2022 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/9/2022 - Race 2
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 164  Jake Bauer 39 -  Reno NV   06:43 07:13 07:02 07:04 07:16 07:05 - - - 6 42:23 07:04   29638
2 190  John Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Elevate-Webiplex 07:16 07:03 07:02 07:14 07:04 06:57 - - - 6 42:35 07:06 00:12 26543
3 343  Julie Young 50 -  Truckee CA  Julie Young Training 07:13 07:05 06:55 07:09 07:15 07:01 - - - 6 42:38 07:06 00:15 8937
4 77  Joseph Togoan 41 -  Gardnerville NV  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:01 07:06 07:07 07:15 07:13 06:57 - - - 6 42:38 07:06 00:16 1759
5 47  K Benjamin Knipe 44 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 07:05 07:11 07:16 07:06 07:04 07:01 - - - 6 42:43 07:07 00:20 8731
6 666  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena Cycling Club 07:07 07:11 07:15 07:16 07:16 07:13 - - - 6 43:18 07:13 00:55 28184
7 9  Caleb Sunde 38 -  Fresno CA   07:02 07:06 07:02 07:12 07:40 07:18 - - - 6 43:20 07:13 00:57 26582
8 20  Adam Aguilar 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Dynamic Bikes p/b Parkpre 07:04 07:19 07:16 07:23 07:33 07:38 - - - 6 44:13 07:22 01:50 712
9 63  Dustin Weida 42 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo 07:24 07:23 07:32 07:27 07:36 07:23 - - - 6 44:46 07:28 02:23 27076
10 407  Leif Mortenson 40 -  Bodega CA  Apical Dominance 07:25 07:35 07:36 07:39 07:40 07:34 - - - 6 45:29 07:35 03:06 14057
11 393  Kimio Bazett 44 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot 07:32 07:37 07:36 07:35 07:45 07:41 - - - 6 45:46 07:38 03:23 20000
12 127  Kevin Schell 42 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:22 07:33 08:06 07:54 08:18 07:47 - - - 6 47:00 07:50 04:37 15593
13 209  Jacob Sours 37 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 08:00 07:54 07:50 07:44 07:59 07:37 - - - 6 47:04 07:51 04:41 20433
14 255  Seth Leidy 38 -  Sacramento CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 08:05 08:11 07:50 07:56 07:46 07:45 - - - 6 47:33 07:56 05:10 2374
dnf 284  Christopher Atienza 43 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 07:57 07:57 09:13 - - - - - - 3 25:07 08:22 -  24836
dns 44  Jose Davila 36 -  Oakland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27032
dns 138  Peter Stirling 44 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20416
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 29  Mike Barbee 46 -  Twain Harte CA  Bear Valley Bikes 07:13 07:11 07:03 07:09 07:12 06:57 - - - 6 42:45 07:08   29591
2 174  Wes Fornes 45 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:15 07:09 07:10 07:02 07:12 07:26 - - - 6 43:14 07:12 00:29 27011
3 145  Brian Wallace 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo/Velo Reno 07:13 07:10 07:11 07:19 07:19 07:12 - - - 6 43:23 07:14 00:39 4028
4 518  Justin Madison 53 -  Vacaville CA  Madison Family 07:12 07:11 07:19 07:19 07:23 07:25 - - - 6 43:48 07:18 01:04 2503
5 10  Isaak Egge 47 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 07:15 07:17 07:27 07:28 07:29 07:28 - - - 6 44:24 07:24 01:39 22019
6 215  Bryan Swann 46 -  Sacramento CA  Velo Trap Racing 07:27 07:31 07:54 07:40 07:43 07:26 - - - 6 45:41 07:37 02:56 26531
7 339  Matthew Triska 46 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 07:43 07:48 07:46 07:51 07:43 07:24 - - - 6 46:15 07:42 03:30 1522
8 143  Michael Voss 48 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 07:47 07:44 07:43 07:46 07:44 07:53 - - - 6 46:37 07:46 03:52 1785
9 75  Oliver Isidro 48 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 08:00 07:53 07:44 07:46 08:10 07:47 - - - 6 47:20 07:53 04:35 15322
10 344  Matthew Mcdonald 49 -  Escondido CA  Celo Pacific 07:49 07:53 07:56 08:07 08:02 08:00 - - - 6 47:47 07:58 05:02 29592
dnf 408  Blair Hickman 47 -  Sacramento CA  Kory Financial therapy 07:27 07:36 - - - - - - - 2 15:03 07:31 -  9149
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 410  Michael Dunn 51 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 07:00 07:20 07:25 07:22 07:17 07:07 - - - 6 43:31 07:15   8841
2 253  Rolland Jurgens 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 07:12 07:24 07:20 07:15 07:32 07:36 - - - 6 44:19 07:23 00:48 17274
3 157  Ian Satterfield 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:10 07:26 07:56 07:29 07:27 07:17 - - - 6 44:45 07:27 01:14 26693
4 271  Matt Rolandson 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:27 07:30 07:42 07:47 07:40 07:36 - - - 6 45:42 07:37 02:11 12145
5 427  Chrys Dudek 51 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:03 07:32 07:34 07:40 07:45 07:36 - - - 6 46:10 07:42 02:39 17726
6 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 07:49 07:34 07:51 07:47 07:48 07:38 - - - 6 46:27 07:45 02:56 27841
7 367  Robert Kimzey 52 -  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 07:32 07:41 07:45 07:46 07:58 08:11 - - - 6 46:53 07:49 03:22 1362
8 107  Terry Nilsen 54 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:50 07:47 07:53 07:53 07:55 07:40 - - - 6 46:58 07:50 03:27 17774
9 15  Alan Abbs 53 -  Sacramento CA   07:50 07:43 07:46 07:53 07:51 08:07 - - - 6 47:10 07:52 03:39 27506
