2019 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/3/2019 - Lembi Park
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   08:21 08:09 08:21 - - - - - 3 24:51 08:17   10247
2 586  Remy Schmidt 11 -  San Anselmo CA  Rock Lobster 09:01 08:31 08:28 - - - - - 3 26:00 08:40 01:09 22924
3 457  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 08:51 08:38 09:10 - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 01:48 20436
4 596  Sam Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA   09:10 08:43 08:51 - - - - - 3 26:44 08:55 01:53 21385
5 446  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 08:57 08:58 09:15 - - - - - 3 27:10 09:03 02:19 5957
6 142  Luke Anderson 12 -  Reno NV  Nor-Nev 09:15 09:15 09:35 - - - - - 3 28:05 09:22 03:14 17175
7 141  Stuart Mcdonald 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:29 09:25 09:42 - - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 03:45 1481
8 215  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   09:30 09:28 10:06 - - - - - 3 29:04 09:41 04:13 22943
9 458  Jake Dixon 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:42 10:00 - - - - - - 2 20:42 10:21 - 26569
10 312  Regan Pearman 9 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:40 10:03 - - - - - - 2 20:43 10:21 - 9180
11 40  Maxwell Doyle 11 -  West Sacramento CA  CBRE 09:30 11:16 - - - - - - 2 20:46 10:23 - 15735
12 456  Colton Bilodeau 7 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:41 11:13 - - - - - - 2 21:54 10:57 - 21344
13 367  Andrew Koch 11 -  Folsom CA   10:39 11:23 - - - - - - 2 22:02 11:01 - 21320
14 590  Reese Hunt 10 -  Folsom CA  bay area 510 12:05 11:48 - - - - - - 2 23:53 11:56 - 21347
15 121  Danny Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA   13:39 13:54 - - - - - - 2 27:33 13:47 - 26528
16 319  Jj Ehnisz 10 -  Folsom CA   13:53 13:52 - - - - - - 2 27:45 13:53 - 26536
17 125  Quentin Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA   15:26 15:32 - - - - - - 2 30:58 15:29 - 22947
--- 599  Jaxon Kamisky 14 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26625
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  Lucas Dawson 15 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:56 07:52 08:06 - - - - - 3 23:54 07:58   9199
2 143  Jacob Van Waardenberg 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 08:16 07:57 08:05 - - - - - 3 24:18 08:06 00:24 11921
3 144  Henry Chadwick 17 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:06 08:16 08:35 - - - - - 3 24:57 08:19 01:03 5859
4 540  Luke Robertson 15 -  Marysville CA  davis jr 08:46 08:31 08:34 - - - - - 3 25:51 08:37 01:57 26607
5 407  Noah Shelton 13 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:01 07:48 11:37 - - - - - 3 27:26 09:09 03:32 13592
6 555  Jakob Young 16 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:43 09:41 09:04 - - - - - 3 27:28 09:09 03:34 9231
7 49  Kurt Fischer 15 -  Davis CA   09:17 09:05 09:07 - - - - - 3 27:29 09:10 03:35 26474
8 524  Carson Snyder 15 -  Antelope CA  M&D Racing 09:30 10:09 10:00 - - - - - 3 29:39 09:53 05:45 26581
--- 25  Kilian Bush 15 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9454
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 588  David Canary 33 -  Folsom CA  Bobs cycle center 07:46 07:33 07:37 - - - - - 3 22:56 07:39   26579
2 512  Thomas Fuller 34 -  Grass Valley CA   07:48 07:35 07:35 - - - - - 3 22:58 07:39 00:02 26592
3 608  Steven Zulim 25 -  Oakland CA   07:57 07:28 07:34 - - - - - 3 22:59 07:40 00:03 26628
4 243  Tobias Smith 32 -  San Jose CA   08:01 07:24 07:41 - - - - - 3 23:05 07:42 00:09 26525
5 219  John Clark 35 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:51 07:44 07:32 - - - - - 3 23:07 07:42 00:11 3367
6 77  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 08:10 07:46 07:34 - - - - - 3 23:30 07:50 00:34 481
7 183  Christopher Fuentes 30 -  San Carlos CA   08:22 07:47 07:40 - - - - - 3 23:49 07:56 00:53 25246
8 309  Chris White 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:08 07:50 07:59 - - - - - 3 23:57 07:59 01:01 23133
9 244  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA   08:19 07:54 08:12 - - - - - 3 24:25 08:08 01:29 17672
10 307  Samuel Winslow 24 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom bike 08:42 08:05 07:45 - - - - - 3 24:32 08:11 01:36 6165
11 92  Anthony Pereira 27 -  Fremont CA   08:11 08:11 08:12 - - - - - 3 24:34 08:12 01:39 23150
12 867  Ted Bibby 34 -  Sacramento CA  Chasm of Doom 08:29 08:10 08:07 - - - - - 3 24:46 08:15 01:50 26471
13 442  Stefan Fuller 24 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow RED 08:52 08:03 08:03 - - - - - 3 24:58 08:19 02:02 17298
14 94  Samuel Price 25 -  Sacramento CA   08:45 07:54 08:36 - - - - - 3 25:15 08:25 02:19 13409
15 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:28 08:38 08:38 - - - - - 3 25:44 08:35 02:48 23078
16 557  Aaron Froley 23 -  Petaluma CA  Team Mikes Bikes 09:01 08:37 08:59 - - - - - 3 26:38 08:53 03:42 19957
17 41  Alexander Dubow 34 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:29 09:06 09:04 - - - - - 3 27:39 09:13 04:43 23110
18 535  Drew Cuthbertson 30 -  San Francisco CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:42 09:06 09:29 - - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 05:21 23101
