2021 RodeoCross
Race Results
10/20/2021 - Race 4
B Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 87  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 01:42 05:58 06:00 06:03 06:02 06:15 06:06 - 7 38:06 05:27   21385
2 235  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 01:43 06:00 06:00 06:02 06:01 06:14 06:06 - 7 38:06 05:27 00:00 1045
3 303  Lorenzo Feher 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:44 06:05 05:52 06:02 06:02 06:18 06:04 - 7 38:07 05:27 00:01 22033
4 40  Connor Hormell 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 01:46 06:03 05:57 06:00 06:08 06:18 06:12 - 7 38:24 05:29 00:18 26612
5 53  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:41 05:58 06:02 06:04 06:07 06:19 06:14 - 7 38:25 05:29 00:19 17365
6 103  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD Rocket Racki g 🚀 01:41 05:56 06:04 06:06 06:08 06:17 06:14 - 7 38:26 05:29 00:20 27076
7 296  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 01:45 06:09 06:10 06:14 06:18 06:14 06:18 - 7 39:08 05:35 01:02 28121
8 49  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   01:36 06:04 06:06 06:14 06:23 06:32 06:15 - 7 39:10 05:36 01:04 15580
9 46  Paul Levy 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:42 06:05 06:07 06:24 06:17 06:19 06:20 - 7 39:14 05:36 01:08 14056
10 315  Kimio Bazett 43 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot 01:40 06:06 06:19 06:26 06:24 06:19 06:21 - 7 39:35 05:39 01:29 20000
11 43  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 01:53 06:15 06:13 06:15 06:18 06:19 06:22 - 7 39:35 05:39 01:29 458
12 284  Jonathan Penaloza 30 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club 01:46 06:19 06:16 06:16 06:18 06:19 06:26 - 7 39:40 05:40 01:34 3480
13 237  Vince Murdock 30 -  Orangevale CA  New Breed cycling Club 01:45 06:22 06:15 06:16 06:38 06:38 06:38 - 7 40:32 05:47 02:26 27078
14 116  Daniel Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 01:47 06:21 06:27 06:29 06:31 06:33 06:24 - 7 40:32 05:47 02:26 10177
15 84  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:48 06:25 06:22 06:30 06:31 06:33 06:25 - 7 40:34 05:48 02:28 2325
16 209  Dallas Scott 33 -  Auburn CA   01:46 06:12 06:30 06:33 06:35 06:33 06:30 - 7 40:39 05:48 02:33 3599
17 34  Glen Guymon 56 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts 01:48 06:23 06:22 06:32 06:33 06:31 06:30 - 7 40:39 05:48 02:33 3679
18 150  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut 01:44 06:31 06:21 06:33 06:32 06:34 06:27 - 7 40:42 05:49 02:36 1174
19 11  Jonathan Cerrona 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:44 06:26 06:24 06:38 06:30 06:32 06:28 - 7 40:42 05:49 02:36 15734
20 138  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   01:54 06:23 06:20 06:36 06:29 06:34 06:27 - 7 40:43 05:49 02:37 712
21 48  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 01:52 06:29 06:21 06:27 06:31 06:32 06:32 - 7 40:44 05:49 02:38 481
22 271  Jake Van Waardenberg 18 -  Roseville CA   01:51 06:31 06:27 06:25 06:32 06:43 06:25 - 7 40:54 05:51 02:48 11921
23 203  Blair Hickman 46 -  Sacramento CA   01:45 06:26 06:29 06:35 06:35 06:40 06:25 - 7 40:55 05:51 02:49 9149
24 146  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 01:49 06:37 06:22 06:32 06:31 06:39 06:28 - 7 40:58 05:51 02:52 20433
25 176  Dave Ferrell 59 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:47 06:28 06:28 06:35 06:47 06:45 06:28 - 7 41:18 05:54 03:12 17773
26 236  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 01:54 06:34 06:22 06:29 06:32 06:48 06:40 - 7 41:19 05:54 03:13 7
27 109  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:42 06:49 06:28 06:33 06:42 06:44 06:23 - 7 41:21 05:54 03:15 17268
