2021 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/11/2021 - Johnson Springview Park Saturday
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 597  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 14 -  Walnut Creek CA  SRVMTB 09:00 08:55 08:52 - - - - 3 26:47 08:56   27189
2 366  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 09:39 09:09 09:06 - - - - 3 27:54 09:18 01:07 481
3 403  Christopher Atienza 43 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 09:32 09:15 09:16 - - - - 3 28:03 09:21 01:16 24836
4 163  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:46 09:46 09:54 - - - - 3 29:26 09:49 02:39 22270
5 68  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   09:49 09:54 09:49 - - - - 3 29:32 09:51 02:45 27844
6 126  Zachary Stewart 28 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx 09:49 09:49 09:56 - - - - 3 29:34 09:51 02:47 27852
7 426  Elijah Price 29 -  Plumas Lake CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 10:20 10:03 09:54 - - - - 3 30:17 10:06 03:30 28128
8 527  Andreas Schulten 53 -  Cameron Park CA   10:16 09:57 10:04 - - - - 3 30:17 10:06 03:30 2929
9 617  Brady O'Shaughnessy 31 -  Elk Grove CA   10:34 10:25 10:22 - - - - 3 31:21 10:27 04:34 28271
10 191  Nicholas Reitz 29 -  Davis CA   10:50 11:01 11:02 - - - - 3 32:53 10:58 06:06 27071
11 616  Patrick Juszczak 34 -  Fairfield CA  Do it Doper Print and Design 10:58 11:20 10:51 - - - - 3 33:09 11:03 06:22 28270
12 55  James Noonan 34 -  Sacramento CA   11:21 10:57 11:17 - - - - 3 33:35 11:12 06:48 27842
13 633  Sean Marquis 44 -  Lincoln CA   12:41 11:44 12:09 - - - - 3 36:34 12:11 09:47 28275
dns 367  Michael Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6769
dns 20  Bradley Smith 33 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5475
dns 69  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27843
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 619  Stefan Fitzer 43 -  Nevada City CA   09:06 09:02 08:53 - - - - 3 27:01 09:00   28265
2 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 09:24 08:58 08:44 - - - - 3 27:06 09:02 00:05 28112
3 199  Jose Davila 35 -  Oakland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:18 08:58 08:50 - - - - 3 27:06 09:02 00:05 27032
4 253  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  Bobs cycle center 09:18 09:04 09:10 - - - - 3 27:32 09:11 00:31 26579
5 245  Bob Ryan 38 -  Auburn CA   09:36 09:13 09:25 - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 01:13 17725
6 290  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 09:36 09:15 09:23 - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 01:13 27313
7 115  Stephen Coddington 41 -  Concord CA  CBRE Racing 09:38 09:27 09:26 - - - - 3 28:31 09:30 01:30 22949
8 46  Cory Hegman 42 -  Manteca CA  FSB/CDV 09:52 09:42 09:35 - - - - 3 29:09 09:43 02:08 27840
9 211  Narasimham bobby Vempati 43 -  San Ramon CA  VSRT 11:07 10:44 10:44 - - - - 3 32:35 10:52 05:34 28117
10 342  James Wright 42 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 11:07 10:47 10:58 - - - - 3 32:52 10:57 05:51 14041
11 587  Ben Greenlee 40 -  Woodland CA   11:22 11:28 11:57 - - - - 3 34:47 11:36 07:46 28255
12 67  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   11:40 11:26 12:08 - - - - 3 35:13 11:44 08:12 27023
13 635  Charlie Brandhorst 36 -  Sacramento CA   12:43 11:24 11:37 - - - - 3 35:44 11:55 08:43 28276
dnf 147  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 09:47 13:43 - - - - - 2 23:30 11:45 -  20416
dns 618  Thomas Walker 38 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28274
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Shane Swan 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:32 09:10 09:31 - - - - 3 28:13 09:24   27848
2 176  Stavros Kalogirou 45 -  Martinez CA   09:37 09:24 09:23 - - - - 3 28:24 09:28 00:11 27850
3 100  Russell Shaw 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:14 09:48 09:36 - - - - 3 29:38 09:53 01:25 19963
4 228  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 10:08 09:47 10:01 - - - - 3 29:56 09:59 01:43 26552
5 239  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   10:23 09:58 10:15 - - - - 3 30:36 10:12 02:23 27009
6 589  Dave Sheckells 47 -  Nevada City CA   11:14 11:03 10:41 - - - - 3 32:58 10:59 04:45 2813
7 306  Jake Otsuka 45 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 11:00 11:17 10:53 - - - - 3 33:10 11:03 04:57 11902
8 249  Matthew Hargrove 51 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP 11:33 11:21 11:20 - - - - 3 34:14 11:25 06:01 5751
dns 525  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  189
dns 63  John Cunningham 49 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  734
