2019 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/5/2019 - Lakeside Church
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   07:45 08:24 08:22 - - - - - - 3 24:31 08:10   10247
2 215  Caden Kroettinger 12 -  Folsom CA   08:18 08:28 08:47 - - - - - - 3 25:33 08:31 01:02 26506
3 141  Stuart Mcdonald 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:29 08:48 08:56 - - - - - - 3 26:13 08:44 01:42 1481
4 142  Luke Anderson 12 -  Reno NV  Nor-Nev 08:30 09:08 09:44 - - - - - - 3 27:22 09:07 02:51 17175
5 322  Benjamin Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:38 09:40 09:37 - - - - - - 3 27:55 09:18 03:24 13788
6 312  Regan Pearman 9 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:03 10:20 10:46 - - - - - - 3 31:09 10:23 06:38 9180
7 334  Thomas Moision 11 -  Piedmont CA  CBRE 10:46 11:08 11:15 - - - - - - 3 33:09 11:03 08:38 23183
8 8  Jack Fresia 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:05 11:30 13:51 - - - - - - 3 36:26 12:09 11:55 15783
9 121  Danny Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA   11:32 12:49 - - - - - - - 2 24:21 12:10 - 26528
10 125  Quentin Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA   11:58 13:48 - - - - - - - 2 25:46 12:53 - 22947
--- 319  Jj Ehnisz 10 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26536
--- 367  Andrew Koch 11 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21320
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 181  Wyatt Hamilton 15 -  Auburn CA   06:43 06:43 06:35 06:31 - - - - - 4 26:32 06:38   17733
2 258  Samuel Hart 15 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 06:40 06:46 06:41 06:45 - - - - - 4 26:52 06:43 00:20 3291
3 320  Carson Fellows 16 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:01 07:16 07:19 07:05 - - - - - 4 28:41 07:10 02:09 21241
4 37  Lucas Dawson 15 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:24 07:26 07:26 07:35 - - - - - 4 29:51 07:28 03:19 9199
5 143  Jacob Van Waardenberg 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 07:23 07:49 08:14 08:06 - - - - - 4 31:32 07:53 05:00 11921
6 144  Henry Chadwick 17 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:23 08:25 08:15 08:05 - - - - - 4 32:08 08:02 05:36 5859
7 25  Kilian Bush 15 -  Woodland CA   07:47 08:15 08:06 08:07 - - - - - 4 32:15 08:04 05:43 9454
8 242  Eric Yang 17 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 07:27 08:23 08:30 08:53 - - - - - 4 33:13 08:18 06:41 26524
9 49  Kurt Fischer 15 -  Davis CA   08:17 08:41 09:28 - - - - - - 3 26:26 08:49 - 26474
10 180  Cruz De La Rosa 17 -  Elk Grove CA   09:27 10:47 11:05 - - - - - - 3 31:19 10:26 - 23455
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 243  Tobias Smith 32 -  San Jose CA   07:17 07:14 06:45 06:58 - - - - - 4 28:14 07:04   26525
2 186  Christopher Chen 25 -  Palo Alto CA  Sunpower Racing 07:01 07:03 07:09 07:04 - - - - - 4 28:17 07:04 00:03 22324
3 183  Christopher Fuentes 30 -  San Carlos CA   06:59 07:13 07:03 07:14 - - - - - 4 28:29 07:07 00:15 25246
4 92  Anthony Pereira 27 -  Fremont CA   07:02 07:07 07:11 07:20 - - - - - 4 28:40 07:10 00:26 23150
5 307  Sam Winslow 24 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike 07:15 07:10 07:10 07:14 - - - - - 4 28:49 07:12 00:35 6165
6 146  Alex Majane 25 -  Davis CA   07:18 07:15 07:24 07:24 - - - - - 4 29:21 07:20 01:07 26497
7 77  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 07:26 07:24 07:29 07:14 - - - - - 4 29:33 07:23 01:19 481
8 696  Kevin Pinson 18 -  Reno NV  College Cyclery 07:09 07:17 07:49 07:22 - - - - - 4 29:37 07:24 01:23 19098
9 299  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike/Sports & Ortho Therapy 07:12 07:37 07:32 07:17 - - - - - 4 29:38 07:25 01:24 9882
10 94  Samuel Price 25 -  Sacramento CA   07:31 07:21 07:34 07:22 - - - - - 4 29:48 07:27 01:34 13409
11 219  John Clark 35 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:06 07:38 07:42 07:43 - - - - - 4 30:09 07:32 01:55 3367
12 185  Grant Oakley 27 -  San Francisco CA   07:27 07:33 07:40 07:49 - - - - - 4 30:29 07:37 02:15 13949
13 244  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA   07:21 07:24 08:15 07:53 - - - - - 4 30:52 07:43 02:39 17672
14 309  Chris White 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:13 07:42 07:59 08:06 - - - - - 4 31:00 07:45 02:46 23133
15 867  Ted Bibby 34 -  Sacramento CA  Chasm of Doom 07:49 07:50 07:57 07:41 - - - - - 4 31:17 07:49 03:03 26471
16 328  Joe Spano 37 -  Sacramento CA  Tram city Sacramento 08:39 08:16 08:22 08:40 - - - - - 4 33:57 08:29 05:43 23031
17 184  Madison Gee 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:35 08:46 08:44 08:50 - - - - - 4 34:55 08:44 06:41 22123
18 260  Patryk Buchcik 30 -  Concord CA   08:08 09:05 08:58 - - - - - - 3 26:11 08:44 - 26527
19 316  Ian Morelan 28 -  Davis CA   08:33 08:59 09:10 - - - - - - 3 26:42 08:54 - 26540
20 36  Garrett Coyne 28 -  Elk Grove CA   09:51 08:47 09:31 - - - - - - 3 28:09 09:23 - 22941
21 147  Will Kunz 32 -  Sacramento CA   09:01 10:10 10:01 - - - - - - 3 29:12 09:44 - 23106
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 74  Robert Lamb 40 -  Mill Valley CA  Studio Velo 07:24 07:02 07:10 07:09 - - - - - 4 28:45 07:11   26479
2 98  Bob Ryan 36 -  Auburn CA   07:27 07:29 07:22 07:27 - - - - - 4 29:45 07:26 01:00 17725
3 57  Jesse Gray 39 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 07:24 07:31 07:24 07:56 - - - - - 4 30:15 07:34 01:30 20430
4 262  Bryan Swann 43 -  Sacramento CA   07:40 07:37 07:39 07:20 - - - - - 4 30:16 07:34 01:31 26531
5 301  Travis Goodrich 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:23 07:36 07:46 07:49 - - - - - 4 30:34 07:39 01:49 385
6 129  Justin Weisenberger 43 -  Lodi CA  Team City Sacramento 07:57 07:49 07:57 07:49 - - - - - 4 31:32 07:53 02:47 23085
7 34  Stephen Coddington 39 -  Concord CA  Hercules Cycling Club 07:45 07:49 08:02 08:06 - - - - - 4 31:42 07:56 02:57 22949
8 187  Kevin Smithson 38 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 07:52 08:06 08:03 07:51 - - - - - 4 31:52 07:58 03:07 21156
