2021 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/16/2021 - Miller Park
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 365  Joshua Mott 31 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 07:21 07:24 07:34 - - - - - - 3 22:19 07:26   19323
2 366  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 07:47 07:27 07:23 - - - - - - 3 22:37 07:32 00:18 481
3 330  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 07:36 07:42 07:37 - - - - - - 3 22:55 07:38 00:36 458
4 463  Matthew Solomon 28 -  Berkeley CA  BMB Racing 08:10 07:33 07:34 - - - - - - 3 23:17 07:46 00:58 28193
5 126  Zachary Stewart 28 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx 08:09 08:11 07:58 - - - - - - 3 24:18 08:06 01:59 27852
6 426  Elijah Price 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:02 08:14 08:07 - - - - - - 3 24:23 08:08 02:04 28128
7 68  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   08:14 08:23 08:26 - - - - - - 3 25:03 08:21 02:44 27844
8 163  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:24 08:20 08:22 - - - - - - 3 25:06 08:22 02:47 22270
9 448  Oriol Brull 34 -  Walnut Creek CA  USA Cycling 08:23 08:33 08:32 - - - - - - 3 25:28 08:29 03:09 28190
10 367  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 08:11 08:47 08:47 - - - - - - 3 25:45 08:35 03:26 6769
11 69  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   08:20 09:09 09:13 - - - - - - 3 26:42 08:54 04:23 27843
12 80  Madison Gee 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:30 09:21 08:57 - - - - - - 3 26:48 08:56 04:29 22123
13 191  Nicholas Reitz 29 -  Davis CA  Schwinnsies 09:05 08:50 08:55 - - - - - - 3 26:50 08:57 04:31 27071
14 55  James Noonan 34 -  Sacramento CA   09:48 09:58 10:39 - - - - - - 3 30:25 10:08 08:06 27842
dns 250  Bradley Dyer 30 -  Grass Valley CA  Cat 6 Crew - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23078
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 290  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 07:28 07:14 07:19 - - - - - - 3 22:02 07:21   27313
2 199  Jose Davila 35 -  Oakland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:30 07:13 07:24 - - - - - - 3 22:07 07:22 00:05 27032
3 115  Stephen Coddington 41 -  Concord CA  CBRE Racing 07:42 07:49 07:29 - - - - - - 3 23:00 07:40 00:59 22949
4 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 07:38 07:54 07:44 - - - - - - 3 23:16 07:45 01:14 28112
5 46  Cory Hegman 42 -  Manteca CA  CDV/FSB 08:09 08:05 07:43 - - - - - - 3 23:57 07:59 01:55 27840
6 277  Francisco Gonzalez 40 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b Sl2 07:59 08:01 08:00 - - - - - - 3 24:00 08:00 01:58 24508
7 53  Jeremy Benner 42 -  Spark NV  Audi 08:25 08:45 08:47 - - - - - - 3 25:57 08:39 03:55 26532
8 211  Narasimham Vempati 43 -  San Ramon CA   08:43 08:41 08:41 - - - - - - 3 26:05 08:42 04:03 28117
9 342  James Wright 42 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 09:22 09:17 09:39 - - - - - - 3 28:18 09:26 06:16 14041
10 67  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   09:45 09:55 10:12 - - - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 07:50 27023
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Shane Swan 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:58 07:54 07:53 - - - - - - 3 23:45 07:55   27848
2 228  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA   08:09 08:06 08:01 - - - - - - 3 24:16 08:05 00:31 26552
3 148  Raymond De La Rosa 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:07 08:07 08:07 - - - - - - 3 24:21 08:07 00:36 23086
4 134  Dan Stock 46 -  Ripon CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 08:24 08:17 08:33 - - - - - - 3 25:14 08:25 01:29 13768
5 63  John Cunningham 49 -  Sacramento CA   08:32 08:43 08:38 - - - - - - 3 25:53 08:38 02:08 734
6 306  Jake Otsuka 45 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 08:50 09:10 09:28 - - - - - - 3 27:28 09:09 03:43 11902
7 249  Matthew Hargrove 51 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP 09:47 09:53 09:48 - - - - - - 3 29:28 09:49 05:43 5751
dns 57  Jeremy West 46 -  Ripon CA  FSB Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27028
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:10 08:02 08:09 - - - - - - 3 24:22 08:07   26658
2 175  Evan Billman 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain 08:15 08:30 08:28 - - - - - - 3 25:13 08:24 00:51 11953
3 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 08:24 08:27 08:27 - - - - - - 3 25:18 08:26 00:56 15689
4 118  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 08:28 08:48 08:39 - - - - - - 3 25:55 08:38 01:33 17370
5 133  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:46 08:44 08:31 - - - - - - 3 26:01 08:40 01:39 188
6 153  Robert Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 08:59 09:06 09:17 - - - - - - 3 27:22 09:07 03:00 15750
7 227  Edward Schultz 51 -  Lathrop CA  VSRT 09:11 09:28 09:29 - - - - - - 3 28:08 09:23 03:46 28118
dns 265  Joe Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28125
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 456  Mike Ligon 57 -  Salida CA   08:00 07:47 07:59 - - - - - - 3 23:46 07:55   26659
2 32  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:59 08:01 08:04 - - - - - - 3 24:05 08:02 00:19 26970
