41 1 4:39:41 4:39:41 53:33 22451
18 204  Marco Soldano 49 -  San Jose CA  Savvy Bike 4:41:40 1 4:41:40 4:41:40 55:32 22491
19 171  Brett Kelley 48 -  Santa Clara CA   4:54:26 1 4:54:26 4:54:26 1:08:18 22394
20 176  Patrick Leal 47 -  San Jose CA  Trail Head Cyclery 4:56:11 1 4:56:11 4:56:11 1:10:03 22409
21 178  Refael Levi 47 -  Sunnyvale CA   4:56:14 1 4:56:14 4:56:14 1:10:06 22414
22 195  John Ricketts 46 -  Mount Hermon CA  Caletti Cycles 4:58:01 1 4:58:01 4:58:01 1:11:53 22461
23 143  Tim Cannard 49 -  Los Gatos CA  BuyCell/Ibis 5:01:06 1 5:01:06 5:01:06 1:14:58 10577
24 161  Michael Freestone 41 -  Palo Alto CA   5:02:03 1 5:02:03 5:02:03 1:15:55 22362
25 217  Scott Zmiewsky 46 -  Watsonville CA   5:04:36 1 5:04:36 5:04:36 1:18:28 22536
26 145  Josh Corey 45 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:09:36 1 5:09:36 5:09:36 1:23:28 22331
27 186  Joe Oflaherty 41 -  Santa Barbara CA   5:09:54 1 5:09:54 5:09:54 1:23:46 22444
28 180  Heath Maddox 47 -  Berkeley CA  Vive La Tarte 5:14:01 1 5:14:01 5:14:01 1:27:53 22419
29 167  Carl Hekkert 47 -  Sunnyvale CA  Form Fitness 5:14:57 1 5:14:57 5:14:57 1:28:49 12138
30 173  Jeff Klein 49 -  Oakland CA   5:18:50 1 5:18:50 5:18:50 1:32:42 22399
31 191  Daniel Pastrana 40 -  Oakland CA  Pedal Revolution 5:20:16 1 5:20:16 5:20:16 1:34:08 22452
32 185  Christopher Mcnally 43 -  San Francisco CA   5:23:55 1 5:23:55 5:23:55 1:37:47 22431
33 202  Sibley Simon 43 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Jack O'Neill 5:25:21 1 5:25:21 5:25:21 1:39:13 22484
34 153  David Del Fiugo 48 -  San Jose CA  Kain Performance 5:26:07 1 5:26:07 5:26:07 1:39:59 22342
35 149  Craig Dalton 48 -  Mill Valley CA  The Gravel Ride Podcast 5:29:00 1 5:29:00 5:29:00 1:42:52 22337
36 201  Creedence Shaw 40 -  Santa Cruz CA  OTC!!! 5:29:30 1 5:29:30 5:29:30 1:43:22 22478
37 211  Eric Werner 47 -  Mountain View CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 5:30:41 1 5:30:41 5:30:41 1:44:33 22521
38 160  John Fitzgerald 47 -  San Francisco CA  Mill Valley Donut Club 5:32:36 1 5:32:36 5:32:36 1:46:28 22358
39 151  Scott Davis 49 -  Felton CA   5:37:42 1 5:37:42 5:37:42 1:51:34 22340
40 156  Chris Duburg 49 -  Felton CA  Team Roaring Mouse 5:39:27 1 5:39:27 5:39:27 1:53:19 22349
41 194  Brandon Reif 47 -  San Francisco CA  BRAAAP 5:42:46 1 5:42:46 5:42:46 1:56:38 10203
42 198  Ty Salsbery 41 -  San Jose CA   5:44:48 1 5:44:48 5:44:48 1:58:40 5903
43 140  Gregory Braithwaite 44 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:50:25 1 5:50:25 5:50:25 2:04:17 22311
44 184  Mike Mccullough 49 -  Auburn CA   5:53:00 1 5:53:00 5:53:00 2:06:52 8519
45 154  Faan Deswardt 46 -  San Jose CA   5:57:09 1 5:57:09 5:57:09 2:11:01 22344
46 137  Joel Bernier 42 -  Oakland CA  CVC Synergy 5:58:24 1 5:58:24 5:58:24 2:12:16 22301
