2019 The Run to Overcome
Race Results
6/29/2019 - Beyond the Barbell
Open Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 423  Erin Wachter 33 -  Folsom CA   19:31.3 1 19:31.3 19:31.3   13318
2 389  Darci Kosmal 42 -  Hercules CA   23:03.8 1 23:03.8 23:03.8 09:41.0 24430
3 385  Carrie Hayes 27 -  Rancho Murieta CA   23:21.9 1 23:21.9 23:21.9 04:23.0 24426
4 410  Emily Robin 29 -  Santa Rosa CA   24:01.3 1 24:01.3 24:01.3 05:10.0 24451
5 392  Olivia Lawson 17 -  Hercules CA   24:33.0 1 24:33.0 24:33.0 11:09.0 24433
6 402  Heidi New 45 -  Folsom CA  Crossfit Folsom Lake 24:44.1 1 24:44.1 24:44.1 11:15.0 24443
7 409  Mary Richter 49 -  Reno NE  Classic Fitness 26:02.6 1 26:02.6 26:02.6 12:37.0 24450
8 371  Allison Connolly 31 -  Fremont CA   26:17.1 1 26:17.1 26:17.1 12:55.0 24412
9 425  Kat Walenter 28 -  Placerville CA  CrossFit Kaiwai 27:05.8 1 27:05.8 27:05.8 08:30.0 24465
10 373  Linda Cruz 40 -  Hanford CA   27:17.8 1 27:17.8 27:17.8 09:48.0 24414
11 397  Stephanie Mangrubang 28 -  Fremont CA  GFY Crossfit 27:42.8 1 27:42.8 27:42.8 14:20.0 24438
12 429  Megan Thomas 28 -     27:49.4 1 27:49.4 27:49.4 09:11.0 24472
13 406  Sierra Reed 32 -  Sacramento CA   27:54.0 1 27:54.0 27:54.0 12:26.0 24447
14 376  Dena Doyle 31 -  Oroville CA   28:01.9 1 28:01.9 28:01.9 14:38.0 24417
15 412  Victoria Roman 27 -  Sacramento CA   29:00.1 1 29:00.1 29:00.1 15:38.0 24453
16 393  Alexa Lawson 12 -  Hercules CA   29:00.6 1 29:00.6 29:00.6 15:37.0 24434
17 394  Ann Lis 37 -  Eureka CA   29:08.9 1 29:08.9 29:08.9 15:42.0 24435
18 395  Brenda Madrigal 32 -  Union City CA   29:10.3 1 29:10.3 29:10.3 15:49.0 24436
19 390  Catherine Kozachenko 30 -  Fremont CA   29:11.1 1 29:11.1 29:11.1 15:49.0 24431
20 398  Kelly Mcentee 46 -  Fremont CA   29:51.4 1 29:51.4 29:51.4 16:30.0 24439
21 411  Saira Rocha 44 -  Kingsburg CA   29:54.1 1 29:54.1 29:54.1 16:23.0 24452
22 388  Kaysee Kirby 41 -  Roseville CA   31:30.2 1 31:30.2 31:30.2 18:05.0 24429
23 435  Laura Dennis 49 -     33:13.3 1 33:13.3 33:13.3 19:48.0 24477
24 375  Kate Dixson-Clark 51 -  Aromas CA   33:50.8 1 33:50.8 33:50.8 20:21.0 24416
25 368  Mary Bigelow 39 -  Santa Maria CA   35:05.9 1 35:05.9 35:05.9 21:39.0 24409
26 396  Noemi Mangayao 41 -  Santa Maria CA   35:05.9 1 35:05.9 35:05.9 21:39.0 24437
27 440  Gina Belke 49 -     36:21.3 1 36:21.3 36:21.3 22:57.0 24480
28 418  Erin Snyder 50 -  West Sacramento CA   36:27.9 1 36:27.9 36:27.9 23:03.0 24459
29 436  Kelley Youmans 56 -     39:51.0 1 39:51.0 39:51.0 26:27.0 24475
30 382  Heather Gill 41 -  Oroville CA   42:23.2 1 42:23.2 42:23.2 29:00.0 24423
31 384  Rachael Gonzalez 66 -  Windsor CA   54:14.0 1 54:14.0 54:14.0 40:47.0 24425
32 367  Summer Barton 47 -  Sacramento CA   56:09.9 1 56:09.9 56:09.9 42:43.0 24408
--- 387  Tresa Honaker 54 -  Sacramento CA  Iron Mile - 0 - - -  24428
dns 377  Savanah Encelewski 17 -  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  24418
dns 378  Donna Forrester 51 -  Sacramento CA  Crossfit Ironmile - 0 - - -  24419
dns 386  Theresa Herback 33 -  Roseville CA   - 0 - - -  24427
dns 419  Debbie Stanfill 64 -  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  24460
dns 424  Natalie Wade 26 -  Walnut Creek CA   - 0 - - -  24464
dns 413  Sara Scroggins 44 -  Reedley CA   - 0 - - -  24454
dns 414  Tonia Silva 40 -  Reedley CA   - 0 - - -  24455
dns 417  Jessica Snow 26 -  Rio Linda CA   - 0 - - -  24458
Open Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 404  Nick Osullivan 25 -  Granite Bay CA   19:01.6 1 19:01.6 19:01.6   24445
2 381  Lucas Garrett 31 -  Woodbridge CA   19:09.0 1 19:09.0 19:09.0 06:06.0 24422
3 369  David Clark 29 -  Concord CA   20:24.9 1 20:24.9 20:24.9 07:32.0 24410
4 427  Dominik Woods 26 -  Fremont CA  GFY Crossfit 22:02.1 1 22:02.1 22:02.1 09:08.0 24467
5 370  Max Clark 16 -  Aromas CA   22:05.3 1 22:05.3 22:05.3 09:03.0 24411
6 431  Charles Duffey 34 -    Crossfit Powerstroke 22:29.8 1 22:29.8 22:29.8 09:37.0 24470
7 391  Jay Lawson 56 -  Hercules CA   22:35.2 1 22:35.2 22:35.2 09:40.0 24432
8 437  Matt Beard 29 -    NCFIT 22:47.3 1 22:47.3 22:47.3 03:41.0 24474
9 438  Scott Sedgwick 41 -    Crossfit Parabellum 23:03.1 1 23:03.1 23:03.1 10:01.0 24473
10 420  Sean Sweeney 28 -  Fallon NV  Crossfit Powerstroke 23:28.9 1 23:28.9 23:28.9 10:36.0 24461
11 422  Keith Tsudama 35 -  Paso Robles CA   23:30.8 1 23:30.8 23:30.8 10:39.0 24463
12 428  Aaron Wright 41 -  Oroville CA   23:36.1 1 23:36.1 23:36.1 04:37.0 24468
13 432  John Carlstrom 53 -    AWF 23:45.2 1 23:45.2 23:45.2 06:49.0 24469
14 430  Dillon Pavelchik 26 -     24:14.2 1 24:14.2 24:14.2 06:07.0 24471
15 380  Matthew Foster 44 -  Rancho Murieta CA   24:28.0 1 24:28.0 24:28.0 09:57.0 24421
16 372  Nick Cowart 30 -  Porterville CA   24:37.2 1 24:37.2 24:37.2 11:43.0 24413
17 405  Trevor Peterson 38 -  Reno NV   24:57.4 1 24:57.4 24:57.4 12:00.0 24446
