2021 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/21/2021 - Maidu Park
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 366  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the poolman 09:27 08:53 08:57 - - - - - 3 27:17 09:06   481
2 290  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 10:17 09:11 09:04 - - - - - 3 28:32 09:31 01:15 27313
3 49  Zach Sachen 47 -  Park City UT  Cyclepath PDX 09:46 09:30 09:35 - - - - - 3 28:51 09:37 01:34 28258
4 496  Stephen Wassather 31 -  Loomis CA   09:35 09:48 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:15 09:45 01:58 19974
5 403  Christopher Atienza 43 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 09:55 09:54 09:30 - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 02:02 24836
6 367  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 10:12 09:46 09:24 - - - - - 3 29:22 09:47 02:05 6769
7 126  Zachary Stewart 28 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx 09:48 10:10 09:44 - - - - - 3 29:42 09:54 02:25 27852
8 602  Dustin Wolf 32 -  West Sacramento CA   10:02 09:59 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:53 09:58 02:36 28162
9 68  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   09:52 10:09 09:56 - - - - - 3 29:57 09:59 02:40 27844
10 485  Austin Marrs 33 -  Diamond Springs CA   10:01 10:07 09:55 - - - - - 3 30:03 10:01 02:46 28139
11 163  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:04 10:09 10:22 - - - - - 3 30:35 10:12 03:18 22270
12 80  Madison Gee 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:25 10:59 10:58 - - - - - 3 32:22 10:47 05:05 22123
13 426  Elijah Price 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:51 10:55 10:53 - - - - - 3 32:39 10:53 05:22 28128
14 191  Nicholas Reitz 29 -  Davis CA  Schwinnsies 10:43 11:14 10:49 - - - - - 3 32:46 10:55 05:29 27071
15 70  Peter Antognini 32 -  Wheatland CA   12:04 12:11 11:54 - - - - - 3 36:09 12:03 08:52 17360
16 55  James Noonan 34 -  Sacramento CA   12:19 12:08 12:12 - - - - - 3 36:39 12:13 09:22 27842
dnp 500  Richard Reinhardt 53 -  Sac CA  Folsom Bike 09:25 09:05 09:07 - - - - - 3 27:37 09:12 -  8852
dnf 448  Oriol Brull 34 -  Walnut Creek CA  USA Cycling 08:38 - - - - - - - 1 08:38 08:38 -  28190
dnf 173  Rory Stamp 31 -  Petaluma CA  Cowgirl Creamery - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28111
dns 69  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27843
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 253  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  BOBS CYCLE CENTER 09:05 09:05 09:06 - - - - - 3 27:16 09:05   26579
2 199  Jose Davila 35 -  Oakland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:18 09:10 09:03 - - - - - 3 27:31 09:10 00:15 27032
3 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 09:17 09:11 09:06 - - - - - 3 27:34 09:11 00:18 28112
4 115  Stephen Coddington 41 -  Concord CA  CBRE Racing 09:40 09:38 09:43 - - - - - 3 29:01 09:40 01:45 22949
5 180  Dan Frink 42 -  Auburn CA   09:32 09:47 09:45 - - - - - 3 29:04 09:41 01:48 26475
6 46  Cory Hegman 42 -  Manteca CA  Fun Sport Bikes / CDV 09:44 09:45 09:36 - - - - - 3 29:05 09:42 01:49 27840
7 147  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 09:44 09:40 09:49 - - - - - 3 29:13 09:44 01:57 20416
8 245  Bob Ryan 38 -  Auburn CA   10:01 09:37 09:53 - - - - - 3 29:31 09:50 02:15 17725
9 211  Narasimham Vempati 43 -  San Ramon CA  VSRT 11:26 11:26 11:08 - - - - - 3 34:00 11:20 06:44 28117
10 588  Kylan Kegel 36 -  Sacramento CA   12:08 10:48 11:21 - - - - - 3 34:17 11:26 07:01 28256
11 67  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   11:57 12:22 12:43 - - - - - 3 37:02 12:21 09:46 27023
12 342  James Wright 42 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 12:44 12:37 12:52 - - - - - 3 38:13 12:44 10:57 14041
13 554  John Pearson 42 -  Oakland CA   10:50 18:36 - - - - - - 2 29:26 14:43 - 28257
dnf 587  Ben Greenlee 40 -  Woodland CA   12:32 13:12 - - - - - - 2 25:44 12:52 -  28255
dns 27  Bryan Dunn-Ruiz 45 -  Alameda CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27838
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Stavros Kalogirou 45 -  Martinez CA   09:37 09:34 09:38 - - - - - 3 28:49 09:36   27850
2 228  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 09:51 09:46 09:53 - - - - - 3 29:30 09:50 00:41 26552
3 239  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   10:30 09:58 09:56 - - - - - 3 30:24 10:08 01:35 27009
4 525  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:14 10:09 10:16 - - - - - 3 30:39 10:13 01:50 189
5 134  Dan Stock 46 -  Ripon CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10:19 10:14 10:11 - - - - - 3 30:44 10:15 01:55 13768
6 100  Russell Shaw 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:51 10:26 10:30 - - - - - 3 31:47 10:36 02:58 19963
7 38  Eric Freund 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:56 10:28 10:34 - - - - - 3 31:58 10:39 03:09 20776
8 567  Oleg Mackanych 47 -  Folsom CA  cycles 4 hope 11:23 10:32 10:41 - - - - - 3 32:36 10:52 03:47 23449
