2021 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/12/2021 - Johnson Springview Park Sunday
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 366  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 09:36 08:56 08:43 - - - - 3 27:15 09:05   481
2 126  Zachary Stewart 28 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx 09:32 09:14 08:59 - - - - 3 27:45 09:15 00:30 27852
3 602  Dustin Wolf 32 -  West Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 09:15 09:02 09:52 - - - - 3 28:09 09:23 00:54 28162
4 68  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   09:32 09:25 09:21 - - - - 3 28:18 09:26 01:03 27844
5 496  Stephen Wassather 31 -  Loomis CA   10:00 09:11 09:25 - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 01:21 19974
6 527  Andreas Schulten 53 -  Cameron Park CA   10:08 09:49 10:08 - - - - 3 30:05 10:02 02:50 2929
7 70  Peter Antognini 32 -  Wheatland CA   11:20 11:05 10:52 - - - - 3 33:17 11:06 06:02 17360
8 367  Michael Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 09:17 16:02 16:34 - - - - 3 41:53 13:58 14:38 6769
dns 69  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27843
dns 617  Brady O'Shaughnessy 31 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28271
dns 426  Elijah Price 29 -  Plumas Lake CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28128
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Jose Davila 35 -  Oakland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:16 08:45 08:39 - - - - 3 26:40 08:53   27032
2 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 09:15 08:47 08:41 - - - - 3 26:43 08:54 00:03 28112
3 290  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 09:15 08:46 08:53 - - - - 3 26:53 08:58 00:13 27313
4 253  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  Bobs cycle center 09:15 09:02 09:17 - - - - 3 27:34 09:11 00:54 26579
5 46  Cory Hegman 42 -  Manteca CA  FSB/CDV 09:36 09:16 09:09 - - - - 3 28:01 09:20 01:21 27840
6 147  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 09:41 09:21 09:25 - - - - 3 28:27 09:29 01:47 20416
7 588  Kylan Kegel 36 -  Sacramento CA  Adventure Peddlers 10:06 09:59 09:57 - - - - 3 30:02 10:01 03:22 28256
8 211  Narasimham bobby Vempati 43 -  San Ramon CA  VSRT 10:28 10:07 10:32 - - - - 3 31:07 10:22 04:27 28117
9 635  Charlie Brandhorst 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:49 10:20 10:05 - - - - 3 31:14 10:25 04:34 28276
10 342  James Wright 42 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 10:55 10:25 10:58 - - - - 3 32:18 10:46 05:38 14041
11 67  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   11:24 11:32 11:50 - - - - 3 34:46 11:35 08:06 27023
dns 245  Bob Ryan 38 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17725
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Shane Swan 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:18 09:03 08:55 - - - - 3 27:16 09:05   27848
2 176  Stavros Kalogirou 45 -  Martinez CA   09:19 09:04 09:04 - - - - 3 27:27 09:09 00:11 27850
3 228  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 09:25 09:12 09:34 - - - - 3 28:11 09:24 00:55 26552
4 100  Russell Shaw 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:08 09:53 09:51 - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 02:36 19963
5 525  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:13 10:07 09:44 - - - - 3 30:04 10:01 02:48 189
6 306  Jake Otsuka 45 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 10:26 10:25 10:44 - - - - 3 31:35 10:32 04:19 11902
7 589  Dave Sheckells 47 -  Nevada City CA   11:09 10:39 10:12 - - - - 3 32:00 10:40 04:44 2813
8 249  Matthew Hargrove 51 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP 10:55 10:52 11:06 - - - - 3 32:53 10:58 05:37 5751
9 134  Dan Stock 46 -  Ripon CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10:59 10:31 11:57 - - - - 3 33:27 11:09 06:11 13768
10 57  Jeremy West 46 -  Ripon CA  FSB Cycling Team 11:07 11:08 11:13 - - - - 3 33:28 11:09 06:12 27028
dns 77  Charles Spano 46 -  Occidental CA  Hup United - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27839
dns 148  Raymond De La Rosa 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23086
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:53 09:27 09:30 - - - - 3 28:50 09:37   26658
2 265  Joseph Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   10:02 09:36 09:40 - - - - 3 29:18 09:46 00:28 28125
