2021 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/7/2021 - Lembi Park
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 570  Connor Hormell 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:31 08:06 08:47 - - - - - 3 25:24 08:28   26612
2 329  Mac Tomkins 14 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 08:33 08:29 08:37 - - - - - 3 25:39 08:33 00:15 17294
3 366  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 08:46 08:27 08:30 - - - - - 3 25:43 08:34 00:19 481
4 429  Remy Schmidt 13 -  San Rafael CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 08:53 08:41 08:47 - - - - - 3 26:21 08:47 00:57 22924
5 367  Michael Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 08:57 08:45 08:44 - - - - - 3 26:26 08:49 01:02 6769
6 68  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   09:08 09:05 09:19 - - - - - 3 27:32 09:11 02:08 27844
7 485  Austin Marrs 33 -  Diamond Springs CA   09:19 09:15 09:21 - - - - - 3 27:55 09:18 02:31 28139
8 163  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:33 09:21 09:18 - - - - - 3 28:12 09:24 02:48 22270
9 573  Jody Mccomas 62 -  Orangevale CA  ITM Sports n Ortho, Folsom Bike 09:42 09:16 09:17 - - - - - 3 28:15 09:25 02:51 9882
10 496  Stephen Wassather 31 -  Loomis CA   09:44 09:22 09:23 - - - - - 3 28:29 09:30 03:05 19974
11 126  Zachary Stewart 28 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx 10:04 09:57 10:06 - - - - - 3 30:07 10:02 04:43 27852
12 471  Jack Vargas 14 -  Rancho Palos Verdes CA   10:51 10:24 10:18 - - - - - 3 31:33 10:31 06:09 28213
13 80  Madison Gee 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:05 11:33 11:11 - - - - - 3 33:49 11:16 08:25 22123
14 519  Glenn Anderson 40 -  Auburn CA   12:41 13:07 - - - - - - 2 25:48 12:54 - 28237
15 571  Ryan Ring 37 -  Rocklin CA   14:53 11:38 - - - - - - 2 26:31 13:15 - 28250
16 572  Nick Saavedra 37 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:15 20:27 - - - - - - 2 33:42 16:51 - 13964
dns 69  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27843
dns 55  James Noonan 34 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27842
dns 426  Elijah Price 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28128
dns 173  Rory Stamp 31 -  Petaluma CA  Cowgirl Creamery - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28111
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 523  Brad Day 43 -  Sonoma CA   09:04 08:40 08:30 - - - - - 3 26:14 08:45   28242
2 199  Jose Davila 35 -  Oakland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:04 08:40 08:40 - - - - - 3 26:24 08:48 00:10 27032
3 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 09:09 08:45 08:41 - - - - - 3 26:35 08:52 00:21 28112
4 253  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  BOBS CYCLE CENTER 09:20 08:40 08:42 - - - - - 3 26:42 08:54 00:28 26579
5 115  Stephen Coddington 41 -  Concord CA  CBRE Racing 09:25 09:05 08:56 - - - - - 3 27:26 09:09 01:12 22949
6 520  Kevin Shaw 39 -  Elk Grove CA   09:47 09:02 08:58 - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 01:33 28247
7 277  Francisco Gonzalez 40 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b Sl2 09:34 09:20 09:15 - - - - - 3 28:09 09:23 01:55 24508
8 46  Cory Hegman 42 -  Manteca CA  CDV / FSB 09:49 09:16 09:26 - - - - - 3 28:31 09:30 02:17 27840
9 245  Bob Ryan 38 -  Auburn CA   09:45 09:28 09:32 - - - - - 3 28:45 09:35 02:31 17725
10 574  Lenard Lesser 42 -  Oakland CA  PenVelo 10:31 10:06 09:52 - - - - - 3 30:29 10:10 04:15 28251
11 521  Kris Isaacs 43 -  Folsom CA   11:27 11:33 10:58 - - - - - 3 33:58 11:19 07:44 11966
12 211  Narasimham Vempati 43 -  San Ramon CA  Me 12:05 11:30 11:21 - - - - - 3 34:56 11:39 08:42 28117
13 67  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   11:54 12:02 12:02 - - - - - 3 35:58 11:59 09:44 27023
14 524  Brian Dennick 41 -  Folsom CA   13:11 12:38 - - - - - - 2 25:49 12:54 - 11964
15 522  Todd Budenz 41 -  West Sacramento CA   13:09 12:43 - - - - - - 2 25:52 12:56 - 28239
dnf 180  Dan Frink 42 -  Auburn CA   09:14 08:58 - - - - - - 2 18:12 09:06 -  26475
dnf 147  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 09:40 09:55 - - - - - - 2 19:35 09:47 -  20416
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Stavros Kalogirou 45 -  Martinez CA   09:17 09:06 08:56 - - - - - 3 27:19 09:06   27850
2 109  Shane Swan 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:17 09:06 09:04 - - - - - 3 27:27 09:09 00:08 27848
3 228  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 09:44 09:31 09:21 - - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 01:17 26552
4 239  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   10:05 09:31 09:18 - - - - - 3 28:53 09:38 01:34 27009
5 134  Dan Stock 46 -  Ripon CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10:20 09:47 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00 02:40 13768
6 38  Eric Freund 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:23 10:06 10:06 - - - - - 3 30:35 10:12 03:16 20776
7 100  Russell Shaw 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:43 10:22 09:57 - - - - - 3 31:02 10:21 03:43 19963
8 525  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:23 10:12 10:27 - - - - - 3 31:02 10:21 03:43 189
9 148  Raymond De La Rosa 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:11 10:21 11:34 - - - - - 3 32:06 10:42 04:47 23086
10 306  Jake Otsuka 45 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 11:01 11:33 12:07 - - - - - 3 34:41 11:34 07:22 11902
11 567  Oleg Mackanych 47 -  Folsom CA  cycles 4 hope 12:16 11:20 11:08 - - - - - 3 34:44 11:35 07:25 23449
12 249  Matthew Hargrove 51 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP 12:16 12:04 - - - - - - 2 24:20 12:10 - 5751
13 502  Mike Rafter 46 -  Sacramento CA  motomatic 13:39 13:15 - - - - - - 2 26:54 13:27 - 28220
dns 77  Charles Spano 46 -  Occidental CA  Hup United - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27839
dns 57  Jeremy West 46 -  Ripon CA  FSB Cycling Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27028
dns 330  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  458
