2022 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/22/2022 - Race 3
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 164  Jake Bauer 39 -  Reno NV   07:23 06:59 07:00 07:03 07:01 07:04 - - - 6 42:30 07:05   29638
2 47  K Benjamin Knipe 43 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 07:23 07:12 06:57 07:16 07:02 06:58 - - - 6 42:48 07:08 00:18 8731
3 252  Fabian Jacot 44 -  Sacramento CA   07:38 07:01 07:09 07:02 07:07 06:59 - - - 6 42:56 07:09 00:26 23174
4 666  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena Cycling Club 07:37 07:03 07:07 07:02 07:08 07:00 - - - 6 42:57 07:09 00:27 28184
5 77  Joseph Togoan 41 -  Gardnerville NV  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:13 07:13 07:13 07:13 07:13 07:15 - - - 6 43:20 07:13 00:50 1759
6 9  Caleb Sunde 38 -  Fresno CA   07:22 07:05 07:06 07:21 07:32 07:17 - - - 6 43:43 07:17 01:13 26582
7 343  Julie Young 50 -  Truckee CA  Julie young training 07:46 07:11 07:08 07:16 07:16 07:10 - - - 6 43:47 07:18 01:17 8937
8 393  Kimio Bazett 44 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot 07:44 07:15 07:20 07:23 07:24 07:31 - - - 6 44:37 07:26 02:07 20000
9 20  Adam Aguilar 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Dynamic Bikes p/b Parkpre 07:48 07:19 07:27 07:26 07:28 07:21 - - - 6 44:49 07:28 02:19 712
10 63  Dustin Weida 42 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo 07:43 07:16 07:16 07:49 07:33 07:13 - - - 6 44:50 07:28 02:20 27076
11 407  Leif Mortenson 40 -  Bodega CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:56 07:31 07:34 07:37 07:27 07:21 - - - 6 45:26 07:34 02:56 14057
12 203  Tobias Smith 40 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:46 07:27 07:41 07:46 07:35 07:49 - - - 6 46:04 07:41 03:34 13779
13 209  Jacob Sours 36 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 08:02 07:33 07:34 07:38 07:51 07:41 - - - 6 46:19 07:43 03:49 20433
14 457  Eric Houston 44 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:07 07:38 07:47 07:56 07:52 08:09 - - - 6 47:29 07:55 04:59 144
15 469  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:07 08:46 09:47 09:35 10:23 - - - - 5 46:38 09:20 - 25234
16 445  Will Beirne 40 -  Folsom CA  idk 11:22 09:34 11:56 11:41 - - - - - 4 44:33 11:08 - 1148
dnf 127  Kevin Schell 42 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:44 09:03 07:35 10:35 - - - - - 4 34:57 08:44 -  15593
dns 172  Stefan Fitzer 44 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic Nevada City - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28265
dns 138  Peter Stirling 44 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20416
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 363  Jesse Moore 48 -  Sacramento CA  Excel Sports/Touchstone Racing 07:38 07:00 06:51 06:56 06:48 06:57 - - - 6 42:10 07:02   1691
2 174  Wes Fornes 45 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:31 07:07 07:08 07:13 07:10 07:08 - - - 6 43:17 07:13 01:07 27011
3 145  Brian Wallace 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo/Velo Reno 07:36 07:16 07:11 07:10 07:13 07:10 - - - 6 43:36 07:16 01:26 4028
4 215  Bryan Swann 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:42 07:17 07:17 07:27 07:20 07:17 - - - 6 44:20 07:23 02:10 26531
5 10  Isaak Egge 47 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 07:38 07:17 07:49 07:34 07:19 07:27 - - - 6 45:04 07:31 02:54 22019
6 143  Michael Voss 48 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 07:51 07:31 07:29 07:31 07:28 07:32 - - - 6 45:22 07:34 03:12 1785
7 87  Brian Krall 49 -  Davis CA   08:02 07:48 07:53 08:05 07:54 07:47 - - - 6 47:29 07:55 05:19 23167
dns 518  Justin Madison 53 -  Vacaville CA  Madison Farm Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2503
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 410  Michael Dunn 51 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 07:27 07:11 07:05 07:09 07:13 06:56 - - - 6 43:01 07:10   8841
2 365  Daniel Wasson 52 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:28 07:09 07:05 07:11 07:12 07:02 - - - 6 43:07 07:11 00:06 13702
3 157  Ian Satterfield 50 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:27 07:10 07:16 07:15 07:11 07:23 - - - 6 43:42 07:17 00:41 26693
4 253  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 07:44 07:14 07:14 07:16 07:11 07:19 - - - 6 43:58 07:20 00:57 17274
5 216  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:05 07:15 07:14 07:16 07:16 07:15 - - - 6 44:21 07:24 01:20 23472
6 33  Charlie Kropf 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 07:45 07:22 07:27 07:20 07:19 07:15 - - - 6 44:28 07:25 01:27 458
7 443  Phillip Astrachan 53 -  San Rafael CA  None 07:53 07:19 07:22 07:21 07:20 07:19 - - - 6 44:34 07:26 01:33 29665
8 271  Matt Rolandson 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:47 07:22 07:24 07:47 07:35 07:24 - - - 6 45:19 07:33 02:18 12145
9 41  Ken Cashion 53 -  Castro Valley CA  DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles 08:04 07:34 07:31 07:34 07:29 07:28 - - - 6 45:40 07:37 02:39 13620
10 482  Eric Werner 50 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 08:19 07:31 07:30 07:28 07:29 07:29 - - - 6 45:46 07:38 02:45 22521
11 427  Chrys Dudek 51 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:21 07:43 07:34 07:27 07:27 07:30 - - - 6 46:02 07:40 03:01 17726
12 15  Alan Abbs 53 -  Sacramento CA   08:10 07:35 07:33 07:39 07:38 07:37 - - - 6 46:12 07:42 03:11 27506
13 116  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling 08:21 07:42 07:33 07:32 07:41 07:28 - - - 6 46:17 07:43 03:16 2925
14 187  Jeong Kim 50 -  San Jose CA  Team Totoro 08:18 07:46 07:40 07:34 07:34 07:28 - - - 6 46:20 07:43 03:19 25396
15 107  Terry Nilsen 54 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:03 07:36 07:33 07:38 07:48 07:52 - - - 6 46:30 07:45 03:29 17774
16 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 08:16 07:48 07:34 07:41 07:43 07:28 - - - 6 46:30 07:45 03:29 27841
17 491  Jeremy Borgeson 52 -  Santa Cruz CA  Pogonip Cycles 08:18 07:32 07:40 07:40 07:42 08:00 - - - 6 46:52 07:49 03:51 28281
18 30  Steve Beauchamp 51 -  Folsom CA   08:32 07:48 07:57 07:54 07:40 07:46 - - - 6 47:37 07:56 04:36 5940