9 133  Benjamin Wendorf 39 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta/Bigswingin Cyclocross 07:50 08:22 08:06 08:18 - - - - - 4 32:36 08:09 03:51 22520
10 263  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetics Cycles 08:09 08:15 08:19 07:57 - - - - - 4 32:39 08:10 03:55 22945
11 220  Mychael Shannon 42 -  Concord CA  Elite Physiques 08:33 08:27 08:25 08:26 - - - - - 4 33:51 08:28 05:06 23109
12 148  James Wright 40 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 08:17 08:42 08:48 - - - - - - 3 25:47 08:36 - 14041
13 303  Tyler Breaux 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:12 09:06 09:17 - - - - - - 3 26:35 08:52 - 26534
14 310  Jake Otsuka 43 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix and Stones 08:36 09:10 08:59 - - - - - - 3 26:45 08:55 - 11902
15 297  Jeremy Benner 40 -  Sparks NV   08:51 09:10 09:01 - - - - - - 3 27:02 09:01 - 26532
16 261  Lantrel Stockton 44 -  Sacramento CA   08:48 09:15 09:32 - - - - - - 3 27:35 09:12 - 19931
17 42  Ryan Johnson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:51 09:36 09:26 - - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 - 15710
18 318  Eric Ehnisz 36 -  Folsom CA   09:08 09:40 09:13 - - - - - - 3 28:01 09:20 - 23144
19 311  Ryan Saville 37 -  Sacramento CA   09:36 10:02 10:04 - - - - - - 3 29:42 09:54 - 23089
20 302  Nicolas De Rose 37 -  Folsom CA   09:17 10:13 10:20 - - - - - - 3 29:50 09:57 - 26535
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 245  Greg Frankfurter 45 -  Davis CA   07:28 07:23 07:27 07:24 - - - - - 4 29:42 07:25   23140
2 221  Vincent Pitzulo 49 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 07:29 07:33 07:40 07:37 - - - - - 4 30:19 07:35 00:37 23169
3 149  Oliver Isidro 45 -  Roseville CA   07:39 07:38 07:39 07:41 - - - - - 4 30:37 07:39 00:55 15322
4 314  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team by Amain 07:34 08:06 07:53 07:57 - - - - - 4 31:30 07:53 01:48 11953
5 300  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing / Lamorinda Cycling Club 07:43 07:53 07:57 08:04 - - - - - 4 31:37 07:54 01:55 15743
6 114  Rick Silva 48 -  Rocklin CA   07:41 08:11 08:11 08:20 - - - - - 4 32:23 08:06 02:41 17284
7 113  Russell Shaw 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:28 08:50 08:42 - - - - - - 3 26:00 08:40 - 19963
8 264  Steve Beauchamp 49 -  Folsom CA   08:27 09:03 09:19 - - - - - - 3 26:49 08:56 - 5940
9 65  Robert Hughes 48 -  W. Sacramento CA   08:36 09:04 09:16 - - - - - - 3 26:56 08:59 - 15750
10 317  James Evans 49 -  Folsom CA   08:22 09:15 09:43 - - - - - - 3 27:20 09:07 - 23087
11 973  Rudy Alfonso 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:49 17:51 - - - - - - - 2 33:40 16:50 - 9099
12 188  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:37 - - - - - - - - 1 07:37 07:37 - 23086
--- 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22939
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 295  Todd Hamel 53 -  Chco CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:48 07:38 07:30 07:22 - - - - - 4 30:18 07:35   26538
2 27  Michael Davirro 54 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 07:44 07:47 07:45 07:55 - - - - - 4 31:11 07:48 00:53 20766
3 9  Chris Dawson 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:57 07:40 07:53 08:00 - - - - - 4 31:30 07:52 01:12 3105
4 111  Andreas Schulten 51 -  Cameron Park CA  PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 07:55 07:52 08:10 08:17 - - - - - 4 32:14 08:04 01:56 2929
5 164  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 08:28 08:04 08:08 - - - - - - 3 24:40 08:13 - 15689
6 66  Tim Culbertson 53 -  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team 08:07 08:25 08:28 - - - - - - 3 25:00 08:20 - 24501
7 332  Robert Moision 52 -  Piedmont CA   08:14 08:32 08:26 - - - - - - 3 25:12 08:24 - 25231
8 189  Doug Dietel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:33 08:23 08:40 - - - - - - 3 25:36 08:32 - 23375
9 150  Terry Ervin 50 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 08:46 08:48 08:43 - - - - - - 3 26:17 08:46 - 17370
10 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 07:56 08:01 10:42 - - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 - 13562
11 525  David Bell 51 -  Oakley CA   09:29 09:53 10:28 - - - - - - 3 29:50 09:57 - 24265
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 265  Bill Dewolf 64 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 07:41 07:27 07:37 07:35 - - - - - 4 30:20 07:35   10399
2 190  Jim Smitherman 63 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:38 07:56 07:55 07:41 - - - - - 4 31:10 07:48 00:50 5763
3 89  Cal Walstad 61 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:00 07:47 07:48 07:36 - - - - - 4 31:11 07:48 00:51 4269
4 246  Chuck Stevens 63 -  San Francisco CA   07:53 07:54 07:48 07:37 - - - - - 4 31:12 07:48 00:52 23004
5 315  Stephen Sprinkel 58 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:40 08:14 08:32 - - - - - - 3 24:26 08:09 - 3103
6 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:07 08:15 08:08 - - - - - - 3 24:30 08:10 - 17282
7 240  Ken Conover 56 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:01 08:12 08:18 - - - - - - 3 24:31 08:10 - 19998
8 53  Robert Fuller 55 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:19 08:14 08:06 - - - - - - 3 24:39 08:13 - 1387
9 153  Carroll Wills 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:59 08:32 08:16 - - - - - - 3 24:47 08:16 - 684
10 24  Tom Strause 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:26 08:19 08:10 - - - - - - 3 24:55 08:18 - 623
11 191  Tim Patton 60 -  Fair Oaks CA  EPiC Cycling 08:05 08:45 08:52 - - - - - - 3 25:42 08:34 - 17775
12 306  Gregg Roh 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:27 08:14 08:50 - - - - - - 3 26:31 08:50 - 3866
13 132  Michael Welch 71 -  Healdsburg CA   08:46 09:05 09:20 - - - - - - 3 27:11 09:04 - 19946
14 26  Michael Bush 55 -  Woodland CA  N/A 08:55 09:18 09:29 - - - - - - 3 27:42 09:14 - 26472
15 58  Rick Guevel 55 -  Auburn CA  Kinetics 08:47 09:20 09:46 - - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 - 5750