dns 63  John Cunningham 49 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  734
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:45 09:30 09:25 - - - - - 3 28:40 09:33   26658
2 265  Joseph Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   10:11 09:22 09:36 - - - - - 3 29:09 09:43 00:29 28125
3 378  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   09:58 09:42 09:38 - - - - - 3 29:18 09:46 00:38 5940
4 484  Clive Lepper 51 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:52 10:00 09:49 - - - - - 3 30:41 10:14 02:01 28217
5 527  Andreas Schulten 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Pen Velo p/b Summit Bicycles 10:44 10:18 10:11 - - - - - 3 31:13 10:24 02:33 2929
6 118  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 10:29 10:32 10:34 - - - - - 3 31:35 10:32 02:55 17370
7 153  Robert Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 11:07 11:38 11:32 - - - - - 3 34:17 11:26 05:37 15750
8 139  Brian Castelli 53 -  Santa Rosa CA  Red Peloton 11:40 12:17 - - - - - - 2 23:57 11:58 - 24492
9 569  Eric Warren 52 -  West Sacramento CA  Team Carrot Supreme 13:18 13:10 - - - - - - 2 26:28 13:14 - 28253
10 563  Alfredo Saucedo 52 -  Stockton CA  Sean Joaquin Bike Coalition 14:22 15:32 - - - - - - 2 29:54 14:57 - 26661
dnf 328  Ben Tomkins 51 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 10:48 - - - - - - - 1 10:48 10:48 -  9127
dns 415  Paul Keefer 53 -  Carmichael CA  Dominican racer - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20412
dns 133  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  188
dns 526  Douglas Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23375
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 456  Mike Ligon 57 -  Salida CA  Unattached 09:42 08:59 09:11 - - - - - 3 27:52 09:17   26659
2 32  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:52 09:15 09:11 - - - - - 3 28:18 09:26 00:26 26970
3 335  Daniel Van Auker 59 -  Oakland CA   10:10 09:57 09:53 - - - - - 3 30:01 10:00 02:09 26609
4 480  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 10:34 10:13 10:24 - - - - - 3 31:11 10:24 03:19 19998
5 154  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 11:06 10:16 09:51 - - - - - 3 31:13 10:24 03:21 3494
6 98  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha 10:33 10:44 10:04 - - - - - 3 31:21 10:27 03:29 27072
7 29  Carroll Wills 64 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:07 10:23 10:01 - - - - - 3 31:31 10:30 03:39 684
8 96  Richard Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:42 10:36 10:48 - - - - - 3 32:06 10:42 04:14 5750
9 317  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   10:48 10:48 10:48 - - - - - 3 32:24 10:48 04:32 54
10 808  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 11:05 10:50 10:38 - - - - - 3 32:33 10:51 04:41 427
11 302  Patrick Morin 58 -  Roseville CA   11:22 10:43 10:29 - - - - - 3 32:34 10:51 04:42 3186
12 142  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:10 10:46 10:44 - - - - - 3 32:40 10:53 04:48 17282
13 364  Edward Oneill 60 -  Sacramento CA   11:20 10:55 10:35 - - - - - 3 32:50 10:57 04:58 23717
14 190  Patrick Blazejewski 56 -  Folsom CA   11:25 11:15 11:17 - - - - - 3 33:57 11:19 06:05 28114
15 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:25 11:46 - - - - - - 2 23:11 11:35 - 662
16 565  Joan Murphy 56 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 11:35 11:38 - - - - - - 2 23:13 11:36 - 28249
17 81  Manny Glisson 65 -  Rocklin CA   12:35 12:05 - - - - - - 2 24:40 12:20 - 17271
18 64  John Nesbitt 60 -  Sacramento CA   12:40 13:08 - - - - - - 2 25:48 12:54 - 26565
19 282  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   19:13 19:05 - - - - - - 2 38:18 19:09 - 26622
dns 296  Matthew Korn 61 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14052
dns 528  Will Workman 55 -  Lafayette CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11994
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 84  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:12 08:13 07:50 07:54 07:58 - - - 5 40:07 08:01   13985
2 238  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 08:22 07:44 08:01 08:07 07:54 - - - 5 40:08 08:02 00:01 28121
3 16  Ben Knipe 43 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 08:22 07:55 08:03 08:02 08:07 - - - 5 40:29 08:06 00:22 8731
4 101  Julie Young 55 -  Auburn CA  Julie Young Training 08:39 08:06 08:00 08:11 08:11 - - - 5 41:07 08:13 01:00 8937
5 461  Ryan Ramos 43 -  Berkeley CA  GDI 08:25 08:19 08:28 08:13 08:08 - - - 5 41:33 08:19 01:26 5564
6 465  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD Rocket Racing 08:37 08:07 08:18 08:26 08:20 - - - 5 41:48 08:22 01:41 27076
7 99  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   08:22 08:19 08:27 08:23 08:49 - - - 5 42:19 08:28 02:12 26582
8 422  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena Cycling Club 08:52 08:24 08:26 08:31 08:24 - - - 5 42:37 08:31 02:30 28184
9 377  Kimio Bazett 43 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot 08:43 08:25 08:28 09:03 08:39 - - - 5 43:18 08:40 03:11 20000
10 337  Joe Togoan 40 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 08:56 09:14 09:13 09:33 09:23 - - - 5 46:19 09:16 06:12 1759
11 326  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 09:35 09:23 09:28 09:23 09:30 - - - 5 47:19 09:28 07:12 20433
12 369  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   09:12 09:14 09:50 09:37 09:43 - - - 5 47:36 09:31 07:29 712
13 381  Kyle Erickson 38 -  Santa Cruz CA   09:26 09:17 09:19 10:28 09:25 - - - 5 47:55 09:35 07:48 26576
14 128  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:21 10:16 10:21 09:52 - - - - 4 40:50 10:13 - 13554
15 529  Brian Sanders 42 -  Sacramento CA   10:45 10:17 10:03 10:13 - - - - 4 41:18 10:19 - 10013
dns 130  Antonio Miranda 40 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3907
dns 18  Benjamin Wendorf 41 -  Cupertino CA  Team Big Swingin' / Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22520
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 564  John Novikoff 46 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 08:37 07:53 08:01 08:08 08:15 - - - 5 40:53 08:11   525
