2021 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/24/2021 - Orangevale Park
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 330  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 08:59 09:04 09:38 - - 3 27:41 09:14   458
2 396  Vince Murdock 30 -  Orangevale CA  New Breed Cycling Club 08:58 10:48 09:24 - - 3 29:10 09:43 01:29 27078
3 426  Elijah Price 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:27 09:27 10:18 - - 3 29:12 09:44 01:31 28128
4 493  Robert Wassmer Jr 18 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:39 09:55 10:11 - - 3 29:45 09:55 02:04 2654
5 496  Stephen Wassather 31 -  Loomis CA   09:41 10:01 10:12 - - 3 29:54 09:58 02:13 19974
6 367  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 09:31 10:29 09:57 - - 3 29:57 09:59 02:16 6769
7 68  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   09:19 10:22 10:16 - - 3 29:57 09:59 02:16 27844
8 485  Austin Marrs 33 -  Diamond Springs CA   09:41 10:10 10:37 - - 3 30:28 10:09 02:47 28139
9 463  Matthew Solomon 28 -  Berkeley CA  BMB Racing 10:54 09:49 10:02 - - 3 30:45 10:15 03:04 28193
10 80  Madison Gee 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:50 10:38 11:24 - - 3 31:52 10:37 04:11 22123
11 163  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:58 11:54 12:49 - - 3 35:41 11:54 08:00 22270
dns 173  Rory Stamp 31 -  Petaluma CA  Cowgirl Creamery - - - - - 0 - - -  28111
dns 126  Zachary Stewart 28 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx - - - - - 0 - - -  27852
dns 471  Jack Vargas 14 -  Rancho Palos Verdes CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  28213
dns 69  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  27843
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 290  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 08:41 08:43 08:52 - - 3 26:16 08:45   27313
2 199  Jose Davila 35 -  Oakland CA  Traffiq vs. Traffic 09:00 09:19 09:47 - - 3 28:06 09:22 01:50 27032
3 115  Stephen Coddington 41 -  Concord CA  CBRE Racing 09:18 09:10 09:39 - - 3 28:07 09:22 01:51 22949
4 180  Dan Frink 42 -  Auburn CA   09:06 09:28 09:42 - - 3 28:16 09:25 02:00 26475
5 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 08:58 09:36 10:01 - - 3 28:35 09:32 02:19 28112
6 46  Cory Hegman 42 -  Manteca CA  CDV/FSB 09:12 09:45 09:48 - - 3 28:45 09:35 02:29 27840
7 253  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  BOBS CYCLE CENTER 09:13 09:43 10:10 - - 3 29:06 09:42 02:50 26579
8 147  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 09:22 09:47 09:59 - - 3 29:08 09:43 02:52 20416
9 245  Bob Ryan 38 -  Auburn CA   09:39 09:57 09:59 - - 3 29:35 09:52 03:19 17725
10 67  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   11:28 13:00 13:50 - - 3 38:18 12:46 12:02 27023
11 342  James Wright 42 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 12:42 17:59 - - - 2 30:41 15:20 - 14041
dns 53  Jeremy Benner 42 -  Spaks NV  Reno tahoe audi cycling - - - - - 0 - - -  26532
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Shane Swan 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:27 09:47 10:13 - - 3 29:27 09:49   27848
2 492  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:50 10:08 10:37 - - 3 30:35 10:12 01:08 385
3 228  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 10:24 09:57 10:25 - - 3 30:46 10:15 01:19 26552
4 239  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   10:27 10:12 10:41 - - 3 31:20 10:27 01:53 27009
5 134  Dan Stock 46 -  Ripon CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10:39 10:07 10:40 - - 3 31:26 10:29 01:59 13768
6 100  Russell Shaw 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:54 11:08 11:10 - - 3 33:12 11:04 03:45 19963
7 38  Eric Freund 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:59 11:01 11:27 - - 3 33:27 11:09 04:00 20776
8 306  Jake Otsuka 45 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 10:47 11:51 11:54 - - 3 34:32 11:31 05:05 11902
9 249  Matthew Hargrove 51 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP 11:42 11:53 12:21 - - 3 35:56 11:59 06:29 5751
10 495  Lantrel Stockton 46 -  Sacramento CA   12:06 12:48 13:15 - - 3 38:09 12:43 08:42 19931
11 57  Jeremy West 46 -  Ripon CA  FSB Cycling Team 16:08 11:56 - - - 2 28:04 14:02 - 27028
dns 176  Stavros Kalogirou 45 -  Martinez CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  27850
dns 148  Raymond De La Rosa 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - 0 - - -  23086
dns 77  Charles Spano 46 -  Occidental CA  Hup United - - - - - 0 - - -  27839
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 175  Evan Billman 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain 10:19 10:29 10:57 - - 3 31:45 10:35   11953
