2022 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/5/2022 - Race 4
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 487  Zach Yeager 36 -  Verdi NV   09:28 09:14 09:14 09:07 - - - 4 37:03 09:16   27030
2 343  Julie Young 50 -  Truckee CA  Julie Young Training 09:34 09:19 09:23 09:25 - - - 4 37:41 09:25 00:38 8937
3 47  K Benjamin Knipe 43 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 09:34 09:17 09:44 09:23 - - - 4 37:58 09:29 00:55 8731
4 127  Kevin Schell 42 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:32 09:29 09:39 09:19 - - - 4 37:59 09:30 00:56 15593
5 63  Dustin Weida 42 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo 10:07 10:16 10:05 10:17 - - - 4 40:45 10:11 03:42 27076
6 20  Adam Aguilar 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Dynamic Bikes p/b Parkpre 09:59 10:27 10:24 10:32 - - - 4 41:22 10:21 04:19 712
7 203  Toby Smith 40 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:28 11:20 11:01 10:39 - - - 4 43:28 10:52 06:25 13779
8 457  Eric Houston 44 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:25 10:57 12:05 11:43 - - - 4 46:10 11:33 09:07 144
9 548  Travis Tanasse 37 -  Folsom CA  Pro Dynamic Physical Therapy 12:02 11:43 11:39 11:19 - - - 4 46:43 11:41 09:40 5539
dns 138  Peter Stirling 44 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20416
dns 9  Caleb Sunde 38 -  Fresno CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26582
dns 393  Kimio Bazett 44 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20000
dns 666  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena Cycling Club - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28184
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 174  Wes Fornes 45 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:17 09:02 09:11 09:13 - - - 4 36:43 09:11   27011
2 552  Gregory Anderson 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Excel Sports/Touchstone Racing 09:17 09:03 09:18 09:12 - - - 4 36:50 09:12 00:07 2333
3 236  Dye-Zone Chen 48 -  Palo Alto CA   09:55 09:32 09:26 09:36 - - - 4 38:29 09:37 01:46 25316
4 531  Josh Chauvet 48 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 09:45 09:44 09:42 09:43 - - - 4 38:54 09:44 02:11 29694
5 370  Joshua Hughes 47 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 09:51 09:35 09:51 09:41 - - - 4 38:58 09:45 02:15 25
6 143  Michael Voss 48 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 10:00 10:00 09:58 09:51 - - - 4 39:49 09:57 03:06 1785
7 145  Brian Wallace 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo/Velo Reno 10:10 10:25 09:45 09:42 - - - 4 40:02 10:01 03:19 4028
8 339  Matthew Triska 46 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 10:22 10:06 10:03 09:50 - - - 4 40:21 10:05 03:38 1522
9 518  Justin Madison 53 -  Vacaville CA  Madison Family 10:02 10:20 10:24 10:03 - - - 4 40:49 10:12 04:06 2503
10 75  Oliver Isidro 48 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 10:28 10:17 10:18 10:28 - - - 4 41:31 10:23 04:48 15322
11 87  Brian Krall 49 -  Davis CA   10:20 10:24 10:37 10:34 - - - 4 41:55 10:29 05:12 23167
12 29  Mike Barbee 46 -  Twain Harte CA  Bear Valley Bikes 09:21 09:10 10:25 13:06 - - - 4 42:02 10:30 05:19 29591
13 550  Benjamin Zambrana 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:59 11:09 11:28 11:08 - - - 4 44:44 11:11 08:01 29702
14 534  Chris Dawson 55 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:50 11:15 11:30 11:29 - - - 4 45:04 11:16 08:21 3105
15 527  Tony Boody 47 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:21 12:04 12:18 - - - - 3 36:43 12:14 - 189
dnf 10  Isaak Egge 47 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 09:35 09:44 - - - - - 2 19:19 09:40 -  22019
dns 74  Sergio Iniguez 46 -  Chowchilla CA  Feral Catz - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3139
dns 215  Bryan Swann 46 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26531
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 33  Charlie Kropf 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 09:50 09:24 09:09 08:58 - - - 4 37:21 09:20   458
2 365  Danny Wasson 52 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:49 09:26 09:14 09:25 - - - 4 37:54 09:29 00:33 13702
3 410  Michael Dunn 51 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 09:37 09:32 09:25 09:36 - - - 4 38:10 09:33 00:49 8841
4 157  Ian Satterfield 50 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:36 09:25 09:29 09:51 - - - 4 38:21 09:35 01:00 26693
5 253  Rolland Jurgens 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 10:15 10:03 09:55 09:48 - - - 4 40:01 10:00 02:40 17274
6 427  Chrys Dudek 51 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 10:34 10:08 09:57 09:50 - - - 4 40:29 10:07 03:08 17726
7 15  Alan Abbs 53 -  Sacramento CA   10:24 10:09 10:04 10:04 - - - 4 40:41 10:10 03:20 27506
