2022 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/13/2022 - Race 5
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 127  Kevin Schell 42 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:41 08:23 08:21 08:07 08:02 - - - 5 41:34 08:19   15593
2 343  Julie Young 50 -  Truckee CA  Julie Young Training 08:42 08:23 08:20 08:08 08:10 - - - 5 41:43 08:21 00:09 8937
3 252  Fabian Jacot 44 -  Sacramento CA   08:42 08:24 08:20 08:19 08:17 - - - 5 42:02 08:24 00:28 23174
4 47  K Benjamin Knipe 44 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 08:41 08:23 08:21 08:19 08:20 - - - 5 42:03 08:25 00:30 8731
5 77  Joseph Togoan 41 -  Gardnerville NV  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:43 08:30 08:28 08:25 08:26 - - - 5 42:32 08:30 00:58 1759
6 63  Dustin Weida 42 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo 08:52 08:21 08:42 08:25 08:29 - - - 5 42:49 08:34 01:15 27076
7 469  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:31 08:46 08:49 08:56 08:51 - - - 5 44:53 08:59 03:19 25234
8 20  Adam Aguilar 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Dynamic Bikes p/b Parkpre 09:14 09:01 08:57 08:54 08:56 - - - 5 45:02 09:00 03:28 712
9 393  Kimio Bazett 44 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot 09:32 08:58 08:55 09:04 08:58 - - - 5 45:27 09:05 03:53 20000
10 407  Leif Mortenson 40 -  Bodega CA  Apical Dominance 09:29 09:06 09:19 09:22 09:19 - - - 5 46:35 09:19 05:01 14057
11 284  Christopher Atienza 43 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 10:01 09:23 09:17 09:04 08:58 - - - 5 46:43 09:21 05:09 24836
12 209  Jacob Sours 37 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 10:15 09:21 09:18 09:15 08:52 - - - 5 47:01 09:24 05:27 20433
13 570  Steven Curtis 42 -  Windsor CA  Team Curti 10:05 09:29 09:22 09:42 09:22 - - - 5 48:00 09:36 06:26 29715
14 457  Eric Houston 44 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:50 09:22 09:28 09:42 09:43 - - - 5 48:05 09:37 06:31 144
15 203  Toby Smith 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:08 11:00 11:41 09:19 08:59 - - - 5 50:07 10:01 08:33 13779
dnp 582  Warren Sutton 42 -  Malibu CA  Velo Club La Grange 08:59 08:22 08:33 08:15 08:10 - - - 5 42:19 08:28 -  29718
dns 138  Peter Stirling 44 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20416
dns 164  Jake Bauer 39 -  Reno NV   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29638
dns 9  Caleb Sunde 38 -  Fresno CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26582
dns 666  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena Cycling Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28184
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 29  Mike Barbee 46 -  Twain Harte CA  Bear Valley Bikes 08:47 08:21 08:15 08:11 08:03 - - - 5 41:37 08:19   29591
2 236  Dye-Zone Chen 49 -  Palo Alto CA   08:52 08:11 08:18 08:12 08:04 - - - 5 41:37 08:19 00:00 25316
3 531  Josh Chauvet 48 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 08:44 08:20 08:17 08:13 08:04 - - - 5 41:38 08:20 00:01 29694
4 370  Joshua Hughes 47 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 08:57 08:26 08:22 08:21 08:12 - - - 5 42:18 08:28 00:41 25
5 143  Michael Voss 48 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 08:48 08:25 08:31 08:31 08:18 - - - 5 42:33 08:31 00:56 1785
6 552  Gregory Anderson 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team specialized touchstone racing 08:50 08:31 08:30 08:32 08:18 - - - 5 42:41 08:32 01:04 2333
7 145  Brian Wallace 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo/Velo Reno 08:44 08:36 08:27 08:29 08:30 - - - 5 42:46 08:33 01:09 4028
8 10  Isaak Egge 47 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 08:53 08:33 08:31 08:27 08:29 - - - 5 42:53 08:35 01:16 22019
9 339  Matthew Triska 46 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 09:24 09:17 08:57 08:59 08:46 - - - 5 45:23 09:05 03:46 1522
10 583  Mike Lyster 48 -  Rescue CA  OBG 09:40 09:06 09:02 09:02 09:02 - - - 5 45:52 09:10 04:15 6769
11 579  Brian Rogers 48 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:09 08:56 09:06 08:56 08:49 - - - 5 45:56 09:11 04:19 13771
12 527  Tony Boody 47 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:28 10:00 10:20 10:17 10:16 - - - 5 51:21 10:16 09:44 189
dnf 75  Oliver Isidro 48 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15322
dns 518  Justin Madison 53 -  Vacaville CA  Madison Family - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2503
dns 215  Bryan Swann 46 -  Sacramento CA  Velo Trap Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26531
dns 550  Benjamin Zambrana 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29702
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 410  Michael Dunn 51 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 08:47 08:25 08:15 08:13 07:54 - - - 5 41:33 08:19   8841
2 365  Danny Wasson 52 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:47 08:25 08:14 08:12 08:01 - - - 5 41:39 08:20 00:06 13702
3 157  Ian Satterfield 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:46 08:27 08:14 08:27 08:45 - - - 5 42:39 08:32 01:06 26693
4 253  Rolland Jurgens 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 09:03 08:35 08:21 08:39 08:38 - - - 5 43:16 08:39 01:43 17274
5 216  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:59 08:37 08:39 08:44 08:27 - - - 5 43:26 08:41 01:53 23472
6 326  Carl Hekkert 50 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 09:01 08:43 08:43 08:40 08:20 - - - 5 43:27 08:41 01:54 12138
7 33  Charlie Kropf 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 09:13 08:49 08:40 08:50 08:37 - - - 5 44:09 08:50 02:36 458
8 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 09:19 08:53 08:53 08:47 08:56 - - - 5 44:48 08:58 03:15 27841
