2022 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/19/2022 - Race 6
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 127  Kevin Schell 42 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:55 07:49 07:58 07:56 07:53 - - - 5 39:31 07:54   15593
2 9  Caleb Sunde 38 -  Fresno CA   07:58 07:56 08:01 07:58 07:50 - - - 5 39:43 07:57 00:12 26582
3 47  K Benjamin Knipe 44 -  Mill Valley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 08:02 07:59 08:02 07:50 07:53 - - - 5 39:46 07:57 00:15 8731
4 666  Derek Mead 35 -  Oakland CA  Kissena Cycling Club 08:17 08:04 08:00 07:57 08:14 - - - 5 40:32 08:06 01:01 28184
5 77  Joseph Togoan 41 -  Gardnerville NV  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:10 08:12 08:04 08:13 08:08 - - - 5 40:47 08:09 01:16 1759
6 63  Dustin Weida 42 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo 07:57 08:07 08:21 08:16 08:07 - - - 5 40:48 08:10 01:17 27076
7 343  Julie Young 50 -  Truckee CA  Julie Young Training 08:15 08:17 08:06 08:18 08:11 - - - 5 41:07 08:13 01:36 8937
8 469  Drew Noel 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:13 08:38 08:30 08:36 08:38 - - - 5 42:35 08:31 03:04 25234
9 20  Adam Aguilar 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Dynamic Bikes p/b Parkpre 08:40 08:26 08:31 08:27 08:44 - - - 5 42:48 08:34 03:17 712
10 457  Eric Houston 44 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:30 08:26 08:31 08:44 08:54 - - - 5 43:04 08:37 03:34 144
11 407  Leif Mortenson 40 -  Bodega CA  Apical Dominance 08:31 08:34 08:50 08:52 08:49 - - - 5 43:36 08:43 04:05 14057
12 209  Jacob Sours 37 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento 08:46 08:45 08:50 08:48 08:46 - - - 5 43:55 08:47 04:24 20433
13 393  Kimio Bazett 44 -  Sacramento CA  #Ornot 08:16 11:38 08:50 09:01 08:54 - - - 5 46:39 09:20 07:08 20000
dns 138  Peter Stirling 44 -  Carmichael CA  Trafiq vs Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20416
dns 284  Christopher Atienza 43 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  24836
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 29  Mike Barbee 46 -  Twain Harte CA  Bear Valley Bikes 08:06 07:56 07:57 07:58 07:47 - - - 5 39:44 07:57   29591
2 236  Dye-Zone Chen 49 -  Palo Alto CA   08:11 07:58 07:53 07:54 07:49 - - - 5 39:45 07:57 00:01 25316
3 531  Josh Chauvet 48 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 08:08 07:55 07:56 07:58 07:48 - - - 5 39:45 07:57 00:01 29694
4 174  Wes Fornes 45 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:20 07:52 07:57 07:50 07:48 - - - 5 39:47 07:57 00:03 27011
5 145  Brian Wallace 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo/Velo Reno 08:11 08:01 08:01 08:04 08:09 - - - 5 40:26 08:05 00:42 4028
6 10  Isaak Egge 47 -  Auburn CA  RFT Wellness 08:05 08:04 08:04 08:07 08:07 - - - 5 40:27 08:06 00:43 22019
7 518  Justin Madison 53 -  Vacaville CA  Madison Family 07:54 08:07 08:00 08:20 08:18 - - - 5 40:38 08:08 00:54 2503
8 214  Jay Sturges 48 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:04 08:02 08:28 08:07 08:03 - - - 5 40:44 08:09 01:00 1379
9 370  Joshua Hughes 47 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 08:13 08:06 08:13 08:11 08:05 - - - 5 40:48 08:10 01:04 25
10 143  Michael Voss 48 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 08:18 08:22 08:16 08:18 08:24 - - - 5 41:38 08:20 01:54 1785
11 87  Brian Krall 49 -  Davis CA   08:32 08:45 08:46 08:42 08:39 - - - 5 43:24 08:41 03:40 23167
12 75  Oliver Isidro 48 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 08:45 08:48 08:59 09:08 08:51 - - - 5 44:31 08:54 04:47 15322
dns 583  Mike Lyster 48 -  Rescue CA  OBG - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6769
dns 215  Bryan Swann 46 -  Sacramento CA  Velo Trap Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26531
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 365  Danny Wasson 52 -  Sparks NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:10 08:03 08:06 08:14 07:54 - - - 5 40:27 08:05   13702
2 157  Ian Satterfield 51 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:10 08:04 08:06 08:13 08:07 - - - 5 40:40 08:08 00:13 26693
3 216  Aaron Terrazas 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:11 08:08 08:12 08:11 08:28 - - - 5 41:10 08:14 00:43 23472
4 33  Charlie Kropf 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 08:26 08:11 08:16 08:16 08:22 - - - 5 41:31 08:18 01:04 458
5 271  Matt Rolandson 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:22 08:25 08:31 08:31 08:29 - - - 5 42:18 08:28 01:51 12145
6 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 08:36 08:25 08:37 08:40 08:33 - - - 5 42:51 08:34 02:24 27841
7 427  Chrys Dudek 51 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:50 08:28 08:33 08:36 08:34 - - - 5 43:01 08:36 02:34 17726
8 116  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling 08:33 08:33 08:46 08:44 08:40 - - - 5 43:16 08:39 02:49 2925
9 15  Alan Abbs 53 -  Sacramento CA   08:37 08:40 08:41 08:47 08:39 - - - 5 43:24 08:41 02:57 27506
10 253  Rolland Jurgens 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team 08:29 08:35 09:41 08:39 08:18 - - - 5 43:42 08:44 03:15 17274
11 150  Zol Whitman 52 -  Placerville CA   08:49 08:42 08:39 08:49 08:45 - - - 5 43:44 08:45 03:17 679
12 491  Jeremy Borgeson 52 -  Santa Cruz CA  Pogonip Cycles 08:42 08:41 08:46 08:40 09:09 - - - 5 43:58 08:48 03:31 28281
13 367  Robert Kimzey 52 -  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 08:38 08:48 08:53 08:55 08:47 - - - 5 44:01 08:48 03:34 1362