28 321  Mike Wyatt 28 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike 01:57 06:36 06:29 06:30 06:38 06:44 06:40 - 7 41:34 05:56 03:28 28207
29 6  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 01:58 06:37 06:36 06:38 06:37 06:45 06:44 - 7 41:55 05:59 03:49 23439
30 189  Matt Anselmino 49 -  Orangevale CA   01:55 06:33 06:43 06:43 06:56 06:48 06:33 - 7 42:11 06:02 04:05 231
31 89  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:53 06:39 06:38 06:47 06:54 06:48 06:47 - 7 42:26 06:04 04:20 2289
32 121  Bradley Dyer 30 -  Grass Valley CA  Cat 6 Crew 01:43 06:30 06:47 07:10 06:44 06:42 06:58 - 7 42:34 06:05 04:28 23078
33 190  Leif Mortenson 39 -  Bodega CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 01:50 06:39 06:47 07:00 06:42 07:01 06:37 - 7 42:36 06:05 04:30 14057
34 275  Erin Simmons 61 -  Shingle Springs CA  Body Concepts 01:56 06:39 06:51 07:00 07:02 06:52 06:39 - 7 42:59 06:08 04:53 26519
35 307  Oliver Cromwell 55 -  Folsom CA  The Queen 01:56 06:55 06:58 07:03 06:58 06:53 06:57 - 7 43:40 06:14 05:34 28200
36 217  Brandon Scott 34 -  Auburn CA   01:52 06:48 07:04 07:08 07:04 07:01 06:47 - 7 43:44 06:15 05:38 3600
37 247  Daryl Pearson 51 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Breakouts 01:51 06:47 07:05 07:16 06:58 07:10 07:23 - 7 44:30 06:21 06:24 5938
38 309  Matthew Amicucci 33 -  Davis CA   01:55 07:32 07:00 07:23 07:40 07:41 - - 6 39:11 06:32 - 10466
dns 28  Van Geslani 38 -  Auburn CA  Don’s Bikes/Eliel Factory Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10591
dns 56  Joshua Mott 31 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19323
B Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 114  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 01:50 06:56 07:08 07:06 07:08 07:04 07:02 - 7 44:14 06:19   10185
2 31  Katie Goad 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:56 07:09 07:03 07:05 07:12 07:12 - - 6 37:37 06:16 - 17376
3 45  Olivia Lane 28 -  Sacramento CA   01:54 07:02 07:00 07:03 07:19 07:30 - - 6 37:48 06:18 - 22908
4 295  Emily Funk 30 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:50 06:51 06:56 07:00 08:18 06:53 - - 6 37:48 06:18 - 28104
5 288  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:54 07:07 07:08 07:07 07:11 07:26 - - 6 37:53 06:19 - 20448
6 318  Maya Werner 37 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 01:56 07:19 07:03 07:15 07:21 07:14 - - 6 38:08 06:21 - 20489
7 246  Veronica Mickelson 47 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 01:54 07:23 07:19 07:17 07:22 07:25 - - 6 38:40 06:27 - 13577
8 1  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 01:56 07:24 07:27 07:48 07:52 07:54 - - 6 40:21 06:44 - 13576
9 67  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:51 07:02 07:13 07:14 - - - - 4 23:20 05:50 - 26541
10 27  Ashley Fruhwirth 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 01:59 07:23 07:22 07:52 - - - - 4 24:36 06:09 - 5934
dns 85  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21384
dns 104  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1136
dns 219  Lynn Yelland 63 -  Lincoln CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  687
C Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 221  John Glover 32 -  Sacramento CA   01:43 06:21 06:29 06:36 06:34 06:42 06:32 - 7 40:57 05:51   28166
2 47  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 01:43 06:49 06:43 06:43 06:34 06:36 06:40 - 7 41:48 05:58 00:51 6769
3 126  Zachary Mckenna 28 -  Rocklin CA   01:46 06:46 06:36 06:49 06:39 06:46 06:39 - 7 42:01 06:00 01:04 28137
4 297  Oriol Brull 34 -  Walnut Creek CA  USA Cycling 01:43 06:39 06:47 06:50 06:44 06:40 06:46 - 7 42:09 06:01 01:12 28190