2 438  Brian Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno/Reno Devo 08:30 08:05 08:24 08:23 08:24 - - - 5 41:46 08:21 00:53 4028
3 43  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq 08:50 08:21 08:35 08:27 08:26 - - - 5 42:38 08:32 01:45 11891
4 127  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:41 08:20 08:30 08:38 08:28 - - - 5 42:38 08:32 01:45 23472
5 78  Mike Voss 47 -  Sacramento CA   08:46 08:26 08:31 08:36 08:31 - - - 5 42:50 08:34 01:57 1785
6 566  Mike Egan 45 -  West Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:46 08:37 08:28 08:30 08:29 - - - 5 42:50 08:34 01:57 3728
7 327  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:56 08:32 08:31 08:26 08:42 - - - 5 43:08 08:38 02:15 26531
8 206  Minh Pham 48 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 08:35 08:26 09:00 08:43 08:40 - - - 5 43:24 08:41 02:31 9253
9 248  Oliver Isidro 47 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 09:04 08:33 08:47 08:36 08:53 - - - 5 43:53 08:47 03:00 15322
10 111  Isaak Egge 46 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 09:00 08:55 09:09 08:58 08:46 - - - 5 44:48 08:58 03:55 22019
11 251  Matthew Triska 45 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 09:24 09:15 09:17 09:11 09:19 - - - 5 46:26 09:17 05:33 1522
12 532  Brendan Glackin 48 -  Oakland CA   09:53 09:17 09:10 09:09 09:20 - - - 5 46:49 09:22 05:56 28243
13 478  Vee Bhopla 47 -  Folsom CA   09:34 09:37 10:14 09:39 09:41 - - - 5 48:46 09:45 07:54 255
dns 531  Scott Symon 47 -  Saint Helena CA  Team roaring mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4017
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 236  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 08:49 08:15 08:07 08:03 08:10 - - - 5 41:24 08:17   17274
2 54  John Hughes 54 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:43 08:23 08:17 08:20 08:11 - - - 5 41:54 08:23 00:30 13984
3 294  Casey Keen 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:37 08:30 08:18 08:21 08:16 - - - 5 42:02 08:24 00:38 15753
4 392  James Lavender 51 -  Rancho Palos Verdes CA   08:43 08:11 08:30 08:29 08:38 - - - 5 42:31 08:30 01:07 28210
5 428  Ian Satterfield 50 -  Reno NV   08:42 08:30 08:37 08:50 08:36 - - - 5 43:15 08:39 01:51 26693
6 52  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur presented by Spinergy 08:47 08:25 08:34 09:06 08:53 - - - 5 43:45 08:45 02:21 2925
7 504  Chrys Dudek 50 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 09:21 08:33 08:40 08:44 08:48 - - - 5 44:06 08:49 02:42 17726
8 119  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 09:17 08:40 08:47 08:55 08:54 - - - 5 44:32 08:55 03:09 17774
9 534  Thomas Farley 52 -  San Rafael CA  Teaim Roaring Mouse 09:03 09:05 09:15 09:04 08:55 - - - 5 45:22 09:04 03:58 3221
10 314  Vincent Pitzulo 51 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 09:30 08:55 09:09 09:02 09:09 - - - 5 45:45 09:09 04:21 23169
11 280  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 09:34 09:13 09:21 09:27 09:21 - - - 5 46:56 09:23 05:32 15743
12 35  Earl Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:32 09:16 09:24 09:37 09:32 - - - 5 47:21 09:28 05:57 566
13 451  Jim Frost 50 -  Rebo NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:47 09:40 09:39 09:48 09:54 - - - 5 48:48 09:46 07:24 17242
14 295  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer 09:33 09:32 09:47 10:32 - - - - 4 39:24 09:51 - 1362
15 155  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing Team 10:07 09:47 09:56 09:43 - - - - 4 39:34 09:53 - 20468
16 533  Jay Dillon 51 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:51 09:47 10:12 09:48 - - - - 4 39:38 09:55 - 1346
17 30  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:31 09:47 10:22 10:20 - - - - 4 40:00 10:00 - 3105
18 209  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 10:05 10:12 10:27 10:02 - - - - 4 40:46 10:11 - 13758
19 175  Evan Billman 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain 10:11 10:25 10:02 10:13 - - - - 4 40:50 10:13 - 11953
20 189  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 10:24 10:09 10:19 10:01 - - - - 4 40:52 10:13 - 23439
21 217  James Evans 51 -  Folsom CA   10:33 10:52 10:55 10:36 - - - - 4 42:56 10:44 - 23087
22 21  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:37 11:36 11:37 11:43 - - - - 4 46:33 11:38 - 9486
dns 56  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15141
dns 7  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27506
dns 333  Andrew Paxton 50 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  81
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 151  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:56 08:16 08:32 08:33 08:41 - - - 5 42:58 08:36   17365
2 535  George Cook 55 -  Los Angeles CA  Team MBS 09:03 08:34 08:45 08:43 08:25 - - - 5 43:30 08:42 00:32 19980
3 305  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   08:59 08:33 08:40 08:40 08:56 - - - 5 43:48 08:46 00:50 1645
4 455  John Kretschmann 56 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts 09:02 08:58 08:54 09:08 08:52 - - - 5 44:54 08:59 01:56 820
5 346  Michael Loftesnes 56 -  Martinez CA  Four Eye'd Pedaler 09:12 09:05 09:07 09:12 08:55 - - - 5 45:31 09:06 02:33 14124
6 170  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 09:16 09:21 09:13 09:04 09:10 - - - 5 46:04 09:13 03:06 20426
7 22  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 09:00 09:16 09:17 09:18 09:20 - - - 5 46:11 09:14 03:13 1474
8 255  C. Jeffrey Bramlett 59 -  Palo Alto CA   09:25 09:16 09:20 09:09 09:15 - - - 5 46:25 09:17 03:27 28144
9 341  Mike Wilson 58 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:32 09:24 09:18 09:22 09:26 - - - 5 47:02 09:24 04:04 4032
10 198  Erik Nylund 55 -  Oakland CA   09:47 09:29 09:24 09:18 09:18 - - - 5 47:15 09:27 04:17 27046
11 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:37 09:27 09:30 09:38 09:34 - - - 5 47:47 09:33 04:49 483
12 578  Brian Pantiga 56 -  Folsom CA   09:29 10:18 09:35 09:32 - - - - 4 38:54 09:43 - 3048
13 8  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:40 09:24 09:51 10:00 - - - - 4 38:55 09:44 - 17268
