2019 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/21/2019 - Johnson Springview Park
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 457  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 11:00 10:50 11:13 - - - 3 33:03 11:01   20436
2 658  Sean Davies 9 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 11:38 10:42 10:54 - - - 3 33:14 11:05 00:11 23483
3 752  Diego Ramirez 14 -  Redding CA   11:03 11:13 11:29 - - - 3 33:45 11:15 00:42 23160
4 322  Benjamin Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:23 11:11 11:54 - - - 3 34:28 11:29 01:25 13788
5 586  Remy Schmidt 11 -  San Anselmo CA  Rock Lobster 11:40 11:28 12:13 - - - 3 35:21 11:47 02:18 22924
6 446  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 11:43 11:30 12:19 - - - 3 35:32 11:51 02:29 5957
7 215  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   12:08 11:57 12:24 - - - 3 36:29 12:10 03:26 22943
8 141  Stuart Mcdonald 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:09 12:27 12:37 - - - 3 37:13 12:24 04:10 1481
9 596  Sam Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA   13:20 11:58 12:26 - - - 3 37:44 12:35 04:41 21385
10 456  Colton Bilodeau 7 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 12:58 13:20 14:16 - - - 3 40:34 13:31 07:31 21344
11 312  Regan Pearman 9 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 13:02 13:16 14:27 - - - 3 40:45 13:35 07:42 9180
12 8  Jack Fresia 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 13:26 14:25 - - - - 2 27:51 13:55 - 15783
13 121  Danny Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA   14:13 14:32 - - - - 2 28:45 14:22 - 26528
14 673  Gavin Shimojima 11 -  Pleasanton CA   16:23 18:44 - - - - 2 35:07 17:33 - 26662
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 745  Dylan Gong 18 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 09:36 09:32 10:03 - - - 3 29:11 09:44   17787
2 140  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   09:57 09:52 09:56 - - - 3 29:45 09:55 00:34 10247
3 540  Luke Robertson 15 -  Marysville CA  davis jr 10:00 09:48 09:59 - - - 3 29:47 09:56 00:36 26607
4 524  Carson Snyder 15 -  Antelope CA  M&D Racing 10:21 09:54 10:08 - - - 3 30:23 10:08 01:12 26581
5 744  Elliot Irving 18 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Composite 10:07 10:17 10:07 - - - 3 30:31 10:10 01:20 2717
6 143  Jacob Van Waardenberg 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 10:09 10:20 10:31 - - - 3 31:00 10:20 01:49 11921
7 37  Lucas Dawson 15 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:41 10:02 10:18 - - - 3 31:01 10:20 01:50 9199
8 25  Kilian Bush 15 -  Woodland CA   10:41 10:11 10:11 - - - 3 31:03 10:21 01:52 9454
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 512  Thomas Fuller 34 -  Grass Valley CA   09:53 09:41 09:46 - - - 3 29:20 09:47   26592
2 183  Christopher Fuentes 30 -  San Carlos CA   10:04 09:43 09:42 - - - 3 29:29 09:50 00:09 25246
3 309  Chris White 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:04 10:01 09:59 - - - 3 30:04 10:01 00:44 23133
4 751  Robert Lacasse 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:28 09:54 09:50 - - - 3 30:12 10:04 00:52 26692
5 415  Joshua Mott 29 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 10:05 09:59 10:13 - - - 3 30:17 10:06 00:57 19323
6 466  David Von Edge 31 -  Union City CA  Tacocat 10:23 10:07 10:01 - - - 3 30:31 10:10 01:11 25248
7 726  Ty Mullan 27 -  Scottsdale AZ   10:11 10:23 10:09 - - - 3 30:43 10:14 01:23 26685
8 219  John Clark 35 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:25 10:15 10:40 - - - 3 31:20 10:27 02:00 3367
9 92  Anthony Pereira 27 -  Fremont CA   10:37 10:28 10:26 - - - 3 31:31 10:30 02:11 23150
10 184  Madison Gee 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:23 11:03 11:21 - - - 3 33:47 11:16 04:27 22123
11 574  Nick Saavedra 35 -  Rocklin CA   11:18 11:30 11:25 - - - 3 34:13 11:24 04:53 13964
12 244  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA   11:23 13:27 11:25 - - - 3 36:15 12:05 06:55 17672
13 716  Clifton Hardle 32 -  Benicia CA   12:06 12:32 13:26 - - - 3 38:04 12:41 08:44 26677
--- 425  Joe Marcinkowski 29 -  Oakland CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  24724
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 424  Francisco Gonzalez 38 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 10:05 10:01 10:02 - - - 3 30:08 10:03   24508
2 431  Ian Hall 38 -  Sacramento CA   10:10 10:06 09:57 - - - 3 30:13 10:04 00:05 26560
3 262  Bryan Swann 43 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 10:23 09:54 09:58 - - - 3 30:15 10:05 00:07 26531
4 51  Dan Frink 40 -  Auburn CA   10:28 10:08 10:15 - - - 3 30:51 10:17 00:43 26475
5 187  Kevin Smithson 38 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 10:33 10:11 10:35 - - - 3 31:19 10:26 01:11 21156