5 9  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:44 06:40 06:45 06:49 06:51 06:40 06:43 - 7 42:12 06:02 01:15 22270
6 90  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 01:44 06:50 06:43 06:46 06:47 06:56 06:46 - 7 42:32 06:05 01:35 26581
7 273  Martinelli Nikolas 32 -  Sacramento CA   01:49 06:45 06:49 06:53 06:54 06:54 06:44 - 7 42:48 06:07 01:51 28204
8 214  Wilson Marinez 25 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike 01:52 06:50 06:44 06:51 07:03 06:55 06:49 - 7 43:04 06:09 02:07 28167
9 145  Austin Marrs 33 -  Diamond Springs CA   02:13 06:32 06:55 06:40 07:17 06:46 06:42 - 7 43:05 06:09 02:08 28139
10 60  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   01:54 06:44 06:50 06:53 07:16 07:17 - - 6 36:54 06:09 - 27844
11 218  Mitchell Stockwell 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 01:47 06:53 06:55 07:05 07:18 07:38 - - 6 37:36 06:16 - 619
12 242  Josh Mooney 23 -  Roseville CA  Cold Cut Crew 01:45 06:49 07:11 07:25 07:16 07:25 - - 6 37:51 06:19 - 28196
13 86  Casey Smith 42 -  West Sacramento CA   01:53 07:00 07:06 07:09 07:25 07:24 - - 6 37:57 06:20 - 13596
14 298  Steven Serkanic 33 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:56 07:05 07:08 07:01 07:32 07:30 - - 6 38:12 06:22 - 27756
15 160  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60 to 09 01:48 06:34 06:52 06:47 06:47 09:31 - - 6 38:19 06:23 - 27003
16 76  Andrae Roberts 37 -  Woodland CA   01:52 07:00 07:19 07:26 07:38 07:21 - - 6 38:36 06:26 - 26551
17 238  Bryan Albor 19 -  Orangevale CA   01:48 07:03 07:22 07:22 07:37 07:24 - - 6 38:36 06:26 - 921
18 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:57 07:09 07:50 07:14 07:18 07:22 - - 6 38:50 06:28 - 66
19 137  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 02:02 07:52 07:27 07:24 07:27 07:04 - - 6 39:16 06:33 - 17767
20 153  Michael Sanchez 32 -  Sacramento CA   01:51 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:48 07:53 - - 6 39:29 06:35 - 12395
21 122  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 28 -  Elverta CA  Team City 01:55 07:25 07:41 07:44 07:58 07:57 - - 6 40:40 06:47 - 23378
22 313  Zach Endter 22 -  Sacramento CA   02:04 08:14 08:44 08:58 08:51 09:06 - - 6 45:57 07:40 - 28201
23 302  Patrick Fowlie 17 -  Roseville CA   02:06 08:25 09:11 09:48 09:43 - - - 5 39:13 07:51 - 28202
24 198  Dustin Wolf 32 -  West Sacramento CA   01:47 06:34 06:56 - - - - - 3 15:17 05:06 - 28162
dns 51  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27843
dns 253  Benjamin Airola 27 -  Roseville CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28170
C35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 93  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 01:46 06:31 06:34 06:38 06:34 06:32 06:30 - 7 41:05 05:52   20416
2 133  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:42 06:22 06:37 06:39 06:43 06:39 06:30 - 7 41:12 05:53 00:07 391
3 285  Yoann Foucher 44 -  Folsom CA   01:38 06:32 06:35 06:44 06:34 06:35 06:40 - 7 41:18 05:54 00:13 28176
4 72  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 01:47 06:36 06:32 06:42 06:59 06:44 06:35 - 7 41:55 05:59 00:50 19495
5 306  Bryan Dunn-Ruiz 45 -  Alameda CA  The Dromedary Collusion 01:54 06:50 06:39 06:35 06:45 06:43 06:30 - 7 41:56 05:59 00:51 27838
6 19  Joseph Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   01:47 07:00 06:43 06:48 06:44 06:47 06:34 - 7 42:23 06:03 01:18 28125
7 42  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   01:49 06:46 06:42 06:40 06:59 06:49 06:48 - 7 42:33 06:05 01:28 6331
8 129  Matthew Korn 61 -  Sacramento CA  Ed sims dds 01:42 06:40 06:45 06:46 06:49 07:06 06:51 - 7 42:39 06:06 01:34 14052
