2021 RodeoCross
Race Results
9/29/2021 - Race 1
B Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 28  Van Geslani 38 -  Auburn CA  Don’s Bikes/Eliel Factory Team 01:46 06:07 06:12 06:10 06:12 06:08 - - - 6 32:35 05:26   10591
2 53  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:45 06:08 06:07 06:14 06:21 06:19 - - - 6 32:54 05:29 00:19 17365
3 141  Brian Wagner 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq Vs. Traffic 01:50 06:07 06:18 06:12 06:21 06:28 - - - 6 33:16 05:33 00:41 19965
4 40  Connor Hormell 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 01:45 06:09 06:16 06:22 06:22 06:26 - - - 6 33:20 05:33 00:45 26612
5 56  Joshua Mott 31 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 01:45 06:07 06:18 06:21 06:27 06:31 - - - 6 33:29 05:35 00:54 19323
6 41  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 01:57 06:17 06:15 06:20 06:28 06:21 - - - 6 33:38 05:36 01:03 25
7 103  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA   01:51 06:20 06:19 06:21 06:27 06:23 - - - 6 33:41 05:37 01:06 27076
8 115  Dan Reynolds 55 -  Sacramento CA  Castro Valley cyclery, dfL 01:47 06:11 06:24 06:27 06:28 06:31 - - - 6 33:48 05:38 01:13 28135
9 87  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 01:44 06:08 06:27 06:10 06:50 06:50 - - - 6 34:09 05:42 01:34 21385
10 43  Charlie Kropf 49 -  Edh CA  OBG 01:47 06:14 06:27 06:32 06:42 06:42 - - - 6 34:24 05:44 01:49 458
11 84  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:47 06:26 06:32 06:36 06:39 06:33 - - - 6 34:33 05:45 01:58 2325
12 109  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:46 06:37 06:29 06:31 06:36 06:47 - - - 6 34:46 05:48 02:11 17268
13 146  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 01:57 06:37 06:29 06:42 06:38 06:38 - - - 6 35:01 05:50 02:26 20433
14 119  Reed Jackson 59 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:59 06:35 06:31 06:41 06:39 06:36 - - - 6 35:02 05:50 02:27 21244
15 11  Jonathan Cerrona 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:53 06:27 06:28 06:37 06:53 06:44 - - - 6 35:02 05:50 02:27 15734
16 22  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:48 06:28 06:33 06:33 06:41 07:03 - - - 6 35:05 05:51 02:30 1395
17 49  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   01:45 06:18 06:39 06:50 06:49 06:48 - - - 6 35:09 05:51 02:34 15580
18 150  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  Leadout Racing 01:57 06:44 06:42 06:47 06:37 06:31 - - - 6 35:18 05:53 02:43 1174
19 138  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   01:55 06:30 06:44 06:56 06:43 06:30 - - - 6 35:18 05:53 02:43 712
20 44  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 01:58 06:38 06:32 06:40 06:39 07:02 - - - 6 35:29 05:55 02:54 6206
21 118  Andy Paxton 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 01:50 06:34 06:53 07:03 07:04 06:51 - - - 6 36:15 06:03 03:40 81
22 169  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 02:01 06:44 06:47 06:53 07:00 06:53 - - - 6 36:18 06:03 03:43 2160
23 121  Bradley Dyer 30 -  Grass Valley CA  Cat 6 Crew 01:56 06:38 06:52 07:04 07:17 07:03 - - - 6 36:50 06:08 04:15 23078
24 89  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:54 06:47 06:56 07:04 07:08 07:13 - - - 6 37:02 06:10 04:27 2289
25 116  Daniel Hill 61 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 01:50 06:25 06:28 06:32 07:55 08:06 - - - 6 37:16 06:13 04:41 10177
26 132  John Kretschmann 56 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts 01:58 06:35 06:31 07:39 07:28 07:17 - - - 6 37:28 06:15 04:53 820
27 94  Mitchell Stockwell 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 01:49 06:47 06:54 07:18 07:31 07:22 - - - 6 37:41 06:17 05:06 619
28 127  Dean Klotz 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout 02:26 07:31 07:19 07:02 06:59 06:58 - - - 6 38:15 06:23 05:40 65