16 808  David Iriguchi 59 -  Carmichael CA  The Happy Ukulele 08:54 09:38 09:32 - - - - - - 3 28:04 09:21 - 427
17 294  John Wong 62 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 08:46 09:26 09:56 - - - - - - 3 28:08 09:23 - 23182
18 248  Bary Dahlberg 68 -  Truckee CA   09:33 09:18 09:53 - - - - - - 3 28:44 09:35 - 8943
19 305  Brian Lynaugh 60 -  Folsom CA   09:19 09:57 09:46 - - - - - - 3 29:02 09:41 - 26539
20 327  Craig Sanders 59 -  Stockton CA  Freakshow 09:34 09:38 - - - - - - - 2 19:12 09:36 - 23132
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 268  Kennedy Cortopassi 13 -  Rio Linda CA  Rock Lobster 08:25 08:25 08:25 08:27 - - - - - 4 33:42 08:26   13606
2 124  Cleo Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffik 15:49 14:18 - - - - - - - 2 30:07 15:03 - 26482
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Ciara Wing 16 -  Truckee CA   08:06 08:09 08:29 08:43 - - - - - 4 33:27 08:22   19948
2 72  Grace Kredo-Brown 15 -  San Rafael CA   09:12 09:06 09:20 09:23 - - - - - 4 37:01 09:15 03:34 19870
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 134  Maya Werner 35 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 08:15 08:11 08:18 07:59 - - - - - 4 32:43 08:11   20489
2 61  Autumn Hardy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:04 08:44 08:32 08:29 - - - - - 4 33:49 08:27 01:06 3258
3 154  Amy Katie Goad 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:35 08:28 08:22 08:48 - - - - - 4 34:13 08:33 01:30 17376
4 155  Meryl Kruskopf 26 -  South Lake Taho CA   08:57 08:53 08:54 09:04 - - - - - 4 35:48 08:57 03:05 26496
5 224  Valentine Welch 21 -  Concord CA  Catalyst Reaction Racing 09:14 09:05 09:11 09:00 - - - - - 4 36:30 09:07 03:47 26510
6 342  Margaret Strickler 32 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:47 09:00 09:33 09:42 - - - - - 4 37:02 09:16 04:19 26521
7 107  Sabrina Santos 32 -  Madera CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:53 09:23 09:33 09:47 - - - - - 4 38:36 09:39 05:53 26481
8 128  Rachel Warren 34 -  West Sacramento CA   09:42 09:45 10:00 09:55 - - - - - 4 39:22 09:51 06:39 20418
9 35  Kathryn Cook 31 -  El Cerrito CA   10:05 10:24 10:51 - - - - - - 3 31:20 10:27 - 26473
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 67  Amy Jo Johnson 43 -  San Francisco CA   08:05 07:52 07:58 08:11 - - - - - 4 32:06 08:01   25227
2 269  Laura Schweitzer 50 -  Folsom CA   08:31 08:02 08:01 08:10 - - - - - 4 32:44 08:11 00:38 6226
3 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 08:26 08:05 08:00 08:35 - - - - - 4 33:06 08:17 01:00 17671
4 202  Fnu Novita 50 -  Sacramento CA  SunPower racing 08:28 08:01 08:11 08:39 - - - - - 4 33:19 08:20 01:13 19088
5 296  Mara Pillott 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:50 08:40 08:44 09:11 - - - - - 4 35:25 08:51 03:19 26541
6 344  Maureen Wolfson 51 -  Sacramento CA   08:47 08:44 09:03 08:55 - - - - - 4 35:29 08:52 03:23 26523
7 168  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:33 09:03 09:18 09:08 - - - - - 4 36:02 09:01 03:56 5470
8 71  Sherri Kemper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:43 09:08 09:23 09:05 - - - - - 4 36:19 09:05 04:13 13744
9 48  Amanda Fischer 43 -  Davis CA   08:54 08:59 09:35 09:05 - - - - - 4 36:33 09:08 04:27 15706
10 330  Kirstin Hudson 47 -  Reno NV   08:37 09:22 09:37 09:00 - - - - - 4 36:36 09:09 04:30 23113
11 347  Trudy Roberts 51 -  Vacaville CA   09:45 09:02 09:02 08:58 - - - - - 4 36:47 09:12 04:41 13683
12 325  Vanessa Oklejas 46 -  Piedmont CA   09:09 09:10 09:20 09:36 - - - - - 4 37:15 09:19 05:09 23184
13 192  Lilli Safley 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 09:35 09:26 09:34 09:41 - - - - - 4 38:16 09:34 06:10 13126
14 298  Mary Benner 41 -  Sparks NV   10:30 - - - - - - - - 1 10:30 10:30 - 26533
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 80  Kelly Miller 42 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:31 07:48 07:52 07:54 - - - - - 4 31:05 07:46   9475
2 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 08:12 08:13 08:15 08:11 - - - - - 4 32:51 08:13 01:46 1393
3 6  Rebecca Hatt 38 -  Folsom CA  The DIrt Birds 08:12 08:41 08:24 08:34 - - - - - 4 33:51 08:28 02:46 11933
4 167  Elizabeth Koebele 31 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:14 08:31 08:36 08:43 - - - - - 4 34:04 08:31 02:59 20755
5 145  Veronica Mickelson 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 08:28 08:28 08:32 08:44 - - - - - 4 34:12 08:33 03:07 13577
6 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 08:46 09:02 09:14 09:22 - - - - - 4 36:24 09:06 05:19 15690
7 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   09:38 09:39 09:43 09:56 - - - - - 4 38:56 09:44 07:51 9138
8 122  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 09:34 09:46 09:44 09:53 - - - - - 4 38:57 09:44 07:52 11988
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 912  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 06:15 06:23 06:15 06:08 06:16 06:27 06:31 - - 7 44:15 06:19   23095
2 270  Lindsey Furtado 37 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 06:27 06:16 06:16 06:26 06:26 06:30 06:25 - - 7 44:46 06:24 00:31 13623
3 84  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 06:15 06:32 06:28 06:30 06:39 06:30 06:25 - - 7 45:19 06:28 01:04 160
4 707  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:10 06:27 07:26 06:21 06:27 06:28 06:20 - - 7 45:38 06:31 01:24 530
5 365  Samuel Guzman 37 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 06:24 06:27 06:40 06:33 06:39 06:28 06:37 - - 7 45:48 06:33 01:33 1111
6 10  E. Taylor Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE 06:38 06:31 06:54 06:27 06:34 06:28 06:32 - - 7 46:04 06:35 01:49 17748
7 775  Ken Ballard 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:23 06:38 06:46 06:45 06:40 06:42 06:32 - - 7 46:26 06:38 02:11 6211
8 13  Jeff Bilodeau 43 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 06:37 06:36 06:36 06:35 06:41 06:52 06:50 - - 7 46:47 06:41 02:32 194