47 193  Ryan Ramos 40 -  Oakland CA  RS2 Energy 5:58:42 1 5:58:42 5:58:42 2:12:34 5564
48 144  Sean Co 45 -  Berkeley CA  Strava 6:01:53 1 6:01:53 6:01:53 2:15:45 22326
49 159  Joey Figone 44 -  Half Moon Bay CA  Figone Nursery 6:03:58 1 6:03:58 6:03:58 2:17:50 1048
50 199  Mike Sasaki 44 -  Los Altos CA   6:04:40 1 6:04:40 6:04:40 2:18:32 22469
51 177  Jeremy Leeds 49 -  Oakland CA   6:05:36 1 6:05:36 6:05:36 2:19:28 22411
52 187  John Old 41 -  San Jose CA   6:07:10 1 6:07:10 6:07:10 2:21:02 22445
53 168  Nick Holmes 43 -  Santa Cruz CA   6:09:56 1 6:09:56 6:09:56 2:23:48 10178
54 150  Aaron Davies 43 -  Los Altos CA  Facebook Race Team 6:10:40 1 6:10:40 6:10:40 2:24:32 22339
55 210  Erik Tews 48 -  Santa Cruz CA  Got It 6:20:06 1 6:20:06 6:20:06 2:33:58 22505
56 148  Burke Culligan 49 -  San Carlos CA   6:22:58 1 6:22:58 6:22:58 2:36:50 22335
57 189  Tim Park 46 -  Santa Cruz CA   6:25:15 1 6:25:15 6:25:15 2:39:07 22450
58 175  Kyle Leach 46 -  Santa Cruz CA   6:27:51 1 6:27:51 6:27:51 2:41:43 22408
59 182  Scott Matula 41 -  Alameda CA   6:28:17 1 6:28:17 6:28:17 2:42:09 22428
60 133  Peter Auby 45 -  Newark CA   6:31:52 1 6:31:52 6:31:52 2:45:44 22293
61 162  Leo Garza 43 -  San Francisco CA  Cookie Crushers 6:33:34 1 6:33:34 6:33:34 2:47:26 22365
62 212  Scott Wikstrom 48 -  Oakland CA   6:40:05 1 6:40:05 6:40:05 2:53:57 10128
63 207  Christo Swan 41 -  Berkeley CA   6:48:43 1 6:48:43 6:48:43 3:02:35 22500
64 135  Doss Barnes-Rules! 40 -  Boulder Creek CA  Boulder Creek Firewood & Lumber 7:00:45 1 7:00:45 7:00:45 3:14:37 22297
65 138  Thaddeus Block 46 -  Belmont CA   7:06:02 1 7:06:02 7:06:02 3:19:54 22305
66 174  Neil Kodner 47 -  Saratoga CA   7:06:40 1 7:06:40 7:06:40 3:20:32 22402
67 206  Steve Sunwoo 43 -  Belmont CA  Adobe Cycling Club 7:06:43 1 7:06:43 7:06:43 3:20:35 22499
68 197  Jason Sabino 47 -  Huntington Bch CA   7:12:13 1 7:12:13 7:12:13 3:26:05 22465
69 213  Andy Wong 46 -  Belmont CA  DuVine Cycling + Adventure Co. 7:23:39 1 7:23:39 7:23:39 3:37:31 13195
70 200  Dean Schwartz 47 -  Santa Cruz CA   7:28:28 1 7:28:28 7:28:28 3:42:20 22474
71 147  Tom Criswell 49 -  Soquel CA   7:28:28 1 7:28:28 7:28:28 3:42:20 22333
72 205  Brad Stegge 45 -  Oakhurst CA   7:28:45 1 7:28:45 7:28:45 3:42:37 22495
73 170  David Irvine 49 -  Saratoga CA   7:50:15 1 7:50:15 7:50:15 4:04:07 22387
dnf 179  Jason Long 48 -  Half Moon Bay CA   - 0 - - -  22417
dns 181  Michael Maletic 46 -  Los Gatos CA   - 0 - - -  22422
dns 203  Glenn Smith 49 -  Palo Alto CA  Cognition Racing - 0 - - -  22489
dns 192  Nathan Pfefferkorn 41 -  Mount Hermon CA  Mount Hermon Adventures - 0 - - -  22454
dns 142  Gabriel Byrne 41 -  Bonny Doon CA  Dolore Grotta - 0 - - -  22318
dns 139  Paul Boyer 43 -  Sant Cruz CA  Team Tepui - 0 - - -  22310
