2019 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/23/2019 - LangeTwins Winery
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   08:33 08:44 08:46 - - - - - 3 26:03 08:41   10247
2 586  Remy Schmidt 11 -  San Anselmo CA  Rock Lobster 09:08 09:14 08:48 - - - - - 3 27:10 09:03 01:07 22924
3 596  Sam Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA   09:01 09:07 09:03 - - - - - 3 27:11 09:04 01:08 21385
4 658  Sean Davies 9 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 09:27 09:52 08:56 - - - - - 3 28:15 09:25 02:12 23483
5 457  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:14 09:40 09:51 - - - - - 3 28:45 09:35 02:42 20436
6 215  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   09:47 09:43 09:45 - - - - - 3 29:15 09:45 03:12 22943
7 141  Stuart Mcdonald 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:47 09:48 09:41 - - - - - 3 29:16 09:45 03:13 1481
8 40  Maxwell Doyle 11 -  West Sacramento CA  CBRE 09:49 10:00 10:12 - - - - - 3 30:01 10:00 03:58 15735
9 312  Regan Pearman 9 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:03 10:16 10:41 - - - - - 3 31:00 10:20 04:57 9180
10 109  Nathan Sayo 11 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 10:03 10:42 11:20 - - - - - 3 32:05 10:42 06:02 17805
11 529  David Avery 10 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 10:39 10:59 - - - - - - 2 21:38 10:49 - 22885
12 456  Colton Bilodeau 7 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:55 11:35 - - - - - - 2 22:30 11:15 - 21344
13 463  Elijah Fisher 10 -  Sunol CA  CBRE racing 11:16 11:39 - - - - - - 2 22:55 11:28 - 26570
14 620  Yuri Tupaz 3 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 11:46 11:24 - - - - - - 2 23:10 11:35 - 22992
15 454  Jonah Peifer 9 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 11:50 12:23 - - - - - - 2 24:13 12:06 - 23722
16 674  William Stubbs 13 -  San Ramon CA   12:59 12:19 - - - - - - 2 25:18 12:39 - 26663
17 667  Karl Fischer 10 -  Davis CA   12:36 12:52 - - - - - - 2 25:28 12:44 - 26656
18 663  Ty De La Rosa 12 -  Elk Grove CA   12:55 12:50 - - - - - - 2 25:45 12:52 - 26653
19 464  Levi Fisher 7 -  Sunol CA  CBRE racing 13:23 13:10 - - - - - - 2 26:33 13:16 - 26572
20 125  Quentin Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA   13:22 13:56 - - - - - - 2 27:18 13:39 - 22947
21 121  Danny Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA   13:45 13:59 - - - - - - 2 27:44 13:52 - 26528
22 178  Jayden De La Rosa 10 -  Elk Grove CA   13:55 14:06 - - - - - - 2 28:01 14:00 - 23456
23 673  Gavin Shimojima 11 -  Pleasanton CA   14:35 16:05 - - - - - - 2 30:40 15:20 - 26662
24 676  Jackson Westbrook 9 -  Newark CA   16:05 16:09 - - - - - - 2 32:14 16:07 - 26665
25 688  Elias Soto 8 -  Fremont CA  CBRE 31:16 - - - - - - - 1 31:16 31:16 - 26669
dns 413  Ethan Benton 14 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15729
dns 511  Justice Elder 9 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26591
dns 455  Reid Peifer 9 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23494
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 320  Carson Fellows 16 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:15 08:10 08:05 - - - - - 3 24:30 08:10   21241
2 407  Noah Shelton 13 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:11 08:11 08:09 - - - - - 3 24:31 08:10 00:01 13592
3 37  Lucas Dawson 15 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:11 08:13 08:11 - - - - - 3 24:35 08:12 00:05 9199
4 540  Luke Robertson 15 -  Marysville CA  davis jr 08:30 08:40 08:49 - - - - - 3 25:59 08:40 01:29 26607
5 144  Henry Chadwick 17 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:28 08:57 08:36 - - - - - 3 26:01 08:40 01:31 5859
6 25  Kilian Bush 15 -  Woodland CA   08:48 09:02 08:47 - - - - - 3 26:36 08:52 02:07 9454
7 524  Carson Snyder 15 -  Antelope CA  M&D Racing 08:54 09:10 09:14 - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 02:48 26581
8 242  Eric Yang 17 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 09:11 09:22 09:08 - - - - - 3 27:41 09:14 03:11 26524
9 49  Kurt Fischer 15 -  Davis CA   09:43 10:14 - - - - - - 2 19:57 09:58 - 26474
dns 408  Marcis Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13593
dns 258  Samuel Hart 15 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3291
dns 643  Dan English 14 -  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b JoeKochlacs Wood - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3217
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 514  Joe Mornin 32 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:59 08:02 08:04 - - - - - 3 24:05 08:02   26594
2 415  Joshua Mott 29 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 08:02 08:01 08:14 - - - - - 3 24:17 08:06 00:12 19323
3 183  Christopher Fuentes 30 -  San Carlos CA   08:15 08:05 08:15 - - - - - 3 24:35 08:12 00:30 25246
4 309  Chris White 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:04 08:20 08:16 - - - - - 3 24:40 08:13 00:35 23133
5 77  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 08:24 08:15 08:19 - - - - - 3 24:58 08:19 00:53 481
6 92  Anthony Pereira 27 -  Fremont CA   08:29 08:25 08:36 - - - - - 3 25:30 08:30 01:25 23150
7 442  Stefan Fuller 24 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow RED 08:41 08:35 08:40 - - - - - 3 25:56 08:39 01:51 17298
8 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:30 08:46 08:56 - - - - - 3 26:12 08:44 02:07 23078
9 539  Caleb Sunde 35 -  Sacramento CA   09:36 08:39 08:31 - - - - - 3 26:46 08:55 02:41 26582
10 612  Andrew Prince 34 -  Berkeley CA   09:19 08:51 08:50 - - - - - 3 27:00 09:00 02:55 26647
11 679  Jeffrey Buscheck 28 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:51 09:17 09:08 - - - - - 3 27:16 09:05 03:11 13330
12 22  Jason Buchanan 31 -  Placerville CA   09:13 09:14 09:16 - - - - - 3 27:43 09:14 03:38 22270
13 184  Madison Gee 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:35 09:31 09:30 - - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 04:31 22123
14 41  Alexander Dubow 34 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:31 10:02 10:03 - - - - - 3 29:36 09:52 05:31 23110
15 260  Patryk Buchcik 30 -  Concord CA   10:20 10:16 09:48 - - - - - 3 30:24 10:08 06:19 26527
dnp 585  Virgilio Pigliucci 38 -  Oakland CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 08:30 07:59 07:58 - - - - - 3 24:27 08:09 -  26641
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 431  Ian Hall 38 -  Sacramento CA   08:15 08:18 08:23 - - - - - 3 24:56 08:19   26560
2 187  Kevin Smithson 38 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 08:34 08:21 08:26 - - - - - 3 25:21 08:27 00:25 21156
3 34  Stephen Coddington 39 -  Concord CA  Hercules Cycling Club 08:41 08:35 08:31 - - - - - 3 25:47 08:36 00:51 22949
4 515  Daniel Pintor 43 -  Sacramento CA   08:34 08:34 08:44 - - - - - 3 25:52 08:37 00:56 26595