9 357  Ben Moomey 43 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE 06:40 06:41 06:57 07:09 07:00 07:02 06:58 - - 7 48:27 06:55 04:12 2387
10 29  Gabriel Byrne 42 -  Montara CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin'' Cycles 06:39 06:41 06:48 07:20 07:04 07:06 07:13 - - 7 48:51 06:59 04:36 22318
11 737  Justin Walstad 37 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:47 07:03 07:03 07:12 07:15 07:19 07:19 - - 7 49:57 07:08 05:42 20728
12 156  Jose Cuevas 38 -  Reno NV  Orange pedal 06:09 06:30 06:20 - - - - - - 3 18:59 06:20 - 13506
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 338  Philp Hynes 48 -  Truckee CA  ThirstyBear Cyclng 06:08 06:03 06:08 06:06 06:07 06:08 06:11 06:18 - 8 49:09 06:09   17198
2 271  Gannon Myall 54 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 06:11 06:15 06:17 06:18 06:28 06:30 06:25 - - 7 44:24 06:21 - 3395
3 194  Miles Keep 52 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 06:29 06:25 06:35 06:27 06:30 06:23 06:21 - - 7 45:10 06:27 - 3970
4 86  Steve Offerman 52 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Bikes 06:21 06:24 06:31 06:28 06:32 06:31 06:28 - - 7 45:14 06:28 - 1338
5 335  Brij Lunine 51 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Trouble 06:29 06:26 06:31 06:26 06:34 06:26 06:26 - - 7 45:18 06:28 - 5956
6 272  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  SIERRA NEVADA RELIABLE RACING P/B FOLSOM BIKE 06:34 06:22 06:15 06:35 06:32 06:31 06:33 - - 7 45:22 06:29 - 2732
7 352  Jay Sturges 45 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 06:35 06:28 06:35 06:40 06:46 06:45 06:33 - - 7 46:22 06:37 - 1379
8 911  Brian Staby 48 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 06:40 06:23 06:36 06:40 07:20 06:43 06:32 - - 7 46:54 06:42 - 3158
9 336  Casey Keen 49 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 06:38 06:27 06:43 06:41 06:56 06:49 06:42 - - 7 46:56 06:42 - 15753
10 333  Sam Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 06:53 06:40 06:36 06:45 06:47 06:39 06:37 - - 7 46:57 06:42 - 1719
11 339  Eric Bustos 51 -  Alameda CA  Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 06:31 06:37 06:39 06:45 06:50 06:50 06:47 - - 7 46:58 06:43 - 1685
12 157  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:34 06:42 06:42 06:48 06:51 06:45 06:45 - - 7 47:06 06:44 - 227
13 273  Danny Wasson 49 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 06:40 06:37 06:44 06:54 07:02 07:01 06:51 - - 7 47:49 06:50 - 13702
14 289  Chad Richards 45 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 06:45 06:42 06:50 06:58 06:57 06:47 06:52 - - 7 47:51 06:50 - 9482
15 116  Jason Snovel 49 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 06:47 06:48 06:53 06:45 06:50 06:55 06:56 - - 7 47:54 06:51 - 3814
16 173  Gus Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 06:43 06:39 06:48 07:01 07:02 06:51 06:53 - - 7 47:56 06:51 - 2925
17 62  Michael Harrison 54 -  Folsom CA  SierraNevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:44 06:29 06:44 06:46 06:54 06:57 07:35 - - 7 48:09 06:53 - 6051
18 193  Pete Zlatnik 48 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 06:41 06:45 06:56 07:10 06:52 07:24 06:49 - - 7 48:37 06:57 - 13957
19 31  Ken Cashion 50 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 06:48 06:49 06:52 07:06 07:05 07:03 07:03 - - 7 48:46 06:58 - 13620
20 345  Matt Rolandson 51 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 06:51 06:41 06:54 07:24 06:59 07:03 07:01 - - 7 48:53 06:59 - 12145
21 340  Steve Ouzounian 53 -  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta / The Lodge 06:54 06:37 06:48 08:38 07:16 07:56 - - - 6 44:09 07:22 - 1690
--- 249  Scott Fonseca 50 -  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3841
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Jim Atkinson 57 -  Los Gatos CA  Buy-Cell Ibis Bikes 06:38 06:28 06:28 06:31 06:38 06:31 06:35 - - 7 45:49 06:33   17255
2 331  Matt Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition 53/11 06:42 06:34 06:46 06:40 06:46 06:39 06:39 - - 7 46:46 06:41 00:57 12519
3 160  Mark Mastoras 56 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 06:37 06:41 06:47 06:46 06:53 06:52 06:47 - - 7 47:22 06:46 01:33 1620
4 346  Dan Sovereign 58 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 06:36 06:39 06:51 06:52 06:50 06:52 06:46 - - 7 47:26 06:47 01:37 1412
5 916  Ted Toribio 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 06:38 06:50 06:58 06:59 07:07 07:08 06:55 - - 7 48:35 06:56 02:46 3828
6 353  Robert Goss 57 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Racing 06:55 06:54 06:58 07:01 07:05 07:03 07:02 - - 7 48:56 06:59 03:07 101
7 158  Bentley Milikien 56 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 07:07 06:55 07:07 07:20 07:27 07:27 - - - 6 43:23 07:14 - 1500
8 351  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 07:13 07:06 07:13 07:03 07:15 07:34 - - - 6 43:24 07:14 - 65
9 354  Scott Clark 55 -  Carmichael CA   07:10 07:12 07:29 07:41 07:45 07:45 - - - 6 45:02 07:30 - 26544
10 293  Robert Martinez 58 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 07:38 07:44 07:42 08:06 08:08 07:54 - - - 6 47:12 07:52 - 487
dnf 348  John Kammeyer 55 -  San Mateo CA  penvelo 06:29 06:34 07:04 - - - - - - 3 20:07 06:42 -  10599
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 227  Travis Tucker 17 -  Sebastopol CA  TrailWorks Dirt Devo 06:20 06:23 06:26 06:25 06:34 06:33 06:27 - - 7 45:08 06:27   17319
2 259  Ian Lopez De San Roman 16 -  Sebastopol CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 06:20 06:29 06:37 06:39 06:35 06:41 06:35 - - 7 45:56 06:34 00:48 17278
3 304  Jeremy Ferguson 29 -  Sacramento CA   07:29 06:25 06:23 06:24 06:31 06:35 06:27 - - 7 46:14 06:36 01:06 26537
4 274  Nate Thalhamer 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  SantaCruz / Fox / Shimano 06:10 06:30 06:28 06:31 06:44 07:08 06:58 - - 7 46:29 06:38 01:21 11980
5 161  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 06:48 06:33 06:37 06:37 06:41 06:44 06:45 - - 7 46:45 06:41 01:37 13985