9 482  Eric Werner 51 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 09:41 08:55 08:49 08:56 08:43 - - - 5 45:04 09:01 03:31 22521
10 116  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling 09:28 08:54 09:00 09:08 09:14 - - - 5 45:44 09:09 04:11 2925
11 107  Terry Nilsen 54 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:31 09:00 09:02 09:06 09:11 - - - 5 45:50 09:10 04:17 17774
12 15  Alan Abbs 53 -  Sacramento CA   09:49 09:08 08:59 09:12 09:19 - - - 5 46:27 09:17 04:54 27506
13 30  Steve Beauchamp 52 -  Folsom CA   09:42 09:06 09:18 09:19 09:17 - - - 5 46:42 09:20 05:09 5940
14 90  Andrew Lagodzinski 54 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:45 09:07 09:27 09:26 09:12 - - - 5 46:57 09:23 05:24 26658
15 367  Robert Kimzey 52 -  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 09:37 09:41 09:14 09:17 09:16 - - - 5 47:05 09:25 05:32 1362
16 150  Zol Whitman 52 -  Placerville CA   09:56 09:20 09:19 09:17 09:16 - - - 5 47:08 09:26 05:35 679
17 140  Shane Swan 50 -  Elk Grove CA   10:02 09:02 09:18 09:52 09:05 - - - 5 47:19 09:28 05:46 27848
18 311  Kyle Schild 53 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:02 09:15 09:19 09:26 09:22 - - - 5 47:24 09:29 05:51 123
19 577  Tony Reyes 51 -  Folsom CA   10:02 09:22 09:21 09:30 09:31 - - - 5 47:46 09:33 06:13 29717
20 114  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 09:46 09:44 09:46 09:30 09:43 - - - 5 48:29 09:42 06:56 20468
21 178  Adrian Guevara 51 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 10:12 09:38 09:50 09:43 09:31 - - - 5 48:54 09:47 07:21 15743
dnf 529  Jeremy Brown 53 -  Hidden Valley Lake CA   13:59 - - - - - - - 1 13:59 13:59 -  29710
dns 317  Evan Billman 51 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11953
dns 427  Chrys Dudek 51 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17726
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 180  Michael Harrison 56 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:05 08:42 08:28 08:29 08:32 - - - 5 43:16 08:39   6051
2 19  Joseph Smith 56 -  Oakdale CA  Reno Wheelmen 09:09 08:40 08:37 08:47 08:47 - - - 5 44:00 08:48 00:44 11894
3 575  Darren Mar-Elia 58 -  San Anselmo CA  Mellow Motors/SDM Software 09:30 08:58 09:03 08:50 08:55 - - - 5 45:16 09:03 02:00 17793
4 147  Erik Week 57 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim 09:26 09:03 08:57 09:00 09:03 - - - 5 45:29 09:06 02:13 4029
5 333  Scott Osgood 58 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelman 09:25 09:22 09:22 09:13 09:14 - - - 5 46:36 09:19 03:20 1474
6 584  Tom Taylor 55 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:50 09:14 09:19 09:11 09:10 - - - 5 46:44 09:21 03:28 3453
7 109  Erik Nylund 56 -  Oakland CA  Dolore Grotta 09:52 09:17 09:18 09:13 09:20 - - - 5 47:00 09:24 03:44 27046
8 495  Reed Jackson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:48 09:28 09:23 09:21 09:44 - - - 5 47:44 09:33 04:28 21244
9 226  Mike Wilson 59 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 10:04 09:25 09:25 09:40 09:48 - - - 5 48:22 09:40 05:06 4032
10 27  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Gold River CA  Kinetic 10:01 10:45 09:24 09:21 09:19 - - - 5 48:50 09:46 05:34 20426
11 96  Victor Mao 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:21 09:51 09:42 09:33 09:32 - - - 5 48:59 09:48 05:43 483
12 97  Jody Mccomas 63 -  Orangevale CA  ITM Sports and Ortho/TREK Folsom 10:39 09:32 09:41 09:48 09:25 - - - 5 49:04 09:49 05:48 9882
13 537  Doug Gelatti 56 -  San Rafael CA  DOLORE GROTTA 10:20 10:04 10:13 10:15 - - - - 4 40:52 10:13 - 1804
14 91  Jeff Larson 58 -  Woodbridge CA   10:47 10:02 10:23 10:09 - - - - 4 41:21 10:20 - 9162
15 175  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:26 10:06 10:20 10:32 - - - - 4 41:24 10:21 - 1445
16 120  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 11:02 10:42 10:56 10:31 - - - - 4 43:11 10:48 - 3494
17 134  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:18 11:37 12:40 11:39 - - - - 4 47:14 11:48 - 9486
18 530  Joel Brown 55 -  Eagle River AK   12:50 12:07 12:00 12:00 - - - - 4 48:57 12:14 - 29711
dnf 461  Mike Ligon 58 -  Salida CA  N/A 09:20 08:56 09:13 - - - - - 3 27:29 09:10 -  26659
dns 17  Michael Davirro 57 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20766
dns 144  Chris Walker 56 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2171
dns 99  Baldur Tryggvason 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2169
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 307  Mike Warren 61 -  Sebastopol CA  Razz Wheels 09:21 08:36 08:46 08:49 08:53 - - - 5 44:25 08:53   4086
2 276  Rob Stark 63 -  Elk Grove CA  KINETIC CYCLES 09:22 08:54 08:44 08:48 08:48 - - - 5 44:36 08:55 00:11 40
3 171  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / Sierra Express 09:21 08:53 08:50 08:52 08:47 - - - 5 44:43 08:57 00:18 1513
4 68  Daniel Hill 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Yolo flyers Cycling 09:23 09:01 09:12 09:16 09:19 - - - 5 46:11 09:14 01:46 10177
5 28  Stuart Baker 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:42 09:14 09:17 09:11 08:59 - - - 5 46:23 09:17 01:58 20451
6 36  Jeff Brooks 60 -  Carmichael CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:43 09:16 09:16 09:12 09:04 - - - 5 46:31 09:18 02:06 8795
7 130  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic PT / SERT 09:51 09:15 09:14 09:13 09:05 - - - 5 46:38 09:20 02:13 212
8 60  Albert Fox 66 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 09:46 09:11 09:33 09:29 09:24 - - - 5 47:23 09:29 02:58 2448
9 535  Thom Fox 69 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:47 09:10 10:06 09:17 09:05 - - - 5 47:25 09:29 03:00 1754
10 234  Anthony Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:11 09:39 09:41 09:40 09:23 - - - 5 48:34 09:43 04:09 2325
11 67  John Slavonic 67 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 10:37 09:54 09:47 10:03 - - - - 4 40:20 10:05 - 1469
