2019 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/16/2019 - Granite Beach
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 596  Sam Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA   08:51 09:05 09:20 - - - - - - 3 27:16 09:05   21385
2 322  Benjamin Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:58 09:11 09:30 - - - - - - 3 27:39 09:13 00:24 13788
3 140  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   09:23 09:28 10:26 - - - - - - 3 29:17 09:46 02:01 10247
4 457  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:12 10:04 11:45 - - - - - - 3 31:01 10:20 03:45 20436
5 446  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 10:13 10:49 - - - - - - - 2 21:02 10:31 - 5957
6 141  Stuart Mcdonald 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:37 10:26 - - - - - - - 2 21:02 10:31 - 1481
7 40  Maxwell Doyle 11 -  West Sacramento CA  CBRE 10:52 12:14 - - - - - - - 2 23:06 11:33 - 15735
8 456  Colton Bilodeau 7 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 11:18 11:53 - - - - - - - 2 23:11 11:35 - 21344
9 620  Yuri Tupaz 3 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 14:46 16:10 - - - - - - - 2 30:56 15:28 - 22992
10 125  Quentin Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA   15:35 17:33 - - - - - - - 2 33:08 16:34 - 22947
11 312  Regan Pearman 9 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 11:34 - - - - - - - - 1 11:34 11:34 - 9180
12 619  Wyatt Goodrich 12 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:34 - - - - - - - - 1 11:34 11:34 - 26648
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 615  Ellis Brandt 17 -  Alameda CA  Dolce Vita p/b SL2 07:36 07:26 07:40 - - - - - - 3 22:42 07:34   26643
2 37  Lucas Dawson 15 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:04 08:19 08:27 - - - - - - 3 24:50 08:17 02:08 9199
3 407  Noah Shelton 13 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:19 08:42 08:27 - - - - - - 3 25:28 08:29 02:46 13592
4 320  Carson Fellows 16 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:15 08:45 08:55 - - - - - - 3 25:55 08:38 03:13 21241
5 540  Luke Robertson 15 -  Marysville CA  davis jr 09:00 09:02 09:14 - - - - - - 3 27:16 09:05 04:34 26607
6 524  Carson Snyder 15 -  Antelope CA  M&D Racing 08:45 09:23 09:37 - - - - - - 3 27:44 09:15 05:02 26581
7 25  Kilian Bush 15 -  Woodland CA   09:11 09:35 09:46 - - - - - - 3 28:32 09:31 05:50 9454
8 144  Henry Chadwick 17 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:09 10:09 10:02 - - - - - - 3 29:20 09:47 06:38 5859
9 242  Eric Yang 17 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 09:42 10:10 09:58 - - - - - - 3 29:50 09:57 07:08 26524
10 599  Jaxon Kamisky 14 -  Davis CA   10:40 10:56 10:18 - - - - - - 3 31:54 10:38 09:12 26625
11 49  Kurt Fischer 15 -  Davis CA   10:40 11:41 - - - - - - - 2 22:21 11:10 - 26474
dns 555  Jakob Young 16 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9231
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 585  Virgilio Pigliucci 38 -  Oakland CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:31 07:22 07:31 - - - - - - 3 22:24 07:28   26641
2 514  Joe Mornin 32 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:46 08:16 08:33 - - - - - - 3 24:35 08:12 02:11 26594
3 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:15 08:24 08:10 - - - - - - 3 24:49 08:16 02:25 23078
4 309  Chris White 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:00 08:21 08:36 - - - - - - 3 24:57 08:19 02:33 23133
5 616  Jonatan Jatombliansky 35 -  Redwood City CA  Dolce Vita S/L2 08:22 08:24 08:15 - - - - - - 3 25:01 08:20 02:37 25380
6 415  Joshua Mott 29 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 08:28 08:29 08:30 - - - - - - 3 25:27 08:29 03:03 19323
7 442  Stefan Fuller 24 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow RED 08:44 08:52 09:06 - - - - - - 3 26:42 08:54 04:18 17298
8 123  Rob Wassmer 58 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:04 09:08 09:14 - - - - - - 3 27:26 09:09 05:02 662
9 244  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA   09:32 10:02 09:42 - - - - - - 3 29:16 09:45 06:52 17672
10 612  Andrew Prince 34 -  Berkeley CA   10:16 09:53 09:38 - - - - - - 3 29:47 09:56 07:23 26647
11 184  Madison Gee 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:53 10:00 10:16 - - - - - - 3 30:09 10:03 07:45 22123
12 22  Jason Buchanan 31 -  Placerville CA   10:16 10:16 10:09 - - - - - - 3 30:41 10:14 08:17 22270
13 613  Danl Martinez 34 -  Granite Bay CA   09:54 11:00 10:56 - - - - - - 3 31:50 10:37 09:26 26646
14 147  Will Kunz 32 -  Sacramento CA   10:24 11:38 10:58 - - - - - - 3 33:00 11:00 10:36 23106
15 36  Garrett Coyne 28 -  Elk Grove CA   09:52 11:55 11:45 - - - - - - 3 33:32 11:11 11:08 22941
16 535  Drew Cuthbertson 30 -  San Francisco CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 12:43 11:12 - - - - - - - 2 23:55 11:57 - 23101