dns 148  Raymond De La Rosa 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23086
dns 134  Dan Stock 46 -  Ripon CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13768
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 10:02 09:46 09:39 - - - - 3 29:27 09:49   26658
2 265  Joseph Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   10:02 09:53 09:39 - - - - 3 29:34 09:51 00:07 28125
3 484  Clive Lepper 51 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:16 09:44 09:38 - - - - 3 29:38 09:53 00:11 28217
4 378  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   10:15 09:55 10:21 - - - - 3 30:31 10:10 01:04 5940
5 133  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:33 10:33 10:18 - - - - 3 31:24 10:28 01:57 188
6 118  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 10:32 10:34 10:37 - - - - 3 31:43 10:34 02:16 17370
7 175  Evan Billman 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team pb Amain 10:31 10:43 10:50 - - - - 3 32:04 10:41 02:37 11953
8 139  Brian Castelli 53 -  Santa Rosa UN  Red Peloton 11:12 10:56 11:10 - - - - 3 33:18 11:06 03:51 24492
9 153  Robert Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 11:06 11:00 11:17 - - - - 3 33:23 11:08 03:56 15750
10 569  Eric Warren 52 -  West Sacramento CA  Team Carrot Supreme 13:21 13:47 - - - - - 2 27:08 13:34 - 28253
11 563  Alfredo Saucedo 52 -  Stockton CA  Sean Joaquin Bike Coalition 13:16 14:16 - - - - - 2 27:32 13:46 - 26661
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 32  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:55 09:37 09:40 - - - - 3 29:12 09:44   26970
2 335  Daniel Van Auker 59 -  Oakland CA   10:02 09:50 09:56 - - - - 3 29:48 09:56 00:36 26609
3 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:20 10:15 10:12 - - - - 3 30:47 10:16 01:35 662
4 29  Carroll Wills 64 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:37 10:13 10:04 - - - - 3 30:54 10:18 01:42 684
5 154  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 10:47 10:24 10:08 - - - - 3 31:19 10:26 02:07 3494
6 480  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 10:36 10:14 10:29 - - - - 3 31:19 10:26 02:07 19998
7 302  Patrick Morin 58 -  Roseville CA   10:43 10:22 10:33 - - - - 3 31:38 10:33 02:26 3186
8 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Chunky 10:50 10:44 10:56 - - - - 3 32:30 10:50 03:18 5750
9 881  John Wong 64 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 10:55 10:54 11:08 - - - - 3 32:57 10:59 03:45 23182
10 81  Manny Glisson 65 -  Rocklin CA   11:54 12:24 12:18 - - - - 3 36:36 12:12 07:24 17271
11 632  Steve Mobley 55 -  Orangevale CA   12:40 12:43 - - - - - 2 25:23 12:41 - 28199
dns 528  Will Workman 55 -  Lafayette CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11994
dns 282  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26622
dns 98  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27072
dns 317  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 238  Michael Ward 41 -  Reno NV  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 09:02 08:52 08:57 08:53 09:06 - - 5 44:50 08:58   28121
2 16  Ben Knipe 43 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 09:12 08:53 08:58 08:53 09:02 - - 5 44:58 09:00 00:08 8731
3 99  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   09:11 09:03 09:01 09:02 09:30 - - 5 45:47 09:09 00:57 26582
4 337  Joe Togoan 40 -  Gardnerville NV   09:40 09:19 09:31 09:28 09:35 - - 5 47:33 09:31 02:43 1759
5 8008  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:46 09:56 10:04 10:03 10:04 - - 5 49:53 09:59 05:03 25234
6 369  Adam Aguilar 36 -  Folsom CA   09:48 09:38 10:57 09:38 10:10 - - 5 50:11 10:02 05:21 712
7 200  Toby Smith 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:06 09:56 10:07 10:07 10:03 - - 5 50:19 10:04 05:29 17285
8 621  Scott Sheldon 43 -  Reno NV   10:18 09:59 10:04 10:10 10:05 - - 5 50:36 10:07 05:46 28272
9 128  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:03 11:02 11:19 11:46 - - - 4 45:10 11:18 - 13554
dnf 101  Julie Young 55 -  Auburn CA  Julie Young Training 09:01 - - - - - - 1 09:01 09:01 -  8937
dns 326  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20433
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Wes Fornes 45 -  San Jose CA  Squadra p/b Terun 09:00 08:46 08:49 09:03 09:06 - - 5 44:44 08:57   27011
2 566  Mike Egan 45 -  West Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:09 08:54 09:01 09:05 09:08 - - 5 45:17 09:03 00:33 3728
3 327  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:23 08:51 09:02 09:06 09:00 - - 5 45:22 09:04 00:38 26531
4 78  Mike Voss 47 -  Sacramento CA   09:18 08:57 09:07 09:07 09:01 - - 5 45:30 09:06 00:46 1785
5 224  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 09:17 09:19 09:04 09:02 08:54 - - 5 45:36 09:07 00:52 25
