2021 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/18/2021 - Granite Beach
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 403  Christopher Atienza 43 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 08:39 08:18 08:07 - - - - - 3 25:04 08:21   24836
2 126  Zachary Stewart 28 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx 08:36 08:17 08:15 - - - - - 3 25:08 08:23 00:04 27852
3 366  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 08:42 08:18 08:10 - - - - - 3 25:10 08:23 00:06 481
4 163  Jason Buchanan 33 -  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:32 08:22 08:25 - - - - - 3 25:19 08:26 00:15 22270
5 68  Justin Noble 24 -  Rocklin CA   08:34 08:24 08:36 - - - - - 3 25:34 08:31 00:30 27844
6 657  Cody Mullins 29 -  Sacramento CA   08:37 08:26 08:31 - - - - - 3 25:34 08:31 00:30 28284
7 527  Andreas Schulten 53 -  Cameron Park CA   08:59 08:38 08:34 - - - - - 3 26:11 08:44 01:07 2929
8 367  Michael Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 08:50 08:45 09:46 - - - - - 3 27:21 09:07 02:17 6769
9 572  Nick Saavedra 37 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:30 09:24 08:57 - - - - - 3 27:51 09:17 02:47 13964
10 191  Nicholas Reitz 29 -  Davis CA  Schwinnsies 09:44 09:23 09:29 - - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 03:32 27071
11 571  Ryan Ring 37 -  Rocklin CA   10:30 09:58 09:52 - - - - - 3 30:20 10:07 05:16 28250
12 669  Patrick Juszczak 34 -  Fairfield CA  Do it Doper Print and Design 09:46 10:11 10:30 - - - - - 3 30:27 10:09 05:23 28270
13 55  James Noonan 34 -  Sacramento CA   10:52 10:07 10:17 - - - - - 3 31:16 10:25 06:12 27842
14 80  Madison Gee 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:55 10:48 10:19 - - - - - 3 32:02 10:41 06:58 22123
dns 496  Stephen Wassather 31 -  Loomis CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19974
dns 20  Bradley Smith 33 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5475
dns 426  Elijah Price 29 -  Plumas Lake CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28128
dns 69  John Marchese Iii 33 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27843
dns 70  Peter Antognini 32 -  Wheatland CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17360
dns 650  Carson Fellows 18 -  Sacramento CA  Specialized Dev - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21241
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Jose Davila 35 -  Oakland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:09 07:49 08:04 - - - - - 3 24:02 08:01   27032
2 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 08:19 08:21 08:51 - - - - - 3 25:31 08:30 01:29 28112
3 180  Dan Frink 42 -  Auburn CA   08:39 08:51 08:31 - - - - - 3 26:01 08:40 01:59 26475
4 520  Kevin Shaw 39 -  Elk Grove CA   09:01 08:42 08:20 - - - - - 3 26:03 08:41 02:01 28247
5 554  John Pearson 42 -  Oakland CA   09:00 08:49 08:52 - - - - - 3 26:41 08:54 02:39 28257
6 245  Bob Ryan 38 -  Auburn CA   09:05 08:58 08:39 - - - - - 3 26:42 08:54 02:40 17725
7 588  Kylan Kegel 36 -  Sacramento CA  Adventure Peddlers 09:31 09:03 09:14 - - - - - 3 27:48 09:16 03:46 28256
8 211  Narasimham Vempati 43 -  San Ramon CA  VSRT 10:03 09:43 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:38 09:53 05:36 28117
9 633  Sean Marquis 44 -  Lincoln CA   10:29 10:14 10:01 - - - - - 3 30:44 10:15 06:42 28275
10 67  Juan Angel Moran 39 -  Sacramento CA   10:53 11:01 10:49 - - - - - 3 32:43 10:54 08:41 27023
11 651  Mark Gabriel 35 -  Oakland CA   11:22 11:55 11:36 - - - - - 3 34:53 11:38 10:51 28283
dnf 277  Francisco Gonzalez 40 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b Sl2 09:28 - - - - - - - 1 09:28 09:28 -  24508
dns 147  Pete Stirling 43 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20416
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 228  Robert Snyder 47 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 08:52 08:29 08:16 - - - - - 3 25:37 08:32   26552
2 176  Stavros Kalogirou 45 -  Martinez CA   08:43 08:27 08:47 - - - - - 3 25:57 08:39 00:20 27850
3 109  Shane Swan 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:03 08:14 08:47 - - - - - 3 26:04 08:41 00:27 27848
4 239  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   09:32 08:56 08:29 - - - - - 3 26:57 08:59 01:20 27009
5 525  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:19 09:03 08:40 - - - - - 3 27:02 09:01 01:25 189
6 589  Dave Sheckells 47 -  Nevada City CA   09:53 09:34 09:03 - - - - - 3 28:30 09:30 02:53 2813