3 378  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA  Monster Design Co 10:06 09:51 09:55 - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 01:02 5940
4 158  Chaat Butsunturn 51 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix 10:11 10:07 09:40 - - - - 3 29:57 09:59 01:08 28108
5 133  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:26 10:03 10:00 - - - - 3 30:29 10:10 01:39 188
6 118  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 10:19 10:06 10:19 - - - - 3 30:44 10:15 01:54 17370
7 563  Alfredo Saucedo 52 -  Stockton CA  Sean Joaquin Bike Coalition 13:13 13:12 - - - - - 2 26:25 13:12 - 26661
dns 569  Eric Warren 52 -  West Sacramento CA  Team Carrot Supreme - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28253
dns 175  Evan Billman 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team pb Amain - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11953
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 456  Mike Ligon 57 -  Salida CA  Unattached 09:38 09:18 09:24 - - - - 3 28:20 09:27   26659
2 335  Daniel Van Auker 59 -  Oakland CA   09:51 09:35 09:38 - - - - 3 29:04 09:41 00:44 26609
3 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:54 09:39 09:37 - - - - 3 29:10 09:43 00:50 662
4 528  Will Workman 55 -  Lafayette CA   10:16 09:42 09:30 - - - - 3 29:28 09:49 01:08 11994
5 480  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 10:17 09:59 09:52 - - - - 3 30:08 10:03 01:48 19998
6 591  Doug Gelatti 55 -  San Rafael CA  Dolore Grotta 10:13 10:02 09:58 - - - - 3 30:13 10:04 01:53 1804
7 302  Patrick Morin 58 -  Roseville CA   10:22 10:25 10:19 - - - - 3 31:06 10:22 02:46 3186
8 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Chunky 11:13 11:02 11:12 - - - - 3 33:27 11:09 05:07 5750
9 565  Joan Murphy 56 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 11:03 11:02 11:25 - - - - 3 33:30 11:10 05:10 28249
10 81  Manny Glisson 65 -  Rocklin CA   11:41 12:10 11:36 - - - - 3 35:27 11:49 07:07 17271
dnf 32  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26970
dns 282  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26622
dns 98  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27072
dns 317  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Julie Young 55 -  Auburn CA  Julie Young Training 09:11 08:48 08:58 08:55 08:57 - - 5 44:49 08:58   8937
2 422  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena 09:11 08:50 09:04 08:59 09:08 - - 5 45:12 09:02 00:23 28184
3 16  Ben Knipe 43 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 09:05 08:54 09:08 09:08 09:04 - - 5 45:18 09:04 00:30 8731
4 465  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD Rocket Racing 09:06 08:53 09:10 09:27 09:32 - - 5 46:08 09:14 01:19 27076
5 326  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 10:11 09:36 09:35 09:32 09:39 - - 5 48:33 09:43 03:44 20433
6 8008  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:45 09:40 09:40 10:12 10:57 - - 5 50:14 10:03 05:25 25234
7 337  Joe Togoan 40 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina/ Reno Wheelmen 11:39 09:57 10:03 10:03 10:11 - - 5 51:53 10:23 07:04 1759
8 128  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:32 10:41 10:48 10:45 10:36 - - 5 53:22 10:40 08:33 13554
dns 99  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26582
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 438  Brian Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno/Reno Devo 09:00 08:50 08:59 09:02 09:03 - - 5 44:54 08:59   4028
2 224  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 09:11 08:45 08:54 09:04 09:03 - - 5 44:57 08:59 00:03 25
3 566  Mike Egan 45 -  West Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:08 09:01 09:11 09:18 09:25 - - 5 46:03 09:13 01:09 3728
4 43  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq 09:18 09:05 09:10 09:15 09:28 - - 5 46:16 09:15 01:22 11891
5 111  Isaak Egge 46 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 09:19 09:02 09:22 09:25 09:25 - - 5 46:33 09:19 01:39 22019
6 327  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:40 09:15 09:19 09:25 09:19 - - 5 46:58 09:24 02:04 26531
7 206  Minh Pham 48 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 09:05 09:11 09:55 09:23 09:25 - - 5 46:59 09:24 02:05 9253
8 78  Mike Voss 47 -  Sacramento CA   09:37 09:19 09:36 09:50 09:39 - - 5 48:01 09:36 03:07 1785