14 309  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery 10:18 09:36 09:42 09:43 - - - - 4 39:18 09:50 - 23522
15 87  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:15 09:50 10:07 09:50 - - - - 4 40:02 10:01 - 20766
16 276  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:08 10:12 10:11 10:19 - - - - 4 40:50 10:13 - 1445
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Matt Trethric 63 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer 53/11 09:04 08:48 08:44 08:44 08:50 - - - 5 44:10 08:50   12519
2 552  David Sherwin 60 -  Newbury Park CA  Velo Allegro pb Michael's Bicycles 09:18 08:45 08:50 08:48 08:35 - - - 5 44:15 08:51 00:05 19926
3 47  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 09:05 08:50 08:52 08:53 08:38 - - - 5 44:18 08:52 00:08 10177
4 120  Thom Fox 68 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:35 08:53 08:51 08:51 08:51 - - - 5 45:00 09:00 00:51 1754
5 234  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:39 08:56 08:50 08:52 08:47 - - - 5 45:04 09:01 00:54 2325
6 137  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:44 08:59 08:54 08:52 08:54 - - - 5 45:23 09:05 01:13 1395
7 553  Jon Miller 69 -  Newbury Park CA  Topanga Racing Team 09:44 09:06 08:55 08:54 08:57 - - - 5 45:36 09:07 01:26 19893
8 162  Craig Lindberg 60 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:41 09:12 09:09 09:03 09:00 - - - 5 46:05 09:13 01:55 2376
9 537  Bruce Parr 60 -  Gold River CA   09:36 09:00 09:13 09:20 09:05 - - - 5 46:14 09:15 02:05 1277
10 577  Mark Henry 61 -  Incline Village NV  Paco’s 09:41 09:09 09:14 09:15 08:57 - - - 5 46:16 09:15 02:07 748
11 481  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / Sierra Express 09:46 09:10 09:09 09:03 09:10 - - - 5 46:18 09:16 02:09 1513
12 48  Dave Corthell 64 -  Reno NV   09:22 09:20 09:16 09:10 09:40 - - - 5 46:48 09:22 02:39 8804
13 536  Stuart Baker 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:33 09:17 09:31 09:28 09:34 - - - 5 47:23 09:29 03:13 20451
14 279  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:09 09:24 09:23 09:14 - - - - 4 38:10 09:32 - 27190
15 65  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:55 09:32 09:28 09:43 - - - - 4 38:38 09:40 - 212
16 325  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:02 09:42 09:39 09:32 - - - - 4 38:55 09:44 - 2289
17 287  Clay Johnson 60 -  Chico CA   09:33 09:41 10:00 09:58 - - - - 4 39:12 09:48 - 13787
18 66  John Slavonic 66 -  Nevada City CA  SERT / Body Logic 10:27 09:54 09:54 09:39 - - - - 4 39:54 09:59 - 1469
19 441  Bill Dewolf 66 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 10:35 09:48 09:58 09:36 - - - - 4 39:57 09:59 - 10399
20 72  Kurt Barton 71 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 10:22 09:56 10:05 09:38 - - - - 4 40:01 10:00 - 3668
21 409  George Grass 64 -  Tahoe City CA   10:26 10:10 09:58 09:44 - - - - 4 40:18 10:05 - 1461
22 89  Calvin Walstad 63 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:32 09:58 10:00 10:03 - - - - 4 40:33 10:08 - 4269
23 59  Jim Smitherman 65 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:13 10:03 10:01 10:59 - - - - 4 41:16 10:19 - 5763
24 491  Christopher Holmes 63 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:31 10:05 10:35 10:15 - - - - 4 41:26 10:22 - 5
25 468  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 10:58 10:29 10:27 10:46 - - - - 4 42:40 10:40 - 111
dns 71  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  16789
dns 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
dns 132  Bob Fetherston 69 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12932
dns 388  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6331
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 187  Mia Schumann 17 -  Mill Valley CA   09:07 08:31 08:46 08:53 08:47 - - - 5 44:04 08:49   25119
2 264  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 09:33 08:53 08:54 08:56 08:46 - - - 5 45:02 09:01 00:58 27165
3 470  Sarah Vargas 12 -  Rancho Palos Verdes CA  Twenty24 Junior Development 09:08 08:45 09:18 09:11 09:13 - - - 5 45:35 09:07 01:31 28212
4 136  Emily Funk 30 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:44 09:14 09:23 09:22 09:13 - - - 5 46:56 09:23 02:52 28104
5 385  Jennie Hawkins 28 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:32 09:08 10:01 09:16 09:15 - - - 5 47:12 09:26 03:08 22901
6 243  Megan Anderson 42 -  Auburn CA   10:08 09:29 09:29 09:33 09:33 - - - 5 48:12 09:38 04:08 20771
7 390  Catherine Kircos 28 -  Menlo Park CA  Alto Velo Racing 09:57 09:35 10:02 10:18 10:03 - - - 5 49:55 09:59 05:51 22397
8 538  Rebekah Bermudez 42 -  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:23 09:55 09:59 10:02 09:43 - - - 5 50:02 10:00 05:58 20001
9 837  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 10:15 09:46 10:00 10:15 10:07 - - - 5 50:23 10:05 06:19 3622
10 202  Kelly Wynveen 33 -  Redwood City CA   10:38 09:49 10:12 10:14 10:16 - - - 5 51:09 10:14 07:05 28115
11 247  Sydney Lewis 20 -  Rocklin CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:14 10:01 10:31 10:42 10:24 - - - 5 51:52 10:22 07:48 15577
12 370  Emily Breslin 29 -  San Leandro CA   10:39 10:00 10:20 10:06 11:01 - - - 5 52:06 10:25 08:02 2342
13 530  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA   10:32 10:34 10:37 10:43 10:29 - - - 5 52:55 10:35 08:51 15706
14 539  Kelsey Navarre 33 -  Sacramento CA   10:54 10:26 10:55 11:16 10:48 - - - 5 54:19 10:52 10:15 14843
15 357  Natalie Christenson 18 -  San Jose CA   11:14 10:56 11:11 11:28 - - - - 4 44:49 11:12 - 27043
16 464  Paulette Trinh 37 -  San Francisco CA  Dirty Kitten Racing 13:17 12:35 12:31 12:40 - - - - 4 51:03 12:46 - 13701
dnf 28  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors 09:34 - - - - - - - 1 09:34 09:34 -  21384
dns 183  Ashley Fruhwirth 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5934
dns 157  Carla Clifford 42 -  Cool CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28107
dns 210  Fnu Novita 52 -  Mather CA  Trafiq Vs Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19088