18 403  Gabriel Olmos 33 -  Sanger CA   25:31.1 1 25:31.1 25:31.1 12:31.0 24444
19 434  John Ireland 52 -     26:00.9 1 26:00.9 26:00.9 13:05.0 24476
20 408  Carson Riche 31 -  Fremont CA   26:18.1 1 26:18.1 26:18.1 13:24.0 24449
21 399  Ronnie Montez 40 -  Clovis CA   26:45.8 1 26:45.8 26:45.8 13:53.0 24440
22 421  John Sweigard 48 -  Merced CA  CrossFit Merced 26:52.9 1 26:52.9 26:52.9 09:49.0 24462
23 400  Mike Murphy 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Anywhere CrossFit 27:03.9 1 27:03.9 27:03.9 14:12.0 24441
24 407  Jonathan Reed 38 -  Fallon NV  Crossfit Powerstroke 27:50.9 1 27:50.9 27:50.9 14:58.0 24448
25 374  Evin De La Cruz 12 -  Sacramento CA   30:40.6 1 30:40.6 30:40.6 17:48.0 24415
26 401  Phil Nasca 51 -  Eureka CA   30:46.0 1 30:46.0 30:46.0 17:44.0 24442
27 439  Roosevelt Kinby 48 -    Anywhere Fit Rocklin 31:30.0 1 31:30.0 31:30.0 18:33.0 24481
28 441  John Guthmiller 23 -     36:27.9 1 36:27.9 36:27.9 23:31.0 24479
29 426  Drew Williams 33 -  El Centro CA  Jason Carter 37:29.1 1 37:29.1 37:29.1 18:49.0 24466
30 433  Tim Stephens 46 -     38:53.4 1 38:53.4 38:53.4 25:54.0 24478
dns 379  Robert Forrester 51 -  Sacramento CA  IRON MILE - 0 - - -  24420
dns 415  Jose Silva 40 -  Reedley CA   - 0 - - -  24456
dns 416  Brian Sinigiani 43 -  Sebastopol CA   - 0 - - -  24457
dns 383  Robert Goff 49 -  Portola Hills CA   - 0 - - -  24424
Elite Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 6  Alexys Dtiole 29 0    Endgame Athletics 21:43.1 1 21:43.1 21:43.1   23985
2 8  Carly Lucas 23 0    Crossfit San Luis Obispo 21:50.9 1 21:50.9 21:50.9 00:04.0 24084
3 17  Kaitlyn Kassis 25 0    Invictus Sorrento Valley 21:55.9 1 21:55.9 21:55.9 00:11.0 24064
4 7  Sarah Viets 29 0    Sincity Crossfit 21:59.7 1 21:59.7 21:59.7 00:14.0 24212
5 19  Chyna Cho 33 0    Good For You Crossfit 22:18.7 1 22:18.7 22:18.7 00:34.0 23954
6 12  Briana Gaipa 35 0    Crossfit Sweatshop 23:06.4 1 23:06.4 23:06.4 01:24.0 24009
7 15  Emily Cook 27 0    Crossfit Lodi 23:23.8 1 23:23.8 23:23.8 01:41.0 23961
8 4  Hilary Barreto 28 0    Crossfit Lifted 23:45.9 1 23:45.9 23:45.9 02:04.0 23910
9 9  Katrina Olson 30 0    Morgan Hill Crossfit 23:52.1 1 23:52.1 23:52.1 02:10.0 24124
10 20  Leonie Solia 30 0    Crossfit Kindred 23:53.9 1 23:53.9 23:53.9 02:07.0 24176
11 2  Antonia Clark 28 0    Diablo Crossfit - Pleasant Hill Location 23:59.0 1 23:59.0 23:59.0 02:15.0 23958
12 14  Kelsey Menges 28 0    Independent 24:10.8 1 24:10.8 24:10.8 02:27.0 24103
13 13  Cassondra Haynes 25 0    Rocklin Crossfit 24:24.0 1 24:24.0 24:24.0 02:41.0 24031
14 10  Nicole Franks 31 0    Crossfit Thumos 24:24.1 1 24:24.1 24:24.1 02:52.0 24005
15 11  Amanda Norton 34 0    Crossfit Marin - The Cave 25:19.9 1 25:19.9 25:19.9 03:38.0 24120
16 16  Brittany Malone 29 0    Makers Crossfit 26:06.0 1 26:06.0 26:06.0 04:25.0 24087
dns 1  Andrea Bernardo 30 0  empty empty  Crossfit Inferno - 0 - - -  23920
dns 3  Savannah Ige 26 0  empty empty  Crossfit Culmination - 0 - - -  24051
dns 5  Aurora Vellante 26 0  empty empty  Crossfit Route 1 - 0 - - -  24209
dns 18  Alessandra Pichelli 33 0  empty empty  Diablo Crossfit - 0 - - -  24135
Elite Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 21  Will Dermody 28 0    The Lab S/C 18:56.3 1 18:56.3 18:56.3   23979
2 32  Steven Pachan 31 0    Crossfit 580 19:50.2 1 19:50.2 19:50.2 00:53.0 24126
3 23  Brian James 26 0    Legion Training Camp 19:50.8 1 19:50.8 19:50.8 00:55.0 24055
4 38  Justin Medeiros 20 0    Independent 19:53.8 1 19:53.8 19:53.8 00:57.0 24098
5 35  Tim Mustion 27 0    Crossfit Hype 20:13.9 1 20:13.9 20:13.9 01:17.0 24110
6 33  Ian Kane 28 0    The Lab S/C 20:38.3 1 20:38.3 20:38.3 01:42.0 24061
7 22  Devin Newsome 31 0    Devin Newsome 21:07.0 1 21:07.0 21:07.0 02:13.0 24117
8 26  Dustin Raul 30 0    Crossfit Anywhere 21:11.2 1 21:11.2 21:11.2 02:15.0 24146
9 25  Jonathan Castro 31 0    Diablo Crossfit - Pleasant Hill Location 21:35.3 1 21:35.3 21:35.3 02:43.0 23952
10 27  Joe Devane 28 0    Certus Crossfit 21:45.6 1 21:45.6 21:45.6 02:50.0 23980
11 24  Michael Olivas 29 0    Crossfit Moxie 22:24.4 1 22:24.4 22:24.4 03:31.0 24122
12 31  Leonel Franco 21 0    Crossfit Culmination South 23:08.4 1 23:08.4 23:08.4 04:14.0 24004
13 36  Harley Pescosolido 25 0    Independent 23:47.8 1 23:47.8 23:47.8 04:53.0 24130
14 37  Ryan Hignell 30 0    North Rim Crossfit 23:54.3 1 23:54.3 23:54.3 05:24.0 24037
15 30  Ray Wajda 27 0    Crossfit Culmination 24:09.9 1 24:09.9 24:09.9 05:22.0 24213
16 34  Devon Powell 27 0    Crossfit West Visalia 24:17.0 1 24:17.0 24:17.0 05:22.0 24138
17 28  Keanu Redongo 24 0    Ergo 24:38.3 1 24:38.3 24:38.3 05:41.0 24149
18 29  Jason Yu 35 0    Crossfit Intellect 24:42.0 1 24:42.0 24:42.0 05:45.0 24226
dns 39  Alvin Hudson 27 0  empty empty  Crossfit Killshot - 0 - - -  24045
