2021 RodeoCross
Race Results
10/27/2021 - Race 5
B Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 341  Austin Gilchrist 16 -  Nevada City CA  Tour of Nevada city bike shop 01:43 06:24 06:37 06:43 06:42 06:50 07:02 06:57 8 48:58 06:07   27396
2 40  Connor Hormell 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 01:50 06:50 06:40 06:41 06:55 06:46 06:44 06:44 8 49:10 06:09 00:12 26612
3 303  Lorenzo Feher 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:48 06:50 06:46 06:50 06:56 06:47 06:39 06:38 8 49:14 06:09 00:16 22033
4 284  Jonathan Penaloza 30 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club 01:46 06:32 06:40 06:43 07:16 07:06 07:02 06:52 8 49:57 06:15 00:59 3480
5 53  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:48 06:31 06:38 06:43 07:17 07:05 07:07 06:49 8 49:58 06:15 01:00 17365
6 205  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  RodeoCross and Clipped In Races 01:56 06:54 06:38 06:55 07:08 07:14 07:08 06:52 8 50:45 06:21 01:47 27519
7 131  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA   01:47 06:55 06:56 07:05 07:01 07:15 07:10 06:54 8 51:03 06:23 02:05 26579
8 190  Leif Mortenson 39 -  Bodega CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 01:55 07:14 07:04 07:06 06:57 07:10 07:09 - 7 44:35 06:22 - 14057
9 150  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut 01:52 07:01 07:12 07:17 07:20 07:13 06:53 - 7 44:47 06:24 - 1174
10 49  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   01:50 07:00 07:02 07:07 07:15 07:18 07:34 - 7 45:06 06:27 - 15580
11 74  Jack Richardson 25 -  Sacramento CA   01:58 07:17 07:08 06:57 07:03 07:28 07:32 - 7 45:23 06:29 - 28131
12 507  Mike Wyatt 28 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike 01:59 07:15 07:10 07:12 07:15 07:24 07:33 - 7 45:48 06:33 - 28207
13 46  Paul Levy 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:00 07:08 07:38 07:17 07:07 07:21 07:26 - 7 45:57 06:34 - 14056
14 11  Jonathan Cerrona 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:57 07:19 07:17 07:20 07:21 07:22 07:22 - 7 45:58 06:34 - 15734
15 203  Blair Hickman 46 -  Sacramento CA   01:53 06:58 07:31 07:19 07:24 07:35 07:21 - 7 46:01 06:34 - 9149
16 271  Jake Van Waardenberg 18 -  Roseville CA   01:55 07:17 07:23 07:27 07:29 07:38 07:14 - 7 46:23 06:38 - 11921
17 275  Erin Simmons 61 -  Shingle Springs CA  Body Concepts 02:01 07:42 07:20 07:23 07:20 07:33 07:34 - 7 46:53 06:42 - 26519
18 84  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 02:00 07:40 07:24 07:24 07:30 07:40 07:19 - 7 46:56 06:42 - 2325
19 138  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   01:55 07:22 07:35 08:19 07:35 07:30 07:23 - 7 47:39 06:48 - 712
20 344  Nathan Brown 46 -  Reno NV   01:58 07:34 07:43 07:41 07:52 07:51 07:53 - 7 48:32 06:56 - 28223
21 109  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:53 07:17 07:21 07:58 08:01 08:25 08:00 - 7 48:55 06:59 - 17268
22 146  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 02:05 07:57 07:53 08:13 07:47 07:46 08:01 - 7 49:42 07:06 - 20433
23 215  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 02:02 07:37 07:37 07:54 08:14 08:17 08:20 - 7 50:01 07:09 - 385
24 309  Matthew Amicucci 33 -  Davis CA   01:48 07:43 08:22 08:14 08:13 08:35 08:24 - 7 51:19 07:20 - 10466
dnf 43  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 01:51 06:58 07:06 07:07 07:09 07:10 - - 6 37:21 06:14 -  458
dnf 116  Daniel Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 01:54 07:19 07:46 07:15 - - - - 4 24:14 06:04 -  10177
dnf 103  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD Rocket Racing 🚀 01:57 06:54 07:27 10:17 - - - - 4 26:35 06:39 -  27076
dnf 326  Nathan Powell 33 -  Rancho Cordova CA   04:34 09:10 07:17 - - - - - 3 21:01 07:00 -  155
dnf 235  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 01:46 06:31 - - - - - - 2 08:17 04:09 -  1045