8 30  Steve Beauchamp 52 -  Folsom CA   10:22 10:10 10:28 10:12 - - - 4 41:12 10:18 03:51 5940
9 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 10:36 10:15 10:20 10:18 - - - 4 41:29 10:22 04:08 27841
10 41  Ken Cashion 53 -  Castro Valley CA  DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles 10:32 10:27 10:27 10:25 - - - 4 41:51 10:28 04:30 13620
11 271  Matt Rolandson 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 10:36 10:31 10:39 10:16 - - - 4 42:02 10:31 04:41 12145
12 233  Tom Campeau 54 -  Elk Grove CA   10:54 10:36 10:52 10:44 - - - 4 43:06 10:47 05:45 41
13 150  Zol Whitman 52 -  Placerville CA   10:52 10:38 10:52 10:58 - - - 4 43:20 10:50 05:59 679
14 178  Adrian Guevara 51 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 11:01 10:49 10:53 10:55 - - - 4 43:38 10:55 06:17 15743
15 90  Andrew Lagodzinski 54 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 10:41 10:39 10:51 11:45 - - - 4 43:55 10:59 06:34 26658
16 367  Robert Kimzey 52 -  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 10:46 11:00 11:14 11:21 - - - 4 44:21 11:05 07:00 1362
17 140  Shane Swan 50 -  Elk Grove CA   11:03 10:28 12:56 10:55 - - - 4 45:22 11:21 08:01 27848
18 116  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling 11:11 11:28 11:38 11:25 - - - 4 45:42 11:25 08:21 2925
19 114  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 11:11 11:38 11:37 11:27 - - - 4 45:53 11:28 08:32 20468
20 110  Jeff Ochs 54 -  Chico CA  Distance to Empty 12:43 12:03 12:58 - - - - 3 37:44 12:35 - 175
21 317  Evan Billman 51 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 12:04 11:57 23:41 - - - - 3 47:42 15:54 - 11953
dns 107  Terry Nilsen 54 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17774
dns 139  Colby Stott 50 -  Sparks NV  Sierra Endurance Sports - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8856
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 19  Joseph Smith 56 -  Oakdale CA  Reno Wheelmen 10:16 10:09 10:18 10:21 - - - 4 41:04 10:16   11894
2 465  Terry Mcniff 56 -  Roseville CA  victory velo racing 10:46 10:30 10:30 10:02 - - - 4 41:48 10:27 00:44 10349
3 293  John Kretschmann 57 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team 10:36 10:27 10:33 10:21 - - - 4 41:57 10:29 00:53 820
4 333  Scott Osgood 58 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelman 10:19 10:42 10:49 10:18 - - - 4 42:08 10:32 01:04 1474
5 147  Erik Week 57 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim 10:44 10:35 10:35 10:16 - - - 4 42:10 10:33 01:06 4029
6 96  Victor Mao 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:16 11:20 11:30 11:28 - - - 4 45:34 11:24 04:30 483
7 109  Erik Nylund 56 -  Oakland CA  Dolore Grotta 11:21 11:33 11:32 11:24 - - - 4 45:50 11:28 04:46 27046
8 17  Michael Davirro 57 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 11:30 11:24 11:56 11:24 - - - 4 46:14 11:34 05:10 20766
9 537  Doug Gelatti 56 -  San Rafael CA  DOLORE GROTTA 11:25 11:33 11:45 11:45 - - - 4 46:28 11:37 05:24 1804
10 144  Chris Walker 56 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling 11:41 11:54 11:47 11:53 - - - 4 47:15 11:49 06:11 2171
11 226  Mike Wilson 59 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 11:43 11:20 12:30 - - - - 3 35:33 11:51 - 4032
12 120  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 12:22 11:58 12:10 - - - - 3 36:30 12:10 - 3494
13 134  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 14:42 15:08 14:23 - - - - 3 44:13 14:44 - 9486
dnf 121  Rob Rigg 59 -  Folsom CA  Freakshow/MDW - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27072
dns 27  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Gold River CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20426
dns 99  Baldur Tryggvason 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2169
dns 71  Thomas Hoeffel 58 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9114
dns 175  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1445
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 225  Cliff Wilson 60 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:21 10:06 10:13 10:17 - - - 4 40:57 10:14   26970
2 276  Rob Stark 63 -  Elk Grove CA  KINETIC CYCLES 10:23 10:13 10:24 10:36 - - - 4 41:36 10:24 00:40 40
3 171  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ Sierra Express 10:43 10:29 10:24 10:40 - - - 4 42:16 10:34 01:20 1513
4 130  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic PT / SERT 11:00 10:32 10:35 10:45 - - - 4 42:52 10:43 01:56 212
5 36  Jeff Brooks 60 -  Carmichael CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:00 10:52 10:40 10:44 - - - 4 43:16 10:49 02:20 8795
6 535  Thom Fox 69 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 11:20 10:44 10:45 10:31 - - - 4 43:20 10:50 02:24 1754
7 286  Tim Brown 60 -  Santa Rosa CA   11:11 10:55 10:53 10:33 - - - 4 43:32 10:53 02:36 11881
