2021 Sacramento Cyclocross
Series Standings
10/2/2021 - 12/18/2021
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 126  Zachary Stewart  DemoWorx 4/47 5/46 -/- 11/40 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 177 27852
2 367  Mike Lyster  OBG -/- 10/41 6/45 5/46 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 177 6769
3 68  Justin Noble   dnf/5 7/44 7/44 6/45 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 175 27844
4 163  Jason Buchanan  Rio Strada Racing -/- 8/43 11/40 8/43 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 166 22270
5 80  Madison Gee  Trafiq vs. Traffic 8/43 12/39 10/41 13/38 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 162 22123
6 366  Chris Maier  Mike the poolman -/- 2/49 -/- 3/48 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 147 481
7 496  Stephen Wassather   -/- -/- 5/46 10/41 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 134 19974
8 426  Elijah Price  Trafiq vs. Traffic -/- 6/45 3/48 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 131 28128
9 485  Austin Marrs   -/- -/- 8/43 7/44 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 128 28139
10 191  Nicholas Reitz  Schwinnsies 9/42 13/38 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 117 27071
11 55  James Noonan   10/41 14/37 -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 113 27842
12 330  Charlie Kropf  OBG -/- 3/48 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 458
13 463  Matthew Solomon  BMB Racing -/- 4/47 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 89 28193
14 69  John Marchese Iii   5/46 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 27843
15 365  Joshua Mott  Folsom Bike -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 19323
16 207  Andrew Hill  VSRT 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 12987
17 570  Connor Hormell  Folsom Bike -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 26612
18 396  Vince Murdock   -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 27078
19 290  Peter Jupp  CBRE -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 27313
20 311  Marc Peterson  Mike''s Bikes Development Team 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 27069
21 329  Mac Tomkins  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 17294
22 49  Zach Sachen  Cyclepath PDX -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 28258
23 257  Nicholas Cabales   3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 13547
24 429  Remy Schmidt  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 22924
25 448  Oriol Brull  USA Cycling -/- 9/42 -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 47 28190
26 493  Robert Wassmer Jr  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 2654
27 403  Christopher Atienza  CBRE Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 24836
28 20  Bradley Smith   6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 5475
29 250  Bradley Dyer  Cat 6 Crew 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 23078
30 602  Dustin Wolf   -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43 28162
31 573  Jody Mccomas  ITM Sports n Ortho, Folsom Bike -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 9882
32 242  Matthew Arriaga   11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 28122
33 471  Jack Vargas   -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 28213
34 519  Glenn Anderson   -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 28237
35 571  Ryan Ring   -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 28250
36 70  Peter Antognini   -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 36 17360
37 572  Nick Saavedra  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 13964
38 173  Rory Stamp  Cowgirl Creamery -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 5 28111
39 233  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 9231
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 199  Jose Davila  Trafiq vs. Traffic 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 196 27032
2 115  Stephen Coddington  CBRE Racing 3/48 3/48 3/48 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 191 22949
3 182  Jeff Schauland  Deschutes Brewery CX 6/45 4/47 5/46 3/48 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 189 28112
4 253  David Canary  BOBS CYCLE CENTER 5/46 -/- 7/44 4/47 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 187 26579
5 46  Cory Hegman  Fun Sport Bikes / CDV 4/47 5/46 6/45 8/43 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 183 27840
6 211  Narasimham Vempati  VSRT 10/41 8/43 -/- 12/39 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 165 28117
7 342  James Wright  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 11/40 9/42 11/40 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 161 14041
8 67  Juan Angel Moran   -/- 10/41 10/41 13/38 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 160 27023
9 290  Peter Jupp  CBRE 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 150 27313
10 180  Dan Frink   8/43 -/- 4/47 dnf/5 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 141 26475
11 147  Pete Stirling  Trafiq vs Traffic 9/42 -/- 8/43 dnf/5 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 134 20416
12 277  Francisco Gonzalez  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b Sl2 7/44 6/45 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 133 24508
13 245  Bob Ryan   -/- -/- 9/42 9/42 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 127 17725
14 523  Brad Day   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 28242
15 520  Kevin Shaw   -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 28247
16 53  Jeremy Benner  Reno tahoe audi cycling -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 26532
17 574  Lenard Lesser  PenVelo -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 28251
18 588  Kylan Kegel   -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 41 28256
19 521  Kris Isaacs   -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 11966
20 554  John Pearson   -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38 28257
21 524  Brian Dennick   -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 11964
22 522  Todd Budenz   -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 28239
23 587  Ben Greenlee   -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 5 28255
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 109  Shane Swan  Rio Strada Racing 2/49 1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 198 27848
2 228  Robert Snyder  Spartans 3/48 2/49 3/48 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 194 26552
3 239  Ponciano Cochon   5/46 -/- 4/47 4/47 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 188 27009
4 134  Dan Stock  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 6/45 4/47 5/46 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 185 13768
5 100  Russell Shaw   8/43 -/- 6/45 7/44 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 177 19963
6 306  Jake Otsuka  Stix & Stones 10/41 6/45 8/43 10/41 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 171 11902
7 249  Matthew Hargrove  WSCXGP 11/40 7/44 9/42 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 165 5751
8 176  Stavros Kalogirou   1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 150 27850
9 148  Raymond De La Rosa  Kinetic Cycles 4/47 3/48 -/- 9/42 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 142 23086
10 38  Eric Freund  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 7/44 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 133 20776
11 57  Jeremy West  FSB Cycling Team 9/42 -/- 11/40 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 123 27028
12 525  Tony Boody  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 8/43 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 90 189
13 567  Oleg Mackanych  cycles 4 hope -/- -/- -/- 11/40 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 83 23449
14 492  Travis Goodrich  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 385
15 63  John Cunningham   -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 734
16 315  Ryan Reeves  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 28150
17 495  Lantrel Stockton   -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 19931
18 589  Dave Sheckells   -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 2813
19 502  Mike Rafter  motomatic -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 28220
Men C50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 11  Andrew Lagodzinski  VSRT 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 199 26658
2 118  Terry Ervin  EPiC Cycling 5/46 4/47 7/44 6/45 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 183 17370
3 133  Brent Yost  Kinetic Cycles 6/45 5/46 5/46 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 183 188
