2019 RodeoCross
Race Results
10/23/2019 - Race 4
B Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 548  Brian Durling 39 -  Sacramento CA  Mike’s Bikes 01:04 05:50 06:02 06:12 06:06 06:16 06:09 - - 7 37:39 05:23   23162
2 542  Tony Bagnani 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:12 05:56 05:59 06:04 06:02 06:16 06:18 - - 7 37:47 05:24 00:08 15541
3 459  Joshua Mott 29 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 01:08 06:02 06:08 06:06 06:14 06:21 06:20 - - 7 38:18 05:28 00:39 19323
4 186  Michael Steyer 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:08 06:02 06:14 06:14 06:29 06:19 06:09 - - 7 38:35 05:31 00:56 3182
5 197  Charlie Kropf 47 -  Edh CA  Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 01:09 06:06 06:10 06:14 06:25 06:22 06:16 - - 7 38:42 05:32 01:03 458
6 272  Brian Ray 36 -  Sacramento CA  Crynow 01:18 06:25 06:04 06:05 06:30 06:14 06:11 - - 7 38:46 05:32 01:07 3118
7 287  Leif Mortenson 37 -  Bodega CA   01:07 06:03 06:11 06:22 06:34 06:21 06:14 - - 7 38:51 05:33 01:12 14057
8 243  Ian Milne 53 -  Granite Bay CA   01:15 06:16 06:15 06:06 06:33 06:14 06:13 - - 7 38:52 05:33 01:13 17365
9 498  Blair Hickman 44 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 01:10 06:21 06:16 06:15 06:24 06:16 06:11 - - 7 38:53 05:33 01:14 9149
10 534  David Canary 33 -  Folsom CA  bobs cycle center 01:06 06:08 06:12 06:19 06:33 06:23 06:13 - - 7 38:54 05:33 01:15 26579
11 196  Alan Bodtker 55 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:16 06:15 06:14 06:15 06:32 06:38 06:20 - - 7 39:30 05:39 01:51 17268
12 248  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:20 06:18 06:17 06:24 06:29 06:29 06:30 - - 7 39:47 05:41 02:08 23078
13 172  Gus Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:14 06:19 06:15 06:23 06:34 06:30 06:43 - - 7 39:58 05:43 02:19 2925
14 275  Carson Fellows 16 -  Folsom CA  Kineteic Cycles 01:15 06:08 06:11 06:23 06:47 06:46 06:29 - - 7 39:59 05:43 02:20 21241
15 493  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA   01:17 06:26 06:27 06:27 06:27 06:27 06:31 - - 7 40:02 05:43 02:23 65
16 544  Andy Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 01:12 06:18 06:16 06:22 06:49 06:43 06:41 - - 7 40:21 05:46 02:42 81
17 666  Kyle Blaikie 38 -  Sacramento CA  BikeDog/Mediocre/TBBCX/GHETO/SloppyMoose/YourMom 01:11 06:18 06:22 06:31 06:51 06:48 06:37 - - 7 40:38 05:48 02:59 3382
18 178  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike the Poolman 01:07 06:20 06:23 06:33 06:53 06:50 06:33 - - 7 40:39 05:48 03:00 3643
19 270  Ian Leary 32 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre 01:20 06:25 06:24 06:37 06:37 06:49 06:33 - - 7 40:44 05:49 03:05 23121
20 297  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 01:12 06:17 06:22 06:39 06:52 06:53 06:30 - - 7 40:45 05:49 03:06 481
21 424  Erin Simmons 59 -  Placerville CA  Body Concepts 01:21 06:34 06:41 06:38 06:41 06:50 06:48 - - 7 41:33 05:56 03:54 26519
22 518  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   02:33 06:12 06:22 06:35 06:41 06:43 06:28 - - 7 41:34 05:56 03:55 13580
23 561  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Scott Development 01:19 06:29 06:44 06:57 06:50 06:47 06:35 - - 7 41:41 05:57 04:02 21148
24 563  Ryan Zahner 47 -  Rio Oso CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:14 06:23 06:37 06:52 06:57 07:01 06:38 - - 7 41:42 05:57 04:03 26587
25 190  Brent Yost 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:17 06:38 07:18 06:57 06:48 06:59 06:51 - - 7 42:48 06:07 05:09 188
26 558  Jake Sours 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:21 06:57 06:58 06:58 06:58 06:58 07:04 - - 7 43:14 06:11 05:35 20433
