2019 RodeoCross
Series Standings
10/2/2019 - 10/30/2019
B Men
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 186  Michael Steyer  Kinetic Cycles 10/41 13/38 8/43 4/47 11/40 209 3182
2 287  Leif Mortenson   14/37 11/40 13/38 7/44 12/39 198 14057
3 248  Bradley Dyer  Kinetic Cycles 15/36 22/29 7/44 12/39 9/42 190 23078
4 459  Joshua Mott  Folsom Bike -/- 4/47 3/48 3/48 5/46 189 19323
5 196  Alan Bodtker  Victory Velo Racing 20/31 20/31 19/32 11/40 13/38 172 17268
6 498  Blair Hickman  River City Velo CX -/- 8/43 6/45 9/42 14/37 167 9149
7 544  Andy Paxton  LeadOut Racing 11/40 5/46 10/41 16/35 -/- 162 81
8 197  Charlie Kropf  Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs -/- 10/41 11/40 5/46 21/30 157 458
9 272  Brian Ray  Crynow 32/19 6/45 -/- 6/45 3/48 157 3118
10 431  Scott Fonseca  Unattached 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 2/49 149 3841
11 243  Ian Milne  Victory Velo Racing 4/47 -/- -/- 8/43 8/43 133 17365
12 198  Kimio Bazett   28/23 15/36 14/37 -/- 15/36 132 20000
13 172  Gus Platis  Rio Strada Racing 33/18 7/44 -/- 13/38 20/31 131 2925
14 420  Brandon Van Cleve  DRS 247 34/17 19/32 17/34 31/20 25/26 129 17295
15 190  Brent Yost  Kinetic Cycles 24/27 23/28 27/24 25/26 29/22 127 188
16 270  Ian Leary  Mediocre 21/30 -/- 22/29 19/32 18/33 124 23121
17 298  Cole Kersey  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 3/48 26/25 1/50 -/- -/- 123 17767
18 254  David Desrosiers  LeadOut Racing 8/43 -/- 5/46 -/- 19/32 121 331
19 297  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman -/- 16/35 20/31 20/31 28/23 120 481
20 252  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 27/24 27/24 24/27 27/24 31/20 119 662
21 178  Leonard Willingham  Mike the Poolman 18/33 -/- 16/35 18/33 34/17 118 3643
22 179  Joshua Boyden  LeadOut 29/22 25/26 25/26 28/23 30/21 118 5806
23 467  Ryan Toohey   -/- 14/37 4/47 -/- 17/34 118 26553
24 534  David Canary  bobs cycle center -/- -/- 12/39 10/41 16/35 115 26579
25 558  Jake Sours  Team City Sacramento 23/28 -/- 23/28 26/25 24/27 108 20433
26 548  Brian Durling  Mike’s Bikes -/- -/- -/- 1/50 4/47 97 23162
27 666  Kyle Blaikie  BikeDog/Mediocre/TBBCX/GHETO/SloppyMoose/YourMom 16/35 -/- -/- 17/34 26/25 94 3382
28 493  Dean Klotz  LEADOUT RACING -/- 12/39 -/- 15/36 35/16 91 65
29 242  Alexander Stoltman  FREAKSHOW RED 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 7/44 89 20445
30 193  Chad Richards  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 7/44 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 86 9482
31 312  Ben Braxley   19/32 17/34 -/- -/- 32/19 85 15731
32 275  Carson Fellows  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 14/37 6/45 82 21241
33 529  Grace Murphy  Scott Development -/- -/- 26/25 23/28 23/28 81 21148
34 490  Andrew Moore   -/- 24/27 29/22 22/29 -/- 78 13580
35 241  Jody Mccomas  Folsom Bike/Sports & Ortho Therapy 9/42 -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 72 9882
36 189  Tony Bagnani  Team City Sacramento 31/20 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 69 15541
37 240  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 17/34 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 67 22
38 307  Mark Castillo  RIO STRADA RACING 30/21 -/- 28/23 29/22 -/- 66 1531
39 478  Spencer Fields   -/- 21/30 15/36 -/- -/- 66 5841
40 424  Erin Simmons  Body Concepts 25/26 -/- -/- 21/30 -/- 56 26519
41 563  Ryan Zahner  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- 24/27 27/24 51 26587
42 587  Michael Machado   -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50 17791
43 443  Samuel Hart  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 3291
44 486  Justin Paulson  TMFT -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49 1278
45 247  Van Geslani  Don''s Bikes 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 10591
46 485  Evan Geankoplis  Ibis -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 21186
47 288  Joshua Hughes   5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 25