dns 134  Sumer Avila Crow 40 -  Clovis CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club - 0 - - -  19800
dns 136  Joe Bentley 49 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  22299
dns 164  Mark Gernitis 40 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  22368
dns 152  Andrew Dean 46 -  Santa Ana CA   - 0 - - -  22341
dns 157  Carlton Duty 48 -  Lemoore CA   - 0 - - -  15655
dns 214  Jason Woodward 49 -  San Carlos CA   - 0 - - -  177
Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Brij Lunine 50 -  Santa Cruz CA  Nest 4:10:15 1 4:10:15 4:10:15   5956
2 245  Dave Livingston 53 -  Aptos CA   4:13:06 1 4:13:06 4:13:06 02:51 22416
3 265  Dave Tripier 53 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo 4:17:10 1 4:17:10 4:17:10 06:55 2414
4 224  Ilya Cantor 50 -  Monte Sereno CA  TriForce 4:20:23 1 4:20:23 4:20:23 10:08 12133
5 262  Jim Spiers 52 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:23:24 1 4:23:24 4:23:24 13:09 22492
6 268  Mike Urbina 57 -  Morganhill CA  Buy-Cell/IBIS 4:30:48 1 4:30:48 4:30:48 20:33 16785
7 252  Doron Reuveni 52 -  Palo Alto CA   4:33:29 1 4:33:29 4:33:29 23:14 22460
8 256  Craig Sanders 58 -  Los Gatos CA  Unattached 4:35:36 1 4:35:36 4:35:36 25:21 22466
9 270  Eric Warkentin 54 -  Los Gatos CA   4:38:10 1 4:38:10 4:38:10 27:55 22518
10 257  Tim Sawyer 58 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:49:24 1 4:49:24 4:49:24 39:09 22471
11 220  Shawn Becker 51 -  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:51:11 1 4:51:11 4:51:11 40:56 15728
12 219  Jim Atkinson 56 -  Los Gatos CA  Ibis/Buy-Cell 4:54:39 1 4:54:39 4:54:39 44:24 17255
13 228  Fred Egley 55 -  Sunnyvale CA   5:01:26 1 5:01:26 5:01:26 51:11 22350
14 236  Stan Hooper 56 -  Boulder Creek CA   5:09:08 1 5:09:08 5:09:08 58:53 22384
15 229  Boris Foelsch 54 -  Palo Alto CA  Menlo Velo 5:11:06 1 5:11:06 5:11:06 1:00:51 22359
16 260  Philip Sims 56 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Honey Co. 5:11:43 1 5:11:43 5:11:43 1:01:28 22485
17 223  Piet Canin 55 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:13:34 1 5:13:34 5:13:34 1:03:19 22319
18 255  Tim Roehrl 55 -  Morgan Hill CA   5:16:24 1 5:16:24 5:16:24 1:06:09 22463
19 232  Michael Gibian 51 -  Santa Barbara CA   5:18:38 1 5:18:38 5:18:38 1:08:23 22369
20 241  Mark Koenig 58 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5:23:09 1 5:23:09 5:23:09 1:12:54 10601
21 274  Ben Wolfe 51 -  Capitola CA   5:28:03 1 5:28:03 5:28:03 1:17:48 22533
22 238  Brian Johnston 59 -  Scotts Valley CA  Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 5:28:29 1 5:28:29 5:28:29 1:18:14 15665
23 244  Daniel Leaverton 52 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bike Club 5:29:39 1 5:29:39 5:29:39 1:19:24 22410
24 239  Patrick Kerwin 58 -  Redwood City CA   5:31:05 1 5:31:05 5:31:05 1:20:50 22396