6 341  Paul Levy 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 06:39 06:40 06:44 06:49 06:46 06:40 06:43 - - 7 47:01 06:43 01:53 14056
7 197  Ben Knipe 41 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 06:31 06:42 06:37 06:41 07:06 06:45 06:40 - - 7 47:02 06:43 01:55 8731
8 137  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 06:44 06:38 06:48 06:47 06:51 06:51 06:56 - - 7 47:35 06:48 02:27 13603
9 18  Mark Barnum 37 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 06:39 06:45 06:51 06:58 07:02 06:57 07:02 - - 7 48:14 06:53 03:06 23129
10 95  Brian Ray 36 -  Sacramento CA  Crynow 06:43 06:40 06:51 06:58 07:15 07:15 06:55 - - 7 48:37 06:57 03:29 3118
11 90  Justin Paulson 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:35 06:44 06:53 07:05 07:11 07:04 07:13 - - 7 48:45 06:58 03:37 1278
12 183  Christopher Fuentes 30 -  San Carlos CA   06:54 07:00 07:06 07:09 07:08 06:58 07:13 - - 7 49:28 07:04 04:20 25246
13 186  Christopher Chen 25 -  Palo Alto CA  Sunpower Racing 06:59 07:00 07:02 07:02 07:14 07:17 06:59 - - 7 49:33 07:05 04:25 22324
14 127  Brian Wagner 31 -  Sacramento CA  Wwdkc 06:45 07:03 07:09 07:11 07:03 07:10 07:18 - - 7 49:39 07:06 04:31 19965
15 226  Xavier Nogueira 22 -  Davis CA  UC Davis 06:44 07:05 07:04 07:07 07:14 07:21 07:22 - - 7 49:58 07:08 04:50 26507
16 276  Daniel Overby 20 -  Auburn CA   07:10 06:58 07:04 07:09 07:13 07:15 07:18 - - 7 50:07 07:10 04:59 15502
17 326  Alexander Stoltman 19 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED 06:51 06:52 06:59 07:09 07:24 07:29 - - - 6 42:43 07:07 - 20445
18 162  Ben Braxley 38 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:13 07:01 07:05 07:18 07:17 07:13 - - - 6 43:07 07:11 - 15731
19 200  Marco Boldt 42 -  Fairfield CA  Quadzilla 07:21 07:17 07:13 07:13 07:14 07:17 - - - 6 43:35 07:16 - 17304
20 250  Brandon Hayden 40 -  Davis CA  Nickel and Dime 07:53 07:16 07:14 07:19 07:14 06:58 - - - 6 43:54 07:19 - 8890
21 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:58 07:08 07:16 07:24 07:24 07:44 - - - 6 43:54 07:19 - 23078
22 73  Alex Lahti 29 -  Reno NV  Steve loves feet 07:09 07:10 07:21 07:26 07:30 07:24 - - - 6 44:00 07:20 - 23097
23 299  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike/Sports & Ortho Therapy 07:15 07:17 07:16 07:25 07:25 07:35 - - - 6 44:13 07:22 - 9882
24 118  Jake Sours 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:06 07:18 07:34 07:42 07:45 07:34 - - - 6 44:58 07:30 - 20433
25 356  Tyler Elliott 32 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog Oakland 07:17 07:35 07:52 07:40 07:57 07:52 - - - 6 46:13 07:42 - 15736
26 60  Trevor Halama 33 -  Nevada City CA   07:07 07:41 07:42 08:01 08:16 08:11 - - - 6 46:58 07:50 - 26477
27 251  Cam Juarez 27 -  San Francisco CA   08:07 07:46 07:43 07:53 07:50 07:49 - - - 6 47:08 07:51 - 22049
28 163  Glenn Chadwick 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:12 08:02 08:20 08:50 08:45 08:36 - - - 6 50:45 08:27 - 20757
29 350  John Mcallister 38 -  Truckee CA  Elevate Racing 06:34 06:34 06:39 - - - - - - 3 19:47 06:36 - 26543
30 119  Aaron Stanford 33 -  Sacramento CA   07:28 07:39 09:29 - - - - - - 3 24:36 08:12 - 613
31 144  Henry Chadwick 17 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:26 08:00 - - - - - - - 2 15:26 07:43 - 5859
32 364  Matthew Elder 31 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:07 - - - - - - - - 1 07:07 07:07 - 19983
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 358  William Hawkins 24 -  Davis CA   06:51 06:51 06:50 06:55 06:54 06:57 06:42 - - 7 48:00 06:51   22902
2 337  Tony Odell 35 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 06:47 06:54 07:00 06:54 07:04 07:06 07:06 - - 7 48:51 06:59 00:51 7196
3 91  Andy Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 06:50 07:00 06:59 07:00 07:00 07:06 07:14 - - 7 49:09 07:01 01:09 81
4 324  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Folsom CA  mikes bike 07:13 07:03 07:06 07:10 07:06 07:04 - - - 6 42:42 07:07 - 171
5 321  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Carmichael CA  bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike Dog 07:14 07:06 07:07 07:12 07:07 07:17 - - - 6 43:02 07:10 - 60
6 97  Aaron Rezentes 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:05 06:56 07:09 07:12 07:21 07:19 - - - 6 43:02 07:10 - 9254
7 228  David Cavagnaro 24 -  Reno NV  Nevada Cycling 07:15 07:27 07:18 07:30 07:27 07:24 - - - 6 44:21 07:24 - 26504
8 343  Christopher Rouge 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid JV 07:02 07:16 07:36 07:36 08:00 07:32 - - - 6 45:02 07:30 - 23098
9 229  Jan Elsbach 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:13 09:00 07:25 07:12 07:12 07:07 - - - 6 45:08 07:31 - 5959
10 329  Kirk Evans 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:41 07:37 07:38 07:50 07:44 07:30 - - - 6 46:00 07:40 - 1554
11 323  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  RIO STRADA RACING 07:26 07:33 07:39 07:44 08:00 08:03 - - - 6 46:25 07:44 - 1531
12 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:43 08:22 08:52 08:33 08:49 08:22 - - - 6 50:41 08:27 - 671
13 43  John Elgart 73 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 07:04 07:00 06:59 07:01 06:58 - - - - 5 35:02 07:00 - 1395
14 96  Brian Ray 47 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 08:12 08:25 08:41 08:46 08:50 - - - - 5 42:54 08:35 - 1282
dnf 308  Liam Lawlor 37 -  Campbell CA   06:52 13:38 - - - - - - - 2 20:30 10:15 -  22406
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 370  Maude Farrell 28 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 06:31 06:31 06:41 06:44 06:51 06:46 06:45 - - 7 46:49 06:41   25223
2 267  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 -  Sebastopol CA  Trail works Dirt Devo 06:26 06:33 06:39 06:49 06:51 06:55 06:56 - - 7 47:09 06:44 00:20 17279
3 371  Moriah Wilson 23 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 06:36 06:36 06:44 06:48 06:53 06:51 06:44 - - 7 47:12 06:45 00:23 25260
4 278  Monica Erdosh 54 -  Foresthill CA   07:09 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:12 - - 7 50:06 07:09 03:17 17731