10 116  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling 07:55 07:55 07:56 07:48 07:49 07:50 - - - 6 47:13 07:52 03:42 2925
11 30  Steve Beauchamp 52 -  Folsom CA   08:12 07:46 07:53 07:57 07:50 07:49 - - - 6 47:27 07:55 03:56 5940
12 150  Zol Whitman 52 -  Placerville CA   08:00 07:57 08:04 08:05 08:15 08:12 - - - 6 48:33 08:06 05:02 679
13 140  Shane Swan 50 -  Elk Grove CA   08:13 07:51 08:27 08:13 08:04 08:17 - - - 6 49:05 08:11 05:34 27848
14 114  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 07:45 08:21 08:19 08:12 08:17 08:24 - - - 6 49:18 08:13 05:47 20468
15 366  Jeremy Leeds 53 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix 07:54 08:03 08:22 08:47 08:36 - - - - 5 41:42 08:20 - 22411
16 110  Jeff Ochs 54 -  Chico CA  Distance to Empty 08:10 08:22 08:35 08:36 08:29 - - - - 5 42:11 08:26 - 175
17 178  Adrian Guevara 51 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 08:33 08:20 08:28 08:23 08:29 - - - - 5 42:13 08:27 - 15743
18 401  Michael Simcock 54 -  Elk Grove CA   08:12 08:21 08:33 08:37 08:59 - - - - 5 42:42 08:32 - 1440
19 317  Evan Billman 51 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:08 09:24 09:07 09:09 09:01 - - - - 5 44:49 08:58 - 11953
20 285  Renzo Bernales 52 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra Abruzzo 08:59 08:40 08:52 09:56 09:08 - - - - 5 45:35 09:07 - 23439
dns 305  Casey Keen 52 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15753
dns 365  Danny Wasson 52 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13702
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 180  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:28 07:12 07:23 07:27 07:27 07:56 - - - 6 44:52 07:29   6051
2 19  Joseph Smith 56 -  Oakdale CA  Reno Wheelmen 07:35 07:30 07:32 07:29 07:39 07:44 - - - 6 45:29 07:35 00:37 11894
3 193  Frank Peavey 57 -  Windsor CA  VeloFratello 07:59 07:44 07:59 07:53 07:59 07:57 - - - 6 47:31 07:55 02:39 5466
4 333  Scott Osgood 58 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelman 07:49 07:58 08:03 08:04 08:04 07:56 - - - 6 47:54 07:59 03:02 1474
5 374  Brian Ort 57 -  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:07 08:34 08:04 08:00 08:03 08:23 - - - 6 49:11 08:12 04:19 14021
6 109  Erik Nylund 56 -  Oakland CA  Dolore Grotta 08:17 08:15 08:19 08:26 08:32 - - - - 5 41:49 08:22 - 27046
7 27  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Gold River CA  Kinetic 08:07 08:23 08:24 08:28 08:38 - - - - 5 42:00 08:24 - 20426
8 43  Glenn Chadwick 55 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:57 08:40 08:26 08:30 08:24 - - - - 5 42:57 08:35 - 20757
9 175  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:45 08:51 09:00 09:04 09:10 - - - - 5 44:50 08:58 - 1445
10 120  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 09:33 08:59 09:09 09:08 08:59 - - - - 5 45:48 09:10 - 3494
dnf 134  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:52 08:31 - - - - - - - 2 17:23 08:41 -  9486
dns 99  Baldur Tryggvason 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2169
dns 144  Chris Walker 56 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2171
dns 147  Erik Week 57 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4029
dns 17  Michael Davirro 57 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20766
dns 96  Victor Mao 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  483
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 411  David Snyder 62 -  Auburn CA  Pedersen 07:41 07:33 07:27 07:43 07:28 07:22 - - - 6 45:14 07:32   5804
2 276  Rob Stark 63 -  Elk Grove CA  KINETIC CYCLES 07:32 07:34 07:36 07:26 07:40 07:38 - - - 6 45:26 07:34 00:12 40
3 171  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / Sierra Express 07:40 07:35 07:45 07:52 07:49 07:38 - - - 6 46:19 07:43 01:05 1513
4 225  Cliff Wilson 60 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:47 08:04 07:44 07:47 07:34 07:41 - - - 6 46:37 07:46 01:23 26970
5 68  Daniel Hill 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Yolo flyers Cycling 07:47 07:58 07:57 07:56 08:01 07:57 - - - 6 47:36 07:56 02:22 10177
6 130  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic PT / SERT 08:00 08:01 07:59 07:57 07:56 08:07 - - - 6 48:00 08:00 02:46 212
7 36  Jeff Brooks 60 -  Carmichael CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:00 08:02 07:58 08:03 08:00 08:08 - - - 6 48:11 08:02 02:57 8795
8 286  Tim Brown 60 -  Santa Rosa CA   08:29 08:05 08:14 08:02 08:05 - - - - 5 40:55 08:11 - 11881
9 60  Albert Fox 66 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 08:07 08:05 08:15 08:20 08:10 - - - - 5 40:57 08:11 - 2448
10 28  Stuart Baker 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:28 08:05 08:15 08:22 08:24 - - - - 5 41:33 08:19 - 20451
11 234  Anthony Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:34 08:21 08:24 08:31 08:22 - - - - 5 42:12 08:26 - 2325
12 135  Tim Smith 70 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:35 08:30 08:26 08:30 08:20 - - - - 5 42:21 08:28 - 2289
13 123  Rob Wassmer 61 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:53 08:50 08:43 08:34 08:37 - - - - 5 43:37 08:43 - 662
14 67  John Slavonic 67 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 08:50 08:44 08:51 08:57 08:40 - - - - 5 44:01 08:48 - 1469