9 248  Oliver Isidro 47 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 09:40 09:11 09:39 09:58 09:45 - - 5 48:13 09:39 03:19 15322
10 251  Matthew Triska 45 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 10:01 09:54 09:59 09:54 09:49 - - 5 49:37 09:55 04:43 1522
dns 594  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20749
dns 127  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23472
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 54  John Hughes 54 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 09:12 08:55 08:49 08:56 08:58 - - 5 44:50 08:58   13984
2 294  Casey Keen 51 -  Reno NV   09:03 08:50 09:15 08:56 09:03 - - 5 45:07 09:01 00:17 15753
3 428  Ian Satterfield 50 -  Reno NV   09:08 08:58 09:11 09:11 09:18 - - 5 45:46 09:09 00:56 26693
4 52  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur presented by Spinergy 09:09 08:57 09:18 09:25 09:16 - - 5 46:05 09:13 01:15 2925
5 119  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 09:45 09:27 09:38 09:41 09:28 - - 5 47:59 09:36 03:09 17774
6 314  Vincent Pitzulo 51 -  Fairfield CA  Rockille Bike 09:52 09:26 09:42 09:42 09:27 - - 5 48:09 09:38 03:19 23169
7 35  Earl (jr) Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:57 09:28 10:05 10:13 10:05 - - 5 49:48 09:58 04:58 566
8 7  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   10:09 09:47 10:10 10:19 10:12 - - 5 50:37 10:07 05:47 27506
9 280  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 10:04 09:56 10:02 10:25 10:19 - - 5 50:45 10:09 05:56 15743
10 527  Andreas Schulten 53 -  Cameron Park CA   10:20 09:59 10:00 10:27 10:23 - - 5 51:09 10:14 06:19 2929
11 155  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing Team 09:55 10:00 10:33 10:28 10:26 - - 5 51:22 10:16 06:32 20468
12 534  Thomas Farley 52 -  San Rafael CA  Team Roaring Mouse Cycles 10:26 10:03 10:44 10:35 10:24 - - 5 52:12 10:26 07:22 3221
13 194  Jeremy Leeds 52 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix 10:18 10:42 10:37 10:41 10:55 - - 5 53:13 10:39 08:23 22411
dns 21  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9486
dns 56  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15141
dns 209  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13758
dns 295  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1362
dns 30  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3105
dns 533  Jay Dillon 51 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1346
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 151  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:16 09:02 09:07 09:20 09:19 - - 5 46:04 09:13   17365
2 305  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   09:26 09:21 09:24 09:33 09:37 - - 5 47:21 09:28 01:17 1645
3 22  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 09:31 09:35 09:51 09:57 10:04 - - 5 48:58 09:48 02:54 1474
4 198  Erik Nylund 55 -  Oakland CA   09:56 09:48 09:54 10:02 09:49 - - 5 49:28 09:54 03:24 27046
5 255  C Jeffrey Bramlett 59 -  Palo Alto CA   09:49 09:52 10:05 10:09 10:08 - - 5 50:03 10:01 03:59 28144
6 413  Thomas Hoeffel 58 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 10:05 09:59 10:00 10:14 10:04 - - 5 50:22 10:04 04:18 9114
7 380  Chris Crosta 56 -  Roseville CA   10:59 09:58 10:21 10:15 10:17 - - 5 51:50 10:22 05:46 312
8 276  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:57 11:04 11:11 11:25 - - - 4 44:37 11:09 - 1445
dnf 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:07 - - - - - - 1 10:07 10:07 -  483
dns 309  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha/ Michael David Winery - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23522
dns 605  Robb Thompson 58 -  Folsom CA  The Hub - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2299
dns 170  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20426
dns 87  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20766
dns 0  Andrew Lyndon 61 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog Factory - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13996
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 278  Hans Gouwens 60 -  Corte Madera CA  Alpecin-Fenix 09:42 09:13 09:28 09:31 09:33 - - 5 47:27 09:29   10557
2 642  Robert Meighan 60 -  San Jose CA  Amy D foundation GU 09:48 09:16 09:26 09:34 09:37 - - 5 47:41 09:32 00:14 3065
3 162  Craig Lindberg 60 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:42 09:21 09:26 09:45 09:58 - - 5 48:12 09:38 00:45 2376