19 140  Shane Swan 50 -  Elk Grove CA   08:31 07:51 07:51 07:45 07:54 08:00 - - - 6 47:52 07:59 04:51 27848
20 90  Andrew Lagodzinski 54 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:18 07:52 07:55 08:01 08:01 07:46 - - - 6 47:53 07:59 04:52 26658
21 114  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 08:08 08:09 07:51 08:07 08:02 08:05 - - - 6 48:22 08:04 05:21 20468
22 317  Evan Billman 51 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:34 07:46 07:50 08:02 08:19 08:19 - - - 6 48:50 08:08 05:49 11953
23 492  Michael Steyer 52 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:35 07:58 08:00 08:11 07:55 08:13 - - - 6 48:52 08:09 05:51 3182
24 110  Jeff Ochs 54 -  Chico CA  Distance to Empty 08:37 08:05 08:14 08:17 08:16 08:19 - - - 6 49:48 08:18 06:47 175
25 150  Zol Whitman 52 -  Placerville CA   08:32 08:08 08:04 08:16 08:31 08:33 - - - 6 50:04 08:21 07:03 679
26 178  Adrian Guevara 51 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 08:53 08:11 08:28 08:40 08:44 - - - - 5 42:56 08:35 - 15743
dns 367  Robert Kimzey 52 -  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1362
dns 139  Colby Stott 50 -  Sparks NV  Sierra Endurance Sports - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8856
dns 366  Jeremy Leeds 53 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22411
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 19  Joseph Smith 56 -  Oakdale CA  Reno Wheelmen 07:57 07:38 07:28 07:32 07:25 07:33 - - - 6 45:33 07:36   11894
2 193  Frank Peavey 57 -  Windsor CA  VeloFratello 08:11 07:36 07:36 07:32 07:38 07:36 - - - 6 46:09 07:41 00:36 5466
3 293  John Kretschmann 57 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team 08:27 07:32 07:36 07:31 07:37 07:35 - - - 6 46:18 07:43 00:45 820
4 465  Terry Mcniff 56 -  Roseville CA  victory velo racing 08:15 07:36 07:40 07:38 07:46 07:33 - - - 6 46:28 07:45 00:55 10349
5 461  Mike Ligon 57 -  Salida CA   08:23 07:34 07:44 07:39 07:40 07:35 - - - 6 46:35 07:46 01:02 26659
6 494  Glen Guymon 57 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts Bicycle Race Team 08:23 07:45 07:44 07:52 07:39 07:39 - - - 6 47:02 07:50 01:29 3679
7 147  Erik Week 57 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim 08:27 07:47 07:43 07:55 07:51 07:41 - - - 6 47:24 07:54 01:51 4029
8 27  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Gold River CA  Kinetic 08:23 07:56 07:54 07:53 07:52 07:33 - - - 6 47:31 07:55 01:58 20426
9 493  Eric Zeigler 57 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:07 07:55 07:54 08:04 07:48 07:44 - - - 6 47:32 07:55 01:59 3839
10 495  Reed Jackson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:09 07:44 07:55 07:54 08:02 08:08 - - - 6 47:52 07:59 02:19 21244
11 71  Thomas Hoeffel 58 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team 08:25 07:52 07:58 07:59 07:57 08:04 - - - 6 48:15 08:03 02:42 9114
12 96  Victor Mao 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:38 08:01 08:07 08:14 08:09 08:16 - - - 6 49:25 08:14 03:52 483
13 144  Chris Walker 56 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling 08:39 08:04 08:21 08:09 08:09 - - - - 5 41:22 08:16 - 2171
14 99  Baldur Tryggvason 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:41 07:53 08:28 08:25 08:04 - - - - 5 41:31 08:18 - 2169
15 226  Mike Wilson 58 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:00 08:15 08:08 08:13 08:12 - - - - 5 41:48 08:22 - 4032
16 333  Scott Osgood 58 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelman 08:04 07:43 07:55 09:25 09:21 - - - - 5 42:28 08:30 - 1474
17 17  Michael Davirro 57 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 08:57 08:28 08:26 08:21 08:26 - - - - 5 42:38 08:32 - 20766
18 43  Glenn Chadwick 55 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:05 08:10 08:41 08:19 08:29 - - - - 5 42:44 08:33 - 20757
19 175  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:44 08:29 08:31 08:35 08:32 - - - - 5 42:51 08:34 - 1445
20 120  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 09:17 08:33 08:38 08:48 08:38 - - - - 5 43:54 08:47 - 3494
21 91  Jeff Larson 57 -  Woodbridge CA   09:03 08:52 08:53 09:08 08:50 - - - - 5 44:46 08:57 - 9162
22 134  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:48 10:00 09:39 08:55 08:48 - - - - 5 46:10 09:14 - 9486
23 478  Jay Van Rein 55 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:22 08:59 09:23 10:15 09:28 - - - - 5 48:27 09:41 - 15141
dns 180  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6051
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 171  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / Sierra Express 08:11 07:35 07:34 07:39 07:22 07:30 - - - 6 45:50 07:38   1513
2 276  Rob Stark 63 -  Elk Grove CA  KINETIC CYCLES 08:06 07:38 07:35 07:39 07:34 07:30 - - - 6 46:02 07:40 00:12 40
3 454  Hans Gouwens 61 -  Corte Madera CA  TREK MASTERS CX 08:20 07:36 07:34 07:37 07:31 07:33 - - - 6 46:11 07:42 00:21 10557
4 225  Cliff Wilson 60 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:15 07:38 07:33 07:41 07:37 07:38 - - - 6 46:22 07:44 00:32 26970
5 28  Stuart Baker 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:21 07:47 07:58 07:58 07:44 07:43 - - - 6 47:31 07:55 01:41 20451
6 68  Daniel Hill 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Yolo flyers Cycling 08:30 07:46 08:10 07:50 07:40 07:39 - - - 6 47:35 07:56 01:45 10177
7 97  Jody Mccomas 63 -  Orangevale CA  ITM Sports and Ortho/TREK Folsom 08:46 07:45 07:51 07:45 07:52 07:46 - - - 6 47:45 07:58 01:55 9882
8 130  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic PT / SERT 08:21 07:53 07:59 07:57 07:59 08:04 - - - 6 48:13 08:02 02:23 212
9 60  Albert Fox 66 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 08:30 07:54 08:02 08:00 07:58 07:57 - - - 6 48:21 08:04 02:31 2448
10 36  Jeff Brooks 60 -  Carmichael CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:32 07:57 07:59 08:01 07:59 08:08 - - - 6 48:36 08:06 02:46 8795
11 239  David Ferrell 60 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:34 07:56 07:59 08:00 08:00 08:08 - - - 6 48:37 08:06 02:47 17773
12 234  Anthony Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:48 08:04 08:04 08:14 08:06 - - - - 5 41:16 08:15 - 2325
