2021 RodeoCross
Race Results
10/6/2021 - Race 2
B Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 182  Ben Moomey 45 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 01:44 06:07 06:02 06:15 06:14 05:59 06:10 - - 7 38:31 05:30   2387
2 40  Connor Hormell 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 01:45 06:06 06:11 06:13 06:08 05:57 06:11 - - 7 38:31 05:30 00:00 26612
3 53  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:47 06:05 06:01 06:16 06:14 06:14 06:14 - - 7 38:51 05:33 00:20 17365
4 56  Joshua Mott 31 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 01:42 06:08 06:12 06:13 06:12 06:17 06:29 - - 7 39:13 05:36 00:42 19323
5 43  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 01:53 06:12 06:14 06:18 06:20 06:22 06:18 - - 7 39:36 05:40 01:06 458
6 39  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Mikes bikes 01:39 06:10 06:10 06:22 06:37 06:22 06:21 - - 7 39:41 05:40 01:10 23445
7 115  Dan Reynolds 55 -  Sacramento CA  Castro Valley cyclery, dfL 01:46 06:14 06:21 06:19 06:18 06:26 06:25 - - 7 39:49 05:41 01:18 28135
8 205  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:56 06:10 06:17 06:16 06:30 06:22 06:23 - - 7 39:54 05:42 01:23 27519
9 49  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   01:41 06:10 06:30 06:17 06:27 06:28 06:26 - - 7 39:59 05:43 01:28 15580
10 116  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 01:46 06:20 06:27 06:27 06:29 06:33 06:29 - - 7 40:31 05:47 02:00 10177
11 99  Grier Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:49 06:20 06:26 06:24 06:39 06:37 06:34 - - 7 40:49 05:50 02:18 28132
12 190  Leif Mortenson 39 -  Bodega CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 01:51 06:21 06:34 06:38 06:30 06:28 06:34 - - 7 40:56 05:51 02:25 14057
13 84  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:52 06:27 06:34 06:32 06:33 06:33 06:34 - - 7 41:04 05:52 02:33 2325
14 109  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:53 06:28 06:34 06:33 06:42 06:40 06:26 - - 7 41:16 05:54 02:45 17268
15 138  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   01:54 06:24 06:23 06:31 06:36 06:46 06:44 - - 7 41:18 05:54 02:47 712
16 203  Blair Hickman 46 -  Sacramento CA   01:43 06:17 06:32 06:42 06:45 06:51 06:39 - - 7 41:29 05:56 02:58 9149
17 150  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  Leadout Racing 01:50 06:22 06:43 06:53 06:45 06:35 06:33 - - 7 41:41 05:57 03:10 1174
18 44  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 01:54 06:41 07:08 06:25 06:30 06:37 06:32 - - 7 41:47 05:58 03:16 6206
19 209  Dallas Scott 33 -  Auburn CA   01:43 06:21 06:35 06:47 06:54 06:49 06:42 - - 7 41:51 05:59 03:20 3599
20 121  Bradley Dyer 30 -  Grass Valley CA  Cat 6 Crew 01:48 06:23 06:38 06:50 06:48 06:44 06:40 - - 7 41:51 05:59 03:20 23078
21 213  Earl Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:00 06:34 06:39 07:02 06:36 06:51 06:42 - - 7 42:24 06:03 03:53 566
22 176  Dave Ferrell 59 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:59 06:41 06:44 06:51 06:53 06:50 06:41 - - 7 42:39 06:06 04:08 17773
23 103  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA   01:44 06:10 07:28 08:03 06:21 06:30 06:23 - - 7 42:39 06:06 04:08 27076
24 6  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 02:03 06:45 06:45 06:40 06:54 06:51 06:50 - - 7 42:48 06:07 04:17 23439
25 189  Matt Anselmino 49 -  Orangevale CA   01:56 06:37 06:38 07:08 06:57 06:53 06:47 - - 7 42:56 06:08 04:25 231
26 89  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:59 06:51 06:48 06:47 06:50 06:53 06:50 - - 7 42:58 06:08 04:27 2289
27 210  Mark Mayfield 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:03 06:47 06:48 06:48 06:50 06:53 06:52 - - 7 43:01 06:09 04:30 9336
28 2  James Evans 51 -  Folsom CA   01:56 06:48 06:53 07:01 07:07 07:04 06:58 - - 7 43:47 06:15 05:16 23087
29 35  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 01:57 06:46 06:50 06:59 07:00 07:10 07:09 - - 7 43:51 06:16 05:20 13758
