2021 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/2/2021 - Lakeside Church
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 207  Andrew Hill 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:31 07:56 08:01 - - - - - 3 24:28 08:09   12987
2 311  Marc Peterson 23 -  San Rafafael CA  Mike''s Bikes Development Team 08:57 08:33 08:33 - - - - - 3 26:03 08:41 01:35 27069
3 257  Nicholas Cabales 35 -  San Jose CA   08:59 08:23 08:42 - - - - - 3 26:04 08:41 01:36 13547
4 126  Zachary Stewart 28 -  Folsom CA   08:56 08:34 08:35 - - - - - 3 26:05 08:42 01:37 27852
5 69  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   08:45 08:38 08:43 - - - - - 3 26:05 08:42 01:38 27843
6 20  Bradley Smith 33 -  West Sacramento CA   08:58 08:33 09:12 - - - - - 3 26:43 08:54 02:15 5475
7 250  Bradley Dyer 30 -  Grass Valley CA  Cat 6 Crew 09:01 08:56 09:08 - - - - - 3 27:05 09:02 02:37 23078
8 80  Madison Gee 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:58 09:11 09:17 - - - - - 3 27:26 09:09 02:58 22123
9 191  Nicholas Reitz 29 -  Davis CA  Schwinnsies 10:43 09:12 09:11 - - - - - 3 29:06 09:42 04:38 27071
10 55  James Noonan 34 -  Sacramento CA   11:08 10:39 10:52 - - - - - 3 32:39 10:53 08:11 27842
11 242  Matthew Arriaga 23 -  Sacramento CA   10:54 11:32 12:32 - - - - - 3 34:58 11:39 10:30 28122
12 68  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   09:18 - - - - - - - 1 09:18 09:18 - 27844
13 233  Jakob Young 19 -  Citrus Heights CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 12:00 - - - - - - - 1 12:00 12:00 - 9231
--- 173  Rory Stamp 31 -  Petaluma CA  Cowgirl Creamery - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28111
--- 163  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22270
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 290  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 08:14 07:59 07:45 - - - - - 3 23:58 07:59   27313
2 199  Jose Davila 35 -  Oakland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:09 07:54 07:58 - - - - - 3 24:01 08:00 00:03 27032
3 115  Stephen Coddington 41 -  Concord CA  CBRE Racing 08:31 08:05 08:12 - - - - - 3 24:48 08:16 00:50 22949
4 46  Cory Hegman 42 -  Manteca CA  CDV/FSB 08:38 08:22 08:26 - - - - - 3 25:26 08:29 01:28 27840
5 253  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  bobs cycle center 08:41 08:17 08:29 - - - - - 3 25:27 08:29 01:29 26579
6 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 09:19 08:06 08:07 - - - - - 3 25:32 08:31 01:34 28112
7 277  Francisco Gonzalez 40 -  Palo Alto CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b L2 08:44 08:23 08:28 - - - - - 3 25:35 08:32 01:37 24508
8 180  Dan Frink 42 -  Auburn CA   08:40 08:30 08:44 - - - - - 3 25:54 08:38 01:56 26475
9 147  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 08:41 08:38 08:41 - - - - - 3 26:00 08:40 02:02 20416
10 211  Narasimham Vempati 43 -  San Ramon CA   09:44 09:18 09:39 - - - - - 3 28:41 09:34 04:43 28117
11 342  James Wright 42 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 10:00 10:05 10:31 - - - - - 3 30:36 10:12 06:38 14041
--- 53  Jeremy Benner 42 -  Sparks NV  Reno tahoe audi cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26532
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Stavros Kalogirou 45 -  Martinez CA   08:53 08:30 08:26 - - - - - 3 25:49 08:36   27850
2 109  Shane Swan 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:37 08:57 08:20 - - - - - 3 25:54 08:38 00:05 27848
3 228  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA   08:57 08:40 08:37 - - - - - 3 26:14 08:45 00:25 26552
4 148  Raymond De La Rosa 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:08 08:48 08:43 - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 00:50 23086
5 239  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   09:42 09:02 08:46 - - - - - 3 27:30 09:10 01:41 27009
6 134  Dan Stock 46 -  Ripon CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 09:30 08:49 09:11 - - - - - 3 27:30 09:10 01:41 13768
7 315  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 09:29 09:25 09:37 - - - - - 3 28:31 09:30 02:42 28150
8 100  Russell Shaw 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:55 09:26 09:37 - - - - - 3 28:58 09:39 03:09 19963
9 57  Jeremy West 46 -  Ripon CA  FSB Cycling Team 09:52 09:54 09:55 - - - - - 3 29:41 09:54 03:52 27028
10 306  Jake Otsuka 45 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 10:04 10:11 09:56 - - - - - 3 30:11 10:04 04:22 11902
11 249  Matthew Hargrove 51 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP 10:13 10:04 09:58 - - - - - 3 30:15 10:05 04:26 5751
--- 77  Charles Spano 46 -  Occidental CA  Hup United - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27839
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:53 08:31 08:43 - - - - - 3 26:07 08:42   26658
2 158  Chaat Butsunturn 51 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix 09:03 08:52 08:23 - - - - - 3 26:18 08:46 00:11 28108
3 175  Evan Billman 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team pb Amain 09:07 09:14 09:22 - - - - - 3 27:43 09:14 01:36 11953
4 265  Joe Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   09:31 09:21 09:19 - - - - - 3 28:11 09:24 02:04 28125
