2019 RodeoCross
Race Results
10/9/2019 - Race 2
B Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 431  Scott Fonseca 50 -  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 01:13 05:56 05:47 06:05 05:56 05:54 05:57 - - 7 36:47 05:15   3841
2 443  Samuel Hart 15 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 01:14 05:46 05:58 06:03 06:01 05:54 05:54 - - 7 36:50 05:16 00:03 3291
3 485  Evan Geankoplis 28 -  Fair Oaks CA  Ibis 01:14 05:47 05:56 06:02 05:56 05:56 06:00 - - 7 36:51 05:16 00:04 21186
4 459  Joshua Mott 29 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 01:23 06:02 05:58 06:04 06:12 06:10 06:03 - - 7 37:52 05:25 01:05 19323
5 182  Andy Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 01:19 06:00 06:03 06:06 06:10 06:14 06:12 - - 7 38:04 05:26 01:17 81
6 272  Brian Ray 36 -  Sacramento CA  Crynow 01:20 06:00 05:55 06:16 06:15 06:14 06:16 - - 7 38:16 05:28 01:29 3118
7 172  Gus Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:18 06:00 06:01 06:10 06:16 06:21 06:13 - - 7 38:19 05:28 01:32 2925
8 498  Blair Hickman 44 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 01:18 05:57 06:06 06:10 06:17 06:25 06:09 - - 7 38:21 05:29 01:34 9149
9 464  Xavier Nogueira 22 -  Davis CA  UC Davis 01:22 06:01 06:03 06:08 06:12 06:25 06:20 - - 7 38:31 05:30 01:44 26507
10 197  Charlie Kropf 47 -  Edh CA  Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 01:22 06:03 06:09 06:19 06:22 06:26 06:14 - - 7 38:54 05:33 02:07 458
11 287  Leif Mortenson 37 -  Bodega CA   01:25 06:12 06:18 06:12 06:15 06:23 06:11 - - 7 38:54 05:33 02:07 14057
12 493  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA   01:25 06:14 06:09 06:17 06:24 06:17 06:20 - - 7 39:06 05:35 02:19 65
13 186  Michael Steyer 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:22 06:12 06:16 06:17 06:23 06:27 06:22 - - 7 39:17 05:37 02:30 3182
14 467  Ryan Toohey 33 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:25 06:14 06:04 06:16 06:24 06:35 06:24 - - 7 39:22 05:37 02:35 26553
15 198  Kimio Bazett 41 -  Sacramento CA   01:21 06:14 06:20 06:14 06:24 06:32 06:33 - - 7 39:38 05:40 02:51 20000
16 297  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 01:29 06:23 06:19 06:15 06:21 06:32 06:29 - - 7 39:47 05:41 03:00 481
17 312  Ben Braxley 38 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:29 06:17 06:13 06:20 06:31 06:29 06:35 - - 7 39:54 05:42 03:07 15731
18 240  Stuart Bratton 53 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 01:23 06:16 06:23 06:25 06:30 06:28 06:32 - - 7 39:56 05:42 03:09 22
19 420  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 01:17 06:13 06:23 06:20 06:37 06:33 06:39 - - 7 40:01 05:43 03:14 17295
20 196  Alan Bodtker 55 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:25 06:26 06:21 06:29 06:27 06:30 06:23 - - 7 40:01 05:43 03:14 17268
21 478  Spencer Fields 24 -  Placerville CA   01:27 06:18 06:28 06:33 06:37 06:38 06:30 - - 7 40:31 05:47 03:44 5841
22 248  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:28 06:19 06:19 06:27 06:46 06:41 07:01 - - 7 41:01 05:52 04:14 23078
23 190  Brent Yost 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:27 06:17 06:34 06:51 06:51 06:54 06:48 - - 7 41:42 05:57 04:55 188
24 490  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   01:24 06:06 06:43 08:29 06:27 06:32 06:33 - - 7 42:14 06:02 05:27 13580