Elite Team     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 171  Zachary Seale 33 0    MIT “Masters In Training” 19:53.9 1 19:53.9 19:53.9   24167
2 201  Rafael Sancen 99 0    Cali Hype 19:58.9 1 19:58.9 19:58.9 00:06.0 24385
3 159  Nick Zambruno 33 0    W.A.W.D. What Are We Doing 20:17.1 1 20:17.1 20:17.1 00:14.0 24228
4 217  Urban Anderson 99 0    Thick Thighs and Turtle Shell Guys 20:30.1 1 20:30.1 20:30.1 00:32.0 24390
5 198  Mark Pfeifer 99 0    Wildcards 20:37.0 1 20:37.0 20:37.0 00:38.0 24383
6 200  Salvador Flores 26 0    Cali Hype 20:40.0 1 20:40.0 20:40.0 00:48.0 23999
7 167  Ryan Buckner 31 0    Team AWAP 20:46.3 1 20:46.3 20:46.3 01:00.0 23936
8 187  Dane Mclaughlin 32 0    Crossfit CSA 20:51.5 1 20:51.5 20:51.5 00:59.0 24097
9 99  Joaquin Ramirez 27 0    Welded Athletics 21:01.0 1 21:01.0 21:01.0 00:55.0 24144
10 127  Alex Aguiar 24 0    You vs. the team she said not to worry about 21:13.9 1 21:13.9 21:13.9 01:12.0 23902
11 112  Trent Soares 28 0    Welded Athletics 21:16.8 1 21:16.8 21:16.8 01:11.0 24175
12 79  Dusty Sulon 34 0    Northern California Original 21:17.0 1 21:17.0 21:17.0 01:28.0 24190
13 98  Joshua Weber 99 0    Diligence Athletics 21:31.1 1 21:31.1 21:31.1 01:23.0 24378
14 52  Isaac Encinas 26 0    CrossFit galvanize II 21:31.8 1 21:31.8 21:31.8 01:33.0 23991
15 47  Wes Hutchinson 33 0    Rocklin Crossfit 21:32.3 1 21:32.3 21:32.3 01:37.0 24049
16 48  Jessica Norris-Barton 33 0    Dream Team 21:35.0 1 21:35.0 21:35.0 01:31.0 24119
17 67  Justin Rossi 31 0    Iron Mile 21:36.0 1 21:36.0 21:36.0 01:44.0 24155
18 189  Vinnie Catricala 99 0    Wildcards 21:37.8 1 21:37.8 21:37.8 01:38.0 24381
19 166  Taylor Lawson 27 0    Team AWAP 21:40.9 1 21:40.9 21:40.9 01:59.0 24075
20 126  Daniel Calvillo 29 0    Poquito Grande? 21:45.1 1 21:45.1 21:45.1 01:36.0 23943
21 205  Evan Massey 99 0    Thick Thighs and Turtle Shell Guys 21:48.2 1 21:48.2 21:48.2 01:51.0 24388
22 190  Megan Oconnor 99 0    Wildcards 21:51.9 1 21:51.9 21:51.9 01:52.0 24382
23 199  Danielle Brandon 99 0    Wildcards 22:00.1 1 22:00.1 22:00.1 02:01.0 24384
24 140  Jonathan Jorgensen 36 0    True North 22:01.0 1 22:01.0 22:01.0 01:53.0 24060
25 66  Jason Ungacta 29 0    Iron Mile 22:02.4 1 22:02.4 22:02.4 02:11.0 24208
26 45  Trevor Flanary 29 0    Rocklin Crossfit 22:04.1 1 22:04.1 22:04.1 02:08.0 23998
27 216  Zoe Ades 99 0    Thick Thighs and Turtle Shell Guys 22:10.4 1 22:10.4 22:10.4 02:10.0 24389
28 142  Richie Carrel 22 0    True North 22:23.8 1 22:23.8 22:23.8 02:17.0 23948
29 174  Ken Enstrom 26 0    Crossfit CSA 22:29.1 1 22:29.1 22:29.1 02:36.0 23992
30 51  Kenzie Tillitt 25 0    Dream Team 22:32.9 1 22:32.9 22:32.9 02:29.0 24202
31 157  Emmanuel Dickson 31 0    W.A.W.D. What Are We Doing 22:39.0 1 22:39.0 22:39.0 02:37.0 23982
32 59  Trent Meeks 34 0    Fit & Hitched 22:47.1 1 22:47.1 22:47.1 02:51.0 24100
33 169  Tyler Wilcox 28 0    Team AWAP 22:55.0 1 22:55.0 22:55.0 03:12.0 21098
34 65  Lauren Bolnik 41 0    Iron Mile 23:00.1 1 23:00.1 23:00.1 03:09.0 23924
35 139  Crista Jorgensen 35 0    True North 23:15.6 1 23:15.6 23:15.6 03:08.0 24059
36 80  Kirstie Subry 30 0    CROSSFIT 209 23:18.3 1 23:18.3 23:18.3 03:16.0 24189
37 113  Emilie Schneider 29 0    Poquito Grande? 23:22.9 1 23:22.9 23:22.9 03:14.0 24162
38 141  Anna Woods 25 0    True North 23:24.9 1 23:24.9 23:24.9 03:18.0 24221
39 81  Gabe Subry 38 0    CROSSFIT 209 23:29.6 1 23:29.6 23:29.6 03:28.0 24188
40 84  Nicola Carreon 27 0    Diligence Athletics 23:31.9 1 23:31.9 23:31.9 03:24.0 23949
41 168  Heather Hodson 31 0    Team AWAP 23:34.1 1 23:34.1 23:34.1 03:53.0 24039
42 64  Jennifer Cummings 30 0    Iron Mile 23:39.9 1 23:39.9 23:39.9 03:48.0 23969
43 54  Taylor Breese 99 0    CrossFit galvanize II 23:41.1 1 23:41.1 23:41.1 03:42.0 24376
44 175  Ashley Rincon 33 0    Crossfit CSA 23:42.0 1 23:42.0 23:42.0 03:50.0 24152
45 50  Christopher Taylor 40 0    Dream Team 23:48.0 1 23:48.0 23:48.0 03:47.0 24196
46 170  Jacqueline Danenhower 26 0    MIT “Masters In Training” 23:50.0 1 23:50.0 23:50.0 03:56.0 23973
47 53  Brandon Walker 35 0    CrossFit galvanize II 23:53.3 1 23:53.3 23:53.3 03:55.0 24214
48 128  Ethan Hicks 22 0    You vs. the team she said not to worry about 23:54.4 1 23:54.4 23:54.4 03:55.0 24036
49 49  Jason Berger 48 0    Dream Team 23:59.7 1 23:59.7 23:59.7 03:59.0 23918
50 82  Logan Mayfield 23 0    CROSSFIT 209 24:07.2 1 24:07.2 24:07.2 04:05.0 24094
51 60  Rodney Daniels 30 0    Alpha Omega 24:07.6 1 24:07.6 24:07.6 04:12.0 23974
52 158  Denicia Dodd 30 0    W.A.W.D. What Are We Doing 24:18.0 1 24:18.0 24:18.0 04:16.0 23984
53 97  Shannon Mohr 99 0    Diligence Athletics 24:30.0 1 24:30.0 24:30.0 04:22.0 24377
54 62  Annie Marshall 34 0    Alpha Omega 24:33.0 1 24:33.0 24:33.0 04:38.0 24091
55 61  Brock Dias 29 0    Alpha Omega 24:37.0 1 24:37.0 24:37.0 04:41.0 23981
56 188  Jeanette Garcia 27 0    Crossfit CSA 24:37.0 1 24:37.0 24:37.0 04:44.0 24013