5 118  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 09:36 09:18 09:21 - - - - - 3 28:15 09:25 02:08 17370
6 133  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:35 09:27 09:36 - - - - - 3 28:38 09:33 02:31 188
7 160  Aqua (chris) Padick 55 -  Oakland CA  pelotronix 10:05 09:32 09:32 - - - - - 3 29:09 09:43 03:02 28109
8 153  Robert Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 10:00 09:52 09:55 - - - - - 3 29:47 09:56 03:40 15750
9 328  Ben Tomkins 51 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 09:52 09:59 10:11 - - - - - 3 30:02 10:01 03:55 9127
10 139  Brian Castelli 53 -  Santa Rosa CA  Red Peloton 10:10 10:50 11:44 - - - - - 3 32:44 10:55 06:37 24492
11 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 13:45 09:13 - - - - - - 2 22:58 11:29 - 15689
dnp 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 08:41 - - - - - - - 1 08:41 08:41 -  13562
--- 227  Ed Schultz 51 -  Lathrop CA  VSRT - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28118
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 32  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:44 08:33 08:24 - - - - - 3 25:41 08:34   26970
2 279  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:08 08:38 08:37 - - - - - 3 26:23 08:48 00:42 27190
3 98  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha 09:14 08:52 08:52 - - - - - 3 26:58 08:59 01:17 27072
4 335  Daniel Van Auker 59 -  Oakland CA   09:09 08:53 08:57 - - - - - 3 26:59 09:00 01:18 26609
5 121  Todd Isaman 58 -  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cycling 09:33 08:53 08:45 - - - - - 3 27:11 09:04 01:30 8450
6 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:23 09:02 08:56 - - - - - 3 27:21 09:07 01:40 662
7 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:27 09:01 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:28 09:09 01:47 5750
8 480  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:18 09:11 09:25 - - - - - 3 27:54 09:18 02:13 19998
9 154  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 09:44 09:14 09:16 - - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 02:33 3494
10 256  Lance Buck 55 -  Woodland CA   09:45 09:34 09:34 - - - - - 3 28:53 09:38 03:12 25842
11 190  Patrick Blazejewski 56 -  Folsom CA   10:02 09:43 09:42 - - - - - 3 29:27 09:49 03:46 28114
12 302  Patrick Morin 58 -  Roseville CA   10:09 09:43 09:37 - - - - - 3 29:29 09:50 03:48 3186
13 317  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   09:54 09:48 10:03 - - - - - 3 29:45 09:55 04:04 54
14 881  John Wong 64 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 09:53 09:59 09:55 - - - - - 3 29:47 09:56 04:06 23182
15 81  Manny Glisson 65 -  Rocklin CA   11:40 11:22 - - - - - - 2 23:02 11:31 - 17271
16 282  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   14:36 15:46 - - - - - - 2 30:22 15:11 - 26622
--- 296  Matthew Korn 61 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14052
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 99  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   08:00 08:01 07:58 08:08 07:54 08:02 - - 6 48:03 08:00   26582
2 281  Tom Fuller 36 -  Grass Valley CA  Sierra Express 08:02 07:52 07:56 08:13 08:01 08:23 - - 6 48:27 08:05 00:24 26592
3 84  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:12 07:53 08:00 08:06 08:08 08:34 - - 6 48:53 08:09 00:50 13985
4 238  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 08:08 08:24 08:41 08:13 08:11 08:00 - - 6 49:37 08:16 01:34 28121
5 888  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:26 08:20 08:29 08:33 08:31 08:07 - - 6 50:26 08:24 02:23 25234
6 125  Wes Smith 44 -  Sacramento CA   08:44 08:22 08:21 08:36 08:46 08:28 - - 6 51:17 08:33 03:14 21153
7 86  Max Foorman 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:39 08:34 08:37 08:50 08:44 08:54 - - 6 52:18 08:43 04:15 3305
8 128  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:00 08:51 09:03 09:16 09:16 09:14 - - 6 54:40 09:07 06:37 13554
9 200  Toby Smith 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:58 09:05 09:13 09:06 10:04 10:01 - - 6 56:27 09:25 08:24 17285
10 337  Joe Togoan 40 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina 09:12 09:10 09:23 09:32 09:41 09:31 - - 6 56:29 09:25 08:26 1759
11 130  Antonio Miranda 40 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 08:40 09:32 - - - - - - 2 18:12 09:06 - 3907
--- 254  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Leadout - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5806
--- 18  Benjamin Wendorf 41 -  Cupertino CA  Team Big Swingin' / Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22520
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 224  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 08:10 07:43 07:54 08:08 08:08 07:57 - - 6 48:00 08:00   25
2 127  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 08:10 07:49 08:16 08:19 08:23 08:12 - - 6 49:09 08:12 01:09 23472
3 344  Rudy Zarate 46 -  Santa Rosa CA  Red Peloton 08:28 08:02 08:05 08:14 08:13 08:12 - - 6 49:14 08:12 01:14 28153
4 206  Minh Pham 48 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 08:31 08:11 08:08 08:20 08:21 08:11 - - 6 49:42 08:17 01:42 9253
5 826  Jeong Kim 49 -  San Jose CA  Team Totoro 08:26 08:12 08:20 08:24 08:24 08:10 - - 6 49:56 08:19 01:56 25396
