2021 RodeoCross
Race Results
10/13/2021 - Race 3
B Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 239  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Mikes bikes 01:39 06:00 06:08 06:08 06:13 06:26 06:19 - - 7 38:53 05:33   23445
2 40  Connor Hormell 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 01:43 06:04 06:10 06:17 06:04 06:20 06:20 - - 7 38:58 05:34 00:05 26612
3 87  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 01:41 06:03 06:08 06:25 06:08 06:34 06:29 - - 7 39:28 05:38 00:35 21385
4 103  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD Rocket Racki g 🚀 01:41 06:04 06:13 06:17 06:13 06:35 06:26 - - 7 39:29 05:38 00:36 27076
5 137  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 01:38 06:01 06:14 06:21 06:18 06:32 06:33 - - 7 39:37 05:40 00:44 17767
6 53  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:40 06:03 06:14 06:16 06:15 06:37 06:37 - - 7 39:42 05:40 00:49 17365
7 46  Paul Levy 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:49 06:24 06:12 06:16 06:19 06:28 06:18 - - 7 39:46 05:41 00:53 14056
8 56  Joshua Mott 31 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 01:41 06:04 06:10 06:20 06:32 06:36 06:32 - - 7 39:55 05:42 01:02 19323
9 131  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA   01:40 06:09 06:15 06:25 06:28 06:31 06:29 - - 7 39:57 05:42 01:04 26579
10 49  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   01:38 06:07 06:15 06:21 06:24 06:37 06:35 - - 7 39:57 05:42 01:04 15580
11 284  Jonathan Penaloza 30 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club 01:46 06:15 06:12 06:22 06:25 06:29 06:28 - - 7 39:57 05:42 01:04 3480
12 43  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 01:47 06:14 06:12 06:30 06:26 06:38 06:32 - - 7 40:19 05:46 01:26 458
13 205  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:46 06:12 06:14 06:32 06:27 06:34 06:39 - - 7 40:24 05:46 01:31 27519
14 116  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 01:48 06:19 06:20 06:29 06:32 06:44 06:39 - - 7 40:51 05:50 01:58 10177
15 209  Dallas Scott 33 -  Auburn CA   01:42 06:15 06:30 06:37 06:35 06:38 06:41 - - 7 40:58 05:51 02:05 3599
16 150  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  Leadout Racing 01:48 06:31 06:26 06:35 06:33 06:39 06:31 - - 7 41:03 05:52 02:10 1174
17 138  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   01:43 06:17 06:28 06:37 06:49 06:47 06:29 - - 7 41:10 05:53 02:17 712
18 48  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 01:52 06:33 06:26 06:38 06:43 06:33 06:33 - - 7 41:18 05:54 02:25 481
19 84  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:47 06:26 06:29 06:37 06:47 06:43 06:41 - - 7 41:30 05:56 02:37 2325
20 119  Reed Jackson 59 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:54 06:36 06:37 06:38 06:44 06:42 06:42 - - 7 41:53 05:59 03:00 21244
21 213  Earl Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:51 06:33 06:39 06:36 06:57 06:38 06:40 - - 7 41:54 05:59 03:01 566
22 146  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 01:51 06:39 06:41 06:40 06:42 06:40 06:43 - - 7 41:56 05:59 03:03 20433
23 192  Terry Mcniff 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:55 06:40 06:36 06:38 06:46 06:44 06:41 - - 7 42:00 06:00 03:07 10349
24 271  Jake Van Waardenberg 18 -  Roseville CA   01:44 06:22 06:44 06:47 06:53 06:58 06:44 - - 7 42:12 06:02 03:19 11921
