2019 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/12/2019 - Orangevale Park
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 407  Noah Shelton 13 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:21 07:00 07:06 07:06 - - - - - 4 28:33 07:08   13592
2 140  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   07:46 07:22 07:43 07:33 - - - - - 4 30:24 07:36 01:51 10247
3 446  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 08:00 07:44 07:43 07:43 - - - - - 4 31:10 07:47 02:37 5957
4 457  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 08:19 07:49 08:08 07:56 - - - - - 4 32:12 08:03 03:39 20436
5 322  Benjamin Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:22 08:06 08:15 - - - - - - 3 24:43 08:14 - 13788
6 141  Stuart Mcdonald 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:22 08:18 08:14 - - - - - - 3 24:54 08:18 - 1481
7 142  Luke Anderson 12 -  Reno NV  Nor-Nev 08:30 08:12 08:22 - - - - - - 3 25:04 08:21 - 17175
8 215  Caden Kroettinger 12 -  Folsom CA   08:33 08:22 08:33 - - - - - - 3 25:28 08:29 - 26506
9 455  Reid Peifer 9 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:45 09:23 08:39 - - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 - 23494
10 8  Jack Fresia 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:38 09:18 08:50 - - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 - 15783
11 456  Colton Bilodeau 7 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:44 09:22 08:52 - - - - - - 3 27:58 09:19 - 21344
12 463  Elijah Fisher 10 -  Sunol CA  CBRE racing 10:27 09:14 09:47 - - - - - - 3 29:28 09:49 - 26570
13 458  Jake Dixon 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:09 10:06 10:19 - - - - - - 3 30:34 10:11 - 26569
14 454  Jonah Peifer 9 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 10:49 09:54 09:57 - - - - - - 3 30:39 10:13 - 23722
15 121  Danny Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA   10:16 10:44 11:28 - - - - - - 3 32:27 10:49 - 26528
16 178  Jayden De La Rosa 10 -  Elk Grove CA   11:56 11:25 10:42 - - - - - - 3 34:03 11:21 - 23456
17 125  Quentin Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA   11:38 11:22 11:15 - - - - - - 3 34:15 11:25 - 22947
18 464  Levi Fisher 7 -  Sunol CA  CBRE racing 12:03 11:22 11:47 - - - - - - 3 35:12 11:44 - 26572
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 320  Carson Fellows 16 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:19 06:58 06:54 06:52 - - - - - 4 28:03 07:01   21241
2 37  Lucas Dawson 15 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:22 06:59 07:04 07:15 - - - - - 4 28:40 07:10 00:37 9199
3 143  Jacob Van Waardenberg 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 07:25 07:08 07:22 07:08 - - - - - 4 29:03 07:16 01:00 11921
4 25  Kilian Bush 15 -  Woodland CA   07:41 07:13 07:15 07:13 - - - - - 4 29:22 07:21 01:19 9454
5 242  Eric Yang 17 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 07:26 07:20 07:25 07:26 - - - - - 4 29:37 07:24 01:34 26524
6 144  Henry Chadwick 17 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:38 07:42 07:26 07:14 - - - - - 4 30:00 07:30 01:57 5859
7 555  Jakob Young 16 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:13 08:19 07:59 07:41 - - - - - 4 32:13 08:03 04:10 9231
8 180  Cruz De La Rosa 17 -  Elk Grove CA   09:13 08:32 10:32 - - - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 - 23455
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 453  Brian Durling 39 -  Sacramento CA  Mike’s Bikes 07:09 06:36 06:42 06:39 - - - - - 4 27:06 06:47   23162
2 415  Joshua Mott 29 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 07:15 06:39 06:43 06:36 - - - - - 4 27:13 06:48 00:07 19323
3 307  Samuel Winslow 24 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom bike 07:17 06:40 06:40 06:37 - - - - - 4 27:14 06:48 00:08 6165
4 186  Christopher Chen 25 -  Palo Alto CA  Sunpower Racing 07:19 06:47 06:41 06:46 - - - - - 4 27:32 06:53 00:26 22324
5 183  Christopher Fuentes 30 -  San Carlos CA   07:13 06:53 06:51 06:59 - - - - - 4 27:56 06:59 00:50 25246
6 466  David Von Edge 31 -  Union City CA  Tacocat 07:24 06:50 07:02 06:48 - - - - - 4 28:04 07:01 00:58 25248
7 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:43 06:46 06:56 06:41 - - - - - 4 28:06 07:02 01:00 23078
8 299  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike/Sports & Ortho Therapy 07:31 06:44 06:55 06:57 - - - - - 4 28:07 07:02 01:01 9882
9 92  Anthony Pereira 27 -  Fremont CA   07:25 06:57 06:58 06:49 - - - - - 4 28:09 07:02 01:03 23150
10 451  Corby Cobb 33 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:39 06:49 06:54 06:47 - - - - - 4 28:09 07:02 01:03 17186
11 146  Alex Majane 25 -  Davis CA   07:22 06:49 06:58 07:07 - - - - - 4 28:16 07:04 01:10 26497
12 94  Samuel Price 25 -  Sacramento CA   07:27 06:52 07:03 06:56 - - - - - 4 28:18 07:04 01:12 13409
13 219  John Clark 35 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:32 06:51 07:06 06:56 - - - - - 4 28:25 07:06 01:19 3367
14 309  Chris White 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:27 07:00 07:03 07:04 - - - - - 4 28:34 07:08 01:28 23133
15 440  Andrew Washburn 28 -  Reno NV   07:30 06:57 07:12 07:08 - - - - - 4 28:47 07:12 01:41 26568
16 867  Ted Bibby 34 -  Sacramento CA  Chasm of Doom 07:30 07:03 07:20 07:14 - - - - - 4 29:07 07:17 02:01 26471
17 442  Stefan Fuller 24 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow RED 07:59 07:16 07:20 07:23 - - - - - 4 29:58 07:29 02:52 17298
18 425  Joe Marcinkowski 29 -  Oakland CA   07:14 08:47 07:07 07:07 - - - - - 4 30:15 07:34 03:09 24724
19 184  Madison Gee 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:10 07:32 07:49 07:42 - - - - - 4 31:13 07:48 04:07 22123
20 447  Joshua Boyden 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 08:00 07:46 07:55 07:40 - - - - - 4 31:21 07:50 04:15 5806
21 36  Garrett Coyne 28 -  Elk Grove CA   08:07 07:51 07:55 07:56 - - - - - 4 31:49 07:57 04:43 22941
22 41  Alexander Dubow 34 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 08:01 07:58 07:53 08:00 - - - - - 4 31:52 07:58 04:46 23110