6 248  Oliver Isidro 47 -  Roseville CA  CBRE racing 08:35 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:40 08:29 - - 6 50:55 08:29 02:55 15322
7 327  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:36 08:17 08:48 08:28 08:22 08:34 - - 6 51:05 08:31 03:05 26531
8 204  Ben Moomey 45 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 08:09 07:44 08:12 08:40 08:44 10:12 - - 6 51:41 08:37 03:41 2387
9 251  Matthew Triska 45 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 08:49 08:26 08:37 08:43 08:48 08:54 - - 6 52:17 08:43 04:17 1522
--- 249  Matthew Hargrove 51 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 339  Danny Wasson 51 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelman 07:58 07:41 07:43 07:50 07:52 07:52 - - 6 46:55 07:49   13702
2 54  John Hughes 54 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:21 07:47 07:40 07:47 07:53 07:54 - - 6 47:22 07:54 00:27 13984
3 236  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Racing Team 08:25 07:54 07:45 07:53 07:56 08:03 - - 6 47:56 07:59 01:01 17274
4 252  Justin Madison 52 -  Vacaville CA  Scaffold Solutions 08:08 08:01 08:08 08:14 08:14 08:22 - - 6 49:07 08:11 02:11 2503
5 52  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur presented by Spinergy 08:21 08:06 08:17 08:21 08:11 08:02 - - 6 49:18 08:13 02:23 2925
6 322  Kyle Schild 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:48 08:04 08:11 08:13 08:09 07:58 - - 6 49:23 08:14 02:27 123
7 294  Casey Keen 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:29 08:00 08:03 08:20 08:19 08:49 - - 6 50:00 08:20 03:05 15753
8 119  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 08:35 08:23 08:20 08:23 08:30 08:14 - - 6 50:24 08:24 03:29 17774
9 205  Ken Cashion 52 -  Castro Valley CA  DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles 08:24 08:19 08:21 08:26 08:34 09:07 - - 6 51:11 08:32 04:15 13620
10 314  Vincent Pitzulo 51 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 09:02 08:30 08:39 08:40 08:57 08:35 - - 6 52:23 08:44 05:28 23169
11 275  Matt Frankovsky 51 -  Carmichael CA   08:53 08:46 08:36 08:37 08:49 08:43 - - 6 52:24 08:44 05:29 27729
12 7  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   08:59 08:34 08:45 09:03 09:04 09:01 - - 6 53:26 08:54 06:31 27506
13 295  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer 08:49 08:48 09:07 09:12 09:27 09:09 - - 6 54:31 09:05 07:36 1362
14 30  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:14 08:47 09:30 09:25 08:56 09:40 - - 6 54:32 09:05 07:37 3105
15 280  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 09:18 09:08 09:08 09:21 09:14 09:12 - - 6 55:21 09:14 08:26 15743
16 35  Earl Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:02 08:53 09:15 09:34 09:46 09:20 - - 6 55:49 09:18 08:54 566
17 194  Jeremy Leeds 52 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix 09:12 09:28 09:22 09:23 09:30 09:37 - - 6 56:32 09:25 09:37 22411
18 189  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 09:29 08:51 09:20 09:22 10:19 - - - 5 47:20 09:28 - 23439
19 209  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 09:23 09:20 09:43 10:43 10:13 - - - 5 49:22 09:52 - 13758
20 21  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:16 11:22 10:50 12:12 09:33 - - - 5 54:13 10:51 - 9486
21 56  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:39 10:27 - - - - - - 2 20:06 10:03 - 15141
22 159  Brian Yates 50 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 55:14 - - - - - - - 1 55:14 55:14 - 22939
--- 155  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20468
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 151  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:35 07:54 08:14 08:22 08:21 08:23 - - 6 49:49 08:18   17365
2 8  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:33 08:13 08:32 08:42 08:46 08:39 - - 6 51:24 08:34 01:35 17268
3 341  Mike Wilson 58 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 08:51 08:25 08:30 08:42 08:45 08:31 - - 6 51:44 08:37 01:55 4032
4 346  Michael Loftesnes 56 -  Martinez CA  Four Eye''d Pedaler 08:51 08:37 08:50 08:39 08:36 08:19 - - 6 51:52 08:39 02:03 14124
5 255  C. Jeffrey Bramlett 59 -  Palo Alto CA   08:38 08:29 08:40 08:42 08:51 08:55 - - 6 52:15 08:43 02:26 28144
6 170  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:47 08:51 08:46 08:41 08:47 08:46 - - 6 52:38 08:46 02:49 20426
7 22  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 09:48 08:49 08:52 08:48 08:41 08:54 - - 6 53:52 08:59 04:03 1474
8 208  Dave Ferrell 59 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:02 08:40 09:06 08:55 09:15 09:13 - - 6 54:11 09:02 04:22 17773
9 121  Todd Isaman 58 -  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cycling 10:03 08:58 08:55 08:59 09:06 08:53 - - 6 54:54 09:09 05:05 8450
10 309  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery 09:07 09:04 09:32 09:21 09:37 - - - 5 46:41 09:20 - 23522
11 332  Jukka Valkonen 55 -  Piedmont CA  JISEKI HEALTH 09:27 09:23 09:33 09:34 09:42 - - - 5 47:39 09:32 - 8883
12 198  Erik Nylund 55 -  Oakland CA   09:08 08:32 08:47 09:58 12:34 - - - 5 48:59 09:48 - 27046
13 276  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:45 09:42 09:59 10:17 10:27 - - - 5 50:10 10:02 - 1445