57 160  Emily Beard 29 0    W.A.W.D. What Are We Doing 24:43.9 1 24:43.9 24:43.9 04:41.0 23913
58 203  Shelby Vanasen 99 0    Cali Hype 24:48.7 1 24:48.7 24:48.7 04:58.0 24386
59 114  Stefani Graham 38 0    Poquito Grande? 25:09.0 1 25:09.0 25:09.0 05:00.0 24021
60 68  Troy Stinson 30 0    Northern California Original 25:12.1 1 25:12.1 25:12.1 05:24.0 24184
61 55  Paige Mendoza 29 0    CrossFit galvanize II 25:15.4 1 25:15.4 25:15.4 05:17.0 24102
62 172  Jesseca Reddell 30 0    MIT “Masters In Training” 25:16.8 1 25:16.8 25:16.8 05:24.0 24148
63 40  Thomas Wu 23 0    Crazy Semi-Fit Asians 25:24.2 1 25:24.2 25:24.2 05:21.0 24223
64 70  Sarah Estrella 36 0    Northern California Original 25:30.9 1 25:30.9 25:30.9 05:42.0 23994
65 46  Kristin Daasnes 29 0    Rocklin Crossfit 25:45.2 1 25:45.2 25:45.2 05:51.0 23972
66 202  Heather Loflin 28 0    Cali Hype 25:55.8 1 25:55.8 25:55.8 06:07.0 24080
67 58  Christina Meeks 34 0    Fit & Hitched 26:09.1 1 26:09.1 26:09.1 06:13.0 24099
68 204  Brianna Lamb 99 0    Thick Thighs and Turtle Shell Guys 26:12.1 1 26:12.1 26:12.1 06:15.0 24387
69 41  Samantha Mar 25 0    Crazy Semi-Fit Asians 26:40.9 1 26:40.9 26:40.9 06:40.0 24088
70 69  Katie Hogan 36 0    Northern California Original 26:41.0 1 26:41.0 26:41.0 06:52.0 24040
71 83  Ashley Beaver 33 0    CROSSFIT 209 26:42.4 1 26:42.4 26:42.4 06:42.0 23914
72 85  Hernan Benitez 25 0    Diligence Athletics 26:43.4 1 26:43.4 26:43.4 06:36.0 23917
73 111  Dom Alexander 35 0    Welded Athletics 26:47.1 1 26:47.1 26:47.1 06:44.0 23904
74 44  Taylor Carpenter 27 0    Rocklin Crossfit 26:59.3 1 26:59.3 26:59.3 07:05.0 23947
75 173  Caleb Johnson 99 0    MIT “Masters In Training” 27:13.1 1 27:13.1 27:13.1 07:20.0 24380
76 129  Jordan Vermette 22 0    You vs. the team she said not to worry about 27:16.9 1 27:16.9 27:16.9 07:16.0 24210
77 100  Bailey Deacon 22 0    Welded Athletics 27:52.8 1 27:52.8 27:52.8 07:50.0 23978
78 57  Tyler Gilbert 33 0    Fit & Hitched 28:11.2 1 28:11.2 28:11.2 08:17.0 24017
79 130  Sydney Kaye 25 0    You vs. the team she said not to worry about 28:18.1 1 28:18.1 28:18.1 08:18.0 24065
80 42  Lina Tran 34 0    Crazy Semi-Fit Asians 28:41.0 1 28:41.0 28:41.0 08:40.0 24206
81 56  Bianca Gilbert 29 0    Fit & Hitched 29:16.0 1 29:16.0 29:16.0 09:21.0 24016
82 63  Erica Hamann 27 0    Alpha Omega 30:51.0 1 30:51.0 30:51.0 10:56.0 24030
83 43  Jay Kwon 30 0    Crazy Semi-Fit Asians 32:16.0 1 32:16.0 32:16.0 12:13.0 24071
dns 115  Denny Wilson 31 0  empty empty  Poquito Grande? - 0 - - -  19521
dns 143  Krystle Terrado 28 0  empty empty  Skybox ALPHA - 0 - - -  24200
dns 144  Jhauna Dyer 35 0  empty empty  Skybox ALPHA - 0 - - -  23988
dns 155  Nicholas Huerta 26 0  empty empty  Skybox ALPHA - 0 - - -  24046
dns 156  Ly Terrado 24 0  empty empty  Skybox ALPHA - 0 - - -  24201
Masters 35-39 Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 74  Abbey Sloulin 37 0    Yuba City Crossfit 23:41.1 1 23:41.1 23:41.1   24170
2 73  Brittany Benedetto 38 0    Diablo Crossfit 24:15.9 1 24:15.9 24:15.9 00:35.0 23916
3 71  Amy Hein 36 0    Crossfit Stompinground 26:06.4 1 26:06.4 26:06.4 02:25.0 24033
4 75  Kate Howard 36 0    Crossfit Power Grid 26:06.8 1 26:06.8 26:06.8 02:30.0 24042
5 72  Melissa Chafey 38 0    Crossfit Stompin' Ground 27:20.1 1 27:20.1 27:20.1 01:42.0 23953
6 77  Tamra Pulido 37 0    Crossfit Stompin' Ground 28:41.0 1 28:41.0 28:41.0 05:01.0 24141
7 76  Tiara Wasner 37 0    South Tahoe Crossfit 31:15.9 1 31:15.9 31:15.9 07:37.0 24215
dns 78  Alexandra Chretien 39 0  empty empty  TJ'S Gym - 0 - - -  23955
Masters 35-39 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 91  Clayton Minier 37 0    Crossfit Roseville 20:58.0 1 20:58.0 20:58.0   24108
2 92  Will Zerlang 39 0    Humboldt Crossfit 21:55.4 1 21:55.4 21:55.4 01:19.0 24231
3 89  James Kusama 40 0    Pacific Strength Crossfit 21:58.8 1 21:58.8 21:58.8 01:08.0 24069
4 94  Trevor Phillips 36 0    Fulcrumfitness 22:00.9 1 22:00.9 22:00.9 00:40.0 24134
5 95  Kevin Rooney 37 0    Fulcrum Fitness 22:20.0 1 22:20.0 22:20.0 01:24.0 24153
6 88  Jeff Fuhring 38 0    Depot Crossfit Smv 22:21.1 1 22:21.1 22:21.1 01:28.0 24008
7 96  Charles Mcavoy 39 0    Fallbrook Crossfit 22:35.1 1 22:35.1 22:35.1 01:38.0 24095
8 86  Shaun Williams 36 0    Ncfit Redwood City 24:16.1 1 24:16.1 24:16.1 03:24.0 24218
9 93  James Brown 38 0    Independent 24:23.8 1 24:23.8 24:23.8 03:27.0 23935
dns 87  Jacob Neubauer 38 0  empty empty  Independant - 0 - - -  24115
dns 90  Josh Phillips 40 0  empty empty  CSA - 0 - - -  24133
Masters 40-44 Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Cori Preheim 43 0    Aquila Fitness 23:48.1 1 23:48.1 23:48.1   24139
2 108  Shanna Guzman 43 0    Revival Strength 24:17.1 1 24:17.1 24:17.1 00:31.0 24028
3 105  Nichole Casto 43 0    South Tahoe Crossfit 24:26.0 1 24:26.0 24:26.0 00:40.0 23951
