2022 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/8/2022 - Race 1
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 47  K Benjamin Knipe 43 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 07:08 07:10 06:55 06:56 07:10 07:04 - - - - 6 42:23 07:04   8731
2 343  Julie Young 50 -  Truckee CA  Julie young training 07:20 07:03 07:01 07:10 06:59 07:05 - - - - 6 42:38 07:06 00:15 8937
3 77  Joseph Togoan 41 -  Gardnerville NV  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:11 07:07 07:06 07:10 07:04 07:06 - - - - 6 42:44 07:07 00:21 1759
4 666  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena Cycling Club 07:17 07:06 07:06 07:05 06:58 07:18 - - - - 6 42:50 07:08 00:27 28184
5 9  Caleb Sunde 38 -  Fresno CA   07:13 07:06 07:16 07:11 07:24 07:48 - - - - 6 43:58 07:20 01:35 26582
6 252  Fabian Jacot 44 -  Sacramento CA   07:10 07:23 07:17 07:33 07:24 07:18 - - - - 6 44:05 07:21 01:42 23174
7 127  Kevin Schell 42 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:17 07:15 07:24 07:28 07:22 07:36 - - - - 6 44:22 07:24 01:59 15593
8 20  Adam Aguilar 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Dynamic Bikes p/b Parkpre 07:17 07:11 07:38 07:47 07:41 07:33 - - - - 6 45:07 07:31 02:44 712
9 203  Tobias Smith 40 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:20 07:28 07:54 07:48 07:41 07:43 - - - - 6 45:53 07:39 03:31 13779
10 63  Dustin Weida 42 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo 07:24 07:48 08:09 08:33 08:12 07:48 - - - - 6 47:54 07:59 05:31 27076
11 209  Jacob Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 07:56 07:52 08:04 08:13 08:11 08:19 - - - - 6 48:35 08:06 06:12 20433
dns 138  Peter Stirling 44 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20416
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 363  Jesse Moore 48 -  Sacramento CA  Excel Sports/Touchstone Racing 07:20 06:49 06:40 06:46 06:48 07:07 - - - - 6 41:30 06:55   1691
2 29  Mike Barbee 46 -  Twain Harte CA  Bear Valley Bikes 07:15 07:08 06:50 07:02 07:03 06:49 - - - - 6 42:07 07:01 00:37 29591
3 145  Brian Wallace 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo/Velo Reno 07:11 06:57 07:00 07:03 07:04 06:58 - - - - 6 42:13 07:02 00:43 4028
4 236  Dye-Zone Chen 48 -  Palo Alto CA   07:15 07:02 07:06 07:12 07:14 07:07 - - - - 6 42:56 07:09 01:26 25316
5 370  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 07:13 07:04 07:03 07:14 07:23 07:16 - - - - 6 43:13 07:12 01:43 25
6 518  Justin Madison 53 -  Vacaville CA  Madison Farm Racing 07:14 07:16 07:22 07:33 07:41 07:35 - - - - 6 44:41 07:27 03:11 2503
7 215  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:45 07:23 07:33 07:48 07:38 07:28 - - - - 6 45:35 07:36 04:05 26531
8 273  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:48 07:41 07:30 07:36 07:38 07:42 - - - - 6 45:55 07:39 04:25 11891
9 75  Oliver Isidro 48 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 08:09 07:48 07:41 07:46 07:43 07:59 - - - - 6 47:06 07:51 05:36 15322
10 174  Wes Fornes 45 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:29 07:35 07:47 08:35 08:23 07:43 - - - - 6 47:32 07:55 06:02 27011
11 344  Matthew Mcdonald 49 -  Escondido CA  Celo Pacific 07:42 07:50 07:57 07:53 07:56 09:14 - - - - 6 48:32 08:05 07:02 29592
dnf 143  Michael Voss 48 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 07:45 07:31 - - - - - - - - 2 15:16 07:38 -  1785
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 365  Danny Wasson 51 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelman 07:04 06:53 06:47 06:58 07:00 07:00 - - - - 6 41:42 06:57   13702
2 253  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 07:19 06:54 07:00 06:58 07:10 07:07 - - - - 6 42:28 07:05 00:46 17274
3 157  Ian Satterfield 50 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:11 07:10 07:16 07:17 07:26 07:16 - - - - 6 43:36 07:16 01:54 26693
4 305  Casey Keen 52 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:21 06:59 07:18 07:16 07:29 07:22 - - - - 6 43:45 07:18 02:03 15753
5 326  Carl Hekkert 50 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 07:18 07:14 07:25 07:22 07:31 07:17 - - - - 6 44:07 07:21 02:25 12138
6 33  Charlie Kropf 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 07:48 07:22 07:29 07:25 07:17 07:24 - - - - 6 44:45 07:28 03:03 458
7 271  Matt Rolandson 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:40 07:28 07:31 07:46 07:43 07:37 - - - - 6 45:44 07:37 04:03 12145
8 311  Kyle Schild 53 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:30 07:36 07:43 07:42 07:39 07:38 - - - - 6 46:48 07:48 05:06 123
9 30  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   07:58 07:39 07:40 07:50 07:45 07:57 - - - - 6 46:49 07:48 05:07 5940
10 41  Ken Cashion 53 -  Castro Valley CA  DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles 08:02 07:58 07:48 07:48 07:42 07:37 - - - - 6 46:55 07:49 05:13 13620
11 15  Alan Abbs 53 -  Sacramento CA   07:56 07:46 07:48 07:51 08:03 08:17 - - - - 6 47:41 07:57 05:59 27506
12 367  Robert Kimzey 52 -  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 07:47 07:44 07:59 08:07 08:16 08:21 - - - - 6 48:14 08:02 06:32 1362
13 216  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:21 07:58 08:00 07:54 08:05 08:02 - - - - 6 48:20 08:03 06:38 23472
14 106  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 08:19 08:08 07:49 08:09 08:06 07:55 - - - - 6 48:26 08:04 06:44 27841
15 187  Jeong Kim 50 -  San Jose CA  Team Totoro 08:30 07:51 08:12 08:05 07:56 08:09 - - - - 6 48:43 08:07 07:01 25396
16 140  Shane Swan 50 -  Elk Grove CA   08:37 08:21 08:16 08:03 07:55 08:20 - - - - 6 49:32 08:15 07:50 27848
17 366  Jeremy Leeds 53 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix 07:56 08:40 08:30 08:17 08:13 - - - - - 5 41:36 08:19 - 22411
18 178  Adrian Guevara 51 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 08:09 08:13 08:19 08:29 08:31 - - - - - 5 41:41 08:20 - 15743
19 150  Zol Whitman 52 -  Placerville CA   08:24 08:21 08:09 08:23 08:32 - - - - - 5 41:49 08:22 - 679