3 121  Todd Isaman 58 -  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cycling 08:20 08:14 08:08 - - - - - - 3 24:43 08:14 00:57 8450
4 480  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:17 08:13 08:20 - - - - - - 3 24:50 08:17 01:04 19998
5 335  Daniel Van Auker 59 -  Oakland CA   08:14 08:32 08:38 - - - - - - 3 25:24 08:28 01:38 26609
6 154  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 08:40 08:31 08:42 - - - - - - 3 25:53 08:38 02:07 3494
7 296  Matthew Korn 61 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:25 08:40 08:49 - - - - - - 3 25:54 08:38 02:08 14052
8 302  Patrick Morin 58 -  Roseville CA   09:10 08:56 08:42 - - - - - - 3 26:48 08:56 03:02 3186
9 364  Edward Oneill 60 -  Sacramento CA   08:44 09:11 08:56 - - - - - - 3 26:51 08:57 03:05 23717
10 808  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:12 09:18 08:53 - - - - - - 3 27:23 09:08 03:37 427
11 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:06 09:09 09:15 - - - - - - 3 27:30 09:10 03:44 5750
12 881  John Wong 64 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 09:10 09:16 09:31 - - - - - - 3 27:57 09:19 04:11 23182
13 81  Manny Glisson 65 -  Rocklin CA   10:13 10:11 10:05 - - - - - - 3 30:29 10:10 06:43 17271
14 64  John Nesbitt 60 -  Sacramento CA   10:05 10:07 10:31 - - - - - - 3 30:43 10:14 06:57 26565
15 412  John Hedderson 74 -  Sacramento CA   12:03 11:53 - - - - - - - 2 23:56 11:58 - 878
16 282  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   12:29 13:05 - - - - - - - 2 25:34 12:47 - 26622
17 467  Joe Winter 61 -  Sacramento CA   18:38 18:51 - - - - - - - 2 37:29 18:45 - 28194
dns 317  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
dns 98  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27072
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 84  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:08 06:51 07:00 07:02 07:21 07:49 - - - 6 43:11 07:12   13985
2 238  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 07:06 07:06 07:09 07:15 07:17 07:20 - - - 6 43:13 07:12 00:02 28121
3 422  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA   07:16 07:11 07:11 07:11 07:13 07:18 - - - 6 43:19 07:13 00:08 28184
4 465  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD Rocket Racki g 🚀 07:11 07:10 07:17 07:28 07:31 07:40 - - - 6 44:17 07:23 01:06 27076
5 461  Ryan Ramos 43 -  Berkeley CA  GDI 07:46 07:40 07:46 08:03 08:06 07:39 - - - 6 47:00 07:50 03:49 5564
6 403  Christopher Atienza 42 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 08:01 08:07 08:13 08:21 08:28 08:33 - - - 6 49:43 08:17 06:32 24836
7 128  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:53 08:26 08:47 08:39 08:48 - - - - 5 42:33 08:31 - 13554
8 888  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:34 08:32 08:35 08:27 08:18 - - - - 5 44:27 08:54 - 25234
9 254  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 09:13 10:03 10:18 10:23 10:02 - - - - 5 49:59 10:00 - 5806
dnf 369  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   07:43 - - - - - - - - 1 07:43 07:43 -  712
dns 130  Antonio Miranda 40 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3907
dns 18  Benjamin Wendorf 41 -  Cupertino CA  Team Big Swingin' / Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22520
dns 99  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26582
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 438  Brian Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno/Reno Devo 07:18 07:14 07:24 07:26 07:34 07:27 - - - 6 44:23 07:24   4028
2 43  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq 07:17 07:21 07:26 07:40 07:39 07:35 - - - 6 44:59 07:30 00:36 11891
3 127  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:25 07:25 07:39 07:41 07:40 07:32 - - - 6 45:21 07:34 00:58 23472
4 78  Mike Voss 47 -  Sacramento CA   07:38 07:28 07:35 07:36 07:42 07:42 - - - 6 45:41 07:37 01:18 1785
5 327  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:36 07:39 07:31 07:36 07:46 07:49 - - - 6 45:58 07:40 01:35 26531
6 206  Minh Pham 48 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 07:37 07:39 10:00 07:55 07:55 07:49 - - - 6 48:55 08:09 04:32 9253
7 432  Colby Stott 49 -  Reno NV   07:53 08:16 08:06 08:14 08:34 10:03 - - - 6 51:06 08:31 06:43 8856
dns 826  Jeong Kim 49 -  San Jose CA  Team Totoro - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25396
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 339  Danny Wasson 51 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelman 07:18 07:12 07:10 07:13 07:12 07:07 - - - 6 43:12 07:12   13702
2 54  John Hughes 54 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 07:20 07:12 07:10 07:12 07:11 07:07 - - - 6 43:12 07:12 00:00 13984
3 236  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 07:27 07:19 07:27 07:23 07:22 07:27 - - - 6 44:25 07:24 01:13 17274
4 52  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur presented by Spinergy 07:32 07:29 07:29 07:19 07:23 07:25 - - - 6 44:37 07:26 01:25 2925
5 428  Ian Satterfield 50 -  Reno NV   07:29 07:17 07:32 07:33 07:37 07:33 - - - 6 45:00 07:30 01:48 26693
6 322  Kyle Schild 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:35 09:32 07:21 07:29 07:44 07:34 - - - 6 47:15 07:53 04:03 123