12 587  John Hansen 63 -  Sandpoint ID  Contra costa cycling club 10:36 09:52 09:57 10:00 - - - - 4 40:25 10:06 - 27733
13 281  Thomas Wood 65 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 10:38 09:44 10:10 09:57 - - - - 4 40:29 10:07 - 111
14 123  Rob Wassmer 61 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:43 10:04 10:03 10:03 - - - - 4 40:53 10:13 - 662
15 314  Andrew Lyndon 62 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog Factory Racing 10:37 10:05 10:09 10:02 - - - - 4 40:53 10:13 - 13996
16 135  Tim Smith 70 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:37 10:07 10:12 10:08 - - - - 4 41:04 10:16 - 2289
17 66  Phil Heiman 67 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 10:42 10:23 10:38 10:26 - - - - 4 42:09 10:32 - 3042
18 444  Mark Nelson 62 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:11 10:16 10:36 10:11 - - - - 4 42:14 10:34 - 17282
19 586  Ken Zukin 71 -  Sonoma CA  Privateers 11:24 10:35 10:32 10:08 - - - - 4 42:39 10:40 - 1473
20 80  Thomas Kellner 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:14 10:58 10:54 10:50 - - - - 4 43:56 10:59 - 1477
dns 100  Hank Mini 73 -  Sacto CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
dns 64  John Grubbs 64 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  391
dns 40  Gary Carpenter 64 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5899
dns 286  Tim Brown 60 -  Santa Rosa CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11881
dns 409  Joe Mama 60 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26610
dns 580  John Royson 69 -  Albany CA  Team Zoot - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8602
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 208  Carson Snyder 18 -  Antelope CA  Cycling dev 08:14 08:12 07:49 - - - - - 3 24:15 08:05   26581
2 375  Dustin Wolf 33 -  West Sacramento CA  BrightSide Cycling 08:19 08:07 07:49 - - - - - 3 24:15 08:05 00:10 28162
3 376  Jack Valentine 17 -  Pleasanton CA   08:30 08:27 08:21 - - - - - 3 25:18 08:26 01:03 29608
4 498  Barrett Nettleman 32 -  Rocklin CA  ENJOY Cycling Club GAS'D Brew Cruu 08:46 08:42 09:06 - - - - - 3 26:34 08:51 02:19 29679
5 412  Scott Rowland 32 -  San Francisco CA   08:57 08:54 08:59 - - - - - 3 26:50 08:57 02:35 29646
6 377  Nikolas Martinelli 33 -  Sacramento CA   09:02 09:07 09:01 - - - - - 3 27:10 09:03 02:55 28178
7 278  Jeff Tierney 27 -  Sacramento CA  Beyond Bonked 09:20 09:14 08:58 - - - - - 3 27:32 09:11 03:17 29607
8 170  Alex Dres 34 -  Sacramento CA  BrightSide Cycling 10:03 09:42 09:56 - - - - - 3 29:41 09:54 05:26 29597
9 88  Madison Gee 29 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 11:03 10:32 10:11 - - - - - 3 31:46 10:35 07:31 22123
10 378  Michael Novak 34 -  Sacramento CA  Beyond Bonked! 10:43 10:33 10:39 - - - - - 3 31:55 10:38 07:40 28232
dns 316  Daniel Barkley 18 -  Lodi CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29639
dns 325  Colin Pratt 33 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29604
dns 37  John Coburn 30 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2519
dns 39  Robert Canales 29 -  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29595
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 429  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  Bobs cycle center 08:59 08:49 08:39 - - - - - 3 26:27 08:49   26579
2 455  James Stewart 37 -  Rocklin CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 09:08 08:42 08:39 - - - - - 3 26:29 08:50 00:02 19338
3 533  Andrew Courter 41 -  San Francisco CA   09:17 08:44 08:48 - - - - - 3 26:49 08:56 00:22 29695
4 528  Nicholas Bradwell 35 -  Roseville CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 09:08 08:55 08:55 - - - - - 3 26:58 08:59 00:31 28373
5 499  Bob Ryan 39 -  Auburn CA   09:23 08:59 08:38 - - - - - 3 27:00 09:00 00:33 17725
6 111  Raymond Ynostroza 40 -  Roseville CA  ENJOY cycling club 09:02 09:22 08:54 - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 00:51 19339
7 275  Patrick Smith 37 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monsters 09:15 08:46 09:17 - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 00:51 13694
8 290  Micah Grover 38 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monster 09:15 09:13 09:09 - - - - - 3 27:37 09:12 01:10 27788
9 206  Tim Hsieh 42 -  Sacramento CA  Brightside Cycling 09:16 09:48 08:57 - - - - - 3 28:01 09:20 01:34 28550
10 137  Aaron Stanford 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:50 09:38 09:28 - - - - - 3 28:56 09:39 02:29 613
11 186  Aaron Keough 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team City Sacramento 10:21 09:40 09:37 - - - - - 3 29:38 09:53 03:11 28227
12 184  Kylan Kegel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Adventure Peddlers 10:25 09:55 09:24 - - - - - 3 29:44 09:55 03:17 28256
13 83  Nathan Kostiv 39 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 10:51 09:54 09:28 - - - - - 3 30:13 10:04 03:46 7185
14 334  Trey Perkins 40 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 10:16 10:16 09:48 - - - - - 3 30:20 10:07 03:53 22258
15 588  Jeff Hoag 39 -  Folsom CA  Cal Fire 10:25 09:58 09:59 - - - - - 3 30:22 10:07 03:55 28197
16 92  Gabriel Leggett 38 -  Sacramento CA   10:38 09:56 09:56 - - - - - 3 30:30 10:10 04:03 29643
17 416  Narasimham Vempati 44 -  San Ramon CA  Me 11:28 11:43 11:23 - - - - - 3 34:34 11:31 08:07 28117
18 472  Matthew Reece 42 -  Sacramento CA   11:38 12:10 11:52 - - - - - 3 35:40 11:53 09:13 29709
19 282  James Wright 43 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 13:05 12:52 - - - - - - 2 25:56 12:58 - 14041
dns 149  Chris White 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23133
dns 165  Tom Becerra 36 -  San Lorenzo CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29594