5 301  Travis Goodrich 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:34 08:42 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:06 08:42 01:10 385
6 530  Jesse Avery 40 -  Fremont CA   08:49 08:58 08:38 - - - - - 3 26:25 08:48 01:29 25216
7 424  Francisco Gonzalez 38 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 09:15 08:39 08:40 - - - - - 3 26:34 08:51 01:38 24508
8 263  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetics Cycles 08:58 08:55 09:13 - - - - - 3 27:06 09:02 02:10 22945
9 310  Jake Otsuka 43 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix and Stones 09:14 09:07 09:09 - - - - - 3 27:29 09:10 02:33 11902
10 220  Mychael Shannon 42 -  Concord CA  Elite Physiques 09:12 09:12 09:07 - - - - - 3 27:31 09:10 02:35 23109
11 699  Joseph Lange 34 -  Acampo CA  LangeTwins Active Team 09:16 09:19 09:21 - - - - - 3 27:56 09:19 03:00 9115
12 148  James Wright 40 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 09:39 09:30 09:21 - - - - - 3 28:30 09:30 03:34 14041
13 303  Tyler Breaux 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:39 09:34 09:36 - - - - - 3 28:49 09:36 03:53 26534
14 262  Bryan Swann 43 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 08:38 11:41 08:53 - - - - - 3 29:12 09:44 04:16 26531
15 660  Christopher Atienza 41 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 08:50 08:56 - - - - - - 2 17:46 08:53 - 24836
16 120  Pete Stirling 41 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 09:02 12:06 - - - - - - 2 21:08 10:34 - 20416
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 678  Scott Wilson 47 -  Oakdale CA  FSB Form+ Data 08:19 08:31 08:25 - - - - - 3 25:15 08:25   25250
2 314  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team by Amain 08:35 08:41 08:43 - - - - - 3 25:59 08:40 00:44 11953
3 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:44 08:51 08:44 - - - - - 3 26:19 08:46 01:04 22939
4 149  Oliver Isidro 45 -  Roseville CA   08:55 08:44 08:58 - - - - - 3 26:37 08:52 01:22 15322
5 114  Rick Silva 48 -  Rocklin CA   08:46 09:04 08:57 - - - - - 3 26:47 08:56 01:32 17284
6 523  Robert Snyder 45 -  Antelope CA  Team City Sacramento 08:53 09:04 08:55 - - - - - 3 26:52 08:57 01:37 26552
7 300  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing / Lamorinda Cycling Club 08:59 08:55 09:02 - - - - - 3 26:56 08:59 01:41 15743
8 638  Jay Dillon 49 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:46 09:07 09:05 - - - - - 3 26:58 08:59 01:43 1346
9 432  Phil Hinkle 49 -  Woodbridge CA   09:10 09:06 09:02 - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 02:03 26561
10 664  Keith Doyle 47 -  West Sacramento CA  CBRE 09:02 09:23 09:21 - - - - - 3 27:46 09:15 02:31 26654
11 188  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:11 09:18 09:33 - - - - - 3 28:02 09:21 02:47 23086
12 221  Vincent Pitzulo 49 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 08:50 08:46 11:09 - - - - - 3 28:45 09:35 03:30 23169
13 65  Robert Hughes 48 -  W. Sacramento CA   09:33 09:53 10:17 - - - - - 3 29:43 09:54 04:28 15750
14 610  David Pires 48 -  Elk Grove CA   09:55 10:19 10:36 - - - - - 3 30:50 10:17 05:35 880
15 611  Vincent Jones 45 -  Sacramento CA   10:29 10:43 10:47 - - - - - 3 31:59 10:40 06:44 26644
16 680  Jeff Crane 49 -  Lodi CA   10:49 10:41 10:57 - - - - - 3 32:27 10:49 07:12 11706
17 671  Jared Santa Cruz 46 -  Elk Grove CA   11:14 10:56 10:39 - - - - - 3 32:49 10:56 07:34 26660
18 973  Rudy Alfonso 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:23 16:26 - - - - - - 2 32:49 16:25 - 9099
dns 317  James Evans 49 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23087
dns 113  Russell Shaw 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19963
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 295  Todd Hamel 53 -  Chco CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:30 08:31 08:27 - - - - - 3 25:28 08:29   26538
2 85  Terry Nilsen 51 -  Pacifica CA  PenVelo Summit Racing 08:37 08:35 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:02 08:41 00:34 17774
3 395  Glen Guymon 54 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts Racing 08:44 08:44 08:42 - - - - - 3 26:09 08:43 00:41 3679
4 164  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 08:43 08:34 08:56 - - - - - 3 26:13 08:44 00:45 15689
5 448  Scott Tuers 50 -  Modesto CA  Harvestmoon racing 08:47 08:49 08:52 - - - - - 3 26:28 08:49 01:00 1722
6 443  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 08:43 08:52 09:04 - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 01:11 175
7 27  Michael Davirro 54 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 08:51 09:01 08:51 - - - - - 3 26:43 08:54 01:15 20766
8 681  Greg Wilson 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:01 09:01 09:07 - - - - - 3 27:08 09:03 01:41 20421
9 9  Chris Dawson 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:47 09:26 09:34 - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 02:19 3105
10 66  Tim Culbertson 53 -  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team 09:18 09:17 09:25 - - - - - 3 28:00 09:20 02:32 24501
11 665  Ross Doyle 50 -  Salinas CA   09:44 09:25 09:20 - - - - - 3 28:29 09:30 03:01 26655
12 111  Andreas Schulten 51 -  Cameron Park CA  PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 09:40 09:35 09:21 - - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 03:08 2929
13 669  Andrew Lagodzinski 51 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:31 09:34 09:35 - - - - - 3 28:40 09:33 03:12 26658
14 537  Roger Mackensen 54 -  Sacramento CA   09:43 09:26 09:37 - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 03:18 9117
15 150  Terry Ervin 50 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 09:34 09:55 09:51 - - - - - 3 29:20 09:47 03:52 17370
16 189  Doug Dietel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:07 09:37 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:36 09:52 04:08 23375
17 223  Rob Hermansky 55 -  Rocklin CA   09:55 10:03 10:24 - - - - - 3 30:22 10:07 04:54 20440
18 641  Steve Biggs 52 -  Clayton CA  CBRE Racing 10:59 09:54 09:57 - - - - - 3 30:50 10:17 05:22 2338
19 582  Robert Evans 53 -  Pollock Pines CA  Rocklobster 10:30 10:39 10:41 - - - - - 3 31:50 10:37 06:22 26638
20 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 09:38 11:13 12:01 - - - - - 3 32:52 10:57 07:24 13562
21 672  Fredo Saucedo 50 -  Stockton CA   11:52 12:54 - - - - - - 2 24:46 12:23 - 26661
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 265  Bill Dewolf 64 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:37 08:35 08:30 - - - - - 3 25:42 08:34   10399
2 670  Mike Ligon 55 -  Salida CA   08:59 08:32 08:38 - - - - - 3 26:09 08:43 00:27 26659
3 496  Mike Wilson 56 -  Vacaville CA   09:01 08:41 08:52 - - - - - 3 26:34 08:51 00:52 4032
4 89  Cal Walstad 61 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:08 08:46 08:51 - - - - - 3 26:45 08:55 01:03 4269