23 22  Jason Buchanan 31 -  Placerville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 08:21 07:51 08:02 08:06 - - - - - 4 32:20 08:05 05:14 22270
24 147  Will Kunz 32 -  Sacramento CA   08:39 08:21 08:47 08:49 - - - - - 4 34:36 08:39 07:30 23106
25 428  Russell Frisk 41 -  Danville CA   14:10 09:07 10:00 - - - - - - 3 33:17 11:06 - 26557
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 57  Jesse Gray 39 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 07:28 06:59 07:01 06:57 - - - - - 4 28:25 07:06   20430
2 262  Bryan Swann 43 -  Sacramento CA   07:36 06:53 07:06 06:51 - - - - - 4 28:25 07:06 00:00 26531
3 441  Kevin Robinson 37 -  Redwood City CA   07:38 06:56 07:15 07:02 - - - - - 4 28:51 07:13 00:26 26574
4 448  Scott Tuers 50 -  Modesto CA  Harvestmoon racing 07:34 07:07 07:17 07:06 - - - - - 4 29:04 07:16 00:39 1722
5 98  Bob Ryan 36 -  Auburn CA   07:33 06:55 07:28 07:11 - - - - - 4 29:07 07:17 00:42 17725
6 263  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetics Cycles 07:47 07:13 07:16 07:07 - - - - - 4 29:23 07:21 00:58 22945
7 34  Stephen Coddington 39 -  Concord CA  Hercules Cycling Club 07:42 07:17 07:17 07:22 - - - - - 4 29:38 07:25 01:13 22949
8 120  Pete Stirling 41 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 08:09 07:34 07:40 07:30 - - - - - 4 30:53 07:43 02:28 20416
9 220  Mychael Shannon 42 -  Concord CA  Elite Physiques 08:15 07:38 07:42 07:28 - - - - - 4 31:03 07:46 02:38 23109
10 148  James Wright 40 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 08:01 07:41 07:37 07:48 - - - - - 4 31:07 07:47 02:42 14041
11 310  Jake Otsuka 43 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix and Stones 08:10 07:39 07:48 07:31 - - - - - 4 31:08 07:47 02:43 11902
12 459  Mike Dixon 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:03 07:38 07:54 07:50 - - - - - 4 31:25 07:51 03:00 26502
13 424  Francisco Gonzalez 38 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 08:33 07:29 07:38 07:45 - - - - - 4 31:25 07:51 03:00 24508
14 449  Aneel Nath 40 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:11 08:05 08:01 07:54 - - - - - 4 32:11 08:03 03:46 20474
15 42  Ryan Johnson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:40 08:13 08:23 08:17 - - - - - 4 33:33 08:23 05:08 15710
16 460  Derek Jordan 35 -  Davis CA  Nickel & Dime 09:20 09:05 08:54 - - - - - - 3 27:19 09:06 - 26573
17 303  Tyler Breaux 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:06 10:56 10:00 - - - - - - 3 30:02 10:01 - 26534
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 445  Greg Myers 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:24 06:55 07:05 07:06 - - - - - 4 28:30 07:08   10341
2 314  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team by Amain 07:28 07:10 07:19 07:10 - - - - - 4 29:07 07:17 00:37 11953
3 149  Oliver Isidro 45 -  Roseville CA   07:41 07:15 07:03 07:09 - - - - - 4 29:08 07:17 00:38 15322
4 245  Greg Frankfurter 45 -  Davis CA   07:35 07:15 07:19 07:01 - - - - - 4 29:10 07:17 00:40 23140
5 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:35 07:26 07:23 07:16 - - - - - 4 29:40 07:25 01:10 22939
6 188  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:53 07:20 07:27 07:27 - - - - - 4 30:07 07:32 01:37 23086
7 114  Rick Silva 48 -  Rocklin CA   08:05 07:13 07:35 07:17 - - - - - 4 30:10 07:33 01:40 17284
8 177  Eric Freund 46 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:55 07:24 07:32 07:21 - - - - - 4 30:12 07:33 01:42 20776
9 113  Russell Shaw 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:21 07:45 07:42 07:25 - - - - - 4 31:13 07:48 02:43 19963
10 432  Phil Hinkle 49 -  Woodbridge CA   08:28 07:43 07:34 07:36 - - - - - 4 31:21 07:50 02:51 26561
11 423  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Rev''s Road Race P/B Kinetics 08:31 07:52 07:39 07:53 - - - - - 4 31:55 07:59 03:25 23439
12 264  Steve Beauchamp 49 -  Folsom CA   08:15 07:47 07:57 07:58 - - - - - 4 31:57 07:59 03:27 5940
13 317  James Evans 49 -  Folsom CA   08:20 08:07 08:04 07:51 - - - - - 4 32:22 08:06 03:52 23087
14 65  Robert Hughes 48 -  W. Sacramento CA   08:34 08:01 08:09 08:11 - - - - - 4 32:55 08:14 04:25 15750
15 973  Rudy Alfonso 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:30 13:34 - - - - - - - 2 28:04 14:02 - 9099
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 85  Terry Nilsen 51 -  Pacifica CA  PenVelo Summit Racing 07:32 06:58 06:56 06:57 - - - - - 4 28:23 07:06   17774
2 295  Todd Hamel 53 -  Chco CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:31 06:56 06:59 07:10 - - - - - 4 28:35 07:09 00:12 26538
3 391  Roy Johnson 50 -  Livermore CA  Fortner Gardens 07:44 07:09 07:15 07:16 - - - - - 4 29:24 07:21 01:01 1470
4 395  Glen Guymon 54 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts Racing 07:50 07:08 07:23 07:04 - - - - - 4 29:25 07:21 01:02 3679
5 164  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 07:47 07:13 07:25 07:18 - - - - - 4 29:43 07:26 01:20 15689
6 27  Michael Davirro 54 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 07:55 07:21 07:17 07:14 - - - - - 4 29:46 07:27 01:24 20766
7 111  Andreas Schulten 51 -  Cameron Park CA  PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 07:57 07:14 07:19 07:17 - - - - - 4 29:47 07:27 01:24 2929
8 9  Chris Dawson 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:53 07:18 07:27 07:32 - - - - - 4 30:09 07:32 01:46 3105
9 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 08:04 07:31 07:39 07:45 - - - - - 4 30:59 07:45 02:36 13562
10 66  Tim Culbertson 53 -  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team 07:59 07:35 07:42 07:44 - - - - - 4 31:00 07:45 02:37 24501
11 443  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 07:59 07:47 07:51 08:02 - - - - - 4 31:39 07:55 03:16 175
12 450  Roy Hui 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:40 08:29 08:21 08:13 - - - - - 4 33:43 08:26 05:20 10657
13 525  David Bell 51 -  Oakley CA   08:48 08:31 08:44 - - - - - - 3 26:03 08:41 - 24265