4 47  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 09:42 09:32 09:48 09:57 09:48 - - 5 48:47 09:45 01:20 10177
5 220  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:53 09:47 09:47 09:57 10:03 - - 5 49:27 09:53 02:00 40
6 481  Paul Falvey 64 -  Ca CA  Body Logic 10:06 09:45 09:56 10:05 09:55 - - 5 49:47 09:57 02:20 1513
7 398  Dan Pollard 60 -  Roseville CA   10:30 09:39 09:49 10:17 10:25 - - 5 50:40 10:08 03:13 552
8 120  Thom Fox 68 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:02 09:35 10:23 10:50 10:30 - - 5 51:20 10:16 03:53 1754
9 325  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:29 10:07 10:23 10:19 10:22 - - 5 51:40 10:20 04:13 2289
10 536  Stuart Baker 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:33 10:09 10:32 10:19 10:10 - - 5 51:43 10:21 04:16 20451
11 66  John Slavonic 66 -  Nevada City CA  SERT / Body Logic 10:39 10:09 10:25 10:21 10:21 - - 5 51:55 10:23 04:28 1469
12 72  Kurt Barton 71 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 10:45 10:13 10:32 10:35 10:36 - - 5 52:41 10:32 05:14 3668
13 89  Calvin Walstad 63 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:39 10:15 10:31 10:51 11:10 - - 5 53:26 10:41 05:59 4269
14 59  Jim Smitherman 65 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:32 10:25 11:05 10:59 11:40 - - 5 54:41 10:56 07:14 5763
15 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:18 10:50 11:16 11:06 - - - 4 44:30 11:07 - 623
16 91  Phillip Heiman 66 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 11:00 11:07 11:16 11:15 - - - 4 44:38 11:09 - 3042
17 234  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:30 09:46 09:57 19:41 - - - 4 49:54 12:29 - 2325
dns 71  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  16789
dns 331  Matt Trethric 63 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer 53/11 - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12519
dns 48  Dave Corthell 64 -  Reno NV   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8804
dns 65  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT - - - - - - - 0 - - -  212
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 264  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 10:09 09:43 09:52 09:46 - - - 4 39:30 09:53   27165
2 28  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors 10:18 10:03 09:52 09:52 - - - 4 40:05 10:01 00:35 21384
3 136  Emily Funk 30 -  Davis CA   10:54 10:13 10:26 10:27 - - - 4 42:00 10:30 02:30 28104
4 837  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:03 10:43 11:01 10:46 - - - 4 43:33 10:53 04:03 3622
5 370  Emily Breslin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team Boy Racer 11:20 10:49 10:54 11:24 - - - 4 44:27 11:07 04:57 2342
6 222  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   13:09 13:15 13:24 - - - - 3 39:48 13:16 - 17671
dns 243  Megan Anderson 42 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20771
dns 530  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15706
Women Open 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 161  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacramento CA   11:54 10:59 10:55 11:43 - - - 4 45:31 11:23   6198
2 321  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 12:57 12:41 13:11 13:34 - - - 4 52:23 13:06 06:52 13576
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 223  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus 10:09 09:48 09:48 09:48 - - - 4 39:33 09:53   2156
2 226  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:32 10:05 10:27 10:35 - - - 4 41:39 10:25 02:06 15738
3 299  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 11:24 10:57 11:02 11:14 - - - 4 44:37 11:09 05:04 1410
4 14  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 13:48 13:38 13:32 - - - - 3 40:58 13:39 - 5470
dns 244  Stacey Gillis 53 -  Roseville CA  Mobile veterinary care for pets Inc. - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9112
dns 246  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10185
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:02 10:37 10:42 - - - - 3 32:21 10:47   1393
2 584  Mary Snovel 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:14 10:54 11:02 - - - - 3 33:10 11:03 00:49 13597
3 6  Rebecca Hatt 40 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 11:35 11:03 11:12 - - - - 3 33:50 11:17 01:29 11933
4 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:08 11:31 11:26 - - - - 3 35:05 11:42 02:44 15690