15 66  Phil Heiman 67 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 08:50 08:54 08:53 08:47 08:46 - - - - 5 44:10 08:50 - 3042
16 421  Tom Snyder 67 -  Sacramento CA   09:20 09:20 09:21 09:41 09:27 - - - - 5 47:08 09:26 - 711
17 80  Thomas Kellner 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:42 09:15 09:25 09:32 09:57 - - - - 5 47:51 09:34 - 1477
18 409  Joe Mama 60 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa 10:24 10:54 11:36 11:30 - - - - - 4 44:24 11:06 - 26610
dnf 444  Mark Nelson 62 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:43 09:31 - - - - - - - 2 19:14 09:37 -  17282
dns 100  Hank Mini 73 -  Sacto CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
dns 82  Mark Koenig 61 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10601
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 375  Dustin Wolf 33 -  West Sacramento CA  BrightSide Cycling 06:47 06:47 06:52 06:44 - - - - - 4 27:10 06:48   28162
2 320  Italo Ciccarelli 36 -  Sacramento CA   07:04 06:45 06:50 06:46 - - - - - 4 27:25 06:51 00:15 29596
3 208  Carson Snyder 18 -  Antelope CA  Cycling dev 06:47 07:00 07:10 07:06 - - - - - 4 28:03 07:01 00:53 26581
4 412  Scott Rowland 32 -  San Francisco CA   07:09 07:22 07:12 07:40 - - - - - 4 29:23 07:21 02:13 29646
5 413  Russ Weeks 27 -  New Haven CT  NHBC 07:37 07:34 07:25 07:26 - - - - - 4 30:02 07:31 02:52 29647
6 269  Elijah Price 29 -  Capitola CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:20 07:33 07:26 07:50 - - - - - 4 30:09 07:32 02:59 28128
7 263  Cody Mullins 30 -  Sacramento CA  BrightSide Cycling 07:23 07:40 07:36 07:36 - - - - - 4 30:15 07:34 03:05 28284
8 258  Billy Ma 29 -  Sacramento CA   07:36 07:51 07:36 07:13 - - - - - 4 30:16 07:34 03:06 29644
9 768  Kyle Stackhouse 31 -  Cameron Park CA   07:49 07:45 07:50 07:57 - - - - - 4 31:21 07:50 04:11 29605
10 170  Alex Dres 34 -  Sacramento CA  BrightSide Cycling 07:46 08:19 08:31 08:07 - - - - - 4 32:43 08:11 05:33 29597
11 316  Daniel Barkley 18 -  Lodi CA   07:51 07:46 08:34 08:38 - - - - - 4 32:49 08:12 05:39 29639
12 88  Madison Gee 29 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 07:58 08:22 08:34 08:18 - - - - - 4 33:12 08:18 06:02 22123
13 325  Colin Pratt 33 -  Folsom CA   08:26 08:43 09:27 14:06 - - - - - 4 40:42 10:11 13:32 29604
14 155  Gabriel Isidro 24 -  Roseville CA   10:01 10:08 11:04 - - - - - - 3 31:13 10:24 - 29642
dns 37  John Coburn 30 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2519
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 429  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  Bobs cycle center 06:59 07:07 06:49 06:41 - - - - - 4 27:36 06:54   26579
2 430  Alberto Gonzalez 43 -  West Sac CA  Phonix 07:13 06:52 06:50 06:41 - - - - - 4 27:36 06:54 00:06 10370
3 275  Patrick Smith 37 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monsters 07:28 07:19 07:18 07:06 - - - - - 4 29:11 07:18 01:35 13694
4 240  Dan Frink 43 -  Auburn CA   07:13 07:28 07:23 07:18 - - - - - 4 29:22 07:20 01:46 26475
5 111  Raymond Ynostroza 40 -  Roseville CA  ENJOY cycling club 07:14 07:31 07:51 07:44 - - - - - 4 30:20 07:35 02:44 19339
6 455  James Stewart 37 -  Rocklin CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 07:46 07:43 07:39 07:23 - - - - - 4 30:31 07:38 02:55 19338
7 290  Micah Grover 38 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monster 07:46 07:41 07:42 07:23 - - - - - 4 30:32 07:38 02:56 27788
8 184  Kylan Kegel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Adventure Peddlers 07:47 07:45 07:45 07:43 - - - - - 4 31:00 07:45 03:24 28256
9 334  Trey Perkins 40 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:54 07:42 07:41 07:54 - - - - - 4 31:11 07:48 03:35 22258
10 149  Chris White 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:45 07:56 08:02 07:35 - - - - - 4 31:19 07:50 03:43 23133
11 83  Nathan Kostiv 39 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:02 07:51 07:55 07:33 - - - - - 4 31:21 07:50 03:45 7185
12 417  John Pearson 43 -  Oakland CA   08:04 07:53 08:01 07:44 - - - - - 4 31:42 07:55 04:06 28257
13 186  Aaron Keough 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team City Sacramento 08:20 08:19 08:35 08:14 - - - - - 4 33:28 08:22 05:52 28227
14 416  Narasimham Vempati 44 -  San Ramon CA  Me 08:08 08:20 08:55 08:39 - - - - - 4 34:02 08:31 06:26 28117
15 414  Casey Zorn 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:54 08:32 08:36 08:27 - - - - - 4 34:29 08:37 06:53 29648
16 92  Gabriel Leggett 38 -  Sacramento CA   08:59 08:31 08:41 08:39 - - - - - 4 34:50 08:43 07:14 29643
17 415  Joshua Boyden 41 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 08:54 09:11 09:16 - - - - - - 3 27:21 09:07 - 5806
18 422  Kristoffer Dean 38 -  Elverta CA  ASH Academy 10:41 09:04 09:53 - - - - - - 3 29:38 09:53 - 5810
19 282  James Wright 43 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 10:48 10:03 10:28 - - - - - - 3 31:19 10:26 - 14041
dnf 295  Scott Ostrander 39 -  Sacramento CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 09:06 - - - - - - - - 1 09:06 09:06 -  29645
dns 84  Shiva Sharma 38 -  Santa Clara CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8868
dns 137  Aaron Stanford 36 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  613