7 333  Andrew Paxton 50 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 07:50 07:53 07:59 08:06 08:03 08:17 - - - 6 48:08 08:01 04:56 81
8 314  Vincent Pitzulo 51 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 08:07 08:08 08:08 08:06 08:07 08:03 - - - 6 48:39 08:07 05:27 23169
9 35  Earl Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:13 08:01 08:14 08:18 08:29 08:35 - - - 6 49:50 08:18 06:38 566
10 7  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   08:19 08:04 08:16 08:21 08:27 08:36 - - - 6 50:03 08:21 06:51 27506
11 295  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer 08:10 08:21 08:25 08:27 08:24 08:18 - - - 6 50:05 08:21 06:53 1362
12 30  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:44 08:32 08:24 08:18 08:58 08:23 - - - 6 50:18 08:23 07:06 3105
13 280  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 08:21 08:12 08:21 08:32 08:32 08:30 - - - 6 50:28 08:25 07:16 15743
14 155  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing Team 08:12 08:55 09:01 09:02 08:37 - - - - 5 43:46 08:45 - 20468
15 209  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 08:15 08:27 09:14 09:35 09:42 - - - - 5 45:13 09:03 - 13758
16 56  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:33 08:44 10:20 09:23 09:11 - - - - 5 46:11 09:14 - 15141
17 21  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:35 11:48 10:59 10:23 - - - - - 4 42:45 10:41 - 9486
dnp 451  Jim Frost 50 -  Reno NV   17:23 08:17 08:27 08:29 - - - - - 4 42:35 10:39 -  17242
dns 275  Matt Frankovsky 51 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27729
dns 42  Glenn Chadwick 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20757
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 368  Terry Mcniff 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:53 07:35 07:43 07:43 07:46 07:32 - - - 6 46:13 07:42   10349
2 455  John Kretschmann 56 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts 07:43 07:47 07:43 07:43 07:42 07:38 - - - 6 46:16 07:43 00:03 820
3 305  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   07:41 07:47 07:46 07:43 07:45 07:39 - - - 6 46:20 07:43 00:08 1645
4 346  Michael Loftesnes 56 -  Martinez CA  Four Eyed Pedaler 07:50 07:54 07:47 07:55 07:58 07:52 - - - 6 47:15 07:53 01:02 14124
5 170  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:45 08:03 07:43 07:53 08:08 07:59 - - - 6 47:31 07:55 01:18 20426
6 255  C. Jeffrey Bramlett 59 -  Palo Alto CA   07:53 07:51 08:11 08:07 08:05 08:01 - - - 6 48:06 08:01 01:54 28144
7 341  Mike Wilson 58 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 08:11 07:54 08:03 08:09 08:13 08:31 - - - 6 49:01 08:10 02:48 4032
8 198  Erik Nylund 55 -  Oakland CA   08:25 08:08 08:01 08:25 08:11 08:20 - - - 6 49:30 08:15 03:17 27046
9 95  Reed Jackson 59 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:12 08:00 08:06 08:22 08:29 08:21 - - - 6 49:30 08:15 03:17 21244
10 413  Thomas Hoeffel 58 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 08:11 08:06 08:30 08:36 08:27 08:56 - - - 6 50:46 08:28 04:33 9114
11 121  Todd Isaman 58 -  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cycling 08:22 08:08 08:28 08:31 08:27 11:07 - - - 6 53:03 08:50 06:50 8450
12 87  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:40 08:18 08:31 08:37 08:32 - - - - 5 42:37 08:31 - 20766
13 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:24 08:19 08:33 08:43 08:43 - - - - 5 42:42 08:32 - 483
14 193  Tim Brown 59 -  Santa Rosa CA   08:40 08:45 08:39 08:50 08:45 - - - - 5 43:38 08:44 - 11881
15 276  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:30 08:43 08:57 09:15 08:55 - - - - 5 44:20 08:52 - 1445
dnf 22  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 07:42 08:01 08:23 - - - - - - 3 24:06 08:02 -  1474
dns 309  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23522
dns 435  David Turner 58 -  Murrieta CA  TURNER BIKES - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26439
dns 338  Joe Vicencio 59 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11982
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Matt Trethric 63 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer 53/11 08:24 07:29 07:32 07:28 07:44 07:43 - - - 6 46:20 07:43   12519
2 47  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 07:54 07:45 07:45 07:47 07:57 07:56 - - - 6 47:04 07:51 00:44 10177
3 234  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:08 07:55 07:55 08:00 07:53 07:44 - - - 6 47:35 07:56 01:15 2325
4 417  Mark Koenig 61 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:57 07:45 08:01 07:57 08:11 07:53 - - - 6 47:43 07:57 01:23 10601
5 279  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:14 07:59 07:57 07:57 07:57 07:39 - - - 6 47:43 07:57 01:23 27190
6 65  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 08:06 08:05 08:09 08:13 08:18 08:13 - - - 6 49:04 08:11 02:44 212
7 287  Clay Johnson 60 -  Chico CA   08:03 07:53 08:05 08:30 08:24 08:25 - - - 6 49:20 08:13 03:00 13787
8 450  Greg Edwards 64 -  Orangevale CA  Bicycle Events 08:03 08:13 08:11 08:25 08:40 - - - - 5 41:32 08:18 - 341
9 48  Dave Corthell 64 -  Reno NV   08:02 08:00 08:25 08:41 08:29 - - - - 5 41:37 08:19 - 8804
10 89  Calvin Walstad 63 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:29 08:17 08:20 08:29 08:21 - - - - 5 41:55 08:23 - 4269