5 293  Sarah Kay 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 12:07 12:01 12:53 - - - - 3 37:01 12:20 04:40 23081
6 216  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   14:53 13:54 14:04 - - - - 3 42:51 14:17 10:30 9138
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 304  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:33 11:01 11:00 - - - - 3 33:34 11:11   28126
2 319  Lara Togoan 33 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 11:32 11:14 11:27 - - - - 3 34:13 11:24 00:39 28154
3 93  Rachel Warren 36 -  West Sacramento CA   11:50 11:20 11:26 - - - - 3 34:36 11:32 01:02 20418
4 459  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   12:06 11:34 11:38 - - - - 3 35:18 11:46 01:44 28155
5 447  Karen Baniqued 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 11:57 11:38 11:45 - - - - 3 35:20 11:47 01:46 28189
6 580  Claire Bannerman 32 -  Folsom CA   12:54 12:11 11:54 - - - - 3 36:59 12:20 03:25 28174
7 347  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 13:00 12:29 13:10 - - - - 3 38:39 12:53 05:05 26521
8 643  Lydia Roth 29 -  Salt Lake City UT   13:29 12:34 12:39 - - - - 3 38:42 12:54 05:08 26567
9 112  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 15:14 15:37 15:56 - - - - 3 46:47 15:36 13:13 27062
dns 483  Priscilla Gravel 34 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28216
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 404  Gale De Rosa 53 -  Gold River CA  SJBC 11:19 11:10 10:57 - - - - 3 33:26 11:09   323
2 283  Kirstin Hudson 49 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 12:00 11:42 12:13 - - - - 3 35:55 11:58 02:29 23113
3 215  Christine Foster 40 -  West Sacramento CA   12:20 12:06 12:26 - - - - 3 36:52 12:17 03:26 19836
4 62  Wendy Parrott 62 -  Lodi CA   12:46 12:31 12:17 - - - - 3 37:34 12:31 04:08 27851
dns 425  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26541
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 39  Ethan Hill-Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 09:17 09:13 09:01 - - - - 3 27:31 09:10   27711
2 646  Corey Shen 16 -  Sunnyvale CA  Team Swift 09:16 09:11 09:04 - - - - 3 27:31 09:10 00:00 28280
3 229  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 09:54 09:51 09:24 - - - - 3 29:09 09:43 01:38 26581
dnf 476  Adam Zander 17 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 13:32 - - - - - - 1 13:32 13:32 -  28215
dns 60  Kilian Bush 17 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9454
dns 76  Lucas Dawson 17 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9199
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Caitlin Mcmillan 17 -  Davis CA   11:31 10:55 11:16 - - - - 3 33:42 11:14   28219
2 129  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 11:21 11:11 11:12 - - - - 3 33:44 11:15 00:02 23496
dns 288  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26973
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 645  Oliver Seufert 13 -  Pleasanton CA  Hayward composite 09:27 09:31 09:17 - - - - 3 28:15 09:25   28278
2 169  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:21 10:10 10:00 - - - - 3 30:31 10:10 02:16 1481
3 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:21 10:22 10:00 - - - - 3 30:43 10:14 02:28 20436
4 289  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 10:38 10:15 09:50 - - - - 3 30:43 10:14 02:28 26974
5 434  Yuri Tupaz 10 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 11:01 10:41 11:31 - - - - 3 33:13 11:04 04:58 22992
6 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 11:18 11:17 11:44 - - - - 3 34:19 11:26 06:04 21344
7 9  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 18:24 18:30 - - - - - 2 36:54 18:27 - 25280
dnf 604  William Jupp 9 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 12:26 - - - - - - 1 12:26 12:26 -  28262
dns 92  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22947
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 430  Deena Shen 13 -  Sunnyvale CA  SJBC 12:04 13:07 13:04 - - - - 3 38:15 12:45   28186
dns 31  Cleo Thornsberry 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26482
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 106  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 09:17 08:57 08:51 09:05 09:16 - - 5 45:26 09:05   21385
2 453  Dylan Gong 20 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 09:28 08:58 08:58 09:13 09:16 - - 5 45:53 09:11 00:27 17787