19 22  Jason Buchanan 31 -  Placerville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 09:40 09:16 09:24 - - - - - 3 28:20 09:27 05:24 22270
20 406  Travis Avampato 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team Meatcarpet 10:22 11:48 11:42 - - - - - 3 33:52 11:17 10:56 26470
21 63  Thomas Cardenas 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team DNF 12:00 12:06 - - - - - - 2 24:06 12:03 - 26478
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 504  Fabian Jacot 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:10 07:52 07:32 - - - - - 3 23:34 07:51   23174
2 431  Ian Hall 38 -  Sacramento CA   08:14 08:04 08:05 - - - - - 3 24:23 08:08 00:49 26560
3 262  Bryan Swann 43 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 08:35 07:57 08:09 - - - - - 3 24:41 08:14 01:07 26531
4 187  Kevin Smithson 38 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 08:36 08:12 08:05 - - - - - 3 24:53 08:18 01:19 21156
5 263  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetics Cycles 08:52 08:17 08:11 - - - - - 3 25:20 08:27 01:47 22945
6 98  Bob Ryan 36 -  Auburn CA   08:43 08:25 08:14 - - - - - 3 25:22 08:27 01:48 17725
7 51  Dan Frink 40 -  Auburn CA   08:45 08:28 08:15 - - - - - 3 25:28 08:29 01:54 26475
8 424  Francisco Gonzalez 38 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 08:45 08:28 08:16 - - - - - 3 25:29 08:30 01:55 24508
9 133  Benjamin Wendorf 39 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta/Bigswingin Cyclocross 08:47 08:34 08:19 - - - - - 3 25:40 08:33 02:06 22520
10 515  Daniel Pintor 43 -  Sacramento CA   08:57 08:22 08:30 - - - - - 3 25:49 08:36 02:15 26595
11 220  Mychael Shannon 42 -  Concord CA  Elite Physiques 08:57 08:41 08:37 - - - - - 3 26:15 08:45 02:41 23109
12 459  Mike Dixon 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:58 08:38 09:02 - - - - - 3 26:38 08:53 03:04 26502
13 310  Jake Otsuka 43 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix and Stones 09:26 09:17 09:34 - - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 04:43 11902
14 148  James Wright 40 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 09:49 09:15 09:28 - - - - - 3 28:32 09:31 04:58 14041
15 42  Ryan Johnson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:50 09:39 09:56 - - - - - 3 29:25 09:48 05:51 15710
16 302  Nicolas De Rose 37 -  Folsom CA   10:26 10:10 09:59 - - - - - 3 30:35 10:12 07:01 26535
17 318  Eric Ehnisz 36 -  Folsom CA   16:03 13:52 - - - - - - 2 29:55 14:58 - 23144
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 314  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team by Amain 08:29 08:18 08:13 - - - - - 3 25:00 08:20   11953
2 149  Oliver Isidro 45 -  Roseville CA   08:47 08:09 08:22 - - - - - 3 25:18 08:26 00:18 15322
3 445  Greg Myers 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:41 08:38 08:11 - - - - - 3 25:30 08:30 00:30 10341
4 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:27 08:51 08:42 - - - - - 3 26:00 08:40 01:00 22939
5 188  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:52 08:26 08:46 - - - - - 3 26:04 08:41 01:04 23086
6 221  Vincent Pitzulo 49 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 09:08 08:39 08:33 - - - - - 3 26:20 08:47 01:20 23169
7 114  Rick Silva 48 -  Rocklin CA   09:04 08:33 09:10 - - - - - 3 26:47 08:56 01:47 17284
8 264  Steve Beauchamp 49 -  Folsom CA   09:16 08:41 08:51 - - - - - 3 26:48 08:56 01:48 5940
9 523  Robert Snyder 45 -  Antelope CA  Team City Sacramento 09:13 08:54 08:44 - - - - - 3 26:51 08:57 01:51 26552
10 432  Phil Hinkle 49 -  Woodbridge CA   09:41 08:55 09:02 - - - - - 3 27:38 09:13 02:38 26561
11 317  James Evans 49 -  Folsom CA   09:26 09:09 09:23 - - - - - 3 27:58 09:19 02:58 23087
12 65  Robert Hughes 48 -  W. Sacramento CA   09:32 09:27 09:49 - - - - - 3 28:48 09:36 03:48 15750
13 113  Russell Shaw 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:56 09:36 09:30 - - - - - 3 29:02 09:41 04:02 19963
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 85  Terry Nilsen 51 -  Pacifica CA  PenVelo Summit Racing 08:24 08:03 07:59 - - - - - 3 24:25 08:08   17774
2 164  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 08:37 08:11 08:11 - - - - - 3 24:59 08:20 00:34 15689
3 295  Todd Hamel 53 -  Chco CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:47 08:07 08:12 - - - - - 3 25:06 08:22 00:41 26538
4 27  Michael Davirro 54 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 08:52 08:20 08:28 - - - - - 3 25:40 08:33 01:15 20766
5 443  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 08:45 08:45 08:47 - - - - - 3 26:17 08:46 01:52 175
6 111  Andreas Schulten 51 -  Cameron Park CA  PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 09:12 08:50 08:49 - - - - - 3 26:51 08:57 02:26 2929
7 537  Roger Mackensen 54 -  Sacramento CA   09:31 09:09 09:14 - - - - - 3 27:54 09:18 03:29 9117
8 150  Terry Ervin 50 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 09:36 09:19 09:35 - - - - - 3 28:30 09:30 04:05 17370
9 66  Tim Culbertson 53 -  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team 09:26 09:53 09:24 - - - - - 3 28:43 09:34 04:18 24501
10 189  Doug Dietel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:03 09:25 09:35 - - - - - 3 29:03 09:41 04:38 23375