dnf 141  Brian Wagner 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq Vs. Traffic 01:54 - - - - - - - 1 01:54 01:54 -  19965
--- 28  Van Geslani 38 -  Auburn CA  Don’s Bikes/Eliel Factory Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10591
--- 39  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Mikes bikes - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23445
--- 87  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21385
--- 56  Joshua Mott 31 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19323
B Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 85  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors 01:57 07:24 07:32 07:23 07:23 07:19 - - 6 38:58 06:30   21384
2 295  Emily Funk 30 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 02:04 07:30 07:18 07:23 07:27 07:16 - - 6 38:58 06:30 00:00 28104
3 509  Kennedy Cortopassi 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 01:56 07:15 07:29 07:29 07:34 07:39 - - 6 39:22 06:34 00:24 13606
4 339  Rachel Hart 50 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 02:07 07:24 07:21 07:26 07:40 07:42 - - 6 39:40 06:37 00:42 26529
5 318  Maya Werner 37 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 02:03 07:41 07:39 07:42 07:57 07:54 - - 6 40:56 06:49 01:58 20489
6 288  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 02:05 07:48 07:46 08:01 08:09 08:15 - - 6 42:04 07:01 03:06 20448
7 181  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 02:11 08:02 08:03 08:03 08:16 08:04 - - 6 42:38 07:06 03:40 3622
8 327  Anna Poehlmann 36 -  Sacramento CA   02:12 07:57 07:55 08:16 08:17 08:06 - - 6 42:43 07:07 03:45 1424
9 114  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 02:05 07:56 08:05 08:16 08:22 08:20 - - 6 43:04 07:11 04:06 10185
10 67  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 01:58 07:53 08:14 08:40 08:45 08:30 - - 6 44:00 07:20 05:02 26541
11 25  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 02:13 08:14 08:23 08:35 08:41 08:42 - - 6 44:48 07:28 05:50 15738
12 23  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:06 08:00 08:51 08:24 09:28 08:26 - - 6 45:15 07:33 06:17 1393
13 31  Amy Katie Goad 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:18 09:10 08:46 08:37 08:34 08:43 - - 6 46:08 07:41 07:10 17376
14 517  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 02:15 08:55 08:54 08:59 09:20 - - - 5 38:23 07:41 - 13576
15 27  Ashley Fruhwirth 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 02:18 08:54 09:06 08:54 09:13 - - - 5 38:25 07:41 - 5934
16 219  Lynn Yelland 63 -  Lincoln CA   02:17 10:13 09:39 09:40 09:49 - - - 5 41:38 08:20 - 687
dnf 246  Veronica Mickelson 47 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 02:09 08:00 08:10 08:18 09:01 - - - 5 35:38 07:08 -  13577
--- 257  Beth Laforest 39 -  Foresthill CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28172
C Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 333  Christopher Fuentes 32 -  San Francisco CA   01:52 07:01 06:56 07:00 07:12 07:00 - - 6 37:01 06:10   25246
2 345  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross 01:51 07:05 07:03 07:05 07:00 07:03 - - 6 37:07 06:11 00:06 28112
3 48  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 01:57 07:10 07:01 06:59 07:09 07:12 - - 6 37:28 06:15 00:27 481
4 34  Glen Guymon 56 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts 01:55 07:09 07:03 07:17 07:16 07:07 - - 6 37:47 06:18 00:46 3679
5 163  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 02:01 07:08 07:02 07:33 07:18 07:05 - - 6 38:07 06:21 01:06 23159
6 176  Dave Ferrell 59 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:53 07:19 07:09 07:17 07:24 07:16 - - 6 38:18 06:23 01:17 17773
7 145  Austin Marrs 33 -  Diamond Springs CA   01:49 07:09 07:08 07:16 07:30 07:27 - - 6 38:19 06:23 01:18 28139
8 126  Zac Mckenna 28 -  Rocklin CA   01:51 07:16 07:16 07:24 07:18 07:28 - - 6 38:33 06:26 01:32 28137