7 249  Matthew Hargrove 51 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP 10:39 10:43 11:19 - - - - - 3 32:41 10:54 07:04 5751
dns 63  John Cunningham 49 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  734
dns 148  Raymond De La Rosa 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23086
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 378  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   08:53 08:40 08:33 - - - - - 3 26:06 08:42   5940
2 11  Andrew Lagodzinski 53 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:47 08:37 09:09 - - - - - 3 26:33 08:51 00:27 26658
3 265  Joseph Dineen 50 -  Folsom CA   09:04 09:11 09:08 - - - - - 3 27:23 09:08 01:17 28125
4 133  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:25 09:12 08:56 - - - - - 3 27:33 09:11 01:27 188
5 118  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 09:25 09:12 09:16 - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 01:47 17370
6 153  Robert Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 10:39 10:22 10:17 - - - - - 3 31:18 10:26 05:12 15750
7 590  Steve Biggs 54 -  Clayton CA   11:40 10:53 10:56 - - - - - 3 33:29 11:10 07:23 2338
8 563  Alfredo Saucedo 52 -  Stockton CA  Sean Joaquin Bike Coalition 12:29 13:15 - - - - - - 2 25:44 12:52 - 26661
9 569  Eric Warren 52 -  West Sacramento CA  Team Carrot Supreme 13:05 14:38 - - - - - - 2 27:43 13:51 - 28253
dnp 652  Jeremy Borgeson 51 -  Santa Cruz Cruz,  Pogonip Bicycles 08:47 08:07 08:22 - - - - - 3 25:16 08:25 -  28281
dns 175  Evan Billman 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team pb Amain - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11953
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 456  Mike Ligon 57 -  Salida CA  Unattached 08:37 08:27 08:25 - - - - - 3 25:29 08:30   26659
2 32  Cliff Wilson 59 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:49 08:21 08:32 - - - - - 3 25:42 08:34 00:13 26970
3 480  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:23 09:08 09:05 - - - - - 3 27:36 09:12 02:07 19998
4 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:54 09:29 09:33 - - - - - 3 28:56 09:39 03:27 662
5 302  Patrick Morin 58 -  Roseville CA   10:00 09:51 09:19 - - - - - 3 29:10 09:43 03:41 3186
6 29  Carroll Wills 64 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:53 10:54 10:02 - - - - - 3 30:49 10:16 05:20 684
7 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:18 10:33 10:05 - - - - - 3 30:56 10:19 05:27 5750
8 881  John Wong 64 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 10:25 10:36 10:15 - - - - - 3 31:16 10:25 05:47 23182
9 81  Manny Glisson 65 -  Rocklin CA   10:41 10:43 10:44 - - - - - 3 32:08 10:43 06:39 17271
dns 282  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26622
dns 98  Rob Rigg 58 -  Folsom CA  Freak Show Aloha - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27072
dns 528  Will Workman 55 -  Lafayette CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11994
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 16  Ben Knipe 43 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 07:38 07:53 07:49 07:45 07:39 - - - 5 38:44 07:45   8731
2 465  Dustin Weida 41 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD Rocket Racing 07:50 07:54 07:45 07:44 07:40 - - - 5 38:53 07:47 00:09 27076
3 101  Julie Young 55 -  Auburn CA  Julie Young Training 08:03 07:56 07:44 07:38 07:43 - - - 5 39:04 07:49 00:20 8937
4 99  Caleb Sunde 37 -  Sacramento CA   07:39 07:52 07:58 07:56 08:26 - - - 5 39:51 07:58 01:07 26582
5 8008  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:25 08:36 08:31 08:42 08:38 - - - 5 42:52 08:34 04:08 25234
6 337  Joe Togoan 40 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 08:34 08:49 08:33 08:54 08:36 - - - 5 43:26 08:41 04:42 1759
7 621  Scott Sheldon 43 -  Reno NV   09:04 09:10 08:49 08:51 08:41 - - - 5 44:35 08:55 05:51 28272
8 326  Jake Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 09:00 08:57 09:09 08:34 08:59 - - - 5 44:39 08:56 05:55 20433
9 277  Francisco Gonzalez 40 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b Sl2 09:08 09:06 09:04 09:07 09:03 - - - 5 45:28 09:06 06:44 24508
dns 422  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28184
dns 128  Adam Fresia 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13554
dns 18  Benjamin Wendorf 41 -  Cupertino CA  Team Big Swingin' / Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22520
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 438  Brian Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno/Reno Devo 07:53 07:42 07:43 07:39 07:42 - - - 5 38:39 07:44   4028