11 223  Rob Hermansky 55 -  Rocklin CA   09:58 10:18 10:18 - - - - - 3 30:34 10:11 06:09 20440
--- 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13562
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 496  Mike Wilson 56 -  Vacaville CA   08:56 08:20 08:13 - - - - - 3 25:29 08:30   4032
2 89  Cal Walstad 61 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:46 08:22 08:22 - - - - - 3 25:30 08:30 00:01 4269
3 123  Rob Wassmer 58 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:53 08:25 08:31 - - - - - 3 25:49 08:36 00:20 662
4 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:57 08:45 08:29 - - - - - 3 26:11 08:44 00:42 17282
5 315  Stephen Sprinkel 58 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:55 08:41 09:06 - - - - - 3 26:42 08:54 01:13 3103
6 427  Pierre Deyo 57 -  Grass Valley CA   09:13 08:48 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:01 09:00 01:32 26556
7 532  Daniel Van Auker 57 -  Oakland CA   09:26 08:57 08:50 - - - - - 3 27:13 09:04 01:44 26609
8 240  Ken Conover 56 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:11 09:01 09:07 - - - - - 3 27:19 09:06 01:50 19998
9 920  Genuino Madruga 67 -  Auburn CA   09:42 09:02 09:02 - - - - - 3 27:46 09:15 02:17 6184
10 399  John Brink 62 -  Folsom CA   09:27 09:07 09:14 - - - - - 3 27:48 09:16 02:19 4448
11 153  Carroll Wills 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:40 09:27 09:26 - - - - - 3 28:33 09:31 03:04 684
12 587  John Thrane 61 -  Rsm CA   09:57 09:21 09:50 - - - - - 3 29:08 09:43 03:39 17754
13 294  John Wong 62 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 09:50 09:44 10:11 - - - - - 3 29:45 09:55 04:16 23182
14 26  Michael Bush 55 -  Woodland CA  N/A 09:51 10:07 09:53 - - - - - 3 29:51 09:57 04:22 26472
15 248  Bary Dahlberg 68 -  Truckee CA   10:47 10:23 - - - - - - 2 21:10 10:35 - 8943
16 559  Peter Hanchett 60 -  Valley Springs CA  Yesterdays Ranch Racing 17:55 17:03 - - - - - - 2 34:58 17:29 - 26622
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 598  Camille Smith 12 -  Sacramento CA   10:52 10:24 10:59 - - - - - 3 32:15 10:45   21384
2 542  Daisy Robertson 12 -  Marysville CA   13:25 12:33 - - - - - - 2 25:58 12:59 - 26608
3 468  Brooklyn Rozumowicz 10 -  Orangevale CA   13:50 12:43 - - - - - - 2 26:33 13:16 - 26575
4 592  Rose Robertson 13 -  Marysville CA   13:24 13:12 - - - - - - 2 26:36 13:18 - 26627
5 124  Cleo Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffik 14:33 17:30 - - - - - - 2 32:03 16:01 - 26482
6 517  Elizabeth Ramirez 13 -  Carmichael CA   16:33 17:03 - - - - - - 2 33:36 16:48 - 26597
7 516  Samantha Ramirez 11 -  Carmichael CA   19:10 20:23 - - - - - - 2 39:33 19:46 - 26596
8 433  Ananda Johnson 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 18:14 - - - - - - - 1 18:14 18:14 - 26562
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 134  Maya Werner 35 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 09:22 08:43 08:53 - - - - - 3 26:58 08:59   20489
2 268  Kennedy Cortopassi 13 -  Rio Linda CA  Rock Lobster 09:32 09:15 08:56 - - - - - 3 27:43 09:14 00:45 13606
3 61  Autumn Hardy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:22 09:55 09:06 - - - - - 3 28:23 09:28 01:25 3258
4 472  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 09:41 09:19 09:46 - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 01:48 1136
5 128  Rachel Warren 34 -  West Sacramento CA   10:38 09:57 09:43 - - - - - 3 30:18 10:06 03:20 20418
6 467  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:21 10:03 10:06 - - - - - 3 30:30 10:10 03:32 19836
7 154  Amy Katie Goad 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:40 10:28 11:09 - - - - - 3 34:17 11:26 07:19 17376
8 536  Kristen Scharler 29 -  Oakland CA   11:45 10:36 - - - - - - 2 22:21 11:10 - 23108
dnp 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 09:44 09:10 08:54 - - - - - 3 27:48 09:16 -  17671
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Laura Schweitzer 50 -  Folsom CA   09:43 08:58 09:01 - - - - - 3 27:42 09:14   6226
2 48  Amanda Fischer 43 -  Davis CA   09:47 09:14 09:12 - - - - - 3 28:13 09:24 00:31 15706
3 202  Fnu Novita 50 -  Sacramento CA  SunPower racing 09:47 09:11 09:20 - - - - - 3 28:18 09:26 00:36 19088
4 344  Maureen Wolfson 51 -  Sacramento CA   10:12 09:44 09:56 - - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 02:10 26523
5 71  Sherri Kemper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 10:18 09:41 10:00 - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00 02:17 13744
6 330  Kirstin Hudson 47 -  Reno NV   10:18 10:13 10:02 - - - - - 3 30:33 10:11 02:51 23113
7 347  Trudy Roberts 51 -  Vacaville CA   11:39 10:45 10:28 - - - - - 3 32:52 10:57 05:10 13683
8 414  Marci Wood 51 -  Folsom CA   10:58 11:09 10:45 - - - - - 3 32:52 10:57 05:10 18678
9 594  Chrissy Escay 47 -  Folsom CA   11:58 11:15 10:35 - - - - - 3 33:48 11:16 06:06 26624
10 593  Lisa O'Brien 54 -  Folsom CA   12:27 11:14 11:30 - - - - - 3 35:11 11:44 07:29 26626
11 192  Lilli Safley 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 12:27 11:24 11:30 - - - - - 3 35:21 11:47 07:39 13126
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 80  Kelly Miller 42 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:37 08:16 08:22 - - - - - 3 25:15 08:25   9475