27 252  Rob Wassmer 58 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:23 06:48 06:52 07:06 07:07 07:18 07:10 - - 7 43:44 06:15 06:05 662
28 179  Joshua Boyden 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 01:18 06:42 07:12 07:12 07:20 07:29 06:58 - - 7 44:11 06:19 06:32 5806
29 307  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  RIO STRADA RACING 01:25 07:06 07:13 07:26 07:25 07:35 - - - 6 38:11 06:22 - 1531
30 549  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 01:25 07:07 07:13 07:44 07:45 08:42 - - - 6 39:56 06:39 - 9331
31 420  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 01:16 06:26 06:32 - - - - - - 3 14:14 04:45 - 17295
--- 198  Kimio Bazett 41 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20000
--- 312  Ben Braxley 38 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15731
B Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 273  Olivia Lane 26 -  Sacramento CA   01:15 06:47 06:47 06:53 07:03 07:10 06:55 - - 7 42:50 06:07   22908
2 194  Andrea Sanchez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:14 06:47 06:51 07:10 07:00 07:03 06:59 - - 7 43:04 06:09 00:14 20488
3 476  Ashley Fruhwirth 30 -  West Sacramento CA  Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 01:19 06:49 06:55 07:00 07:00 07:04 07:02 - - 7 43:09 06:10 00:19 5934
4 374  Nicole Regalia 29 -  Sacramento CA   01:18 06:59 06:57 07:12 07:19 07:10 07:14 - - 7 44:09 06:18 01:19 23135
5 425  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 01:21 06:59 07:07 07:21 07:22 07:31 - - - 6 37:41 06:17 - 17671
6 554  Stephanie Miller 37 -  Woodland CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 01:23 07:32 07:37 07:34 07:38 07:46 - - - 6 39:30 06:35 - 8674
7 171  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:22 07:23 07:36 08:04 07:58 08:02 - - - 6 40:25 06:44 - 5470
--- 239  Veronica Mickelson 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13577
--- 257  Julie Comstock 52 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1219
C Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 305  Brandon Fuller 23 -  Folsom CA  60to09 01:10 06:09 06:27 06:43 06:40 06:44 06:20 - - 7 40:13 05:45   23171
2 543  Mitchell Stockwell 26 -  Sacramento CA   01:12 06:17 06:32 06:55 06:31 06:45 06:52 - - 7 41:04 05:52 00:51 619
3 269  Jacob Van Waardenberg 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 01:10 06:23 06:38 06:44 06:47 06:45 06:44 - - 7 41:11 05:53 00:58 11921
4 557  Sam Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  Spartans 01:12 06:39 06:44 06:57 07:04 06:59 06:48 - - 7 42:23 06:03 02:11 26509
5 173  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:17 06:37 06:44 06:57 07:01 06:59 06:52 - - 7 42:27 06:04 02:15 17282
6 588  Camden Bos 29 -  Sacramento CA  60to09 01:20 06:50 06:43 07:06 07:04 06:56 06:43 - - 7 42:42 06:06 02:29 6004
7 294  Rick Silva 48 -  Rocklin CA   01:19 06:43 06:47 06:59 07:08 07:04 06:49 - - 7 42:49 06:07 02:36 17284
8 567  Marcus Simpson 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes of Folsom 02:00 06:51 06:41 06:48 06:52 07:04 07:03 - - 7 43:19 06:11 03:07 21151
9 477  Andrae Roberts 35 -  Woodland CA   01:27 06:57 07:10 07:17 07:19 07:21 - - - 6 37:31 06:15 - 26551
10 259  Casey Smith 40 -  West Sacramento CA   01:15 06:51 07:25 07:29 07:38 07:16 - - - 6 37:54 06:19 - 13596
11 489  David Colvin 33 -  Dixon CA   01:25 07:02 07:17 07:16 07:29 07:34 - - - 6 38:03 06:21 - 26501
12 232  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:23 07:14 07:47 07:34 07:37 07:28 - - - 6 39:03 06:31 - 66