9 306  Jake Otsuka 45 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 11:03 11:14 11:04 - - - - - 3 33:21 11:07 04:32 11902
10 57  Jeremy West 46 -  Ripon CA  FSB Cycling Team 11:09 11:57 11:20 - - - - - 3 34:26 11:29 05:37 27028
11 589  Dave Sheckells 47 -  Nevada City CA   12:06 11:51 11:17 - - - - - 3 35:14 11:45 06:25 2813
dnf 148  Raymond De La Rosa 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:18 - - - - - - - 1 10:18 10:18 -  23086
dns 77  Charles Spano 46 -  Occidental CA  Hup United - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27839
dns 109  Shane Swan 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27848
dns 249  Matthew Hargrove 51 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 378  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   10:17 09:57 10:11 - - - - - 3 30:25 10:08   5940
2 11  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 10:12 10:05 10:18 - - - - - 3 30:35 10:12 00:10 26658
3 265  Joseph Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   10:31 10:45 09:57 - - - - - 3 31:13 10:24 00:48 28125
4 484  Clive Lepper 51 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:53 10:18 10:24 - - - - - 3 31:35 10:32 01:10 28217
5 133  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:56 10:42 10:20 - - - - - 3 31:58 10:39 01:33 188
6 118  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 10:53 10:46 11:02 - - - - - 3 32:41 10:54 02:16 17370
7 153  Robert Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 11:27 11:12 11:31 - - - - - 3 34:10 11:23 03:45 15750
8 139  Brian Castelli 53 -  Santa Rosa CA  Red Peloton 10:56 12:06 12:43 - - - - - 3 35:45 11:55 05:20 24492
9 590  Steve Biggs 54 -  Clayton CA  CBRE Racing 13:18 12:24 - - - - - - 2 25:42 12:51 - 2338
10 569  Eric Warren 52 -  West Sacramento CA  Team Carrot Supreme 12:47 13:40 - - - - - - 2 26:27 13:14 - 28253
11 563  Alfredo Saucedo 52 -  Stockton CA  Sean Joaquin Bike Coalition 14:12 14:04 - - - - - - 2 28:16 14:08 - 26661
dns 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
dns 175  Evan Billman 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11953
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 32  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:55 09:39 09:42 - - - - - 3 29:16 09:45   26970
2 335  Daniel Van Auker 59 -  Oakland CA   10:11 10:14 10:02 - - - - - 3 30:27 10:09 01:11 26609
3 154  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 10:36 10:27 10:04 - - - - - 3 31:07 10:22 01:51 3494
4 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:29 10:33 10:34 - - - - - 3 31:36 10:32 02:20 662
5 591  Doug Gelatti 55 -  San Rafael CA  Dolore Grotta 10:40 10:25 10:34 - - - - - 3 31:39 10:33 02:23 1804
6 302  Patrick Morin 58 -  Roseville CA   10:29 10:34 10:44 - - - - - 3 31:47 10:36 02:31 3186
7 98  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha 10:44 10:33 10:36 - - - - - 3 31:53 10:38 02:37 27072
8 480  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 10:37 10:41 10:50 - - - - - 3 32:08 10:43 02:52 19998
9 528  Will Workman 55 -  Lafayette CA   11:13 10:35 10:29 - - - - - 3 32:17 10:46 03:01 11994
10 29  Carroll Wills 64 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:04 10:56 10:54 - - - - - 3 32:54 10:58 03:38 684
11 881  John Wong 64 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 11:12 11:03 11:05 - - - - - 3 33:20 11:07 04:04 23182
12 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Let’s Go Brandon 11:05 11:06 11:26 - - - - - 3 33:37 11:12 04:21 5750
13 317  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   10:43 11:13 11:52 - - - - - 3 33:48 11:16 04:32 54
14 592  Dan Sherry 57 -  Sacramento CA   11:30 11:17 11:01 - - - - - 3 33:48 11:16 04:32 28259
15 808  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 11:05 10:59 12:24 - - - - - 3 34:28 11:29 05:12 427
16 81  Manny Glisson 65 -  Rocklin CA   12:14 12:24 - - - - - - 2 24:38 12:19 - 17271
17 282  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   17:43 18:17 - - - - - - 2 36:00 18:00 - 26622
dnf 142  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:12 - - - - - - - 1 11:12 11:12 -  17282
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 238  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 09:36 08:41 08:45 08:37 08:34 - - - 5 44:12 08:51   28121
2 101  Julie Young 55 -  Auburn CA  Julie Young Training 09:45 08:33 08:43 08:36 08:37 - - - 5 44:13 08:51 00:00 8937
3 84  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 10:31 08:27 08:32 09:08 08:31 - - - 5 45:09 09:02 00:57 13985
4 16  Ben Knipe 43 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 09:45 08:40 08:59 08:53 09:03 - - - 5 45:19 09:04 01:07 8731
5 465  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD 🚀 Racing 09:41 08:52 08:55 08:59 09:13 - - - 5 45:40 09:08 01:28 27076
6 99  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   09:52 09:11 09:08 09:16 09:24 - - - 5 46:51 09:22 02:38 26582
7 461  Ryan Ramos 43 -  Berkeley CA   10:07 09:10 09:08 09:30 09:16 - - - 5 47:11 09:26 02:59 5564