6 98  Bob Ryan 36 -  Auburn CA   10:44 10:18 10:20 - - - 3 31:22 10:27 01:14 17725
7 133  Benjamin Wendorf 39 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta/Bigswingin Cyclocross 10:31 10:29 10:37 - - - 3 31:37 10:32 01:29 22520
8 120  Pete Stirling 41 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 10:38 10:29 10:31 - - - 3 31:38 10:33 01:30 20416
9 263  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetics Cycles 10:36 10:35 10:35 - - - 3 31:46 10:35 01:38 22945
10 515  Daniel Pintor 43 -  Sacramento CA   10:36 10:50 11:12 - - - 3 32:38 10:53 02:30 26595
11 303  Tyler Breaux 41 -  Sacramento CA   11:41 11:26 12:05 - - - 3 35:12 11:44 05:04 26534
12 42  Ryan Johnson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 12:15 12:56 13:01 - - - 3 38:12 12:44 08:04 15710
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 747  John Burton 46 -  San Jose CA  SJBC 10:19 09:40 09:43 - - - 3 29:42 09:54   26689
2 149  Oliver Isidro 45 -  Roseville CA   10:29 10:01 10:23 - - - 3 30:53 10:18 01:11 15322
3 314  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team by Amain 10:20 10:18 10:31 - - - 3 31:09 10:23 01:27 11953
4 638  Jay Dillon 49 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:31 10:21 10:25 - - - 3 31:17 10:26 01:35 1346
5 114  Rick Silva 48 -  Rocklin CA   10:35 10:20 10:24 - - - 3 31:19 10:26 01:37 17284
6 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:33 10:34 10:39 - - - 3 31:46 10:35 02:04 22939
7 523  Robert Snyder 45 -  Antelope CA  Team City Sacramento 10:40 10:31 10:41 - - - 3 31:52 10:37 02:10 26552
8 221  Vincent Pitzulo 49 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 10:28 10:31 11:47 - - - 3 32:46 10:55 03:04 23169
9 432  Phil Hinkle 49 -  Woodbridge CA   11:10 10:52 10:49 - - - 3 32:51 10:57 03:09 26561
10 300  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing / Lamorinda Cycling Club 11:00 10:54 11:06 - - - 3 33:00 11:00 03:18 15743
11 317  James Evans 49 -  Folsom CA   11:50 12:14 12:21 - - - 3 36:25 12:08 06:43 23087
--- 113  Russell Shaw 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  19963
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 295  Todd Hamel 53 -  Chco CA  Chico Cycling Team 10:38 09:54 10:03 - - - 3 30:35 10:12   26538
2 85  Terry Nilsen 51 -  Pacifica CA  PenVelo Summit Racing 10:35 10:27 10:40 - - - 3 31:42 10:34 01:07 17774
3 448  Scott Tuers 50 -  Modesto CA  Harvestmoon racing 10:50 10:44 10:44 - - - 3 32:18 10:46 01:43 1722
4 27  Michael Davirro 54 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 11:04 10:36 10:46 - - - 3 32:26 10:49 01:51 20766
5 662  Steve D''Alencon 54 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles 11:21 10:50 10:23 - - - 3 32:34 10:51 01:59 26652
6 669  Andrew Lagodzinski 51 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 11:14 10:47 11:01 - - - 3 33:02 11:01 02:27 26658
7 443  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 11:04 11:03 11:04 - - - 3 33:11 11:04 02:36 175
8 722  Todd Goodman 53 -  Rockin CA  Privateer 11:13 10:56 11:04 - - - 3 33:13 11:04 02:38 26679
9 9  Chris Dawson 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:56 11:06 11:19 - - - 3 33:21 11:07 02:46 3105
10 753  Lance Buck 53 -  Woodland CA  Joule Cycling 11:30 10:58 10:58 - - - 3 33:26 11:09 02:51 25842
11 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 11:26 10:58 11:07 - - - 3 33:31 11:10 02:56 13562
12 727  Rich Snyder 53 -  Oakland CA   11:37 11:07 10:59 - - - 3 33:43 11:14 03:08 26686
13 754  Paul Keefer 52 -  Carmichael CA  Dominican Pacers 11:12 11:19 11:21 - - - 3 33:52 11:17 03:17 20412
14 537  Roger Mackensen 54 -  Sacramento CA   11:41 11:21 11:25 - - - 3 34:27 11:29 03:52 9117
15 150  Terry Ervin 50 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 11:35 11:41 12:03 - - - 3 35:19 11:46 04:44 17370
16 495  Felix Riesenberg 54 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin'' Cycles 12:02 11:48 11:52 - - - 3 35:42 11:54 05:07 3494
17 672  Fredo Saucedo 50 -  Stockton CA   15:52 17:01 - - - - 2 32:53 16:26 - 26661
--- 164  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
--- 66  Tim Culbertson 53 -  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team - - - - - - 0 - - -  24501
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 743  Dan Pollard 58 -  Roseville CA   10:23 10:17 10:17 - - - 3 30:57 10:19   552
2 526  Robert Stoick 58 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:48 10:12 10:17 - - - 3 31:17 10:26 00:20 26604
3 89  Cal Walstad 61 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:44 10:22 10:21 - - - 3 31:27 10:29 00:30 4269
4 724  Ken Shimojima 60 -  Pleasanton CA   10:47 10:31 10:25 - - - 3 31:43 10:34 00:46 26681
5 496  Mike Wilson 56 -  Vacaville CA   10:47 10:36 10:24 - - - 3 31:47 10:36 00:50 4032
6 670  Mike Ligon 55 -  Salida CA   10:52 10:23 10:36 - - - 3 31:50 10:37 00:54 26659