2 78  Mike Voss 47 -  Sacramento CA   07:58 07:56 07:57 07:58 07:54 - - - 5 39:43 07:57 01:04 1785
3 111  Isaak Egge 46 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 08:00 08:00 08:02 07:57 08:03 - - - 5 40:02 08:00 01:23 22019
4 43  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Traffic vs. Trafiq 08:08 08:16 08:14 08:09 08:08 - - - 5 40:55 08:11 02:16 11891
5 327  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:24 08:08 08:00 08:17 08:07 - - - 5 40:56 08:11 02:17 26531
6 432  Colby Stott 49 -  Reno NV   08:35 08:20 08:30 08:33 08:45 - - - 5 42:43 08:33 04:04 8856
7 623  Ryan Zahner 49 -  Rio Oso CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:44 08:38 08:36 08:31 08:24 - - - 5 42:53 08:35 04:14 26587
8 206  Minh Pham 48 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 08:19 08:18 08:47 09:02 08:53 - - - 5 43:19 08:40 04:40 9253
9 27  Bryan Dunn-Ruiz 45 -  Alameda CA   08:41 08:30 08:51 08:41 08:37 - - - 5 43:20 08:40 04:41 27838
dns 532  Brendan Glackin 48 -  Oakland CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28243
dns 826  Jeong Kim 49 -  San Jose CA  Team Totoro - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25396
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 603  Michael Dunn 50 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 07:35 07:34 07:44 07:38 07:39 - - - 5 38:10 07:38   8841
2 294  Casey Keen 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:41 07:42 07:41 07:29 07:49 - - - 5 38:21 07:40 00:12 15753
3 428  Ian Satterfield 50 -  Reno NV   07:35 07:34 07:51 07:51 07:56 - - - 5 38:47 07:45 00:37 26693
4 52  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur presented by Spinergy 07:57 08:01 07:54 07:55 08:14 - - - 5 40:01 08:00 01:51 2925
5 236  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 08:10 08:01 07:56 08:04 08:15 - - - 5 40:26 08:05 02:16 17274
6 54  John Hughes 54 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:11 08:12 08:06 08:07 08:12 - - - 5 40:48 08:10 02:38 13984
7 119  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 08:32 08:28 08:21 08:31 08:06 - - - 5 41:58 08:24 03:48 17774
8 504  Chrys Dudek 50 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:28 08:28 08:11 08:17 08:44 - - - 5 42:08 08:26 03:58 17726
9 205  Ken Cashion 52 -  Castro Valley CA  DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles 08:29 08:24 08:30 08:32 08:28 - - - 5 42:23 08:29 04:13 13620
10 35  Earl (jr) Richardson 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:45 08:48 08:33 08:34 08:49 - - - 5 43:29 08:42 05:19 566
11 527  Andreas Schulten 53 -  Cameron Park CA   08:43 08:46 08:44 08:51 08:45 - - - 5 43:49 08:46 05:39 2929
12 280  Adrian Guevara 50 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 08:39 09:00 08:44 08:54 09:08 - - - 5 44:25 08:53 06:15 15743
13 7  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   08:59 08:39 08:44 08:51 09:33 - - - 5 44:46 08:57 06:36 27506
14 30  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:46 08:45 09:05 09:18 08:56 - - - 5 44:50 08:58 06:40 3105
15 314  Vincent Pitzulo 51 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 08:40 09:14 08:57 09:06 09:21 - - - 5 45:18 09:04 07:08 23169
dns 21  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9486
dns 56  Jay Van Rein 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15141
dns 42  Glenn Chadwick 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20757
dns 209  Scott Hadley 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13758
dns 295  Robert Kimzey 51 -  Roseville CA  team beer - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1362
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 151  Ian Milne 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:10 07:56 08:05 08:31 08:14 - - - 5 40:56 08:11   17365
2 477  Eric Zeigler 56 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:09 08:14 08:15 08:21 08:11 - - - 5 41:10 08:14 00:14 3839
3 634  Tom Taylor 55 -  San Francisco CA   08:39 08:21 08:41 08:23 08:16 - - - 5 42:20 08:28 01:24 3453
4 22  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 08:28 08:32 08:30 08:38 08:13 - - - 5 42:21 08:28 01:25 1474
5 198  Erik Nylund 55 -  Oakland CA   08:43 08:35 08:31 08:31 08:19 - - - 5 42:39 08:32 01:43 27046
6 305  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   08:28 08:45 08:28 08:33 08:25 - - - 5 42:39 08:32 01:43 1645
7 208  Dave Ferrell 59 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:45 08:47 08:42 09:09 08:44 - - - 5 44:06 08:49 03:11 17773