9 90  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 02:01 07:19 07:20 07:21 07:43 07:26 - - 6 39:10 06:32 02:09 26581
10 273  Martinelli Nikolas 32 -  Sacramento CA   01:56 07:10 07:26 07:40 07:30 07:43 - - 6 39:25 06:34 02:24 28204
11 1114  Anthany Rich 16 -  Carmicheal CA  Demo Worx 02:02 07:11 07:13 07:34 07:48 07:54 - - 6 39:42 06:37 02:41 28233
12 51  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   02:18 07:30 07:28 07:25 07:38 07:24 - - 6 39:43 06:37 02:42 27843
13 297  Oriol Brull 34 -  Walnut Creek CA  USA Cycling 01:55 07:20 07:37 07:56 07:41 07:41 - - 6 40:10 06:42 03:09 28190
14 9  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 01:58 07:26 07:46 07:48 08:03 07:51 - - 6 40:52 06:49 03:51 22270
15 60  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   02:03 07:21 07:38 07:35 08:21 08:03 - - 6 41:01 06:50 04:00 27844
16 197  David Mcqueary 32 -  Lincoln CA  MTB NorCal 02:07 07:41 07:53 07:50 07:52 07:56 - - 6 41:19 06:53 04:18 28161
17 238  Bryan Albor 19 -  Orangevale CA   02:02 07:44 07:46 08:03 08:05 07:55 - - 6 41:35 06:56 04:34 23384
18 217  Brandon Scott 34 -  Auburn CA   02:13 07:36 07:40 07:59 07:39 08:31 - - 6 41:38 06:56 04:37 3600
19 214  Wilson Marinez 25 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike 02:14 08:06 07:47 07:45 08:01 08:05 - - 6 41:59 07:00 04:58 28167
20 298  Steven Serkanic 33 -  El Dorado Hills CA   02:07 07:38 07:54 07:54 08:19 08:36 - - 6 42:28 07:05 05:27 27756
21 76  Andrae Roberts 37 -  Woodland CA   02:05 07:53 08:11 08:19 08:22 08:29 - - 6 43:19 07:13 06:18 26551
22 329  Tim Patton 62 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team EPiC 02:50 08:12 08:14 08:38 08:13 08:13 - - 6 44:20 07:23 07:19 17775
23 137  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 02:06 08:06 08:05 08:23 08:38 09:05 - - 6 44:23 07:24 07:22 17767
24 86  Casey Smith 42 -  West Sacramento CA   02:17 08:16 08:20 08:24 08:24 08:44 - - 6 44:25 07:24 07:24 13596
25 122  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 28 -  Elverta CA  Team City 02:00 07:57 08:26 08:48 08:42 08:49 - - 6 44:42 07:27 07:41 23378
26 1141  Matthew Noriega 34 -  Garden Valley CA   02:21 08:19 08:30 08:47 08:31 08:37 - - 6 45:05 07:31 08:04 28231
27 257  Michael Novak 33 -  Sacramento CA  SuperNovak Industries 02:23 08:30 08:37 08:51 08:29 08:15 - - 6 45:05 07:31 08:04 28232
28 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 02:11 08:04 08:24 08:36 08:49 09:09 - - 6 45:13 07:32 08:12 66
29 178  James Noonan 34 -  Sacramento CA   02:22 09:13 08:45 09:00 09:18 - - - 5 38:38 07:44 - 27842
30 346  Adam Switters 34 -  Folsom CA   03:20 09:33 09:04 09:23 09:56 - - - 5 41:15 08:15 - 35
31 160  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60 to 09 02:20 09:05 10:21 09:24 10:43 - - - 5 41:54 08:23 - 27003
dnp 1158  Anil Mantri 31 -  West Sacramento CA   19:27 12:02 10:14 - - - - - 3 44:12 13:54 -  12626
dnf 342  Stephen Wassather 31 -  Loomis CA   02:04 07:21 07:23 07:39 - - - - 4 24:27 06:07 -  19974
--- 221  John Glover 32 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28166
C35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 332  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company 01:53 07:20 07:00 06:55 07:16 06:45 - - 6 37:09 06:12   13580
2 47  Michael Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 01:56 07:08 07:09 07:05 07:12 07:16 - - 6 37:45 06:18 00:36 6769
3 133  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:55 07:18 07:30 07:16 07:17 07:23 - - 6 38:38 06:26 01:29 391
4 93  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 01:51 07:31 07:30 07:10 07:16 07:21 - - 6 38:39 06:26 01:30 20416
5 72  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 02:06 07:31 07:17 07:23 07:45 07:23 - - 6 39:25 06:34 02:16 19495
6 1142  Chris Demattei 62 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 02:07 07:39 07:35 07:39 07:25 07:32 - - 6 39:57 06:40 02:48 10327