7 190  Jim Smitherman 63 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:46 10:36 10:45 - - - 3 32:07 10:42 01:10 5763
8 746  Mark Van Biber 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:59 10:41 10:34 - - - 3 32:14 10:45 01:17 26522
9 123  Rob Wassmer 58 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:58 10:36 10:41 - - - 3 32:15 10:45 01:18 662
10 583  Mike Faltys 59 -  San Mateo CA  PenVelo 11:03 10:42 10:56 - - - 3 32:41 10:54 01:44 26639
11 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:14 10:44 10:44 - - - 3 32:42 10:54 01:45 17282
12 24  Tom Strause 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:31 10:58 10:55 - - - 3 33:24 11:08 02:27 623
13 237  Charles Merrill 60 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.US 11:22 11:05 11:02 - - - 3 33:29 11:10 02:32 15699
14 750  Mike Baroni 60 -  Forest Knolls CA   11:33 10:56 11:00 - - - 3 33:29 11:10 02:32 17778
15 532  Daniel Van Auker 57 -  Oakland CA   11:26 11:02 11:18 - - - 3 33:46 11:15 02:49 26609
16 315  Stephen Sprinkel 58 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 11:36 11:09 11:21 - - - 3 34:06 11:22 03:09 3103
17 266  Eric Hess 61 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 11:31 11:16 11:26 - - - 3 34:13 11:24 03:16 3273
18 153  Carroll Wills 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:34 11:22 11:34 - - - 3 34:30 11:30 03:33 684
19 920  Genuino Madruga 67 -  Auburn CA   11:46 11:32 11:34 - - - 3 34:52 11:37 03:55 6184
20 294  John Wong 62 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 12:23 12:04 12:12 - - - 3 36:39 12:13 05:42 23182
21 399  John Brink 62 -  Folsom CA   12:17 12:17 12:28 - - - 3 37:02 12:21 06:05 4448
22 499  James Callaghan 56 -  Roseville CA   13:17 13:39 13:35 - - - 3 40:31 13:30 09:34 13983
23 58  Rick Guevel 55 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:51 14:02 - - - - 2 27:53 13:56 - 5750
24 717  John Hedderson 72 -  Sacramento CA  Flatland Brewing Company 15:25 15:20 - - - - 2 30:45 15:22 - 878
--- 808  David Iriguchi 59 -  Carmichael CA  The Happy Ukulele - - - - - - 0 - - -  427
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 592  Rose Robertson 13 -  Marysville CA   12:45 13:19 - - - - 2 26:04 13:02   26627
2 693  Monique Whelan 10 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE Racing 13:26 13:18 - - - - 2 26:44 13:22 00:40 26671
3 542  Daisy Robertson 12 -  Marysville CA   15:00 15:49 - - - - 2 30:49 15:24 04:45 26608
4 755  Brooke Lomeli 11 -  Rocklin CA   16:04 17:01 - - - - 2 33:05 16:32 07:01 19777
5 124  Cleo Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffik 20:04 - - - - - 1 20:04 20:04 - 26482
6 516  Samantha Ramirez 11 -  Carmichael CA   20:14 - - - - - 1 20:14 20:14 - 26596
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 268  Kennedy Cortopassi 13 -  Rio Linda CA  Rock Lobster 11:55 10:55 - - - - 2 22:50 11:25   13606
2 467  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:59 11:49 - - - - 2 23:48 11:54 00:58 19836
3 61  Autumn Hardy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 11:53 11:56 - - - - 2 23:49 11:55 00:59 3258
4 465  Ashley Von Edge 32 -  Union City CA   12:11 11:44 - - - - 2 23:55 11:58 01:05 25249
5 735  Sanya Schaal 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 12:40 11:45 - - - - 2 24:25 12:13 01:35 26687
6 342  Margaret Strickler 32 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 12:27 12:37 - - - - 2 25:04 12:32 02:14 26521
7 107  Sabrina Santos 32 -  Madera CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 15:33 15:25 - - - - 2 30:58 15:29 08:08 26481
--- 128  Rachel Warren 34 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  20418
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 48  Amanda Fischer 43 -  Davis CA   11:27 10:48 - - - - 2 22:15 11:08   15706
2 269  Laura Schweitzer 50 -  Folsom CA   11:35 10:44 - - - - 2 22:19 11:10 00:04 6226
3 296  Mara Pillott 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:43 11:59 - - - - 2 23:42 11:51 01:27 26541
4 168  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 12:26 12:27 - - - - 2 24:53 12:27 02:38 5470
5 71  Sherri Kemper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 12:32 12:33 - - - - 2 25:05 12:33 02:50 13744
6 497  Ellen Wilson 56 -  Vacaville CA   13:26 12:52 - - - - 2 26:18 13:09 04:03 8498
7 692  Dorothy Whelan 46 -  San Francisco CA   13:57 13:18 - - - - 2 27:15 13:38 05:00 26672
8 414  Marci Wood 51 -  Folsom CA   13:49 14:00 - - - - 2 27:49 13:55 05:34 18678
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 748  Katherine Newby 26 -  Benbrook TX   10:27 10:03 - - - - 2 20:30 10:15   26690
2 80  Kelly Miller 42 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:53 10:36 - - - - 2 21:29 10:45 00:59 9475
3 6  Rebecca Hatt 38 -  Folsom CA  The DIrt Birds 12:00 11:24 - - - - 2 23:24 11:42 02:54 11933