4 104  Elizabeth Weir 44 0    Crossfit Truckee 24:38.0 1 24:38.0 24:38.0 00:52.0 24216
5 110  Heidi Dausman 41 0    North Rim Crossfit 25:15.3 1 25:15.3 25:15.3 02:23.0 23975
6 103  Jessica Ingram 41 0    Crossfit Roseville 25:34.2 1 25:34.2 25:34.2 01:50.0 24052
7 107  Marilyn Kwan 44 0    Crossfit Endzone 26:10.1 1 26:10.1 26:10.1 02:23.0 24070
8 106  Helen Langkilde 43 0    Crossfit Sweat Shop 26:16.4 1 26:16.4 26:16.4 02:34.0 24074
9 102  Kathryn Luttge 45 0    Depot Crossfit Smv 29:03.6 1 29:03.6 29:03.6 05:20.0 24085
10 101  Alyssa Zarate 41 0    North Rim Crossfit 56:35.2 1 56:35.2 56:35.2 34:56.0 24229
Masters 40-44 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Alan Bates 43 0    Jute Crossfit 21:06.3 1 21:06.3 21:06.3   23911
2 125  Angel Cardenas 43 0    Galvanize Crossfit 21:52.1 1 21:52.1 21:52.1 00:45.0 23946
3 117  Ignacio Franco 44 0    100 Proof Crossfit 21:53.8 1 21:53.8 21:53.8 00:49.0 24003
4 119  Brandon Bergeron 41 0    Grass Valley Crossfit 22:19.9 1 22:19.9 22:19.9 01:09.0 23919
5 122  John Dausman 41 0    North Rim Crossfit 23:16.0 1 23:16.0 23:16.0 00:12.0 23976
6 121  Cyle Coles 42 0    Crossfit Natomas 24:16.1 1 24:16.1 24:16.1 03:11.0 23960
7 123  Donald Costa 42 0    Crossfit Excel 24:19.0 1 24:19.0 24:19.0 03:10.0 23963
8 118  Ryan Rettke 42 0    Block Crossfit 25:32.8 1 25:32.8 25:32.8 04:27.0 24151
9 124  Cory Kinley 42 0    Crossfit Anywhere - Folsom 25:38.1 1 25:38.1 25:38.1 04:30.0 24067
dns 120  Phil Greenberg 40 0  empty empty  Crossfit Forest - 0 - - -  24023
Masters 45-49 Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Lori Pruitt 47 0    Cable Crossfit 25:30.2 1 25:30.2 25:30.2   24140
2 136  Keeley Ehlers 48 0    Crossfit Anywhere - Folsom 26:09.2 1 26:09.2 26:09.2 00:38.0 23989
3 135  Suzanne Peters 46 0    Crossfit Anywhere - Folsom 26:12.0 1 26:12.0 26:12.0 00:39.0 24131
4 138  Carrie Sandoval 49 0    Fallbrook Crossfit 27:15.1 1 27:15.1 27:15.1 01:42.0 24161
5 131  Rebecca Ramirez 47 0    Crossfit Stompinground 28:29.0 1 28:29.0 28:29.0 03:00.0 24145
6 134  Carrie Oneil 47 0    Fallbrook Crossfit 29:05.9 1 29:05.9 29:05.9 03:33.0 24125
7 133  Cheryl Blank 47 0    Diligence Athletics 30:46.1 1 30:46.1 30:46.1 05:14.0 23923
8 132  Christine Buesnel 49 0    Marvelous Crossfit 36:28.8 1 36:28.8 36:28.8 10:55.0 23937
Masters 45-49 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 145  Sam Allen 99 0     24:49.0 1 24:49.0 24:49.0   24379
2 150  Wes Schneider 48 0    Crossfit Riverside 26:10.8 1 26:10.8 26:10.8 01:23.0 24163
3 151  Chris Cuttone 49 0    Crossfit Merced 26:53.3 1 26:53.3 26:53.3 02:06.0 23971
4 148  Larry Pastor 47 0    Crossfit Hale 26:53.6 1 26:53.6 26:53.6 02:30.0 24128
5 147  Aaron Armstrong 47 0    Crossfit Roseville 27:42.2 1 27:42.2 27:42.2 02:53.0 23906
6 152  Timothy Oliver 47 0    Certus Crossfit 27:47.0 1 27:47.0 27:47.0 02:58.0 24123
7 154  Anjo Azana 49 0    Crossfit Now 31:59.7 1 31:59.7 31:59.7 07:51.0 23908
8 153  Gary Borjas 47 0    Rio City Crossfit 32:39.2 1 32:39.2 32:39.2 08:50.0 23926
9 146  Ryan Newell 49 0    Morgan Hill Crossfit 35:31.0 1 35:31.0 35:31.0 10:45.0 24116
dns 149  James Grundler 49 0  empty empty  Crossfit Inferno - 0 - - -  24027
Masters 50-54 Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 163  Kimberly Tom 54 0    Arena Ready Crossfit 24:15.8 1 24:15.8 24:15.8   24203
2 161  Collette Cowan 53 0    Crossfit Santa Cruz Central 26:13.0 1 26:13.0 26:13.0 02:01.0 23965
3 164  Alexia Fineman 53 0    Crossfit Ega 27:01.8 1 27:01.8 27:01.8 02:47.0 23997
4 162  Bonnie Darrah 53 0    Crossfit Anywhere 29:11.4 1 29:11.4 29:11.4 04:55.0 736
5 165  Pam Smith 51 0    Crossfit Skybox 32:49.3 1 32:49.3 32:49.3 08:33.0 24173
Masters 50-54 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 178  Bill Blaze Cileo 53 0    Crossfit North Gate 23:39.8 1 23:39.8 23:39.8   23957
2 184  Rob Mccandless 52 0    Crossfit Redding 24:46.9 1 24:46.9 24:46.9 02:17.0 24096
3 180  Rick Dunham 53 0    Morgan Hill Crossfit 25:27.7 1 25:27.7 25:27.7 03:02.0 23987
4 182  Alan Vernon 53 0    Crossfit Danville 25:33.0 1 25:33.0 25:33.0 03:07.0 24211
5 183  Freddy Camacho 54 0    Good For You Crossfit 25:46.3 1 25:46.3 25:46.3 03:19.0 23944
6 181  John Cowley 55 0    Crossfit Anywhere - Folsom 25:49.0 1 25:49.0 25:49.0 03:20.0 23966
7 177  Phil Lora 51 0    Independent 26:21.3 1 26:21.3 26:21.3 05:58.0 24083
8 179  Donny Clark 53 0    Dirty Deeds Crossfit 26:33.3 1 26:33.3 26:33.3 04:04.0 23959
9 185  Sean Marsh 52 0    Humboldt Crossfit 27:03.3 1 27:03.3 27:03.3 05:08.0 24090
--- 176  Bob Porzio 54 0  empty empty  Crossfit Redding - 0 - - -  24137
dns 186  Jake Taylor 50 0  empty empty  Pharos Athletic Club - 0 - - -  24197
Masters 55+ Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Gia Kramer 56 0    Crossfit Anywhere 24:16.9 1 24:16.9 24:16.9   24068