30 100  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:03 06:47 06:51 06:58 06:58 07:07 07:10 - - 7 43:54 06:16 05:23 15141
31 197  David Mcqueary 32 -  Lincoln CA  MTB NorCal 02:01 06:47 07:05 06:57 07:09 07:13 07:10 - - 7 44:22 06:20 05:51 28161
32 218  Mitchell Stockwell 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 01:57 06:49 07:02 07:19 07:36 07:28 07:16 - - 7 45:27 06:30 06:56 619
33 217  Brandon Scott 34 -  Auburn CA   02:02 07:02 07:10 07:03 07:26 07:25 07:21 - - 7 45:29 06:30 06:58 3600
34 98  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:45 06:05 06:02 06:16 06:14 06:13 - - - 6 32:35 05:26 - 1719
35 164  Mason Trujillo 20 -  Rancho Cordova CA   02:02 06:37 06:33 07:04 07:35 08:44 - - - 6 38:35 06:26 - 28142
36 233  Mike Nicholls 54 -  Fair Oaks CA   28:38 07:22 08:50 - - - - - - 3 44:50 14:57 - 28168
37 192  Terrence Mcniff 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 35:03 06:40 - - - - - - - 2 41:43 20:52 - 10349
--- 28  Van Geslani 38 -  Auburn CA  Don’s Bikes/Eliel Factory Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10591
--- 146  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20433
--- 87  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21385
--- 11  Jonathan Cerrona 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15734
B Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 224  Maya Werner 37 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 02:02 07:26 07:13 07:09 07:15 07:12 - - - 6 38:16 06:23   20489
2 45  Olivia Lane 28 -  Sacramento CA   01:55 07:08 07:11 07:19 07:20 07:30 - - - 6 38:23 06:24 00:06 22908
3 114  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 01:58 07:16 07:17 07:14 07:22 07:26 - - - 6 38:33 06:26 00:17 10185
4 104  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA   01:56 07:22 07:23 07:32 07:27 07:20 - - - 6 39:00 06:30 00:43 1136
5 181  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 02:02 07:25 07:23 07:18 07:30 07:23 - - - 6 39:01 06:30 00:45 3622
6 27  Ashley Fruhwirth 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 02:00 07:30 07:18 07:25 07:40 07:28 - - - 6 39:21 06:34 01:05 5934
7 1  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 02:01 07:27 07:31 07:54 08:15 07:59 - - - 6 41:07 06:51 02:50 13576
8 67  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:00 07:31 07:52 07:45 07:55 08:04 - - - 6 41:07 06:51 02:50 26541
9 219  Lynn Yelland 63 -  Lincoln CA   02:11 08:47 08:37 08:42 08:49 08:48 - - - 6 45:54 07:39 07:38 687
--- 85  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21384
C Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 48  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 01:45 06:31 06:21 06:22 06:30 06:34 06:34 - - 7 40:37 05:48   481
2 131  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA   01:40 06:39 06:35 06:29 06:31 06:37 06:29 - - 7 41:00 05:51 00:23 26579
3 221  John Glover 32 -  Sacramento CA   01:54 06:44 06:17 06:29 06:36 06:40 06:43 - - 7 41:23 05:55 00:46 28166
4 47  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 01:50 06:35 06:38 06:32 06:34 06:43 06:48 - - 7 41:40 05:57 01:03 6769
5 198  Dustin Wolf 32 -  West Sacramento CA   01:51 06:33 06:32 06:30 06:40 06:41 07:06 - - 7 41:53 05:59 01:16 28162
6 68  Elijah Price 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:52 06:46 06:35 06:46 06:53 06:36 06:26 - - 7 41:54 05:59 01:17 28128
7 51  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   01:53 06:46 06:56 06:39 06:39 06:52 06:59 - - 7 42:44 06:06 02:07 27843
8 214  Wilson Marinez 25 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike 02:03 06:55 06:54 06:42 06:44 06:45 06:44 - - 7 42:47 06:07 02:10 28167
9 126  Zachary Mckenna 28 -  Rocklin CA   01:51 06:45 06:51 06:48 06:43 06:57 06:59 - - 7 42:54 06:08 02:17 28137
10 202  Vince Murdock 30 -  Orangevale CA   01:58 06:39 06:23 08:41 06:35 06:34 06:24 - - 7 43:14 06:11 02:37 27078