dns 551  Benjamin Wendorf 42 -  Cupertino CA  Dolore Grotta/BigSwingin Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22520
dns 581  Nick Saavedra 38 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13964
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 45  Joe Dineen 51 -  Folsom CA   09:15 08:53 08:56 - - - - - 3 27:04 09:01   28125
2 119  Ryan Reeves 47 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Development-Gladiators 09:37 09:09 08:45 - - - - - 3 27:31 09:10 00:27 19495
3 146  Akwetee Watkins 48 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:25 09:09 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:34 09:11 00:30 29609
4 559  Jason Rimmer 52 -  Santa Cruz CA  Seabright Photography 09:51 08:57 08:51 - - - - - 3 27:39 09:13 00:35 29705
5 167  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   09:53 09:09 09:14 - - - - - 3 28:16 09:25 01:12 27009
6 177  Travis Goodrich 46 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:43 09:32 09:28 - - - - - 3 28:43 09:34 01:39 385
7 93  Clive Lepper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:04 09:36 09:14 - - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 01:50 28217
8 226  Mike Wilson 59 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 10:02 09:42 09:46 - - - - - 3 29:30 09:50 02:26 4032
9 471  Anthony Propps 46 -  Folsom CA  LJS PAINTING 10:23 09:55 10:06 - - - - - 3 30:24 10:08 03:20 29671
10 405  Michael Brooks 47 -  Granite Bay CA   10:18 10:04 10:19 - - - - - 3 30:41 10:14 03:37 29640
11 133  Rick Silva 51 -  Sacramento CA   10:13 10:20 10:16 - - - - - 3 30:49 10:16 03:45 17284
12 503  Christopher King 53 -  Reno NV  Fusion Sport 10:32 10:25 10:28 - - - - - 3 31:25 10:28 04:21 3758
13 371  Doug Dietel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:55 10:25 10:20 - - - - - 3 31:40 10:33 04:36 23375
14 73  Rob Hughes 51 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 10:52 10:33 10:37 - - - - - 3 32:02 10:41 04:58 15750
15 132  Russell Shaw 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:21 10:28 10:14 - - - - - 3 32:03 10:41 04:59 19963
16 439  Jeff Carlisle 48 -  Lincoln CA   11:23 10:36 10:49 - - - - - 3 32:48 10:56 05:44 29666
17 42  Dave Sheckells 48 -  Nevada City CA   11:11 10:53 10:48 - - - - - 3 32:52 10:57 05:48 2813
18 58  Josh Flood 49 -  Lincoln CA   11:18 10:59 10:43 - - - - - 3 33:00 11:00 05:56 20749
19 54  Terry Ervin 53 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 11:17 11:25 11:24 - - - - - 3 34:06 11:22 07:02 17370
20 502  Jake Otsuka 46 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 11:48 11:35 - - - - - - 2 23:23 11:41 - 11902
21 160  Eric Warren 53 -  Davis CA   12:02 11:44 - - - - - - 2 23:46 11:53 - 28253
22 372  Fredo Saucedo 53 -  Stockton CA  San Joaquín Bike Coalition 13:29 12:56 - - - - - - 2 26:25 13:12 - 26661
dns 332  Anthony Ordonez 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1373
dns 148  Jeremy West 44 -  Ripon CA  FSB Cycling Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27028
dns 159  Brian Yates 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22939
dns 18  Scott Agatep 54 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9538
dns 125  Leo Salazar 53 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  581
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Joe Narciso 55 -  Foresthill CA  CBRE Racing 10:02 09:21 08:59 - - - - - 3 28:22 09:27   29670
2 151  Brent Yost 55 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:08 09:25 09:11 - - - - - 3 28:44 09:35 00:22 188
3 25  Mathew Amaro 60 -  Willows CA  Mathew Amaro Designs 10:08 09:30 09:34 - - - - - 3 29:12 09:44 00:50 29653
4 594  R. Todd Marshall 59 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:34 09:55 09:48 - - - - - 3 30:17 10:06 01:55 1153
5 480  Ken Conover 59 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 10:29 09:59 10:08 - - - - - 3 30:36 10:12 02:14 19998
6 291  Rick Guevel 58 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:28 10:30 10:12 - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 02:48 5750
7 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 10:54 10:08 10:08 - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 02:49 15689
8 330  Patrick Morin 59 -  Roseville CA  Team BirdDog 11:18 10:21 09:53 - - - - - 3 31:32 10:31 03:10 3186
9 473  Ed Ruble 58 -  Gold River CA   11:10 10:24 10:23 - - - - - 3 31:57 10:39 03:35 54
10 800  John Wong 65 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 11:07 10:22 10:36 - - - - - 3 32:05 10:42 03:43 23182
11 525  David Iriguchi 62 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 11:24 11:13 11:12 - - - - - 3 33:49 11:16 05:27 427
12 76  Gerald Jeffs 63 -  Tracy CA  CBRE Racing 11:45 11:19 - - - - - - 2 23:04 11:32 - 10598
13 181  Gary Hooper 68 -  Sparks NV   12:03 11:05 - - - - - - 2 23:08 11:34 - 29602
14 593  Daniel Blum 62 -  Vacaville CA  motoxotica 13:17 13:25 - - - - - - 2 26:42 13:21 - 29720
dns 121  Rob Rigg 59 -  Folsom CA  Freakshow/MDW - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27072
dns 129  David Schwarck 59 -  Tracy CA  ds electric - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1377
Frosh/Soph High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 553  Christopher Bachman 16 -  Los Gatos CA  Rock Lobster Jr. 08:26 08:07 08:17 - - - - - 3 24:50 08:17   29712
2 124  Gabe Salazar 15 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 09:01 08:45 08:54 - - - - - 3 26:40 08:53 01:50 21234
3 520  Nicholas Cabrera 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 09:04 08:51 09:04 - - - - - 3 26:59 09:00 02:09 5599
4 218  Avery Terrazas 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:42 09:11 09:53 - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 03:56 28103
5 595  Conner Ramesbottom 15 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 09:48 09:29 09:56 - - - - - 3 29:13 09:44 04:23 5957