dns 34  Tyler Breaux 44 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26534
dns 206  Tim Hsieh 42 -  Sacramento CA  Brightside Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28550
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:16 07:07 07:26 07:15 - - - - - 4 29:04 07:16   28112
2 45  Joe Dineen 51 -  Folsom CA   07:24 07:24 07:22 07:14 - - - - - 4 29:24 07:21 00:20 28125
3 231  Michael Boyd 52 -  Granite Bay CA   07:27 07:23 07:17 07:17 - - - - - 4 29:24 07:21 00:20 2280
4 146  Akwetee Watkins 48 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:32 07:31 07:33 07:24 - - - - - 4 30:00 07:30 00:56 29609
5 119  Ryan Reeves 47 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Development-Gladiators 07:29 07:34 07:41 07:28 - - - - - 4 30:12 07:33 01:08 19495
6 177  Travis Goodrich 46 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:33 07:36 07:38 07:39 - - - - - 4 30:26 07:37 01:22 385
7 167  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   07:46 07:27 07:51 07:36 - - - - - 4 30:40 07:40 01:36 27009
8 125  Leo Salazar 53 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 07:29 07:44 07:51 08:00 - - - - - 4 31:04 07:46 02:00 581
9 391  Mike Heenan 48 -  Foresthill CA   07:42 07:59 07:58 08:07 - - - - - 4 31:46 07:57 02:42 22904
10 332  Anthony Ordonez 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:15 08:09 08:07 07:52 - - - - - 4 32:23 08:06 03:19 1373
11 58  Josh Flood 49 -  Lincoln CA   08:01 08:13 08:13 08:07 - - - - - 4 32:34 08:09 03:30 20749
12 371  Doug Dietel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:21 07:56 08:23 08:19 - - - - - 4 32:59 08:15 03:55 23375
13 405  Michael Brooks 47 -  Granite Bay CA   08:28 08:06 08:16 08:20 - - - - - 4 33:10 08:18 04:06 29640
14 42  Dave Sheckells 48 -  Nevada City CA   08:26 08:19 08:32 07:57 - - - - - 4 33:14 08:19 04:10 2813
15 93  Clive Lepper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:23 08:04 08:23 08:29 - - - - - 4 33:19 08:20 04:15 28217
16 133  Rick Silva 51 -  Sacramento CA   08:18 08:25 08:23 09:27 - - - - - 4 34:33 08:38 05:29 17284
17 148  Jeremy West 44 -  Ripon CA  FSB Cycling Team 09:39 08:30 08:17 - - - - - - 3 26:26 08:49 - 27028
18 235  Brian Castelli 54 -  Santa Rosa CA  Red Peloton 08:50 08:44 09:11 - - - - - - 3 26:45 08:55 - 24492
19 212  Lantrel Stockton 46 -  Sacramento CA  10th Planet-Sacramento 09:14 09:02 09:23 - - - - - - 3 27:39 09:13 - 19931
20 132  Russell Shaw 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:17 10:05 10:27 - - - - - - 3 30:49 10:16 - 19963
dns 160  Eric Warren 53 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28253
dns 116  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2925
dns 73  Rob Hughes 51 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15750
dns 54  Terry Ervin 53 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17370
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 121  Rob Rigg 59 -  Folsom CA  Freakshow/MDW 07:34 07:22 07:29 07:10 - - - - - 4 29:35 07:24   27072
2 97  Jody Mccomas 63 -  Orangevale CA  ITM Sports and Ortho/TREK Folsom 07:38 07:31 07:21 07:20 - - - - - 4 29:50 07:28 00:15 9882
3 349  Paul Keefer 55 -  Carmichael CA  PCI/Rotary Club of Sacramento 07:47 07:45 07:53 07:44 - - - - - 4 31:09 07:47 01:34 20412
4 151  Brent Yost 55 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:00 07:49 07:57 07:43 - - - - - 4 31:29 07:52 01:54 188
5 330  Patrick Morin 59 -  Roseville CA  Team BirdDog 08:41 08:16 08:00 07:58 - - - - - 4 32:55 08:14 03:20 3186
6 418  Doug Fox 57 -  Modesto CA   08:12 08:26 08:23 08:20 - - - - - 4 33:21 08:20 03:46 29641
7 291  Rick Guevel 58 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:42 08:09 08:17 08:24 - - - - - 4 33:32 08:23 03:57 5750
8 302  Jim Mcdonald 59 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:30 08:34 08:58 - - - - - - 3 26:02 08:41 - 214
9 800  John Wong 65 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 08:57 08:20 09:23 - - - - - - 3 26:40 08:53 - 23182
10 181  Gary Hooper 68 -  Sparks NV   09:54 09:56 09:13 - - - - - - 3 29:03 09:41 - 29602
dnf 525  David Iriguchi 62 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:11 - - - - - - - - 1 09:11 09:11 -  427
dns 76  Gerald Jeffs 63 -  Tracy CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10598
dns 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
dns 480  Ken Conover 59 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19998
Frosh/Soph High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 197  Remy Schmidt 14 -  Fairfax CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 06:50 06:39 06:49 06:57 - - - - - 4 27:15 06:49   22924
2 124  Gabe Salazar 15 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:37 - - - - - 4 29:50 07:28 02:35 21234
Advanced Middle School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Connor Bilodeau 14 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 07:12 07:12 07:12 07:15 - - - - - 4 28:51 07:13   20436
2 274  Bar Shohat Rozenfeld 13 -  Los Altos CA  Rock lobsters 07:09 07:13 07:26 07:17 - - - - - 4 29:05 07:16 00:14 29614
3 176  Noam Gilat 11 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster Junior 07:11 07:18 07:23 07:21 - - - - - 4 29:13 07:18 00:22 29611