17 406  Travis Avampato 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team Meatcarpet 24:05 - - - - - - - - 1 24:05 24:05 - 26470
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 262  Bryan Swann 43 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 08:52 08:26 08:07 - - - - - - 3 25:25 08:28   26531
2 187  Kevin Smithson 38 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 08:38 08:24 08:32 - - - - - - 3 25:34 08:31 00:09 21156
3 431  Ian Hall 38 -  Sacramento CA   08:21 08:43 08:58 - - - - - - 3 26:02 08:41 00:37 26560
4 301  Travis Goodrich 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:41 08:54 08:46 - - - - - - 3 26:21 08:47 00:56 385
5 424  Francisco Gonzalez 38 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 08:59 08:42 08:57 - - - - - - 3 26:38 08:53 01:13 24508
6 51  Dan Frink 40 -  Auburn CA   08:58 08:58 09:01 - - - - - - 3 26:57 08:59 01:32 26475
7 133  Benjamin Wendorf 39 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta/Bigswingin Cyclocross 08:59 09:09 09:00 - - - - - - 3 27:08 09:03 01:43 22520
8 618  Denver Hinds 41 -  Folsom CA   09:33 09:26 09:21 - - - - - - 3 28:20 09:27 02:55 2656
9 515  Daniel Pintor 43 -  Sacramento CA   09:12 09:42 09:30 - - - - - - 3 28:24 09:28 02:59 26595
10 98  Bob Ryan 36 -  Auburn CA   09:38 09:32 09:21 - - - - - - 3 28:31 09:30 03:06 17725
11 263  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetics Cycles 09:45 09:32 09:24 - - - - - - 3 28:41 09:34 03:16 22945
12 120  Pete Stirling 41 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 09:36 09:47 09:28 - - - - - - 3 28:51 09:37 03:26 20416
13 220  Mychael Shannon 42 -  Concord CA  Elite Physiques 09:44 10:10 10:00 - - - - - - 3 29:54 09:58 04:29 23109
14 310  Jake Otsuka 43 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix and Stones 10:04 10:04 09:56 - - - - - - 3 30:04 10:01 04:39 11902
15 148  James Wright 40 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 10:15 09:50 10:09 - - - - - - 3 30:14 10:05 04:49 14041
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 445  Greg Myers 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:01 09:04 08:49 - - - - - - 3 26:54 08:58   10341
2 245  Greg Frankfurter 45 -  Davis CA   08:53 09:03 09:03 - - - - - - 3 26:59 09:00 00:05 23140
3 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:59 09:01 09:00 - - - - - - 3 27:00 09:00 00:06 22939
4 177  Eric Freund 46 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:29 09:22 09:24 - - - - - - 3 28:15 09:25 01:21 20776
5 432  Phil Hinkle 49 -  Woodbridge CA   09:52 09:37 09:40 - - - - - - 3 29:09 09:43 02:15 26561
6 314  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team by Amain 09:42 09:38 09:58 - - - - - - 3 29:18 09:46 02:24 11953
7 149  Oliver Isidro 45 -  Roseville CA   09:50 09:42 09:53 - - - - - - 3 29:24 09:48 02:31 15322
8 114  Rick Silva 48 -  Rocklin CA   09:24 09:48 10:14 - - - - - - 3 29:26 09:49 02:32 17284
9 523  Robert Snyder 45 -  Antelope CA  Team City Sacramento 09:49 09:55 10:03 - - - - - - 3 29:47 09:56 02:53 26552
10 221  Vincent Pitzulo 49 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 09:57 09:54 10:07 - - - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 03:04 23169
11 550  Charles Himes 49 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Razz Wheels 09:38 10:10 10:59 - - - - - - 3 30:47 10:16 03:53 4087
12 611  Vincent Jones 45 -  Sacramento CA   11:41 11:54 - - - - - - - 2 23:35 11:47 - 26644
13 610  David Pires 48 -  Elk Grove CA   11:56 12:38 - - - - - - - 2 24:34 12:17 - 880
14 113  Russell Shaw 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:21 13:32 - - - - - - - 2 26:53 13:26 - 19963
15 973  Rudy Alfonso 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 22:29 - - - - - - - - 1 22:29 22:29 - 9099
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 164  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 08:51 09:08 09:11 - - - - - - 3 27:10 09:03   15689
2 9  Chris Dawson 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:06 09:24 09:15 - - - - - - 3 27:45 09:15 00:35 3105
3 85  Terry Nilsen 51 -  Pacifica CA  PenVelo Summit Racing 09:24 09:26 09:22 - - - - - - 3 28:12 09:24 01:02 17774
4 27  Michael Davirro 54 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 09:33 09:37 09:15 - - - - - - 3 28:25 09:28 01:15 20766
5 111  Andreas Schulten 51 -  Cameron Park CA  PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 09:34 09:36 09:34 - - - - - - 3 28:44 09:35 01:34 2929
6 443  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 09:39 09:49 09:51 - - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 02:09 175
7 537  Roger Mackensen 54 -  Sacramento CA   09:59 10:18 10:04 - - - - - - 3 30:21 10:07 03:11 9117
8 150  Terry Ervin 50 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 09:57 10:21 10:16 - - - - - - 3 30:34 10:11 03:24 17370
9 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 10:20 10:27 - - - - - - - 2 20:47 10:23 - 13562
10 223  Rob Hermansky 55 -  Rocklin CA   10:39 11:41 - - - - - - - 2 22:20 11:10 - 20440