7 102  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:00 07:43 07:33 07:32 07:38 07:32 - - 6 39:58 06:40 02:49 662
8 330  Oliver Isidro 47 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 02:10 07:48 07:30 07:29 07:29 07:34 - - 6 40:00 06:40 02:51 15322
9 89  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 02:02 07:44 07:39 07:36 07:32 07:36 - - 6 40:08 06:41 02:59 2289
10 108  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:55 07:42 07:39 07:43 07:47 07:33 - - 6 40:19 06:43 03:10 671
11 331  Stuart Baker 64 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 02:14 07:56 07:50 07:38 07:27 07:21 - - 6 40:26 06:44 03:17 20451
12 35  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 02:05 07:46 07:41 07:34 07:31 07:50 - - 6 40:27 06:44 03:18 13758
13 129  Matthew Korn 61 -  Sacramento CA  Ed sims dds 02:19 07:47 07:37 07:37 07:41 07:29 - - 6 40:30 06:45 03:21 14052
14 6  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 02:09 07:51 07:48 07:39 07:36 07:32 - - 6 40:35 06:46 03:26 23439
15 5  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   02:00 07:31 07:50 07:40 07:47 07:54 - - 6 40:42 06:47 03:33 5940
16 191  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:00 07:41 07:44 07:43 07:52 07:43 - - 6 40:43 06:47 03:34 483
17 127  Dean Klotz 59 -  Cameron Park CA   02:12 08:01 07:52 07:44 07:34 07:29 - - 6 40:52 06:49 03:43 65
18 75  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha 02:06 07:43 07:41 07:41 07:56 07:46 - - 6 40:53 06:49 03:44 27072
19 19  Joseph Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   02:15 07:48 07:31 07:25 07:40 08:19 - - 6 40:58 06:50 03:49 28125
20 91  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 02:10 07:48 07:44 07:59 07:43 07:43 - - 6 41:07 06:51 03:58 26552
21 112  William Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   01:59 07:44 07:51 07:51 07:59 08:05 - - 6 41:29 06:55 04:20 13625
22 24  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 02:03 07:45 07:50 08:11 08:07 07:48 - - 6 41:44 06:57 04:35 17370
23 62  Edward Oneill 60 -  Sacramento CA   02:05 07:57 07:54 07:57 08:01 07:51 - - 6 41:45 06:58 04:36 23717
24 338  Mike Cane 40 -  Sacramento CA  The Reeves 02:12 07:56 08:01 07:57 07:56 07:48 - - 6 41:50 06:58 04:41 28224
25 253  Noy Jopson 46 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 02:06 08:01 07:58 08:02 08:04 07:39 - - 6 41:50 06:58 04:41 26972
26 1143  Scott Borrelli 39 -  Auburn CA   02:21 08:02 07:51 07:51 08:04 07:43 - - 6 41:52 06:59 04:43 3692
27 57  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:08 07:56 08:00 07:57 07:58 08:00 - - 6 41:59 07:00 04:50 17282
28 22  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:42 08:28 07:44 07:51 07:39 07:47 - - 6 42:11 07:02 05:02 1395
29 15  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 02:22 08:07 07:52 08:00 07:56 08:04 - - 6 42:21 07:04 05:12 19998
30 33  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:13 08:01 07:58 07:56 08:11 08:11 - - 6 42:30 07:05 05:21 5750
31 508  Jeff Hoag 38 -  Folsom CA   02:08 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:15 08:26 - - 6 42:51 07:08 05:42 28197
32 504  Greg French 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 02:16 08:16 08:01 07:52 08:05 08:36 - - 6 43:06 07:11 05:57 17730
33 77  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   02:08 07:58 08:07 08:01 08:30 08:24 - - 6 43:08 07:11 05:59 54
34 474  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hill CA  Kinetics 02:30 08:21 08:00 08:21 08:01 08:22 - - 6 43:35 07:16 06:26 15689
35 120  Jonathan Carlos 52 -  Pollock Pines CA   02:17 08:13 08:20 08:26 08:26 08:11 - - 6 43:53 07:19 06:44 1248
36 18  Douglas Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 02:24 08:26 08:21 08:27 08:13 08:11 - - 6 44:02 07:20 06:53 23375
37 259  Oleg Mackanych 47 -  Folsom CA   02:28 08:18 08:15 08:13 08:16 08:35 - - 6 44:05 07:21 06:56 23449