4 153  Robert Hughes  World Relief 8/43 6/45 -/- 7/44 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 176 15750
5 139  Brian Castelli  Red Peloton 10/41 -/- 8/43 8/43 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 170 24492
6 175  Evan Billman  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain 3/48 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 147 11953
7 378  Steve Beauchamp   -/- -/- 4/47 3/48 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 145 5940
8 265  Joseph Dineen   4/47 -/- -/- 2/49 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 144 28125
9 484  Clive Lepper  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- 3/48 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 142 28217
10 555  Pete Conlin  Kinetics 11/40 3/48 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 133 15689
11 227  Edward Schultz  VSRT -/- 7/44 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 28118
12 569  Eric Warren  Team Carrot Supreme -/- -/- -/- 9/42 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 83 28253
13 563  Alfredo Saucedo  Sean Joaquin Bike Coalition -/- -/- -/- 10/41 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 81 26661
14 494  Richard Paul  Velo Reno -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 3852
15 158  Chaat Butsunturn  Pelotronix 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 28108
16 527  Andreas Schulten  Pen Velo p/b Summit Bicycles -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 2929
17 160  Aqua (chris) Padick  pelotronix 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 28109
18 328  Ben Tomkins  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 9127
19 590  Steve Biggs  CBRE Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 2338
20 12  David Herman  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 13562
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 32  Cliff Wilson  Victory Velo Racing 1/50 2/49 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 199 26970
2 335  Daniel Van Auker   4/47 5/46 2/49 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 193 26609
3 480  Ken Conover  EPiC Cycling 8/43 4/47 6/45 4/47 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 182 19998
4 154  Felix Riesenberg  Dolore Grotta 9/42 6/45 10/41 5/46 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 181 3494
5 712  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 6/45 -/- 4/47 15/36 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 175 662
6 302  Patrick Morin   12/39 8/43 7/44 11/40 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 172 3186
7 96  Rick Guevel  Let’s Go Brandon 7/44 11/40 -/- 8/43 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 166 5750
8 317  Ed Ruble   13/38 -/- 9/42 9/42 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 160 54
9 808  David Iriguchi  Iriguchi Ukuleles -/- 10/41 12/39 10/41 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 157 427
10 881  John Wong  Velotrap 14/37 12/39 11/40 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 156 23182
11 456  Mike Ligon  Unattached -/- 1/50 3/48 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 148 26659
12 81  Manny Glisson   15/36 13/38 dnf/5 17/34 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 143 17271
13 98  Rob Rigg  Freak Show Aloha 3/48 -/- -/- 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 137 27072
14 282  Peter Hanchett   16/35 16/35 -/- 19/32 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 136 26622
15 121  Todd Isaman  Golden Chain Cycling 5/46 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 94 8450
16 142  Mark Nelson  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 8/43 12/39 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 87 17282
17 29  Carroll Wills  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 7/44 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 85 684
18 364  Edward Oneill   -/- 9/42 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 80 23717
19 190  Patrick Blazejewski   11/40 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 77 28114
20 64  John Nesbitt   -/- 14/37 -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 70 26565
21 279  John Grubbs  Kinetic Cycles 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 27190
22 591  Doug Gelatti  Dolore Grotta -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 1804
23 380  Chris Crosta   -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 312
24 296  Matthew Korn   -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 14052
25 528  Will Workman   -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 11994
26 256  Lance Buck   10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 25842
27 592  Dan Sherry   -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 37 28259
28 412  John Hedderson   -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 878
29 565  Joan Murphy  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 28249
30 467  Joe Winter   -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 28194
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 84  Matthew Moseley  Huckleberry Racing 3/48 1/50 -/- 1/50 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 196 13985
2 238  Michael Ward  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 4/47 2/49 -/- 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 195 28121
3 99  Caleb Sunde   1/50 -/- 3/48 7/44 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 187 26582
4 465  Dustin Weida  BAD 🚀 Racing -/- 4/47 2/49 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 187 27076
5 461  Ryan Ramos   -/- 5/46 9/42 5/46 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 178 5564
6 337  Joe Togoan  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 10/41 -/- 6/45 10/41 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 170 1759
7 128  Adam Fresia  Trafiq vs. Traffic 8/43 7/44 13/38 14/37 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 162 13554
8 101  Julie Young  Julie Young Training -/- -/- 4/47 4/47 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 143 8937
9 16  Ben Knipe  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) -/- -/- 5/46 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 141 8731
10 888  Drew Noel  Trafiq vs. Traffic 5/46 -/- 8/43 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 131 25234
11 326  Jake Sours  Team City Sacramento -/- -/- 7/44 11/40 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 125 20433
12 422  Derek Mead  Kissena Cycling Club -/- 3/48 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 91 28184
13 200  Toby Smith  Davis Bike Club Race Team 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 82 17285
14 381  Kyle Erickson   -/- -/- 10/41 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 79 26576
15 18  Benjamin Wendorf  Team Big Swingin' / Dolore Grotta -/- -/- 12/39 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 78 22520
16 399  Colin Rose  Rebel West -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 26387
17 281  Tom Fuller  Body Logic SERT 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 26592
18 377  Kimio Bazett  #Ornot -/- -/- dnf/5 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 20000
19 403  Christopher Atienza  CBRE Racing -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 24836
20 125  Wes Smith   6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 21153
21 369  Adam Aguilar   -/- dnf/5 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 712
22 86  Max Foorman   7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 3305
23 254  Joshua Boyden  LeadOut -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 5806
24 499  Ben Braxley   -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 15731
25 593  Jeff Hoag   -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38 28197
26 529  Brian Sanders   -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 10013
27 130  Antonio Miranda  TEAM PHOENIX dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 3907
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 438  Brian Wallace  Velo Reno/Reno Devo -/- 1/50 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 199 4028
2 127  Aaron Terrazas  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 2/49 3/48 4/47 4/47 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 191 23472
3 206  Minh Pham  CBRE Racing 4/47 6/45 2/49 8/43 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 185 9253
4 327  Bryan Swann  Trafiq vs. Traffic 7/44 5/46 3/48 7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 182 26531
5 43  Glenn Sabot  Traffic vs. Trafiq -/- 2/49 -/- 3/48 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 145 11891
6 78  Mike Voss   -/- 4/47 -/- 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 139 1785
7 248  Oliver Isidro  CBRE Racing 6/45 -/- -/- 9/42 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 129 15322