3 61  Joe Mornin 34 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 09:07 08:53 09:05 09:31 09:53 - - 5 46:29 09:18 01:03 26594
4 123  Van Geslani 38 -  Auburn CA  Don’s Bikes-Eliel Factory Team 09:17 09:19 09:33 09:33 09:23 - - 5 47:05 09:25 01:39 10591
5 40  Fabian Jacot 43 -  Sacramento CA   09:20 09:26 09:30 09:27 09:22 - - 5 47:05 09:25 01:39 23174
6 627  Zach Steyer 26 -  Boise ID  Barney Racing 09:26 09:10 09:42 09:26 09:32 - - 5 47:16 09:27 01:50 28273
7 140  Jordy Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA   09:31 09:27 09:45 09:50 10:08 - - 5 48:41 09:44 03:15 15580
8 629  Donald Hersam 27 -  San Jose CA  San Jose Bicycle Club 09:55 09:29 09:52 09:57 10:07 - - 5 49:20 09:52 03:54 28269
9 207  Andrew Hill 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:59 09:56 10:19 10:24 10:14 - - 5 50:52 10:10 05:26 12987
10 312  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   10:46 10:29 11:02 11:04 11:52 - - 5 55:13 11:03 09:47 26595
dns 85  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1045
dns 406  Christopher Fuentes 32 -  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25246
dns 33  Brian Wagner 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq Vs. Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19965
dns 188  Nolan Wong 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13603
dns 475  Zach Yeager 35 -  Verdi NV   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27030
dns 376  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27519
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Mark Howland 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 09:37 09:03 09:12 09:23 09:19 - - 5 46:34 09:19   191
2 166  Stacey Sell 55 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 09:38 09:06 09:27 09:26 09:18 - - 5 46:55 09:23 00:21 17292
3 192  James Allen 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 09:56 09:50 09:53 10:04 10:15 - - 5 49:58 10:00 03:24 13321
4 108  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 10:13 09:59 09:55 10:09 10:23 - - 5 50:39 10:08 04:05 7
dns 88  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6051
dns 58  Jim Atkinson 59 -  Los Gatos CA  Ibis/buy-cell - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17255
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:24 09:51 09:58 10:09 10:11 - - 5 50:33 10:07   1395
2 51  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA   10:33 10:00 10:07 10:17 10:43 - - 5 51:40 10:20 01:07 27841
3 315  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 10:46 10:30 10:32 10:28 10:47 - - 5 53:03 10:37 02:30 19495
4 351  Jan Elsbach 61 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 13:12 10:10 09:58 10:05 10:21 - - 5 53:46 10:45 03:13 5959
5 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 11:37 11:02 11:18 11:19 - - - 4 45:16 11:19 - 13562
6 372  Kevin Ziemke 42 -  Sacramento CA  Team Beer PDX/SAC 11:19 11:29 11:10 11:33 - - - 4 45:31 11:23 - 12004
dns 219  Hank Mini 71 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
dns 25  Brian Ray 49 -  Chico CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 647  Kell Mckenzie 39 -  Oakland CA  Squid King Kog 10:27 10:13 10:29 10:23 09:21 - - 5 50:53 10:11   10610
2 648  Morgan Allen 39 -  Nevada City CA   10:28 10:15 10:28 10:22 10:57 - - 5 52:30 10:30 01:37 3125
3 644  Gerardo Valencia 25 -  Oakland CA   12:32 12:00 12:00 12:27 - - - 4 48:59 12:15 - 28279
dns 19  Brad Nelson 32 -  Hanford CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25232
Beer League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 557  Kevin Coelho 56 -  Rocklin CA   11:58 12:46 11:54 12:28 - - - 4 49:06 12:16   28240
dns 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Chunky - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5750
Wine League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 560  Jonathan Baker 47 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 08:31 08:18 08:13 08:15 08:15 08:18 08:37 7 58:26 08:21   13497
2 445  Michael Machado 32 -  Salinas CA   08:24 08:25 08:13 08:27 08:16 08:47 08:54 7 59:25 08:29 00:59 17791
3 74  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 08:34 08:15 08:23 08:35 08:37 08:51 09:16 7 1:00:31 08:39 02:05 23095
4 145  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond cancer cycling 08:34 09:16 09:07 09:14 09:13 09:12 09:16 7 1:03:52 09:07 05:26 19315