8 337  Joe Togoan 40 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 10:22 09:36 09:42 09:54 10:04 - - - 5 49:38 09:56 05:25 1759
9 8008  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:34 09:55 09:49 10:02 10:05 - - - 5 50:25 10:05 06:13 25234
10 326  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 10:49 09:46 10:00 10:01 10:14 - - - 5 50:50 10:10 06:37 20433
11 200  Toby Smith 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:52 09:54 10:11 10:15 10:33 - - - 5 51:45 10:21 07:32 17285
12 18  Benjamin Wendorf 41 -  Cupertino CA  Team Big Swingin' / Dolore Grotta 11:00 09:57 10:27 10:48 10:24 - - - 5 52:36 10:31 08:24 22520
13 593  Jeff Hoag 38 -  Folsom CA   11:47 11:05 11:13 11:34 - - - - 4 45:39 11:25 - 28197
dnf 128  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:23 - - - - - - - 1 11:23 11:23 -  13554
dns 377  Kimio Bazett 43 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20000
dns 422  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena Cycling Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28184
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 438  Brian Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno/Reno Devo 08:54 08:43 08:53 08:53 09:00 - - - 5 44:23 08:53   4028
2 124  Wes Fornes 45 -  San Jose CA  Squadra p/b Terun 09:04 08:57 09:03 09:03 09:11 - - - 5 45:18 09:04 00:55 27011
3 43  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq 09:14 09:01 09:11 09:14 09:07 - - - 5 45:47 09:09 01:24 11891
4 111  Isaak Egge 46 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 09:14 09:01 09:16 09:11 09:11 - - - 5 45:53 09:11 01:30 22019
5 78  Mike Voss 47 -  Sacramento CA   09:36 09:03 09:16 09:18 09:20 - - - 5 46:33 09:19 02:10 1785
6 127  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:22 09:17 09:27 09:25 09:03 - - - 5 46:34 09:19 02:11 23472
7 206  Minh Pham 48 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 09:15 09:08 09:25 09:34 09:20 - - - 5 46:42 09:20 02:19 9253
8 327  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:27 09:34 09:33 09:23 09:23 - - - 5 47:20 09:28 02:57 26531
9 248  Oliver Isidro 47 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 09:39 09:21 09:27 09:43 09:51 - - - 5 48:01 09:36 03:38 15322
10 607  Blair Hickman 46 -  Sacramento CA   09:49 09:54 10:01 10:02 09:54 - - - 5 49:40 09:56 05:17 9149
11 532  Brendan Glackin 48 -  Oakland CA   09:48 09:45 10:54 10:21 09:57 - - - 5 50:45 10:09 06:22 28243
12 594  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   10:04 10:16 10:50 11:01 10:43 - - - 5 52:54 10:35 08:31 20749
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 603  Michael Dunn 50 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 08:58 08:47 08:46 08:42 09:06 - - - 5 44:19 08:52   8841
2 294  Casey Keen 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:52 08:50 08:49 09:01 09:15 - - - 5 44:46 08:57 00:27 15753
3 52  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur presented by Spinergy 08:58 08:51 09:03 09:07 09:13 - - - 5 45:12 09:02 00:53 2925
4 500  Richard Reinhardt 53 -  Sac CA  Folsom Bike 09:16 08:58 09:14 09:13 09:09 - - - 5 45:50 09:10 01:31 8852
5 54  John Hughes 54 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 09:24 09:06 09:09 09:05 09:08 - - - 5 45:51 09:10 01:32 13984
6 428  Ian Satterfield 50 -  Reno NV   09:05 09:17 09:13 09:17 09:29 - - - 5 46:21 09:16 02:02 26693
7 236  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 09:30 09:17 09:12 09:18 09:22 - - - 5 46:39 09:20 02:20 17274
8 504  Chrys Dudek 50 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 09:48 09:32 09:23 09:23 09:19 - - - 5 47:25 09:29 03:06 17726
9 314  Vincent Pitzulo 51 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 09:46 09:43 09:54 10:11 09:58 - - - 5 49:32 09:54 05:13 23169
10 155  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing Team 10:01 10:14 10:12 09:54 10:21 - - - 5 50:42 10:08 06:23 20468
11 295  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer 10:00 10:02 10:24 10:37 10:19 - - - 5 51:22 10:16 07:03 1362
12 280  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 10:05 09:53 10:27 10:35 10:38 - - - 5 51:37 10:19 07:18 15743
13 451  Jim Frost 50 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:19 10:14 10:27 10:26 10:15 - - - 5 51:41 10:20 07:22 17242
14 7  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   10:07 10:15 10:25 10:39 11:02 - - - 5 52:27 10:29 08:08 27506
15 533  Jay Dillon 51 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:57 10:20 10:44 10:53 11:22 - - - 5 53:16 10:39 08:57 1346
16 56  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:18 10:38 11:13 11:50 - - - - 4 43:59 11:00 - 15141
17 21  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:56 12:41 12:26 12:00 - - - - 4 48:03 12:01 - 9486
dns 209  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13758
dns 35  Earl (jr) Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  566
dns 42  Glenn Chadwick 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20757