Women Open 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 562  Sarah Maile 43 -  Truckee CA   09:29 08:53 08:58 09:08 08:45 - - - 5 45:13 09:03   1421
2 427  Katherine Rose 37 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 09:38 08:56 08:56 09:08 08:45 - - - 5 45:23 09:05 00:10 27845
3 196  Rhonda Yeager 41 -  Verdi NV   09:44 09:15 09:14 09:12 09:15 - - - 5 46:40 09:20 01:27 26483
4 474  Rebecca Wolski 37 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:50 09:21 09:30 09:32 08:46 - - - 5 46:59 09:24 01:46 9130
5 161  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacramento CA   10:24 09:45 09:59 10:22 10:16 - - - 5 50:46 10:09 05:33 6198
6 113  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:50 10:27 10:31 10:21 10:45 - - - 5 52:54 10:35 07:41 20448
7 321  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 11:45 10:53 11:17 10:34 - - - - 4 44:29 11:07 - 13576
8 298  Laurel Larsen 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:49 11:14 11:00 10:41 - - - - 4 44:43 11:11 - 14028
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Anna Jurgens 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 09:27 08:56 09:03 08:51 09:04 - - - 5 45:21 09:04   23000
2 541  Rachel Hart 50 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 09:32 09:08 09:08 09:04 09:00 - - - 5 45:52 09:10 00:31 26529
3 223  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA   09:40 09:22 09:10 09:04 09:04 - - - 5 46:19 09:16 00:58 2156
4 542  Heather Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 09:52 09:27 09:21 09:15 09:04 - - - 5 46:58 09:24 01:37 22961
5 226  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:37 09:20 09:16 09:23 09:28 - - - 5 47:04 09:25 01:43 15738
6 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:25 09:35 09:51 09:45 10:00 - - - 5 49:36 09:55 04:15 1393
7 246  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 10:09 10:06 10:05 10:08 09:51 - - - 5 50:19 10:04 04:58 10185
8 149  Renee Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 10:37 10:22 10:06 09:42 09:34 - - - 5 50:21 10:04 05:00 4010
9 231  Teri Reilly 64 -  Clayton CA   10:57 10:15 10:09 10:06 10:13 - - - 5 51:40 10:20 06:19 3076
10 544  Julie Comstock 54 -  Auburn CA   11:26 11:25 11:42 11:35 - - - - 4 46:08 11:32 - 1219
11 14  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:05 12:06 11:43 11:37 - - - - 4 47:31 11:53 - 5470
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 10:09 10:04 - - - - - - 2 20:13 10:07   11933
2 584  Mary Snovel 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:23 11:04 - - - - - - 2 22:27 11:13 02:14 13597
3 293  Sarah Kay 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 11:29 11:26 - - - - - - 2 22:55 11:28 02:42 23081
4 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 11:45 11:41 - - - - - - 2 23:26 11:43 03:13 15690
5 216  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   13:51 13:25 - - - - - - 2 27:16 13:38 07:03 9138
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 543  Taylor Intermill 26 -  Sacramento CA   11:04 10:45 - - - - - - 2 21:49 10:55   28244
2 319  Lara Togoan 33 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 11:12 10:41 - - - - - - 2 21:53 10:57 00:04 28154
3 459  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   11:05 10:52 - - - - - - 2 21:57 10:59 00:08 28155
4 579  Kristin Evans 27 -  Sacramento CA   11:12 10:57 - - - - - - 2 22:09 11:04 00:20 28175
5 581  Jamie Jorski 33 -  Sausalito CA  Yuck Racing 11:36 10:49 - - - - - - 2 22:25 11:12 00:36 13990
6 447  Karen Baniqued 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 11:39 11:10 - - - - - - 2 22:49 11:24 01:00 28189
7 410  Autumn Hardy 32 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 11:42 11:52 - - - - - - 2 23:34 11:47 01:45 3258
8 580  Claire Bannerman 32 -  Folsom CA   12:17 11:33 - - - - - - 2 23:50 11:55 02:01 28174
9 304  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 12:06 11:45 - - - - - - 2 23:51 11:55 02:02 28126
10 347  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:45 12:25 - - - - - - 2 25:10 12:35 03:21 26521
11 112  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 13:56 13:00 - - - - - - 2 26:56 13:28 05:07 27062
12 93  Rachel Warren 36 -  West Sacramento CA   13:45 13:26 - - - - - - 2 27:11 13:36 05:22 20418
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 545  Hilary Crowley 49 -  Stockton CA   10:27 09:38 - - - - - - 2 20:05 10:03   17309
2 546  Maureen Wolfson 53 -  Toronto CA  Dark Horse Flyers 10:28 09:51 - - - - - - 2 20:19 10:10 00:14 26523
3 291  Julie Ingwerson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 10:44 09:41 - - - - - - 2 20:25 10:13 00:20 23438
4 425  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA   10:30 10:01 - - - - - - 2 20:31 10:16 00:26 26541
5 404  Gale De Rosa 53 -  Gold River CA  SJBC 10:22 10:15 - - - - - - 2 20:37 10:18 00:32 323
6 10  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA   11:22 11:04 - - - - - - 2 22:26 11:13 02:21 27606
7 336  Doreen Wagner 51 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 11:25 11:02 - - - - - - 2 22:27 11:14 02:22 20407
8 62  Wendy Parrott 62 -  Lodi CA   11:40 11:10 - - - - - - 2 22:50 11:25 02:45 27851
9 283  Kirstin Hudson 49 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 10:57 12:13 - - - - - - 2 23:10 11:35 03:05 23113
10 179  Dorothy Whelan 48 -  San Francisco CA   12:28 11:26 - - - - - - 2 23:54 11:57 03:49 26672
dnf 156  Christine Pham 45 -  Livermore CA   14:50 - - - - - - - 1 14:50 14:50 -  28106
dns 184  Jaime Emery 46 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28113
dns 391  Karin Kuszmaul 45 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26657
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 469  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 07:36 07:28 07:40 08:22 - - - - 4 31:06 07:47   23424
2 547  Mats Leckie 15 -  San Francisco CA  Bear National 07:54 07:47 07:55 07:54 - - - - 4 31:30 07:53 00:24 25014
3 76  Lucas Dawson 17 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:15 08:13 08:23 08:54 - - - - 4 33:45 08:26 02:39 9199
4 229  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 08:56 09:08 09:01 09:08 - - - - 4 36:13 09:03 05:07 26581