13 135  Tim Smith 70 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:51 08:16 08:09 08:09 08:07 - - - - 5 41:32 08:18 - 2289
14 281  Thomas Wood 65 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 09:13 08:22 08:28 08:16 08:06 - - - - 5 42:25 08:29 - 111
15 66  Phil Heiman 66 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 08:48 08:33 08:29 08:26 08:14 - - - - 5 42:30 08:30 - 3042
16 123  Rob Wassmer 61 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:02 08:32 08:28 08:39 08:41 - - - - 5 43:22 08:40 - 662
17 67  John Slavonic 67 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:16 08:33 08:45 08:42 08:27 - - - - 5 43:43 08:45 - 1469
18 444  Mark Nelson 62 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:20 08:40 08:42 08:45 08:29 - - - - 5 43:56 08:47 - 17282
19 421  Tom Snyder 67 -  Sacramento CA   09:24 08:39 08:35 08:43 08:45 - - - - 5 44:06 08:49 - 711
dns 100  Hank Mini 73 -  Sacto CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
dns 80  Thomas Kellner 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1477
dns 64  John Grubbs 64 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  391
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 459  Taylor Kring 23 -  Granite Bay CA   07:35 07:14 07:16 07:05 - - - - - 4 29:10 07:17   9508
2 498  Barrett Nettleman 32 -  Rocklin CA  ENJOY Cycling Club GAS'D Brew Cru 07:45 07:07 07:17 07:14 - - - - - 4 29:23 07:21 00:13 29679
3 466  Griffin Nemitz 28 -  Benicia CA  Ride Bikes Bro 07:40 07:08 07:23 07:16 - - - - - 4 29:27 07:22 00:17 22152
4 320  Italo Ciccarelli 36 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:41 07:06 07:37 07:21 - - - - - 4 29:45 07:26 00:35 29596
5 375  Dustin Wolf 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 07:42 07:20 07:25 07:18 - - - - - 4 29:45 07:26 00:35 28162
6 376  Jack Valentine 17 -  Pleasanton CA   07:50 07:32 07:33 07:32 - - - - - 4 30:27 07:37 01:17 29608
7 377  Nikolas Martinelli 33 -  Sacramento CA   07:37 07:37 07:37 07:38 - - - - - 4 30:29 07:37 01:20 28178
8 89  Sylus Krall 22 -  Davis CA   07:51 07:23 07:27 07:49 - - - - - 4 30:30 07:38 01:20 23128
9 208  Carson Snyder 18 -  Antelope CA  Cycling dev 07:39 07:27 07:59 07:42 - - - - - 4 30:47 07:42 01:37 26581
10 278  Jeff Tierney 27 -  Sacramento CA   08:25 07:47 07:58 07:40 - - - - - 4 31:50 07:58 02:40 29607
11 497  James Cartney 40 -  San Francisco CA   08:47 07:53 07:42 08:05 - - - - - 4 32:27 08:07 03:17 29676
12 263  Cody Mullins 30 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:38 07:59 08:07 07:57 - - - - - 4 32:41 08:10 03:31 28284
13 489  Tyler Zwick 33 -  Grass Valley CA   08:36 08:15 08:06 07:52 - - - - - 4 32:49 08:12 03:39 27607
14 412  Scott Rowland 32 -  San Francisco CA   07:48 08:33 09:32 07:42 - - - - - 4 33:35 08:24 04:25 29646
15 85  Bjorn Krall 21 -  Davis CA   08:20 08:18 08:32 08:32 - - - - - 4 33:42 08:26 04:32 23127
16 170  Alex Dres 34 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:53 08:35 08:40 08:37 - - - - - 4 34:45 08:41 05:35 29597
17 166  Tyler Clark 30 -  Chico CA   08:53 08:23 09:08 08:43 - - - - - 4 35:07 08:47 05:57 29667
18 496  Joseph Coelho 31 -  Rocklin CA   09:17 09:18 09:34 09:23 - - - - - 4 37:32 09:23 08:22 28241
19 325  Colin Pratt 33 -  Folsom CA   12:18 08:40 08:47 - - - - - - 3 29:45 09:55 - 29604
20 61  James Grande 30 -  Rocklin CA   10:18 10:43 10:11 - - - - - - 3 31:12 10:24 - 29600
dns 258  Billy Ma 29 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29644
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 429  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  Bobs cycle center 07:41 07:23 07:31 07:35 - - - - - 4 30:10 07:33   26579
2 111  Raymond Ynostroza 40 -  Roseville CA  ENJOY cycling club 07:42 07:39 07:38 07:24 - - - - - 4 30:23 07:36 00:13 19339
3 275  Patrick Smith 37 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monsters 07:53 07:28 07:39 07:23 - - - - - 4 30:23 07:36 00:13 13694
4 240  Dan Frink 43 -  Auburn CA   07:58 07:48 07:56 07:55 - - - - - 4 31:37 07:54 01:27 26475
5 290  Micah Grover 38 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monster 08:16 07:51 07:50 07:48 - - - - - 4 31:45 07:56 01:35 27788
6 206  Tim Hsieh 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:19 07:48 07:54 07:47 - - - - - 4 31:48 07:57 01:38 28550
7 455  James Stewart 37 -  Rocklin CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 07:52 07:39 08:11 08:27 - - - - - 4 32:09 08:02 01:59 19338
8 149  Chris White 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:15 07:57 08:04 08:00 - - - - - 4 32:16 08:04 02:06 23133
9 499  Bob Ryan 39 -  Auburn CA   08:19 08:06 08:08 07:49 - - - - - 4 32:22 08:06 02:12 17725
10 83  Nathan Kostiv 39 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:35 08:00 08:21 08:07 - - - - - 4 33:03 08:16 02:53 7185
11 417  John Pearson 43 -  Oakland CA   08:44 08:13 08:12 07:55 - - - - - 4 33:04 08:16 02:54 28257
12 137  Aaron Stanford 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:57 08:14 08:11 08:12 - - - - - 4 33:34 08:23 03:24 613
13 186  Aaron Keough 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team City Sacramento 08:58 08:21 08:13 08:14 - - - - - 4 33:46 08:26 03:36 28227
14 500  Neil Depaola 39 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:45 08:40 08:16 08:07 - - - - - 4 33:48 08:27 03:38 29677
15 456  Ben Greenlee 41 -  Woodland CA   09:31 08:42 08:52 08:51 - - - - - 4 35:56 08:59 05:46 28255
16 416  Narasimham Vempati 44 -  San Ramon CA  Me 09:18 08:52 08:52 09:11 - - - - - 4 36:13 09:03 06:03 28117
17 453  Mark Gabriel 36 -  Oakland CA   09:34 09:00 09:18 08:51 - - - - - 4 36:43 09:11 06:33 28283
18 282  James Wright 43 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 09:18 09:38 09:07 09:42 - - - - - 4 37:44 09:26 07:34 14041
19 34  Tyler Breaux 44 -  Carmichael CA   09:09 09:52 09:05 09:41 - - - - - 4 37:47 09:27 07:37 26534
20 254  Francisco Legaspi 35 -  Stockton CA  Sleeping Forest 11:10 11:01 11:16 - - - - - - 3 33:27 11:09 - 29603
dnf 334  Trey Perkins 40 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:20 - - - - - - - - 1 08:20 08:20 -  22258
dns 84  Shiva Sharma 38 -  Santa Clara CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8868