48 311  Lee Mosbrucker  Kinetic 22/29 -/- -/- -/- 38/13 42 1534
49 464  Xavier Nogueira  UC Davis -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 26507
50 655  Scott Williams  Rhythm Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 3914
51 437  Adam Ross  Rhythm Racing 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 2856
52 430  Brian Wagner  Wwdkc 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 19965
53 514  Lance Hooper  Leadout -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 33 15693
54 679  James Pizzo  Climbing Sucks -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 29 9400
55 244  Earl (jr) Richardson  Kinetic Cycles 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- 25 566
56 549  Gil Inouye  Team Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- -/- 30/21 -/- 21 9331
57 383  Ian Carter  Carter West -/- -/- -/- -/- 33/18 18 11862
58 658  Will Beirne  idk -/- -/- -/- -/- 36/15 15 1148
59 673  Brandon Hayden  Nickel and Dime -/- -/- -/- -/- 37/14 14 8890
60 646  Sam Kingsbury  Team Trash Panda -/- -/- -/- -/- 39/12 12 26613
61 236  Kyle Hamilton  Mike''s Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- 40/11 11 8875
B Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 374  Nicole Regalia   3/48 5/46 5/46 4/47 3/48 235 23135
2 425  Michelle Rezentes  Kinetic 7/44 3/48 4/47 5/46 5/46 231 17671
3 273  Olivia Lane   1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 200 22908
4 476  Ashley Fruhwirth  Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing -/- 1/50 3/48 3/48 2/49 195 5934
5 194  Andrea Sanchez  Team City Sacramento 2/49 4/47 2/49 2/49 -/- 194 20488
6 171  Angie Platis  Breakaway Women''s Racing 8/43 7/44 -/- 7/44 7/44 175 5470
7 201  Susan Butterworth   10/41 8/43 8/43 -/- 9/42 169 9138
8 188  Anna Poehlmann  Dirt Birds 4/47 2/49 7/44 -/- -/- 140 1424
9 239  Veronica Mickelson  Mikes Bikes 5/46 6/45 -/- -/- 10/41 132 13577
10 257  Julie Comstock   6/45 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 90 1219
11 492  Kari Sumner  COLT Racing -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 8/43 85 11988
12 669  Jennifer Teerlink  Dirt Birds -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 47 6198
13 554  Stephanie Miller  Breakaway Womens Racing -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 45 8674
14 665  Margie Lapoint  Truckee Bike Team -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 45 10185
15 230  Sherri Kemper  Bell Real Estate Cycling 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 13744
C Men
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 305  Brandon Fuller  60to09 13/38 4/47 2/49 1/50 1/50 234 23171
2 173  Mark Nelson  Kinetic Cycles 6/45 5/46 4/47 5/46 5/46 230 17282
3 294  Rick Silva   9/42 6/45 5/46 7/44 6/45 222 17284
4 237  Doug Dietel  Team City 10/41 11/40 6/45 14/37 9/42 205 23375
5 330  David Colvin   17/34 8/43 9/42 11/40 11/40 199 26501
6 232  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 19/32 10/41 14/37 12/39 12/39 188 66
7 275  Carson Fellows  Kinetic Cycles 3/48 3/48 1/50 -/- -/- 146 21241
8 269  Jacob Van Waardenberg  Woodcreek MTB -/- -/- 3/48 3/48 4/47 143 11921
9 477  Andrae Roberts   -/- 7/44 7/44 9/42 -/- 130 26551
10 309  Joe Spano  Tram city Sacramento 15/36 13/38 -/- -/- 13/38 112 23031
11 456  Demitri Foye  Honey stinger -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 3/48 98 987
12 557  Sam Flood  Spartans 5/46 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 93 26509
13 470  Brian Durling  Mike’s Bikes -/- 2/49 10/41 -/- -/- 90 23162
14 266  Bryan Nelson   8/43 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 85 520
15 449  Matthew Cain   -/- 12/39 8/43 -/- -/- 82 1301
16 675  Josiah Mattsson-Boze   -/- -/- -/- 13/38 8/43 81 23378
17 259  Casey Smith   12/39 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 80 13596
18 496  Will Hunt   -/- -/- -/- 16/35 7/44 79 26578
19 527  Carl Gilgut   18/33 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 72 26511