5 166  Marila Alvares 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 06:47 07:01 07:12 07:19 07:18 07:20 07:20 - - 7 50:17 07:11 03:28 13737
6 201  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 07:00 07:11 07:19 07:19 07:26 07:23 07:17 - - 7 50:55 07:16 04:06 13353
7 102  Lindsey Cunningham 32 -  West Sacramento CA   07:15 07:12 07:21 07:22 07:26 07:15 07:20 - - 7 51:11 07:19 04:22 22893
8 359  Jennie Hawkins 26 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 07:13 07:12 07:21 07:21 07:28 07:32 07:31 - - 7 51:38 07:23 04:49 22901
9 138  Rhonda Yeager 39 -  Verdi NV  Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling 07:15 07:31 07:39 07:42 07:56 08:01 07:58 - - 7 54:02 07:43 07:13 26483
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 93  Sarah Pittiglio 42 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 07:17 07:20 07:43 07:36 07:39 07:42 07:43 - - 7 53:00 07:34   3592
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 204  Kathleen Bortolussi 55 -  Aptos CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:37 07:38 08:32 07:48 07:41 07:50 - - - 6 47:06 07:51   22307
2 361  Lauren Liden 57 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Dports 07:40 07:39 07:48 08:03 07:59 08:00 - - - 6 47:09 07:52 00:03 1410
3 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 07:49 07:56 08:09 08:17 08:25 08:29 - - - 6 49:05 08:11 01:59 1393
4 360  Madeline Finch 60 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:39 08:48 08:57 08:47 09:02 08:54 - - - 6 53:07 08:51 06:01 3113
5 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   09:56 10:08 10:23 11:11 11:05 - - - - 5 52:43 10:33 - 9138
6 122  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 10:19 11:01 11:30 12:00 - - - - - 4 44:50 11:12 - 11988
7 279  Cheryl Anderson 53 -  Sacramento CA   11:22 11:18 12:23 14:51 - - - - - 4 49:54 12:29 - 26526
8 253  Teri Huerta 59 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:27 - - - - - - - - 1 11:27 11:27 - 15571
9 355  Deanna Stevens 52 -  Sacramento CA   11:36 - - - - - - - - 1 11:36 11:36 - 26545
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 369  Alice Walton 67 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:06 07:03 07:16 07:26 07:29 07:36 07:35 - - 7 51:31 07:22   23074
2 363  Emma Herschbach 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 07:02 07:15 07:25 07:25 07:38 07:44 07:38 - - 7 52:07 07:27 00:36 20479
3 99  Megan Brinkmeyer 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:38 07:25 07:28 07:42 07:53 07:46 - - - 6 45:52 07:39 - 12855
4 203  Anna Jurgens 53 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 07:51 07:34 07:37 07:42 07:42 07:39 - - - 6 46:05 07:41 - 23000
5 19  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 07:19 07:29 07:42 07:50 08:03 07:46 - - - 6 46:09 07:42 - 22940
6 349  Liesel Mcallister 37 -  Truckee CA  Elevate Racing 07:21 07:18 08:02 08:00 08:00 08:00 - - - 6 46:41 07:47 - 26542
7 14  Megan Anderson 40 -  Auburn CA   08:03 07:39 07:52 07:54 07:57 08:15 - - - 6 47:40 07:57 - 20771
8 136  Ciara Wing 16 -  Truckee CA   08:12 08:01 08:10 07:59 08:13 08:06 - - - 6 48:41 08:07 - 19948
9 280  Hannah Overby 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 08:02 07:53 08:09 08:21 08:28 08:03 - - - 6 48:56 08:09 - 21289
10 231  Jamie Jorski 31 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Bicycles 08:16 08:06 08:10 08:12 08:17 08:19 - - - 6 49:20 08:13 - 13990
11 366  Makayla Lara 20 -  Vacaville CA   07:16 08:25 08:39 08:29 08:24 08:23 - - - 6 49:36 08:16 - 23114
12 69  Ashley Fruhwirth 30 -  West Sacramento CA  VKCX 07:55 08:03 08:40 08:26 08:27 08:09 - - - 6 49:40 08:17 - 5934
13 154  Amy Katie Goad 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:25 08:33 08:50 08:35 08:35 08:45 - - - 6 52:43 08:47 - 17376
14 362  Hope Crockell 15 -  Auburn CA   09:04 08:25 08:53 09:11 09:11 09:14 - - - 6 53:58 09:00 - 832
15 373  Erica Schwanke 34 -  Nevada City CA   07:47 10:09 09:20 09:13 09:24 - - - - 5 45:53 09:11 - 10535
16 167  Elizabeth Koebele 31 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:36 08:37 09:35 09:33 10:02 - - - - 5 46:23 09:17 - 20755
17 79  Lauren Mckay 33 -  West Sacramento CA   08:46 08:54 09:49 09:56 10:33 - - - - 5 47:58 09:36 - 13576
18 192  Lilli Safley 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:44 10:03 - - - - 5 48:07 09:37 - 13126
19 330  Kirstin Hudson 47 -  Reno NV   09:56 10:15 10:39 11:15 10:28 - - - - 5 52:33 10:31 - 23113
20 106  Andrea Sanchez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:23 07:17 07:34 - - - - - - 3 22:14 07:25 - 20488
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 170  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 07:35 07:29 07:45 07:51 08:01 07:54 - - - 6 46:35 07:46   12997
2 283  Rachel Hart 48 -  Reno NV  McQueen Knight Riders 07:41 07:42 07:48 07:56 08:04 08:00 - - - 6 47:11 07:52 00:36 26529
3 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 08:29 07:59 08:10 08:10 08:29 08:27 - - - 6 49:44 08:17 03:09 17671
4 282  Alicen Kershaw 39 -  Piedmont CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:15 08:07 08:09 08:24 08:45 08:37 - - - 6 50:17 08:23 03:42 19865
5 17  Kelli Badillo 45 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:24 08:02 08:36 08:37 08:34 08:31 - - - 6 50:44 08:27 04:09 2984
6 347  Trudy Roberts 51 -  Vacaville CA   08:48 08:43 08:41 08:34 08:55 08:52 - - - 6 52:33 08:46 05:58 13683
7 117  Mary Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:28 08:34 08:58 09:05 09:49 08:50 - - - 6 53:44 08:57 07:09 13597
8 145  Veronica Mickelson 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 07:56 08:07 08:26 08:42 09:00 - - - - 5 42:11 08:26 - 13577
9 168  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:56 08:42 09:02 09:37 09:52 - - - - 5 46:09 09:14 - 5470
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 68  Adam Fresia 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 06:47 06:59 07:04 07:10 07:14 07:00 - - - 6 42:14 07:02   13554