11 160  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60 to 09 01:43 06:49 06:53 06:48 06:59 07:10 07:03 - - 7 43:25 06:12 02:48 27003
12 9  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:46 06:49 07:03 06:56 07:11 07:21 06:57 - - 7 44:03 06:18 03:26 22270
13 145  Austin Marrs 33 -  Diamond Springs CA   01:53 06:47 08:38 06:55 06:47 06:49 - - - 6 37:49 06:18 - 28139
14 60  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   02:03 06:49 07:02 07:24 07:29 07:18 - - - 6 38:05 06:21 - 27844
15 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 02:02 07:13 07:10 07:31 07:22 07:14 - - - 6 38:32 06:25 - 66
16 225  Bryan Albor 19 -  Orangevale CA   02:03 07:27 07:52 07:47 07:44 07:29 - - - 6 40:22 06:44 - 921
17 76  Andrae Roberts 37 -  Woodland CA   02:05 07:29 07:39 07:55 07:49 07:37 - - - 6 40:34 06:46 - 26551
18 204  Jared Santa Cruz 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Coconut 02:45 08:00 07:24 07:33 07:54 07:55 - - - 6 41:31 06:55 - 26660
19 153  Michael Sanchez 32 -  Sacramento CA   02:01 07:49 08:06 08:07 07:57 08:19 - - - 6 42:19 07:03 - 12395
20 178  James Noonan 34 -  Sacramento CA   02:10 07:57 07:51 07:53 08:00 - - - - 5 33:51 06:46 - 27842
C35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 34  Glen Guymon 56 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts 01:47 06:36 06:31 06:27 06:32 06:33 06:32 - - 7 40:58 05:51   3679
2 201  Christopher Howard 38 -  Sacramento CA   01:52 06:23 06:36 06:22 06:24 06:55 06:30 - - 7 41:02 05:52 00:04 28163
3 177  Mark Van Biber 57 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:47 06:31 06:31 06:25 06:33 06:43 06:36 - - 7 41:06 05:52 00:08 26522
4 93  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 01:56 06:38 06:39 06:33 06:38 06:34 06:34 - - 7 41:32 05:56 00:34 20416
5 133  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:54 06:43 06:40 06:41 06:38 06:42 06:39 - - 7 41:57 06:00 00:59 391
6 19  Joe Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   01:58 06:46 06:40 06:36 06:37 06:51 06:46 - - 7 42:14 06:02 01:16 28125
7 72  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 01:59 06:42 06:39 06:53 06:51 06:49 06:25 - - 7 42:18 06:03 01:20 19495
8 75  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha 01:48 06:44 06:43 06:44 06:43 06:50 06:46 - - 7 42:18 06:03 01:20 27072
9 42  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   01:53 06:47 06:42 06:50 06:48 06:52 06:46 - - 7 42:38 06:05 01:40 6331
10 188  Greg Fong 38 -  Orangevale CA   02:08 07:04 06:54 06:49 06:45 06:27 06:40 - - 7 42:47 06:07 01:49 28158
11 15  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 01:51 06:46 06:49 06:52 07:01 07:02 07:06 - - 7 43:27 06:12 02:29 19998
12 215  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:48 06:44 06:51 07:04 06:59 07:11 - - - 6 36:37 06:06 - 385
13 191  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:49 06:47 06:49 06:58 07:05 07:10 - - - 6 36:38 06:06 - 483
14 102  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:57 06:51 06:59 06:59 06:58 07:01 - - - 6 36:45 06:07 - 662
15 112  William Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   01:53 06:59 07:02 07:00 06:57 07:05 - - - 6 36:56 06:09 - 13625
16 129  Matthew Korn 61 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:55 06:49 06:59 07:02 07:07 07:14 - - - 6 37:06 06:11 - 14052
17 57  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:00 07:01 07:02 07:02 07:02 07:02 - - - 6 37:09 06:12 - 17282
18 113  Ronnie Fortes 40 -  Carmichael CA  Cat 6 Crew 02:02 06:59 06:59 06:58 07:09 07:09 - - - 6 37:16 06:13 - 26548
19 5  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   01:59 07:06 07:03 07:02 07:07 07:09 - - - 6 37:26 06:14 - 5940
20 108  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:46 07:03 07:05 07:11 07:04 07:23 - - - 6 37:32 06:15 - 671
21 33  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:02 06:58 07:02 07:02 07:10 07:21 - - - 6 37:35 06:16 - 5750