5 315  Stephen Sprinkel 58 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:50 09:00 08:57 - - - - - 3 26:47 08:56 01:05 3103
6 246  Chuck Stevens 63 -  San Francisco CA  Kinetics 09:07 08:56 08:47 - - - - - 3 26:50 08:57 01:08 23004
7 190  Jim Smitherman 63 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:55 08:58 09:03 - - - - - 3 26:56 08:59 01:14 5763
8 461  Matthew Korn 58 -  Fair Oaks CA  Edwin Sims DDS 08:57 09:02 09:00 - - - - - 3 26:59 09:00 01:17 14052
9 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:21 08:59 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:20 09:07 01:38 17282
10 583  Mike Faltys 59 -  San Mateo CA  PenVelo 09:13 09:03 09:09 - - - - - 3 27:25 09:08 01:43 26639
11 53  Robert Fuller 55 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 09:00 09:12 09:15 - - - - - 3 27:27 09:09 01:45 1387
12 532  Daniel Van Auker 57 -  Oakland CA   09:24 09:15 09:25 - - - - - 3 28:04 09:21 02:22 26609
13 240  Ken Conover 56 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:13 09:24 09:32 - - - - - 3 28:09 09:23 02:27 19998
14 24  Tom Strause 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:31 09:16 09:26 - - - - - 3 28:13 09:24 02:31 623
15 920  Genuino Madruga 67 -  Auburn CA   09:41 09:41 09:50 - - - - - 3 29:12 09:44 03:30 6184
16 387  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   09:45 09:48 10:01 - - - - - 3 29:34 09:51 03:52 54
17 399  John Brink 62 -  Folsom CA   10:01 09:44 09:55 - - - - - 3 29:40 09:53 03:58 4448
18 499  James Callaghan 56 -  Roseville CA   10:24 10:20 10:31 - - - - - 3 31:15 10:25 05:33 13983
19 327  Craig Sanders 59 -  Stockton CA  Freakshow 10:00 10:05 13:58 - - - - - 3 34:03 11:21 08:21 23132
20 559  Peter Hanchett 60 -  Valley Springs CA  Yesterdays Ranch Racing 15:47 17:03 - - - - - - 2 32:50 16:25 - 26622
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 685  Jade Robinson 14 -  Santa Cruz CA   10:05 09:55 09:47 - - - - - 3 29:47 09:56   17812
2 598  Camille Smith 12 -  Sacramento CA   10:22 10:23 11:11 - - - - - 3 31:56 10:39 02:09 21384
3 686  Lily Sanders 12 -  Los Gatos CA   11:34 11:06 11:17 - - - - - 3 33:57 11:19 04:10 26667
4 592  Rose Robertson 13 -  Marysville CA   11:13 11:27 12:25 - - - - - 3 35:04 11:42 05:18 26627
5 693  Monique Whelan 10 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE Racing 11:16 12:44 12:22 - - - - - 3 36:22 12:07 06:35 26671
6 542  Daisy Robertson 12 -  Marysville CA   12:34 13:28 - - - - - - 2 26:02 13:01 - 26608
7 462  Abigail Fisher 8 -  Sunol CA  CBRE racing 14:08 13:30 - - - - - - 2 27:38 13:49 - 26571
8 531  Sophia Avery 8 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 13:59 13:39 - - - - - - 2 27:38 13:49 - 24484
9 518  Lily Reyna 11 -  Sacramento CA   15:07 14:40 - - - - - - 2 29:47 14:53 - 26598
10 124  Cleo Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffik 14:21 16:18 - - - - - - 2 30:39 15:19 - 26482
11 517  Elizabeth Ramirez 13 -  Carmichael CA   15:12 15:55 - - - - - - 2 31:07 15:33 - 26597
12 516  Samantha Ramirez 11 -  Carmichael CA   16:14 16:33 - - - - - - 2 32:47 16:23 - 26596
13 675  Kera Stubbs 11 -  San Ramon CA   17:45 20:26 - - - - - - 2 38:11 19:06 - 26664
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 134  Maya Werner 35 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 09:11 09:12 09:18 - - - - - 3 27:41 09:14   20489
2 61  Autumn Hardy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:21 09:22 09:32 - - - - - 3 28:15 09:25 00:34 3258
3 268  Kennedy Cortopassi 13 -  Rio Linda CA  Rock Lobster 09:31 09:28 09:32 - - - - - 3 28:31 09:30 00:50 13606
4 624  Amber Pearson 50 -  Folsom CA   09:54 09:51 09:41 - - - - - 3 29:25 09:48 01:44 13478
5 472  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 09:46 09:58 09:56 - - - - - 3 29:40 09:53 01:59 1136
6 467  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:54 10:00 10:03 - - - - - 3 29:57 09:59 02:16 19836
7 128  Rachel Warren 34 -  West Sacramento CA   10:10 10:05 09:55 - - - - - 3 30:10 10:03 02:29 20418
8 342  Margaret Strickler 32 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:03 10:04 10:24 - - - - - 3 30:31 10:10 02:50 26521
9 698  Alexandra Higgins 33 -  Oakland CA   10:25 10:27 10:32 - - - - - 3 31:24 10:28 03:43 26675
10 683  Naomi Fisher 34 -  Sunol CA   13:24 12:09 11:47 - - - - - 3 37:20 12:27 09:39 26666
11 577  Karen Sked 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 12:22 12:23 12:37 - - - - - 3 37:22 12:27 09:41 21323
12 687  Heather Claibourn 38 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 13:43 12:34 - - - - - - 2 26:17 13:08 - 20062
13 661  Melissa Avery 37 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 13:44 14:36 - - - - - - 2 28:20 14:10 - 26651
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 48  Amanda Fischer 43 -  Davis CA   09:34 09:23 09:18 - - - - - 3 28:15 09:25   15706
2 659  Jennifer Steele 40 -  Newark CA  FFBC / Team Fremont 10:10 09:54 09:28 - - - - - 3 29:32 09:51 01:17 24547
3 202  Fnu Novita 50 -  Sacramento CA  SunPower racing 10:00 09:54 09:47 - - - - - 3 29:41 09:54 01:26 19088
4 296  Mara Pillott 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:18 09:39 09:45 - - - - - 3 29:42 09:54 01:27 26541
5 269  Laura Schweitzer 50 -  Folsom CA   10:21 09:45 09:38 - - - - - 3 29:44 09:55 01:29 6226
6 330  Kirstin Hudson 47 -  Reno NV   10:05 09:59 10:08 - - - - - 3 30:12 10:04 01:57 23113
7 71  Sherri Kemper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 10:22 10:14 09:49 - - - - - 3 30:25 10:08 02:10 13744
8 344  Maureen Wolfson 51 -  Sacramento CA   10:29 09:51 10:16 - - - - - 3 30:36 10:12 02:21 26523
9 168  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:26 10:27 10:24 - - - - - 3 31:17 10:26 03:02 5470
10 682  Chris Wilson 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:42 10:44 10:19 - - - - - 3 31:45 10:35 03:30 20420
11 646  Lucie Oren 55 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:48 10:33 10:31 - - - - - 3 31:52 10:37 03:37 8823
12 497  Ellen Wilson 56 -  Vacaville CA   10:53 10:44 10:18 - - - - - 3 31:55 10:38 03:40 8498
13 558  Marie Appel 54 -  El Cerrito CA  Team Hello Kitty 11:10 10:40 10:10 - - - - - 3 32:00 10:40 03:45 23077
14 414  Marci Wood 51 -  Folsom CA   11:08 11:26 11:17 - - - - - 3 33:51 11:17 05:36 18678
15 668  Karin Kuszmaul 43 -  Reno NV   12:20 11:04 11:22 - - - - - 3 34:46 11:35 06:31 26657
16 192  Lilli Safley 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 12:09 11:57 11:38 - - - - - 3 35:44 11:55 07:29 13126
17 677  Lori Patch 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen / Bike Like a Girl 11:41 12:28 11:59 - - - - - 3 36:08 12:03 07:53 9218
18 692  Dorothy Whelan 46 -  San Francisco CA   12:17 12:22 12:22 - - - - - 3 37:01 12:20 08:46 26672
19 576  Christine Campbell 53 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 13:13 13:29 - - - - - - 2 26:42 13:21 - 20462