5 575  Morgan Hollenbeak 15 -  San Andreas CA   09:20 08:52 09:12 09:15 - - - - 4 36:39 09:10 05:33 28248
6 307  Dante Otsuka 17 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 09:52 09:47 10:08 10:23 - - - - 4 40:10 10:03 09:04 28148
7 308  Gianni Otsuka 15 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 09:58 10:24 10:03 10:37 - - - - 4 41:02 10:15 09:56 28149
dnf 39  Ethan Hill-Zuber 17 -  Davis CA   08:15 08:13 09:12 - - - - - 3 25:40 08:33 -  27711
dns 514  Ben Castillo 15 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13788
dns 60  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9454
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Caitlin Mcmillan 17 -  Davis CA   10:12 10:07 10:18 - - - - - 3 30:37 10:12   28219
2 129  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 10:28 10:05 10:13 - - - - - 3 30:46 10:15 00:09 23496
3 288  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 10:49 10:00 10:18 - - - - - 3 31:07 10:22 00:30 26973
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 540  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 08:46 08:19 08:17 07:58 - - - - 4 33:20 08:20   23483
2 329  Mac Tomkins 14 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 08:18 08:15 08:34 08:19 - - - - 4 33:26 08:22 00:06 17294
3 429  Remy Schmidt 13 -  San Rafael CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 08:48 08:17 08:16 08:06 - - - - 4 33:27 08:22 00:07 22924
4 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 08:58 08:47 09:00 09:11 - - - - 4 35:56 08:59 02:36 20436
5 289  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 09:27 08:57 09:02 09:11 - - - - 4 36:37 09:09 03:17 26974
6 582  Ethan Ventura 14 -  Castro Valley CA   10:00 08:58 09:23 09:30 - - - - 4 37:51 09:28 04:31 28252
7 583  Nolan Maier 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 09:36 09:21 09:28 09:41 - - - - 4 38:06 09:32 04:46 10316
8 387  Noah Hekkert 10 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 09:39 09:25 09:36 09:35 - - - - 4 38:15 09:34 04:55 27033
9 576  Wylder Hollenbeak 13 -  San Andreas CA   09:06 09:12 10:07 10:39 - - - - 4 39:04 09:46 05:44 23111
10 169  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:25 09:29 10:25 10:12 - - - - 4 39:31 09:53 06:11 1481
11 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:54 10:04 10:15 - - - - - 3 30:13 10:04 - 21344
12 131  Avery Terrazas 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:55 10:19 10:48 - - - - - 3 31:02 10:21 - 28103
13 271  Elijah Fisher 12 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors 10:46 10:52 11:18 - - - - - 3 32:56 10:59 - 26570
14 273  Levi Fisher 9 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors / dREAM TEAM BMX 11:43 12:00 11:20 - - - - - 3 35:03 11:41 - 26572
15 488  Cameron Warner 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:29 12:59 13:48 - - - - - 3 39:16 13:05 - 28181
16 263  Ty Curbelo 9 -  Lincoln CA  SPORTS DESTINY 13:42 17:47 - - - - - - 2 31:29 15:44 - 27163
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 470  Sarah Vargas 12 -  Rancho Palos Verdes CA  Twenty24 Junior Development 09:22 09:24 09:48 10:01 - - - - 4 38:35 09:39   28212
2 177  Monique Whelan 12 -  San Francisco CA   09:58 09:59 09:45 - - - - - 3 29:42 09:54 - 26671
3 272  Abigail Fisher 10 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors 14:18 13:29 13:02 - - - - - 3 40:49 13:36 - 26571
dns 430  Deena Shen 13 -  Sunnyvale CA  SJBC - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28186
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 453  Dylan Gong 20 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:40 07:16 07:20 07:25 07:09 07:15 - - 6 44:05 07:21   17787
2 469  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 07:40 07:16 07:20 07:26 07:09 07:34 - - 6 44:25 07:24 00:20 23424
3 549  Jasper Bayless 16 -  Forestville CA   07:43 07:14 07:20 07:26 07:23 07:41 - - 6 44:47 07:28 00:42 27365
4 84  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:51 07:26 07:34 07:36 07:37 07:48 - - 6 45:51 07:39 01:47 13985
5 122  Travis Tucker 19 -  Sebastopol CA  Red peloton 07:52 07:33 07:37 07:43 07:40 07:41 - - 6 46:06 07:41 02:02 17319
6 61  Joe Mornin 34 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:47 07:36 07:33 07:44 07:53 08:11 - - 6 46:44 07:47 02:40 26594
7 123  Van Geslani 38 -  Auburn CA  Don’s Bikes-Eliel Factory Team 07:46 07:57 07:48 08:02 07:50 07:36 - - 6 46:59 07:50 02:55 10591
8 195  Ben Lovelace 34 -  Folsom CA  Happy humans training club 08:07 07:49 07:46 07:52 07:50 07:41 - - 6 47:05 07:51 03:00 19881
9 106  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 07:50 07:38 07:37 07:51 08:12 08:10 - - 6 47:18 07:53 03:14 21385
10 33  Brian Wagner 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq Vs. Traffic 08:20 07:45 07:49 08:05 07:52 07:57 - - 6 47:48 07:58 03:44 19965
11 85  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 07:42 07:37 07:45 08:47 08:08 07:58 - - 6 47:57 08:00 03:52 1045
12 397  Ian Myjer 29 -  Oakland CA   08:19 07:42 07:50 08:05 08:06 07:57 - - 6 47:58 08:00 03:54 28211
13 40  Fabian Jacot 43 -  Sacramento CA   08:20 08:00 08:04 08:08 08:13 08:00 - - 6 48:44 08:07 04:39 23174
14 472  Riley Walberg 30 -  Los Altos CA   08:15 07:58 08:11 08:06 08:14 08:07 - - 6 48:51 08:09 04:46 28214
15 284  Ethan Jacobsma 32 -  Stateline NV   08:14 08:01 08:14 08:09 08:05 08:18 - - 6 49:01 08:10 04:56 23126
16 238  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 08:32 07:55 07:56 08:22 08:37 08:23 - - 6 49:45 08:18 05:41 28121
17 475  Zach Yeager 35 -  Verdi NV   08:33 08:01 09:25 08:00 07:57 07:51 - - 6 49:46 08:18 05:42 27030
18 312  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   08:28 07:56 08:11 08:24 08:30 08:27 - - 6 49:56 08:19 05:51 26595
19 354  Peter Hecht 15 -  Los Altos CA  Los Gatos BRC 08:34 08:11 08:19 08:37 08:38 08:24 - - 6 50:43 08:27 06:38 27038
20 207  Andrew Hill 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:21 08:21 08:30 08:39 08:49 08:34 - - 6 51:14 08:32 07:09 12987
21 548  William Barnes 29 -  Davis CA   08:39 08:13 08:25 08:38 08:47 08:45 - - 6 51:27 08:35 07:22 28238