14 41  Ken Cashion 53 -  Castro Valley CA  DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles 08:36 08:42 09:07 08:55 08:47 - - - 5 44:07 08:49 03:40 13620
15 90  Andrew Lagodzinski 54 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:58 08:47 08:53 09:04 09:12 - - - 5 44:54 08:59 04:27 26658
16 30  Steve Beauchamp 52 -  Folsom CA   08:55 08:56 09:08 09:10 09:06 - - - 5 45:15 09:03 04:48 5940
17 114  Wylie Palmer 51 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 08:49 09:06 09:16 09:06 09:05 - - - 5 45:22 09:04 04:55 20468
18 178  Adrian Guevara 51 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 09:04 08:49 09:07 09:39 09:39 - - - 5 46:18 09:16 05:51 15743
19 366  Jeremy Leeds 53 -  Oakland CA  Pelotronix 09:18 09:41 09:35 09:25 09:24 - - - 5 47:23 09:29 06:56 22411
20 110  Jeff Ochs 54 -  Chico CA  Distance to Empty 09:19 09:50 10:04 10:26 - - - - 4 39:39 09:55 - 175
dns 317  Evan Billman 51 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11953
dns 139  Colby Stott 50 -  Sparks NV  Sierra Endurance Sports - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8856
dns 140  Shane Swan 50 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27848
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 19  Joseph Smith 56 -  Oakdale CA  Reno Wheelmen 08:27 08:24 08:30 08:30 08:40 - - - 5 42:31 08:30   11894
2 293  John Kretschmann 57 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team 08:36 08:31 08:57 08:35 08:27 - - - 5 43:06 08:37 00:35 820
3 109  Erik Nylund 56 -  Oakland CA  Dolore Grotta 08:46 08:33 08:34 08:34 08:43 - - - 5 43:10 08:38 00:39 27046
4 584  Tom Taylor 55 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:43 08:41 08:41 08:40 08:33 - - - 5 43:18 08:40 00:47 3453
5 333  Scott Osgood 58 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelman 08:26 08:48 08:46 09:05 08:51 - - - 5 43:55 08:47 01:24 1474
6 147  Erik Week 57 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim 08:48 08:47 08:48 08:54 08:42 - - - 5 43:59 08:48 01:28 4029
7 121  Rob Rigg 59 -  Folsom CA  Freakshow/MDW 08:59 09:00 09:04 08:58 08:51 - - - 5 44:52 08:58 02:21 27072
8 226  Mike Wilson 59 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:10 09:05 09:12 09:17 09:30 - - - 5 46:14 09:15 03:43 4032
9 96  Victor Mao 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:24 09:21 09:28 09:26 09:14 - - - 5 46:53 09:23 04:22 483
10 120  Felix Riesenberg 56 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta 09:37 09:17 09:23 09:28 09:18 - - - 5 47:03 09:25 04:32 3494
11 91  Jeff Larson 58 -  Woodbridge CA   09:11 09:15 09:32 09:42 09:34 - - - 5 47:14 09:27 04:43 9162
12 71  Thomas Hoeffel 59 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team 09:19 09:33 09:33 09:19 09:46 - - - 5 47:30 09:30 04:59 9114
13 175  Reese Gary 56 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:29 09:54 10:00 10:09 - - - - 4 39:32 09:53 - 1445
14 134  John Simmons 54 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:48 10:22 11:05 10:17 - - - - 4 41:32 10:23 - 9486
dns 99  Baldur Tryggvason 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2169
dns 144  Chris Walker 56 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2171
dns 27  Michael Arreguin 57 -  Gold River CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20426
dns 43  Glenn Chadwick 55 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20757
dns 17  Michael Davirro 57 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20766
Men B60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 307  Mike Warren 61 -  Sebastopol CA  Razz Wheels 08:24 08:19 08:22 08:25 08:26 - - - 5 41:56 08:23   4086
2 276  Rob Stark 63 -  Elk Grove CA  KINETIC CYCLES 08:37 08:38 08:33 08:29 08:19 - - - 5 42:37 08:31 00:41 40
3 8  Matt Trethric 64 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition 08:50 08:28 08:30 08:30 08:22 - - - 5 42:40 08:32 00:44 12519
4 171  Paul Falvey 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / Sierra Express 08:41 08:33 08:32 08:33 08:24 - - - 5 42:43 08:33 00:47 1513
5 36  Jeff Brooks 60 -  Carmichael CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:44 08:35 08:36 08:45 08:39 - - - 5 43:19 08:40 01:23 8795
6 130  John Seivert 61 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic PT / SERT 08:51 08:42 08:40 08:45 08:55 - - - 5 43:53 08:47 01:57 212
7 535  Thom Fox 69 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:06 08:52 08:46 08:43 08:40 - - - 5 44:07 08:49 02:11 1754
8 558  Jim Gentes 65 -  Soquel CA  Giro 08:59 08:52 08:50 08:52 08:36 - - - 5 44:09 08:50 02:13 1745
9 68  Daniel Hill 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Yolo flyers Cycling 08:52 08:48 08:52 08:56 08:49 - - - 5 44:17 08:51 02:21 10177
10 28  Stuart Baker 65 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:59 08:52 08:59 08:53 09:00 - - - 5 44:43 08:57 02:47 20451
11 97  Jody Mccomas 63 -  Orangevale CA  ITM Sports and Ortho/TREK Folsom 09:14 08:52 08:52 08:56 08:54 - - - 5 44:48 08:58 02:52 9882
12 286  Tim Brown 60 -  Santa Rosa CA   09:06 08:57 09:00 09:10 09:03 - - - 5 45:16 09:03 03:20 11881
13 604  Daniel Van Auker 60 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 09:10 08:59 09:02 09:06 09:02 - - - 5 45:19 09:04 03:23 26609
14 60  Albert Fox 66 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 09:02 09:02 09:13 09:22 09:26 - - - 5 46:05 09:13 04:09 2448
15 234  Anthony Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:19 09:10 09:18 09:28 09:16 - - - 5 46:31 09:18 04:35 2325