25 227  Bruce Dorman 53 -  Felton CA   5:37:06 1 5:37:06 5:37:06 1:26:51 22347
26 259  David Shelton 51 -  Morgan Hill CA  Shelton Pipe 5:40:26 1 5:40:26 5:40:26 1:30:11 22480
27 267  Nicholas Turk 52 -  Gilroy CA   5:43:17 1 5:43:17 5:43:17 1:33:02 22512
28 230  Tim Fraguglia 56 -  Meadow Vista CA  Mountain Karma 5:44:23 1 5:44:23 5:44:23 1:34:08 22360
29 253  Mike Rizzo 55 -  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC 5:44:29 1 5:44:29 5:44:29 1:34:14 19916
30 237  Tick Houk 59 -  Monte Sereno CA  Buy Cell 5:48:03 1 5:48:03 5:48:03 1:37:48 22385
31 271  Paulus Weemaes 53 -  Campbell CA  Black Mountain Composite 5:51:23 1 5:51:23 5:51:23 1:41:08 22519
32 235  Shige Honjo 50 -  Santa Cruz CA  OTC 5:56:04 1 5:56:04 5:56:04 1:45:49 22383
33 261  Pete Skala 54 -  San Francisco CA   5:57:30 1 5:57:30 5:57:30 1:47:15 22486
34 250  Brian Negley 53 -  Oakhurst CA   6:11:49 1 6:11:49 6:11:49 2:01:34 22439
35 251  Jon Null 58 -  San Jose CA   6:15:38 1 6:15:38 6:15:38 2:05:23 22442
36 272  Jim Wheeler 53 -  Cupertino CA   6:17:13 1 6:17:13 6:17:13 2:06:58 22523
37 247  Raymond Mah 52 -  Santa Clara CA  Pedalhead 6:19:15 1 6:19:15 6:19:15 2:09:00 22420
38 242  Rob Kramer 52 -  San Francisco CA  NEXT Cycling 6:25:19 1 6:25:19 6:25:19 2:15:04 22404
39 264  Harald Te Nijenhuis 58 -  San Jose CA   6:26:06 1 6:26:06 6:26:06 2:15:51 13167
40 266  Mike Tsoi 50 -  Thousand Oaks CA   6:35:39 1 6:35:39 6:35:39 2:25:24 22511
41 269  Paul Van Cleave 52 -  San Francisco CA   6:38:05 1 6:38:05 6:38:05 2:27:50 22514
42 258  Michael Schaller 51 -  Campbell CA  Rock Lobster 6:44:53 1 6:44:53 6:44:53 2:34:38 17806
43 234  Dan Hoffman 57 -  San Carlos CA  The Next Ride 6:47:48 1 6:47:48 6:47:48 2:37:33 22380
44 222  John Bono 50 -  Santa Cruz CA  Friends of Tacos Moreno 6:49:59 1 6:49:59 6:49:59 2:39:44 22306
45 254  Tim Rodden 57 -  Newark CA   6:53:29 1 6:53:29 6:53:29 2:43:14 22462
46 240  Joel Klein 56 -  Belmont CA   7:19:48 1 7:19:48 7:19:48 3:09:33 22400
47 273  Richard Whitmarsh 52 -  El Granada CA   7:23:23 1 7:23:23 7:23:23 3:13:08 22525
48 218  Elias Amador 51 -  Fresno CA   7:26:15 1 7:26:15 7:26:15 3:16:00 22288
49 248  John Marquez 54 -  Fresno CA  CCORC 7:28:28 1 7:28:28 7:28:28 3:18:13 22424
50 233  Doug Hahn 54 -  Los Altos CA   7:28:39 1 7:28:39 7:28:39 3:18:24 15294
51 263  Bob Stoll 56 -  Los Altos CA   7:29:59 1 7:29:59 7:29:59 3:19:44 13156
52 225  John Civitano 53 -  Felton CA   7:40:00 1 7:40:00 7:40:00 3:29:45 22325
53 243  Steve Kundich 54 -  Menlo Park CA   7:46:47 1 7:46:47 7:46:47 3:36:32 22405
54 226  Chris Coppinger 54 -  Windsor CA   8:11:52 1 8:11:52 8:11:52 4:01:37 22329
dns 221  Dirk Bergstrom 52 -  Mountain View CA  SunPower Racing - 0 - - -  22300
dns 231  Daniel Fukai 51 -  San Jose CA  Hiroshi - 0 - - -  22363