dns 275  Matt Frankovsky 51 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27729
dns 119  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17774
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 151  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:26 09:10 09:06 09:15 09:34 - - - 5 46:31 09:18   17365
2 305  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   09:25 09:11 09:14 09:21 09:35 - - - 5 46:46 09:21 00:15 1645
3 605  Robb Thompson 58 -  Folsom CA   09:29 09:22 09:32 09:26 09:32 - - - 5 47:21 09:28 00:50 2299
4 455  John Kretschmann 56 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts 09:30 09:24 09:29 09:38 09:41 - - - 5 47:42 09:32 01:11 820
5 8  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:48 09:30 09:36 09:58 09:53 - - - 5 48:45 09:45 02:14 17268
6 255  C Jeffrey Bramlett 59 -  Palo Alto CA   09:40 09:56 09:55 09:56 09:44 - - - 5 49:11 09:50 02:40 28144
7 368  Terry Mcniff 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Rscing 09:47 09:45 09:59 09:50 09:52 - - - 5 49:12 09:50 02:41 10349
8 578  Brian Pantiga 56 -  Folsom CA   09:53 09:55 10:05 09:59 10:18 - - - 5 50:10 10:02 03:39 3048
9 341  Mike Wilson 58 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:47 09:51 09:49 09:54 11:03 - - - 5 50:24 10:05 03:53 4032
10 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:57 10:03 10:01 10:28 10:01 - - - 5 50:30 10:06 03:59 483
11 170  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 09:50 10:09 10:19 10:21 10:22 - - - 5 51:01 10:12 04:30 20426
12 276  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:15 10:14 10:28 10:40 - - - - 4 41:37 10:24 - 1445
13 413  Thomas Hoeffel 58 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 10:19 10:23 10:55 11:01 - - - - 4 42:38 10:40 - 9114
14 95  Reed Jackson 59 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:25 10:40 11:44 11:09 - - - - 4 43:58 10:59 - 21244
dnf 87  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:19 - - - - - - - 1 10:19 10:19 -  20766
dns 22  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1474
dns 309  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha/ Michael David Winery - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23522
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 550  Mike Warren 60 -  Sebastopol CA  Razz Wheels 09:28 09:04 09:02 09:04 08:59 - - - 5 45:37 09:07   4086
2 331  Matt Trethric 63 -  San Rafael CA   09:23 09:02 09:06 09:06 09:25 - - - 5 46:02 09:12 00:25 12519
3 278  Hans Gouwens 60 -  Corte Madera CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 09:27 09:13 09:18 09:24 09:15 - - - 5 46:37 09:19 01:00 10557
4 47  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 09:26 09:30 09:31 09:36 09:33 - - - 5 47:36 09:31 01:59 10177
5 120  Thom Fox 68 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:37 09:32 09:29 09:35 09:34 - - - 5 47:47 09:33 02:10 1754
6 137  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:49 09:34 09:38 09:27 09:24 - - - 5 47:51 09:34 02:14 1395
7 162  Craig Lindberg 60 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:55 09:27 09:41 09:45 09:59 - - - 5 48:47 09:45 03:10 2376
8 234  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:49 09:38 09:49 09:57 09:47 - - - 5 49:00 09:48 03:23 2325
9 279  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:59 09:43 09:54 09:53 09:32 - - - 5 49:01 09:48 03:24 27190
10 417  Mark Koenig 61 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:58 09:42 09:45 09:57 09:52 - - - 5 49:14 09:51 03:37 10601
11 537  Bruce Parr 60 -  Gold River CA   09:52 09:43 09:54 09:58 09:52 - - - 5 49:18 09:52 03:41 1277
12 65  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:56 09:51 10:02 10:03 10:04 - - - 5 49:56 09:59 04:19 212
13 536  Stuart Baker 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:20 09:54 10:02 10:02 09:49 - - - 5 50:07 10:01 04:30 20451
14 595  Gary Carpenter 63 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:57 09:51 10:07 10:11 10:05 - - - 5 50:11 10:02 04:34 5899
15 606  David Snyder 61 -  Auburn CA   09:52 09:49 10:15 10:23 10:17 - - - 5 50:36 10:07 04:59 5804
16 220  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:06 09:59 10:03 10:19 10:12 - - - 5 50:39 10:08 05:02 40
17 66  John Slavonic 66 -  Nevada City CA  SERT / Body Logic 10:17 10:00 10:10 10:12 10:17 - - - 5 50:56 10:11 05:19 1469
18 325  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:23 10:24 10:26 10:35 - - - - 4 41:48 10:27 - 2289
19 409  George Grass 64 -  Tahoe City CA   10:32 10:25 10:45 10:28 - - - - 4 42:10 10:32 - 1461
20 441  Bill Dewolf 66 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 10:36 10:46 10:32 10:35 - - - - 4 42:29 10:37 - 10399
21 89  Calvin Walstad 63 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:17 10:29 10:56 10:57 - - - - 4 42:39 10:40 - 4269
22 72  Kurt Barton 71 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 10:44 10:48 10:42 10:33 - - - - 4 42:47 10:42 - 3668
23 91  Phillip Heiman 66 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 10:44 10:47 11:02 11:22 - - - - 4 43:55 10:59 - 3042