20 114  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 07:56 08:25 08:43 08:38 08:48 - - - - - 5 42:30 08:30 - 20468
21 110  Jeff Ochs 54 -  Chico CA  Distance to Empty 08:33 08:40 08:57 09:03 09:38 - - - - - 5 44:51 08:58 - 175
22 285  Renzo Bernales 52 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 09:41 09:29 09:16 09:22 09:28 - - - - - 5 47:16 09:27 - 23439
dnf 233  Tom Campeau 54 -  Elk Grove CA   08:10 08:04 - - - - - - - - 2 16:14 08:07 -  41
dns 116  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2925
dns 139  Colby Stott 50 -  Sparks NV  Sierra Endurance Sports - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8856
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 19  Joseph Smith 56 -  Oakdale CA  Reno Wheelmen 07:56 07:55 07:43 07:39 07:46 07:33 - - - - 6 46:32 07:45   11894
2 293  John Kretschmann 57 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team 08:04 07:46 07:36 07:58 07:44 07:47 - - - - 6 46:55 07:49 00:23 820
3 193  Frank Peavey 57 -  Windsor CA  VeloFratello 07:58 07:45 07:43 07:58 07:46 07:55 - - - - 6 47:05 07:51 00:33 5466
4 147  Erik Week 57 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim 08:02 07:48 08:27 08:03 08:32 - - - - - 5 40:52 08:10 - 4029
5 333  Scott Osgood 58 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelman 07:59 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:30 - - - - - 5 41:17 08:15 - 1474
6 27  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Gold River CA  Kinetic 08:14 08:16 08:28 08:24 08:28 - - - - - 5 41:50 08:22 - 20426
7 43  Glenn Chadwick 55 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:00 08:27 08:23 08:28 08:31 - - - - - 5 42:49 08:34 - 20757
8 109  Erik Nylund 56 -  Oakland CA  Dolore Grotta 08:35 08:44 08:33 08:30 08:27 - - - - - 5 42:49 08:34 - 27046
9 144  Chris Walker 56 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling 08:25 08:48 08:50 08:55 08:25 - - - - - 5 43:23 08:41 - 2171
10 226  Mike Wilson 58 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 08:54 08:34 08:35 09:03 08:53 - - - - - 5 43:59 08:48 - 4032
11 175  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:31 08:49 08:55 09:26 09:28 - - - - - 5 45:09 09:02 - 1445
12 120  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 09:11 09:03 09:04 09:13 08:58 - - - - - 5 45:29 09:06 - 3494
13 134  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:07 10:08 10:20 09:11 09:30 - - - - - 5 49:16 09:51 - 9486
14 346  Gordon Ong 58 -  Fair Oaks CA  Squadra Abruzzo 09:06 10:11 10:49 10:41 - - - - - - 4 40:47 10:12 - 1482
15 17  Michael Davirro 57 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 08:59 12:18 09:58 10:17 - - - - - - 4 41:32 10:23 - 20766
dns 99  Baldur Tryggvason 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2169
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 307  Mike Warren 61 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:27 07:28 07:23 07:23 07:35 07:22 - - - - 6 44:38 07:26   4086
2 276  Rob Stark 63 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:48 07:43 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:00 - - - - 6 46:50 07:48 02:12 40
3 225  Cliff Wilson 60 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:03 07:46 07:47 08:06 07:50 07:38 - - - - 6 47:10 07:52 02:32 26970
4 68  Daniel Hill 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Yolo flyers Cycling 07:58 07:42 07:51 07:55 08:01 07:54 - - - - 6 47:21 07:53 02:43 10177
5 130  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic PT / SERT 08:12 07:53 07:52 07:57 07:57 08:08 - - - - 6 47:59 08:00 03:21 212
6 171  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic Sierra Express 08:34 07:50 08:00 07:54 07:47 08:06 - - - - 6 48:11 08:02 03:33 1513
7 36  Jeff Brooks 60 -  Carmichael CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:21 08:28 08:15 08:15 08:06 - - - - - 5 41:25 08:17 - 8795
8 60  Albert Fox 66 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 08:28 08:07 08:26 08:27 07:57 - - - - - 5 41:25 08:17 - 2448
9 28  Stuart Baker 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:41 08:10 08:09 08:22 08:04 - - - - - 5 41:26 08:17 - 20451
10 239  David Ferrell 60 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:35 08:13 08:19 08:23 08:11 - - - - - 5 41:41 08:20 - 17773
11 234  Anthony Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:34 08:17 08:27 08:31 08:41 - - - - - 5 42:30 08:30 - 2325
12 135  Tim Smith 70 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:48 08:24 08:42 08:40 08:34 - - - - - 5 43:08 08:38 - 2289
13 314  Andrew Lyndon 62 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog Factory Racing 08:52 08:49 08:43 08:41 09:01 - - - - - 5 44:06 08:49 - 13996
14 369  John Iverson 61 -  Windsor CA   08:57 08:37 08:42 08:58 09:12 - - - - - 5 44:26 08:53 - 11976
15 281  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 09:18 08:49 08:49 08:54 08:59 - - - - - 5 44:49 08:58 - 111
16 123  Rob Wassmer 61 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:10 09:03 08:50 09:14 09:01 - - - - - 5 45:18 09:04 - 662
17 66  Phil Heiman 66 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 08:53 09:35 09:04 09:07 09:17 - - - - - 5 45:56 09:11 - 3042
18 25  Matthew Amaro 60 -  Willows CA   08:26 08:23 08:35 08:42 11:58 - - - - - 5 46:04 09:13 - 29653
19 80  Thomas Kellner 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:31 09:37 09:59 10:15 09:57 - - - - - 5 49:19 09:52 - 1477
20 444  Mark Nelson 62 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:30 10:48 11:18 10:39 - - - - - - 4 43:15 10:49 - 17282
dns 100  Hank Mini 72 -  Sacto CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
dns 67  John Slavonic 67 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1469
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 277  Zachary Steyer 27 -  Boise ID  Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 06:31 06:38 07:00 06:40 - - - - - - 4 26:49 06:42   28273