25 179  Joshua Boyden 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 01:28 06:35 06:52 06:47 06:47 07:04 06:51 - - 7 42:24 06:03 05:37 5806
26 496  Will Hunt 32 -  West Sacramento CA   01:31 06:48 07:04 07:02 07:03 07:03 07:07 - - 7 43:38 06:14 06:51 26578
26 484  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 01:13 05:47 05:56 06:04 06:01 06:14 - - - 6 31:15 05:13 - 17767
27 252  Rob Wassmer 58 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:30 06:28 06:38 12:37 07:00 07:00 - - - 6 41:13 06:52 - 662
--- 270  Ian Leary 32 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23121
--- 307  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  RIO STRADA RACING - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1531
--- 236  Kyle Hamilton 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8875
B Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 476  Ashley Fruhwirth 30 -  West Sacramento CA  Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 01:31 06:57 06:55 06:53 06:54 07:00 - - - 6 36:10 06:02   5934
2 188  Anna Poehlmann 34 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 01:26 07:02 06:54 06:57 07:12 07:21 - - - 6 36:52 06:09 00:42 1424
3 425  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 01:33 07:00 06:59 07:03 07:22 06:59 - - - 6 36:56 06:09 00:46 17671
4 194  Andrea Sanchez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:25 07:02 07:04 07:10 07:23 06:53 - - - 6 36:57 06:10 00:47 20488
5 374  Nicole Regalia 29 -  Sacramento CA   01:46 06:59 06:56 07:00 07:09 07:09 - - - 6 36:59 06:10 00:49 23135
6 239  Veronica Mickelson 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 01:26 06:59 07:27 07:06 07:14 07:09 - - - 6 37:21 06:14 01:11 13577
7 171  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:27 07:01 07:18 07:24 07:43 07:37 - - - 6 38:30 06:25 02:20 5470
8 201  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   01:42 08:37 08:28 08:37 08:55 - - - - 5 36:18 07:16 - 9138
9 492  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 01:42 - - - - - - - - 1 01:42 01:42 - 11988
--- 257  Julie Comstock 52 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1219
--- 273  Olivia Lane 26 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22908
C Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 456  Demitri Foye 18 -  Granite Bay CA  Honey stinger 01:14 06:06 06:13 06:16 06:10 06:13 06:06 - - 7 38:17 05:28   987
2 470  Brian Durling 39 -  Sacramento CA  Mike’s Bikes 01:14 06:06 06:13 06:15 06:10 06:14 06:14 - - 7 38:26 05:29 00:09 23162
3 275  Carson Fellows 16 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:17 06:13 06:34 06:34 06:36 06:20 06:27 - - 7 40:01 05:43 01:44 21241
4 305  Brandon Fuller 23 -  Folsom CA  60to09 01:16 06:36 06:41 06:37 06:46 06:44 06:43 - - 7 41:22 05:55 03:05 23171
5 173  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:24 06:42 06:45 06:55 06:55 07:00 - - - 6 35:41 05:57 - 17282
6 294  Rick Silva 48 -  Rocklin CA   01:22 06:41 06:50 06:57 07:00 07:07 - - - 6 35:57 06:00 - 17284
7 477  Andrae Roberts 35 -  Woodland CA   01:32 06:57 07:15 07:25 07:22 07:25 - - - 6 37:56 06:19 - 26551
8 489  David Colvin 33 -  Dixon CA   01:33 07:12 07:19 07:26 07:19 07:43 - - - 6 38:32 06:25 - 26501
9 266  Bryan Nelson 63 -  Rosevile CA   01:27 07:01 07:03 08:31 07:21 07:28 - - - 6 38:50 06:28 - 520
10 232  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:30 07:22 07:42 07:35 07:53 07:37 - - - 6 39:39 06:37 - 66