2 195  Sandi Karagianes 59 0    Rio City Crossfit 26:21.8 1 26:21.8 26:21.8 02:10.0 24062
3 194  Catherine Raymer 58 0    Crossfit Truckee 27:30.0 1 27:30.0 27:30.0 03:13.0 24147
4 196  Tamra Francis 57 0    Crossfit West Santa Cruz 29:19.1 1 29:19.1 29:19.1 05:05.0 24002
5 197  Yvonne Howard 57 0    Diablo Crossfit 34:34.9 1 34:34.9 34:34.9 11:03.0 24043
6 193  Kim Camacho 61 0    Humboldt Crossfit 36:05.6 1 36:05.6 36:05.6 11:50.0 23945
--- 192  Elba Stumpf 61 0  empty empty  Makers Crossfit - 0 - - -  24187
Masters 55+ Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 212  Shannon Aiken 57 0    Crossfit Ega 23:34.6 1 23:34.6 23:34.6   23903
2 211  Rod Tover 57 0    Brethren Crossfit 24:36.8 1 24:36.8 24:36.8 01:22.0 24205
3 207  Arthur Degen Naldoza 56 0    Rio City Crossfit 24:48.1 1 24:48.1 24:48.1 01:07.0 24111
4 208  Tim Youmans 58 0    Crossfit West Santa Cruz 25:42.1 1 25:42.1 25:42.1 00:13.0 24225
5 206  David Lamb 57 0    Yuba City Crossfit 26:12.9 1 26:12.9 26:12.9 00:15.0 24073
6 214  Harlan Karnofsky 61 0    Independent 27:26.0 1 27:26.0 27:26.0 01:28.0 24063
7 210  Craig Howard 57 0    Diablo Crossfit 28:09.1 1 28:09.1 28:09.1 04:55.0 24041
8 213  Lee James 58 0    Crossfit Redding 57:55.1 1 57:55.1 57:55.1 36:11.0 24056
dns 215  Del Lafountain 62 0  empty empty  South Tahoe Crossfit - 0 - - -  24072
dns 209  Vincent Lopez 57 0  empty empty  Crossfit Balance - Thomas Circle - 0 - - -  24081
Rx Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 231  Kylie Christensen 24 0    Crossfit Folsom Lake 22:31.9 1 22:31.9 22:31.9   23956
2 226  Becca Davis 33 0    Crossfit Santa Cruz Central 22:48.3 1 22:48.3 22:48.3 00:15.0 23977
3 233  Erica Phillips 29 0    Fulcrum Fitness 22:58.0 1 22:58.0 22:58.0 00:15.0 24132
4 237  Meghan Branston 29 0    Anywhere Fit 23:21.8 1 23:21.8 23:21.8 00:56.0 23931
5 236  Lauren Merrill 31 0    Independent 23:27.1 1 23:27.1 23:27.1 01:10.0 24104
6 239  Paloma Levin 32 0    Crossfit Hanford 23:37.0 1 23:37.0 23:37.0 01:02.0 24079
7 235  Jessica Ryder 33 0    Crossfit Thumos 23:38.4 1 23:38.4 23:38.4 01:08.0 24158
8 221  Isabel Simonis 22 0    Northstate Crossfit 23:46.9 1 23:46.9 23:46.9 01:27.0 24168
9 241  Rachael Stull 26 0    Warriorz Crossfit 24:15.9 1 24:15.9 24:15.9 01:31.0 24186
10 225  Maite Cruz 21 0    Crossbones 24:28.4 1 24:28.4 24:28.4 01:43.0 23968
11 224  Emmily Butz 26 0    Crossfit Powerstroke 24:30.4 1 24:30.4 24:30.4 01:51.0 23941
12 227  Stacy Wright 32 0    Independent 24:34.1 1 24:34.1 24:34.1 02:16.0 24222
13 238  Jean Spear 35 0    Crossfit Inferno Nipomo 24:59.1 1 24:59.1 24:59.1 02:17.0 24180
14 230  Brittany Meza 22 0    Independent 25:05.0 1 25:05.0 25:05.0 02:29.0 24107
15 232  Kelsey Schulte 16 0    Another Level Crossfit 25:18.4 1 25:18.4 25:18.4 02:37.0 24164
16 228  Shea Hignell 27 0    North Rim Crossfit 26:12.9 1 26:12.9 26:12.9 03:52.0 24038
17 222  Lindsey Reed 34 0    Crossfit Powerstroke 26:37.0 1 26:37.0 26:37.0 03:58.0 24150
18 223  Kassandra Heidemann 32 0    Crossfit Inferno Slo 26:46.9 1 26:46.9 26:46.9 04:05.0 24032
19 234  Jahna Costello 26 0    Crossfit Hanford 27:46.7 1 27:46.7 27:46.7 05:13.0 23964
20 229  Emma Spath 17 0    Crossfit West 27:47.6 1 27:47.6 27:47.6 05:06.0 24179
21 240  Jacqueline Soza 32 0    Crossfit Myo 29:25.0 1 29:25.0 29:25.0 06:59.0 24178
Rx Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 247  Juan Cruz 25 0    Crossbones 20:23.0 1 20:23.0 20:23.0   23967
2 254  Jalen Smith 21 0    You Adapt / Crossfit Uru 21:10.6 1 21:10.6 21:10.6 01:06.0 24171
3 256  Ryan Poole 34 0    Fallbrook Crossfit 21:20.0 1 21:20.0 21:20.0 01:02.0 24136
4 262  Sean Scott 24 0    Fulcrumfitness 21:29.9 1 21:29.9 21:29.9 01:23.0 24166
5 258  Anthony Gonzalez 23 0    Nemesis Sports Academy 21:41.0 1 21:41.0 21:41.0 01:22.0 24019
6 259  Jay Siqueiros 29 0    Crossfitinterchange Athletics 21:43.3 1 21:43.3 21:43.3 01:33.0 24169
7 253  Kaleb Smith 28 0    Crossfit Uncaged 21:49.9 1 21:49.9 21:49.9 01:31.0 24172
8 261  Mickael Galera 32 0    Crossfit Varua 21:58.6 1 21:58.6 21:58.6 01:36.0 24010
9 255  Mike Ochoa 30 0    Iron Mile Crossfit 22:14.9 1 22:14.9 22:14.9 01:56.0 24121
10 263  Taylor Foos 34 0    Crossfit Myo 22:16.0 1 22:16.0 22:16.0 02:10.0 24000
11 252  Cody Leach 27 0    Crossfit Echelon 22:17.0 1 22:17.0 22:17.0 01:58.0 24076
12 260  Ian Wilson 21 0    Crossfit San Luis Obispo 22:29.1 1 22:29.1 22:29.1 02:24.0 24219
13 257  Braden Sweeney 28 0    Crossfit Parabellum 22:38.1 1 22:38.1 22:38.1 02:22.0 24192
14 264  Teremu Touatekina 27 0    Independant 22:41.0 1 22:41.0 22:41.0 02:24.0 24204
15 265  Joel Stephens 30 0    Crossfit Anywhere 23:23.9 1 23:23.9 23:23.9 03:02.0 24183
16 251  Robert Adams 23 0    Northrim Crossfit 23:56.7 1 23:56.7 23:56.7 03:39.0 23901
17 249  Drew Temple 32 0    Davis Strength And Conditioning 25:01.1 1 25:01.1 25:01.1 04:43.0 24199