8 60  Albert Fox 66 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 11:05 10:56 10:56 10:47 - - - 4 43:44 10:56 02:48 2448
9 558  Jim Gentes 65 -  Soquel CA  Giro 10:48 10:59 11:12 11:05 - - - 4 44:04 11:01 03:08 1745
10 28  Stuart Baker 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:17 11:12 11:12 10:53 - - - 4 44:34 11:09 03:38 20451
11 64  John Grubbs 64 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:20 11:14 11:09 11:12 - - - 4 44:55 11:14 03:58 391
12 68  Daniel Hill 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Yolo flyers Cycling 12:08 11:10 10:57 10:52 - - - 4 45:07 11:17 04:11 10177
13 135  Tim Smith 70 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:44 11:20 11:25 11:49 - - - 4 46:18 11:34 05:21 2289
14 234  Anthony Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:49 11:24 11:38 - - - - 3 34:51 11:37 - 2325
15 123  Rob Wassmer 61 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:26 11:40 11:18 - - - - 3 35:24 11:48 - 662
16 67  John Slavonic 67 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 12:06 11:49 11:31 - - - - 3 35:26 11:49 - 1469
17 66  Phil Heiman 67 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 12:06 11:49 11:38 - - - - 3 35:33 11:51 - 3042
18 80  Thomas Kellner 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 12:51 12:43 12:35 - - - - 3 38:09 12:43 - 1477
19 444  Mark Nelson 62 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:00 12:43 12:38 - - - - 3 38:21 12:47 - 17282
20 281  Thomas Wood 65 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 12:10 14:52 11:56 - - - - 3 38:58 12:59 - 111
21 409  Joe Mama 60 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa 15:10 16:03 16:16 - - - - 3 47:29 15:50 - 26610
dns 100  Hank Mini 73 -  Sacto CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 536  Gaston Gardey 25 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 09:31 08:59 09:12 - - - - 3 27:42 09:14   29696
2 208  Carson Snyder 18 -  Antelope CA  Cycling dev 09:23 10:05 09:36 - - - - 3 29:04 09:41 01:22 26581
3 376  Jack Valentine 17 -  Pleasanton CA   09:58 09:43 09:35 - - - - 3 29:16 09:45 01:34 29608
4 412  Scott Rowland 32 -  San Francisco CA   09:53 09:51 09:35 - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 01:37 29646
5 413  Russ Weeks 27 -  New Haven CT  NHBC 10:03 09:48 09:30 - - - - 3 29:21 09:47 01:39 29647
6 497  James Cartney 40 -  San Francisco CA   10:19 09:54 09:47 - - - - 3 30:00 10:00 02:18 29676
7 542  Ryan Kowta 25 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:06 10:03 10:00 - - - - 3 30:09 10:03 02:27 29700
8 547  Jordan Smith 32 -  Folsom CA   10:15 09:58 09:57 - - - - 3 30:10 10:03 02:28 27650
9 89  Sylus Krall 22 -  Davis CA   10:03 10:11 10:19 - - - - 3 30:33 10:11 02:51 23128
10 85  Bjorn Krall 21 -  Davis CA   10:35 11:18 12:14 - - - - 3 34:07 11:22 06:25 23127
11 378  Michael Novak 34 -  Sacramento CA  Beyond Bonked 11:54 12:08 11:34 - - - - 3 35:36 11:52 07:54 28232
12 166  Tyler Clark 30 -  Chico CA   12:07 12:06 11:23 - - - - 3 35:36 11:52 07:54 29667
13 88  Madison Gee 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:56 12:13 11:33 - - - - 3 35:42 11:54 08:00 22123
14 540  Evan Griffiths 34 -  Sacramento CA   12:07 13:17 13:05 - - - - 3 38:29 12:50 10:47 29698
dnf 278  Jeff Tierney 27 -  Sacramento CA   10:49 - - - - - - 1 10:49 10:49 -  29607
dns 325  Colin Pratt 33 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29604
dns 546  Lawrence Shea 30 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29701
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 429  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  Bobs cycle center 09:53 10:12 10:12 - - - - 3 30:17 10:06   26579
2 533  Andrew Courter 41 -  San Francisco CA   10:17 10:07 09:59 - - - - 3 30:23 10:08 00:06 29695
3 455  James Stewart 37 -  Rocklin CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 10:08 10:15 10:40 - - - - 3 31:03 10:21 00:46 19338
4 111  Raymond Ynostroza 40 -  Roseville CA  ENJOY cycling club 10:09 10:38 10:45 - - - - 3 31:32 10:31 01:15 19339
5 499  Bob Ryan 39 -  Auburn CA   11:00 10:42 10:18 - - - - 3 32:00 10:40 01:43 17725
6 290  Micah Grover 38 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monster 10:38 10:37 10:47 - - - - 3 32:02 10:41 01:45 27788
7 206  Tim Hsieh 42 -  Sacramento CA  Impossible Foods 11:05 11:00 10:15 - - - - 3 32:20 10:47 02:03 28550
8 149  Chris White 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 11:01 11:04 10:45 - - - - 3 32:50 10:57 02:33 23133
9 528  Nicholas Bradwell 35 -  Roseville CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 10:33 10:55 11:51 - - - - 3 33:19 11:06 03:02 28373
10 551  Benjamin Wendorf 42 -  Cupertino CA  Dolore Grotta/BigSwingin Cycles 11:01 10:41 12:01 - - - - 3 33:43 11:14 03:26 22520
11 137  Aaron Stanford 36 -  Sacramento CA   11:38 11:21 11:22 - - - - 3 34:21 11:27 04:04 613
12 56  Seth Fairfax 39 -  Roseville CA   11:35 11:45 12:11 - - - - 3 35:31 11:50 05:14 29599