11 237  Doug Dietel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 02:27 07:11 06:58 07:09 07:17 08:47 - - - 6 39:49 06:38 - 23375
12 449  Matthew Cain 24 -  Folsom CA   01:31 07:30 07:58 07:58 08:10 08:14 - - - 6 41:21 06:54 - 1301
13 309  Joe Spano 37 -  Sacramento CA  Tram city Sacramento 01:33 07:29 - - - - - - - 2 09:02 04:31 - 23031
14 503  William Olling 17 -  Sacramento CA   02:26 13:43 - - - - - - - 2 16:09 08:05 - 17387
--- 233  Michael Burckhard 31 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3707
--- 231  Garrett Coyne 28 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22941
C35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Anthony Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:21 06:23 06:22 06:24 06:19 06:24 06:28 - - 7 39:41 05:40   2325
2 185  Mark Van Biber 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Race Team 01:21 06:28 06:17 06:24 06:25 06:33 06:34 - - 7 40:01 05:43 00:20 26522
3 453  Chris Foye 54 -  Granite Bay CA   01:27 06:22 06:20 06:36 06:39 06:44 06:44 - - 7 40:52 05:50 01:11 2267
4 255  Colin Carr-Halll 59 -  Rosevile CA  Chaim Breakers 01:25 06:37 06:32 06:42 06:48 06:33 06:32 - - 7 41:09 05:53 01:28 26500
5 354  Mats Jansson 58 -  Folsom CA   01:29 06:41 06:41 06:34 06:42 06:28 06:44 - - 7 41:19 05:54 01:38 6331
6 177  Tim Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:22 06:34 06:37 06:40 06:44 06:44 - - - 6 34:41 05:47 - 2289
7 471  Pete Stirling 41 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 01:24 06:33 06:34 06:40 06:45 06:48 - - - 6 34:44 05:47 - 20416
8 192  Ken Conover 56 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 01:28 06:33 06:44 06:43 07:03 06:51 - - - 6 35:22 05:54 - 19998
9 455  Chris Salcone 46 -  Folsom CA  Team Donate Life 01:46 06:37 06:38 07:00 06:40 06:49 - - - 6 35:30 05:55 - 3377
10 234  Keith Jeffrey 48 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 01:30 06:48 06:51 06:57 06:44 06:42 - - - 6 35:32 05:55 - 10408
11 460  Tim Patton 60 -  Fair Oaks CA  EPiC Cycling 01:31 06:35 06:41 06:47 07:05 06:57 - - - 6 35:35 05:56 - 17775
12 228  Mike Dixon 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:32 06:43 06:53 06:58 06:51 06:47 - - - 6 35:44 05:57 - 26502
13 463  Jay Morris 60 -  Shingle Springs CA  Ponderosa Bruins 01:49 06:55 06:40 06:50 06:40 06:51 - - - 6 35:45 05:57 - 6202
14 495  Miguel Parrilla 48 -  Sutter Creek CA   01:27 06:31 06:53 07:10 07:01 06:44 - - - 6 35:46 05:58 - 26550
15 183  Mark Andrews 62 -  Sacramento CA   01:34 06:45 06:46 06:55 06:59 06:53 - - - 6 35:52 05:59 - 9549
16 447  Ronnie Fortes 38 -  Carmichael CA  Simken Cycling 01:40 06:58 06:54 06:49 07:18 07:07 - - - 6 36:46 06:08 - 26548
17 256  Terry Ervin 50 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 01:32 06:54 07:05 07:04 07:19 07:01 - - - 6 36:54 06:09 - 17370
18 472  Glenn Sturges 57 -  Folsom CA   01:23 06:50 07:05 07:13 07:12 07:14 - - - 6 36:57 06:10 - 6194
19 285  Christopher Irvine 38 -  Folsom CA   01:29 06:43 07:29 07:12 07:05 07:07 - - - 6 37:05 06:11 - 26513
20 181  James Silva 49 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 01:36 06:59 07:00 07:08 07:11 07:20 - - - 6 37:14 06:12 - 597
21 491  Randy Lear 59 -  Roseville CA   01:48 07:16 07:03 07:12 07:09 07:03 - - - 6 37:31 06:15 - 14123