25 268  Leonard Willingham 59 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike the Poolman 01:53 06:37 06:48 06:36 06:41 07:00 06:49 - - 7 42:24 06:03 03:31 3643
26 275  Erin Simmons 61 -  Shingle Springs CA  Body Concepts 01:53 06:33 06:46 06:53 06:46 06:52 06:44 - - 7 42:27 06:04 03:34 26519
27 22  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:57 06:49 06:35 06:39 06:47 06:55 06:57 - - 7 42:39 06:06 03:46 1395
28 109  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:53 06:33 06:36 06:33 07:35 06:48 06:43 - - 7 42:41 06:06 03:48 17268
29 190  Leif Mortenson 39 -  Bodega CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 01:48 06:34 06:41 06:50 06:56 07:01 06:54 - - 7 42:44 06:06 03:51 14057
30 215  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:54 06:40 06:47 06:51 06:52 07:00 06:59 - - 7 43:03 06:09 04:10 385
31 280  Matt Marks 54 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo 01:52 06:39 06:41 06:54 06:54 07:01 07:04 - - 7 43:05 06:09 04:12 3585
32 118  Andrew Paxton 50 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 01:51 06:37 06:51 06:59 06:54 07:12 07:00 - - 7 43:24 06:12 04:31 81
33 89  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:54 06:47 06:44 06:56 06:54 07:09 07:01 - - 7 43:25 06:12 04:32 2289
34 169  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 02:00 06:57 06:42 06:49 06:58 07:06 06:53 - - 7 43:25 06:12 04:32 2160
35 90  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA   01:50 06:48 07:00 06:59 06:49 07:23 07:15 - - 7 44:04 06:18 05:11 26581
36 217  Brandon Scott 34 -  Auburn CA   01:49 06:36 07:07 07:17 07:19 07:07 07:07 - - 7 44:22 06:20 05:29 3600
37 272  Calvin Walstad 63 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:57 06:58 07:00 07:03 07:13 07:11 07:23 - - 7 44:45 06:24 05:52 4269
38 100  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:59 07:10 07:12 07:10 07:22 07:16 07:15 - - 7 45:24 06:29 06:31 15141
39 218  Mitchell Stockwell 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 01:55 06:49 07:18 07:23 07:23 07:35 07:20 - - 7 45:43 06:32 06:50 619
40 291  Brian Cahal 25 -  Folsom CA  Pivot Cycles 01:38 06:50 07:09 07:06 08:05 07:24 07:31 - - 7 45:43 06:32 06:50 21176
41 6  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 01:55 07:21 08:30 07:05 07:06 07:08 - - - 6 39:05 06:31 - 23439
42 122  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 28 -  Elverta CA  Team City 01:59 07:28 07:36 07:54 07:54 07:42 - - - 6 40:33 06:45 - 23378
43 140  Brandon Fuller 25 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  60to09 01:46 07:01 10:23 07:31 07:48 07:22 - - - 6 41:51 06:59 - 23171
44 99  Grier Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:42 06:27 06:38 07:05 - - - - - 4 21:52 05:28 - 28132
dns 11  Jonathan Cerrona 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15734
dns 121  Bradley Dyer 30 -  Grass Valley CA  Cat 6 Crew - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23078
B Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 262  Katherine Rose 37 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 01:53 06:53 06:43 06:56 07:01 07:09 07:14 - - 7 43:49 06:16   27845
2 114  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 01:51 07:08 06:58 07:02 07:08 07:06 07:11 - - 7 44:24 06:21 00:35 10185
3 231  Kennedy Cortopassi 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 01:51 06:58 07:08 07:25 07:23 07:04 07:04 - - 7 44:53 06:25 01:04 13606