14 338  Joseph Vicencio 59 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa 10:43 11:07 11:18 11:23 11:06 - - - 5 55:37 11:07 - 11982
15 305  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   08:34 08:03 08:21 08:30 - - - - 4 33:27 08:22 - 1645
--- 193  Tim Brown 59 -  Santa W CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11881
--- 87  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20766
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Matt Trethric 63 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer 53/11 08:25 07:45 07:43 07:46 07:53 07:58 - - 6 47:30 07:55   12519
2 278  Hans Gouwens 60 -  Corte Madera CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 08:25 07:46 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:10 - - 6 48:11 08:02 00:41 10557
3 162  Craig Lindberg 60 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic / SERT 08:31 07:59 08:00 08:11 08:20 08:14 - - 6 49:15 08:13 01:45 2376
4 47  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 08:33 08:11 08:18 08:17 08:15 08:16 - - 6 49:50 08:18 02:20 10177
5 137  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:35 08:10 08:18 08:16 08:17 08:14 - - 6 49:50 08:18 02:20 1395
6 120  Thom Fox 68 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:44 08:06 08:21 08:27 08:39 08:39 - - 6 50:56 08:29 03:26 1754
7 220  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:41 08:18 08:32 08:43 08:35 08:32 - - 6 51:20 08:33 03:50 40
8 181  Chris Demattei 62 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:05 08:40 08:36 08:31 08:42 08:14 - - 6 51:48 08:38 04:18 10327
9 48  Dave Corthell 64 -  Reno NV   08:50 08:32 08:36 08:40 08:43 08:36 - - 6 51:57 08:40 04:27 8804
10 65  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:08 08:22 08:37 08:40 08:41 08:50 - - 6 52:18 08:43 04:48 212
11 234  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:38 08:15 09:21 08:50 09:03 09:22 - - 6 53:29 08:55 05:59 2325
12 71  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:12 08:48 09:06 09:00 09:11 08:47 - - 6 54:04 09:01 06:34 16789
13 59  Jim Smitherman 65 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:20 08:44 09:08 09:11 09:12 - - - 5 45:35 09:07 - 5763
14 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:25 08:54 09:03 09:06 09:12 - - - 5 45:40 09:08 - 623
15 72  Kurt Barton 71 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 09:29 08:53 09:09 09:02 09:12 - - - 5 45:45 09:09 - 3668
16 287  Clay Johnson 60 -  Chico CA   09:14 08:53 09:03 09:08 09:30 - - - 5 45:48 09:10 - 13787
17 144  Mike Faltys 61 -  Foster City CA  PenVelo 09:15 08:49 09:16 09:34 09:26 - - - 5 46:20 09:16 - 26639
18 66  John Slavonic 66 -  Nevada City CA  SERT / Body Logic 09:41 09:18 09:14 09:07 09:00 - - - 5 46:20 09:16 - 1469
19 89  Calvin Walstad 63 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:32 08:43 09:13 09:37 09:44 - - - 5 46:49 09:22 - 4269
20 325  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:15 09:01 09:23 09:35 09:36 - - - 5 46:50 09:22 - 2289
--- 132  Bob Fetherston 69 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12932
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Emily Funk 30 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:19 08:48 08:56 08:57 08:56 - - - 5 44:56 08:59   28104
2 187  Mia Schumann 17 -  Mill Valley CA  WCX/Bear National Cyclocross Team 09:14 08:39 08:43 09:46 08:44 - - - 5 45:06 09:01 00:10 25119
3 202  Kelly Wynveen 33 -  Redwood City CA   09:30 08:46 09:08 09:08 09:17 - - - 5 45:49 09:10 00:53 28115
4 837  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:53 09:34 09:48 10:09 10:07 - - - 5 49:31 09:54 04:35 3622
5 183  Ashley Fruhwirth 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 10:08 09:47 10:14 10:35 10:17 - - - 5 51:01 10:12 06:05 5934
6 28  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors 09:25 10:36 13:41 - - - - - 3 33:42 11:14 - 21384
7 157  Carla Clifford 42 -  Cool CA  rockstar games racing 09:58 - - - - - - - 1 09:58 09:58 - 28107
8 210  Fnu Novita 52 -  Mather CA  Trafiq Vs Traffic 10:30 - - - - - - - 1 10:30 10:30 - 19088
Women Open 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Anna Jurgens 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 09:06 08:25 08:27 08:46 08:50 - - - 5 43:34 08:43   23000
2 161  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacramento CA   09:48 09:31 10:00 10:18 09:53 - - - 5 49:30 09:54 05:56 6198
3 298  Laurel Larsen 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:22 09:46 09:57 09:52 09:50 - - - 5 49:47 09:57 06:13 14028
4 321  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 10:39 10:54 11:42 11:50 - - - - 4 45:05 11:16 - 13576
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 223  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA   09:08 08:38 08:46 08:56 08:51 - - - 5 44:19 08:52   2156
2 226  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:04 08:40 08:47 08:56 08:53 - - - 5 44:20 08:52 00:01 15738
3 149  Renee Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 09:38 09:11 09:08 09:03 09:10 - - - 5 46:10 09:14 01:51 4010
4 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:22 09:07 09:20 09:36 10:12 - - - 5 47:37 09:31 03:18 1393