16 239  David Ferrell 60 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:21 09:09 09:18 09:28 09:15 - - - 5 46:31 09:18 04:35 17773
17 135  Tim Smith 70 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:27 09:27 09:17 09:19 09:20 - - - 5 46:50 09:22 04:54 2289
18 67  John Slavonic 67 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:33 09:24 09:19 09:22 09:22 - - - 5 47:00 09:24 05:04 1469
19 123  Rob Wassmer 61 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:32 09:20 09:25 09:23 09:21 - - - 5 47:01 09:24 05:05 662
20 281  Thomas Wood 65 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 09:52 09:29 09:30 09:38 - - - - 4 38:29 09:37 - 111
21 66  Phil Heiman 67 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita NorCal Racing 09:30 09:46 10:10 10:13 - - - - 4 39:39 09:55 - 3042
22 444  Mark Nelson 62 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:57 09:55 10:09 10:09 - - - - 4 40:10 10:02 - 17282
23 100  Hank Mini 73 -  Sacto CA   10:14 10:15 10:13 10:17 - - - - 4 40:59 10:15 - 27
24 80  Thomas Kellner 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:18 10:15 10:30 10:19 - - - - 4 41:22 10:21 - 1477
25 76  Gerald Jeffs 63 -  Tracy CA  CBRE Racing 10:41 10:41 11:45 12:37 - - - - 4 45:44 11:26 - 10598
26 409  Joe Mama 60 -  Napa CA  The Hub Napa 11:17 12:37 12:52 12:35 - - - - 4 49:21 12:20 - 26610
dns 64  John Grubbs 64 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  391
dns 40  Gary Carpenter 64 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5899
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 375  Dustin Wolf 33 -  West Sacramento CA  BrightSide Cycling 07:58 08:03 08:07 - - - - - 3 24:08 08:03   28162
2 208  Carson Snyder 18 -  Antelope CA  Cycling dev 07:58 08:02 08:18 - - - - - 3 24:18 08:06 00:10 26581
3 376  Jack Valentine 17 -  Pleasanton CA   07:58 08:16 08:24 - - - - - 3 24:38 08:13 00:30 29608
4 320  Italo Ciccarelli 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:28 08:17 08:14 - - - - - 3 24:59 08:20 00:51 29596
5 412  Scott Rowland 32 -  San Francisco CA   08:14 08:38 08:39 - - - - - 3 25:30 08:30 01:23 29646
6 497  James Cartney 40 -  San Francisco CA   08:17 08:53 08:28 - - - - - 3 25:38 08:33 01:30 29676
7 278  Jeff Tierney 27 -  Sacramento CA  Beyond Bonked 08:29 08:43 08:59 - - - - - 3 26:11 08:44 02:03 29607
8 263  Cody Mullins 30 -  Sacramento CA  BrightSide Cycling 08:48 08:48 08:48 - - - - - 3 26:24 08:48 02:16 28284
9 85  Bjorn Krall 21 -  Davis CA   08:25 08:47 09:18 - - - - - 3 26:30 08:50 02:22 23127
10 37  John Coburn 30 -  West Sacramento CA   09:07 09:08 09:02 - - - - - 3 27:17 09:06 03:09 2519
11 170  Alex Dres 34 -  Sacramento CA  BrightSide Cycling 09:19 09:08 09:25 - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 03:45 29597
12 88  Madison Gee 29 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap Racing 09:17 09:34 09:40 - - - - - 3 28:31 09:30 04:23 22123
13 602  Jack Bailey-Bale 27 -  Davis CA  Green Belt Boys 09:59 09:38 09:28 - - - - - 3 29:05 09:42 04:57 29724
14 325  Colin Pratt 33 -  Folsom CA   09:26 10:06 10:19 - - - - - 3 29:51 09:57 05:43 29604
15 61  James Grande 30 -  Rocklin CA   10:48 12:21 12:05 - - - - - 3 35:14 11:45 11:06 29600
dnf 392  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery 10:57 - - - - - - - 1 10:57 10:57 -  23113
dns 39  Robert Canales 29 -  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29595
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 528  Nicholas Bradwell 35 -  Roseville CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 08:24 08:25 08:28 - - - - - 3 25:17 08:26   28373
2 429  David Canary 35 -  Folsom CA  Bobs cycle center 08:21 08:24 08:33 - - - - - 3 25:18 08:26 00:01 26579
3 111  Raymond Ynostroza 40 -  Roseville CA  ENJOY cycling club 08:12 08:34 08:47 - - - - - 3 25:33 08:31 00:16 19339
4 455  James Stewart 37 -  Rocklin CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 08:21 08:39 08:51 - - - - - 3 25:51 08:37 00:34 19338
5 499  Bob Ryan 39 -  Auburn CA   08:43 08:31 08:47 - - - - - 3 26:01 08:40 00:44 17725
6 206  Tim Hsieh 42 -  Sacramento CA  Brightside Cycling 08:51 08:40 08:43 - - - - - 3 26:14 08:45 00:57 28550
7 290  Micah Grover 38 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monster 08:37 08:56 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:23 08:48 01:06 27788
8 149  Chris White 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:39 09:05 09:23 - - - - - 3 27:07 09:02 01:50 23133
9 83  Nathan Kostiv 39 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:52 09:20 09:24 - - - - - 3 27:36 09:12 02:19 7185
10 275  Patrick Smith 37 -  Reno NV  Mediocre Monsters 08:32 08:39 12:48 - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00 04:42 13694
11 456  Ben Greenlee 41 -  Woodland CA   09:50 10:03 10:06 - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00 04:42 28255
12 282  James Wright 43 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 09:59 10:17 10:10 - - - - - 3 30:26 10:09 05:09 14041
13 34  Tyler Breaux 44 -  Carmichael CA   10:22 10:10 10:20 - - - - - 3 30:52 10:17 05:35 26534
14 472  Matthew Reece 42 -  Sacramento CA   10:05 10:36 10:26 - - - - - 3 31:07 10:22 05:50 29709
dns 137  Aaron Stanford 36 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  613
dns 165  Tom Becerra 36 -  San Lorenzo CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29594
dns 551  Benjamin Wendorf 42 -  Cupertino CA  Dolore Grotta/BigSwingin Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22520