2 375  Dustin Wolf 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 06:57 06:45 06:36 06:33 - - - - - - 4 26:51 06:43 00:02 28162
3 376  Jack Valentine 16 -  Pleasanton CA   07:12 06:52 06:45 06:49 - - - - - - 4 27:38 06:55 00:49 29608
4 377  Nikolas Martinelli 33 -  Sacramento CA   06:53 07:14 07:16 07:15 - - - - - - 4 28:38 07:09 01:49 28178
5 320  Italo Ciccarelli 36 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:41 06:57 07:09 06:53 - - - - - - 4 28:39 07:10 01:50 29596
6 208  Carson Snyder 18 -  Antelope CA  Cycling dev 07:10 07:29 07:22 07:03 - - - - - - 4 29:04 07:16 02:15 26581
7 269  Elijah Price 29 -  Capitola CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:42 07:13 07:27 07:02 - - - - - - 4 29:24 07:21 02:36 28128
8 37  John Coburn 30 -  West Sacramento CA   07:46 07:36 07:37 07:25 - - - - - - 4 30:24 07:36 03:35 2519
9 263  Cody Mullins 30 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:50 07:42 07:31 07:39 - - - - - - 4 30:42 07:40 03:53 28284
10 278  Jeff Tierney 27 -  Sacramento CA   07:51 07:38 07:51 07:30 - - - - - - 4 30:50 07:43 04:01 29607
11 768  Kyle Stackhouse 31 -  Cameron Park CA   07:43 07:36 07:56 08:18 - - - - - - 4 31:32 07:53 04:43 29605
12 170  Alex Dres 34 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:12 08:34 08:28 08:19 - - - - - - 4 33:33 08:23 06:44 29597
13 378  Michael Novak 34 -  Sacramento CA  SuperNovak Industries 08:35 08:16 08:39 08:39 - - - - - - 4 34:09 08:32 07:20 28232
14 88  Madison Gee 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:09 08:37 08:56 08:34 - - - - - - 4 34:16 08:34 07:27 22123
15 39  Robert Canales 29 -  San Francisco CA   07:44 08:08 09:03 09:31 - - - - - - 4 34:26 08:36 07:37 29595
16 379  Ryan Schauland 38 -  Sacramento CA   08:37 08:47 08:53 08:35 - - - - - - 4 34:51 08:43 08:02 14421
17 335  Andrae Roberts 37 -  Woodland CA   08:28 08:42 08:35 09:15 - - - - - - 4 35:00 08:45 08:11 26551
18 229  Andrew Allison 27 -  Oakland CA   09:25 09:59 10:33 - - - - - - - 3 29:57 09:59 - 29593
dnf 325  Colin Pratt 33 -  Folsom CA   11:09 - - - - - - - - - 1 11:09 11:09 -  29604
dns 61  James Grande 29 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29600
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 275  Patrick Smith 37 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monsters 07:13 07:15 07:20 07:02 - - - - - - 4 28:50 07:12   13694
2 455  James Stewart 37 -  Rocklin CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 07:10 07:28 07:31 07:17 - - - - - - 4 29:26 07:21 00:36 19338
3 240  Daniel Frink 43 -  Auburn CA   07:12 07:26 07:25 07:32 - - - - - - 4 29:35 07:24 00:45 26475
4 290  Micah Grover 38 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monster 07:28 07:25 07:32 07:43 - - - - - - 4 30:08 07:32 01:18 27788
5 83  Nathan Kostiv 39 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:58 07:48 07:51 07:56 - - - - - - 4 31:33 07:53 02:43 7185
6 334  Trey Perkins 40 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:42 07:42 08:02 08:12 - - - - - - 4 31:38 07:55 02:48 22258
7 149  Chris White 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:56 07:48 08:01 08:06 - - - - - - 4 31:51 07:58 03:01 23133
8 111  Raymond Ynostroza 40 -  Roseville CA  ENJOY cycling club 07:41 08:32 08:09 07:37 - - - - - - 4 31:59 08:00 03:09 19339
9 137  Aaron Stanford 36 -  Sacramento CA   07:56 07:49 08:12 08:11 - - - - - - 4 32:08 08:02 03:18 613
10 56  Seth Fairfax 39 -  Roseville CA   08:06 08:12 08:08 08:16 - - - - - - 4 32:42 08:11 03:52 29599
11 206  Tim Hsieh 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:58 08:05 08:03 09:19 - - - - - - 4 33:25 08:21 04:35 28550
12 186  Aaron Keough 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team City Sacramento 08:24 08:31 08:23 08:26 - - - - - - 4 33:44 08:26 04:54 28227
13 165  Tom Becerra 35 -  San Lorenzo CA   08:24 08:21 08:44 08:37 - - - - - - 4 34:06 08:32 05:17 29594
14 282  James Wright 43 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 09:31 09:27 09:31 - - - - - - - 3 28:29 09:30 - 14041
15 51  Michael Duffy 37 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark 10:12 10:48 10:37 - - - - - - - 3 31:37 10:32 - 29598
16 254  Francisco Legaspi 35 -  Stockton CA   11:25 13:46 12:21 - - - - - - - 3 37:32 12:31 - 29603
dns 84  Shiva Sharma 38 -  Santa Clara CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8868
dns 34  Tyler Breaux 44 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26534
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:08 07:06 07:13 07:19 - - - - - - 4 28:46 07:12   28112
2 146  Akwetee Watkins 48 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:44 07:45 07:14 07:06 - - - - - - 4 29:49 07:27 01:03 29609
3 45  Joe Dineen 51 -  Folsom CA   07:43 07:43 07:24 07:09 - - - - - - 4 29:59 07:30 01:13 28125
4 125  Leo Salazar 53 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 07:28 07:32 07:41 07:30 - - - - - - 4 30:11 07:33 01:25 581
5 231  Michael Boyd 52 -  Granite Bay CA   07:35 07:37 07:42 07:18 - - - - - - 4 30:12 07:33 01:26 2280
6 119  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Development-Gladiators 07:51 07:31 07:54 07:47 - - - - - - 4 31:03 07:46 02:17 19495
7 177  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:57 07:46 07:52 07:49 - - - - - - 4 31:23 07:51 02:37 385
8 93  Clive Lepper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:39 07:43 07:38 07:53 - - - - - - 4 31:53 07:58 03:07 28217
9 159  Brian Yates 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:02 07:56 08:03 08:14 - - - - - - 4 32:15 08:04 03:29 22939
10 332  Anthony Ordonez 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:08 08:10 08:15 08:08 - - - - - - 4 32:41 08:10 03:55 1373
11 65  Kyle Heckey 48 -  Sacramento CA   08:34 07:58 08:09 08:11 - - - - - - 4 32:52 08:13 04:06 29601
12 42  Dave Sheckells 47 -  Nevada City CA   08:25 07:52 08:19 08:27 - - - - - - 4 33:03 08:16 04:17 2813
13 391  Mike Heenan 48 -  Foresthill CA   07:58 08:10 08:29 08:47 - - - - - - 4 33:24 08:21 04:38 22904