dns 197  Remy Schmidt 14 -  Fairfax CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22924
Advanced Middle School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Connor Bilodeau 14 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:29 08:14 08:07 - - - - - 3 24:50 08:17   20436
2 539  William Gregor 12 -  Carnelian Bay CA  Julie Young Training 08:41 08:06 08:04 - - - - - 3 24:51 08:17 00:01 29697
3 483  Matthew Werner 13 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster Jr. 09:15 08:44 08:40 - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 01:49 29673
4 572  Elijah Fisher 13 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 09:17 08:43 08:45 - - - - - 3 26:45 08:55 01:55 26570
5 274  Bar Shohat Rozenfeld 13 -  Los Altos CA  Rock lobsters 09:17 08:52 09:01 - - - - - 3 27:10 09:03 02:20 29614
6 176  Noam Gilat 11 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster Junior 09:20 08:51 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:11 09:04 02:21 29611
7 327  Noah Hekkert 11 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 09:29 09:12 09:25 - - - - - 3 28:06 09:22 03:16 27033
8 571  Shane Curtis 12 -  Windsor CA  Team Curti 09:44 09:38 09:23 - - - - - 3 28:45 09:35 03:55 29716
Middle School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 11:23 11:19 11:16 - - - - - 3 33:58 11:19   29610
4th/5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 220  Yuri Tupaz 10 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors 10:05 09:23 09:29 - - - - - 3 28:57 09:39   22992
2 313  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 10:06 09:36 10:11 - - - - - 3 29:53 09:58 00:56 21344
3 217  Ashton Terrazas 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:37 10:21 10:38 - - - - - 3 31:36 10:32 02:39 29615
4 564  Liam Kemper 10 -  Redwood City CA   14:10 13:21 - - - - - - 2 27:31 13:45 - 28188
5 597  Brennan Werner 10 -  Orangevale CA  - 14:10 15:16 - - - - - - 2 29:26 14:43 - 29723
6 598  Josh Dennick 10 -  Folsom CA   23:08 11:38 - - - - - - 2 34:46 17:23 - 29721
5th Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 52  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark 14:48 15:33 - - - - - - 2 30:21 15:11   29253
2 568  Ainsley Courter 9 -  San Francisco CA   15:31 15:26 - - - - - - 2 30:57 15:29 00:36 28539
dns 49  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29268
3rd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life 14:05 14:03 - - - - - - 2 28:08 14:04   25280
2 596  Eli Guzman 6 -  Folsom CA   14:21 15:34 - - - - - - 2 29:55 14:57 01:47 28504
3 591  August Hoag 7 -  Folsom CA  Cal Fire 16:12 18:05 - - - - - - 2 34:17 17:09 06:09 29722
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:02 08:50 09:03 09:07 08:56 - - - 5 44:58 09:00   15738
2 420  Sarah Kay 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:41 09:50 09:56 10:12 10:13 - - - 5 50:52 10:10 05:54 23081
3 207  Mary Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 10:20 10:05 10:19 10:26 10:28 - - - 5 51:38 10:20 06:40 13597
4 59  Christine Foster 41 -  West Sacramento CA   11:03 10:28 10:42 10:53 10:41 - - - 5 53:47 10:45 08:49 19836
5 777  Libby Conlin 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BREAKAWAY WOMEN'S RACING 10:56 10:51 11:19 12:10 - - - - 4 45:16 11:19 - 15690
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Jessie Oppenheimer 41 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 09:18 08:38 08:50 09:09 08:59 - - - 5 44:54 08:59   22257
2 309  Barbara Donovan 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Cycling Dev (Granite Bay) 09:20 08:48 09:23 09:19 09:23 - - - 5 46:13 09:15 01:19 27170
3 161  Nina Brandt 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:19 09:06 09:20 09:28 09:28 - - - 5 46:41 09:20 01:47 17374
4 440  Megan Anderson 43 -  Auburn CA   10:06 09:11 09:28 09:23 09:20 - - - 5 47:28 09:30 02:34 20771
5 396  Samantha White 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans 09:39 09:29 09:32 09:34 09:19 - - - 5 47:33 09:31 02:39 1136
6 196  Andrea Sanchez 33 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 09:57 09:39 09:50 09:48 10:08 - - - 5 49:22 09:52 04:28 20488
7 507  Sky Baucom-Slavin 42 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:36 09:38 09:33 09:46 10:02 - - - 5 49:35 09:55 04:41 27849
8 198  Mandi Seavers 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:17 10:01 09:57 10:10 09:51 - - - 5 50:16 10:03 05:22 3622
9 523  Maya Courtney 38 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 10:35 09:44 09:46 09:55 10:28 - - - 5 50:28 10:06 05:34 29683
10 373  Lara Togoan 34 -  Gardnerville NV  Traffic vs. Trafiq 10:11 10:01 10:06 10:25 10:09 - - - 5 50:52 10:10 05:58 28154
11 294  Kelsey Navarre 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 10:46 09:59 10:05 10:42 10:40 - - - 5 52:12 10:26 07:18 14843
12 94  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 37 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 10:59 10:18 10:24 10:39 10:48 - - - 5 53:08 10:38 08:14 28126
13 261  Lauren Mckay 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Team city 10:28 10:14 10:32 11:26 11:06 - - - 5 53:46 10:45 08:52 13576
14 222  Michelle Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA   10:54 10:32 10:42 11:12 11:03 - - - 5 54:23 10:53 09:29 17671
15 392  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery 10:31 10:52 11:14 12:14 - - - - 4 44:51 11:13 - 23113
dnf 512  Mara Pillott 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:45 - - - - - - - 1 10:45 10:45 -  26541
Varsity/JV High School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 264  Anna Peck 17 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 10:29 10:01 10:23 10:17 10:21 - - - 5 51:31 10:18   17796
dns 118  Amelia Reeves 16 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23496