dnf 468  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 10:47 10:33 - - - - - - 2 21:20 10:40 -  111
dnf 363  Raul G De Anda 61 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:30 - - - - - - - 1 09:30 09:30 -  25264
dns 481  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1513
dns 388  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6331
dns 48  Dave Corthell 64 -  Reno NV   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8804
dns 71  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  16789
dns 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 264  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 09:58 09:49 09:38 10:01 - - - - 4 39:26 09:52   27165
2 136  Emily Funk 30 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:22 10:07 10:03 10:07 - - - - 4 40:39 10:10 01:13 28104
3 243  Megan Anderson 42 -  Auburn CA   10:30 10:00 10:13 10:20 - - - - 4 41:03 10:16 01:37 20771
4 538  Rebekah Bermudez 42 -  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:25 10:12 10:24 10:26 - - - - 4 41:27 10:22 02:01 20001
5 837  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:41 10:34 10:52 10:25 - - - - 4 42:32 10:38 03:06 3622
6 370  Emily Breslin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team Boy Racer 11:01 10:50 10:56 10:54 - - - - 4 43:41 10:55 04:15 2342
7 114  Sky Baucom-Slavin 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:09 11:14 11:27 11:19 - - - - 4 45:09 11:17 05:43 27849
8 222  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:31 12:30 12:24 12:47 - - - - 4 50:12 12:33 10:46 17671
9 464  Paulette Trinh 37 -  San Francisco CA  Dirty Kitten Racing 12:11 12:41 12:43 13:06 - - - - 4 50:42 12:41 11:16 13701
dns 530  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15706
Women Open 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 608  Aubree Watkins 43 -  Auburn CA   09:58 09:22 09:23 09:30 - - - - 4 38:13 09:33   6344
2 161  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacrametno CA   10:40 10:25 10:38 10:38 - - - - 4 42:21 10:35 04:08 6198
3 321  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 11:32 11:59 12:12 11:45 - - - - 4 47:28 11:52 09:15 13576
4 298  Laurel Larsen 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:13 12:07 12:21 11:54 - - - - 4 48:35 12:09 10:22 14028
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Anna Jurgens 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 09:41 09:37 09:35 09:38 - - - - 4 38:31 09:38   23000
2 541  Rachel Hart 50 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 09:48 09:32 09:39 09:38 - - - - 4 38:37 09:39 00:06 26529
3 436  Christina Turner 54 -  Murrieta CA  TURNER BIKES 09:39 09:39 09:58 10:07 - - - - 4 39:23 09:51 00:52 26440
4 223  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus 10:02 10:13 09:42 09:57 - - - - 4 39:54 09:59 01:23 2156
5 226  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:03 10:06 10:03 10:09 - - - - 4 40:21 10:05 01:50 15738
6 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:35 10:23 10:06 10:16 - - - - 4 41:20 10:20 02:49 1393
7 299  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 10:14 10:28 10:35 10:42 - - - - 4 41:59 10:30 03:28 1410
8 244  Stacey Gillis 53 -  Roseville CA  Mobile veterinary care for pets Inc. 10:39 10:39 10:48 10:45 - - - - 4 42:51 10:43 04:20 9112
9 231  Teri Reilly 64 -  Clayton CA   11:16 10:51 10:52 10:50 - - - - 4 43:49 10:57 05:18 3076
10 14  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:04 12:28 12:08 12:15 - - - - 4 48:55 12:14 10:24 5470
dns 246  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10185
dns 544  Julie Comstock 54 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1219
dns 596  Michelle Douglas 55 -  Zephyr Cove NV   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28254
dns 149  Renee Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4010
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 10:30 10:44 10:48 - - - - - 3 32:02 10:41   11933
2 584  Mary Snovel 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:11 11:10 11:20 - - - - - 3 33:41 11:14 01:39 13597
3 293  Sarah Kay 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 11:30 11:41 11:56 - - - - - 3 35:07 11:42 03:05 23081
4 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:15 12:06 12:11 - - - - - 3 36:32 12:11 04:30 15690
5 216  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   14:04 13:56 14:15 - - - - - 3 42:15 14:05 10:13 9138
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 319  Lara Togoan 33 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 11:09 10:58 11:13 - - - - - 3 33:20 11:07   28154
2 579  Kristin Evans 27 -  Sacramento CA   11:24 11:14 11:28 - - - - - 3 34:06 11:22 00:46 28175
3 539  Kelsey Navarre 33 -  Sacramento CA   11:33 11:12 11:32 - - - - - 3 34:17 11:26 00:57 14843
4 459  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   11:33 11:36 11:55 - - - - - 3 35:04 11:41 01:44 28155
5 304  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 12:01 11:45 11:23 - - - - - 3 35:09 11:43 01:49 28126