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 45  Joe Dineen 51 -  Folsom CA   08:29 08:32 08:37 - - - - - 3 25:38 08:33   28125
2 146  Akwetee Watkins 48 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:30 08:40 08:49 - - - - - 3 25:59 08:40 00:21 29609
3 167  Ponciano Cochon 48 -  Elk Grove CA   08:59 08:41 08:35 - - - - - 3 26:15 08:45 00:37 27009
4 93  Clive Lepper 52 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:42 08:43 08:51 - - - - - 3 26:16 08:45 00:38 28217
5 177  Travis Goodrich 46 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:44 08:54 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:28 08:49 00:50 385
6 226  Mike Wilson 59 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:02 08:55 09:16 - - - - - 3 27:13 09:04 01:35 4032
7 119  Ryan Reeves 47 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Development-Gladiators 08:58 09:16 09:25 - - - - - 3 27:39 09:13 02:01 19495
8 133  Rick Silva 51 -  Sacramento CA   09:01 09:26 09:13 - - - - - 3 27:40 09:13 02:02 17284
9 371  Doug Dietel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 09:15 09:09 09:24 - - - - - 3 27:48 09:16 02:10 23375
10 503  Christopher King 53 -  Reno NV  Fusion Sport 08:59 09:30 09:23 - - - - - 3 27:52 09:17 02:14 3758
11 332  Anthony Ordonez 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:20 09:18 09:29 - - - - - 3 28:07 09:22 02:29 1373
12 405  Michael Brooks 47 -  Granite Bay CA   09:13 09:42 09:26 - - - - - 3 28:21 09:27 02:43 29640
13 132  Russell Shaw 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:46 09:39 09:42 - - - - - 3 29:07 09:42 03:29 19963
14 73  Rob Hughes 51 -  West Sacramento CA  World Relief 09:34 09:53 09:54 - - - - - 3 29:21 09:47 03:43 15750
15 18  Scott Agatep 54 -  Davis CA   09:26 09:53 10:05 - - - - - 3 29:24 09:48 03:46 9538
16 42  Dave Sheckells 48 -  Nevada City CA   10:00 10:03 09:41 - - - - - 3 29:44 09:55 04:06 2813
17 58  Josh Flood 49 -  Lincoln CA   09:39 10:09 10:22 - - - - - 3 30:10 10:03 04:32 20749
18 502  Jake Otsuka 46 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 09:58 10:36 10:42 - - - - - 3 31:16 10:25 05:38 11902
19 298  Doreen Wagner 52 -  Auburn CA  VSRT 10:31 10:28 10:58 - - - - - 3 31:57 10:39 06:19 20407
20 372  Fredo Saucedo 53 -  Stockton CA  San Joaquín Bike Coalition 10:30 10:49 11:11 - - - - - 3 32:30 10:50 06:52 26661
dnf 160  Eric Warren 53 -  Davis CA   10:35 - - - - - - - 1 10:35 10:35 -  28253
dns 125  Leo Salazar 53 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  581
dns 159  Brian Yates 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22939
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Mathew Amaro 60 -  Willows CA  Mathew Amaro Designs 08:58 08:55 08:53 - - - - - 3 26:46 08:55   29653
2 35  Joe Narciso 55 -  Foresthill CA  CBRE Racing 09:03 08:48 08:56 - - - - - 3 26:47 08:56 00:01 29670
3 151  Brent Yost 55 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:58 09:05 08:52 - - - - - 3 26:55 08:58 00:09 188
4 349  Paul Keefer 55 -  Carmichael CA  PCI/Rotary Club of Sacramento 08:56 09:07 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:03 09:01 00:17 20412
5 480  Ken Conover 59 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:11 09:11 09:10 - - - - - 3 27:32 09:11 00:46 19998
6 201  Dan Sherry 58 -  Sacramento CA   09:19 09:02 09:15 - - - - - 3 27:36 09:12 00:50 28259
7 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 09:18 09:10 09:09 - - - - - 3 27:37 09:12 00:51 15689
8 211  Greg Steele 54 -  Pleasanton CA   09:21 09:04 09:15 - - - - - 3 27:40 09:13 00:54 29606
9 330  Patrick Morin 59 -  Roseville CA  Team BirdDog 09:20 09:33 09:33 - - - - - 3 28:26 09:29 01:40 3186
10 473  Ed Ruble 58 -  Gold River CA   09:45 09:49 09:57 - - - - - 3 29:31 09:50 02:45 54
11 800  John Wong 65 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 09:53 09:49 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:34 09:51 02:48 23182
12 291  Rick Guevel 58 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:47 10:10 10:08 - - - - - 3 30:05 10:02 03:19 5750
13 504  Nick Bouris 65 -  Cameron Park CA   10:19 10:22 10:23 - - - - - 3 31:04 10:21 04:18 29675
14 525  David Iriguchi 62 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 10:11 10:46 10:46 - - - - - 3 31:43 10:34 04:57 427
15 181  Gary Hooper 68 -  Sparks NV   10:35 11:00 10:42 - - - - - 3 32:17 10:46 05:31 29602
16 245  John Hedderson 74 -  Sacramento CA   12:10 12:43 - - - - - - 2 24:53 12:27 - 878
dnp 60  Albert Fox 66 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2448
dns 287  Lance Buck 56 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25842
dns 129  David Schwarck 59 -  Tracy CA  ds electric - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1377
Frosh/Soph High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 350  Oliver Seufert 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 07:52 08:01 07:58 - - - - - 3 23:51 07:57   28278
2 553  Christopher Bachman 16 -  Los Gatos CA  Rock Lobster Jr. 07:59 08:02 08:00 - - - - - 3 24:01 08:00 00:10 29712
3 124  Gabe Salazar 15 -  Cameron Park CA  LJS PAINTING 08:00 08:15 08:23 - - - - - 3 24:37 08:12 00:47 21234
4 197  Remy Schmidt 14 -  Fairfax CA  HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 08:03 09:05 09:20 - - - - - 3 26:28 08:49 02:37 22924
5 218  Avery Terrazas 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:36 09:05 08:49 - - - - - 3 26:30 08:50 02:39 28103