8 111  Isaak Egge  RFT Wellness -/- -/- -/- 10/41 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 88 22019
9 478  Vee Bhopla   -/- -/- 6/45 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 83 255
10 251  Matthew Triska  Dolore Grotta 9/42 -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 82 1522
11 532  Brendan Glackin   -/- -/- -/- 12/39 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 79 28243
12 564  John Novikoff  Data Driven Athlete Racing -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 525
13 224  Joshua Hughes  Victory Velo 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 25
14 124  Wes Fornes  Squadra p/b Terun -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 27011
15 344  Rudy Zarate  Red Peloton 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 28153
16 498  Ken Dawson  Beer Me -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 19823
17 826  Jeong Kim  Team Totoro 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 25396
18 566  Mike Egan  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 3728
19 502  Mike Rafter  motomatic -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 28220
20 432  Colby Stott   -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 8856
21 204  Ben Moomey  CBRE Racing 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 2387
22 607  Blair Hickman   -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 41 9149
23 594  Joshua Flood   -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 39 20749
Men B50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 54  John Hughes  Castro Valley Cyclery 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 197 13984
2 236  Rolland Jurgens  Splunk Race Team 3/48 3/48 4/47 1/50 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 193 17274
3 52  Gus Platis  Coureur presented by Spinergy 5/46 4/47 3/48 6/45 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 189 2925
4 314  Vincent Pitzulo  Rockville Bike 10/41 8/43 8/43 10/41 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 169 23169
5 295  Robert Kimzey  team beer 13/38 11/40 10/41 14/37 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 159 1362
6 35  Earl (jr) Richardson  Kinetic Cycles 16/35 9/42 11/40 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 156 566
7 280  Adrian Guevara  CBRE Racing 15/36 13/38 17/34 11/40 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 153 15743
8 339  Danny Wasson  Reno Wheelman 1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 149 13702
9 30  Chris Dawson  Rio Strada Racing 14/37 12/39 12/39 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 149 3105
10 155  Wylie Palmer  CBRE Racing Team -/- 14/37 18/33 15/36 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 147 20468
11 294  Casey Keen  Sierra Endurance Sports 7/44 -/- -/- 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 141 15753
12 209  Scott Hadley  Team City Sacramento 19/32 15/36 13/38 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 139 13758
13 428  Ian Satterfield   -/- 5/46 -/- 5/46 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 137 26693
14 504  Chrys Dudek  Bike Stuff -/- -/- 7/44 7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 131 17726
15 119  Terry Nilsen  Unattached 8/43 -/- 6/45 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 131 17774
16 21  John Simmons  Team City Sacramento 20/31 17/34 dnf/5 22/29 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 128 9486
17 7  Alan Abbs   12/39 10/41 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 117 27506
18 56  Jay Van Rein  Team City Sacramento dnf/5 16/35 16/35 -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 110 15141
19 189  Renzo Bernales  Squadra Abruzzo 18/33 -/- 19/32 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 23439
20 322  Kyle Schild  SGW 6/45 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 90 123
21 500  Richard Reinhardt  Folsom Bike -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 89 8852
22 451  Jim Frost  Reno Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- 13/38 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 76 17242
23 533  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- 16/35 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 71 1346
24 194  Jeremy Leeds  Pelotronix 17/34 -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 71 22411
25 603  Michael Dunn  Audi Reno Tahoe -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 8841
26 392  James Lavender   -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 28210
27 252  Justin Madison  Scaffold Solutions 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 2503
28 490  Jed Ritchey  Village Peddler -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 28218
29 333  Andrew Paxton  LeadOut Racing -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 81
30 534  Thomas Farley  Teaim Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 3221
31 205  Ken Cashion  DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 13620
32 275  Matt Frankovsky   11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 27729
33 503  Robin Van Valkenburgh  Coureurs Elite -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 7204
34 175  Evan Billman  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 11953
35 217  James Evans   -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 23087
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 151  Ian Milne  Victory Velo Racing 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 200 17365
2 305  Doug Noble   15/36 3/48 3/48 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 193 1645
3 346  Michael Loftesnes  Four Eye'd Pedaler 4/47 4/47 2/49 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 189 14124
4 255  C Jeffrey Bramlett   5/46 6/45 13/38 8/43 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 179 28144
5 8  Alan Bodtker  Victory Velo Racing 2/49 -/- 5/46 13/38 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 179 17268
6 170  Michael Arreguin  Kinetic 6/45 5/46 -/- 6/45 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 176 20426
7 341  Mike Wilson  Fairfield Peloton 3/48 7/44 -/- 9/42 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 176 4032
8 22  Scott Osgood  Reno Wheelmen 7/44 dnf/34 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 167 1474
9 198  Erik Nylund   12/39 8/43 11/40 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 163 27046
10 150  Victor Mao  Kinetic Cycles -/- 13/38 8/43 11/40 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 162 483
11 276  Reese Gary  Kinetic Cycles 13/38 15/36 12/39 16/35 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 152 1445
12 455  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts -/- 2/49 -/- 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 143 820
13 95  Reed Jackson  Team City Sacramento -/- 9/42 7/44 -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 123 21244
14 87  Michael Davirro  Victory Velo Racing -/- 12/39 10/41 15/36 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 121 20766
15 309  Rich Owings  Freakshow Aloha/ Michael David Winery 10/41 -/- 9/42 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 120 23522
16 368  Terry Mcniff  Victory Velo Rscing -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 94 10349
17 578  Brian Pantiga   -/- -/- -/- 12/39 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 82 3048
18 121  Todd Isaman  Golden Chain Cycling 9/42 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 82 8450
19 413  Thomas Hoeffel  VSRT -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 79 9114
20 535  George Cook  Team MBS -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 19980
21 605  Robb Thompson   -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 2299
22 477  Eric Zeigler  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 3839
23 208  Dave Ferrell  Victory Velo Racing 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 17773
24 332  Jukka Valkonen  Team USA 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 8883
25 338  Joe Vicencio  The Hub Napa 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 11982
26 193  Tim Brown   -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 11881
Men B60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 331  Matt Trethric   1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 199 12519
2 47  Dan Hill  Paco's 4/47 2/49 3/48 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 192 10177
3 120  Thom Fox  Team Roaring Mouse 6/45 16/35 2/49 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 187 1754
4 234  Anthony Smith  Victory Velo Racing 11/40 3/48 -/- 5/46 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 177 2325
5 65  John Seivert  Body Logic / SERT 10/41 6/45 7/44 15/36 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 169 212
6 325  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 20/31 11/40 11/40 16/35 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 148 2289