8 578  Brian Pantiga 56 -  Folsom CA   08:47 08:47 08:41 09:08 08:45 - - - 5 44:08 08:50 03:12 3048
9 653  Andrew Lyndon 61 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog Factory 09:07 09:00 08:55 09:04 09:04 - - - 5 45:10 09:02 04:14 13996
10 8  Alan Bodtker 57 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:03 08:54 09:08 08:59 09:07 - - - 5 45:11 09:02 04:15 17268
11 341  Mike Wilson 58 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:10 09:06 09:00 09:00 09:18 - - - 5 45:34 09:07 04:38 4032
12 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:03 09:02 09:08 09:21 09:19 - - - 5 45:53 09:11 04:57 483
13 87  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:25 09:08 09:26 09:13 09:15 - - - 5 46:27 09:17 05:31 20766
14 276  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:31 09:41 09:28 09:41 - - - - 4 38:21 09:35 - 1445
dnf 455  John Kretschmann 56 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  820
dns 255  C Jeffrey Bramlett 59 -  Palo Alto CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28144
dns 309  Rich Owings 56 -  Plymouth CA  Freakshow Aloha/ Michael David Winery - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23522
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 47  Dan Hill 62 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 08:36 08:14 08:21 08:21 08:16 - - - 5 41:48 08:22   10177
2 279  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:48 08:26 08:23 08:22 08:17 - - - 5 42:16 08:27 00:28 391
3 331  Matt Trethric 63 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer 53/11 08:36 08:37 08:23 08:35 08:45 - - - 5 42:56 08:35 01:08 12519
4 162  Craig Lindberg 60 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic / SERT 08:33 08:40 08:45 08:40 08:31 - - - 5 43:09 08:38 01:21 2376
5 120  Thom Fox 68 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:47 08:30 08:41 08:45 08:48 - - - 5 43:31 08:42 01:43 1754
6 417  Mark Koenig 61 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:20 08:35 08:41 08:31 08:28 - - - 5 43:35 08:43 01:47 10601
7 481  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic 08:57 08:40 08:51 08:48 08:30 - - - 5 43:46 08:45 01:58 1513
8 65  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:20 08:49 08:43 08:36 08:46 - - - 5 44:14 08:51 02:26 212
9 536  Stuart Baker 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:16 08:51 08:52 08:53 08:53 - - - 5 44:45 08:57 02:57 20451
10 325  Tim Smith 69 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:16 09:12 09:26 08:52 08:45 - - - 5 45:31 09:06 03:43 2289
11 66  John Slavonic 66 -  Nevada City CA  SERT / Body Logic 09:36 08:52 09:08 09:16 09:30 - - - 5 46:22 09:16 04:34 1469
12 71  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:13 09:15 09:27 09:13 - - - - 4 37:08 09:17 - 16789
13 59  Jim Smitherman 65 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:37 09:09 09:12 09:15 - - - - 4 37:13 09:18 - 5763
14 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:41 09:11 09:14 09:13 - - - - 4 37:19 09:20 - 623
15 72  Kurt Barton 71 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 09:41 09:03 09:17 09:35 - - - - 4 37:36 09:24 - 3668
16 91  Phillip Heiman 66 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 09:30 09:09 09:27 09:55 - - - - 4 38:01 09:30 - 3042
17 468  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 09:41 09:38 09:27 09:39 - - - - 4 38:25 09:36 - 111
18 234  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:50 10:08 10:46 08:59 - - - - 4 38:43 09:41 - 2325
19 89  Calvin Walstad 63 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:05 09:46 09:38 10:28 - - - - 4 39:57 09:59 - 4269
dns 388  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6331
dns 48  Dave Corthell 64 -  Reno NV   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8804
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 385  Jennie Hawkins 28 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:10 08:59 08:46 09:02 08:52 - - - 5 45:49 09:10   22901
2 243  Megan Anderson 42 -  Auburn CA   10:26 08:52 08:44 08:53 09:09 - - - 5 46:04 09:13 00:15 20771
3 136  Emily Funk 30 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:12 08:58 09:05 09:45 09:35 - - - 5 47:35 09:31 01:46 28104
4 837  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 10:30 09:37 09:41 10:07 09:54 - - - 5 49:49 09:58 04:00 3622
5 370  Emily Breslin 29 -  Sacramento CA   11:54 10:03 10:12 09:42 10:08 - - - 5 51:59 10:24 06:10 2342
6 464  Paulette Trinh 37 -  San Francisco CA  Dirty Kitten Racing 12:42 11:32 11:40 11:50 - - - - 4 47:44 11:56 - 13701