22 446  Rick Meyer 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Lead oit 01:35 06:52 07:02 07:44 07:31 07:09 - - - 6 37:53 06:19 - 23400
23 335  James Evans 49 -  Folsom CA   01:32 06:59 07:08 07:24 07:28 07:30 - - - 6 38:01 06:20 - 23087
24 184  Steve Higgs 55 -  Orangevale CA   01:46 07:18 07:11 07:12 07:24 07:28 - - - 6 38:19 06:23 - 26512
25 451  Matthew Reyna 48 -  Granite Bay CA   01:33 07:11 07:31 07:36 07:33 07:39 - - - 6 39:03 06:30 - 2780
26 488  Steve Beauchamp 49 -  Folsom CA   01:37 07:18 07:19 07:40 07:33 07:36 - - - 6 39:03 06:31 - 5940
27 499  Eric Weill 41 -  Sacramento CA   01:55 07:27 07:29 07:28 07:28 07:29 - - - 6 39:16 06:33 - 26554
28 290  Edward Oneill 58 -  Sacramento CA   01:38 07:25 07:31 07:34 07:38 07:31 - - - 6 39:17 06:33 - 23717
29 452  Robert Snyder 45 -  Antelope CA   01:35 07:32 07:43 07:36 07:38 07:54 - - - 6 39:58 06:40 - 26552
30 475  Jeff Namba 63 -  Sacramento CA   01:36 07:20 07:13 07:15 07:50 - - - - 5 31:14 06:15 - 58
31 487  Michael Earles 46 -  Loomis CA   01:51 08:07 08:32 09:08 09:07 - - - - 5 36:45 07:21 - 26547
32 522  John Depont 60 -  Sacramento CA   01:45 07:28 07:50 07:58 - - - - - 4 25:01 06:15 - 1150
33 268  Roger Spencer 64 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:33 07:30 - - - - - - - 2 09:03 04:32 - 26520
C Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 462  Autumn Hardy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:28 07:12 07:16 07:29 07:11 07:29 - - - 6 38:04 06:21   3258
2 461  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 01:25 07:24 07:29 07:26 07:26 07:39 - - - 6 38:49 06:28 00:45 1136
3 274  Margaret Strickler 32 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:32 07:25 07:35 07:25 07:25 07:37 - - - 6 38:59 06:30 00:55 26521
4 191  Lauren Mckay 33 -  West Sacramento CA   01:29 07:25 07:22 07:39 07:51 07:29 - - - 6 39:14 06:32 01:10 13576
5 465  Ashley Powell 26 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike''s Bikes 01:41 07:20 07:26 07:39 07:45 07:43 - - - 6 39:34 06:36 01:30 19477
6 286  Amy Katie Goad 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:42 08:03 07:36 07:32 07:26 07:37 - - - 6 39:55 06:39 01:51 17376
7 494  Mara Pillott 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:42 07:28 07:22 07:22 07:42 - - - - 5 31:36 06:19 - 26541
--- 238  Emma Briggs 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21130
Junior Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Jacob Van Waardenberg 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 01:16 06:35 06:29 06:45 06:42 06:53 - - - 6 34:40 05:47   11921
2 313  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 01:24 06:50 07:06 07:06 07:19 07:18 - - - 6 37:03 06:11 02:23 5957
3 175  Stuart Mcdonald 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:21 07:00 07:07 07:14 07:27 07:38 - - - 6 37:47 06:18 03:07 1481
4 450  Jakob Young 16 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 01:28 07:08 07:11 07:14 07:28 08:17 - - - 6 38:46 06:28 04:06 9231
5 474  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:29 07:13 07:26 07:42 08:09 08:26 - - - 6 40:25 06:44 05:45 20436
6 458  Reese Hunt 10 -  Folsom CA   01:36 07:35 08:02 08:50 08:23 - - - - 5 34:26 06:53 - 21347
7 473  Colton Bilodeau 7 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:35 08:31 09:33 09:28 09:10 - - - - 5 38:17 07:39 - 21344
8 429  Jack Fresia 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:40 08:46 09:43 10:42 09:00 - - - - 5 39:51 07:58 - 15783