13 675  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 26 -  Sacramento CA   01:19 07:15 07:50 08:00 08:28 08:05 - - - 6 40:56 06:49 - 23378
14 237  Doug Dietel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 01:21 06:57 11:18 07:24 07:30 07:19 - - - 6 41:49 06:58 - 23375
15 562  Kyle Burley 32 -  Davis CA   01:44 07:50 08:17 08:22 08:19 08:11 - - - 6 42:42 07:07 - 23166
16 496  Will Hunt 32 -  West Sacramento CA   01:20 06:54 06:44 07:07 07:03 - - - - 5 29:08 05:50 - 26578
17 556  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 01:14 06:34 06:49 27:48 - - - - - 4 42:25 10:36 - 15689
--- 233  Michael Burckhard 31 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3707
--- 231  Garrett Coyne 28 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22941
--- 309  Joe Spano 37 -  Sacramento CA  Tram city Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23031
C35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Anthony Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:10 06:22 06:21 06:31 06:32 06:37 06:39 - - 7 40:12 05:45   2325
2 185  Mark Van Biber 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Race Team 01:15 06:38 06:30 06:34 06:39 06:43 06:41 - - 7 40:59 05:51 00:47 26522
3 258  Glen Guymon 54 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts Racing 01:13 06:26 06:29 06:48 06:42 06:46 06:42 - - 7 41:06 05:52 00:54 3679
4 547  Chris Foye 54 -  Granite Bay CA   01:14 06:29 06:43 06:52 06:53 06:54 06:52 - - 7 41:57 06:00 01:45 2267
5 228  Mike Dixon 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:11 06:31 06:36 06:56 07:01 07:02 06:56 - - 7 42:13 06:02 02:01 26502
6 177  Tim Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:12 06:43 06:57 06:56 06:57 06:51 06:49 - - 7 42:24 06:04 02:12 2289
7 255  Colin Carr-Halll 59 -  Rosevile CA  Chaim Breakers 01:13 06:38 06:57 06:59 06:57 06:52 06:54 - - 7 42:30 06:04 02:18 26500
8 192  Ken Conover 56 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 01:20 06:43 06:48 06:56 06:57 06:56 06:58 - - 7 42:38 06:05 02:26 19998
9 234  Keith Jeffrey 48 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 01:11 06:46 06:57 06:57 06:59 06:57 - - - 6 35:47 05:58 - 10408
10 519  Caleb Sunde 35 -  Sacramento CA   01:19 06:54 06:55 06:55 06:55 06:58 - - - 6 35:56 05:59 - 26582
11 546  Michael Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   01:22 06:52 06:49 07:00 07:01 07:03 - - - 6 36:07 06:01 - 6769
12 285  Christopher Irvine 38 -  Folsom CA   01:17 06:47 07:00 07:24 07:12 07:02 - - - 6 36:42 06:07 - 26513
13 488  Steve Beauchamp 49 -  Folsom CA   01:21 06:53 07:15 07:12 07:19 07:07 - - - 6 37:07 06:11 - 5940
14 447  Ronnie Fortes 38 -  Carmichael CA  Simken Cycling 01:23 06:59 06:57 07:06 07:20 07:25 - - - 6 37:10 06:12 - 26548
15 564  David Callaghan 59 -  Granite Bay CA   01:28 07:08 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:11 - - - 6 37:14 06:12 - 23065
16 452  Robert Snyder 45 -  Antelope CA   01:28 07:09 07:01 07:21 07:18 07:12 - - - 6 37:29 06:15 - 26552
17 520  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   01:22 07:04 07:08 07:33 07:37 07:48 - - - 6 38:32 06:25 - 54
18 545  Rick Guevel 55 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:24 07:28 07:43 07:48 08:04 07:52 - - - 6 40:19 06:43 - 5750
19 290  Edward Oneill 58 -  Sacramento CA   01:28 07:18 07:55 09:05 07:48 07:52 - - - 6 41:26 06:54 - 23717
20 527  Carl Gilgut 50 -  Davis CA   01:29 07:40 07:59 08:38 08:29 08:05 - - - 6 42:20 07:03 - 26511
21 553  Brian Schyberg 59 -  Sac CA   01:27 07:23 07:57 07:50 09:31 08:30 - - - 6 42:38 07:06 - 13591
22 268  Roger Spencer 64 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:27 07:30 08:08 08:37 08:46 08:46 - - - 6 43:14 07:12 - 26520