dns 28  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  CD Juniors - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21384
dns 530  Amanda Fischer 45 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15706
dns 210  Fnu Novita 52 -  Mather CA  Trafiq Vs Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19088
Women Open 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 196  Rhonda Yeager 41 -  Verdi NV   09:15 08:49 08:59 09:08 09:18 - - - 5 45:29 09:06   26483
2 427  Katherine Rose 37 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 09:09 09:10 09:05 09:24 09:10 - - - 5 45:58 09:12 00:29 27845
3 161  Jennifer Teerlink 42 -  Sacramento CA   09:48 09:10 09:12 09:18 09:30 - - - 5 46:58 09:24 01:29 6198
4 321  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 10:50 10:19 10:22 10:45 11:01 - - - 5 53:17 10:39 07:48 13576
dnf 460  Sarah Pittiglio 44 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:58 08:44 08:47 08:54 - - - - 4 35:23 08:51 -  3592
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 226  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:36 08:40 08:25 08:32 08:26 - - - 5 42:39 08:32   15738
2 223  Jean Sousa 55 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus 08:45 08:35 08:26 08:35 08:32 - - - 5 42:53 08:35 00:14 2156
3 292  Anna Jurgens 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 08:54 08:42 08:35 08:31 08:40 - - - 5 43:21 08:40 00:43 23000
4 299  Lauren Liden 59 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 09:40 09:07 09:14 09:28 09:12 - - - 5 46:41 09:20 04:02 1410
5 668  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! 09:58 09:16 09:33 09:15 09:06 - - - 5 47:08 09:26 04:29 18635
6 149  Renee Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 09:56 09:54 09:43 09:49 10:14 - - - 5 49:36 09:55 06:57 4010
7 246  Margie Lapoint 67 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 09:59 09:42 09:54 10:27 10:04 - - - 5 50:06 10:01 07:27 10185
8 14  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 11:26 11:44 11:55 11:49 - - - - 4 46:54 11:43 - 5470
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:07 09:35 09:16 - - - - - 3 28:58 09:39   1393
2 293  Sarah Kay 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:17 10:16 10:09 - - - - - 3 30:42 10:14 01:44 23081
3 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:26 10:16 10:29 - - - - - 3 31:11 10:24 02:13 15690
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 319  Lara Togoan 33 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 10:10 09:50 09:42 - - - - - 3 29:42 09:54   28154
2 459  Amie Miller 40 -  Cameron Park CA   10:27 09:43 09:40 - - - - - 3 29:50 09:57 00:08 28155
3 304  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 36 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 10:16 09:53 09:51 - - - - - 3 30:00 10:00 00:18 28126
4 507  Amber Pearson 52 -  Folsom CA  Trafiq vs traffic 10:29 09:49 09:49 - - - - - 3 30:08 10:03 00:26 13478
5 93  Rachel Warren 36 -  West Sacramento CA   10:27 10:22 10:23 - - - - - 3 31:12 10:24 01:30 20418
6 543  Taylor Intermill 26 -  Sacramento CA   10:33 10:35 10:23 - - - - - 3 31:31 10:30 01:49 28244
7 447  Karen Baniqued 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 11:29 10:37 10:27 - - - - - 3 32:33 10:51 02:51 28189
8 347  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 11:11 10:52 10:41 - - - - - 3 32:44 10:55 03:02 26521
9 357  Natalie Christenson 18 -  San Jose CA   11:20 10:46 11:14 - - - - - 3 33:20 11:07 03:38 27043
10 112  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 12:39 12:20 12:54 - - - - - 3 37:53 12:38 08:11 27062
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 283  Kirstin Hudson 49 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 09:43 09:15 09:31 - - - - - 3 28:29 09:30   23113
2 404  Gale De Rosa 53 -  Gold River CA  SJBC 09:43 09:27 09:42 - - - - - 3 28:52 09:37 00:23 323
3 425  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA   09:58 09:37 09:59 - - - - - 3 29:34 09:51 01:05 26541
4 215  Christine Foster 40 -  West Sacramento CA   10:08 10:02 09:45 - - - - - 3 29:55 09:58 01:26 19836
5 10  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA   10:30 10:25 10:06 - - - - - 3 31:01 10:20 02:32 27606
6 179  Dorothy Whelan 48 -  Sf CA   10:42 10:24 10:01 - - - - - 3 31:07 10:22 02:38 26672
7 654  Madison Petrali 49 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:52 10:28 10:23 - - - - - 3 31:43 10:34 03:14 27070
8 62  Wendy Parrott 62 -  Lodi CA   10:54 10:40 10:29 - - - - - 3 32:03 10:41 03:34 27851