5 231  Teri Reilly 64 -  Clayton CA   10:21 09:39 10:03 09:50 09:52 - - - 5 49:45 09:57 05:26 3076
6 299  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 09:41 09:37 10:18 10:21 10:36 - - - 5 50:33 10:07 06:14 1410
7 246  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 10:09 09:47 10:07 10:29 10:42 - - - 5 51:14 10:15 06:55 10185
8 14  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 11:39 12:16 13:13 13:00 - - - - 4 50:08 12:32 - 5470
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 293  Sarah Kay 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:19 10:03 10:12 - - - - - 3 30:34 10:11   23081
2 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Woman''s Racing 10:23 10:12 10:23 - - - - - 3 30:58 10:19 00:24 15690
3 167  Cortni Thrasher 31 -  Hanford CA  None 12:05 11:58 12:28 - - - - - 3 36:31 12:10 05:57 28110
4 216  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   12:05 12:16 13:16 - - - - - 3 37:37 12:32 07:03 9138
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Madeline Sides 29 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  Eclipse Racing 10:21 10:02 09:54 - - - - - 3 30:17 10:06   28120
2 319  Lara Togoan 33 -  Gardnerville NV   11:12 10:37 10:59 - - - - - 3 32:48 10:56 02:31 28154
3 304  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 11:16 10:58 10:48 - - - - - 3 33:02 11:01 02:45 28126
4 93  Rachel Warren 36 -  West Sacramento CA   11:30 10:57 11:33 - - - - - 3 34:00 11:20 03:43 20418
5 347  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 11:33 11:45 11:02 - - - - - 3 34:20 11:27 04:03 26521
6 112  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 11:46 11:27 11:18 - - - - - 3 34:31 11:30 04:14 27062
7 286  Emma Jamison 32 -  San Francisco CA   12:07 11:31 11:46 - - - - - 3 35:24 11:48 05:07 28147
8 343  Milli Zamorano 32 -  West Sacramento CA   16:02 15:33 - - - - - - 2 31:35 15:47 - 18398
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Julie Ingwerson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 10:13 09:37 09:40 - - - - - 3 29:30 09:50   23438
2 283  Kirstin Hudson 49 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 10:14 10:23 10:33 - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 01:40 23113
3 179  Dorothy Whelan 48 -  San Francisco CA   10:51 10:25 10:23 - - - - - 3 31:39 10:33 02:09 26672
4 62  Wendy Parrott 62 -  Lodi CA   10:49 10:15 11:19 - - - - - 3 32:23 10:48 02:53 27851
5 10  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA   11:09 11:27 11:29 - - - - - 3 34:05 11:22 04:35 27606
6 197  Catherine Mcdonald 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:33 11:31 11:13 - - - - - 3 34:17 11:26 04:47 11934
7 156  Christine Pham 45 -  Livermore CA   11:41 11:32 11:56 - - - - - 3 35:09 11:43 05:39 28106
8 75  Lauren Thornsberry 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 14:01 - - - - - - - 1 14:01 14:01 - 27847
--- 82  Mary Benner 43 -  Sparks NV   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26533
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 39  Ethan Hill-Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 08:13 07:46 08:17 - - - - - 3 24:16 08:05   27711
2 76  Lucas Dawson 17 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:11 08:07 08:42 - - - - - 3 25:00 08:20 00:44 9199
3 60  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA   08:33 08:42 09:13 - - - - - 3 26:28 08:49 02:12 9454
4 334  Aleksi Valkonen 16 -  Piedmont CA  Piedmont High School MTB 09:08 09:07 09:19 - - - - - 3 27:34 09:11 03:18 28152
5 307  Dante Otsuka 17 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 09:39 09:44 09:55 - - - - - 3 29:18 09:46 05:02 28148
6 308  Gianni Otsuka 15 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 09:41 09:55 11:35 - - - - - 3 31:11 10:24 06:55 28149
dnf 229  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26581
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 264  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 09:23 09:17 09:13 - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18   27165
2 288  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 10:46 10:29 10:08 - - - - - 3 31:23 10:28 03:30 26973
3 129  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 10:51 10:31 11:29 - - - - - 3 32:51 10:57 04:58 23496
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 329  Mac Tomkins 14 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 08:10 08:11 08:24 - - - - - 3 24:45 08:15   17294
2 289  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 09:26 08:43 08:58 - - - - - 3 27:07 09:02 02:22 26974
3 266  Maxwell Doyle 13 -  West Sacramento CA  CBRE 09:07 09:10 09:28 - - - - - 3 27:45 09:15 03:00 15735
4 169  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:38 10:00 10:43 - - - - - 3 30:21 10:07 05:36 1481
5 271  Elijah Fisher 12 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors 10:13 10:09 10:33 - - - - - 3 30:55 10:18 06:10 26570
6 131  Avery Terrazas 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:58 11:10 10:06 - - - - - 3 31:14 10:25 06:29 28103
7 273  Levi Fisher 9 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors 10:39 10:33 10:03 - - - - - 3 31:15 10:25 06:30 26572
8 92  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:16 13:03 - - - - - - 2 24:19 12:10 - 22947