4 45  Olivia Lane 28 -  Sacramento CA   01:46 07:00 07:11 07:07 07:30 07:15 07:22 - - 7 45:11 06:27 01:22 22908
5 224  Maya Werner 37 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 01:53 07:14 07:08 07:13 07:18 07:05 07:21 - - 7 45:12 06:27 01:23 20489
6 23  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:54 06:56 07:06 07:07 07:38 08:07 - - - 6 38:48 06:28 - 1393
7 67  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:57 07:14 07:27 07:34 07:41 07:37 - - - 6 39:30 06:35 - 26541
8 181  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:57 07:25 07:28 07:39 07:41 07:32 - - - 6 39:42 06:37 - 3622
9 104  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA   01:50 07:26 07:52 07:56 08:01 07:51 - - - 6 40:56 06:49 - 1136
10 1  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 01:54 07:45 07:50 07:51 08:05 07:53 - - - 6 41:18 06:53 - 13576
11 276  Sky Baucom-Slavin 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:06 07:52 08:00 07:45 08:07 07:43 - - - 6 41:33 06:55 - 27849
12 288  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 02:01 08:00 08:06 08:07 08:21 08:14 - - - 6 42:49 07:08 - 20448
13 274  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   02:08 08:30 08:31 08:30 08:41 08:37 - - - 6 44:57 07:29 - 17671
14 219  Lynn Yelland 63 -  Lincoln CA   02:05 08:35 08:37 08:41 08:44 08:41 - - - 6 45:23 07:34 - 687
dns 257  Beth Laforest 39 -  Foresthill CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28172
dns 27  Ashley Fruhwirth 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5934
dns 85  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21384
C Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Vince Murdock 30 -  Orangevale CA   01:53 06:26 06:18 06:19 06:29 06:33 06:28 - - 7 40:26 05:47   27078
2 126  Zachary Mckenna 28 -  Rocklin CA   01:43 06:38 06:42 06:42 06:57 06:49 07:00 - - 7 42:31 06:04 02:05 28137
3 145  Austin Marrs 33 -  Diamond Springs CA   01:43 06:36 06:42 06:50 06:55 06:51 06:57 - - 7 42:34 06:05 02:08 28139
4 47  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 01:42 06:45 06:45 06:47 06:47 06:55 07:01 - - 7 42:42 06:06 02:16 6769
5 9  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:44 06:47 06:45 07:03 07:10 07:05 06:50 - - 7 43:24 06:12 02:58 22270
6 273  Nikolas Martinelli 32 -  Sacramento CA   01:54 06:49 06:56 06:53 07:07 07:06 06:56 - - 7 43:41 06:14 03:15 28178
7 266  Chris Siembab 34 -  Sacramento CA   01:44 06:40 06:52 07:11 06:57 07:08 07:09 - - 7 43:41 06:14 03:15 28180
8 261  Jose Pelayo 29 -  Placerville CA   01:47 06:53 07:02 07:07 07:09 07:04 06:58 - - 7 44:00 06:17 03:34 26897
9 238  Bryan Albor 19 -  Orangevale CA   01:49 06:56 07:22 07:28 07:42 07:08 - - - 6 38:25 06:24 - 921
10 60  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   01:58 07:11 07:12 07:16 07:36 07:12 - - - 6 38:25 06:24 - 27844
11 134  Jonathan Lee 31 -  Folsom CA  Team JLee 01:39 06:31 06:23 06:23 06:29 11:28 - - - 6 38:53 06:29 - 6147
12 223  Randall Bleichner 41 -  Sacramento CA   02:00 07:22 07:31 07:31 07:32 07:36 - - - 6 39:32 06:35 - 28164
13 76  Andrae Roberts 37 -  Woodland CA   01:56 07:19 07:41 07:31 07:43 07:44 - - - 6 39:54 06:39 - 26551
14 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:57 07:42 07:25 07:34 07:50 07:32 - - - 6 40:00 06:40 - 66
15 278  Garrett Jeffrey 19 -  Granite Bay CA   01:47 07:19 07:40 07:39 07:56 08:10 - - - 6 40:31 06:45 - 23457