11 325  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:31 08:16 08:20 08:29 08:21 - - - - 5 41:57 08:23 - 2289
12 59  Jim Smitherman 65 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:10 08:11 08:36 08:30 08:35 - - - - 5 42:03 08:25 - 5763
13 66  John Slavonic 66 -  Nevada City CA  SERT / Body Logic 08:44 08:31 08:30 08:16 08:25 - - - - 5 42:26 08:29 - 1469
14 468  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 08:47 08:29 08:39 08:31 08:27 - - - - 5 42:53 08:35 - 111
15 72  Kurt Barton 71 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 08:39 08:35 08:32 08:39 08:35 - - - - 5 42:59 08:36 - 3668
16 120  Thom Fox 68 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:01 07:53 08:13 10:32 08:52 - - - - 5 43:31 08:42 - 1754
17 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:51 08:30 08:35 08:30 09:08 - - - - 5 43:33 08:43 - 623
18 409  George Grass 64 -  Tahoe City CA   08:40 08:42 08:42 08:49 08:48 - - - - 5 43:41 08:44 - 1461
19 441  Bill Dewolf 66 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:46 09:53 08:43 08:45 08:48 - - - - 5 44:54 08:59 - 10399
dns 132  Bob Fetherston 69 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12932
dns 162  Craig Lindberg 60 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic / SERT - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2376
dns 71  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  16789
dns 181  Chris Demattei 62 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10327
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Anna Jurgens 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 08:10 08:03 07:58 08:07 08:05 - - - - 5 40:24 08:05   23000
2 264  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 08:15 08:02 08:05 08:10 08:08 - - - - 5 40:40 08:08 00:16 27165
3 530  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA   08:34 08:32 08:38 08:54 08:49 - - - - 5 43:27 08:41 03:03 15706
4 28  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors 08:49 08:21 08:47 09:05 08:44 - - - - 5 43:46 08:45 03:22 21384
5 157  Carla Clifford 42 -  Cool CA  breakaway 08:30 08:43 09:03 08:52 08:48 - - - - 5 43:56 08:47 03:32 28107
6 114  Sky Baucom-Slavin 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:10 09:00 09:06 09:06 09:02 - - - - 5 45:24 09:05 05:00 27849
7 370  Emily Breslin 29 -  San Leandro CA   09:10 09:01 08:58 09:12 09:19 - - - - 5 45:40 09:08 05:16 2342
8 237  Madeline Sides 29 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  Eclipse Racing 09:02 09:06 09:44 09:40 09:07 - - - - 5 46:39 09:20 06:15 28120
9 466  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA   09:12 09:07 09:48 09:42 09:46 - - - - 5 47:34 09:31 07:10 1136
10 183  Ashley Fruhwirth 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 09:28 09:41 10:10 10:18 10:10 - - - - 5 49:47 09:57 09:23 5934
11 222  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:43 10:04 10:26 10:15 - - - - - 4 40:28 10:07 - 17671
12 464  Paulette Trinh 37 -  San Francisco CA  Dirty Kitten Racing 11:03 11:43 11:25 11:04 - - - - - 4 45:15 11:19 - 13701
Women Open 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 427  Katherine Rose 37 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:03 08:03 08:17 08:16 07:58 - - - - 5 40:37 08:07   27845
2 402  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 41 -  San Ramon CA  VSRT 08:24 08:17 08:21 08:24 08:30 - - - - 5 41:56 08:23 01:20 22940
3 460  Sarah Pittiglio 44 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:32 08:22 08:36 08:32 08:33 - - - - 5 42:35 08:31 01:59 3592
4 298  Laurel Larsen 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:09 08:59 08:55 08:42 09:10 - - - - 5 44:55 08:59 04:18 14028
5 161  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:47 08:59 09:13 09:18 09:37 - - - - 5 45:54 09:11 05:18 6198
6 113  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:19 09:19 09:28 09:41 10:05 - - - - 5 47:52 09:34 07:15 20448
7 321  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 09:46 10:02 10:28 10:31 - - - - - 4 40:47 10:12 - 13576
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 407  Paige Galeoto 52 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:18 08:08 08:07 08:15 08:22 - - - - 5 41:09 08:14   1766
2 436  Christina Turner 54 -  Murrieta CA  TURNER BIKES 08:15 08:12 08:21 08:32 08:50 - - - - 5 42:10 08:26 01:01 26440
3 299  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 08:21 08:28 08:56 08:41 08:54 - - - - 5 43:20 08:40 02:11 1410
4 246  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 08:42 08:55 08:57 08:49 08:51 - - - - 5 44:14 08:51 03:05 10185
5 226  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:14 08:10 11:44 08:58 08:59 - - - - 5 46:05 09:13 04:56 15738
6 231  Teri Reilly 64 -  Clayton CA   09:34 09:17 09:16 09:13 09:14 - - - - 5 46:34 09:19 05:25 3076
7 14  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:43 09:48 10:02 09:57 10:17 - - - - 5 49:47 09:57 08:38 5470
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 09:06 09:15 09:13 - - - - - - 3 27:34 09:11   11933
2 293  Sarah Kay 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 09:31 09:32 09:31 - - - - - - 3 28:33 09:31 00:59 23081