dns 165  Tom Becerra 35 -  San Lorenzo CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29594
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 45  Joe Dineen 51 -  Folsom CA   08:02 07:45 07:40 07:42 - - - - - 4 31:09 07:47   28125
2 146  Akwetee Watkins 48 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:11 07:44 07:49 07:45 - - - - - 4 31:29 07:52 00:20 29609
3 119  Ryan Reeves 47 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Development-Gladiators 08:23 07:40 07:56 07:46 - - - - - 4 31:45 07:56 00:36 19495
4 231  Michael Boyd 52 -  Granite Bay CA   08:19 07:49 07:57 07:50 - - - - - 4 31:55 07:59 00:46 2280
5 125  Leo Salazar 53 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 08:21 07:54 07:58 08:06 - - - - - 4 32:19 08:05 01:10 581
6 159  Brian Yates 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:21 08:10 08:07 07:57 - - - - - 4 32:35 08:09 01:26 22939
7 93  Clive Lepper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:59 08:03 08:15 07:58 - - - - - 4 33:15 08:19 02:06 28217
8 133  Rick Silva 51 -  Sacramento CA   08:33 08:37 08:12 08:01 - - - - - 4 33:23 08:21 02:14 17284
9 503  Christopher King 53 -  Reno NV  Fusion Sport 08:48 08:24 08:24 08:07 - - - - - 4 33:43 08:26 02:34 3758
10 177  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:28 08:39 08:28 08:26 - - - - - 4 34:01 08:30 02:52 385
11 332  Anthony Ordonez 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:48 08:26 08:32 08:39 - - - - - 4 34:25 08:36 03:16 1373
12 371  Doug Dietel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 09:06 08:26 08:36 08:24 - - - - - 4 34:32 08:38 03:23 23375
13 502  Jake Otsuka 46 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 09:00 08:34 08:40 08:24 - - - - - 4 34:38 08:39 03:29 11902
14 132  Russell Shaw 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:18 08:36 08:47 08:37 - - - - - 4 35:18 08:49 04:09 19963
15 439  Jeff Carlisle 48 -  Lincoln CA   09:24 08:47 08:49 08:32 - - - - - 4 35:32 08:53 04:23 29666
16 391  Mike Heenan 48 -  Foresthill CA   09:08 09:18 08:46 08:23 - - - - - 4 35:35 08:54 04:26 22904
17 58  Josh Flood 49 -  Lincoln CA   09:29 08:45 08:54 08:28 - - - - - 4 35:36 08:54 04:27 20749
18 42  Dave Sheckells 47 -  Nevada City CA   09:43 08:47 08:42 08:26 - - - - - 4 35:38 08:55 04:29 2813
19 73  Rob Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 09:29 08:54 08:45 08:45 - - - - - 4 35:53 08:58 04:44 15750
20 471  Anthony Propps 46 -  Folsom CA  LJS PAINTING 09:28 08:57 08:59 08:31 - - - - - 4 35:55 08:59 04:46 29671
21 501  Bryan Lehman 49 -  Oakland CA   09:41 08:46 08:50 08:46 - - - - - 4 36:03 09:01 04:54 29678
22 470  Tony Perez 52 -  Modesto CA  Fun sports bike cycling team pb CDV 09:27 08:55 08:54 08:59 - - - - - 4 36:15 09:04 05:06 24535
23 54  Terry Ervin 53 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 09:19 08:59 09:07 08:55 - - - - - 4 36:20 09:05 05:11 17370
24 18  Scott Agatep 54 -  Davis CA   09:01 08:45 09:21 09:40 - - - - - 4 36:47 09:12 05:38 9538
25 372  Fredo Saucedo 53 -  Stockton CA  San Joaquín Bike Coalition 10:12 09:31 10:25 - - - - - - 3 30:08 10:03 - 26661
26 160  Eric Warren 53 -  Davis CA   10:15 19:07 - - - - - - - 2 29:22 14:41 - 28253
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 121  Rob Rigg 59 -  Folsom CA  Freakshow/MDW 08:13 07:42 07:52 07:47 - - - - - 4 31:34 07:54   27072
2 35  Joe Narciso 55 -  Foresthill CA  CBRE Racing 09:00 08:01 07:47 07:39 - - - - - 4 32:27 08:07 00:53 29670
3 151  Brent Yost 55 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:42 08:13 08:00 07:54 - - - - - 4 32:49 08:12 01:15 188
4 349  Paul Keefer 55 -  Carmichael CA  PCI/ Rotary Club of Sacramento 08:29 08:09 08:12 08:10 - - - - - 4 33:00 08:15 01:26 20412
5 480  Ken Conover 59 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:46 08:11 08:05 08:08 - - - - - 4 33:10 08:18 01:36 19998
6 201  Dan Sherry 58 -  Sacramento CA   09:11 08:17 08:17 08:00 - - - - - 4 33:45 08:26 02:11 28259
7 330  Patrick Morin 59 -  Roseville CA  Team BirdDog 09:11 08:26 08:18 08:23 - - - - - 4 34:18 08:35 02:44 3186
8 291  Rick Guevel 58 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:04 08:29 08:40 08:25 - - - - - 4 34:38 08:39 03:04 5750
9 211  Greg Steele 54 -  Pleasanton CA   09:02 08:43 08:40 08:30 - - - - - 4 34:55 08:44 03:21 29606
10 473  Ed Ruble 58 -  Gold River CA   08:55 08:32 08:55 08:39 - - - - - 4 35:01 08:45 03:27 54
11 800  John Wong 65 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 09:16 08:59 09:13 08:38 - - - - - 4 36:06 09:02 04:32 23182
12 447  Kevin Coelho 57 -  Rocklin CA   09:59 08:55 09:03 - - - - - - 3 27:57 09:19 - 28240
13 525  David Iriguchi 62 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:28 09:07 09:33 - - - - - - 3 28:08 09:23 - 427
14 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 09:15 10:58 08:39 - - - - - - 3 28:52 09:37 - 15689
15 181  Gary Hooper 68 -  Sparks NV   10:10 09:22 09:33 - - - - - - 3 29:05 09:42 - 29602
16 76  Gerald Jeffs 63 -  Tracy CA  CBRE Racing 09:53 09:25 10:29 - - - - - - 3 29:47 09:56 - 10598
17 504  Nick Bouris 65 -  Cameron Park CA   10:10 10:01 10:11 - - - - - - 3 30:22 10:07 - 29675
18 129  David Schwarck 59 -  Tracy CA  ds electric 10:24 10:17 - - - - - - - 2 20:41 10:21 - 1377
dns 287  Lance Buck 56 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25842
Frosh/Soph High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 197  Remy Schmidt 14 -  Fairfax CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 07:34 07:05 07:08 07:15 - - - - - 4 29:02 07:15   22924
2 350  Oliver Seufert 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 07:36 07:02 07:12 07:18 - - - - - 4 29:08 07:17 00:06 28278
3 124  Gabe Salazar 15 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 07:43 07:46 07:45 07:52 - - - - - 4 31:06 07:46 02:04 21234
4 467  Lincoln Nesiba 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak ridge trojans 08:04 07:45 07:49 07:40 - - - - - 4 31:18 07:49 02:16 27240
5 479  Ethan Ventura 15 -  Castro Valley CA  Frank Ventura 07:47 07:54 07:59 08:13 - - - - - 4 31:53 07:58 02:51 28252
6 218  Avery Terrazas 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:11 07:57 08:09 07:56 - - - - - 4 32:13 08:03 03:11 28103