23 560  James Silva 49 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 01:25 07:10 07:11 09:22 08:09 - - - - 5 33:17 06:39 - 597
24 446  Rick Meyer 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Lead oit 01:26 07:15 07:10 09:15 08:12 - - - - 5 33:18 06:40 - 23400
--- 354  Mats Jansson 58 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6331
C Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 462  Autumn Hardy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:17 07:03 07:09 07:21 07:12 07:01 - - - 6 37:03 06:10   3258
2 461  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 01:26 07:27 07:27 07:27 07:27 07:27 - - - 6 38:41 06:27 01:39 1136
3 191  Lauren Mckay 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 01:21 07:18 07:28 07:33 07:44 07:56 - - - 6 39:20 06:33 02:18 13576
4 494  Mara Pillott 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:27 07:46 07:26 07:33 07:44 07:44 - - - 6 39:40 06:37 02:38 26541
5 278  Maureen Wolfson 51 -  Sacramento CA   01:27 07:57 07:34 07:55 07:46 07:33 - - - 6 40:12 06:42 03:09 26523
6 274  Margaret Strickler 32 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:26 07:38 07:35 07:46 08:05 08:10 - - - 6 40:40 06:47 03:37 26521
7 286  Amy Katie Goad 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:33 08:00 08:01 07:53 07:51 07:35 - - - 6 40:53 06:49 03:50 17376
8 678  Marci Wood 51 -  Folsom CA   01:33 08:44 08:54 09:07 09:06 - - - - 5 37:24 07:29 - 18678
9 465  Ashley Powell 26 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike''s Bikes 11:21 09:59 09:39 10:40 - - - - - 4 41:39 10:25 - 19477
Junior Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 474  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:18 06:55 06:57 07:02 07:11 06:54 - - - 6 36:17 06:03   20436
2 313  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 01:15 06:56 06:58 07:05 07:07 07:10 - - - 6 36:31 06:05 00:14 5957
3 308  Benjamin Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:16 06:56 06:58 07:40 07:56 07:45 - - - 6 38:31 06:25 02:14 13788
4 513  Carson Snyder 15 -  Antelope CA  M&D Racing 01:22 06:58 07:20 08:17 07:58 07:52 - - - 6 39:47 06:38 03:30 26581
5 515  Brenner Dixon 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:23 07:56 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:02 - - - 6 41:05 06:51 04:48 21322
6 458  Reese Hunt 10 -  Folsom CA   01:23 07:37 07:53 08:18 08:24 08:24 - - - 6 41:59 07:00 05:42 21347
7 473  Colton Bilodeau 7 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:25 08:03 08:18 08:27 08:24 08:20 - - - 6 42:57 07:10 06:40 21344
8 516  Jake Dixon 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:34 07:49 07:58 08:33 08:29 - - - - 5 34:23 06:53 - 26569
9 429  Jack Fresia 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:29 07:59 08:15 08:34 09:32 - - - - 5 35:49 07:10 - 15783
10 422  Quentin Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA   01:31 09:52 11:31 11:57 11:52 - - - - 5 46:44 09:21 - 22947
--- 175  Stuart Mcdonald 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1481
--- 450  Jakob Young 16 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9231
Junior Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 336  Kennedy Cortopassi 13 -  Rio Linda CA  Rock Lobster 01:24 07:00 07:16 07:09 07:15 06:59 - - - 6 37:03 06:11   13606
2 421  Cleo Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffik 01:36 12:36 - - - - - - - 2 14:12 07:06 - 26482
A Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 535  Todd Stone 30 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 01:04 05:27 05:39 05:37 05:45 05:38 05:35 05:41 05:38 9 46:04 05:07   179