6 107  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:17 08:47 08:58 09:01 09:41 - - 5 45:44 09:09 01:00 1719
7 111  Isaak Egge 46 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 09:19 09:09 09:14 09:14 09:08 - - 5 46:04 09:13 01:20 22019
8 43  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq 09:25 08:56 09:29 09:08 09:32 - - 5 46:30 09:18 01:46 11891
9 206  Minh Pham 48 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 09:23 09:26 09:19 09:17 09:25 - - 5 46:50 09:22 02:06 9253
10 248  Oliver Isidro 47 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 09:42 09:20 09:35 09:40 09:31 - - 5 47:48 09:34 03:04 15322
11 27  Bryan Dunn-Ruiz 45 -  Alameda CA   09:57 09:39 09:49 09:56 09:48 - - 5 49:09 09:50 04:25 27838
12 532  Brendan Glackin 48 -  Oakland CA   09:57 09:34 09:59 10:04 10:08 - - 5 49:42 09:56 04:58 28243
13 623  Ryan Zahner 49 -  Rio Oso CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:07 10:05 09:54 10:04 09:57 - - 5 50:07 10:01 05:23 26587
14 432  Colby Stott 49 -  Reno NV   09:56 09:47 10:06 10:19 10:14 - - 5 50:22 10:04 05:38 8856
15 594  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   10:21 10:20 11:06 11:11 11:57 - - 5 54:55 10:59 10:11 20749
dnf 438  Brian Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno/Reno Devo 09:00 08:47 08:47 - - - - 3 26:34 08:51 -  4028
dnf 127  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:12 09:14 - - - - - 2 18:26 09:13 -  23472
dns 622  Alex Achtem 46 -  Summerland CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28264
dns 826  Jeong Kim 49 -  San Jose CA  Team Totoro - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25396
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 603  Michael Dunn 50 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 09:08 09:06 08:59 09:00 08:43 - - 5 44:56 08:59   8841
2 428  Ian Satterfield 50 -  Reno NV   09:07 09:08 08:59 09:00 08:48 - - 5 45:02 09:00 00:06 26693
3 52  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur presented by Spinergy 09:14 09:01 08:58 09:00 09:00 - - 5 45:13 09:03 00:17 2925
4 54  John Hughes 54 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 09:22 08:59 09:02 08:56 08:58 - - 5 45:17 09:03 00:21 13984
5 236  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 09:22 09:08 09:19 09:44 09:12 - - 5 46:45 09:21 01:49 17274
6 504  Chrys Dudek 50 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 09:50 09:13 09:12 09:27 09:04 - - 5 46:46 09:21 01:50 17726
7 119  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 09:30 09:18 09:29 09:30 09:34 - - 5 47:21 09:28 02:25 17774
8 314  Vincent Pitzulo 51 -  Fairfield CA  Rockille Bike 10:16 09:26 09:29 09:42 09:40 - - 5 48:33 09:43 03:37 23169
9 35  Earl (jr) Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:51 09:40 09:50 09:43 09:51 - - 5 48:55 09:47 03:59 566
10 280  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 09:49 09:46 09:52 09:59 09:59 - - 5 49:25 09:53 04:29 15743
11 155  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing Team 09:43 09:59 09:58 10:19 10:07 - - 5 50:06 10:01 05:10 20468
12 30  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:55 09:49 10:26 10:43 10:29 - - 5 51:22 10:16 06:26 3105
13 7  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   10:10 09:56 10:38 10:21 10:24 - - 5 51:29 10:18 06:33 27506
14 639  Jerrold Garrard 53 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 10:20 10:12 10:26 10:42 10:40 - - 5 52:20 10:28 07:24 7173
15 527  Andreas Schulten 53 -  Cameron Park CA   10:47 10:14 10:39 10:45 10:34 - - 5 52:59 10:36 08:03 2929
16 533  Jay Dillon 51 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:28 10:31 10:46 10:59 10:44 - - 5 53:28 10:42 08:32 1346
17 194  Jeremy Leeds 52 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix 10:48 11:06 11:13 10:56 - - - 4 44:03 11:01 - 22411
18 56  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:09 11:03 11:16 11:17 - - - 4 44:45 11:11 - 15141
19 21  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 14:18 13:13 16:29 - - - - 3 44:00 14:40 - 9486
dns 205  Ken Cashion 52 -  Castro Valley CA  DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13620
dns 209  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13758
dns 534  Thomas Farley 52 -  San Rafael CA  Team Roaring Mouse Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3221
dns 333  Andrew Paxton 50 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  81
dns 294  Casey Keen 51 -  Reno NV   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15753
dns 295  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1362
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 305  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   09:24 09:10 09:08 09:15 09:11 - - 5 46:08 09:14   1645