7 520  Nicholas Cabrera 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 07:54 08:08 08:29 07:50 - - - - - 4 32:21 08:05 03:19 5599
dns 485  Rhys Williams 14 -  Fairfax CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29674
dns 431  Peyton Glass 14 -  Roseville CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21411
Advanced Middle School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Connor Bilodeau 14 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 07:20 07:13 07:46 07:55 - - - - - 4 30:14 07:33   20436
2 274  Bar Shohat Rozenfeld 13 -  Los Altos CA  Rock lobsters 07:56 07:28 07:51 07:47 - - - - - 4 31:02 07:45 00:48 29614
3 483  Matthew Werner 13 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster Jr. 08:04 07:37 07:47 07:56 - - - - - 4 31:24 07:51 01:10 29673
4 176  Noam Gilat 11 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster Junior 08:06 07:41 07:53 08:01 - - - - - 4 31:41 07:55 01:27 29611
5 516  Falcon Judd 14 -     08:10 08:33 09:39 08:57 - - - - - 4 35:19 08:50 05:05 29681
Middle School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Monique Whelan 13 -  San Francisco CA  LaMorinda Cycling Club/CBRE 08:58 08:27 08:56 08:37 - - - - - 4 34:58 08:44   26671
2 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Composite 09:28 09:05 09:04 08:50 - - - - - 4 36:27 09:07 01:29 29610
4th/5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 313  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 09:05 09:05 09:08 08:49 - - - - - 4 36:07 09:02   21344
2 217  Ashton Terrazas 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:23 09:24 09:22 - - - - - - 3 28:09 09:23 - 29615
3 506  Camron Mcneil 9 -  Orangevale CA   15:40 18:47 - - - - - - - 2 34:27 17:13 - 29680
5th Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 52  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA   11:34 11:10 12:14 - - - - - - 3 34:58 11:39   29253
2 248  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 11:31 12:03 12:35 - - - - - - 3 36:09 12:03 01:11 28314
3 49  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA   11:59 14:14 14:28 - - - - - - 3 40:41 13:34 05:43 29268
3rd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 11:55 12:14 12:19 - - - - - - 3 36:28 12:09   25280
2 249  Lucas Hogan 8 -  Rancho Cordva CA   14:28 14:13 - - - - - - - 2 28:41 14:20 - 28313
3 519  Oliver Hogan 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   18:37 20:37 - - - - - - - 2 39:14 19:37 - 29287
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:04 07:45 07:49 07:59 07:54 - - - - 5 39:31 07:54   15738
2 420  Sarah Kay 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:22 08:00 08:07 08:09 08:19 - - - - 5 40:57 08:11 01:26 23081
3 207  Mary Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:38 08:28 08:30 08:36 08:24 - - - - 5 42:36 08:31 03:05 13597
4 59  Christine Foster 41 -  West Sacramento CA   09:05 08:47 09:01 08:54 09:02 - - - - 5 44:49 08:58 05:18 19836
5 777  Libby Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:12 08:55 09:01 09:15 09:07 - - - - 5 45:30 09:06 05:59 15690
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Jessie Oppenheimer 41 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:21 07:41 07:42 07:50 07:47 - - - - 5 39:21 07:52   22257
2 196  Andrea Sanchez 33 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 08:06 07:39 07:47 07:58 07:52 - - - - 5 39:22 07:52 00:01 20488
3 161  Nina Brandt 46 -  Carson City NV   08:09 07:42 07:57 07:58 07:57 - - - - 5 39:43 07:57 00:22 17374
4 396  Samantha White 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans 08:22 07:55 08:06 08:22 08:03 - - - - 5 40:48 08:10 01:27 1136
5 423  Corinna Lowe 37 -  Orangevale CA   08:40 08:01 08:06 08:08 08:14 - - - - 5 41:09 08:14 01:48 26645
6 373  Lara Togoan 34 -  Gardnerville NV  Traffic vs. Trafiq 08:39 08:09 08:18 08:17 08:04 - - - - 5 41:27 08:17 02:06 28154
7 198  Mandi Seavers 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:44 08:15 08:20 08:07 08:16 - - - - 5 41:42 08:20 02:21 3622
8 309  Barbara Donovan 17 -  Granite Bay CA  GBHS Mountain Bike Team 08:25 08:16 08:29 08:23 08:12 - - - - 5 41:45 08:21 02:24 27170
9 507  Sky Baucom-Slavin 42 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:55 08:09 08:17 08:15 08:12 - - - - 5 41:48 08:22 02:27 27849
10 294  Kelsey Navarre 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:50 08:15 08:24 08:34 08:18 - - - - 5 42:21 08:28 03:00 14843
11 523  Maya Courtney 38 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 08:50 08:20 08:17 08:34 08:21 - - - - 5 42:22 08:28 03:01 29683
12 324  Ashley Fruhwirth 33 -  Sacramento CA  Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 08:47 08:27 08:37 08:42 08:36 - - - - 5 43:09 08:38 03:48 5934
13 441  Beverley Anderson -Abbs 58 -  Sacramento CA   09:06 08:34 08:38 08:37 08:42 - - - - 5 43:37 08:43 04:16 29663
14 392  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery 09:05 08:46 08:40 08:47 08:49 - - - - 5 44:07 08:49 04:46 23113
15 261  Lauren Mckay 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Team city 09:01 08:48 08:53 09:02 08:57 - - - - 5 44:41 08:56 05:20 13576
16 222  Michelle Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:13 08:48 08:55 09:00 08:54 - - - - 5 44:50 08:58 05:29 17671
17 512  Mara Pillott 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:46 08:56 09:02 09:24 09:38 - - - - 5 45:46 09:09 06:25 26541
18 627  Paulette Trinh 38 -  San Francisco CA  Dirty Kitten Racing 10:45 11:11 10:50 11:36 - - - - - 4 44:22 11:06 - 13701
dnf 476  Camille Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 08:29 08:51 - - - - - - - 2 17:20 08:40 -  21384
dns 94  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 37 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28126
Varsity/JV High School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 118  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development 09:10 08:54 08:51 08:34 08:49 - - - - 5 44:18 08:52   23496
Women Open 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Liesel Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Live Play Realestate 08:12 07:44 07:44 07:44 07:38 - - - - 5 39:02 07:48   26542
dnf 113  Tina Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:35 23:28 - - - - - - - 2 32:03 16:02 -  20448