2 494  Richard Paul 54 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 10:31 10:28 11:04 - - 3 32:03 10:41 00:19 3852
3 484  Clive Lepper 51 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:30 10:32 11:13 - - 3 32:15 10:45 00:30 28217
4 378  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   10:21 10:55 11:09 - - 3 32:25 10:48 00:41 5940
5 133  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:40 10:45 11:11 - - 3 32:36 10:52 00:51 188
6 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hill CA  Kinetics 10:44 10:56 11:42 - - 3 33:22 11:07 01:38 15689
7 118  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 10:41 11:16 11:59 - - 3 33:56 11:19 02:12 17370
8 139  Brian Castelli 53 -  Santa Rosa CA  Red Peloton 11:38 12:25 13:39 - - 3 37:42 12:34 05:57 24492
9 227  Edward Schultz 51 -  Lathrop CA  VSRT 12:48 13:20 - - - 2 26:08 13:04 - 28118
dns 153  Robert Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief - - - - - 0 - - -  15750
dns 11  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT - - - - - 0 - - -  26658
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 32  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:57 09:44 10:09 - - 3 29:50 09:57   26970
2 335  Daniel Van Auker 59 -  Oakland CA   10:30 10:14 10:30 - - 3 31:14 10:25 01:24 26609
3 456  Mike Ligon 57 -  Salida CA  Unattached 10:26 10:26 10:55 - - 3 31:47 10:36 01:57 26659
4 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:29 10:59 11:18 - - 3 32:46 10:55 02:56 662
5 380  Chris Crosta 56 -  Roseville CA   10:28 11:12 11:25 - - 3 33:05 11:02 03:15 312
6 480  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 10:48 11:02 11:31 - - 3 33:21 11:07 03:31 19998
7 302  Patrick Morin 58 -  Roseville CA   11:16 11:05 11:51 - - 3 34:12 11:24 04:22 3186
8 142  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:20 11:21 12:10 - - 3 34:51 11:37 05:01 17282
9 317  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   11:10 11:52 12:10 - - 3 35:12 11:44 05:22 54
10 154  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 11:57 11:24 12:22 - - 3 35:43 11:54 05:53 3494
11 881  John Wong 64 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 11:37 11:49 12:36 - - 3 36:02 12:01 06:12 23182
12 808  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 11:59 12:00 12:16 - - 3 36:15 12:05 06:25 427
dnf 81  Manny Glisson 65 -  Rocklin CA   13:45 - - - - 1 13:45 13:45 -  17271
dns 282  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  26622
dns 296  Matthew Korn 61 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  14052
dns 98  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha - - - - - 0 - - -  27072
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 399  Colin Rose 43 -  Sherman Oaks CA  Rebel West 09:20 09:11 09:35 09:44 - 4 37:50 09:27   26387
2 465  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD Rocket Racing 🚀 09:24 09:38 10:03 10:14 - 4 39:19 09:50 01:29 27076
3 99  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   09:23 10:19 10:19 10:16 - 4 40:16 10:04 02:26 26582
4 101  Julie Young 55 -  Auburn CA  Julie Young Training 10:01 10:03 10:11 10:13 - 4 40:28 10:07 02:38 8937
5 16  Ben Knipe 43 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10:01 10:01 10:22 10:19 - 4 40:43 10:11 02:53 8731
6 337  Joe Togoan 40 -  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen / Alta Alpina 10:06 10:24 10:54 11:33 - 4 42:57 10:44 05:07 1759
7 326  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 10:57 10:45 11:03 10:56 - 4 43:41 10:55 05:51 20433
8 888  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:59 10:29 11:42 11:44 - 4 43:54 10:59 06:04 25234
9 461  Ryan Ramos 43 -  Berkeley CA  GDI 10:56 11:03 11:20 11:46 - 4 45:04 11:16 07:14 5564
10 381  Kyle Erickson 38 -  Santa Cruz CA   11:25 11:08 11:36 11:47 - 4 45:56 11:29 08:06 26576
11 499  Ben Braxley 40 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:53 11:46 11:45 12:19 - 4 46:43 11:41 08:53 15731
12 18  Benjamin Wendorf 41 -  Cupertino CA  Team Big Swingin' / Dolore Grotta 11:47 12:40 13:18 13:04 - 4 50:49 12:42 12:59 22520
13 128  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:29 13:01 13:02 14:00 - 4 51:31 12:53 13:41 13554
dnf 377  Kimio Bazett 43 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot 10:54 10:53 10:55 - - 3 32:41 10:54 -  20000
dns 281  Tom Fuller 36 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic SERT - - - - - 0 - - -  26592
dns 130  Antonio Miranda 40 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX - - - - - 0 - - -  3907
dns 486  Kevin Robinson 39 -  Redwood City CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  26574
dns 497  Leif Mortenson 39 -  Cameron Park CA  Traffic vs Traffic - - - - - 0 - - -  14057