11 66  Tim Culbertson 53 -  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team 10:54 11:33 - - - - - - - 2 22:27 11:13 - 24501
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 265  Bill Dewolf 64 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:53 09:11 08:53 - - - - - - 3 26:57 08:59   10399
2 89  Cal Walstad 61 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:18 09:06 09:05 - - - - - - 3 27:28 09:09 00:31 4269
3 266  Eric Hess 61 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 09:09 09:27 09:16 - - - - - - 3 27:52 09:17 00:55 3273
4 496  Mike Wilson 56 -  Vacaville CA   09:27 09:18 09:32 - - - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 01:20 4032
5 190  Jim Smitherman 63 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:34 09:29 09:22 - - - - - - 3 28:25 09:28 01:28 5763
6 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:43 09:40 09:08 - - - - - - 3 28:31 09:30 01:34 17282
7 315  Stephen Sprinkel 58 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:11 09:43 09:48 - - - - - - 3 28:42 09:34 01:45 3103
8 246  Chuck Stevens 63 -  San Francisco CA  Kinetics 09:53 09:28 09:25 - - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 01:49 23004
9 581  Christopher Bouck 60 -  Fresno CA  OTF 09:40 09:34 09:45 - - - - - - 3 28:59 09:40 02:02 26637
10 240  Ken Conover 56 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:54 09:47 09:41 - - - - - - 3 29:22 09:47 02:25 19998
11 410  Daniel Parks 61 -  Orangevale CA   09:59 10:01 09:54 - - - - - - 3 29:54 09:58 02:57 13960
12 53  Robert Fuller 55 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 10:29 09:59 - - - - - - - 2 20:28 10:14 - 1387
13 24  Tom Strause 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:28 10:01 - - - - - - - 2 20:29 10:14 - 623
14 387  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   10:23 10:32 - - - - - - - 2 20:55 10:27 - 54
15 920  Genuino Madruga 67 -  Auburn CA   10:40 10:43 - - - - - - - 2 21:23 10:41 - 6184
16 294  John Wong 62 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 10:15 11:31 - - - - - - - 2 21:46 10:53 - 23182
17 58  Rick Guevel 55 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:47 11:30 - - - - - - - 2 22:17 11:08 - 5750
18 499  James Callaghan 56 -  Roseville CA   11:18 11:20 - - - - - - - 2 22:38 11:19 - 13983
19 559  Peter Hanchett 60 -  Valley Springs CA  Yesterdays Ranch Racing 18:06 19:54 - - - - - - - 2 38:00 19:00 - 26622
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 598  Camille Smith 12 -  Sacramento CA   10:38 10:46 11:25 - - - - - - 3 32:49 10:56   21384
2 592  Rose Robertson 13 -  Marysville CA   11:54 12:30 - - - - - - - 2 24:24 12:12 - 26627
3 468  Brooklyn Rozumowicz 10 -  Orangevale CA   12:30 13:40 - - - - - - - 2 26:10 13:05 - 26575
4 542  Daisy Robertson 12 -  Marysville CA   13:35 14:29 - - - - - - - 2 28:04 14:02 - 26608
5 124  Cleo Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffik 16:34 18:29 - - - - - - - 2 35:03 17:32 - 26482
6 517  Elizabeth Ramirez 13 -  Carmichael CA   17:16 21:50 - - - - - - - 2 39:06 19:33 - 26597
7 516  Samantha Ramirez 11 -  Carmichael CA   19:22 23:40 - - - - - - - 2 43:02 21:31 - 26596
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 268  Kennedy Cortopassi 13 -  Rio Linda CA  Rock Lobster 09:34 09:49 09:57 - - - - - - 3 29:20 09:47   13606
2 472  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 09:56 10:04 10:05 - - - - - - 3 30:05 10:02 00:45 1136
3 614  Corinna Lowe 34 -  Granite Bay CA   10:30 10:07 09:52 - - - - - - 3 30:29 10:10 01:09 26645
4 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 10:42 10:20 10:23 - - - - - - 3 31:25 10:28 02:05 17671
5 467  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:26 10:35 10:29 - - - - - - 3 31:30 10:30 02:10 19836
6 61  Autumn Hardy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:38 10:40 11:02 - - - - - - 3 32:20 10:47 03:00 3258
7 128  Rachel Warren 34 -  West Sacramento CA   11:33 11:33 11:31 - - - - - - 3 34:37 11:32 05:17 20418
8 624  Amber Pearson 50 -  Folsom CA   11:07 11:29 12:08 - - - - - - 3 34:44 11:35 05:24 13478
9 536  Kristen Scharler 29 -  Oakland CA   11:43 13:11 12:38 - - - - - - 3 37:32 12:31 08:12 23108
10 342  Margaret Strickler 32 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 12:05 12:52 13:58 - - - - - - 3 38:55 12:58 09:35 26521
11 577  Karen Sked 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 17:18 15:31 - - - - - - - 2 32:49 16:24 - 21323
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Laura Schweitzer 50 -  Folsom CA   10:27 10:13 10:05 - - - - - - 3 30:45 10:15   6226
2 48  Amanda Fischer 43 -  Davis CA   10:51 09:50 10:13 - - - - - - 3 30:54 10:18 00:09 15706
3 202  Fnu Novita 50 -  Sacramento CA  SunPower racing 10:20 11:02 10:24 - - - - - - 3 31:46 10:35 01:01 19088
4 168  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 11:02 10:28 10:18 - - - - - - 3 31:48 10:36 01:03 5470