29 110  Robert Panova 44 -  Carmichael CA   01:51 07:06 07:21 07:30 08:21 07:39 - - - 6 39:48 06:38 07:13 28133
30 122  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 02:00 07:10 08:01 08:10 08:08 - - - - 5 33:29 06:42 - 23378
31 14  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 01:57 06:46 10:01 07:46 07:04 - - - - 5 33:34 06:43 - 15689
32 137  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 02:08 06:25 - - - - - - - 2 08:33 04:16 - 17767
33 7  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Leadout 01:47 40:47 - - - - - - - 2 42:34 21:17 - 5806
34 140  Brandon Fuller 25 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  60to09 02:04 - - - - - - - - 1 02:04 02:04 - 23171
B Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 23  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:55 06:59 06:46 07:08 07:17 07:15 - - - 6 37:20 06:13   1393
2 114  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 02:00 07:23 07:30 07:28 07:31 07:25 - - - 6 39:17 06:33 01:57 10185
3 85  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 01:55 07:00 07:21 07:46 07:59 - - - - 5 32:01 06:24 - 21384
4 45  Olivia Lane 28 -  Sacramento CA   01:55 07:18 07:26 07:48 07:49 - - - - 5 32:16 06:27 - 22908
5 27  Ashley Fruhwirth 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 01:58 07:36 07:32 07:49 07:53 - - - - 5 32:48 06:34 - 5934
6 67  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:59 07:15 07:29 07:59 08:22 - - - - 5 33:04 06:37 - 26541
7 1  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA   02:07 07:33 07:47 08:13 08:21 - - - - 5 34:01 06:48 - 13576
8 13  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 02:02 07:49 08:14 08:59 08:46 - - - - 5 35:50 07:10 - 15690
C Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 74  Jack Richardson 25 -  Sacramento CA   01:45 06:27 06:31 06:26 06:30 06:11 - - - 6 33:49 05:38   28131
2 134  Jonathan Lee 31 -  Folsom CA  Team JLee 01:42 06:29 06:31 06:25 06:31 06:30 - - - 6 34:08 05:41 00:19 6147
3 48  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 01:46 06:27 06:29 06:27 06:34 06:33 - - - 6 34:16 05:43 00:27 481
4 47  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 01:47 06:40 06:52 06:50 07:10 07:00 - - - 6 36:19 06:03 02:30 6769
5 68  Elijah Price 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:48 07:05 07:09 07:33 07:01 06:54 - - - 6 37:30 06:15 03:41 28128
6 9  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:44 06:47 07:05 07:22 07:38 07:16 - - - 6 37:51 06:19 04:02 22270
7 126  Zac Mckenna 28 -  Rocklin CA   01:49 07:03 07:03 07:20 07:12 07:29 - - - 6 37:56 06:19 04:07 28137
8 145  Austin Marrs 33 -  Diamond Springs CA   01:48 07:00 07:26 07:17 07:24 07:07 - - - 6 38:02 06:20 04:13 28139
9 160  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60 to 09 01:54 06:53 07:09 07:35 07:20 07:20 - - - 6 38:11 06:22 04:22 27003
10 60  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   02:00 06:59 07:05 07:26 07:16 - - - - 5 30:45 06:09 - 27844
11 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 02:01 07:25 07:33 08:03 08:10 - - - - 5 33:12 06:38 - 66
12 76  Andrae Roberts 37 -  Woodland CA   01:59 07:46 08:02 08:07 08:12 - - - - 5 34:06 06:49 - 26551
13 151  William Lowe 51 -  Rancho Cordova CA   02:12 07:54 08:00 08:23 08:06 - - - - 5 34:35 06:55 - 9472
14 86  Casey Smith 42 -  West Sacramento CA   01:57 07:16 07:46 07:50 - - - - - 4 24:49 06:12 - 13596
15 153  Michael Sanchez 32 -  Sacramento CA   01:57 10:44 11:40 - - - - - - 3 24:21 08:07 - 12395
16 51  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   35:09 - - - - - - - - 1 35:09 35:09 - 27843
--- 16  Nicolas Crumley 24 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28124
C35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 123  Jesse Gray 41 -  Davis CA  RUFF RYDAZZ 01:47 06:30 06:42 06:36 06:52 06:29 - - - 6 34:56 05:49   20430