6 595  Conner Ramesbottom 15 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 08:54 09:25 09:13 - - - - - 3 27:32 09:11 03:41 5957
Frosh/Soph High School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 419  Lily Sanders 15 -  Los Gatos CA  Rock Lobster Jr 09:40 09:25 09:51 - - - - - 3 28:56 09:39   26667
Advanced Middle School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Connor Bilodeau 14 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:07 08:07 08:09 - - - - - 3 24:23 08:08   20436
2 176  Noam Gilat 11 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster Junior 08:56 08:53 08:55 - - - - - 3 26:44 08:55 02:21 29611
dns 539  William Gregor 12 -  Carnelian Bay CA  Julie Young Training - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29697
dns 590  Orion Miles 11 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo_Worx x WorkHealth-Solutions - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28488
Middle School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Monique Whelan 13 -  San Francisco CA  LaMorinda Cycling Club/CBRE 09:22 09:34 09:56 - - - - - 3 28:52 09:37   26671
2 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 09:50 10:23 10:18 - - - - - 3 30:31 10:10 01:40 29610
Novice Middle School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 590  Orion Miles 11 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo_Worx x WorkHealth-Solutions 10:02 10:14 10:15 - - - - - 3 30:31 10:10   28488
4th/5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 313  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 09:35 10:12 10:22 - - - - - 3 30:09 10:03   21344
2 217  Ashton Terrazas 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:07 11:00 10:35 - - - - - 3 31:42 10:34 01:33 29615
3 597  Brennan Werner 10 -  Orangevale CA  - 11:57 12:22 - - - - - - 2 24:19 12:09 - 29723
4 608  Evan Brooke 9 -  Folsom CA   12:57 13:26 - - - - - - 2 26:23 13:11 - 29725
5th Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 52  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark 12:28 13:26 - - - - - - 2 25:54 12:57   29253
2 248  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 13:04 14:14 - - - - - - 2 27:18 13:39 01:24 28314
3rd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
4 607  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   16:57 05:21 - - - - - - 2 22:18 11:09 - 28450
1 11  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life 12:34 13:29 - - - - - - 2 26:03 13:01 - 25280
2 249  Lucas Hogan 9 -  Rancho Cordva CA   15:33 15:45 - - - - - - 2 31:18 15:39 - 28313
3 519  Oliver Hogan 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:53 15:43 - - - - - - 2 31:36 15:48 - 29287
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 08:36 08:41 08:47 08:45 08:43 - - - 5 43:32 08:42   15738
2 420  Sarah Kay 37 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:05 09:03 09:08 09:06 09:08 - - - 5 45:30 09:06 01:58 23081
3 59  Christine Foster 41 -  West Sacramento CA   09:33 09:50 09:58 10:00 09:47 - - - 5 49:08 09:50 05:36 19836
4 777  Libby Conlin 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BREAKAWAY WOMEN'S RACING 09:58 10:20 10:22 10:36 10:40 - - - 5 51:56 10:23 08:24 15690
dns 207  Mary Snovel 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13597
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 309  Barbara Donovan 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Cycling Dev (Granite Bay) 08:46 08:52 08:53 08:50 08:45 - - - 5 44:06 08:49   27170
2 419  Lily Sanders 15 -  Los Gatos CA  Rock Lobster Jr 09:16 08:43 08:51 08:42 08:38 - - - 5 44:10 08:50 00:04 26667
3 161  Nina Brandt 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:46 08:52 08:52 09:04 08:47 - - - 5 44:21 08:52 00:15 17374
4 396  Samantha White 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans 08:47 08:52 08:52 09:01 08:54 - - - 5 44:26 08:53 00:20 1136
5 440  Megan Anderson 43 -  Auburn CA   09:08 08:50 08:51 08:59 09:08 - - - 5 44:56 08:59 00:50 20771
6 373  Lara Togoan 34 -  Gardnerville NV  Traffic vs. Trafiq 09:00 09:17 09:36 09:36 09:34 - - - 5 47:03 09:25 02:57 28154
7 523  Maya Courtney 38 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento 09:56 09:24 09:22 09:27 09:05 - - - 5 47:14 09:27 03:08 29683
8 198  Mandi Seavers 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:19 09:26 09:33 09:41 09:41 - - - 5 47:40 09:32 03:34 3622
9 603  Johanna Fogolin 43 -  Reno NV  SJBC 09:23 09:23 09:35 09:45 09:47 - - - 5 47:53 09:35 03:47 9228
10 294  Kelsey Navarre 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:41 09:38 09:47 09:54 10:11 - - - 5 49:11 09:50 05:05 14843
11 94  Beverley Newman-Burckhard 37 -  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:47 09:57 09:54 09:55 10:07 - - - 5 49:40 09:56 05:34 28126
12 261  Lauren Mckay 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Team city 09:46 10:04 09:45 10:06 10:32 - - - 5 50:13 10:03 06:07 13576
13 512  Mara Pillott 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:43 10:10 10:10 10:39 10:25 - - - 5 51:07 10:13 07:01 26541
14 392  Kirstin Hudson 50 -  Reno NV  Sparks Cyclery 09:57 11:00 10:48 11:39 - - - - 4 43:24 10:51 - 23113
15 627  Paulette Trinh 38 -  San Francisco CA  Dirty Kitten Racing 25:30 12:10 11:51 - - - - - 3 49:31 16:30 - 13701
dns 196  Andrea Sanchez 33 -  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20488
Varsity/JV High School Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Women Open 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Liesel Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Live Play Real Estate 08:49 08:31 08:34 08:43 08:41 - - - 5 43:18 08:40   26542