14 133  Rick Silva 51 -  Sacramento CA   08:13 08:12 08:35 08:30 - - - - - - 4 33:30 08:22 04:44 17284
15 132  Russell Shaw 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:47 08:19 08:22 08:32 - - - - - - 4 34:00 08:30 05:14 19963
16 58  Josh Flood 49 -  Lincoln CA   08:30 08:21 08:40 08:48 - - - - - - 4 34:18 08:34 05:32 20749
17 371  Doug Dietel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:25 09:00 08:31 - - - - - - - 3 25:56 08:39 - 23375
18 54  Terry Ervin 53 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 08:28 08:35 09:01 - - - - - - - 3 26:04 08:41 - 17370
19 306  Charles Himes 52 -  Santa Rosa CA  Razz Wheels / Velo Fratello 08:54 08:51 08:50 - - - - - - - 3 26:35 08:52 - 4087
20 73  Rob Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 09:02 08:58 08:46 - - - - - - - 3 26:46 08:55 - 15750
21 235  Brian Castelli 54 -  Santa Rosa CA  Red Peloton 08:32 08:56 09:35 - - - - - - - 3 27:03 09:01 - 24492
22 160  Eric Warren 53 -  Davis CA   15:37 09:24 09:42 - - - - - - - 3 34:43 11:34 - 28253
dnp 116  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling 07:46 07:18 07:16 07:24 - - - - - - 4 29:44 07:26 -  2925
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 121  Rob Rigg 59 -  Folsom CA  Freakshow/MDW 07:35 07:25 07:13 07:16 - - - - - - 4 29:29 07:22   27072
2 97  Jody Mccomas 63 -  Orangevale CA  ITM Sports and Ortho/TREK Folsom 08:07 07:29 07:19 07:18 - - - - - - 4 30:13 07:33 00:44 9882
3 151  Brent Yost 55 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:02 07:31 07:50 07:51 - - - - - - 4 31:14 07:49 01:45 188
4 480  Ken Conover 59 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:34 07:34 07:37 07:38 - - - - - - 4 31:23 07:51 01:54 19998
5 297  Brian Schyberg 61 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 08:06 08:09 08:02 08:03 - - - - - - 4 32:20 08:05 02:51 13591
6 201  Dan Sherry 57 -  Sacramento CA   08:36 07:58 07:57 08:19 - - - - - - 4 32:50 08:12 03:21 28259
7 211  Greg Steele 54 -  Pleasanton CA  N/A 08:25 07:59 08:15 08:33 - - - - - - 4 33:11 08:18 03:42 29606
8 291  Rick Guevel 58 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:43 08:12 08:15 08:07 - - - - - - 4 33:17 08:19 03:48 5750
9 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 08:05 07:50 07:55 09:51 - - - - - - 4 33:41 08:25 04:12 15689
10 800  John Wong 65 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 08:49 08:25 08:43 - - - - - - - 3 25:57 08:39 - 23182
11 330  Patrick Morin 59 -  Roseville CA  Team BirdDog 09:12 08:37 08:14 - - - - - - - 3 26:03 08:41 - 3186
12 287  Lance Buck 56 -  Woodland CA   08:31 08:42 08:56 - - - - - - - 3 26:09 08:43 - 25842
13 525  David Iriguchi 62 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 08:47 08:47 09:15 - - - - - - - 3 26:49 08:56 - 427
14 76  Gerald Jeffs 63 -  Tracy CA  CBRE Racing 09:12 08:50 09:59 - - - - - - - 3 28:01 09:20 - 10598
15 181  Gary Hooper 68 -  Sparks NV   11:13 10:26 10:32 - - - - - - - 3 32:11 10:44 - 29602
dnf 245  John Hedderson 74 -  Sacramento CA   11:22 11:12 - - - - - - - - 2 22:34 11:17 -  878
Frosh/Soph High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 197  Remy Schmidt 14 -  Fairfax CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 06:31 06:24 06:15 06:16 - - - - - - 4 25:26 06:21   22924
2 350  Oliver Seufert 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 06:31 06:24 06:26 06:39 - - - - - - 4 26:00 06:30 00:34 28278
3 124  Gabe Salazar 14 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 07:07 07:21 07:34 07:37 - - - - - - 4 29:39 07:25 04:13 21234
4 218  Avery Terrazas 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:44 08:10 08:06 08:30 - - - - - - 4 32:30 08:08 07:04 28103
Frosh/Soph High School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 21  Monica Voss 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 09:40 13:57 11:16 - - - - - - - 3 34:53 11:38   28356
Advanced Middle School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Connor Bilodeau 14 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 06:37 07:03 07:19 07:28 - - - - - - 4 28:27 07:07   20436
2 274  Bar Shohat Rozenfeld 13 -  Los Altos CA  Rock lobsters 07:06 07:04 07:04 07:35 - - - - - - 4 28:49 07:12 00:22 29614
3 394  Rafael Jopson 13 -  North Highlands CA  Lamorinda Cycling 07:35 07:05 07:25 07:24 - - - - - - 4 29:29 07:22 01:02 26974
4 327  Noah Hekkert 11 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 07:36 07:41 07:40 07:54 - - - - - - 4 30:51 07:43 02:24 27033
dnp 390  Simon Hewett 13 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Racing 06:13 06:01 06:02 06:03 - - - - - - 4 24:19 06:05 -  27531
Middle School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Gabriella Dominguez 13 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Composite 09:00 09:07 09:16 - - - - - - - 3 27:23 09:08   29610
Novice Middle School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Noam Gilat 11 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster Jr 07:36 07:56 07:24 07:20 - - - - - - 4 30:16 07:34   29611
4th/5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 313  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:03 08:13 08:35 - - - - - - - 3 24:52 08:17   21344
2 217  Ashton Terrazas 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:14 08:41 09:14 - - - - - - - 3 26:09 08:43 01:17 29615
3 353  Sparsh Patel 10 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 11:18 12:13 12:21 - - - - - - - 3 35:52 11:57 11:00 29613
5th Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 52  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark 10:54 11:28 12:06 - - - - - - - 3 34:28 11:29   29253
2 248  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 11:16 11:28 12:50 - - - - - - - 3 35:34 11:51 01:06 28314
3 49  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark 11:34 13:34 - - - - - - - - 2 25:08 12:34 - 29268
3rd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 352  Shourya Patel 8 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 12:23 11:06 11:48 - - - - - - - 3 35:17 11:46   29612