2 22  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 09:25 09:10 09:18 09:27 09:19 - - 5 46:39 09:20 00:31 1474
3 605  Robb Thompson 58 -  Folsom CA   09:42 09:15 09:17 09:17 09:24 - - 5 46:55 09:23 00:47 2299
4 477  Eric Zeigler 56 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:37 09:28 09:30 09:33 09:26 - - 5 47:34 09:31 01:26 3839
5 634  Tom Taylor 55 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:55 09:29 09:23 09:32 09:22 - - 5 47:41 09:32 01:33 3453
6 255  C Jeffrey Bramlett 59 -  Palo Alto CA   09:44 09:33 09:39 09:43 09:45 - - 5 48:24 09:41 02:16 28144
7 198  Erik Nylund 55 -  Oakland CA   10:09 09:29 09:48 09:37 09:45 - - 5 48:48 09:46 02:40 27046
8 341  Mike Wilson 58 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:57 09:50 09:48 09:47 09:39 - - 5 49:01 09:48 02:53 4032
9 8  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:09 09:33 09:53 09:45 09:59 - - 5 49:19 09:52 03:11 17268
10 170  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 10:18 09:43 09:43 09:54 09:53 - - 5 49:31 09:54 03:23 20426
11 413  Thomas Hoeffel 58 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 10:06 09:51 09:58 09:49 09:59 - - 5 49:43 09:57 03:35 9114
12 578  Brian Pantiga 56 -  Folsom CA   10:13 09:44 09:53 10:03 09:54 - - 5 49:47 09:57 03:39 3048
13 208  Dave Ferrell 59 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:12 10:01 10:11 10:12 09:53 - - 5 50:29 10:06 04:21 17773
14 624  Glen Guymon 56 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts 10:19 10:18 10:00 09:57 09:55 - - 5 50:29 10:06 04:21 3679
15 637  Cameron Abbott 58 -  Applegate CA  Victory Velo 10:11 10:11 10:10 10:09 10:04 - - 5 50:45 10:09 04:37 13759
16 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:13 10:05 10:11 10:20 10:11 - - 5 51:00 10:12 04:52 483
17 87  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:20 10:23 10:22 10:19 10:37 - - 5 52:01 10:24 05:53 20766
18 193  Tim Brown 59 -  Santa Rosa CA   10:40 10:24 10:16 10:32 10:16 - - 5 52:08 10:26 06:00 11881
19 455  John Kretschmann 56 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts 09:35 09:12 09:23 09:27 - - - 4 37:37 09:24 - 820
20 276  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:29 10:34 10:51 11:00 - - - 4 42:54 10:44 - 1445
21 338  Joe Vicencio 59 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa 12:33 12:25 12:24 12:29 - - - 4 49:51 12:28 - 11982
dnf 638  Jeff Brooks 57 -  Carmichael CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:17 10:14 05:24 - - - - 3 25:55 08:38 -  8795
dnf 151  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:34 - - - - - - 1 09:34 09:34 -  17365
dns 309  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha/ Michael David Winery - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23522
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 162  Craig Lindberg 60 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:40 09:11 09:16 09:27 09:50 - - 5 47:24 09:29   2376
2 279  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:01 09:33 09:36 09:32 09:25 - - 5 48:07 09:37 00:43 27190
3 331  Matt Trethric 63 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer 53/11 09:44 09:32 09:45 09:39 09:32 - - 5 48:12 09:38 00:48 12519
4 120  Thom Fox 68 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:49 09:21 09:52 10:11 09:27 - - 5 48:40 09:44 01:16 1754
5 606  David Snyder 61 -  Auburn CA   09:48 09:43 09:47 09:43 09:51 - - 5 48:52 09:46 01:28 5804
6 398  Dan Pollard 60 -  Roseville CA   09:57 09:39 09:59 10:03 09:37 - - 5 49:15 09:51 01:51 552
7 234  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:01 09:52 09:54 09:48 09:50 - - 5 49:25 09:53 02:01 2325
8 595  Gary Carpenter 63 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:11 09:47 09:50 09:47 10:04 - - 5 49:39 09:56 02:15 5899
9 220  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:17 09:54 10:04 10:12 09:57 - - 5 50:24 10:05 03:00 40
10 536  Stuart Baker 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:30 10:01 10:03 10:09 10:10 - - 5 50:53 10:11 03:29 20451
11 325  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:31 10:17 10:09 10:16 10:22 - - 5 51:35 10:19 04:11 2289
12 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:47 10:19 10:17 10:11 10:03 - - 5 51:37 10:19 04:13 623
13 66  John Slavonic 66 -  Nevada City CA  SERT / Body Logic 10:37 09:56 10:06 10:36 10:32 - - 5 51:47 10:21 04:23 1469
14 72  Kurt Barton 71 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 10:42 10:10 10:17 10:15 10:26 - - 5 51:50 10:22 04:26 3668
15 59  Jim Smitherman 65 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:27 10:21 10:23 10:44 10:34 - - 5 52:29 10:30 05:05 5763