dns 347  Trudy Roberts 51 -  Vacaville CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 80  Kelly Miller 42 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:39 08:48 09:01 - - - - - 3 26:28 08:49   9475
2 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 09:07 09:14 09:27 - - - - - 3 27:48 09:16 01:20 17671
3 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 09:26 09:30 09:39 - - - - - 3 28:35 09:32 02:07 1393
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 38 -  Folsom CA  The DIrt Birds 09:37 09:43 09:41 - - - - - 3 29:01 09:40 02:34 11933
5 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 09:56 10:04 10:01 - - - - - 3 30:01 10:00 03:33 15690
6 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   11:22 11:24 11:50 - - - - - 3 34:36 11:32 08:08 9138
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 912  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 07:20 07:15 07:23 07:37 07:28 07:30 - - 6 44:33 07:26   23095
2 707  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:12 07:25 07:26 07:27 07:33 08:12 - - 6 45:15 07:32 00:42 530
3 546  Ian Dapot 41 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:36 07:32 07:41 07:39 07:31 07:27 - - 6 45:26 07:34 00:53 17783
4 701  Blaize Baehrens 38 -  San Luis Obispo CA  Unattached 07:27 07:34 07:39 07:43 07:37 07:26 - - 6 45:26 07:34 00:53 26670
5 13  Jeff Bilodeau 43 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:35 07:46 07:47 07:52 07:41 07:43 - - 6 46:24 07:44 01:51 194
6 84  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 07:21 07:53 08:44 07:35 07:39 07:38 - - 6 46:50 07:48 02:17 160
7 469  Blake Heinlein 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 07:33 07:56 07:59 07:58 07:56 07:46 - - 6 47:08 07:51 02:35 852
8 737  Justin Walstad 37 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:49 07:43 07:51 07:54 07:51 08:12 - - 6 47:20 07:53 02:47 20728
9 775  Ken Ballard 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:46 07:44 08:02 08:01 08:01 08:01 - - 6 47:35 07:56 03:02 6211
10 622  Rozel Tupaz 44 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:02 08:19 07:50 07:48 07:53 07:45 - - 6 47:37 07:56 03:04 3499
11 689  Cliff Irrebaria 36 -  San Juan Bautis CA  OFF THE CHAIN BIKES 08:03 07:54 08:09 08:04 07:44 07:46 - - 6 47:40 07:57 03:07 26668
12 382  Steven Chavez 37 -  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs 07:51 07:48 08:05 08:09 08:09 08:20 - - 6 48:22 08:04 03:49 4506
13 702  Anthony Coando 43 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 07:59 08:18 08:32 08:24 08:50 08:28 - - 6 50:31 08:25 05:58 3338
14 10  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE 07:47 07:55 08:18 08:16 09:12 09:14 - - 6 50:42 08:27 06:09 17748
15 703  Matthew Triska 43 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 08:34 08:53 08:50 08:50 08:31 - - - 5 43:38 08:44 - 1522
dnf 1  Callum Ingram 35 -  Reno NV  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 07:25 - - - - - - - 1 07:25 07:25 -  19859
dns 697  Grant Cutler 43 -  Berkeley CA  orta seed pots - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5914
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 684  Justin Robinson 45 -  Santa Cruz CA  santa cruz free agent 07:29 07:00 07:00 07:10 07:15 07:12 - - 6 43:06 07:11   12210
2 691  Mark Howard 45 -  San Jose CA  SunPower Racing 07:18 07:10 07:13 07:18 07:21 07:37 - - 6 43:56 07:19 00:50 15569
3 271  Gannon Myall 54 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 07:25 07:18 07:19 07:23 07:27 07:27 - - 6 44:19 07:23 01:13 3395
4 338  Philp Hynes 48 -  Truckee CA  ThirstyBear Cyclng 07:24 07:19 07:32 07:28 07:25 07:30 - - 6 44:38 07:26 01:32 17198
5 911  Brian Staby 48 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:28 07:28 07:40 07:33 07:39 07:31 - - 6 45:19 07:33 02:13 3158
6 157  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:39 07:31 07:38 07:39 07:40 07:43 - - 6 45:50 07:38 02:44 227
7 194  Miles Keep 52 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:45 07:34 07:38 07:39 07:41 07:34 - - 6 45:51 07:39 02:45 3970
8 336  Casey Keen 49 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:40 07:35 07:41 07:41 07:41 07:42 - - 6 46:00 07:40 02:54 15753
9 241  Stacey Sell 53 -  Royal Oaks CA  Family Cycling Center 07:51 07:41 07:42 07:48 07:44 07:34 - - 6 46:20 07:43 03:14 17292
10 272  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  SIERRA NEVADA RELIABLE RACING P/B FOLSOM BIKE 08:02 07:39 07:37 07:46 07:41 07:40 - - 6 46:25 07:44 03:19 2732
11 352  Jay Sturges 45 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:50 07:47 07:51 07:55 07:49 07:42 - - 6 46:54 07:49 03:48 1379
12 384  Mark Howland 55 -  Santa Cruz CA  Family cycling center 07:46 07:45 07:54 07:52 07:55 07:55 - - 6 47:07 07:51 04:01 191
13 579  Peter Nyberg 45 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:52 07:41 07:53 07:52 07:58 08:00 - - 6 47:16 07:53 04:10 23187
14 339  Eric Bustos 51 -  Alameda CA  Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 07:45 07:50 07:55 07:56 08:01 07:54 - - 6 47:21 07:54 04:15 1685
15 639  Evan Adams 53 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:01 07:54 07:56 07:57 07:58 08:06 - - 6 47:52 07:59 04:46 1419
16 31  Ken Cashion 50 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 08:11 07:57 08:00 07:57 08:07 07:58 - - 6 48:10 08:02 05:04 13620
17 62  Michael Harrison 54 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 08:10 07:58 08:02 08:01 08:03 07:58 - - 6 48:12 08:02 05:06 6051
18 173  Gus Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:59 07:52 08:04 08:09 08:15 08:00 - - 6 48:19 08:03 05:13 2925
19 700  Geoff Wilcox 48 -  Berkeley CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin 08:07 08:07 08:03 08:05 08:09 08:00 - - 6 48:31 08:05 05:25 12213
20 617  Michael Steyer 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:19 08:13 08:13 08:13 08:20 08:23 - - 6 49:41 08:17 06:35 3182
21 333  Sam Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:08 08:13 08:26 08:17 08:32 08:08 - - 6 49:44 08:17 06:38 1719
dnf 116  Jason Snovel 49 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:20 08:04 08:08 08:02 07:53 - - - 5 40:27 08:05 -  3814
dnf 403  Matt Shelton 55 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:24 07:21 08:03 - - - - - 3 22:48 07:36 -  10620
dns 249  Scott Fonseca 50 -  Fair Oaks CA  Unattached - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3841
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:45 07:32 07:39 07:43 07:43 07:40 - - 6 46:02 07:40   4086
2 160  Mark Mastoras 56 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:46 07:49 07:51 07:53 08:01 07:56 - - 6 47:16 07:53 01:14 1620
3 351  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT RACING 07:54 07:52 08:00 08:00 08:05 08:01 - - 6 47:52 07:59 01:50 65