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 09:25 09:23 09:28 09:27 09:57 - - - 5 47:40 09:32 04:22 20448
3 509  Dorothy Whelan 49 -  San Francisco CA   10:21 09:53 10:00 09:57 10:19 - - - 5 50:30 10:06 07:12 26672
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 328  Anna Jurgens 56 -  Walnut Creek CA  Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Club 08:49 08:35 08:45 08:43 08:37 - - - 5 43:29 08:42   23000
2 154  Lynn Hunter 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:49 09:02 09:25 09:24 09:39 - - - 5 46:19 09:16 02:50 12997
3 298  Doreen Wagner 52 -  Auburn CA  VSRT 09:36 09:57 09:48 10:00 09:55 - - - 5 49:16 09:51 05:47 20407
4 115  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 10:02 10:29 10:46 10:40 10:55 - - - 5 52:52 10:35 09:23 5470
dnf 194  Pilar Rand 55 -  Sebastopol CA   09:40 09:59 10:33 10:46 - - - - 4 40:58 10:14 -  29620
dnf 449  Gale De Rosa 54 -  Gold River CA  SJBC 11:45 10:15 - - - - - - 2 22:00 11:00 -  323
Women Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Linda Elgart 66 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:30 09:24 09:17 09:21 09:12 - - - 5 46:44 09:21   1393
2 355  Lauren Liden 60 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Sports 09:30 09:24 09:16 09:21 09:13 - - - 5 46:44 09:21 00:00 1410
3 270  Teri Reilly 65 -  Clayton CA   10:03 09:52 09:50 09:47 09:43 - - - 5 49:15 09:51 02:31 3076
4 460  Margie Lapoint 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Truckee Bike Team 09:59 09:55 09:50 09:52 09:51 - - - 5 49:27 09:53 02:43 10185
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 348  Tenley Ong 23 -  Carmichael CA  Squadra Abruzzo 09:16 09:28 09:08 - - - - - 3 27:52 09:17   23185
2 163  Claire Bannerman 33 -  Folsom CA   09:41 09:44 09:50 - - - - - 3 29:15 09:45 01:23 28174
3 158  Rachel Warren 37 -  Davis CA   09:53 10:00 10:05 - - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 02:06 20418
4 21  Monica Voss 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev 10:04 10:03 10:18 - - - - - 3 30:25 10:08 02:33 28356
5 14  Gabriella Dominguez 14 -  San Jose CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 09:59 10:27 10:37 - - - - - 3 31:03 10:21 03:11 29610
6 599  Elizabeth Koebele 34 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b CoulterHarshLaw 10:03 10:28 10:47 - - - - - 3 31:18 10:26 03:26 20755
7 48  Jennifer Duffy 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   10:52 11:22 11:07 - - - - - 3 33:21 11:07 05:29 29617
8 283  Priscilla Gravel 35 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:20 11:14 11:17 - - - - - 3 33:51 11:17 05:59 28216
9 122  Cyd Ross 36 -  Yuba City CA   11:02 11:57 12:09 - - - - - 3 35:08 11:43 07:16 29621
10 179  Shoshana Harlem 21 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 11:48 11:46 12:13 - - - - - 3 35:47 11:56 07:55 27062
dns 182  Emma Jamison 33 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28147
dns 223  Candice Wang 35 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29622
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 24  Amie Miller 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:03 10:20 10:16 - - - - - 3 30:39 10:13   28155
2 23  Michelle Wallace 48 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 10:25 10:38 10:41 - - - - - 3 31:44 10:35 01:05 17378
3 549  Ellen Wilson 59 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peleton 11:38 11:20 10:57 - - - - - 3 33:55 11:18 03:16 8498
4 508  April Levens 41 -  Woodland CA  Foy's Bike Shop 11:11 11:49 11:32 - - - - - 3 34:32 11:31 03:53 29685
dns 463  Tammie Lopez 58 -  Carmichael CA  Breakaway Racing Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19478
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 267  Justin Peck 19 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 07:13 07:03 07:00 07:04 07:12 07:06 06:58 06:52 8 56:27 07:03   17794
2 357  Jeremy Ferguson 32 -  Carmichael CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 07:09 07:07 07:01 07:02 07:13 07:05 06:58 06:59 8 56:33 07:04 00:06 26537
3 169  Mike Dietrich 41 -  San Francisco CA  Velocio Northeast 07:08 07:07 07:03 07:01 07:12 07:06 07:00 07:02 8 56:39 07:05 00:12 29626
4 4  Michael Machado 33 -  Salinas CA   07:14 07:04 07:00 07:00 07:13 07:05 07:00 07:45 8 57:21 07:10 00:54 17791
5 195  Ryan Rinn 40 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 07:12 07:29 07:17 07:20 07:15 07:21 07:13 07:11 8 58:18 07:17 01:51 5760
6 1  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 07:18 07:06 07:23 07:27 07:19 07:21 07:14 07:12 8 58:20 07:18 01:53 23095
7 303  Miles Talbert 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Kinetic Cycles 07:28 07:24 07:29 07:29 07:28 07:28 07:08 07:16 8 59:10 07:24 02:43 23424
8 400  Jose Cuevas 40 -  Reno NV   07:19 07:29 07:29 07:32 07:28 07:27 07:19 07:27 8 59:30 07:26 03:03 13506
9 219  Thomas Torres 30 -  Holladay UT  Team Feral Catz 07:28 07:23 07:29 07:27 07:28 07:27 07:26 07:26 8 59:34 07:27 03:07 28286
10 3  Callum Ingram 38 -  Reno NV  Reno Rooks 07:21 07:25 07:34 07:27 07:28 07:28 07:26 07:30 8 59:39 07:27 03:12 19859
11 265  Christopher Peck 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 07:29 07:40 07:43 07:25 07:30 07:46 07:40 07:27 8 1:00:40 07:35 04:13 17795
12 601  Dylan Atkinson 20 -  Los Gatos CA  Live Play Real Estate 07:12 07:37 07:31 07:53 07:51 07:58 07:36 08:02 8 1:01:40 07:43 05:13 15724