4 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 12:04 11:41 - - - - 2 23:45 11:53 03:15 17671
5 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 12:38 11:56 - - - - 2 24:34 12:17 04:04 15690
6 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   14:05 13:42 - - - - 2 27:47 13:53 07:17 9138
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 84  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 09:09 08:57 09:02 09:01 09:46 - 5 45:55 09:11   160
2 737  Justin Walstad 37 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:14 09:11 09:18 09:24 09:15 - 5 46:22 09:16 00:27 20728
3 257  Justin Hintz 44 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 09:34 09:17 09:24 09:29 09:35 - 5 47:19 09:28 01:24 23
4 13  Jeff Bilodeau 43 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:34 09:19 09:27 09:45 09:35 - 5 47:40 09:32 01:45 194
5 775  Ken Ballard 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:38 09:25 09:32 09:39 09:45 - 5 47:59 09:36 02:04 6211
6 10  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE 09:42 09:30 09:43 09:50 10:01 - 5 48:46 09:45 02:51 17748
--- 626  David Mai 38 -  Novato CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - - - - 0 - - -  17792
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 271  Gannon Myall 54 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 09:02 08:46 08:53 08:57 08:54 - 5 44:32 08:54   3395
2 86  Steve Offerman 52 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Bikes 09:15 09:04 09:10 09:14 09:12 - 5 45:55 09:11 01:23 1338
3 157  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:18 09:10 09:10 09:12 09:19 - 5 46:09 09:14 01:37 227
4 194  Miles Keep 52 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:23 09:13 09:15 09:11 09:23 - 5 46:25 09:17 01:53 3970
5 352  Jay Sturges 45 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:24 09:10 09:15 09:21 09:25 - 5 46:35 09:19 02:03 1379
6 336  Casey Keen 49 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:25 09:17 09:32 09:24 09:26 - 5 47:04 09:25 02:32 15753
7 339  Eric Bustos 51 -  Alameda CA  Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 09:38 09:27 09:28 09:28 09:32 - 5 47:33 09:31 03:01 1685
8 333  Sam Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:45 09:31 09:36 09:48 09:42 - 5 48:22 09:40 03:50 1719
9 116  Jason Snovel 49 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 09:52 09:44 09:56 10:02 09:46 - 5 49:20 09:52 04:48 3814
10 31  Ken Cashion 50 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 09:58 09:50 09:55 09:56 09:47 - 5 49:26 09:53 04:54 13620
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 09:31 09:18 09:19 09:19 09:21 - 5 46:48 09:22   4086
2 351  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT RACING 10:00 09:43 09:57 09:52 09:53 - 5 49:25 09:53 02:37 65
3 265  Bill Dewolf 64 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 10:21 09:53 09:57 09:59 10:07 - 5 50:17 10:03 03:29 10399
4 158  Bentley Milikien 56 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 10:15 09:58 10:14 10:24 10:21 - 5 51:12 10:14 04:24 1500
5 293  Robert Martinez 58 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 10:55 11:13 11:14 11:14 11:16 - 5 55:52 11:10 09:04 487
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 477  Benjamin Lovelace 32 -  Folsom CA  Happy Humans Training club 09:42 09:22 09:24 09:23 09:05 - 5 46:56 09:23   19881
2 181  Wyatt Hamilton 15 -  Auburn CA   10:34 09:01 08:55 09:20 09:08 - 5 46:58 09:24 00:02 17733
3 412  Tony Bagnani 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:25 09:14 09:16 09:23 10:14 - 5 47:32 09:30 00:36 15541
4 759  Chris Stehula 35 -  Rocklin CA   09:53 09:20 09:33 09:34 09:30 - 5 47:50 09:34 00:54 3411
5 341  Paul Levy 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:47 09:32 09:32 09:33 09:30 - 5 47:54 09:35 00:58 14056
6 137  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:36 09:52 09:31 09:36 09:44 - 5 48:19 09:40 01:23 13603
7 357  Ben Moomey 43 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE 09:42 09:34 09:44 09:46 09:53 - 5 48:39 09:44 01:43 2387
8 637  Bryan Gast 44 -  Fair Oaks CA  MeMySelfandI 09:37 09:45 09:46 09:46 09:50 - 5 48:44 09:45 01:48 374
9 756  Nicolas Goumas 15 -  San Francisco CA  SF Composite 09:52 09:43 09:49 09:42 09:48 - 5 48:54 09:47 01:58 22955
10 494  Daryl Rogers 37 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 09:46 09:41 09:51 09:53 09:50 - 5 49:01 09:48 02:05 3329
11 205  Kimio Bazett 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:52 09:42 09:59 09:57 10:07 - 5 49:37 09:55 02:41 20000
12 326  Alexander Stoltman 19 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED 09:53 09:51 10:05 09:55 10:08 - 5 49:52 09:58 02:56 20445
13 757  Aj Snovel 27 -  Sacramento CA   09:51 10:13 10:12 09:59 09:44 - 5 49:59 10:00 03:03 3815