9 422  Quentin Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA   01:44 10:46 10:51 11:04 - - - - - 4 34:25 08:36 - 22947
--- 308  Benjamin Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13788
Junior Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 421  Cleo Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffik 02:06 14:18 13:42 13:29 - - - - - 4 43:36 10:54   26482
--- 336  Kennedy Cortopassi 13 -  Rio Linda CA  Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13606
A Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 203  Scott Hooper 36 -  Plymouth CA   01:15 05:22 05:37 05:35 05:35 05:38 05:36 05:45 06:13 9 46:36 05:11   775
2 388  Todd Stone 30 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 01:19 05:33 05:43 05:37 05:44 05:47 05:44 05:56 05:46 9 47:09 05:14 00:33 179
3 396  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE 01:20 05:42 05:48 05:57 05:55 05:59 06:06 05:58 05:57 9 48:41 05:25 02:05 17748
4 444  Jeff Bilodeau 43 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:20 05:54 06:00 06:05 05:56 05:56 05:56 05:55 05:53 9 48:55 05:26 02:19 194
5 509  Jason Martel Dye 33 -  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 01:23 05:42 05:58 05:59 06:00 06:09 06:02 05:56 05:50 9 48:59 05:27 02:23 5520
6 433  Ryan Terry 37 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:24 05:51 05:53 05:57 06:00 06:01 06:06 05:57 05:51 9 49:00 05:27 02:24 631
7 466  Blake Heinlein 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 01:17 05:45 06:01 06:03 06:08 06:09 06:03 06:05 06:02 9 49:33 05:30 02:57 852
8 435  Samm Runnels 27 -  Sacramento CA  squd x eliel 01:22 05:41 07:16 05:57 05:56 06:06 06:06 05:56 05:57 9 50:17 05:35 03:41 19920
9 508  Alexander Newcomb 31 -  Sacramento CA   01:27 06:00 06:53 05:57 06:07 06:16 06:06 06:45 06:40 9 52:12 05:48 05:36 10503
10 267  Nathan Powell 31 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike''s bikes 01:25 06:14 06:20 06:19 06:14 06:29 06:28 06:32 06:21 9 52:21 05:49 05:46 155
11 507  Kurt Mallari 19 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes / Grey Poupon 01:26 06:13 06:20 06:19 06:20 06:33 06:36 06:32 06:30 9 52:49 05:52 06:13 15500
12 391  Paul Levy 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:28 06:00 06:09 06:22 06:47 - - - - 5 26:44 05:21 - 14056
13 187  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 01:18 05:33 05:43 05:38 - - - - - 4 18:12 04:33 - 160
--- 359  Benjamin Lovelace 32 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19881
Open 45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 504  Don Metzger 51 -  Roseville CA   01:15 06:08 06:06 06:07 06:03 06:03 06:00 05:58 05:54 9 49:34 05:30   142
2 501  Michael Harrison 54 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 01:15 06:06 06:03 06:02 06:01 06:10 06:03 06:04 06:09 9 49:52 05:32 00:18 6051
3 310  Sam Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:10 05:54 06:01 06:05 06:06 06:00 06:20 06:14 06:06 9 49:56 05:33 00:22 1719
4 351  Ernie Sayo 46 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 01:12 06:02 06:07 06:05 06:07 06:17 06:27 06:25 06:23 9 51:05 05:41 01:31 11893
5 353  Eric Zeigler 54 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:14 06:03 06:17 06:30 06:47 06:18 06:17 06:02 06:29 9 51:56 05:46 02:22 3839