3 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:33 09:39 09:44 - - - - - - 3 28:56 09:39 01:22 15690
4 167  Cortni Thrasher 31 -  Hanford CA   10:46 11:13 10:52 - - - - - - 3 32:51 10:57 05:17 28110
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 447  Karen Baniqued 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:36 09:42 09:35 - - - - - - 3 28:52 09:37   28189
2 93  Rachel Warren 36 -  West Sacramento CA   09:59 09:31 09:35 - - - - - - 3 29:05 09:42 00:13 20418
3 410  Autumn Hardy 32 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:05 10:06 09:48 - - - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 01:06 3258
4 112  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 10:43 10:05 09:53 - - - - - - 3 30:41 10:14 01:49 27062
5 347  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:30 11:00 10:46 - - - - - - 3 32:16 10:45 03:24 26521
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 404  Gale De Rosa 53 -  Gold River CA  SJBC 08:59 09:14 09:10 - - - - - - 3 27:23 09:08   323
2 283  Kirstin Hudson 49 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 09:11 09:16 09:20 - - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 00:24 23113
3 425  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:22 09:09 09:18 - - - - - - 3 27:49 09:16 00:26 26541
4 62  Wendy Parrott 62 -  Lodi CA   09:30 09:19 09:09 - - - - - - 3 27:58 09:19 00:35 27851
5 215  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:23 09:25 09:16 - - - - - - 3 28:04 09:21 00:41 19836
6 459  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   09:40 09:30 09:58 - - - - - - 3 29:08 09:43 01:45 28155
7 156  Christine Pham 45 -  Livermore CA   10:54 10:50 10:38 - - - - - - 3 32:22 10:47 04:59 28106
8 44  Andrea Luckenbach 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:52 11:07 10:47 - - - - - - 3 32:47 10:56 05:24 1366
9 82  Mary Benner 43 -  Sparks NV   11:29 11:34 - - - - - - - 2 23:03 11:32 - 26533
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 76  Lucas Dawson 17 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:34 07:17 07:36 - - - - - - 3 22:27 07:29   9199
2 60  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA   08:01 08:01 08:03 - - - - - - 3 24:04 08:02 01:38 9454
3 229  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA   08:03 08:12 08:29 - - - - - - 3 24:44 08:15 02:17 26581
4 307  Dante Otsuka 17 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 08:20 09:01 08:31 - - - - - - 3 25:52 08:37 03:25 28148
dns 418  Noah Lunardi 17 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28183
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 433  Shantelle Tupaz 15 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 07:38 07:38 08:03 - - - - - - 3 23:19 07:46   17320
2 129  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 09:10 09:24 09:41 - - - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 04:55 23496
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 85  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 07:05 07:06 07:13 - - - - - - 3 21:24 07:08   1045
2 439  Aidan Zavalla 14 -  San Jose CA  Mantis Racing 07:23 07:31 07:48 - - - - - - 3 22:42 07:34 01:18 27308
3 429  Remy Schmidt 13 -  San Rafael CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 07:35 07:44 07:41 - - - - - - 3 23:00 07:40 01:36 22924
4 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:58 08:09 08:12 - - - - - - 3 24:19 08:06 02:55 20436
5 289  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 07:57 08:21 08:18 - - - - - - 3 24:35 08:12 03:12 26974
6 169  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:21 08:22 08:22 - - - - - - 3 25:05 08:22 03:41 1481
7 540  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 07:59 09:16 08:04 - - - - - - 3 25:19 08:26 03:55 23483
8 131  Avery Terrazas 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:44 08:59 09:23 - - - - - - 3 27:06 09:02 05:42 28103
9 434  Yuri Tupaz 10 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 09:28 09:15 08:55 - - - - - - 3 27:38 09:13 06:14 22992
10 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:28 09:34 08:36 - - - - - - 3 27:38 09:13 06:14 21344
11 444  Liam Kemper 9 -  Redwood City CA   11:29 12:15 - - - - - - - 2 23:44 11:52 - 28188
12 9  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 12:50 12:20 - - - - - - - 2 25:10 12:35 - 25280
13 267  Justice Elder 11 -  Fremont CA  CBRE 12:42 12:45 - - - - - - - 2 25:27 12:44 - 26591
14 263  Ty Curbelo 9 -  Lincoln CA  SPORTS DESTINY 12:44 12:44 - - - - - - - 2 25:28 12:44 - 27163
15 268  Hart Elder 11 -  Fremont CA  CBRE 13:01 12:58 - - - - - - - 2 25:59 12:59 - 28145
dnf 92  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacremento CA  Traffiq vs. Traffic 10:59 - - - - - - - - 1 10:59 10:59 -  22947
dns 271  Elijah Fisher 12 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26570
dns 273  Levi Fisher 9 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26572
dns 73  Lane Benner 8 -  Sparks NV   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27846
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 437  Nora Vik 14 -  Sunnyvale CA  SJBC 09:28 08:56 09:05 - - - - - - 3 27:29 09:10   28187
2 454  Lou Kelly 14 -  Sunnyvale CA  SJBC 09:52 09:16 09:38 - - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 01:17 28191