16 265  Stephen Zech 30 -  Granite Bay CA   01:53 07:24 07:31 07:49 08:14 07:47 - - - 6 40:38 06:46 - 28173
17 153  Michael Sanchez 32 -  Sacramento CA   01:59 07:21 07:48 07:55 08:08 07:50 - - - 6 41:01 06:50 - 12395
18 214  Wilson Marinez 25 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike 01:51 06:42 06:41 06:57 06:41 12:30 - - - 6 41:22 06:54 - 28167
19 178  James Noonan 34 -  Sacramento CA   02:03 07:45 07:57 07:59 08:06 07:56 - - - 6 41:46 06:58 - 27842
20 160  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60 to 09 01:37 06:42 06:44 06:50 06:50 - - - - 5 28:43 05:45 - 27003
dns 68  Elijah Price 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28128
dns 253  Benjamin Airola 27 -  Roseville CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28170
dns 51  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27843
C35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 201  Christopher Howard 38 -  Sacramento CA   01:50 06:34 06:30 06:37 06:39 06:28 06:35 - - 7 41:13 05:53   28163
2 254  Stephen Coddington 41 -  Concord CA  CBRE Racing 01:45 06:44 06:35 06:36 06:46 06:50 07:01 - - 7 42:17 06:02 01:04 22949
3 133  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:53 06:40 06:44 06:40 06:48 06:43 06:54 - - 7 42:22 06:03 01:09 391
4 93  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 01:52 06:44 06:46 06:44 06:49 06:46 06:45 - - 7 42:26 06:04 01:13 20416
5 285  Yoann Foucher 44 -  Folsom CA   01:41 06:46 06:52 07:15 06:57 06:54 06:54 - - 7 43:19 06:11 02:06 28176
6 42  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   01:54 06:54 06:51 06:55 06:59 06:59 07:02 - - 7 43:34 06:13 02:21 6331
7 19  Joe Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   02:01 06:50 06:59 06:52 07:09 06:54 06:55 - - 7 43:40 06:14 02:27 28125
8 91  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA   01:56 06:56 07:02 07:03 07:00 07:01 - - - 6 36:58 06:10 - 26552
9 129  Matthew Korn 61 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:56 06:54 06:49 06:56 07:21 07:13 - - - 6 37:09 06:11 - 14052
10 35  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 01:56 06:57 06:58 06:57 07:04 07:17 - - - 6 37:09 06:12 - 13758
11 15  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 01:57 06:50 06:51 06:53 07:29 07:12 - - - 6 37:12 06:12 - 19998
12 102  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:52 06:45 06:49 07:05 07:40 07:02 - - - 6 37:13 06:12 - 662
13 191  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:53 06:56 07:04 07:03 07:12 07:10 - - - 6 37:18 06:13 - 483
14 113  Ronnie Fortes 40 -  Carmichael CA  Cat 6 Crew 02:02 06:58 07:09 07:05 07:03 07:12 - - - 6 37:29 06:15 - 26548
15 185  Garrett Peck 38 -  Fairfax CA   01:52 06:59 07:09 07:03 07:16 07:14 - - - 6 37:33 06:16 - 28157
16 57  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:03 07:10 07:12 07:11 07:08 07:00 - - - 6 37:44 06:17 - 17282
17 277  Keith Jeffrey 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 01:47 07:07 07:13 07:20 07:19 07:04 - - - 6 37:50 06:18 - 10408
18 24  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 01:57 06:54 07:11 07:18 07:26 07:15 - - - 6 38:01 06:20 - 17370
19 106  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:05 07:11 07:16 07:20 07:04 07:10 - - - 6 38:06 06:21 - 188
20 139  Alan Walker 40 -  Granite Bay CA   01:55 07:10 07:10 07:20 07:16 07:15 - - - 6 38:06 06:21 - 28138