Women Open 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Liesel Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Live Play Real Estate 09:50 08:56 08:49 08:48 09:02 - - - 5 45:25 09:05   26542
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 10:56 10:08 10:07 10:34 10:33 - - - 5 52:18 10:28 06:53 20448
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 328  Anna Jurgens 56 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Club 09:45 09:00 08:57 09:01 09:01 - - - 5 45:44 09:09   23000
2 573  Rachel Hart 50 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 09:38 08:59 09:05 09:20 09:31 - - - 5 46:33 09:19 00:49 26529
3 154  Lynn Hunter 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:45 09:22 09:36 09:43 09:52 - - - 5 48:17 09:39 02:33 12997
4 115  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 11:48 11:17 11:05 11:21 - - - - 4 45:31 11:23 - 5470
dns 298  Doreen Wagner 52 -  Auburn CA  VSRT - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20407
Women Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Linda Elgart 66 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:15 09:26 09:32 09:44 09:53 - - - 5 48:50 09:46   1393
2 355  Lauren Liden 60 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Sports 10:16 09:24 09:38 10:14 09:49 - - - 5 49:20 09:52 00:30 1410
3 460  Margie Lapoint 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Truckee Bike Team 10:56 10:37 10:36 10:42 10:51 - - - 5 53:42 10:44 04:52 10185
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 348  Tenley Ong 23 -  Carmichael CA  Squadra Abruzzo 10:02 09:49 09:33 - - - - - 3 29:24 09:48   23185
2 557  Lola Castro 27 -  San Jose CA   10:35 09:39 09:50 - - - - - 3 30:04 10:01 00:40 29706
3 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 11:06 10:28 10:36 - - - - - 3 32:10 10:43 02:46 29610
4 158  Rachel Warren 37 -  Davis CA   11:22 10:35 10:26 - - - - - 3 32:23 10:48 02:59 20418
5 163  Claire Bannerman 33 -  Folsom CA   11:12 10:40 10:48 - - - - - 3 32:40 10:53 03:17 28174
6 322  Laura Daly 33 -  Reno NV   11:24 10:47 11:05 - - - - - 3 33:16 11:05 03:52 29616
7 599  Elizabeth Koebele 34 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b CoulterHarshLaw 11:31 11:20 11:26 - - - - - 3 34:17 11:26 04:53 20755
8 283  Priscilla Gravel 35 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 12:12 12:14 11:56 - - - - - 3 36:22 12:07 06:58 28216
9 48  Jennifer Duffy 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   13:06 12:45 12:32 - - - - - 3 38:23 12:48 08:59 29617
10 122  Cyd Ross 36 -  Yuba City CA   12:48 13:07 13:28 - - - - - 3 39:23 13:08 10:00 29621
dns 21  Monica Voss 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28356
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 24  Amie Miller 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:25 10:57 10:45 - - - - - 3 33:07 11:02   28155
2 23  Michelle Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 11:35 10:54 10:42 - - - - - 3 33:11 11:04 00:04 17378
3 569  Anne Marie Courter 40 -  San Francisco CA   11:55 11:23 11:44 - - - - - 3 35:02 11:41 01:55 29714
4 32  Rebekah Glass 43 -  Roseville CA   12:56 12:02 12:06 - - - - - 3 37:04 12:21 03:57 21409
dns 62  Wendy Parrott 63 -  Lodi CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27851
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 267  Justin Peck 19 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 07:33 07:19 07:15 07:07 07:14 07:11 07:11 06:58 8 57:49 07:14   17794
2 195  Ryan Rinn 40 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 07:34 07:18 07:16 07:11 07:18 07:18 07:20 07:18 8 58:33 07:19 00:44 5760
3 1  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 07:35 07:18 07:15 07:13 07:19 07:15 07:23 07:23 8 58:41 07:20 00:52 23095
4 303  Miles Talbert 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Kinetic Cycles 07:34 07:18 07:16 07:14 07:23 07:24 07:28 07:37 8 59:14 07:24 01:25 23424
5 265  Christopher Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 07:38 07:18 07:22 07:23 07:27 07:22 07:35 07:35 8 59:40 07:28 01:52 17795
6 219  Thomas Torres 30 -  Holladay UT  Team Feral Catz 07:42 07:14 07:21 07:30 07:24 07:33 07:34 07:36 8 59:54 07:29 02:05 28286
7 400  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   07:42 07:39 07:39 07:33 07:30 07:23 07:26 07:42 8 1:00:34 07:34 02:45 13506
8 363  Jesse Moore 48 -  Sacramento CA  Excel Sports/Touchstone Racing 08:00 07:35 07:47 07:43 07:33 07:33 07:36 07:40 8 1:01:27 07:41 03:38 1691
9 3  Callum Ingram 38 -  Reno NV  Reno Rooks 07:45 07:34 07:59 07:44 07:47 07:40 07:45 07:56 8 1:02:10 07:46 04:21 19859
10 381  Matthew Bell 31 -  Roseville CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 08:01 07:59 08:01 07:54 07:58 08:09 07:59 08:07 8 1:04:08 08:01 06:19 29623
11 16  Peter Ambiel 29 -  Los Altos CA  Alto Velo 07:59 08:04 08:04 08:10 08:00 08:09 08:10 08:12 8 1:04:49 08:06 07:00 19951
dns 169  Mike Dietrich 41 -  San Francisco CA  Velocio Northeast - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29626
dns 199  Noah Shelton 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear CX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13592
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:59 07:31 07:37 07:27 07:40 07:42 07:40 08:01 8 1:01:37 07:42   66
2 398  Cole Kersey 30 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 07:58 07:31 07:36 07:41 07:45 07:38 07:47 07:58 8 1:01:54 07:44 00:17 17767
3 288  Zack Cunningham 36 -  West Sacramento CA  SqUiD BiKeS 07:58 07:40 07:55 07:50 07:51 07:54 07:53 08:12 8 1:03:13 07:54 01:36 1255
4 435  Joey Kochlacs 34 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 08:17 07:47 07:49 07:48 07:53 07:55 08:01 08:01 8 1:03:31 07:56 01:54 27018
5 205  Jason Snovel 52 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers 08:20 07:51 07:57 07:56 08:03 08:06 08:04 08:15 8 1:04:32 08:04 02:55 3814