5 71  Sherri Kemper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 10:58 11:08 11:28 - - - - - - 3 33:34 11:11 02:49 13744
6 296  Mara Pillott 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:58 12:04 11:42 - - - - - - 3 34:44 11:35 03:59 26541
7 497  Ellen Wilson 56 -  Vacaville CA   11:22 11:57 12:41 - - - - - - 3 36:00 12:00 05:15 8498
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 09:56 09:56 10:09 - - - - - - 3 30:01 10:00   1393
2 6  Rebecca Hatt 38 -  Folsom CA  The DIrt Birds 10:29 09:55 09:49 - - - - - - 3 30:13 10:04 00:12 11933
3 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 10:02 10:25 10:19 - - - - - - 3 30:46 10:15 00:45 15690
4 55  Stacey Gillis 51 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 10:43 10:43 10:45 - - - - - - 3 32:11 10:44 02:10 9112
5 122  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 11:35 12:10 11:57 - - - - - - 3 35:42 11:54 05:41 11988
6 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   11:57 12:53 12:57 - - - - - - 3 37:47 12:36 07:46 9138
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 707  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:04 07:24 07:31 07:36 07:30 07:12 - - - 6 44:16 07:23   530
2 912  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 07:10 07:18 07:35 07:33 07:28 07:19 - - - 6 44:23 07:24 00:07 23095
3 626  David Mai 38 -  Novato CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 07:16 07:23 07:52 07:50 07:37 07:40 - - - 6 45:38 07:36 01:22 17792
4 546  Ian Dapot 41 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:37 07:22 07:47 07:58 07:44 07:30 - - - 6 45:58 07:40 01:42 17783
5 737  Justin Walstad 37 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:38 07:41 07:39 07:47 07:54 08:08 - - - 6 46:47 07:48 02:31 20728
6 257  Justin Hintz 44 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 07:48 07:56 08:05 07:49 07:50 07:45 - - - 6 47:14 07:52 02:58 23
7 10  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE 07:29 07:51 08:08 08:01 08:04 07:47 - - - 6 47:20 07:53 03:04 17748
8 13  Jeff Bilodeau 43 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:38 07:41 08:00 08:08 08:11 07:54 - - - 6 47:32 07:55 03:16 194
9 469  Blake Heinlein 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 07:32 07:59 07:53 08:13 08:35 08:19 - - - 6 48:31 08:05 04:15 852
dns 775  Ken Ballard 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6211
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 271  Gannon Myall 54 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 07:31 07:09 07:19 07:24 07:24 07:18 - - - 6 44:05 07:21   3395
2 338  Philp Hynes 48 -  Truckee CA  ThirstyBear Cyclng 07:13 07:20 07:39 07:36 07:31 07:22 - - - 6 44:41 07:27 00:36 17198
3 249  Scott Fonseca 50 -  Fair Oaks CA  Unattached 07:29 07:22 07:31 07:32 07:24 07:29 - - - 6 44:48 07:28 00:43 3841
4 403  Matt Shelton 55 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:34 07:28 07:28 07:16 07:36 07:33 - - - 6 44:54 07:29 00:49 10620
5 157  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:18 07:27 07:34 07:36 07:42 07:27 - - - 6 45:04 07:31 00:59 227
6 352  Jay Sturges 45 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:31 07:31 07:34 07:36 07:39 07:13 - - - 6 45:04 07:31 00:59 1379
7 86  Steve Offerman 52 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Bikes 07:30 07:18 07:34 07:41 07:41 07:40 - - - 6 45:24 07:34 01:19 1338
8 336  Casey Keen 49 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:35 07:29 07:40 07:52 07:49 07:47 - - - 6 46:12 07:42 02:07 15753
9 625  Tait Smith 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 07:39 07:31 08:08 08:02 07:47 07:45 - - - 6 46:52 07:49 02:47 10544
10 173  Gus Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:00 07:46 07:52 08:06 08:06 08:03 - - - 6 47:53 07:59 03:48 2925
11 379  Mike Gottardi 52 -  Ranch Cordova CA   07:56 07:59 08:10 08:04 08:08 07:51 - - - 6 48:08 08:01 04:03 9359
12 31  Ken Cashion 50 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 08:12 07:48 08:03 08:07 08:08 08:03 - - - 6 48:21 08:04 04:16 13620
13 339  Eric Bustos 51 -  Alameda CA  Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 07:50 07:52 08:16 08:11 08:34 08:34 - - - 6 49:17 08:13 05:12 1685
14 333  Sam Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:07 08:15 08:20 08:23 08:41 07:31 - - - 6 49:18 08:13 05:13 1719
15 589  Johnny Mondo 53 -  Truckee CA  FrankenKnee Bike Racing Team 07:49 07:58 08:20 08:27 08:50 08:51 - - - 6 50:15 08:23 06:10 26631
16 289  Chad Richards 45 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:14 08:27 08:15 08:53 08:55 08:37 - - - 6 51:21 08:34 07:16 9482
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:31 07:38 07:52 07:52 07:54 08:09 - - - 6 46:56 07:49   4086
2 160  Mark Mastoras 56 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:42 08:07 08:09 08:09 08:12 08:06 - - - 6 48:25 08:04 01:29 1620
3 351  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT RACING 08:27 08:21 08:13 08:42 08:15 08:01 - - - 6 49:59 08:20 03:03 65