9 263  Ty Curbelo 9 -  Lincoln CA  SPORTS DESTINY 12:36 12:58 - - - - - - 2 25:34 12:47 - 27163
10 9  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 14:34 13:12 - - - - - - 2 27:46 13:53 - 25280
11 267  Justice Elder 11 -  Fremont CA  CBRE 14:48 14:45 - - - - - - 2 29:33 14:47 - 26591
12 268  Hart Elder 11 -  Fremont CA  CBRE 14:52 14:47 - - - - - - 2 29:39 14:50 - 28145
13 349  Alexander Miranda 12 -  Sacramento CA   14:01 15:56 - - - - - - 2 29:57 14:59 - 20486
14 274  Simeon Fisher 7 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors 18:21 - - - - - - - 1 18:21 18:21 - 28146
dnf 73  Lane Benner 8 -  Sparks NV   10:39 - - - - - - - 1 10:39 10:39 -  27846
--- 540  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23483
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 177  Monique Whelan 12 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE Juniors 10:07 09:44 10:08 - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00   26671
2 31  Cleo Thornsberry 10 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 13:02 14:26 - - - - - - 2 27:28 13:44 - 26482
3 272  Abigail Fisher 10 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors 14:29 14:04 - - - - - - 2 28:33 14:17 - 26571
4 36  Eliza Smith 11 -  Sacramento CA  Broody Hen Racing 15:30 - - - - - - - 1 15:30 15:30 - 23497
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 146  Noah Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  WCX / Bear National cyclocross team 07:32 07:20 07:32 07:48 07:45 - - - 5 37:57 07:35   13592
2 285  Kyle Jamison 34 -  San Francisco CA   07:42 07:34 07:45 07:36 07:37 - - - 5 38:14 07:39 00:17 27016
3 195  Ben Lovelace 34 -  Folsom CA   08:01 07:36 07:44 07:42 07:25 - - - 5 38:28 07:42 00:31 19881
4 33  Brian Wagner 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq Vs. Traffic 07:47 07:24 07:48 07:56 07:59 - - - 5 38:54 07:47 00:57 19965
5 188  Nolan Wong 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:49 07:55 07:56 07:56 07:36 - - - 5 39:12 07:50 01:15 13603
6 106  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 07:50 07:33 07:52 08:07 08:01 - - - 5 39:22 07:52 01:25 21385
7 312  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   07:55 07:59 08:11 08:18 08:18 - - - 5 40:41 08:08 02:44 26595
8 284  Ethan Jacobsma 32 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   08:02 07:55 08:03 08:45 08:23 - - - 5 41:08 08:14 03:11 23126
9 140  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   08:13 08:15 08:21 08:29 08:08 - - - 5 41:26 08:17 03:29 15580
10 238  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 08:18 07:59 08:40 08:38 08:36 - - - 5 42:11 08:26 04:14 28121
11 326  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 08:37 08:26 08:46 08:49 08:39 - - - 5 43:17 08:39 05:20 20433
12 84  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:03 07:45 08:50 08:28 - - - - 4 33:06 08:17 - 13985
13 354  Peter Hecht 15 -  Los Altos CA  Los Gatos BRC 08:15 08:57 - - - - - - 2 17:12 08:36 - 27038
14 230  Rolfe Glover 28 -  Berkeley CA   08:04 - - - - - - - 1 08:04 08:04 - 28119
15 270  Jim English 61 -  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Kochlacs Wood 12:47 - - - - - - - 1 12:47 12:47 - 3216
--- 61  Joe Mornin 34 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26594
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 352  Dave Livingston 56 -  Aptos CA   07:54 07:28 07:31 07:38 07:32 - - - 5 38:03 07:37   22416
2 165  Mark Howland 57 -  Santa Cruz CA   07:55 07:26 07:33 07:41 07:49 - - - 5 38:24 07:41 00:21 191
3 166  Stacey Sell 55 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:54 07:31 07:37 07:45 07:45 - - - 5 38:32 07:42 00:29 17292
4 192  James Allen 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bine Club Racing Team 07:55 07:46 07:39 07:42 07:39 - - - 5 38:41 07:44 00:38 13321
5 58  Jim Atkinson 59 -  Los Gatos CA  Buy Cell/Ibis 08:00 07:40 07:51 07:57 07:46 - - - 5 39:14 07:51 01:11 17255
6 88  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:10 07:44 07:55 07:57 08:00 - - - 5 39:46 07:57 01:43 6051
7 235  Shawn Miller 58 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:45 07:55 08:06 08:03 08:04 - - - 5 40:53 08:11 02:50 1438
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 353  Alexander Stephens 26 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:47 07:36 07:46 07:42 07:37 - - - 5 38:28 07:42   24328
2 259  David Cavagnaro 26 -  Reno NV   08:17 08:10 08:20 08:28 08:04 - - - 5 41:19 08:16 02:51 26504
3 351  Jan Elsbach 61 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:42 08:45 08:25 08:27 08:13 - - - 5 42:32 08:30 04:04 5959
4 221  Aaron Rezentes 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:37 08:21 08:42 08:48 09:01 - - - 5 43:29 08:42 05:01 9254
5 23  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:35 08:27 08:54 09:08 09:10 - - - 5 44:14 08:51 05:46 17295
6 258  Mark Castillo 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 09:08 08:47 09:00 09:07 09:09 - - - 5 45:11 09:02 06:43 1531
7 420  Sean Aguilar 30 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 09:22 09:33 10:16 10:45 - - - - 4 39:56 09:59 - 171
8 25  Brian Ray 49 -  Chico CA   10:17 10:02 10:31 10:30 - - - - 4 41:20 10:20 - 1282