7 278  Hans Gouwens  ThirstyBear Cycling 2/49 -/- 1/50 -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 147 10557
8 59  Jim Smitherman  Reno Wheelmen 13/38 12/39 12/39 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- 144 5763
9 89  Calvin Walstad  Victory Velo Racing 19/32 10/41 14/37 22/29 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 140 4269
10 66  John Slavonic  SERT / Body Logic 18/33 13/38 -/- 18/33 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 138 1469
11 72  Kurt Barton  VICTORY VELO RACING 15/36 15/36 16/35 20/31 22/29 -/- -/- -/- 138 3668
12 137  John Elgart  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5/46 -/- -/- 6/45 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 136 1395
13 162  Craig Lindberg  Body Logic / SERT 3/48 -/- -/- 8/43 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 135 2376
14 417  Mark Koenig  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -/- 4/47 4/47 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 135 10601
15 279  John Grubbs  Kinetic Cycles -/- 5/46 -/- 14/37 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 125 27190
16 220  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 7/44 -/- 5/46 -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 125 40
17 48  Dave Corthell   9/42 9/42 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 123 8804
18 287  Clay Johnson   16/35 7/44 -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 113 13787
19 24  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 14/37 17/34 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 105 623
20 441  Bill Dewolf  Rockville Bike Rattlers -/- 19/32 -/- 19/32 20/31 -/- -/- -/- 95 10399
21 409  George Grass   -/- 18/33 -/- 21/30 19/32 -/- -/- -/- 95 1461
22 481  Paul Falvey   -/- -/- 6/45 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 85 1513
23 450  Greg Edwards  Bicycle Events -/- 8/43 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 341
24 537  Bruce Parr   -/- -/- -/- 9/42 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 82 1277
25 536  Stuart Baker  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- 13/38 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 76 20451
26 468  Thomas Wood  Body Logic/ SERT -/- 14/37 -/- 25/26 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 68 111
27 491  Christopher Holmes  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 13/38 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- 65 5
28 91  Phillip Heiman  Colavita NorCal Racing -/- -/- 15/36 -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- 64 3042
29 550  Mike Warren  Razz Wheels -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 4086
30 552  David Sherwin  Velo Allegro pb Michael's Bicycles -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 19926
31 553  Jon Miller  Topanga Racing Team -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 19893
32 181  Chris Demattei  Victory Velo Racing 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 10327
33 388  Mats Jansson   -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 6331
34 398  Dan Pollard   -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 552
35 577  Mark Henry  Paco’s -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 748
36 71  Kevin Weitz  Victory Velo Racing 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 16789
37 595  Gary Carpenter  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 37 5899
38 606  David Snyder   -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 36 5804
39 144  Mike Faltys  PenVelo 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 26639
40 363  Raul G De Anda  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 5 25264
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 264  Avery Daubert  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development -/- 2/49 3/48 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 196 27165
2 136  Emily Funk  Breakaway Women's Racing 1/50 -/- 4/47 4/47 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 193 28104
3 837  Mandi Seavers  Breakaway Women's Racing 4/47 -/- 7/44 9/42 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 179 3622
4 464  Paulette Trinh  Dirty Kitten Racing -/- 12/39 16/35 16/35 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 151 13701
5 243  Megan Anderson   -/- -/- 5/46 6/45 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 139 20771
6 370  Emily Breslin  Team Boy Racer -/- 7/44 -/- 12/39 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 128 2342
7 114  Sky Baucom-Slavin  Team City Sacramento -/- 6/45 12/39 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 128 27849
8 530  Amanda Fischer   -/- 3/48 9/42 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 128 15706
9 183  Ashley Fruhwirth  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 5/46 10/41 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 127 5934
10 222  Michelle Rezentes   -/- 11/40 15/36 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 119 17671
11 28  Camille Smith  CD Juniors dnf/5 4/47 2/49 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- 106 21384
12 187  Mia Schumann   2/49 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 25119
13 157  Carla Clifford   dnf/5 5/46 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 28107
14 385  Jennie Hawkins  Breakaway Women's Racing -/- -/- 1/50 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 22901
15 538  Rebekah Bermudez  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- 8/43 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 90 20001
16 202  Kelly Wynveen   3/48 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 89 28115
17 390  Catherine Kircos  Alto Velo Racing -/- -/- 8/43 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 87 22397
18 237  Madeline Sides  Eclipse Racing -/- 8/43 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 28120
19 247  Sydney Lewis  Breakaway Women's Racing -/- -/- 14/37 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 77 15577
20 292  Anna Jurgens  Splunk Race Team -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 23000
21 470  Sarah Vargas  Twenty24 Junior Development -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 28212
22 466  Samantha White   -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 1136
23 506  Hannah Jorgensen  Specialized Mikes Bikes -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 21164
24 539  Kelsey Navarre   -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 14843
25 357  Natalie Christenson   -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 27043
26 210  Fnu Novita  Trafiq Vs Traffic dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 19088
Women Open 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 161  Jennifer Teerlink   2/49 5/46 5/46 5/46 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 190 6198
2 298  Laurel Larsen  Team City Sacramento 3/48 4/47 4/47 8/43 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 189 14028
3 321  Lauren Mckay  Team City 4/47 7/44 6/45 7/44 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 184 13576
4 427  Katherine Rose  Breakaway Womens Racing -/- 1/50 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 27845
5 196  Rhonda Yeager   -/- -/- 1/50 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 26483
6 402  Brooke Barnum-Roberts  VSRT -/- 2/49 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 97 22940
7 474  Rebecca Wolski  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- 2/49 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 9130
8 113  Tina Bilodeau  CBRE -/- 6/45 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 90 20448
9 562  Sarah Maile   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 1421
10 608  Aubree Watkins   -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 6344
11 292  Anna Jurgens  Splunk Race Team 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 23000
12 460  Sarah Pittiglio  Dirt birds -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 3592
Women Open 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 223  Jean Sousa  Red Bus 1/50 -/- 3/48 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 193 2156
2 226  Kendra Foley  Breakaway Women's Racing 2/49 5/46 1/50 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 191 15738
3 299  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery Sports 6/45 3/48 5/46 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 183 1410
4 246  Margie Lapoint  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 7/44 4/47 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 180 10185
5 231  Teri Reilly   5/46 6/45 -/- 9/42 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 175 3076
6 14  Angie Platis  Breakaway Women's Racing 8/43 7/44 7/44 11/40 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 172 5470