13 380  Nick Dennis 21 -  Sacramento CA  Enjoy Cycling Club 08:04 08:16 08:34 08:34 08:32 08:35 08:28 - 7 59:03 08:26 - 29625
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:34 07:31 07:24 07:21 07:25 07:28 07:38 07:24 8 59:45 07:28   66
2 398  Cole Kersey 30 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 07:43 07:40 07:43 07:46 07:48 07:47 07:45 07:37 8 1:01:49 07:44 02:04 17767
3 141  Kyle Taylor 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:49 07:42 07:49 07:49 07:56 07:59 07:52 07:53 8 1:02:48 07:51 03:03 14004
4 308  Pete Zlatnik 51 -  Sacramento CA   07:49 07:42 07:48 07:50 07:55 08:00 07:59 07:52 8 1:02:55 07:52 03:10 13957
5 299  Kailin Waterman 43 -  Fairfax CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster 07:59 07:49 07:50 07:54 07:58 07:57 07:46 07:43 8 1:02:56 07:52 03:11 1390
6 70  Justin Hintz 47 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing 07:53 08:01 07:56 08:03 08:00 08:04 08:04 08:09 8 1:04:09 08:01 04:24 23
7 205  Jason Snovel 52 -  Sacramento CA  Yolo Flyers 08:00 08:01 07:59 08:05 08:00 08:07 08:06 - 7 56:18 08:03 - 3814
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Ian Dapot 44 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:34 07:26 07:33 07:36 07:31 07:26 07:38 07:32 8 1:00:14 07:32   17783
2 5  Ben Dodge 42 -  San Jose CA  Live Play Real Estate Racing 07:34 07:41 07:50 07:47 07:38 08:01 08:03 07:45 8 1:02:17 07:47 02:04 3235
3 606  Blake Anton 34 -  Arroyo Grande CA  Voler Factory Racing 07:56 07:55 08:00 08:18 08:02 07:59 08:02 07:57 8 1:04:10 08:01 03:56 22098
dns 183  Kyle Jamison 35 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27016
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 488  Matt Young 45 -  Mill Valley CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:35 07:25 07:34 07:34 07:35 07:30 07:24 07:29 8 1:00:06 07:31   1687
2 450  Dustin Diede 48 -  Napa CA  Us Military Endurance 07:34 07:35 07:32 07:32 07:31 07:28 07:31 07:27 8 1:00:10 07:31 00:04 13489
3 474  Randy Shelton 47 -  San Francisco CA  Radhaus Racing 07:40 07:33 07:32 07:31 07:30 07:30 07:29 07:26 8 1:00:11 07:31 00:05 15771
4 185  William Kemper 45 -  Redwood City CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:38 07:36 07:32 07:31 07:35 07:29 07:38 07:42 8 1:00:41 07:35 00:35 17814
5 251  Adam Andelin 51 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:43 07:42 07:47 07:45 07:39 07:40 07:42 07:48 8 1:01:46 07:43 01:40 227
6 424  Kyle Ashton 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 07:47 07:41 07:43 07:49 07:50 07:43 07:52 07:49 8 1:02:14 07:47 02:08 3310
7 13  Jeff Bilodeau 46 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 07:41 07:50 07:56 07:52 08:02 07:57 08:02 08:03 8 1:03:22 07:55 03:16 194
8 108  Peter Nyberg 48 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:50 07:49 07:50 08:05 07:55 07:58 08:02 08:02 8 1:03:31 07:56 03:25 23187
9 609  Ryan Ness 47 -  Truckee CA   07:53 07:50 07:53 08:00 07:56 08:02 08:05 08:09 8 1:03:48 07:59 03:42 29726
10 610  Geoff Wilcox 51 -  Berkeley CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 07:58 08:00 08:12 08:09 08:12 08:12 08:17 - 7 56:59 08:08 - 12213
11 7  Ernie Sayo 49 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 07:46 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:17 08:27 08:24 - 7 57:24 08:12 - 11893
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 257  Vida Lopez De San Roman 16 -  Sebastopol CA  Bear National CX Team 07:28 07:27 07:28 07:25 07:31 07:29 07:30 07:27 8 59:45 07:28   17279
2 104  Caetie Ofiesh 42 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:28 08:21 08:27 08:36 08:29 08:25 08:20 - 7 59:06 08:27 - 20003
3 329  Sarah Maile 44 -  Truckee CA   08:38 08:23 08:28 08:33 08:24 08:21 08:24 - 7 59:10 08:27 - 1421
4 102  Marila Alvares 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:32 08:27 08:29 08:27 08:30 08:35 08:46 - 7 59:46 08:32 - 13737
5 31  Corina Bennett 38 -  Nevada City CA   08:30 08:21 08:33 08:39 08:38 08:47 09:00 - 7 1:00:28 08:38 - 29624
6 486  Rhonda Yeager 42 -  Verdi NV   08:39 08:49 09:04 08:57 09:06 09:01 09:00 - 7 1:02:36 08:57 - 26483
7 103  Megan Brinkmeyer 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:19 10:25 08:47 08:47 08:39 08:29 10:41 - 7 1:04:07 09:10 - 12855
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 487  Zach Yeager 36 -  Verdi NV   07:42 07:43 07:37 07:34 07:28 07:23 - - 6 45:27 07:35   27030
2 300  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  Mikes Bikes / Fox Racing 07:39 07:38 07:41 07:37 07:29 07:25 - - 6 45:29 07:35 00:02 1045
3 262  Joe Mornin 35 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling 07:39 07:36 07:41 08:03 07:39 07:33 - - 6 46:10 07:42 00:43 26594
4 190  John Mcallister 40 -  Truckee CA  Elevate-Webiplex 07:47 07:37 07:37 07:40 07:48 07:47 - - 6 46:16 07:43 00:49 26543
5 250  Connor Hormell 28 -  Sacramento CA  Specialized Sacramento 07:54 07:38 07:45 07:42 07:50 07:38 - - 6 46:27 07:45 01:00 26612
6 605  Steven Zulim 28 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling 07:50 07:48 07:44 07:40 07:46 07:48 - - 6 46:36 07:46 01:09 26628
7 77  Joseph Togoan 41 -  Gardnerville NV  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:55 07:41 07:43 07:46 08:01 08:21 - - 6 47:27 07:55 02:00 1759
8 227  Nolan Wong 29 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap 07:47 07:49 07:58 08:03 08:06 08:09 - - 6 47:51 07:59 02:24 13603