22 24  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 01:59 06:53 07:21 07:06 07:08 07:08 - - - 6 37:35 06:16 - 17370
23 157  Brian Evans 47 -  Grass Valley CA   01:28 07:15 07:13 07:17 07:16 07:16 - - - 6 37:45 06:18 - 28140
24 144  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut 01:58 06:54 07:15 07:12 07:17 07:26 - - - 6 38:02 06:20 - 1152
25 77  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   01:56 07:07 07:11 07:08 07:22 07:29 - - - 6 38:13 06:22 - 54
26 106  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:58 07:11 07:06 07:20 07:22 07:20 - - - 6 38:17 06:23 - 188
27 128  Rick Meyer 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Leadout 02:01 07:07 07:13 07:18 07:23 07:15 - - - 6 38:17 06:23 - 23400
28 62  Edward Oneill 60 -  Sacramento CA   02:02 07:09 07:18 07:22 07:34 07:17 - - - 6 38:41 06:27 - 23717
29 184  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 02:08 07:18 07:22 07:22 07:27 07:24 - - - 6 39:01 06:30 - 111
30 183  Kevin Margetts 46 -  Folsom CA   02:07 07:08 07:23 07:17 07:37 07:39 - - - 6 39:11 06:32 - 28156
31 120  Jonathan Carlos 52 -  Pollock Pines CA   02:04 07:29 07:22 07:41 07:32 07:24 - - - 6 39:32 06:35 - 1248
32 194  Stephen Louie 49 -  Folsom CA   02:07 07:28 07:33 07:33 07:30 07:32 - - - 6 39:43 06:37 - 28160
33 223  Randall Bleichner 41 -  Sacramento CA   02:12 07:35 07:34 07:34 07:50 07:52 - - - 6 40:37 06:46 - 28164
34 130  James Silva 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 02:04 07:41 07:52 08:09 08:06 08:23 - - - 6 42:16 07:03 - 597
35 222  Russell Mackie 51 -  Sacramento CA   02:06 07:33 07:17 - - - - - - 3 16:56 05:39 - 22959
36 180  Shane Swan 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:46 07:09 - - - - - - - 2 08:55 04:27 - 27848
--- 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9486
--- 38  Steve Higgs 57 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26512
--- 18  Douglas Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23375
--- 200  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  KINETIC CYCLES - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27190
C Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 31  Katie Goad 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 03:02 07:25 07:23 07:13 07:23 07:28 - - - 6 39:54 06:39   17376
2 216  Hanan Peck 36 -  Fairfax CA   03:07 07:28 07:39 07:38 07:33 07:30 - - - 6 40:55 06:49 01:01 28169
3 135  Nicole Regalia 31 -  Sacramento CA  Hot Cross Buns 03:04 07:38 07:46 07:42 07:41 07:55 - - - 6 41:46 06:58 01:52 23135
4 186  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   03:03 07:50 07:57 08:08 08:12 08:13 - - - 6 43:23 07:14 03:29 28155
5 58  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 03:05 08:02 08:20 08:11 08:16 08:16 - - - 6 44:10 07:22 04:16 28126
6 208  Brittney Scott 33 -  Auburn CA   03:16 09:13 09:39 10:11 09:57 - - - - 5 42:16 08:27 - 3677
--- 175  Sarah Pittiglio 44 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3592
Junior Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 227  Jack Fresia 13 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 03:02 08:06 08:18 08:32 08:48 09:11 - - - 6 45:57 07:40   15783
2 193  Parker Louie 11 -  Folsom CA   03:09 08:20 08:50 08:42 09:05 - - - - 5 38:06 07:37 - 28159
3 207  Logan Scott 12 -  Auburn CA   03:16 08:53 09:50 10:45 10:40 - - - - 5 43:24 08:41 - 10249
--- 154  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22947
Junior Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 70  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 03:12 08:18 08:18 08:32 08:44 - - - - 5 37:04 07:25   23496
--- 155  Cleo Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26482
A Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 211  Jeremy Ferguson 31 -  Carmichael CA   01:33 05:41 05:41 05:51 05:39 05:39 05:47 05:48 05:53 9 47:32 05:17   26537