21 289  Milan Vukovich 59 -  Sacramento CA   01:56 07:04 07:19 07:20 07:15 07:20 - - - 6 38:14 06:22 - 658
22 5  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   01:54 07:14 07:21 07:17 07:12 07:24 - - - 6 38:22 06:24 - 5940
23 157  Brian Evans 47 -  Grass Valley CA   01:58 07:10 07:11 07:21 07:21 07:26 - - - 6 38:27 06:25 - 28140
24 62  Edward Oneill 60 -  Sacramento CA   02:01 07:11 07:18 07:25 07:24 07:23 - - - 6 38:42 06:27 - 23717
25 33  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:02 07:10 07:18 07:24 07:26 07:22 - - - 6 38:42 06:27 - 5750
26 128  Rick Meyer 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Leadout 02:00 07:06 07:17 07:26 07:49 07:18 - - - 6 38:56 06:29 - 23400
27 194  Stephen Louie 49 -  Folsom CA   02:00 07:19 07:21 07:25 07:28 07:26 - - - 6 38:59 06:30 - 28160
28 222  Russell Mackie 51 -  Sacramento CA   01:57 07:18 07:24 07:24 07:19 07:40 - - - 6 39:02 06:30 - 22959
29 81  Brian Schyberg 61 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 02:02 07:09 07:27 07:20 07:38 07:29 - - - 6 39:05 06:31 - 13591
30 77  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   01:58 07:09 07:13 07:31 07:41 07:47 - - - 6 39:19 06:33 - 54
31 256  Paul Keefer 53 -  Carmichael CA  Dominican racer 01:55 07:12 07:36 07:38 07:40 07:24 - - - 6 39:25 06:34 - 20412
32 259  Oleg Mackanych 47 -  Folsom CA  Cycles 4 Hope 02:11 07:29 07:20 07:07 07:50 07:42 - - - 6 39:39 06:37 - 23449
33 18  Douglas Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 02:08 07:28 07:23 07:28 07:48 07:37 - - - 6 39:52 06:39 - 23375
34 120  Jonathan Carlos 52 -  Pollock Pines CA   02:05 07:24 07:34 07:45 07:51 07:36 - - - 6 40:15 06:42 - 1248
35 270  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 02:09 07:25 07:45 07:46 08:04 08:04 - - - 6 41:13 06:52 - 427
36 130  James Silva 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 02:07 07:29 07:46 08:02 08:13 08:14 - - - 6 41:51 06:59 - 597
37 255  Jason Fick 50 -  Auburn CA   01:51 08:00 08:17 08:24 08:41 07:59 - - - 6 43:12 07:12 - 28171
38 75  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha 01:42 06:42 06:42 06:58 07:01 - - - - 5 29:05 05:49 - 27072
39 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:51 08:38 08:32 08:46 09:26 - - - - 5 37:13 07:27 - 9486
40 144  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut 01:55 06:58 07:07 07:02 - - - - - 4 23:02 05:46 - 1152
41 184  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 01:59 07:11 07:06 07:09 - - - - - 4 23:25 05:51 - 111
dns 108  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  671
dns 38  Steve Higgs 57 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26512
C Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 31  Katie Goad 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:58 07:33 07:23 07:21 07:31 07:18 - - - 6 39:04 06:31   17376
2 282  Faith Lehman 35 -  Granite Bay CA   02:05 07:43 07:36 07:46 07:56 07:51 - - - 6 40:57 06:50 01:53 13792
3 186  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   02:06 07:57 07:43 08:07 07:59 07:54 - - - 6 41:46 06:58 02:42 28155
4 58  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 02:03 08:01 07:52 08:00 08:06 07:57 - - - 6 41:59 07:00 02:55 28126
5 293  Kristin Evans 27 -  Sacramento US  Dirty Girls 02:12 07:53 08:00 07:59 08:01 07:56 - - - 6 42:01 07:00 02:57 28175