2 11  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life 11:18 12:38 - - - - - - - - 2 23:56 11:58 - 25280
3 249  Lucas Hogan 8 -  Rancho Cordva CA   12:19 12:29 - - - - - - - - 2 24:48 12:24 - 28313
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 354  Erin Stone 39 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 07:33 07:24 07:26 07:27 07:25 07:32 - - - - 6 44:47 07:28   5764
2 420  Sarah Kay 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:28 07:23 07:25 07:33 07:45 07:44 - - - - 6 45:18 07:33 00:31 23081
3 777  Libby Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:17 08:40 09:09 09:21 09:48 - - - - - 5 45:15 09:03 - 15690
4 59  Christine Foster 41 -  West Sacramento CA   09:08 09:18 09:27 09:47 09:54 - - - - - 5 47:34 09:31 - 19836
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Jessie Oppenheimer 41 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:25 07:11 07:15 07:21 07:32 07:29 - - - - 6 44:13 07:22   22257
2 161  Nina Brandt 46 -  Carson City NV   07:20 07:09 07:26 07:21 07:30 07:31 - - - - 6 44:17 07:23 00:04 17374
3 396  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans 07:21 07:18 07:32 07:45 07:55 08:02 - - - - 6 45:53 07:39 01:40 1136
4 198  Mandi Seavers 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:06 07:47 08:04 08:00 08:11 08:18 - - - - 6 48:26 08:04 04:13 3622
5 373  Lara Togoan 34 -  Gardnerville NV  Traffic vs. Trafiq 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:34 08:39 08:32 - - - - 6 50:18 08:23 06:06 28154
6 294  Kelsey Navarre 33 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:21 08:14 08:28 08:57 08:40 08:31 - - - - 6 51:11 08:32 06:58 14843
7 324  Ashley Fruhwirth 33 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 08:26 08:17 08:32 08:50 08:45 08:25 - - - - 6 51:15 08:33 07:02 5934
8 392  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery 08:36 08:42 08:37 08:43 09:11 09:26 - - - - 6 53:15 08:53 09:02 23113
9 94  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 37 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:53 08:34 08:42 09:09 08:53 - - - - - 5 44:11 08:50 - 28126
10 261  Lauren Mckay 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Team city 08:43 09:04 09:11 09:33 09:59 - - - - - 5 46:30 09:18 - 13576
11 222  Michelle Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:51 09:03 09:37 09:52 10:02 - - - - - 5 47:25 09:29 - 17671
dnf 196  Andrea Sanchez 33 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 07:25 08:03 - - - - - - - - 2 15:28 07:44 -  20488
dns 512  Mara Pillott 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26541
Varsity/JV High School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 264  Anna Peck 17 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 07:56 08:09 08:15 08:53 09:16 09:31 - - - - 6 52:00 08:40   17796
2 118  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development 08:14 08:13 08:46 09:07 09:45 - - - - - 5 44:04 08:49 - 23496
Women Open 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 113  Tina Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:15 08:28 08:29 08:47 09:12 09:40 - - - - 6 52:51 08:49   20448
2 207  Mary Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:49 09:09 09:22 09:31 09:22 - - - - - 5 46:13 09:15 - 13597
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Jean Sousa 56 -  Folsom CA   07:51 07:08 07:18 07:15 07:28 07:39 - - - - 6 44:39 07:27   2156
2 328  Anna Jurgens 56 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Club 07:49 07:09 07:24 07:30 07:34 07:52 - - - - 6 45:18 07:33 00:39 23000
3 266  Heather Peck 52 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 07:46 07:23 07:32 07:42 07:39 07:57 - - - - 6 45:59 07:40 01:20 22961
4 154  Lynn Hunter 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:51 07:28 07:55 08:05 08:24 08:15 - - - - 6 47:58 08:00 03:19 12997
5 298  Doreen Wagner 52 -  Auburn CA  VSRT 08:25 08:14 08:06 08:31 08:27 08:13 - - - - 6 49:56 08:19 05:17 20407
6 194  Pilar Rand 55 -  Sebastopol CA   08:27 09:17 09:46 10:22 09:54 - - - - - 5 47:46 09:33 - 29620
7 115  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:15 09:39 10:54 11:24 10:46 - - - - - 5 51:58 10:24 - 5470
dnf 200  Renee Shelton 54 -  Mill Valley CA  DFL 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:11 08:30 08:13 - - - - 6 50:09 08:22 -  4010
Women Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Linda Elgart 66 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:24 08:24 08:24 08:24 08:24 08:25 - - - - 6 50:25 08:24   1393
2 270  Teri Reilly 65 -  Clayton CA   09:37 09:10 09:35 09:29 09:17 - - - - - 5 47:08 09:26 - 3076
3 355  Lauren Liden 60 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Sports 07:58 07:55 08:11 09:37 17:15 - - - - - 5 50:56 10:11 - 1410
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 260  Erin Mchale 32 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:02 08:04 07:48 - - - - - - - 3 23:54 07:58   29619
2 348  Tenley Ong 23 -  Carmichael CA  Squadra Abruzzo 08:10 08:13 08:58 - - - - - - - 3 25:21 08:27 01:27 23185
3 14  Gabriella Dominguez 13 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Composite 08:52 08:36 08:15 - - - - - - - 3 25:43 08:34 01:49 29610
4 163  Claire Bannerman 33 -  Folsom CA   08:48 08:47 09:19 - - - - - - - 3 26:54 08:58 03:00 28174
5 158  Rachel Warren 37 -  Davis CA   09:43 09:28 09:22 - - - - - - - 3 28:33 09:31 04:39 20418
6 322  Laura Daly 33 -  Reno NV   10:04 09:24 09:28 - - - - - - - 3 28:56 09:39 05:02 29616
7 179  Shoshana Harlem 21 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 10:41 10:04 10:26 - - - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 07:17 27062
8 122  Cyd Ross 35 -  Yuba City CA   10:27 10:41 11:20 - - - - - - - 3 32:28 10:49 08:34 29621
9 283  Priscilla Gravel 35 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:32 10:23 10:39 - - - - - - - 3 32:34 10:51 08:40 28216
10 247  Emily Hogan 37 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Women Cycle Sacramento 11:34 11:34 11:39 - - - - - - - 3 34:47 11:36 10:53 29618