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 328  Anna Jurgens 56 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Club 08:16 07:47 07:42 07:46 07:53 - - - - 5 39:24 07:53   23000
2 266  Heather Peck 52 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 08:23 07:58 07:58 07:50 07:55 - - - - 5 40:04 08:01 00:40 22961
3 154  Lynn Hunter 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:20 07:55 08:02 08:07 08:01 - - - - 5 40:26 08:05 01:02 12997
4 449  Gale De Rosa 54 -  Gold River CA  SJBC 08:28 07:57 08:07 08:01 08:06 - - - - 5 40:39 08:08 01:15 323
5 298  Doreen Wagner 52 -  Auburn CA  VSRT 09:06 08:29 08:27 08:32 08:14 - - - - 5 42:48 08:34 03:24 20407
6 194  Pilar Rand 55 -  Sebastopol CA   09:06 08:58 09:08 08:55 08:57 - - - - 5 45:04 09:01 05:40 29620
7 347  Catherine Mcdonald 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:15 08:49 09:02 09:09 09:09 - - - - 5 45:24 09:05 06:00 11934
8 115  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:42 09:38 09:47 10:10 - - - - - 4 39:17 09:49 - 5470
dnf 200  Renee Shelton 54 -  Mill Valley CA  DFL 09:13 08:44 - - - - - - - 2 17:57 08:59 -  4010
Women Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 355  Lauren Liden 60 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Sports 08:53 08:01 08:16 08:34 08:25 - - - - 5 42:09 08:26   1410
2 53  Linda Elgart 66 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:53 08:09 08:35 08:31 08:22 - - - - 5 42:30 08:30 00:21 1393
3 460  Margie Lapoint 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Truckee Bike Team 09:08 08:38 08:38 08:50 08:41 - - - - 5 43:55 08:47 01:46 10185
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Composite 09:05 08:50 08:53 - - - - - - 3 26:48 08:56   29610
2 490  Brooke Cardenas 41 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:17 08:55 08:48 - - - - - - 3 27:00 09:00 00:12 29682
3 158  Rachel Warren 37 -  Davis CA   09:30 08:58 08:40 - - - - - - 3 27:08 09:03 00:20 20418
4 322  Laura Daly 33 -  Reno NV   09:23 08:56 08:50 - - - - - - 3 27:09 09:03 00:21 29616
5 21  Monica Voss 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 09:14 09:14 09:14 - - - - - - 3 27:42 09:14 00:54 28356
6 122  Cyd Ross 35 -  Yuba City CA   09:56 09:27 09:36 - - - - - - 3 28:59 09:40 02:11 29621
7 283  Priscilla Gravel 35 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:53 10:15 10:02 - - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 04:22 28216
8 48  Jennifer Duffy 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   11:13 10:04 10:09 - - - - - - 3 31:26 10:29 04:38 29617
9 247  Emily Hogan 37 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Women Cycle Sacramento 10:51 10:29 11:16 - - - - - - 3 32:36 10:52 05:48 29618
10 522  Alison Kaprielian 31 -  Fair Oaks CA   12:00 10:50 11:19 - - - - - - 3 34:09 11:23 07:21 29684
11 517  Lori Patch 52 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen / Ride4Ron 10:49 14:38 14:56 - - - - - - 3 40:23 13:28 13:35 9218
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 515  Elisia Varner 42 -  Modesto CA  CdV FSB 09:39 08:20 08:42 - - - - - - 3 26:41 08:54   29686
2 509  Dorothy Whelan 49 -  San Francisco CA   09:42 08:56 09:01 - - - - - - 3 27:39 09:13 00:58 26672
3 463  Tammie Lopez 58 -  Carmichael CA  Breakaway Racing Team 09:41 09:25 09:30 - - - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 01:55 19478
4 24  Amie Miller 41 -  Cameron Park CA   09:50 09:37 09:19 - - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 02:05 28155
5 23  Michelle Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 10:24 09:46 09:42 - - - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 03:11 17378
6 508  April Levens 41 -  Woodland CA  Foy's Bike Shop 10:46 10:25 11:10 - - - - - - 3 32:21 10:47 05:40 29685
dns 62  Wendy Parrott 63 -  Lodi CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27851
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 357  Jeremy Ferguson 32 -  Carmichael CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 06:40 06:24 06:20 06:20 06:22 06:23 06:19 06:26 06:37 9 57:51 06:26   26537
2 169  Mike Dietrich 41 -  San Francisco CA  Velocio Northeast 06:40 06:24 06:20 06:23 06:31 06:23 06:30 06:35 06:51 9 58:37 06:31 00:46 29626
3 524  Cody Kaiser 30 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles / Specialized / SRAM / Zipp 06:45 06:28 06:23 06:29 06:30 06:40 06:36 06:33 06:40 9 59:04 06:34 01:13 62
4 1  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 06:58 06:24 06:24 06:37 06:36 06:34 06:34 06:31 06:40 9 59:18 06:35 01:27 23095
5 383  Scott Hooper 39 -  Auburn CA  Data Driven Athlete 06:48 06:33 06:36 06:34 06:38 06:42 06:45 06:41 06:52 9 1:00:09 06:41 02:18 775
6 400  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   06:57 06:32 06:38 06:40 06:46 06:38 06:42 06:59 06:31 9 1:00:23 06:43 02:32 13506
7 265  Christopher Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 06:58 06:35 06:43 06:51 06:48 06:50 06:42 06:42 06:38 9 1:00:47 06:45 02:56 17795
8 450  Dustin Diede 48 -  Napa CA  Us Military Endurance 07:07 06:42 06:48 06:51 06:45 06:45 06:42 06:45 06:48 9 1:01:13 06:48 03:22 13489
9 303  Miles Talbert 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Kinetic Cycles 07:43 06:48 06:53 06:45 06:41 06:38 06:40 06:50 06:38 9 1:01:36 06:51 03:45 23424
10 2  Timmy Bauer 30 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team 07:13 06:56 06:49 07:02 06:57 07:10 07:00 06:52 07:01 9 1:03:00 07:00 05:09 19315
11 403  Aj Snovel 30 -  Sac CA  Coureur 07:23 07:06 07:16 07:07 07:11 07:06 07:09 07:12 07:14 9 1:04:44 07:12 06:53 3815
12 435  Joey Kochlacs 34 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:26 07:02 07:22 07:07 07:08 07:09 07:16 07:11 07:33 9 1:05:14 07:15 07:23 27018
13 380  Nick Dennis 21 -  Sacramento CA  Enjoy CC 07:32 07:08 07:24 07:21 07:33 07:26 07:22 07:19 - 8 59:05 07:23 - 29625
dnf 38  Samuel Schneider 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:06 06:55 07:23 - - - - - - 3 21:24 07:08 -  13590
dns 219  Thomas Torres 30 -  Holladay UT  Team Feral Catz - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28286
dns 195  Ryan Rinn 40 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5760