6 447  Karen Baniqued 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 11:56 11:47 11:40 - - - - - 3 35:23 11:48 02:03 28189
7 581  Jamie Jorski 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huck racing 12:22 11:36 11:44 - - - - - 3 35:42 11:54 02:22 13990
8 580  Claire Bannerman 32 -  Folsom CA  Dirty Girls 12:33 12:18 12:22 - - - - - 3 37:13 12:24 03:53 28174
9 347  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:25 12:42 12:54 - - - - - 3 38:01 12:40 04:41 26521
10 610  Andrea Sanchez 33 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 12:48 12:33 13:17 - - - - - 3 38:38 12:53 05:18 20488
11 93  Rachel Warren 36 -  West Sacramento CA   13:45 12:20 13:46 - - - - - 3 39:51 13:17 06:31 20418
12 112  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 13:45 13:42 15:09 - - - - - 3 42:36 14:12 09:16 27062
13 483  Priscilla Gravel 34 -  Sacramento CA   11:59 14:52 16:32 - - - - - 3 43:23 14:28 10:03 28216
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 404  Gale De Rosa 53 -  Gold River CA  SJBC 10:26 10:38 10:30 - - - - - 3 31:34 10:31   323
2 291  Julie Ingwerson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 10:57 10:24 10:33 - - - - - 3 31:54 10:38 00:20 23438
3 425  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA   11:18 11:25 11:28 - - - - - 3 34:11 11:24 02:37 26541
4 215  Christine Foster 40 -  West Sacramento CA   11:32 11:39 11:42 - - - - - 3 34:53 11:38 03:19 19836
5 10  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA   11:47 11:44 12:10 - - - - - 3 35:41 11:54 04:07 27606
dns 184  Jaime Emery 46 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28113
dns 62  Wendy Parrott 62 -  Lodi CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27851
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 229  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 09:25 09:00 09:18 - - - - - 3 27:43 09:14   26581
2 60  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA   09:35 09:38 09:37 - - - - - 3 28:50 09:37 01:07 9454
3 334  Aleksi Valkonen 16 -  Piedmont CA  Piedmont HS MTB 09:36 09:45 09:33 - - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 01:11 28152
4 307  Dante Otsuka 17 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 10:07 10:36 10:37 - - - - - 3 31:20 10:27 03:37 28148
5 308  Gianni Otsuka 15 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 10:28 10:42 10:35 - - - - - 3 31:45 10:35 04:02 28149
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Caitlin Mcmillan 17 -  Davis CA   10:33 10:42 10:36 - - - - - 3 31:51 10:37   28219
2 129  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 10:43 10:44 10:42 - - - - - 3 32:09 10:43 00:18 23496
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 597  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 14 -  Walnut Creek CA  SRVMTB 09:38 08:49 09:07 - - - - - 3 27:34 09:11   27189
2 540  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 11:01 10:19 10:21 - - - - - 3 31:41 10:34 04:07 23483
3 576  Wylder Hollenbeak 13 -  San Andreas CA   11:24 10:32 10:25 - - - - - 3 32:21 10:47 04:47 23111
4 604  William Jupp 9 -  Pleasanton CA   12:35 11:55 12:34 - - - - - 3 37:04 12:21 09:30 28262
5 263  Ty Curbelo 9 -  Lincoln CA  SPORTS DESTINY 15:15 16:46 - - - - - - 2 32:01 16:01 - 27163
6 9  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 16:27 16:33 - - - - - - 2 33:00 16:30 - 25280
dnf 92  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 13:28 13:08 - - - - - - 2 26:36 13:18 -  22947
dns 169  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1481
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 598  Lily Stover 11 -  Portland OR   12:20 12:10 - - - - - - 2 24:30 12:15   28261
dns 31  Cleo Thornsberry 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26482
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 453  Dylan Gong 20 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 08:05 08:24 08:22 08:08 08:21 - - - 5 41:20 08:16   17787
2 85  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 08:14 08:23 08:20 08:18 08:18 - - - 5 41:33 08:19 00:13 1045
3 570  Connor Hormell 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:19 08:20 08:20 08:21 08:23 - - - 5 41:43 08:21 00:23 26612
4 84  Matthew Moseley 35 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:35 08:17 08:22 08:28 08:42 - - - 5 42:24 08:29 01:04 13985
5 61  Joe Mornin 34 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 08:12 08:33 08:24 08:31 09:12 - - - 5 42:53 08:35 01:33 26594
6 353  Alexander Stephens 26 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:41 08:35 08:34 08:34 08:38 - - - 5 43:02 08:36 01:42 24328
7 123  Van Geslani 38 -  Auburn CA  Don’s Bikes-Eliel Factory Team 08:38 08:34 08:35 08:59 08:23 - - - 5 43:09 08:38 01:49 10591
8 612  Andrew Sanders 31 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 08:37 08:35 08:38 08:48 08:38 - - - 5 43:15 08:39 01:55 28263
9 188  Nolan Wong 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:35 08:45 08:54 08:44 08:32 - - - 5 43:30 08:42 02:10 13603