11 48  Jennifer Duffy 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   11:22 11:47 11:40 - - - - - - - 3 34:49 11:36 10:55 29617
12 223  Candice Wang 35 -  Davis CA   13:22 14:31 - - - - - - - - 2 27:53 13:57 - 29622
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 24  Amie Miller 41 -  Memphis TN  Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 09:37 09:24 09:52 - - - - - - - 3 28:53 09:38   28155
2 62  Wendy Parrott 63 -  Lodi CA   10:13 09:50 09:55 - - - - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 01:05 27851
3 23  Michelle Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 11:09 10:18 10:14 - - - - - - - 3 31:41 10:34 02:48 17378
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 357  Jeremy Ferguson 32 -  Carmichael CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 06:02 05:53 05:56 06:03 06:02 05:59 05:59 06:08 06:12 06:22 10 1:00:36 06:04   26537
2 4  Michael Machado 33 -  Salinas CA   06:01 05:54 05:58 06:00 06:02 06:13 06:07 06:22 06:15 06:24 10 1:01:15 06:08 00:39 17791
3 195  Ryan Rinn 40 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 06:17 06:02 06:04 06:11 06:13 06:11 06:17 06:23 06:16 06:19 10 1:02:13 06:13 01:37 5760
4 267  Justin Peck 19 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 06:01 06:01 06:10 06:22 06:19 06:28 06:40 06:32 06:36 06:34 10 1:03:44 06:22 03:08 17794
5 1  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 06:20 06:00 06:11 06:17 06:22 06:33 06:33 06:32 06:34 06:45 10 1:04:07 06:25 03:31 23095
6 265  Christopher Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 06:22 06:10 06:22 06:28 06:24 06:32 06:25 06:29 06:36 06:43 10 1:04:29 06:27 03:53 17795
7 400  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   06:31 06:18 06:19 06:24 06:25 06:26 06:26 06:28 07:02 07:30 10 1:05:50 06:35 05:14 13506
8 402  Nico Sandi 29 -  Palo Alto CA  Alto Velo 06:32 06:16 06:25 06:32 06:31 06:34 06:41 06:51 06:53 06:46 10 1:06:01 06:36 05:25 28151
9 292  William Hawkins 27 -  Castro Valley CA   06:32 06:21 06:22 06:31 06:27 06:47 06:52 06:49 07:00 06:59 10 1:06:38 06:40 06:02 22902
10 382  Isaac Estrada 29 -  Watsonville CA  Rock lobster 06:31 06:19 06:29 06:32 06:34 06:50 06:49 06:49 07:08 07:14 10 1:07:15 06:44 06:39 25548
11 219  Thomas Torres 30 -  Holladay UT  Team Feral Catz 06:43 06:22 06:28 06:35 06:36 06:44 06:53 07:00 07:07 07:12 10 1:07:40 06:46 07:04 28286
12 38  Samuel Schneider 31 -  Sacramento CA   06:36 06:22 06:33 06:46 06:53 06:50 06:55 06:59 06:54 - 9 1:00:47 06:45 - 13590
13 303  Miles Talbert 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Kinetic Cycles 06:43 06:24 06:29 06:34 06:55 07:00 06:57 07:03 06:49 - 9 1:00:54 06:46 - 23424
14 395  Cole Williams 29 -  San Francisco CA  Rock Lobster P/B Kochlacs Wood 06:19 06:21 06:33 06:44 06:55 07:05 07:24 07:36 07:12 - 9 1:02:09 06:54 - 29629
15 16  Peter Ambiel 29 -  Los Altos CA  Alto Velo 06:38 06:24 06:34 06:48 07:03 06:56 07:22 08:08 08:27 - 9 1:04:20 07:09 - 19951
16 268  Dean Poshard 50 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster 07:32 07:30 08:10 08:44 08:49 09:59 09:59 - - - 7 1:00:43 08:40 - 1686
17 169  Mike Dietrich 41 -  San Francisco CA  Velocio Northeast 07:09 07:10 06:17 06:22 06:39 06:53 - - - - 6 40:30 06:45 - 29626
18 250  Connor Hormell 27 -  Sacramento CA  Specialized 06:45 06:32 06:46 07:05 06:56 07:25 - - - - 6 41:29 06:55 - 26612
19 356  Sean Obregon 15 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Free Agent 06:30 06:57 07:18 06:46 07:43 09:28 - - - - 6 44:42 07:27 - 29627
dnf 304  Austin King 25 -  Redwood City CA  Rock Lobster 06:20 06:24 06:54 - - - - - - - 3 19:38 06:33 -  28209
dnf 380  Nick Dennis 21 -  Sacramento CA  Enjoy 07:20 08:12 08:55 - - - - - - - 3 24:27 08:09 -  29625
dnf 3  Callum Ingram 38 -  Reno NV  Reno Rooks 06:31 07:03 - - - - - - - - 2 13:34 06:47 -  19859
dnf 381  Matthew Bell 31 -  Colorado Springs CO  Enjoy Cycling Club 06:32 - - - - - - - - - 1 06:32 06:32 -  29623
dnf 403  Aj Snovel 30 -  Sac CA  Coureur 06:59 - - - - - - - - - 1 06:59 06:59 -  3815
dnf 386  Vince Murdock 31 -  Orangevale CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 07:38 - - - - - - - - - 1 07:38 07:38 -  27078
dnf 199  Noah Shelton 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear CX 12:18 - - - - - - - - - 1 12:18 12:18 -  13592
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 397  Dylan Gong 21 -  Oakland CA  ROCK LOBSTER 06:17 06:10 06:13 06:26 06:33 06:42 07:00 06:52 06:59 06:46 10 1:05:59 06:36   17787
2 50  Clint Claassen 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 06:27 06:19 06:27 06:32 06:40 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:18 - 9 1:01:09 06:48 - 66
3 238  Patrick Dowd 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Factory Racing 06:28 06:20 06:42 06:50 07:02 07:16 07:18 07:32 07:49 - 9 1:03:17 07:02 - 12528
4 308  Pete Zlatnik 51 -  Sacramento CA   07:07 07:06 07:17 07:25 07:30 07:31 07:43 07:54 07:52 - 9 1:07:25 07:29 - 13957
5 288  Zack Cunningham 36 -  West Sacramento CA  SqUiD BiKeS 06:51 06:48 06:48 07:30 07:32 07:20 08:33 07:17 - - 8 58:40 07:20 - 1255
dnf 205  Jason Snovel 52 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers 07:11 07:19 07:12 07:30 07:50 07:54 08:35 - - - 7 53:31 07:39 -  3814
dnf 299  Kailin Waterman 43 -  Fairfax CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster 07:01 06:55 07:21 - - - - - - - 3 21:17 07:06 -  1390
dns 70  Justin Hintz 47 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Ian Dapot 44 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 06:39 06:24 06:38 06:45 07:07 06:55 06:57 06:54 06:47 - 9 1:01:05 06:47   17783
dns 77  Joseph Togoan 41 -  Gardnerville NV  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1759
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 204  Josh Snead 45 -  Forestville CA  Rock lobster 06:37 06:30 06:38 06:34 06:44 06:46 06:55 06:51 06:32 - 9 1:00:07 06:41   29628