dns 369  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  712
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 438  Brian Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno/Reno Devo 09:54 09:50 09:55 10:20 - 4 39:59 10:00   4028
2 206  Minh Pham 48 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 10:08 10:20 10:25 11:19 - 4 42:12 10:33 02:13 9253
3 327  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:29 10:31 10:37 10:39 - 4 42:16 10:34 02:17 26531
4 127  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Biks 10:27 10:34 11:11 11:02 - 4 43:14 10:49 03:15 23472
5 498  Ken Dawson 48 -  Folsom CA  Beer Me 11:10 11:30 11:38 11:57 - 4 46:14 11:34 06:15 19823
6 478  Vee Bhopla 47 -  Folsom CA   12:10 13:20 12:40 - - 3 38:10 12:43 - 255
7 502  Mike Rafter 46 -  Sacramento CA  Motomatic 16:01 16:44 08:25 - - 3 41:10 13:43 - 28220
dnf 78  Mike Voss 47 -  Sacramento CA   10:34 - - - - 1 10:34 10:34 -  1785
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 54  John Hughes 54 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 10:20 10:03 10:01 10:13 - 4 40:37 10:09   13984
2 339  Danny Wasson 51 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelman 10:12 10:06 10:16 10:54 - 4 41:26 10:22 00:49 13702
3 52  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur presented by Spinergy 10:07 10:09 10:17 11:06 - 4 41:39 10:25 01:02 2925
4 236  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 10:46 10:14 10:27 10:41 - 4 42:08 10:32 01:31 17274
5 490  Jed Ritchey 51 -  Corte Madera CA  Village Peddler 10:31 10:18 10:41 10:38 - 4 42:08 10:32 01:31 28218
6 119  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 10:19 10:27 10:39 10:49 - 4 42:14 10:34 01:37 17774
7 504  Chrys Dudek 50 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 11:12 10:18 10:27 10:50 - 4 42:47 10:42 02:10 17726
8 314  Vincent Pitzulo 51 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 10:42 11:03 11:15 11:07 - 4 44:06 11:02 03:29 23169
9 500  Ric Reinhardt 53 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 11:17 11:03 11:02 11:13 - 4 44:35 11:09 03:58 8852
10 295  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer 11:03 11:04 11:45 11:47 - 4 45:39 11:25 05:02 1362
11 35  Earl Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:42 11:25 11:51 11:39 - 4 46:37 11:39 06:00 566
12 30  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:01 11:06 12:37 12:44 - 4 47:28 11:52 06:51 3105
13 209  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 11:14 11:53 12:29 12:39 - 4 48:15 12:04 07:38 13758
14 194  Jeremy Leeds 52 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix 11:50 12:16 12:41 13:19 - 4 50:06 12:32 09:29 22411
15 503  Robin Van Valkenburgh 50 -  Yuba City CA  Coureurs Elite 11:48 12:29 12:46 - - 3 37:03 12:21 - 7204
16 56  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:01 12:51 12:45 - - 3 37:37 12:32 - 15141
17 280  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 12:21 12:17 13:00 - - 3 37:38 12:33 - 15743
18 155  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing Team 12:37 13:16 12:59 - - 3 38:52 12:57 - 20468
19 189  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 13:43 12:37 12:39 - - 3 38:58 12:59 - 23439
dnf 21  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:00 12:51 - - - 2 24:51 12:26 -  9486
dns 42  Glenn Chadwick 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - 0 - - -  20757
dns 333  Andrew Paxton 50 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - - 0 - - -  81
dns 392  James Lavender 51 -  Rancho Palos Verdes CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  28210
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 151  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:35 10:15 10:08 10:35 - 4 41:33 10:23   17365
2 346  Michael Loftesnes 56 -  Martinez CA  Four Eye'd Pedaler 10:49 10:49 10:40 10:42 - 4 43:00 10:45 01:27 14124
3 305  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   10:37 10:33 10:56 10:58 - 4 43:04 10:46 01:31 1645
4 477  Eric Zeigler 56 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:44 10:47 11:01 11:15 - 4 43:47 10:57 02:14 3839
5 8  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:49 10:26 11:23 11:33 - 4 44:11 11:03 02:38 17268
6 22  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 10:45 11:18 11:26 11:31 - 4 45:00 11:15 03:27 1474
7 95  Reed Jackson 59 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:18 11:27 11:55 12:39 - 4 47:19 11:50 05:46 21244
8 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:32 11:51 12:23 12:23 - 4 48:09 12:02 06:36 483
9 309  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery 11:45 11:55 12:32 12:21 - 4 48:33 12:08 07:00 23522