10 238  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 08:43 08:38 08:42 08:54 08:35 - - - 5 43:32 08:42 02:12 28121
11 40  Fabian Jacot 43 -  Sacramento CA   08:42 08:41 08:40 08:55 08:35 - - - 5 43:33 08:43 02:13 23174
12 207  Andrew Hill 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:41 08:42 09:01 09:13 09:28 - - - 5 45:05 09:01 03:45 12987
13 376  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 08:59 09:06 09:16 09:25 09:11 - - - 5 45:57 09:11 04:37 27519
14 312  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   08:46 08:43 10:26 09:14 09:23 - - - 5 46:32 09:18 05:12 26595
15 406  Christopher Fuentes 32 -  San Francisco CA   08:44 08:44 11:55 09:30 09:52 - - - 5 48:45 09:45 07:25 25246
--- 146  Noah Shelton 15 -  Mill Valley CA  WCX / Bear National cyclocross team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13592
--- 33  Brian Wagner 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq Vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19965
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 550  Mike Warren 60 -  Sebastopol CA  Razz Wheels 09:10 09:01 09:13 09:17 09:11 - - - 5 45:51 09:10   4086
2 108  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 09:23 09:32 09:50 09:58 10:03 - - - 5 48:46 09:45 02:55 7
3 332  Jukka Valkonen 55 -  Piedmont CA  Team USA 10:10 10:14 10:38 10:52 - - - - 4 41:53 10:28 - 8883
--- 88  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6051
--- 192  James Allen 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13321
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 08:59 09:02 09:04 09:10 09:12 - - - 5 45:27 09:05   28112
2 51  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA   09:31 09:00 08:56 09:18 09:10 - - - 5 45:55 09:11 00:28 27841
3 515  Chad Wong 21 -  Sacramento CA  Cal Cycling 09:02 09:17 09:16 09:32 09:13 - - - 5 46:20 09:16 00:53 9224
4 315  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 08:59 09:13 09:24 09:35 09:21 - - - 5 46:32 09:18 01:05 28150
5 259  David Cavagnaro 26 -  Reno NV   09:18 09:16 09:21 09:19 09:21 - - - 5 46:35 09:19 01:08 26504
6 221  Aaron Rezentes 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:17 09:14 09:21 09:34 09:34 - - - 5 47:00 09:24 01:33 9254
7 351  Jan Elsbach 61 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:35 09:40 09:29 09:20 09:30 - - - 5 47:34 09:31 02:07 5959
8 372  Kevin Ziemke 42 -  Sacramento CA  Team Beer PDX/SAC 09:42 09:42 09:55 10:09 10:14 - - - 5 49:42 09:56 04:15 12004
9 258  Mark Castillo 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 09:48 10:05 10:08 10:29 - - - - 4 40:30 10:08 - 1531
10 599  Tyler May 32 -  Roseville CA   09:56 10:29 10:35 10:38 - - - - 4 41:38 10:25 - 8820
11 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 10:41 11:09 11:09 11:25 - - - - 4 44:24 11:06 - 13562
12 489  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:28 11:05 11:31 12:09 - - - - 4 45:13 11:18 - 671
13 25  Brian Ray 49 -  Chico CA   11:15 11:33 11:32 11:20 - - - - 4 45:40 11:25 - 1282
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Beer League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 206  Minh Pham 48 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 09:08 09:59 09:58 09:31 - - - - 4 38:36 09:39   9253
2 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Let’s Go Brandon 10:10 11:33 12:17 09:38 - - - - 4 43:38 10:54 05:02 5750
Wine League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:52 11:58 11:54 10:16 - - - - 4 44:00 11:00   15690
2 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:54 13:10 11:32 10:59 - - - - 4 45:35 11:24 01:35 1393
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 560  Jonathan Baker 47 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 07:52 08:05 07:45 07:42 07:48 07:39 07:42 07:48 8 1:02:21 07:48   13497
2 3  Jeremy Ferguson 31 -  Carmichael CA   07:51 07:43 07:48 07:51 07:46 07:52 07:49 07:59 8 1:02:39 07:50 00:18 26537
3 145  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 07:54 07:40 07:49 07:50 08:03 08:08 07:54 07:42 8 1:03:00 07:53 00:39 19315
4 74  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 07:54 07:42 07:47 07:52 07:57 07:55 08:06 07:50 8 1:03:03 07:53 00:42 23095
5 614  Don Myrah 55 -  San Jose CA  Ibis buy cell 08:14 08:02 08:12 08:13 08:14 08:27 08:13 08:27 8 1:06:02 08:15 03:41 1749
6 414  Callum Ingram 37 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:13 08:13 08:16 08:13 08:17 08:21 08:22 08:22 8 1:06:17 08:17 03:56 19859
7 611  Scott Hooper 38 -  Auburn CA  Rhythm Racing 08:24 08:20 08:16 08:14 08:18 08:21 08:20 08:19 8 1:06:31 08:19 04:10 775
8 135  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 08:15 08:21 08:21 08:25 08:12 08:29 08:30 08:00 8 1:06:33 08:19 04:12 19496
9 371  Zac Rossen 29 -  Sacramento CA  Terun Elite 08:17 08:06 08:20 08:12 08:48 08:19 08:24 08:21 8 1:06:47 08:21 04:26 24337
10 324  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA   08:13 08:30 08:36 08:53 09:07 09:12 08:51 08:50 8 1:10:12 08:47 07:51 13590