dns 184  Jaime Emery 46 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28113
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 39  Ethan Hill-Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 07:49 07:30 07:38 - - - - - 3 22:57 07:39   27711
2 76  Lucas Dawson 17 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:50 07:33 07:34 - - - - - 3 22:57 07:39 00:10 9199
3 229  Carson Snyder 17 -  Antelope CA  Spartans 08:01 08:08 08:04 - - - - - 3 24:13 08:04 01:16 26581
4 514  Ben Castillo 15 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cgcles 08:01 08:42 08:19 - - - - - 3 25:02 08:21 02:05 13788
5 334  Aleksi Valkonen 16 -  Piedmont CA  Piedmont HS MTB 08:44 08:37 08:27 - - - - - 3 25:48 08:36 02:51 28152
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Caitlin Mcmillan 17 -  Davis CA   09:24 09:41 09:35 - - - - - 3 28:40 09:33   28219
2 129  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 10:12 10:03 10:09 - - - - - 3 30:24 10:08 01:44 23496
dns 288  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26973
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 656  Luke Armstrong 14 -  Woodland CA  Davis Composite MTB Team 07:48 07:57 07:45 - - - - - 3 23:30 07:50   27131
2 540  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 08:05 08:06 07:50 - - - - - 3 24:01 08:00 00:31 23483
3 213  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 08:05 08:06 08:07 - - - - - 3 24:18 08:06 00:48 20436
4 313  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:19 09:40 09:28 - - - - - 3 28:27 09:29 04:57 21344
5 434  Yuri Tupaz 10 -  Pleasanton CA   09:50 09:36 09:37 - - - - - 3 29:03 09:41 05:33 22992
6 263  Ty Curbelo 9 -  Lincoln CA  SPORTS DESTINY 12:18 12:03 - - - - - - 2 24:21 12:11 - 27163
7 9  Logan Claassen 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 14:46 14:37 - - - - - - 2 29:23 14:41 - 25280
dns 289  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26974
dns 169  Stuart Mcdonald 14 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1481
dns 92  Quentin Thornsberry 12 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22947
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 177  Monique Whelan 12 -  Sf CA  CBRE Juniors 10:08 09:47 09:49 - - - - - 3 29:44 09:55   26671
dns 31  Cleo Thornsberry 11 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26482
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 453  Dylan Gong 20 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:23 07:16 07:20 07:19 07:16 07:33 - - 6 44:07 07:21   17787
2 662  Nathan Barton 24 -  Auburn CA  Rocklobster 07:28 07:31 07:34 07:15 07:41 07:43 - - 6 45:12 07:32 01:05 3674
3 85  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 07:32 07:28 07:35 07:35 07:46 07:33 - - 6 45:29 07:35 01:22 1045
4 284  Ethan Jacobsma 32 -  Stateline NV   07:45 07:31 07:39 07:43 07:48 07:23 - - 6 45:49 07:38 01:42 23126
5 475  Zach Yeager 35 -  Verdi NV   07:51 07:34 07:41 07:31 07:51 07:22 - - 6 45:49 07:38 01:43 27030
6 40  Fabian Jacot 43 -  Sacramento CA   07:47 07:39 07:41 07:31 07:48 07:26 - - 6 45:52 07:39 01:45 23174
7 207  Andrew Hill 28 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 07:48 07:34 07:44 08:00 07:53 07:43 - - 6 46:42 07:47 02:35 12987
8 224  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 08:02 07:35 07:50 07:53 07:54 07:50 - - 6 47:04 07:51 02:57 25
9 627  Zach Steyer 26 -  Boise ID  Barney Racing 07:50 07:47 08:10 08:06 07:58 07:53 - - 6 47:44 07:57 03:37 28273
10 628  Sean Garcia 22 -  San Jose CA  sjbc 08:29 08:02 07:56 07:59 07:52 07:37 - - 6 47:55 07:59 03:48 28266
11 629  Donald Hersam 27 -  San Jose CA  SJBC 08:12 08:18 08:19 07:58 07:58 08:05 - - 6 48:50 08:08 04:43 28269
12 106  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 07:53 08:13 08:25 08:08 08:23 08:34 - - 6 49:36 08:16 05:29 21385
13 376  Jeff Rosales 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 08:16 08:02 09:33 08:28 08:34 08:25 - - 6 51:18 08:33 07:11 27519
14 155  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing Team 09:13 09:14 09:05 08:55 08:50 - - - 5 45:16 09:03 - 20468
16 666  Jonathan Clay 49 -  San Diego CA  Team Sparkle Pony 14:00 13:56 15:50 - - - - - 3 43:46 14:35 - 293
dnf 61  Joe Mornin 34 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 07:45 07:35 07:35 - - - - - 3 22:55 07:38 -  26594
dns 406  Christopher Fuentes 32 -  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25246
dns 312  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26595