38 194  Stephen Louie 49 -  Folson CA   02:11 08:13 08:53 08:23 08:33 08:27 - - 6 44:40 07:27 07:31 28160
39 128  Rick Meyer 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Leadout 02:16 08:10 08:50 08:29 08:33 08:44 - - 6 45:01 07:30 07:52 23400
40 81  Brian Schyberg 61 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 02:21 08:14 08:47 08:42 08:36 - - - 5 36:40 07:20 - 13591
41 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:34 08:30 08:04 08:09 09:23 - - - 5 36:40 07:20 - 9486
42 317  David Callaghan 61 -  Carmichael CA   02:25 08:36 08:30 08:43 08:49 - - - 5 37:03 07:25 - 23065
43 130  James Silva 51 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 02:16 08:31 08:49 09:16 09:15 - - - 5 38:07 07:37 - 597
44 17  Brian Dennick 41 -  Folsom CA   02:28 09:02 09:27 09:31 09:11 - - - 5 39:39 07:56 - 11964
45 343  Joseph Nielsen 45 -  Folsom CA   02:30 09:01 09:27 09:33 09:09 - - - 5 39:40 07:56 - 28230
46 200  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 01:45 08:44 09:25 10:27 09:22 - - - 5 39:43 07:57 - 27190
47 334  Aaron Keough 37 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team City Sacramento 02:37 09:17 09:15 09:29 09:27 - - - 5 40:05 08:01 - 28227
48 319  Steve Mobley 55 -  Orangevale CA   02:19 09:15 09:24 09:38 09:37 - - - 5 40:13 08:03 - 28199
49 335  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   02:39 08:54 09:16 08:59 10:36 - - - 5 40:24 08:05 - 693
50 337  Ron Zollman 60 -  Rocklin CA  Zollman Family Operations 02:32 09:00 09:46 09:45 09:48 - - - 5 40:51 08:10 - 26620
51 66  Patrick Perez 39 -  Sacramento CA   03:43 10:18 08:48 10:04 09:53 - - - 5 42:46 08:33 - 13584
dnf 336  Jason Hall 47 -  Folsom CA   02:39 09:49 10:38 12:27 - - - - 4 35:33 08:53 -  28225
dnf 100  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:05 08:06 08:08 - - - - - 3 18:19 06:06 -  15141
dnf 1109  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   03:05 - - - - - - - 1 03:05 03:05 -  26622
--- 38  Steve Higgs 57 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26512
--- 157  Brian Evans 47 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28140
--- 106  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  188
C Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 245  Kelsey Navarre 33 -  Sacramento CA   02:08 08:21 08:00 08:19 08:16 08:26 - - 6 43:30 07:15   14843
2 58  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 02:06 08:30 08:19 08:26 08:36 - - - 5 35:57 07:11 - 28126
3 186  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   02:12 08:34 08:40 08:21 08:15 - - - 5 36:02 07:12 - 28155
4 135  Nicole Regalia 31 -  Sacramento CA  Hot CX Buns 02:04 08:30 08:28 08:37 08:31 - - - 5 36:10 07:14 - 23135
5 506  Faith Lehman 35 -  Granite Bay CA   02:12 08:37 08:41 08:30 08:16 - - - 5 36:16 07:15 - 13792
6 293  Kristin Evans 27 -  Sacramento CA   02:16 08:33 08:40 08:40 08:29 - - - 5 36:38 07:20 - 28175
7 281  Claire Bannerman 32 -  Folsom CA  The Dirty Girls 02:17 08:33 08:43 08:37 08:33 - - - 5 36:43 07:21 - 28174
8 347  Jenna Baker 34 -  Folsom CA   02:23 09:06 08:46 09:17 08:59 - - - 5 38:31 07:42 - 28222
9 1113  Camilla Yuan 28 -  Sacramento CA   02:27 09:04 09:27 09:43 09:55 - - - 5 40:36 08:07 - 15703
--- 175  Sarah Pittiglio 44 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3592
Junior Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 287  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 01:55 07:37 07:38 07:37 07:45 07:35 - - 6 40:07 06:41   20436
2 292  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 01:56 07:54 07:36 08:10 08:01 07:45 - - 6 41:22 06:54 01:15 26974
3 263  Avery Terrazas 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   01:59 07:56 07:49 08:32 09:04 - - - 5 35:20 07:04 - 28103
4 429  Jack Raby 10 -  Granite Bay CA   02:05 08:37 08:38 08:41 08:42 - - - 5 36:43 07:21 - 28205
5 193  Parker Louie 11 -  Folson CA   02:11 09:57 09:51 10:01 10:06 - - - 5 42:06 08:25 - 28159