6 281  Claire Bannerman 32 -  Folsom CA  The Dirty Girls 02:16 07:50 08:00 07:59 08:00 07:56 - - - 6 42:01 07:00 02:57 28174
7 208  Brittney Scott 33 -  Auburn CA   02:19 08:36 09:09 09:12 09:25 - - - - 5 38:41 07:44 - 3677
dns 135  Nicole Regalia 31 -  Sacramento CA  Hot Cross Buns - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23135
dns 175  Sarah Pittiglio 44 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3592
Junior Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 01:53 06:48 06:52 07:05 07:00 06:57 - - - 6 36:35 06:06   26974
2 287  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:50 06:50 06:52 07:17 07:00 06:48 - - - 6 36:37 06:06 00:02 20436
3 263  Avery Terrazas 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:49 07:21 08:40 07:54 07:54 08:15 - - - 6 41:53 06:59 05:18 28103
4 227  Jack Fresia 13 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 02:08 08:14 08:10 08:33 09:06 - - - - 5 36:11 07:14 - 15783
5 193  Parker Louie 11 -  Folsom CA   02:08 08:29 08:32 08:46 09:05 - - - - 5 37:00 07:24 - 28159
6 154  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacremento CA  Traffiq vs. Traffic 02:15 08:32 08:52 08:44 08:48 - - - - 5 37:11 07:26 - 22947
7 207  Logan Scott 12 -  Auburn CA   02:16 08:45 08:40 08:49 09:07 - - - - 5 37:37 07:31 - 10249
8 248  Cameron Warner 10 -  Fair Oaks CA  Dynamite Nation 02:05 08:40 08:47 09:08 09:35 - - - - 5 38:15 07:39 - 28181
9 158  Jesus Espino 12 -  Fair Oaks CA   02:31 10:08 10:14 10:25 10:37 - - - - 5 43:55 08:47 - 28141
10 286  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 02:01 08:01 16:02 09:17 08:54 - - - - 5 44:15 08:51 - 21344
11 267  Armand Heshmat 12 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx x WorkHealthSolutions 02:21 08:39 09:47 - - - - - - 3 20:47 06:56 - 27468
Junior Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 283  Lucinda Peck 8 -  Fairfax CA   02:18 08:58 09:09 09:21 09:49 - - - - 5 39:35 07:55   28179
2 155  Cleo Thornsberry 11 -  Sacramento CA  Traffiq vs. Traffic 02:14 09:10 10:58 10:32 10:17 - - - - 5 43:11 08:38 03:36 26482
A Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 211  Jeremy Ferguson 31 -  Carmichael CA   01:34 05:38 05:39 05:46 05:41 05:45 05:44 05:52 05:48 9 47:27 05:16   26537
2 199  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 01:35 05:40 05:43 05:42 05:47 05:50 05:57 06:02 05:58 9 48:14 05:22 00:47 19315
3 290  Evan Geankoplis 30 -  Placerville CA  Baggy Boiz 01:35 05:38 05:45 05:46 05:58 06:00 06:01 05:55 05:58 9 48:36 05:24 01:09 21186
4 230  Daniel Cortopassi 38 -  Rocklin CA  MDW Sports 01:34 05:38 05:52 06:02 05:57 05:59 05:54 05:55 05:48 9 48:39 05:24 01:12 9455
5 148  Nicolas Jimenez 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:35 05:41 05:54 05:57 06:12 07:18 06:01 06:14 05:56 9 50:48 05:39 03:21 438
6 101  Phill Violett 36 -  Folsom CA  beasacademy.org/ 01:39 06:10 06:09 06:08 06:15 06:10 06:08 06:12 06:14 9 51:05 05:41 03:38 1296
7 125  Shawn Remy 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:37 06:14 06:07 06:08 06:22 06:19 06:10 06:18 06:11 9 51:26 05:43 03:59 3266
8 117  Blake Heinlein 45 -  Sacramento CA  Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog/Sloppy Moose 01:38 06:10 06:23 06:22 06:14 06:23 06:19 06:25 06:16 9 52:10 05:48 04:43 852
9 164  Mason Trujillo 20 -  Rancho Cordova CA   03:23 06:39 06:38 06:35 07:12 06:52 10:10 - - 7 47:29 06:47 - 28142