dns 33  Brian Wagner 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq Vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19965
dns 188  Nolan Wong 28 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13603
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 143  Matt Shelton 57 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:55 07:35 07:47 07:32 07:27 07:44 - - 6 46:00 07:40   10620
2 166  Stacey Sell 55 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:55 07:44 07:38 07:42 07:43 07:46 - - 6 46:28 07:45 00:28 17292
3 165  Mark Howland 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 08:11 07:52 07:44 07:52 07:59 07:52 - - 6 47:30 07:55 01:30 191
4 192  James Allen 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 07:57 07:48 08:02 08:09 08:05 08:49 - - 6 48:50 08:08 02:50 13321
5 108  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:28 08:18 08:21 08:14 08:11 08:18 - - 6 49:50 08:18 03:50 7
6 332  Jukka Valkonen 55 -  Piedmont CA  Team USA 08:53 08:54 09:39 08:59 08:45 - - - 5 45:10 09:02 - 8883
dns 88  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6051
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 515  Chad Wong 21 -  Sacramento CA  Cal Cycling 08:02 08:05 08:24 08:25 08:00 07:56 - - 6 48:52 08:09   9224
2 652  Jeremy Borgeson 51 -  Santa Cruz Cruz,  Pogonip Bicycles 08:48 08:00 08:03 08:09 08:09 07:53 - - 6 49:02 08:10 00:10 28281
3 137  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:24 08:11 08:13 08:08 08:13 08:16 - - 6 49:25 08:14 00:33 1395
4 51  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA   08:48 08:16 08:11 08:11 08:13 08:20 - - 6 49:59 08:20 01:07 27841
5 22  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 08:32 08:09 08:22 08:22 08:25 09:02 - - 6 50:52 08:29 02:00 1474
6 351  Jan Elsbach 61 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:45 08:24 08:21 08:10 08:41 08:45 - - 6 51:06 08:31 02:14 5959
7 636  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Carmichael CA  bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike Dog 08:45 08:28 08:15 08:40 08:57 - - - 5 43:05 08:37 - 60
8 258  Mark Castillo 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 09:01 09:11 09:05 09:27 09:35 - - - 5 46:19 09:16 - 1531
9 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 09:31 09:46 09:36 09:46 09:42 - - - 5 48:21 09:40 - 13562
dnf 25  Brian Ray 49 -  Chico CA   10:08 10:27 09:33 10:18 - - - - 4 40:26 10:06 -  1282
dnf 182  Jeff Schauland 44 -  Sacramento CA  Deschutes Brewery CX 08:16 08:03 - - - - - - 2 16:19 08:09 -  28112
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Beer League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 96  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:01 08:50 08:36 08:51 - - - - 4 36:18 09:05   5750
2 557  Kevin Coelho 56 -  Rocklin CA   09:26 09:56 09:14 09:45 - - - - 4 38:21 09:35 02:03 28240
Wine League Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 141  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:40 10:19 11:21 10:13 - - - - 4 41:33 10:23   1393
2 424  Cathy Norbutas 54 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev Moms 11:06 11:07 10:18 10:36 - - - - 4 43:07 10:47 01:34 28185
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Jeremy Ferguson 31 -  Carmichael CA   07:04 06:55 06:51 06:58 06:37 06:58 06:49 06:31 8 54:43 06:50   26537
2 560  Jonathan Baker 47 -  Nevada City CA   07:04 06:55 06:52 06:56 06:42 06:53 06:50 06:34 8 54:46 06:51 00:03 13497
3 145  Timmy Bauer 29 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 07:04 06:54 06:51 06:57 06:42 06:53 06:50 06:53 8 55:05 06:53 00:22 19315
4 384  William Hawkins 26 -  Castro Valley CA   07:16 06:56 06:56 07:01 06:57 06:58 07:04 07:17 8 56:25 07:03 01:42 22902
5 661  Thomas Torres 30 -  Holladay UT  Team Feral Catz 07:11 07:01 07:01 06:57 06:54 07:14 07:06 07:10 8 56:34 07:04 01:51 28286
6 414  Callum Ingram 37 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:12 07:04 07:12 07:09 07:13 07:12 07:16 07:52 8 58:10 07:16 03:27 19859
7 371  Zac Rossen 29 -  Sacramento CA  Terun Elite 07:21 07:11 07:12 07:22 07:33 07:28 07:32 07:32 8 59:11 07:24 04:28 24337
8 324  Sam Schneider 30 -  Sacramento CA  Alto Velo Racing 07:28 07:23 07:21 07:52 07:24 07:22 07:25 07:27 8 59:42 07:28 04:59 13590
9 631  Aj Snovel 29 -  Davis CA   07:37 07:58 07:46 07:43 07:54 07:43 07:43 07:31 8 1:01:55 07:44 07:12 3815
dns 74  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23095
dns 445  Michael Machado 32 -  Salinas CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17791