4 158  Bentley Milikien 56 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:23 08:27 08:24 08:44 08:46 08:46 - - - 6 51:30 08:35 04:34 1500
5 293  Robert Martinez 58 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 09:39 09:50 10:07 10:01 09:50 - - - - 5 49:27 09:53 - 487
6 505  Dennis Powell 64 -  Concord CA  Encina Bike Center 10:49 11:06 11:45 12:22 - - - - - 4 46:02 11:30 - 23186
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 408  Marcis Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:04 07:21 07:13 07:18 07:25 07:28 - - - 6 43:49 07:18   13593
2 585  Virgilio Pigliucci 38 -  Oakland CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:23 07:15 07:23 07:24 07:30 07:22 - - - 6 44:17 07:23 00:28 26641
3 627  Fergus Tanaka 39 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT Cycling Team 07:28 07:29 07:30 07:39 07:37 07:49 - - - 6 45:31 07:35 01:42 2860
4 507  Eric Allen 31 -  San Francisco CA  SunPower Racing 07:53 07:43 07:48 07:43 07:37 07:38 - - - 6 46:22 07:44 02:33 26588
5 534  Trent Wilson 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:37 07:50 07:42 07:46 07:47 07:46 - - - 6 46:28 07:45 02:39 17372
6 127  Brian Wagner 31 -  Sacramento CA  Wwdkc 07:55 08:03 08:03 08:34 08:39 08:10 - - - 6 49:24 08:14 05:35 19965
7 514  Joe Mornin 32 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:52 08:07 08:35 08:34 08:26 07:51 - - - 6 49:25 08:14 05:36 26594
8 18  Mark Barnum 37 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 07:56 08:17 08:21 08:34 08:45 08:36 - - - 6 50:29 08:25 06:40 23129
9 137  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:04 08:35 08:32 08:38 08:29 08:33 - - - 6 50:51 08:28 07:02 13603
10 118  Jake Sours 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:11 08:34 08:32 08:35 08:33 08:29 - - - 6 50:54 08:29 07:05 20433
11 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:09 10:08 08:12 08:23 08:25 - - - - 5 43:17 08:39 - 23078
12 326  Alexander Stoltman 19 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED 08:31 08:22 08:49 08:56 08:56 - - - - 5 43:34 08:43 - 20445
13 162  Ben Braxley 38 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:24 09:14 09:14 08:36 08:24 - - - - 5 43:52 08:46 - 15731
14 424  Francisco Gonzalez 38 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 08:31 08:23 09:02 08:51 09:34 - - - - 5 44:21 08:52 - 24508
15 616  Jonatan Jatombliansky 35 -  Redwood City CA  Dolce Vita S/L2 08:52 08:47 08:38 08:59 09:10 - - - - 5 44:26 08:53 - 25380
16 285  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:42 08:52 08:45 09:27 08:55 - - - - 5 44:41 08:56 - 1131
17 95  Brian Ray 36 -  Sacramento CA  Crynow 08:52 08:41 09:01 09:00 09:12 - - - - 5 44:46 08:57 - 3118
18 163  Glenn Chadwick 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:40 09:53 10:28 10:32 10:10 - - - - 5 50:43 10:09 - 20757
dnf 615  Ellis Brandt 17 -  Alameda CA  Dolce Vita p/b SL2 07:24 07:30 07:52 08:01 08:22 - - - - 5 39:09 07:50 -  26643
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 324  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Folsom CA  mikes bike 07:58 08:09 08:05 08:20 08:14 08:17 - - - 6 49:02 08:10   171
2 229  Jan Elsbach 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:29 08:00 08:13 08:20 08:04 08:01 - - - 6 49:07 08:11 00:05 5959
3 97  Aaron Rezentes 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:21 08:04 08:17 08:23 08:41 08:54 - - - 6 50:40 08:27 01:38 9254
4 43  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 08:21 08:12 08:34 08:42 08:29 09:05 - - - 6 51:23 08:34 02:21 1395
5 91  Andy Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 08:17 08:38 08:38 08:46 08:56 - - - - 5 43:15 08:39 - 81
6 489  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 08:27 08:36 09:25 08:42 08:22 - - - - 5 43:32 08:42 - 26
7 37  Lucas Dawson 15 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:31 08:31 08:46 09:14 09:02 - - - - 5 44:04 08:49 - 9199
8 470  Raul De Anda 59 -  W Sacto CA  Audi reno tahoe 08:25 08:41 09:04 09:17 09:18 - - - - 5 44:45 08:57 - 25264
9 443  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 08:44 08:59 09:05 09:30 09:32 - - - - 5 45:50 09:10 - 175
10 323  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  RIO STRADA RACING 09:13 09:30 09:40 09:30 09:35 - - - - 5 47:28 09:30 - 1531
11 493  Christopher Learned 47 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:52 09:30 09:41 09:42 09:44 - - - - 5 47:28 09:30 - 2123
12 501  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:17 09:45 09:54 10:20 10:01 - - - - 5 49:17 09:51 - 21244
13 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:46 11:01 10:43 11:04 - - - - - 4 42:34 10:38 - 671
14 329  Kirk Evans 41 -  Sacramento CA   11:42 11:17 09:51 09:57 - - - - - 4 42:47 10:42 - 1554
15 96  Brian Ray 47 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 10:56 11:20 10:54 10:40 - - - - - 4 43:50 10:58 - 1282