3 430  Deena Shen 13 -  Sunnyvale CA  SJBC 09:55 09:23 09:38 - - - - - - 3 28:56 09:39 01:27 28186
4 31  Cleo Thornsberry 11 -  Sacramento CA  Traffiq vs. Traffic 11:35 12:53 - - - - - - - 2 24:28 12:14 - 26482
dns 272  Abigail Fisher 10 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26571
dns 177  Monique Whelan 12 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26671
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 453  Dylan Gong 20 -  Oaklane CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 06:43 06:40 06:45 06:52 06:57 07:00 07:09 - - 7 48:06 06:52   17787
2 411  Josiah Haut 34 -  San Francisco CA   06:57 06:58 07:04 07:02 07:08 07:06 07:06 - - 7 49:21 07:03 01:15 28182
3 416  Joey Kochlacs 33 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 06:58 06:56 06:57 07:07 07:13 07:06 07:05 - - 7 49:22 07:03 01:16 27018
4 423  Jeffrey Meyer 34 -  Aptos CA   06:55 06:58 07:05 07:19 07:25 07:25 07:06 - - 7 50:13 07:10 02:07 25426
5 106  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 06:58 06:55 07:06 07:20 07:28 07:27 07:02 - - 7 50:16 07:11 02:10 21385
6 188  Nolan Wong 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 06:50 07:02 07:30 07:26 07:13 07:22 07:29 - - 7 50:51 07:16 02:45 13603
7 84  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:22 07:00 07:00 07:06 07:19 07:34 07:48 - - 7 51:09 07:18 03:03 13985
8 401  Peter Ambiel 28 -  Los Altos CA  Alto Velo Racing Team 07:16 07:06 07:21 07:20 07:26 07:31 07:30 - - 7 51:30 07:21 03:24 19951
9 230  Rolfe Glover 28 -  Berkeley CA   06:56 07:09 07:14 07:21 07:35 07:39 07:41 - - 7 51:35 07:22 03:29 28119
10 374  Steven Zulim 27 -  Berkeley CA   07:18 07:17 07:20 07:32 07:27 07:32 07:27 - - 7 51:53 07:25 03:47 26628
11 140  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   07:15 07:14 07:33 07:22 07:33 07:34 07:24 - - 7 51:54 07:25 03:48 15580
12 312  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   07:21 07:17 07:23 07:27 07:30 07:37 07:29 - - 7 52:04 07:26 03:58 26595
13 284  Ethan Jacobsma 32 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   07:18 07:13 07:22 07:34 07:45 07:49 08:09 - - 7 53:10 07:36 05:04 23126
14 207  Andrew Hill 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 07:21 07:17 07:36 07:52 08:09 08:12 07:56 - - 7 54:23 07:46 06:17 12987
15 406  Christopher Fuentes 32 -  San Francisco CA   07:30 07:49 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:14 08:18 - - 7 55:40 07:57 07:34 25246
16 369  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   07:38 07:45 07:53 08:14 08:14 08:31 - - - 6 48:15 08:03 - 712
17 326  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 07:58 07:54 08:08 08:29 08:35 08:46 - - - 6 49:50 08:18 - 20433
18 376  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:31 07:42 10:36 10:24 10:42 09:11 - - - 6 56:06 09:21 - 27519
dnf 373  Paul Levy 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:24 07:16 - - - - - - - 2 14:40 07:20 -  14056
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Mark Howland 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:17 07:07 07:05 07:11 07:09 07:08 07:07 - - 7 50:04 07:09   191
2 457  Aaron Long 55 -  Alamo CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 07:13 07:11 07:07 07:09 07:09 07:00 07:22 - - 7 50:11 07:10 00:07 20198
3 166  Stacey Sell 55 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:18 07:06 07:06 07:09 07:10 07:13 07:19 - - 7 50:21 07:12 00:17 17292
4 192  James Allen 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bine Club Racing Team 07:21 07:05 07:12 07:17 07:23 07:36 07:16 - - 7 51:10 07:19 01:06 13321
5 421  Mark Mastoras 58 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:34 07:05 07:12 07:19 07:20 07:26 07:17 - - 7 51:12 07:19 01:08 1620
6 58  Jim Atkinson 59 -  Los Gatos CA  Buy Cell/Ibis 07:18 07:07 07:09 07:09 07:12 08:01 07:33 - - 7 51:28 07:21 01:24 17255
7 440  Evan Adams 55 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:21 07:09 07:25 07:35 07:49 07:39 07:41 - - 7 52:39 07:31 02:35 1419
8 235  Shawn Miller 58 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:39 07:37 07:33 07:42 07:49 07:56 07:39 - - 7 53:55 07:42 03:51 1438
9 431  Philip Sims 59 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum 07:29 07:21 07:40 07:50 07:56 07:58 07:48 - - 7 54:02 07:43 03:58 22485
10 108  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 07:39 07:38 07:37 08:09 08:04 08:07 08:03 - - 7 55:17 07:54 05:13 7
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 23  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:31 07:37 07:48 07:53 07:41 07:45 07:43 - - 7 53:57 07:42   17295
2 221  Aaron Rezentes 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:32 07:30 07:38 07:55 07:47 07:50 08:09 - - 7 54:21 07:46 00:24 9254
3 351  Jan Elsbach 61 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:58 07:38 07:57 07:59 07:45 07:51 07:58 - - 7 55:05 07:52 01:08 5959
4 51  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA   08:13 07:55 07:59 08:06 08:08 08:21 - - - 6 48:42 08:07 - 27841
5 315  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 07:46 08:04 08:12 08:14 08:50 08:37 - - - 6 49:43 08:17 - 28150
6 258  Mark Castillo 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio 08:02 08:29 08:43 09:00 08:50 09:06 - - - 6 52:10 08:42 - 1531