2 34  Glen Guymon 56 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts 01:47 06:36 06:43 06:45 06:40 06:25 - - - 6 34:56 05:49 00:01 3679
3 105  John Yanni 59 -  Auburn CA  Tailgaters 01:51 06:47 06:42 06:56 06:44 06:57 - - - 6 35:57 05:59 01:01 25529
4 10  Ian Carter 49 -  Loomis CA  Carter West 01:57 06:52 07:01 06:57 06:57 06:40 - - - 6 36:24 06:04 01:28 11862
5 133  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:55 06:52 06:52 06:54 06:57 06:55 - - - 6 36:25 06:04 01:29 391
6 15  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 01:56 06:45 06:48 06:59 07:02 06:58 - - - 6 36:28 06:05 01:32 19998
7 91  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA   01:55 06:49 06:55 07:01 07:07 06:58 - - - 6 36:45 06:07 01:49 26552
8 129  Matthew Korn 61 -  Fair Oaks CA  Ed Sims dds 02:09 07:01 06:56 06:56 07:00 07:00 - - - 6 37:02 06:10 02:06 14052
9 102  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:55 06:50 07:06 06:56 07:08 07:07 - - - 6 37:02 06:10 02:06 662
10 75  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak show Aloha 02:02 06:59 06:55 06:57 07:14 07:02 - - - 6 37:09 06:11 02:13 27072
11 112  William Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   01:58 06:57 06:55 07:04 07:16 07:02 - - - 6 37:12 06:12 02:16 13625
12 33  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:52 06:51 07:12 07:06 07:08 07:11 - - - 6 37:20 06:13 02:24 5750
13 93  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA   01:56 06:49 07:13 07:07 07:06 07:14 - - - 6 37:25 06:14 02:29 20416
14 131  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  Bobs Cycle Center 01:43 06:29 06:49 06:37 08:16 - - - - 5 29:54 05:59 - 26579
15 72  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 02:00 06:54 06:55 07:10 07:26 - - - - 5 30:25 06:05 - 19495
16 42  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   01:57 06:52 06:55 07:20 07:54 - - - - 5 30:58 06:12 - 6331
17 139  Alan Walker 40 -  Granite Bay CA   02:03 07:12 07:14 07:24 07:17 - - - - 5 31:10 06:14 - 28138
18 124  Mike Frith 36 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:59 07:10 07:16 07:25 07:23 - - - - 5 31:13 06:15 - 28136
19 77  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   01:54 07:00 07:17 07:27 07:37 - - - - 5 31:15 06:15 - 54
20 57  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:00 07:12 07:12 07:30 07:27 - - - - 5 31:21 06:16 - 17282
21 113  Ronnie Fortes 40 -  Carmichael CA  Cat 6 Crew 02:00 07:00 07:25 07:30 07:29 - - - - 5 31:24 06:17 - 26548
22 5  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   02:04 07:15 07:23 07:29 07:16 - - - - 5 31:27 06:17 - 5940
23 144  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut 01:51 07:04 07:25 07:40 07:33 - - - - 5 31:33 06:19 - 1152
24 157  Brian Evans 47 -  Grass Valley CA   02:01 07:18 07:16 07:30 07:40 - - - - 5 31:45 06:21 - 28140
25 81  Brian Schyberg 61 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 02:07 07:14 07:19 07:35 07:34 - - - - 5 31:49 06:22 - 13591
26 19  Joe Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   02:03 07:12 07:13 07:42 07:45 - - - - 5 31:55 06:23 - 28125
27 62  Edward Oneill 60 -  Sacramento CA   02:07 07:24 07:31 07:39 07:30 - - - - 5 32:11 06:26 - 23717
28 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:48 06:59 07:52 08:23 07:29 - - - - 5 32:31 06:30 - 9486
29 108  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:53 07:24 07:46 07:56 07:36 - - - - 5 32:35 06:31 - 671
30 18  Douglas Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 02:08 07:21 07:32 07:58 07:39 - - - - 5 32:38 06:32 - 23375
31 111  Patrick Blazejewski 56 -  Folsom CA   02:16 08:05 07:45 07:40 07:41 - - - - 5 33:27 06:41 - 28114
32 106  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:03 07:32 07:53 08:01 08:08 - - - - 5 33:37 06:43 - 188