9 215  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:45 06:38 06:51 06:52 06:54 06:53 06:49 - 7 42:42 06:06 01:37 385
10 35  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 01:49 06:42 06:40 06:44 07:00 06:53 06:54 - 7 42:42 06:06 01:37 13758
11 191  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:46 06:46 06:50 06:51 06:57 07:02 - - 6 36:12 06:02 - 483
12 91  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 01:56 06:45 06:46 07:04 06:53 06:51 - - 6 36:15 06:03 - 26552
13 311  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:47 06:46 06:53 07:04 07:03 07:00 - - 6 36:33 06:05 - 662
14 144  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut 01:47 06:49 06:46 07:03 07:11 07:10 - - 6 36:46 06:08 - 1152
15 57  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:55 06:56 06:53 06:55 07:05 07:05 - - 6 36:49 06:08 - 17282
16 112  William Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   01:51 06:49 06:58 07:11 07:06 07:01 - - 6 36:56 06:09 - 13625
17 5  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   01:52 06:55 07:04 07:00 07:02 07:04 - - 6 36:57 06:10 - 5940
18 106  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:57 06:58 07:00 06:59 07:09 07:01 - - 6 37:04 06:11 - 188
19 24  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 01:54 06:50 07:03 07:03 07:13 07:01 - - 6 37:04 06:11 - 17370
20 62  Edward Oneill 60 -  Sacramento CA   01:56 06:56 07:01 06:59 07:11 07:07 - - 6 37:10 06:12 - 23717
21 14  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 01:52 06:46 06:48 07:02 07:22 07:24 - - 6 37:14 06:12 - 15689
22 312  Jay Morris 62 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 01:57 06:52 06:56 07:00 07:08 07:26 - - 6 37:19 06:13 - 6202
23 15  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 01:53 06:45 06:47 06:52 06:58 08:09 - - 6 37:24 06:14 - 19998
24 100  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:57 06:58 07:08 07:20 07:06 06:55 - - 6 37:24 06:14 - 15141
25 113  Ronnie Fortes 40 -  Carmichael CA  Cat 6 crew 01:58 07:04 07:04 07:21 07:08 06:58 - - 6 37:33 06:16 - 26548
26 243  Jeff Hoag 38 -  Folsom CA   01:44 06:42 06:59 07:11 07:18 07:42 - - 6 37:36 06:16 - 28197
27 108  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:45 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:21 07:14 - - 6 37:59 06:20 - 671
28 77  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   01:48 06:58 07:05 07:16 07:38 07:39 - - 6 38:24 06:24 - 54
29 304  Greg French 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 02:01 07:12 07:19 07:20 07:18 07:16 - - 6 38:26 06:24 - 17730
30 259  Oleg Mackanych 47 -  Folsom CA  cycles 4 hope 02:06 07:04 06:58 07:21 07:07 07:57 - - 6 38:33 06:26 - 23449
31 194  Stephen Louie 49 -  Folson CA   02:00 07:07 07:25 07:22 07:21 07:27 - - 6 38:42 06:27 - 28160
32 81  Brian Schyberg 61 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 01:47 07:07 07:25 07:27 07:43 07:41 - - 6 39:10 06:32 - 13591
33 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:55 07:06 07:18 07:22 08:13 07:23 - - 6 39:17 06:33 - 9486
34 18  Douglas Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 02:01 07:07 07:23 07:35 07:36 07:36 - - 6 39:18 06:33 - 23375
35 270  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 01:59 07:13 07:27 07:33 07:43 07:36 - - 6 39:31 06:35 - 427
36 317  David Callaghan 61 -  Carmichael CA   02:02 07:28 07:43 07:42 07:46 07:35 - - 6 40:16 06:43 - 23065
37 120  Jonathan Carlos 52 -  Pollock Pines CA   02:04 07:23 07:40 07:53 07:55 07:50 - - 6 40:45 06:47 - 1248
38 17  Brian Dennick 41 -  Folsom CA   02:08 07:53 08:17 08:26 08:32 08:24 - - 6 43:40 07:17 - 11964
39 319  Steve Mobley 35 -     02:11 08:09 08:12 08:38 08:46 08:38 - - 6 44:34 07:26 - 28199