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:07 06:43 06:43 06:41 06:45 06:53 07:13 06:53 07:23 9 1:02:21 06:56   66
2 398  Cole Kersey 30 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 07:19 06:46 06:52 06:53 07:01 07:09 06:59 06:53 06:52 9 1:02:44 06:58 00:23 17767
3 288  Zack Cunningham 36 -  West Sacramento CA  SqUiD BiKeS 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:11 07:42 07:03 07:06 - 8 57:42 07:13 - 1255
4 205  Jason Snovel 52 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers 07:39 07:11 07:11 07:16 07:11 07:09 07:17 07:08 - 8 58:02 07:15 - 3814
5 70  Justin Hintz 47 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing 07:46 07:10 07:15 07:15 07:09 07:14 07:21 07:22 - 8 58:32 07:19 - 23
6 141  Kyle Taylor 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:29 07:06 07:11 07:20 08:02 07:17 07:14 07:11 - 8 58:50 07:21 - 14004
7 308  Pete Zlatnik 51 -  Sacramento CA   07:46 07:19 08:17 08:20 07:40 07:51 07:42 07:34 - 8 1:02:29 07:49 - 13957
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Jim Hewett 50 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Bikes 06:51 06:51 06:54 06:41 06:43 06:42 06:43 06:43 06:44 9 1:00:52 06:46   10407
2 204  Josh Snead 45 -  Forestville CA  Rock lobster 07:12 06:42 06:41 06:45 06:41 06:39 06:45 06:51 06:49 9 1:01:05 06:47 00:13 29628
3 488  Matt Young 45 -  Mill Valley CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:19 06:36 06:42 06:48 06:46 06:47 06:47 06:55 07:03 9 1:01:43 06:51 00:51 1687
4 475  Tony Smith 45 -  Nevada City CA   07:27 06:53 06:52 06:49 06:48 06:54 06:51 06:55 06:52 9 1:02:21 06:56 01:29 29672
5 185  William Kemper 44 -  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 07:23 06:50 06:49 06:54 06:56 06:54 06:57 06:51 06:50 9 1:02:24 06:56 01:32 17814
6 474  Randy Shelton 47 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus 07:00 07:00 07:02 06:53 06:54 06:58 06:59 06:59 07:00 9 1:02:44 06:58 01:52 15771
7 13  Jeff Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 07:26 06:50 06:52 06:49 06:51 06:55 07:03 07:20 07:08 9 1:03:14 07:02 02:22 194
8 214  Jay Sturges 48 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:24 06:50 06:56 06:53 07:01 07:01 07:08 07:07 07:02 9 1:03:22 07:02 02:30 1379
9 188  Brij Lunine 54 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 07:26 06:57 07:07 07:02 07:11 07:13 07:11 07:07 - 8 57:14 07:09 - 5956
10 251  Adam Andelin 51 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:32 07:08 07:10 07:03 07:07 07:08 07:09 07:04 - 8 57:21 07:10 - 227
11 7  Ernie Sayo 49 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 07:23 06:54 07:06 07:15 07:15 07:13 07:09 07:23 - 8 57:38 07:12 - 11893
12 241  Leonard Garza 47 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. 07:39 07:24 07:33 07:15 07:30 07:32 07:32 07:38 - 8 1:00:03 07:30 - 22365
13 232  Eric Bustos 54 -  Alameda CA  Centrum gold/Spokesman 07:39 07:22 07:33 07:36 07:33 07:34 07:41 07:26 - 8 1:00:24 07:33 - 1685
14 452  Mark Fellows 50 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:58 07:32 07:38 08:01 08:14 07:59 07:51 07:47 - 8 1:03:00 07:53 - 350
15 339  Matthew Triska 46 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 07:53 07:53 07:53 07:53 07:53 07:53 07:53 07:58 - 8 1:03:09 07:54 - 1522
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Caetie Ofiesh 42 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:10 07:17 07:23 07:27 07:29 07:31 07:27 07:14 - 8 59:58 07:30   20003
2 481  Aubree Watkins 44 -  Auburn CA   08:11 07:16 07:22 07:28 07:30 07:30 07:27 07:19 - 8 1:00:03 07:30 00:05 6344
3 329  Sarah Maile 44 -  Truckee CA   08:11 07:26 07:40 07:42 07:51 07:38 07:46 07:31 - 8 1:01:45 07:43 01:47 1421
4 31  Corina Bennett 38 -  Nevada City CA  Unattached 08:14 07:26 07:47 07:39 07:40 07:41 07:46 07:36 - 8 1:01:49 07:44 01:51 29624
5 103  Megan Brinkmeyer 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:11 07:34 07:40 07:42 07:43 07:45 07:43 07:44 - 8 1:02:02 07:45 02:04 12855
6 510  Monica Erdosh 57 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 08:14 07:41 07:49 07:39 07:37 07:36 07:56 08:05 - 8 1:02:37 07:50 02:39 17731
7 484  Lindsay Wetzel Polin 41 -  Marina CA  Team Feral Catz 08:29 07:59 07:51 08:02 07:59 08:02 08:06 08:11 - 8 1:04:38 08:05 04:41 11898
8 486  Rhonda Yeager 42 -  Verdi NV   08:26 08:05 08:14 08:22 08:19 08:08 08:28 - - 7 58:02 08:17 - 26483
9 289  Emily Funk 31 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:32 08:02 08:00 08:12 08:21 08:54 08:36 - - 7 58:37 08:22 - 28104
dnf 102  Marila Alvares 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:10 07:19 - - - - - - - 2 15:29 07:44 -  13737
dns 69  Leslie Ethridge 32 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19830
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 300  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  Mikes Bikes / Fox Racing 07:04 06:43 06:48 06:35 06:35 06:38 - - - 6 40:22 06:44   1045
2 390  Simon Hewett 13 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Racing 07:02 06:45 06:48 06:40 06:31 06:49 - - - 6 40:35 06:46 00:13 27531
3 437  Sam Smith 16 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 07:05 06:44 06:49 06:45 06:48 06:43 - - - 6 40:54 06:49 00:32 21385
4 262  Joe Mornin 35 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling 07:03 06:43 06:48 06:42 06:56 06:55 - - - 6 41:07 06:51 00:45 26594
5 362  Stephen Cimino 27 -  Reno NV   07:11 06:48 06:50 06:46 06:47 06:46 - - - 6 41:08 06:51 00:46 29631
6 451  Ben Estes 15 -  Folsom CA   07:21 06:51 06:47 06:52 07:00 07:09 - - - 6 42:00 07:00 01:38 27676
7 487  Zach Yeager 36 -  Verdi NV   07:32 06:52 07:01 06:58 06:56 06:52 - - - 6 42:10 07:02 01:49 27030
8 95  Jordy Malmberg 21 -  Aptos CA   07:21 07:02 07:06 07:04 07:02 07:01 - - - 6 42:36 07:06 02:14 15580
9 190  John Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Elevate Webiplex 07:31 07:00 07:01 07:07 07:03 06:59 - - - 6 42:42 07:07 02:20 26543
10 370  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 07:35 06:57 07:06 07:07 07:05 07:01 - - - 6 42:51 07:09 02:29 25
11 227  Nolan Wong 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:28 07:01 07:13 07:05 06:59 07:07 - - - 6 42:53 07:09 02:31 13603