33 130  James Silva 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 02:06 07:38 08:06 08:11 08:10 - - - - 5 34:11 06:50 - 597
34 120  Jonathan Carlos 52 -  Pollock Pines CA   02:10 07:59 07:59 08:22 08:16 - - - - 5 34:45 06:57 - 1248
35 38  Steve Higgs 57 -  Orangevale CA   02:11 07:47 08:11 08:27 08:26 - - - - 5 35:02 07:00 - 26512
36 17  Brian Dennick 41 -  Folsom CA   02:11 08:07 08:23 08:32 08:21 - - - - 5 35:34 07:07 - 11964
37 161  Richard Mcelman 61 -  Sacramento CA   05:49 09:21 10:36 10:05 - - - - - 4 35:51 08:58 - 1517
38 24  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 01:59 06:55 07:05 - - - - - - 3 15:59 05:20 - 17370
39 128  Rick Meyer 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Leadout 02:06 08:15 08:32 - - - - - - 3 18:53 06:18 - 23400
40 8  Matt Brickley 46 -  Granite Bay CA   02:07 07:10 - - - - - - - 2 09:17 04:38 - 11880
--- 66  Patrick Perez 39 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13584
--- 156  Rik Eckert 56 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2517
C Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 31  Katie Goad 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:05 07:47 07:20 07:39 07:35 - - - - 5 32:26 06:29   17376
2 104  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA   02:02 07:43 07:41 08:00 07:52 - - - - 5 33:18 06:40 00:52 1136
3 135  Nicole Regalia 31 -  Sacramento CA   02:07 07:58 08:09 08:21 08:29 - - - - 5 35:04 07:01 02:38 23135
4 58  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 02:10 08:19 08:20 08:27 08:31 - - - - 5 35:47 07:09 03:21 28126
5 95  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacranento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 02:07 08:45 08:46 09:17 09:17 - - - - 5 38:12 07:38 05:46 26521
--- 73  Athena Rhodes 28 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28130
Junior Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 90  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 02:02 07:10 07:15 07:11 06:56 - - - - 5 30:34 06:07   26581
2 158  Jesus Espino 12 -  Fair Oaks CA   02:32 10:29 10:42 10:53 - - - - - 4 34:36 08:39 - 28141
3 154  Quentin Thornsberry 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 02:13 09:04 - - - - - - - 2 11:17 05:38 - 22947
dns 39  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Mikes bikes - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23445
Junior Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 70  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 02:20 08:38 08:47 08:46 08:35 - - - - 5 37:06 07:25   23496
2 155  Cleo Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 02:19 10:05 10:19 10:39 - - - - - 4 33:22 08:21 - 26482
A Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 80  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA  Alto Velo Racing 01:41 05:49 05:59 05:59 05:59 06:00 06:00 06:01 06:00 9 49:28 05:30   13590
2 148  Nicolas Jimenez 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:41 05:50 05:58 06:00 05:59 06:00 06:00 06:06 06:03 9 49:37 05:31 00:09 438
3 71  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike's Bikes - Specialized Dev 01:44 05:54 06:01 05:56 06:11 06:05 06:03 06:10 06:06 9 50:10 05:34 00:42 19496
4 173  Stefen Creason 36 -  Orangevale CA  DDA 01:43 05:48 06:06 05:59 06:09 06:21 06:06 06:15 06:07 9 50:34 05:37 01:06 308
5 117  Blake Heinlein 45 -  Sacramento CA  Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog/Sloppy Moose 01:43 06:11 06:22 06:30 06:31 06:29 06:26 06:33 06:25 9 53:10 05:54 03:42 852
6 98  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   02:34 06:15 06:17 06:17 06:20 06:30 06:20 06:23 06:17 9 53:13 05:55 03:45 1719
7 125  Shawn Remy 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:45 05:58 05:57 06:22 06:21 06:18 06:33 06:55 07:08 9 53:17 05:55 03:49 3266