9 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 10:59 10:33 10:38 10:57 - - - - 4 43:07 10:47 - 13562
--- 51  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27841
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 348  Isaac Estrada 28 -  Watsonville CA   07:45 07:11 07:32 07:37 07:50 - - - 5 37:55 07:35   25548
2 19  Brad Nelson 32 -  Hanford CA   07:44 07:20 07:45 07:53 08:47 - - - 5 39:29 07:54 01:34 25232
3 355  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW 07:44 07:43 08:11 08:02 07:58 - - - 5 39:38 07:56 01:43 17767
4 138  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company 07:57 08:05 08:10 08:19 08:36 - - - 5 41:07 08:13 03:12 13580
Beer League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Wine League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Woman''s Racing 09:10 10:51 10:21 02:22 - - - - 4 32:44 08:11   15690
2 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:40 10:55 11:05 09:37 - - - - 4 41:17 10:19 08:33 1393
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Dan English 16 -  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Kochlacs Wood 07:16 06:53 06:47 07:04 06:50 06:53 06:53 07:04 8 55:40 06:58   3217
2 172  Ian Lopez De San Roman 18 -  Sebastopol CA  WCX/ Bear National CX Team 07:18 06:52 06:50 07:08 07:00 06:59 07:04 07:00 8 56:11 07:01 00:31 17278
3 240  Ryan Rinn 39 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 07:26 06:49 06:50 07:05 06:58 06:58 07:05 07:08 8 56:19 07:02 00:39 5760
4 214  Justin Peck 18 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:26 06:57 06:50 06:57 07:07 07:12 07:10 07:04 8 56:42 07:05 01:02 17794
5 74  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 07:26 06:57 06:54 07:05 07:12 07:10 07:06 07:10 8 57:00 07:08 01:20 23095
6 212  Christopher Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:27 06:56 07:04 07:15 07:11 07:10 07:23 07:38 8 58:04 07:16 02:24 17795
7 303  Gavin Murray 29 -  Sebastopol CA   07:33 06:58 07:15 07:18 07:26 07:25 07:29 07:49 8 59:13 07:24 03:33 13398
8 359  Keith Hillier 37 -  San Bruno CA  ORNOT 07:26 07:24 07:48 07:19 07:36 07:30 07:27 07:28 8 59:58 07:30 04:18 414
9 145  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team 07:38 07:04 07:45 07:36 07:33 07:53 07:34 07:28 8 1:00:31 07:34 04:51 19315
10 348  Isaac Estrada 28 -  Watsonville CA   07:46 07:25 07:32 07:28 07:25 07:54 07:45 07:48 8 1:01:03 07:38 05:23 25548
11 135  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike's Bikes - Specialized Dev 07:37 07:31 07:30 07:33 07:51 08:04 07:45 07:41 8 1:01:32 07:42 05:52 19496
12 356  Lindsey Furtado 39 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:36 06:59 07:06 07:04 07:23 07:36 07:27 - 7 51:11 07:19 - 13623
13 361  Edward Dorsey 30 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 08:03 07:45 08:14 08:09 08:18 08:54 08:25 - 7 57:48 08:15 - 13615
14 122  Travis Tucker 19 -  Sebastopol CA  red peloton (u23) 07:33 07:32 09:25 08:01 - - - - 4 32:31 08:08 - 17319
15 203  Travis Johnson 33 -  Redwood City CA  SJBC 08:03 07:49 - - - - - - 2 15:52 07:56 - 28116
dsq 324  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA  Alto Velo Racing 07:40 07:04 07:00 07:02 07:07 07:08 07:13 - 7 50:14 07:11 -  13590
--- 318  Nico Sandi 29 -  Palo Alto CA  Alto Velo Racing Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28151
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 232  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 07:33 07:20 07:27 07:27 07:34 07:27 07:24 07:24 8 59:36 07:27   1255
2 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:05 06:43 11:07 06:47 06:59 06:59 07:05 07:16 8 1:00:01 07:30 00:25 66
3 350  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid JV 07:40 07:34 07:35 07:39 07:39 07:41 07:56 07:38 8 1:01:22 07:40 01:46 1388
4 15  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:12 07:26 07:39 07:34 07:38 07:51 07:45 07:24 8 1:01:29 07:41 01:53 23159
5 174  Justin Hintz 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing 08:10 07:47 07:47 07:49 07:45 08:04 08:08 - 7 55:30 07:56 - 23
6 241  Kyle Taylor 35 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:59 07:43 07:54 07:48 08:00 08:11 08:06 - 7 55:41 07:57 - 14004
7 345  Pete Zlatnik 50 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:04 07:43 07:50 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:18 - 7 56:05 08:01 - 13957
8 178  Jim Macdonald 45 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 08:11 07:55 07:58 08:09 08:22 08:49 08:57 - 7 58:20 08:20 - 1368
9 360  Jason Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Coureur 08:21 08:03 08:13 08:26 08:23 08:50 08:42 - 7 58:58 08:25 - 3814
10 301  Tanner Mixon 34 -  Sacramento CA   08:14 08:07 08:24 08:41 08:45 08:51 08:48 - 7 59:50 08:33 - 27746
11 363  Raul G De Anda 61 -  West Sacramento CA  Río Strada racing 08:31 08:46 08:44 08:58 09:30 09:33 09:33 - 7 1:03:35 09:05 - 25264
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   07:30 07:14 07:19 07:12 07:09 07:30 07:13 07:29 8 58:36 07:20   13506
2 300  David Mai 40 -  Novato CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 07:29 07:04 07:17 07:19 07:16 07:30 07:27 07:48 8 59:09 07:24 00:33 17792
3 362  Phillip Violett 36 -  Folsom CA   07:56 07:36 07:43 07:53 08:13 08:02 08:18 - 7 55:41 07:57 - 1296