10 87  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:15 11:53 12:11 12:23 - 4 48:41 12:10 07:08 20766
11 198  Erik Nylund 55 -  Oakland CA   12:27 12:27 12:28 - - 3 37:22 12:27 - 27046
12 276  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:04 12:56 13:27 - - 3 38:27 12:49 - 1445
13 255  C. Jeffrey Bramlett 59 -  Palo Alto CA   17:32 11:07 11:36 - - 3 40:15 13:25 - 28144
dns 393  Darren Mar-Elia 57 -  San Anselmo CA  Mellow Motors-SDM Software - - - - - 0 - - -  17793
dns 170  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic - - - - - 0 - - -  20426
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 278  Hans Gouwens 60 -  Corte Madera CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 10:33 10:10 10:35 11:05 - 4 42:23 10:36   10557
2 120  Thom Fox 68 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:42 10:17 10:37 10:51 - 4 42:27 10:37 00:04 1754
3 47  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 10:34 10:24 10:39 10:53 - 4 42:30 10:38 00:07 10177
4 417  Mark Koenig 61 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10:40 10:39 10:54 11:03 - 4 43:16 10:49 00:53 10601
5 220  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:38 10:42 11:07 11:18 - 4 43:45 10:56 01:22 40
6 481  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / Sierra Express 11:14 11:23 11:35 11:41 - 4 45:53 11:28 03:30 1513
7 65  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 11:55 11:12 11:25 11:23 - 4 45:55 11:29 03:32 212
8 388  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   11:27 11:17 11:36 11:35 - 4 45:55 11:29 03:32 6331
9 398  Dan Pollard 60 -  Roseville CA   11:27 11:28 12:21 12:12 - 4 47:28 11:52 05:05 552
10 450  Greg Edwards 64 -  Orangevale CA  Bicycle Events 11:32 11:14 12:14 12:46 - 4 47:46 11:56 05:23 341
11 325  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:51 11:46 11:57 12:31 - 4 48:05 12:01 05:42 2289
12 59  Jim Smitherman 65 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 12:11 12:10 12:17 - - 3 36:38 12:13 - 5763
13 491  Christopher Holmes 63 -  Folsom CA  VictoryVeloRacing 12:10 12:30 12:23 - - 3 37:03 12:21 - 5
14 89  Calvin Walstad 63 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:42 12:13 13:01 - - 3 37:56 12:39 - 4269
15 91  Phillip Heiman 66 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 12:56 13:20 13:33 - - 3 39:49 13:16 - 3042
16 72  Kurt Barton 71 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 13:44 13:07 13:34 - - 3 40:25 13:28 - 3668
17 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:30 13:44 13:56 - - 3 42:10 14:03 - 623
dns 331  Matt Trethric 63 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer 53/11 - - - - - 0 - - -  12519
dns 234  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - 0 - - -  2325
dns 66  John Slavonic 66 -  Nevada City CA  SERT / Body Logic - - - - - 0 - - -  1469
dns 48  Dave Corthell 64 -  Reno NV   - - - - - 0 - - -  8804
dns 137  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - - 0 - - -  1395
dns 132  Bob Fetherston 69 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross - - - - - 0 - - -  12932
dns 162  Craig Lindberg 60 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic / SERT - - - - - 0 - - -  2376
dns 71  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - 0 - - -  16789
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 385  Jennie Hawkins 28 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:56 12:51 12:11 - - 3 37:58 12:39   22901
2 28  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors 12:55 12:44 12:37 - - 3 38:16 12:45 00:18 21384
3 264  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 13:20 13:04 13:27 - - 3 39:51 13:17 01:53 27165
4 136  Emily Funk 30 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 13:48 13:08 13:13 - - 3 40:09 13:23 02:11 28104
5 243  Megan Anderson 42 -  Auburn CA   13:33 13:12 13:34 - - 3 40:19 13:26 02:21 20771
6 157  Carla Clifford 42 -  Cool CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 13:39 13:55 14:15 - - 3 41:49 13:56 03:51 28107
7 837  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 13:49 14:13 14:05 - - 3 42:07 14:02 04:09 3622
8 390  Catherine Kircos 28 -  Menlo Park CA  Alto Velo Racing 15:12 13:24 14:05 - - 3 42:41 14:14 04:43 22397
9 530  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA   14:12 14:21 14:17 - - 3 42:50 14:17 04:52 15706
10 237  Madeline Sides 29 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  Eclipse Racing 14:13 14:31 14:13 - - 3 42:57 14:19 04:59 28120
11 183  Ashley Fruhwirth 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 13:51 14:29 15:27 - - 3 43:47 14:36 05:49 5934
12 114  Sky Baucom-Slavin 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 15:01 14:42 15:05 - - 3 44:48 14:56 06:50 27849