7 292  Anna Jurgens  Splunk Race Team -/- -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 149 23000
8 141  Linda Elgart  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4/47 -/- -/- 6/45 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 137 1393
9 541  Rachel Hart  Reno Devo -/- -/- -/- 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 98 26529
10 436  Christina Turner  TURNER BIKES -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 97 26440
11 149  Renee Shelton  dfL 3/48 -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 91 4010
12 407  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 1766
13 542  Heather Peck  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 22961
14 395  Janell Marton  CyclingDev Spartans/Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 3663
15 244  Stacey Gillis  Mobile veterinary care for pets Inc. -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43 9112
16 544  Julie Comstock   -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 1219
Single Speed Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 6  Rebecca Hatt  The Dirt Birds -/- 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 199 11933
2 293  Sarah Kay  Team City 1/50 2/49 4/47 3/48 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 195 23081
3 777  Libby Conlin  Breakaway Women's Racing 2/49 3/48 1/50 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 194 15690
4 216  Susan Butterworth   4/47 -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 139 9138
5 584  Mary Snovel  Breakaway Women’s Racing -/- -/- -/- 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 98 13597
6 167  Cortni Thrasher   3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 95 28110
7 141  Linda Elgart  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 1393
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 319  Lara Togoan  Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 2/49 -/- 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 198 28154
2 93  Rachel Warren   4/47 2/49 3/48 12/39 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 184 20418
3 112  Shoshana Harlem  UC Davis Cycling Team 6/45 4/47 7/44 11/40 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 176 27062
4 347  Margaret Strickler  Breakaway Women's Racing 5/46 5/46 -/- 10/41 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 175 26521
5 459  Amie Miller   -/- -/- 2/49 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 144 28155
6 447  Karen Baniqued  VSRT -/- 1/50 -/- 6/45 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 140 28189
7 304  Beverley Newman-Burckhard  Breakaway Women’s Racing 3/48 -/- -/- 9/42 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 136 28126
8 579  Kristin Evans   -/- -/- -/- 4/47 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 96 28175
9 410  Autumn Hardy  SGW -/- 3/48 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 92 3258
10 581  Jamie Jorski  Huck racing -/- -/- -/- 5/46 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 90 13990
11 580  Claire Bannerman  Dirty Girls -/- -/- -/- 8/43 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 86 28174
12 483  Priscilla Gravel   -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 85 28216
13 543  Taylor Intermill   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 28244
14 237  Madeline Sides  Eclipse Racing 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 28120
15 539  Kelsey Navarre   -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 14843
16 507  Amber Pearson  Trafiq vs traffic -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 13478
17 508  Karen Sked  FLUFFY UNICORN RACING // It’s So Fluffy!! -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 21323
18 286  Emma Jamison   7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 28147
19 343  Milli Zamorano   8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 18398
20 610  Andrea Sanchez  Team City Sacramento -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 41 20488
Women C40+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 283  Kirstin Hudson  Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 2/49 2/49 1/50 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 190 23113
2 425  Mara Pillott   -/- 3/48 5/46 4/47 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 189 26541
3 62  Wendy Parrott   4/47 4/47 4/47 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 184 27851
4 10  Amy Zuber   5/46 -/- 7/44 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 181 27606
5 291  Julie Ingwerson  Mikes Bikes 1/50 -/- -/- 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 147 23438
6 404  Gale De Rosa  SJBC -/- 1/50 -/- 5/46 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 146 323
7 215  Christine Foster   -/- 5/46 2/49 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 142 19836
8 156  Christine Pham   7/44 7/44 8/43 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- 136 28106
9 179  Dorothy Whelan   3/48 -/- 6/45 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 134 26672
10 545  Hilary Crowley   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 17309
11 546  Maureen Wolfson  Dark Horse Flyers -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 26523
12 391  Karin Kuszmaul  Reno Wheelmen -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 26657
13 459  Amie Miller   -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 28155
14 197  Catherine Mcdonald  Breakaway Women’s Racing 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 11934
15 336  Doreen Wagner  VSRT -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 20407
16 44  Andrea Luckenbach   -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 1366
17 82  Mary Benner   -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 26533
18 75  Lauren Thornsberry  Trafiq vs. Traffic dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 27847
Junior Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 76  Lucas Dawson  Rio Strada Racing 2/49 1/50 1/50 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 197 9199
2 229  Carson Snyder  Spartans dnf/5 3/48 3/48 4/47 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 193 26581
3 307  Dante Otsuka  Stix & Stones 5/46 4/47 4/47 6/45 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 187 28148
4 308  Gianni Otsuka  Stix & Stones 6/45 -/- 6/45 7/44 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 180 28149
5 60  Kilian Bush   3/48 2/49 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 146 9454
6 39  Ethan Hill-Zuber   1/50 -/- 5/46 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- 101 27711
7 334  Aleksi Valkonen  Piedmont HS MTB 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 95 28152
8 469  Miles Talbert  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 23424
9 514  Ben Castillo  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 13788
10 547  Mats Leckie  Bear National -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 25014
11 575  Morgan Hollenbeak   -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 28248
Junior Women 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 129  Amelia Reeves  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 196 23496
2 505  Caitlin Mcmillan   -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 150 28219
3 288  Mikele Jopson  CBRE Juniors 2/49 -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 97 26973
4 433  Shantelle Tupaz   -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 17320
5 264  Avery Daubert  Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 27165
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 540  Sean Davies  Mantis Racing -/- 7/44 3/48 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 191 23483
2 169  Stuart Mcdonald  Kinetic Cycles 4/47 6/45 2/49 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 182 1481
3 9  Logan Claassen  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 10/41 12/39 9/42 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 167 25280
4 263  Ty Curbelo  SPORTS DESTINY 9/42 14/37 -/- 16/35 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 160 27163
5 429  Remy Schmidt  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster -/- 3/48 1/50 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 146 22924
6 289  Rafael Jopson  CBRE Juniors 2/49 5/46 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 141 26974
7 131  Avery Terrazas   6/45 8/43 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 127 28103
8 329  Mac Tomkins  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1/50 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 17294
9 213  Connor Bilodeau  CBRE -/- 4/47 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 94 20436
10 576  Wylder Hollenbeak   -/- -/- -/- 9/42 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 90 23111