40 316  Dustin Yue 36 -  Auburn CA   02:08 09:03 10:06 10:10 09:09 - - - 5 40:36 08:07 - 2781
dns 200  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27190
dns 177  Mark Van Biber 57 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26522
dns 157  Brian Evans 47 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28140
dns 38  Steve Higgs 57 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26512
dns 75  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27072
C Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 244  Amber Pearson 52 -  Folsom CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 02:00 07:03 07:00 07:06 07:05 07:10 - - 6 37:24 06:14   13478
2 301  Lindsay Nader 37 -  Sacramento CA   02:00 07:34 07:38 06:58 07:10 07:04 - - 6 38:24 06:24 01:00 28203
3 58  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:57 07:39 07:36 07:22 07:31 07:20 - - 6 39:25 06:34 02:01 28126
4 245  Kelsey Navarre 33 -  Sacramento CA   02:01 07:33 07:37 07:23 07:24 07:29 - - 6 39:27 06:35 02:03 14843
5 314  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   01:58 07:35 07:40 07:46 07:41 07:26 - - 6 40:06 06:41 02:42 28155
6 308  Christine Foster 40 -  West Sacramento CA   01:59 07:37 07:40 07:36 07:40 07:36 - - 6 40:08 06:41 02:44 19836
7 135  Nicole Regalia 31 -  Sacramento CA  Hot CX Buns 01:58 07:38 07:35 07:46 07:43 07:47 - - 6 40:27 06:45 03:03 23135
8 300  Kasea Steele 35 -  Descanso CA  US Military Endurance Sports 02:06 08:09 08:10 08:32 08:34 - - - 5 35:31 07:06 - 28206
9 208  Brittney Scott 33 -  Auburn CA   02:08 08:52 09:13 09:05 09:11 - - - 5 38:29 07:42 - 3677
Junior Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 01:42 06:48 06:52 06:41 06:45 06:45 - - 6 35:33 05:55   26974
2 287  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:41 06:42 06:47 06:45 06:49 06:49 - - 6 35:33 05:56 00:00 20436
3 263  Avery Terrazas 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:48 07:18 07:15 07:36 07:45 08:11 - - 6 39:53 06:39 04:20 28103
4 286  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:50 07:43 08:00 07:49 07:54 08:21 - - 6 41:37 06:56 06:04 21344
5 305  Jack Raby 10 -  Granite Bay CA   01:53 07:42 07:57 07:44 08:00 08:31 - - 6 41:47 06:58 06:14 28205
6 193  Parker Louie 11 -  Folson CA   02:09 08:17 08:51 08:59 08:50 - - - 5 37:06 07:25 - 28159
7 248  Cameron Warner 10 -  Fair Oaks CA  Dynamite Nation 02:06 08:35 08:39 09:00 08:48 - - - 5 37:08 07:26 - 28181
8 207  Logan Scott 12 -  Auburn CA   02:05 08:42 09:08 09:15 08:47 - - - 5 37:57 07:35 - 10249
9 158  Jesus Espino 12 -  Fair Oaks CA   02:12 09:14 09:30 09:50 09:45 - - - 5 40:31 08:06 - 28141
dns 154  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacremento CA  Traffiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22947
Junior Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Cleo Thornsberry 11 -  Sacramento CA  Traffiq vs. Traffic 02:06 09:05 10:05 09:52 09:59 - - - 5 41:07 08:13   26482
A Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 211  Jeremy Ferguson 31 -  Carmichael CA   01:30 05:26 05:33 05:39 05:47 05:56 05:52 05:49 8 41:32 05:12   26537
2 71  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike Bikes-Specialized Dev 01:37 05:36 05:38 05:50 05:50 05:44 05:48 05:49 8 41:51 05:14 00:19 19496
3 173  Stefen Creason 36 -  Orangevale CA  DDA 01:33 05:35 05:46 05:51 05:46 05:43 05:50 05:51 8 41:55 05:14 00:23 308
4 230  Daniel Cortopassi 38 -  Rocklin CA  MDW Sports 01:32 05:34 05:46 05:51 05:47 05:52 06:01 05:52 8 42:15 05:17 00:43 9455
5 290  Evan Geankoplis 30 -  Placerville CA  Baggy Boiz 01:32 05:25 05:37 05:56 06:00 06:18 05:49 05:52 8 42:29 05:19 00:57 21186