14 127  Brian Wagner 31 -  Sacramento CA  Wwdkc 09:55 09:46 10:03 10:05 10:11 - 5 50:00 10:00 03:04 19965
15 250  Brandon Hayden 40 -  Davis CA  Nickel and Dime 10:05 09:57 09:58 10:10 09:56 - 5 50:06 10:01 03:10 8890
16 539  Caleb Sunde 35 -  Sacramento CA   09:54 09:48 10:04 10:22 10:00 - 5 50:08 10:02 03:12 26582
17 162  Ben Braxley 38 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:13 09:48 09:58 10:09 10:15 - 5 50:23 10:05 03:27 15731
18 608  Steven Zulim 25 -  Oakland CA   10:12 10:01 10:10 10:19 09:58 - 5 50:40 10:08 03:44 26628
19 545  Geoffrey Colburn 33 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 10:00 09:57 10:06 10:21 10:17 - 5 50:41 10:08 03:45 10636
20 745  Dylan Gong 18 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 10:01 10:13 10:03 10:27 10:38 - 5 51:22 10:16 04:26 17787
21 425  Joe Marcinkowski 29 -  Oakland CA   10:09 10:09 10:33 10:35 10:35 - 5 52:01 10:24 05:05 24724
22 118  Jake Sours 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:25 10:10 10:25 10:35 10:29 - 5 52:04 10:25 05:08 20433
23 604  Chuck Stewart 46 -  Rocklin CA   10:35 10:20 10:19 10:34 10:25 - 5 52:13 10:27 05:17 26618
24 719  Ethan Jacobsma 30 -  South Lake Taho CA   10:30 10:24 10:36 10:45 10:52 - 5 53:07 10:37 06:11 23126
25 466  David Von Edge 31 -  Union City CA  Tacocat 10:28 10:07 10:22 11:07 12:02 - 5 54:06 10:49 07:10 25248
26 119  Aaron Stanford 33 -  Sacramento CA   10:51 10:58 11:08 11:18 - - 4 44:15 11:04 - 613
27 200  Marco Boldt 42 -  Fairfield CA  Quadzilla 10:58 11:08 11:34 11:23 - - 4 45:03 11:16 - 17304
dnf 92  Anthony Pereira 27 -  Fremont CA   10:14 10:32 10:52 11:25 - - 4 43:03 10:46 -  23150
dnf 285  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:46 10:27 11:20 10:54 - - 4 43:27 10:52 -  1131
dnf 431  Ian Hall 38 -  Sacramento CA   10:08 10:01 10:16 - - - 3 30:25 10:08 -  26560
dnf 559  Peter Hanchett 60 -  Valley Springs CA  Yesterdays Ranch Racing 17:44 21:11 - - - - 2 38:55 19:28 -  26622
--- 666  Jonathan Clay 48 -  Davis CA  Team Sparkle Pony - - - - - - 0 - - -  293
--- 95  Brian Ray 36 -  Sacramento CA  Crynow - - - - - - 0 - - -  3118
--- 198  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  23078
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 379  Mike Gottardi 52 -  Ranch Cordova CA   10:05 09:39 09:33 09:34 09:34 - 5 48:25 09:41   9359
2 91  Andy Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 10:04 09:55 10:04 10:12 10:10 - 5 50:25 10:05 02:00 81
3 736  Shawn Miller 56 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:21 10:04 10:02 10:07 10:09 - 5 50:43 10:09 02:18 1438
4 470  Raul De Anda 59 -  W Sacto CA  Audi reno tahoe 10:24 10:05 10:04 10:19 10:23 - 5 51:15 10:15 02:50 25264
5 510  Thomas Hoeffel 56 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokes Racing Team 10:24 10:05 10:20 10:18 10:32 - 5 51:39 10:20 03:14 9114
6 321  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Carmichael CA  bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike Dog 10:24 10:09 10:19 10:24 10:24 - 5 51:40 10:20 03:15 60
7 324  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Folsom CA  mikes bike 10:26 10:38 10:52 11:35 - - 4 43:31 10:53 - 171
8 323  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  RIO STRADA RACING 11:29 11:12 11:30 11:13 - - 4 45:24 11:21 - 1531
9 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:32 11:08 11:29 11:38 - - 4 45:47 11:27 - 671
10 46  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 11:38 11:38 11:39 11:40 - - 4 46:35 11:39 - 27
11 277  Brian Nakagawa 55 -  Tahoe Vista CA  Olympic Bike Shop 12:05 11:50 12:08 12:01 - - 4 48:04 12:01 - 1464
12 96  Brian Ray 47 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 12:27 12:08 12:20 12:11 - - 4 49:06 12:17 - 1282
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 09:39 09:17 09:18 09:29 09:25 - 5 47:08 09:26   8937
2 748  Katherine Newby 26 -  Benbrook TX   09:52 09:43 09:37 09:34 09:41 - 5 48:27 09:41 01:19 26690
3 749  Tiffany Thomas 43 -  New York NY  Philly Bike Expo 10:15 09:53 09:47 10:08 10:06 - 5 50:09 10:02 03:01 26691
4 359  Jennie Hawkins 26 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:14 09:54 09:59 10:06 10:19 - 5 50:32 10:06 03:24 22901
5 166  Marila Alvares 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:14 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:08 - 5 50:43 10:09 03:35 13737
6 102  Lindsey Cunningham 32 -  West Sacramento CA   10:21 10:03 10:01 10:24 09:57 - 5 50:46 10:09 03:38 22893
7 201  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:14 09:58 10:20 10:39 10:46 - 5 51:57 10:23 04:49 13353
8 138  Rhonda Yeager 39 -  Verdi NV  Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling 10:24 10:26 10:29 10:41 10:38 - 5 52:38 10:32 05:30 26483
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 313  Teri Reilly 62 -  Clayton CA  None 12:06 11:33 11:50 11:30 - - 4 46:59 11:45   3076