6 248  Cameron Warner 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Dynamite Nation 02:21 09:44 10:16 10:53 11:14 - - - 5 44:28 08:54 - 28181
dnf 286  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 02:01 08:09 08:45 09:03 - - - - 4 27:58 07:00 -  21344
--- 154  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacremento CA  Traffiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22947
Junior Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 70  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 02:11 08:45 08:57 09:18 08:45 - - - 5 37:56 07:35   23496
--- 155  Cleo Thornsberry 11 -  Sacramento CA  Traffiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26482
A Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 340  Sam Hart 17 -  Reno NV  reno devo 01:41 05:53 06:02 06:07 06:11 06:13 06:19 06:24 8 44:50 05:36   3291
2 199  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer cycling 01:42 05:59 06:05 06:10 06:07 06:17 06:24 06:26 8 45:10 05:39 00:20 19315
3 211  Jeremy Ferguson 31 -  Carmichael CA   01:42 05:51 06:04 06:05 06:22 06:25 06:31 06:22 8 45:22 05:40 00:32 26537
4 230  Daniel Cortopassi 38 -  Rocklin CA  MDW Sports 01:43 06:02 06:15 06:22 06:22 06:26 06:26 06:32 8 46:08 05:46 01:18 9455
5 350  Geoff Kabush 42 -  Truckee CA  Yeti-Maxxis-Shimano-Fox-Stans NoTubes-GU-Camelbak 01:48 06:25 06:28 06:30 06:23 06:30 06:26 06:28 8 46:58 05:52 02:08 16807
6 71  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 01:41 06:06 06:25 06:39 06:40 06:43 06:35 06:22 8 47:11 05:54 02:21 19496
7 80  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:45 06:14 06:32 06:38 06:28 06:42 06:33 06:22 8 47:14 05:54 02:24 13590
8 148  Nicolas Jimenez 30 -  Sacramento CA   01:44 06:22 06:30 06:43 06:47 06:37 06:43 06:37 8 48:03 06:00 03:13 438
9 101  Phillip Violett 36 -  Folsom CA  beasacademy.org 01:52 06:36 06:30 06:41 06:42 06:41 06:46 06:52 8 48:40 06:05 03:50 1296
10 125  Shawn Remy 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:51 06:34 06:30 06:50 06:52 06:45 06:56 06:29 8 48:47 06:06 03:57 3266
11 171  Benjamin A Lovelace 34 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training Club 01:45 06:34 06:38 06:45 06:51 06:50 06:55 06:45 8 49:03 06:08 04:13 28123
12 510  Jason Martel Dye 35 -  Sacramento CA  Performance bike racing 01:44 06:34 06:38 07:22 07:07 06:52 07:03 07:08 8 50:28 06:19 05:38 5520
13 237  Vince Murdock 30 -  Orangevale CA   01:51 06:48 07:13 06:41 06:57 07:07 07:06 07:01 8 50:44 06:21 05:54 27078
14 1172  Tony Marengo 19 -  Auburn CA  Bicycle Emporium 01:49 06:29 07:05 07:11 07:11 06:47 06:49 09:02 8 52:23 06:33 07:33 19409
15 174  David Lynch 55 -  Folsom CA  bike emp 01:55 07:13 07:05 07:15 07:14 07:41 07:07 - 7 45:30 06:30 - 475
16 117  Blake Heinlein 45 -  Sacramento CA  Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog/Sloppy Moose 01:54 07:05 07:17 07:20 07:29 07:38 07:16 - 7 45:59 06:34 - 852
17 328  Graeme Pitts 31 -  Nevada City CA  Team last second 01:47 07:23 07:07 08:23 07:53 08:59 08:45 - 7 50:17 07:11 - 5939
Open 45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton 01:45 06:44 06:25 06:30 06:34 06:32 06:35 06:52 8 47:57 06:00   3310
2 165  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 01:46 07:08 06:45 06:46 06:44 06:47 06:39 06:52 8 49:27 06:11 01:30 194
3 220  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Biks 01:47 06:50 06:41 06:58 06:43 06:53 06:45 06:57 8 49:33 06:12 01:36 23472
4 88  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 01:45 06:50 06:45 06:56 06:44 06:54 07:10 06:59 8 50:03 06:15 02:06 10544
5 41  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 01:52 07:06 06:51 06:49 06:55 06:58 06:59 07:00 8 50:30 06:19 02:33 25
6 1144  Donald Metzger 53 -  Roseville CA   01:52 07:06 06:57 06:54 06:57 07:01 06:57 07:03 8 50:47 06:21 02:50 142
7 69  Brian Quinn 47 -  Sacramento CA  Larry''s Cheese Shop 01:48 07:05 07:06 07:09 07:11 07:11 07:16 - 7 44:46 06:24 - 28129