dns 171  Benjamin A Lovelace 34 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training Club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28123
Open 45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton 01:37 06:01 06:02 06:11 06:06 06:05 06:09 06:08 06:08 9 50:27 05:36   3310
2 3  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:37 06:02 06:03 06:08 06:08 06:09 06:09 06:15 06:09 9 50:40 05:38 00:13 227
3 165  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 01:36 06:08 06:12 06:12 06:14 06:13 06:22 06:20 06:16 9 51:33 05:44 01:06 194
4 220  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:40 06:05 06:10 06:14 06:19 06:18 06:19 06:15 06:13 9 51:33 05:44 01:06 23472
5 36  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:40 06:07 06:10 06:16 06:21 06:16 06:17 06:17 06:10 9 51:34 05:44 01:07 6051
6 269  Brendan Gecik 45 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx x WorkHealthSolutions 01:37 06:07 06:29 06:33 06:31 06:40 06:31 06:32 - 8 47:00 05:53 - 27346
7 107  Eric Zeigler 56 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:38 06:10 06:32 06:40 06:32 06:33 06:29 06:36 - 8 47:10 05:54 - 3839
8 174  David Lynch 55 -  Folsom CA  bike emp 01:47 06:31 06:28 06:26 06:25 06:30 06:33 06:32 - 8 47:12 05:54 - 475
9 162  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   01:42 06:37 06:48 06:44 06:47 06:44 06:46 06:41 - 8 48:49 06:06 - 1645
10 260  Darren Mar-Elia 57 -  San Anselmo CA  Mellow Motors-SDM Software 01:46 06:28 06:33 06:48 06:57 06:55 06:43 06:39 - 8 48:49 06:06 - 17793
11 249  Matt Frankovsky 51 -  Carmichael CA   02:16 06:38 06:41 06:43 06:48 06:35 07:10 07:18 - 8 50:09 06:16 - 27729
12 64  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery 01:46 06:52 06:57 07:04 07:11 07:05 07:20 06:54 - 8 51:09 06:24 - 23522
13 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:06 07:53 08:16 07:54 07:46 08:18 07:19 - - 7 49:32 07:05 - 9486
14 98  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:42 06:17 07:07 06:29 06:55 - - - - 5 28:30 05:42 - 1719
15 41  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 01:43 06:17 06:23 06:23 - - - - - 4 20:46 05:11 - 25
16 69  Brian Quinn 47 -  Sacramento CA  Larry''s Cheese Shop 01:42 06:17 06:50 - - - - - - 3 14:49 04:56 - 28129
dns 88  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10544
B35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 61  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:39 06:11 06:16 06:21 06:22 06:27 06:28 06:14 06:21 9 52:19 05:49   25234
2 96  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:37 06:06 06:14 06:18 06:24 06:23 06:39 06:27 06:30 9 52:38 05:51 00:19 26582
3 78  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq 01:41 06:18 06:22 06:20 06:23 06:25 06:24 06:26 11:25 9 57:43 06:25 05:24 11891
4 59  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 01:46 06:36 06:32 06:39 06:44 06:45 06:35 06:36 - 8 48:13 06:02 - 17774
5 26  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:43 06:38 06:40 06:47 06:44 06:51 06:53 06:52 - 8 49:08 06:09 - 13554
6 65  Brian Pantigs 56 -  Folsom CA   01:48 06:42 06:47 06:48 06:49 06:57 06:57 06:45 - 8 49:33 06:12 - 28127
7 142  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer 01:47 06:34 06:37 06:44 06:50 07:10 07:05 07:19 - 8 50:06 06:16 - 1362
8 7  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 01:48 07:08 07:39 07:41 07:49 07:42 07:43 - - 7 47:30 06:47 - 5806