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 89  Cal Walstad 61 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:43 07:28 07:04 07:07 - - - - - 4 29:22 07:20   4269
2 461  Matthew Korn 58 -  Fair Oaks CA  Edwin Sims DDS 07:58 07:12 07:10 07:24 - - - - - 4 29:44 07:26 00:22 14052
3 315  Stephen Sprinkel 58 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:38 07:26 07:18 07:44 - - - - - 4 30:05 07:31 00:44 3103
4 53  Robert Fuller 55 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 07:52 07:17 07:39 07:23 - - - - - 4 30:11 07:33 00:50 1387
5 24  Tom Strause 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:08 07:23 07:34 07:27 - - - - - 4 30:32 07:38 01:11 623
6 306  Gregg Roh 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:53 07:19 07:40 07:41 - - - - - 4 30:32 07:38 01:11 3866
7 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:08 07:33 07:32 07:21 - - - - - 4 30:34 07:39 01:12 17282
8 410  Daniel Parks 61 -  Orangevale CA   07:57 07:31 07:42 07:36 - - - - - 4 30:46 07:42 01:24 13960
9 237  Charles Merrill 60 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.US 08:12 07:39 07:41 07:49 - - - - - 4 31:21 07:50 01:59 15699
10 920  Genuino Madruga 67 -  Auburn CA   08:23 07:47 07:50 07:53 - - - - - 4 31:53 07:58 02:31 6184
11 399  John Brink 62 -  Folsom CA   08:21 07:51 07:58 08:05 - - - - - 4 32:15 08:04 02:53 4448
12 191  Tim Patton 60 -  Fair Oaks CA  EPiC Cycling 07:54 07:38 07:36 10:20 - - - - - 4 33:28 08:22 04:07 17775
13 294  John Wong 62 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 08:46 08:27 08:31 - - - - - - 3 25:44 08:35 - 23182
14 26  Michael Bush 55 -  Woodland CA  N/A 08:49 08:45 08:11 - - - - - - 3 25:45 08:35 - 26472
15 808  David Iriguchi 59 -  Carmichael CA  The Happy Ukulele 09:03 08:24 08:33 - - - - - - 3 26:00 08:40 - 427
16 248  Bary Dahlberg 68 -  Truckee CA   09:16 08:21 08:31 - - - - - - 3 26:08 08:43 - 8943
17 58  Rick Guevel 55 -  Auburn CA  Kinetics 08:56 09:08 09:14 - - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 - 5750
18 437  John Nesbitt 58 -  Sacramento CA   08:58 09:59 09:06 - - - - - - 3 28:03 09:21 - 26565
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 468  Brooklyn Rozumowicz 10 -  Orangevale CA   10:40 10:06 10:07 - - - - - - 3 30:53 10:18   26575
2 462  Abigail Fisher 8 -  Sunol CA  CBRE racing 12:17 12:29 12:45 - - - - - - 3 37:31 12:30 06:38 26571
3 124  Cleo Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffik 15:21 16:54 - - - - - - - 2 32:15 16:08 - 26482
4 433  Ananda Johnson 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 15:22 18:22 - - - - - - - 2 33:44 16:52 - 26562
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Grace Kredo-Brown 15 -  San Rafael CA   08:59 08:30 08:35 08:26 - - - - - 4 34:30 08:38   19870
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 134  Maya Werner 35 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 08:11 07:28 07:35 07:23 - - - - - 4 30:37 07:39   20489
2 416  Jessica Miller 28 -  Sunnyvale CA   08:18 07:20 07:28 07:34 - - - - - 4 30:40 07:40 00:03 19960
3 61  Autumn Hardy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:07 07:40 07:31 07:25 - - - - - 4 30:43 07:41 00:06 3258
4 439  Lydia Roth 27 -  Berkeley CA   08:19 07:34 07:37 07:54 - - - - - 4 31:24 07:51 00:47 26567
5 268  Kennedy Cortopassi 13 -  Rio Linda CA  Rock Lobster 08:16 07:57 07:55 08:00 - - - - - 4 32:08 08:02 01:31 13606
6 342  Margaret Strickler 32 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:17 07:58 08:16 08:11 - - - - - 4 32:42 08:11 02:05 26521
7 472  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 08:21 08:03 08:09 08:28 - - - - - 4 33:01 08:15 02:24 1136
8 452  Melanie Jones 37 -  Lincoln CA   09:00 08:11 07:51 08:08 - - - - - 4 33:10 08:18 02:33 14549
9 154  Amy Katie Goad 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:55 08:06 08:10 08:03 - - - - - 4 33:14 08:19 02:37 17376
10 128  Rachel Warren 34 -  West Sacramento CA   08:58 08:15 08:28 08:12 - - - - - 4 33:53 08:28 03:16 20418
11 465  Ashley Von Edge 32 -  Union City CA   08:44 08:25 08:43 08:11 - - - - - 4 34:03 08:31 03:26 25249
12 467  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:56 08:16 08:28 08:28 - - - - - 4 34:08 08:32 03:31 19836
13 429  Andrea Frisk 41 -  Danville CA   10:01 08:46 08:37 - - - - - - 3 27:24 09:08 - 26558
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Laura Schweitzer 50 -  Folsom CA   08:26 07:32 07:38 07:39 - - - - - 4 31:15 07:49   6226
2 202  Fnu Novita 50 -  Sacramento CA  SunPower racing 08:23 07:56 07:56 07:57 - - - - - 4 32:12 08:03 00:57 19088
3 48  Amanda Fischer 43 -  Davis CA   08:43 07:57 07:52 07:44 - - - - - 4 32:16 08:04 01:01 15706
4 71  Sherri Kemper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:29 08:11 08:18 08:15 - - - - - 4 33:13 08:18 01:58 13744
5 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 08:32 08:06 08:21 08:18 - - - - - 4 33:17 08:19 02:02 17671
6 296  Mara Pillott 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:36 08:12 08:29 08:23 - - - - - 4 33:40 08:25 02:25 26541
7 347  Trudy Roberts 51 -  Vacaville CA   08:59 08:51 08:38 08:31 - - - - - 4 34:59 08:45 03:44 13683
8 192  Lilli Safley 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 09:23 08:45 08:45 09:06 - - - - - 4 35:59 09:00 04:44 13126
9 414  Marci Wood 51 -  Folsom CA   09:40 09:56 10:16 - - - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 - 18678
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 80  Kelly Miller 42 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:43 07:10 07:14 07:17 - - - - - 4 29:24 07:21   9475
2 55  Stacey Gillis 51 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 07:47 07:14 07:21 07:22 - - - - - 4 29:44 07:26 00:20 9112
3 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 08:04 07:41 07:52 07:35 - - - - - 4 31:12 07:48 01:48 1393
4 167  Elizabeth Koebele 31 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:01 07:57 08:02 08:03 - - - - - 4 32:03 08:01 02:39 20755
5 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 08:45 08:24 08:35 08:17 - - - - - 4 34:01 08:30 04:37 15690