2 888  Drew Noel 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 06:44 06:56 07:03 07:10 07:16 07:23 - - - 6 42:32 07:05 00:18 25234
3 196  Toby Smith 37 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:46 06:57 07:14 07:23 07:15 07:14 - - - 6 42:49 07:08 00:35 17285
4 376  Leif Mortenson 37 -  Bodega CA   06:47 07:21 07:08 07:19 07:17 07:15 - - - 6 43:07 07:11 00:53 14057
5 206  Mitch Reichardt 41 -  West Sacramento CA   07:12 07:27 07:28 08:04 08:06 07:35 - - - 6 45:52 07:39 03:38 169
6 232  Robert Perkins 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:22 07:28 07:44 07:50 07:55 07:38 - - - 6 45:57 07:40 03:43 26508
7 64  Eric Houston 41 -  Roseville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:40 08:22 07:07 08:00 07:11 09:19 - - - 6 46:39 07:47 04:25 144
8 233  Michael Unruh 38 -  Lincoln CA   12:00 08:15 08:07 08:44 08:05 - - - - 5 45:11 09:02 - 19943
--- 420  Matt Kanter 36 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12193
--- 205  Kimio Bazett 41 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20000
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  James Plummer 46 -  Chico CA   06:29 06:41 06:46 06:55 06:53 06:41 - - - 6 40:25 06:44   20459
2 131  Robbie Robertson 45 -  Martinez CA  Kovarus / C4 06:30 06:48 06:36 06:52 07:04 07:02 - - - 6 40:52 06:49 00:27 13955
3 108  Ernie Sayo 46 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 06:35 06:44 06:53 06:57 07:03 06:57 - - - 6 41:09 06:52 00:44 11893
4 208  Rolland Jurgens 48 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 06:48 06:43 06:43 06:49 06:58 07:08 - - - 6 41:09 06:52 00:44 17274
5 617  Michael Steyer 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:44 06:51 06:56 07:05 07:00 06:55 - - - 6 41:31 06:55 01:06 3182
6 126  Mike Voss 45 -  Carmichael CA   06:57 06:59 06:58 07:00 07:00 06:47 - - - 6 41:41 06:57 01:16 1785
7 377  Ken Dawson 46 -  Folsom CA   06:49 07:13 07:22 07:31 07:24 07:19 - - - 6 43:38 07:16 03:13 19823
8 284  Lance Hooper 49 -  Gold River CA   06:54 07:06 07:02 07:06 08:38 07:34 - - - 6 44:20 07:23 03:55 15693
9 207  Darren Pitchford 48 -  Santa Rosa CA  FightinBobas 07:12 07:18 07:21 07:44 07:41 07:34 - - - 6 44:50 07:28 04:25 26499
10 292  Robert Kimzey 49 -  Roseville CA  Team beer 07:06 07:23 07:26 07:52 07:40 07:42 - - - 6 45:09 07:32 04:44 1362
11 87  Wylie Palmer 49 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 07:06 07:22 07:42 07:50 07:30 07:48 - - - 6 45:18 07:33 04:53 20468
12 235  Vee Bhopla 45 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycle/Life Time Fitness 07:09 07:23 07:28 07:59 08:02 07:46 - - - 6 45:46 07:38 05:21 255
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 372  Don Metzger 51 -  Roseville CA   06:31 06:30 06:40 06:44 06:42 06:36 - - - 6 39:43 06:37   142
2 209  Rob Pitchford 51 -  Santa Rosa CA  Fightin Bobas 06:29 06:37 06:42 06:37 06:42 06:42 - - - 6 39:49 06:38 00:06 9121
3 375  Ilya Cantor 51 -  Monte Sereno CA  TriForce 06:29 06:37 06:40 06:49 06:44 06:44 - - - 6 40:03 06:41 00:20 12133
4 173  Gus Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 06:41 06:41 06:50 07:04 07:09 07:15 - - - 6 41:39 06:57 01:57 2925
5 52  John Hughes 52 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 06:46 06:44 06:52 07:07 07:09 07:08 - - - 6 41:46 06:58 02:03 13984
6 286  John Kretschmann 54 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 06:46 06:51 06:56 07:10 07:07 07:10 - - - 6 42:00 07:00 02:17 820
7 171  Joseph Smith 54 -  Modesto CA  Form and Data 06:44 07:00 07:03 07:22 07:18 07:17 - - - 6 42:44 07:07 03:01 11894
8 75  Michael Loftesnes 54 -  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello 06:49 06:59 07:15 07:23 07:24 07:13 - - - 6 43:03 07:10 03:20 14124
9 368  Steve Griffiths 52 -  Grante Bay CA   07:09 07:18 07:16 07:20 07:32 07:23 - - - 6 43:58 07:20 04:15 3159
10 88  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 07:11 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:35 07:23 - - - 6 44:15 07:23 04:32 23522
11 212  Michael Oliver 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:15 07:17 07:23 07:27 07:33 07:28 - - - 6 44:23 07:24 04:40 1536
12 54  Reese Gary 54 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:10 07:30 07:36 07:37 07:36 07:40 - - - 6 45:09 07:32 05:26 1445
13 139  Brent Yost 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:21 07:25 07:33 07:39 07:50 07:49 - - - 6 45:37 07:36 05:54 188
14 59  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 07:19 07:31 07:36 07:42 08:14 08:06 - - - 6 46:28 07:45 06:45 13758
15 721  Earl (jr) Richardson 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:26 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:14 08:16 - - - 6 47:42 07:57 07:59 566
16 111  Andreas Schulten 51 -  Cameron Park CA  PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 07:32 07:28 07:36 08:11 08:24 08:52 - - - 6 48:02 08:00 08:19 2929
17 172  Victor Mao 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:04 07:43 07:35 07:48 07:39 - - - - 5 37:49 07:34 - 483
18 21  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:55 07:56 08:22 08:04 08:03 - - - - 5 40:20 08:04 - 9486
19 404  Jay Van Rein 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:59 07:25 07:41 07:41 07:40 - - - - 5 40:26 08:05 - 15141
20 81  Ian Milne 53 -  Granite Bay CA   06:34 06:34 06:34 06:42 - - - - - 4 26:24 06:36 - 17365
dnf 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 09:33 10:45 - - - - - - - 2 20:18 10:09 -  13562
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 238  Stuart Baker 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 06:59 07:04 07:09 07:17 07:22 07:23 - - - 6 43:14 07:12   20451
2 255  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike the Poolman 06:57 07:08 07:20 07:26 07:28 07:10 - - - 6 43:29 07:15 00:15 3643
3 15  Michael Arreguin 55 -  Sac CA  Kinetic 06:58 07:25 07:24 07:23 07:19 07:12 - - - 6 43:41 07:17 00:27 20426
4 378  Mats Jansson 58 -  Folsom CA   07:16 07:31 07:25 07:24 07:30 07:32 - - - 6 44:38 07:26 01:24 6331
5 47  Dave Ferrell 57 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:09 07:22 07:33 07:34 07:35 08:06 - - - 6 45:19 07:33 02:05 17773