2 55  Stacey Gillis 51 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:47 08:19 08:32 - - - - - 3 25:38 08:33 00:23 9112
3 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 09:36 09:05 09:09 - - - - - 3 27:50 09:17 02:35 1393
4 17  Kelli Badillo 45 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:45 09:33 09:30 - - - - - 3 28:48 09:36 03:33 2984
5 6  Rebecca Hatt 38 -  Folsom CA  The DIrt Birds 09:59 09:38 09:44 - - - - - 3 29:21 09:47 04:06 11933
6 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 10:03 09:53 09:35 - - - - - 3 29:31 09:50 04:16 15690
7 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   11:25 10:48 10:39 - - - - - 3 32:52 10:57 07:37 9138
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 912  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 07:14 06:46 06:48 06:55 06:57 06:49 - - 6 41:29 06:55   23095
2 707  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:59 06:48 07:01 06:55 06:59 06:50 - - 6 41:32 06:55 00:03 530
3 84  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 07:10 06:53 07:04 07:06 07:09 07:09 - - 6 42:31 07:05 01:02 160
4 365  Samuel Guzman 37 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 07:26 06:58 07:17 07:07 07:09 07:14 - - 6 43:11 07:12 01:42 1111
5 13  Jeff Bilodeau 43 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:20 07:10 07:10 07:13 07:14 07:28 - - 6 43:35 07:16 02:06 194
6 546  Ian Dapot 41 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:25 07:03 07:11 07:09 07:27 07:25 - - 6 43:40 07:17 02:11 17783
7 490  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 07:28 07:02 07:12 07:26 07:25 07:35 - - 6 44:08 07:21 02:39 456
8 10  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE 07:22 07:25 07:20 07:27 07:14 07:35 - - 6 44:23 07:24 02:54 17748
9 775  Ken Ballard 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:39 07:29 07:26 07:32 07:28 07:26 - - 6 45:00 07:30 03:31 6211
10 481  Steven Springhorn 37 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:36 07:13 07:17 08:41 07:19 07:06 - - 6 45:12 07:32 03:43 1538
11 737  Justin Walstad 37 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:38 07:35 07:26 07:39 07:46 07:59 - - 6 46:03 07:41 04:34 20728
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 271  Gannon Myall 54 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 07:12 06:46 06:55 06:59 06:59 06:59 - - 6 41:50 06:58   3395
2 602  Todd Hoefer 47 -     07:24 06:54 07:00 07:04 07:08 07:06 - - 6 42:35 07:06 00:45 12209
3 403  Matt Shelton 55 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:27 07:03 06:59 07:02 07:08 07:00 - - 6 42:39 07:07 00:49 10620
4 249  Scott Fonseca 50 -  Fair Oaks CA  Unattached 07:26 07:10 07:13 07:21 07:15 07:32 - - 6 43:57 07:20 02:07 3841
5 352  Jay Sturges 45 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:40 07:12 07:14 07:22 07:29 07:20 - - 6 44:16 07:23 02:26 1379
6 911  Brian Staby 48 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:36 07:18 07:22 07:18 07:29 07:16 - - 6 44:19 07:23 02:29 3158
7 86  Steve Offerman 52 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Bikes 07:29 07:07 07:31 07:20 07:21 07:43 - - 6 44:31 07:25 02:41 1338
8 379  Mike Gottardi 52 -  Ranch Cordova CA   07:46 07:12 07:24 07:25 07:29 07:18 - - 6 44:34 07:26 02:44 9359
9 339  Eric Bustos 51 -  Alameda CA  Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 07:41 07:23 07:20 07:23 07:30 07:19 - - 6 44:35 07:26 02:45 1685
10 116  Jason Snovel 49 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:55 07:29 07:32 07:44 07:44 07:40 - - 6 46:04 07:41 04:14 3814
11 289  Chad Richards 45 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:54 07:35 07:46 07:48 07:39 07:41 - - 6 46:23 07:44 04:33 9482
12 589  Johnny Mondo 53 -  Truckee CA  FrankenKnee Bike Racing Team 07:54 07:33 07:48 07:50 07:39 07:41 - - 6 46:24 07:44 04:34 26631
13 62  Michael Harrison 54 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 09:21 07:30 07:27 07:34 07:27 07:18 - - 6 46:37 07:46 04:47 6051
14 193  Pete Zlatnik 48 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:54 07:27 07:30 08:13 08:16 07:17 - - 6 46:37 07:46 04:47 13957
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Mark Mastoras 56 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:41 07:19 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:36 - - 6 45:18 07:33   1620
2 331  Matt Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition 53/11 07:46 07:21 07:40 07:44 07:44 07:32 - - 6 45:47 07:38 00:29 12519
3 351  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT RACING 07:56 07:37 07:39 07:41 07:45 07:48 - - 6 46:26 07:44 01:08 65
4 158  Bentley Milikien 56 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 07:59 07:44 07:37 07:53 07:46 07:59 - - 6 46:57 07:50 01:40 1500
5 353  Robert Goss 57 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Racing 08:12 07:42 07:53 07:57 08:06 07:53 - - 6 47:43 07:57 02:25 101
6 591  Jason Engle 57 -  Sioux Falls SD   08:06 07:53 08:16 08:21 08:21 - - - 5 40:57 08:11 - 26629
7 293  Robert Martinez 58 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 08:46 08:52 09:08 09:12 09:03 - - - 5 45:01 09:00 - 487