8 171  Benjamin A Lovelace 34 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training Club 01:42 06:00 06:11 06:16 06:18 06:12 06:15 07:13 09:32 9 55:39 06:11 06:11 28123
9 46  Paul Levy 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:47 06:25 06:32 06:25 06:22 06:39 06:25 - - 7 40:35 05:48 - 14056
10 164  Mason Trujillo 20 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:57 07:11 07:01 07:22 07:58 08:06 09:53 - - 7 49:28 07:04 - 28142
11 143  Todd Stone 32 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 01:40 05:51 06:07 - - - - - - 3 13:38 04:33 - 179
Open 45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:46 06:04 06:11 06:08 06:11 06:15 06:16 06:12 06:02 9 51:05 05:41   227
2 88  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 01:45 06:09 06:08 06:07 06:11 06:15 06:16 06:23 06:01 9 51:15 05:42 00:10 10544
3 4  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton 01:45 06:16 06:10 06:11 06:13 06:12 06:19 06:19 06:09 9 51:34 05:44 00:29 3310
4 165  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 01:45 06:17 06:17 06:16 06:13 06:17 06:14 06:21 06:11 9 51:51 05:46 00:46 194
5 36  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:50 06:17 06:15 06:16 06:14 06:34 06:25 06:21 06:16 9 52:28 05:50 01:23 6051
6 79  Ernie Sayo 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 01:48 06:17 06:17 06:19 06:35 06:33 06:32 06:33 06:35 9 53:29 05:57 02:24 11893
7 69  Brian Quinn 47 -  Sacramento CA  Larry's Cheese Shop 01:45 06:20 06:20 06:28 06:48 06:37 06:45 06:39 06:39 9 54:21 06:02 03:16 28129
8 63  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 01:49 06:17 06:29 06:42 06:53 06:37 06:39 06:43 06:38 9 54:47 06:05 03:42 1474
9 107  Eric Zeigler 56 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:45 06:28 06:43 06:34 06:39 06:37 06:30 06:58 06:43 9 54:57 06:06 03:52 3839
10 97  Robb Thompson 58 -  Folsom CA   01:54 06:35 06:33 06:46 06:37 07:12 06:36 06:43 - 8 48:56 06:07 - 2299
11 174  David Lynch 55 -  Folsom CA  bike emp 01:53 06:47 06:45 06:43 06:45 06:39 06:46 06:38 - 8 48:56 06:07 - 475
12 21  Bryan Dunn-Ruiz 45 -  Alameda CA  The Dromedary Collusion 01:52 06:47 06:39 06:41 06:50 06:52 06:40 06:44 - 8 49:05 06:08 - 27838
13 64  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery 01:49 06:35 06:39 06:55 06:52 06:49 06:44 06:48 - 8 49:11 06:09 - 23522
14 159  Allie Abdulla 50 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:53 06:38 06:46 06:50 07:03 07:22 07:38 06:51 - 8 51:01 06:23 - 15537
15 35  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City 01:49 06:50 06:53 07:08 07:07 07:13 07:14 06:59 - 8 51:13 06:24 - 13758
16 29  Mike Gleckler 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:49 06:56 06:58 07:06 07:20 07:13 07:24 07:13 - 8 51:59 06:30 - 13651
17 6  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 01:59 07:14 07:10 07:03 08:04 07:40 07:23 07:35 - 8 54:08 06:46 - 23439
18 100  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:58 07:23 07:31 07:34 07:39 07:48 07:49 07:25 - 8 55:07 06:53 - 15141
19 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:01 07:55 08:13 07:45 08:04 08:10 07:58 - - 7 50:06 07:09 - 9486
20 119  Reed Jackson 59 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:02 06:44 06:45 06:50 06:53 06:55 - - - 6 36:09 06:01 - 21244
21 32  Todd Goodman 55 -  Rocklin CA  EPiC Racing 01:50 06:37 06:51 - - - - - - 3 15:18 05:06 - 26679
22 152  Todd Harris 55 -  Folsom CA  Ccp 02:02 07:34 - - - - - - - 2 09:36 04:48 - 76
B35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 149  Tom Fuller 36 -  Grass Valley CA  Sierra Express 01:45 06:19 06:22 06:17 06:23 06:33 06:31 06:25 06:13 9 52:48 05:52   26592
2 101  Phill Violett 36 -  Folsom CA   01:46 06:19 06:18 06:20 06:20 06:24 06:24 06:30 06:28 9 52:49 05:52 00:01 1296
3 61  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:44 06:21 06:22 06:33 06:39 06:39 06:30 06:32 06:31 9 53:51 05:59 01:03 25234