7 372  Kevin Ziemke 42 -  Sacramento CA   09:39 08:44 09:13 08:37 08:54 08:54 - - - 6 54:01 09:00 - 12004
8 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 09:10 09:10 09:16 09:37 09:48 09:41 - - - 6 56:42 09:27 - 13562
9 25  Brian Ray 49 -  Chico CA   09:13 09:12 09:31 09:59 09:57 - - - - 5 47:52 09:34 - 1282
dnf 420  Sram Aguilar 31 -  Folsom CA  Mikes bikes 08:21 08:37 10:21 - - - - - - 3 27:19 09:06 -  171
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 19  Brad Nelson 32 -  Hanford CA   07:01 06:58 07:08 07:04 07:14 07:15 07:12 - - 7 49:52 07:07   25232
Beer League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 08:09 08:16 08:58 09:57 - - - - - 4 35:19 08:50   15689
Wine League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:48 09:23 09:18 08:38 - - - - - 4 36:07 09:02   15690
2 424  Cathy Norbutas 54 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev Moms 08:52 09:24 10:57 09:51 - - - - - 4 39:04 09:46 02:57 28185
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 462  Justin Robinson 46 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Free Agent 06:36 06:24 06:26 06:30 06:29 06:33 06:37 06:36 06:38 9 58:49 06:32   12210
2 74  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 06:42 06:30 06:30 06:28 06:31 06:36 06:38 06:36 06:27 9 58:58 06:33 00:09 23095
3 445  Michael Machado 32 -  Salinas CA   06:48 06:28 06:24 06:30 06:29 06:35 06:41 06:40 06:32 9 59:07 06:34 00:18 17791
4 240  Ryan Rinn 39 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 06:40 06:31 06:31 06:37 06:45 06:44 06:47 06:50 06:51 9 1:00:16 06:42 01:27 5760
5 212  Christopher Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 06:42 06:30 06:47 06:50 06:50 06:50 06:46 06:41 06:52 9 1:00:47 06:45 01:58 17795
6 356  Lindsey Furtado 39 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 06:46 06:29 06:39 06:44 06:55 06:47 06:51 06:53 07:02 9 1:01:06 06:47 02:18 13623
7 359  Keith Hillier 37 -  San Bruno CA  ORNOT 06:38 06:33 06:55 06:55 06:53 06:52 06:56 06:53 06:47 9 1:01:22 06:49 02:34 414
8 414  Callum Ingram 37 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 06:37 06:52 06:52 06:57 06:54 06:49 06:53 07:00 07:13 9 1:02:06 06:54 03:18 19859
9 135  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 06:43 06:43 06:58 07:04 07:10 07:10 06:58 06:58 06:44 9 1:02:28 06:56 03:39 19496
10 371  Zac Rossen 29 -  Sacramento CA  Terun Elite 07:03 06:58 07:00 06:56 06:56 06:54 06:59 06:58 06:49 9 1:02:33 06:57 03:44 24337
11 443  William Kemper 44 -  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 07:06 06:48 06:53 07:05 07:04 07:06 06:56 07:10 07:23 9 1:03:30 07:03 04:42 17814
12 145  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 06:40 07:26 07:15 06:52 07:13 07:00 07:11 07:28 07:27 9 1:04:31 07:10 05:43 19315
13 122  Travis Tucker 19 -  Sebastopol CA  red peloton (u23) 07:02 06:55 07:08 07:10 07:10 07:25 07:24 07:21 07:15 9 1:04:49 07:12 06:01 17319
14 458  Jose Marin 24 -  Watsonville CA  Team 5 Guys 07:06 07:03 07:09 07:21 07:11 07:11 07:19 07:28 07:34 9 1:05:22 07:16 06:34 28192
15 362  Phill Violett 36 -  Folsom CA  beasacademy.org/ 07:07 06:58 07:16 07:18 07:14 07:30 07:34 07:37 07:49 9 1:06:23 07:23 07:34 1296
16 361  Edward Dorsey 30 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 07:07 07:30 07:38 08:10 08:17 07:53 07:58 08:14 - 8 1:02:45 07:51 - 13615
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 232  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 06:41 06:42 06:51 06:53 06:49 06:47 06:58 06:58 06:42 9 1:01:21 06:49   1255
2 446  Nicholas Terzakis 30 -  West Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 06:46 06:42 06:46 06:54 06:52 06:54 06:56 06:53 06:42 9 1:01:25 06:49 00:04 6009
3 345  Pete Zlatnik 50 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:16 07:04 07:08 07:15 07:16 07:25 07:29 07:20 07:23 9 1:05:35 07:17 04:14 13957
4 408  Leonard Garza 46 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. 06:57 06:54 07:10 07:20 07:19 07:28 07:30 07:35 07:30 9 1:05:43 07:18 04:22 22365
5 178  Jim Macdonald 45 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 07:06 07:10 07:13 07:21 07:24 07:30 07:35 07:23 - 8 58:42 07:20 - 1368
6 241  Kyle Taylor 35 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 06:59 07:14 07:25 07:32 07:18 07:34 07:25 07:33 - 8 59:00 07:23 - 14004
7 416  Joey Kochlacs 33 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:30 07:25 07:23 07:16 07:25 07:14 07:25 07:35 - 8 59:12 07:24 - 27018
8 301  Tanner Mixon 34 -  Sacramento CA   07:16 07:26 07:43 07:47 07:46 07:49 07:47 07:46 - 8 1:01:20 07:40 - 27746
9 363  Raul G De Anda 61 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:27 07:28 07:33 07:39 08:23 07:56 07:50 07:35 - 8 1:01:51 07:44 - 25264
10 350  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid B team 06:55 07:09 07:19 07:41 08:20 08:19 08:42 09:22 - 8 1:03:47 07:58 - 1388
11 360  Jason Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Coureur 07:21 07:24 07:27 07:35 07:46 07:55 07:42 - - 7 53:09 07:36 - 3814
dnf 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:36 07:38 06:47 06:54 07:02 - - - - 5 35:57 07:11 -  66
dns 138  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13580