Middle School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 08:48 08:44 09:02 09:39 - - - - - 4 36:13 09:03   29610
Novice Middle School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 351  Kaden Jaquias 11 -  Danville CA  CBRE Racing 07:15 07:39 07:58 08:01 - - - - - 4 30:53 07:43   21476
2 433  Cameron Warner 11 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:17 12:01 14:12 - - - - - - 3 36:30 12:10 - 28181
4th/5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 220  Yuri Tupaz 10 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 08:07 08:18 08:10 07:54 - - - - - 4 32:29 08:07   22992
2 313  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:05 08:13 08:16 07:55 - - - - - 4 32:29 08:07 00:06 21344
3 217  Ashton Terrazas 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:19 08:48 09:09 13:51 - - - - - 4 40:07 10:02 07:38 29615
4 340  Willem Triska 9 -  San Francisco CA  Delore Grotta 10:53 10:51 11:24 - - - - - - 3 33:08 11:03 - 29649
5th Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 248  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 10:57 11:16 12:11 - - - - - - 3 34:24 11:28   28314
3rd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life 11:06 11:40 12:39 - - - - - - 3 35:25 11:48   25280
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 07:44 07:30 07:25 07:41 07:39 07:35 - - - 6 45:34 07:36   15738
2 420  Sarah Kay 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:44 07:53 08:12 08:18 08:10 08:03 - - - 6 48:20 08:03 02:46 23081
3 777  Libby Conlin 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BREAKAWAY WOMEN'S RACING 08:59 09:20 10:02 11:57 10:32 - - - - 5 50:50 10:10 - 15690
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Jessie Oppenheimer 41 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:14 07:04 07:22 07:28 07:32 07:36 - - - 6 44:16 07:23   22257
2 161  Nina Brandt 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:07 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:39 07:39 - - - 6 44:43 07:27 00:27 17374
3 396  Samantha White 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans 07:18 07:31 07:38 07:49 07:54 07:55 - - - 6 46:05 07:41 01:49 1136
4 309  Barbara Donovan 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Cycling Dev (Granite Bay) 07:27 07:35 07:56 07:59 07:47 07:58 - - - 6 46:42 07:47 02:26 27170
5 196  Andrea Sanchez 33 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 07:35 07:45 07:41 07:47 08:12 08:06 - - - 6 47:06 07:51 02:50 20488
6 373  Lara Togoan 34 -  Gardnerville NV  Traffic vs. Trafiq 07:49 08:01 08:05 08:32 08:16 07:56 - - - 6 48:39 08:07 04:23 28154
7 423  Corinna Lowe 37 -  Orangevale CA   07:55 08:00 08:03 08:03 08:43 08:20 - - - 6 49:04 08:11 04:48 26645
8 198  Mandi Seavers 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:04 08:09 08:18 08:26 08:26 08:24 - - - 6 49:47 08:18 05:31 3622
9 94  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 37 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:31 08:29 08:29 08:49 09:05 08:50 - - - 6 52:13 08:42 07:57 28126
10 324  Ashley Fruhwirth 33 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 08:24 08:28 08:57 09:14 08:50 08:47 - - - 6 52:40 08:47 08:24 5934
11 261  Lauren Mckay 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Team city 08:48 08:51 09:13 09:17 08:55 - - - - 5 45:04 09:01 - 13576
12 392  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery 08:27 08:39 09:13 09:22 09:45 - - - - 5 45:26 09:05 - 23113
13 222  Michelle Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:05 09:02 09:09 09:15 09:12 - - - - 5 45:43 09:09 - 17671
dnp 419  Lily Sanders 15 -  Los Gatos CA  Rock Lobster Jr 08:50 08:31 08:07 08:25 08:33 - - - - 5 42:26 08:29 -  26667
dns 512  Mara Pillott 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26541
Varsity/JV High School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 118  Amelia Reeves 16 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development 08:13 07:59 08:03 08:14 08:04 08:21 - - - 6 48:54 08:09   23496
Women Open 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Liesel Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Live Play Real Estate 07:45 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:30 07:38 - - - 6 45:38 07:36   26542
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:18 08:24 08:33 08:39 09:04 08:45 - - - 6 51:43 08:37 06:05 20448
3 207  Mary Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:43 09:03 08:54 08:53 08:54 - - - - 5 44:27 08:53 - 13597
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 266  Heather Peck 52 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 07:48 07:38 07:28 07:44 07:43 07:40 - - - 6 46:01 07:40   22961
2 154  Lynn Hunter 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:38 07:39 07:55 08:14 08:09 08:23 - - - 6 47:57 08:00 01:56 12997
3 298  Doreen Wagner 52 -  Auburn CA  VSRT 08:27 08:17 08:15 08:21 08:24 08:42 - - - 6 50:25 08:24 04:24 20407
4 200  Renee Shelton 54 -  Mill Valley CA  DFL 08:32 08:09 08:28 09:09 08:48 08:44 - - - 6 51:50 08:38 05:49 4010
5 347  Catherine Mcdonald 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:17 09:33 09:10 09:38 09:19 - - - - 5 46:57 09:23 - 11934
6 115  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:13 09:29 10:21 09:50 10:07 - - - - 5 49:00 09:48 - 5470