13 186  Aaron Keough 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team City Sacramento 12:18 12:02 11:45 - - - - 3 36:05 12:02 05:48 28227
14 416  Narasimham Vempati 44 -  San Ramon CA  Me 12:04 12:10 12:26 - - - - 3 36:40 12:13 06:23 28117
15 526  Lucky Arciaga 35 -  Alameda CA   12:56 12:22 12:52 - - - - 3 38:10 12:43 07:53 29693
16 415  Joshua Boyden 41 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 12:45 13:08 12:52 - - - - 3 38:45 12:55 08:28 5806
17 560  Josh Raley 42 -  Citrus Heights CA   13:18 14:34 - - - - - 2 27:52 13:56 - 29704
dnp 252  Fabian Jacot 44 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23174
dns 456  Ben Greenlee 41 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28255
dns 83  Nathan Kostiv 39 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  7185
dns 334  Trey Perkins 40 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22258
dns 84  Shiva Sharma 38 -  Santa Clara CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8868
dns 275  Patrick Smith 37 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monsters - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13694
dns 282  James Wright 43 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14041
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 146  Akwetee Watkins 48 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:50 10:32 10:21 - - - - 3 31:43 10:34   29609
2 45  Joe Dineen 51 -  Folsom CA   10:38 10:44 10:50 - - - - 3 32:12 10:44 00:29 28125
3 93  Clive Lepper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:03 10:38 10:48 - - - - 3 32:29 10:50 00:46 28217
4 119  Ryan Reeves 47 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Development-Gladiators 10:43 10:57 10:50 - - - - 3 32:30 10:50 00:47 19495
5 559  Jason Rimmer 52 -  Santa Cruz CA   11:09 10:55 10:34 - - - - 3 32:38 10:53 00:55 29705
6 125  Leo Salazar 53 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 10:53 11:08 11:18 - - - - 3 33:19 11:06 01:36 581
7 167  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   11:26 11:08 11:11 - - - - 3 33:45 11:15 02:02 27009
8 332  Anthony Ordonez 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:14 11:22 11:16 - - - - 3 33:52 11:17 02:09 1373
9 177  Travis Goodrich 46 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:04 11:28 11:48 - - - - 3 34:20 11:27 02:37 385
10 503  Christopher King 53 -  Reno NV  Fusion Sport 11:24 11:42 11:31 - - - - 3 34:37 11:32 02:54 3758
11 371  Doug Dietel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 11:41 11:40 11:25 - - - - 3 34:46 11:35 03:03 23375
12 132  Russell Shaw 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:31 11:51 11:29 - - - - 3 34:51 11:37 03:08 19963
13 133  Rick Silva 51 -  Sacramento CA   11:34 12:11 12:00 - - - - 3 35:45 11:55 04:02 17284
14 471  Anthony Propps 46 -  Folsom CA  LJS PAINTING 12:02 12:22 11:52 - - - - 3 36:16 12:05 04:33 29671
15 42  Dave Sheckells 48 -  Nevada City CA   12:11 12:04 12:22 - - - - 3 36:37 12:12 04:54 2813
16 73  Rob Hughes 50 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 11:52 12:34 12:28 - - - - 3 36:54 12:18 05:11 15750
17 18  Scott Agatep 54 -  Davis CA   11:51 11:55 13:23 - - - - 3 37:09 12:23 05:26 9538
18 439  Jeff Carlisle 48 -  Lincoln CA   12:21 12:59 12:17 - - - - 3 37:37 12:32 05:54 29666
19 554  Keith Hoffman 47 -  Roseville CA   12:22 13:09 12:45 - - - - 3 38:16 12:45 06:33 29703
20 54  Terry Ervin 53 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 12:35 13:37 13:44 - - - - 3 39:56 13:19 08:13 17370
21 502  Jake Otsuka 46 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 13:27 14:10 - - - - - 2 27:37 13:48 - 11902
22 372  Fredo Saucedo 53 -  Stockton CA  San Joaquín Bike Coalition 13:32 14:53 - - - - - 2 28:25 14:12 - 26661
dns 160  Eric Warren 53 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28253
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 151  Brent Yost 55 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:22 11:21 11:06 - - - - 3 33:49 11:16   188
2 25  Mathew Amaro 60 -  Willows CA  Mathew Amaro Designs 11:33 11:34 11:16 - - - - 3 34:23 11:28 00:34 29653
3 480  Ken Conover 59 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 11:49 11:40 11:54 - - - - 3 35:23 11:48 01:34 19998
4 287  Lance Buck 56 -  Woodland CA   11:50 11:43 12:08 - - - - 3 35:41 11:54 01:52 25842
5 330  Patrick Morin 59 -  Roseville CA  Team BirdDog 12:10 11:55 11:56 - - - - 3 36:01 12:00 02:12 3186
6 543  Jonathan Mcleod 58 -  Merced CA  Freakshow - Michael David Winery 12:14 12:09 12:13 - - - - 3 36:36 12:12 02:47 3402
7 291  Rick Guevel 58 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:50 12:26 12:35 - - - - 3 36:51 12:17 03:02 5750
8 800  John Wong 65 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 12:16 12:34 12:24 - - - - 3 37:14 12:25 03:25 23182