6 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   09:28 08:50 08:58 08:51 - - - - - 4 36:07 09:02 06:43 9138
7 122  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 09:40 09:06 09:18 09:18 - - - - - 4 37:22 09:20 07:58 11988
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 912  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 07:12 06:44 06:39 06:40 06:41 06:34 - - - 6 40:30 06:45   23095
2 84  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 07:14 06:42 06:43 06:44 06:41 06:37 - - - 6 40:40 06:47 00:10 160
3 707  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:13 06:42 06:45 06:40 06:42 06:51 - - - 6 40:53 06:49 00:23 530
4 39  Dustin Diede 45 -  Napa CA  Eliel 07:15 06:43 06:41 06:43 06:49 07:16 - - - 6 41:27 06:55 00:57 13489
5 365  Samuel Guzman 37 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 07:12 06:58 06:58 07:08 07:10 06:45 - - - 6 42:10 07:02 01:41 1111
6 13  Jeff Bilodeau 43 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:13 07:03 07:01 07:10 07:03 07:02 - - - 6 42:32 07:05 02:02 194
7 775  Ken Ballard 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:33 06:56 07:03 07:06 07:03 06:59 - - - 6 42:40 07:07 02:10 6211
8 469  Blake Heinlein 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 07:19 06:58 07:00 07:10 07:16 07:05 - - - 6 42:48 07:08 02:18 852
9 737  Justin Walstad 37 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:32 07:04 07:06 07:06 06:59 07:01 - - - 6 42:48 07:08 02:18 20728
10 10  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE 07:36 07:15 07:02 07:28 07:02 06:56 - - - 6 43:19 07:13 02:49 17748
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 338  Philp Hynes 48 -  Truckee CA  ThirstyBear Cyclng 06:56 06:28 06:32 06:32 06:33 06:35 - - - 6 39:36 06:36   17198
2 403  Matt Shelton 55 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:00 06:39 06:39 06:37 06:46 06:39 - - - 6 40:20 06:43 00:44 10620
3 911  Brian Staby 48 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:11 06:50 06:46 06:46 06:49 06:44 - - - 6 41:06 06:51 01:30 3158
4 271  Gannon Myall 54 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 07:15 06:44 06:42 06:50 06:51 06:54 - - - 6 41:16 06:53 01:40 3395
5 86  Steve Offerman 52 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Bikes 07:16 06:56 06:49 06:53 06:58 06:56 - - - 6 41:48 06:58 02:12 1338
6 336  Casey Keen 49 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:34 06:58 06:59 06:57 06:58 06:52 - - - 6 42:18 07:03 02:42 15753
7 157  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:34 06:51 06:56 07:03 07:07 06:57 - - - 6 42:28 07:05 02:52 227
8 62  Michael Harrison 54 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 07:36 06:57 07:01 06:59 07:03 06:59 - - - 6 42:35 07:06 02:59 6051
9 116  Jason Snovel 49 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:42 07:10 07:08 07:05 07:06 06:58 - - - 6 43:09 07:12 03:33 3814
10 31  Ken Cashion 50 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 07:40 07:06 07:07 07:09 07:08 07:04 - - - 6 43:14 07:12 03:38 13620
11 352  Jay Sturges 45 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:20 06:49 06:54 06:52 08:26 06:56 - - - 6 43:16 07:13 03:40 1379
12 333  Sam Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:33 07:32 07:15 07:05 07:07 07:06 - - - 6 43:37 07:16 04:01 1719
13 339  Eric Bustos 51 -  Alameda CA  Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 07:37 07:09 07:12 07:19 07:17 07:06 - - - 6 43:40 07:17 04:04 1685
14 289  Chad Richards 45 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:37 07:06 07:11 07:14 07:20 07:13 - - - 6 43:41 07:17 04:05 9482
15 345  Matt Rolandson 51 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:23 - - - 6 44:03 07:21 04:27 12145
16 392  Mitchell Rohrer 53 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:34 07:14 07:18 07:25 07:31 07:16 - - - 6 44:18 07:23 04:42 1652
17 193  Pete Zlatnik 48 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:28 07:07 07:23 07:13 07:44 06:55 - - - 6 44:50 07:28 05:14 13957
18 475  Thom Fox 66 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:31 07:42 07:49 07:49 07:50 - - - - 5 39:40 07:56 - 1754
19 478  Chris Baumann 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  hard money 08:37 08:38 08:30 08:25 08:10 - - - - 5 42:20 08:28 - 5987
20 249  Scott Fonseca 50 -  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 18:42 07:26 07:07 07:08 - - - - - 4 40:23 10:06 - 3841
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:16 06:46 06:54 06:54 06:54 06:57 - - - 6 41:41 06:57   4086
2 331  Matt Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition 53/11 07:38 07:15 07:03 07:08 07:10 07:09 - - - 6 43:23 07:14 01:42 12519
3 351  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA   07:51 07:19 07:21 07:18 07:17 07:13 - - - 6 44:19 07:23 02:38 65
4 158  Bentley Milikien 56 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 07:56 07:20 07:15 07:16 07:24 07:25 - - - 6 44:35 07:26 02:55 1500
5 293  Robert Martinez 58 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 08:31 08:09 08:11 08:18 08:20 - - - - 5 41:29 08:18 - 487
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 179  Sean Strachan 15 -  San Francisco CA  Team Swift 06:59 06:31 06:31 06:27 06:36 06:29 - - - 6 39:33 06:36   12148
2 408  Marcis Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:02 06:30 06:30 06:29 06:38 06:28 - - - 6 39:37 06:36 00:04 13593
3 161  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:18 06:41 06:44 06:46 06:49 06:45 - - - 6 41:03 06:51 01:30 13985
4 412  Tony Bagnani 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:10 06:48 06:54 07:04 07:02 06:56 - - - 6 41:53 06:59 02:19 15541
5 477  Benjamin Lovelace 32 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training club 07:24 07:00 06:54 07:00 06:56 06:56 - - - 6 42:10 07:02 02:37 19881
6 473  Tyler Marchesano 28 -  Morgan Hill CA   07:23 07:02 07:06 07:05 06:52 06:54 - - - 6 42:22 07:04 02:49 10542
7 82  Cj Mooneyham 29 -  Turlock CA   07:35 07:11 07:06 07:06 07:09 07:07 - - - 6 43:14 07:12 03:41 22913