4 642  Jim English 59 -  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 07:53 07:57 08:11 08:04 08:07 08:10 - - 6 48:22 08:04 02:20 3216
5 405  Bret Benton 58 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 08:25 08:23 08:35 08:27 08:35 08:41 - - 6 51:06 08:31 05:04 11972
6 158  Bentley Milikien 56 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:22 08:24 08:42 08:49 08:48 - - - 5 43:05 08:37 - 1500
7 293  Robert Martinez 58 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 08:54 08:52 09:13 09:12 09:04 - - - 5 45:15 09:03 - 487
8 505  Dennis Powell 64 -  Concord CA  Encina Bike Center 09:34 09:44 09:58 10:17 10:00 - - - 5 49:33 09:55 - 23186
dnf 331  Matt Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition 53/11 07:53 08:12 08:21 - - - - - 3 24:26 08:09 -  12519
dnf 474  Jeff Anderson 57 -  San Ramon CA  DFL 08:20 08:51 - - - - - - 2 17:11 08:36 -  1597
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 408  Marcis Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:23 07:23 07:23 07:23 07:23 07:24 - - 6 44:19 07:23   13593
2 643  Dan English 14 -  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b JoeKochlacs Wood 07:22 07:24 07:28 07:36 07:37 07:37 - - 6 45:04 07:31 00:45 3217
3 258  Samuel Hart 15 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 08:04 07:59 07:58 07:57 07:44 07:54 - - 6 47:36 07:56 03:17 3291
4 357  Ben Moomey 43 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE 08:04 07:59 07:52 07:58 08:05 07:56 - - 6 47:53 07:59 03:34 2387
5 181  Wyatt Hamilton 15 -  Auburn CA   07:34 07:45 07:55 07:54 09:04 07:47 - - 6 47:59 08:00 03:40 17733
6 137  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:42 08:08 07:58 08:06 08:01 08:11 - - 6 48:06 08:01 03:47 13603
7 695  Eric Lonowski 39 -  Oakland CA  box dog bikes 07:57 07:59 08:05 08:03 08:11 07:58 - - 6 48:13 08:02 03:54 9219
8 585  Virgilio Pigliucci 38 -  Oakland CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:47 08:28 08:00 07:59 08:03 08:01 - - 6 48:17 08:03 03:58 26641
9 652  Steven Lemos 33 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 07:58 07:59 07:53 08:08 08:09 08:13 - - 6 48:20 08:03 04:01 12522
10 341  Paul Levy 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:11 08:05 08:04 08:11 07:58 07:51 - - 6 48:20 08:03 04:01 14056
11 608  Steven Zulim 25 -  Oakland CA   08:03 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:07 08:06 - - 6 48:31 08:05 04:12 26628
12 571  Rene Larro 50 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 08:23 07:58 07:59 08:12 08:13 07:57 - - 6 48:42 08:07 04:23 5573
13 494  Daryl Rogers 37 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 08:02 08:07 08:16 08:13 08:08 08:13 - - 6 48:58 08:10 04:39 3329
14 326  Alexander Stoltman 19 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED 08:21 08:04 08:01 08:26 08:15 08:18 - - 6 49:25 08:14 05:06 20445
15 705  Seth Herr 32 -  Oakland CA   08:18 08:02 08:20 08:27 08:29 08:32 - - 6 50:08 08:21 05:49 19851
16 183  Christopher Fuentes 30 -  San Carlos CA   07:50 08:28 08:32 08:28 08:32 08:38 - - 6 50:28 08:25 06:09 25246
17 690  Kevin Ku 36 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 08:34 08:13 08:17 08:30 08:39 08:33 - - 6 50:46 08:28 06:27 19873
18 637  Bryan Gast 44 -  Fair Oaks CA  MeMySelfandI 08:18 08:26 08:38 08:39 08:30 - - - 5 42:31 08:30 - 374
19 250  Brandon Hayden 40 -  Davis CA  Nickel and Dime 08:35 08:32 08:29 08:30 08:32 - - - 5 42:38 08:32 - 8890
20 424  Francisco Gonzalez 38 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 08:50 08:30 08:25 08:32 08:30 - - - 5 42:47 08:33 - 24508
21 162  Ben Braxley 38 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:33 08:37 08:29 08:37 08:55 - - - 5 43:11 08:38 - 15731
22 118  Jake Sours 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:37 08:41 08:44 08:44 08:49 - - - 5 43:35 08:43 - 20433
23 709  Ye Fan 33 -  San Francisco CA   09:01 08:41 08:39 08:48 08:26 - - - 5 43:35 08:43 - 26674
24 290  Stuart Bratton 53 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 09:04 08:31 08:46 08:58 08:58 - - - 5 44:17 08:51 - 22
25 285  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:10 08:43 08:47 08:55 08:53 - - - 5 44:28 08:54 - 1131
26 413  Ethan Benton 14 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 09:01 08:59 09:03 09:05 09:11 - - - 5 45:19 09:04 - 15729
27 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:32 08:34 08:46 08:45 10:58 - - - 5 45:35 09:07 - 23078
28 119  Aaron Stanford 33 -  Sacramento CA   09:44 09:09 08:55 09:51 09:17 - - - 5 46:56 09:23 - 613
29 144  Henry Chadwick 17 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:51 08:51 09:16 10:04 10:28 - - - 5 47:30 09:30 - 5859
30 163  Glenn Chadwick 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:30 09:49 09:11 10:03 09:24 - - - 5 47:57 09:35 - 20757
dnf 650  Stuart Watson 32 -  San Rafael CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:43 07:49 07:49 07:56 - - - - 4 31:17 07:49 -  10629
dnf 95  Brian Ray 36 -  Sacramento CA  Crynow 08:11 08:13 08:14 - - - - - 3 24:38 08:13 -  3118
dnf 431  Ian Hall 38 -  Sacramento CA   08:34 08:13 08:18 - - - - - 3 25:05 08:22 -  26560
dnf 534  Trent Wilson 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:04 10:58 08:58 - - - - - 3 28:00 09:20 -  17372
dnf 447  Joshua Boyden 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 09:06 08:53 - - - - - - 2 17:59 08:59 -  5806
dnf 645  Russell Pratt 43 -  San Mateo CA   08:46 - - - - - - - 1 08:46 08:46 -  5943
dnf 704  Damon Brewer 35 -  Mill Valley CA   09:48 - - - - - - - 1 09:48 09:48 -  26163
dns 514  Joe Mornin 32 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26594
dns 127  Brian Wagner 31 -  Sacramento CA  Wwdkc - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19965
dns 92  Anthony Pereira 27 -  Fremont CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23150
dns 706  Chris Ross 42 -  Rancho Murieta CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26673
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 324  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Folsom CA  mikes bike 08:07 08:08 08:22 08:07 08:01 07:58 - - 6 48:42 08:07   171
2 470  Raul De Anda 59 -  W Sacto CA  Audi reno tahoe 08:09 08:14 08:17 08:03 08:10 08:11 - - 6 49:03 08:11 00:22 25264
3 91  Andy Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 08:04 08:11 08:20 08:08 08:27 09:15 - - 6 50:24 08:24 01:42 81
4 229  Jan Elsbach 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:24 08:24 08:19 08:17 08:20 - - - 5 41:45 08:21 - 5959
5 510  Thomas Hoeffel 56 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokes Racing Team 08:17 08:19 08:27 08:38 08:26 - - - 5 42:07 08:25 - 9114
6 489  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 08:29 08:24 08:32 08:23 08:20 - - - 5 42:08 08:26 - 26
7 321  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Carmichael CA  bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike Dog 08:36 08:23 08:28 08:28 08:31 - - - 5 42:26 08:29 - 60