9 504  Nick Bouris 65 -  Cameron Park CA   12:57 12:34 12:38 - - - - 3 38:09 12:43 04:20 29675
10 525  David Iriguchi 62 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 12:31 13:17 13:12 - - - - 3 39:00 13:00 05:11 427
11 563  John Hughes 55 -  Fair Oaks CA   12:59 14:24 - - - - - 2 27:22 13:41 - 13984
12 181  Gary Hooper 68 -  Sparks NV   14:01 13:49 - - - - - 2 27:50 13:55 - 29602
dns 129  David Schwarck 59 -  Tracy CA  ds electric - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1377
dns 76  Gerald Jeffs 63 -  Tracy CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10598
Frosh/Soph High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 350  Oliver Seufert 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 09:44 08:54 08:45 - - - - 3 27:22 09:08   28278
2 197  Remy Schmidt 14 -  Fairfax CA  HRS/Easton/Rock Lobster 09:24 09:14 08:46 - - - - 3 27:24 09:08 00:02 22924
3 124  Gabe Salazar 15 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 10:26 11:07 12:23 - - - - 3 33:56 11:19 06:33 21234
dnf 520  Nicholas Cabrera 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 10:33 11:12 - - - - - 2 21:45 10:52 -  5599
Advanced Middle School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 539  William Gregor 12 -  Carnelian Bay CA  Lakeside Paving 09:48 10:10 10:12 - - - - 3 30:10 10:03   29697
2 176  Noam Gilat 11 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster Junior 10:34 10:35 10:28 - - - - 3 31:37 10:32 01:27 29611
dns 213  Connor Bilodeau 14 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20436
Middle School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Monique Whelan 13 -  San Francisco CA  LaMorinda Cycling Club/CBRE 11:40 12:08 12:13 - - - - 3 36:02 12:01   26671
2 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Composite 12:27 12:57 12:30 - - - - 3 37:54 12:38 01:52 29610
4th/5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 313  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 12:43 12:46 12:24 - - - - 3 37:53 12:38   21344
2 564  Liam Kemper 10 -  Redwood City CA  Roaring Mouse 14:27 15:09 - - - - - 2 29:36 14:48 - 28188
3 353  Sparsh Patel 10 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 16:58 17:07 - - - - - 2 34:05 17:02 - 29613
5th Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 52  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark 17:05 17:26 - - - - - 2 34:31 17:16   29253
2 248  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 19:47 19:42 - - - - - 2 39:29 19:44 04:58 28314
dns 49  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29268
3rd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 352  Shourya Patel 9 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 15:03 15:06 - - - - - 2 30:09 15:04   29612
2 11  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life 16:54 17:56 - - - - - 2 34:50 17:25 04:41 25280
3 519  Oliver Hogan 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   32:05 - - - - - - 1 32:05 32:05 - 29287
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:41 10:48 10:56 11:02 - - - 4 43:27 10:52   15738
2 420  Sarah Kay 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:18 11:18 11:24 11:33 - - - 4 45:33 11:23 02:06 23081
3 777  Libby Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 13:00 13:14 13:47 - - - - 3 40:01 13:20 - 15690
dns 207  Mary Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13597
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Jessie Oppenheimer 41 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 10:14 10:20 10:29 10:50 - - - 4 41:53 10:28   22257
2 396  Samantha White 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans 10:33 10:35 10:54 10:47 - - - 4 42:49 10:42 00:56 1136
3 309  Barbara Donovan 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Cycling Dev - Granite Bay MTB 10:30 10:38 10:53 10:56 - - - 4 42:57 10:44 01:04 27170
4 440  Megan Anderson 43 -  Auburn CA   11:50 11:07 10:55 11:06 - - - 4 44:58 11:15 03:05 20771
5 260  Erin Mchale 32 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 12:12 10:46 10:56 11:15 - - - 4 45:09 11:17 03:16 29619
6 423  Corinna Lowe 37 -  Orangevale CA   11:40 11:31 11:26 11:12 - - - 4 45:49 11:27 03:56 26645
7 198  Mandi Seavers 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 11:56 11:55 11:57 11:59 - - - 4 47:47 11:57 05:54 3622
8 94  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 37 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:14 11:55 11:59 12:30 - - - 4 48:38 12:09 06:45 28126
9 261  Lauren Mckay 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Team city 12:10 12:22 12:48 13:00 - - - 4 50:20 12:35 08:27 13576
10 294  Kelsey Navarre 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 12:11 12:23 13:00 13:19 - - - 4 50:53 12:43 09:00 14843
11 222  Michelle Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:32 12:37 13:12 13:27 - - - 4 51:48 12:57 09:55 17671