8 476  Jason Martel Dye 33 -  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 07:36 07:04 07:12 07:09 07:18 07:02 - - - 6 43:21 07:14 03:48 5520
9 137  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:37 07:08 07:10 07:18 07:09 07:12 - - - 6 43:33 07:16 04:00 13603
10 95  Brian Ray 36 -  Sacramento CA  Crynow 07:38 07:08 07:19 07:17 07:15 07:04 - - - 6 43:40 07:17 04:07 3118
11 186  Christopher Chen 25 -  Palo Alto CA  Sunpower Racing 07:49 07:13 07:17 07:13 07:06 07:03 - - - 6 43:41 07:17 04:08 22324
12 418  Blake Macheras 17 -  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift 07:10 08:06 07:23 07:21 07:08 06:53 - - - 6 44:01 07:20 04:28 22146
13 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:47 07:09 07:15 07:18 07:23 07:12 - - - 6 44:04 07:21 04:31 23078
14 285  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:41 07:08 07:03 07:23 07:22 07:27 - - - 6 44:04 07:21 04:31 1131
15 127  Brian Wagner 31 -  Sacramento CA  Wwdkc 07:39 07:28 07:18 07:20 07:16 07:08 - - - 6 44:09 07:22 04:36 19965
16 341  Paul Levy 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:48 07:24 07:21 07:38 07:23 07:23 - - - 6 44:57 07:29 05:23 14056
17 250  Brandon Hayden 40 -  Davis CA  Nickel and Dime 07:57 07:24 07:33 07:26 07:31 07:19 - - - 6 45:10 07:32 05:37 8890
18 356  Tyler Elliott 32 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog Oakland 07:58 07:47 07:35 07:33 07:36 07:25 - - - 6 45:54 07:39 06:21 15736
19 466  David Von Edge 31 -  Union City CA  Tacocat 08:01 07:27 07:31 07:50 07:54 - - - - 5 38:43 07:45 - 25248
20 118  Jake Sours 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:04 07:35 07:52 08:31 07:48 - - - - 5 39:50 07:58 - 20433
21 232  Robert Perkins 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:13 07:40 07:55 08:12 07:52 - - - - 5 39:52 07:58 - 26508
22 252  Kevin Luft 45 -  Davis CA  Nickel and Dime 08:08 07:46 07:55 08:11 07:59 - - - - 5 39:59 08:00 - 19056
23 144  Henry Chadwick 17 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:04 08:02 08:34 08:33 08:12 - - - - 5 41:25 08:17 - 5859
24 183  Christopher Fuentes 30 -  San Carlos CA   07:49 07:26 07:43 09:26 09:03 - - - - 5 41:27 08:17 - 25246
25 163  Glenn Chadwick 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:22 08:24 08:22 08:23 08:16 - - - - 5 41:47 08:21 - 20757
26 447  Joshua Boyden 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 09:03 08:21 08:30 08:30 08:27 - - - - 5 42:49 08:34 - 5806
27 119  Aaron Stanford 33 -  Sacramento CA   08:44 08:53 08:36 08:34 08:12 - - - - 5 42:59 08:36 - 613
28 389  Will Beirne 37 -  Folsom CA  idk 09:26 08:53 09:31 10:22 09:08 - - - - 5 47:20 09:28 - 1148
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 471  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 07:27 07:05 07:07 07:08 07:01 07:07 - - - 6 42:55 07:09   17767
2 337  Tony Odell 35 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 07:38 07:08 07:09 07:16 07:15 07:23 - - - 6 43:49 07:18 00:54 7196
3 91  Andy Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 07:37 07:13 07:13 07:17 07:20 07:25 - - - 6 44:05 07:21 01:10 81
4 470  Raul G De Anda 59 -  West Sacramento CA  Reno Tahoe Audi racing 07:42 07:11 07:17 07:18 07:24 07:26 - - - 6 44:18 07:23 01:23 25264
5 97  Aaron Rezentes 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:40 07:17 07:18 07:26 07:31 07:24 - - - 6 44:36 07:26 01:41 9254
6 321  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Carmichael CA  bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike Dog 08:01 07:24 07:20 07:19 07:27 07:32 - - - 6 45:03 07:31 02:08 60
7 324  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Folsom CA  mikes bike 08:06 07:20 07:28 07:51 07:39 - - - - 5 38:24 07:41 - 171
8 233  Michael Unruh 38 -  Lincoln CA   08:04 07:24 07:35 07:51 07:31 - - - - 5 38:25 07:41 - 19943
9 229  Jan Elsbach 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:07 07:27 07:22 07:37 08:14 - - - - 5 38:46 07:45 - 5959
10 166  Marila Alvares 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:19 07:39 07:32 07:38 07:40 - - - - 5 38:48 07:46 - 13737
11 329  Kirk Evans 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:11 07:37 07:43 07:42 07:38 - - - - 5 38:51 07:46 - 1554
12 343  Christopher Rouge 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid JV 08:19 07:52 08:02 07:58 07:22 - - - - 5 39:32 07:54 - 23098
13 228  David Cavagnaro 24 -  Reno NV  Nevada Cycling 08:26 07:42 07:47 07:52 07:46 - - - - 5 39:33 07:55 - 26504
14 451  Corby Cobb 33 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:09 07:38 08:05 07:48 07:59 - - - - 5 39:39 07:56 - 17186
15 426  Johnny C 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:26 07:46 07:53 08:06 07:52 - - - - 5 40:02 08:00 - 26555
16 323  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  RIO STRADA RACING 08:28 07:46 08:00 08:03 07:47 - - - - 5 40:04 08:01 - 1531
17 510  Thomas Hoeffel 56 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokes Racing Team 08:01 07:25 07:34 09:43 09:49 - - - - 5 42:32 08:30 - 9114
18 443  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 08:29 08:11 08:26 08:50 09:09 - - - - 5 43:05 08:37 - 175
19 277  Brian Nakagawa 55 -  Tahoe Vista CA  Olympic Bike Shop 08:55 08:29 08:45 08:54 08:38 - - - - 5 43:41 08:44 - 1464
20 237  Charles Merrill 60 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.US 09:02 08:26 08:51 09:15 09:20 - - - - 5 44:54 08:59 - 15699
21 43  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 08:17 07:28 07:32 07:35 - - - - - 4 30:52 07:43 - 1395
--- 96  Brian Ray 47 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
--- 46  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Sarah Maile 41 -  Truckee CA   07:43 07:11 07:09 07:12 07:10 07:05 - - - 6 43:30 07:15   1421
2 201  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 07:44 07:11 07:10 07:11 07:09 07:07 - - - 6 43:32 07:15 00:02 13353
3 102  Lindsey Cunningham 32 -  West Sacramento CA   07:47 07:12 07:07 07:12 07:08 07:06 - - - 6 43:32 07:15 00:02 22893
4 421  Gabriella Sterne 31 -  Berkeley CA  Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 07:51 07:07 07:05 07:13 07:09 07:19 - - - 6 43:44 07:17 00:14 22988