6 308  Pete Zlatnik 51 -  Sacramento CA   08:02 08:02 08:03 07:57 08:16 08:01 08:07 08:19 8 1:04:47 08:06 03:10 13957
7 70  Justin Hintz 47 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing 08:17 07:59 08:06 08:06 08:08 08:14 08:11 08:26 8 1:05:27 08:11 03:50 23
8 565  Robert Terra 25 -  Lodi CA  Squid JV 08:17 08:43 10:15 10:42 10:13 10:57 - - 6 59:07 09:51 - 1388
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Ian Dapot 44 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:49 07:26 07:33 07:35 07:31 07:32 07:42 07:44 8 1:00:51 07:36   17783
2 582  Warren Sutton 42 -  Malibu CA  Velo Club La Grange 08:22 08:06 08:08 08:07 08:00 08:15 08:04 08:04 8 1:05:06 08:08 04:15 29718
3 671  Van Geslani 39 -  Auburn CA  Don's Bikes/Eliel Factory Team 08:10 08:00 07:59 08:01 08:32 08:12 08:18 08:10 8 1:05:22 08:10 04:31 10591
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Jim Hewett 50 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Bikes 08:01 07:33 07:33 07:35 07:35 07:30 07:32 07:29 8 1:00:48 07:36   10407
2 488  Matt Young 45 -  Mill Valley CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:07 07:28 07:39 07:38 07:37 07:39 07:40 07:51 8 1:01:39 07:42 00:51 1687
3 185  William Kemper 45 -  Redwood City CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:11 07:43 07:39 07:40 07:42 07:35 07:45 07:55 8 1:02:10 07:46 01:22 17814
4 450  Dustin Diede 48 -  Napa CA  Us Military Endurance 08:11 07:53 08:09 07:47 07:36 07:40 07:42 07:28 8 1:02:26 07:48 01:38 13489
5 474  Randy Shelton 47 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 08:04 07:39 07:39 07:39 07:43 07:45 07:57 08:01 8 1:02:27 07:48 01:39 15771
6 214  Jay Sturges 48 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:08 07:45 07:47 07:52 07:57 07:56 08:05 08:03 8 1:03:33 07:57 02:45 1379
7 13  Jeff Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:08 07:50 08:02 07:52 08:03 08:11 08:12 08:02 8 1:04:20 08:03 03:32 194
8 7  Ernie Sayo 49 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 08:08 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:09 08:15 08:23 08:15 8 1:04:53 08:07 04:05 11893
9 576  Jay Parkhill 53 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:14 07:50 08:11 08:01 08:21 08:34 08:34 - 7 57:45 08:15 - 15764
10 74  Sergio Iniguez 46 -  Chowchilla CA  Feral Catz 08:33 08:05 08:12 08:27 08:25 08:28 08:28 - 7 58:38 08:23 - 3139
11 232  Eric Bustos 54 -  Alameda CA  Centrum gold/Spokesman 08:32 08:09 08:25 08:34 08:34 08:39 08:22 - 7 59:15 08:28 - 1685
12 157  Ian Satterfield 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:33 08:23 08:44 08:53 09:11 09:00 09:16 - 7 1:02:00 08:51 - 26693
13 86  Jeff Rosales 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 08:20 08:15 09:41 10:11 09:13 09:06 09:23 - 7 1:04:09 09:10 - 27519
dns 424  Kyle Ashton 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3310
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Caetie Ofiesh 42 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 09:01 08:18 08:16 08:25 08:19 08:25 08:17 - 7 59:01 08:26   20003
2 481  Aubree Watkins 44 -  Auburn CA   09:02 08:16 08:18 08:24 08:20 08:24 08:18 - 7 59:02 08:26 00:01 6344
3 102  Marila Alvares 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:09 08:34 08:47 08:36 08:37 08:46 08:47 - 7 1:01:16 08:45 02:15 13737
4 329  Sarah Maile 44 -  Truckee CA   09:09 08:35 08:46 08:42 08:48 08:52 08:51 - 7 1:01:43 08:49 02:42 1421
5 31  Corina Bennett 38 -  Nevada City CA   09:32 08:51 08:50 08:52 08:50 08:45 09:06 - 7 1:02:46 08:58 03:45 29624
6 103  Megan Brinkmeyer 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:03 08:53 08:52 08:53 09:02 09:08 09:50 - 7 1:03:41 09:06 04:40 12855
7 289  Emily Funk 31 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:54 09:22 09:19 09:45 09:54 09:53 - - 6 58:07 09:41 - 28104
8 486  Rhonda Yeager 42 -  Verdi NV   10:11 09:54 09:33 09:42 09:27 09:36 - - 6 58:23 09:44 - 26483
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 300  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  Mikes Bikes / Fox Racing 07:35 07:25 07:31 07:30 07:20 07:16 - - 6 44:37 07:26   1045
2 390  Simon Hewett 13 -  Fairfax CA  B-17 Bikes 07:34 07:26 07:31 07:31 07:18 07:19 - - 6 44:39 07:27 00:02 27531
3 262  Joe Mornin 35 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling 07:34 07:26 07:31 07:31 07:18 07:23 - - 6 44:43 07:27 00:06 26594
4 451  Ben Estes 15 -  Folsom CA   07:53 07:39 07:50 07:52 07:50 07:29 - - 6 46:33 07:46 01:56 27676
5 487  Zach Yeager 36 -  Verdi NV   08:08 07:39 08:00 07:39 07:36 07:31 - - 6 46:33 07:46 01:56 27030
6 362  Stephen Cimino 27 -  Reno NV   07:48 07:33 07:48 07:51 07:52 08:32 - - 6 47:25 07:54 02:48 29631
7 435  Joey Kochlacs 34 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 08:27 07:36 07:41 07:40 08:11 07:57 - - 6 47:32 07:55 02:55 27018
8 190  John Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Elevate-Webiplex 08:17 07:46 07:54 07:59 08:01 07:51 - - 6 47:48 07:58 03:11 26543
9 553  Christopher Bachman 16 -  Los Gatos CA  Rock Lobster Jr. 08:21 07:48 08:01 07:55 07:48 07:56 - - 6 47:49 07:58 03:12 29712
10 95  Jordy Malmberg 21 -  Aptos CA   08:13 07:53 07:54 08:02 07:56 07:56 - - 6 47:54 07:59 03:17 15580
11 338  Alexander Stephens 27 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:12 07:36 07:48 08:06 09:43 08:06 - - 6 49:31 08:15 04:54 24328
12 152  Gabriel Cabrera 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/ Kinetic Cycle 08:26 08:35 08:35 09:11 08:48 08:09 - - 6 51:44 08:37 07:07 5409
13 713  Stephen Wassather 32 -  Loomis CA   09:15 08:18 08:29 08:22 08:36 08:47 - - 6 51:47 08:38 07:10 19974
14 230  Ian Bennett 41 -  Nevada City CA   09:14 08:40 08:42 08:30 08:33 08:30 - - 6 52:09 08:42 07:32 24849
15 544  Justin Noble 25 -  Rocklin CA   08:52 08:35 08:54 09:19 09:43 - - - 5 45:23 09:05 - 27844