2 384  Jim Hewett 50 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Bikes 06:28 06:17 06:27 06:27 06:42 07:08 06:55 06:53 06:51 - 9 1:00:08 06:41 00:01 10407
3 185  William Kemper 44 -  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 06:48 06:31 06:30 06:37 06:45 06:48 06:45 06:52 07:11 - 9 1:00:47 06:45 00:40 17814
4 360  Dave Livingston 57 -  Aptos CA  TCG 06:48 06:38 06:36 06:38 06:46 06:52 06:52 06:51 06:53 - 9 1:00:53 06:46 00:46 22416
5 108  Peter Nyberg 48 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 06:57 06:37 06:40 06:39 06:53 06:49 06:57 06:56 06:59 - 9 1:01:27 06:50 01:20 23187
6 168  Brock Dickie 51 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 06:32 06:22 06:33 06:42 06:50 06:54 07:05 07:14 07:21 - 9 1:01:34 06:50 01:27 12202
7 221  Mark Acker 52 -  Santa Cruz CA  TCG Racing 06:50 06:26 06:34 06:36 06:37 06:45 07:04 07:36 07:12 - 9 1:01:40 06:51 01:33 17816
8 214  Jay Sturges 48 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 06:41 06:35 06:40 06:53 06:53 07:03 07:00 07:00 07:00 - 9 1:01:46 06:52 01:39 1379
9 13  Jeff Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 06:42 06:35 06:40 06:49 06:56 07:07 07:15 07:38 07:24 - 9 1:03:06 07:01 02:59 194
10 188  Brij Lunine 54 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 06:45 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:17 07:28 07:26 07:32 - 9 1:04:06 07:07 03:59 5956
11 162  Evan Adams 56 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:03 06:54 07:05 07:14 07:19 07:17 07:15 07:25 07:26 - 9 1:04:58 07:13 04:51 1419
12 312  David Wierzba 53 -  San Jose CA  SJBC 06:49 06:49 07:07 07:17 07:21 07:25 07:29 07:33 07:27 - 9 1:05:16 07:15 05:09 19966
13 7  Ernie Sayo 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 07:02 07:07 07:12 07:14 07:19 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:41 - 9 1:06:00 07:20 05:53 11893
14 359  Martin Kozera 48 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:01 07:01 07:20 07:28 07:19 07:18 07:43 07:34 07:28 - 9 1:06:12 07:21 06:05 19868
15 389  Ben Moomey 46 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 07:03 07:05 07:12 07:21 07:44 08:11 08:56 09:05 - - 8 1:02:37 07:50 - 2387
16 232  Eric Bustos 54 -  Alameda CA  Centrum gold/Spokesman 07:15 07:25 07:56 08:37 08:44 - - - - - 5 39:57 07:59 - 1685
dnf 241  Leonard Garza 47 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. 07:06 07:04 07:13 07:36 - - - - - - 4 28:59 07:15 -  22365
dnf 358  Todd Hoefer 55 -  Aptos CA  Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 06:48 08:00 - - - - - - - - 2 14:48 07:24 -  12209
dns 271  Matt Rolandson 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12145
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 257  Vida Lopez De San Roman 16 -  Sebastopol CA  Bear National CX Team 06:28 06:32 06:35 06:25 06:35 06:44 06:50 06:55 06:43 - 9 59:47 06:39   17279
2 69  Leslie Ethridge 32 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:08 07:00 07:01 07:06 07:08 07:19 07:23 07:36 07:31 - 9 1:05:12 07:15 05:26 19830
3 104  Caetie Ofiesh 42 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:26 07:23 07:31 07:38 07:42 07:45 07:46 07:45 - - 8 1:00:56 07:37 - 20003
4 102  Marila Alvares 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 07:33 07:36 07:47 07:52 08:10 08:23 08:33 08:39 - - 8 1:04:33 08:04 - 13737
5 191  Liesel Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Liveplay realestate 07:42 07:45 07:54 07:55 08:52 08:40 08:35 08:12 - - 8 1:05:35 08:12 - 26542
6 103  Megan Brinkmeyer 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:51 07:47 07:57 08:15 08:21 08:24 08:35 08:43 - - 8 1:05:53 08:14 - 12855
7 31  Corina Bennett 38 -  Nevada City CA  Unattached 07:57 07:49 08:05 08:11 07:59 08:36 09:10 09:13 - - 8 1:07:00 08:23 - 29624
8 289  Emily Funk 31 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:08 08:29 08:58 09:29 09:44 10:32 10:28 - - - 7 1:05:48 09:24 - 28104
dns 321  Carla Clifford 43 -  Cool CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28107
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 262  Joe Mornin 35 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling 06:26 06:24 06:34 06:36 06:47 06:59 06:48 - - - 7 46:34 06:39   26594
2 390  Simon Hewett 13 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Racing 06:26 06:27 06:30 06:41 06:52 06:59 06:45 - - - 7 46:40 06:40 00:06 27531
3 362  Stephen Cimino 27 -  Reno NV   06:46 06:36 06:43 06:51 06:56 06:55 07:04 - - - 7 47:51 06:50 01:17 29631
4 277  Zachary Steyer 27 -  Boise ID  Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 06:47 06:39 06:46 06:58 06:56 06:51 06:55 - - - 7 47:52 06:50 01:18 28273
5 318  Jesse Boudart 36 -  Oakland CA  Huck Racing 06:28 06:24 07:03 07:05 07:02 07:23 07:27 - - - 7 48:52 06:59 02:18 29630
6 243  Rolfe Glover 28 -  Berkeley CA  Huck Racing 06:43 06:37 06:59 07:12 07:30 07:42 08:21 - - - 7 51:04 07:18 04:30 28119
7 246  Donald Hersam 27 -  San Jose CA  SJBC 06:39 07:04 07:32 07:12 07:42 07:29 07:27 - - - 7 51:05 07:18 04:31 28269
8 227  Nolan Wong 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 06:48 07:03 07:15 07:35 07:52 07:32 07:31 - - - 7 51:36 07:22 05:02 13603
9 192  Joshua Mott 31 -  Folsom CA   07:21 07:11 07:21 07:21 07:35 07:36 07:43 - - - 7 52:08 07:27 05:34 19323
10 272  Maxwell Rye 24 -  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized Project '74 07:28 07:25 07:33 07:35 07:37 07:24 07:20 - - - 7 52:22 07:29 05:48 29635
11 385  Ethan Jacobsma 32 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   07:09 07:07 07:29 07:38 07:44 07:44 07:46 - - - 7 52:37 07:31 06:03 23126
12 361  Christopher Sumner 31 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 06:48 06:53 07:07 07:31 08:20 08:10 08:28 - - - 7 53:17 07:37 06:43 29636
13 404  Graham Lierley 39 -  Sacramento Ca CA  King Kog 10:13 07:00 07:16 07:14 07:15 07:28 07:48 - - - 7 54:14 07:45 07:40 9221
14 713  Stephen Wassather 32 -  Loomis CA   07:22 08:08 07:42 07:43 07:50 07:57 - - - - 6 46:42 07:47 - 19974