dns 15  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23159
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   06:56 06:41 06:48 06:56 07:04 06:58 06:48 06:55 06:36 9 1:01:42 06:51   13506
2 323  Florian Schneider 42 -  Mountain View CA   07:04 07:03 07:09 07:03 07:04 07:08 07:04 07:14 07:22 9 1:04:11 07:08 02:29 26642
3 449  Ian Dapot 43 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 06:57 06:49 07:00 07:09 07:12 07:20 07:23 07:33 07:33 9 1:04:55 07:13 03:13 17783
4 737  Justin Walstad 39 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:08 07:28 07:17 07:33 07:24 07:12 07:13 07:32 - 8 58:46 07:21 - 20728
dnf 262  Michael Cordova 38 -  Chico CA  LGBRC 07:09 07:05 07:41 09:34 09:47 - - - - 5 41:16 08:15 -  17771
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 34  Dustin Diede 47 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance 06:55 06:40 06:46 06:47 06:50 07:00 06:52 07:24 07:30 9 1:02:42 06:58   13489
2 442  Brock Dickie 50 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum Gold 06:49 06:46 06:46 07:00 07:03 07:00 07:06 07:11 07:11 9 1:02:50 06:59 00:08 12202
3 419  Brij Lunine 53 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum Gold 06:55 06:50 06:56 07:07 07:01 07:09 07:19 07:14 07:10 9 1:03:40 07:04 00:58 5956
4 26  Brian Staby 50 -  Kenwood CA  CX Nation 06:56 06:51 07:01 07:05 07:09 07:11 07:18 07:18 07:04 9 1:03:51 07:06 01:09 3158
5 94  Randy Shelton 47 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus 07:03 06:59 07:03 07:00 07:01 07:08 07:17 07:10 07:12 9 1:03:53 07:06 01:11 15771
6 41  Gannon Myall 56 -  Lafayette CA  Coureur/Canyon Elite Cycling Team 06:50 06:51 06:59 07:54 07:25 06:52 07:07 07:05 07:08 9 1:04:11 07:08 01:29 3395
7 45  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:55 06:58 07:10 07:14 07:14 07:16 07:15 07:11 07:12 9 1:04:25 07:09 01:43 227
8 152  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:12 06:58 07:10 07:14 07:14 07:09 07:16 07:11 07:22 9 1:04:45 07:12 02:03 1379
9 452  Todd Hoefer 54 -  Aptos CA  TeamCentrum Gold 07:10 07:05 07:06 07:14 07:19 07:13 07:22 07:23 - 8 57:52 07:14 - 12209
10 260  Anthony Coando 45 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 07:04 07:03 07:21 07:24 07:18 07:19 07:21 07:23 - 8 58:13 07:17 - 3338
11 340  David Wierzba 52 -  San Jose CA  SJBC 07:01 06:59 07:05 07:21 07:19 07:18 07:26 07:48 - 8 58:17 07:17 - 19966
12 185  Blake Heinlein 45 -  Sacramento CA  Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog/Sloppy Moose 07:11 07:06 07:22 07:11 07:15 07:24 07:20 07:34 - 8 58:23 07:18 - 852
13 297  Jesper Korsgaard 46 -  Palo Alto CA   07:22 07:10 07:16 07:22 07:17 07:18 07:25 07:22 - 8 58:32 07:19 - 26640
14 168  Ken Ballard 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:24 07:08 07:09 07:20 07:27 07:19 07:30 07:43 - 8 58:59 07:22 - 6211
15 79  Peter Nyberg 47 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:21 07:04 07:16 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:58 08:30 - 8 1:00:29 07:34 - 23187
16 224  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 07:20 07:08 07:23 07:34 07:35 07:46 07:53 08:03 - 8 1:00:42 07:35 - 25
17 204  Ben Moomey 45 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 07:17 07:39 07:34 07:42 07:55 07:48 07:37 07:47 - 8 1:01:20 07:40 - 2387
18 218  Mike Gottardi 54 -  Gold River CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 07:40 07:28 07:39 07:41 07:44 07:45 07:52 07:43 - 8 1:01:32 07:42 - 9359
19 375  Tim Knudsen 47 -  Mill Valley CA  Divine Electric 07:18 07:14 07:19 07:33 09:02 08:21 07:43 07:47 - 8 1:02:18 07:47 - 5794
dnf 37  Eric Bustos 53 -  Alameda CA  Team Centrum Gold/Spokesman Bike Shop 07:30 07:39 08:00 08:14 08:39 - - - - 5 40:02 08:00 -  1685
dnf 117  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 07:10 07:23 08:13 - - - - - - 3 22:46 07:35 -  10544
dns 116  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1338
dns 358  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3310
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 405  Caroline Dezendorf 33 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:05 06:58 07:11 07:12 07:11 07:16 07:19 07:12 07:28 9 1:04:51 07:12   5779
2 101  Julie Young 55 -  Auburn CA  Julie Young Training 07:13 07:08 07:13 07:14 07:18 07:12 07:13 07:22 - 8 57:53 07:14 - 8937
3 102  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   07:39 07:24 07:26 07:23 07:33 07:34 07:39 07:38 - 8 1:00:16 07:32 - 22893
4 261  Lisa Cordova 34 -  Chico CA  LGBRC 07:37 07:24 07:28 07:31 08:00 08:00 07:59 08:06 - 8 1:02:05 07:46 - 17766
5 310  Caetie Ofiesh 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:45 07:45 07:46 07:52 07:49 07:53 08:10 08:03 - 8 1:03:03 07:53 - 20003
6 433  Shantelle Tupaz 15 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 07:38 07:24 07:45 07:55 07:58 08:19 08:18 07:58 - 8 1:03:15 07:54 - 17320
7 103  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 07:53 07:45 07:48 07:46 07:55 08:08 08:12 08:18 - 8 1:03:45 07:58 - 13737
8 105  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 07:48 07:45 07:52 07:56 08:09 08:13 08:16 08:06 - 8 1:04:05 08:01 - 13353
9 90  Megan Brinkmeyer 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:04 08:17 08:33 09:16 08:42 08:20 08:25 - - 7 59:37 08:31 - 12855