8 79  Ernie Sayo 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 01:52 07:15 07:05 07:10 07:10 07:11 07:22 - 7 45:05 06:26 - 11893
9 98  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:54 07:13 06:55 07:45 07:13 07:13 07:11 - 7 45:24 06:29 - 1719
10 162  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   01:51 07:14 07:15 07:11 07:25 07:20 07:17 - 7 45:33 06:30 - 1645
11 64  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery 01:50 07:21 07:29 07:28 07:26 07:30 07:20 - 7 46:24 06:38 - 23522
12 107  Eric Zeigler 56 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 01:50 07:14 07:25 07:27 07:30 07:40 07:34 - 7 46:40 06:40 - 3839
13 236  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 01:56 07:25 07:36 07:41 07:41 07:33 07:27 - 7 47:19 06:46 - 7
14 1170  Chris Foye 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Team Bank Rock/Bicycle Emporium 02:10 07:47 08:00 08:10 08:32 08:24 08:24 - 7 51:27 07:21 - 2267
15 196  Jonathan Clay 49 -  San Diego CA  Team Sparkle Pony 01:58 08:22 08:59 08:19 08:45 09:17 - - 6 45:40 07:37 - 293
16 1154  John Pickett 53 -  Newcastle CA  Anyone, Please! 02:12 09:02 08:35 08:54 08:59 09:05 - - 6 46:47 07:48 - 11913
--- 83  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9486
--- 36  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6051
B35+ Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 96  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   01:44 06:47 06:50 06:43 06:46 06:55 07:03 06:57 8 49:45 06:13   26582
2 61  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:46 06:50 06:53 06:58 06:52 07:01 06:58 07:16 8 50:34 06:19 00:49 25234
3 149  Tom Fuller 36 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic SERT 01:48 06:59 06:56 06:57 06:55 06:58 06:58 - 7 43:31 06:13 - 26592
4 505  David Moore 56 -  Santa Cruz CA  CBRE Racing 01:50 06:56 06:56 06:56 06:45 07:08 07:02 - 7 43:33 06:13 - 28198
5 78  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq 01:52 07:01 07:02 06:51 06:45 07:00 07:10 - 7 43:41 06:14 - 11891
6 315  Kimio Bazett 43 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot 01:46 07:07 07:12 07:04 07:12 07:06 07:09 - 7 44:35 06:22 - 20000
7 59  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 01:52 07:12 07:07 07:04 07:10 07:11 07:14 - 7 44:50 06:24 - 17774
8 201  Christopher Howard 38 -  Sacramento CA   01:55 06:57 07:53 07:16 07:17 07:04 07:07 - 7 45:29 06:30 - 28163
9 65  Brian Pantigs 56 -  Folsom CA   01:55 07:17 07:14 07:18 07:18 07:17 07:18 - 7 45:37 06:31 - 28127
10 144  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut 01:53 07:33 07:46 07:56 08:03 07:56 07:48 - 7 48:55 06:59 - 1152
11 1159  Jason Budelli 39 -  Granite Bay CA   01:44 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:32 08:23 08:24 - 7 51:03 07:18 - 27722
12 20  Joe Dowd 50 -  Folsom CA   02:08 11:04 11:12 11:27 13:38 - - - 5 49:29 09:54 - 2175
dnf 7  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 01:56 08:15 08:48 09:10 09:11 - - - 5 37:20 07:28 -  5806
dnf 26  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 01:57 07:20 07:12 07:11 - - - - 4 23:40 05:55 -  13554
dnf 1155  Sam Kingsbury 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team Trash Panda 01:12 - - - - - - - 1 01:12 01:12 -  26613
--- 142  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1362
Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:47 06:31 06:35 06:41 06:37 06:27 06:34 06:28 8 47:40 05:58   66
2 147  Ron Shevock 46 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 01:50 06:30 06:40 06:37 06:34 06:28 06:32 06:42 8 47:53 05:59 00:13 32
3 172  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 01:48 07:06 06:52 06:46 06:41 06:54 07:06 - 7 43:13 06:10 - 1338
4 332  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company 01:46 06:48 06:53 06:56 07:03 07:01 07:00 - 7 43:27 06:12 - 13580
5 323  Nils Severson 30 -  Sacramento CA   02:01 07:06 06:49 07:02 06:58 07:11 07:01 - 7 44:08 06:18 - 19924