5 166  Marila Alvares 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:46 07:11 07:09 07:14 07:20 07:27 - - - 6 44:07 07:21 00:37 13737
6 278  Monica Erdosh 54 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 07:43 07:11 07:10 07:15 07:23 07:47 - - - 6 44:29 07:25 00:59 17731
7 359  Jennie Hawkins 26 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 07:48 07:23 07:21 07:30 07:31 07:23 - - - 6 44:56 07:29 01:26 22901
8 138  Rhonda Yeager 39 -  Verdi NV  Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling 08:17 07:45 07:45 08:03 07:58 07:56 - - - 6 47:44 07:57 04:14 26483
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 93  Sarah Pittiglio 42 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 08:02 07:32 07:37 07:41 07:45 07:29 - - - 6 46:06 07:41   3592
2 80  Kelly Miller 42 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:09 07:51 08:34 08:30 08:21 08:19 - - - 6 49:44 08:17 03:38 9475
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 393  Paige Galeoto 50 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:05 07:32 07:30 07:33 07:34 07:32 - - - 6 45:46 07:38   1766
2 361  Lauren Liden 57 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Dports 08:19 07:59 07:52 08:07 08:04 07:46 - - - 6 48:07 08:01 02:21 1410
3 397  Renee Shelton 51 -  Mill Valley CA  DFL 08:41 07:52 08:07 08:00 07:49 07:46 - - - 6 48:15 08:03 02:29 4010
4 55  Stacey Gillis 51 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:20 07:51 08:04 08:01 08:02 08:11 - - - 6 48:29 08:05 02:43 9112
5 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 08:44 08:16 08:16 08:30 09:15 - - - - 5 43:01 08:36 - 1393
6 390  Michelle Nightengale 59 -  Modesto CA  Splunk Race Team 08:57 08:32 08:30 08:38 08:39 - - - - 5 43:16 08:39 - 1273
7 422  Karin Huetter 50 -  Martinez CA   09:02 08:26 08:31 08:39 08:40 - - - - 5 43:18 08:40 - 23104
8 122  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 10:40 09:49 09:40 09:36 09:34 - - - - 5 49:19 09:52 - 11988
9 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   10:15 09:42 09:57 09:50 10:09 - - - - 5 49:53 09:59 - 9138
--- 279  Cheryl Anderson 53 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26526
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 419  Olivia Lane 26 -  Sacramento CA   08:09 07:39 07:41 07:53 07:55 07:48 - - - 6 47:05 07:51   22908
2 366  Makayla Lara 20 -  Vacaville CA   08:16 07:36 07:45 07:52 07:57 07:40 - - - 6 47:06 07:51 00:01 23114
3 106  Andrea Sanchez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:18 07:41 07:48 07:54 07:51 07:54 - - - 6 47:26 07:54 00:21 20488
4 99  Megan Brinkmeyer 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:03 07:58 08:06 07:58 07:59 08:14 - - - 6 48:18 08:03 01:13 12855
5 14  Megan Anderson 40 -  Auburn CA   08:41 07:56 07:57 07:57 08:00 08:12 - - - 6 48:43 08:07 01:38 20771
6 231  Jamie Jorski 31 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Bicycles 08:52 07:49 07:59 07:57 08:01 08:25 - - - 6 49:02 08:10 01:57 13990
7 69  Ashley Fruhwirth 30 -  West Sacramento CA  Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 08:35 08:00 08:00 08:09 08:05 08:27 - - - 6 49:16 08:13 02:11 5934
8 416  Jessica Miller 28 -  Sunnyvale CA   08:56 08:01 07:58 08:07 08:08 08:14 - - - 6 49:24 08:14 02:19 19960
9 280  Hannah Overby 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 08:59 08:18 08:19 08:01 08:00 07:59 - - - 6 49:36 08:16 02:31 21289
10 291  Anna Poehlmann 34 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:51 08:16 08:16 08:13 08:21 08:20 - - - 6 50:17 08:23 03:12 1424
11 362  Hope Crockell 15 -  Auburn CA   08:46 08:09 08:22 08:21 08:27 08:23 - - - 6 50:28 08:25 03:23 832
12 19  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 08:23 08:43 08:19 08:20 08:38 - - - - 5 42:22 08:28 - 22940
13 439  Lydia Roth 27 -  Berkeley CA   09:08 08:13 08:40 08:35 08:54 - - - - 5 43:30 08:42 - 26567
14 79  Lauren Mckay 33 -  West Sacramento CA   09:17 08:36 08:47 08:58 08:46 - - - - 5 44:24 08:53 - 13576
15 154  Amy Katie Goad 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:44 08:49 08:44 08:52 08:24 - - - - 5 44:33 08:55 - 17376
16 167  Elizabeth Koebele 31 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 09:25 08:41 08:49 09:07 08:49 - - - - 5 44:51 08:58 - 20755
17 281  Paulette Trinh 35 -  Livermore CA  Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 09:33 09:14 09:25 09:44 09:26 - - - - 5 47:22 09:28 - 13701
--- 192  Lilli Safley 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13126
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 170  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 08:41 07:49 07:57 07:51 08:06 08:12 - - - 6 48:36 08:06   12997
2 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 08:44 07:44 07:56 08:12 08:22 08:22 - - - 6 49:20 08:13 00:44 17671
3 17  Kelli Badillo 45 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:49 08:12 08:36 08:29 08:11 - - - - 5 42:17 08:27 - 2984
4 117  Mary Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:49 08:20 08:46 08:17 08:10 - - - - 5 42:22 08:28 - 13597
5 347  Trudy Roberts 51 -  Vacaville CA   09:23 09:05 09:29 09:05 09:04 - - - - 5 46:05 09:13 - 13683
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 481  Steven Springhorn 37 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:12 06:59 06:58 06:55 06:56 06:49 - - - 6 41:48 06:58   1538
2 485  Joshua Hughes 44 -  Sacramento CA   07:30 06:54 06:58 06:59 06:55 06:47 - - - 6 42:04 07:01 00:16 25
3 376  Leif Mortenson 37 -  Bodega CA   07:18 07:07 06:58 07:10 07:10 06:59 - - - 6 42:42 07:07 00:54 14057
4 888  Drew Noel 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:33 07:03 07:02 07:04 07:12 07:15 - - - 6 43:09 07:12 01:21 25234
5 479  Blair Hickman 44 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:36 07:00 07:07 07:15 07:19 07:05 - - - 6 43:22 07:14 01:34 9149
6 64  Eric Houston 41 -  Roseville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 07:32 07:01 07:10 07:12 07:26 07:31 - - - 6 43:52 07:19 02:04 144