11 387  Noah Hekkert  Rock Lobster -/- -/- 6/45 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 88 27033
12 434  Yuri Tupaz  CBRE Racing Juniors -/- 9/42 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 88 22992
13 271  Elijah Fisher  CBRE Juniors 5/46 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 26570
14 273  Levi Fisher  CBRE Juniors / dREAM TEAM BMX 7/44 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 81 26572
15 313  Colton Bilodeau  CBRE -/- 10/41 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 81 21344
16 488  Cameron Warner   -/- -/- 7/44 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 80 28181
17 267  Justice Elder  CBRE 11/40 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 78 26591
18 268  Hart Elder  CBRE 12/39 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 75 28145
19 92  Quentin Thornsberry  Trafiq vs Traffic 8/43 dnf/5 -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 53 22947
20 85  Max Clark  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 1045
21 597  Anthony Griffin-Yeh  SRVMTB -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 27189
22 439  Aidan Zavalla  Mantis Racing -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 27308
23 266  Maxwell Doyle  CBRE 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 15735
24 509  Luke Anderson   -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 17175
25 604  William Jupp   -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 47 28262
26 582  Ethan Ventura   -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 28252
27 583  Nolan Maier  Mike the Poolman -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 10316
28 513  Noah Coando  Dolore Grotta -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 28221
29 444  Liam Kemper   -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 28188
30 349  Alexander Miranda   13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 20486
31 274  Simeon Fisher  CBRE Juniors 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 28146
32 73  Lane Benner   dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 27846
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 177  Monique Whelan   1/50 -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 149 26671
2 272  Abigail Fisher  CBRE Juniors 3/48 -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 26571
3 31  Cleo Thornsberry  Trafiq vs Traffic 2/49 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 26482
4 437  Nora Vik  SJBC -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 28187
5 470  Sarah Vargas  Twenty24 Junior Development -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 28212
6 598  Lily Stover   -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 28261
7 454  Lou Kelly  SJBC -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 28191
8 430  Deena Shen  SJBC -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 28186
9 36  Eliza Smith  Broody Hen Racing 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 23497
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 106  Sam Smith  Spartans Composite 6/45 5/46 3/48 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 181 21385
2 188  Nolan Wong  Trafiq vs. Traffic 5/46 6/45 6/45 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 178 13603
3 238  Michael Ward  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 10/41 -/- 8/43 16/35 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 160 28121
4 312  Dan Pintor   7/44 12/39 -/- 18/33 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 153 26595
5 453  Dylan Gong  Rock Lobster -/- 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 150 17787
6 84  Matthew Moseley  Huckleberry Racing dnf/5 7/44 -/- 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 143 13985
7 61  Joe Mornin  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 -/- -/- 5/46 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 137 26594
8 123  Van Geslani  Don’s Bikes-Eliel Factory Team -/- -/- 7/44 7/44 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 132 10591
9 85  Max Clark  MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept -/- -/- 10/41 11/40 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 130 1045
10 140  Jordy Malmberg   9/42 11/40 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 129 15580
11 33  Brian Wagner  Trafiq Vs. Traffic 4/47 -/- 11/40 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 128 19965
12 284  Ethan Jacobsma   8/43 13/38 -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 117 23126
13 207  Andrew Hill  VSRT -/- 14/37 -/- 20/31 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 107 12987
14 195  Ben Lovelace  Happy humans training club 3/48 -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 91 19881
15 475  Zach Yeager   -/- -/- 2/49 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 83 27030
16 40  Fabian Jacot   -/- -/- -/- 13/38 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 78 23174
17 326  Jake Sours  Team City Sacramento 11/40 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 74 20433
18 406  Christopher Fuentes   -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 72 25246
19 376  Jeff Rosales  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 71 27519
20 146  Noah Shelton  WCX / Bear National cyclocross team 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13592
21 516  Arthur Richardson  Roaring Mouse Cycles -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 23088
22 469  Miles Talbert  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 23424
23 411  Josiah Haut   -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 28182
24 285  Kyle Jamison   2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 27016
25 416  Joey Kochlacs  Rock Lobster -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 27018
26 549  Jasper Bayless   -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 27365
27 570  Connor Hormell  Folsom Bike -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 26612
28 423  Jeffrey Meyer   -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 25426
29 230  Rolfe Glover   dnf/5 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 28119
30 122  Travis Tucker  Red peloton -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 17319
31 353  Alexander Stephens  Velo Reno -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 24328
32 612  Andrew Sanders  CBRE Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43 28263
33 401  Peter Ambiel  Alto Velo Racing Team -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 19951
34 510  Matt Anderson   -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 8977
35 472  Riley Walberg   -/- -/- dnf/5 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 28214
36 374  Steven Zulim   -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 26628
37 397  Ian Myjer   -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 28211
38 251  Matthew Triska  Dolore Grotta -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 1522
39 354  Peter Hecht  Los Gatos BRC dnf/5 -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 27038
40 369  Adam Aguilar   -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 712
41 548  William Barnes   -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 28238
42 373  Paul Levy  Team City Sacramento -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 14056
43 270  Jim English  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Kochlacs Wood dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 3216
Men A55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 166  Stacey Sell  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 3/48 3/48 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 195 17292
2 165  Mark Howland  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 2/49 1/50 5/46 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 193 191
3 58  Jim Atkinson  Buy-Cell/Ibis 5/46 6/45 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 185 17255
4 108  Scott Clark  GU Energy -/- 10/41 8/43 10/41 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 174 7
5 440  Evan Adams  dfL -/- 7/44 3/48 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 137 1419
6 235  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 7/44 8/43 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 129 1438
7 457  Aaron Long  ThirstyBear Cycling -/- 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 20198
8 550  Mike Warren  Razz Wheels -/- -/- -/- 5/46 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 96 4086
9 192  James Allen  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 94 13321
10 421  Mark Mastoras  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles -/- 5/46 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 91 1620
11 383  Joe Fabris  Fightin’ Bobas -/- -/- 7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 87 3244