20 556  Pete Conlin  Kinetic -/- -/- -/- 17/34 15/36 70 15689
21 197  Charlie Kropf  Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 458
22 297  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 481
23 543  Mitchell Stockwell   -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 49 619
24 672  Ethan Thomas  Foye Factory -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 49 26619
25 255  Colin Carr-Halll  Chaim Breakers 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 26500
26 588  Camden Bos  60to09 -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 45 6004
27 331  Ted Bibby  Chasm of Doom 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 26471
28 567  Marcus Simpson  Mikes Bikes of Folsom -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 43 21151
29 660  Conor Hormell  The Hormswoggler -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 26612
30 317  Jesse Gray  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 40 20430
31 249  Robby Striegel   11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 17672
32 533  John Toline  Team City -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 38 26583
33 503  William Olling   -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 37 17387
34 231  Garrett Coyne   14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 22941
35 654  Alexander Dubow  Trafiq vs. Traffic -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 37 23110
36 569  Scott & Marci Ramesbottom  Married 15 -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 36 19494
37 562  Kyle Burley   -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- 36 23166
38 653  Will Rodriguez  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 35 26615
39 180  Carlos Perez   16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 26516
40 657  Shaun Sprouse   -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 34 26617
41 233  Michael Burckhard   20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- 31 3707
42 245  Mike Makela   21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 3769
C35+ Men
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 176  Anthony Smith  Victory Velo Racing 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 249 2325
2 185  Mark Van Biber  Victory Velo Race Team 4/47 2/49 3/48 2/49 3/48 241 26522
3 177  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 10/41 6/45 6/45 6/45 9/42 218 2289
4 228  Mike Dixon   13/38 12/39 5/46 5/46 7/44 213 26502
5 234  Keith Jeffrey  LeadOut Racing 14/37 10/41 8/43 9/42 13/38 201 10408
6 192  Ken Conover  EPiC Cycling 12/39 8/43 11/40 8/43 23/28 193 19998
7 258  Glen Guymon  Body Concepts Racing 5/46 -/- 2/49 3/48 4/47 190 3679
8 453  Chris Foye   -/- 3/48 4/47 4/47 8/43 185 2267
9 285  Christopher Irvine   18/33 19/32 17/35 12/39 18/33 172 26513
10 183  Mark Andrews   15/36 15/36 10/41 -/- 14/37 150 9549
11 290  Edward Oneill   24/27 28/23 19/33 19/32 20/31 146 23717
12 519  Caleb Sunde   -/- -/- 7/44 10/41 6/45 130 26582
13 452  Robert Snyder  Team City Sacramento -/- 29/22 15/36 16/35 15/36 129 26552
14 335  James Evans   22/29 23/28 14/37 -/- 16/35 129 23087
15 447  Ronnie Fortes  Simken Cycling -/- 16/35 12/39 14/37 34/17 128 26548
16 354  Mats Jansson   11/40 5/46 -/- -/- 29/22 108 6331
17 268  Roger Spencer   25/26 33/18 22/30 22/29 -/- 103 26520
18 520  Ed Ruble   -/- -/- 18/34 17/34 21/30 98 54
19 256  Terry Ervin  EPiC Cycling 17/34 17/34 -/- -/- 22/29 97 17370
20 255  Colin Carr-Halll  Chaim Breakers -/- 4/47 -/- 7/44 -/- 91 26500
21 181  James Silva  Leadout 19/32 20/31 -/- 23/28 -/- 91 597
22 471  Pete Stirling  BEAS Academy -/- 7/44 9/42 -/- -/- 86 20416
23 488  Steve Beauchamp   -/- 26/25 -/- 13/38 30/21 84 5940
24 546  Michael Lyster   -/- -/- -/- 11/40 19/32 72 6769
25 472  Glenn Sturges   -/- 18/33 13/38 -/- -/- 71 6194
26 246  Travis Goodrich  Victory Velo Racing 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 28/23 71 385
27 564  David Callaghan   -/- -/- -/- 15/36 17/34 70 23065
28 184  Steve Higgs   20/31 24/27 -/- -/- -/- 58 26512