8 443  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 08:43 08:46 08:51 08:57 08:57 - - - 5 44:14 08:51 - 175
9 640  Francis Jose 44 -  Redwood City CA  Team Crash 08:58 08:55 09:02 09:03 09:00 - - - 5 44:57 08:59 - 3143
10 426  Johnny C 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:06 08:53 09:05 09:02 09:04 - - - 5 45:10 09:02 - 26555
11 551  Jim Lund 63 -  San Leandro CA  VSRT 09:01 08:48 08:54 09:53 09:09 - - - 5 45:45 09:09 - 1499
12 323  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  RIO STRADA RACING 09:18 09:17 09:10 08:58 09:07 - - - 5 45:50 09:10 - 1531
13 329  Kirk Evans 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:17 09:16 09:11 09:11 09:10 - - - 5 46:05 09:13 - 1554
14 46  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 09:08 09:10 09:20 09:26 09:17 - - - 5 46:21 09:16 - 27
15 277  Brian Nakagawa 55 -  Tahoe Vista CA  Olympic Bike Shop 09:10 09:16 09:23 09:44 09:39 - - - 5 47:12 09:26 - 1464
16 96  Brian Ray 47 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 09:33 09:35 09:47 09:44 09:34 - - - 5 48:13 09:39 - 1282
17 560  John Spriggs 58 -  El Cerrito CA  Team Hello Kitty 09:32 09:51 10:08 10:30 10:39 - - - 5 50:40 10:08 - 26623
dnf 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  671
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 07:44 07:40 07:46 07:48 07:53 - - - 5 38:51 07:46   8937
2 575  Suzie Snyder 37 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:48 07:54 07:50 08:01 08:01 - - - 5 39:34 07:55 00:43 17243
3 278  Monica Erdosh 54 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 08:11 07:58 08:07 08:11 08:16 - - - 5 40:43 08:09 01:52 17731
4 166  Marila Alvares 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:14 08:03 08:14 08:15 08:20 - - - 5 41:06 08:13 02:15 13737
5 548  Caetie Ofiesh 39 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:18 08:05 08:17 08:20 08:13 - - - 5 41:13 08:15 02:22 20003
6 621  Tatiana Tupaz 13 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:23 08:13 08:12 08:13 08:13 - - - 5 41:14 08:15 02:23 26649
7 102  Lindsey Cunningham 32 -  West Sacramento CA   08:21 08:10 08:26 08:12 08:08 - - - 5 41:17 08:15 02:26 22893
8 201  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:19 08:11 08:17 08:21 08:22 - - - 5 41:30 08:18 02:39 13353
9 421  Gabriella Sterne 31 -  Berkeley CA  Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 08:14 08:09 08:25 08:26 08:35 - - - 5 41:49 08:22 02:58 22988
10 138  Rhonda Yeager 39 -  Verdi NV  Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling 08:48 08:37 08:53 08:53 08:48 - - - 5 43:59 08:48 05:08 26483
dnf 359  Jennie Hawkins 26 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:23 - - - - - - - 1 08:23 08:23 -  22901
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 401  Rebecca Wolski 35 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:27 08:47 08:54 08:56 08:48 - - - 5 43:52 08:46   9130
2 710  Michelle Morrill 47 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:44 09:11 08:57 09:04 09:09 - - - 5 45:05 09:01 01:13 4119
3 313  Teri Reilly 62 -  Clayton CA  None 09:29 09:26 09:48 09:22 09:21 - - - 5 47:26 09:29 03:34 3076
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 361  Lauren Liden 57 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Dports 08:59 09:07 09:15 09:22 09:34 - - - 5 46:17 09:15   1410
2 230  Margie Lapoint 65 -  Truckee CA  Truckee Bike Team 09:26 09:20 09:29 09:31 09:43 - - - 5 47:29 09:30 01:12 10185
3 397  Renee Shelton 51 -  Mill Valley CA  DFL 10:54 10:08 10:08 09:55 - - - - 4 41:05 10:16 - 4010
4 390  Michelle Nightengale 59 -  Modesto CA  Splunk Race Team 13:09 10:31 10:48 10:08 - - - - 4 44:36 11:09 - 1273
5 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   10:57 11:07 11:45 11:44 - - - - 4 45:33 11:23 - 9138
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 99  Megan Brinkmeyer 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:38 08:34 08:45 08:37 08:43 - - - 5 43:17 08:39   12855
2 363  Emma Herschbach 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 08:32 08:40 08:46 08:47 08:46 - - - 5 43:31 08:42 00:14 20479
3 19  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 08:46 08:42 08:57 09:04 08:47 - - - 5 44:16 08:51 00:59 22940
4 69  Ashley Fruhwirth 30 -  West Sacramento CA  Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 09:20 09:09 09:15 09:20 09:03 - - - 5 46:07 09:13 02:51 5934
5 291  Anna Poehlmann 34 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:19 09:16 09:22 09:27 09:37 - - - 5 47:01 09:24 03:44 1424
6 362  Hope Crockell 15 -  Auburn CA   09:31 09:28 09:32 09:26 - - - - 4 37:57 09:29 - 832
7 657  Jacqueline Gauthier 33 -  Berkeley CA   09:34 09:17 09:34 09:39 - - - - 4 38:04 09:31 - 23102
8 711  Anne-Laure Strong 34 -  Stanford CA  Razzle Dazzle 10:27 09:41 09:47 09:29 - - - - 4 39:24 09:51 - 26676
9 231  Jamie Jorski 31 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Bicycles 10:01 09:56 09:50 10:03 - - - - 4 39:50 09:58 - 13990
10 79  Lauren Mckay 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 09:54 10:04 10:19 10:35 - - - - 4 40:52 10:13 - 13576
dnf 624  Amber Pearson 50 -  Folsom CA   10:19 10:04 - - - - - - 2 20:23 10:12 -  13478
dns 106  Andrea Sanchez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20488
dns 136  Ciara Wing 16 -  Truckee CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19948
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 170  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 09:06 08:37 08:48 08:55 09:16 - - - 5 44:42 08:56   12997
2 283  Rachel Hart 48 -  Reno NV  McQueen Knight Riders 09:07 08:50 08:53 09:13 09:28 - - - 5 45:31 09:06 00:49 26529
3 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 09:05 08:53 09:16 09:18 09:07 - - - 5 45:39 09:08 00:57 17671
4 117  Mary Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:27 09:31 09:36 09:38 - - - - 4 38:12 09:33 - 13597
5 168  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:52 10:04 10:26 10:04 - - - - 4 40:26 10:07 - 5470
6 682  Chris Wilson 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:08 10:07 10:19 10:10 - - - - 4 40:44 10:11 - 20420
dns 347  Trudy Roberts 51 -  Vacaville CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 578  Karl Archibald 40 -  West Sacramento CA   07:52 07:31 07:42 07:51 07:48 - - - 5 38:44 07:45   23139
2 110  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:51 07:45 07:56 07:52 07:55 - - - 5 39:18 07:52 00:34 15593
3 376  Leif Mortenson 37 -  Bodega CA   08:06 07:57 08:09 07:58 08:04 - - - 5 40:14 08:03 01:30 14057
4 695  Eric Lonowski 39 -  Oakland CA  box dog bikes 08:07 08:12 08:11 08:03 08:00 - - - 5 40:33 08:07 01:49 9219
5 436  Brendon Lydon 37 -  San Anselmo CA  VO2Min 07:49 08:05 08:17 08:18 08:07 - - - 5 40:36 08:07 01:52 26564
6 552  Ernest Saponara 37 -  Alameda CA  Mikes Bikes 07:54 08:01 08:05 08:26 08:13 - - - 5 40:38 08:08 01:54 26611