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 408  Marcis Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:05 06:53 07:01 07:07 07:07 07:20 - - 6 42:33 07:06   13593
2 161  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:16 07:03 06:55 07:11 07:08 07:17 - - 6 42:50 07:08 00:17 13985
3 181  Wyatt Hamilton 15 -  Auburn CA   07:18 07:03 07:21 07:10 07:18 07:10 - - 6 43:20 07:13 00:47 17733
4 477  Benjamin Lovelace 32 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training club 07:27 07:09 07:16 07:21 07:26 07:17 - - 6 43:55 07:19 01:23 19881
5 605  Ryan Terry 37 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:49 07:27 07:26 07:34 07:29 07:31 - - 6 45:16 07:33 02:43 631
6 504  Fabian Jacot 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:51 07:29 07:25 07:37 07:37 07:21 - - 6 45:20 07:33 02:47 23174
7 95  Brian Ray 36 -  Sacramento CA  Crynow 07:48 07:25 07:31 07:38 07:37 07:39 - - 6 45:39 07:36 03:06 3118
8 18  Mark Barnum 37 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 07:51 07:34 07:40 07:31 07:39 07:25 - - 6 45:40 07:37 03:07 23129
9 341  Paul Levy 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:01 07:25 07:34 07:42 07:47 07:38 - - 6 46:06 07:41 03:33 14056
10 275  Anthony Parenzin 27 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 07:42 07:23 08:20 07:50 07:51 07:26 - - 6 46:32 07:45 03:59 23159
11 494  Daryl Rogers 37 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:50 07:31 07:44 07:55 07:53 07:53 - - 6 46:46 07:48 04:13 3329
12 485  Joshua Hughes 44 -  Sacramento CA   08:01 08:02 07:48 07:44 07:43 07:40 - - 6 46:57 07:49 04:24 25
13 356  Tyler Elliott 32 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog Oakland 08:01 07:56 07:48 07:56 08:00 08:02 - - 6 47:43 07:57 05:10 15736
14 183  Christopher Fuentes 30 -  San Carlos CA   08:01 07:45 08:06 08:09 08:05 08:08 - - 6 48:14 08:02 05:41 25246
15 127  Brian Wagner 31 -  Sacramento CA  Wwdkc 07:57 07:34 08:37 08:11 08:02 - - - 5 40:21 08:04 - 19965
16 604  Chuck Stewart 46 -  Rocklin CA   08:28 08:09 08:02 08:06 07:53 - - - 5 40:38 08:08 - 26618
17 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:08 07:55 08:18 08:30 08:12 - - - 5 41:03 08:13 - 23078
18 92  Anthony Pereira 27 -  Fremont CA   08:26 08:20 08:02 08:14 08:17 - - - 5 41:19 08:16 - 23150
19 431  Ian Hall 38 -  Sacramento CA   08:13 08:01 08:25 08:20 08:29 - - - 5 41:28 08:18 - 26560
20 118  Jake Sours 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:40 08:05 08:31 08:35 08:11 - - - 5 42:02 08:24 - 20433
21 290  Stuart Bratton 53 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:40 08:22 08:22 08:26 08:16 - - - 5 42:06 08:25 - 22
22 600  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 08:54 08:27 08:33 08:42 08:25 - - - 5 43:01 08:36 - 2175
23 547  Devin Martin 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:04 08:21 08:44 08:38 08:27 - - - 5 43:14 08:39 - 20816
24 119  Aaron Stanford 33 -  Sacramento CA   08:58 08:25 08:28 08:54 08:43 - - - 5 43:28 08:42 - 613
25 597  Sam Brown-Shaklee 30 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes of Sacramento 08:52 08:37 08:58 09:24 09:14 - - - 5 45:05 09:01 - 22230
26 607  Charlie Gesell 53 -  Santa Rosa CA   09:33 09:11 09:20 09:25 09:11 - - - 5 46:40 09:20 - 26632
27 535  Drew Cuthbertson 30 -  San Francisco CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:28 11:33 13:09 11:52 - - - - 4 46:02 11:31 - 23101
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 337  Tony Odell 35 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 07:31 07:12 07:26 07:34 07:26 07:41 - - 6 44:50 07:28   7196
2 91  Andy Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 08:07 07:40 07:40 07:48 07:45 07:43 - - 6 46:43 07:47 01:53 81
3 43  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 08:20 07:43 07:39 07:44 07:41 07:43 - - 6 46:50 07:48 02:00 1395
4 470  Raul De Anda 59 -  W Sacto CA  Audi reno tahoe 07:50 07:50 07:51 07:52 08:01 08:07 - - 6 47:31 07:55 02:41 25264
5 97  Aaron Rezentes 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:57 07:45 07:48 07:56 08:05 08:09 - - 6 47:39 07:56 02:49 9254
6 510  Thomas Hoeffel 56 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokes Racing Team 08:02 07:51 07:56 07:59 07:57 - - - 5 39:44 07:57 - 9114
7 324  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Folsom CA  mikes bike 08:18 07:59 08:00 07:50 07:52 - - - 5 39:58 08:00 - 171
8 489  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 08:09 07:50 07:59 08:00 08:11 - - - 5 40:09 08:02 - 26
9 595  Liam King 20 -  Albany CA   08:03 07:46 08:17 08:20 08:23 - - - 5 40:49 08:10 - 26630
10 233  Michael Unruh 38 -  Lincoln CA   08:24 08:00 08:19 08:15 08:09 - - - 5 41:07 08:13 - 19943
11 426  Johnny C 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:53 08:29 08:44 08:32 08:33 - - - 5 43:11 08:38 - 26555
12 443  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 08:49 08:28 08:44 08:39 08:48 - - - 5 43:28 08:42 - 175
13 493  Christopher Learned 47 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:59 08:45 09:07 08:58 08:48 - - - 5 44:37 08:55 - 2123
14 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:10 09:21 09:36 09:37 09:11 - - - 5 46:55 09:23 - 671
15 329  Kirk Evans 41 -  Sacramento CA   10:01 08:56 09:14 09:32 09:35 - - - 5 47:18 09:28 - 1554