6 206  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid B team 01:52 06:58 07:02 07:03 07:00 07:11 07:04 - 7 44:10 06:19 - 1388
7 1153  Christopher Namba 30 -  Sacramento CA  Prandus Corp. 01:56 06:53 07:03 07:02 07:00 07:12 07:05 - 7 44:11 06:19 - 5907
8 99  Grier Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   01:50 06:59 07:06 07:09 07:06 07:20 06:59 - 7 44:29 06:21 - 28132
9 264  Alex Von Der Mehden 25 -  Fair Oaks CA   01:59 07:08 07:06 07:13 07:06 07:13 07:06 - 7 44:51 06:24 - 26584
10 310  Rad Beauton 35 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 01:51 06:59 07:21 07:23 07:36 07:36 07:17 - 7 46:03 06:35 - 11917
11 1171  Emily Kachorek 39 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 01:57 07:34 07:38 07:38 07:41 07:45 08:16 - 7 48:29 06:56 - 3261
12 166  Gerrit West 44 -  Todd Valley CA  Wellington Vampire Association 01:59 07:32 07:41 07:52 07:46 08:02 07:53 - 7 48:45 06:58 - 13797
13 324  Christopher Rouge 33 -  Sacramento CA  Squid JV 02:05 07:59 08:12 08:37 08:41 08:46 - - 6 44:20 07:23 - 23098
14 279  Sean Aguilar 30 -  Folsom CA  Mikes bikes 02:03 08:03 08:42 08:39 09:19 08:28 - - 6 45:14 07:32 - 171
15 37  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  OBG/Elevate 5162 02:08 08:02 08:15 08:25 09:09 09:19 - - 6 45:18 07:33 - 13562
16 226  Brian Tong 44 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 02:11 08:26 08:31 08:46 08:54 09:04 - - 6 45:52 07:39 - 11999
17 1157  Ryan Murphy 23 -  Roseville CA  Cold Cut Crew 02:13 10:34 13:43 11:54 12:10 - - - 5 50:34 10:07 - 28229
--- 44  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6206
A Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 348  Caroline Dezendorf 32 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  Voler Easton HRS Rock Lobster 01:55 07:03 06:52 06:40 06:46 06:33 06:36 - 7 42:25 06:04   5779
2 349  Katerina Nash 44 -  Truckee CA  CLIF Pro Team 01:54 07:03 06:52 06:40 06:46 06:32 06:40 - 7 42:27 06:04 00:02 1767
3 229  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   01:58 07:19 07:17 07:19 07:11 07:24 07:23 - 7 45:51 06:33 03:26 22893
4 212  Carla Clifford 42 -  Cool CA  Larry’s Spooky Cheese Shop 02:00 07:43 07:53 08:02 08:14 08:18 - - 6 42:10 07:02 - 28107
5 92  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA   02:03 08:23 08:06 08:02 08:14 08:13 - - 6 43:01 07:10 - 2156
6 232  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacramento CA   02:20 08:30 08:28 08:10 08:14 08:32 - - 6 44:14 07:22 - 6198
7 45  Olivia Lane 28 -  Sacramento CA   02:04 08:16 08:37 08:25 09:20 08:39 - - 6 45:21 07:34 - 22908
8 25  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 02:15 08:49 08:38 09:43 08:25 08:39 - - 6 46:29 07:45 - 15738
9 351  Staykova Mira 25 -  Elmhurst IL   02:12 08:43 12:05 09:16 09:59 - - - 5 42:15 08:27 - 28228
10 352  Alyssa Hansen 24 -  Vacaville CA   02:13 09:04 11:25 09:35 09:58 - - - 5 42:15 08:27 - 28226
--- 258  Sydney Lewis 20 -  Rocklin CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15577
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 82  Justin Shoemake 33 -  Sacramento CA  60to09 02:01 07:08 07:01 07:05 07:04 07:12 07:02 - 7 44:33 06:22   26586
2 167  Jonathan Jones 30 -  Sacramento CA   02:03 07:08 07:01 07:10 07:06 07:17 07:30 - 7 45:15 06:28 00:42 28143
3 241  Mitchell Rotheram 23 -  Roseville CA  Cold Cut Crew 02:10 07:36 08:08 08:00 07:56 07:45 07:48 - 7 49:23 07:03 04:50 28195
4 1156  Mikey Pizza Lowell 29 -  Sacramento CA   02:02 07:22 07:46 07:55 07:47 07:56 - - 6 40:48 06:48 - 13572
5 170  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 01:53 06:53 07:07 07:02 07:22 10:33 - - 6 40:50 06:48 - 1255
6 242  Josh Mooney 23 -  Roseville CA  Cold Cut Crew 02:00 07:43 08:00 08:21 08:35 08:15 - - 6 42:54 07:09 - 28196
dnf 511  Brayden Gomez 25 -  Fair Oaks CA   02:09 08:15 08:08 09:42 - - - - 4 28:14 07:04 -  28177