6 199  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 01:32 05:34 06:04 06:05 05:51 05:47 05:48 06:00 8 42:41 05:20 01:09 19315
7 80  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:33 05:38 05:51 06:01 05:57 05:53 05:51 06:05 8 42:49 05:21 01:17 13590
8 239  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Mikes bikes 01:34 05:48 05:57 05:59 05:52 06:05 06:12 06:06 8 43:33 05:27 02:01 23445
9 171  Benjamin A Lovelace 34 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training Club 01:37 06:08 06:07 06:03 06:04 06:08 06:07 05:59 8 44:13 05:32 02:41 28123
10 125  Shawn Remy 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:37 05:43 06:01 06:10 06:13 06:11 06:14 06:06 8 44:15 05:32 02:43 3266
11 101  Phill Violett 36 -  Folsom CA  beasacademy.org/ 01:39 06:06 05:59 06:06 06:12 06:13 06:07 06:07 8 44:29 05:34 02:57 1296
12 322  Jason Martel Dye 35 -  Sacramento CA  Performance Bike Racing 01:35 06:02 06:07 06:07 06:16 06:15 06:14 06:12 8 44:48 05:36 03:16 5520
13 299  Sam Jester 17 -  Diamond Springs CA  Cycling Dev - Mikes Bikes 01:38 06:16 06:35 06:39 06:53 07:06 06:51 - 7 41:58 06:00 - 23423
Open 45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton 01:35 05:56 05:55 05:51 06:28 06:03 05:55 05:53 8 43:36 05:27   3310
2 3  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:35 05:58 05:57 06:00 06:02 06:04 06:08 05:53 8 43:37 05:27 00:01 227
3 165  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 01:36 06:04 06:04 06:10 06:00 06:11 06:05 06:03 8 44:13 05:32 00:37 194
4 220  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 01:35 05:58 05:57 06:16 06:08 06:12 06:19 06:14 8 44:39 05:35 01:03 23472
5 41  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 01:37 06:02 06:05 06:10 06:13 06:15 06:11 06:11 8 44:44 05:36 01:08 25
6 174  David Lynch 55 -  Folsom CA  bike emp 01:39 06:18 06:23 06:21 06:20 06:17 06:14 06:16 8 45:48 05:43 02:12 475
7 107  Eric Zeigler 56 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:36 06:14 06:32 06:33 06:27 06:22 06:28 06:29 8 46:40 05:50 03:04 3839
8 162  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   01:40 06:32 06:39 06:39 06:42 06:30 06:33 - 7 41:15 05:54 - 1645
9 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:56 07:13 07:29 08:03 08:03 06:54 07:32 - 7 47:10 06:44 - 9486
dns 88  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10544
dns 36  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6051
dns 64  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23522
B35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 96  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:36 06:03 06:11 06:12 06:19 06:21 06:12 06:20 8 45:14 05:39   26582
2 61  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:38 06:14 06:20 06:22 06:21 06:32 06:29 06:24 8 46:20 05:48 01:06 25234
3 59  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 01:43 06:23 06:17 06:23 06:34 06:28 06:28 06:14 8 46:30 05:49 01:16 17774
4 320  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:41 06:17 06:17 06:24 06:46 06:30 06:28 06:25 8 46:48 05:51 01:34 26531
5 294  David Moore 56 -  Santa Cruz CA  CBRE Racing 01:45 06:20 06:29 06:23 06:39 06:28 06:24 06:23 8 46:51 05:51 01:37 28198
6 201  Christopher Howard 38 -  Sacramento CA   01:41 06:41 06:19 06:35 06:19 06:17 06:20 07:56 8 48:08 06:01 02:54 28163
7 65  Brian Pantigs 56 -  Folsom CA   01:46 06:22 06:33 06:42 06:49 06:39 06:36 - 7 41:27 05:55 - 28127
8 142  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer 01:44 06:27 06:55 06:36 06:32 06:36 07:30 - 7 42:20 06:03 - 1362
9 26  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:44 06:32 06:42 06:43 06:49 06:58 07:32 - 7 43:00 06:09 - 13554