2 199  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA   01:35 05:43 05:41 05:49 05:45 05:50 05:54 06:00 06:00 9 48:17 05:22 00:45 19315
3 230  Daniel Cortopassi 38 -  Rocklin CA  MDW Sports 01:35 05:40 05:49 05:59 05:53 05:53 05:53 05:53 06:00 9 48:35 05:24 01:03 9455
4 80  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:35 05:45 05:47 05:55 05:55 05:59 06:04 06:00 06:00 9 49:00 05:27 01:28 13590
5 71  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike''s Bikes - Cycling Dev 01:39 05:48 05:53 06:04 06:05 06:10 06:07 05:55 06:01 9 49:42 05:31 02:10 19496
6 125  Shawn Remy 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:39 05:55 05:57 06:07 06:09 06:13 06:11 06:13 06:01 9 50:25 05:36 02:53 3266
7 147  Ron Shevock 46 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 01:40 05:50 05:50 06:19 06:09 06:04 05:59 05:59 06:56 9 50:46 05:38 03:14 32
8 46  Paul Levy 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:42 06:07 06:15 06:14 06:20 06:19 06:13 06:11 06:17 9 51:38 05:44 04:06 14056
9 235  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 01:38 06:00 06:12 06:14 06:15 06:21 06:26 06:27 06:34 9 52:07 05:47 04:35 1045
10 173  Stefen Creason 36 -  Orangevale CA  DDA 01:36 05:44 05:45 05:56 05:55 - - - - 5 24:55 04:59 - 308
11 228  Sam Guzman 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 01:33 05:56 06:09 06:17 - - - - - 4 19:55 04:59 - 1111
--- 171  Benjamin A Lovelace 34 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training Club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28123
Open 45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton 01:40 06:00 06:00 06:00 06:06 06:03 05:59 06:01 05:55 9 49:44 05:32   3310
2 3  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:38 05:59 06:03 06:00 06:06 06:04 05:59 06:03 06:02 9 49:54 05:33 00:10 227
3 41  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 01:43 06:07 06:05 06:17 06:09 06:15 06:19 06:16 06:11 9 51:22 05:42 01:38 25
4 36  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:39 06:05 06:10 06:12 06:16 06:22 06:23 06:25 06:14 9 51:46 05:45 02:02 6051
5 220  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:41 06:12 06:17 06:23 06:30 06:26 06:16 06:26 06:23 9 52:34 05:50 02:50 23472
6 174  David Lynch 55 -  Folsom CA  bike emp 02:40 06:30 06:17 06:21 06:18 06:18 06:17 06:17 06:19 9 53:17 05:55 03:33 475
7 107  Eric Zeigler 56 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:43 06:16 06:31 06:25 06:28 06:36 06:41 06:23 06:50 9 53:53 05:59 04:09 3839
8 236  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 01:47 06:34 06:41 06:41 06:45 06:48 06:48 06:37 - 8 48:41 06:05 - 7
9 162  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   01:44 06:36 06:45 06:47 06:45 06:48 06:44 06:35 - 8 48:43 06:05 - 1645
10 64  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery 01:46 06:40 06:43 06:56 07:00 07:01 07:00 06:54 - 8 50:00 06:15 - 23522
--- 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9486
--- 88  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10544
B35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Phillip Violett 36 -  Folsom CA   01:41 06:11 06:05 06:07 06:11 06:16 06:16 06:12 06:08 9 51:07 05:41   1296
2 61  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:42 06:10 06:07 06:12 06:17 06:20 06:31 06:26 06:26 9 52:11 05:48 01:04 25234
3 78  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq 01:43 06:10 06:11 06:15 06:12 06:33 06:26 06:28 06:25 9 52:23 05:49 01:16 11891
4 96  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:39 06:12 06:18 06:29 06:48 06:48 06:23 06:16 - 8 46:53 05:52 - 26582
5 59  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 02:43 06:30 06:30 06:25 06:32 06:27 06:26 06:28 - 8 48:01 06:00 - 17774
6 26  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:46 06:30 06:41 06:39 06:39 06:40 06:44 06:38 - 8 48:16 06:02 - 13554
7 142  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer 01:45 06:31 06:25 06:31 06:45 06:38 06:57 06:53 - 8 48:25 06:03 - 1362