16 89  Calvin Walstad 63 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:42 10:11 10:26 10:38 13:36 - - 5 55:33 11:07 08:09 4269
17 48  Dave Corthell 64 -  Reno NV   10:12 09:46 09:49 09:52 - - - 4 39:39 09:55 - 8804
18 441  Bill Dewolf 66 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 10:50 10:36 10:32 10:40 - - - 4 42:38 10:40 - 10399
19 91  Phillip Heiman 66 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 10:37 10:32 10:55 11:06 - - - 4 43:10 10:47 - 3042
20 468  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 11:07 10:37 10:49 10:46 - - - 4 43:19 10:50 - 111
21 47  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 09:44 09:17 09:32 16:58 - - - 4 45:31 11:23 - 10177
dns 65  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT - - - - - - - 0 - - -  212
dns 71  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  16789
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 264  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 10:06 09:41 09:37 09:24 - - - 4 38:48 09:42   27165
2 243  Megan Anderson 42 -  Auburn CA   10:25 09:44 09:43 09:38 - - - 4 39:30 09:52 00:42 20771
3 136  Emily Funk 30 -  Davis CA   10:04 09:54 09:57 09:39 - - - 4 39:34 09:54 00:46 28104
4 28  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors 10:00 09:43 09:59 10:26 - - - 4 40:08 10:02 01:20 21384
5 427  Katherine Rose 37 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:06 10:09 10:24 10:10 - - - 4 40:49 10:12 02:01 27845
6 237  Madeline Sides 29 -  South Lake Tahoe CA  Eclipse Racing 10:56 11:02 10:56 11:09 - - - 4 44:03 11:01 05:15 28120
7 837  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:16 11:02 10:56 11:24 - - - 4 44:38 11:10 05:50 3622
8 640  Bibiana Enriquez 25 -  Oakland CA   11:16 11:21 11:21 11:26 - - - 4 45:24 11:21 06:36 28277
9 222  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   11:53 12:10 12:03 12:13 - - - 4 48:19 12:05 09:31 17671
dns 247  Sydney Lewis 20 -  Rocklin CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15577
dns 530  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15706
Women Open 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 196  Rhonda Yeager 41 -  Verdi NV   09:57 09:39 09:41 09:32 - - - 4 38:49 09:42   26483
dns 321  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13576
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 223  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus 10:08 09:36 09:41 09:39 - - - 4 39:04 09:46   2156
2 226  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:08 09:36 09:41 09:40 - - - 4 39:05 09:46 00:01 15738
3 299  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 10:48 10:34 10:37 09:31 - - - 4 41:30 10:23 02:26 1410
4 246  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 11:07 10:39 10:43 10:54 - - - 4 43:23 10:51 04:19 10185
5 231  Teri Reilly 64 -  Clayton CA   11:45 10:41 10:39 10:36 - - - 4 43:41 10:55 04:37 3076
6 14  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 13:40 13:50 13:55 - - - - 3 41:25 13:48 - 5470
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:55 10:18 10:25 - - - - 3 31:37 10:32   1393
2 584  Mary Snovel 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:02 11:03 10:52 - - - - 3 32:57 10:59 01:20 13597
3 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 11:19 10:57 10:47 - - - - 3 33:03 11:01 01:26 11933
4 293  Sarah Kay 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 11:40 11:45 12:06 - - - - 3 35:31 11:50 03:54 23081
5 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:07 11:47 11:50 - - - - 3 35:44 11:55 04:06 15690
dns 216  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9138
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 319  Lara Togoan 33 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmeb 10:51 10:35 10:22 - - - - 3 31:48 10:36   28154
2 304  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:03 10:31 10:34 - - - - 3 32:08 10:43 00:20 28126
3 579  Kristin Evans 27 -  Sacramento CA   11:09 10:55 11:19 - - - - 3 33:23 11:08 01:35 28175
4 459  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   11:10 11:12 11:24 - - - - 3 33:46 11:15 01:58 28155
5 447  Karen Baniqued 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 11:32 11:14 11:09 - - - - 3 33:55 11:18 02:07 28189
6 93  Rachel Warren 36 -  West Sacramento CA   11:46 11:09 11:10 - - - - 3 34:05 11:22 02:17 20418
7 580  Claire Bannerman 32 -  Folsom CA   11:40 11:24 11:27 - - - - 3 34:31 11:30 02:43 28174
8 286  Emma Jamison 32 -  San Francisco CA  We Brake for Pizza and Beer 12:04 11:54 11:59 - - - - 3 35:57 11:59 04:09 28147
9 347  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:52 12:51 12:38 - - - - 3 38:21 12:47 06:33 26521