5 414  Callum Ingram 37 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 09:27 09:22 09:27 09:37 09:52 10:55 - 6 58:40 09:47 - 19859
6 631  Aj Snovel 29 -  Davis CA   09:27 09:19 09:42 10:05 10:09 10:27 - 6 59:09 09:52 - 3815
7 135  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 09:58 10:03 10:04 09:58 11:04 11:22 - 6 1:02:29 10:25 - 19496
dnf 646  Corey Shen 16 -  Sunnyvale CA  Team Swift 10:10 10:09 10:41 - - - - 3 31:00 10:20 -  28280
dns 324  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA  Alto Velo racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13590
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 08:45 08:41 08:39 08:39 08:44 08:47 09:29 7 1:01:44 08:49   66
2 647  Kell Mckenzie 39 -  Oakland CA  Squid King Kog 08:50 08:29 08:40 08:44 08:52 09:12 09:34 7 1:02:21 08:54 00:37 10610
3 232  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 08:55 08:53 09:03 09:05 09:16 09:22 09:43 7 1:04:17 09:11 02:33 1255
4 241  Kyle Taylor 35 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 09:07 08:57 09:11 09:11 09:16 09:29 09:30 7 1:04:41 09:14 02:57 14004
5 178  Jim Macdonald 45 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 09:20 09:09 09:20 09:55 09:43 09:53 10:09 7 1:07:29 09:38 05:45 1368
6 350  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid B Team 09:15 09:01 09:32 09:39 10:00 09:56 14:22 7 1:11:45 10:15 10:01 1388
7 360  Jason Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Coureur 10:03 09:32 09:40 09:56 09:52 10:14 - 6 59:17 09:53 - 3814
dnf 649  Patrick Dowd 32 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Factory Racing 09:31 - - - - - - 1 09:31 09:31 -  12528
dns 138  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13580
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 449  Ian Dapot 43 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 08:48 08:33 08:51 08:45 08:44 08:45 08:49 7 1:01:15 08:45   17783
2 737  Justin Walstad 39 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:27 08:57 09:00 09:07 09:13 09:35 09:58 7 1:05:17 09:20 04:02 20728
dns 479  Gabriel Byrne 44 -  Montara CA  Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22318
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 452  Todd Hoefer 54 -  Aptos CA  Team Centrum Gold - Spokesman 09:20 08:51 08:45 09:05 09:00 09:04 09:12 7 1:03:17 09:02   12209
2 152  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:25 08:58 09:12 09:11 09:19 09:08 09:10 7 1:04:23 09:12 01:06 1379
3 97  Rob Hunt 47 -  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:25 08:58 09:04 09:12 09:19 09:27 09:18 7 1:04:43 09:15 01:26 19857
4 17  Miles Keep 54 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:34 09:15 09:11 09:25 09:21 09:36 09:55 7 1:06:17 09:28 03:00 3970
5 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 09:38 09:16 09:23 09:49 09:43 10:12 - 6 58:01 09:40 - 194
6 168  Ken Ballard 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:35 09:13 09:35 09:50 09:50 10:06 - 6 58:09 09:42 - 6211
7 37  Eric Bustos 53 -  Alameda CA  Team Centrum Gold/Bustos Hot Sauce 09:40 09:37 09:54 10:04 10:05 10:01 - 6 59:21 09:54 - 1685
8 164  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 09:56 10:03 10:04 10:01 10:11 10:19 - 6 1:00:34 10:06 - 23138
9 79  Peter Nyberg 47 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:56 10:15 10:09 10:08 10:17 10:29 - 6 1:01:13 10:12 - 23187
dnf 419  Brij Lunine 53 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum Gold p/b The Dickie Machine 09:13 08:55 - - - - - 2 18:08 09:04 -  5956
dns 116  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1338
dns 117  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10544
dns 34  Dustin Diede 47 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13489
dns 358  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3310
dns 107  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1719
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 433  Shantelle Tupaz 15 -  Pleasanton CA   10:00 09:44 09:51 10:12 10:12 10:00 - 6 59:58 10:00   17320
2 102  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   10:16 09:48 10:05 10:10 10:01 09:59 - 6 1:00:19 10:03 00:21 22893
3 103  Marila Alvares 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 10:20 10:01 10:32 10:32 10:41 10:56 - 6 1:03:02 10:30 03:04 13737
dns 90  Megan Brinkmeyer 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12855