16 323  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  RIO STRADA RACING 09:43 09:31 09:29 09:42 09:32 - - - 5 47:57 09:35 - 1531
17 96  Brian Ray 47 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 10:03 09:27 09:42 09:32 09:35 - - - 5 48:19 09:40 - 1282
18 501  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:37 08:23 09:00 08:51 - - - - 4 34:51 08:43 - 21244
19 229  Jan Elsbach 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:41 20:22 23:51 - - - - - 3 53:54 17:58 - 5959
20 603  Brandon Fuller 23 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 07:57 07:47 - - - - - - 2 15:44 07:52 - 23171
21 557  Aaron Froley 23 -  Petaluma CA  Team Mikes Bikes 11:07 - - - - - - - 1 11:07 11:07 - 19957
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 07:46 07:26 07:30 07:32 07:37 07:38 - - 6 45:29 07:35   8937
2 101  Sarah Maile 41 -  Truckee CA   07:52 07:38 07:43 07:44 07:54 07:51 - - 6 46:42 07:47 01:13 1421
3 166  Marila Alvares 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:02 07:39 07:47 07:48 08:15 07:58 - - 6 47:29 07:55 02:00 13737
4 359  Jennie Hawkins 26 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:16 07:53 07:55 07:55 08:10 07:35 - - 6 47:43 07:57 02:14 22901
5 102  Lindsey Cunningham 32 -  West Sacramento CA   08:16 07:52 07:55 07:54 08:12 07:40 - - 6 47:49 07:58 02:20 22893
6 201  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:13 07:52 07:57 07:55 08:11 07:45 - - 6 47:53 07:59 02:24 13353
7 278  Monica Erdosh 54 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 08:14 07:51 08:35 08:19 08:26 08:23 - - 6 49:47 08:18 04:18 17731
8 103  Audrey Biehle 36 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 08:30 08:09 08:31 08:39 08:44 08:37 - - 6 51:10 08:32 05:41 3322
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 566  Hollie Mcgovern 46 -  Nevada City CA  McGovern Cycles 08:37 08:01 08:07 08:20 08:24 08:22 - - 6 49:51 08:19   1408
2 93  Sarah Pittiglio 42 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 08:52 08:27 08:31 08:42 08:40 08:50 - - 6 52:02 08:40 02:11 3592
3 313  Teri Reilly 62 -  Clayton CA  None 09:51 09:22 09:26 09:18 09:11 - - - 5 47:08 09:26 - 3076
4 561  Jennifer Teerlink 40 -  Sacramento CA   09:44 09:17 09:32 09:32 09:46 - - - 5 47:51 09:34 - 6198
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 09:24 08:54 09:06 09:03 09:05 - - - 5 45:32 09:06   1393
2 397  Renee Shelton 51 -  Mill Valley CA  DFL 09:40 08:52 09:04 09:09 09:03 - - - 5 45:48 09:10 00:16 4010
3 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   10:51 10:34 11:00 10:59 11:22 - - - 5 54:46 10:57 09:14 9138
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 99  Megan Brinkmeyer 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:34 08:19 08:27 08:38 08:50 08:31 - - 6 51:18 08:33   12855
2 106  Andrea Sanchez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:29 08:18 08:48 08:38 08:54 08:42 - - 6 51:49 08:38 00:31 20488
3 366  Makayla Lara 20 -  Vacaville CA   09:04 08:43 08:34 08:38 08:46 08:22 - - 6 52:07 08:41 00:49 23114
4 14  Megan Anderson 40 -  Auburn CA   09:04 08:29 08:39 08:38 08:45 08:41 - - 6 52:16 08:43 00:58 20771
5 19  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 09:01 08:48 08:45 08:42 08:39 08:27 - - 6 52:22 08:44 01:04 22940
6 419  Olivia Lane 26 -  Sacramento CA   08:53 08:40 08:51 08:45 08:46 09:15 - - 6 53:10 08:52 01:52 22908
7 69  Ashley Fruhwirth 30 -  West Sacramento CA  Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 09:19 08:47 08:49 09:02 08:57 - - - 5 44:54 08:59 - 5934
8 291  Anna Poehlmann 34 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:15 09:01 09:20 09:27 09:28 - - - 5 46:31 09:18 - 1424
9 601  Stephanie Miller 37 -  Woodland CA  Breakaway Womens Racing Team 11:04 09:52 09:54 10:11 09:45 - - - 5 50:46 10:09 - 8674
10 79  Lauren Mckay 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 10:52 10:29 10:19 11:25 10:30 - - - 5 53:35 10:43 - 13576
11 154  Amy Katie Goad 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:36 10:22 10:34 10:02 10:21 - - - 5 53:55 10:47 - 17376
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 09:14 08:46 09:01 09:20 09:17 - - - 5 45:38 09:08   17671
2 17  Kelli Badillo 45 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:16 09:07 09:23 09:44 10:05 - - - 5 47:35 09:31 01:57 2984
3 117  Mary Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:45 09:28 09:29 09:43 09:47 - - - 5 48:12 09:38 02:34 13597
4 347  Trudy Roberts 51 -  Vacaville CA   10:20 09:48 09:43 09:50 10:01 - - - 5 49:42 09:56 04:04 13683
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 567  Chris Ball 44 -  Sunnyvale CA  Forest Side Riders 07:56 07:35 07:37 07:31 07:39 07:39 - - 6 45:57 07:39   26633
2 376  Leif Mortenson 37 -  Bodega CA   07:39 07:41 07:49 07:50 07:40 07:39 - - 6 46:18 07:43 00:21 14057
3 110  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:59 07:45 07:57 07:53 07:49 07:50 - - 6 47:12 07:52 01:15 15593
4 479  Blair Hickman 44 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:55 07:51 07:52 07:59 07:55 07:58 - - 6 47:30 07:55 01:33 9149
5 409  Mike Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cyces 08:03 08:04 08:00 08:05 07:55 07:56 - - 6 48:03 08:01 02:06 13651
6 68  Adam Fresia 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:17 07:51 08:02 08:02 08:17 08:09 - - 6 48:38 08:06 02:41 13554