10 112  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 14:25 15:07 14:37 - - - - 3 44:09 14:43 12:21 27062
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 404  Gale De Rosa 53 -  Gold River CA  SJBC 10:30 10:21 10:33 - - - - 3 31:24 10:28   323
2 425  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA   10:58 11:22 11:08 - - - - 3 33:28 11:09 02:04 26541
3 215  Christine Foster 40 -  West Sacramento CA   11:29 11:09 11:13 - - - - 3 33:51 11:17 02:27 19836
4 283  Kirstin Hudson 49 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 11:34 11:17 11:16 - - - - 3 34:07 11:22 02:43 23113
5 179  Dorothy Whelan 48 -  San Francisco CA   11:33 11:22 11:16 - - - - 3 34:11 11:24 02:47 26672
6 62  Wendy Parrott 62 -  Lodi CA   11:31 11:21 11:48 - - - - 3 34:40 11:33 03:16 27851
7 10  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA   11:43 11:31 11:28 - - - - 3 34:42 11:34 03:18 27606
dns 184  Jaime Emery 46 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28113
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 39  Ethan Hill-Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 08:52 08:32 08:45 08:48 - - - 4 34:57 08:44   27711
2 76  Lucas Dawson 17 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:59 09:01 09:10 09:12 - - - 4 36:22 09:06 01:25 9199
3 229  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 09:05 09:23 08:48 09:14 - - - 4 36:30 09:08 01:33 26581
dns 60  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9454
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Caitlin Mcmillan 17 -  Davis CA   10:57 10:51 11:19 - - - - 3 33:07 11:02   28219
2 129  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 11:33 11:27 11:14 - - - - 3 34:14 11:25 01:07 23496
dns 288  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26973
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:59 09:53 10:00 - - - - 3 29:52 09:57   20436
2 169  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:00 09:52 10:00 - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 00:00 1481
3 131  Avery Terrazas 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:29 10:12 10:26 - - - - 3 31:07 10:22 01:15 28103
4 271  Elijah Fisher 12 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors 10:40 10:25 10:28 - - - - 3 31:33 10:31 01:41 26570
5 626  Antony Efimkin 11 -  Rocklin CA  SportsDestiny 10:40 10:17 11:07 - - - - 3 32:04 10:41 02:12 25761
6 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:46 10:46 11:21 - - - - 3 32:53 10:58 03:01 21344
7 273  Levi Fisher 9 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors / dREAM TEAM BMX 11:38 11:50 11:11 - - - - 3 34:39 11:33 04:47 26572
8 604  William Jupp 9 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 11:56 12:11 13:18 - - - - 3 37:25 12:28 07:33 28262
9 625  Teddy Glackin 13 -  Oakland CA   13:18 13:16 14:41 - - - - 3 41:15 13:45 11:23 28268
10 263  Ty Curbelo 9 -  Lincoln CA  SPORTS DESTINY 13:40 13:50 - - - - - 2 27:30 13:45 - 27163
11 9  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 16:25 18:01 - - - - - 2 34:26 17:13 - 25280
dns 92  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22947
dns 289  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26974
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 430  Deena Shen 13 -  Sunnyvale CA  SJBC 11:30 11:27 11:13 - - - - 3 34:10 11:23   28186
2 272  Abigail Fisher 10 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Juniors 13:12 13:31 13:51 - - - - 3 40:34 13:31 06:24 26571
3 177  Monique Whelan 12 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE Juniors 14:24 16:15 10:17 - - - - 3 40:56 13:39 06:46 26671
dns 31  Cleo Thornsberry 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26482
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 453  Dylan Gong 20 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 08:35 08:23 08:19 08:28 08:25 - - 5 42:10 08:26   17787
2 285  Kyle Jamison 34 -  San Francisco CA  We Brake for Pizza and Beer 08:40 08:26 08:11 08:28 08:27 - - 5 42:11 08:26 00:01 27016
3 628  Sean Garcia 22 -  San Jose CA  sjsu 08:56 08:31 08:36 08:47 08:36 - - 5 43:26 08:41 01:16 28266
4 85  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 08:46 08:41 08:33 08:49 08:44 - - 5 43:33 08:43 01:23 1045
5 284  Ethan Jacobsma 32 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   08:54 08:34 08:37 08:48 08:48 - - 5 43:41 08:44 01:31 23126
6 629  Donald Hersam 27 -  San Jose CA  San Jose Bicycle Club 08:54 08:23 08:30 08:40 09:21 - - 5 43:48 08:46 01:38 28269
7 294  Casey Keen 51 -  Reno NV   08:55 08:29 08:37 09:04 09:34 - - 5 44:39 08:56 02:29 15753
8 627  Zach Steyer 26 -  Boise ID  Barney Racing 09:04 08:55 08:55 08:59 08:59 - - 5 44:52 08:58 02:42 28273