13 506  Hannah Jorgensen 18 -  Carmichael CA  Specialized Mikes Bikes 15:55 15:03 15:45 - - 3 46:43 15:34 08:45 21164
14 247  Sydney Lewis 20 -  Rocklin CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 15:43 16:17 16:33 - - 3 48:33 16:11 10:35 15577
15 222  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   16:23 16:32 16:55 - - 3 49:50 16:37 11:52 17671
16 464  Paulette Trinh 37 -  San Francisco CA  Dirty Kitten Racing 16:17 16:54 18:12 - - 3 51:23 17:08 13:25 13701
dns 482  Amy Katie Goad 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - 0 - - -  17376
dns 210  Fnu Novita 52 -  Mather CA  Trafiq Vs Traffic - - - - - 0 - - -  19088
Women Open 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 196  Rhonda Yeager 41 -  Verdi NV   12:34 12:34 12:32 - - 3 37:40 12:33   26483
2 474  Rebecca Wolski 37 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 12:58 12:30 12:38 - - 3 38:06 12:42 00:26 9130
3 402  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 41 -  San Ramon CA  VSRT 13:19 13:39 13:50 - - 3 40:48 13:36 03:08 22940
4 298  Laurel Larsen 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 15:19 14:15 14:01 - - 3 43:35 14:32 05:55 14028
5 161  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacramento CA   14:54 14:48 14:36 - - 3 44:18 14:46 06:38 6198
6 321  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 17:16 16:38 19:34 - - 3 53:28 17:49 15:48 13576
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 226  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:34 12:33 12:27 - - 3 37:34 12:31   15738
2 292  Anna Jurgens 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 13:02 12:26 12:34 - - 3 38:02 12:41 00:28 23000
3 223  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA   12:59 12:35 13:10 - - 3 38:44 12:55 01:10 2156
4 395  Janell Marton 50 -  Orangevale CA  CyclingDev Spartans/Roseville Cyclery 13:04 13:22 13:30 - - 3 39:56 13:19 02:22 3663
5 299  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 13:53 13:31 13:51 - - 3 41:15 13:45 03:41 1410
6 246  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 14:36 14:45 15:00 - - 3 44:21 14:47 06:47 10185
7 14  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 16:56 16:14 16:36 - - 3 49:46 16:35 12:12 5470
dns 244  Stacey Gillis 53 -  Roseville CA  Mobile veterinary care for pets Inc. - - - - - 0 - - -  9112
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 14:14 14:16 - - - 2 28:30 14:15   15690
2 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 14:39 14:24 - - - 2 29:03 14:32 00:33 11933
3 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15:24 15:30 - - - 2 30:54 15:27 02:24 1393
4 293  Sarah Kay 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 17:29 17:39 - - - 2 35:08 17:34 06:38 23081
dns 216  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  9138
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 319  Lara Togoan 33 -  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen / Alta Alpina 14:37 14:49 - - - 2 29:26 14:43   28154
2 459  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   15:31 15:25 - - - 2 30:56 15:28 01:30 28155
3 93  Rachel Warren 36 -  West Sacramento CA   16:33 16:03 - - - 2 32:36 16:18 03:10 20418
4 483  Priscilla Gravel 34 -  Sacramento CA   16:09 16:50 - - - 2 32:59 16:30 03:33 28216
5 507  Amber Pearson 52 -  Folsom CA  Trafiq vs traffic 17:08 16:43 - - - 2 33:51 16:56 04:25 13478
6 508  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  FLUFFY UNICORN RACING // It’s So Fluffy!! 21:55 23:02 - - - 2 44:57 22:29 15:31 21323
7 112  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 23:38 23:19 - - - 2 46:57 23:29 17:31 27062
dns 487  Emma Ussat 29 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobsta - - - - - 0 - - -  24803
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 283  Kirstin Hudson 49 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 14:49 15:08 - - - 2 29:57 14:59   23113
2 215  Christine Foster 40 -  West Sacramento CA   15:58 15:39 - - - 2 31:37 15:48 01:40 19836
3 391  Karin Kuszmaul 45 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelen 16:01 15:42 - - - 2 31:43 15:52 01:46 26657
4 62  Wendy Parrott 62 -  Lodi CA   16:20 15:50 - - - 2 32:10 16:05 02:13 27851
5 425  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 15:55 16:20 - - - 2 32:15 16:07 02:18 26541
6 179  Dorothy Whelan 48 -  San Francisco CA   16:15 16:25 - - - 2 32:40 16:20 02:43 26672
7 10  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA   16:23 16:38 - - - 2 33:01 16:31 03:04 27606
8 156  Christine Pham 45 -  Livermore CA   19:49 19:44 - - - 2 39:33 19:47 09:36 28106
dns 82  Mary Benner 43 -  Sparks NV   - - - - - 0 - - -  26533