29 446  Rick Meyer  Lead oit -/- 22/29 -/- 24/27 -/- 56 23400
30 527  Carl Gilgut   -/- -/- -/- 20/31 26/25 56 26511
31 271  Charlie Freemyers   26/25 -/- 23/29 -/- -/- 54 5774
32 451  Matthew Reyna   -/- 25/26 -/- -/- 24/27 53 2780
33 235  Spence Gerber  Trail In 23/28 -/- -/- -/- 27/24 52 135
34 306  Brad Hodges  Spokesman -/- -/- 16/35 -/- 35/16 51 23120
35 318  David Bolt  RUFF RYDAZZ 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 26156
36 671  Dave Ferrell  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 49 17773
37 528  Michael Earles   -/- 31/20 24/28 -/- -/- 48 26547
38 553  Brian Schyberg   -/- -/- -/- 21/30 33/18 48 13591
39 487  Michael Earles   -/- 31/20 24/28 -/- -/- 48 26547
40 682  Lance Loveday  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46 3024
41 317  Jesse Gray  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 20430
42 229  John Yanni  Tailgaters 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 25529
43 200  Cal Walstad  Victory Velo Racing 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 4269
44 299  Will Safford   9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 13625
45 455  Chris Salcone  Team Donate Life -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 3377
46 589  Kevin Weitz  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 16789
47 677  Jason Daggett  VICTORY VELO -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40 314
48 460  Tim Patton  EPiC Cycling -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 17775
49 676  Daniel Pintor   -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 39 26595
50 463  Jay Morris  Ponderosa Bruins -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38 6202
51 495  Miguel Parrilla   -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 37 26550
52 319  Willie Willis  Big Valley Mortgage 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 11899
53 545  Rick Guevel  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- 33 5750
54 530  Carroll Wills  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 20/32 -/- -/- 32 684
55 517  Nick Carlson  Clinic Bike Gear -/- -/- 21/31 -/- -/- 31 26580
56 491  Randy Lear   -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 30 14123
57 352  Patrick Pere   21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 26515
58 659  Ron Zollman   -/- -/- -/- -/- 25/26 26 26620
59 499  Eric Weill   -/- 27/24 -/- -/- -/- 24 26554
60 475  Jeff Namba   -/- 30/21 -/- -/- -/- 21 58
61 307  Mark Castillo  RIO STRADA RACING -/- -/- -/- -/- 31/20 20 1531
62 522  John Depont   -/- 32/19 -/- -/- -/- 19 1150
63 668  John Brink   -/- -/- -/- -/- 32/19 19 4448
C Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 191  Lauren Mckay  Team City 3/48 4/47 3/49 3/48 5/47 239 13576
2 286  Amy Katie Goad  Team City Sacramento 7/44 6/45 2/46 7/44 7/45 224 17376
3 291  Autumn Hardy  Breakaway Women''s Racing 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 200 3258
4 461  Samantha White  Team Bacon -/- 2/49 1/50 2/49 2/41 189 1136
5 274  Margaret Strickler  Breakaway Women''s Racing 4/47 3/48 -/- 6/45 4/48 188 26521
6 494  Mara Pillott  Team City Sacramento -/- 7/44 4/48 4/47 13/38 177 26541
7 278  Maureen Wolfson   2/49 -/- -/- 5/46 3/49 144 26523
8 465  Ashley Powell  Mike''s Bikes -/- 5/46 -/- 9/42 12/39 127 19477
9 678  Marci Wood   -/- -/- -/- 8/43 8/44 87 18678
10 315  Maya Werner  Team City Sacramento 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 85 20489
11 525  Lynn Yelland   -/- -/- 5/47 -/- -/- 47 687
12 629  Rachel Warren   -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/46 46 20418
13 292  Catherine Mcdonald  Breakaway Women''s Racing 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 11934
14 667  Diane Dunnigan   -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/43 43 1789
15 656  Stevie Sprouse   -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/42 42 26616
Junior Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 313  Conner Ramesbottom  Mom and Dad 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 3/48 245 5957