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 07:37 07:35 07:42 08:05 07:57 07:58 - - - 6 46:54 07:49   8937
2 575  Suzie Snyder 37 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:46 07:48 07:50 08:03 08:28 08:17 - - - 6 48:12 08:02 01:18 17243
3 278  Monica Erdosh 54 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 08:23 08:21 08:36 08:36 08:36 08:38 - - - 6 51:11 08:32 04:17 17731
4 102  Lindsey Cunningham 32 -  West Sacramento CA   08:41 08:45 08:44 08:55 08:53 08:54 - - - 6 52:52 08:49 05:58 22893
5 621  Tatiana Tupaz 13 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:44 09:41 09:47 10:13 09:19 - - - - 5 47:44 09:33 - 26649
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 313  Teri Reilly 62 -  Clayton CA  None 11:26 10:39 10:51 10:55 10:36 - - - - 5 54:26 10:53   3076
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 09:49 09:18 09:25 09:27 09:26 - - - - 5 47:25 09:29   1393
2 397  Renee Shelton 51 -  Mill Valley CA  DFL 09:48 09:16 09:44 09:29 09:46 - - - - 5 48:03 09:37 00:38 4010
3 230  Margie Lapoint 65 -  Truckee CA  Truckee Bike Team 10:19 10:30 10:28 10:54 10:51 - - - - 5 53:02 10:36 05:37 10185
4 390  Michelle Nightengale 59 -  Modesto CA  Splunk Race Team 11:35 10:53 11:40 10:52 11:09 - - - - 5 56:09 11:14 08:44 1273
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 363  Emma Herschbach 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 08:51 09:08 09:04 09:11 09:01 08:55 - - - 6 54:10 09:02   20479
2 19  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 08:52 08:53 09:23 09:02 09:05 09:30 - - - 6 54:45 09:07 00:35 22940
3 14  Megan Anderson 40 -  Auburn CA   09:41 08:56 09:16 09:09 08:55 - - - - 5 45:57 09:11 - 20771
4 99  Megan Brinkmeyer 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:01 08:59 09:20 09:19 09:18 - - - - 5 45:57 09:11 - 12855
5 136  Ciara Wing 16 -  Truckee CA   09:38 09:20 09:33 09:39 09:15 - - - - 5 47:25 09:29 - 19948
6 69  Ashley Fruhwirth 30 -  West Sacramento CA  Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 09:30 09:09 09:46 09:47 09:44 - - - - 5 47:56 09:35 - 5934
7 106  Andrea Sanchez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:15 09:27 09:11 09:30 10:45 - - - - 5 48:08 09:38 - 20488
8 362  Hope Crockell 15 -  Auburn CA   10:11 10:47 10:35 10:33 10:16 - - - - 5 52:22 10:28 - 832
9 281  Paulette Trinh 35 -  Livermore CA  Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 10:43 10:54 11:21 11:27 11:12 - - - - 5 55:36 11:07 - 13701
10 79  Lauren Mckay 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 11:24 10:50 11:16 11:25 11:15 - - - - 5 56:10 11:14 - 13576
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 17  Kelli Badillo 45 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:02 09:38 09:40 09:23 10:00 - - - - 5 48:43 09:45   2984
2 170  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 09:59 09:42 10:05 09:55 10:19 - - - - 5 50:00 10:00 01:17 12997
3 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 09:58 09:41 10:11 10:25 10:21 - - - - 5 50:36 10:07 01:53 17671
4 168  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:40 10:42 10:49 11:20 11:30 - - - - 5 55:01 11:00 06:18 5470
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 584  Jesper F. Korsgaard 44 -  Palo Alto CA  SunPower Racing 07:23 07:25 07:22 07:33 07:32 07:42 - - - 6 44:57 07:30   26640
2 609  Florian Schneider 40 -  Mountain View CA   07:38 07:31 07:52 07:46 07:44 08:04 - - - 6 46:35 07:46 01:38 26642
3 64  Eric Houston 41 -  Roseville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 07:37 07:32 07:59 07:58 08:21 08:09 - - - 6 47:35 07:56 02:38 144
4 504  Fabian Jacot 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:53 08:07 08:05 07:56 07:46 07:59 - - - 6 47:46 07:58 02:49 23174
5 376  Leif Mortenson 37 -  Bodega CA   07:52 08:04 07:59 08:02 07:59 08:01 - - - 6 47:57 08:00 03:00 14057
6 110  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:35 07:55 08:12 08:15 08:15 08:13 - - - 6 48:25 08:04 03:28 15593
7 632  Adam Ross 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 08:15 08:11 08:00 08:07 08:04 07:57 - - - 6 48:34 08:06 03:37 2856
8 205  Kimio Bazett 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:54 07:55 08:10 08:15 08:28 08:04 - - - 6 48:46 08:08 03:49 20000
9 479  Blair Hickman 44 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:53 08:07 08:19 08:17 08:19 08:05 - - - 6 48:59 08:10 04:02 9149
10 420  Matt Kanter 36 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:06 08:12 08:24 08:25 08:25 08:27 - - - 6 49:59 08:20 05:02 12193
11 552  Ernest Saponara 37 -  Alameda CA  Mikes Bikes 07:53 07:55 08:19 08:40 08:54 08:58 - - - 6 50:39 08:27 05:42 26611
12 441  Kevin Robinson 37 -  Redwood City CA   08:33 08:29 08:28 08:23 08:34 08:13 - - - 6 50:40 08:27 05:43 26574
13 888  Drew Noel 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:20 08:26 08:33 08:27 08:26 08:43 - - - 6 50:55 08:29 05:58 25234
14 623  Sky Mckinley 43 -  Mckinleyville CA  Adventure‚Äôs Edge 08:07 08:14 08:42 09:00 08:42 08:27 - - - 6 51:12 08:32 06:15 26650