9 106  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 08:47 08:35 08:45 09:28 09:18 - - 5 44:53 08:59 02:43 21385
10 207  Andrew Hill 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:01 08:53 09:10 09:28 09:14 - - 5 45:46 09:09 03:36 12987
11 140  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   09:18 09:18 09:15 09:20 09:17 - - 5 46:28 09:18 04:18 15580
12 376  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 09:41 10:01 11:08 11:00 10:09 - - 5 51:59 10:24 09:49 27519
dns 188  Nolan Wong 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13603
dns 475  Zach Yeager 35 -  Verdi NV   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27030
dns 61  Joe Mornin 34 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26594
dns 312  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26595
dns 406  Christopher Fuentes 32 -  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25246
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 166  Stacey Sell 55 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 08:58 08:31 08:34 08:38 08:19 - - 5 43:00 08:36   17292
2 165  Mark Howland 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 08:57 08:32 08:34 08:39 08:25 - - 5 43:07 08:37 00:07 191
3 58  Jim Atkinson 59 -  Los Gatos CA  Ibis/buy-cell 08:59 08:35 08:35 08:33 08:35 - - 5 43:17 08:39 00:17 17255
4 421  Mark Mastoras 58 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 08:58 08:33 08:36 08:35 08:37 - - 5 43:19 08:40 00:19 1620
5 192  James Allen 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 09:09 08:42 08:44 08:51 08:52 - - 5 44:18 08:52 01:18 13321
6 440  Evan Adams 55 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 09:01 08:50 08:50 08:46 09:01 - - 5 44:28 08:54 01:28 1419
7 551  David Moore 56 -  Santa Cruz CA  CBRE Racing 09:00 08:46 08:55 09:02 09:13 - - 5 44:56 08:59 01:56 28198
8 108  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:22 08:23 09:41 09:47 09:54 - - 5 46:07 09:13 03:07 7
dns 457  Aaron Long 55 -  Alamo CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20198
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 351  Jan Elsbach 61 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:35 08:59 09:01 09:13 09:19 - - 5 46:07 09:13   5959
2 259  David Cavagnaro 26 -  Reno NV   09:28 09:06 09:10 09:16 09:20 - - 5 46:20 09:16 00:13 26504
3 51  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA   09:38 09:14 09:15 09:36 09:40 - - 5 47:23 09:29 01:16 27841
4 137  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:45 09:19 09:25 09:32 09:44 - - 5 47:45 09:33 01:38 1395
5 636  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Carmichael CA  bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike Dog 09:49 09:19 09:29 09:48 09:56 - - 5 48:21 09:40 02:14 60
6 315  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 09:45 09:43 10:14 10:22 10:18 - - 5 50:22 10:04 04:15 19495
7 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 10:40 10:21 10:49 10:53 - - - 4 42:43 10:41 - 13562
8 25  Brian Ray 49 -  Chico CA   11:00 10:42 10:53 10:46 - - - 4 43:21 10:50 - 1282
9 630  Daniel Gates 36 -  Winters CA   10:33 10:47 11:09 11:21 - - - 4 43:50 10:58 - 28267
dns 221  Aaron Rezentes 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
dns 219  Hank Mini 71 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 640  Bibiana Enriquez 25 -  Oakland CA   11:37 10:55 11:05 11:20 - - - 4 44:57 11:14   28277
dns 19  Brad Nelson 32 -  Hanford CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25232
Beer League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Chunky 10:54 10:25 10:31 09:34 - - - 4 41:24 10:21   5750
Wine League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 11:18 11:59 11:39 09:57 - - - 4 44:53 11:13   15690
dns 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1393
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 445  Michael Machado 32 -  Salinas CA   08:18 07:55 07:49 07:48 07:46 07:53 07:56 7 55:25 07:55   17791
2 74  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 08:18 07:55 08:14 07:56 08:02 08:14 08:24 7 57:03 08:09 01:38 23095
3 414  Callum Ingram 37 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:27 08:23 08:22 08:28 08:17 08:25 08:26 7 58:48 08:24 03:23 19859
4 324  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA  Alto Velo Racing 08:37 08:14 08:18 08:30 08:22 08:31 08:26 7 58:58 08:25 03:33 13590
5 416  Joey Kochlacs 33 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 08:43 08:26 08:29 08:34 08:34 08:30 08:32 7 59:48 08:33 04:23 27018
6 631  Aj Snovel 29 -  Davis CA   11:44 09:04 08:58 09:02 09:04 09:03 - 6 56:55 09:29 - 3815
dns 145  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond cancer cycling - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19315