12 352  Dave Livingston   1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 22416
13 143  Matt Shelton  dfL -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 10620
14 332  Jukka Valkonen  Team USA -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 8883
15 88  Michael Harrison  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 6051
16 551  David Moore  CBRE Racing -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 28198
17 431  Philip Sims  Team Centrum -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 22485
Single Speed B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 51  Greg Ngo   -/- 4/47 2/49 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 195 27841
2 259  David Cavagnaro   2/49 -/- 3/48 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 189 26504
3 351  Jan Elsbach  Davis Bike Club Race Team 3/48 3/48 5/46 4/47 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 189 5959
4 258  Mark Castillo  Rio Strada 6/45 6/45 4/47 11/40 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 179 1531
5 12  David Herman  Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 9/42 8/43 7/44 13/38 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 169 13562
6 25  Brian Ray   8/43 9/42 -/- 14/37 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 160 1282
7 221  Aaron Rezentes  Kinetic Cycles 4/47 2/49 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 141 9254
8 23  Brandon Van Cleve   5/46 1/50 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 140 17295
9 315  Ryan Reeves  Cycling Dev-Gladiators -/- 5/46 6/45 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 138 28150
10 515  Chad Wong  Cal Cycling -/- -/- 8/43 6/45 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 136 9224
11 372  Kevin Ziemke  Team Beer PDX/SAC -/- 7/44 -/- 15/36 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 123 12004
12 489  Ryan Wenker  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 9/42 12/39 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 120 671
13 182  Jeff Schauland  Deschutes Brewery CX -/- -/- -/- 3/48 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 98 28112
14 382  David Evans  Velo Reno -/- -/- 1/50 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 91 17249
15 353  Alexander Stephens  Velo Reno 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 24328
16 420  Sean Aguilar  Mikes bikes 7/44 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 171
17 315  Ryan Reeves  Cycling Dev-Gladiators -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 19495
18 556  Aki Nyrhinen   -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 28246
19 76  Lucas Dawson  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 9199
20 599  Tyler May   -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 41 8820
Tracklocross
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 348  Isaac Estrada  Rock Lobster 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 100 25548
2 19  Brad Nelson   2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 25232
3 585  Josh Mooney  Cold Cut Crew -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 28196
4 355  Cole Kersey  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 17767
5 138  Andrew Moore  Sutterville Bicycle Company 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 13580
Beer League Team Relay
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 96  Rick Guevel  Let’s Go Brandon -/- -/- -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 99 5750
2 206  Minh Pham  CBRE Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 9253
3 555  Pete Conlin  Kinetics -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 15689
4 557  Kevin Coelho   -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 28240
Wine League Team Relay
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 777  Libby Conlin  Breakaway Women's Racing 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 200 15690
2 141  Linda Elgart  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 98 1393
3 424  Cathy Norbutas  Cycling Dev Moms -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 28185
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 74  Lars Lofgren  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 5/46 2/49 4/47 6/45 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 189 23095
2 145  Timmy Bauer  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling 9/42 12/39 3/48 11/40 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 178 19315
3 414  Callum Ingram  Velo Reno -/- 8/43 12/39 15/36 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 163 19859
4 445  Michael Machado  Team 5 Guys -/- 3/48 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 146 17791
5 3  Jeremy Ferguson   -/- -/- 1/50 8/43 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 142 26537
6 212  Christopher Peck  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6/45 5/46 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 133 17795
7 135  Eliah Reeves  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 11/40 9/42 -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 125 19496
8 359  Keith Hillier  ORNOT 8/43 7/44 -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 124 414
9 371  Zac Rossen  Terun Elite -/- 10/41 -/- 13/38 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 121 24337
10 458  Jose Marin  Team 5 Guys -/- 14/37 9/42 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 118 28192
11 362  Phill Violett  https://beasacademy.org/ -/- 15/36 15/36 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 106 1296
12 172  Ian Lopez De San Roman  Bear National Team CX Team/WCX 2/49 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 17278
13 560  Jonathan Baker  Touchstone Racing -/- -/- -/- 4/47 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 97 13497
14 240  Ryan Rinn  Radhaus Racing 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 95 5760
15 214  Justin Peck  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4/47 -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 17794
16 559  Samuel Hart  Reno Devo -/- -/- -/- 3/48 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 88 3291
17 122  Travis Tucker  Red peloton dnf/5 13/38 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 17319
18 384  William Hawkins   -/- -/- 7/44 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 85 22902
19 324  Sam Schneider   -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 81 13590
20 348  Isaac Estrada  Rock Lobster 10/41 -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 76 25548
21 361  Edward Dorsey  Radhaus Racing 12/39 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 74 13615
22 540  Sean Davies  Mantis Racing -/- -/- -/- 18/33 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 72 23483
23 356  Lindsey Furtado  Huck Racing dnf/5 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13623
24 462  Justin Robinson  Santa Cruz Free Agent -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 12210
25 269  Dan English  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Kochlacs Wood 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 3217
26 473  Zach Wick   -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 24815
27 614  Don Myrah  Ibis buy cell -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 1749
28 518  Cole Davis   -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 3673
29 303  Gavin Murray   7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 13398
30 146  Noah Shelton  WCX / Bear National cyclocross team -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 13592
31 611  Scott Hooper  Rhythm Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 775
32 512  Nathan Vahlberg  Rock Lobster -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 1798
33 443  William Kemper  Cognition Cyclery -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 17814
34 394  Jason Martel Dye  Performance bike racing -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 5520
35 389  Austin King  Rock Lobster -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 28209
36 568  Dean Poshard  Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 1686
37 203  Travis Johnson  SJBC dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 28116
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 2/49 dnf/5 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 199 66
2 232  Zack Cunningham  SQuiD 1/50 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 198 1255
3 345  Pete Zlatnik  Folsom Bike 7/44 3/48 4/47 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 182 13957
4 178  Jim Macdonald  Squid Squad 8/43 5/46 6/45 5/46 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 180 1368
5 15  Anthony Parenzin  Trafiq vs. Traffic 4/47 -/- 12/39 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 177 23159