15 68  Adam Fresia 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:17 08:54 08:57 08:53 09:00 09:01 - - - 6 53:02 08:50 08:05 13554
16 634  Galen Gentry 41 -  Auburn CA   08:47 09:13 09:19 08:49 09:22 - - - - 5 45:30 09:06 - 3080
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 285  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:38 07:46 07:50 07:56 07:59 07:54 - - - 6 47:03 07:51   1131
2 108  Ernie Sayo 46 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 07:45 07:45 07:55 08:03 08:04 07:55 - - - 6 47:27 07:54 00:24 11893
3 617  Michael Steyer 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:56 07:45 07:59 08:03 07:59 07:48 - - - 6 47:30 07:55 00:27 3182
4 377  Ken Dawson 46 -  Folsom CA  Independent, but open to offers 08:13 08:30 08:29 08:26 08:20 08:14 - - - 6 50:12 08:22 03:09 19823
5 580  Ryan Zahner 47 -  Rio Oso CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:13 08:23 08:26 08:29 08:36 08:23 - - - 6 50:30 08:25 03:27 26587
6 131  Robbie Robertson 45 -  Martinez CA  Kovarus / C4 07:51 08:06 08:23 08:57 08:57 09:05 - - - 6 51:19 08:33 04:16 13955
7 235  Vee Bhopla 45 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycle/Life Time Fitness 08:47 08:54 09:08 09:17 09:17 - - - - 5 45:23 09:05 - 255
8 629  Jim Frost 48 -  Reno NV   08:46 08:54 09:06 09:16 09:40 - - - - 5 45:42 09:08 - 17242
9 292  Robert Kimzey 49 -  Roseville CA  Team beer 08:32 08:51 08:54 09:03 - - - - - 4 35:20 08:50 - 1362
10 630  Chrystopher Dudek 48 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:41 14:26 19:14 10:02 - - - - - 4 52:23 13:06 - 17726
dns 87  Wylie Palmer 49 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20468
dns 126  Mike Voss 45 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1785
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Gus Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:54 07:50 07:58 08:07 07:51 07:59 - - - 6 47:39 07:56   2925
2 372  Don Metzger 51 -  Roseville CA   07:55 07:50 08:00 08:04 08:23 07:54 - - - 6 48:04 08:01 00:26 142
3 75  Michael Loftesnes 54 -  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello 07:50 08:09 08:00 08:09 08:04 08:09 - - - 6 48:21 08:04 00:42 14124
4 52  John Hughes 52 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:02 08:00 07:57 08:21 08:28 08:20 - - - 6 49:08 08:11 01:29 13984
5 628  Brian Ort 54 -  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:22 08:24 08:21 08:15 08:17 08:09 - - - 6 49:48 08:18 02:09 14021
6 368  Steve Griffiths 52 -  Grante Bay CA   08:24 08:29 08:20 08:12 08:15 08:08 - - - 6 49:48 08:18 02:10 3159
7 394  Thomas Farley 50 -  San Rafael CA  Roaring Mouse Cycles 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:33 08:28 08:21 - - - 6 50:00 08:20 02:21 3221
8 81  Ian Milne 53 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:51 07:55 08:11 09:53 08:01 08:10 - - - 6 50:01 08:20 02:22 17365
9 171  Joseph Smith 54 -  Modesto CA  Form and Data 07:52 08:07 08:09 08:05 08:15 09:53 - - - 6 50:20 08:23 02:42 11894
10 286  John Kretschmann 54 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 08:23 08:20 08:29 08:18 08:38 08:51 - - - 6 50:59 08:30 03:20 820
11 88  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 08:35 08:37 08:49 08:41 08:45 08:31 - - - 6 51:59 08:40 04:20 23522
12 212  Michael Oliver 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:49 08:43 08:55 08:43 08:48 09:03 - - - 6 53:01 08:50 05:22 1536
13 491  Doug Noble 54 -  Rocklin CA   08:37 08:28 09:06 08:45 09:17 - - - - 5 44:13 08:51 - 1645
14 721  Earl (jr) Richardson 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:58 08:42 09:06 09:13 09:18 - - - - 5 45:17 09:03 - 566
15 54  Reese Gary 54 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:49 09:07 09:09 09:03 09:10 - - - - 5 45:18 09:04 - 1445
16 139  Brent Yost 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:12 09:31 09:39 09:20 08:51 - - - - 5 46:33 09:19 - 188
17 404  Jay Van Rein 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:21 09:40 09:20 09:10 09:06 - - - - 5 46:37 09:19 - 15141
18 59  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 08:54 09:09 09:49 09:49 09:36 - - - - 5 47:17 09:27 - 13758
19 111  Andreas Schulten 51 -  Cameron Park CA  PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 09:28 09:43 09:36 09:31 09:28 - - - - 5 47:46 09:33 - 2929
20 21  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:19 11:12 09:39 09:59 10:01 - - - - 5 50:10 10:02 - 9486
21 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 10:34 10:34 - - - - - - - 2 21:08 10:34 - 13562
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Scott Osgood 55 -  Modesto CA  Fun Sport Bikes 08:11 08:16 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:45 - - - 6 49:51 08:19   1474
2 20  Alan Bodtker 55 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:16 08:17 08:31 08:24 08:38 08:42 - - - 6 50:48 08:28 00:57 17268