dns 394  Jason Martel Dye 35 -  Sacramento CA  Performance Bike Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5520
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:06 06:58 06:56 07:00 07:01 07:06 07:10 07:09 8 56:25 07:03   66
2 232  Zack Cunningham 35 -  West Sacramento CA  SQuiD 07:06 07:10 07:16 07:21 07:16 07:16 07:32 07:37 8 58:35 07:19 02:10 1255
3 178  Jim Macdonald 45 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 07:23 07:17 07:23 07:24 07:26 07:29 07:33 07:32 8 59:27 07:26 03:02 1368
4 360  Jason Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Coureur 07:52 07:43 07:40 07:36 07:47 07:40 07:44 07:31 8 1:01:32 07:42 05:07 3814
5 15  Anthony Parenzin 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:56 07:45 08:00 08:08 08:06 08:24 07:49 - 7 56:08 08:01 - 23159
6 350  Robert Terra 24 -  Lodi CA  Squid JV 07:19 07:19 09:14 14:17 08:44 08:24 - - 6 55:17 09:13 - 1388
dns 138  Andrew Moore 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bicycle Company - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13580
dns 174  Justin Hintz 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 449  Ian Dapot 43 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:16 07:04 07:05 07:12 07:15 07:06 07:13 07:17 8 57:27 07:11   17783
dns 479  Gabriel Byrne 44 -  Montara CA  Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22318
dns 737  Justin Walstad 39 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20728
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 97  Rob Hunt 47 -  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:33 07:18 07:09 07:08 07:24 07:22 07:23 07:29 8 58:46 07:21   19857
2 45  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:42 07:14 07:16 07:17 07:28 07:19 07:26 07:24 8 59:05 07:23 00:19 227
3 17  Miles Keep 54 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:46 07:31 07:27 07:29 07:22 07:26 07:25 07:31 8 59:56 07:30 01:10 3970
4 152  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:41 07:28 07:34 07:31 07:32 07:31 07:27 07:32 8 1:00:16 07:32 01:30 1379
5 659  Matthew Christiansen 50 -  Mountain View CA  MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance 07:52 07:19 07:22 07:30 07:30 07:36 07:47 07:50 8 1:00:45 07:36 01:59 17784
6 204  Ben Moomey 45 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 07:51 07:33 07:35 07:37 07:46 07:43 07:42 - 7 53:48 07:41 - 2387
7 358  Kyle Ashton 47 -  Roseville CA  Red Peloton 07:47 07:31 07:48 07:43 07:42 07:35 07:52 - 7 53:58 07:43 - 3310
8 613  Ben Bourne 52 -  Davis CA   08:07 07:42 07:42 07:36 07:37 07:40 08:03 - 7 54:26 07:47 - 5890
9 13  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 07:44 07:38 07:36 07:39 08:09 08:03 07:59 - 7 54:48 07:50 - 194
10 168  Ken Ballard 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:57 07:44 07:43 07:50 07:51 08:03 07:58 - 7 55:06 07:52 - 6211
11 164  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 07:52 07:48 07:56 08:03 08:04 08:01 08:00 - 7 55:44 07:58 - 23138
12 218  Mike Gottardi 54 -  Ranch Cordova CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 08:29 08:03 08:04 07:56 07:58 07:58 07:55 - 7 56:23 08:03 - 9359
dns 34  Dustin Diede 47 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13489
dns 116  Steve Offerman 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1338
dns 94  Randy Shelton 47 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15771
dns 117  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10544
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 201  Katerina Nash 44 -  Emeryville CA  CLIF Pro Team 07:42 07:27 07:26 07:21 07:18 07:33 07:47 07:40 8 1:00:14 07:32   1767
2 433  Shantelle Tupaz 15 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 07:58 07:49 07:55 07:57 07:52 08:07 08:06 - 7 55:44 07:58 - 17320
3 102  Lindsey Cunningham 34 -  West Sacramento CA   08:25 07:57 07:54 07:46 08:02 08:01 07:55 - 7 56:00 08:00 - 22893
4 658  Rhys May 32 -  Kenmore WA  Boltcutter/Hifi/RhysMayJewelry 08:13 08:04 07:59 08:36 08:19 08:30 08:38 - 7 58:19 08:20 - 28287
5 264  Avery Daubert 17 -  Rescue CA  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 08:52 08:34 08:37 08:33 08:51 08:55 08:35 - 7 1:00:57 08:42 - 27165
6 660  Tiffany Thomas 45 -  New York NY  Philly Bike Expo 08:50 08:43 08:48 08:33 10:47 08:44 - - 6 54:25 09:04 - 26691
7 90  Megan Brinkmeyer 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:07 09:21 09:28 09:31 10:15 10:57 - - 6 59:39 09:56 - 12855
dns 658  Rhys May 32 -  Kenmore WA  Boltcutter/Hifi/RhysMayJewelry - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28285