8 195  Max Foorman 38 -  El Dorado Hls CA   01:41 06:35 06:36 06:42 06:44 06:41 06:45 06:49 - 8 48:33 06:04 - 3305
9 65  Brian Pantigs 56 -  Folsom CA   01:47 06:46 06:46 06:57 06:55 06:45 07:01 06:43 - 8 49:40 06:13 - 28127
10 185  Garrett Peck 38 -  Fairfax CA   01:46 06:47 07:04 07:12 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:12 - 8 51:25 06:26 - 28157
11 20  Joe Dowd 50 -  Folsom CA   02:06 07:37 07:24 07:35 07:29 07:35 07:39 - - 7 47:25 06:46 - 2175
Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:37 05:46 05:57 05:58 05:39 05:47 06:00 05:57 06:02 9 48:43 05:25   66
2 206  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid B team 01:39 06:03 06:03 06:10 06:09 06:09 06:05 06:07 05:54 9 50:19 05:35 01:36 1388
3 172  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 01:39 06:03 06:09 06:05 06:07 06:11 06:04 06:07 05:59 9 50:24 05:36 01:41 1338
4 179  Ryan Terry 39 -  West Sacramento CA  Team WUB/Kinetic Cycles 01:44 06:07 06:08 06:10 06:17 06:18 06:17 06:15 06:17 9 51:33 05:44 02:50 631
5 168  Raul G De Anda 61 -  W Sacto CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:43 06:18 06:18 06:19 06:23 06:28 06:21 06:18 - 8 46:08 05:46 - 25264
6 136  Rad Beauton 35 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 01:46 06:35 06:39 06:47 06:31 06:35 06:54 06:39 - 8 48:26 06:03 - 11917
7 166  Gerrit West 44 -  Todd Valley CA  Wellington Vampire Association 01:49 06:32 06:38 06:44 06:42 06:52 06:53 07:05 - 8 49:15 06:09 - 13797
8 234  Mark Castillo 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio 01:54 07:21 07:23 07:48 07:21 07:32 07:13 - - 7 46:32 06:39 - 1531
9 226  Brian Tong 44 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 01:57 07:34 07:31 07:41 07:40 07:36 07:32 - - 7 47:31 06:47 - 11999
10 37  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 02:08 07:11 07:18 08:35 08:01 08:02 07:45 - - 7 49:00 07:00 - 13562
A Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 229  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   01:52 06:29 06:29 06:27 06:25 06:22 06:27 06:28 - 8 46:59 05:52   22893
2 187  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 01:52 06:35 06:52 06:57 06:51 06:53 06:52 06:52 - 8 49:44 06:13 02:45 13737
3 92  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA   01:55 06:47 06:58 07:01 06:59 06:54 06:57 06:51 - 8 50:22 06:18 03:23 2156
4 25  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 01:54 06:50 07:11 07:02 06:57 06:57 06:53 06:57 - 8 50:41 06:20 03:42 15738
5 52  Janell Marton 50 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite Cycling Dev 01:53 06:42 07:10 07:00 06:57 07:08 07:16 07:13 - 8 51:19 06:25 04:20 3663
6 212  Carla Clifford 42 -  Cool CA  breakaway 01:55 06:58 07:06 07:10 07:08 07:14 07:17 07:25 - 8 52:13 06:32 05:14 28107
7 232  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacramento CA   01:57 07:17 07:20 07:17 07:28 07:24 07:33 - - 7 46:15 06:36 - 6198
8 231  Kennedy Cortopassi 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 01:54 07:05 07:23 07:36 07:37 07:45 07:24 - - 7 46:44 06:41 - 13606
9 30  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 01:52 06:30 06:28 06:28 06:25 06:38 15:48 - - 7 50:09 07:10 - 13353
10 31  Katie Goad 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:04 07:59 08:11 07:54 08:33 08:04 08:01 - - 7 50:46 07:15 - 17376
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 170  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 01:40 06:03 06:02 06:11 06:09 06:07 06:04 06:09 05:57 9 50:21 05:36   1255
2 137  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 01:43 06:06 06:14 06:18 06:18 06:18 06:17 06:18 06:18 9 51:50 05:46 01:29 17767
3 82  Justin Shoemake 33 -  Sacramento CA  60to09 01:46 06:29 06:27 06:31 06:34 06:38 06:38 06:34 - 8 47:37 05:57 - 26586
4 167  Jonathan Jones 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:47 06:19 06:34 06:48 06:45 06:55 06:50 06:49 - 8 48:46 06:06 - 28143