dnf 376  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 08:25 08:20 - - - - - - 2 16:45 08:23 -  27519
dnf 406  Christopher Fuentes 32 -  San Francisco CA   08:31 08:20 - - - - - - 2 16:51 08:25 -  25246
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 143  Matt Shelton 57 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:57 07:34 07:38 07:37 07:39 07:42 - - 6 46:07 07:41   10620
2 166  Stacey Sell 55 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 08:05 07:45 07:40 07:48 07:51 07:52 - - 6 47:01 07:50 00:54 17292
3 165  Mark Howland 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 08:05 07:48 07:48 07:50 07:51 07:52 - - 6 47:14 07:52 01:07 191
4 58  Jim Atkinson 59 -  Los Gatos CA  Buy-Cell/Ibis 08:10 07:45 07:53 07:53 07:57 08:01 - - 6 47:39 07:57 01:32 17255
5 550  Mike Warren 60 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 08:04 07:54 08:03 08:00 08:04 08:05 - - 6 48:10 08:02 02:03 4086
6 440  Evan Adams 55 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:21 08:11 08:22 08:13 08:17 08:30 - - 6 49:54 08:19 03:47 1419
7 551  David Moore 56 -  Santa Cruz CA  CBRE Racing 08:36 08:22 08:19 08:18 08:21 08:18 - - 6 50:13 08:22 04:06 28198
8 383  Joe Fabris 63 -  Capitol CA  Fightin’ Bobas 08:37 08:26 08:20 08:26 08:28 08:22 - - 6 50:39 08:27 04:32 3244
9 235  Shawn Miller 58 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:47 08:37 08:27 08:29 08:41 08:31 - - 6 51:32 08:35 05:25 1438
10 108  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:47 08:42 08:37 08:47 08:45 - - - 5 43:37 08:43 - 7
dns 88  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6051
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 51  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA   09:03 08:17 08:09 08:16 08:19 08:22 - - 6 50:26 08:24   27841
2 315  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 08:34 08:14 08:32 08:23 08:29 08:22 - - 6 50:34 08:26 00:08 19495
3 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 08:59 08:14 08:17 08:12 08:33 08:31 - - 6 50:46 08:28 00:20 28112
4 351  Jan Elsbach 61 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:54 08:21 08:22 08:17 08:32 08:37 - - 6 51:02 08:30 00:36 5959
5 259  David Cavagnaro 26 -  Reno NV   08:40 08:33 08:24 08:23 08:36 08:30 - - 6 51:06 08:31 00:40 26504
6 515  Chad Wong 21 -  Sacramento CA   08:39 08:22 08:39 09:03 08:44 - - - 5 43:27 08:41 - 9224
7 23  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:40 08:32 08:54 08:39 08:42 - - - 5 43:27 08:41 - 17295
8 556  Aki Nyrhinen 41 -  Reno NV   09:01 08:41 09:13 09:00 08:51 - - - 5 44:46 08:57 - 28246
9 76  Lucas Dawson 17 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:05 08:50 08:52 09:20 10:51 - - - 5 46:58 09:24 - 9199
10 382  David Evans 34 -  Sparks NV  Velo Reno 10:07 09:14 09:20 10:02 09:48 - - - 5 48:31 09:42 - 17249
11 258  Mark Castillo 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 09:34 09:35 09:36 10:00 09:52 - - - 5 48:37 09:43 - 1531
12 489  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:14 10:13 10:06 10:16 10:19 - - - 5 51:08 10:14 - 671
13 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 10:30 10:05 10:11 10:45 11:05 - - - 5 52:36 10:31 - 13562
14 25  Brian Ray 49 -  Chico CA   11:08 10:27 10:24 10:25 10:25 - - - 5 52:49 10:34 - 1282
15 372  Kevin Ziemke 42 -  Sacramento CA  Team Beer PDX/SAC 09:40 10:36 09:28 13:57 - - - - 4 43:41 10:55 - 12004
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 348  Isaac Estrada 28 -  Watsonville CA  Rock Lobster 08:32 07:57 08:07 08:15 08:20 08:23 - - 6 49:34 08:16   25548
2 585  Josh Mooney 23 -  Roseville CA  Cold Cut Crew 09:29 10:17 10:01 10:35 10:57 - - - 5 51:19 10:16 - 28196
Beer League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 96  Richard Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:13 09:51 11:43 08:59 - - - - 4 40:46 10:12   5750
2 557  Kevin Coelho 56 -  Rocklin CA   10:44 10:47 10:49 10:30 - - - - 4 42:50 10:42 02:04 28240
Wine League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:19 11:20 09:55 09:39 - - - - 4 40:13 10:03   15690
dns 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1393
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 172  Ian Lopez De San Roman 18 -  Sebastopol CA  Bear National Team CX Team/WCX 07:03 07:26 06:55 06:54 06:56 06:51 06:41 06:42 8 55:27 06:56   17278
2 445  Michael Machado 32 -  Salinas CA  Team 5 Guys 07:35 07:03 06:49 06:51 06:54 06:48 06:51 06:38 8 55:28 06:56 00:01 17791
3 559  Samuel Hart 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 07:06 07:08 07:00 07:02 07:03 07:02 06:57 07:01 8 56:19 07:02 00:52 3291
4 560  Jonathan Baker 47 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 07:30 07:09 06:53 07:00 07:01 07:02 06:54 07:09 8 56:38 07:05 01:10 13497
5 214  Justin Peck 18 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:30 07:08 06:49 06:59 07:07 07:02 07:05 07:05 8 56:44 07:06 01:17 17794
6 74  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 07:30 07:07 06:48 07:03 07:05 07:11 07:12 07:16 8 57:12 07:09 01:45 23095
7 146  Noah Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  WCX / Bear National cyclocross team 07:29 07:08 07:07 07:10 07:11 07:18 07:09 07:00 8 57:30 07:11 02:03 13592
8 3  Jeremy Ferguson 31 -  Carmichael CA   07:05 07:09 07:10 07:04 07:16 07:21 07:25 07:01 8 57:31 07:11 02:04 26537
9 212  Christopher Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:34 07:07 07:07 07:14 07:15 07:12 07:13 07:21 8 58:02 07:15 02:35 17795
10 384  William Hawkins 26 -  Castro Valley CA   07:41 07:13 07:19 07:18 07:15 07:24 07:30 07:37 8 59:17 07:25 03:50 22902
11 145  Timmy Bauer 28 -  Placerville CA  Above & beyond cancer cycling 07:29 07:08 07:33 07:46 07:34 07:47 07:32 07:07 8 59:54 07:29 04:27 19315
12 458  Jose Marin 24 -  Watsonville CA  Team 5 Guys 07:41 07:23 07:27 07:31 07:29 07:37 07:34 07:22 8 1:00:03 07:30 04:36 28192
13 371  Zac Rossen 29 -  Sacramento CA  Terun Elite 07:48 07:33 07:34 07:38 07:34 07:33 07:39 07:32 8 1:00:51 07:36 05:24 24337
14 359  Keith Hillier 37 -  San Bruno CA  ORNOT 07:29 07:19 07:17 07:13 07:13 08:11 08:02 08:44 8 1:01:27 07:41 05:59 414