18 246  Daniel Frazier 25 0    Fulcrum Fitness 28:26.8 1 28:26.8 28:26.8 08:21.0 24006
dns 250  Jeffrey Gordon 34 0  empty empty  Norcal Crossfit - 0 - - -  24020
dns 248  Justin Allen 24 0  empty empty  Crossfit Proprius - 0 - - -  23905
Scaled Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Carly Schulz 24 0    Independent 23:17.3 1 23:17.3 23:17.3   24165
2 286  Dominique Zuniga 26 0    Independent 23:29.6 1 23:29.6 23:29.6 00:15.0 24234
3 284  Laura Bringhurst 47 0    Humboldt Crossfit 23:57.4 1 23:57.4 23:57.4 01:59.0 23933
4 270  Taylor Lee 31 0    Crossfit Endzone 24:28.4 1 24:28.4 24:28.4 01:13.0 24077
5 271  Summer Black 29 0    Crossfit Black And Blue 24:37.0 1 24:37.0 24:37.0 01:32.0 23922
6 287  Michele Tanke-Juska 26 0    Anywhere Fitness 25:39.4 1 25:39.4 25:39.4 06:28.0 24195
7 275  Melanie Gregory 36 0    Double Edge Crossfit 25:43.3 1 25:43.3 25:43.3 02:52.0 24024
8 288  Reanna Cool 36 0    Crossfit Skybox 25:58.1 1 25:58.1 25:58.1 02:50.0 23962
9 278  Chelsey Roqueza 28 0    @Altitude Training Center 26:11.0 1 26:11.0 26:11.0 02:52.0 24154
10 273  Kaylee Goff 25 0    Crossfit Kaiwai 27:08.1 1 27:08.1 27:08.1 04:21.0 24018
11 280  Kimberly Ashley 37 0    Independent 27:18.8 1 27:18.8 27:18.8 04:01.0 23907
12 272  Leslie Grove 33 0    Gnardog Crossfit 27:44.1 1 27:44.1 27:44.1 04:39.0 24026
13 285  Demaris Saeteurn 28 0    Independent 27:49.6 1 27:49.6 27:49.6 04:35.0 24159
14 283  Anna Keller 27 0    Crossfit Kindred 28:03.9 1 28:03.9 28:03.9 05:02.0 24066
15 277  Manda Burton 39 0    Gnardog Crossfit 28:20.9 1 28:20.9 28:20.9 05:19.0 23940
16 289  Gloriebeth Fortuno 34 0    Crossfit Skybox 28:23.2 1 28:23.2 28:23.2 05:15.0 24001
17 279  Jonee Galvez 38 0    Crossfit Skybox 29:48.1 1 29:48.1 29:48.1 06:39.0 24011
18 274  Suzie Nasca 46 0    Humboldt Crossfit 37:30.9 1 37:30.9 37:30.9 18:13.0 24113
dns 276  Beth Tademy 41 0  empty empty  Gnardog Crossfit - 0 - - -  24193
dns 281  Janice Dispo 36 0  empty empty  Crossfit Skybox - 0 - - -  23983
Scaled Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 307  Cameron Eisenhauer 25 0    Crossfit Proprius 20:58.3 1 20:58.3 20:58.3   23990
2 306  Ryan Black 31 0    Crossfit Black And Blue 21:16.9 1 21:16.9 21:16.9 00:33.0 23921
3 317  Jose Lopez Uzeta 24 0    Crossfit Ergo 21:18.9 1 21:18.9 21:18.9 00:31.0 24082
4 315  Logan Snyder 23 0    Independent 21:37.0 1 21:37.0 21:37.0 00:39.0 24174
5 308  Dylan Garrison 26 0    Gnardog Crossfit 22:10.8 1 22:10.8 22:10.8 01:11.0 24014
6 305  Kenneth Solis 20 0    Crossfit Culmination 22:37.8 1 22:37.8 22:37.8 01:50.0 24177
7 303  Jeremy Meier 34 0    Mind Force / Iron Mile 22:42.1 1 22:42.1 22:42.1 02:18.0 24101
8 320  Samuel Safier 40 0    Humboldt Crossfit 22:56.2 1 22:56.2 22:56.2 03:26.0 24160
9 301  Travis Swafford 50 0    100 Proof Crossfit Franco Fitness 24:21.6 1 24:21.6 24:21.6 03:34.0 24191
10 312  Tuarea Tagi 31 0    Independent 24:27.3 1 24:27.3 24:27.3 03:30.0 24194
11 309  Travis Moody 28 0    Diablo Crossfit 24:39.6 1 24:39.6 24:39.6 03:43.0 24109
12 313  Brad Beard 38 0    Parakaleo Crossfit 25:06.1 1 25:06.1 25:06.1 04:09.0 23912
13 302  Bryan Rupea 33 0    Independant 26:06.0 1 26:06.0 26:05.9 05:08.0 24156
14 311  Jordan Metua 99 0     26:10.9 1 26:10.9 26:10.9 05:15.0 24106
15 319  Jon Eschenburg 40 0    Crossfit Skybox 26:26.0 1 26:26.0 26:26.0 05:37.0 23993
16 310  Arihano Steven Tehihira 30 0    Nahiti No Arue (Independent) 26:51.9 1 26:51.9 26:51.9 05:55.0 24198
17 316  Erik Wictor 26 0    Crossfit Endzone 26:58.1 1 26:58.1 26:58.1 06:00.0 24217
18 318  Carloandre Wittig 33 0    Crossfit Iron Mile 27:21.6 1 27:21.6 27:21.6 06:39.0 24220
19 314  Curtis Adams 30 0    Iron Mile 27:31.9 1 27:31.9 27:31.9 06:49.0 23900
20 304  Jason Carter 41 0    Crossfit Lake Tahoe 37:28.1 1 37:28.1 37:28.1 16:33.0 23950
Scaled Team     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 242  Daniel Ramirez 26 0    Hump Made Us Do It 20:19.0 1 20:19.0 20:19.0   24143
2 293  Christian Markt 37 0    Dirty Snatches 20:29.8 1 20:29.8 20:29.8 00:09.0 24089
3 342  Matthew Booska 28 0    Butts and Nuts 20:35.8 1 20:35.8 20:35.8 02:10.0 23925
4 346  Mathew Freeman 41 0    Weights Before Dates 20:57.9 1 20:57.9 20:57.9 00:43.0 24007
5 337  Andrew Stout 35 0    BADL to the Bone 20:58.0 1 20:58.0 20:58.0 01:45.0 24185
6 348  Robert Brand 28 0    Sexy Mamis Hot Tamales 21:25.6 1 21:25.6 21:25.6 01:12.0 23930
7 330  Tyler Curtis 25 0    Lashes and Staches 21:32.1 1 21:32.1 21:32.1 01:37.0 23970
8 326  Austin Grissom 27 0    Redwood Rampage 21:55.3 1 21:55.3 21:55.3 02:42.0 24025
9 358  Zachary Dunahoe 27 0    Blind Optimism 22:06.6 1 22:06.6 22:06.6 05:51.0 23986
10 341  Aaron Becker 33 0    Butts and Nuts 22:25.4 1 22:25.4 22:25.4 03:59.0 23915
11 328  Daniel Quinton 31 0    Lashes and Staches 23:11.9 1 23:11.9 23:11.9 03:18.0 24142