7 504  Fabian Jacot 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:25 08:00 08:08 08:00 08:06 - - - 5 40:39 08:08 01:55 23174
8 888  Drew Noel 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:07 08:00 08:20 08:11 08:03 - - - 5 40:41 08:08 01:57 25234
9 441  Kevin Robinson 37 -  Redwood City CA   08:19 08:09 07:59 08:13 08:03 - - - 5 40:43 08:09 01:59 26574
10 479  Blair Hickman 44 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:56 08:06 08:13 08:17 08:19 - - - 5 40:51 08:10 02:07 9149
11 420  Matt Kanter 36 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:15 08:12 08:09 08:16 08:09 - - - 5 41:01 08:12 02:17 12193
12 64  Eric Houston 41 -  Roseville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 07:47 07:47 07:58 08:07 09:55 - - - 5 41:34 08:19 02:50 144
13 409  Mike Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cyces 08:21 08:21 08:21 08:21 08:24 - - - 5 41:48 08:22 03:04 13651
14 196  Toby Smith 37 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:22 08:22 08:22 08:22 08:25 - - - 5 41:53 08:23 03:09 17285
15 205  Kimio Bazett 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:20 08:17 08:27 08:40 08:17 - - - 5 42:01 08:24 03:17 20000
16 644  Jason Crawford 44 -  San Ramon CA  VSRT 08:13 08:29 08:36 08:34 08:28 - - - 5 42:20 08:28 03:36 3416
17 129  Justin Weisenberger 43 -  Lodi CA  Team City Sacramento 08:20 08:27 08:36 08:38 08:29 - - - 5 42:30 08:30 03:46 23085
18 100  Glenn Sabot 44 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:16 08:22 08:22 09:17 08:57 - - - 5 43:14 08:39 04:30 11891
19 649  James Schek 39 -  Los Gatos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 09:02 08:43 09:04 09:10 09:16 - - - 5 45:15 09:03 06:31 10619
dns 68  Adam Fresia 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13554
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 285  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:44 07:49 07:55 07:52 07:49 - - - 5 39:09 07:50   1131
2 131  Robbie Robertson 45 -  Martinez CA  Kovarus / C4 07:43 07:45 07:53 07:56 08:00 - - - 5 39:17 07:51 00:08 13955
3 108  Ernie Sayo 46 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 07:43 07:51 08:00 08:08 08:05 - - - 5 39:47 07:57 00:38 11893
4 617  Michael Steyer 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:58 08:05 08:05 08:10 08:03 - - - 5 40:21 08:04 01:12 3182
5 235  Vee Bhopla 45 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycle/Life Time Fitness 08:12 08:15 08:19 08:38 08:13 - - - 5 41:37 08:19 02:28 255
6 417  Jack Cauthen 49 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 08:10 08:32 08:44 08:51 08:40 - - - 5 42:56 08:35 03:47 20437
7 87  Wylie Palmer 49 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 08:16 08:42 08:43 08:53 08:32 - - - 5 43:06 08:37 03:57 20468
8 423  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Rev''s Road Race P/B Kinetics 09:36 09:45 09:45 09:56 - - - - 4 39:02 09:45 - 23439
dns 126  Mike Voss 45 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1785
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 209  Rob Pitchford 51 -  Santa Rosa CA  Fightin Bobas 07:52 07:43 07:51 07:54 07:56 - - - 5 39:16 07:51   9121
2 368  Steve Griffiths 52 -  Grante Bay CA   07:50 07:58 07:58 08:04 07:58 - - - 5 39:48 07:58 00:32 3159
3 498  Chris Becker 50 -  Moraga CA  Splunk 07:59 07:57 08:08 07:52 08:01 - - - 5 39:57 07:59 00:41 10570
4 286  John Kretschmann 54 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 07:54 08:03 08:02 08:03 08:01 - - - 5 40:03 08:01 00:47 820
5 171  Joseph Smith 54 -  Modesto CA  Form and Data 07:52 07:59 08:05 08:07 08:08 - - - 5 40:11 08:02 00:55 11894
6 173  Gus Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:57 07:59 08:02 08:10 08:08 - - - 5 40:16 08:03 01:00 2925
7 75  Michael Loftesnes 54 -  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello 08:03 07:58 08:04 08:12 08:04 - - - 5 40:21 08:04 01:05 14124
8 628  Brian Ort 54 -  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:09 08:08 08:03 08:06 08:03 - - - 5 40:29 08:06 01:13 14021
9 394  Thomas Farley 50 -  San Rafael CA  Roaring Mouse Cycles 08:03 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:15 - - - 5 40:45 08:09 01:29 3221
10 52  John Hughes 52 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:01 07:59 08:13 08:19 08:22 - - - 5 40:54 08:11 01:38 13984
11 713  Shawn Daly 53 -  Santa Rosa CA  thirsty bear 08:25 08:12 08:11 08:22 08:15 - - - 5 41:24 08:17 02:08 20791
12 88  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 08:21 08:25 08:30 08:38 08:37 - - - 5 42:31 08:30 03:15 23522
13 212  Michael Oliver 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:33 08:23 08:32 08:36 08:29 - - - 5 42:33 08:31 03:17 1536
14 139  Brent Yost 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:33 08:28 08:45 08:52 08:38 - - - 5 43:16 08:39 04:00 188
15 54  Reese Gary 54 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:37 08:43 08:49 08:54 09:02 - - - 5 44:05 08:49 04:49 1445
16 404  Jay Van Rein 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:42 08:48 08:53 09:00 08:55 - - - 5 44:19 08:52 05:03 15141
17 492  Doug Gelatti 53 -  San Rafael CA  Dolore Grotta 08:38 08:55 09:12 09:20 09:06 - - - 5 45:10 09:02 05:55 1804
18 721  Earl (jr) Richardson 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:02 08:49 08:59 09:06 09:15 - - - 5 45:11 09:02 05:55 566
19 59  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 08:58 09:03 09:18 09:15 09:02 - - - 5 45:35 09:07 06:20 13758
20 495  Felix Riesenberg 54 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin'' Cycles 09:26 09:30 09:50 09:29 - - - - 4 38:15 09:34 - 3494
21 21  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:37 09:37 09:37 09:38 - - - - 4 38:29 09:37 - 9486
22 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 10:35 12:03 12:46 11:28 - - - - 4 46:52 11:43 - 13562
dns 81  Ian Milne 53 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17365
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Scott Osgood 55 -  Modesto CA  Fun Sport Bikes 07:53 07:56 07:56 08:09 08:08 - - - 5 40:02 08:00   1474
2 20  Alan Bodtker 55 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:08 08:02 08:13 08:16 08:10 - - - 5 40:48 08:10 00:47 17268
3 648  Mark Koenig 59 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:11 07:59 08:26 08:13 08:04 - - - 5 40:53 08:11 00:51 10601
4 238  Stuart Baker 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:17 08:05 08:18 08:24 08:21 - - - 5 41:25 08:17 01:23 20451
5 400  Frank Peavey 55 -  Windsor CA  VeloFratello 08:20 08:21 08:16 08:14 08:27 - - - 5 41:38 08:20 01:36 5466
6 255  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike the Poolman 08:16 08:15 08:24 08:41 08:27 - - - 5 42:03 08:25 02:01 3643
7 15  Michael Arreguin 55 -  Sac CA  Kinetic 08:16 08:36 08:33 08:33 08:30 - - - 5 42:28 08:30 02:26 20426