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 76  Lucas Dawson 17 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:44 12:36 - - - 2 25:20 12:40   9199
2 514  Ben Castillo 15 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 13:43 12:42 - - - 2 26:25 13:12 01:05 13788
3 229  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 13:47 12:42 - - - 2 26:29 13:14 01:09 26581
4 307  Dante Otsuka 17 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 13:49 12:41 - - - 2 26:29 13:15 01:10 28148
5 39  Ethan Hill-Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 13:34 13:24 - - - 2 26:58 13:29 01:38 27711
6 308  Gianni Otsuka 15 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 14:44 15:11 - - - 2 29:55 14:57 04:35 28149
dns 418  Noah Lunardi 17 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  28183
dns 60  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  9454
dns 469  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes - - - - - 0 - - -  23424
dns 476  Adam Zander 17 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - 0 - - -  28215
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Caitlin Mcmillan 17 -  Davis CA   15:24 15:38 - - - 2 31:02 15:31   28219
2 129  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Gladiators 15:41 15:31 - - - 2 31:12 15:36 00:10 23496
dns 288  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - 0 - - -  26973
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 429  Remy Schmidt 13 -  San Rafael CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 12:54 13:11 - - - 2 26:05 13:02   22924
2 169  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:47 13:57 - - - 2 27:44 13:52 01:39 1481
3 540  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 14:20 14:20 - - - 2 28:40 14:20 02:35 23483
4 509  Luke Anderson 14 -  Reno NV   15:50 16:10 - - - 2 32:00 16:00 05:56 17175
5 434  Yuri Tupaz 10 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 16:33 16:15 - - - 2 32:48 16:24 06:43 22992
6 387  Noah Hekkert 10 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 17:53 - - - - 1 17:53 17:53 - 27033
7 488  Cameron Warner 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Dynamite Nation 25:36 - - - - 1 25:36 25:36 - 28181
8 513  Noah Coando 9 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 27:39 - - - - 1 27:39 27:39 - 28221
9 9  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 30:11 - - - - 1 30:11 30:11 - 25280
dns 131  Avery Terrazas 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  28103
dns 289  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - 0 - - -  26974
dns 329  Mac Tomkins 14 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs - - - - - 0 - - -  17294
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 177  Monique Whelan 12 -  San Francisco CA   16:31 16:09 - - - 2 32:40 16:20   26671
dns 437  Nora Vik 14 -  Sunnyvale CA  SJBC - - - - - 0 - - -  28187
dns 470  Sarah Vargas 12 -  Rancho Palos Verdes CA  Twenty24 Junior Development - - - - - 0 - - -  28212
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 516  Arthur Richardson 30 -  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse Cycles 11:09 11:17 11:06 11:12 - 4 44:44 11:11   23088
2 475  Zach Yeager 35 -  Verdi NV   11:34 11:00 11:05 11:27 - 4 45:06 11:17 00:22 27030
3 106  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 11:21 11:10 11:22 11:33 - 4 45:26 11:21 00:42 21385
4 140  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   11:23 11:50 11:53 11:56 - 4 47:02 11:45 02:18 15580
5 61  Joe Mornin 34 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 11:38 11:59 12:01 12:31 - 4 48:09 12:02 03:25 26594
6 188  Nolan Wong 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:52 12:03 12:25 12:24 - 4 48:44 12:11 04:00 13603
7 123  Van Geslani 38 -  Auburn CA  Don’s Bikes-Eliel Factory Team 12:13 12:16 12:14 12:06 - 4 48:49 12:12 04:05 10591
8 238  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 12:06 11:52 12:41 13:38 - 4 50:17 12:34 05:33 28121
9 510  Matt Anderson 49 -  Reno NV   12:43 12:44 13:11 12:52 - 4 51:30 12:53 06:46 8977
10 85  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 12:29 12:16 13:11 13:41 - 4 51:38 12:54 06:54 1045
11 33  Brian Wagner 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq Vs. Traffic 13:28 13:02 13:43 13:42 - 4 53:55 13:29 09:11 19965
12 251  Matthew Triska 45 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 13:30 13:35 13:25 14:11 - 4 54:41 13:40 09:57 1522
dnf 472  Riley Walberg 30 -  Los Altos CA   12:04 11:40 12:16 - - 3 36:00 12:00 -  28214
dns 397  Ian Myjer 29 -  Oakland CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  28211
dns 312  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  26595