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 232  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 08:29 08:16 08:18 08:26 08:28 08:38 08:50 7 59:25 08:29   1255
2 350  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid B Team 08:37 08:26 08:27 08:39 08:24 08:30 08:41 7 59:44 08:32 00:19 1388
3 116  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 08:34 08:28 08:23 08:30 08:35 08:44 08:35 7 59:49 08:33 00:24 1338
4 178  Jim Macdonald 45 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 08:51 08:29 08:25 08:32 08:28 08:39 08:39 7 1:00:03 08:35 00:38 1368
5 15  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:49 08:51 08:45 08:40 08:41 09:05 08:34 7 1:01:25 08:46 02:00 23159
6 360  Jason Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Coureur 09:02 08:54 08:48 09:01 08:57 09:06 09:02 7 1:02:50 08:59 03:25 3814
7 174  Justin Hintz 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing 09:04 08:52 08:43 09:02 09:06 09:18 08:53 7 1:02:58 09:00 03:33 23
8 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 16:30 08:04 08:14 08:20 08:27 08:40 - 6 58:15 09:43 - 66
dns 138  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13580
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 449  Ian Dapot 43 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 08:30 08:16 08:15 08:22 08:35 08:23 08:17 7 58:38 08:23   17783
2 737  Justin Walstad 39 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:57 08:30 08:37 08:41 08:49 08:53 09:14 7 1:01:41 08:49 03:03 20728
dns 479  Gabriel Byrne 44 -  Montara CA  Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22318
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 452  Todd Hoefer 54 -  Aptos CA  Team Centrum Gold - Spokesman 08:34 08:08 08:02 08:06 08:05 08:02 08:15 7 57:12 08:10   12209
2 442  Brock Dickie 50 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum Gold 08:29 08:08 08:06 08:07 08:05 08:12 08:18 7 57:25 08:12 00:13 12202
3 83  Matthew Kramer 50 -  Los Gatos CA   08:46 08:11 08:28 08:10 08:12 08:16 08:17 7 58:20 08:20 01:08 3430
4 97  Rob Hunt 47 -  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:34 08:14 08:27 08:20 08:16 08:21 08:17 7 58:29 08:21 01:17 19857
5 641  Mark Acker 51 -  Santa Cruz CA  Centrum Gold 08:43 08:18 08:18 08:16 08:16 08:21 08:18 7 58:30 08:21 01:18 17816
6 17  Miles Keep 54 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:49 08:26 08:26 08:27 08:31 08:24 08:29 7 59:32 08:30 02:20 3970
7 419  Brij Lunine 53 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum Gold p/b The Dickie Machine 08:49 08:25 08:27 08:27 08:31 08:36 08:25 7 59:40 08:31 02:28 5956
8 152  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:41 08:26 08:34 08:28 08:30 08:37 08:25 7 59:41 08:32 02:29 1379
9 79  Peter Nyberg 47 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:54 08:23 08:31 08:41 08:45 08:41 08:52 7 1:00:47 08:41 03:35 23187
10 45  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:54 08:32 08:43 08:36 08:44 08:51 08:45 7 1:01:05 08:44 03:53 227
11 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:49 08:45 08:51 08:43 08:51 09:16 09:32 7 1:02:47 08:58 05:35 194
12 117  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 08:55 08:46 08:41 08:46 09:14 09:36 09:14 7 1:03:12 09:02 06:00 10544
13 204  Ben Moomey 45 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 09:05 08:54 09:03 08:59 09:10 09:08 09:01 7 1:03:20 09:03 06:08 2387
14 37  Eric Bustos 53 -  Alameda CA  Team Centrum Gold/Spokesman Bike Shop 09:07 08:57 08:58 08:59 09:10 09:08 09:03 7 1:03:22 09:03 06:10 1685
15 164  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 09:04 08:55 09:03 08:59 09:10 09:08 09:22 7 1:03:41 09:06 06:29 23138
16 168  Ken Ballard 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:06 09:11 09:24 09:53 09:37 09:52 - 6 57:03 09:30 - 6211
dns 34  Dustin Diede 47 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13489
dns 358  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3310
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   09:31 09:08 09:09 08:57 09:03 08:47 - 6 54:35 09:06   22893
2 310  Caetie Ofiesh 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 09:23 09:06 09:09 09:01 09:09 08:48 - 6 54:36 09:06 00:01 20003
3 104  Monica Erdosh 56 -  Foresthill CA   09:23 09:06 09:09 09:08 09:28 09:37 - 6 55:51 09:19 01:16 17731
4 562  Sarah Maile 43 -  Truckee CA   09:44 09:20 09:17 09:10 09:21 09:05 - 6 55:57 09:20 01:22 1421
5 608  Aubree Watkins 43 -  Auburn CA   09:44 09:26 09:27 09:31 09:32 09:38 - 6 57:18 09:33 02:43 6344
6 103  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:49 09:37 09:53 09:58 09:59 10:23 - 6 59:39 09:57 05:04 13737
dns 90  Megan Brinkmeyer 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12855