6 442  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:16 06:15 06:21 06:28 06:27 06:33 06:42 06:32 - 8 46:33 05:49 - 21244
7 500  Gary Carpenter 61 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:15 06:14 06:34 06:40 06:46 06:46 06:47 06:35 - 8 47:37 05:57 - 5899
8 427  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 01:14 06:24 06:29 06:40 06:44 06:47 06:49 06:46 - 8 47:53 05:59 - 23522
9 202  Jay Van Rein 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:18 06:44 06:39 06:39 07:14 06:49 07:02 06:39 - 8 49:04 06:08 - 15141
10 454  David Osborne 50 -  Roseville CA   01:20 06:39 07:02 07:12 07:40 07:55 07:27 07:52 - 8 53:07 06:38 - 80
11 316  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:21 07:02 07:15 07:01 08:35 09:19 07:08 - - 7 47:40 06:49 - 9486
12 355  Robert Kimzey 49 -  Roseville CA  Team beer 02:29 06:23 06:23 06:25 06:20 06:33 - - - 6 34:33 05:46 - 1362
B35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 486  Justin Paulson 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  TMFT 01:09 05:58 06:07 06:00 06:06 06:11 06:06 06:11 06:04 9 49:52 05:32   1278
2 288  Joshua Hughes 44 -  Sacramento CA   01:15 06:15 06:03 06:09 06:12 06:10 06:14 06:07 06:02 9 50:26 05:36 00:34 25
3 392  Antonio Miranda 38 -  Sacramento CA   01:10 06:02 06:11 06:10 06:23 06:15 06:19 06:26 - 8 44:56 05:37 - 3907
4 497  Eric Houston 41 -  Roseville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 01:11 06:13 06:10 06:14 06:19 06:27 06:25 06:09 - 8 45:07 05:38 - 144
5 318  David Bolt 37 -  West Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ 01:16 06:16 06:18 06:24 06:14 06:21 06:16 06:04 - 8 45:09 05:39 - 26156
6 439  Drew Noel 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:12 06:44 06:10 06:08 06:12 06:25 06:13 06:06 - 8 45:10 05:39 - 25234
7 428  Adam Fresia 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:16 06:18 06:21 06:52 06:27 06:26 06:25 06:18 - 8 46:22 05:48 - 13554
8 511  Mike Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cyces 01:10 06:20 06:29 06:26 06:35 06:32 06:30 06:23 - 8 46:24 05:48 - 13651
9 393  Jack Cauthen 49 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 01:13 06:16 06:34 06:35 06:35 06:44 06:33 06:31 - 8 47:01 05:53 - 20437
10 376  Mitch Reichardt 41 -  West Sacramento CA   01:14 06:22 06:30 06:35 06:34 06:44 06:39 06:24 - 8 47:01 05:53 - 169
11 445  Brent Hart 52 -  Reno NV  McQueen Knightriders 01:19 06:46 06:58 06:55 06:57 06:54 06:55 06:45 - 8 49:29 06:11 - 3290
12 356  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 01:22 08:05 07:26 07:22 07:22 08:28 08:17 - - 7 48:22 06:55 - 13562
13 375  Toby Smith 37 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:12 06:39 06:15 06:08 06:12 - - - - 5 26:26 05:17 - 17285
dnp 195  Jake Sours 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:19 06:53 06:45 06:33 06:45 06:58 06:49 06:59 - 8 49:01 06:08 -  20433
--- 306  Brad Hodges 44 -  Folsom CA  Spokesman - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23120
Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 426  Robert Terra 22 -  Lodi CA  Squid bikes b team 01:09 05:46 05:42 05:39 05:42 05:49 06:12 05:55 05:57 9 47:51 05:19   1388
2 284  Steve Offerman 52 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Bikes 01:17 05:56 05:59 05:54 06:02 06:07 06:02 06:02 05:57 9 49:14 05:28 01:23 1338
3 382  Zack Cunningham 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Squid JV 01:11 06:02 06:02 05:59 06:15 05:59 06:13 05:58 05:42 9 49:20 05:29 01:29 1255