9 553  Christopher Bachman 16 -  Los Gatos CA  Rock Lobster Jr. 07:51 07:53 08:02 08:04 08:09 08:12 - - 6 48:11 08:02 02:44 29712
10 192  Joshua Mott 32 -  Folsom CA   07:54 07:56 08:03 08:13 08:26 08:30 - - 6 49:02 08:10 03:35 19323
11 544  Justin Noble 25 -  Rocklin CA   08:09 08:05 08:12 08:38 08:52 08:42 - - 6 50:37 08:26 05:10 27844
12 152  Gabriel Cabrera 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/ Kinetic Cycle 07:55 08:14 08:25 09:00 08:40 08:50 - - 6 51:03 08:31 05:36 5409
13 230  Ian Bennett 41 -  Nevada City CA   08:42 08:33 08:39 08:44 09:15 09:07 - - 6 53:00 08:50 07:33 24849
14 189  Chadli Mascarenhas 32 -  Reno NV  Fritz's Bicycle Shop 08:23 08:44 08:54 09:47 09:56 - - - 5 45:44 09:09 - 29651
dns 451  Ben Estes 15 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27676
dns 385  Ethan Jacobsma 32 -  Carson City NV   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23126
dns 713  Stephen Wassather 32 -  Loomis CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19974
Varsity/JV High School Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 358  Todd Hoefer 55 -  Aptos CA  Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 07:51 07:29 07:30 07:26 07:29 07:27 - - 6 45:12 07:32   12209
2 360  Dave Livingston 57 -  Aptos CA  TCG 07:48 07:32 07:30 07:26 07:29 07:28 - - 6 45:13 07:32 00:01 22416
3 79  Miles Keep 55 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:42 07:38 07:36 07:46 07:50 07:43 - - 6 46:14 07:42 01:02 3970
4 131  Stacey Sell 56 -  Royal Oaks CA  Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 07:51 07:41 07:44 07:42 07:49 07:55 - - 6 46:42 07:47 01:30 17292
5 55  John Hughes 55 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cycling Club 07:55 07:42 07:43 07:44 08:02 07:51 - - 6 46:56 07:49 01:44 29708
6 592  David Tricamo 58 -  San Francisco CA  dfL Team 07:56 07:46 07:52 07:52 07:50 08:08 - - 6 47:23 07:54 02:11 1434
7 112  Steve Offerman 55 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 07:55 07:43 07:45 07:55 08:03 08:17 - - 6 47:37 07:56 02:25 1338
8 98  Ian Milne 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:05 07:55 08:09 08:05 08:02 07:57 - - 6 48:13 08:02 03:01 17365
9 315  Jim Atkinson 60 -  Los Gatos CA  IBIS/Buy Cell 08:34 08:16 07:55 08:01 08:08 08:05 - - 6 48:58 08:10 03:46 17255
10 57  Bob Fetherston 70 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:20 08:10 08:14 08:11 08:12 08:20 - - 6 49:27 08:15 04:15 12932
11 301  Scott Clark 58 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:22 08:21 08:18 08:21 08:25 08:26 - - 6 50:13 08:22 05:01 7
12 436  Shawn Miller 59 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:18 08:28 08:21 08:23 08:28 08:25 - - 6 50:23 08:24 05:11 1438
dnf 513  Mark Mastoras 59 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 08:37 - - - - - - - 1 08:37 08:37 -  1620
dns 162  Evan Adams 56 -  San Francisco CA  dfL - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1419
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Schauland 45 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:10 08:09 08:06 08:07 08:10 07:52 - - 6 48:34 08:06   28112
2 319  David Cavagnaro 27 -  Reno NV   08:12 08:11 08:11 08:03 08:07 07:57 - - 6 48:41 08:07 00:07 26504
3 244  Mike Gottardi 55 -  Gold River CA   08:17 08:11 08:14 08:12 08:19 08:26 - - 6 49:39 08:17 01:05 9359
4 136  Jean Sousa 56 -  Folsom CA   08:25 08:24 08:30 08:24 08:35 08:35 - - 6 50:52 08:29 02:18 2156
5 399  Brandon Fuller 26 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:15 08:14 09:09 09:17 08:50 09:31 - - 6 53:16 08:53 04:42 23171
6 156  Kris Keetch 59 -  Sebastopol CA   08:46 08:51 09:00 08:56 08:58 08:59 - - 6 53:30 08:55 04:56 29633
7 406  Mark Castillo 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:54 09:18 09:15 09:18 09:35 - - - 5 46:20 09:16 - 1531
8 242  Daniel Gates 37 -  Winters CA   09:37 09:27 09:32 09:26 09:46 - - - 5 47:48 09:34 - 28267
9 387  Brian Nakagawa 58 -  Tahoe Vista CA  Olympic Bike Shop 09:35 09:46 09:48 09:36 09:09 - - - 5 47:54 09:35 - 1464
10 117  Brian Ray 50 -  Chico CA   09:34 09:29 09:33 10:09 09:24 - - - 5 48:09 09:38 - 1282
11 599  Elizabeth Koebele 34 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b CoulterHarshLaw 10:06 10:54 11:24 11:43 11:17 - - - 5 55:24 11:05 - 20755
dnf 86  Jeff Rosales 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 08:13 07:59 08:14 - - - - - 3 24:26 08:09 -  27519
dns 6  Rebecca Hatt 41 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11933
dns 12  David Herman 54 -  Folsom CA  SGW - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13562
dns 78  Ian (bruce) Jonsson 31 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow PB MDW - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19368
dns 46  Brandon Van Cleve 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17295
dns 491  Jeremy Borgeson 52 -  Santa Cruz CA  Pogonip Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28281
Tracklocross     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 296  Anthony Parenzin 30 -  Woodland CA  VeloTrap Racing 07:53 07:41 07:44 07:42 07:41 07:35 - - 6 46:16 07:43   23159
2 106  Greg Ngo 53 -  Dixon CA  Allgood Ink 09:03 08:54 08:52 08:54 08:51 - - - 5 44:33 08:55 - 27841
3 153  Serjio Cabrera 47 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 09:46 09:36 09:44 10:11 09:56 - - - 5 49:13 09:51 - 5408
Men/Coed Team Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 611  Michael Town 50 -  Auburn CA  Commencal USA 09:15 09:53 09:15 10:02 - - - - 4 38:25 09:36   29727