4 737  Justin Walstad 39 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:59 07:38 07:48 08:22 08:50 08:59 09:18 - 7 58:54 08:25 - 20728
5 323  Florian Schneider 42 -  Mountain View CA   07:40 11:46 - - - - - - 2 19:26 09:43 - 26642
6 262  Michael Cordova 38 -  Chico CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:55 - - - - - - - 1 07:55 07:55 - 17771
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 97  Rob Hunt 47 -  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo CX 07:46 07:15 07:18 07:23 07:30 07:29 07:32 07:41 8 59:54 07:29   19857
2 152  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:02 07:31 07:34 07:41 07:43 07:48 07:46 - 7 54:05 07:44 - 1379
3 358  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton 07:47 07:32 07:45 07:47 07:41 07:53 07:45 - 7 54:10 07:44 - 3310
4 34  Dustin Diede 47 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance 08:41 07:21 07:21 07:40 07:26 08:11 07:41 - 7 54:21 07:46 - 13489
5 316  Chad Richards 47 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:01 07:29 07:42 07:39 07:48 07:49 08:01 - 7 54:29 07:47 - 9482
6 94  Randy Shelton 47 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus 07:53 07:23 07:36 07:37 07:56 07:58 08:07 - 7 54:29 07:47 - 15771
7 26  Brian Staby 50 -  Kenwood CA  CX Nation 07:45 07:42 07:49 07:58 07:52 07:51 07:38 - 7 54:35 07:48 - 3158
8 17  Miles Keep 54 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:57 07:32 07:42 07:46 07:50 08:01 07:55 - 7 54:43 07:49 - 3970
9 110  Shawn Becker 54 -  Burlingame CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:08 07:36 07:44 07:48 07:56 08:02 07:46 - 7 55:00 07:51 - 15728
10 340  David Wierzba 52 -  San Jose CA  SJBC 07:49 07:28 07:40 07:50 07:56 08:07 08:21 - 7 55:11 07:53 - 19966
11 297  Jesper Korsgaard 46 -  Palo Alto CA   08:07 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:57 08:04 08:02 - 7 55:16 07:54 - 26640
12 79  Peter Nyberg 47 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:13 07:37 07:45 07:46 07:45 07:54 08:30 - 7 55:30 07:56 - 23187
13 164  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 08:01 07:32 07:48 08:00 08:06 08:03 08:07 - 7 55:37 07:57 - 23138
14 143  Matt Shelton 57 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:53 07:31 07:50 07:58 08:15 08:13 08:00 - 7 55:40 07:57 - 10620
15 116  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 07:49 07:42 07:44 07:55 08:06 08:23 08:21 - 7 56:00 08:00 - 1338
16 83  Matthew Kramer 50 -  Los Gatos CA   07:50 07:30 07:30 07:44 08:50 08:22 08:22 - 7 56:08 08:01 - 3430
17 218  Mike Gottardi 53 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 08:22 08:10 08:02 08:09 08:44 08:24 08:09 - 7 58:00 08:17 - 9359
18 168  Ken Ballard 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:06 07:48 08:03 08:04 08:18 08:42 09:00 - 7 58:00 08:17 - 6211
19 185  Blake Heinlein 45 -  Sacramento CA  Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog/Sloppy Moose 08:10 07:35 07:42 09:44 08:59 08:19 07:59 - 7 58:28 08:21 - 852
20 37  Eric Bustos 53 -  Alameda CA  Team Centrum Gold/Spokesman Bike Shop 08:20 07:56 08:17 08:22 08:36 08:34 08:44 - 7 58:49 08:24 - 1685
21 52  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur presented by Spinergy 08:37 08:11 08:25 08:32 08:55 09:13 09:10 - 7 1:01:03 08:43 - 2925
22 117  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 07:46 07:17 07:29 07:51 07:44 - - - 5 38:07 07:37 - 10544
23 260  Anthony Coando 45 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin’ Cycles 08:02 07:42 08:19 - - - - - 3 24:03 08:01 - 3338
24 41  Gannon Myall 56 -  Lafayette CA  Coureur/Canyon Elite Cycling Team 07:51 07:23 - - - - - - 2 15:14 07:37 - 3395
--- 45  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  227
--- 124  Wes Fornes 45 -  San Jose CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27011
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 201  Katerina Nash 44 -  Truckee CA  CLIF Pro Team 07:44 07:29 07:37 07:36 07:41 07:09 07:25 07:40 8 1:00:21 07:33   1767
2 171  Vida Lopez De San Roman 15 -  Sebastopol CA  WCX/ Bear National CX Team 07:46 07:27 07:37 07:36 07:41 07:44 08:00 - 7 53:51 07:42 - 17279
3 261  Lisa Cordova 34 -  Chico CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 08:13 07:45 07:50 08:05 07:52 07:44 07:35 - 7 55:04 07:52 - 17766
4 102  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   08:19 07:52 07:53 07:48 07:52 07:45 07:42 - 7 55:11 07:53 - 22893
5 103  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:40 08:22 08:36 08:42 08:44 08:48 09:04 - 7 1:00:55 08:42 - 13737
6 90  Megan Brinkmeyer 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:37 08:16 08:28 08:43 08:56 09:02 09:07 - 7 1:01:09 08:44 - 12855
7 310  Caetie Ofiesh 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:33 08:18 08:44 08:43 09:07 09:21 09:29 - 7 1:02:15 08:54 - 20003
8 320  Emily Schaldach 26 -  Reno NV  Team BitchNGrit: Firefly/Bitchstix/TenSpeed Hero 08:46 08:10 08:16 08:23 08:40 - - - 5 42:15 08:27 - 24773
9 196  Rhonda Yeager 41 -  Verdi NV  Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling 09:01 09:15 - - - - - - 2 18:16 09:08 - 26483
--- 336  Doreen Wagner 51 -  Livermore CA  VSRT - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20407