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 361  Lauren Liden 57 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Dports 11:31 11:24 11:18 11:42 - - 4 45:55 11:29   1410
2 390  Michelle Nightengale 59 -  Modesto CA  Splunk Race Team 13:02 11:56 12:01 12:20 - - 4 49:19 12:20 03:24 1273
3 28  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   14:08 14:06 14:10 14:18 - - 4 56:42 14:11 10:47 9138
4 44  Linda Elgart 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 12:05 13:25 20:48 - - - 3 46:18 15:26 - 1393
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 19  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 10:32 10:14 10:17 10:30 10:11 - 5 51:44 10:21   22940
2 106  Andrea Sanchez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:32 10:17 10:13 10:34 10:25 - 5 52:01 10:24 00:17 20488
3 203  Anna Jurgens 53 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 10:35 10:27 10:31 10:36 10:38 - 5 52:47 10:33 01:03 23000
4 99  Megan Brinkmeyer 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:33 10:22 11:03 11:02 10:46 - 5 53:46 10:45 02:02 12855
5 14  Megan Anderson 40 -  Auburn CA   11:07 10:32 10:47 10:55 10:26 - 5 53:47 10:45 02:03 20771
6 362  Hope Crockell 15 -  Auburn CA   11:36 11:16 11:22 11:28 - - 4 45:42 11:26 - 832
7 291  Anna Poehlmann 34 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:53 11:21 11:28 11:35 - - 4 46:17 11:34 - 1424
8 134  Maya Werner 35 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 11:49 11:24 11:35 11:51 - - 4 46:39 11:40 - 20489
9 79  Lauren Mckay 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 12:35 12:26 12:47 12:32 - - 4 50:20 12:35 - 13576
--- 69  Ashley Fruhwirth 30 -  West Sacramento CA  Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  5934
--- 136  Ciara Wing 16 -  Truckee CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  19948
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 170  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 11:27 11:03 11:15 11:45 - - 4 45:30 11:23   12997
2 999  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 11:39 11:16 11:27 11:48 - - 4 46:10 11:32 00:40 17671
3 17  Kelli Badillo 45 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 11:52 11:16 11:33 11:44 - - 4 46:25 11:36 00:55 2984
4 117  Mary Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:50 12:53 12:08 12:09 - - 4 49:00 12:15 03:30 13597
5 168  Angie Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 12:52 12:43 13:14 13:28 - - 4 52:17 13:04 06:47 5470
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 110  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:34 09:25 09:34 09:25 - - 4 37:58 09:30   15593
2 205  Kimio Bazett 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:34 09:25 09:34 09:47 - - 4 38:20 09:35 00:22 20000
3 740  Kayden Kelly 45 -  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo 09:38 09:34 09:41 09:38 - - 4 38:31 09:38 00:33 1592
4 376  Leif Mortenson 37 -  Bodega CA   09:47 09:54 09:37 09:35 - - 4 38:53 09:43 00:55 14057
5 888  Drew Noel 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:45 09:36 09:44 09:55 - - 4 39:00 09:45 01:02 25234
6 64  Eric Houston 41 -  Roseville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 09:45 09:36 09:54 09:58 - - 4 39:13 09:48 01:15 144
7 479  Blair Hickman 44 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 09:45 09:45 09:57 11:19 - - 4 40:46 10:11 02:48 9149
8 129  Justin Weisenberger 43 -  Lodi CA  Team City Sacramento 10:22 10:10 10:16 10:00 - - 4 40:48 10:12 02:50 23085
9 68  Adam Fresia 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:11 10:14 10:20 10:06 - - 4 40:51 10:13 02:53 13554
10 409  Mike Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cyces 10:47 10:33 10:38 10:46 - - 4 42:44 10:41 04:46 13651
11 100  Glenn Sabot 44 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:38 10:59 11:11 11:41 - - 4 44:29 11:07 06:31 11891
12 196  Toby Smith 37 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:02 10:03 - - - - 2 20:05 10:02 - 17285
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Robbie Robertson 45 -  Martinez CA  Kovarus / C4 09:27 09:19 09:37 09:39 - - 4 38:02 09:30   13955
2 617  Michael Steyer 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:51 09:30 09:27 09:30 - - 4 38:18 09:34 00:16 3182
3 108  Ernie Sayo 46 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 09:37 09:36 09:37 09:28 - - 4 38:18 09:35 00:16 11893
4 208  Rolland Jurgens 48 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 09:56 09:39 09:38 09:26 - - 4 38:39 09:40 00:37 17274
5 336  Casey Keen 49 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:46 09:30 09:52 10:26 - - 4 39:34 09:54 01:32 15753
6 285  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:50 09:35 09:41 09:42 - - 4 39:48 09:57 01:46 1131