9 20  Joe Dowd 50 -  Folsom CA   02:02 07:48 07:41 07:43 07:41 07:39 08:10 - - 7 48:44 06:58 - 2175
Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:37 05:51 05:52 05:49 05:56 05:49 06:00 06:04 05:48 9 48:46 05:25   66
2 250  Nicholas Terzakis 30 -  West Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 01:36 05:56 05:58 06:09 05:59 06:11 06:14 06:19 06:22 9 50:44 05:38 01:58 6009
3 172  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 01:38 06:03 06:08 06:14 06:20 06:17 06:15 06:17 06:17 9 51:29 05:43 02:43 1338
4 240  Raul G De Anda 61 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:41 06:26 06:32 06:28 06:31 06:27 06:34 06:28 - 8 47:07 05:53 - 25264
5 136  Rad Beauton 35 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 01:43 06:25 06:31 06:29 06:33 06:42 06:48 06:45 - 8 47:56 06:00 - 11917
6 264  Alex Von Der Mehden 25 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:47 06:32 06:52 06:58 07:28 07:53 07:14 07:27 - 8 52:11 06:31 - 26584
7 170  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 01:36 05:57 05:56 06:09 06:00 06:11 06:14 - - 7 38:03 05:26 - 1255
8 234  Mark Castillo 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio 01:56 07:29 07:13 07:12 07:10 07:20 07:16 - - 7 45:36 06:31 - 1531
9 279  Sram Aguilar 31 -  Folsom CA  Mikes bikes 01:46 07:11 07:17 07:34 07:28 07:42 07:40 - - 7 46:38 06:40 - 171
10 252  Christopher Rouge 33 -  Sacramento CA  Squid JV 01:45 07:15 07:37 07:34 07:32 08:07 07:51 - - 7 47:41 06:49 - 23098
11 226  Brian Tong 44 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 01:53 07:30 07:34 07:39 07:52 08:02 07:23 - - 7 47:53 06:50 - 11999
12 37  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 01:54 07:37 07:58 07:59 07:52 08:34 07:51 - - 7 49:45 07:06 - 13562
A Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 229  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   01:44 06:40 06:35 06:23 06:18 06:24 06:24 06:25 - 8 46:53 05:52   22893
2 30  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 01:45 06:40 06:35 06:23 06:35 06:39 06:49 06:36 - 8 48:02 06:00 01:09 13353
3 92  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA   01:47 06:52 06:51 06:57 06:58 06:55 06:52 06:55 - 8 50:07 06:16 03:14 2156
4 212  Carla Clifford 42 -  Cool CA  breakaway 01:46 06:57 07:09 07:11 07:13 07:18 07:16 - - 7 44:49 06:24 - 28107
5 258  Sydney Lewis 20 -  Rocklin CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:48 07:01 07:15 07:18 07:16 07:21 07:22 - - 7 45:21 06:29 - 15577
6 232  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacramento CA   01:52 07:19 07:17 07:25 07:14 07:25 07:37 - - 7 46:09 06:36 - 6198
7 31  Katie Goad 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:54 07:52 07:47 07:33 07:39 07:40 07:18 - - 7 47:43 06:49 - 17376
8 216  Hanan Peck 36 -  Fairfax CA   01:56 07:19 07:48 07:43 07:53 07:47 07:32 - - 7 47:58 06:51 - 28169
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 82  Justin Shoemake 33 -  Sacramento CA  60to09 01:46 06:33 06:41 06:36 06:42 06:44 06:46 06:46 - 8 48:34 06:04   26586
2 167  Jonathan Jones 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:52 06:37 06:42 06:39 06:50 06:53 07:22 06:52 - 8 49:47 06:13 01:13 28143
3 251  Brayden Gomez 25 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:55 07:29 07:44 07:50 07:26 07:37 07:35 - - 7 47:36 06:48 - 28177