11 559  Samuel Hart 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 08:07 08:04 09:39 08:47 09:00 09:01 09:04 09:00 8 1:10:42 08:50 08:21 3291
12 540  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 09:21 09:28 09:29 09:45 10:34 10:36 09:33 - 7 1:08:46 09:49 - 23483
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:53 07:49 07:59 08:08 08:05 08:14 08:30 08:23 8 1:05:01 08:08   66
2 232  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 08:14 08:14 08:14 08:14 08:14 08:14 08:14 08:19 8 1:05:57 08:15 00:56 1255
3 615  Samuel Guzman 39 -  Folsom, Ca CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 08:33 07:58 08:18 08:19 08:24 08:31 08:34 08:26 8 1:07:03 08:23 02:02 1111
4 517  Ron Shevock 46 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 08:39 08:29 08:19 08:37 08:31 08:35 08:54 09:10 8 1:09:14 08:39 04:13 32
5 15  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:31 08:34 08:41 08:48 08:38 09:14 08:45 08:29 8 1:09:40 08:43 04:39 23159
6 600  Justin Paulson 36 -  Rancho Murieta CA  Peloton Dads 08:31 08:32 08:28 08:51 08:39 08:52 09:11 09:01 8 1:10:05 08:46 05:04 1278
7 360  Jason Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Coureur 08:44 08:42 08:42 08:48 08:49 08:51 08:48 09:16 8 1:10:39 08:50 05:38 3814
8 116  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 08:53 08:37 08:36 08:42 08:53 08:53 09:09 09:16 8 1:10:59 08:52 05:58 1338
9 178  Jim Macdonald 45 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 08:33 08:34 08:47 08:54 08:56 09:05 09:07 - 7 1:01:56 08:51 - 1368
10 174  Justin Hintz 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing 08:47 08:40 08:35 08:48 08:49 09:15 09:10 - 7 1:02:03 08:52 - 23
11 138  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company 08:52 09:06 09:06 09:15 09:31 09:19 09:38 - 7 1:04:47 09:15 - 13580
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 449  Ian Dapot 43 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 08:15 08:05 08:20 08:13 08:24 08:34 08:39 08:27 8 1:06:55 08:22   17783
2 1  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   08:15 08:26 08:16 08:28 08:42 08:45 08:46 08:42 8 1:08:20 08:33 01:24 13506
3 737  Justin Walstad 39 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:34 08:38 08:28 08:31 08:46 08:41 08:40 08:49 8 1:09:07 08:38 02:11 20728
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 152  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:30 08:20 08:25 08:38 08:34 08:35 08:37 08:39 8 1:08:18 08:32   1379
2 97  Rob Hunt 47 -  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:33 08:22 08:28 08:33 08:35 08:34 08:45 - 7 1:00:50 08:41 - 19857
3 358  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton 08:37 08:32 08:36 08:49 08:48 08:45 08:57 - 7 1:01:04 08:43 - 3310
4 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:42 08:34 08:45 08:55 09:07 09:09 09:01 - 7 1:02:13 08:53 - 194
5 168  Ken Ballard 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:41 08:40 08:57 09:11 09:02 08:59 09:10 - 7 1:02:38 08:57 - 6211
6 613  Ben Bourne 52 -  Davis CA   08:44 10:05 08:47 08:56 08:49 08:53 08:43 - 7 1:02:57 09:00 - 5890
7 218  Mike Gottardi 54 -  Gold River CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 08:59 08:49 08:55 09:05 08:56 09:12 09:09 - 7 1:03:05 09:01 - 9359
8 164  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 08:43 08:51 09:05 09:08 09:09 09:10 09:16 - 7 1:03:22 09:03 - 23138
dnf 107  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:56 08:52 09:16 09:43 - - - - 4 36:47 09:12 -  1719
dnf 224  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 08:59 - - - - - - - 1 08:59 08:59 -  25
--- 586  David Pauls 51 -  Angwin CA  Team Pauls - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1525
--- 34  Dustin Diede 47 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13489
--- 143  Matt Shelton 57 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10620
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 320  Emily Schaldach 26 -  Reno NV  BitchNGrit: TenSpeed Hero & Firefly 08:59 08:47 08:51 08:50 08:55 08:43 09:02 - 7 1:02:07 08:52   24773
2 102  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   09:14 08:50 08:56 09:03 09:02 09:09 09:12 - 7 1:03:26 09:04 01:19 22893
3 310  Caetie Ofiesh 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 09:12 08:58 08:59 09:07 09:12 09:13 09:24 - 7 1:04:05 09:09 01:58 20003
4 609  Gabriella Sterne 33 -  Oakland CA  Dirty Kitten Racing 09:14 08:57 09:11 09:42 09:31 09:27 09:39 - 7 1:05:41 09:23 03:34 22988
5 562  Sarah Maile 43 -  Truckee CA   09:18 09:17 09:39 09:35 09:35 09:13 09:41 - 7 1:06:18 09:28 04:11 1421
6 601  Madeline Stover 16 -  Portland OR  Team S&M 09:09 09:17 09:31 09:36 09:38 09:36 09:54 - 7 1:06:41 09:32 04:34 28260
7 104  Monica Erdosh 56 -  Foresthill CA   09:18 09:08 09:32 09:40 09:47 10:15 10:30 - 7 1:08:10 09:44 06:03 17731
8 90  Megan Brinkmeyer 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:40 09:25 09:35 09:48 09:59 10:00 10:04 - 7 1:08:31 09:47 06:24 12855