2 429  Jack Fresia  Trafiq vs. Traffic 5/46 8/43 8/43 9/42 9/42 216 15783
3 308  Benjamin Castillo  Kinetic Cycles 4/47 -/- 3/48 3/48 2/49 192 13788
4 422  Quentin Thornsberry   6/45 9/42 9/42 10/41 -/- 170 22947
5 474  Connor Bilodeau  CBRE -/- 5/46 -/- 1/50 1/50 146 20436
6 175  Stuart Mcdonald  Kinetic Cycles 3/48 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- 145 1481
7 513  Carson Snyder  M&D Racing -/- -/- 4/47 4/47 6/45 139 26581
8 515  Brenner Dixon   -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 4/47 139 21322
9 458  Reese Hunt   -/- 6/45 6/45 6/45 -/- 135 21347
10 473  Colton Bilodeau  CBRE -/- 7/44 -/- 7/44 8/43 131 21344
11 516  Jake Dixon   -/- -/- 7/44 8/43 7/44 131 26569
12 269  Jacob Van Waardenberg  Woodcreek MTB 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 100 11921
13 450  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing -/- 4/47 10/41 -/- -/- 88 9231
14 681  Andrew Fennessy   -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46 24348
Junior Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 421  Cleo Thornsberry  Trafiq vs Traffik 2/49 1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- 198 26482
2 336  Kennedy Cortopassi  Rock Lobster 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 100 13606
A Men
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 203  Scott Hooper  Rhythm Racing 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 3/48 247 775
2 388  Todd Stone  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 11/40 2/49 2/49 1/50 12/39 227 179
3 444  Jeff Bilodeau  CBRE 7/44 4/47 9/42 8/43 8/43 219 194
4 187  Erik Nelson  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 12/39 13/38 3/48 5/46 4/47 218 160
5 391  Paul Levy  Team City Sacramento 8/43 12/39 10/41 10/41 9/42 206 14056
6 359  Benjamin Lovelace  Happy Humans Training club 3/48 -/- 5/46 6/45 7/44 183 19881
7 396  Earl Abel  CBRE 5/46 3/48 -/- 9/42 5/46 182 17748
8 338  Lars Lofgren  Avout Racing 2/49 -/- -/- 4/47 6/45 141 23095
9 433  Ryan Terry  Kinetic Cycles 6/45 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- 134 631
10 435  Samm Runnels  squd x eliel 9/42 8/43 -/- 7/44 -/- 129 19920
11 466  Blake Heinlein  Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies -/- 7/44 8/43 -/- 10/41 128 852
12 227  Darin Morgan  DRS 24/7 4/47 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 86 3263
13 174  Kurt Mallari  Mikes Bikes / Grey Poupon 10/41 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 81 15500
14 267  Nathan Powell  Mike''s bikes -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 13/38 79 155
15 651  Jonathan Baker  Touchstone Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50 13497
16 587  Michael Machado   -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 49 17791
17 559  Daniel Cortopassi  DRS 24/7 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 48 9455
18 521  Evan Geankoplis  Ibis -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47 21186
19 509  Jason Martel Dye  Amain Cycling -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 5520
20 538  Ryan Chepernich  Data Driven Athlete Racing -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45 17310
21 508  Alexander Newcomb   -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 10503
22 539  Alex Von Der Mehden   -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 40 26584
23 568  Aidan Malmberg  UC Davis Cycling -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 40 12140
24 595  Joshua Geiszler  The Taylor Murphy Band -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40 1389
Open 45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 310  Sam Trujillo  Rio Strada Racing 2/49 3/48 4/47 4/47 2/49 240 1719
2 351  Ernie Sayo  CBRE racing 3/48 4/47 8/43 5/46 5/46 230 11893
3 427  Rich Owings  Body Concepts Racing 8/43 8/43 9/42 6/45 9/42 215 23522
4 202  Jay Van Rein  Team City Sacramento 9/42 9/42 11/40 8/43 20/31 198 15141