2 203  Scott Hooper 36 -  Plymouth CA   01:01 05:37 05:37 05:37 05:37 05:37 05:40 05:39 05:43 9 46:07 05:07 00:03 775
3 559  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 01:04 05:34 05:44 05:45 05:47 05:56 05:45 05:40 05:36 9 46:51 05:12 00:47 9455
4 338  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 01:04 05:42 05:42 05:39 05:46 05:48 05:48 05:46 05:38 9 46:52 05:12 00:48 23095
5 187  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 01:08 05:41 05:42 05:47 05:50 05:56 05:49 05:52 05:49 9 47:34 05:17 01:30 160
6 359  Benjamin Lovelace 32 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training club 01:05 05:45 05:48 05:53 05:56 05:57 06:01 05:58 06:05 9 48:28 05:23 02:24 19881
7 435  Samm Runnels 27 -  Sacramento CA  squd x eliel 01:08 05:48 05:52 06:02 06:01 06:04 06:04 06:02 06:10 9 49:11 05:28 03:07 19920
8 444  Jeff Bilodeau 43 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:04 05:51 05:59 06:02 06:02 06:00 06:05 06:13 06:08 9 49:24 05:29 03:20 194
9 396  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE 01:09 05:51 06:04 06:01 06:00 06:02 06:09 06:08 06:13 9 49:37 05:31 03:33 17748
10 391  Paul Levy 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:11 06:10 06:11 06:09 06:10 06:14 06:15 06:13 06:16 9 50:49 05:39 04:45 14056
11 568  Aidan Malmberg 21 -  Aaptos CA  UC Davis Cycling 01:01 - - - - - - - - 1 01:01 01:01 - 12140
Open 45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 501  Michael Harrison 54 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 01:08 05:53 06:01 06:00 05:56 06:01 06:09 06:06 05:53 9 49:07 05:27   6051
2 540  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 01:05 05:54 06:03 06:01 05:56 05:59 06:09 06:09 05:57 9 49:13 05:28 00:06 227
3 504  Don Metzger 51 -  Roseville CA   01:08 06:06 06:10 06:03 06:14 06:13 06:18 06:17 06:04 9 50:33 05:37 01:26 142
4 310  Sam Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:07 06:29 06:11 06:04 06:04 06:10 06:19 06:18 06:02 9 50:44 05:38 01:37 1719
5 351  Ernie Sayo 46 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 01:08 06:04 06:11 06:16 06:26 06:34 06:24 06:22 06:43 9 52:07 05:47 03:00 11893
6 427  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 01:12 06:33 06:31 06:35 06:33 06:39 06:39 06:34 - 8 47:16 05:55 - 23522
7 293  Michael Oliver 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:15 06:34 06:39 06:41 06:34 06:42 06:44 06:42 - 8 47:51 05:59 - 1536
8 202  Jay Van Rein 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:14 06:33 06:37 06:46 07:02 06:50 06:49 06:34 - 8 48:25 06:03 - 15141
9 394  Chris Baumann 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  hard money 01:17 07:06 07:23 07:39 07:48 07:18 07:09 - - 7 45:40 06:31 - 5987
10 316  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:17 07:21 07:54 - - - - - - 3 16:32 05:31 - 9486
--- 442  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21244
--- 355  Robert Kimzey 49 -  Roseville CA  Team beer - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1362
B35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 439  Drew Noel 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:12 06:14 06:19 06:23 06:19 06:16 06:17 06:19 - 8 45:19 05:40   25234
2 389  Glenn Sabot 44 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:07 06:14 06:17 06:35 06:20 06:13 06:19 06:17 - 8 45:22 05:40 00:03 11891
3 428  Adam Fresia 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:09 06:16 06:22 06:23 06:23 06:35 06:34 06:27 - 8 46:09 05:46 00:50 13554
4 376  Mitch Reichardt 41 -  West Sacramento CA   01:10 06:23 06:33 06:40 06:46 06:41 06:42 06:41 - 8 47:34 05:57 02:15 169