dns 328  Anna Jurgens 56 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23000
Women Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Linda Elgart 66 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:05 07:53 08:05 08:21 08:27 08:22 - - - 6 49:13 08:12   1393
2 355  Lauren Liden 60 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Sports 08:06 08:11 08:28 08:24 08:29 08:40 - - - 6 50:18 08:23 01:06 1410
3 270  Teri Reilly 65 -  Clayton CA   08:55 08:44 08:47 08:41 08:42 - - - - 5 43:49 08:46 - 3076
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 163  Claire Bannerman 33 -  Folsom CA   08:35 08:39 08:17 - - - - - - 3 25:31 08:30   28174
2 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 08:36 08:31 08:34 - - - - - - 3 25:41 08:34 00:10 29610
3 322  Laura Daly 33 -  Reno NV   09:09 09:10 08:55 - - - - - - 3 27:14 09:05 01:43 29616
4 122  Cyd Ross 36 -  Yuba City CA   10:08 10:02 10:06 - - - - - - 3 30:16 10:05 04:45 29621
5 247  Emily Hogan 37 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Women Cycle Sacramento 10:53 10:59 10:54 - - - - - - 3 32:46 10:55 07:15 29618
6 179  Shoshana Harlem 21 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 11:10 11:10 11:25 - - - - - - 3 33:45 11:15 08:14 27062
dns 158  Rachel Warren 37 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20418
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 24  Amie Miller 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:37 09:29 09:32 - - - - - - 3 28:38 09:33   28155
2 32  Rebekah Glass 43 -  Roseville CA   09:54 09:40 09:40 - - - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 00:36 21409
3 23  Michelle Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 10:35 09:53 09:56 - - - - - - 3 30:24 10:08 01:46 17378
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Michael Machado 33 -  Salinas CA   06:19 06:09 06:06 06:08 06:14 06:12 06:11 06:17 06:18 9 55:54 06:13   17791
2 195  Ryan Rinn 40 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 06:54 06:17 06:14 06:18 06:18 06:20 06:17 06:22 06:26 9 57:26 06:23 01:32 5760
3 1  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 06:37 06:12 06:25 06:18 06:25 06:26 06:22 06:32 06:23 9 57:39 06:24 01:45 23095
4 199  Noah Shelton 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear CX 06:28 06:09 06:24 06:31 06:23 06:27 06:34 06:29 06:24 9 57:48 06:25 01:54 13592
5 357  Jeremy Ferguson 32 -  Carmichael CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 06:15 06:08 07:40 06:25 06:23 06:17 06:21 06:20 06:29 9 58:18 06:29 02:24 26537
6 402  Nico Sandi 29 -  Palo Alto CA  Alto Velo 06:38 06:20 06:29 06:26 06:35 06:36 06:26 06:32 06:46 9 58:47 06:32 02:53 28151
7 169  Mike Dietrich 41 -  San Francisco CA  Velocio Northeast 06:22 06:14 06:25 06:31 06:24 06:35 06:43 07:12 06:50 9 59:16 06:35 03:22 29626
8 383  Scott Hooper 39 -  Auburn CA  Data Driven Athlete 06:19 06:17 06:31 06:29 06:43 06:41 06:48 06:46 06:45 9 59:18 06:35 03:25 775
9 382  Isaac Estrada 29 -  Watsonville CA  Rock lobster 06:47 06:23 06:32 06:38 06:29 06:33 06:40 06:44 06:42 9 59:28 06:36 03:34 25548
10 265  Christopher Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 06:35 06:37 06:37 06:38 06:41 06:50 06:41 06:33 06:55 9 1:00:05 06:41 04:11 17795
11 395  Cole Williams 29 -  San Francisco CA  Rock Lobster P/B Kochlacs Wood 06:25 06:24 06:33 06:30 06:57 06:51 07:00 06:44 07:09 9 1:00:32 06:44 04:38 29629
12 38  Samuel Schneider 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 06:46 06:38 06:39 06:43 06:56 06:57 06:58 06:56 07:06 9 1:01:37 06:51 05:43 13590
13 3  Callum Ingram 38 -  Reno NV  Reno Rooks 06:45 06:38 06:41 06:56 06:57 06:57 06:59 07:02 07:07 9 1:02:02 06:54 06:08 19859
14 16  Peter Ambiel 29 -  Los Altos CA  Alto Velo 06:58 06:44 06:46 07:04 07:01 06:56 06:52 07:14 07:11 9 1:02:46 06:58 06:52 19951
15 356  Sean Obregon 15 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Free Agent 06:27 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:15 07:46 07:49 06:24 07:37 9 1:03:20 07:02 07:26 29627
16 279  Eric Williams 33 -  Bonny Doon CA  Rock Lobster 06:49 06:38 06:37 06:57 07:04 07:09 07:22 07:41 - 8 56:17 07:02 - 11943
17 435  Joey Kochlacs 34 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:22 07:11 07:18 07:19 07:40 07:35 07:32 08:25 - 8 1:00:22 07:33 - 27018
18 268  Dean Poshard 50 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster 07:26 07:24 07:48 07:56 07:52 08:33 09:13 - - 7 56:12 08:02 - 1686
dnf 303  Miles Talbert 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Kinetic Cycles 07:07 06:38 06:31 - - - - - - 3 20:15 06:45 -  23424
dnf 304  Austin King 25 -  Redwood City CA  Rock Lobster 06:47 06:48 06:41 - - - - - - 3 20:16 06:45 -  28209
dns 219  Thomas Torres 30 -  Holladay UT  Team Feral Catz - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28286
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 06:31 06:32 06:43 06:43 06:52 06:50 07:05 07:33 06:50 9 1:01:39 06:51   66
2 398  Cole Kersey 30 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:05 06:54 06:52 06:54 07:04 07:22 9 1:02:23 06:56 00:44 17767
3 238  Patrick Dowd 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Factory Racing 06:39 06:40 06:50 06:55 07:07 06:59 07:19 07:18 - 8 55:47 06:58 - 12528