5 501  Michael Harrison  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike -/- 2/49 2/49 1/50 3/48 196 6051
6 504  Don Metzger   -/- 1/50 7/44 3/48 4/47 189 142
7 316  John Simmons  Team City Sacramento 10/41 11/40 16/35 10/41 19/32 189 9486
8 353  Eric Zeigler  Victory Velo Racing 4/47 5/46 6/45 -/- 6/45 183 3839
9 251  Reed Jackson  Team City Sacramento 7/44 6/45 13/38 -/- 10/41 168 21244
10 355  Robert Kimzey  Team beer 11/40 12/39 14/37 -/- 12/39 155 1362
11 540  Adam Andelin  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike -/- -/- 1/50 2/49 1/50 149 227
12 293  Michael Oliver  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 12/39 7/44 15/36 119 1536
13 454  David Osborne   -/- 10/41 15/36 -/- 16/35 112 80
14 277  Michael Arreguin  Kinetic 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 86 20426
15 500  Gary Carpenter  Victory Velo Racing -/- 7/44 10/41 -/- -/- 85 5899
16 423  Jeremy Barnes  sierra nevada/reliable racing 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 8792
17 536  Jay Sturges  SGW -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48 1379
18 531  Mike Gottardi   -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46 9359
19 199  Scott Hadley  Team City Sacramento 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 13758
20 628  Scott Osgood  Fun Sport Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44 1474
21 648  Dan Hill   -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 43 10177
22 394  Chris Baumann  hard money -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 42 5987
23 596  Chrys Dudek  Bike Stuff -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 38 17726
24 650  Robert Martinez  Michael David Winery -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 37 487
25 661  Joe Dowd  Red Bus Brewery -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 34 2175
26 591  Jeff Anderson  DFL -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 33 1597
B35+ Men
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 428  Adam Fresia  Trafiq vs. Traffic 3/48 7/44 4/47 3/48 3/48 235 13554
2 376  Mitch Reichardt   8/43 10/41 5/46 4/47 6/45 222 169
3 389  Glenn Sabot  Trafiq vs. Traffic 2/49 -/- 2/49 2/49 2/49 196 11891
4 439  Drew Noel  Trafiq vs. Traffic 1/50 6/45 1/50 1/50 -/- 195 25234
5 356  David Herman  Team City 12/39 12/39 8/43 -/- 8/43 164 13562
6 288  Joshua Hughes   -/- 2/49 7/44 -/- 1/50 143 25
7 375  Toby Smith  Davis Bike Club Race Team 6/45 13/38 -/- -/- 4/47 130 17285
8 393  Jack Cauthen  Velofix 9/42 9/42 -/- -/- 7/44 128 20437
9 392  Antonio Miranda   13/38 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 86 3907
10 196  Alan Bodtker  Victory Velo Racing 11/40 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 85 17268
11 486  Justin Paulson  TMFT -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 1278
12 541  Ken Dawson  Independent, but open to offers -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48 19823
13 497  Eric Houston  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 47 144
14 383  Ian Carter  Carter West 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 11862
15 293  Michael Oliver  Kinetic Cycles 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 1536
16 652  Charles Stewart   -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46 26618
17 318  David Bolt  RUFF RYDAZZ -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 26156
18 384  Matt Brickley   7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 11880
19 511  Mike Gleckler  Kinetic Cyces -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43 13651
20 394  Chris Baumann  hard money 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 5987
21 445  Brent Hart  McQueen Knightriders -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 3290
22 306  Brad Hodges  Spokesman 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 23120
Single Speed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 382  Zack Cunningham  Squid JV 3/48 3/48 3/48 4/47 6/45 236 1255