12 512  Mara Pillott 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:27 13:03 13:18 13:16 - - - 4 52:04 13:01 10:11 26541
dns 627  Paulette Trinh 38 -  San Francisco CA  Dirty Kitten Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13701
Varsity/JV High School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 118  Amelia Reeves 16 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development 12:45 12:31 12:35 13:08 - - - 4 50:59 12:45   23496
Women Open 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Liesel Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Live Play Real Estate 10:15 09:57 09:58 10:27 - - - 4 40:37 10:09   26542
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 12:42 12:35 13:36 13:07 - - - 4 52:00 13:00 11:23 20448
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 154  Lynn Hunter 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:01 10:34 10:28 11:03 - - - 4 43:06 10:46   12997
2 328  Anna Jurgens 56 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Club 11:03 10:32 10:42 12:02 - - - 4 44:19 11:05 01:13 23000
3 298  Doreen Wagner 52 -  Auburn CA  VSRT 12:00 11:49 11:40 11:30 - - - 4 46:59 11:45 03:53 20407
4 200  Renee Shelton 54 -  Mill Valley CA  DFL 12:10 11:51 11:32 11:28 - - - 4 47:01 11:45 03:55 4010
5 194  Pilar Rand 55 -  Sebastopol CA   12:00 12:23 12:43 12:32 - - - 4 49:38 12:25 06:32 29620
6 115  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 14:28 13:44 13:52 - - - - 3 42:04 14:01 - 5470
Women Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Linda Elgart 66 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:56 11:32 11:35 11:29 - - - 4 46:32 11:38   1393
2 270  Teri Reilly 65 -  Clayton CA   12:52 12:06 12:10 12:10 - - - 4 49:18 12:20 02:46 3076
3 460  Margie Lapoint 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Truckee Bike Team 12:32 12:24 12:20 12:25 - - - 4 49:41 12:25 03:09 10185
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Composite 12:13 12:14 - - - - - 2 24:27 12:14   29610
2 21  Monica Voss 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 12:49 13:06 - - - - - 2 25:55 12:58 01:28 28356
3 182  Emma Jamison 33 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 13:23 12:52 - - - - - 2 26:15 13:08 01:48 28147
4 283  Priscilla Gravel 35 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 13:40 12:52 - - - - - 2 26:32 13:16 02:05 28216
5 348  Tenley Ong 23 -  Carmichael CA  Team City Racing 11:57 15:13 - - - - - 2 27:10 13:35 02:43 23185
6 158  Rachel Warren 37 -  Davis CA   15:14 13:40 - - - - - 2 28:54 14:27 04:27 20418
7 48  Jennifer Duffy 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:33 15:07 - - - - - 2 30:40 15:20 06:13 29617
dns 223  Candice Wang 35 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29622
dns 557  Lola Castro 27 -  San Jose CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29706
dns 556  Allison Higginbotham 39 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29707
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 509  Dorothy Whelan 49 -  San Francisco CA   12:46 12:08 - - - - - 2 24:54 12:27   26672
2 23  Michelle Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 13:25 13:04 - - - - - 2 26:29 13:14 01:35 17378
3 24  Amie Miller 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:52 14:18 - - - - - 2 28:10 14:05 03:16 28155
4 549  Ellen Wilson 59 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peleton 17:02 15:47 - - - - - 2 32:49 16:24 07:55 8498
dns 62  Wendy Parrott 63 -  Lodi CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27851
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Noah Shelton 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear CX 08:33 08:14 08:07 08:17 08:24 08:33 08:37 7 58:44 08:23   13592
2 357  Jeremy Ferguson 32 -  Carmichael CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 08:33 08:11 08:10 08:59 08:46 08:24 08:21 7 59:24 08:29 00:40 26537
3 4  Michael Machado 33 -  Salinas CA   08:32 08:17 08:54 08:47 08:38 08:52 08:50 7 1:00:50 08:41 02:06 17791
4 1  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 08:52 08:41 08:38 08:42 08:50 08:51 08:34 7 1:01:08 08:44 02:24 23095
5 265  Christopher Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 08:56 08:45 08:45 08:45 08:49 08:45 08:33 7 1:01:18 08:45 02:34 17795
6 303  Miles Talbert 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Kinetic Cycles 08:58 08:45 08:44 08:42 08:53 08:49 08:34 7 1:01:25 08:46 02:41 23424
7 400  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   08:52 08:41 08:46 08:48 08:53 08:45 08:46 7 1:01:30 08:47 02:46 13506
8 3  Callum Ingram 38 -  Reno NV  Reno Rooks 08:52 08:41 08:46 08:48 08:52 08:47 08:45 7 1:01:31 08:47 02:47 19859
9 380  Nick Dennis 21 -  Sacramento CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 09:55 09:42 09:41 09:57 10:01 10:01 - 6 59:17 09:53 - 29625
10 197  Remy Schmidt 14 -  Fairfax CA  HRS/Easton/Rock Lobster 09:53 10:04 10:36 11:06 11:04 11:17 - 6 1:04:00 10:40 - 22924