3 255  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike the Poolman 08:17 08:18 08:15 08:36 08:48 08:55 - - - 6 51:09 08:32 01:18 3643
4 400  Frank Peavey 55 -  Windsor CA  VeloFratello 08:37 08:29 08:37 08:35 08:34 08:36 - - - 6 51:28 08:35 01:37 5466
5 238  Stuart Baker 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:37 08:28 08:37 08:34 08:44 08:55 - - - 6 51:53 08:39 02:02 20451
6 47  Dave Ferrell 57 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:36 08:47 08:46 08:50 08:49 - - - - 5 43:48 08:46 - 17773
7 553  Andrew Lyndon 59 -  Berkeley CA   08:59 09:11 09:19 09:16 09:14 - - - - 5 45:59 09:12 - 13996
8 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:14 09:14 09:38 09:09 08:51 - - - - 5 46:06 09:13 - 17282
9 15  Michael Arreguin 55 -  Sac CA  Kinetic 08:42 08:51 08:48 08:43 11:46 - - - - 5 46:50 09:22 - 20426
10 254  Michael Crumm 61 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 10:27 10:38 11:28 11:41 - - - - - 4 44:14 11:04 - 200
dns 501  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21244
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 402  Dan Hill 60 -  Truckee CA   08:21 08:10 07:53 07:52 08:01 08:07 - - - 6 48:24 08:04   10177
2 43  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 08:21 08:24 08:30 08:37 08:55 08:53 - - - 6 51:40 08:37 03:16 1395
3 30  Gary Carpenter 61 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:31 08:39 08:42 08:32 08:53 - - - - 5 43:17 08:39 - 5899
4 23  Chris Burgeson 63 -  Vallejo CA   08:40 08:55 08:38 08:31 08:46 - - - - 5 43:30 08:42 - 5769
5 265  Bill Dewolf 64 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:54 08:44 08:44 08:37 08:49 - - - - 5 43:48 08:46 - 10399
6 234  Anthony Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:53 09:04 08:25 09:28 09:04 - - - - 5 44:54 08:59 - 2325
7 130  Kevin Weitz 67 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:01 09:01 09:01 09:01 09:05 - - - - 5 45:09 09:02 - 16789
8 115  Tim Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:14 09:19 09:10 09:19 09:40 - - - - 5 46:42 09:20 - 2289
9 581  Christopher Bouck 60 -  Fresno CA  OTF 09:28 09:06 09:01 09:45 09:31 - - - - 5 46:51 09:22 - 26637
10 239  Willy Dommen 60 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist 09:28 09:18 09:31 09:25 09:59 - - - - 5 47:41 09:32 - 17807
11 70  Thomas Kellner 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:42 11:09 10:46 10:54 - - - - - 4 43:31 10:53 - 1477
dns 174  Lee Mosbrucker 61 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1534
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 556  Jonathan Baker 45 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 06:44 06:35 06:30 06:38 06:42 06:46 06:18 06:32 06:37 9 59:22 06:36   13497
2 631  Nathan Barton 22 -  Auburn CA  Rock Lobster 06:44 06:34 06:34 06:35 06:42 06:46 06:44 07:06 07:26 9 1:01:11 06:48 01:49 3674
3 488  Tim Bolton 44 -  Sacramento CA  Team City / Joule Cycling 06:45 06:34 06:45 06:44 06:53 06:57 06:57 07:06 07:21 9 1:02:02 06:54 02:40 14032
4 304  Jeremy Ferguson 29 -  Sacramento CA   07:02 07:00 07:11 07:01 06:56 07:07 07:09 07:14 07:03 9 1:03:43 07:05 04:21 26537
5 247  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 07:17 07:17 07:17 07:17 07:17 07:17 07:17 07:17 07:17 9 1:05:33 07:17 06:11 9455
6 635  Gavin Murray 27 -  Sebastopol CA  Ornot 07:02 07:17 07:12 07:19 07:39 07:24 07:26 07:12 07:18 9 1:05:49 07:19 06:27 13398
7 633  Isaiah Chass 19 -  Sebastopol CA  CX NATION 07:06 07:23 07:37 07:48 07:54 07:54 08:18 07:48 - 8 1:01:48 07:44 - 6185
8 622  Rozel Tupaz 44 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:54 07:57 07:43 07:40 08:14 07:59 07:57 07:46 - 8 1:03:10 07:54 - 3499
9 483  Todd Stone 30 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 06:56 06:58 07:03 07:02 - - - - - 4 27:59 07:00 - 179
dns 3  Darin Morgan 33 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3263
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 06:56 06:47 06:47 06:47 06:42 06:59 06:57 07:07 07:08 9 1:02:10 06:54   66
2 374  Robert Terra 22 -  Lodi CA  Squid bikes b team 06:51 06:50 06:48 06:55 07:02 07:06 07:10 07:26 08:07 9 1:04:15 07:08 02:05 1388
3 213  Nicholas Terzakis 28 -  Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 07:07 07:18 07:20 07:24 07:42 07:43 07:43 07:44 - 8 1:00:01 07:30 - 6009
4 176  Zack Cunningham 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Squid JV 07:07 07:04 07:40 08:31 07:39 07:45 07:32 07:46 - 8 1:01:03 07:38 - 1255
5 112  Nils Severson 28 -  Sacramento CA   07:31 07:34 07:37 07:40 07:47 07:58 08:04 08:06 - 8 1:02:16 07:47 - 19924
6 563  Christopher Namba 30 -  Sacramento CA  Prandus Corp. 07:36 07:35 07:51 07:54 07:59 08:00 08:00 08:02 - 8 1:02:57 07:52 - 5907
7 83  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   07:59 08:18 08:31 08:18 08:25 08:27 08:29 08:31 - 8 1:06:58 08:22 - 13580
8 636  Emily Kachorek 39 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 08:21 08:42 08:05 - - - - - - 3 25:07 08:22 - 3261