dns 249  Bruce Mcnab 59 -  Aptos CA  Spokesman Bicycles - 0 - - -  22430
Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 277  Bill Harkola 60 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Sports 4:27:06 1 4:27:06 4:27:06   13561
2 286  George Smith 63 -  Menlo Park CA   4:37:43 1 4:37:43 4:37:43 10:37 9201
3 276  Dane Grant 60 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 4:47:07 1 4:47:07 4:47:07 20:01 1353
4 288  Brad Williamson 60 -  Aptos CA  Family Cycling Center 4:52:45 1 4:52:45 4:52:45 25:39 22529
5 281  Scott Martin 61 -  Scotts Valley CA  Spokesman 5:12:30 1 5:12:30 5:12:30 45:24 3977
6 280  Olin Jones 64 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club 5:30:48 1 5:30:48 5:30:48 1:03:42 20159
7 285  Ed Santos 62 -  San Jose CA   5:48:50 1 5:48:50 5:48:50 1:21:44 22468
8 284  Ken Neill 60 -  Scotts Valley CA  OTC 6:16:21 1 6:16:21 6:16:21 1:49:15 22440
9 287  Danny Thurro 65 -  San Jose CA  SCAABS 6:30:30 1 6:30:30 6:30:30 2:03:24 22506
10 283  Gordon Moncibais 61 -  Fresno CA  Big Doughboy 6:59:43 1 6:59:43 6:59:43 2:32:37 9251
11 282  Steve Million 63 -  Monterey CA  Carmel Cashmere 7:09:52 1 7:09:52 7:09:52 2:42:46 22435
12 278  Rod Hines 60 -  San Jose CA   7:22:23 1 7:22:23 7:22:23 2:55:17 22378
dnf 279  Ned Hogan 62 -  Scotts Valley CA   - 0 - - -  22381
dns 275  Bob Fetherston 66 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross - 0 - - -  12932
Women 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Ariadne Smith 29 -  Cupertino CA   5:21:29 1 5:21:29 5:21:29   22487
2 292  Sarah Tollman 23 -  Stanford CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 5:24:41 1 5:24:41 5:24:41 03:12 22509
3 290  Catherine Kircos 25 -  San Bruno CA  Stanford Cycling 5:58:54 1 5:58:54 5:58:54 37:25 22397
4 293  Ariel Wickham Earnhardt 28 -  San Francisco CA   8:15:15 1 8:15:15 8:15:15 2:53:46 22526
dns 289  Devan John 26 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  22390
Women 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 297  Simone Kennedy 32 -  Mountain View CA   4:59:12 1 4:59:12 4:59:12   22395
2 306  Jennifer Wilson 30 -  Los Gatos CA  Razzle Dazzle 5:07:47 1 5:07:47 5:07:47 08:34 22530
3 294  Sara Bird 32 -  Los Altos CA   5:12:04 1 5:12:04 5:12:04 12:51 22303
4 305  Liz Whiteley 33 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:25:20 1 5:25:20 5:25:20 26:07 22524
5 295  Michele Delia 35 -  San Francisco CA   5:29:13 1 5:29:13 5:29:13 30:00 20007
6 303  Nat Tschoban 36 -  Oakland CA   5:48:49 1 5:48:49 5:48:49 49:36 22510
7 296  Joy Franco 35 -  Stanford CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 5:55:36 1 5:55:36 5:55:36 56:23 13347
8 304  Annie Vranizan 33 -  San Francisco CA  Strava 5:58:01 1 5:58:01 5:58:01 58:48 22517