dns 373  Paul Levy 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - 0 - - -  14056
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 166  Stacey Sell 55 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 11:29 11:22 11:19 11:10 - 4 45:21 11:20   17292
2 457  Aaron Long 55 -  Alamo CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 11:39 11:16 11:20 11:17 - 4 45:32 11:23 00:11 20198
3 440  Evan Adams 55 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 11:50 11:17 11:12 11:19 - 4 45:38 11:25 00:17 1419
4 58  Jim Atkinson 59 -  Los Gatos CA  Buy Cell/Ibis 11:25 11:25 11:25 11:28 - 4 45:43 11:26 00:22 17255
5 165  Mark Howland 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 11:24 11:30 11:33 11:37 - 4 46:04 11:31 00:43 191
6 421  Mark Mastoras 58 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 11:45 11:18 11:52 11:58 - 4 46:53 11:43 01:32 1620
7 383  Joe Fabris 63 -  Capitola CA  Plus 3 12:10 12:50 12:43 12:15 - 4 49:58 12:29 04:37 3244
8 108  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 14:10 13:51 14:06 14:25 - 4 56:32 14:08 11:11 7
dns 88  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - 0 - - -  6051
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 382  David Evans 34 -  Sparks NV  Velo Reno 12:07 11:51 12:42 13:05 - 4 49:45 12:26   17249
2 51  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA   14:13 13:35 14:01 14:32 - 4 56:21 14:05 06:36 27841
3 259  David Cavagnaro 26 -  Reno NV   14:00 14:05 14:09 15:31 - 4 57:45 14:26 08:00 26504
4 258  Mark Castillo 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 15:17 13:35 14:42 17:51 - 4 1:01:25 15:21 11:40 1531
5 351  Jan Elsbach 61 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:07 13:47 16:12 - - 3 44:06 14:42 - 5959
6 315  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Gladiators 14:18 15:02 16:05 - - 3 45:25 15:08 - 28150
7 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 15:41 15:25 16:44 - - 3 47:50 15:57 - 13562
8 515  Chad Wong 21 -  Sacramento CA   15:31 16:19 16:24 - - 3 48:14 16:05 - 9224
9 489  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:20 16:59 17:19 - - 3 49:38 16:33 - 671
dns 25  Brian Ray 49 -  Chico CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
Wine League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Jeremy Ferguson 31 -  Carmichael CA   10:30 10:17 10:00 09:56 10:03 5 50:45 10:09   26537
2 445  Michael Machado 32 -  Salinas CA  Team 5 Guys 10:50 10:29 10:17 10:24 10:26 5 52:25 10:29 01:40 17791
3 145  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling 10:49 10:33 10:30 10:39 10:39 5 53:10 10:38 02:25 19315
4 74  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 11:13 10:40 10:34 10:48 10:39 5 53:54 10:47 03:09 23095
5 473  Zach Wick 29 -  Santa Cruz CA   10:54 10:54 10:54 10:54 10:56 5 54:32 10:54 03:47 24815
6 518  Cole Davis 22 -  Fort Myers FL   11:03 10:47 10:33 11:33 11:06 5 55:02 11:00 04:17 3673
7 384  William Hawkins 26 -  Castro Valley CA   11:28 10:48 10:44 11:02 11:00 5 55:02 11:00 04:17 22902
8 122  Travis Tucker 19 -  Sebastopol CA  red peloton (u23) 11:23 11:23 11:25 11:43 11:30 5 57:24 11:29 06:39 17319
9 458  Jose Marin 24 -  Watsonville CA  Team 5 Guys 12:10 11:20 11:20 11:37 11:52 5 58:19 11:40 07:34 28192
10 512  Nathan Vahlberg 17 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 11:36 11:24 11:34 12:11 11:47 5 58:32 11:42 07:47 1798
11 324  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA   11:19 12:03 11:45 12:13 11:41 5 59:01 11:48 08:16 13590
12 414  Callum Ingram 37 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 11:43 11:38 12:04 12:17 12:00 5 59:42 11:56 08:57 19859
13 394  Jason Martel Dye 35 -  Sacramento CA  Performance Bike Racing 11:38 11:54 12:15 12:00 12:06 5 59:53 11:59 09:08 5520
14 389  Austin King 24 -  Redwood City CA  Rock Lobster 11:44 12:18 12:10 12:08 12:43 5 1:01:03 12:13 10:18 28209
15 362  Phillip Violett 36 -  Folsom CA  beasacademy.org 12:20 12:09 12:36 12:19 12:14 5 1:01:38 12:20 10:53 1296
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 11:17 10:21 10:29 10:37 10:41 5 53:25 10:41   66
2 232  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 10:45 10:58 11:46 11:33 11:23 5 56:24 11:17 02:59 1255
3 446  Nicholas Terzakis 30 -  West Sacramento CA  SQUiD JV 11:05 11:22 11:23 11:25 11:47 5 57:01 11:24 03:36 6009
4 345  Pete Zlatnik 50 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 11:28 11:23 11:41 12:04 12:12 5 58:48 11:46 05:23 13957
5 517  Ron Shevock 46 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 11:46 11:33 12:12 12:49 12:05 5 1:00:25 12:05 07:00 32
6 178  Jim Macdonald 45 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 11:53 12:13 12:03 12:31 12:10 5 1:00:50 12:10 07:25 1368