4 70  Justin Hintz 47 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing 07:04 07:11 07:10 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:41 07:42 - 8 59:16 07:25 - 23
5 141  Kyle Taylor 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:01 07:14 07:26 07:36 08:01 08:02 08:17 07:49 - 8 1:01:26 07:41 - 14004
6 205  Jason Snovel 52 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers 07:20 07:30 07:38 07:46 08:01 07:59 07:59 07:56 - 8 1:02:09 07:46 - 3814
dns 299  Kailin Waterman 43 -  Fairfax CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1390
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Ian Dapot 44 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:03 06:39 06:54 07:08 07:08 07:09 07:10 06:52 - 8 56:03 07:00   17783
2 671  Van Geslani 39 -  Auburn CA  Don's Bikes/Eliel Factory Team 07:07 07:00 07:09 07:08 07:03 07:13 07:11 07:01 - 8 56:52 07:07 00:49 10591
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Jim Hewett 50 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Bikes 06:52 06:44 06:47 06:45 06:51 06:52 07:00 07:01 06:49 9 1:01:41 06:51   10407
2 185  William Kemper 45 -  Redwood City CA  Team Roaring Mouse 06:42 06:43 06:45 06:52 07:02 07:07 07:05 07:13 - 8 55:27 06:56 - 17814
3 358  Todd Hoefer 55 -  Aptos CA  Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 07:03 06:45 06:51 06:54 06:59 07:01 07:08 07:07 - 8 55:48 06:58 - 12209
4 221  Mark Acker 52 -  Santa Cruz CA  TCG Racing 07:03 06:54 07:01 07:00 06:54 07:00 07:05 06:58 - 8 55:56 07:00 - 17816
5 214  Jay Sturges 48 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:04 06:57 06:56 06:54 06:58 07:03 07:03 07:21 - 8 56:16 07:02 - 1379
6 13  Jeff Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 06:57 06:51 07:02 07:04 07:09 07:25 07:09 07:08 - 8 56:45 07:06 - 194
7 432  Rob Hunt 48 -  San Jose CA  Eliel Factory Team 06:56 06:54 07:18 07:04 07:08 07:15 07:22 07:26 - 8 57:23 07:10 - 19857
8 7  Ernie Sayo 49 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 07:05 07:04 07:24 07:25 07:36 07:34 07:38 07:38 - 8 59:24 07:26 - 11893
9 232  Eric Bustos 54 -  Alameda CA  Centrum gold/Spokesman 07:13 07:29 07:45 07:59 08:01 08:02 07:59 08:08 - 8 1:02:36 07:49 - 1685
dnf 108  Peter Nyberg 48 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 06:49 07:03 07:24 07:15 - - - - - 4 28:31 07:08 -  23187
dnf 188  Brij Lunine 54 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 07:01 06:57 10:39 - - - - - - 3 24:37 08:12 -  5956
dns 271  Matt Rolandson 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12145
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Caetie Ofiesh 42 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:25 07:31 07:35 08:10 07:38 07:47 07:48 07:54 - 8 1:01:48 07:44   20003
2 337  Emily Schaldach 26 -  Reno NV  BitchNGrit: Firefly TenSpeed Hero 07:25 07:37 08:03 07:36 07:48 07:53 07:58 08:08 - 8 1:02:28 07:49 00:40 24773
3 329  Sarah Maile 44 -  Truckee CA   07:37 07:47 08:00 08:06 08:10 08:12 08:00 - - 7 55:52 07:59 - 1421
4 434  Emilie Arnoldi 27 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 08:03 07:56 08:06 08:24 07:57 07:58 07:50 - - 7 56:14 08:02 - 29650
5 103  Megan Brinkmeyer 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:01 08:14 08:18 08:23 09:28 09:10 08:15 - - 7 59:49 08:33 - 12855
6 105  Shantelle Tupaz 16 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 07:04 07:02 10:26 11:12 08:34 09:36 08:00 - - 7 1:01:54 08:51 - 17320
7 419  Lily Sanders 15 -  Los Gatos CA  Rock Lobster Jr 09:01 09:21 09:40 09:46 09:37 09:51 - - - 6 57:15 09:32 - 26667
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 390  Simon Hewett 13 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Bikes 06:34 06:34 06:38 06:40 06:52 06:52 - - - 6 40:10 06:42   27531
2 300  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  Mikes Bikes / Fox Racing 06:34 06:44 06:43 06:44 07:14 06:55 - - - 6 40:54 06:49 00:44 1045
3 318  Jesse Boudart 36 -  Oakland CA  Huck Racing 06:44 06:43 06:51 06:57 07:05 06:51 - - - 6 41:11 06:52 01:01 29630
4 277  Zachary Steyer 27 -  Boise ID  Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 06:54 06:48 06:54 07:02 06:57 07:08 - - - 6 41:43 06:57 01:33 28273
5 437  Sam Smith 16 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 07:04 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:03 07:21 - - - 6 42:49 07:08 02:39 21385
6 246  Donald Hersam 27 -  San Jose CA  SJBC 06:57 07:01 07:08 07:17 07:25 07:17 - - - 6 43:05 07:11 02:55 28269
7 370  Joshua Hughes 47 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 07:37 07:09 07:24 07:32 07:44 07:48 - - - 6 45:14 07:32 05:04 25
8 9  Caleb Sunde 38 -  Fresno CA   07:29 07:19 07:34 08:03 07:42 07:39 - - - 6 45:46 07:38 05:36 26582
9 338  Alexander Stephens 27 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:05 07:14 07:51 07:18 07:25 09:18 - - - 6 46:11 07:42 06:01 24328
10 713  Stephen Wassather 32 -  Loomis CA   07:26 07:21 07:54 07:53 07:58 07:44 - - - 6 46:16 07:43 06:06 19974
11 202  Ronald Shindell 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 07:31 07:35 07:37 07:51 08:01 07:51 - - - 6 46:25 07:44 06:16 29652
12 426  Oscar Marroquin 18 -  Sparks NV  Reno Devo 08:09 07:37 07:45 07:42 07:55 07:39 - - - 6 46:47 07:48 06:37 27620