dnf 565  Robert Terra 25 -  Lodi CA  Squid JV 09:51 - - - - - - 1 09:51 09:51 -  1388
dns 2  Timmy Bauer 30 -  Placerville CA  Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19315
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Cole Kersey 30 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 09:00 08:46 09:02 09:10 09:19 09:14 09:07 7 1:03:38 09:05   17767
2 308  Pete Zlatnik 51 -  Sacramento CA   10:05 09:36 09:27 09:42 09:56 09:48 - 6 58:34 09:46 - 13957
3 70  Justin Hintz 47 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing 10:06 09:43 09:44 09:48 10:06 10:11 - 6 59:38 09:56 - 23
dnf 50  Clint Claassen 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 09:00 08:46 08:41 - - - - 3 26:27 08:49 -  66
dns 205  Jason Snovel 52 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3814
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Ian Dapot 44 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 09:12 08:53 09:00 09:12 09:15 09:29 09:19 7 1:04:20 09:11   17783
2 183  Kyle Jamison 35 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 09:20 09:04 09:05 09:48 09:14 09:18 09:15 7 1:05:04 09:18 00:44 27016
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Jim Hewett 50 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Bikes 08:55 08:42 08:42 08:48 08:59 08:57 08:59 7 1:02:02 08:52   10407
2 185  William Kemper 45 -  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 09:08 08:48 08:42 08:52 08:58 09:03 09:11 7 1:02:42 08:57 00:40 17814
3 251  Adam Andelin 51 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:12 09:10 09:07 09:14 09:20 09:28 09:16 7 1:04:47 09:15 02:45 227
4 214  Jay Sturges 48 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:00 08:50 08:56 09:09 09:09 09:49 10:30 7 1:05:23 09:20 03:21 1379
5 13  Jeff Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 09:28 09:37 09:40 09:29 09:52 09:43 - 6 57:49 09:38 - 194
6 162  Evan Adams 56 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 09:48 09:40 09:30 09:45 09:49 09:56 - 6 58:28 09:45 - 1419
7 561  Don Metzger 54 -  Roseville CA   09:38 09:46 09:54 09:53 10:34 09:47 - 6 59:32 09:55 - 142
8 7  Ernie Sayo 49 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 09:31 15:45 10:05 10:05 09:58 10:42 - 6 1:06:06 11:01 - 11893
dnf 204  Josh Snead 45 -  Forestville CA  Rock lobster 09:07 08:49 10:02 00:34 - - - 4 28:32 07:08 -  29628
dns 74  Sergio Iniguez 46 -  Chowchilla CA  Feral Catz - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3139
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 481  Aubree Watkins 44 -  Auburn CA   10:15 09:53 09:56 09:52 09:53 09:46 - 6 59:35 09:56   6344
2 104  Caetie Ofiesh 42 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 10:13 09:55 09:57 09:51 09:53 10:11 - 6 1:00:00 10:00 00:25 20003
3 31  Corina Bennett 38 -  Nevada City CA  Unattached 10:19 10:05 10:08 10:19 10:22 10:24 - 6 1:01:37 10:16 02:02 29624
4 538  Trinity Gleckler 44 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:29 10:18 10:29 10:25 10:35 10:36 - 6 1:02:52 10:29 03:17 13353
5 329  Sarah Maile 44 -  Truckee CA   10:31 10:19 10:29 10:33 10:38 10:46 - 6 1:03:16 10:33 03:41 1421
6 102  Marila Alvares 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 10:39 10:56 10:25 10:17 10:32 10:41 - 6 1:03:30 10:35 03:55 13737
7 545  Katherine Rose 38 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:33 10:21 10:43 10:47 10:50 10:47 - 6 1:04:01 10:40 04:26 27845
8 103  Megan Brinkmeyer 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 20:18 12:06 12:31 12:04 12:17 - - 5 1:09:16 13:51 - 12855
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 390  Simon Hewett 13 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Bikes 08:25 08:15 08:45 08:40 08:39 - - 5 42:44 08:33   27531
2 451  Ben Estes 15 -  Folsom CA   09:10 08:21 08:33 08:50 08:51 - - 5 43:45 08:45 01:01 27676
3 262  Joe Mornin 35 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling 08:41 08:41 08:56 08:53 09:00 - - 5 44:11 08:50 01:27 26594
4 152  Gabriel Cabrera 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/ Kinetic Cycle 09:12 08:57 09:05 08:56 08:53 - - 5 45:03 09:01 02:19 5409
5 300  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  Mikes Bikes / Fox Racing 08:35 08:48 09:42 09:22 09:44 - - 5 46:11 09:14 03:27 1045
6 202  Ronald Shindell 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 09:11 09:07 09:35 09:32 09:33 - - 5 46:58 09:24 04:14 29652
7 361  Christopher Sumner 31 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:32 09:18 09:25 09:45 09:38 - - 5 47:38 09:32 04:54 29636
8 713  Stephen Wassather 32 -  Loomis CA   09:47 09:43 09:56 10:00 10:02 - - 5 49:28 09:54 06:44 19974
9 495  Reed Jackson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:19 10:06 10:22 10:28 10:42 - - 5 51:56 10:23 09:12 21244