7 360  Jason Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Coureur 12:33 11:56 12:31 12:16 12:17 5 1:01:33 12:19 08:08 3814
8 301  Tanner Mixon 34 -  Sacramento CA   12:20 12:24 12:33 12:36 12:37 5 1:02:29 12:30 09:04 27746
9 174  Justin Hintz 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing 12:34 12:13 12:32 12:33 13:31 5 1:03:23 12:41 09:58 23
10 138  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company 13:00 12:41 13:26 13:15 - 4 52:22 13:06 - 13580
11 350  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid B Team 12:34 12:56 12:59 14:29 - 4 52:58 13:15 - 1388
12 15  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 13:08 13:15 13:18 13:41 - 4 53:22 13:20 - 23159
13 135  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike's Bikes - Cycling Dev 13:37 15:12 14:58 14:14 - 4 58:01 14:30 - 19496
dns 416  Joey Kochlacs 33 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster - - - - - 0 - - -  27018
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 449  Ian Dapot 43 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 10:46 10:48 10:46 10:26 10:24 5 53:09 10:38   17783
2 1  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   11:35 11:36 11:57 11:36 11:54 5 58:38 11:44 05:29 13506
3 479  Gabriel Byrne 44 -  Montara CA  Dolore Grotta 12:06 11:50 12:10 12:05 12:10 5 1:00:21 12:04 07:12 22318
dns 737  Justin Walstad 39 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - 0 - - -  20728
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 94  Randy Shelton 47 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus 11:08 10:38 11:02 11:06 11:25 5 55:18 11:04   15771
2 358  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton 11:25 11:14 11:21 11:21 11:17 5 56:38 11:20 01:20 3310
3 379  Justin Bucktrout 51 -  San Francisco CA  DFL 11:15 11:22 11:10 11:43 11:09 5 56:39 11:20 01:21 13542
4 152  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:33 11:31 11:27 11:24 11:33 5 57:28 11:30 02:10 1379
5 97  Rob Hunt 47 -  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 12:04 11:19 11:15 11:41 11:24 5 57:43 11:33 02:25 19857
6 260  Anthony Coando 45 -  San Francisco CA   12:01 11:48 11:25 11:33 11:29 5 58:16 11:39 02:58 3338
7 17  Miles Keep 54 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 11:46 11:38 11:40 11:44 11:57 5 58:46 11:45 03:28 3970
8 116  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 11:59 11:48 11:42 11:53 11:57 5 59:19 11:52 04:01 1338
9 185  Blake Heinlein 45 -  Sacramento CA  Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog/Sloppy Moose 11:59 11:46 12:11 12:23 12:49 5 1:01:08 12:14 05:50 852
10 386  Carl Hekkert 50 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 12:12 12:00 12:08 12:36 12:35 5 1:01:31 12:18 06:13 12138
11 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 12:33 12:23 13:00 13:07 - 4 51:03 12:46 - 194
12 168  Ken Ballard 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:58 12:49 12:33 12:53 - 4 51:13 12:48 - 6211
13 511  John Vahlberg 51 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 12:50 12:50 12:50 12:50 - 4 51:20 12:50 - 1797
14 164  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 12:52 12:38 13:18 13:37 - 4 52:25 13:06 - 23138
15 501  Rozel Tupaz 46 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 16:17 14:05 14:43 13:09 - 4 58:14 14:34 - 3499
dns 224  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo - - - - - 0 - - -  25
dns 117  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - - - 0 - - -  10544
dns 37  Eric Bustos 53 -  Alameda CA  Team Centrum Gold/Spokesman Bike Shop - - - - - 0 - - -  1685
dns 34  Dustin Diede 47 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance - - - - - 0 - - -  13489
dns 41  Gannon Myall 56 -  Lafayette CA  Coureur/Canyon Elite Cycling Team - - - - - 0 - - -  3395
dns 79  Peter Nyberg 47 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - 0 - - -  23187
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 405  Caroline Dezendorf 33 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:45 11:26 11:33 11:33 11:41 5 57:58 11:36   5779
2 261  Lisa Cordova 34 -  Chico CA  LGBRC 13:09 11:56 12:20 12:31 - 4 49:56 12:29 - 17766
3 433  Shantelle Tupaz 15 -  Pleasanton CA   12:34 12:25 12:39 13:05 - 4 50:43 12:41 - 17320
4 102  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   13:16 12:53 13:09 13:15 - 4 52:33 13:08 - 22893
5 103  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 13:10 13:06 13:18 13:39 - 4 53:14 13:18 - 13737
6 400  Campbell Steers 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster Cycles 13:59 13:59 13:59 13:36 - 4 55:33 13:53 - 13630
7 90  Megan Brinkmeyer 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 14:00 14:11 15:28 15:04 - 4 58:42 14:41 - 12855