12 331  Ryan Plumb 99 0    CrossFit KBC 23:43.9 1 23:43.9 23:43.9 03:55.0 24395
13 361  Jake Miller 99 0    HCF Shortstacks 23:45.0 1 23:45.0 23:45.0 04:01.0 24402
14 294  Dylan Yuzbick 32 0    Dirty Snatches 23:50.9 1 23:50.9 23:50.9 07:24.0 24227
15 321  Esteban Redondo 99 0    FIT-ISH 23:54.9 1 23:54.9 23:54.9 07:18.0 24393
16 365  Richard Valdez 99 0    The Alternates 23:59.9 1 23:59.9 23:59.9 04:07.0 24406
17 268  Rene Jacques 39 0    Iron Mile S&L 24:02.0 1 24:02.0 24:02.0 07:25.0 24054
18 334  Vincent Garrlentine 99 0    CrossFit KBC 24:08.8 1 24:08.8 24:08.8 04:23.0 24398
19 340  Joleen Ferguson 28 0    Butts and Nuts 24:26.4 1 24:26.4 24:26.4 05:58.0 23996
20 245  Jono Brain 30 0    MoxieAF 24:27.1 1 24:27.1 24:27.1 04:20.0 23929
21 266  Jacqui Palmer 30 0    MoxieAF 24:32.0 1 24:32.0 24:32.0 04:22.0 24127
22 349  Greg Hernandez 27 0    Sexy Mamis Hot Tamales 24:43.4 1 24:43.4 24:43.4 04:30.0 24034
23 323  Jessica Stauffer 42 0    Redwood Rampage 24:58.6 1 24:58.6 24:58.6 08:31.0 24181
24 352  Joey Lewis 99 0    Racks and Sacks 25:01.1 1 25:01.1 25:01.1 06:09.0 24399
25 220  Miguel Calderon 32 0    Hump Made Us Do It 25:12.0 1 25:12.0 25:12.0 05:50.0 23942
26 332  Teddi Diedrich 99 0    CrossFit KBC 25:14.9 1 25:14.9 25:14.9 05:26.0 24396
27 339  Brooke Brewer 25 0    Butts and Nuts 25:19.4 1 25:19.4 25:19.4 06:52.0 23932
28 350  Rachel Abess 23 0    Sexy Mamis Hot Tamales 25:23.8 1 25:23.8 25:23.8 05:13.0 23899
29 359  Tabitha Maxwell 99 0    HCF Shortstacks 25:41.6 1 25:41.6 25:41.6 05:54.0 24400
30 244  Ian Gann 27 0    MoxieAF 25:41.9 1 25:41.9 25:41.9 05:33.0 24012
31 343  Jennifer Lynch 46 0    Weights Before Dates 25:43.7 1 25:43.7 25:43.7 06:49.0 24086
32 344  Lisa Jamieson 42 0    Weights Before Dates 25:56.9 1 25:56.9 25:56.9 05:44.0 24057
33 267  Marie Jacques 33 0    Iron Mile S&L 25:58.9 1 25:58.9 25:58.9 09:21.0 24053
34 356  Emily Gerofsky 29 0    Blind Optimism 26:10.1 1 26:10.1 26:10.1 10:00.0 24015
35 292  Justeen Fergeson 30 0    Dirty Snatches 26:18.1 1 26:18.1 26:18.1 09:51.0 23995
36 353  Cassie Rutherfor 31 0    Racks and Sacks 26:44.9 1 26:44.9 26:44.9 07:31.0 24157
37 219  Molly Hyland 29 0    Hump Made Us Do It 26:50.5 1 26:50.5 26:50.5 06:38.0 24050
38 296  Will Zimmerle 26 0    Scaled Like A Dragon 27:03.0 1 27:03.0 27:03.0 07:10.0 24232
39 366  Margeaux Curtis 99 0    The Alternates 27:03.8 1 27:03.8 27:03.8 07:15.0 24407
40 269  Michelle Hunter 45 0    Iron Mile S&L 27:05.4 1 27:05.4 27:05.4 10:27.0 24048
41 362  Phil Ford 99 0    HCF Shortstacks 27:17.9 1 27:17.9 27:17.9 07:34.0 24403
42 329  Desiree Zuniga 23 0    Lashes and Staches 27:29.4 1 27:29.4 27:29.4 07:35.0 24233
43 335  Dan Stefani 34 0    BADL to the Bone 27:34.2 1 27:34.2 27:34.2 08:14.0 24182
44 338  Lauren Halfhill 31 0    BADL to the Bone 28:05.9 1 28:05.9 28:05.9 08:45.0 24029
45 355  Randy Peralta 47 0    Blind Optimism 28:10.1 1 28:10.1 28:10.1 11:59.0 24129
46 354  Tara Bosch 35 0    Racks and Sacks 28:15.1 1 28:15.1 28:15.1 09:02.0 23927
47 290  Derak Hextell 45 0    Iron Mile S&L 28:17.0 1 28:17.0 28:17.0 11:41.0 24035
48 336  Brittny Metildi 29 0    BADL to the Bone 28:24.6 1 28:24.6 28:24.6 09:05.0 24105
49 218  Lindsey Leroy 35 0    Hump Made Us Do It 28:28.4 1 28:28.4 28:28.4 08:15.0 24078
50 351  Juan Martinez 41 0    Racks and Sacks 28:31.0 1 28:31.0 28:31.0 09:38.0 24092
51 357  Celine Broomhead 31 0    Blind Optimism 28:52.1 1 28:52.1 28:52.1 12:41.0 23934
52 324  Mia Nasca 24 0    Redwood Rampage 28:53.4 1 28:53.4 28:53.4 12:28.0 24112
53 243  Kelsey Burford 23 0    MoxieAF 29:12.2 1 29:12.2 29:12.2 09:03.0 23939
54 363  Eric Eberth 99 0    The Alternates 29:14.3 1 29:14.3 29:14.3 09:22.0 24404
55 364  Victoria Roman 99 0    The Alternates 30:04.9 1 30:04.9 30:04.9 10:13.0 24405
56 295  Cory Boyd 38 0    Scaled Like A Dragon 30:36.2 1 30:36.2 30:36.2 10:43.0 23928
57 327  Kim Bui 32 0    Lashes and Staches 31:17.8 1 31:17.8 31:17.8 11:27.0 23938
58 298  Carrie Maszk 30 0    Scaled Like A Dragon 31:42.6 1 31:42.6 31:42.6 11:48.0 24093
59 297  Issa Zavala 29 0    Scaled Like A Dragon 32:04.8 1 32:04.8 32:04.8 12:01.0 24230
60 345  Wesley Jenkins 40 0    Weights Before Dates 32:22.0 1 32:22.0 32:22.0 12:06.0 24058
61 333  Selene Fuentes 99 0    CrossFit KBC 32:40.6 1 32:40.6 32:40.6 12:55.0 24397
62 299  Linda Frizzell 99 0    FIT-ISH 32:45.9 1 32:45.9 32:45.9 16:09.0 24391
63 325  Jerry Yang 39 0    Redwood Rampage 33:10.6 1 33:10.6 33:10.6 18:30.0 24224
64 347  Emily Humpal 24 0    Sexy Mamis Hot Tamales 33:54.4 1 33:54.4 33:54.4 13:43.0 24047
65 360  Maria Tinkham 99 0    HCF Shortstacks 34:15.2 1 34:15.2 34:15.2 14:32.0 24401
66 291  Melanie Turner 42 0    Dirty Snatches 34:40.7 1 34:40.7 34:40.7 18:14.0 24207
67 322  Kesa Rose 99 0    FIT-ISH 35:31.7 1 35:31.7 35:31.7 18:58.0 24394
68 300  Alan Frizzell 99 0    FIT-ISH 36:53.1 1 36:53.1 36:53.1 20:19.0 24392