6 218  Scott Osgood 55 -  Modesto CA  HarvestMoon Restaurant 06:42 10:20 07:09 07:12 07:18 07:26 - - - 6 46:07 07:41 02:53 1474
7 236  Tim Brown 57 -  Santa Rosa CA   07:33 07:37 07:58 08:03 08:21 - - - - 5 39:32 07:54 - 11881
8 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:53 08:01 08:04 08:16 08:33 - - - - 5 40:47 08:09 - 17282
9 254  Michael Crumm 61 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:06 08:06 08:21 08:18 08:30 - - - - 5 41:21 08:16 - 200
dnp 158  Bentley Milikien 56 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:01 08:15 07:51 13:00 07:49 - - - - 5 44:56 08:59 -  1500
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 43  John Elgart 73 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 07:00 06:59 06:53 07:09 07:17 06:58 - - - 6 42:16 07:03   1395
2 30  Gary Carpenter 61 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:57 07:01 07:12 07:17 07:26 07:16 - - - 6 43:09 07:12 00:53 5899
3 234  Anthony Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:59 07:33 07:05 07:13 07:20 07:05 - - - 6 43:15 07:13 00:59 2325
4 210  Albert Fox 63 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 07:05 07:21 07:23 07:28 07:28 07:22 - - - 6 44:07 07:21 01:52 2448
5 174  Lee Mosbrucker 61 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 07:17 07:19 07:18 07:24 07:24 07:27 - - - 6 44:09 07:22 01:53 1534
6 23  Chris Burgeson 63 -  Vallejo CA   07:17 07:31 07:37 07:34 07:39 07:48 - - - 6 45:26 07:34 03:10 5769
7 211  Kurt Barton 69 -  Meadow. Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 07:27 07:28 07:36 07:37 07:53 07:52 - - - 6 45:53 07:39 03:37 3668
8 115  Tim Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:28 07:29 07:45 07:51 07:58 08:04 - - - 6 46:35 07:46 04:19 2289
9 239  Willy Dommen 60 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist 07:32 07:37 07:45 07:55 08:07 - - - - 5 38:56 07:47 - 17807
10 70  Thomas Kellner 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:44 08:19 08:32 08:38 08:23 - - - - 5 41:36 08:19 - 1477
11 175  Mike Macdonald 78 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 08:51 09:12 09:44 09:54 09:53 - - - - 5 47:34 09:31 - 210
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Benjamn Gomez Villafane 19 -  Ben Lomond CA  Squid Bikes x Eliel Cyclng 05:57 05:49 05:54 06:00 05:52 05:51 05:55 05:57 06:09 9 53:24 05:56   12194
2 288  Keith Hillier 35 -  Millbrae CA  ORNOT 06:02 06:05 06:01 06:11 06:15 06:15 06:21 06:20 06:39 9 56:09 06:14 02:45 414
3 156  Jose Cuevas 38 -  Reno NV  Orange pedal 06:02 06:22 06:12 06:11 06:16 06:17 06:31 06:42 06:31 9 57:04 06:20 03:40 13506
4 222  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 05:59 06:07 06:15 06:26 06:25 06:33 06:34 06:30 06:22 9 57:11 06:21 03:47 9403
5 385  Samm Runnels 28 -  Sacramento CA  squd x eliel 06:13 06:08 06:14 06:19 06:23 06:28 06:35 06:29 06:34 9 57:23 06:23 03:59 19920
6 1  Callum Ingram 35 -  Reno NV  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 06:05 06:19 06:25 06:29 06:35 06:33 06:37 06:49 06:44 9 58:36 06:31 05:12 19859
7 3  Darin Morgan 33 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 06:14 06:15 06:50 06:41 06:32 06:33 06:35 06:35 06:32 9 58:46 06:32 05:22 3263
8 383  Jeremy Barnes 47 -  Carmichael CA  sierra nevada/reliable racing 06:18 06:34 06:42 06:44 06:39 06:48 06:45 06:49 07:06 9 1:00:25 06:43 07:01 8792
9 287  Dylan Atkinson 17 -  Los Gatos CA  Specialized CycleSport 06:05 06:07 06:36 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:28 06:59 - 8 54:02 06:45 - 15724
10 161  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 06:16 06:15 06:30 06:39 07:10 07:13 07:33 10:07 - 8 57:43 07:13 - 13985
11 379  Mike Gottardi 52 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 06:50 07:00 07:08 07:17 07:26 07:26 07:31 07:20 - 8 57:58 07:15 - 9359
12 388  Pete Faeth 47 -  Folsom CA  Team Fluffy 06:36 06:58 - - - - - - - 2 13:34 06:47 - 5644
--- 337  Tony Odell 35 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  7196
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 06:04 05:59 06:05 06:06 06:10 06:10 06:19 06:20 06:30 9 55:42 06:11   66
2 374  Robert Terra 22 -  Lodi CA  Squid bikes b team 06:02 06:10 06:16 06:19 06:22 06:30 06:19 06:20 06:25 9 56:44 06:18 01:02 1388
3 380  Kazzle Spencer 34 -  Oakland CA  COSMIC CYCLES 06:12 06:13 06:24 06:30 06:30 06:16 06:16 06:21 06:32 9 57:14 06:22 01:32 15772
4 176  Zack Cunningham 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Squid JV 06:07 06:23 06:23 06:26 06:35 06:38 06:36 06:40 06:47 9 58:34 06:30 02:52 1255
5 386  Peter Knudsen 40 -  Sacramento CA  SQUID 06:34 06:25 06:24 06:22 06:28 06:38 06:38 06:42 06:55 9 59:06 06:34 03:24 1776
6 213  Nicholas Terzakis 28 -  Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 06:26 06:27 06:29 06:25 06:44 06:41 06:42 06:34 06:53 9 59:22 06:36 03:40 6009
7 382  Steven Chavez 37 -  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs 06:47 06:37 06:43 06:38 06:39 06:43 06:53 06:59 - 8 53:59 06:45 - 4506
8 241  Stacey Sell 53 -  Royal Oaks CA  Family Cycling Center 06:40 06:38 06:45 06:39 06:44 06:52 06:58 06:49 - 8 54:05 06:46 - 17292
9 112  Nils Severson 28 -  Sacramento CA   06:34 06:29 06:47 06:48 06:49 06:48 07:11 06:46 - 8 54:12 06:46 - 19924
10 384  Mark Howland 55 -  Santa Cruz CA  Family cycling center 06:46 06:43 06:49 06:47 06:53 06:51 06:51 06:39 - 8 54:19 06:47 - 191
11 257  Justin Hintz 44 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 06:37 06:42 06:47 06:44 06:44 07:00 06:58 06:54 - 8 54:26 06:48 - 23
12 275  Anthony Parenzin 27 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 06:37 06:51 06:51 06:35 06:48 07:27 07:05 07:02 - 8 55:16 06:55 - 23159
13 83  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   06:32 06:34 06:53 06:54 07:09 07:11 07:07 07:46 - 8 56:06 07:01 - 13580
14 214  Patrick Dowd 31 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 06:25 - - - - - - - - 1 06:25 06:25 - 12528
--- 233  Michael Unruh 38 -  Lincoln CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19943