12 425  Anthony Griffin-Yeh 14 -  Walnut Creek CA  Rock Lobster 07:20 07:01 07:15 07:11 07:24 07:10 - - - 6 43:21 07:13 02:59 27189
13 386  Vince Murdock 31 -  Orangevale CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 07:33 07:09 07:16 07:17 07:05 07:13 - - - 6 43:33 07:15 03:11 27078
14 458  Grant Kalasky 25 -  San Francisco CA   07:42 07:16 07:22 07:18 07:31 07:13 - - - 6 44:22 07:24 04:00 29669
15 202  Ronald Shindell 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 07:35 07:12 07:25 07:23 07:26 07:24 - - - 6 44:24 07:24 04:02 29652
16 713  Stephen Wassather 32 -  Loomis CA   07:42 07:10 07:22 07:22 07:34 07:15 - - - 6 44:25 07:24 04:03 19974
17 208  Carson Snyder 18 -  Antelope CA  Cycling dev 07:36 07:13 07:22 07:21 07:53 07:37 - - - 6 45:02 07:30 04:40 26581
18 152  Gabriel Cabrera 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/ Kinetic Cycle 07:55 07:41 07:32 07:38 07:53 07:37 - - - 6 46:16 07:43 05:54 5409
19 448  Adam Curtis 29 -  Redwood City CA   07:54 07:42 07:46 07:39 07:57 07:36 - - - 6 46:34 07:46 06:12 29668
20 230  Ian Bennett 41 -  Nevada City CA  Unattached 08:06 07:42 07:50 08:00 08:00 07:44 - - - 6 47:22 07:54 07:00 24849
21 189  Chadli Mascarenhas 32 -  Reno NV  Fritz's Bicycle Shop 08:07 07:57 08:08 08:12 08:12 - - - - 5 40:36 08:07 - 29651
dns 521  Aero Fin-Fisher 14 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27679
dns 511  Charlie Hollman 32 -  Sacramento CA  Pacos / Shriners Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23561
Varsity/JV High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 341  Aleksi Valkonen 17 -  Piedmont CA  Piedmont HS MTB 08:16 07:56 08:05 08:00 07:57 08:04 - - - 6 48:18 08:03   28152
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  David Tripier 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:16 07:02 07:05 07:02 07:06 06:50 - - - 6 42:21 07:04   2414
2 79  Miles Keep 55 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:30 07:02 06:57 07:02 07:02 06:50 - - - 6 42:23 07:04 00:02 3970
3 315  Jim Atkinson 60 -  Los Gatos CA  IBIS/Buy Cell 07:38 07:06 07:05 06:58 06:58 07:03 - - - 6 42:48 07:08 00:27 17255
4 98  Ian Milne 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:35 07:04 07:05 07:04 07:05 07:03 - - - 6 42:56 07:09 00:35 17365
5 310  James Allen 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:40 07:02 07:08 07:04 07:03 07:00 - - - 6 42:57 07:10 00:36 13321
6 513  Mark Mastoras 58 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 07:24 07:01 07:08 07:12 07:07 07:06 - - - 6 42:57 07:10 00:37 1620
7 72  Mark Howland 58 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:34 07:04 07:08 07:03 07:07 07:11 - - - 6 43:07 07:11 00:46 191
8 55  John Hughes 55 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cycling Club 07:39 07:10 07:07 07:15 07:08 07:00 - - - 6 43:19 07:13 00:58 13984
9 468  Doug Noble 57 -  Rocklin CA   07:35 07:18 07:22 07:26 07:28 07:26 - - - 6 44:35 07:26 02:14 1645
10 131  Stacey Sell 56 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:29 07:02 07:01 07:16 08:04 08:01 - - - 6 44:52 07:29 02:31 17292
11 301  Scott Clark 58 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 07:53 07:40 07:38 07:46 07:48 07:53 - - - 6 46:38 07:46 04:17 7
12 336  Paul Sadoff 67 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:12 07:55 07:53 07:52 07:52 07:58 - - - 6 47:42 07:57 05:21 19921
13 342  Jukka Valkonen 55 -  Piedmont CA  JISEKI Health 08:40 08:11 08:31 08:31 08:22 - - - - 5 42:15 08:27 - 8883
dns 112  Steve Offerman 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1338
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 319  David Cavagnaro 27 -  Reno NV   07:47 07:19 07:19 07:11 07:18 07:23 - - - 6 44:17 07:23   26504
2 46  Brandon Van Cleve 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:44 07:21 07:20 07:21 07:27 07:17 - - - 6 44:30 07:25 00:13 17295
3 244  Mike Gottardi 55 -  Gold River CA   07:50 07:19 07:17 07:22 07:25 07:17 - - - 6 44:30 07:25 00:13 9359
4 126  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:45 07:21 07:20 07:40 07:26 07:10 - - - 6 44:42 07:27 00:25 28112
5 514  Joe Bryant 40 -  Roseville CA   07:53 07:24 07:55 07:30 07:28 07:36 - - - 6 45:46 07:38 01:29 27007
6 388  Raul G De Anda 62 -  West Sacramento CA   07:57 07:36 07:53 07:41 07:49 07:47 - - - 6 46:43 07:47 02:26 25264
7 156  Kris Keetch 59 -  Sebastopol CA   08:07 07:46 07:56 07:55 07:54 - - - - 5 39:38 07:56 - 29633
8 136  Jean Sousa 56 -  Folsom CA   08:15 07:43 08:00 07:56 07:51 - - - - 5 39:45 07:57 - 2156
9 428  Jeff Farley 54 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:12 07:53 08:08 08:20 08:19 - - - - 5 40:51 08:10 - 349
10 78  Ian (bruce) Jonsson 31 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow PB MDW 08:34 08:09 08:12 08:09 08:01 - - - - 5 41:05 08:13 - 19368
11 406  Mark Castillo 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:43 08:11 08:10 08:08 07:58 - - - - 5 41:10 08:14 - 1531
12 12  David Herman 54 -  Folsom CA  SGW 08:46 08:36 08:45 08:52 08:49 - - - - 5 43:48 08:46 - 13562
13 117  Brian Ray 50 -  Chico CA   08:59 08:52 08:42 08:42 08:45 - - - - 5 44:00 08:48 - 1282
14 242  Daniel Gates 37 -  Winters CA   09:00 08:57 08:35 09:09 09:34 - - - - 5 45:15 09:03 - 28267
dnf 491  Jeremy Borgeson 52 -  Santa Cruz CA  Pogonip Cycles 08:07 07:23 07:27 07:39 08:33 - - - - 5 39:09 07:50 -  28281
dnf 86  Jeff Rosales 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 07:43 07:13 07:19 - - - - - - 3 22:15 07:25 -  27519
dnf 477  Chris Townzen 55 -  Gold River CA   08:03 07:37 - - - - - - - 2 15:40 07:50 -  5942
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 296  Anthony Parenzin 30 -  Woodland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:40 07:10 07:07 07:00 07:08 07:07 - - - 6 43:12 07:12   23159
2 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 08:24 07:51 07:44 07:43 07:45 - - - - 5 39:27 07:53 - 27841
dnf 153  Serjio Cabrera 47 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 09:49 - - - - - - - - 1 09:49 09:49 -  5408
dns 464  Michael Mcfee 65 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9267
Men/Coed Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 496  Joseph Coelho 31 -  Rocklin CA   08:44 09:35 09:08 08:40 - - - - - 4 36:07 09:02   28241