7 417  Jack Cauthen 49 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 09:56 10:01 10:19 10:19 - - 4 40:35 10:09 02:33 20437
8 235  Vee Bhopla 45 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycle/Life Time Fitness 10:19 10:17 10:21 10:21 - - 4 41:18 10:19 03:16 255
9 87  Wylie Palmer 49 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 10:07 10:29 10:30 10:21 - - 4 41:27 10:22 03:25 20468
10 758  Ian Satterfield 48 -  Reno NV   10:16 10:48 11:10 10:59 - - 4 43:13 10:48 05:11 26693
11 292  Robert Kimzey 49 -  Roseville CA  Team beer 10:36 10:44 11:09 11:06 - - 4 43:35 10:54 05:33 1362
12 423  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Rev''s Road Race P/B Kinetics 11:51 10:58 11:18 11:32 - - 4 45:39 11:25 07:37 23439
--- 126  Mike Voss 45 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  1785
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 81  Ian Milne 53 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:49 09:27 09:35 09:26 - - 4 38:16 09:34   17365
2 171  Joseph Smith 54 -  Modesto CA  Form and Data 09:48 09:27 09:36 09:29 - - 4 38:20 09:35 00:03 11894
3 173  Gus Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:44 09:27 09:40 09:50 - - 4 38:41 09:40 00:25 2925
4 372  Don Metzger 51 -  Roseville CA   09:51 09:43 09:54 09:43 - - 4 39:11 09:48 00:55 142
5 286  John Kretschmann 54 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 09:54 09:38 09:56 09:47 - - 4 39:15 09:49 00:59 820
6 52  John Hughes 52 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 09:57 09:47 09:58 10:05 - - 4 39:47 09:57 01:30 13984
7 713  Shawn Daly 53 -  Santa Rosa CA  thirsty bear 10:15 09:55 10:03 10:08 - - 4 40:21 10:05 02:05 20791
8 368  Steve Griffiths 52 -  Grante Bay CA   10:17 09:59 10:01 10:10 - - 4 40:27 10:07 02:11 3159
9 491  Doug Noble 54 -  Rocklin CA   10:17 10:09 10:12 10:09 - - 4 40:47 10:12 02:31 1645
10 394  Thomas Farley 50 -  San Rafael CA  Roaring Mouse Cycles 10:16 10:03 10:14 10:20 - - 4 40:53 10:13 02:36 3221
11 88  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 10:16 10:17 10:41 10:24 - - 4 41:38 10:25 03:22 23522
12 396  Eric Zeigler 54 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:16 10:26 10:47 10:31 - - 4 42:00 10:30 03:43 3839
13 212  Michael Oliver 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:43 10:26 10:29 10:22 - - 4 42:00 10:30 03:44 1536
14 54  Reese Gary 54 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:36 10:33 10:35 10:55 - - 4 42:39 10:40 04:23 1445
15 85  Terry Nilsen 51 -  Pacifica CA  PenVelo Summit Racing 10:46 10:29 10:55 10:46 - - 4 42:55 10:44 04:39 17774
16 139  Brent Yost 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:44 10:34 11:01 10:59 - - 4 43:18 10:50 05:02 188
17 404  Jay Van Rein 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:51 10:50 11:00 10:53 - - 4 43:34 10:53 05:17 15141
18 721  Earl (jr) Richardson 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:06 11:22 11:10 11:15 - - 4 44:53 11:13 06:37 566
19 59  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 11:13 11:15 11:48 11:55 - - 4 46:11 11:33 07:55 13758
20 21  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:14 12:55 13:36 - - - 3 37:45 12:35 - 9486
21 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City 12:28 13:15 14:09 - - - 3 39:51 13:17 - 13562
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 648  Mark Koenig 59 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10:05 09:36 09:41 09:37 - - 4 38:59 09:45   10601
2 255  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike the Poolman 10:10 09:47 09:52 09:51 - - 4 39:40 09:55 00:41 3643
3 238  Stuart Baker 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:08 09:56 09:50 09:51 - - 4 39:45 09:56 00:46 20451
4 400  Frank Peavey 55 -  Windsor CA  VeloFratello 10:19 09:50 09:49 09:54 - - 4 39:52 09:58 00:53 5466
5 20  Alan Bodtker 55 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:06 09:49 10:02 10:08 - - 4 40:05 10:01 01:06 17268
6 47  Dave Ferrell 57 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:28 10:15 10:31 10:30 - - 4 41:44 10:26 02:45 17773
7 760  John Seivert 59 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic / SERT 10:44 10:21 10:35 10:18 - - 4 41:58 10:29 02:59 212
8 743  Dan Pollard 58 -  Roseville CA   10:29 10:23 10:43 10:59 - - 4 42:34 10:39 03:35 552
9 553  Andrew Lyndon 59 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 10:49 10:40 10:45 10:40 - - 4 42:54 10:44 03:55 13996
10 236  Tim Brown 57 -  Santa Rosa CA   10:53 10:33 10:47 10:46 - - 4 42:59 10:45 04:00 11881
11 123  Rob Wassmer 58 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:09 10:41 11:00 10:56 - - 4 43:46 10:57 04:47 662
12 444  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:23 10:59 11:12 10:54 - - 4 44:28 11:07 05:29 17282
13 694  Dan Lee 55 -  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello 10:57 10:32 10:38 15:14 - - 4 47:21 11:50 08:22 8587