4 78  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:43 06:24 06:20 06:16 06:34 06:46 06:42 06:42 06:30 9 53:57 06:00 01:09 11891
5 96  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:43 06:21 06:27 06:41 06:46 06:38 06:32 06:27 06:23 9 53:58 06:00 01:10 26582
6 59  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 01:53 06:35 06:30 06:36 06:44 06:39 06:50 06:43 - 8 48:30 06:04 - 17774
7 142  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  Teem Beer 01:47 06:42 06:43 06:48 06:55 06:55 07:18 07:14 - 8 50:22 06:18 - 1362
8 54  Antonio Miranda 40 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 02:53 06:34 06:33 06:41 07:41 06:59 07:09 06:51 - 8 51:21 06:25 - 3907
9 26  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:51 07:01 07:07 07:14 07:06 07:08 07:31 06:58 - 8 51:56 06:30 - 13554
10 65  Brian Pantigs 56 -  Folsom CA   01:57 07:01 07:06 07:09 07:12 07:20 07:28 07:02 - 8 52:15 06:32 - 28127
11 7  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Leadout 01:57 07:26 07:44 07:58 08:05 07:56 08:06 - - 7 49:12 07:02 - 5806
12 20  Joe Dowd 50 -  Folsom CA   02:03 07:40 07:46 08:05 08:04 07:55 08:16 - - 7 49:49 07:07 - 2175
13 110  Robert Panova 44 -  Carmichael CA   01:53 07:26 08:01 08:29 09:41 09:58 10:00 - - 7 55:28 07:55 - 28134
14 162  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   01:52 06:49 06:47 - - - - - - 3 15:28 05:09 - 1645
Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:38 05:53 05:54 06:04 05:57 06:15 06:15 06:14 06:14 9 50:24 05:36   66
2 147  Ron Shevock 46 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 01:45 06:10 06:12 06:12 06:13 06:19 06:13 06:18 07:00 9 52:22 05:49 01:58 32
3 168  Raul G De Anda 61 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 01:46 06:26 06:24 06:27 06:23 06:27 06:30 06:28 06:24 9 53:15 05:55 02:51 25264
4 136  Rad Beauton 35 -  Sacramento CA  Sac Local Utility Trail Stewards 01:44 06:28 06:30 06:50 06:51 06:48 06:44 06:45 - 8 48:40 06:05 - 11917
5 99  Grier Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:49 06:44 06:45 06:50 06:57 06:52 07:02 06:45 - 8 49:44 06:13 - 28132
6 166  Gerrit West 44 -  Todd Valley CA  Wellington Vampire Association 01:50 06:44 06:49 06:59 07:01 06:55 07:03 06:56 - 8 50:17 06:17 - 13797
7 37  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/CIRVS/OBG 01:59 07:37 07:38 07:54 08:02 08:03 08:30 - - 7 49:43 07:06 - 13562
dns 55  Tanner Mixon 34 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27746
A Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 30  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 01:52 06:49 06:48 06:45 06:46 06:43 06:50 06:42 - 8 49:15 06:09   13353
2 25  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:51 06:52 07:02 07:06 07:11 07:10 07:06 07:17 - 8 51:35 06:27 02:20 15738
3 52  Janell Marton 50 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite Cycling Dev 01:54 06:55 07:05 07:18 07:17 07:16 07:25 07:24 - 8 52:34 06:34 03:19 3663
4 92  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA   01:58 07:19 07:21 07:04 07:09 07:21 07:18 07:14 - 8 52:44 06:36 03:29 2156
5 12  Carla Clifford 42 -  Cool CA  Rockstar Games Racing 01:53 07:12 07:25 07:21 07:38 07:42 07:45 - - 7 46:56 06:42 - 28107
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 170  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD JV 01:40 06:16 06:32 06:25 06:21 06:30 06:12 06:24 06:23 9 52:43 05:51   1255
2 163  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:43 06:14 06:29 06:26 06:21 06:34 06:28 06:22 06:16 9 52:53 05:53 00:10 23159
3 82  Justin Shoemake 33 -  Sacramento CA  60to09 01:53 06:33 06:33 06:36 06:49 06:32 06:44 06:42 - 8 48:22 06:03 - 26586
4 167  Jonathan Jones 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:52 06:46 06:55 06:48 06:52 06:48 07:00 06:59 - 8 50:00 06:15 - 28143