7 64  Eric Houston 41 -  Roseville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 08:11 07:55 08:09 08:14 08:28 08:19 - - 6 49:16 08:13 03:19 144
8 161  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:47 07:04 07:13 07:21 07:39 13:12 - - 6 50:16 08:23 04:19 13985
9 129  Justin Weisenberger 43 -  Lodi CA  Team City Sacramento 08:52 08:20 09:35 08:29 08:31 11:11 - - 6 54:58 09:10 09:01 23085
10 569  Jared Mcclintock 42 -  Folsom CA   09:43 11:18 09:54 10:02 09:46 - - - 5 50:43 10:09 - 26635
11 205  Kimio Bazett 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:23 08:04 08:17 - - - - - 3 24:44 08:15 - 20000
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 108  Ernie Sayo 46 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 07:32 07:43 07:36 07:35 07:42 07:37 - - 6 45:45 07:38   11893
2 617  Michael Steyer 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:55 07:42 07:54 08:23 07:47 07:58 - - 6 47:39 07:56 01:54 3182
3 377  Ken Dawson 46 -  Folsom CA  Independent, but open to offers 08:03 07:56 08:01 08:07 08:10 08:02 - - 6 48:19 08:03 02:34 19823
4 235  Vee Bhopla 45 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycle/Life Time Fitness 08:23 08:04 08:08 08:08 08:12 08:08 - - 6 49:03 08:11 03:18 255
5 87  Wylie Palmer 49 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 08:12 08:29 08:29 08:28 08:31 08:35 - - 6 50:44 08:27 04:59 20468
6 292  Robert Kimzey 49 -  Roseville CA  Team beer 08:08 08:05 08:43 09:00 08:52 09:15 - - 6 52:03 08:41 06:18 1362
7 417  Jack Cauthen 49 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 08:19 08:30 08:52 08:59 09:02 08:34 - - 6 52:16 08:43 06:31 20437
--- 126  Mike Voss 45 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1785
--- 131  Robbie Robertson 45 -  Martinez CA  Kovarus / C4 - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13955
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 372  Don Metzger 51 -  Roseville CA   07:53 07:25 07:28 07:38 07:44 07:32 - - 6 45:40 07:37   142
2 81  Ian Milne 53 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:59 07:22 07:35 07:40 07:38 07:44 - - 6 45:58 07:40 00:18 17365
3 171  Joseph Smith 54 -  Modesto CA  Form and Data 07:56 07:38 07:39 07:43 07:49 07:41 - - 6 46:26 07:44 00:46 11894
4 75  Michael Loftesnes 54 -  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello 08:06 07:38 07:45 07:54 07:51 07:53 - - 6 47:07 07:51 01:27 14124
5 52  John Hughes 52 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 07:45 07:36 08:17 08:12 08:08 08:11 - - 6 48:09 08:02 02:29 13984
6 565  Dan Shepherd 51 -  Ashland OR  Team Cycle Sport 08:28 07:57 07:56 08:15 08:13 08:01 - - 6 48:50 08:08 03:10 26634
7 88  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 08:10 08:05 08:16 08:11 08:15 08:15 - - 6 49:12 08:12 03:32 23522
8 212  Michael Oliver 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:24 08:01 08:11 08:23 08:24 08:20 - - 6 49:43 08:17 04:03 1536
9 54  Reese Gary 54 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:31 08:13 08:32 08:44 08:37 08:31 - - 6 51:08 08:31 05:28 1445
10 139  Brent Yost 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:40 08:13 08:35 08:40 08:39 08:25 - - 6 51:12 08:32 05:32 188
11 368  Steve Griffiths 52 -  Grante Bay CA   08:36 08:15 08:32 08:41 08:53 08:23 - - 6 51:19 08:33 05:39 3159
12 721  Earl (jr) Richardson 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:42 08:55 08:50 09:03 08:57 09:24 - - 6 53:51 08:59 08:11 566
13 111  Andreas Schulten 51 -  Cameron Park CA  PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 08:59 09:01 09:04 09:27 09:22 - - - 5 45:53 09:11 - 2929
14 59  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 08:42 08:42 10:09 09:35 09:36 - - - 5 46:44 09:21 - 13758
15 21  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:59 10:05 09:36 09:14 08:43 - - - 5 47:37 09:31 - 9486
16 564  Michael Boehme 54 -  Windsor CA  Colavita Norcal Racing 09:13 15:12 10:04 10:02 09:55 - - - 5 54:26 10:53 - 3701
17 286  John Kretschmann 54 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 07:51 07:32 07:50 - - - - - 3 23:13 07:44 - 820
--- 404  Jay Van Rein 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15141
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 238  Stuart Baker 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:07 07:40 07:51 07:56 07:59 07:47 - - 6 47:20 07:53   20451
2 218  Scott Osgood 55 -  Modesto CA  Fun Sport Bikes 08:08 07:42 08:00 08:01 07:56 07:46 - - 6 47:33 07:56 00:13 1474
3 255  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike the Poolman 08:15 07:47 07:55 08:11 08:05 08:11 - - 6 48:24 08:04 01:04 3643
4 20  Alan Bodtker 55 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:19 07:49 08:06 08:14 08:26 08:15 - - 6 49:09 08:12 01:49 17268
5 378  Mats Jansson 58 -  Folsom CA   08:25 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:08 08:03 - - 6 49:15 08:12 01:55 6331
6 15  Michael Arreguin 55 -  Sac CA  Kinetic 08:16 08:15 08:16 08:14 08:18 08:27 - - 6 49:46 08:18 02:26 20426
7 501  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:47 08:04 08:14 08:27 08:25 08:36 - - 6 50:33 08:26 03:13 21244
8 236  Tim Brown 57 -  Santa Rosa CA   08:37 08:25 08:40 08:49 08:58 08:52 - - 6 52:21 08:44 05:01 11881