10 227  Nolan Wong 29 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:29 09:29 10:21 09:54 13:07 - - 5 52:20 10:28 09:36 13603
11 567  Spencer Fields 27 -  Placerville CA   10:38 11:00 10:48 10:39 - - - 4 43:05 10:46 - 5841
12 230  Ian Bennett 41 -  Nevada City CA  Unattached 11:12 10:42 10:33 10:40 - - - 4 43:07 10:47 - 24849
13 544  Justin Noble 25 -  Rocklin CA   10:09 10:28 11:24 11:32 - - - 4 43:33 10:53 - 27844
14 189  Chadli Mascarenhas 32 -  Reno NV  Fritz's Bicycle Shop 10:47 11:08 11:42 11:36 - - - 4 45:13 11:18 - 29651
15 385  Ethan Jacobsma 32 -  Carson City NV   19:28 10:12 10:51 11:00 - - - 4 51:32 12:53 - 23126
dnf 362  Stephen Cimino 27 -  Reno NV   09:01 09:11 09:24 - - - - 3 27:36 09:12 -  29631
dnf 243  Rolfe Glover 28 -  Berkeley CA  Huck Racing 09:20 09:15 09:12 - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 -  28119
dnf 386  Vince Murdock 31 -  Orangevale CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 09:17 09:16 09:43 - - - - 3 28:16 09:25 -  27078
dns 272  Maxwell Rye 24 -  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized Project '74 - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29635
Varsity/JV High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 224  June Watterson 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 09:44 09:23 09:30 09:17 09:20 - - 5 47:14 09:27   29637
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Steve Offerman 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 09:17 09:03 09:12 09:23 09:21 - - 5 46:16 09:15   1338
2 142  David Tripier 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:18 09:11 09:41 09:30 09:30 - - 5 47:10 09:26 00:54 2414
3 72  Mark Howland 58 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 09:36 09:37 09:22 09:25 09:16 - - 5 47:16 09:27 01:00 191
4 315  Jim Atkinson 60 -  Los Gatos CA  IBIS/Buy Cell 09:45 09:20 09:27 09:29 09:23 - - 5 47:24 09:29 01:08 17255
5 562  Rich Maile 59 -  Truckee CA   09:38 09:24 09:39 09:38 09:44 - - 5 48:03 09:37 01:47 1423
6 98  Ian Milne 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:45 09:34 09:57 09:44 09:41 - - 5 48:41 09:44 02:25 17365
7 131  Stacey Sell 56 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 09:43 09:49 10:12 09:40 09:47 - - 5 49:11 09:50 02:55 17292
8 301  Scott Clark 58 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 10:19 10:21 10:37 10:40 10:37 - - 5 52:34 10:31 06:18 7
dnf 468  Doug Noble 57 -  Rocklin CA   10:06 10:54 - - - - - 2 21:00 10:30 -  1645
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 86  Jeff Rosales 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 09:31 09:26 09:35 09:54 09:35 - - 5 48:01 09:36   27519
2 126  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 09:42 09:27 09:49 09:50 09:45 - - 5 48:33 09:43 00:32 28112
3 399  Brandon Fuller 26 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:59 09:42 09:57 10:11 09:54 - - 5 49:43 09:57 01:42 23171
4 514  Joe Bryant 40 -  Roseville CA   09:48 10:02 10:22 10:18 10:04 - - 5 50:34 10:07 02:33 27007
5 319  David Cavagnaro 27 -  Reno NV   10:06 10:03 10:11 10:30 10:28 - - 5 51:18 10:16 03:17 26504
6 46  Brandon Van Cleve 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:59 10:09 10:36 10:43 10:37 - - 5 52:04 10:25 04:03 17295
7 244  Mike Gottardi 55 -  Gold River CA   10:14 10:02 12:13 10:30 - - - 4 42:59 10:45 - 9359
8 156  Kris Keetch 59 -  Sebastopol CA   11:13 10:44 10:44 10:40 - - - 4 43:21 10:50 - 29633
9 228  Kevin Ziemke 43 -  Sacramento CA  Team beer 10:53 10:42 11:05 10:54 - - - 4 43:34 10:54 - 12004
10 541  Evan Haas 30 -  Lompoc CA   11:00 11:43 11:38 11:48 - - - 4 46:09 11:32 - 29699
11 78  Ian (bruce) Jonsson 31 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow PB MDW 11:23 11:43 12:06 11:54 - - - 4 47:06 11:47 - 19368
12 428  Jeff Farley 54 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:38 11:50 12:08 11:41 - - - 4 47:17 11:49 - 349
13 6  Rebecca Hatt 41 -  Folsom CA   12:05 12:04 13:01 12:19 - - - 4 49:29 12:22 - 11933
14 117  Brian Ray 50 -  Chico CA   12:29 12:17 12:50 12:56 - - - 4 50:32 12:38 - 1282
15 242  Daniel Gates 37 -  Winters CA   12:54 12:42 14:04 14:17 - - - 4 53:56 13:29 - 28267
16 406  Mark Castillo 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:34 12:45 14:28 - - - - 3 39:47 13:16 - 1531
dnf 12  David Herman 54 -  Folsom CA  SGW 13:41 18:06 - - - - - 2 31:47 15:53 -  13562
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 296  Anthony Parenzin 30 -  Woodland CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:45 09:30 09:29 09:42 09:14 - - 5 47:40 09:32   23159
2 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 11:17 10:44 10:48 10:37 - - - 4 43:26 10:52 - 27841
dns 153  Serjio Cabrera 47 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5408
Men/Coed Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 34  Tyler Breaux 44 -  Carmichael CA   12:39 22:55 13:26 - - - - 3 48:59 16:20   26534