9 302  Erica Schwanke 33 -  Nevada City CA  Jakroo 6:17:05 1 6:17:05 6:17:05 1:17:52 10535
10 301  Jessie Oppenheimer 37 -  Sacramento CA   6:53:40 1 6:53:40 6:53:40 1:54:27 22257
11 299  Karen Martell 35 -  Oakland CA   6:55:12 1 6:55:12 6:55:12 1:55:59 22425
dnf 300  Leslie Oley 36 -  San Francisco CA  Juliana Factory Racing - 0 - - -  22446
dns 298  Alicen Kershaw 38 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - 0 - - -  19865
Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 308  Jec Ballou 41 -  Soquel CA   5:26:05 1 5:26:05 5:26:05   22295
2 311  Susan Dahm 49 -  Los Gatos CA  Team Dacat 5:42:26 1 5:42:26 5:42:26 16:21 22336
3 312  Nesia Deswardt 47 -  San Jose CA   5:57:09 1 5:57:09 5:57:09 31:04 22343
4 313  Rhonda Figone 40 -  Half Moon Bay CA  Figone Nursery 6:03:58 1 6:03:58 6:03:58 37:53 47
5 318  Alexis Morgan 48 -  Santa Cruz CA  Girls Rock 6:58:02 1 6:58:02 6:58:02 1:31:57 22436
6 309  Jenny Barnes 41 -  Boulder Creek CA   7:00:06 1 7:00:06 7:00:06 1:34:01 22296
7 307  Shannon Assad 48 -  San Francisco CA  Cookie Crushers 7:01:10 1 7:01:10 7:01:10 1:35:05 22291
8 315  Sarah Jordan 44 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster Bowling 7:18:14 1 7:18:14 7:18:14 1:52:09 19863
9 316  Heather Kirkby 46 -  Portola Valley CA   7:18:14 1 7:18:14 7:18:14 1:52:09 22398
10 310  Deepa Bhatt 42 -  San Jose CA   10:34:58 1 10:34:58 10:34:58 5:08:54 22302
dns 317  Michelle Monroe 40 -  Salinas CA  Buy-cell.com/ Ibis - 0 - - -  12211
dns 314  Linda Harris 47 -  Portola Valley CA  Roaring Mouse - 0 - - -  22377
Women 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 319  Kathleen Bortolussi 54 -  Aptos CA  Rocklobster 5:14:39 1 5:14:39 5:14:39   22307
2 322  Siobhan Saunders 53 -  Santa Cruz CA  SCCCC 5:30:59 1 5:30:59 5:30:59 16:20 22470
3 320  Mari Coppinger 52 -  Windsor CA   8:11:53 1 8:11:53 8:11:53 2:57:14 22330
dns 321  Liz Maples 53 -  Menlo Park CA   - 0 - - -  22423
dns 323  Tina Short 50 -  Santa Cruz CA  OTC - 0 - - -  22482
Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 325  Andy Engel 33 -  Los Angeles CA  Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 4:57:43 1 4:57:43 4:57:43   22354
2 324  Carter Chappell 37 -  Pasadena CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 5:46:31 1 5:46:31 5:46:31 48:48 19816
3 329  Christian Vazquez 27 -  Los Angeles CA  Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 6:47:12 1 6:47:12 6:47:12 1:49:29 22515
4 328  Juan Quiroz 22 -  Los Angeles CA  PDQRomantix 6:55:56 1 6:55:56 6:55:56 1:58:13 22457
dnf 327  Eric Olsen 54 -  San Jose CA  SJMNBG - 0 - - -  22447
dns 326  Greg Garth 33 -  Los Angeles CA  Best friends forever cycling club - 0 - - -  22364
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 330  Pete Schmidt 38 -  Menlo Park CA  Team 2 Chainz 5:59:42 1 5:59:42 5:59:42   22473