4 438  Peter Knudsen 40 -  Sacramento CA  SQUID 01:10 06:02 06:03 06:01 06:12 06:01 06:12 05:58 05:45 9 49:22 05:29 01:31 1776
5 378  Nicholas Terzakis 28 -  Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 01:15 05:59 06:03 06:00 06:12 06:00 06:12 05:57 05:48 9 49:26 05:30 01:35 6009
6 436  Anthony Parenzin 27 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 01:14 06:09 05:58 06:09 06:09 06:07 06:14 05:55 06:15 9 50:10 05:34 02:19 23159
7 490  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   01:15 06:01 06:03 06:07 06:12 06:04 06:14 06:29 - 8 44:25 05:33 - 13580
8 296  Pete Zlatnik 48 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 01:14 06:21 06:11 06:16 06:20 06:07 06:15 06:14 - 8 44:58 05:37 - 13957
9 250  Rad Beauton 33 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 01:17 06:04 06:22 06:00 06:23 06:23 06:13 06:27 - 8 45:07 05:38 - 11917
10 253  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Folsom CA  mikes bike 01:21 06:15 06:12 06:21 06:21 06:19 06:21 06:12 - 8 45:21 05:40 - 171
11 506  Samuel Winslow 24 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom bike 01:18 06:06 06:10 06:13 06:20 06:37 06:26 06:11 - 8 45:21 05:40 - 6165
12 397  Angel Perez 25 -  Sacramento CA   01:20 06:13 06:08 06:13 06:21 06:20 06:42 06:38 - 8 45:55 05:44 - 26517
13 357  Nikolas Wright 33 -  Sacramento CA   01:19 06:12 06:20 06:37 06:46 06:31 06:43 06:33 - 8 47:00 05:53 - 21169
14 505  Eric Yang 17 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 01:21 06:39 07:04 06:56 07:27 07:02 06:59 07:07 - 8 50:35 06:19 - 26524
15 248  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:24 06:39 06:56 06:51 06:52 07:02 07:12 09:28 - 8 52:24 06:33 - 23078
16 510  Severen Menashe-Strom 25 -  Portland OR  Revolver 01:27 07:25 07:46 08:03 07:54 07:55 07:51 - - 7 48:21 06:54 - 26549
17 232  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:10 05:42 05:45 05:40 05:41 06:13 - - - 6 30:10 05:02 - 66
18 276  Christopher Rouge 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid JV 01:24 07:22 08:05 08:39 09:45 08:52 - - - 6 44:06 07:21 - 23098
19 386  Chris Namba 30 -  Sacramento CA  Prandus corp 01:18 06:14 06:13 06:19 06:25 - - - - 5 26:29 05:18 - 5907
20 448  Noel Carolipio Jr. 26 -  Sacramento CA  Velo Trap Racing 01:28 06:51 06:46 06:56 - - - - - 4 22:01 05:30 - 26546
21 333  Mike Macdonald 78 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 01:33 08:30 08:28 - - - - - - 3 18:31 06:10 - 210
--- 339  Rebecca Hatt 38 -  Folsom CA  The DIrt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11933
A Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 358  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 01:18 06:19 06:22 06:17 06:17 06:24 06:21 06:16 - 8 45:33 05:42   13353
2 295  Marila Alvares 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 01:16 06:20 06:22 06:16 06:16 06:27 06:20 06:19 - 8 45:36 05:42 00:03 13737
3 377  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 01:17 06:21 06:44 06:36 06:35 06:38 06:33 06:40 - 8 47:22 05:55 01:49 3663
4 385  Lindsey Cunningham 32 -  West Sacramento CA   01:21 06:34 06:30 06:33 06:52 06:52 06:52 06:53 - 8 48:27 06:03 02:54 22893
5 289  Stacey Gillis 51 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 01:19 07:02 07:15 07:08 07:09 07:16 07:15 - - 7 44:24 06:21 - 9112