10 7  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 01:46 07:26 07:35 07:35 07:31 07:21 08:21 - 7 47:35 06:48 - 5806
dns 20  Joe Dowd 50 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2175
dns 78  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11891
Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:32 05:48 05:57 05:51 05:54 05:48 05:57 06:02 8 42:49 05:21   66
2 170  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 01:33 05:59 06:01 06:06 06:06 06:08 06:10 05:49 8 43:51 05:29 01:02 1255
3 250  Nicholas Terzakis 30 -  West Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 01:34 05:57 06:02 06:06 06:07 06:07 06:09 05:51 8 43:53 05:29 01:04 6009
4 179  Ryan Terry 39 -  West Sacramento CA  Team WUB/Kinetic Cycles 01:38 06:14 06:03 06:12 06:21 06:14 06:14 06:23 8 45:18 05:40 02:29 631
5 206  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid B team 01:38 06:02 06:07 06:10 06:10 06:23 06:27 06:42 8 45:39 05:42 02:50 1388
6 323  Nils Severson 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:39 06:12 06:16 06:15 06:19 06:28 06:24 06:21 8 45:54 05:44 03:05 19924
7 264  Alex Von Der Mehden 25 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:44 06:18 06:11 06:20 06:28 06:26 06:25 06:20 8 46:12 05:47 03:23 26584
8 310  Rad Beauton 35 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 01:42 06:17 06:20 06:26 06:34 06:37 06:25 - 7 40:21 05:46 - 11917
9 205  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  RodeoCross and Clipped In Races 01:42 06:22 06:31 06:30 06:31 06:37 06:41 - 7 40:54 05:51 - 27519
10 37  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  OBG/Elevate 5162 01:50 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:48 07:46 07:41 - 7 47:20 06:46 - 13562
11 226  Brian Tong 44 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 01:49 07:37 07:35 07:41 07:41 07:42 - - 6 40:05 06:41 - 11999
dnf 99  Grier Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:38 - - - - - - - 1 01:38 01:38 -  28132
dns 44  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6206
dns 324  Christopher Rouge 33 -  Sacramento CA  Squid JV - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23098
A Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 30  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 01:45 06:28 06:27 06:24 06:23 06:18 06:11 - 7 39:56 05:42   13353
2 229  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   01:45 06:28 06:26 06:25 06:21 06:19 06:12 - 7 39:56 05:42 00:00 22893
3 25  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 01:47 07:01 06:52 06:55 07:04 07:01 07:04 - 7 43:44 06:15 03:48 15738
4 212  Carla Clifford 42 -  Cool CA  Larrys Cheese Problem 01:47 06:52 07:08 07:07 07:10 07:09 07:21 - 7 44:34 06:22 04:38 28107
5 31  Katie Goad 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:59 07:41 07:37 07:47 07:36 07:55 - - 6 40:35 06:46 - 17376
6 262  Katherine Rose 37 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 01:47 06:34 06:46 - - - - - 3 15:07 05:02 - 27845
dns 92  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2156
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 82  Justin Shoemake 33 -  Sacramento CA  60to09 01:43 06:17 06:20 06:20 06:26 06:24 06:24 - 7 39:54 05:42   26586
2 167  Jonathan Jones 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:44 06:23 06:23 06:36 06:49 06:44 06:45 - 7 41:24 05:55 01:30 28143
3 241  Mitchell Rotheram 23 -  Roseville CA   01:53 07:02 07:07 07:13 07:09 07:07 07:05 - 7 44:36 06:22 04:42 28195
4 325  Brayden Gomez 25 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:54 07:10 07:37 07:26 07:30 07:52 06:57 - 7 46:26 06:38 06:32 28177
5 163  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:41 06:26 - - - - - - 2 08:07 04:04 - 23159