16 189  Chadli Mascarenhas 32 -  Reno NV  Fritz's Bicycle Shop 09:09 09:03 09:11 09:12 09:34 - - - 5 46:09 09:14 - 29651
dnf 589  Jonathan Sanburg 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:00 08:26 08:45 08:59 - - - - 4 36:10 09:02 -  28648
dnf 192  Joshua Mott 32 -  Folsom CA   10:05 08:03 - - - - - - 2 18:08 09:04 -  19323
dnf 202  Ronald Shindell 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 08:22 - - - - - - - 1 08:22 08:22 -  29652
Varsity/JV High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 585  Robert Ward 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 08:47 07:58 08:03 08:05 07:58 08:02 - - 6 48:53 08:09   28357
2 224  June Watterson 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 08:17 08:03 08:12 08:17 08:04 08:04 - - 6 48:57 08:10 00:04 29637
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 79  Miles Keep 55 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:11 07:46 07:51 07:44 07:46 07:42 - - 6 47:00 07:50   3970
2 142  David Tripier 57 -  Santa Cruz CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:06 07:51 07:51 07:48 07:47 07:48 - - 6 47:11 07:52 00:11 2414
3 562  Rich Maile 59 -  Sacramento CO   08:18 07:58 07:46 07:44 07:50 07:48 - - 6 47:24 07:54 00:24 1423
4 131  Stacey Sell 56 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 08:16 07:52 07:46 07:49 08:01 07:46 - - 6 47:30 07:55 00:30 17292
5 315  Jim Atkinson 60 -  Los Gatos CA  IBIS/Buy Cell 08:28 08:00 07:45 07:48 07:51 07:41 - - 6 47:33 07:56 00:33 17255
6 55  John Hughes 55 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cycling Club 08:26 07:54 07:57 07:59 08:07 07:55 - - 6 48:17 08:03 01:17 29708
7 112  Steve Offerman 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 08:06 07:50 07:58 08:07 08:09 08:14 - - 6 48:24 08:04 01:24 1338
8 592  David Tricamo 58 -  San Francisco CA  dfL Team 08:17 08:02 08:06 08:02 08:03 08:10 - - 6 48:39 08:07 01:40 1434
9 162  Evan Adams 56 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:24 08:01 08:09 08:08 08:07 08:04 - - 6 48:53 08:09 01:53 1419
10 574  John Koslosky 55 -  Castro Valley CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:26 08:37 07:56 08:02 08:05 07:55 - - 6 49:01 08:10 02:01 12223
11 72  Mark Howland 58 -  Santa Cruz CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 08:14 08:39 08:36 08:14 08:09 08:11 - - 6 50:03 08:21 03:03 191
12 436  Shawn Miller 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:55 08:35 08:34 08:34 08:27 08:32 - - 6 51:37 08:36 04:37 1438
13 301  Scott Clark 58 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:56 08:37 08:35 08:30 08:34 08:28 - - 6 51:40 08:37 04:40 7
14 578  Dan Reynolds 56 -  San Francisco CA  castro valley cyclery. dfL 08:50 08:26 08:32 08:37 08:47 08:35 - - 6 51:47 08:38 04:47 28135
15 513  Mark Mastoras 59 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 08:50 08:10 08:15 09:41 08:22 08:35 - - 6 51:53 08:39 04:53 1620
16 57  Bob Fetherston 70 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:05 08:36 08:43 09:02 09:03 - - - 5 44:29 08:54 - 12932
dnf 98  Ian Milne 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:29 08:09 08:08 08:07 - - - - 4 32:53 08:13 -  17365
dns 468  Doug Noble 57 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1645
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:30 08:20 08:20 08:17 08:18 08:16 - - 6 50:01 08:20   28112
2 319  David Cavagnaro 27 -  Reno NV   08:43 08:26 08:09 08:17 08:26 08:17 - - 6 50:18 08:23 00:17 26504
3 128  Erik Schulte 34 -  Reno NV   08:51 08:16 08:17 08:19 08:30 08:26 - - 6 50:39 08:26 00:38 22925
4 244  Mike Gottardi 55 -  Gold River CA   08:55 08:29 08:36 08:31 08:22 08:19 - - 6 51:12 08:32 01:11 9359
5 136  Jean Sousa 56 -  Folsom CA   09:21 08:49 08:52 08:52 08:51 - - - 5 44:45 08:57 - 2156
6 156  Kris Keetch 59 -  Sebastopol CA   09:11 08:50 08:55 09:00 09:09 - - - 5 45:05 09:01 - 29633
7 428  Jeff Farley 54 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:30 09:22 09:26 09:15 09:18 - - - 5 46:51 09:22 - 349
8 78  Ian (bruce) Jonsson 31 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow PB MDW 09:40 09:16 09:45 10:27 10:33 - - - 5 49:41 09:56 - 19368
9 387  Brian Nakagawa 58 -  Tahoe Vista CA  Olympic Bike Shop 10:25 10:01 10:20 10:28 09:52 - - - 5 51:06 10:13 - 1464
10 117  Brian Ray 50 -  Chico CA   10:41 10:12 10:18 10:16 10:25 - - - 5 51:52 10:22 - 1282
11 6  Rebecca Hatt 41 -  Folsom CA   10:49 10:12 10:11 10:36 10:17 - - - 5 52:05 10:25 - 11933
12 242  Daniel Gates 37 -  Winters CA   10:58 10:12 10:48 11:28 - - - - 4 43:26 10:51 - 28267
dnf 388  Raul G De Anda 62 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25264
dns 12  David Herman 54 -  Folsom CA  SGW - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13562
dns 46  Brandon Van Cleve 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17295
dns 406  Mark Castillo 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1531
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Cole Kersey 30 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 08:30 08:06 08:07 08:15 08:29 08:28 - - 6 49:55 08:19   17767
2 296  Anthony Parenzin 30 -  Woodland CA  VeloTrap Racing 08:16 11:15 07:51 07:46 08:01 07:55 - - 6 51:04 08:31 01:09 23159
3 399  Brandon Fuller 26 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:46 08:44 08:44 08:48 09:09 - - - 5 44:11 08:50 - 23171
4 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 09:32 08:47 09:00 09:16 09:18 - - - 5 45:53 09:11 - 27841
5 600  Jose Pelayo 29 -  Placerville CA   10:01 09:35 09:35 09:28 09:51 - - - 5 48:29 09:42 - 26897
6 153  Serjio Cabrera 47 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 10:30 10:14 10:25 10:53 10:41 - - - 5 52:43 10:33 - 5408
Men/Coed Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 34  Tyler Breaux 44 -  Carmichael CA   23:58 11:17 - - - - - - 2 35:15 17:38   26534