7 409  Mike Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cyces 07:39 07:18 07:16 07:13 07:21 07:11 - - - 6 43:58 07:20 02:10 13651
8 110  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:30 07:16 07:21 07:22 07:21 07:14 - - - 6 44:04 07:21 02:16 15593
9 196  Toby Smith 37 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:28 07:06 07:07 07:25 07:25 07:42 - - - 6 44:13 07:22 02:25 17285
10 68  Adam Fresia 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:45 07:19 07:14 07:20 07:18 07:22 - - - 6 44:18 07:23 02:30 13554
11 100  Glenn Sabot 44 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:41 07:04 07:11 07:23 07:39 07:24 - - - 6 44:22 07:24 02:34 11891
12 205  Kimio Bazett 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:48 07:31 07:17 07:17 07:27 07:11 - - - 6 44:31 07:25 02:43 20000
13 484  Kyle Erickson 36 -  Santa Cruz CA   07:51 07:26 07:22 07:21 07:19 07:25 - - - 6 44:44 07:27 02:56 26576
14 480  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 07:48 07:27 07:31 07:38 07:44 07:30 - - - 6 45:38 07:36 03:50 17295
15 206  Mitch Reichardt 41 -  West Sacramento CA   09:02 07:30 07:36 07:37 07:44 07:26 - - - 6 46:55 07:49 05:07 169
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Robbie Robertson 45 -  Martinez CA  Kovarus / C4 07:17 06:55 06:55 06:55 07:04 07:03 - - - 6 42:08 07:01   13955
2 108  Ernie Sayo 46 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 07:17 06:56 06:54 07:04 07:05 07:04 - - - 6 42:20 07:03 00:12 11893
3 126  Mike Voss 45 -  Carmichael CA   07:27 07:03 07:02 07:03 07:05 07:00 - - - 6 42:40 07:07 00:32 1785
4 617  Michael Steyer 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:28 07:02 07:05 07:15 07:15 07:08 - - - 6 43:13 07:12 01:05 3182
5 284  Lance Hooper 49 -  Gold River CA   07:44 07:13 07:14 07:18 07:20 07:14 - - - 6 44:03 07:21 01:55 15693
6 292  Robert Kimzey 49 -  Roseville CA  Team beer 07:37 07:16 07:25 07:32 07:33 07:35 - - - 6 44:58 07:30 02:50 1362
7 235  Vee Bhopla 45 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycle/Life Time Fitness 07:48 07:19 07:30 07:31 07:40 07:15 - - - 6 45:03 07:31 02:55 255
8 87  Wylie Palmer 49 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 07:49 07:21 07:35 07:36 07:43 07:20 - - - 6 45:24 07:34 03:16 20468
9 417  Jack Cauthen 49 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 07:35 07:23 07:34 07:56 08:15 07:33 - - - 6 46:15 07:43 04:08 20437
10 285  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:10 07:36 07:50 08:13 08:11 07:40 - - - 6 47:40 07:57 05:32 1131
--- 249  Scott Fonseca 50 -  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3841
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 75  Michael Loftesnes 54 -  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello 07:19 06:57 07:01 06:59 07:02 07:01 - - - 6 42:19 07:03   14124
2 52  John Hughes 52 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 07:23 06:58 07:00 07:02 07:04 07:03 - - - 6 42:30 07:05 00:11 13984
3 286  John Kretschmann 54 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 07:22 07:03 07:06 07:06 07:08 07:07 - - - 6 42:52 07:09 00:33 820
4 171  Joseph Smith 54 -  Modesto CA  Form and Data 07:28 07:00 07:05 07:09 07:15 07:13 - - - 6 43:10 07:12 00:51 11894
5 394  Thomas Farley 50 -  San Rafael CA  Roaring Mouse Cycles 07:30 07:03 07:10 07:20 07:26 07:20 - - - 6 43:49 07:18 01:30 3221
6 411  Patrick Monroe 50 -  Martinez CA   07:29 07:09 07:15 07:21 07:18 07:31 - - - 6 44:03 07:21 01:44 13954
7 396  Eric Zeigler 54 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:27 07:16 07:22 07:19 07:30 07:24 - - - 6 44:18 07:23 01:59 3839
8 88  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 07:43 07:25 07:22 07:20 07:28 07:13 - - - 6 44:31 07:25 02:12 23522
9 368  Steve Griffiths 52 -  Grante Bay CA   07:52 07:18 07:22 07:26 07:28 07:19 - - - 6 44:45 07:27 02:26 3159
10 54  Reese Gary 54 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:56 07:22 07:26 07:36 07:37 07:30 - - - 6 45:27 07:35 03:08 1445
11 212  Michael Oliver 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:00 07:22 07:27 07:33 07:38 07:29 - - - 6 45:29 07:35 03:10 1536
12 721  Earl (jr) Richardson 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:01 07:35 07:40 07:41 07:27 07:36 - - - 6 46:00 07:40 03:41 566
13 404  Jay Van Rein 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:08 07:30 07:32 07:53 07:31 07:35 - - - 6 46:09 07:42 03:50 15141
14 139  Brent Yost 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:56 07:24 07:33 07:54 07:46 07:38 - - - 6 46:11 07:42 03:52 188
15 59  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 07:58 07:33 07:37 07:48 07:47 07:55 - - - 6 46:38 07:46 04:19 13758
16 482  Eric Hess 50 -  Windsor, Ca CA   08:08 07:34 07:52 07:45 08:09 07:58 - - - 6 47:26 07:54 05:07 1355
17 111  Andreas Schulten 51 -  Cameron Park CA  PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 08:16 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:06 08:08 - - - 6 48:15 08:02 05:56 2929
18 21  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:03 08:03 08:22 08:28 08:53 - - - - 5 41:49 08:22 - 9486
19 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 09:07 09:01 09:10 10:03 09:09 - - - - 5 46:29 09:18 - 13562
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 255  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike the Poolman 07:34 07:12 07:15 07:13 07:21 07:06 - - - 6 43:42 07:17   3643
2 20  Alan Bodtker 55 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:48 07:10 07:16 07:15 07:17 07:06 - - - 6 43:52 07:19 00:10 17268
3 238  Stuart Baker 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:39 07:13 07:18 07:15 07:17 07:10 - - - 6 43:52 07:19 00:10 20451
4 400  Frank Peavey 55 -  Windsor CA  VeloFratello 07:42 07:14 07:24 07:16 07:17 07:19 - - - 6 44:12 07:22 00:30 5466
5 47  Dave Ferrell 57 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:48 07:12 07:28 07:26 07:47 07:33 - - - 6 45:13 07:32 01:31 17773
6 15  Michael Arreguin 55 -  Sac CA  Kinetic 07:37 07:46 07:32 07:30 07:26 07:32 - - - 6 45:23 07:34 01:41 20426