6 350  Robert Terra  Squid B Team 3/48 10/41 11/40 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 177 1388
7 360  Jason Snovel  Coureur 9/42 11/40 7/44 9/42 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 172 3814
8 241  Kyle Taylor  Voler/Easton/HRS/RockLobster 6/45 6/45 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 137 14004
9 174  Justin Hintz  Rhythm Racing 5/46 -/- 9/42 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 129 23
10 301  Tanner Mixon   10/41 8/43 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 127 27746
11 138  Andrew Moore  Sutterville Bicycle Company -/- -/- 10/41 7/44 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 125 13580
12 363  Raul G De Anda  Rio Strada Racing 11/40 9/42 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 123 25264
13 446  Nicholas Terzakis  SQUiD JV -/- 2/49 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 97 6009
14 517  Ron Shevock  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 93 32
15 615  Samuel Guzman  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 1111
16 408  Leonard Garza  Elevation Bike Co. -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 22365
17 600  Justin Paulson  Peloton Dads -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 1278
18 416  Joey Kochlacs  Rock Lobster -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 27018
19 116  Steve Offerman  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43 1338
20 135  Eliah Reeves  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 19496
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 449  Ian Dapot  ORNOT -/- 3/48 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 198 17783
2 1  Jose Cuevas   1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 198 13506
3 737  Justin Walstad  Victory Velo Racing 4/47 4/47 -/- 2/49 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 191 20728
4 479  Gabriel Byrne  Dolore Grotta -/- -/- 3/48 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 22318
5 323  Florian Schneider   dnf/5 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 54 26642
6 300  David Mai  ThirstyBear Cycling 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 17792
7 362  Phill Violett  https://beasacademy.org/ 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 1296
8 262  Michael Cordova  LGBRC dnf/5 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10 17771
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 97  Rob Hunt  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1/50 -/- 5/46 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 194 19857
2 152  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2/49 8/43 4/47 6/45 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 191 1379
3 164  Ernie Sayo Iii  CBRE racing 13/38 -/- 14/37 11/40 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 158 23138
4 168  Ken Ballard  Kinetic Cycles 18/33 14/37 12/39 17/34 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 156 6211
5 218  Mike Gottardi  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 17/34 18/33 -/- 14/37 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 148 9359
6 358  Kyle Ashton  Red Peloton 3/48 -/- 2/49 -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 145 3310
7 94  Randy Shelton  Radhaus 5/46 5/46 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 142 15771
8 26  Brian Staby  CX Nation 7/44 4/47 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 138 3158
9 17  Miles Keep  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8/43 -/- 7/44 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 135 3970
10 13  Jeff Bilodeau  CBRE Racing -/- -/- 11/40 8/43 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 130 194
11 116  Steve Offerman  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 15/36 -/- 8/43 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 120 1338
12 79  Peter Nyberg  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 12/39 15/36 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 117 23187
13 185  Blake Heinlein  Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog/Sloppy Moose 19/32 12/39 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 113 852
14 34  Dustin Diede  US Military Endurance 4/47 1/50 -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- 102 13489
15 41  Gannon Myall  Coureur/Canyon Elite Cycling Team dnf/5 6/45 -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 100 3395
16 260  Anthony Coando   dnf/5 10/41 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 91 3338
17 110  Shawn Becker  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9/42 -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 88 15728
18 340  David Wierzba  SJBC 10/41 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 81 19966
19 386  Carl Hekkert  Rock Lobster -/- -/- 10/41 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 80 12138
20 297  Jesper Korsgaard   11/40 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 78 26640
21 37  Eric Bustos  Team Centrum Gold/Spokesman Bike Shop 20/31 dnf/5 -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 72 1685
22 117  Tait Smith  Rio Strada dnf/5 dnf/5 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 54 10544
23 442  Brock Dickie  Team Centrum Gold -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 12202
24 419  Brij Lunine  Team Centrum Gold -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 5956
25 379  Justin Bucktrout  DFL -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 13542
26 613  Ben Bourne   -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 5890
27 316  Chad Richards  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 9482
28 45  Adam Andelin  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 227
29 107  Sam Trujillo   -/- -/- -/- 13/38 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 43 1719
30 452  Todd Hoefer  TeamCentrum Gold -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 12209
31 224  Joshua Hughes  Victory Velo -/- 16/35 -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 40 25
32 511  John Vahlberg  Rock Lobster -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 1797
33 143  Matt Shelton  dfL 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 10620
34 501  Rozel Tupaz  CBRE Racing -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 3499
35 586  David Pauls  Team Pauls -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 1525
36 83  Matthew Kramer   16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 3430
37 204  Ben Moomey  CBRE Racing -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 2387
38 375  Tim Knudsen  Divine Electric -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 5794
39 52  Gus Platis  Coureur presented by Spinergy 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 2925
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/7 11/21 12/11 12/12 12/18 Drop
1 Race
Racer ID
1 102  Lindsey Cunningham   4/47 3/48 4/47 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 192 22893
2 310  Caetie Ofiesh  Ornot 7/44 5/46 -/- 2/49 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 187 20003
3 103  Marila Alvares  Breakaway Women’s Racing 5/46 7/44 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 183 13737
4 90  Megan Brinkmeyer  Team City Sacramento 6/45 9/42 7/44 7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 176 12855
5 261  Lisa Cordova  LGBRC 3/48 4/47 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 144 17766
6 405  Caroline Dezendorf  Voler Easton HRS Rock Lobster -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 100 5779
7 171  Vida Lopez De San Roman  WCX/ Bear National CX Team 2/49 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 17279
8 433  Shantelle Tupaz   -/- 6/45 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 17320
9 104  Monica Erdosh   -/- -/- -/- 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 89 17731
10 320  Emily Schaldach  BitchNGrit: TenSpeed Hero & Firefly dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 55 24773
11 201  Katerina Nash  CLIF Pro Team 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 1767
12 101  Julie Young  Julie Young Training -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 8937
13 609  Gabriella Sterne  Dirty Kitten Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 47 22988
14 561  Eve Nyrhinen   -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 28245
15 562  Sarah Maile   -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 1421
16 601  Madeline Stover  Team S&M -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 28260
17 400  Campbell Steers  Rock Lobster Cycles -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 13630
18 105  Trinity Gleckler  Breakaway Women's Racing -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 13353
19 196  Rhonda Yeager   dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 26483