8 47  Dave Ferrell 57 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:37 08:27 08:30 08:33 08:35 - - - 5 42:42 08:32 02:40 17773
9 694  Dan Lee 55 -  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello 08:18 08:15 08:42 08:50 09:00 - - - 5 43:05 08:37 03:03 8587
10 236  Tim Brown 57 -  Santa Rosa CA   08:47 08:53 08:50 08:50 08:59 - - - 5 44:19 08:52 04:17 11881
11 378  Mats Jansson 58 -  Folsom CA   10:00 08:33 08:39 08:42 08:40 - - - 5 44:34 08:55 04:32 6331
12 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:07 09:06 09:21 09:10 08:56 - - - 5 45:40 09:08 05:38 17282
13 254  Michael Crumm 61 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:55 09:22 09:13 09:10 09:26 - - - 5 46:06 09:13 06:04 200
14 549  Joe Mama 57 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa 09:40 09:35 09:53 09:47 - - - - 4 38:55 09:44 - 26610
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 234  Anthony Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:32 08:16 08:14 08:28 08:28 - - - 5 41:58 08:24   2325
2 265  Bill Dewolf 64 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:31 08:20 08:25 08:43 08:30 - - - 5 42:29 08:30 00:31 10399
3 30  Gary Carpenter 61 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:24 08:23 08:28 08:39 08:42 - - - 5 42:36 08:31 00:38 5899
4 651  Bob Fetherston 67 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:29 08:17 08:27 09:10 08:49 - - - 5 43:12 08:38 01:14 12932
5 551  Jim Lund 63 -  San Leandro CA  VSRT 08:50 08:43 08:46 09:04 08:54 - - - 5 44:17 08:51 02:19 1499
6 115  Tim Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:48 08:54 08:53 09:02 09:03 - - - 5 44:40 08:56 02:42 2289
7 239  Willy Dommen 60 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist 09:23 08:53 08:57 08:55 09:02 - - - 5 45:10 09:02 03:12 17807
8 426  Johnny C 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:26 08:56 09:01 09:06 08:58 - - - 5 45:27 09:05 03:29 26555
9 402  Dan Hill 60 -  Truckee CA   08:26 08:15 12:27 08:26 - - - - 4 37:34 09:24 - 10177
10 70  Thomas Kellner 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:51 09:30 09:51 09:33 - - - - 4 38:45 09:41 - 1477
dnf 211  Kurt Barton 69 -  Meadow. Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 09:00 08:54 08:52 - - - - - 3 26:46 08:55 -  3668
dns 23  Chris Burgeson 63 -  Vallejo CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5769
dns 174  Lee Mosbrucker 61 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1534
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 715  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 06:53 06:36 06:45 06:48 06:49 06:51 06:58 07:05 8 54:45 06:51   62
2 556  Jonathan Baker 45 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 06:53 06:43 06:51 06:56 06:56 06:54 07:05 07:00 8 55:18 06:55 00:33 13497
3 572  Ryan Rinn 37 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte - Biergarten 07:06 07:03 06:59 07:01 07:01 07:05 07:18 07:10 8 56:43 07:05 01:58 5760
4 487  Don Myrah 53 -  San Jose CA  ibis / Buy-Cell 07:13 07:02 07:09 07:11 07:17 07:18 07:20 07:23 8 57:53 07:14 03:08 1749
5 656  Christopher Peck 49 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:12 07:15 07:22 07:15 07:12 07:16 07:19 07:24 8 58:15 07:17 03:30 17795
6 156  Jose Cuevas 38 -  Reno NV  Orange pedal 07:20 07:19 07:25 07:12 07:14 07:14 07:24 07:17 8 58:23 07:18 03:39 13506
7 654  Randy Shelton 45 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 07:21 07:31 07:16 07:15 07:18 07:17 07:22 07:13 8 58:33 07:19 03:48 15771
8 304  Jeremy Ferguson 29 -  Sacramento CA   07:10 07:30 07:24 07:18 07:17 07:19 07:19 07:19 8 58:36 07:20 03:51 26537
9 247  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 07:09 07:15 07:24 07:26 07:27 07:31 07:33 07:26 8 59:10 07:24 04:25 9455
10 161  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:33 07:15 07:17 07:19 07:22 07:29 07:23 08:13 8 59:51 07:29 05:06 13985
11 633  Isaiah Chass 19 -  Sebastopol CA  CX NATION 07:12 07:09 07:15 07:29 07:18 07:28 08:14 08:16 8 1:00:21 07:33 05:36 6185
12 573  Steven Tortorelli 34 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT Bike 07:31 07:15 07:22 07:34 07:37 07:44 07:45 07:38 8 1:00:25 07:33 05:40 13431
13 358  William Hawkins 24 -  Davis CA   07:28 07:26 07:26 07:30 07:32 08:06 07:37 07:48 8 1:00:53 07:37 06:08 22902
14 16  Sam Schneider 28 -  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 07:30 07:31 07:36 07:37 07:40 07:39 07:43 07:44 8 1:00:59 07:37 06:14 13590
15 585  Virgilio Pigliucci 38 -  Oakland CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:40 07:43 07:38 07:37 07:39 07:34 07:36 07:38 8 1:01:05 07:38 06:20 26641
16 712  Jay Parkhill 50 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:39 07:29 07:35 07:38 07:38 07:46 08:04 08:14 8 1:02:04 07:45 07:19 15764
17 3  Darin Morgan 33 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 07:31 07:31 07:34 07:49 07:48 07:51 08:08 08:18 8 1:02:30 07:49 07:45 3263
18 655  Justin Peck 16 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:47 07:47 07:58 07:56 08:02 08:05 07:56 - 7 55:31 07:56 - 17794
19 714  Bill Sans 59 -  San Mateo CA  Plus 3 08:24 08:30 08:30 08:24 08:27 08:30 08:24 - 7 59:09 08:27 - 2506
dnf 705  Seth Herr 32 -  Oakland CA   08:22 - - - - - - - 1 08:22 08:22 -  19851
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:11 07:10 07:12 07:12 07:13 07:22 07:26 07:11 8 57:57 07:15   66
2 176  Zack Cunningham 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Squid JV 07:11 07:22 07:24 07:36 07:40 07:41 07:43 07:43 8 1:00:20 07:33 02:23 1255
3 471  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 07:16 07:26 07:29 07:47 07:34 07:41 07:44 07:53 8 1:00:50 07:36 02:53 17767
4 213  Nicholas Terzakis 28 -  Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 07:30 07:34 07:33 07:39 07:39 07:42 07:46 07:49 8 1:01:12 07:39 03:15 6009
5 112  Nils Severson 28 -  Sacramento CA   07:44 07:36 07:40 07:41 07:42 07:49 07:52 08:01 8 1:02:04 07:46 04:07 19924
6 257  Justin Hintz 44 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 07:46 07:44 07:40 07:45 07:53 07:58 07:59 - 7 54:45 07:49 - 23
7 653  Kyle Taylor 33 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 07:45 07:44 07:47 07:57 08:04 08:03 08:10 - 7 55:30 07:56 - 14004
8 708  William Sawyer 31 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:47 07:41 07:58 07:53 08:06 08:09 08:09 - 7 55:43 07:58 - 11892
9 83  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   07:39 07:49 07:56 08:04 08:13 08:18 08:23 - 7 56:22 08:03 - 13580
10 193  Pete Zlatnik 48 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:44 07:44 07:58 08:21 08:29 08:33 08:24 - 7 57:13 08:10 - 13957
11 116  Jason Snovel 49 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:52 07:58 08:19 08:19 08:22 08:43 08:30 - 7 58:03 08:18 - 3814
dns 1  Callum Ingram 35 -  Reno NV  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19859