--- 375  Toby Smith 37 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17285
Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 232  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:09 05:43 05:44 05:48 05:55 06:00 05:56 05:49 06:13 9 48:17 05:22   66
2 426  Robert Terra 22 -  Lodi CA  Squid bikes b team 01:08 06:00 06:00 06:06 06:02 06:14 06:02 06:03 05:43 9 49:18 05:29 01:01 1388
3 378  Nicholas Terzakis 28 -  Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 01:14 05:52 06:01 06:06 06:02 06:14 06:02 06:02 05:52 9 49:25 05:29 01:08 6009
4 382  Zack Cunningham 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Squid JV 01:10 06:02 05:56 06:06 06:03 06:14 06:01 06:00 06:59 9 50:31 05:37 02:14 1255
5 438  Peter Knudsen 40 -  Sacramento CA  SQUID 01:16 06:00 06:15 06:10 06:06 06:07 06:04 06:07 - 8 44:05 05:31 - 1776
6 484  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 01:14 06:10 06:09 06:08 06:07 06:07 06:03 06:13 - 8 44:11 05:31 - 17767
7 296  Pete Zlatnik 48 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 01:20 06:18 06:07 06:05 06:10 06:08 06:13 06:03 - 8 44:24 05:33 - 13957
8 250  Rad Beauton 33 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 01:16 05:56 06:03 06:18 06:24 06:13 06:13 06:08 - 8 44:31 05:34 - 11917
9 253  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Folsom CA  mikes bike 01:18 06:08 06:11 06:15 06:09 06:10 06:12 06:32 - 8 44:55 05:37 - 171
10 532  Raul De Anda 59 -  W Sacto CA  Audi reno tahoe 01:14 06:14 06:17 06:23 06:24 06:20 06:24 06:23 - 8 45:39 05:42 - 25264
11 512  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 01:17 06:15 06:25 06:28 06:38 06:28 06:26 06:21 - 8 46:18 05:47 - 26
12 397  Angel Perez 25 -  Sacramento CA   01:18 06:15 06:17 06:26 06:39 06:46 07:01 07:58 - 8 48:40 06:05 - 26517
13 585  Henry Neary 23 -  Sacramento CA  Lockedsquidcog 01:24 07:04 06:43 07:02 07:14 06:41 06:32 06:42 - 8 49:22 06:10 - 26514
14 248  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:22 06:48 07:09 06:56 07:10 06:42 07:07 07:15 - 8 50:29 06:19 - 23078
15 586  Colin Blanchard 32 -  Alexandria VA   01:24 06:31 07:02 07:05 07:16 07:17 07:09 07:15 - 8 50:59 06:22 - 26585
16 565  Justin Shoemake 31 -  Citrus Heights CA   01:25 06:47 06:41 07:15 06:56 08:01 07:12 - - 7 44:17 06:20 - 26586
17 674  Emily Kachorek 39 -  Sacramento CA  squid 01:26 07:01 07:04 07:13 07:18 07:08 07:22 - - 7 44:32 06:22 - 3261
18 357  Nikolas Wright 33 -  Sacramento CA   01:20 06:20 06:24 06:49 - - - - - 4 20:53 05:13 - 21169
19 381  Erik Dubey 32 -  Fair Oaks CA  Roseville Cyclery 01:22 06:59 07:49 07:52 - - - - - 4 24:02 06:01 - 20731
20 518  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   01:13 06:06 06:15 - - - - - - 3 13:34 04:31 - 13580
21 386  Chris Namba 30 -  Sacramento CA  Prandus Corp. 01:16 - - - - - - - - 1 01:16 01:16 - 5907
21 436  Anthony Parenzin 27 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 44:02 - - - - - - - - 1 44:02 44:02 - 23159
A Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 295  Marila Alvares 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 01:11 06:24 06:28 06:34 06:30 06:28 06:29 06:28 - 8 46:32 05:49   13737
2 358  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 01:12 07:19 06:26 06:32 06:30 06:26 06:23 06:20 - 8 47:08 05:54 00:36 13353
3 566  Audrey Biehle 36 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 01:14 06:28 06:41 06:45 06:33 06:35 06:32 06:21 - 8 47:09 05:54 00:37 3322
4 385  Lindsey Cunningham 32 -  West Sacramento CA   01:15 06:34 06:42 06:36 06:34 06:35 06:31 06:23 - 8 47:10 05:54 00:38 22893
--- 377  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3663