15 414  Callum Ingram 37 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:34 07:29 07:40 07:38 07:52 07:37 07:46 07:55 8 1:01:31 07:41 06:04 19859
16 348  Isaac Estrada 28 -  Watsonville CA  Rock Lobster 08:08 07:48 07:45 07:48 07:52 07:55 07:47 07:49 8 1:02:51 07:51 07:24 25548
17 362  Phill Violett 36 -  Folsom CA  https://beasacademy.org/ 08:19 07:52 07:44 07:47 08:13 08:07 08:26 - 7 56:28 08:04 - 1296
18 540  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 08:40 08:31 08:15 08:30 08:39 08:39 08:31 - 7 59:45 08:32 - 23483
19 568  Dean Poshard 49 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster 09:04 08:46 08:50 08:52 09:11 10:57 - - 6 55:40 09:17 - 1686
dns 186  Marcis Shelton 17 -  Mill Valley CA  WCX / Bear National cyclocross team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13593
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:19 07:06 07:06 07:12 07:12 07:14 07:24 07:28 8 58:01 07:15   66
2 232  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 07:21 07:35 07:34 07:35 07:19 07:30 07:33 07:27 8 59:54 07:29 01:53 1255
3 350  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid B Team 07:55 07:38 07:40 07:42 07:46 07:49 07:53 08:03 8 1:02:26 07:48 04:25 1388
4 241  Kyle Taylor 35 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/RockLobster 07:56 07:41 07:47 07:50 07:48 07:53 07:56 07:59 8 1:02:50 07:51 04:49 14004
5 178  Jim Macdonald 45 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 08:01 07:45 07:50 07:56 08:01 07:59 07:54 - 7 55:26 07:55 - 1368
6 15  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:00 07:49 07:52 07:48 07:57 07:58 08:03 - 7 55:27 07:55 - 23159
7 138  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company 08:01 07:45 08:01 07:59 08:04 08:08 07:52 - 7 55:50 07:59 - 13580
8 345  Pete Zlatnik 50 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:16 07:47 08:00 08:06 08:07 08:00 07:56 - 7 56:12 08:02 - 13957
9 360  Jason Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Coureur 08:15 07:55 08:12 08:07 08:14 08:10 08:02 - 7 56:55 08:08 - 3814
10 363  Raul G De Anda 61 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:27 08:17 08:26 08:49 08:52 08:53 08:44 - 7 1:00:28 08:38 - 25264
dns 174  Justin Hintz 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 449  Ian Dapot 43 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:46 07:19 07:25 07:25 07:26 07:22 07:30 07:28 8 59:40 07:28   17783
2 737  Justin Walstad 39 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:07 07:46 07:44 07:50 07:51 07:45 07:52 - 7 54:55 07:51 - 20728
3 479  Gabriel Byrne 44 -  Montara CA  Dolore Grotta 08:14 07:49 08:03 08:13 08:11 08:15 08:10 - 7 56:55 08:08 - 22318
dns 1  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13506
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 41  Gannon Myall 56 -  Lafayette CA  Coureur/Canyon Elite Cycling Team 07:48 07:09 07:14 07:24 07:25 07:36 07:37 07:36 8 59:48 07:29   3395
2 97  Rob Hunt 47 -  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:35 07:18 07:25 07:27 07:31 07:40 07:35 07:33 8 1:00:04 07:31 00:16 19857
3 17  Miles Keep 54 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:03 07:44 07:41 07:41 07:46 07:39 07:44 - 7 54:18 07:45 - 3970
4 26  Brian Staby 50 -  Kenwood CA  CX Nation 07:48 07:37 07:46 07:47 07:52 07:59 07:46 - 7 54:34 07:48 - 3158
5 110  Shawn Becker 54 -  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:06 07:46 07:54 07:48 07:50 07:46 07:52 - 7 55:01 07:52 - 15728
6 152  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:08 07:51 07:42 07:54 07:47 07:57 07:44 - 7 55:02 07:52 - 1379
7 117  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 08:01 07:55 08:16 08:01 07:57 07:54 07:41 - 7 55:45 07:58 - 10544
8 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:07 07:51 08:00 08:00 08:01 08:04 07:59 - 7 56:02 08:00 - 194
9 79  Peter Nyberg 47 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:28 07:53 08:11 08:09 08:08 08:00 07:51 - 7 56:40 08:06 - 23187
10 116  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 08:12 07:45 07:57 08:04 08:08 08:22 08:16 - 7 56:44 08:06 - 1338
11 164  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 08:06 08:00 08:18 08:11 08:18 08:20 08:17 - 7 57:31 08:13 - 23138
12 386  Carl Hekkert 50 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 08:31 07:59 08:20 08:25 08:09 08:18 08:03 - 7 57:45 08:15 - 12138
13 107  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:28 08:21 08:30 08:14 08:07 08:19 08:11 - 7 58:10 08:19 - 1719
14 218  Mike Gottardi 54 -  Gold River CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 08:46 08:09 08:15 08:25 08:20 08:15 08:08 - 7 58:18 08:20 - 9359
15 37  Eric Bustos 53 -  Alameda CA  Team Centrum Gold/Spokesman Bike Shop 08:30 08:14 08:23 08:25 08:27 08:29 08:22 - 7 58:50 08:24 - 1685
16 586  David Pauls 50 -  Angwin CA   08:37 08:17 08:16 08:25 08:27 08:51 08:33 - 7 59:26 08:29 - 1525
17 168  Ken Ballard 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:43 08:30 08:57 08:22 08:28 08:41 09:05 - 7 1:00:46 08:41 - 6211
dnf 34  Dustin Diede 47 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance 07:36 07:20 - - - - - - 2 14:56 07:28 -  13489
dns 358  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3310
dns 224  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 171  Vida Lopez De San Roman 15 -  Sebastopol CA  WCX/ Bear National CX Team 07:44 07:27 07:27 07:37 07:40 07:44 07:39 07:34 8 1:00:51 07:36   17279
2 310  Caetie Ofiesh 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:43 08:14 08:14 08:16 08:13 08:09 08:11 - 7 58:00 08:17 - 20003
3 102  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   08:42 08:15 08:13 08:18 08:18 08:13 08:07 - 7 58:06 08:18 - 22893
4 103  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:56 08:25 08:40 08:39 08:41 08:44 09:01 - 7 1:01:06 08:44 - 13737
5 561  Eve Nyrhinen 38 -  Reno NV   08:47 08:35 08:53 08:51 08:57 09:01 08:58 - 7 1:02:02 08:52 - 28245
6 104  Monica Erdosh 56 -  Foresthill CA   08:55 08:46 09:02 09:06 09:07 09:27 - - 6 54:23 09:04 - 17731
7 90  Megan Brinkmeyer 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:28 09:09 09:04 09:06 09:03 09:14 - - 6 55:03 09:11 - 12855