7 123  Rob Wassmer 58 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:07 07:42 07:47 07:55 08:22 08:05 - - - 6 47:58 08:00 04:16 662
8 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:30 07:57 07:58 07:51 07:47 - - - - 5 40:03 08:01 - 17282
9 218  Scott Osgood 55 -  Modesto CA  HarvestMoon Restaurant 07:23 07:04 07:19 07:59 - - - - - 4 29:45 07:26 - 1474
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 43  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 07:40 07:05 07:11 07:11 07:14 07:07 - - - 6 43:28 07:15   1395
2 402  Dan Hill 60 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 07:23 07:25 07:10 07:08 07:15 07:08 - - - 6 43:29 07:15 00:01 10177
3 234  Anthony Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:43 07:06 07:17 07:22 07:19 07:09 - - - 6 43:56 07:19 00:28 2325
4 475  Thom Fox 66 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:42 07:06 07:10 07:17 07:19 07:23 - - - 6 43:57 07:19 00:29 1754
5 210  Albert Fox 63 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 07:50 07:13 07:20 07:27 07:33 07:24 - - - 6 44:47 07:28 01:19 2448
6 23  Chris Burgeson 63 -  Vallejo CA   07:45 07:20 07:30 07:35 07:37 07:36 - - - 6 45:23 07:34 01:55 5769
7 30  Gary Carpenter 61 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:48 07:21 07:36 07:45 07:46 07:37 - - - 6 45:53 07:39 02:25 5899
8 211  Kurt Barton 69 -  Meadow. Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 08:08 07:24 07:38 07:40 07:44 07:39 - - - 6 46:13 07:42 02:45 3668
9 89  Cal Walstad 61 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:01 07:38 07:40 07:39 07:48 07:50 - - - 6 46:36 07:46 03:08 4269
10 115  Tim Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:07 07:43 07:51 07:54 07:58 - - - - 5 39:32 07:55 - 2289
11 239  Willy Dommen 60 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist 08:38 07:52 07:49 07:56 07:57 - - - - 5 40:12 08:02 - 17807
12 70  Thomas Kellner 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:38 08:13 08:21 08:29 08:13 - - - - 5 41:54 08:23 - 1477
--- 174  Lee Mosbrucker 61 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1534
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 487  Don Myrah 53 -  San Jose CA  ibis / Buy-Cell 06:57 06:18 06:18 06:22 06:30 06:18 06:16 06:17 06:13 9 57:29 06:23   1749
2 156  Jose Cuevas 38 -  Reno NV  Orange pedal 06:55 06:20 06:24 06:31 06:21 06:24 06:24 06:30 06:37 9 58:26 06:30 00:57 13506
3 486  Matthew Hornland 36 -  Vancouver BC  Mighty Cycling / Easton Overland 06:53 06:18 06:22 06:23 06:29 06:29 06:27 06:38 06:42 9 58:40 06:31 01:11 26577
4 247  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 247 06:49 06:20 06:27 06:31 06:24 06:32 06:37 06:36 06:41 9 58:57 06:33 01:28 9455
5 1  Callum Ingram 35 -  Reno NV  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 06:53 06:23 06:23 06:30 06:28 06:33 06:36 06:39 06:40 9 59:05 06:34 01:36 19859
6 304  Jeremy Ferguson 29 -  Sacramento CA   06:50 06:19 06:31 06:29 06:29 06:33 06:35 06:47 06:41 9 59:13 06:35 01:44 26537
7 3  Darin Morgan 33 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 07:01 06:31 06:38 06:34 06:37 06:48 06:38 06:41 06:30 9 59:58 06:40 02:29 3263
8 16  Sam Schneider 28 -  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 07:07 06:32 06:36 06:37 06:39 06:44 06:37 06:35 06:35 9 1:00:02 06:40 02:33 13590
9 383  Jeremy Barnes 47 -  Carmichael CA  sierra nevada/reliable racing 07:00 06:33 06:39 06:38 06:48 06:51 06:45 06:48 06:50 9 1:00:52 06:46 03:23 8792
10 483  Todd Stone 30 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 06:54 06:36 07:40 07:49 06:54 06:46 07:05 07:41 - 8 57:25 07:11 - 179
11 341  Paul Levy 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:22 06:55 06:57 07:24 07:23 07:15 07:23 07:29 - 8 58:08 07:16 - 14056
12 379  Mike Gottardi 52 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 07:38 07:05 07:07 07:16 07:15 07:22 07:25 07:16 - 8 58:24 07:18 - 9359
13 337  Tony Odell 35 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 07:55 07:55 07:55 07:55 07:55 07:55 07:55 07:57 - 8 1:03:22 07:55 - 7196
14 222  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 06:52 06:16 06:24 06:29 - - - - - 4 26:02 06:31 - 9403
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 06:24 06:24 06:24 06:26 06:14 06:15 06:15 06:15 06:16 9 56:53 06:19   66
2 374  Robert Terra 22 -  Lodi CA  Squid bikes b team 06:43 06:20 06:33 06:32 06:32 06:31 06:37 06:30 06:29 9 58:47 06:32 01:54 1388
3 176  Zack Cunningham 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Squid JV 06:44 06:31 06:27 06:27 06:31 06:32 06:35 06:31 06:43 9 59:01 06:33 02:08 1255
4 488  Tim Bolton 44 -  Sacramento CA  Team City / Joule Cycling 06:49 06:34 06:34 06:35 06:40 06:46 06:40 06:42 06:44 9 1:00:04 06:40 03:11 14032
5 213  Nicholas Terzakis 28 -  Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 06:58 06:33 06:34 06:47 06:40 06:39 06:43 06:56 06:58 9 1:00:48 06:45 03:55 6009
6 275  Anthony Parenzin 27 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 07:08 06:38 06:40 06:41 06:42 06:59 07:13 06:44 06:38 9 1:01:23 06:49 04:30 23159
7 112  Nils Severson 28 -  Sacramento CA   07:08 06:33 06:42 06:42 06:45 06:57 06:59 06:56 06:41 9 1:01:23 06:49 04:30 19924
8 257  Justin Hintz 44 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 07:17 06:46 06:43 06:52 06:45 06:52 06:55 06:50 06:45 9 1:01:45 06:52 04:52 23
9 83  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   06:53 06:53 06:53 06:53 06:53 06:53 06:53 06:53 06:55 9 1:01:59 06:53 05:06 13580
10 116  Jason Snovel 49 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:23 06:41 06:44 06:52 06:50 06:53 06:56 06:51 06:58 9 1:02:08 06:54 05:15 3814
11 398  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:18 06:38 06:48 06:51 06:49 06:49 06:56 07:24 07:17 9 1:02:50 06:59 05:57 4086
12 382  Steven Chavez 37 -  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs 07:23 06:50 06:53 06:54 06:57 06:59 06:57 07:04 06:56 9 1:02:53 06:59 06:00 4506
13 434  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross 08:02 07:25 07:49 07:50 07:51 07:47 08:03 08:03 - 8 1:02:50 07:51 - 3