16 218  Scott Osgood 55 -  Modesto CA  Fun Sport Bikes 10:00 11:21 10:03 - - - 3 31:24 10:28 - 1474
14 549  Joe Mama 57 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa 12:35 12:40 13:15 - - - 3 38:30 12:50 - 26610
15 501  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:05 09:36 19:18 - - - 3 38:59 13:00 - 21244
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 475  Thom Fox 66 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:17 09:42 09:50 09:52 - - 4 39:41 09:55   1754
2 43  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheels 10:16 09:56 09:53 09:44 - - 4 39:49 09:57 00:08 1395
3 30  Gary Carpenter 61 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:15 09:50 09:54 10:03 - - 4 40:02 10:00 00:21 5899
4 651  Bob Fetherston 67 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 10:20 09:52 09:53 10:13 - - 4 40:18 10:05 00:37 12932
5 234  Anthony Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:24 10:03 10:22 10:25 - - 4 41:14 10:18 01:33 2325
6 130  Kevin Weitz 67 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:31 10:27 10:46 10:24 - - 4 42:08 10:32 02:27 16789
7 115  Tim Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:53 10:30 10:37 10:52 - - 4 42:52 10:43 03:11 2289
8 211  Kurt Barton 69 -  Meadow. Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 10:55 10:36 11:03 10:56 - - 4 43:30 10:53 03:49 3668
9 239  Willy Dommen 60 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist 11:24 10:53 10:41 10:53 - - 4 43:51 10:58 04:10 17807
10 174  Lee Mosbrucker 61 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 11:10 10:53 11:12 10:58 - - 4 44:13 11:03 04:32 1534
11 70  Thomas Kellner 62 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:39 11:32 11:58 11:43 - - 4 46:52 11:43 07:11 1477
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 912  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 08:40 08:28 08:26 08:33 08:33 08:30 6 51:10 08:32   23095
2 715  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 08:40 08:26 08:38 08:37 08:34 08:18 6 51:12 08:32 00:02 62
3 572  Ryan Rinn 37 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte - Biergarten 08:39 08:27 08:33 08:28 08:33 08:35 6 51:15 08:33 00:05 5760
4 483  Todd Stone 30 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 08:39 08:28 08:42 08:46 09:02 09:08 6 52:45 08:47 01:35 179
5 358  William Hawkins 24 -  Davis CA   08:47 08:41 08:46 08:54 08:56 08:51 6 52:55 08:49 01:45 22902
6 247  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 08:41 08:40 08:53 08:59 08:58 08:48 6 52:59 08:50 01:49 9455
7 156  Jose Cuevas 38 -  Reno NV  Orange pedal 08:43 08:38 09:07 09:00 08:55 09:02 6 53:24 08:54 02:14 13506
8 3  Darin Morgan 33 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 09:29 09:01 09:09 09:05 09:12 09:27 6 55:23 09:14 04:13 3263
9 50  Clint Claassen 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 09:04 09:10 09:15 09:31 09:00 10:36 6 56:36 09:26 05:26 66
10 476  Jason Martel Dye 33 -  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 09:13 09:11 09:36 09:04 09:41 10:29 6 57:14 09:32 06:04 5520
11 179  Sean Strachan 15 -  San Francisco CA  Team Swift 08:39 09:21 09:42 09:22 09:47 10:26 6 57:17 09:33 06:07 12148
dnf 304  Jeremy Ferguson 29 -  Sacramento CA   11:02 - - - - - 1 11:02 11:02 -  26537
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Nicholas Terzakis 28 -  Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 09:33 09:01 09:06 08:54 08:54 09:07 6 54:34 09:06   6009
2 1  Callum Ingram 35 -  Reno NV  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 09:11 09:00 09:09 09:02 09:06 09:38 6 55:06 09:11 00:32 19859
3 176  Zack Cunningham 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Squid JV 09:11 09:01 09:27 08:55 09:46 09:53 6 56:13 09:22 01:39 1255
4 471  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 09:14 09:15 09:35 09:43 09:36 09:22 6 56:44 09:27 02:10 17767
5 112  Nils Severson 28 -  Sacramento CA   09:27 09:26 09:31 09:37 09:38 09:11 6 56:50 09:28 02:16 19924
6 384  Mark Howland 55 -  Santa Cruz CA  Family cycling center 09:36 09:30 09:31 09:31 09:31 09:12 6 56:51 09:29 02:17 191
7 382  Steven Chavez 37 -  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs 09:27 09:27 09:29 09:30 09:39 10:10 6 57:42 09:37 03:08 4506
8 193  Pete Zlatnik 48 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 09:37 09:30 09:28 09:37 09:56 10:00 6 58:08 09:41 03:34 13957
9 241  Stacey Sell 53 -  Royal Oaks CA  Family Cycling Center 09:33 10:13 09:24 09:41 09:41 09:58 6 58:30 09:45 03:56 17292
10 83  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA   09:39 10:00 10:22 10:30 10:32 - 5 51:03 10:13 - 13580
11 116  Jason Snovel 49 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10:07 10:14 10:20 10:29 10:35 - 5 51:45 10:21 - 3814