13 259  Charlie Mcclelland 41 -  Oakland CA  Huck Racing 07:56 07:46 07:49 08:00 07:52 07:56 - - - 6 47:19 07:53 07:09 29634
14 192  Joshua Mott 32 -  Folsom CA   07:24 16:26 07:43 07:41 07:27 - - - - 5 46:41 09:20 - 19323
15 197  Remy Schmidt 14 -  Fairfax CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 07:00 06:52 07:15 17:55 10:56 - - - - 5 49:58 10:00 - 22924
dnf 189  Chadli Mascarenhas 32 -  Reno NV  Fritz's Bicycle Shop 08:17 08:24 08:50 09:44 - - - - - 4 35:15 08:49 -  29651
dnf 227  Nolan Wong 29 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 07:01 07:18 - - - - - - - 2 14:19 07:09 -  13603
dns 95  Jordy Malmberg 21 -  Aptos CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15580
dns 375  Dustin Wolf 33 -  West Sacramento CA  BrightSide Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28162
dns 116  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2925
dns 86  Jeff Rosales 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27519
Varsity/JV High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 224  June Watterson 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 07:22 07:35 07:39 07:39 07:39 07:31 - - - 6 45:25 07:34   29637
2 152  Gabriel Cabrera 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/ Kinetic Cycle 07:12 07:33 08:19 08:05 08:18 08:41 - - - 6 48:08 08:01 02:43 5409
3 345  Stuart Mcdonald 15 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:44 08:19 08:46 08:41 08:49 - - - - 5 42:19 08:28 - 1481
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  David Tripier 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 06:49 06:55 06:51 07:02 07:03 07:12 - - - 6 41:52 06:59   2414
2 79  Miles Keep 55 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 06:58 07:00 07:13 07:08 07:18 07:03 - - - 6 42:40 07:07 00:48 3970
3 112  Steve Offerman 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 06:59 07:03 07:13 07:13 07:11 07:11 - - - 6 42:50 07:08 00:58 1338
4 131  Stacey Sell 56 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:16 06:58 06:56 07:08 07:19 07:22 - - - 6 42:59 07:10 01:07 17292
5 315  Jim Atkinson 60 -  Los Gatos CA  IBIS/Buy Cell 07:20 07:10 07:06 07:18 07:14 06:53 - - - 6 43:01 07:10 01:09 17255
6 72  Mark Howland 58 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:08 07:04 07:15 07:16 07:18 07:00 - - - 6 43:01 07:10 01:09 191
7 55  John Hughes 55 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:21 07:13 07:16 07:14 07:23 07:24 - - - 6 43:51 07:18 01:59 13984
8 98  Ian Milne 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:16 07:11 07:22 07:28 07:38 07:36 - - - 6 44:31 07:25 02:39 17365
9 244  Mike Gottardi 55 -  Gold River CA   07:54 07:38 07:37 07:36 07:38 07:36 - - - 6 45:59 07:40 04:07 9359
10 436  Shawn Miller 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:31 07:24 07:37 08:50 07:42 07:36 - - - 6 46:40 07:47 04:48 1438
11 301  Scott Clark 58 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 07:51 07:47 07:44 07:46 07:47 07:45 - - - 6 46:40 07:47 04:48 7
12 57  Bob Fetherston 70 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:00 07:45 07:41 07:44 07:46 08:14 - - - 6 47:10 07:52 05:18 12932
13 336  Paul Sadoff 67 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:00 09:00 09:00 09:00 09:00 - - - - 5 45:00 09:00 - 19921
dnf 310  James Allen 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:19 - - - - - - - - 1 07:19 07:19 -  13321
dns 26  Charles Anderson 55 -  Santa Ana CA  Origin. Rolf wheels - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19796
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:30 07:27 07:30 07:50 07:43 07:32 - - - 6 45:32 07:35   28112
2 46  Brandon Van Cleve 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:29 07:41 08:00 08:19 08:00 - - - - 5 39:29 07:54 - 17295
3 136  Jean Sousa 56 -  Folsom CA   08:46 08:18 08:15 08:17 08:16 - - - - 5 41:52 08:22 - 2156
4 228  Kevin Ziemke 43 -  Sacramento CA  Team beer 08:08 08:10 08:27 08:40 08:35 - - - - 5 42:00 08:24 - 12004
5 12  David Herman 54 -  Folsom CA  SGW 08:59 10:37 12:14 12:50 - - - - - 4 44:40 11:10 - 13562
dns 78  Ian (bruce) Jonsson 31 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow PB MDW - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19368
dns 117  Brian Ray 50 -  Chico CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 323  Jan Elsbach 62 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5959
dns 242  Daniel Gates 37 -  Winters CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28267
dns 6  Rebecca Hatt 41 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11933
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 382  Isaac Estrada 29 -  Watsonville CA  Rock lobster 07:02 06:45 06:53 06:51 06:54 06:42 - - - 6 41:07 06:51   25548
2 438  Kell Mckenzie 40 -  Oakland CA  Squid 07:02 06:45 06:52 06:51 06:54 06:43 - - - 6 41:08 06:51 00:01 10610
3 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 08:18 08:15 08:03 07:59 08:00 - - - - 5 40:35 08:07 - 27841
4 22  Morgan Allen 40 -  Nevada City CA   09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 - - - - 5 47:30 09:30 - 3125
dnf 153  Serjio Cabrera 47 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 08:49 - - - - - - - - 1 08:49 08:49 -  5408