2 232  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 1/50 17/34 1/50 1/50 1/50 234 66
3 426  Robert Terra  Squid bikes b team 2/49 1/50 6/45 2/49 11/40 233 1388
4 438  Peter Knudsen  SQUID 6/45 4/47 4/47 5/46 18/33 218 1776
5 253  Sean Aguilar  mikes bike 11/40 10/41 8/43 9/42 9/42 208 171
6 999  Andrew Moore   9/42 7/44 9/42 20/31 14/37 196 13580
7 397  Angel Perez   12/39 12/39 13/38 12/39 12/39 194 26517
8 284  Steve Offerman  Kinetic Bikes 4/47 2/49 2/49 -/- 2/49 194 1338
9 378  Nicholas Terzakis  SQUiD JV 7/44 5/46 -/- 3/48 4/47 185 6009
10 296  Pete Zlatnik  Folsom Bike 10/41 8/43 -/- 7/44 5/46 174 13957
11 436  Anthony Parenzin  VeloTrap Racing 5/46 6/45 5/46 21/30 -/- 167 23159
12 250  Rad Beauton  Mediocre Racing 23/28 9/42 -/- 8/43 22/29 142 11917
13 512  Mike Upchurch  Rhythm Racing -/- -/- 12/39 11/40 10/41 120 26
14 585  Henry Neary  Lockedsquidcog 14/37 -/- -/- 13/38 7/44 119 26514
15 386  Chris Namba  Prandus Corp. 13/38 19/32 -/- -/- 8/43 113 5907
16 248  Bradley Dyer  Kinetic Cycles -/- 15/36 15/36 14/37 -/- 109 23078
17 357  Nikolas Wright   15/36 13/38 -/- 18/33 -/- 107 21169
18 314  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing 18/33 -/- 14/37 -/- 16/35 105 2821
19 434  Eric Yang  VeloTrap Racing 21/30 14/37 -/- -/- 17/34 101 26524
20 484  Cole Kersey  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 -/- -/- -/- 6/45 3/48 93 17767
21 387  Nils Severson   8/43 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 87 19924
22 532  Raul De Anda  Audi reno tahoe -/- -/- 11/40 10/41 -/- 81 25264
23 506  Samuel Winslow  Folsom bike -/- 11/40 10/41 -/- -/- 81 6165
24 565  Justin Shoemake   -/- -/- -/- 16/35 15/36 71 26586
25 276  Christopher Rouge  Squid JV 16/35 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 68 23098
26 339  Rebecca Hatt  The DIrt Birds 19/32 -/- -/- -/- 19/32 64 11933
27 381  Erik Dubey  Roseville Cyclery 22/29 -/- -/- 19/32 -/- 61 20731
28 333  Mike Macdonald  Jaeger Wheelmen 20/31 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 61 210
29 655  Scott Williams  Rhythm Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 38 3914
30 586  Colin Blanchard   -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- 36 26585
31 510  Severen Menashe-Strom  Revolver -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 35 26549
32 379  Jeremy Lancaster  Mike The Poolman 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 6206
33 674  Emily Kachorek  squid -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- 34 3261
34 594  Greg Montanez   -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 31 26614
35 448  Noel Carolipio Jr.  Velo Trap Racing -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- 31 26546
36 588  Camden Bos  60to09 -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 30 6004
A Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Best 5 Total Racer ID
1 358  Trinity Gleckler  Breakaway Women's Racing 2/49 1/50 1/50 2/49 3/48 246 13353
2 295  Marila Alvares  Dirt Birds 1/50 2/49 2/49 1/50 -/- 198 13737
3 377  Janell Marton  Team Roseville Cyclery 4/47 3/48 3/48 -/- 7/44 187 3663
4 385  Lindsey Cunningham   3/48 4/47 -/- 4/47 6/45 187 22893
5 566  Audrey Biehle  Dirt Birds -/- -/- -/- 3/48 4/47 95 3322
6 289  Stacey Gillis  Bunny Death Scream Racing 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 91 9112
7 390  Sarah Pittiglio  Dirt birds 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 86 3592
8 663  Katerina Nash  Clif Pro Team/ Sierra Nevada -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50 1767
9 649  Jennie Hawkins  Breakaway Women''s Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 49 22901
10 662  Monica Erdosh  Victory Velo -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46 17731
11 608  Elizabeth Painter   -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 43 10506
12 674  Emily Kachorek  squid -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 42 3261
13 435  Samm Runnels  squd x eliel -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 19920