15 230  Ian Bennett 41 -  Nevada City CA  Unattached 07:42 07:42 08:01 08:02 08:33 08:21 - - - - 6 48:21 08:03 - 24849
dnf 259  Charlie Mcclelland 41 -  Oakland CA  Huck Racing 07:47 08:00 08:10 - - - - - - - 3 23:57 07:59 -  29634
dnf 386  Vince Murdock 31 -  Orangevale CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 07:21 11:09 - - - - - - - - 2 18:30 09:15 -  27078
dns 95  Jordy Malmberg 21 -  Aptos CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15580
dns 190  John Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Elevate Webiplex - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26543
Varsity/JV High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 300  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  Mikes Bikes / Fox Racing 06:32 06:34 06:47 06:56 07:11 07:25 07:02 - - - 7 48:27 06:55   1045
2 152  Gabriel Cabrera 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/ Kinetic Cycle 07:26 08:09 08:07 07:59 07:34 07:56 - - - - 6 47:11 07:52 - 5409
3 224  June Watterson 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 07:10 07:46 07:52 08:18 08:25 08:46 - - - - 6 48:17 08:03 - 29637
4 341  Aleksi Valkonen 17 -  Piedmont CA  Piedmont HS MTB 07:48 08:05 08:19 08:38 08:37 08:36 - - - - 6 50:03 08:21 - 28152
dnf 368  Chris Conklin-Mcirvin 16 -  Stockton CA   11:06 13:04 - - - - - - - - 2 24:10 12:05 -  29632
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 364  Gannon Myall 57 -  Lafayette CA  coureur cycling PB Spinergy 06:41 06:38 06:49 06:53 07:05 07:06 07:13 - - - 7 48:25 06:55   3395
2 142  David Tripier 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 06:58 06:53 06:55 07:04 07:01 07:08 07:06 - - - 7 49:05 07:01 00:40 2414
3 112  Steve Offerman 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 07:00 06:49 06:46 07:03 07:13 07:31 07:34 - - - 7 49:56 07:08 01:31 1338
4 79  Miles Keep 55 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:02 06:52 06:55 07:09 07:27 07:31 07:36 - - - 7 50:32 07:13 02:07 3970
5 98  Ian Milne 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:10 07:04 07:08 07:13 07:17 07:33 08:01 - - - 7 51:26 07:21 03:01 17365
6 72  Mark Howland 58 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:09 07:00 07:08 07:36 07:37 07:35 07:24 - - - 7 51:29 07:21 03:04 191
7 256  Aaron Long 56 -  Alamo CA  Castro Valley Cycling Club 07:05 07:21 07:38 07:28 07:18 07:21 07:32 - - - 7 51:43 07:23 03:18 20198
8 315  Jim Atkinson 60 -  Los Gatos CA  IBIS/Buy Cell 07:04 07:04 07:35 07:36 07:34 07:35 07:19 - - - 7 51:47 07:24 03:22 17255
9 55  John Hughes 55 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cycling Club 07:11 07:25 07:10 07:43 08:10 08:27 - - - - 6 46:06 07:41 - 13984
10 244  Mike Gottardi 55 -  Gold River CA   07:31 07:32 07:41 07:51 08:06 07:51 - - - - 6 46:32 07:45 - 9359
11 301  Scott Clark 58 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 07:28 07:33 07:44 08:02 08:09 08:11 - - - - 6 47:07 07:51 - 7
12 131  Stacey Sell 56 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:13 06:53 07:09 08:17 08:59 09:21 - - - - 6 47:50 07:58 - 17292
dnf 342  Jukka Valkonen 55 -  Piedmont CA  JISEKI Health 12:28 - - - - - - - - - 1 12:28 12:28 -  8883
dns 57  Bob Fetherston 70 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12932
dns 26  Charles Anderson 55 -  Santa Ana CA  Origin. Rolf wheels - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19796
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Cole Kersey 30 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 06:44 06:33 06:47 06:54 07:13 06:53 06:44 - - - 7 47:48 06:50   17767
2 319  David Cavagnaro 27 -  Reno NV   07:35 07:22 07:34 07:50 07:52 07:55 - - - - 6 46:08 07:41 - 26504
3 46  Brandon Van Cleve 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:34 07:36 07:40 07:44 07:58 07:58 - - - - 6 46:30 07:45 - 17295
4 126  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:26 08:21 07:24 07:59 07:55 07:56 - - - - 6 47:01 07:50 - 28112
5 399  Brandon Fuller 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  60to09 / PNW 07:42 07:46 07:55 08:37 08:06 07:54 - - - - 6 48:00 08:00 - 23171
6 156  Kristopher Keetch 59 -  Sebastopol CA   08:27 07:54 08:10 08:06 08:21 08:14 - - - - 6 49:12 08:12 - 29633
7 388  Raul G De Anda 62 -  West Sacramento CA   07:52 08:31 08:46 08:46 08:44 08:10 - - - - 6 50:49 08:28 - 25264
8 406  Mark Castillo 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:59 08:48 09:13 09:11 09:17 - - - - - 5 45:28 09:06 - 1531
9 6  Rebecca Hatt 41 -  Folsom CA   10:49 09:57 10:16 10:49 10:08 - - - - - 5 51:59 10:24 - 11933
10 323  Jan Elsbach 62 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:48 07:35 07:26 17:14 20:22 - - - - - 5 1:00:24 12:05 - 5959
11 387  Brian Nakagawa 58 -  Tahoe Vista CA  Olympic Bike Shop 08:33 09:11 10:48 17:19 - - - - - - 4 45:51 11:28 - 1464
dnf 78  Ian (bruce) Jonsson 31 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow PB MDW 09:03 07:15 - - - - - - - - 2 16:18 08:09 -  19368
dnf 242  Daniel Gates 37 -  Winters CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28267
dns 12  David Herman 54 -  Folsom CA  SGW - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13562
dns 117  Brian Ray 50 -  Chico CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 280  Chad Wong 22 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9224
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 382  Isaac Estrada 29 -  Watsonville CA  Rock lobster 07:23 07:13 07:17 07:13 07:29 07:45 07:34 - - - 7 51:54 07:25   25548
2 296  Anthony Parenzin 30 -  Woodland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:38 07:23 07:32 07:28 07:19 08:07 - - - - 6 45:27 07:35 - 23159
3 106  Greg Ngo 52 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 08:13 07:50 07:53 07:49 08:10 08:05 - - - - 6 48:00 08:00 - 27841
4 153  Serjio Cabrera 47 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 09:05 09:00 09:34 10:20 11:03 - - - - - 5 49:02 09:48 - 5408
dns 22  Morgan Allen 40 -  Nevada City CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3125