9 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:06 08:48 08:51 08:54 09:05 - - - 5 44:44 08:57 - 17282
10 549  Joe Mama 57 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa 09:41 11:08 09:32 09:35 09:22 - - - 5 49:18 09:52 - 26610
11 438  David Nosrati 57 -  Clayton CA   09:43 09:03 - - - - - - 2 18:46 09:23 - 26566
12 33  Phil Heiman 64 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 08:50 - - - - - - - 1 08:50 08:50 - 3042
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 43  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 08:17 07:51 07:40 07:55 07:58 07:57 - - 6 47:38 07:56   1395
2 234  Anthony Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:19 07:47 07:56 08:03 08:01 08:17 - - 6 48:23 08:04 00:45 2325
3 475  Thom Fox 66 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:16 07:46 07:52 08:06 08:23 08:12 - - 6 48:35 08:06 00:57 1754
4 30  Gary Carpenter 61 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:17 07:49 08:06 08:15 08:17 08:00 - - 6 48:44 08:07 01:06 5899
5 23  Chris Burgeson 63 -  Vallejo CA   08:19 08:17 08:10 08:17 08:22 08:50 - - 6 50:15 08:23 02:37 5769
6 562  Mark Bryson 62 -  Yountville CA  Sacramento Gloden Wheelman 08:22 08:11 08:18 08:17 08:47 08:29 - - 6 50:24 08:24 02:46 9159
7 211  Kurt Barton 69 -  Meadow. Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 08:49 08:18 08:20 08:22 08:20 08:24 - - 6 50:33 08:26 02:55 3668
8 551  Jim Lund 63 -  San Leandro CA  VSRT 08:45 08:20 08:22 08:42 08:33 08:21 - - 6 51:03 08:31 03:25 1499
9 115  Tim Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:47 08:25 08:50 08:57 08:48 08:51 - - 6 52:38 08:46 05:00 2289
10 426  Johnny C 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:56 08:39 08:34 08:42 09:00 09:47 - - 6 53:38 08:56 06:00 26555
11 239  Willy Dommen 60 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist 09:15 08:55 09:09 09:12 09:14 - - - 5 45:45 09:09 - 17807
12 70  Thomas Kellner 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:49 09:25 09:21 09:22 09:15 - - - 5 47:12 09:26 - 1477
--- 174  Lee Mosbrucker 61 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1534
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 556  Jonathan Baker 45 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 06:50 06:38 06:28 06:42 06:37 06:46 06:41 06:40 8 53:22 06:40   13497
2 483  Todd Stone 30 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 06:51 06:37 06:42 06:48 07:02 06:56 06:57 07:06 8 54:59 06:52 01:37 179
3 5  Scott Hooper 36 -  Auburn CA  Rhythm Racing 06:49 06:39 06:49 07:00 07:01 07:03 07:16 07:20 8 55:57 07:00 02:35 775
4 304  Jeremy Ferguson 29 -  Sacramento CA   07:07 07:03 06:54 06:59 07:04 07:05 07:07 07:13 8 56:31 07:04 03:09 26537
5 247  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 06:56 06:52 07:02 07:05 07:08 07:09 07:33 07:20 8 57:04 07:08 03:42 9455
6 568  Sammi Runnels 28 -  Sacarmento CA  Squid x Eliel 07:30 07:33 07:18 07:23 07:25 07:11 07:13 07:19 8 58:52 07:21 05:30 19920
7 3  Darin Morgan 33 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 07:27 07:05 07:16 07:32 07:34 07:27 07:37 07:34 8 59:31 07:26 06:09 3263
8 1  Callum Ingram 35 -  Reno NV  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 07:21 07:14 07:39 - - - - - 3 22:14 07:25 - 19859
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:03 06:48 06:48 06:46 06:36 06:42 06:49 07:04 8 54:36 06:49   66
2 374  Robert Terra 22 -  Lodi CA  Squid bikes b team 07:04 06:47 06:46 06:48 06:42 06:50 07:08 08:19 8 56:24 07:03 01:48 1388
3 176  Zack Cunningham 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Squid JV 07:15 06:53 07:02 07:04 07:08 07:08 07:14 07:04 8 56:48 07:06 02:12 1255
4 213  Nicholas Terzakis 28 -  Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 07:15 07:01 07:02 07:07 07:12 07:15 07:19 07:29 8 57:40 07:13 03:05 6009
5 471  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 07:17 06:54 07:11 07:22 07:17 07:22 07:28 07:26 8 58:17 07:17 03:42 17767
6 214  Patrick Dowd 31 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:29 07:02 07:13 07:11 07:23 07:25 07:33 07:43 8 58:59 07:22 04:24 12528
7 563  Christopher Namba 30 -  Sacramento CA  Prandus Corp. 07:41 07:17 07:23 07:19 07:22 07:28 07:29 07:15 8 59:14 07:24 04:38 5907
8 83  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   07:40 07:19 07:22 07:25 07:16 07:25 07:30 07:42 8 59:39 07:27 05:03 13580
9 257  Justin Hintz 44 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 07:42 07:15 07:25 07:29 07:42 07:40 07:55 - 7 53:08 07:35 - 23
10 382  Steven Chavez 37 -  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs 08:07 07:29 07:36 07:34 07:38 07:56 07:46 - 7 54:06 07:44 - 4506
11 116  Jason Snovel 49 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:49 07:27 07:47 07:44 07:55 08:03 07:41 - 7 54:26 07:47 - 3814
12 193  Pete Zlatnik 48 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:04 07:41 08:00 08:27 08:25 08:25 08:30 - 7 57:32 08:13 - 13957
13 470  Raul De Anda 59 -  W Sacto CA  Audi reno tahoe 07:57 07:57 08:33 08:34 08:32 08:39 - - 6 50:12 08:22 - 25264
14 570  Stewart Thompson 31 -  Gilroy CA   07:51 07:34 07:47 07:40 08:32 14:02 - - 6 53:26 08:54 - 26636
--- 434  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3